click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1911
Baptisms for 1906 - 1908

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1905

Baptism: 4 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gerald Tonge - [Child] of Walter William Tonge & Gertrude
    Abode: 26 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Millicent
    Abode: 84 Dover St., Crumpsall
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Rebecca
    Abode: 16 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest George Houldsworth - [Child] of Joseph Oscar Houldsworth & Jessie
    Abode: 52 Langton St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hildesheim - [Child] of Otto Hildesheim & Annie
    Abode: 52 Fir St.
    Occupation: Smallware Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 22 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
    Abode: 21 King Edward Street, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Brakewell - [Child] of Arthur Brakewell & Bessie
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: 22 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - [Child] of Alfred Russell & Henrietta
    Abode: 38 Amos St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 87 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alec Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 3 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Heydon - [Child] of William Heydon & Amelia
    Abode: 56 Fir St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Huetson - [Child] of Ernest Alonzo Huetson & Maggie
    Abode: 48 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Nelson Kenyon & Mary Theresa
    Abode: 23 Grange Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Mason Mattock - [Child] of Arthur John Mattock & Morfey
    Abode: 29 Southern St.
    Occupation: Custom's Officer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Brown - [Child] of John Joseph Brown & Ada
    Abode: 21 Milford Street
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Nugent Bamping & Clara
    Abode: 19 Oakley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: 13 Trent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joannie Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Jane
    Abode: 43 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Williamson - [Child] of Thomas William Williamson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 24 Fram St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Alice
    Abode: 12 Norway St.
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Kuhl - [Child] of Henry Kuhl & Annie
    Abode: 140 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Kuhl - [Child] of Henry Kuhl & Annie
    Abode: 140 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Kuhl - [Child] of Henry Kuhl & Annie
    Abode: 140 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward William Maybank Plested - [Child] of Edward Plested & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Francis - [Child] of Fritz Karil Francis & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Harrower - [Child] of David Harrower & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Matilda
    Abode: 34 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Sant - [Child] of George Henry Sant & Mary Jane
    Abode: 59 Southern St.
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bardsley - [Child] of John Henry Bardsley & Mary Anna
    Abode: 60 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Oakley Fahey - [Child] of William Fahey & Kate Ann
    Abode: 215 Hyde Rd., West Gorton
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Cornforth - [Child] of James Cornforth & Annie
    Abode: 34 Loxham Great Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hindley - [Child] of Arthur Hindley & Edith
    Abode: 10 Seedley View Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janie Crabtree - [Child] of Hanson Crabtree & Jane
    Abode: 29 Renshaw Street, Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 46 Bute St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Lily
    Abode: 26 Hessel st.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Nicholas - [Child] of Edward Nicholas & Martha Jane
    Abode: 5 Kara St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lees - [Child] of Webb Slater Lees & Annis
    Abode: 43 Derg St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice Lucy
    Abode: 83 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Lily
    Abode: 25 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Eric Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Belle
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Leyland - [Child] of John Henry Leyland & Annie Matilda
    Abode: Park Bank
    Occupation: Artist in Glass
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosina Maud Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Emma Rachel
    Abode: 17 Langshaw st.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Lye - [Child] of William Lye & Alice
    Abode: 51 Fir St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Precious - [Child] of Alfred Precious & Annie
    Abode: 35 Derg St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Holmes - [Child] of Herbert Holmes & Minnie
    Abode: 8 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
    Abode: Grove House
    Occupation: Ship's Victualler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Sheen - [Child] of James Walter Sheen & Mary
    Abode: 16 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Snaith - [Child] of Samuel Snaith & Georgina
    Abode: 1 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 48 Birley Street, Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Dodman - [Child] of Albert Dodman & Mary
    Abode: 20 Mode Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Florence
    Abode: 58 Norway Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
    Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Clifford Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
    Abode: 10 Southern Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Christopher Ogden - [Child] of Cecil Ogden & Agnes Annie
    Abode: 4 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Walter - [Child] of Thomas Bladon Walter & Jane
    Abode: 421 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Age 14
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Walter - [Child] of Thomas Bladon Walter & Jane
    Abode: 421 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Age 18
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Walter - [Child] of Thomas Bladon Walter & Jane
    Abode: 421 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Age 17
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Rosalind Muir - [Child] of William Thompson Muir & Annie Rounding
    Abode: 38 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Scenic Artist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn May Muir - [Child] of William Thompson Muir & Annie Rounding
    Abode: 38 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Scenic Artist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Bonney - [Child] of Henry Bonney & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 New Cross St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick George Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Mary
    Abode: 227 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy John Ridgway - [Child] of Richard Ridgway & Maria
    Abode: 17 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Ridgway - [Child] of Richard Ridgway & Maria
    Abode: 17 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Eugenia Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Gertrude
    Abode: 5 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Child [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Fanny
    Abode: 28 Amos St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Leeming Barrington - [Child] of John Leeming Barrington & Maud
    Abode: 17 Fram Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Leonard Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Hopkins & Anne
    Abode: 1 Ivy Terrace, Didsbury St., Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Barker - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Barker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 48 Southern Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Darby - [Child] of James Darby & Ada
    Abode: 3 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Hilda Darby - [Child] of James Darby & Ada
    Abode: 3 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Eric Broadbent - [Child] of James Edward Broadbent & Edith Emma
    Abode: 19 Haven Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Eliza
    Abode: 39 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Clara
    Abode: 47 Blodwell Street
    Occupation: Railway Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Duerden Arkinstall - [Child] of George John Arkinstall & Clara
    Abode: 238 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Master Grocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 15 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Cattle Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Haynes - [Child] of Arthur Wellesley Haynes & Betsey
    Abode: 17 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Clayton & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Keswick Grove, Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Edith Margaret
    Abode: 46 Birley St., Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Edith
    Abode: 6 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Lilian
    Abode: 64 Langton Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madge Lang - [Child] of Arthur Lang & Leonora Sarah
    Abode: 12 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alick Walter Lawrence - [Child] of William Edward Lawrence & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Navvy Ganger
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Edith Maud
    Abode: 14 Langton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn May Wright - [Child] of Arthur Wright & Annie
    Abode: 19 Lancaster St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Margaret Jacks - [Child] of Thomas Jacks & Lily Jane
    Abode: 5 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret May Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Margaret May
    Abode: 24 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mabel Crawshaw - [Child] of Joseph Henry Crawshaw & Edith
    Abode: 19 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Buglass - [Child] of John William Buglass & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Norway Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Gray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Gloucester Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gilbert - [Child] of Henry Ellis Gilbert & Annie
    Abode: 38 Grange st.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Emily
    Abode: 53 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Graveson - [Child] of Samuel Graveson & Lucy
    Abode: 8 Bentcliffe St., Eccles
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bergin - [Child] of John Bergin & Lily
    Abode: 19 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Printer's Reader
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Ruth
    Abode: 9 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Timber Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry James Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Ann Jane
    Abode: 76 Duchy Street
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Fitton - [Child] of James Fitton & Nellie
    Abode: 380 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adam Edwin Ross - [Child] of Sidney Ross & Eva Ellen
    Abode: 26 Frances Street, Salford
    Occupation: Property Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Gollings - [Child] of Albert Gollings & Mary
    Abode: 387 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
    Abode: 32 Goulden street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deighton - [Child] of Frederick William Deighton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Walley - [Child] of Francis Armstrong Walley & Edith Eardley
    Abode: 14 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Shippers
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Troth - [Child] of Albert Edward Troth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Guide Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Hand - [Child] of Alfred Edward Hand & Agnes
    Abode: 34 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alma Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste Police Station
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Lyons - [Child] of William Henry Lyons & Margaret
    Abode: 7 Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Herbert Harry Jones & Florence
    Abode: 38 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Bateman - [Child] of Elias Bateman & Alma
    Abode: 36 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Gertrude
    Abode: 21 Fir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John James Corns - [Child] of Joseph Henry Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Norway St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: 40 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: 52 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Bates - [Child] of John Thomas Bates & Annie
    Abode: 211 Broad Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leo Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Nellie
    Abode: Catchliffe, Bakewell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Mary Muriel Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Annie
    Abode: 55 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sybil Davies - [Child] of Harry Wilson Davies & Sybil
    Abode: 72 Guide Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William George Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Butcher's Outfitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Leyland Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Jessie Margaret
    Abode: 4 Amos Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Raymond Pimlott - [Child] of Henry Pimlott & Emily
    Abode: 65 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Key - [Child] of Joseph Henry Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: 76 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Margaret
    Abode: 29 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hunt - [Child] of William Albert Hunt & Emma
    Abode: 110 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Tyson - [Child] of John Thomas Tyson & Eleanor
    Abode: 118 Stand Lane, Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
    Abode: 11 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Courtney - [Child] of Charles Gabriel Courtney & Maud Mary
    Abode: Woodside, Surrey
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
    Abode: 5 New River St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. L. Cottrell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. L. Cottrell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bert William Goulding - [Child] of Frederic William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Woodlands, Weaste Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Cottrell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda May Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Annie
    Abode: 559 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. L. Cottrell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Poole - [Child] of John Henry Poole & Annie
    Abode: 38 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Acrobat
    Baptised by: W. L. Cottrell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Runcorn - [Child] of William Henry Runcorn & Ada
    Abode: 71 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Whitfield - [Child] of Joseph Whitfield & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 180 Marlborough Rd., Hightown
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adriana De Bres - [Child] of John De Bres & Adelaide
    Abode: 22 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Warner - [Child] of William Warner & Jane
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Evelyn Simmonite - [Child] of Percy Harold Simmonite & Mary Frances
    Abode: 95 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Averil Simmonite - [Child] of Percy Harold Simmonite & Mary Frances
    Abode: 95 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Gamble - [Child] of Albert David Gamble & Sarah Ethel
    Abode: 75 Kara St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Southern Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carrie Roberts - [Child] of John Hugh Roberts & Caroline
    Abode: 44 Amos St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Dixon - [Child] of Fred Dixon & Frances
    Abode: 6 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvia Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 19 Deyne Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Blondon - [Child] of John William Blondon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 107 Langton Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Beatrice Markland - [Child] of Frederic Walter Markland & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Derg Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Doris Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Matilda Jane
    Abode: 66 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Diver's Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederic Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Hemmingway Knowles & Ann Amelia
    Abode: 18 Wychbury Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Annie
    Abode: 136 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Clock Dresser
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Henry James Gaskell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Amos Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olga Crane - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Crane & Florence Ann
    Abode: 89 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 16 Norway Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William George Sapple - [Child] of William Sapple & Annie
    Abode: 41 Higher West
    Occupation: Timber Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Esma Frost - [Child] of Osman Henry Frost & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Western St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Ewan - [Child] of Thomas Ewan & Alice
    Abode: 86 Langton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: 14 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fulford Nicholson - [Child] of Allan Nicholson & Minnie
    Abode: 248 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Spary - [Child] of Horace Spary & Emily
    Abode: 14 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Alice
    Abode: 19 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Lilian Smith
    Abode: 137 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Whitford - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whitford & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Collier - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Collier & Amelia
    Abode: 53 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Kathleen Gardiner
    Abode: 132 Slater Street
    Occupation: Telehone Inspector
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: 7 Nansen Street
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Esther
    Abode: 12 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Wagon Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of George Henry Brown & Florence
    Abode: 20 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Enid Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Annie Mary
    Abode: Coldstores House, Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 6 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hughes Garnett Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Lilian
    Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Harriet
    Abode: 24 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Lilian Agnes
    Abode: 13 Glendore St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Haydock - [Child] of Ralph Haydock & Marion
    Abode: 378 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Bickerton - [Child] of Albert John Bickerton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Ash St.
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Coop - [Child] of William Coop & Annie
    Abode: 14 Broad St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eirene Elma Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Eleanor
    Abode: 76 Fir St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 11 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 11 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna McKinnon - [Child] of James McKinnon & Ellen
    Abode: 21 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Tuner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Zabiah
    Abode: 28 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Mottershead - [Child] of Percy Mottershead & Ada
    Abode: 13 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mottershead & Mary Norah
    Abode: 16 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Blackwell - [Child] of Henry Blackwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Bute St.
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Evans - [Child] of Evan William Evans & Mary
    Abode: 176 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Hough - [Child] of Walter Hough & Alice
    Abode: 18 Grosvenor Place, Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 19 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Maud Raftery - [Child] of James Raftery & Elizabeth
    Abode: 46 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Ship Canal Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Locker - [Child] of John Charles Locker & Emily
    Abode: 48 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Larkin Kay - [Child] of James Larkin Kay & Clara
    Abode: 24 Royle St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Zimmerman - [Child] of Wilhelm Francis Zimmerman & Mary Isabel
    Abode: 11 Kara St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gordon Etheridge - [Child] of George Etheridge & Ada
    Abode: 180 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Bishop - [Child] of Edwin Bishop & Eva
    Abode: 11 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 39 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Norah Higgins - [Child] of John Steele Higgins & Alice
    Abode: 10 Annie St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Haythorn - [Child] of Joseph Haythorn & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 51 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Hattersley Parke Heywood & Ada Rose
    Abode: 9 Penelope Rd., Irlams o'th' Ht.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Nellie
    Abode: 17 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Holland - [Child] of Egbert James Holland & Bessie
    Abode: 54 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Godfrey Whiteley - [Child] of Herbert Whiteley & Annie
    Abode: 56 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
    Abode: 19 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Alice West - [Child] of Joseph West & Annie
    Abode: 11 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Carter - [Child] of Albert Carter & Annie
    Abode: 21 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Alice
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 26 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
    Abode: 18 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Key - [Child] of Samuel Key & Edith
    Abode: 105 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Weldon Barratt - [Child] of John Barratt & Dora Thomas
    Abode: 432 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. F. Cowen, S. Philip's, Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice McGregor - [Child] of James Marshall McGregor & Alice
    Abode: 5 Annie St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Artist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Royle - [Child] of Thomas Edward Royle & Beatrice Emily
    Abode: 13 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Vernon Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Annie
    Abode: 60 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Ada
    Abode: 14 Ash St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Arnold Crook - [Child] of Sidney Crook & Ruth
    Abode: 65 Fir St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera James - [Child] of William James & Alice
    Abode: 50 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Annie
    Abode: 98 Cross Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Whyte - [Child] of William Jeremiah Whyte & Nellie
    Abode: 77 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Percy Kennett - [Child] of Albert Percy Kennett & Agnes
    Abode: 99 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Manager of Shoe Company
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Neville-Polley - [Child] of Leonard Neville-Polley & Hannah
    Abode: 43 Elborough St. Southfield, London SW
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hulme Hatton & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: 46 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances May Sheridan - [Child] of Peter Sheridan & Gertrude
    Abode: 80 Guide St.
    Occupation: Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Shepherd - [Child] of Albert Shepherd & Lillias
    Abode: 105 Langton St.
    Occupation: Wood Moulder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Lily
    Abode: 46 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Coxhill - [Child] of William Coxhill & Alice
    Abode: 9 Ash St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom King - [Child] of Thomas King & Fanny
    Abode: 22 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Gertrude Tinsley - [Child] of Ernest Tinsley & Evelyn Bertha
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson - [Child] of John Challinor Johnson & Kate
    Abode: 60 Fir St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Adams - [Child] of Alexander Adams & Jeanie
    Abode: 8 Annie St.
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel James Eric Capper - [Child] of Daniel James Capper & Lily
    Abode: 1 Glendinning Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Florence Ann
    Abode: 236 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Storr - [Child] of Joseph Gabriel Storr & Norah
    Abode: 5 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Mason Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 178 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Matilda Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
    Abode: 58 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: 18 Norway St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Higson - [Child] of Tom Higson & Minnie
    Abode: 24 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Rachel
    Abode: 28 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: 40 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ewart Evans - [Child] of David Edwin Evans & Lucy Lena
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Hindle - [Child] of Robert Sherwood Hindle & Edith Rose
    Abode: 12 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hudson - [Child] of Absalom Hudson & Millicent
    Abode: 20 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of Harry Parr & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Modewheel House
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 17 Field St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Sinclair Currey - [Child] of Thomas Barton Currey & Nellie
    Abode: 15 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Eckersley Dove - [Child] of James Dove & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 19 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Thomas - [Child] of Rowland Francis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: 91 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Shawcross - [Child] of Arthur Shawcross & Lavinia Barbara
    Abode: 28 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Etheridge - [Child] of Frederick Etheridge & Emma Lucy
    Abode: 14 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Foreman Switch Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edmund Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ethel
    Abode: 30 Norway St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Kay - [Child] of Edward Percy Kay & Eliza
    Abode: 104 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Pratten Alexander Graham - [Child] of John Alexander Graham & Marion Jane
    Abode: 6 Sydney St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wintour - [Child] of John Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 47 Norway St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cecil Megson - [Child] of Vincent Megson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 334 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Barnett - [Child] of Wilfred Barnett & Louisa Deakin
    Abode: 18 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Barton Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Isaacs - [Child] of Walter Isaacs & Maria Alice
    Abode: 7 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Grange Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hill - [Child] of Edward John Hill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 18 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Payne - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Payne & Mary
    Abode: 21 Milford St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Matthews - [Child] of John Thomas Matthews & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 150 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Lionel Buckle - [Child] of Arthur Buckle & Annie
    Abode: 40 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Lizzie
    Abode: 23 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Train Conductor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 83 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Sandell Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
    Abode: 2 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of Arthur Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: 45 Kara St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catharine Alice Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 35 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Dunn - [Child] of George William Dunn & Isabella
    Abode: 43 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Kay Bollington - [Child] of Ernest Bollington & Maud
    Abode: 20 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Eaton Hickman - [Child] of James Hickman & Lucy Maud
    Abode: 74 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Lewis - [Child] of Daniel Lewis & Martha Alice
    Abode: 30 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Ada
    Abode: 8 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Ashmore - [Child] of James Ashmore & Sarah Martha
    Abode: 53 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Russell - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phillis Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 2 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Stillman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Dorothy Lomas - [Child] of David Lomas & Edith Mary
    Abode: 9 Grange street
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Scott Morley - [Child] of Edwin Morley & Mary Scott
    Abode: 147 Seedley Range
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Sidney Keirl - [Child] of Samuel Keirl & Annie
    Abode: 26 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur James - [Child] of Henry Thomas James & Rebekah Ann
    Abode: 5 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Loco Cleaner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gatley - [Child] of Edwin Roylance Gatley & Sarah Beatrice
    Abode: 49 Fir St.
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Greville Darwin Jones - [Child] of Darwin Huxley Jones & Emmiline
    Abode: 26 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Godsell Sagar - [Child] of John Arthur Sagar & Violet Maud
    Abode: 19 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Hughes - [Child] of William Charles Hughes & Emma
    Abode: 5 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Adult 19 years 11 months. Not in magazine.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hanwell - [Child] of Walter James Hanwell & Ellen
    Abode: 26 Glendenning Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Western Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred McNay - [Child] of Alfred McNay & Charlotte
    Abode: 88 Langton Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Swindells - [Child] of Young Swindells & Jane
    Abode: 8 Wychbury Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Tunstall - [Child] of Harry Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Milford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Wainwright & Marie Louise
    Abode: 120 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Nora Tomkies - [Child] of Frank Tomkies, Deceased & Ellen Emily
    Abode: 33 Wally St., Hr. Broughton
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Poel - [Child] of Percival Edward Poel & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 34 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: School Board Officer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Noel Barrans - [Child] of James Barrans & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 43 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 71 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Jones St.
    Occupation: Foreman Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Howard Brown - [Child] of Robert James Brown & Janet
    Abode: 29 Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Teresa Holland - [Child] of Arthur Varval Holland & Claribel
    Abode: 19 Vere St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hopewell - [Child] of John Hopewell & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: 39 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Butterworth - [Child] of Herbert Butterworth & Matilda
    Abode: 16 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Lye - [Child] of William Lye & Alice
    Abode: 33 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leach Pimlott - [Child] of Mary Ada Pimlott
    Abode: 22 Robinson's Buildings
    Notes: Born out of Wedlock. Not in magazine.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mockridge - [Child] of Alfred John Mockridge & Emma
    Abode: 56 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Geves Downs - [Child] of James Downs & Annie
    Abode: 240 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Not in magazine
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Edith Annie
    Abode: 5 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jean Ingham - [Child] of John William Ingham & Clara
    Abode: 1 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Tatton - [Child] of Frederick Tatton & Annie Hales
    Abode: 7 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Margaret Goodbrand
    Abode: Weaste Police Station
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bella Horne - [Child] of Fred Horne & Eleanor Alice
    Abode: 13 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Henshall - [Child] of William Henry Henshall & Lily
    Abode: 119 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 41 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Livingstone Goldie - [Child] of William Livingstone Goldie & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 19 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Bag Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Henshall - [Child] of Joseph William Henshall & Ada
    Abode: 94 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Shallcross - [Child] of Albert Charles Shallcross & Alice Maud
    Abode: 17 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Knott - [Child] of Richard Henry Knott & Lucy Annie
    Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 9 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
    Abode: 16 Haven St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
    Abode: 16 Haven St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Aldridge - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Aldridge & Jane
    Abode: 8 Southern St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bailey - [Child] of Owen Bailey & Isabel
    Abode: 18 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Rooney - [Child] of Daniel Rooney & Rachel Fairclough
    Abode: 98 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Works on Dredger
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 61 Kara St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Arthur Riley - [Child] of Arthur Riley & Alice
    Abode: 3 Milford St.
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Pullin - [Child] of John Wilfred Pullin & Rachel
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jamieson - [Child] of William James Jamieson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 33 Southern St.
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert John McIntyre - [Child] of Robert McIntyre & Catharina Cornelia
    Abode: 56 Southern St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Edward Stevens - [Child] of Harry Stevens & Kathleen
    Abode: 44 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 57 Southern St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Laurence Mason - [Child] of Charles Henry Mason & Margaret Frances
    Abode: 364 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Rosalind Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Isabella
    Abode: 13 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Hodson - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hodson & May
    Abode: 65 Goodier's Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Wood - [Child] of Albert Charles Wood & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 242 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Trevitt - [Child] of William Francis Trevitt & Lilian Beatrice
    Abode: 42 Derg St.
    Occupation: Grain Weigher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Kent Godwin - [Child] of John Archer Godwin & Mary
    Abode: 6 Amos St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Annie
    Abode: 94 Langton St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Balls - [Child] of Frank Balls & Annie
    Abode: 36 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May McHugh - [Child] of James McHugh & Martha Jane
    Abode: 24 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Trueman - [Child] of Harold Trueman & Lily
    Abode: 8 Western St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Walker - [Child] of Charles William Walker & Ada
    Abode: 46 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Longbotham - [Child] of John Edward Longbotham & Clara Coghill
    Abode: 5 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Bagshaw - [Child] of George William Bagshaw & Martha
    Abode: 174 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Fairlee - [Child] of Percy Fairlee & Alice
    Abode: 6 April St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Oldham - [Child] of Arthur Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: 130 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Cook - [Child] of William Alfred Anderson Cook & Ethel
    Abode: 10 Guide St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Brayfield Dixon - [Child] of Richard Edgar Dixon & Nancy Annie
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas James Allison - [Child] of Richard Allison & Jessie
    Abode: 148 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Millicent Linden - [Child] of Harold Linden & Rose Lilian
    Abode: 38 East Wynford Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Weaver - [Child] of John Thomas Weaver & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Abode: 7 Lorn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Prior Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Maker-up & Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 5 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Alice Mary
    Abode: 409 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Harrop - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrop & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 110 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 60 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Myra Lillian Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Letitia Myra
    Abode: 63 New Lane, Winton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Victoria Marguerite Yates - [Child] of Francis Harold Yates & Edith Hannah
    Abode: 22 Langton Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of John James Bell & Hannah
    Abode: 9 Kara St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Mary Reay - [Child] of James Reay & Mary
    Abode: 3 Fram St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Easton - [Child] of George Easton & Margaret Louisa
    Abode: 27 Southern St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Mary Annie
    Abode: 59 Langworthy Road South
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Ibbotson - [Child] of Jane Ellen Ibbotson
    Abode: 40 Goulden St.
    Notes: Not for magazine
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carrie Green - [Child] of Oswald Harrison Green & Carrie
    Abode: 74 Slater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Mary Alice
    Abode: 4 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 33 St. Stephen's St., Salford
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Thorley - [Child] of George Wallace Thorley & Florence
    Abode: 23 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Naisbitt - [Child] of William Naisbitt & Ada
    Abode: 73 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Lees - [Child] of Alfred Lees & Ellen Maud
    Abode: 26 Trent St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Hacking - [Child] of Fred Hacking & Amy
    Abode: 30 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Newsome Jackson - [Child] of Clarence Erskine Jackson & Minnie
    Abode: 28 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Annie
    Abode: 7 Humber St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Thomas - [Child] of George Bevin Thomas & Mary
    Abode: 20 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Agnes Malcolm Hobbs - [Child] of James Hobbs & Florence Emily Ashby
    Abode: 54 Guide St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Rosalind Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Amy
    Abode: 7 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 85 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Cooper - [Child] of Thomas William Cooper & Emma
    Abode: 35 Guide St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Rowland King - [Child] of Eldon Alfred King & Ada
    Abode: 28 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Elizabeth Hopkins - [Child] of Albert Edward Hopkins & Barbara Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Selina Eagles Leadbetter - [Child] of Harry Eagles Leadbetter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 21 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Bracegirdle - [Child] of Albert Bracegirdle & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 1 Meyer View, Newhall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lily Dunning - [Child] of George Dunning & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Ruddy - [Child] of William Ruddy & Edith Mary
    Abode: 13 St. Luke's Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 12 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alice Whitehead - [Child] of Mathew Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Hope Hall
    Occupation: In Service
    Notes: Adult. Not for magazine.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 11 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Lowcock - [Child] of Herbert Edward Lowcock & Emma
    Abode: 569 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Stranaghan - [Child] of John Samuel Stranaghan & Ethel Sarah
    Abode: 48 Withington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Breakwell - [Child] of Arthur Breakwell & Bessie
    Abode: 1 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Minnie
    Abode: 113 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Rebecca Ann
    Abode: 93 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Percival - [Child] of Reginald Percival & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jessie
    Abode: 26 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lily Dunning - [Child] of George Dunning & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Maud Walker - [Child] of Charles Clare Walker & Emily Maud
    Abode: 5 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Martha
    Abode: 12 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Jackson Buchholz - [Child] of William Harold George Charles Buchholz & Nellie
    Abode: 62 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Nellie
    Abode: 7 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Gunthorpe - [Child] of Walter Ernest Gunthorpe & Kate
    Abode: 155 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Lomas - [Child] of John Thomas Lomas & Annie
    Abode: 60 Langton St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Clegg - [Child] of Randall Clegg & Emma
    Abode: 10 Royle St.
    Occupation: Electroplater
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Lavinia
    Abode: 24 Scale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Lenegan - [Child] of George Lenegan & Annie
    Abode: 181 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: 144 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maurice Tongue Graveson - [Child] of Sisson Graveson & Lucy
    Abode: 142 Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Daniels - [Child] of John Longshaw Daniels & Elizabeth Victoria
    Abode: 44 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Alice
    Abode: 37 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Charles Cooke - [Child] of Francis Robert Cooke & Gertrude
    Abode: 61 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Plan Artist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 179 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Bleacher's Stamper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Thompson Hand - [Child] of William Thomas Hand & Ada Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 30 Skaife Rd., Sale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 32 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Rose - [Child] of Walter Rose & Frances Alice
    Abode: 9 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Ruth Heaps - [Child] of Arthur Heaps & Mary Ann
    Abode: 111 Langton St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Cousins - [Child] of Frank Leonard Cousins & Marie
    Abode: 140 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Davies - [Child] of Christopher Davies & Hannah
    Abode: 16 Royle St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Gladys Hodkinson Briscoe - [Child] of Alice Maud Briscoe
    Abode: 25 New Cross St.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Lowcock - [Child] of George Frederick William Lowcock & Nancy Isabella
    Abode: 229 High St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Mary Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Annie
    Abode: 242 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Allcock - [Child] of Arthur Allcock & Florence Adeline
    Abode: 36 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of Charles Disley & Harriet
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Brooks - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Brooks & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 17 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Phythian - [Child] of William Phythian & Edith Alice Williamson
    Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Royal Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allen Downs - [Child] of Herbert Walton Downs & Minnie Ruth
    Abode: 74 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell Sides - [Child] of Herbert Sides & Agnes
    Abode: 26 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas Davies - [Child] of Frederick George Davies & Alice Maud
    Abode: 24 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Blondon - [Child] of John William Blondon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 107 Langton St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilia Florence Monkhouse - [Child] of Edward Monkhouse & Cecilia Florence
    Abode: 3 Fram St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Fram St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Bayley - [Child] of William Bayley & Annie
    Abode: 5 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Linney - [Child] of Samuel Linney & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Herd St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bertrand Clemons Whittaker - [Child] of John Saville Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: 28 Gordon St., Lr. Broughton
    Occupation: Mill Furnisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fannie Marie
    Abode: 6 Tootal Road
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Maglone - [Child] of William Maglone & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Foreman Loader
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
    Abode: 45 Souther Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Isabel Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Isabel
    Abode: 6 Barff Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Dean - [Child] of Walter Dean & Minnie
    Abode: 22 Royle St., Seedley
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: 6 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Tom Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: 90 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Commercial Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Atherton - [Child] of Tom Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: 90 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Commercial Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Amos - [Child] of Lawrence Amos & Marian
    Abode: 33 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Millers - [Child] of William Edwin Millers & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 18 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Harriet
    Abode: 9 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
    Abode: 23 Ashover St., Stretford
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Rains - [Child] of Frederick Rains & Catherine
    Abode: 38 Derg St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Ivor Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 35 Derg St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 11 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 11 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fredrick Johnson Barnett - [Child] of Fredrick Barnett & Marion
    Abode: 136 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Thomson - [Child] of Richard William Thomson & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Water Proof Spreader
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Willis Kenyon - [Child] of Edgar Henry Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 41 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 7 South West St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: 18 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Foreman Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Spence - [Child] of Squire Spence & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: 17 Guide St.
    Occupation: Train Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Coghill - [Child] of William Henry Coghill & Lily Maud
    Abode: 4 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Butcher Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Sarah Thomasina
    Abode: 36 Western St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Margaret Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Eunice
    Abode: 5 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Cunliffe - [Child] of William Henry Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: 23 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Cartage Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
    Abode: 111 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Henrietta Himsworth - [Child] of Thomas Himsworth & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Abode: 35 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Martha
    Abode: 54 Fir St., Seedley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Lew - [Child] of William Charles Lew & Charity
    Abode: 212 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Goodfellow - [Child] of George Goodfellow & Bertha
    Abode: 14 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
    Abode: 42 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Warner - [Child] of William Warner & Jane
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Carmichael - [Child] of Murdo Carmichael & Gertrude
    Abode: 28 S. James St., Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
    Abode: 2 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Dale Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of Harry Martin & Florence Gertrude
    Abode: 54 Alder St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Ann
    Abode: 50 Alder St.
    Occupation: Metal Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: 38 Bude St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Emma
    Abode: 41 Southern St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Alice
    Abode: 106 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Benjamin Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence Ellen
    Abode: 21 Derby Rd., Weaste
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Bishop - [Child] of Edward Bishop & Eva
    Abode: 11 Friswell St., Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Francis Samuel Farrer Murdoch - [Child] of John Francis Murdoch & Nellie
    Abode: 97 Stowell St., Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert William Belton - [Child] of Robert Edward Belton & Edith
    Abode: 19 Wordsworth St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Horobin - [Child] of Godfrey Ernest Horobin & Frances
    Abode: 9 Nuttall Square, Bury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Alfred Yates - [Child] of John Alfred Yates & Julia
    Abode: 41 Clarendon Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Ferrer - [Child] of Harold Ferrer & Mabel
    Abode: 43 Clarendon Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Dye - [Child] of George Henry Dye & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 30 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Trent St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Herbert Harry Jones & Florence
    Abode: 38 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Mary Holdridge - [Child] of Albert Holdridge & Edith Mary
    Abode: 153 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Broadbent - [Child] of William Edward Broadbent & Annie
    Abode: 25 Ash St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Whitham - [Child] of Harry Johnson Whitham & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Barff Road
    Occupation: Foreign Correspondent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Addison - [Child] of Fred Addison & Charlotte
    Abode: 104 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Pvt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Hynd - [Child] of Allan Hynd & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 22 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of George Ernest Jones & Minnie
    Abode: 78 Langton St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Thomas Langfield - [Child] of Thomas Buckley Langfield & Mona Louisa
    Abode: 126 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Veitch - [Child] of Robert Veitch & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 71 Norway St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Bainbridge - [Child] of Walter Bainbridge & Agnes
    Abode: 25 Kennedy St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Mulliner - [Child] of Alfred Mulliner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 174 High St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Emma
    Abode: 51 Fir St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Edward Mather & Alice Annie
    Abode: 57 Fir St.
    Occupation: Museum Attendant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Orlando Green - [Child] of Richard Orlando Green & Amy
    Abode: 44 Bute St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Edith Arnold - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Arnold & Mabel Edith
    Abode: 46 Bute St.
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Matthews Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Marion Robinson
    Abode: 47 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Saltzmann - [Child] of Oscar Frederick Saltzmann & Caroline
    Abode: 18 Grange St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ellen Wilde - [Child] of Samuel Wilde & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Fram St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: 74 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Harry Stanley - [Child] of Leonard Harry Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Leah
    Abode: 32 Orrel St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen McLean - [Child] of James McLean & Mary
    Abode: 7 Kara St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Easton - [Child] of John Easton & Edith Mary
    Abode: 32 Amos St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
    Abode: 11 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Gertrude
    Abode: 132 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson York - [Child] of Arthur Winterton York & Ada
    Abode: 23 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Sandell Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
    Abode: 2 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private Baptism of child not likely to live
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie White - [Child] of Herbert Leaver White & Annie
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of Harry Radcliffe & Margaret Adelaide
    Abode: 7 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Private Baptism of child with Diptheria
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Price - [Child] of George Price & Ann
    Abode: 135 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Howe - [Child] of Robert Joseph Howe & Ethel
    Abode: 7 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Andrew Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Master Grocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Grace
    Abode: 16 Alexander St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
    Abode: 12 Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Betsy Jane
    Abode: 56 Lantern St.
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Archibald Moffatt - [Child] of Thomas Moffatt & Alice
    Abode: 6 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Roy Bruce - [Child] of David Green Bruce & Harriet
    Abode: 60 My Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Angus Bruce - [Child] of David Green Bruce & Harriet
    Abode: 60 My Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Faulkener - [Child] of Thomas Faulkener & Martha
    Abode: 140 Tatton Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Ryder - [Child] of Percy Walter Ryder & Lavinia
    Abode: 3 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Courtney Elliott - [Child] of Thompson Elliott & Irene
    Abode: 7 Orrel St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Marlor - [Child] of Thomas Marlor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 313 Whit Lane, Pendleton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Charles Marsden - [Child] of John William Marsden & Margaret Armitstead
    Abode: 36 Canada Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 28 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janette Elizabeth Jacks - [Child] of Thomas Jacks & Lily Jane
    Abode: 14 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Lilian
    Abode: 45 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bonsall - [Child] of Henry Bonsall & Lily
    Abode: 139 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Millicent
    Abode: 84 Dover St., Higher Crumpsall
    Occupation: Scientific Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Cornforth - [Child] of James Cornforth & Annie
    Abode: 4 Catherine St., Winton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. H. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
    Abode: 152 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Lyons - [Child] of William Henry Lyons & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Fram St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Notes: Received into the Church only
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Hammersley - [Child] of Isaac Hammersley & Theresa
    Abode: 42 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cavanagh - [Child] of Albert Cavanagh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 122 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Agnes
    Abode: 32 Brooklands St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 9a Fitzwarren St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Leonard - [Child] of Robert Leonard & Rosa
    Abode: 88 Slater St.
    Occupation: Pipe Weaving
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Florence Theodosia
    Abode: 40 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Gill Wharton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Southern St.
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 15 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eunice Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Deighton - [Child] of Frederick William Deighton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Kara St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Best - [Child] of Douglas Best & Helen
    Abode: 7 Unicorn St., Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Preston Broadhurst - [Child] of John Preston Broadhurst & Hannah
    Abode: 33 Jones St., Seedley
    Occupation: Manager of Shirt Factory
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Arnold Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Robinson & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: 89 Chester St., Wolverhampton
    Occupation: Armature Winder
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: 109 Langton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothie Greenwood - [Child] of Walter Greenwood & Annie
    Abode: 42 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Alice Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Barff St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Raven - [Child] of Frank Leonard Raven & Janet
    Abode: 531 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Millers - [Child] of Charles Edward Millers & Emma Maud
    Abode: 1 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Arthur May - [Child] of Henry Martin May & Lilian Maude
    Abode: Mode Wheel Cottage, Weaste
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Carson - [Child] of Joseph Carson & Pollie
    Abode: 243 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Egg Merchant
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Dove - [Child] of James Dove & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 19 Buckingham Avenue, Weaste
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Prestwich - [Child] of Albert Prestwich & Nora
    Abode: 37 Alpha St. West Seedley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Jacklin - [Child] of Edward Jacklin & Nellie
    Abode: 39 Nansen St., Seedley
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Gradwell - [Child] of William Henry Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: 55 Kara St., Seedley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen St., Seedley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Rebecca
    Abode: 16 Keswick Grove, Seedley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Jackson -
    Abode: 51 Lune St.
    Notes: A woman of the age of 30 who had never known her parents. Surname Jackson
           (adopted name).
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertie James - [Child] of Benjamin James & Alice
    Abode: 50 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Foreman of Gas Works
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Beauchamp Crawford - [Child] of John William Crawford & Josephine
    Abode: 63 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Designer in Furniture & Metals
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hubert Beauchamp Crawford - [Child] of John William Crawford & Josephine
    Abode: 63 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Designer in Furniture & Metals
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bertram Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Edith
    Abode: 18 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
    Abode: 34 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Alice
    Abode: 11 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwendolyn Alexandra Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Pollard Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 72 Norway St.
    Occupation: Foreman in Health Dept. Salford
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
    Abode: 16 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Blainey - [Child] of William Best Blainey & Florence Althea
    Abode: 11 Humber St.
    Occupation: Iron Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 8 Scale St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Jeanie
    Abode: 2 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Valentine Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Valentine Harrison & Mary
    Abode: 2 Norway St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Nevitt - [Child] of James Nevitt & Amelia
    Abode: 57 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Hanley Martin - [Child] of Sam Henley Martin & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 1 Ash St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Evelyn Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Mary
    Abode: 15 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Sydney - [Child] of Frederick Gerald Sydney & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Professional (Theatrical)
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 33 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Field St., Seedley
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Minnie
    Abode: 11 Calvert St., Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Griffith - [Child] of William Griffith & Raynor Rose
    Abode: 76 Derg St., Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Lily
    Abode: 7 Derby Rd., Weaste
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Harrison Barratt - [Child] of John Barratt & Dora Thomas
    Abode: 452 Liverpool Rd., Seedley
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Elaine Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 457 Hilton Lane, Walkden
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Parsonage - [Child] of Thomas Parsonage & May
    Abode: 42 Harmsworth St., Seedley
    Occupation: Cloth Binder
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Waterhouse Massey - [Child] of William John Massey & Clara
    Abode: 3 Goldsmith Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Bruce Wilson - [Child] of John Anthony Hamilton Bruce Wilson & Emma Selina
    Abode: 9 Littlewood St., Seedley
    Occupation: Marine Officer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lockwood - [Child] of Ernest Lockwood & Willis
    Abode: 119 Bridson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Clifford Hibbert - [Child] of William Booth Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: 19 Milton Avenue, Seedley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Eric Rogerson - [Child] of Alfred Rogerson & Bessie
    Abode: 21 Milton Avenue, Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Nickson - [Child] of George Nickson & Catherine
    Abode: 11 Osborne St., Seedley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Bailey - [Child] of Charles William Bailey & Alice
    Abode: 24 Western St., Seedley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hoyes - [Child] of Edward Hoyes & Levena
    Abode: 18 Queen Victoria St., Patricroft
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Annie Llewellyn - [Child] of Herbert Llewellyn & Elise
    Abode: 36 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Ernest Greenwood & Annie Maud
    Abode: 17 Nansen St.
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Augustus Sabin Rowland - [Child] of Augustus Charles Rowland & Florence Wilhelmina
    Abode: 4 Wellington Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Hirst - [Child] of Arthur Hirst & Annie
    Abode: 24 Kennedy Rd., Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Gaskell - [Child] of Henry James Gaskell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Amos St. Seedley
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel May Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Clara
    Abode: 9 Bright Rd., Eccles
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Sheriff - [Child] of Medwin Sheriff & Edith
    Abode: 45 Falcon St., Weaste
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Letitia
    Abode: 21 Norway St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Moores - [Child] of William Herbert Moores & Mary Jane
    Abode: Langworthy Hotel, Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Thom - [Child] of George William Anderson Thom & Annie Rebecca
    Abode: Weaste Police Station
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Grays St., Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Frank Knott - [Child] of Herbert Knott & Caroline
    Abode: 99 Nansen St., Seedley
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Florence Beatrice
    Abode: 2 Barff Rd., Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gradwell - [Child] of Richard Gradwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 41 Hr. West St., Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Lily
    Abode: 86 Darwen St., Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Ellen Isabella
    Abode: 38 Amos St., Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Betsy Courtney - [Child] of Alfred Chorlton Courtney & Millicent
    Abode: 24 Haven St., Seedley
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Thompson - [Child] of Stanley Thompson & Mary
    Abode: 89 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Manager for Timber Importers
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Harrap - [Child] of Charles Heywood Harrap & Mary Emma
    Abode: 440 Liverpool St., Seedley
    Occupation: Traveller for Timber Merchants
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Barnett - [Child] of Wilfred Barnett & Louisa Deakin
    Abode: 13 Kara St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosalind Nicholson - [Child] of Henry Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Hatfield - [Child] of John Hatfield & Bertha Selina
    Abode: 11 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Assistant Storekeeper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Greaves Penketh - [Child] of Percy Penketh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 7 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Tudor Evans - [Child] of David Edwin Evans & Lucy Lena
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth St., Seedley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Bogle - [Child] of John Samuel Bogle & Selina
    Abode: 55 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Under-Manager in Cloth Warehouse
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Albert Nuttall - [Child] of Albert Edmund Nuttall & Phoebe Ann
    Abode: 72 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 63 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Maud
    Abode: 19 Norway St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Lyons - [Child] of John Thomas Lyons & Annie
    Abode: 8 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilda Joyce - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Joyce & Annie Isabella
    Abode: 14 Royle St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Isabel Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Jessie Margaret
    Abode: 4 Amos St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Penney - [Child] of William Penney & Ada
    Abode: 25 Langton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Blears - [Child] of Joseph Blears & Catherine
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Eric Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Bute St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances Jane
    Abode: 502 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Stanfield - [Child] of Charles John Stanfield & Lilian Louisa
    Abode: 14 Norway St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Horsfield - [Child] of Walter Horsfield & Harriet
    Abode: 23 Francis St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Beswick - [Child] of Walter Beswick & Amy
    Abode: 34 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blodwen Wilkin - [Child] of George Wilkin & May
    Abode: 24 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Ralph - [Child] of Alfred Ralph & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 57 Ash St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Abode: 17 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Berry Skinner - [Child] of Joseph Francis Skinner & Martha Annie
    Abode: 15 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received into the Church by me on August 2 1908. J. E. Faulkner [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 71 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ellen Lydia
    Abode: 113 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Emily
    Abode: 3 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Clarkson - [Child] of Ernest Charles Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: 12 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Allison - [Child] of Richard Allison & Jessie
    Abode: 148 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Harriss Woolerton Stanyer - [Child] of John Woolerton Stanyer & Jane
    Abode: 7 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Pugh - [Child] of Charles Edward Pugh & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Bausor - [Child] of Hubert Bausor & Martha
    Abode: 93 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Ashelby - [Child] of William Ashelby & Maria
    Abode: 16 Guide St., Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Blears - [Child] of Henry Blears & Selina
    Abode: 9 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Calendar
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wickens - [Child] of William Wickens & Rosanna
    Abode: 64 Derg St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn White - [Child] of John Francis White & Emily
    Abode: 33 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Thomas William Williamson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 24 Fram St.
    Occupation: Labourer in Mineral Water Works
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Clara
    Abode: 404 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: 16 Thornfield St., Weaste
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Broomhead - [Child] of James William Broomhead & Marion Lizzie
    Abode: 81 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ellen
    Abode: 46 Amos St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: 71 Ash St., Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Heston - [Child] of James Henry Heston & Elizabeth
    Abode: 77 Langton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McRitchie - [Child] of James Herbert McRitchie & Annie
    Abode: 16 Fram St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Edith
    Abode: 6 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Widdowes - [Child] of John Widdowes & Mary
    Abode: 25 Ouse St., Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: 44 Amos St., Seedley
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Corns - [Child] of Joseph Henry Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Co-operative St., Seedley
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Lovell - [Child] of Richard Percy Lovell & Annie
    Abode: 2 Wythburn St., Weedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - [Child] of Thomas Edward Collins & Martha Alice
    Abode: 2 Florin St., Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Leopold St., Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: 141 Bridson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Tocher - [Child] of Ernest Tocher & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 10 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Hope - [Child] of Ernest William Hope & Matilda
    Abode: 71 Kara St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert David Gamble - [Child] of Albert David Gamble & Sarah Ethel
    Abode: 23 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Cummaford - [Child] of Lawrence Cummaford & Emma
    Abode: 12 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Timber Checker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Tatlow - [Child] of Arthur Tatlow & Margaret
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Bullough - [Child] of John Stapleton Bullough & Edith
    Abode: 92 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Stapleton Bullough - [Child] of John Stapleton Bullough & Edith
    Abode: 92 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Mary Stordy - [Child] of Alfred Stordy & Grace
    Abode: 92 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Mary Jane
    Abode: 67 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Morrison - [Child] of Charles Morrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 58 Norway St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Clitheroe - [Child] of James Edward Clitheroe & Florence
    Abode: 50 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Norman Smithson - [Child] of John Edward Smithson & Mary Annie
    Abode: 21 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: 141 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Vernon Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
    Abode: 5 New River St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Isabel Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Bertha
    Abode: 106 Bridson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Slack Hancock - [Child] of Randle Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Goulden St., Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Godfrey Cartwright - [Child] of Henry Cartwright & Florence
    Abode: 19 Jubilee St., Seedley
    Occupation: Stove Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Dodman - [Child] of James Arthur Dodman & Ann Jane
    Abode: 10 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Annie
    Abode: 136 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Grantham - [Child] of Alfred Grantham & Ada
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Corporation Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 124 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Hill - [Child] of James William Hill & Ada
    Abode: 417 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Longbotham - [Child] of Alfred Longbotham & Lily
    Abode: 61 Derg St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Burrow - [Child] of Percy Burrow & Edith
    Abode: 45 Fir St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Montgomery Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 39 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Angus White - [Child] of Frederick White & Emma
    Abode: 26 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Moreton - [Child] of Henry William Moreton & Catherine Gertrude
    Abode: 40 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Janet
    Abode: 18 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Assistant Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Brett - [Child] of William James Brett & Ethel
    Abode: 15 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Albert Sides - [Child] of Albert Edward Sides & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 12 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Chidlaw - [Child] of Robert Daniel Chidlaw & Mary
    Abode: 9 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Roberta Wilson
    Abode: 9 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Raines - [Child] of John Thomas Raines & Lucy
    Abode: 46 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ladds - [Child] of James Ladds & Annie
    Abode: 46 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Harrop - [Child] of James William Harrop & Lizzie
    Abode: 51 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Foreman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winnie Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 164 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Marion
    Abode: 10 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Electrical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Ann Jane
    Abode: 76 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Violet
    Abode: 13 Rosa St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Schofield Downs - [Child] of Herbert Downs & Minnie
    Abode: 74 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Wilson - [Child] of Roberto Carus Wilson & Katie
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Longbotham - [Child] of John Edward Longbotham & Clara
    Abode: 24 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Slegg - [Child] of Robert Charles Slegg & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: 13 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Press Moulder
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Hill - [Child] of William Edward Hill & Jane
    Abode: 191 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Lift Attendant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Brooks - [Child] of Tom Cheetham Brooks & Lucy
    Abode: 24 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 77 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Davies Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 115 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ada Sarah
    Abode: 24 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Young - [Child] of Walter Young & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Halsall Scollon - [Child] of Johnston Scollon & Lilian
    Abode: 116 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 15 Southern St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Annie
    Abode: 66 Derg St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Raftery - [Child] of James Raftery & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Sinclair Currey - [Child] of Tom Barton Currey & Nellie
    Abode: 15 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Townley - [Child] of George Townley & Sarah
    Abode: 18 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [The first names of both parents 'William Wright and Amanda' were changed]
           Correction made by H. D. Lockett in the presence of Sarah Townley. X (her mark).
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Selina
    Abode: 48 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Haynes - [Child] of Arthur Haynes & Betsy
    Abode: 17 Hessall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Monkhouse - [Child] of Edward Monkhouse & Florence Cecilia
    Abode: 41 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Amelia
    Abode: 9 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Newnham - [Child] of Henry Thomas Newnham & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 54 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Aged 7
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Newnham - [Child] of Henry Thomas Newnham & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1902
    Abode: 54 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Burton - [Child] of Edward Burton & Nellie
    Abode: 10 Fram St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Redman - [Child] of Joshua Redman & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Gear Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Luke Carey - [Child] of Henry Carey & Maria
    Abode: 23 Kara St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Sherwood Hindle - [Child] of Robert Sherwood Hindle & Edith Rose
    Abode: 12 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 47 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur McNay - [Child] of Arthur McNay & Esther
    Abode: 89 Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bert Charles Irish - [Child] of Will Irish & Lily
    Abode: 51 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Hannah
    Abode: 66 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 62 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Franklin Hallett Stephens - [Child] of Robert Charles Stephens & Janetta
    Abode: 462 Liverpool St., Seedley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Match - [Child] of Thomas Match & Amy May
    Abode: 59 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Walsh - [Child] of Minnie Walsh, Single Woman
    Abode: 82 Guide St., Weaste
    Baptised by: F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Sands Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
    Abode: 9 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Gladys
    Abode: 75 Ash St.
    Occupation: Hosepipe Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Nugent Bamping & Clara
    Abode: 43 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Calender
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Holland - [Child] of Samuel Holland & Clarabel
    Abode: 69 Norway St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Ethel
    Abode: 36 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Machineman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
    Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Cawley - [Child] of Albert Cawley & Lily
    Abode: 2 Fram St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Louisa Bertha
    Abode: 19 Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Gas Foreman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Heydon - [Child] of William Heydon & Amelia
    Abode: 77 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Fram St.
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Notes: P. [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Eric Warburton - [Child] of Harry Warburton & Minnie
    Abode: 1 Lord's Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Christie - [Child] of John Nicholas Christie & Alice Maud
    Abode: 38 Florin St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Ashworth - [Child] of Duncan Ashworth & Ellen Alice
    Abode: 44 Amos St.
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Blazeby - [Child] of Robert Blazeby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilda Lowe - [Child] of William Henry Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: 338 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: 34 Poplar St., Southport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
    Born: 4 May 1905
    Abode: 34 Poplar St., Southport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: 34 Poplar St., Southport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Agnew - [Child] of Robert Agnew & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 19 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Edward Cameron Clapham - [Child] of William Edward Clapham & Elizabeth Helen
    Abode: 588 Manchester Rd., Swinton
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Hindley - [Child] of Richard Hindley & Florence Mary
    Abode: 53 Lune St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Edith
    Abode: 30 Fram St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Philip Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Nena
    Abode: 8 Annie St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Waterfield - [Child] of Arthur Waterfield & Harriet
    Abode: 40 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Bertram Dixon - [Child] of Richard Edgar Dixon & Nancy Annie
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1911

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home