click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1902 - 1903

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1901

Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Maud Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
    Abode: 398 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mattie Peniston - [Child] of Charles Edward Peniston & Rebecca
    Abode: 18 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mark Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lister - [Child] of Harry Lister & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Page - [Child] of Robert Arthur Page & Susannah
    Abode: 58 Guide St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Louise Mottershead - [Child] of Henry Mottershead & Beatrice
    Abode: 412 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Meredith Butler - [Child] of Henry Bartle Butler & Annie Alice
    Abode: 11 St. Lukes Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Street - [Child] of Samuel Street & Ann
    Abode: 31 Norway St.
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Alice Simpson - [Child] of Albert Edward Simpson & Sarah Ann Guest
    Abode: 49 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 36 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Phyllis Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: 30 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Mary
    Abode: 5 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Contractors Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Sydney
    Abode: 18 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Grant Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 773 Dumbarton Rd. Partrick Glasgow
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Violet Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Decimus Ashworth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Lords Avenue
    Occupation: Independant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Jessica Haigh - [Child] of Arthur Haigh & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Twine Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Pearson & Esther
    Abode: 3 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Stationers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Arthur Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Ellen Andrews
    Abode: 55 Kara St. Seedley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Marsh - [Child] of Robert John Marsh & Alice
    Abode: 24 Clowes St.
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hermann Butler - [Child] of Hermann Butler & Alice
    Abode: 350 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dick Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Humber St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Coggin - [Child] of Frederick Coggin & Martha
    Abode: 8 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Beaumont - [Child] of Walter Beaumont & Ellen
    Abode: 24 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Beaumont - [Child] of Walter Beaumont & Ellen
    Abode: 24 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Mary Ann
    Abode: 54 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pork Butchers Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Mappin - [Child] of William Wood Mappin & Annie
    Abode: 11 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 226 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Bowers - [Child] of John William Bowers & Harriett
    Abode: 52 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Day - [Child] of Harry Day & Jane
    Abode: 7 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 26 Derg St.
    Occupation: Grain Weigher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Burgess - [Child] of John Charles Burgess & Mary Jane
    Abode: 27 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 77 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Sutcliffe - [Child] of Albert Henry Sutcliffe & Hephzibah
    Abode: 63 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Marjorie Graham - [Child] of James Henry Graham & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 25 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily R. Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emily
    Abode: 6 Foster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary Frances
    Abode: 8 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Jane
    Abode: 5 Fram St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Mary Anna
    Abode: 15 Holrode Place Pendleton
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Bosson - [Child] of Samuel Bosson & Martha Louisa
    Abode: 67 Derg St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Edith Annie
    Abode: 372 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lindemann - [Child] of Oscar Henry Lindemann & Alice
    Abode: 174 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Horsfall & Emily Annie
    Abode: 103 Kelverlow St. Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Whitelegge - [Child] of James Whitelegge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Noble - [Child] of Albert Llewellyn Noble & Frances Alice
    Abode: 23 Guide St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 8 Ash St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Alice
    Abode: 16 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wheeldon - [Child] of William Wheeldon & Annie
    Abode: 5 Norway St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Rachel Sands - [Child] of George William Sands & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 127 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Broom - [Child] of John James Broom & Clara
    Abode: 50 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carpenters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Collier - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Collier & Amelia
    Abode: 17 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Kirby - [Child] of William Ernest Kirby & Ethel Euphemia
    Abode: 9 Fir St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Effie Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Emma
    Abode: 42 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richard Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Rachel
    Abode: 19 Kara St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 14 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Borlase - [Child] of William John Borlase & Sarah
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mona King - [Child] of William King & Mary Letitia
    Abode: 34 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Lambert Clarke - [Child] of Jim Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Bertha
    Abode: 19 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosa Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Bertha
    Abode: 19 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Beddows - [Child] of Thomas Beddows & Emily Ethel
    Abode: 29 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Ethel Beddows - [Child] of Thomas Beddows & Emily Ethel
    Abode: 29 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Walker - [Child] of Charles William Walker & Ada
    Abode: 46 Keswick Grove, Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Florence
    Abode: 43 Southern St.
    Occupation: Printers Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosie Heaton - [Child] of Robert James Heaton & Sylvia
    Abode: 2 Fram St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Walker - [Child] of James William Walker & Frances Ann
    Abode: 5 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 8 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Bertha
    Abode: 12 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Ada
    Abode: 37 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Lillian
    Abode: 19 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Shop Fitter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Hayfield - [Child] of William Hayfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Baguley - [Child] of Harry Baguley & Alice
    Abode: 13 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Annie Thompson - [Child] of John James Thompson & Annie
    Abode: 16 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 20 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Sheen - [Child] of John Sheen & Eleanor
    Abode: 11 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Perryman - [Child] of Albert Perryman & Agnes
    Abode: 65 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Bunting - [Child] of Henry Davenport Bunting & Eliza Hannah
    Abode: 30 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Sarah Amanda Niblett - [Child] of Henry Niblett & Sarah
    Abode: 59 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edgar Mills - [Child] of Alexander Harold Mills & Florence Gertrude
    Abode: 49 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Winifred Hole - [Child] of George Henry Hole & Esther Mary
    Abode: 23 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Perkins - [Child] of Thomas Perkins & Jane Ann
    Abode: 62 Lansdown Rd. Monton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 65 Kara St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Earith - [Child] of John William Abraham Earith & Florence
    Abode: 25 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
    Abode: 16 Norway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alice Forster - [Child] of Samuel Forster & Margaret
    Abode: 52 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Boiler Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Frances McHugh - [Child] of Peter McHugh & Lilian Ethel
    Abode: 35 Weaste Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Nellie
    Abode: 59 Alder St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roy McKenna - [Child] of Frederick McKenna & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Alicia Ellen
    Abode: 32 Southern St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William James Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Butterworth & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Smith - [Child] of Reuben Smith & Clara
    Abode: 18 Fram St. Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
    Abode: 8 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Cottom - [Child] of John Cottom & Eleanor
    Abode: 8 Kara St. Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 105 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Emma
    Abode: 29 Burough Rd
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rebecca Louise North - [Child] of Adam Henry North & Mary Ann
    Abode: 403 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Bowkett - [Child] of Thomas Bowkett & Ellen
    Abode: 136 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Bowkett - [Child] of Thomas Bowkett & Ellen
    Abode: 136 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertram Preston - [Child] of John Stainer Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Mary
    Abode: 80 Ariel St. Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Arthur Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Anna Kate
    Abode: 12 Guide St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Annie
    Abode: 42 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ursula Mitchell - [Child] of William James Mitchell & Emily
    Abode: 19 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Science Teacher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Miriam Colley - [Child] of Thomas Colley & Flora
    Abode: 18 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Iron Erecter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Heley - [Child] of Joseph Heley & Marguerite
    Abode: 7 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mascotte West - [Child] of Joseph West & Annie Mary
    Abode: 45 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Walter Jones - [Child] of Charles Harry Jones & Elizabeth Sealey
    Abode: 36 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 189 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Annie Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Evelyn
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Salesman and Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Mountford Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Charlotte Emma
    Abode: 74 Nansen St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Amy Baker - [Child] of William Henry Baker & Amy
    Abode: 38 Edmund St. Seedley
    Occupation: Market Inspector
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Samuel Ancell - [Child] of Walter Ancell & Alice
    Abode: 26 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Josephine LaCoste Reddish Reddish - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Reddish & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: 91 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Emma
    Abode: 9 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Emma
    Abode: 9 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Herbert Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: 4 New St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Bowman - [Child] of John Singleton Bowman & Frances
    Abode: 67 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Dalziel - [Child] of Robert Dalziel & Julia Dinah
    Abode: 169 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madge Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Abode: 513 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Megson - [Child] of Vincent Megson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 28 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 20 Fram St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Broadhurst - [Child] of George Broadhurst & Florence
    Abode: 6 Duxbury St.
    Occupation: Telegraphic Wireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phillis May Higson - [Child] of Tom Higson & Minnie
    Abode: 19 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Tatton - [Child] of Harry Tatton & Ada
    Abode: 32 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Betsy
    Abode: 8 Nona St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie May Shaw - [Child] of John Gledhill Shaw & Jessie Frances
    Abode: 68 Tootal Rd. North
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Staleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Maria Jane
    Abode: 95 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Martha
    Abode: 127 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Nicoll - [Child] of Alfred Nicoll & Emily
    Abode: 30 Grainge St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Arthur Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Kate
    Abode: 12 Guide St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Louise Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe Watmough & Mary Elizabeth Adelaide
    Abode: 403 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Marshall - [Child] of Albert Marshall & Alice Maud
    Abode: 72 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madge Ross - [Child] of Sydney Ross & Eva Ellen
    Abode: 41 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Property Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Mather Holden - [Child] of Louis Graham Holden & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 426 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adelaide Holden - [Child] of Louis Graham Holden & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 426 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Stewart Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 33 Southern St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Reginald Harker - [Child] of John Thomas Harker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 28 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Ainsworth - [Child] of William Colley Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Norway St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Haughton - [Child] of John Wild Haughton & Ellen
    Abode: 74 Ash St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Hargreaves - [Child] of William Alfred Hargreaves & Emily Ada
    Abode: 55 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Crompton - [Child] of Charles Crompton & Dora
    Abode: 69 Derg St.
    Occupation: Hoistman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hugh Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones, Deceased & Bessie
    Abode: 12 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Price -
    Abode: 94 Bridson St.
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jesse Davenport Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 78 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 15 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Cattle Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Paul - [Child] of Alfred Paul & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 19 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Land - [Child] of William Edward Land & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 40 Langton St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Tyler - [Child] of James Henry Tyler & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Norway St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Paterson - [Child] of John William Paterson & Mary
    Abode: 80 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Edith Amy
    Abode: 300 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Harrap - [Child] of Charles Heywood Harrap & Mary Emma
    Abode: 440 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Bentley Bacon - [Child] of Walter Bentley Bacon & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 326 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank O'Neil - [Child] of Walter O'Neil & Lily Ada
    Abode: 30 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Orford Barracks Warrington
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wilkinson & Ada
    Abode: 26 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Brooks - [Child] of Edgar Brooks & Mary May
    Abode: 21 Eades St. Pendelton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Matilda Agnes
    Abode: 20 Fir St.
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Emma Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Alice
    Abode: 328 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annis Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Kara St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy May Graveson - [Child] of Sisson Graveson & Lucy
    Abode: 61 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Such - [Child] of William Edward Such & Eliza
    Abode: 23 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Isaacs - [Child] of Walter Isaacs & Maria Alice
    Abode: 126 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Minietta
    Abode: 17 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Ada
    Abode: 8 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Davenport - [Child] of James Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 72 Langton St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Pemberton - [Child] of Daniel Pemberton & Louisa
    Abode: 96 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Hadley Lea - [Child] of Thomas Hatton Lea & Clara
    Abode: 22 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Stainglass Artist
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Lily
    Abode: 5 White St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ann
    Abode: 15 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Lees Bowkett - [Child] of Frank Bowkett & Beatrice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Lea - [Child] of Frank Lea & Charlotte
    Abode: 34 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Robert Mason - [Child] of Charles Henry Mason & Margaret Frances
    Abode: 364 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce Bannister - [Child] of Alec Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 27 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Ex Rimingtons Scouts
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 41 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Skeet - [Child] of Robert Skeet & Rebecca
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Skeet - [Child] of Robert Skeet & Rebecca
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Corporation St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Anna
    Abode: 15 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Alexandra Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary Anna
    Abode: 124 High St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Louisa
    Abode: 10 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Heywood - [Child] of Harry Heywood & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Clara
    Abode: 229 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Florence Annie
    Abode: 5 West Towers St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Beatrice Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Bessie
    Abode: 22 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Salmon - [Child] of John Salmon & Emma
    Abode: 28 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Alice
    Abode: 108 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Worrall - [Child] of Harry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 179 Langworth Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Collector
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Hannah Kate
    Abode: 105 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Moss - [Child] of John Henry Moss & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 37 Vere St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fanny
    Abode: 6 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Meat Merchant
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Holiday - [Child] of George Edward Holiday & Emily
    Abode: 22 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Holiday Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Emma
    Abode: 6 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Robert William Evans & Alice
    Abode: 6 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Dutton - [Child] of Israel Dutton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 48 Guide St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: 74 Fir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Ada Barratt - [Child] of John Barratt & Dora Thomas
    Abode: 458 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Smalley - [Child] of Tom Smalley & Florence Ethel
    Abode: 13 Vicarage Terrace Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Stansfield Smalley - [Child] of Tom Smalley & Florence Ethel
    Abode: 13 Vicarage Terrace Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Annetta
    Abode: 65 Derg St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susan Edith Burrows - [Child] of Sidney William Burrows & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Engineer Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Lily
    Abode: 84 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Moffatt - [Child] of Thomas Moffatt & Alice
    Abode: 6 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lenegan - [Child] of George Blake Lenegan & Annie
    Abode: 181 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Hitchin - [Child] of William Hitchin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 63 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Haynes - [Child] of Arthur William Haynes & Annie
    Abode: 19 Lanbton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Coach Fitter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Cunningham - [Child] of John Henry Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Alder St. Seedley
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Maud Kelly - [Child] of Hubert Kelly & Harriet
    Abode: 89 Ellesmere St. Eccles
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Whitby - [Child] of Alfred Whitby & Alice
    Abode: 17 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Frederick Williamson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Williamson & Mary
    Abode: 5 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Anne
    Abode: 26 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Betsy Jane
    Abode: 57 Langton Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Thombs - [Child] of John Thombs & Jane
    Abode: 61 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 67 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Low - [Child] of Robert Wilson Low & Minnie
    Abode: 22 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Henry Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Fram St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Fishwick - [Child] of James Arthur Fishwick & Harriett Adeline
    Abode: 143 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Ritson Watts - [Child] of George Ritson Watts & Sarah
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Horner - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins Horner & Emma
    Abode: 39 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nelly Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 9 Royle St. Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Cordingley - [Child] of Christopher Cordingley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 23 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lily
    Abode: 16 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Nunn - [Child] of John Nunn & Rosa
    Abode: 10 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hirst Smith - [Child] of William Webb Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 104 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice Fenton - [Child] of Ernest Pendlebury Fenton & Lillian
    Abode: Hessel St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Bond - [Child] of Frank Bond & Lillian Mary
    Abode: 6 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Sargent - [Child] of Arthur Sargent & Ellen
    Abode: The Lodge Ladywell Sanatorium
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Jones & Annie
    Abode: 60 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Emma
    Abode: 43 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Lightwood - [Child] of Mary Lightwood
    Abode: 36 Trent St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hanwell - [Child] of Walter James Hanwell & Ellen
    Abode: 10 Fram St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Riding - [Child] of Arthur Riding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 110 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Annie
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: 24 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Police Detective
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert John Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: 23 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 52 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alfred Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Lizzie
    Abode: 63 Hamsworth St.
    Occupation: Builder of Iron Works
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
    Abode: Land of Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Trayner - [Child] of Robert Trayner & Annie
    Abode: 10 Stowells St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker, Deceased & Isabella
    Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian May Jones - [Child] of John Jons Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 25 Langham Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Benson - [Child] of Walter Benson & Emily
    Abode: 30 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Benson - [Child] of Walter Benson & Emily
    Abode: 30 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick James Spicer - [Child] of Frederick Spicer & Ellen
    Abode: 69 Bridson St.
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alvera Annie Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
    Abode: 4 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Frances
    Abode: 38 Guide St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Emily
    Abode: 13 St. Lukes Rd.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Robertshaw - [Child] of Harry Robertshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Marsh Manton - [Child] of Alfred Oswald Manton & Selina
    Abode: 60 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hector Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 87 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Emma
    Abode: 22 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Still Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Rachel Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Emma Eliza
    Abode: 50 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Adult [(Taylor) written under Emma Rachel]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Else - [Child] of William Henry Else & Agnes
    Abode: 8 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ross Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: 34 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Keates - [Child] of Arthur Keates & Edith
    Abode: 18 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ernest Sealy - [Child] of John Sealy & Jessie
    Abode: 61 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveleen Dickerson - [Child] of George Dickerson & Hellen Mary
    Abode: 41 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Annie Louisa
    Abode: 80 Guide St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Herbert Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Laura
    Abode: 12 Western St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Emma
    Abode: 20 Southern St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Denis Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 18 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Partington - [Child] of Arthur Partington & Selina Ann
    Abode: 30 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste Mews
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Beasley - [Child] of John Henry Beasley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 105 Langton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Harwood - [Child] of Herbert Harwood & Mary Alice
    Abode: 33 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Victor Marchanton - [Child] of Herbert Harold Marchanton & Betsy
    Abode: 65 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Christiana Bradbury - [Child] of Edward Bradbury & Emily
    Abode: 148 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Foreman Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Edith
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carl Theodore Grassly - [Child] of Carl Grassly & Sophie Louisa
    Abode: 6 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
    Abode: 10 Slater St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Gordon - [Child] of William Robert Gordon & Mary Jane
    Abode: 76 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: [Cowsill crossed out as surname]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Haywood - [Child] of Elijah Haywood & Mary Alice
    Abode: 42 Guide St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Marjery Trow - [Child] of Thomas Trow & Mary
    Abode: 29 New River St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Chadderton - [Child] of Samuel Chadderton & Alice Priscilla
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Loie Hicks - [Child] of John Hicks & Louise
    Abode: 47 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 1 Humber St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Mather Toulson - [Child] of Robert Toulson & Marie Louise
    Abode: 9 Langton St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie McKinnon - [Child] of James McKinnon & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Corden - [Child] of Arthur Corden & Catherine
    Abode: 35 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Henry Tomlinson & Annie
    Abode: Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Mottram - [Child] of Frank Mottram & Hannah
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Francis Samuel Birch - [Child] of George Indson? Birch & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 14 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie West - [Child] of Walter Asher West & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 31 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas William Ackerley & Isabel
    Abode: 32 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Delves - [Child] of Samuel Henry Delves & Kate
    Abode: 12 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Printers Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Laura Fildes - [Child] of John William Fildes & Alice Bertha
    Abode: 6 Milford St.
    Occupation: Stock Brokers Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Alexandra
    Abode: 31 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Florence
    Abode: 476 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Violinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Young - [Child] of Harry Young & Mary Alice
    Abode: 28 Fram St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cora Wintour - [Child] of John Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 32 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ball - [Child] of Walter Ball & Caroline
    Abode: 6 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Calendar - [Child] of David Calendar & Grace
    Abode: 60 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Blackshaw - [Child] of Ernest William Blackshaw & Jane
    Abode: 63 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Owen - [Child] of Herbert Owen & Ann Ellen
    Abode: 20 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Williams - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Williams & Ann Ditchfield
    Abode: 17 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Sephton - [Child] of Robert Sephton & Amy
    Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Wrapson Budden - [Child] of George Washington Budden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 174 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Wickens - [Child] of William Wickens & Rosanna
    Abode: 15 Cooperative St.
    Occupation: Bticklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Deane - [Child] of Thomas Nicolas Deane & Rebecca
    Abode: 62 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Abode: 60 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Youd - [Child] of John James Youd & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Walter Embley - [Child] of William Embley & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Alfred Edward Jones & Harriett Mary
    Abode: 75 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Emily Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Vivian
    Abode: 75 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mason - [Child] of William Watson Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Parker - [Child] of Smith Parker & Martha
    Abode: 23 Langton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Althea Smith - [Child] of John Christopher Smith & Hannah Amelia
    Abode: 43 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Bradbury - [Child] of William Edward Bradbury & Margaret
    Abode: 48 Alder St. Seedley
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Russell - [Child] of Edwin William Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha
    Abode: 43 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ann
    Abode: 66 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 67 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Devine - [Child] of Joseph Devine & Amelia
    Abode: 76 Derg St. Seedley
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Nellie
    Abode: 19 Southern St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Lilian
    Abode: 28 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Emily Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Lucy Emily
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - [Child] of Roberto Carus Wilson & Kate
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Asbrey - [Child] of Charles Ford Asbrey & Mary Jane
    Abode: Shawcross St,
    Occupation: Brewers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Southern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Eyre - [Child] of Ben Eyre & Mary Jane
    Abode: 28 Norway St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Etheridge - [Child] of Frederick Etheridge & Emily Lucy
    Abode: 1 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Darby - [Child] of John Robinson Darby & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Annie
    Abode: 18 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Windle Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward McRitchie - [Child] of James Herbert McRitchie & Annie
    Abode: 4 Norway St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
    Abode: 120 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hellen Cellier - [Child] of Paul Louis Cellier & Gertrude
    Abode: 69 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Victor Arnold Rigby Ward - [Child] of William John Ward & Maud Viola
    Abode: 25 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Parr - [Child] of Harry Parr & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 Mode Wheel House
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cecilia Werge - [Child] of James Werge & Eliza
    Abode: 12 Langton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Trent St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Woodward Maddox - [Child] of George Henry Maddox & Charlotte
    Abode: 7 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Johnson, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: 307 Kara St.
    Notes: Adult Aged 23
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Hatton Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
    Abode: 26 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Leslie Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Mary Annie
    Abode: 59 Langworthy Rd. South
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edward Dawson - [Child] of Frederick Dawson & Edith Alice
    Abode: 5 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Owen - [Child] of Robert Isaac Owen & Maud
    Abode: 44 Tootal Rd
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Bateman - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Bateman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 18 Samuel St. West Gorton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Edith Brooks - [Child] of James Edward Brooks & Mary
    Abode: 12 Trafalgar Rd. Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Maria North - [Child] of Adam Henry North & Mary Ann
    Abode: 11 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Allen
    Abode: 22 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alice Beckett - [Child] of Harry Beckett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 47 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Fidler - [Child] of Percy Fielden Fidler & Cicely
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home