click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1896 - 1898

Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Cyril Cotterell - [Child] of George Nugent Cotterell & Annie
    Abode: 12 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percival Nugent Cotterell - [Child] of George Nugent Cotterell & Annie
    Abode: 12 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Arabella
    Abode: 3 Ash Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hazel Fox - [Child] of Henry Alfred Fox & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William John Newing - [Child] of William John Newing & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 26 Bute Str.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Crawford - [Child] of William Littler Crawford & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Hay - [Child] of Charles Hay & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Blackwell - [Child] of Robert Blackwell & Hannah
    Abode: 100 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durham - [Child] of Emily Durham
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah
    Abode: 226 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Harker - [Child] of John Thomas Harker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 6 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella McColl - [Child] of Donald McColl & Margaret
    Abode: 104 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
    Abode: 6 Land o'Nod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Ann
    Abode: 18 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste Wood Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Maud
    Abode: 65 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Holt - [Child] of Thomas William Holt & Martha Ann
    Abode: 22 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Janet Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Amy Blanche
    Abode: 273 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Wardle - [Child] of William Wardle & Esther
    Abode: 310 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Borland - [Child] of John Newell Borland & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: New River St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
    Abode: 4 Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Botley Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
    Abode: 249 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Carlyle - [Child] of David Rush Carlyle & Margaret
    Abode: 58 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emily
    Abode: 18 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bertram Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Edith Alexandra
    Abode: 71 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Hannah
    Abode: 11 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Book Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Robinson & Rebbeca
    Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of Harold Brooks & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 28 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ellen Worthington
    Abode: 38 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Abode: 13 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Fearnehough - [Child] of George Henry Fearnehough & Margaret Norris
    Abode: 3 Goulden Str.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [surname 'Murray' crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Corlett Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: 12 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Child's given name 'Edward' crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Riley - [Child] of Edmondson Riley & Margaret Annie
    Abode: 219 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Madge Goldfinch - [Child] of Henry Wyatt Goldfinch & Ada Eliza
    Abode: 244 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Squires Nickson Budden - [Child] of George Washington Budden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Abode: 10 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of Arthur Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Mary Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Emily
    Abode: 444 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Jordan Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Emily
    Abode: 444 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Repairer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Repairer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Repairer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Mary Bevis - [Child] of John Ernest Bevis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Thayre - [Child] of Henry Thayre, (deceased) & Alice
    Abode: 51 Bridson St.
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Isabella
    Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Bright Williams - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Williams & Lillian Maria
    Abode: 44 Stowell Str.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Armitage - [Child] of John William Armitage & Tryphena
    Abode: 81 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Hill - [Child] of James Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Stowell Str.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Dalby - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Dalby & Annie
    Abode: 11 Robs. Bldings.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Clarke Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 14 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 27 Grange St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Moreton - [Child] of Joseph Moreton & Emma
    Abode: 20 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Dorning - [Child] of Jonathan Dorning & Mary Emily
    Abode: 120 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: [Hannah crossed out as mother's name]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Rowley - [Child] of Selina Jane Rowley
    Abode: 21 West Ashton Str.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edgar Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Bertha
    Abode: 10 Dickens Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertram Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Lower Seedley Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Edna Hindle - [Child] of James Garner Hindle & Mary
    Abode: 119 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Edward Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Wood - [Child] of Henry Melrose Wood & Elisabeth
    Abode: 51 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Carruthers
    Abode: 17 Leopold Str.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Handley - [Child] of William Henry Handley & Florence Mary
    Abode: 376 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernestine Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: 12 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Alice
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 85 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Percy Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Andrew Thompson & Barbara May
    Abode: 13 Ash St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Smee - [Child] of Edmund Smee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 59 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Harriett
    Abode: 20 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of Sarah Darlington
    Abode: 6 Robinson Bldings.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ruth
    Abode: Peel Causeway
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Haven St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Haven St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Haven St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Lowe - [Child] of William Henry Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Shorecross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Victoria Locket - [Child] of Henry Locket & Eliza
    Abode: 48 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Peploe - [Child] of William Peploe & Adelaide Isabel
    Abode: 1 Hassel Str.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Matthews - [Child] of Edward Harry Matthews & Louisa
    Abode: 89 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Levi Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 9 Dickens Str.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Mary
    Abode: 19 Hassel Str.
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Clara
    Abode: Langton Str.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Betsy Jane
    Abode: 68 Langton St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Mary
    Abode: 72 Southern St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Spencer Garner - [Child] of James William Garner & Edith
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Victoria Harvey - [Child] of Albert Harvey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 15 Hersell St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Maloney - [Child] of Henry Michael Maloney & Mary
    Abode: 14 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Ben Pilkington & Emma Jane
    Abode: 23 Ash St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Nelly Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
    Abode: 109 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
    Abode: 109 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy May Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
    Abode: 109 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Victor Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 31 Glendbrook St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Henry Taylor & Harriet Clementina
    Abode: 15 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Annie
    Abode: 36 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha Jane
    Abode: 89 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Reginald Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: 110 Eccles Old Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Broughton Shaw - [Child] of Benjamin Wild Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: 83 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Price - [Child] of William Price & Rose
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Garton - [Child] of Franklin Garton & Clara
    Abode: 68 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Eliza
    Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Bertha Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Eliza
    Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catharine
    Abode: 21 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Madeleine Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Bute St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of Joe Crossley & Amy
    Abode: 29 Hersell St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Quentin Reiss - [Child] of Henry Jacques Reiss & Constance Emilie
    Abode: Hope Field
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 30 Gray St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Mitchell - [Child] of William Henry Mitchell & Annie Belinda
    Abode: 17 Derg Str.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Walker Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch Str. Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Foreman Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Hawkes - [Child] of Thomas Hawkes & Minnie
    Abode: 3 Blodwell Str.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
    Abode: 18 Peabody Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Blanche Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Annie
    Abode: 20 Clewes Str.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Wooler - [Child] of Joe J. Wooler & Ada Josephine
    Abode: 4 Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 9 Royle Str.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Fletcher & Ada
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Napier - [Child] of George Napier & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Brown Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Emily
    Abode: 22 Nadine Str.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Dodman - [Child] of Charles Dodman & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Beulley's Buildings
    Occupation: Sorter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Albert Alexander Lawson - [Child] of James Harry Lawson & Jessie Elizabeth Ida
    Abode: 14 Ash Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
    Abode: 107 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Burnett - [Child] of Joseph Burnett & Betsy
    Abode: 1 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Francis Drinkle - [Child] of William Francis Drinkle & Edith Hannah
    Abode: 101 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertie Blanks - [Child] of Michael Thomas Albert Blanks & Minnie
    Abode: 17 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Lesley St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Arthur Edward Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: 42 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Lascelles Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
    Abode: 7 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Irene Hunter - [Child] of Wilfred Hunter & Emily
    Abode: 16 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Madeley - [Child] of John Charles Madeley & Annie Greenhalgh
    Abode: 10 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Louisa
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Eliza
    Abode: 19 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
    Abode: 53 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Prest Carrington - [Child] of John Prest Carrington & Catharine
    Abode: 8 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Haven St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Haven St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Victoria Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Butterworth & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Firth - [Child] of John Charlesworth Firth & Mary
    Abode: 65 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Baxter & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Edith Amy
    Abode: 43 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Billingsley - [Child] of Joseph Billingsley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 11 Lower St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Hillman Mason - [Child] of George Harry Sampson Mason & Mary Alice
    Abode: 59 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Annie
    Abode: 262 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
    Abode: 34 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Chequer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Blything - [Child] of James Blything & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emily
    Abode: 14 Grays St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Martha
    Abode: 28 Grays Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Robinson - [Child] of George Frederick Robinson & Annie
    Abode: 16 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 36 Langton St.
    Occupation: Callander
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maude Mary Lievsley - [Child] of James Holland Lievsley & Maud Mary
    Abode: 95 Higher Chatham St. C on M
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Clifford - [Child] of William Clifford & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Brooke Metcalfe - [Child] of John William Metcalfe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 16 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Devitt - [Child] of John William Devitt & Maud Hannah
    Abode: 29 Grange St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Devitt - [Child] of John William Devitt & Maud Hannah
    Abode: 29 Grange St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Jane
    Abode: 52 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Skerrett - [Child] of William Henry Skerrett & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 28 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Drill Master
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
    Abode: 19 Berg St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Armstrong - [Child] of Charles James Armstrong & Annie
    Abode: 13 Hessell St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Burrow Gooden - [Child] of John Herbert Gooden & Florence
    Abode: 23 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Hughes - [Child] of Matthew Hughes & Annie
    Abode: 93 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hawthorn Haigh - [Child] of Henry Haigh & Mary
    Abode: 6 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Isabella
    Abode: 12 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dale Williams - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Williams & Ann Ditchfield
    Abode: 20 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dunvegan? Leech - [Child] of George Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 South King St. M/C
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Annie Bannon - [Child] of James Martin Bannon & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 White St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice May Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Mary Alice
    Abode: 30 Bentley's Bldings.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: 559 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 50 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Lucy
    Abode: 89 Rocky Lane Monton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
    Abode: 19 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ellen
    Abode: 54 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Goods Loader
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 87 Langton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary
    Abode: 87 Langton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary
    Abode: 87 Langton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Trent Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Kenwright - [Child] of Joseph Kenwright & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Langton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
    Abode: 32 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Hospital Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Vernon Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Moore Hedley - [Child] of Joseph Hedley & Ellena Elizabeth
    Abode: 53 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Hosiers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 87 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Boscawen Lloyd Isaac - [Child] of John William Isaac & Anne Jane
    Abode: 7 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Albert Price - [Child] of Cornelius Price & Lilian Alice
    Abode: 94 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Nunn - [Child] of John Nunn & Rose
    Abode: 26 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 11 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter James Rothwell Kellett - [Child] of Richard Rothwell Kellett & Mary Selina
    Abode: 2 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Blything - [Child] of George Blything & Ellen Gertrude
    Abode: 22 Pembroke Street Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Martha
    Abode: 13 Richmond Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackwell - [Child] of Robert Blackwell & Hannah
    Abode: 133 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 226 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Sutherland Paterson - [Child] of William Paterson & Fanny
    Abode: 24 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Mechanic's Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Middleton St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Herbert Harding - [Child] of Herbert Harding & Mary
    Abode: 58 Seedley Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Clara
    Abode: 3 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Range Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Abode: 11 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
    Abode: 53 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Maria Jane
    Abode: 73 Southern Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hargreaves Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Barron Stirk - [Child] of Arthur Stirk & Ada Miranda
    Abode: 12 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Batho - [Child] of Thomas Batho & Matilda
    Abode: 18 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Harris Shepherd - [Child] of Arthur Shepherd & Annie Eliza
    Abode: 23 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arnold Part - [Child] of Charles Johnson Part & Mary Ann
    Abode: 420 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Bowker - [Child] of William Rohan Bowker & Frances Louisa
    Abode: 10 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Raymond Felton - [Child] of Fred Felton & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Bowden - [Child] of Alfred Leigh Bowden & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of Harry Williamson & Ada
    Abode: 13 Langshaw Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John James King - [Child] of William King & Mary Letitia
    Abode: Mode Wheel Cottage Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Clarkson Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 279 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private [surname 'Clarkson' crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Victor Cotterell - [Child] of John Cotterell & Amy
    Abode: 30 Trent Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ransom Eardley - [Child] of Ernest Goodall Eardley & Elizabeth Janet
    Abode: 30 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Suttill - [Child] of Frank Suttill & Agnes
    Abode: 16 Haven Street
    Occupation: Estate Agents Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Ellen
    Abode: 110 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Statham - [Child] of Frederick Statham & Annie
    Abode: Blodwell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Burrows - [Child] of Sidney William Burrows & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 46 Bute Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada May Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Ada
    Abode: 12 Western St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins & Jemima
    Abode: 47 Southern St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Emily Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Louisa
    Abode: 7 Gorton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric William Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Jones St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred William Coulston - [Child] of Alfred Coulston & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - [Child] of Henry Alfred Fox & Harriet
    Abode: 11 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Galley - [Child] of John William Galley & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury Street
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dodman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dodman & Esther Ellen
    Abode: 3 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 14 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Rowland Roscoe Fleming - [Child] of William John Fleming & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 51 Southern Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Edith
    Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Domestic
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Maddocks - [Child] of Arthur Maddocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Alder Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Holroyd - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Holroyd & Annetta
    Abode: 61 Langton Street
    Occupation: Weaving Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Arkwright Salter - [Child] of Albert Salter & Agnes
    Abode: 59 Langton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Stanley Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Longden - [Child] of Walter Jesse Longden & Alice
    Abode: 341 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Buckle - [Child] of Frederick William Buckle & Louisa
    Abode: 5 Hessel Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Knott - [Child] of Alfred Barritt Knott & Jane
    Abode: 28 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Werge - [Child] of James Werge & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 90 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Ash Street
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Chester - [Child] of Charles Harry Chester & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6 New River Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Lillian
    Abode: 15 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Grieve - [Child] of George Middleton Grieve & Sarah Annie
    Abode: 12 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Amelia
    Abode: 20 New Lane Winton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dimilow - [Child] of Samuel Dimilow & Martha
    Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church July 20th 1898.
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ambler - [Child] of James Clegg Ambler & Eliza Mary
    Abode: 55 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Stowe - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Stowe & Margaret
    Abode: 18 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 11 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Shaftesbury St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Denis Graham - [Child] of James Henry Graham & Catherine Anne
    Abode: 25 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Bentley - [Child] of Francis William Bentley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 300 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Noeline May Plews - [Child] of Nicholas Plews & Jennie
    Abode: 422 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Violet Spink - [Child] of Joshua Earlson Vinson Nichols Spink & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow, Chaplain S. Simon
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: 33 Langton Street
    Occupation: Gas Foreman
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stella Mary King - [Child] of Thomas George King & Fanny
    Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Fleming - [Child] of John Walker Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: 32 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lang - [Child] of George Oldham Siddall Lang & Hannah
    Abode: 115 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Catton Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
    Abode: 34 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Blanks - [Child] of Michael Thomas Albert Blanks & Minnie
    Abode: 17 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Heaton - [Child] of Frederick William Heaton & Annie
    Abode: 2 Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Dora
    Abode: 49 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 22 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hannah Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Ellen Emma
    Abode: 22 Wall Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Abraham Allen - [Child] of Charles Albert Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Pemberton Street
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha Jane
    Abode: 89 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilberforce Cunliffe Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Priscilla
    Abode: 301 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Sophia Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Marion Emily
    Abode: 15 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Edith Marion
    Abode: 41 Langton Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Clara Alice
    Abode: 24 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Victoria Wilkes - [Child] of Frank Cecil Wilkes & Ellen
    Abode: 31 Jones Str. Highfield Road
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doris Wood - [Child] of Henry Melrose Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Bransby - [Child] of John Henry Bransby & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 20 New River Street Weaste
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of Aaron Scott & Ann
    Abode: 6 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Corrected Nov. 22nd 1899. Cf. No. 611. [Child's second name changed from
           Hannah. Parents' names changed from Harold and Annie]
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 1 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Curtis Pearson - [Child] of James Curtis Pearson & Maria
    Abode: 3 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Warner - [Child] of Thomas Parr Warner & Annie
    Abode: 22 Wall Street Seedley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lyon - [Child] of Edwin Lyon & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Laburnum Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Deane Collier - [Child] of William Henry Collier & Frances Sarah
    Abode: 16 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris May Dorning - [Child] of Jonathan Dorning & Mary Emily
    Abode: 120 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hamilton Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Walter Taylor & Elizabeth Howes
    Abode: 452 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emmeline Royle - [Child] of Charles Thomas Royle & Emma
    Abode: 19 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Walter Stringer - [Child] of Charles John Stringer & Emma Maria
    Abode: 43 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Stringer - [Child] of Charles John Stringer & Emma Maria
    Abode: 43 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 39 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Joy - [Child] of John Joy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 95 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carriage Washer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 91 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cementmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Broadhurst - [Child] of James Eli Broadhurst & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Florence Miriam
    Abode: 65 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: 6 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Emma
    Abode: 31 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Edith Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ellen Louisa
    Abode: 14 Buxton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Journeyman Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 14 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Amelia
    Abode: 14 Clowes Street Weaste
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Bertram Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: 40 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percival Ernest William Hall - [Child] of Ernest William Hall & Ann
    Abode: 22 Bute Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caleb Heaton - [Child] of Robert James Heaton & Sylvia
    Abode: 11 Carlton Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Tom Johnson & Kate
    Abode: 30 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert May Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 22 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 35 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Reiss - [Child] of Henry James Reiss & Constance Emilie
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Windrow - [Child] of Albert Edward Windrow & Madeline
    Abode: 17 Ash St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Gordon Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Ard - [Child] of Robert Ard & Sarah Jane Matthews
    Abode: 32 Ariel St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: 3 Bute Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dey - [Child] of George Dey & Janet
    Abode: 57 Southern Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beddows - [Child] of Thomas Beddows & Emily Ethel
    Abode: 4 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Huetson - [Child] of Joseph William James Huetson & Amy
    Abode: 9 Guide Street
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Booth Sandiford - [Child] of Joseph Sandiford & Elizabeth
    Abode: 383 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willis Oliver Jelly - [Child] of Willis Jelly & Minnie Edna
    Abode: 20 Penny Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Howard Cape - [Child] of Charles Henry Austin Cape & Hannah
    Abode: 9 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Sinclair Budden - [Child] of George Washington Budden & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 174 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Douglas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: 12 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Brotherton Lett - [Child] of Henry Brotherton Lett & Amy
    Abode: 20 Grange Road, Higher Bentcliffe
    Occupation: Advertising Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Charles Edward Ogden & Emily
    Abode: 35 Hampden Street, Trafford Road
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Byron - [Child] of Henry Byron & Bertha
    Abode: 24 Ash St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mansell Burrow - [Child] of Harry Burrow & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Trent St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Elizabeth Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 67 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Olga Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Constance Blanche
    Abode: 12 Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Statham - [Child] of Frederick Statham & Annie
    Abode: 9 Gladwell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Smith - [Child] of John Samuel Smith & Florence
    Abode: 14 Western St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Harold Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Alice
    Abode: 30 George Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Ann Jane
    Abode: 16 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parr - [Child] of Ralph Horatio Parr & Martha
    Abode: 41 Kara St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Ludgate - [Child] of James Montgomery Ludgate & Norah
    Abode: 11 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Ludgate - [Child] of James Montgomery Ludgate & Norah
    Abode: 11 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ludgate - [Child] of Richard Ludgate & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Mary Jane
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fay Constance Gretchen Harrison - [Child] of John Fletcher Harrison & Catherine Leonard
    Abode: 12 Sandy Grove
    Occupation: Merchant's Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 9 Royle Street Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Emma
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Abode: 13 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Landless - [Child] of John Landless & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
    Abode: 249 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Stevens - [Child] of Richard Stevens & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Fir Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: Coal Agents
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ward - [Child] of Edward Josiah Ward & Annie
    Abode: 123 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Naylor - [Child] of Benjamin Naylor & Martha
    Abode: 18 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist's Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cowgill - [Child] of Frederick Cowgill & Alice
    Abode: 9 South West Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Eveline Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
    Abode: 127 Trafford Rd
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Entwistle - [Child] of Bertie George Entwistle & Florence Jane
    Abode: 366 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Swann - [Child] of John Albert Swann & Frances
    Abode: 11 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Swann - [Child] of John Albert Swann & Frances
    Abode: 11 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Cropper - [Child] of Joseph William Cropper & Emily
    Abode: 14 Smyrna Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Anthony Royle - [Child] of George Edward Royle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 24 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Davis - [Child] of William James Davis & Mary Alice
    Abode: 6 Sydney St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Smith - [Child] of Henry Durham Smith & Annie
    Abode: 16 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Martha
    Abode: 26 Western St.
    Occupation: Van Man
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Thorndyke - [Child] of George Henry Thorndyke & Eliza
    Abode: 43 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Holmes - [Child] of Henry Dusset Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Fir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Dusset Holmes - [Child] of Henry Dusset Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Fir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Wickens - [Child] of William Wickens & Rosanna
    Abode: 18 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 149 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Hand - [Child] of Alfred Hand & Agnes
    Abode: 13 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 25 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 36 Langton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Johnstone - [Child] of James Johnstone & Louisa
    Abode: 18 Guide Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Talbot - [Child] of William Henry Talbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Coach Body Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Maloney - [Child] of Henry Michael Maloney & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 2 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Morgan - [Child] of John James Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: 98 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Francis Smith - [Child] of William Francis Smith & Clara
    Abode: 32 Reservoir Street Seedley
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Guide Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Eliza
    Abode: 74 Langshaw Street
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Hallam - [Child] of Elizabeth Hallam, Single Woman
    Abode: 2 West Wynford Street
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Anne
    Abode: 25 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Annie
    Abode: 9 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Post Office Sorter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
    Abode: 2 Devonshire Road Southport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356043

Next Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1901

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home