click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1911
Baptisms for 1909 - 1911

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1906 - 1908

Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Bradshaw - [Child] of John Oswald Bradshaw & Deborah
    Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkle - [Child] of Thomas Drinkle & Emily
    Abode: 83 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Donald Ahern - [Child] of William Ahern & Mary Flora
    Abode: Nunley View, Bradwell Nr. Sheffield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hector Wheddon - [Child] of Charles Henry Wheddon & Helen
    Abode: 66 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rowland Laird - [Child] of Thomas Edward Laird & Helen
    Abode: 44 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Houldsworth - [Child] of Joseph Oscar Houldsworth & Jessie
    Abode: 52 Langton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice Maude
    Abode: 52 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Carpenter - [Child] of James Frederick Carpenter & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 13 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Ethel Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maude Mary
    Abode: 30 Trenlyan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Gertrude Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Anita
    Abode: 10 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Prestwich - [Child] of Albert Prestwich & Nora
    Abode: 37 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Rimmer - [Child] of Harry Rimmer & Louisa
    Abode: 25 New Cross St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Harold St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Caroline
    Abode: 22 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Alice Mary
    Abode: 409 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cissie Griffith - [Child] of Mark Herbert Griffith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Fir St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Anchor Sheridan - [Child] of Peter Sheridan & Gertrude
    Abode: 80 Guide st.
    Occupation: Electric Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Cyril Teasdale - [Child] of Edwin Palmer Teasdale & Edith Mary
    Abode: 7 Milford St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Schofield - [Child] of John Henry Schofield & Lilly
    Abode: 20 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Wintour - [Child] of John Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 32 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Spragg - [Child] of Philip Spragg & Annie
    Abode: 3 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Examiner in the Railway
    Baptised by: H. d. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Ruth
    Abode: 34 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Timber Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
    Abode: 16 Haven St.
    Occupation: Superintendent of Electric Engineers
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Fanny
    Abode: 135 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Frances Farrow Murdoch - [Child] of John Francis Murdoch & Nellie
    Abode: 144 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Neil - [Child] of Walter Neil & Louise
    Abode: 46 Ash St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Manley - [Child] of George Henry Manley & Henrietta
    Abode: 17 Wychburn St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Lily
    Abode: 25 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Graham Heathcote Newsome - [Child] of Graham Newsome & Ada
    Abode: 23 Wychburn St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lightfoot - [Child] of John Thomas Lightfoot & Ada Betsy
    Abode: 24 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Maud Perry - [Child] of Joseph Francis Perry & Edith Maria
    Abode: 39 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Snaith - [Child] of Samuel George Snaith & Georgina
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jane Carr - [Child] of Charlie Carr & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Cridland Chadwick - [Child] of Edwin Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Irene Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kemp & Lily
    Abode: 1 Norway St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Milton - [Child] of Arthur John Milton & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Amos St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillie Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Lillie
    Abode: 33 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ingham - [Child] of John William Ingham & Clara
    Abode: 1 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Allanson Thorley - [Child] of George Wallace Thorley & Florence
    Abode: 23 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
    Abode: 42 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley George Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & May Maud
    Abode: 3 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Jesse Tongue - [Child] of Henry Bailey Tongue & Lily Whittaker
    Abode: 56 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
    Abode: 19 Bromley st., Pendleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Berry - [Child] of Frederick William Berry & Edith
    Abode: 54 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Lilian Rowland - [Child] of Fred Rowland & Lilian
    Abode: 27 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Harry Wrenn - [Child] of Alfred George Wrenn & Lucy Sarah
    Abode: 142 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hamilton - [Child] of Francis Joseph Hamilton & Alice
    Abode: Sunnyside, Furnace Vale
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hilary Vaughan - [Child] of Robert Hubert Vaughan & Annie Mary
    Abode: 57 Duchy Road
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Coxhill - [Child] of William Edward Coxhill & Alice
    Abode: 9 Ash St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Dinning - [Child] of William Dinning & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rebecca Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Lucy
    Abode: 103 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Harold Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 56 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Coxhill - [Child] of John William Coxhill & Sarah
    Abode: 47 Lower Seedley Road
    Occupation: Insurance Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Aldcroft - [Child] of James Aldcroft & Minnie
    Abode: 51 Norway st.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Roland Smith - [Child] of Charles Hamilton Smith & Renee Alice
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Josephine Bristow - [Child] of William George Bristow & Charlotte Esther
    Abode: 14 Western St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lloyd - [Child] of John Rees Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Vera Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lewis Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
    Abode: 2 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Nellie
    Abode: 12 Kara St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Frangleton - [Child] of John Henry Frangleton & Nancy? Edith
    Abode: 34 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Sadie Annie
    Abode: 23 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Frost - [Child] of Osborne Henry Frost & Ellen Smith
    Abode: 22 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert James Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Keziah
    Abode: 10 Southern St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Coombes - [Child] of George Coombes & Emma
    Abode: 61 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Laura
    Abode: 21 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Concreter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Northbourne St.
    Notes: This candidate is aged 20 and is Baptised before Confirmation
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Greenwood - [Child] of Frederick Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: 13 Fitzwarren St.
    Notes: This candidate aged 16, to be Confirmed
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Stanley Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Alice
    Abode: 2 Ashley St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen st.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Eldin - [Child] of Frederick William Eldin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 18 Kara St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Roach - [Child] of Henry George Roach & Mary
    Abode: 29 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Annie
    Abode: 230 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Powell - [Child] of Daniel Powell & Mary
    Abode: 35 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Marian
    Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Minshull - [Child] of Leonard Minshull & Lena
    Abode: 69 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Ellen
    Abode: 124 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Annie
    Abode: 17 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Durkin - [Child] of Harry Durkin & Priscilla
    Abode: 42 West Tower, Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rick - [Child] of Joseph Rick & Ellen Neilson
    Abode: 11 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Athorn - [Child] of William Henry Athorn & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 399 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
    Abode: 16 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Ticket Inspector
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of John Thomas Weaver & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Ashwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of James Lee Howarth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 5 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert William Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
    Abode: 25 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
    Abode: 25 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 150 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Coffin Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Harwood - [Child] of Herbert Harwood & Mary Alice
    Abode: 15 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Father's 1st name corrected to read Herbert] Woman gave wrong name – hence
           correction. F.J.
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of John James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: 31 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Sylvia Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
    Abode: 16 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Cooke - [Child] of Francis Robert Cooke & Gertrude
    Abode: 61 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 2 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Lavinia
    Abode: 7 Trent St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mona Willman - [Child] of Leonard Willman & Elena
    Abode: 35 Lime St.
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood & Ada Rose
    Abode: 9 Penelope Rd., Irlam o'th' Height
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
    Abode: 90 Slater St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric George Percival - [Child] of George William Percival & Elizabeth Lilian
    Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivor Darwin Jones - [Child] of Darwin Jones & Emeline
    Abode: 8 Land of Nod
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Kathleen McMinn - [Child] of Frederick McMinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Kara St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Rachel Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Dora Alice
    Abode: 7 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Norman Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Lizzie
    Abode: 34 Western St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Guest - [Child] of Harry Guest & Alice Lydia
    Abode: 12 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 35 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Charlton Courtney - [Child] of Alfred Charlton Courtney & Millicent
    Abode: 12 Ashley St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Graystock - [Child] of Thomas Graystock & Amelia
    Abode: 45 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Bamping - [Child] of Godfrey Bamping & Margaret
    Abode: 70 Guide St.
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Beaty - [Child] of Thomas Beaty & Mary Isabel
    Abode: 15 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Shepherd - [Child] of Albert Shepherd & Lillie
    Abode: 42 Grange St.
    Occupation: Wood Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Lea Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Pattie
    Abode: 84 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Hotel Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Annie
    Abode: 28 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P. [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 179 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Rigby - [Child] of William Ewart Rigby & Annie
    Abode: 3 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Maud
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Tool Setter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace May Wharton - [Child] of Robert Wharton & May Jane
    Abode: 57 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Thompson - [Child] of Percy Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Nelson St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 226 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret
    Abode: 7 South West St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Cadman - [Child] of Hubert Stanley Cadman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie May Lazenby - [Child] of Fred Lazenby & Eva Jane
    Abode: 24 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Police Station, Weaste
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
    Abode: 16 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Foster - [Child] of Mooreby? Foster & Ethel
    Abode: 107 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - [Child] of James Atkinson Johnson & Beatrice
    Abode: 44 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Enid Parker - [Child] of Henry Stansfield Parker & Helen Salome
    Abode: 36 Barff Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Etheridge - [Child] of George Etheridge & Ada
    Abode: 180 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Betts - [Child] of Edmund Victor Betts & Nellie
    Abode: 42 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Scott - [Child] of George Henry Scott & Edith
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 32 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Gertrude
    Abode: 5 Agnes St., Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Amy Kewley -
    Abode: 5 Garnet Wolseley St.
    Notes: [no other information entered]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Jones - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Jones & Annie
    Abode: 174 Parrin Lane, Winton
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
    Abode: 70 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sam Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
    Abode: 70 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Euphemia
    Abode: 6 Fir St., Seedley
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Buckler - [Child] of Arthur Buckler & Annie
    Abode: 60 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Betsy Scholes
    Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Dawson - [Child] of John William Dawson & Winifred Annie
    Abode: 41 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hector Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Frances Jane
    Abode: 26 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hoyes - [Child] of Edward Hoyes & Lavinia
    Abode: 12 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Millers - [Child] of William Edwin Millers & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 18 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arnold Barker - [Child] of James Albert Barker & Ethel
    Abode: 9 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Minta - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Minta & Ada
    Abode: 55 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Telephone Inspector
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Matthews - [Child] of John Thomas Matthews & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 65 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Florence Elizabeth
    Abode: 80 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Northman St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Parkinson Oates - [Child] of James Alfred Oates & Amy Elfreda
    Abode: 7 Nona St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma
    Abode: 8 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
    Abode: 59 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Marshall Mountford - [Child] of Frank Ernest Mountford & Sarah Annie
    Abode: 12 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Horn - [Child] of Fred Horn & Eleanor Alice
    Abode: 13 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Ryder - [Child] of Percy Ryder & Lavena
    Abode: 28 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Jonathan Hall & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Whitham - [Child] of Harry Johnson Whitham & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Buyer & Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Edith Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Jones St.
    Occupation: Foreman Stoker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Louisa Holland - [Child] of Arthur Varvel Holland & Claribel
    Abode: 69 Norway St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laurence Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: 33 Gorse St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - [Child] of Arthur Hugh Boothman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Orrell St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Southall - [Child] of John Southall & Marie
    Abode: 7 Rosthern St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Tebbutt - [Child] of William Tebbutt & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Glascow - [Child] of Alfred Glascow & Lillie
    Abode: 1 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Hoyes - [Child] of John Robert Hoyes & Christina
    Abode: 172 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Leah
    Abode: 32 Orrell Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy May Branaghan - [Child] of Thomas Branaghan & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Knott - [Child] of John James Knott & Edith
    Abode: 380 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Tennant - [Child] of Erwen Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: 66 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Herbert Hargreaves & Lucy Rose
    Abode: 77 Beckett Rd., Doncaster
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Low - [Child] of Alfred Low & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Deighton - [Child] of Frederick William Deighton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Kara St.
    Occupation: Lorryman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Disley - [Child] of Charles Disley & Harriet
    Abode: 2a Langton St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Abode: 50a Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Florence Moreton - [Child] of Thomas Moreton & Lena Rose
    Abode: 94 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Ruth
    Abode: 376 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Ada
    Abode: 29 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Nellie
    Abode: 30 Orrell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 11 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Stuart Bullock - [Child] of Alfred Bullock & Mary
    Abode: 160 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Annie
    Abode: 11 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Horace Plested - [Child] of Edward Plested & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Emily
    Abode: 36 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Fletcher Turton - [Child] of Tom Fletcher Turton & Camilla Annie
    Abode: 224 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Edith
    Abode: 35 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Letto - [Child] of Harry George Letto & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 St Mary Sq., London W.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Norway St.
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tegidwen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Norway St.
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
    Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: White Mangler
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
    Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: White Mangler
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Caroline
    Abode: 6 Florence St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Eunice
    Abode: 29 Albany St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Jones - [Child] of Agnes Jones
    Abode: 24 Shawcross
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 17 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Rebecca
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Leslie Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
    Abode: 20 Trent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
    Abode: 20 Trent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 9 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Russell - [Child] of Edwin William Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Birch - [Child] of George Judson Birch & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 4 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Jessie
    Abode: 28 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Cartage Foreman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Henry Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: 168 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Lomas - [Child] of Albert Edward Lomas & Gertrude
    Abode: 150 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Harry Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Barnett & Marion Louisa
    Abode: 136 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Norah Bingham - [Child] of William Bingham & Ellen
    Abode: 4 New River St.
    Occupation: Coach Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fannie
    Abode: 6 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
    Abode: 152 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Journeyman Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Hopkinson - [Child] of Wright Mervyn Hopkinson & Clara
    Abode: 22 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Manager
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 15 Derg St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Charlton Elliot - [Child] of Thomasson Elliot & Irene
    Abode: 7 Orrell St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Bristol - [Child] of Charles Henry Bristol & Alice Hilda
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvanus Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 30 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lyons - [Child] of John Thomas Lyons & Annie
    Abode: 40 Bute St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Henry Brown & Florence
    Abode: 38 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Ann Jane
    Abode: 6 Foster St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Florence Hallworth - [Child] of David Hallworth & Florence
    Abode: 48 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Knott - [Child] of Herbert Knott & Caroline
    Abode: 99 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 14 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Bells - [Child] of George Henry Bells & Mary Alice
    Abode: 11 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Kenneth Done - [Child] of Arthur Done & Agnes Ann
    Abode: 54 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: secretary
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Abode: 28 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Cargo Superintendent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Louisa Holt
    Abode: 235 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Armature Winder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Rollands - [Child] of John Rollands & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Southern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annette Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Sarah Thomasina
    Abode: 32 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward George Maybury - [Child] of George Maybury & Gertrude
    Abode: 2 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Hydraulic Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jeannie Flora Gertrude Hog - [Child] of Thomas Hog & Gertrude
    Abode: 2 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Anderson - [Child] of Herbert Anderson & Lilian
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Launcelot James Reay - [Child] of James Reay & Mary
    Abode: 48 Norway St.
    Occupation: Theatre Attendant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Pullen - [Child] of John Wilford Pullen & Rachel
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Higginson - [Child] of Harry Higginson & Daisy May
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Osborne Grey Barnes & Saran Ann
    Abode: 93 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [out of date sequence] P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Hall - [Child] of Harry Hall & Emily W. Conville
    Abode: 49 Langton St.
    Occupation: Assistant in Shipping Firm
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
    Abode: 11 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Amelia
    Abode: 132 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Clegg Garnett - [Child] of Harold Garnett & Hannah Clegg
    Abode: 18 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Hubert Harry Jones & Florence
    Abode: 38 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Farrer - [Child] of Harold Farrer & Mabel
    Abode: 35 Claremount Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls Bailey - [Child] of Charles Orbell Bailey & Letitia Myra
    Abode: 308 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Lockett - [Child] of Harry Duncan Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Weaste Vicarage
    Occupation: Vicar of Weaste
    Baptised by: Edward Lee Hicks, Rural Dean of Salford
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: 74 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Dodd - [Child] of Elijah Dodd & Elizabeth Amelia
    Abode: 23 Norway St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Ronan - [Child] of Ernest Ronan & Sarah
    Abode: 20 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hindley - [Child] of Arthur Hindley & Edith
    Abode: 10 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Kelly - [Child] of James Richard Kelly & Martha
    Abode: 38 West Towers St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Edith
    Abode: 33 Holt St., Peel Green
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lawrence Paisley - [Child] of Joseph Robert Paisley & Emma Walker
    Abode: 497 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Officer in Merchant Marine
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
    Abode: 12 Robinson's Building
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Florence Theodosia
    Abode: 40 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Cavanagh - [Child] of Fred Cavanagh & Fanny
    Abode: 118 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Florence Annie
    Abode: 129 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Fred Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 114 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Philipps - [Child] of Mark Philipps & Mary
    Abode: 20 Glen Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Mayoh - [Child] of George Arthur Mayoh & Alice Maud
    Abode: 136 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lois Amplis Cooke - [Child] of Albert Edward Cooke & Lois
    Abode: 407 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 4 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Grace Skerrett - [Child] of Ernest William Skerrett & Elizabeth Rose
    Abode: 97 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Annie
    Abode: 120 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosalind Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Rosalind
    Abode: 4 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 201 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Cloth Stiffener
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Warren Price - [Child] of William Henry Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 4 Ellery? St.
    Occupation: Telephone Inspector
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Bullock - [Child] of Alfred George Harold Bullock & Frances Alice
    Abode: 7 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vivien Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Vivien
    Abode: 38 Bute St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Robert Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Amelia
    Abode: 17 Kara St.
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Annie
    Abode: 5 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Stott - [Child] of Herbert Stott & Amy
    Abode: 21 Gloucester Rd.
    Occupation: Designer
    Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence, only September entered]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lottie Willis - [Child] of Tom Willis & Lottie
    Abode: 55 Reservoir St., Seedley
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Willis - [Child] of Tom Willis & Lottie
    Abode: 55 Reservoir St., Seedley
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilia Eccles - [Child] of John Henry Eccles & Jennie
    Abode: 19 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Hessell St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ted Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
    Abode: 553 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Shepherd - [Child] of Ernest Charles Shepherd & Mabel
    Abode: 84 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Shepherd - [Child] of Ernest Charles Shepherd & Mabel
    Abode: 84 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther May Anchor - [Child] of Percy Anchor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Fanny
    Abode: 47 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mahoney - [Child] of George William Whitelegge Mahoney & Isabella
    Abode: 1 Lyre St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Anthony Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Grimshaw & Madeline Esther
    Abode: 11 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Pianist
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Gertrude Amelia
    Abode: 356 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alexander Thorn - [Child] of George William Anderson Thorn & Annie Rebecca
    Abode: 66 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Webb - [Child] of Edward Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Milton St.
    Occupation: Mantle Cutter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Lennie - [Child] of Thomas Lennie & Maggie
    Abode: 30 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: 32 Amos St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Laburnum St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Eliza
    Abode: 55 Carey St.
    Occupation: Coffee Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Henry Holt & Emily
    Abode: 12 Herbert St.
    Occupation: Mantle Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Huntback - [Child] of James Huntback & Emily
    Abode: 9 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Lomax - [Child] of Charles William Lomax & Ethel
    Abode: 36 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Cyril Harwood - [Child] of Tom Harwood & Edith
    Abode: 7 Kara St.
    Occupation: Loco. Fireman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Harrison - [Child] of John Wright Harrison & May
    Abode: 20 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
    Abode: 86 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Clara
    Abode: 2 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Rawsthorne Harrison - [Child] of Harold John Harrison & Rebecca Louise
    Abode: 403 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Stained Glass Worker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Timperley - [Child] of James Edmund Timperley & Sarah Isabel
    Abode: 1 Loughton St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Hadfield - [Child] of Mark Devonport Hadfield & Constance
    Abode: 91 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Dusebury - [Child] of Isaac Lloyd Dusebury & Lily
    Abode: 18 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Asquith - [Child] of Frederick Asquith & Annie
    Abode: 9 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarh Jane
    Abode: 67 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Alicia Ellerey - [Child] of John Ellerey & Alicia
    Abode: 36 Bute St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Francis Egerton-Harris - [Child] of Albert Francis Egerton-Harris & Mary Catherine
    Abode: 30 Tintern St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Kendrick Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Edith Annie
    Abode: 30 Western St., Seedley
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Nichols - [Child] of Sam Nichols & Maud
    Abode: 74 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Lily
    Abode: 76 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Monica Gladys May - [Child] of Henry Martin May & Lilian Maude
    Abode: 16 Guide St.
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Juliet Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Annie
    Abode: 77 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Annie
    Abode: 77 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Winterburn - [Child] of Frederick William Winterburn & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 68 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Kay - [Child] of Herbert Hilton Kay & Dorothy Betty
    Abode: 515 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hutchinson - [Child] of William Henry Hutchinson & Edith
    Abode: 20 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Florence
    Abode: 17 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Florence
    Abode: 17 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Hall - [Child] of William Gilbert Hall & Ada
    Abode: 70 Ash St., Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Rayson Parker - [Child] of Herbert Parker & Mary
    Abode: 139 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lois Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Florence
    Abode: 47 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Butcher's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Yates - [Child] of William James Yates & Annie Maria
    Abode: 127 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Linney - [Child] of Samuel Linney & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Herd St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Banham - [Child] of Thomas Banham & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 256 Tatton St., Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Alice
    Abode: Ainsdale St., West Gorton
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Barton - [Child] of Charles Henry Barton & Florence
    Abode: 24 Grey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Tatton - [Child] of Arthur Tatton & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Higson - [Child] of Benjamin Higson & Martha
    Abode: 50 Norway St.
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellinor Marjory Ellington Jarvis - [Child] of John David Jarvis & Nellie
    Abode: 14 ? Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Detective
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Young - [Child] of Walter Young & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Frances
    Abode: 30 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Byron - [Child] of Harry Byron & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 3 Grange St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Edith Annie
    Abode: 5 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Anne
    Abode: 15 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Hannah
    Abode: 66 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Stuart - [Child] of William Arthur Stuart & Clara
    Abode: 12 Langton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Caffery - [Child] of Harold Caffery & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 47 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Stationery Issuer (for Railway in their offices)
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Susannah
    Abode: 32 Grange St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Flora Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Alice
    Abode: 3 Knutsford St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mona Backhouse - [Child] of Clement Backhouse & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: 60 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Ledgard - [Child] of Harry Ledgard & Lena
    Abode: 59 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Book Binding Firm Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Letitia
    Abode: 21 Norway St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Gamble - [Child] of Albert David Gamble & Sarah Ethel
    Abode: 11 Ethel St. off Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Rose Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Robinson's Building
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Cartwright - [Child] of Henry Cartwright & Florence
    Abode: 19 Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Stove Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maurice Beaumont Benoy - [Child] of Thomas Beaumont Benoy & Mabel Fanny
    Abode: 8 Park Bank
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Muriel White - [Child] of William Henry White & Emily
    Abode: 141 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Draper's Manager
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Blazeby - [Child] of Robert Blazeby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 15 Trent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Lizzie
    Abode: 47 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 3 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Lucas - [Child] of Charles Lucas & Mary Ann
    Abode: 34 Gray St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Burthom - [Child] of Frederick William Whitehead Burthom & Lois
    Abode: 11 Knutsford St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Winterbottom - [Child] of James Henry Winterbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: 35 Norway St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddock & Ada
    Abode: 36 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 28 Fir St.
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Lily
    Abode: 30 Norway St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Chisholm - [Child] of William Joseph Chisholm & Eliza
    Abode: 7 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Edward Harwood & Minnie
    Abode: 67 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leopold Peploe - [Child] of William Cecil Peploe & Marion
    Abode: 155 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Bonsall - [Child] of Henry Bonsall & Lily
    Abode: 115 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Griffiths Stephens - [Child] of Alfred Stephens & Mary Elizabeth Morton
    Abode: 5 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of Willie Thompson & Caroline
    Abode: 7 Derg St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Bruce - [Child] of David Bruce & Harriet
    Abode: 814 Trafford Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 85 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
    Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carrie Hapgood - [Child] of William Anthony Hapgood
    Abode: 10 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Annie
    Abode: 29 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Gillings - [Child] of Christopher Richardson Gillings & Mary Anne
    Abode: 39 Victoria St., Glossop
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Huetson - [Child] of Ernest Alonzo Huetson & Margaret
    Abode: 8 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oswald Hiorns - [Child] of Harry Hiorns & Emily
    Abode: 35 Langton St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Notes: [Surname entered as Hiorns, other sources indicate Swann]
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Cook - [Child] of Andrew Thomas Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Bute St.
    Occupation: Horse Collar Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Theresa Hammersley - [Child] of Isaac Hammersley & Theresa
    Abode: 42 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
    Abode: 18 Keswick Grove, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cooke Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Amy
    Abode: 15 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Cecil Challoner - [Child] of William Challoner & Kate Gertrude
    Abode: 19 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Sutcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Sutcliffe & Annie
    Abode: 43 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Alfred Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 54 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Jane
    Abode: 10 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Howe - [Child] of Robert Joseph Howe & Ethel
    Abode: 35 Robert Hall St. South
    Occupation: Timberman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Christina Callender Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Christina
    Abode: 131 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Gill Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Jackson & Ellenor Eva
    Abode: 3 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Lilian Lewis - [Child] of Francis Lewis & Kate Emma
    Abode: 37 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 12 Mere Avenue
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Hynd - [Child] of Allan Hynd & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Banff Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bickerton & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 13 Ash St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Victor Holdridge - [Child] of Albert Holdridge & Edith
    Abode: 4 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Edward Dixon & Martha
    Abode: 188 West Park St., Salford
    Occupation: Timber Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Holdridge - [Child] of Albert Holdridge & Edith
    Abode: 4 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Healey - [Child] of Thomas Francis Healey & Jessie Mary
    Abode: 47 White St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Gertrude
    Abode: 26 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Steel - [Child] of Elizabeth Steel, Single Woman
    Abode: 12 Bridson St.
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beryl Sherwood - [Child] of John Sherwood & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Plant - [Child] of Edward Harland Plant & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 39 Potinger St., Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Othana?
    Abode: 20 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Edith
    Abode: 32 Norway St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maudie Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Gertrude
    Abode: 10 Bethune St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Jane Marshall
    Abode: 3 Wyne St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Watson - [Child] of Charles Alfred Watson & Emily Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Mary Jane
    Abode: 14 Darby Avenue
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Olive St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Pollard - [Child] of Frank Pollard & Florence Maude
    Abode: 25 Cavendish Tce., Halifax
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Forster - [Child] of Ernest Henry Forster & Edith Emma
    Abode: 2 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Traffic Inspector London Ry.
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Percy Holt & Alice
    Abode: 4 Wall St., Seedley
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Summers - [Child] of Francis Summers & Fanny
    Abode: 14 Dickson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Hamlet - [Child] of Henry Hamlet & Lily
    Abode: 7 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Penney - [Child] of Arthur William Penney & Ada
    Abode: 25 Langton St., Seedley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Agnes
    Abode: 27 Knutsford St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha
    Abode: 54 Langton St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Evelyn Joyce - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Joyce & Annie Isabella
    Abode: 63 Derg St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gordon Faulkner - [Child] of Robert James Faulkner & Bertha Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Blamire - [Child] of George Blamire & Lucy
    Abode: 52 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Adelaide
    Abode: 19 King Edward St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
    Abode: 36 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Bleacher's Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
    Abode: 45 Southern St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ward - [Child] of Mark Ward & Emily Ethel
    Abode: 6 Dickins St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ada Annie
    Abode: 25 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Harry Mann - [Child] of Ethel Mann, Single Woman
    Abode: 8 Pitt St., Macclesfield
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Berry - [Child] of Frederick William Berry & Edith
    Abode: 33 Emmerson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Hulme Thornley - [Child] of James Williams Thornley & Edith Creighton
    Abode: 477 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Tom Carr & Annie Maud
    Abode: 26 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Palmer - [Child] of William George Palmer & Edith
    Abode: 31 Goulden St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Slegg - [Child] of Robert Charles Slegg & Annie Gertrude
    Abode: 82 Burleigh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Plimlott - [Child] of William Plimlott & Mary Alice
    Abode: 33 Southern St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Isabella
    Abode: 13 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edythe Winifred Bastable - [Child] of Harry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of David Thomas Williams & Eliza Maria
    Abode: 26 Barff Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: 71 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leopold Peploe - [Child] of William Cecil Peploe & Marion
    Abode: 155 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Joyce Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Nellie
    Abode: 82 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred. Massey - [Child] of Albert Massey & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 12 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice Lloyd
    Abode: 26 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Mary Alice
    Abode: 8 H. West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Rose Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Ada
    Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Addy - [Child] of Tom Addy & Ada
    Abode: 20 Egmont St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Edward Cowburn & Lucy
    Abode: 10 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Clitheroe - [Child] of James Edward Clitheroe & Florence
    Abode: 50 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Herbert Mears - [Child] of Charles Mears & Louise
    Abode: 14 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Flint - [Child] of Thomas William Flint & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 34 Noreseman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Lucy Emily
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Deveraux - [Child] of Frederick Deveraux & Eveline Amy
    Abode: 24 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Claire Ingham - [Child] of John William Ingham & Clara
    Abode: 47 Derby St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Selina
    Abode: 48 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Majorie Ina Brown - [Child] of John Ernest Brown & Emily Jane
    Abode: 168 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bright White - [Child] of John Francis White & Emily
    Abode: 34 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Inspector T & T Railway
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Thomas - [Child] of George Bevin Thomas & Mary
    Abode: 17 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Brenda Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Florence
    Abode: 43 Southern St.
    Occupation: Printer's Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Warham - [Child] of John Thomas Warham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith McLaughlin - [Child] of Robert McLaughlin & Winifred
    Abode: 20 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson - [Child] of Herbert Williamson & Alice
    Abode: 19 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Olive Coates - [Child] of Harold Sewell Coates & Bertha
    Abode: 15 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Marion Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Emily
    Abode: 15 Alder st.
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Rimmer & Louisa Holt
    Abode: 57 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Monica Irene Edmundson - [Child] of William Henry Edmundson & Henrietta
    Abode: 8 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund George Sawyer - [Child] of George Thomas William Sawyer & Lavinia
    Abode: 106 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer's Machine Minder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Gertrude
    Abode: 20 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Brice Grant Dean Robinson - [Child] of Brice Robinson & Nellie
    Abode: 125 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
    Abode: 12 Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Humphries - [Child] of Percy Humphries & Georgina
    Abode: 39 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Mary
    Abode: 35 Ash St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 89 Langton St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ball - [Child] of John Richard Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Kara St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara May Ennion - [Child] of Tom Ennion & Florrie
    Abode: 10 Ward st.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of William Fisher Wells & Gertrude
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Ethel
    Abode: 49 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Eyles - [Child] of Joseph Eyles & Helen? Salome
    Abode: 13 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Gagon - [Child] of James Henry Gagon & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 124 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Andrews - [Child] of Richard Andrews & Edith May
    Abode: 22 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Manley Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Emily
    Abode: 116 Slater St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Mildred Brindle - [Child] of Norman Houlgrave Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cycle Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
    Abode: 16 Haven St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Dawson - [Child] of Alfred William Dawson & Emma
    Abode: 82 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Irene Potter - [Child] of Albert Victor Potter & Irene
    Abode: 98 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Mahler Toulson - [Child] of Robert Toulson & Marie Louise
    Abode: 30 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Sheriff - [Child] of Medwin Sheriff & Edith
    Abode: 45 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Amos - [Child] of Albert Edwin Amos & Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene O'Neill - [Child] of Joseph O'Neill & Mary
    Abode: 14 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - [Child] of James Douglas Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: 21 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Palmer - [Child] of Herbert Palmer & Rebecca
    Abode: 44 Shawcross St., Seedley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Bent-Moss - [Child] of William Bent-Moss & Minnie
    Abode: 44 Alder St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Amelia
    Abode: 7 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hidson Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Edward Beckett & Margaret
    Abode: 82 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Varley Jackson & Florence
    Abode: 11 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Gertrude Maria
    Abode: 42 Highfield Rd., Chorlton cum Hardy
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hands Madson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: 73 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth Gertrude
    Abode: 26 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Phyllis Lees - [Child] of Leslie Thomas Lees & Lilian Maude
    Abode: 11 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Timber Checker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Shunter on Railway
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 47 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic Minder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bowmar - [Child] of Christopher William Henry Bowmar & Annie
    Abode: 79 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Ernest Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Powter - [Child] of Thomas Powter & Ellen
    Abode: 46 Amos St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Granville Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Elizabeth Thorpe
    Abode: 29 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Fred Wilson & Frances Adelaide
    Abode: 6 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Martha Ann
    Abode: 13 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: 14 Milford St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Abode: 58 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Ellen
    Abode: 65 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: 137 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Norway St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Susannah
    Abode: 241 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Beard - [Child] of George William Beard & Florence
    Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Duff - [Child] of Willie Duff & Gertrude Rubina
    Abode: 39 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Eggleston - [Child] of Isaac Lawson Eggleston & Edith Margaret
    Abode: 67 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Arthur Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 68 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Bennett - [Child] of Beatrice Mabel Bennett
    Abode: 272 Weaste Lane
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Counsel Birtwistle - [Child] of William Duckworth Birtwistle & Mary Beatrice
    Abode: 143 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Annie
    Abode: 94 Langton St.
    Occupation: Maker-up of Book Binding
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harry Sutcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: 14 Ashwell St. (Seedley)
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Fillingham Walter - [Child] of Albert Frederick Walter & Millicent Ann
    Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of John William Metcalfe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 26 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Osborne Wishart - [Child] of Alexander Maurice Wishart & Fanny Jane
    Abode: 36 Winchester Rd., o'th' Height
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Richmond Bowker Boardman & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 94 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Edgar Smith & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 82 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Lewis - [Child] of Albert Edwin Lewis & Clara
    Abode: 22 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Beck - [Child] of George Beck & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Baltic St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Beck - [Child] of George Beck & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Baltic St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Wallwork - [Child] of Joe Wallwork & Hannah
    Abode: 42 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of David Pendleton & Adelaide
    Abode: 26 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Johnina Rosetta Sadler - [Child] of John Sadler & Julia
    Abode: 25 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Austin Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Mary
    Abode: 20 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Annie Elizabeth Sapple - [Child] of Hugh Sapple & Edith Primrose
    Abode: 43 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bristow - [Child] of Henry Bristow & Ethel Mary
    Abode: 20 Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ada
    Abode: 1 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Ralph - [Child] of Alfred Ralph & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 11 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Maud Ellaby - [Child] of James Ellaby & Eva Maud
    Abode: 5 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - [Child] of John Thomas Nightingale & Gertrude
    Abode: 82 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Guildford Rd., Pendleton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 7 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Harriet
    Abode: 39 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Music Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jasper Baldwin Redfern - [Child] of Henry Jasper Redfern & Charlotte Annie
    Abode: 6 Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: G. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Annie
    Abode: 8 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Florence
    Abode: 64 Norway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivor Harding - [Child] of Tom Harding & Annie
    Abode: Edmundstone, S. Wales
    Occupation: Shot Man in Colliery
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Gledson - [Child] of James Robert Gledson & Charity Leah
    Abode: 17 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: 32 Longshaw St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert George Norman Hodgkinson - [Child] of Albert Hodgkinson & Kathleen
    Abode: 134 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Coffee Blender
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Henshaw Speed - [Child] of Frank Speed & Ann
    Abode: 1 Ashley St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Ruth
    Abode: 16 Ash St.
    Occupation: Machine Minder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Elaine Fray - [Child] of George Edward Fray & Annie
    Abode: 25 Henry St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
    Born: 5 Sep 1910
    Abode: 3 Lune St.
    Occupation: Stage Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
    Born: 12 Jan 1904
    Abode: 4 Lune St.
    Occupation: Stage Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 Lune St.
    Occupation: Stage Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Erskine Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Elizabeth Erskine
    Abode: Clareville', Claremont Rd., Pendleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Knight - [Child] of John Knight, Deceased & Annie
    Abode: 11 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: 5 yrs.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Albert Hardman - [Child] of Rowland Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: 12 West Tower St., Seedley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Eccles - [Child] of Ernest Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 58 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Brockley - [Child] of Joseph Brockley & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 105 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Dodman - [Child] of James Alfred Dodman & Anne Jane
    Abode: 10 robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
    Abode: 25 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Laurence - [Child] of Thomas Laurence & Sarah
    Abode: 48 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Hampel - [Child] of John Hampel & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 64 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Annie
    Abode: 12 Burdith Avenue
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Fenlon - [Child] of Arthur Fenlon & Rhoda
    Abode: 8 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Irene Hewitt - [Child] of Charles James Hewitt & Gretrude Louisa
    Abode: 20 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Palmer Boyes - [Child] of Thomas Boyes & Helen Jane
    Abode: 31 Lune St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Thorne - [Child] of Samuel Stephen Thorne & Bertha
    Abode: 17 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Scanlon - [Child] of Frank Scanlon & Florence
    Abode: 42 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Osborne Kinder - [Child] of George Osborne Kinder & Isabella
    Abode: 22 West Tower Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.5235294, Entry 2278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Rodney Marks - [Child] of Harry Marks & Martha
    Abode: Mayvelda' Rivington Rd. Pendleton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.6176471, Entry 2279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Smith Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Caroline
    Abode: 12 Wythburn Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.7117647, Entry 2280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Granville Ward Brocklehurst - [Child] of Albert Brocklehurst & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 103 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Mary Alice
    Abode: 11 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Isabel Bray - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Bray & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Glendinning Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Moreton - [Child] of Henry William Moreton & Catherine Gertrude
    Abode: 40 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of George Edward Booth & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Kendrick Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & (Ada) Mary Adelaide
    Abode: 79 Derby Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan Earl - [Child] of Alan Earl & Beatrice
    Abode: 19 Kingsford St., Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Harold Potter Kay & Annie
    Abode: 23 Wyre St., Weaste
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Barnett - [Child] of Albert Henry Barnett & Polly
    Abode: 103 Langton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Nellie
    Abode: 53 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Amy
    Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Boak - [Child] of David Boak & Maud
    Abode: 4 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Monkhouse - [Child] of Edward Monkhouse & Cecilia Florence
    Abode: 41 Kara Street
    Occupation: Gorton
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 2 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & May Kathleen
    Abode: 4 Railway Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Canvaser
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Patrick Byrnes - [Child] of Patrick Byrnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Furier
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Upton - [Child] of Richard Upton & Lilian
    Abode: 21 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Calvert Robinson & Matilda
    Abode: Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 190 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
    Abode: 12 Cromwell Rd., Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 34 Leopald St.
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & May
    Abode: 15 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 5 Lyndhurst Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Alice Mary
    Abode: 409 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Bleers - [Child] of Joseph Bleers & Katherine
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Burrough - [Child] of Charles Edward Burrough & Margaret
    Abode: 47 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily Jane
    Abode: Alberbury, Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Young Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Margaret
    Abode: 27 Thornfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Viola Ward - [Child] of William John Rigby Ward & Mary Viola
    Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Rogers Ward - [Child] of William John Rigby Ward & Mary Viola
    Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Wright Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Gertrude
    Abode: 27 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Lavinia
    Abode: 36 Langton St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eyre - [Child] of John Eyre & Beatrice
    Abode: 45 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: 24 Fram St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Dixon - [Child] of Walter Dixon & Emma
    Abode: 31 Kara St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winston - [Child] of Benjamin Winston & Alice
    Abode: 158 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Owen Gaskell - [Child] of James Henry Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Fram St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Etchells - [Child] of Arthur Etchells & Martha Priscilla
    Abode: 14 Baltic Street
    Occupation: Clothing Club Agent
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Raven - [Child] of Frank Leonard Raven & Janet
    Abode: 531 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Barber - [Child] of Charles Barber & Ellen Mary
    Abode: 3 Fram Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 1 Lune st.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hubert McDermott - [Child] of James McDermott & Sarah
    Abode: 191 High St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
    Abode: 164 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Moulson - [Child] of Harold Stanley Moulson & Rebecca
    Abode: 162 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwladys Owen - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Hannah
    Abode: 29 Lune Sr.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Emily
    Abode: 76 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Maker up in Warehouse
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Tait - [Child] of Herbert Tait & Maggie Teresa
    Abode: 9 Calvert Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 32 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Grady - [Child] of Charles Grady & Elizabeth
    Abode: 113 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Boman - [Child] of Lazarus Boman & Agnes
    Abode: 139 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [recorded elsewhere as 'Bowman']
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: 4 Lune St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Gertrude
    Abode: 53 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Minnie
    Abode: 26 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Allcroft - [Child] of William Allcroft & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 24 Reservoir St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: 5 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Dodman - [Child] of Albert Roland Dodman & Mary
    Abode: 4 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Seddon - [Child] of James Herbert Seddon & Mary Beatrice
    Abode: 51 Alderley Road, Flixton
    Occupation: Architects Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Donohue - [Child] of James John Donohue & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Frances
    Abode: 62 Youlden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Manning - [Child] of Thomas Manning & Alice Ann
    Abode: 55 Kerr Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Conrad Wehrey - [Child] of Matthew Wehrey & Annie
    Abode: 3 Lyndhurst Street
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Southward - [Child] of Richard Southward & Harriet
    Abode: 76 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lawton - [Child] of George Harry Lawton & Gertrude
    Abode: 217 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Nixon Earith - [Child] of John William Abraham Earith & Florence
    Abode: 25 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Calender
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Walford Howard - [Child] of George Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: 122 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Livesey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Gladys
    Abode: 75 Ash St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Celia
    Abode: 52 Ash St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Alexander Nicholson - [Child] of James Alexander Nicholson & Eliza
    Abode: 23 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Nellie
    Abode: 32 Alder St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Farrow - [Child] of Henry Farrow & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 23 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Pawley - [Child] of Samuel Pawley & Edith
    Abode: 9 Emmerson St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Range St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Mary Preston - [Child] of Bertram Preston & Ethel Thompson
    Abode: 37 Crawford St., Monton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: 132 West Park Street, Salford
    Occupation: Gratlesman?
    Notes: [occupation 'Engraver' from census]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Frederick Sharpe & Edith Helena
    Abode: 4 Glendinning Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Asquith - [Child] of Frederick Asquith & Annie
    Abode: 9 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Shipper's Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eva Hughes - [Child] of Sarah Hughes
    Abode: 17 Kingsford Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Simon Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 565 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Ravenhill - [Child] of William Thomas Ravenhill & Florence
    Abode: 3 Grange St.
    Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richardson Daniels - [Child] of John William Daniels & Emma
    Abode: 105 Langton Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Hallworth - [Child] of David Hallworth & Florence
    Abode: 48 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Lily
    Abode: 154 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Lear - [Child] of James Henry Lear & Mary
    Abode: 28 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Lilian May
    Abode: 28 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Dredger at Ship Canal
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Gratorix - [Child] of James Edward Gratorix & Elizabeth
    Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Bowden - [Child] of Frank Bowden & Annie
    Abode: 4 Western Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kirk Pendleton - [Child] of John William Pendleton & Margaret Barnett
    Abode: 18 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Linney - [Child] of Joseph Linney & Ethel
    Abode: 1 Horey St., High Town
    Occupation: Motor Car Driver
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Herbert Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mottershead & Mary Nora
    Abode: 8 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Maria
    Abode: 17 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Bailey & Emily
    Abode: 103 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Nora Hopkinson - [Child] of Wright Mervyn Hopkinson & Clara
    Abode: 22 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Gill - [Child] of John Henry Gill & Ann Ada
    Abode: 19 Norway St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney John Rollings - [Child] of Elias Rollings & Lizzie
    Abode: 103 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wiliam Norman Done - [Child] of Frederick Sorge Done & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Brandth Place, Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Charlotte Mercer
    Abode: 36 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Rebecca
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Smith - [Child] of Robert Alfred Smith & Edith
    Abode: 66 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Alice Millington - [Child] of John Richard Millington & Rose Annie
    Abode: 24 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Noel Evans - [Child] of George William Bates Evans & Ada
    Abode: 235 High St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk & Telegraphist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Minnie
    Abode: 42 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Clifford Hollis - [Child] of William Henry Hollis & Armonella Cicely
    Abode: 45 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Copper Drawer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Cansick - [Child] of Robert Cansick & Fanny
    Abode: 21 Kara St.
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Hotel Porter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Bennett - [Child] of Fred Bennett & Florence
    Abode: 151 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Heber Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Violet
    Abode: 15 Rosa Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Egbert James Holland & Bessie
    Abode: 8 New River St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: 3½ yrs of age
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton Holland - [Child] of Egbert James Holland & Bessie
    Abode: 9 New River St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Shaw - [Child] of John William Shaw & Lily
    Abode: 32 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Maria
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Annie
    Abode: 34 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Spencer - [Child] of George Frederick Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: 29 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nance Mira Whalley - [Child] of James Bent Whalley & Ethel Isabel
    Abode: 54 The Park, Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Hannah Anderton
    Abode: 27 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home