click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1911
Baptisms for 1903 - 1905

Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 26 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Louise Webster - [Child] of John Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Guide St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alfred Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maud Mary
    Abode: 30 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Irving Jackson - [Child] of George Irving Jackson & Beatrice
    Abode: 23 Borough Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Boothman - [Child] of John Henry Boothman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 13 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Sleading - [Child] of John Sleading & Mary Helena
    Abode: Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: 105 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Irene Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence Ellen
    Abode: 17 St Luke's Rd.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Edgar Bell - [Child] of Ernest Owen Bell & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 38 Fir St. Seedley
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 20 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Van Dieman - [Child] of William Emil Van Dieman & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman William Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 78 Alder St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hayton - [Child] of Walter Hayton & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 30 Fir St.
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Joseph Philips - [Child] of William Philips & Emma
    Abode: 29 Humber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
    Abode: 107 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Wakeling - [Child] of Robert Wakeling & Edith Alice
    Abode: 81 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Bowkett - [Child] of John Lees Bowkett & Gladys
    Abode: 30 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Contractor's Manager
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Orbell Bailey - [Child] of Charles Orbell Bailey & Letitia Myra
    Abode: 308 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Derbyshire - [Child] of Henry Derbyshire & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 37 New River St.
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Wakefield - [Child] of Arthur Wakefield & Harriet
    Abode: 46 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Mary
    Abode: 12 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Woodfine - [Child] of George Henry Woodfine & Harriet
    Abode: 42 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
    Abode: 53 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Gold Blocker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fryatt - [Child] of William Henry Fryatt & Ada
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Wigginton - [Child] of Alexander John Wigginton & Elizabeth Evelyn
    Abode: 7 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irwin Major - [Child] of Joseph Major & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Denstone Rd. Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Timperley Allen - [Child] of Oscar Allen & Esther
    Abode: 18 Milly St., Urmston
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Thom - [Child] of John Thom & Annie Ethel
    Abode: 12 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Lilian
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Brickburner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Kitching - [Child] of Matthew Molineux Kitching & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 77 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Rhodes - [Child] of James Warwick Rhodes & Florence
    Abode: 39 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Lawrence - [Child] of Tom Lawrence & Sarah
    Abode: 48 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Elijah Jones & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Lansdowne Rd., Monton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Eliza Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Eliza
    Abode: 15 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: 31 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Clemenson - [Child] of Robert Clemenson & Emma
    Abode: 5 Hessell St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Beaumont - [Child] of Walter Beaumont & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
    Abode: 19 Derg St., Seedley
    Occupation: Cop Dyer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Woodall - [Child] of Harry Woodall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 11 Calvert St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Catherine Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 22 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Pauline Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Pauline
    Abode: 110 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Wagon Examiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 35 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Cunliffe - [Child] of William Henry Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: 9 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bolton Stafford - [Child] of George Robert Stafford & Sarah
    Abode: 35 Guide St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Francis - [Child] of Fritz Karil Francis & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Minns - [Child] of Henry Herbert Minns & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa May Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Margaret
    Abode: 7 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hiles Harry Fitzgerald - [Child] of Hiles Herbert Fitzgerald & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 32 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Analyst
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arthur Kellett - [Child] of George Arthur Kellett & Ann
    Abode: 29 Birnam St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Una Coventry - [Child] of Walter Coventry & Bessie
    Abode: 35 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Cop Dyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Abode: 25 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matthew Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
    Abode: 37 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Williamson - [Child] of Walter Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: 84 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Celia Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Emma Rachel
    Abode: 50 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Crook - [Child] of John William Crook & Annie Isabella
    Abode: 23 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dyer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: 720 Albert Square, Moss Side
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Alice Ann
    Abode: 3 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: 20 Albert Square, Moss Side
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henshall - [Child] of Charles Henshall & Jane Hannah
    Abode: 17 Kara St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Wansey Wilson - [Child] of Clifford Plumpton Wilson & Hester Marion
    Abode: The Vicarage, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: Easter Sunday
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
    Abode: 15 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mayberry Bessie Stoddart - [Child] of Harry Gordon Stoddart & Bertha Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Trent Boulevarde, West Bridgeford, Nottingham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Law Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Ethel May
    Abode: 121 Cleveland Rd., Crumpsall
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Donald Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Jessie Margaret
    Abode: 4 Amos St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Mark Phillips & Mary
    Abode: 20 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Willis Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Mary Ann
    Abode: 95 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maud Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Florence
    Abode: 210 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Theodore Luckman - [Child] of Frederick Theodore Binks Luckman & Kathleen
    Abode: 1 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - [Child] of Joseph William Gregory & Eliza Harriet
    Abode: 55 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Thomas - [Child] of Harold Thomas & Lotty
    Abode: 4 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold John Thomas - [Child] of Harold Thomas & Lotty
    Abode: 4 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Wigglesworth - [Child] of Thomas Wigglesworth & Alice
    Abode: 37 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Tramways Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Wigglesworth - [Child] of Thomas Wigglesworth & Alice
    Abode: 37 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Tramways Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 74 Guide St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Hyde - [Child] of James Alfred Hyde & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 4 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Ada Ann
    Abode: 71 Kara St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow Callison - [Child] of Tom Ogden Callison & Mary Ann
    Abode: 170 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer of Bassinettes
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Moores - [Child] of Alfred Moores & Jane Ann
    Abode: 49 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Seal - [Child] of John Seal & Susan
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 5 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Lilian Tunley - [Child] of George Tunley & Winifred
    Abode: 7 Guide St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of William Henry Hutchinson & Agnes
    Abode: 138 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Engineer's Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Mee - [Child] of Edward Mee & Lilian
    Abode: 138 Weaste Lane
    Notes: 3 years
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 30 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 22 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Vickers - [Child] of Matthew Vickers & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Norway St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gee - [Child] of John William Gee & Ethel Harriet
    Abode: 5 Pauline St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 4 Belmont St., Monton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Abode: 10 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Joseph Hayton - [Child] of Joseph Hayton & Martha
    Abode: 26 Gray St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Charles Walker - [Child] of Charles Clare Walker & Emily Maud
    Abode: 5 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of John George Fox & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 30 Norway St.
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Dawson - [Child] of John Herbert William Dawson & Martha
    Abode: 19 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 56 Southern St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Connelly - [Child] of Thomas Connelly & Annie
    Abode: 17 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Minnie Arnold - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Arnold & Mabel Edith
    Abode: 16 Trent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Henry Chadwick & Agnes
    Abode: 28 Osborn Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Urquhart Campbell - [Child] of William Urquhart Campbell & Beatrice
    Abode: 63 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 47 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John George Hopkins - [Child] of Marriott Hopkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: 47 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Brooks - [Child] of Harold Brooks & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 5 Bart Rd.
    Occupation: Yarn Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Derbyshire - [Child] of Ben Derbyshire & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Samuel Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: 20 Kirk Braddan St.
    Occupation: Recorder Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Arnold Brade - [Child] of James William Brade & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 589 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Norman Kelly - [Child] of Henry Malcolm Kelly & Alice
    Abode: 264 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alma Grigg - [Child] of John Grigg & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Buckingham Ave.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of Miles Hall & Mary Jane
    Abode: 11 Trent St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Shandley - [Child] of Edward Shandley & Alice Maud
    Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Farrand - [Child] of Frederick Farrand & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Samuel White & Esther
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Buttle - [Child] of Frank Buttle & Ellen Mary
    Abode: 16 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
    Abode: 35 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 1 Fir St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Moors - [Child] of George Moors & Dorah
    Abode: 5 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
    Abode: 68 Guide St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Irene Hurdus - [Child] of James Hurdus & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Doig Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Amelia Emily
    Abode: 34 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Meshach Duckworth - [Child] of Mesach Duckworth & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 8 Brown St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Contractor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosaline Mary Elizabeth Hilditch - [Child] of Richard Hilditch & Emily
    Abode: 424 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Bester - [Child] of George Bester & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 24 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Carlens - [Child] of Herbert John Bertram Carlens & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Guide St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Switch Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick James Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
    Abode: 36 Southern St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles David Hughes - [Child] of Charles David Hughes & Agnes
    Abode: 10 Land of Nod
    Occupation: Padder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hopgood - [Child] of James Hopgood & Martha
    Abode: 12 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fenton - [Child] of James Richard Fenton & Catherine
    Abode: 44 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louis Leyland - [Child] of John Henry Leyland & Annie Matilda
    Abode: 4 Park Bank
    Occupation: Artist in Glass
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of Abel Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: 23 Fram St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Neill - [Child] of James Neill & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Cavannah - [Child] of Albert Cavannah & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 149 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: 168 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
    Abode: 15 West Albert St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Reginald Heathcock - [Child] of Alfred Heathcock & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Bray - [Child] of Margaret Bray
    Abode: 7 Ouse St.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Maud Coleman
    Abode: 391 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Coles - [Child] of Henry Coles & Amy
    Abode: 18 Bute St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Ashley - [Child] of Joseph Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 56 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Burgess - [Child] of John Charles Burgess & Mary Jane
    Abode: 27 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in in Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Blackburn - [Child] of Albert Blackburn & Mary Jane Sherlock
    Abode: 19 Fitzwell St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Ford - [Child] of Albert James Ford & Annie
    Abode: 13 Trent St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Macdonald - [Child] of Nicol. Macdonald & Ellen
    Abode: 46 Derg St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laceby Bertram Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: 54 Fir St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Goodhead - [Child] of James Goodhead & Anna
    Abode: 13 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
    Abode: 111 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Done - [Child] of Arthur Done & Agnes Ann
    Abode: 18 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
    Abode: 33 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jennie Lucille Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Daisy Melanie
    Abode: 382 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mary Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Bertha
    Abode: 22 Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - [Child] of Isaac Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles George Jeffries - [Child] of Charles George Jeffries & Celia
    Abode: 33 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Tunbridge - [Child] of Harry Tunbridge & Ada
    Abode: 11 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Leadbetter - [Child] of Leonard James Leadbetter & Alice
    Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Bertha
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Millicent
    Abode: 84 Dover St., Crumpsall
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Freeman - [Child] of Thomas William Freeman & Florence Annie
    Abode: 6 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Mona Halsall - [Child] of Albert Edward Halsall & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 36 Sexton Rd., Sale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Ann
    Abode: 21 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Roberta Wilson
    Abode: 9 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Kirkby Thorndyke - [Child] of George Henry Thorndyke & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Harmsworth st.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Olive Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Kara St.
    Occupation: Paper Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Worthington - [Child] of William Henry Worthington & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 43 Norway St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Emily
    Abode: 77 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Emily
    Abode: 77 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gertrude Ashmore - [Child] of James Ashmore & Sarah Martha
    Abode: 53 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Mary
    Abode: 76 Alder St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gee - [Child] of Charles Spencer Gee & Jane
    Abode: 60 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Gee - [Child] of Charles Spencer Gee & Jane
    Abode: 60 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: 44 Guide St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Patton - [Child] of William Henry Patton & Harriett Ann
    Abode: 65 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Simon Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 565 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Annie
    Abode: 25 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Houghton Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 38 Derg St.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Inman Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 92 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Mary Emma
    Abode: 57 Ash St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Carruthers
    Abode: 2 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Luis Henry Calafat - [Child] of Cesar Calafat & Ruth
    Abode: 61 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlie Gibbon - [Child] of William John Gibbon & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 339 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willie Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 15 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Alice
    Abode: 76 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Andrews - [Child] of Albert Edwin Andrews & Rosina
    Abode: 30 Amos St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Charlotte
    Abode: 107 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Espranza Forster - [Child] of Ernest Henry Forster & Edith Emma
    Abode: 12 Wall St., Seedley
    Occupation: Inspector LNWRY
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Ball - [Child] of Abel Henry Ball & Barbara
    Abode: 20 Amos St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashworth - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 41 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Emily
    Abode: 12 Amos St.
    Occupation: Iron Plater
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Howard Aldcroft - [Child] of William Aldcroft & Emma
    Abode: 64 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Andrews Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Jane Fearn
    Abode: 174 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Tunley - [Child] of George Howard Tunley & Winifred
    Abode: 7 Guide St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Martin Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
    Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Hitchin - [Child] of William Henry Hitchin & Jane Shone
    Abode: 1 Norway St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Hopley & Marg. Jane
    Abode: Melbourn, Cambridgeshire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Himsworth - [Child] of Thomas Himsworth & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Abode: 3 Osborn St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marguerita Elizabeth Speake - [Child] of William John Speake & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Louisa
    Abode: 22 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laurence Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert George Fletcher - [Child] of Robert George Fletcher & Martha Jane
    Abode: 26 Amor St.
    Occupation: Stripper Grinder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blears - [Child] of George William Blears & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Alice Ann
    Abode: 75 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Garner - [Child] of Robert Garner & Margaret
    Abode: 58 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: 31 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Ewan - [Child] of Thomas Ewan & Alice
    Abode: 39 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Gerald Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: 10 Norway St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lily
    Abode: 16 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Annie
    Abode: 16 Fram St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ewart Hampson - [Child] of Samuel James Hampson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 57 Langton St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Hindle - [Child] of Robert Sherwood Hindle & Edith Rose
    Abode: 12 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 75 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Ross - [Child] of John Robert Ross & Annie
    Abode: 14 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Donald Storie - [Child] of James Storie & Rebecca
    Abode: 3 Brent Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Dodman - [Child] of Albert Rowland Dodman & Mary
    Abode: 420 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fallows Brownridge - [Child] of John Fallows Brownridge & Mary Anne
    Abode: 21 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Sworn - [Child] of Charles Sworn & Annie
    Abode: 121 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Pugh - [Child] of Charles Edward Pugh & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Frederick Pugh - [Child] of Charles Edward Pugh & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wynefred Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
    Abode: 319 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Finan - [Child] of George Marshall Finan & Annie
    Abode: 4 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Etheridge - [Child] of Walter Etheridge & Jessie Susan
    Abode: 13 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Abode: 108 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Nevitt - [Child] of Henry Nevitt & Mary Amelia
    Abode: 17 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Petch - [Child] of Richard Cass Petch & May
    Abode: 59 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Warburton Aldridge - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Aldridge & Jane
    Abode: 11 Royle St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Suggett - [Child] of Charles Henry Suggett & Gertrude
    Abode: 1 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Anne
    Abode: 66 Norway Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Massey - [Child] of Edwin Massey & Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: 72 Southern St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Lowcock - [Child] of George Frederick William Lowcock & Nancy Isabella
    Abode: 229 High St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Simpson Pinder - [Child] of Jesse Pinder & Maggie
    Abode: 46 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Whitehead & Florence
    Abode: 11 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 57 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Edward Albert Smith & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of Edward Albert Smith & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Isabel Savage - [Child] of Samuel Enoch Savage & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 5 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
    Abode: 16 Fort Anne Street
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 87 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Isaacs - [Child] of John Isaacs & Edith
    Abode: 66 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Mary Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Rose
    Abode: 46 Alder St., Seedley
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Martha
    Abode: 7 Kara St., Seedley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Smith - [Child] of Albert Arthur Smith & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 75 Goulden Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cherry Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
    Abode: 22 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hill - [Child] of William Edward Hill & Jane
    Abode: 191 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Annie
    Abode: 32 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Douglas McMinn - [Child] of Frederick McMinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Kara St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
    Abode: 21 King Edward St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Vincent Megson - [Child] of Vincent Megson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 244 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Amy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Naomi
    Abode: 14 Norway St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ann
    Abode: 186 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Hay - [Child] of Robert Hulme Hay & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 21 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Alice Annie
    Abode: 57 Fir St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
    Abode: 32 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Annie
    Abode: 3 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Myles - [Child] of Fred Myles & Lilly
    Abode: 1 Ruthin Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jessie
    Abode: 15 Dickins Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Batho - [Child] of Thomas Batho & Matilda
    Abode: 17 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 41 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Skegg - [Child] of Harry Edward Skegg & Lavinia
    Abode: 3 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Lucy Booth - [Child] of Albert Edward Booth & Lily
    Abode: 4 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Plews - [Child] of Herbert Plews & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 13 Herd St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Beauford - [Child] of James Henry Beauford & Nellie
    Abode: 2 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Sheen - [Child] of James Walter Sheen & Mary
    Abode: 16 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Annie
    Abode: 66 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Gillard - [Child] of John Henry Gillard & Ada
    Abode: 10 Weston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jonathan Fildes - [Child] of Jonathan Fildes & Jane Hannah
    Abode: 12 Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 61 Kara Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily McCullough - [Child] of John McCullough & Margaret
    Abode: 59 Kara Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah McCullough - [Child] of John McCullough & Margaret
    Abode: 59 Kara Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Pickford - [Child] of Percy Pickford & Jeannette
    Abode: 53 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Butler - [Child] of Herman Butler & Alice
    Abode: 350 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cecil Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Annie
    Abode: 33 Borough Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Herbert Hoyes - [Child] of Thomas Hoyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Norway St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Mattock - [Child] of Arthur John Mattock & Morfey
    Abode: 44 Fir St.
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cuthbert William Rocke - [Child] of Cornelius Rocke & Frances Rebecca
    Abode: 47 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Frederick Snell - [Child] of Isabella Snell
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ross Baguley - [Child] of James Percy Baguley & Mabel Creighton
    Abode: 20 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Read - [Child] of John William Read & Esther
    Abode: 30 Fram St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Bracegirdle - [Child] of Albert Bracegirdle & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 22 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Swift - [Child] of Charles Edward Swift & Alice
    Abode: 16 Wall St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Corless - [Child] of David Corless & Ellen
    Abode: 55 Fir Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Byron - [Child] of Harry Byron & Bertha
    Abode: 22 Keswick
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Lottie Elizabeth Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of William James Jackson & Maria
    Abode: 59 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Augustine McHugh - [Child] of Peter McHugh & Lilian Ethel
    Abode: 35 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Lord - [Child] of Herbert Lord & Lena
    Abode: 120 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Meakin - [Child] of Frederick Meakin & Louisa
    Abode: 90 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Eckersley - [Child] of Samuel Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 124 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Price - [Child] of George Price & Ann
    Abode: 43 Fir St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Shelley - [Child] of John Shelley & Jessie
    Abode: 8 Brereton St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Booker - [Child] of John George Booker & Bessie Beatrice
    Abode: 13 St Luke's Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Arundel - [Child] of Harry Arundel & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: 36 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hulme Hatton & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: 25 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Trevitt - [Child] of William Trevitt & Lilian
    Abode: 42 Derg St., Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Rea - [Child] of Matthew George Rea & Annie Emma
    Abode: 75 Langton Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Murgatroyed - [Child] of John William Murgatroyed & Mary Anne
    Abode: 30 Langshaw Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Machine Worker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilde - [Child] of Frederick Wilde & Sophia
    Abode: 24 Southern Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Bertha
    Abode: 72 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Heywood - [Child] of Harry Heywood & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madge Rex - [Child] of William Pierson Rex & Dorah
    Abode: 57 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Nugent Bamping & Clara
    Abode: 19 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hawthorn Jephson - [Child] of Arthur Jephson & Annie
    Abode: 102 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Annie
    Abode: 22 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Book Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Annie
    Abode: 27 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Dumbreck - [Child] of William Dumbreck & Annie
    Abode: 44 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Elizabeth Blackwell - [Child] of Henry Blackwell & Mary Anne
    Abode: 243 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 51 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 51 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Margaret Anne
    Abode: 12 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Rose
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 65 Kara St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Badrock - [Child] of William Badrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ball - [Child] of Frank Ball & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Tram St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 52 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of William Thomas Nightingale Sumner & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holden & Frances
    Abode: 24 Jane Street
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Rangeley - [Child] of James Rangeley & Maggie
    Abode: 18 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Abode: 18 Trent Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Maud
    Abode: 7 Lune Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Ward - [Child] of Fred Ward & Ada
    Abode: 53 Fir St., Seedley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Bradbury - [Child] of William Edward Bradbury & Margaret
    Abode: 48 Alder St., Seedley
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 45 Kara St., Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfrid Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Olive Bleak - [Child] of John Bleak & Martha Alice
    Abode: 5 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: 57 Langworthy Rd. S.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Violet Frampton - [Child] of Arthur Frampton & Minnie
    Abode: 42 Amos St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred May Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & May
    Abode: 2 South St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: 30 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Elfrida Hooper - [Child] of Harry Hooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Norway St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lea Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Louisa Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Orchard - [Child] of Henry Orchard & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Lord - [Child] of John William Lord & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 19 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Irene Hall - [Child] of James Beazley Hall & Emily Maria
    Abode: 11 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 62 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of John Peter Shepherd & Phoebe
    Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Hales - [Child] of Ralph Harry Hales & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 192 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Margaret Howarth - [Child] of James Lea Howarth & Margaret Anne
    Abode: 76 Langshaw Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Goodenough - [Child] of Robert Henry Goodenough & Lilian
    Abode: 21 Derg St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Elaine Cooke - [Child] of Francis Robert Cooke & Gertrude
    Abode: 341 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Heslop Graham - [Child] of John Alexander Graham & Marion Jane
    Abode: 59 Southern St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Gertrude Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Gertrude May
    Abode: 25 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Harris - [Child] of George Henry Harris & Annie
    Abode: 270 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Poultry Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Scholes Pendlebury - [Child] of Frederick Pendlebury & Lucy Alice
    Abode: 19 Grange Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: 105 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Woodhall - [Child] of Harry Woodhall & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 11 Calvert Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reuben Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Ruth
    Abode: 9 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dudley Swift - [Child] of Charles Edward Swift & Alice
    Abode: 16 Wall Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Blackshaw & Mary Anne
    Abode: 472 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Annie
    Abode: 25 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Blanche Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
    Abode: 22 Kirkman St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Lilian Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
    Abode: 22 Kirkman St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Louisa
    Abode: 51 Goulden St.
    Notes: Adult. Married woman.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Lovell Anderson - [Child] of Arthur Anderson, Deceased & Maud Alice
    Abode: 28 Kirkman St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside, Deceased & Agnes
    Abode: 77 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of John Stainer Preston, Deceased & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Langton St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Emma
    Abode: 29 Borough Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Holland - [Child] of Arthur Septimus Holland & Georgina
    Abode: 140 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Parke Heywood & Ada Rose
    Abode: Penelope Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George O'Neill - [Child] of Walter O'Neill & Lilly Ann
    Abode: 30 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilly Lambert - [Child] of Jim Lambert & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Lilian
    Abode: 9 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Wharton - [Child] of Jonathan Wharton & Annie
    Abode: 52 Langton Street
    Occupation: Rubber Mixer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Ena Smith - [Child] of Arthur Wolsey Smith & Haynes
    Abode: 94 Prussia Street, Oldham Rd., Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Frances
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Barlow - [Child] of Harry Barlow & Gertrude Evelyn
    Abode: 67 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: (Illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Lea - [Child] of Frank Lea & Charlotte
    Abode: 34 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Leonard - [Child] of Harold Leonard & Daisy
    Abode: 132 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Florence
    Abode: 43 Southern St.
    Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Coop - [Child] of William Coop & Annie
    Abode: 19 Statham St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie McKenna - [Child] of Frederick McKenna & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 20 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eades Birks - [Child] of John Birks & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 7 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Walton Wyatt - [Child] of John Wyatt & Ada
    Abode: 176 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Louisa
    Abode: 10 Granges St.
    Occupation: Police Court Missionary
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dulcie Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Louisa
    Abode: 10 Granges St.
    Occupation: Police Court Missionary
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Pye & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 32 Norway St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: 140 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Acton - [Child] of John William Acton & Alice
    Abode: 59 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Mate on Dredger
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
    Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lyons - [Child] of Edwin Lyons & Eliza
    Abode: 77 Laburnum St., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Ogden - [Child] of Cecil Ogden & Agnes Annie
    Abode: 4 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Marshall Tonge - [Child] of Walter William Tonge & Gertrude
    Abode: 26 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Holt - [Child] of James Edwin Holt & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
    Abode: 16 Norway Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Drinkle - [Child] of Thomas Drinkle & Emily
    Abode: 125 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Spary - [Child] of Horace Spary & Emily
    Abode: 15 West Tower
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Milburn Towler - [Child] of William Towler & Eva Jane
    Abode: 47 Tootal Road
    Occupation: Wholesale Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 25 Langham Road, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Ash Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Norton Turner - [Child] of Thomas Bohanna Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Langton Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Herbert Harry Jones & Florence
    Abode: 48 Fir St., Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Ellen Susanna
    Abode: 18 Field Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 38 Derg Street
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Sarah
    Abode: 21 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Light Porter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Ashley - [Child] of Joseph Ashley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Louisa
    Abode: 40 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Cyril Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham, Gent & Nellie, (deceased)
    Abode: 436 Liverpool Street
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Lily
    Abode: 33 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ethel
    Abode: 14 Amos St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Solary Hobson - [Child] of Henry Solary Hobson & Agnes Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Forrest Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Osborne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Horsefield - [Child] of Walter Horsefield & Harriet
    Abode: 56 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Sutton Hardaker - [Child] of Octavius Swift Hardaker & Alice Annie
    Abode: 163 Highfield Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: School House, Leaf St., Greenheys
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Florence
    Abode: 210 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Curzon - [Child] of Albert Curzon & Mary
    Abode: 47 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Walker - [Child] of Charles William Walker & Ada
    Abode: 46 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Minnie
    Abode: 260 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Moore - [Child] of Charles Edward Moore & Bertha Annie
    Abode: 74 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Priscilla Lee - [Child] of Francis William Lee & Emily Bertha
    Abode: 2 Amos St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Knife Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret
    Abode: 44 Birley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Brooke - [Child] of Edgar Brooke & Mary May
    Abode: 21 Eade St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Heaton - [Child] of James Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold James Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Fram St.
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Edward Clegg & Alice Agnes
    Abode: 480 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: 24 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Eyre - [Child] of Ben Eyre & Mary Jane
    Abode: 28 Norway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Jones Street
    Occupation: Foreman Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Edge - [Child] of Louis Matthew Edge & Jane
    Abode: 4 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Aubrey Raymond Croft - [Child] of Percy Croft & Ellen
    Abode: 39 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hill - [Child] of Edward John Hill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Southern St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Stuart Massey - [Child] of Robert Stuart Massey & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 54 Langton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nicholas Joseph Mogensen - [Child] of Nicholas Mogensen & Mary
    Abode: 9 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
    Abode: 187 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dentith - [Child] of Robert James Dentith & Florence
    Abode: 24 Scale St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 32 Birley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Helena Trafford - [Child] of George Trafford & Mary Helena
    Abode: 8 Amos St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Oliver - [Child] of George Washington Oliver & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 50 Guide Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 138 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Edwin Davies - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Davies & Winifred
    Abode: 8 Grange Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Davenport - [Child] of James Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of James Edmund Lomax & Ethel
    Abode: 79 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Stevenson Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson Schofield & Mary
    Abode: 22 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Brown - [Child] of John Hart Brown & Esther
    Abode: 7 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Middleton Jackson - [Child] of Philip Jackson & Frances Mary
    Abode: 15 Garden St., Eccles
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Sam Jones & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Wood St., Eccles
    Occupation: Cue Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Iris Doreen Cantrell - [Child] of Henry Goodisson Cantrell & Ellen Clucas
    Abode: 6 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Eliza Hannah
    Abode: 60 Southern Street
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Caroline
    Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Buglass - [Child] of John William Buglass & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Norway Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ross - [Child] of Sidney Ross & Eva Ellen
    Abode: 26 Frances Street
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Primrose Toomey - [Child] of John Toomey & Maggie
    Abode: 39 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Frederick Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Jessie Margaret
    Abode: 12 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 272 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Walker - [Child] of John Edward Walker & Alice Christophine
    Abode: Beech House, Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Emily
    Abode: 22 Nadine St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Edward Bradshaw & Emmeline
    Abode: 21 Southern St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Florence Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
    Abode: 26 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Kirkman - [Child] of Edwin Kirkman & Louisa
    Abode: 21 Norway St.
    Occupation: Paper Realer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Walker - [Child] of Charles Clare Walker & Emily Maud
    Abode: 5 Kennedy St.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edwin Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 25 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Mary Ann
    Abode: 49 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Matilda Jane
    Abode: 24 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Blakeley - [Child] of Walter Sidney Blakeley & Edith Alice
    Abode: 22 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
    Abode: 18 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Connie Law - [Child] of William Law & Lucy Emily
    Abode: 58 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Lovell Dean - [Child] of Thomas Nicholas Dean & Rebecca
    Abode: 62 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Emily
    Abode: 14 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Buckhill - [Child] of Frederick Buckhill & Mary Ann
    Abode: 27 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Van Dieman - [Child] of William Emil Van Dieman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 75 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mundy - [Child] of Albert Edward Mundy & Emma Jane
    Abode: 34 Amos St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 3 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
    Abode: 19 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 55 Kara St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
    Abode: 37 Southern St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Isobel Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Selina
    Abode: 15 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Margaret
    Abode: 107 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - [Child] of James Phythian & Annie
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Billington - [Child] of William George Billington & Emma
    Abode: 17 Wood St., Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Agnes
    Abode: 10 Commission St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lettie Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catherine
    Abode: 77 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Astles - [Child] of Isaac Astles & Gertrude
    Abode: 50 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Burgess - [Child] of Isaac Burgess & Martha Ann
    Abode: 67 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Trail St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Wood Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Lucy
    Abode: 31 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Keats - [Child] of Arthur Keats & Edith Jane
    Abode: 44 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Waring - [Child] of Alfred Waring & Catherine Grey
    Abode: 46 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Steward (Seafaring)
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
    Abode: 22 Grant Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Fraser - [Child] of David Fraser & Letitia
    Abode: 2 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Wire Splicer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Arnold Smith - [Child] of Charles Huntington Smith & Frances Alice
    Abode: 87 Langton Street
    Occupation: Shipping Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Harry Parkes - [Child] of Fred Godfrey Parkes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 17 Robinson's Building
    Occupation: Carbolic Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Albert Lang - [Child] of John Albert Lang & Annie
    Abode: 56 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Cyril Adams - [Child] of George Henry Adams & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: 14 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Berry - [Child] of Walter Berry & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 79 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 20 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Phythian - [Child] of William Phythian & Edith Alice
    Abode: 14 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gregory - [Child] of James Edward Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: 62 Ash St., Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Davidson Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Annie
    Abode: 42 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Dryer
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 18 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 6 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruby Robins - [Child] of Samuel George Robins & Annie
    Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of William Henry Tomlinson & Annie
    Abode: 53 Hankinson St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Morris - [Child] of Robert Thomas Morris & Laura
    Abode: 31 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Maglone - [Child] of William Maglone & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Foreman Loader
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Netta Kathleen Moreton - [Child] of George Joseph Moreton & Jessie
    Abode: 40 Amos St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Herbert Brooks & Annie
    Abode: 11 Fir St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Hewitt Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Shackleton & Lilly
    Abode: 14 Fir St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Mason - [Child] of William Edwin Mason & Lydia
    Abode: 90 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Kate
    Abode: 16 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Cole - [Child] of John Martin Cole & Priscilla
    Abode: 83 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Foreman Excavator
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Butcher's Outfitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Irene Buckley - [Child] of Frank Buckley & Annie Maud
    Abode: 7 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Watterson - [Child] of Fell Watterson & Harriett Ann
    Abode: 3 Foster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Highfield Rd., Chorlton cum Hardy
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Widdeson - [Child] of Charles Widdeson & Henrietta
    Abode: 223 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Boat Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Humber Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie King - [Child] of Eldon Alfred King & Ada
    Abode: 28 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly May Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 40A Leopold Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Horatio Lomax & Emily
    Abode: 55 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Lilly
    Abode: 15 Pembroke Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Moreton - [Child] of George Edward Moreton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 75 Duchy Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eric Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
    Abode: 19 Derg St., Seedley
    Occupation: Cop Dyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 6 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Cable Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Butterworth & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Devine - [Child] of Joseph Devine & Amelia
    Abode: 68 Langton St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
    Abode: 18 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Beecroft - [Child] of Alfred Beecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Alice
    Abode: 16 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of Horatio Jackson & Alice
    Abode: 14 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Claude Shayler - [Child] of William Claude Shayler & Emma Jane
    Abode: 34 Holly St.
    Occupation: Theatrical Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Foster - [Child] of Henry Edward Foster & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Beatrice Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Lewis Chambers & Lottie
    Abode: 15 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Lucy
    Abode: 16 Police St., Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Jennie
    Abode: 72 Alder St., Seedley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eirene Lilian Perry - [Child] of Albert Edward Perry & Jane
    Abode: 7 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Simpson Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fanny Marie
    Abode: 6 Tootal Road
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Williamson - [Child] of Albert Williamson & Jane
    Abode: 11 Langton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Jones - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Jones & Annie
    Abode: 67 Langworthy Road South
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
    Abode: 24 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 45 Scale Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Sands - [Child] of George William Sands & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 127 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Walker - [Child] of George Kaye Walker & Sarah
    Abode: 46 Bute Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barran Walker - [Child] of George Kaye Walker & Sarah
    Abode: 46 Bute Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Hayton - [Child] of Walter Hayton & Louisa
    Abode: 30 Fir St.
    Occupation: Foreman Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Johnson & Mary
    Abode: 78 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Mary Emma
    Abode: 57 Ash St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry James Bailey - [Child] of Charles William Bailey & Alice
    Abode: 24 Western St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Eric Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
    Abode: 3 Langton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Jane
    Abode: 39 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 11 Roleston St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 91 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Whiley - [Child] of Amos Whiley & Emily
    Abode: 51 Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Fox - [Child] of John George Fox & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 30 Norway St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Southern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sadie McDermott - [Child] of Emily McDermott
    Abode: 6 Birch Grove
    Notes: Born out of Wedlock [Hubert crossed out as father's name]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 239 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Shorrock Davies - [Child] of Sydney Hughes Davies & Mary
    Abode: 13 Reynard Rd., Chorlton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley Jackson - [Child] of Ernest Jackson & Martha
    Abode: 21 New River Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
    Abode: 23 Norway Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dye - [Child] of George Henry Dye & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 21 Lancaster Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Eda Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: 1 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 60 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan McConnell - [Child] of William Hamilton McConnell & Gertrude
    Abode: 63 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Parker - [Child] of Alfred Parker & Annie
    Abode: 13 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Daisy Melanie
    Abode: 382 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Coles - [Child] of Henry Coles & Amy
    Abode: 18 Bute Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Elder - [Child] of George Elder & Florence Helene
    Abode: 30 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Auditor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alec Allwright - [Child] of Louie Allwright
    Abode: Southern St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harrison Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Mary
    Abode: 6 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Smith - [Child] of Albert Edwin Smith & Susannah
    Abode: 45 Norway St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Ada
    Abode: 8 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hebblethwaite - [Child] of John Hebblethwaite & Emily
    Abode: 2 Fir St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tamar Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Tunstall - [Child] of Harry Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Milford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Amelia
    Abode: 28 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hay - [Child] of Thomas Hay & Clara
    Abode: 2 Cardiff St., Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Hopewell Lord - [Child] of Herbert William Lord & Lena
    Abode: 480 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jessie Mabel
    Abode: 15 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Wickens - [Child] of William Thomas Wickens & Rosanna
    Abode: 15 Co-operative Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 26 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Alice Trow - [Child] of Thomas Trow & Mary
    Abode: 19 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
    Abode: 120 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cotterill - [Child] of Charles Cotterill & Lilian
    Abode: 30 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edward Keirl - [Child] of Samuel Keirl & Annie
    Abode: 26 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Edith Blanche Keirl - [Child] of Samuel Keirl & Annie
    Abode: 26 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
    Abode: 36 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis John Lawrence Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - [Child] of Robert John Marsh & Alice
    Abode: 24 Clewes St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Stephens - [Child] of Robert Charles Stephens & Janetta
    Abode: 462 Liverpool Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Tailor's Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Lucy Emily
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Alice
    Abode: 19 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Abode: 60 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Emma
    Abode: 268 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Knox - [Child] of Lawrence Knox & Jessie
    Abode: 32 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Birch - [Child] of George Judson Birch & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 12 Nelson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hodson - [Child] of Joshua Hodson & Nancy
    Abode: 50 Spring Gardens, Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 38 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 135 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Leslie Hart - [Child] of Ernest William Hart & Annie
    Abode: 198 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Baker Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Hilda
    Abode: 34 Argo Road, Waterloo
    Occupation: Commercial
    Notes: Not to be put in magazine
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Margery Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
    Abode: 10 Southern Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Tunnicliff - [Child] of Joseph Tunnicliff & Annie
    Abode: 4 Lievesley Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Evans - [Child] of David Edwin Evans & Lucy Lena
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Skelton - [Child] of Robert Skelton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 26 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jenkins Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Ackerley & Isabel
    Abode: 22 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Addison - [Child] of Fred Addison & Charlotte
    Abode: 24 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Addison - [Child] of Fred Addison & Charlotte
    Abode: 24 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Simpson - [Child] of John William Simpson & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 360 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
    Abode: 34 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Winifred Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Florence
    Abode: 20 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: 78 Alder St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Matthew Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Jones Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: 31 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gaunt - [Child] of Frederick Gaunt & Louisa
    Abode: 1 Oakley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Hannah
    Abode: 10 Grays Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
    Abode: 70 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 22 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Vernon - [Child] of Alfred Vernon & Annie
    Abode: 54 Goulden Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Emily
    Abode: 22 Western St., Seedley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Emily
    Abode: 440 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ardern - [Child] of Frederick Ardern & Fanny
    Abode: 42 Spring Garden, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Lowcock - [Child] of Charles Samuel Lowcock & Harriet Annie
    Abode: 231 High St., Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Rhodes - [Child] of James Warwick Rhodes & Florence
    Abode: 35 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Ada
    Abode: 71 Kara St., Seedley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Lily
    Abode: 77 Shawcross Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Kilvert - [Child] of William Robert Kilvert & Florence
    Abode: 2 Lievesley Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Clement Elleray - [Child] of John Elleray & Alicia
    Abode: 138 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Oates - [Child] of James Alfred Oates & Amy
    Abode: 39 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 19 Trent St., Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Margaret May
    Abode: 24 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of Margaret Edwards
    Abode: 16 Bute Street
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Cleminson - [Child] of Robert Cleminson & Emma
    Abode: 5 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Victoria Alexandra
    Abode: 41 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Sorter in P.O.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alexander Bolshaw - [Child] of Alexander Bolshaw & Florence Ellen
    Abode: 30 Guide St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Charlotte Mercer
    Abode: 36 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Abode: 49 Kara St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cyril Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
    Abode: 20 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Farrand - [Child] of Albert Farrand & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 221 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: 168 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Embosser's Dresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Duke - [Child] of William Duke & Sadie
    Abode: 6 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Amos St.
    Occupation: Attendant in Baths
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 5 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Espley - [Child] of Ernest Espley & Annie Edith McLellon
    Abode: 56 Reservoir Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
    Abode: 64 Barff Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward James Whitwell - [Child] of James Whitwell & Mary
    Abode: 6 Trent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Corden - [Child] of Arthur Corden & Catherine
    Abode: 35 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Butterworth - [Child] of Herbert Butterworth & Matilda
    Abode: 36 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor Dixon - [Child] of Harry Bettley Dixon & Louise
    Abode: 108 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Watch & Clock Repairer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
    Abode: 111 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
    Abode: 12 Land of Nod
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Grange St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Emma
    Abode: 51 Fir St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Noble - [Child] of Arthur Wilks & Cicely Milburn Noble
    Abode: 24 Mode Wheel St.
    Occupation: Theatre? Manager
    Notes: [The father's name was crossed out] Corrected C.P.W. Not in magazine.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wathey - [Child] of Harry Wathey & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Neil Kelly - [Child] of Henry Malcolm Kelly & Alice
    Abode: 50 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
    Abode: 52 Lord Nelson St., Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Fugard - [Child] of David William Fugard & Lily
    Abode: 32 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Wine Bottler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wintour - [Child] of Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 455 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Sant - [Child] of Thomas Sant & Martha
    Abode: 68 Southern St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Anna
    Abode: 44 Birley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Mary
    Abode: 12 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of James Henry Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 9 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bateman - [Child] of Alfred Bateman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Newport St., Rusholme
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Kettle - [Child] of Samuel Hanning Kettle & Agnes
    Abode: 123 Lower Seedley Rd., Seedley
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Mogwen Jones - [Child] of Edward Rowland Jones & Bertha
    Abode: 43 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
    Abode: 37 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Woodlands, Weaste Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Raftery - [Child] of James Raftery & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer on Canal
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 150 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy John Fry - [Child] of Charles Fry & Lucy
    Abode: 24 Garnet Wolseley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Hodson - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hodson & May
    Abode: 14 Southern St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 2 Trail St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeleine Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Annie
    Abode: 186 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Annie
    Abode: 44 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of Stephen Butler & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 94 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Winifred Parr - [Child] of Harry Parr & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 Mode Wheel House
    Occupation: Boiler Sealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cicely Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Burton Atkinson & Rose Ellen
    Abode: 122 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 63 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Shandley - [Child] of Edward Shandley & Alice Maud
    Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer in S. Africa
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Stonier - [Child] of Henry Stonier & Emma
    Abode: 10 Jennings St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Jonas - [Child] of George Ernest Jonas & Minnie
    Abode: 51 Kara St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Alice Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Tootal Rd.
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Pearce - [Child] of Abraham Pearce & Kate
    Abode: 10 Seedley Terrace
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Annie
    Abode: 75 Langton St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
    Abode: 5 Lime St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Parker - [Child] of Smith Parker & Martha
    Abode: 23 Langton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Blondon - [Child] of John William Blondon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rita Frances Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
    Abode: 2 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Shawcross - [Child] of Arthur Shawcross & Florence
    Abode: 26 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 59 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Hough - [Child] of Walter Hough & Alice
    Abode: 8 Ash St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Jane
    Abode: 5 Fram St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Edward Ashley Allen & Millicent
    Abode: 105 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Guest - [Child] of Harry Guest & Alice Lydia
    Abode: 55 Kennedy St.
    Occupation: Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Garner Kinsey - [Child] of William Kinsey & Eliza
    Abode: 26 Rawston St., High Town
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Hilton - [Child] of Herbert Hilton & Grace
    Abode: 52 Sirdell St., Rochdale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Clarence Noble - [Child] of Annie Beatrice Noble
    Abode: 24 Mode Wheel St.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Pearson & Esther
    Abode: 10 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Stationer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Green - [Child] of Oswald Harrison Green & Carrie
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Bullen - [Child] of William Arnold Bullen & Sarah Fanny
    Abode: 5 Langton Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Eveline Toulson - [Child] of Robert Toulson & Marie Louise
    Abode: 9 Langton Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harrison Burling - [Child] of George Harrison Burling & Olive
    Abode: 155 Seedley Park Rd., Seedley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Josiah Whitfield - [Child] of Joseph Whitfield & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 17 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Hapgood - [Child] of William Anthony Hapgood & Ann Eliza
    Abode: 4 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Martha
    Abode: 12 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Broadhurst - [Child] of John Preston Broadhurst & Hannah
    Abode: 33 Jones Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadhurst - [Child] of John Preston Broadhurst & Hannah
    Abode: 33 Jones Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: 57 Kennedy Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 211 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of Abel Henry Ball & Barbara
    Abode: 20 Amos Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Alicia Ellen
    Abode: 57 Alpha Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Harry Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 114 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 114 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Greenwood - [Child] of Frank Greenwood & Grace Mary
    Abode: 7 Graham Road, Claremont Rd., Pendleton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Sowerby - [Child] of Daniel Sowerby & Jane
    Abode: 13 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Watson Pidd Buchholz - [Child] of William Harold George Charles Buchholz & Nellie
    Abode: 72 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian May Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Mary Annie
    Abode: 59 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: 82 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Riding - [Child] of Arthur Riding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 110 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Stockton McFarland - [Child] of Henry Archibald McFarland & Margaret
    Abode: 48 Fir St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Crawford Whiteley - [Child] of John Arthur Whiteley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 45 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helena Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 20 Fram St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
    Abode: 23 Ashover St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Haigh - [Child] of Abraham Haigh & Mary
    Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Eugenia Warburton - [Child] of Walter Warburton & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: 7 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Webb - [Child] of Edward Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: 116 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Lilian Smith
    Abode: 40 Norway St., Seedley
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Asbrey - [Child] of Charles Ford Asbrey & Mary Jane
    Abode: 60 Shawcross Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Porter - [Child] of Frederick Porter & Alberta
    Abode: 1 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Peniston - [Child] of Charles Edward Peniston & Rebecca
    Abode: 15 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Naisbitt - [Child] of William Naisbitt & Ada
    Abode: 73 Blodwell St., Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
    Abode: 35 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Dagger - [Child] of Richard Herbert Dagger & Rose
    Abode: 5 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Madeline Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Grimshaw & Madeline Esther
    Abode: 20 Southern Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 88 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Shielah Mary Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Maud Mary
    Abode: Upware Soham, Cambs.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilson - [Child] of Roberto Carus Wilson & Katie
    Abode: 58 Southern St., Seedley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
    Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Doris Heathcock - [Child] of Alfred Heathcock & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Barff Road
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Henrietta
    Abode: 8 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 177 Regent Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Scholie Gunn - [Child] of John Scholie Gunn & Mary Eveline
    Abode: 63 Derg Street
    Occupation: Switch Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Martha Frances
    Abode: 53 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Marion Gertrude
    Abode: 85 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of John Charles Robinson & Emma
    Abode: 58 Laburnum Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence
    Abode: 17 St Luke's Road
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Annie
    Abode: 67 Derg Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hilda Bristol - [Child] of Charles Henry Bristol & Alice Hilda
    Abode: 18 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 140 Nansen Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Troughton - [Child] of James Troughton & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Keswick Grove, Seedley
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
    Abode: 4 Fram Street
    Occupation: Enamel Fuser
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances May Hardaker - [Child] of Octavius Swift Hardaker & Alice Ann
    Abode: 163 Highfield Road, Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: 143 Lower Seedley Road, Seedley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Clifford Teasdale - [Child] of Edwin Palmer Teasdale & Edith Mary
    Abode: 10 Milford Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice O'Neill - [Child] of Walter O'Neill & Lily Ann
    Abode: 30 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Walter Henry Hall & Abigail
    Abode: 70 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Shawcross - [Child] of George Shawcross & Annie Clemence
    Abode: 66 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stuart Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Lily
    Abode: 119 Seedley Park Rd., Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Jane
    Abode: 47 Norway Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred MacDonald - [Child] of Thomas MacDonald & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 18 Clowes Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy May Tatton - [Child] of Arthur Tatton & Margaret
    Abode: 7 South West Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Bertha
    Abode: 3 Laburnum St., Seedley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ellen
    Abode: 36 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 58 Mitchell St., Monton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Henrietta
    Abode: 58 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Neilson Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Ellen Neilson
    Abode: 11 Reservoir Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Megson - [Child] of Laurence Megson & Nellie
    Abode: 30 Windsor Bridge, Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Bazley - [Child] of Joseph Bazley & Martha
    Abode: 11 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Connelly - [Child] of Thomas Connelly & Annie
    Abode: 17 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Andrew Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Mary Ann
    Abode: 72 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Tomlinson St., Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Margaret
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Carl Faulkener - [Child] of John Faulkener & Hannah
    Abode: 208 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha
    Abode: 43 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Jane Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
    Abode: 61 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Bannon Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 298 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Alice
    Abode: 59 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Wilson Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Marion
    Abode: 33 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Conway Hedley - [Child] of Joseph Hedley & Ellena Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 New Cross St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Kewley Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Emily
    Abode: 14 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances
    Abode: 502 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Leonard Barnes & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 8 High West St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 67 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Betsy
    Abode: 8 Nona St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Halsall - [Child] of Albert Edward Halsall & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 201 High Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Maria
    Abode: 33 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Harry Hindley - [Child] of Richard Hindley & Florence Mary
    Abode: 222 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dennis Tunley - [Child] of George Howard Tunley & Winifred
    Abode: 7 Guide Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Holden - [Child] of John Ernest Holden & Emily Lewin
    Abode: 3 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Dawes - [Child] of Henry Thomas Dawes & Edith Annie
    Abode: 25 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Ewing - [Child] of Daniel Collins Ewing & Margaret
    Abode: 326 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Gray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Robert George Fletcher & Martha Jane
    Abode: 26 Amos St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilia Pendleton - [Child] of William Henry Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: 32 Langton St.
    Occupation: Gas Foreman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Addy Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of George Edward Booth & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Proberts - [Child] of Isaiah Proberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Linden - [Child] of Harold Linden & Rose Lilian
    Abode: 4 Glen Dhoon St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Lea Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmond Cecil Benington - [Child] of Philip Benington & Maud Cecile
    Abode: Highfield House, Weaste
    Occupation: Physician and Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jessie
    Abode: 15 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Allen Wishart - [Child] of Alexander Wishart & Fanny
    Abode: 38 Western St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Bramer - [Child] of George Bramer & Edith
    Abode: 62 Shawcross st.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Robinson Muckle - [Child] of Margaret Muckle
    Abode: 22 Alder St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wheeldon - [Child] of William Wheeldon & Annie
    Abode: 5 Norway street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Charles Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Barff Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Slegg - [Child] of William Charles Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Jones Street
    Occupation: Retort? House Foreman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Wilfred MacLoughlin - [Child] of John Alexander MacLoughlin & Emily
    Abode: 46 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Ayres - [Child] of Henry Ayres & Ada
    Abode: 43 Guide St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Annie
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Howard - [Child] of Herbert Howard & Mary Alice
    Abode: 33 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Lizzie
    Abode: 34 Weston Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Myles - [Child] of Fred Myles & Lily
    Born: 11 Sep 1905
    Abode: 1 Ruthin Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Biltcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Biltcliffe & Annie
    Abode: 37 Derby Road
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Abode: 16 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Filkin - [Child] of William Filkin & Annie
    Abode: 56 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Winifred Georgeson - [Child] of Charles Lester Georgeson & Edith
    Abode: 7 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roger Plumpton Wilson - [Child] of Clifford Plumpton Wilson & Hester Marion
    Abode: The Vicarage
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Montague Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Caroline Mary Frances
    Abode: 213 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Longworth - [Child] of Ernest Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: 120 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Alice Rushton - [Child] of George James Rushton & Alice Ann
    Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Florence Skerrett - [Child] of Ernest Skerrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: 121 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Erector
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Annie
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Such - [Child] of William Edward Such & Eliza
    Abode: 24 Casson St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Lomax - [Child] of James Edmund Lomax & Ethel
    Abode: 12 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Partington - [Child] of Arthur Partington & Selina
    Abode: 30 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
    Abode: 28 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Mercer Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
    Abode: 37 Southern St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pullin - [Child] of John Wilfred Pullin & Rachel
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Emily
    Abode: 55 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: 61 Derg Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Nadine Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Hill - [Child] of John Henry Hill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 44 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Lavinia
    Abode: 12 Gray Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 Queen Street, Irlams o'th' Height
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Hoyes - [Child] of Thomas Hoyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 53 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Assistant Engineer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily May Haslehurst - [Child] of Philip Haslehurst & Fanny
    Abode: 19 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Watkin - [Child] of Claud Henry Watkin & Priscilla
    Abode: 19 Derg St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 60 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lionel Lucas Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
    Abode: 33 Kara St.
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cornelia Eileen Garrett - [Child] of Samuel Spencer Garrett & Ethel Maud
    Abode: 38 Western St.
    Occupation: Seafaring Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Broome - [Child] of John James Broome & Clara
    Abode: 12 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William James Jackson - [Child] of William James Jackson & Annie Maria
    Abode: 59 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Crook - [Child] of Harry Crook & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 63 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Ada
    Abode: 14 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Appleton - [Child] of James William Appleton & Isabella
    Abode: 90 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Edith Maud Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maud Mary
    Abode: 25 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Buckley Stewart - [Child] of Robert James Stewart & Martha Alice
    Abode: 20 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 57 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hugh Tonge - [Child] of George Tonge & Ann
    Abode: 22 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 35 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alexander Wilkinson - [Child] of Sam. Wilkinson & Annie Styles
    Abode: 2 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
    Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Ada Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Wood Hopkins & Anne
    Abode: 1 Ivy Terrace, Didsbury St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Lily
    Abode: 7 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Abode: 37 Birley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Annie
    Abode: 16 Fram St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Herries - [Child] of Robert Herries & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 11 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Lydia
    Abode: 45 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Nevitt - [Child] of Henry Nevitt & Amelia
    Abode: 57 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Edith Annie
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 38 Derg St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Patricia Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Adams - [Child] of George Henry Adams & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 74 Southern St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Dorothy Jeffriess - [Child] of William James Howell Jeffriess & Alice
    Abode: 73 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Geary - [Child] of George John Geary & Mary
    Abode: 3 Guide St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1906 - 1908

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home