click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1899 - 1901

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1896 - 1898

Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman William Riley - [Child] of Edmondson Riley & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 26 West Craven Street, Regent Road
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Whitfield - [Child] of Alfred Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: 319 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joy Townsend - [Child] of Noah Townsend & Beatrice
    Abode: Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Gipsy
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward James Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 386 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Walker Brade - [Child] of James William Brade & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 12 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Johnson & Mary
    Abode: 74 Langton Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Daveru - [Child] of John Patrick Daveru & Emma
    Abode: 56 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred James Williamson - [Child] of Alfred James Williamson & Charlotte Rebecca
    Abode: 46 Bute Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ferguson - [Child] of Abraham Ferguson & Lucy
    Abode: 370 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Abode: 10 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Reece Pallinson - [Child] of Alfred Pallinson & Mary
    Abode: 70 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Malvena Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Edith Alexandra
    Abode: 9 Norway St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Tart - [Child] of Edmond Josiah Tart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 62 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Irene Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Gorton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Grosvenor - [Child] of George Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 10 Southern St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Constance Hambleton - [Child] of Joseph Hambleton & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 26 Nadine St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 9 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Chesworth - [Child] of Robert Chesworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Hydraulic Valveman
    Baptised by: William Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of Charles William Walker & Ada
    Abode: 1 Ash Street Seedley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Jubilee Street Seedley
    Occupation: General Carrier
    Baptised by: William Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Beckwith - [Child] of Harry Beckwith & Hannah
    Abode: 5 South West Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 22 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Gripton - [Child] of John Gripton & Sarah
    Abode: 19 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Morton - [Child] of Charles Morton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 30 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Albert Rowlinson - [Child] of George Rowlinson & Eleanor Hothersall
    Abode: 2 Peel Place Winton
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Maria
    Abode: 91 Langton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margory Evelyn Selkirk - [Child] of John Hirst Selkirk & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: 107 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Priest - [Child] of John Priest & Annie
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Agnes Nickson - [Child] of Edward Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Trent St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Bertha
    Abode: 59 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Iron Constructor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Hodson - [Child] of Joshua Hodson & Nancy
    Abode: 78 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Veronica Mary Reiss - [Child] of Alexander Emil Jacques Reiss & Angelique Constance
    Abode: Weaste Lodge
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Hannah
    Abode: 58 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth
    Abode: 9 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Sorter G.P.O.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Derbyshire - [Child] of Benjamin Derbyshire & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Barrett - [Child] of Edgar Barrett & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Frederica Reddish - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Reddish & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: 9 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 28 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 13 Langton St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Antonia Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 23 Nadine St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Thombs - [Child] of John Thombs & Jane
    Abode: 16 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Kenwright - [Child] of Joseph Kenwright & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Annie
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward James North - [Child] of Edward James North & Matilda
    Abode: 14 Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Crossley - [Child] of Joe Crossley & Amy
    Abode: 73 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Cotterill - [Child] of James Cotterill & Rose
    Abode: 30 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Wireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Carruthers Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Carruthers
    Abode: 2 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Haslam - [Child] of Adam Haslam & Lucy
    Abode: 11 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Kirby - [Child] of William Ernest Kirby & Ethel
    Abode: 46 West Stowell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Owen Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Martha Harriet
    Abode: 46 Hansen Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Caroline
    Abode: 56 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church July 19th 1899. W.L.H.
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leo Stanley Boothman - [Child] of Leo Frederick Boothman & Ada
    Abode: 13 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hayfield - [Child] of William Hayfield & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lewis - [Child] of Herbert Lewis & Florence
    Abode: 33 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Spong - [Child] of David Spong & Gertrude
    Abode: 51 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Broughton - [Child] of Harry Broughton & Emma
    Abode: 12 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Moroney - [Child] of Michael John Moroney & Rachel
    Abode: 40 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Algernon Hancock - [Child] of Walter Hancock & Amy
    Abode: 17 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Grant - [Child] of George Henry Grant & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 16 Norway St.
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy King - [Child] of Eldon Alfred King & Ada
    Abode: 22 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wroe Croshaw - [Child] of John Vincent Croshaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Norman Stirling - [Child] of Gilbert Stirling & Lillian
    Abode: 13 Caxton Place Broughton Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Violet Grant - [Child] of Henry Robert Grant & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 73 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Gordon - [Child] of William Robert Gordon & Mary Jane
    Abode: 22 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cicely Fidler - [Child] of Percy Fielding Fidler & Cicely
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Architect's Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hugh Frederic Bebbington Hales - [Child] of Ralph Harry Hales & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Emma
    Abode: 84 Hansen St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 Moor Wheel Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Fairhurst - [Child] of William Frederick Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Davies - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Davies & Ada
    Abode: 4 Guide St.
    Occupation: Train Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Weaste Lane Hopefield Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of John William Briscoe & Matilda Alice
    Abode: 69 Southern Street
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Ryan - [Child] of Edward Ryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Eliza
    Abode: 48 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Minta Hopewell - [Child] of Christopher Minta Hopewell & Eleanor
    Abode: 7 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Lillian Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jacklin - [Child] of Albert Jacklin & Lily
    Abode: 169 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Ann Williams - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Williams & Ann Ditchfield
    Abode: 19 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eva Armstrong - [Child] of William Atkinson Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Abode: 99 West Myreford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Norman Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Mary Annie
    Abode: 61 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 12 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 12 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Jerusha
    Abode: 18 Norway Street
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Skillicorn - [Child] of Thomas Skillicorn & Annie
    Abode: 1 Livesley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Millington - [Child] of John Richard Millington & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Hansen Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance May Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 16 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maria Edith
    Abode: 27 Milford Street
    Occupation: Velvet Stiffener
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Borlase - [Child] of William John Borlase & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 26 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Cort - [Child] of Arthur John Cort & Clara
    Abode: 28 Milford St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Florence Mary
    Abode: 155 South Eldon Street, South Shields
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Baghurst - [Child] of Charles William Baghurst & Emma
    Abode: 11 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Catherine Holt - [Child] of Arthur Harry Rixon Holt & Jessie
    Abode: 57 Langton Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Longden - [Child] of Charles Longden & Lydia
    Abode: 5 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Millicent Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Antony - [Child] of Frank Antony & Bertha
    Abode: 16 Alpha Street
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Annie
    Abode: 15 Strasburg Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of Isaac Elliott & Rachel Grundy
    Abode: 23 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Booth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Booth & Ada
    Abode: 97 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Dorothea Trees - [Child] of William Frederick Trees & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 324 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Harriet
    Abode: 44 Langton Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Blackshaw - [Child] of Ernest William Blackshaw & Jane
    Abode: 43 Langton Street
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: 72 Southern Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lucy May Steggles - [Child] of Frederick Steggles & Edith Annie
    Abode: 4 Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Andrew Woodfine - [Child] of George Henry Woodfine & Harriet Maria
    Abode: 485 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Emily
    Abode: 16 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer And Concreter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Harris Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: 61 Park Villas Derby Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 St. Lukes Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [entry unclear, exact wording, May Margaret [daughter] of Richard Cunliffe &
           Elizabeth Cunliffe Winchester (nee Cunliffe)
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Estall - [Child] of William Estall & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Harwood Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Muriel Gorstridge - [Child] of John Gorstridge & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 29 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Waterproof Garment Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Rock - [Child] of John Andrew Rock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Alexander St.
    Occupation: Fish and Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Fearnehough - [Child] of George Henry Fearnehough & Margaret Norris
    Abode: 10 Kara Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Abode: 10 Grays Street
    Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Abode: 10 Grays Street
    Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Caroline
    Abode: 56 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Caroline
    Abode: 56 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Puddephatt - [Child] of Walter Henry Puddephatt & Amy Clara
    Abode: 26 Bute Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Sayward - [Child] of Harry Sayward & Emily
    Abode: 23 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Lillie
    Abode: 154 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Bets Jane
    Abode: 55 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Victor Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Notes: P. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church Sept. 3rd. 1899. W.L.H.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Victoria Alexandra
    Abode: 42 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Government Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Sinclair Holt - [Child] of James Edwin Holt & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Higham View Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Shackleton Boys - [Child] of Henry Isdale Boys & Ellen Shackleton
    Abode: 43 Woodlands, Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Emma
    Abode: 2 Cow Lane Swinton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 179 Langworthy Road Seedley
    Occupation: Bleachers Stamper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Evans - [Child] of Charles Thomas Evans & Sarah Jane Kenworthy
    Abode: 59 Parrin Lane Monton Green
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Blackburn - [Child] of Alfred Blackburn & Mary Jane Sherlock
    Abode: 19 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 50 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Wood - [Child] of Ellen Wood
    Abode: Ryecroft, Ashton-under-Lyne
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Gustave Krugner - [Child] of Gustave Krugner & Isabella
    Abode: 13 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Salmon - [Child] of John Salmon & Emma
    Abode: 28 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hall Barton - [Child] of Joseph Bray Barton & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Lievesley Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Bell Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Bridget
    Abode: 13 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Florence Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Ellen King - [Child] of Thomas George King & Fanny
    Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Bridgford - [Child] of Samuel James Bridgford & Annie Adelaide
    Abode: 4 Haven Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Annie Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 66 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Winder-On
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 66 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Winder-On
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Kettle - [Child] of Rupert Kettle & Edith
    Abode: 36 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Tunstall - [Child] of Harry Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Milford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Edith Lea - [Child] of Thomas Hatton Lea & Clara
    Abode: 22 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Edward Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
    Abode: 20 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Ruth Bradley - [Child] of Arthur Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 83 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Leighton - [Child] of Philip Leighton & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 36 Guide Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emma
    Abode: 40 Bute Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Conrad Harvey - [Child] of William Fred Harvey & Emmeline
    Abode: 20 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Hilditch - [Child] of Richard Hilditch & Emily
    Abode: 17 Humber Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of James Rock Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: 65 Parrin Lane Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence Sargeant - [Child] of Arthur Sargeant & Ellen
    Abode: Sanatorium Lodge
    Occupation: Disinfector
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Sargeant - [Child] of Arthur Sargeant & Ellen
    Abode: Sanatorium Lodge
    Occupation: Disinfector
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Berisford - [Child] of William Berisford & Frances Ann
    Abode: 72 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Hemingway Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Hemingway Butterworth & Amelia Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Beardsall - [Child] of Joe Beardsall & Ada
    Abode: 26 Wenbury Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Arminal Wellwood - [Child] of Frederick Hamilton Wellwood & Catherine Dora
    Abode: 13 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edwin Gardner - [Child] of Frederick Gardner & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 57 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Felton - [Child] of Fred Felton & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 12 James Terrace Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Blears - [Child] of James Blears & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Port Soderick Street
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Clow - [Child] of John Thomas Clow & Louisa
    Abode: 4 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Cloth Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Norway Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Fleming Cockshut - [Child] of Joseph Cockshut & Jane Ann
    Abode: 189 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Austin Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Mary
    Abode: 20 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
    Abode: 26 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Constance Anderson - [Child] of Arthur Anderson & Annie
    Abode: 55 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Payne - [Child] of Joseph Henry Payne & Fanny
    Abode: 5 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Washington - [Child] of John Thomas Washington & Annie
    Abode: 19 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Arnold Taylor - [Child] of William John Taylor & Annie Mather
    Abode: 4 Bolivia Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Ernest Llewellyn - [Child] of Herbert Llewellyn & Eliza
    Abode: 65 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Louis Llewellyn - [Child] of Herbert Llewellyn & Eliza
    Abode: 65 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 77 Langton Street Seedley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Jane
    Abode: 52 Langshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Millicent Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Alice Maud
    Abode: 45 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alfred Greenhalgh & Emily
    Abode: 65 Alder Street Seedley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Theresa
    Abode: 2 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Mottram - [Child] of Frank Mottram & Annie Prudence
    Abode: 19 Humber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letitia Mottram - [Child] of Frank Mottram & Annie Prudence
    Abode: 19 Humber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Rea - [Child] of Matthew George Rea & Annie Emma
    Abode: 75 Langton Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Merle Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Beatrice
    Abode: 56 Norway St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catherine
    Abode: 91 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isobel Marion Gelder - [Child] of William Edward Gelder & Isabella
    Abode: 16 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Harding - [Child] of Herbert Harding & Mary
    Abode: 51 Seedley Road
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Edward Fletcher & Ada
    Abode: 321 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Pauline
    Abode: 126 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wagon Examiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza
    Abode: 52 Amos Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Pearson Smart - [Child] of James Robie Smart & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Werge - [Child] of James Werge & Eliza
    Abode: 90 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oliver Lister - [Child] of Harry Lister & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 8 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Thorley - [Child] of Alfred Thorley & Lydia
    Abode: 86 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Michael Florence Horridge - [Child] of Cecil Stephen Horridge & Eleanor
    Abode: 53 Alder Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Bate - [Child] of Margaret Bate
    Abode: 6 Grays Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oswald Arnold Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Mary
    Abode: 31 New River St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Kindon - [Child] of Walter William Kindon & Florence
    Abode: 70 Southern St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Maria Jane
    Abode: 67 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Anne
    Abode: 27 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ewart Pickwick - [Child] of William Pickwick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 122 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Ibbetson - [Child] of Fred Ibbetson & Amelia
    Abode: 16 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
    Abode: 17 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Emm - [Child] of John Thomas Emm & Frances Maud
    Abode: 60 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Betsy
    Abode: 8 Mona Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Beasley - [Child] of John Henry Beasley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 105 Langton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louis Lucien Cellier - [Child] of Paul Louis Cellier & Ethel
    Abode: 26 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Betsy
    Abode: 42 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Thomlinson - [Child] of John Thomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 98 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of Aaron Scott & Ann
    Abode: 20 Bute Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Annie
    Abode: 52 Southern Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Southern Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of David Lamb Stewart & Frances
    Abode: 18 Southern Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Leech - [Child] of Thomas William Leech & Mary Ann
    Abode: 48 Amos Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Denis Edward Moran - [Child] of Edward Aloysius Moran & Henrietta
    Abode: 49 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Reiss - [Child] of Henry Jacques Reiss & Emilie Constance
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Herbert Dawson - [Child] of Frederick Dawson & Edith
    Abode: 5 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
    Abode: Land-o-Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Arthur Edwards & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 1 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Emma
    Abode: 1 Kara St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Brian Derbyshire France - [Child] of James Ezra France & Sarah
    Abode: 20 Kellett Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Clara Traynor - [Child] of Robert Traynor & Hannah
    Abode: 69 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of Harry Edwards & Susan
    Abode: 71 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Myfanwy Isaac - [Child] of John William Isaac & Ann Jane
    Abode: 42 West Tower Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Whitworth - [Child] of William Horton Whitworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 22 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Cooper Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Emily Alice
    Abode: 117 Howell Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Barfoot - [Child] of Charles John Barfoot & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Grays Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha Jane
    Abode: 62 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah McDermott - [Child] of Francis McDermott & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Ash Street Seedley
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Emma
    Abode: 3 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Poole - [Child] of Cornelius George Poole & Ellen Jane
    Abode: 31 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Box Cutter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Herbert Robins - [Child] of Samuel George Robins & Annie
    Abode: 20 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ella Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Astley - [Child] of Edward Evan Astley & Esther Alice
    Abode: 19 Norway St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Gordon Fulford - [Child] of Alfred Fulford & Clara Ann
    Abode: 64 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Willcock - [Child] of William Brown Willcock & Isabella
    Abode: 66 Norway St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: 39 Bridson St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Blazeby - [Child] of Frederick Robert Blazeby & Sarah Selina
    Abode: 6 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bentley - [Child] of Charles Arthur Kershaw Bentley & Gertrude Emily
    Abode: 31 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Optician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 351 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Fildes - [Child] of Jonathan Fildes & Jane Hannah
    Abode: 29 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 59 Laburnam Street Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William James Wilson Looney - [Child] of Hiram Looney & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 73 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Price - [Child] of George Price & Ann
    Abode: 23 Fram Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Beatrice Lockett - [Child] of Robert Lockett & Emma
    Abode: 15 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
    Abode: 53 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of Stephen Joseph Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: 83 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rena Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith Mary
    Abode: 30 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Francis Maud Smith & Marion
    Abode: 13 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Francis Maud Smith & Marion
    Abode: 13 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Minns - [Child] of Henry Herbert Minns & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
President Hodson Brooks - [Child] of President John James Brooks & Eva Louisa
    Abode: 81 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick James Wigginton - [Child] of Alexander John Wigginton & Elizabeth Evelyn
    Abode: 21 Norway Street
    Occupation: Carriage Examiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Carey - [Child] of John Henry Carey & Maria
    Abode: 37 West Gore St. Salford
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adelaide Rosina Rochford - [Child] of John William Arthur Rochford & Adelaide
    Abode: 35 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Davenport - [Child] of James Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Seale St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Emma Dawson - [Child] of David Walker Dawson & Priscilla Jane
    Abode: 83 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Perkins - [Child] of Thomas Perkins & Jane Ann
    Abode: 20 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Albert Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 17 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lois Hesford - [Child] of Frederick Hesford & Clara
    Abode: 23 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Abode: 31 Norway Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 22 Bentley Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Wright Barnsley - [Child] of Charles James Barnsley & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Scruton - [Child] of James Scruton & Mercy Amelia
    Abode: 51 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Lee - [Child] of Wilfray Lee & Emma
    Abode: 55 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 14 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Edna
    Abode: 38 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Fryatt - [Child] of William Fryatt & Eva
    Abode: 19 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald Dixon - [Child] of Archibald Dixon & Emma Jane
    Abode: 52 Amos St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 66 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Norman Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 66 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Fleming - [Child] of John Walter Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: 36 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church June 20th 1900.
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Fleming - [Child] of John Walter Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: 36 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church June 20th 1900.
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Caroline
    Abode: 24 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 15 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins & Jemima
    Abode: 47 Southern Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Louise Cayley-Parr - [Child] of William Ernest Cayley-Parr & Emily Louise
    Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda Isabella Ethel Cayley-Parr - [Child] of William Ernest Cayley-Parr & Emily Louise
    Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Broomhead - [Child] of Frank Broomhead & Emily
    Abode: 487 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Martin Bannon - [Child] of James Martin Bannon & Annie
    Abode: 39 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Hinchliffe Davies - [Child] of Harold Edward Davies & Esther Amelia
    Abode: 40 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Abigail Littler - [Child] of Benjamin Littler & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 65 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arnold Morley - [Child] of Alfred Morley & Ellen Frances
    Abode: 43 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Railway Police
    Notes: 28 Mar 1900 [written in margin and initialled, possibly a correction to the
           baptism date]
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Florence Thompson - [Child] of George Frederick William Thompson & Emma
    Abode: 2 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Leigh Bowden - [Child] of Alfred Leigh Bowden & Ellen
    Abode: 11 St. Lukes Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Lawrence Fieldhouse - [Child] of Samuel Fieldhouse & Florence
    Abode: 22 Amos Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Emma
    Abode: 39 Guide St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Guide Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Allan Smart - [Child] of Jonathan Lindsay Smart & Martha Ann
    Abode: 5 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Eileen Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Clara
    Abode: 27 Langton Street
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Annie Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: 27 Kara Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Skelton - [Child] of George Skelton & Jane
    Abode: 13 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Ann
    Abode: 13 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Emily Bradburn - [Child] of Benjamin Bradburn & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 43 Guide Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Guide Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Malcolm Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Guide Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jim Byron - [Child] of William Henry Byron & Bertha
    Abode: 72 Ash Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Stanyer - [Child] of Newbold Stanyer & Emily
    Abode: 130 Ellor Street
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jake Bridge Watson - [Child] of Lily Watson, Single Woman
    Abode: 125 Seedley Park Road
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Chadderton - [Child] of Samuel Chadderton & Alice Priscilla
    Abode: 286 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Shaw - [Child] of Albert Victor Shaw & Jeanie
    Abode: 14 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Ada
    Abode: 133 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Eliza Adelaine Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Henrietta
    Abode: 523 Barton Lane Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of William King & Mary Letitia
    Abode: 4 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Ellen
    Abode: 74 Ash St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Vernon Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 115 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Edgar - [Child] of David William Edgar & Florence
    Abode: 88 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Salesman (Abattoirs)
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Pattinson - [Child] of William Pattinson & Phyllis
    Abode: 8 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 53 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Isaiah Hatfield - [Child] of John Hatfield & Bertha Selina
    Abode: 13 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Atkin - [Child] of Henry Atkin & Annie
    Abode: 55 Norway Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Mills - [Child] of John Williamson Mills & Lucy Emmeline
    Abode: 33 Oakley Street
    Occupation: Foreign Invoice Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Offland Gilpin - [Child] of Walter Gilpin & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 Ash St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hand - [Child] of Alfred Hand & Agnes
    Abode: 13 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 43 Humber St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvia Sophia Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 43 Humber St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Ada
    Abode: 12 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 15 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Colour Mixers Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Lily
    Abode: 114 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: 404 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvia Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Harmswoth Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Batho - [Child] of Thomas Batho & Matilda
    Abode: 18 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Such - [Child] of William Edward Such & Eliza
    Abode: 90 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hills Lane - [Child] of Robert Arthur Lane & Annie
    Abode: 90 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Astley - [Child] of Matthew Crook Astley & Ellen
    Abode: 37 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Vincent Winchester - [Child] of John Vincent Winchester & May Margaret
    Abode: 13 St. Lukes Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arthur Hall - [Child] of Walter Henry Hall & Abigail
    Abode: 60 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris May Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Annie
    Abode: 5 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Walker - [Child] of Walter Walker & Amelia Maude
    Abode: Wilmot Rd. Ilkley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cecil Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth Ada
    Abode: 1 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Little Royle - [Child] of Charles Thomas Royle & Emma
    Abode: 25 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Eugene Sworn - [Child] of Charles Sworn & Annie
    Abode: 121 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Derbyshire - [Child] of Henry Derbyshire & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 37 New River St.
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eccleston - [Child] of Roger Eccleston & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel House Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Eccleston - [Child] of Roger Eccleston & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel House Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 189 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Doris Newing - [Child] of William John Newing & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 51 Southern St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Alice
    Abode: 30 Guide St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret McCabe - [Child] of Henry McCabe & Margaret
    Abode: 41 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Alice
    Abode: 50 Ariel St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Burton Wyatt - [Child] of John Wyatt & Ada
    Abode: 36 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Wyatt - [Child] of John Wyatt & Ada
    Abode: 36 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Lucy Jane
    Abode: 55 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Partington Lett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Lett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 111 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Lett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Lett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 111 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Anthony Hapgood - [Child] of John Hapgood & Alice Ann
    Abode: 15 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Roller Down
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Lambert Clarke - [Child] of Jim Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Eva
    Abode: 32 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis Birley - [Child] of Joseph Harold Birley & Edith Gladys Fernandes
    Abode: 52 Seedley Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: H. H. Birley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Rogers - [Child] of Alfred Rogers & Florence Jane
    Abode: 20 Western St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Morgan - [Child] of John James Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: 114 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Helsby - [Child] of James Thomas Helsby & Charlotte
    Abode: 45 Derg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Constance Dixon - [Child] of Fred Dixon & Emily Gertrude
    Abode: 15 Tootal Road
    Occupation: Tin and Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Tope Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine Isabella
    Abode: 450 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Norman Hancock - [Child] of Walter Hancock & Amy
    Abode: 17 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjory Ivy Hancock - [Child] of Walter Hancock & Amy
    Abode: 17 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Ainscow Bowers - [Child] of John William Sefton Bowers & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 18 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
    Abode: 30 Langshaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Ash Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Woodman - [Child] of Henry Woodman & Mary
    Abode: 1 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Tart - [Child] of Edmund Josiah Tart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 62 Southern Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 36 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Cattle Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Eves - [Child] of Mary Eves, Single Woman
    Abode: 56 Leopold Street
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Frederickson - [Child] of Laurits Hartmond Frederickson & Euphemia
    Abode: 70 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Ship's Rigger
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maud Frederickson - [Child] of Laurits Hartmond Frederickson & Euphemia
    Abode: 70 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Ship's Rigger
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Booth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Booth & Ada
    Abode: 97 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida May Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Alice Maude
    Abode: 25 Kara Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah
    Abode: 226 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Emma
    Abode: 18 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
    Abode: 67 Derg Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Florence Margaret
    Abode: 71 Kara Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Victoria Brown - [Child] of Frederick William Brown & Minnie
    Abode: 61 Southern St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Alice
    Abode: 57 Falcon Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 61 Derg Street
    Occupation: Foreman Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Moreton - [Child] of Joseph Moreton & Emma
    Abode: 20 Grays Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Moult - [Child] of John William Moult & Bertha
    Abode: 175 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Worthington - [Child] of George Thomas Worthington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 40 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Spary - [Child] of Herbert Spary & Maud
    Abode: 6 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Beatrice Neild - [Child] of Percy Frederick Neild & Lily
    Abode: 8 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Alicia Ellen
    Abode: 62 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Halford - [Child] of Richard Halford & Agnes Fanny
    Abode: 78 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Sydney Preston - [Child] of Charles Paul Preston & Hannah Sophia
    Abode: 18 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Trent Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 20 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Harker - [Child] of John Thomas Harker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 219 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Blears Myles - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Myles, Single Woman
    Abode: 7 Turners Buildings
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Emily
    Abode: 2 Grays Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Beverley - [Child] of Edward Beverley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Cooper Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 420 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Cameron McKenna - [Child] of Frederick McKenna & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maurice Owen - [Child] of Nathan? Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: 65 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Alice Phythian - [Child] of William Phythian & Edith Alice
    Abode: 18 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Annie
    Abode: 9 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Wade - [Child] of Edwin Walter Wade & Mary Ann
    Abode: 65 Ash Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Eliza
    Abode: 81 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Brooks - [Child] of Harold Brooks & Martha Helen
    Abode: Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Yarwood - [Child] of James Henry Yarwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Collier - [Child] of William Henry Collier & Frances Sarah
    Abode: 16 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie McArdle - [Child] of James McArdle & Annie
    Abode: 6 Bradburn Buildings
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Baguley - [Child] of Harry Baguley & Alice
    Abode: 13 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Sleigh Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Emma
    Abode: 31 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: 40 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 32 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Annie Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Lilian Annie
    Abode: 19 Osborne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gerald Albert Watson - [Child] of William Albert Watson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Abode: 125 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Sarah Earnshaw
    Abode: 10 Trent Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Leslie George Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Sarah Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Clarke - [Child] of Walter Ernest Clarke & Louisa
    Abode: 29 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Waterfield - [Child] of Arthur Waterfield & Harriet
    Abode: 21 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Rushton - [Child] of Samuel Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 49 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Pimlott - [Child] of Harry Pimlott & Emily
    Abode: 12 Field Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert John Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: 24 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Annie
    Abode: 20 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockrell - [Child] of James Cockrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chester Street Hulme
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cecil Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Frances Ann
    Abode: 5 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: 6 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Marksman - [Child] of George Marksman & Jane
    Abode: 1 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tina Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Adamina Annie
    Abode: 387 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Laundryman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Beresford Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Clara Anne
    Abode: 1 Bute Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Beresford Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Clara Anne
    Abode: 1 Bute Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Parkes - [Child] of Leonard Parkes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 36 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hector Archibald Furphy - [Child] of Thomas Charles Furphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Baden Roberts Furphy - [Child] of Thomas Charles Furphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance May Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Lillie
    Abode: 9 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Wentworth Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Clara Anne
    Abode: 1 Bute Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Carson - [Child] of Frederick Carson & Emma
    Abode: 124 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Owen Bell - [Child] of Ernest Owen Bell & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 11 Guide Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hayfield - [Child] of William Hayfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Abode: 25 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Audrey Rose - [Child] of Charles William Rose & Ellen Louisa
    Abode: 2 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 280 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 101 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Emmeline Ansley - [Child] of Thomas George Ansley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Nursery Street
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Rohair Shelton Davies - [Child] of James Arthur Davies & Maud Mary Scragg
    Abode: 127 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Metal Agent
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Vernon Beard - [Child] of Walter Harry Beard & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 263 Chapel Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Bagshaw - [Child] of Robert Bagshaw & Marry Ann
    Abode: 74 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: 1 Field Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Gordon Downey - [Child] of John James Downey & Mary Stewart
    Abode: 122 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Pixton - [Child] of Albert Pixton & Alice
    Abode: 77 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Fairhurst - [Child] of William Frederick Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Russell - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Russell - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Priestman - [Child] of Frances Hannah Priestman
    Abode: 106 Nansen St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Resena Margaret Eagar - [Child] of Robert John Eagar & Elizabeth
    Abode: 116 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Miriam Ann Pearson - [Child] of James Curtis Pearson & Maria
    Abode: 3 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Connelley - [Child] of Thomas Connelley & Annie
    Abode: 26 Gray St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Meldrum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 35 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: 16 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 63 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Harold France - [Child] of Edgar France & Mary
    Abode: 32 Bute St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Louisa
    Abode: 3 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Etcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Brade - [Child] of James William Brade & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 589 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Scotson - [Child] of Frank Scotson & Frances
    Abode: 6 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jonathon Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Ash St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Maggs - [Child] of Matthew Maggs & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Trent Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Maggs - [Child] of Matthew Maggs & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Trent Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Squire Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: 30 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: 29 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Breweryman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Mappin - [Child] of William Mappin & Annie
    Abode: 11 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of John Charles Hall & Annie
    Abode: 14 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Bandman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Melrose Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Raymond Ward - [Child] of William John Rigby Ward & Mary Viola
    Abode: 17 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jem Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Abode: 513 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Anderson - [Child] of Arthur Anderson & Annie
    Abode: 5 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jennie Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Lucy
    Abode: 52 Southern Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
    Abode: 398 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Lowcock - [Child] of George Frederick William Lowcock & Nancy Isabella
    Abode: 569 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Herbert Godbert - [Child] of James Herbert Godbert & Marion
    Abode: 3 Guide Street
    Occupation: Painter and Paper-Hanger
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Caroline Turner
    Abode: 23 Norway Street
    Occupation: Townsman for Bleach Works
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary Jane
    Abode: 9 South West Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Paul Richard Lorenzen - [Child] of Paul Lorenzen & Mary Ann
    Abode: 66 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Ambler - [Child] of James Clegg Ambler & Eliza Mary
    Abode: 15 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alberta Adeline Burrow - [Child] of Harry Burrow & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Trent Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Nicholl - [Child] of John William Nicholl & Florence Miranda
    Abode: 17 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William James Davies & Mary Alice
    Abode: 6 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Housepainter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Clara
    Abode: 28 Jones Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Sievewright Turton - [Child] of Tom Turton & Camilla Annie
    Abode: 224 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Phoebe Lyon - [Child] of Edwin Lyon & Eliza
    Abode: 77 Laburnam Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Mills - [Child] of Harold Mills & Florence
    Abode: 49 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 24 Fram Street
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Rachel
    Abode: 52 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Grace Butler - [Child] of Henry Bartle Butler & Annie Alice
    Abode: 11 St. Lukes Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: 16 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruby Margaret Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Mary
    Abode: 20 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Viles - [Child] of William Viles & Clara
    Abode: 4 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Martha Alice
    Abode: 68 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: 2 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
    Abode: 46 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
    Abode: 1 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Clarance Gordon - [Child] of William Robert Gordon & Mary Jane
    Abode: 76 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 23 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice May Arnold - [Child] of John Henry Arnold & Ann
    Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Clifford Haigh - [Child] of Joe Haigh & Lucy Emily
    Abode: 49 Southern Street
    Occupation: Twine Polisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dring Lewis - [Child] of William Samuel Lewis & Elizabeth Jackson
    Abode: 39 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Manager in Shop
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice May Harris - [Child] of Jesse Harris & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Ash St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Leatham Edwards Jenkins & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 63 Southern Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Burrough - [Child] of Charles Edward Burrough & Margaret
    Abode: 86 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Rebecca
    Abode: 509 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Notes: Aged 10
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rebekah Emily Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Rebecca
    Abode: 509 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Rebecca
    Abode: 509 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ashelby - [Child] of William Ashelby & Maria
    Abode: 27 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Josiah Bruce - [Child] of Charles Bruce & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 34 Norway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Astles - [Child] of Isaac Astles & Gertrude
    Abode: 21 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Florence Taylor - [Child] of Roger Taylor & Nellie
    Abode: 23 West Winford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Emm - [Child] of John Thomas Emm & Frances Maude
    Abode: 60 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Gregory - [Child] of Abel Gregory & Frances Jane
    Abode: 29 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Gregory - [Child] of Abel Gregory & Frances Jane
    Abode: 29 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Sydney Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Ada
    Abode: 30 Trent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Marshall - [Child] of James Thomas Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Louisa Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 31 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Louisa
    Abode: 18 Guide St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Charles Huntington Smith & Frances Alice
    Abode: 87 Langton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Mitchelson - [Child] of George Mitchelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tea Merchants Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Cowlin Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: 32 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Percival - [Child] of Joseph Percival & Frances
    Abode: 21 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 87 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph John Watkins - [Child] of John William Watkins & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 161 Church St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Chapman Davey - [Child] of Henry George Davey & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Elm Grove
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Salmon - [Child] of John Salmon & Emma
    Abode: 28 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Heaton - [Child] of Robert James Heaton & Sylvia
    Abode: 28 Vere St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosa Bond - [Child] of Charles Bond & Esther
    Abode: Humber St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wade - [Child] of Edwin Walter Wade & Mary Ann
    Abode: 65 Ash Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Alice Ann
    Abode: 34 Alder St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Bate - [Child] of Elias Bate & Alma
    Abode: 18 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
    Abode: 32 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Emily Lawson
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Jessie Margaret
    Abode: 4 Amos St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Gurney Ward - [Child] of Edward Josiah Ward & Annie
    Abode: 9 Lorne St. Peel Green
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Rose Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Mary Ann
    Abode: 95 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Martin Pendlebury - [Child] of Frederick Pendlebury & Lucy Alice
    Abode: 12 Grange St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeline Kirk Haslam Hempsall - [Child] of John Henry Hempsall & Annie Hartley
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Kirk Hartley Hempsall - [Child] of John Henry Hempsall & Annie Hartley
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 35 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Berresford - [Child] of William Berresford & Frances Ann
    Abode: 72 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Mary Jackson - [Child] of Philip Jackson & Frances Mary
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Claude Melnotte Fieldhouse - [Child] of Samuel Fieldhouse & Florence
    Abode: 73 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Eleanor
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Eleanor
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 73 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Beasley - [Child] of John Henry Beasley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 105 Langton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Jane
    Abode: 12 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Ashphalter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda Burgess - [Child] of George William Burgess & Lucy Hannah
    Abode: 14 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Smith Gillings - [Child] of Walter Porthouse Gillings & Margaret Watson
    Abode: 98 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Cottam - [Child] of John Armstrong Cottam & Jane
    Abode: 418 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Bradshaw - [Child] of John Oswald Bradshaw & Deborah
    Abode: 5 Langshaw St. Seedley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Thorndyke - [Child] of George Henry Thorndyke & Eliza
    Abode: 38 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Emma Craggs - [Child] of William Craggs & Ammena
    Abode: 30 Derg St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Craggs - [Child] of William Craggs & Ammena
    Abode: 30 Derg St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Statham - [Child] of Frederick Statham & Annie
    Abode: 29 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Abode: 10 Grays St. Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Colbert Dickerson - [Child] of George Dickerson & Ellen Mary
    Abode: 40 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 10 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice May Himsworth - [Child] of Thomas Himsworth & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Abode: 3 Osborn St.
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Manager
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Eleanor
    Abode: 8 Kara St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Snaith - [Child] of Walter Snaith & Selina
    Abode: 6 Kara St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 31 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Blithing - [Child] of George Blithing & Ellen Gertrude
    Abode: 93 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Victoria Storie - [Child] of James Storie & Rebecca
    Abode: 37 Humber St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 14 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Clarence Moult - [Child] of John William Moult & Bertha
    Abode: 175 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Bertha
    Abode: 59 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Frances Royle - [Child] of George Edward Royle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 23 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Mantle Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Emily
    Abode: 22 Nadine St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Linney - [Child] of Samuel Linney & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Huetson - [Child] of Joseph Huetson & Amy
    Abode: 9 Guide St.
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlie Hanwell - [Child] of Walter Hanwell & Ellen
    Abode: 10 Fram St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Evelyn Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
    Abode: 60 Southern St.
    Occupation: Furnace Fuzer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Amy
    Abode: 1 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Tudno Hedley - [Child] of Joseph Hedley & Ellena Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Langworthy Road South
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Tennyson Walker - [Child] of Lawrence Henry Walker & Florence Beatrice
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: 44 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Mary Bentley - [Child] of Charles Arthur Kershaw Bentley & Gertrude Emily
    Abode: 16 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Opticians Assistant
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Birkett - [Child] of Frederick William Birkett & Lily
    Abode: 32 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Sheering Bainton - [Child] of Joseph Bainton & Agnes
    Abode: 47 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Alice Clark - [Child] of Benjamin Clark & Ellen
    Abode: 66 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wilkin - [Child] of William Wilkin & Bessie
    Abode: 78 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Moore - [Child] of John Alfred Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fraser - [Child] of John James Fraser & Sarah
    Abode: 108 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy May Ridgway - [Child] of Arthur Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Graveson - [Child] of Sisson Graveson & Lucy
    Abode: 28 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Anstee - [Child] of Ernest Anstee & Clara
    Abode: 61 Kara St.
    Occupation: Lorryman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Phipps - [Child] of Richard Phipps & Maria
    Abode: 62 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Ashworth - [Child] of James Henry Ashworth & Rosina
    Abode: 28 Carlton St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Selina
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Selina Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Printers Reader
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Edith Lyons - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Lyons & Edith Maud
    Abode: 5 Norway St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Woodfine - [Child] of George Woodfine & Harriet
    Abode: 585 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Fanny
    Abode: 79 Derg St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Royle St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Horsefield - [Child] of Walter Horsefield & Harriet
    Abode: 64 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Cowburn - [Child] of Harry Cowburn & Emma
    Abode: 219 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Valentine Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Marion
    Abode: 13 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: 105 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
    Abode: 53 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bromage - [Child] of William Henry Bromage & Emily
    Abode: 38 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Ann
    Abode: 21 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: 32 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
    Abode: 92 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Parker - [Child] of Roland Parker & Agnes Marian
    Abode: 24 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Ada Fotherby - [Child] of John Peacock Fotherby & Sarah Ann Agusta
    Abode: The Gables Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Grace Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Vicarage
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Creighton Baguley - [Child] of James Percy Baguley & Mabel Creighton
    Abode: 1 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Gertrude Price - [Child] of Harry Price & Minnie
    Abode: 30 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Harry Price - [Child] of Harry Price & Minnie
    Abode: 30 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Catherine
    Abode: 44 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Grasslie - [Child] of Charles Grasslie & Sophie
    Abode: 400 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Albert Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Emma
    Abode: 25 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Daniel - [Child] of John Daniel & Annie
    Abode: 28 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Florence Mullineaux - [Child] of Joshua Mullineaux & Louisa
    Abode: 107 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Etheridge - [Child] of Walter Etheridge & Jessie Susan
    Abode: 13 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fearnehough - [Child] of George Henry Fearnehough & Margaret Norris
    Abode: 10 Kara St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Matilda
    Abode: 32 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura May Frederickson - [Child] of Laurits Hartman Frederickson & Euphemia
    Abode: 70 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Ship's Rigger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ella Nightscales - [Child] of Edward Nightscales & Annie
    Abode: 20 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Maria Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Oswald Jackson & Lily
    Abode: 53 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Brian Belton - [Child] of Frank Belton & Minnie
    Abode: 103 Lower Seedley Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letitia Grundy - [Child] of William Hadfield Grundy & Mary Letitia
    Abode: 9 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Trainer - [Child] of Robert Trainer & Annie
    Abode: 69 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Francis Woodhouse & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 4 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Forster - [Child] of Ernest Henry Forster & Edith Emma
    Abode: 52 Norway St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Lily
    Abode: 33 Hersell St.
    Occupation: Railway Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Neal - [Child] of John Neal & Alice
    Abode: 70 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Nightingale - [Child] of John Thomas Nightingale & Gertrude
    Abode: 66 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Tyler - [Child] of James Tyler & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Norway St. Seedley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Fergusson - [Child] of James Fergusson & Edith
    Abode: 82 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christina Fergusson - [Child] of James Fergusson & Edith
    Abode: 82 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Fergusson - [Child] of James Fergusson & Edith
    Abode: 82 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Victor Rock - [Child] of John Andrew Rock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Alexander St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Hardcastle - [Child] of William Hardcastle & Alice
    Abode: 55 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie McGregor - [Child] of James Marshal McGregor & Martha Alice
    Abode: 6 Brunel St.
    Occupation: Litho Artist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Raven - [Child] of Albert Edward Raven & Ellen
    Abode: 13 Guide St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rochford - [Child] of John William Arthur Rochford & Adelaide
    Abode: 30 Hyde St. Salford
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris May Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 6 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Charles Henry Barker & Caroline
    Abode: 7 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Skinning Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Barker - [Child] of Charles Henry Barker & Caroline
    Abode: 7 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Skinning Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Madeline Allen - [Child] of Charles Harry Allen & Fannie
    Abode: 23 Goulden St. Seedley
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Maude Walker - [Child] of Walter Walker & Amelia Maude
    Abode: Bradford Yorks.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
    Abode: 14 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Byron - [Child] of William Henry Byron & Bertha
    Abode: 72 Ash St. Seedley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 21 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Rope Twister
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jeffries - [Child] of Charles Jeffries & Cecilia
    Abode: 33 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Primrose Wormleigton - [Child] of Edward Rogers Wormleigton & Alice Ann
    Abode: 25 Hawkshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Food - [Child] of Arthur Food & Annie
    Abode: Mode Wheel House Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins, Deceased & Jemima
    Abode: 47 Southern St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 63 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Andrew Siddall - [Child] of Henry Siddall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Heath Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 3 Laurel Grove
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Thomason - [Child] of John Henry Thomason & Alice
    Abode: 27 Trent Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Gillard - [Child] of John Henry Gillard & Ada
    Abode: 88 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 24 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Broughton - [Child] of Henry Broughton & Emily
    Abode: 7 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Riley - [Child] of Charles Mann & Annie Elizabeth Riley
    Abode: 20 Southern St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Abode: 108 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 40A Leopold St.
    Occupation: Gas Works Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Miller - [Child] of Alfred James Miller & Gertrude
    Abode: 116 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Broadhurst - [Child] of John Frederick Broadhurst & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Wrey - [Child] of John Wrey & Harriet Hannah
    Abode: 325 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Charles Stephens - [Child] of Robert Charles Stephens & Janetta
    Abode: 462 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Caroline
    Abode: 13 Guide St.
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Emily Jane
    Abode: 6 Grays Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Birks - [Child] of John Birks & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 7 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel May Porter - [Child] of Henry Tabbron Porter & Ethel Mary
    Abode: 8 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Margaret Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Rd. Castleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Edmun Kenney - [Child] of Henry Edmun Kenney & Evelyn
    Abode: 9 Trent St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyliss Evelyn Dew - [Child] of William Dew & Lily
    Abode: 100 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice May Wild - [Child] of Frederick Wild & Sophia
    Abode: 24 Southern St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Beard - [Child] of Hervey Beard & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Langton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alice Wakeling - [Child] of Robert Wakeling & Edith Alice
    Abode: 81 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Bowland - [Child] of John Bowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: 107 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Eveline Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Alma St. Staleybridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wigley - [Child] of James Travis Wigley & Mary
    Abode: 94 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Billiard Room Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jeannie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jeannie
    Abode: 8 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Violet Toomey - [Child] of John Toomey & Maggie
    Abode: 30 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Allen Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Mary
    Abode: 9 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
    Abode: 16 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth Ada
    Abode: 1 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Provision Shop
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Hatton Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Vere St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Fanny
    Abode: 19 Trent St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Claude Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
    Abode: 34 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Woodall - [Child] of Harry Woodall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 25 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Eckersley - [Child] of Ernest William Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: 4 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ellen Potts - [Child] of Peter Potts & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Doorman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Chadderton - [Child] of Samuel Chadderton & Alice
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
    Abode: 35 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Blazeby - [Child] of Frederick Robert Blazeby & Sarah Selina
    Abode: 20 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Agnes
    Abode: 10 Land Of Nod
    Occupation: Padder
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Mallard - [Child] of Walter Mallard & Felicia Mary
    Abode: 44 Bute St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Brown - [Child] of Frederick William Brown & Minnie
    Abode: 26 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Isabel Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: 73 Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel May Hall - [Child] of Ernest William Hall & Ann
    Abode: 22 Bute St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Broadhurst - [Child] of George Broadhurst & Florence
    Abode: 12 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Telegraphic Wire Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Henry Chadwick & Agnes
    Abode: 208 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Tillotson - [Child] of Edwin Tillotson & Sarah
    Abode: 21 Trent St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Henry Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Ellen
    Abode: 77 Falcon St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hortensia Kleiser - [Child] of Edwin Kleiser & Louisa Harriett
    Abode: 102 Stowell St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Benjamin Porter & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 1 Bradburns Buildings
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Emma
    Abode: 6 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 13 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Cissie
    Abode: 17 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Polly Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Fram St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Rose Heydon - [Child] of William Heydon & Amelia
    Abode: 21 Fir St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
    Abode: 19 Derg St.
    Occupation: Cop. Dyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anice Stanfield Root - [Child] of James Lionel Root & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Blodwill St. Seedley
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of Albert Theodore Perry & Mary Jane
    Abode: 151 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emelina Lockett - [Child] of Robert Lockett & Anna
    Abode: 15 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Barfoot - [Child] of Charles Barfoot & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Anna Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
    Abode: 101 Bispham Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Florence Annie
    Abode: 5 West Towers St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - [Child] of Lewis Matthew Edge & Jane
    Abode: 33 Humber St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hamnett - [Child] of Abraham Hamnett & Frances
    Abode: 12 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Martha
    Abode: 27 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Sylvester - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Sylvester & Edith Mary
    Abode: 14 Jones St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Willis - [Child] of Robert Willis & Beatrice
    Abode: 581 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robina Livsey Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Henrietta
    Abode: 22 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Emily
    Abode: 36 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Madge Malins Smith - [Child] of Walter Richardson Smith & Gertrude Laura
    Abode: 156 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alexandra Sworn - [Child] of Charles Henry Sworn & Annie
    Abode: 121 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Antony Stretton - [Child] of Alfred Antony Stretton & Katherine Annie
    Abode: 8 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Harnold - [Child] of Joseph Harnold & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 81 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catherine
    Abode: 77 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 15 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Haigh - [Child] of Frederick Haigh & Mary Alice
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Douglas Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Mary
    Abode: New Lane Winton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Field Hill - [Child] of Edward John Hill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Southern St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 20 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Harrold - [Child] of Robert Harrold & Emily
    Abode: 50 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Haydock - [Child] of John Mills Haydock & Emma Earle
    Abode: 40 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Albert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
    Abode: 43 Humber St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Keneen - [Child] of James Keneen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald Evans - [Child] of Philip Evans & Annie
    Abode: 30 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Rea - [Child] of Matthew George Rea & Annie Emma
    Abode: 75 Langton St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Christina Pheasey - [Child] of Harry Pheasey & Eva
    Abode: 20 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Refuge Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
    Abode: 18 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Doris Adelaide Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide
    Abode: 17 Guide Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Blears - [Child] of Henry Blears & Selina
    Abode: 69 Kara St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Green - [Child] of Oswald Harrison Green & Carrie
    Abode: 42 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Annie
    Abode: 3 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles James Barnsley - [Child] of Charles James Barnsley & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Lilian
    Abode: 59 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
    Abode: 21 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Railway Scalesman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Wynstanley Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Eliza Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Caruthers
    Abode: 2 Lievesley St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Owen - [Child] of Isacc Owen & Maud
    Abode: 44 Tootal Rd
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy May Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Florence
    Abode: 33 Guide St.
    Occupation: Horseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Honora Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Joseph William Bates & Honora
    Abode: 55 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Haliwell Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dawber & Phena Isabel
    Abode: 2 Amos St. Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Dawson - [Child] of John Herbert Dawson & Martha
    Abode: 19 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald George Fletcher - [Child] of Hugh Harold Fletcher & Annie Emma
    Abode: 16 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Hugh Harold Fletcher & Annie Emma
    Abode: 16 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Minnie
    Abode: 5 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Spencer Garner - [Child] of James William Garner & Edith
    Abode: Seedley Range
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Mary Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Lilian
    Abode: 21 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helsby - [Child] of James Thomas Helsby & Charlotte
    Abode: 45 Derg St.
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Longden Swindells - [Child] of Young Swindells & Jane
    Abode: 58 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lewis Chapman - [Child] of Robert Walter Chapman & Rebecca Sophia
    Abode: 28 Alder St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Hospital Attendant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth Ann Milligan
    Abode: 69 Norway St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Emily Kelly - [Child] of William Henry Kelly & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madge Percival - [Child] of Samuel Percival & Annie
    Abode: 146 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice May Osburn - [Child] of William Henry Osburn & Henrietta Maria
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Amelia Osburn - [Child] of William Henry Osburn & Henrietta Maria
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Graham Osburn - [Child] of William Henry Osburn & Henrietta Maria
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Sandford Osburn - [Child] of William Henry Osburn & Henrietta Maria
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Henry Osburn - [Child] of William Henry Osburn & Henrietta Maria
    Abode: 58 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wilson Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Alice
    Abode: 26 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 38 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
    Abode: 35 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Amelia Emily
    Abode: 34 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cicely Richards - [Child] of Frederick Richards & Frances
    Abode: 268 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Alice Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Alice
    Abode: 68 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: 31 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip McGuire - [Child] of John McGuire & Martha Ann
    Abode: 23 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Fulford - [Child] of Alfred Fulford & Clara Ann
    Abode: 64 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Etheridge - [Child] of George Etheridge & Ada
    Abode: 180 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Manager in Shop
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Threadgold Garner - [Child] of John Fredrick Garner & Emma
    Abode: Church Lodge
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Doris Gothart - [Child] of Albert Gothart & Louisa
    Abode: 14 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Kara St. Seedley
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Young Smith Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
    Abode: 35 Kara St. Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Viles - [Child] of William Viles & Clara
    Abode: 4 Bentlys Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Price - [Child] of Charles Edward Price & Eliza
    Abode: 8 Western St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Mary
    Abode: 72 Southern St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Malcolm Dry - [Child] of Francis Henry Dry & Frances Edith
    Abode: 19 Guide St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Berrisford - [Child] of Charles Henry Berrisford & Harriet
    Abode: 145 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Kirkpatrick - [Child] of William Kirkpatrick & Alice
    Abode: 72 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Goodwin - [Child] of Herbert Edward Goodwin & Flora
    Abode: 11 Norway St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 22 Bentlys Buildings
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Bagshaw Pearson - [Child] of Sarah Jane Pearson
    Abode: 9 Field St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald James Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Annie
    Abode: Holly Wood Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Pimlott - [Child] of Henry Pimlott & Emily
    Abode: 12 Field St. Seedley
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Embly - [Child] of William Embly & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Copley Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Florence
    Abode: 476 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Sam Jones & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 11 Wood St.
    Occupation: Cue Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Frederick William Miller & Helen Thorley
    Abode: 48 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Rose
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Bromiley - [Child] of John Robert Bromiley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 17 Fram St.
    Occupation: Pick Sharpener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Edna
    Abode: 38 Norsman St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Acton - [Child] of John William Acton & Alice
    Abode: 73 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Lillian Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Margaret
    Abode: 71 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Garside - [Child] of Thomas Firth Garside & Alice Selina
    Abode: 13 Fram St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Halford - [Child] of Richard Halford & Agnes Fanny
    Abode: 78 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Alice
    Abode: 41 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Arthur Edwards & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 1 Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Edna Beard - [Child] of James Beard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atwell - [Child] of Alexander Atwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blackwell - [Child] of Henry Blackwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Lock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Nora
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Lillian Wilton - [Child] of Garnet Edwin Wilton & Alice Lillian
    Abode: 25 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Robinson - [Child] of Albert Edward Robinson & Edith
    Abode: 17 Cromwell Avenue, Whalley Range
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 7 Bute St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Louisa
    Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Agnes Irwin - [Child] of Robert Stephenson Irwin & Georgina
    Abode: 15 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Counter Officer on Ship Canal
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Maud Mattock - [Child] of Arthur John Mattock & Morbey
    Abode: 138 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Beaumont - [Child] of Sam Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: 141 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Manager at Dye Works
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie McCabe - [Child] of Harry McCabe & Maggie
    Abode: 41 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1901 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Helme Bradley & Alice Ann
    Abode: 7 Guide St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. A. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 2356043

Next Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1903

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home