click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1890 - 1896

Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Mabel Meade - [Child] of Ernest Edward Meade & Emma
    Born: 18 Jul 1890
    Abode: 18 Darwen Str.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Melia Brader - [Child] of David Brader & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred May Tyldesley - [Child] of Abraham Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1890
    Abode: 7 Leopold Str.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Williams - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Williams & Lilian Maria Pownell
    Born: Aug
    Abode: 9 Leopold Str.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1890
    Abode: 6 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Selina
    Born: 29 Aug 1890
    Abode: 14 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Born: 8 Oct 1890
    Abode: 10 Hr. West Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of William Chandler Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1889
    Abode: 32 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Coackley - [Child] of Peter Coackley & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1890
    Abode: Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1890
    Abode: 383 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Charles Ralph - [Child] of Charles William Ralph & Gemima Annie
    Born: 26 Aug 1885
    Abode: 2 Frizwell Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1890
    Abode: 125 Bridson Str.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1890
    Abode: 11 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Little Hulton nr Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1890
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings Weaste
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas George Rodgers - [Child] of William John Rodgers & Jane Jessie
    Born: 1 Sep 1890
    Abode: 19 Southern Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Lovell - [Child] of Arthur Henry Lovell & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1890
    Abode: 13 Frizwell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Vere Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Aluston - [Child] of Charles Aluston & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1890
    Abode: 38 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Harold Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1890
    Abode: 10 Park Bank
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Katherine
    Born: 4 Nov 1890
    Abode: 15 Langton Str.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minerva Millward - [Child] of Francis Millward & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1888
    Abode: Hr. West Str.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Stammers - [Child] of James Henry Stammers & Amelia
    Born: 25 Jul 1890
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maud Seed Ellingham - [Child] of Thomas William Ellingham & Sarah Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 1 Dec 1890
    Abode: 391 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Gordon Kennedy - [Child] of George Alexander Kennedy & Helen
    Abode: Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Pennington - [Child] of Fred Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1890
    Abode: 93 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Eliza
    Born: 6 Nov 1890
    Abode: 26 Bentleys Bldgs.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas James French Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1891
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Mona Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: 7 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1890
    Abode: 10 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Rebecca Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Theresa
    Born: 20 Nov 1890
    Abode: 24 Hr West Street
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Lawrence Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Fanny
    Born: 19 Jan 1891
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Marian
    Born: 26 Jan 1891
    Abode: 1 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Umpleby - [Child] of Joseph Umpleby & Ida
    Born: 4 Mar 1888
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Polding - [Child] of Thomas William Polding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1891
    Abode: Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Wroe - [Child] of Peter Wroe & Rosetta
    Born: 20 Jan 1891
    Abode: Stowell Street
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of James Henry Ashworth & Grace
    Born: 25 Jan 1889
    Abode: Lampton Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Gresty - [Child] of Thomas Gresty & Catherine
    Abode: 5 Seedley Mount, Pendleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Gresty - [Child] of Thomas Gresty & Catherine
    Abode: 5 Seedley Mount, Pendleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Selina Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Dickens St. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Annie Foster
    Abode: 29 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: 3 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Carlyle - [Child] of David Carlyle & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1890
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1891
    Abode: 4 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: 4 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Holker Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Harriett
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: 20 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Osbaldeston Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1891
    Abode: 41 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Firer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Eliza Shorrocks - [Child] of Robert Edwin Shorrocks & Fanny Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1891
    Abode: 42 Westlynnford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Statham - [Child] of George Statham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1891
    Abode: 3 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Allcock - [Child] of Robert Allcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1891
    Abode: 3 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Darkin - [Child] of Frederick Darkin & Emily
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: 21 Goulden St. Seedley
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Darkin - [Child] of Frederick Darkin & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1891
    Abode: 21 Goulden St. Seedley
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Caroline
    Born: 18 Jul 1890
    Abode: 286 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Annie Myles - [Child] of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 9 Turners Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Donald Paterson - [Child] of James Paterson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 68 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Anthony Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1882
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Annie
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Annie
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Holland - [Child] of Septimus Holland & Georgiana
    Born: 10 Oct 1890
    Abode: 44 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Boyall - [Child] of John Boyall & Eliza Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1891
    Abode: 9 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1891
    Abode: 1 Commission St. Clarendon Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1891
    Abode: 4 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of James Harry Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 May 1891
    Abode: 113 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minerva Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Israel Daniels & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1891
    Abode: 32 Ward Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wilson Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: 24 Turners Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 27 Apr 1891
    Abode: 18 St Mary St. Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nelly Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1891
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of Alfred Grayson & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1891
    Abode: 10 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Born: 12 Jun 1891
    Abode: 31 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Bradburn Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: 30 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Brooke - [Child] of Charles Henry Beech Brooke & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 266 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Brooke - [Child] of Charles Henry Beech Brooke & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 266 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 14 Park Place, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 14 Park Place, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Annie Bastable - [Child] of Henry William Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 277 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. S. Brown Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. S. Brown Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Florence Louise
    Abode: 27 Balmoral Terrace
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Alice Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Clara
    Abode: 1 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jul 1891
    Abode: 14 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1891
    Abode: 389 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Ann
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Ann
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Ann
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Ann
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Pitts Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Pitts Sutcliffe & Eliza
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: 48 Bridson St,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Arabella
    Born: 15 Jul 1891
    Abode: 22 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hanbridge - [Child] of John Hanbridge, Deceased & Emma
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: 334 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Geo. Mason Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Francis Maude Smith & Marrion
    Born: 31 Jul 1891
    Abode: 7 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Ann Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: 25 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Chamberlin Clayton - [Child] of Ann Clayton
    Born: 15 May 1891
    Abode: Stowell Street
    Occupation: Nurse
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Coltas - [Child] of Frederick Coltas & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1891
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Llewellyn Sumner - [Child] of John William Sumner & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1891
    Abode: 36 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachbody Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Dickenson - [Child] of Ralph Edward Dickenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1891
    Abode: 5 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leo Coltas - [Child] of Frederick Coltas & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1891
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: Buile Hill, Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Eliza Darley
    Born: 8 Jul 1891
    Abode: 134 Stockport Rd. Ardwick
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1891
    Abode: 18 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Emily
    Abode: Weastewood Cottage
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Alice Cotton - [Child] of Joseph Cotton & Mary
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Mears - [Child] of John William Mears & Eliza
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Sophia Furminger - [Child] of George William Furminger & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1891
    Abode: 11 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Looney - [Child] of John Looney & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: 18 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Brown-Radwell - [Child] of John Brown-Radwell & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: 105 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joyce Louisa Whittingham - [Child] of Charles Whittingham & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1891
    Abode: 12 Bradburns Bldgs.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Whittingham - [Child] of Charles Whittingham & Mary Jane
    Born: Jun 1888
    Abode: 12 Bradburns Bldgs.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ridgeway - [Child] of William Ridgeway & Ellen
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Goulding Featherstone - [Child] of William Featherstone & Caroline
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 16 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Denis Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 12 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Barrington - [Child] of George Barrington & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1891
    Abode: Weastewood Cottage
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Lambert - [Child] of John William Lambert & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1891
    Abode: Leopold St. Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - [Child] of William Chandler Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1891
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwendoline Crowther - [Child] of William Thomas Crowther & Emily Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1891
    Abode: Seedley View, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Karl Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Maude Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1891
    Abode: 258 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Louisa Abbott - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Abbott & Madge
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: 74 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Black - [Child] of Tom Black & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1880
    Abode: 60 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Swanwick - [Child] of George Swanwick & Ann Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 7 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1891
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emma
    Born: 9 Dec 1891
    Abode: Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Patrick - [Child] of Frederick William Patrick & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1891
    Abode: 71 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1891
    Abode: Higher West St.
    Occupation: Chemist Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1891
    Abode: 11 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1891
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joy Janet Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Annie
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: Mode Wheel House, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Samson - [Child] of John Samson & Emily
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 22 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Samson - [Child] of John Samson & Emily
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 22 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jane Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert John Wolfenden & Jane West
    Born: 12 Nov 1891
    Abode: 20 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Neal - [Child] of George Bates Neal & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Jacobson - [Child] of Hugh Jacobson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Elm Grove, Weaste
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Jacobson - [Child] of Hugh Jacobson & Annie
    Abode: 1 Elm Grove, Weaste
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Thorley - [Child] of Alfred Thorley & Lydia
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1892
    Abode: 7 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: Frizwell Sr. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1878
    Abode: Frizwell Sr. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Moreton - [Child] of Charles Moreton & Lucy
    Born: 12 Feb 1892
    Abode: 16 Grays Bldgs.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Iris Enid Margaret Reiss - [Child] of Henry Jacques Reiss & Emilie Constance
    Born: 5 Feb 1892
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1892
    Abode: Bentleys Bldgs
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Lees Pollitt - [Child] of Harry Pollitt & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Paterson - [Child] of William Paterson & Fanny
    Born: 13 Feb 1892
    Abode: Higher West St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Florence Louise
    Born: 27 Mar 1892
    Abode: Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Farnham - [Child] of Henry Farnham & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1892
    Abode: Thurlow St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Sandy Smedley - [Child] of Samuel Smedley & Alice Maude Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1892
    Abode: 89 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Valentine Swanborough - [Child] of William Swanborough & Eliza
    Born: 14 ? 1892
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Frances Julia
    Born: 6 Feb 1892
    Abode: Vere St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hubert Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Agnes Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1892
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Aldred Wilkins - [Child] of Aldred Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1892
    Abode: 97 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carry Amy Shaw - [Child] of Lucy Shaw
    Born: 6 Dec 1884
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Ainscough - [Child] of George Ainscough & Susanna
    Born: 21 Mar 1892
    Abode: Leivisley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Esme Montagu Lawrence Scott - [Child] of Charles Thomas Scott & Evelina
    Abode: 26 Seedley Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Chief Constable
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1892
    Abode: 31 Herd St. West High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lillian Hall - [Child] of Edwin Hall & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1892
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Emily
    Born: 27 Apr 1892
    Abode: 6 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Jackson Taylor & Eliza Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1892
    Abode: West Wynford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Burke - [Child] of Frederick William Burke & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1892
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Stowell Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessey Rigby McDonald Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1892
    Abode: Gibson St. Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Trickett - [Child] of Samuel Trickett & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 ? 1892
    Abode: Land of Nod, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Jarvis Towe - [Child] of Alfred Towe & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr 1892
    Abode: Beach House, Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Dunbar Mercer - [Child] of Andrew Mercer & Annie Walker
    Born: 2 Apr 1892
    Abode: More School Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Marria Davidson
    Born: 24 Jun 1892
    Abode: Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Stocking Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Francis Jackson Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1892
    Abode: 91 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Silk man
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1892
    Abode: 68 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hindle - [Child] of Robert James Hindle & Elizabeth Marrion
    Born: 7 May 1892
    Abode: 16 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Assistant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Thornton Ansley - [Child] of Thomas George Ansley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste Cricket Grounds
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jessie
    Abode: 53 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Clara Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jessie
    Abode: 53 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Roland Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: 51 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Eliza
    Abode: 30 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Alice
    Abode: 383 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Alston - [Child] of Charles Alston & Ellen
    Abode: 346 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Van Deliverer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Morgan - [Child] of William Thomas Morgan & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Stowell St. Weaste
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hugh Louis Garth Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Constance Blanche
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice McKenna - [Child] of Frederick McKenna & Agnes
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ball - [Child] of Walter Ball & Ruth
    Born: 28 Jun 1892
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maude Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Little Hulton nr Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nelly Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Nelly
    Born: 6 Jul 1892
    Abode: Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Crouchley Turner - [Child] of Edwin Harry Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1892
    Abode: Alpha St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Emily
    Abode: Lr. Broughton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Rigby - [Child] of Mark Rigby & Ada
    Born: 14 Aug 1892
    Abode: 6 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug 1892
    Abode: 3 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Leonard Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Leonard Taylor & Annie Lawton
    Born: 18 Jul 1892
    Abode: Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Touge - [Child] of James Touge & Jane
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willie Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Ann
    Abode: Higher West St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Ann
    Abode: Higher West St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harvey Farnham Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Clara
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elise Middleton - [Child] of Samuel Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Belavin Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Mountford - [Child] of John Mountford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leopold
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Born: 16 Jun 1892
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Florence Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1892
    Abode: Herbert St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Godfrey Hillyer - [Child] of William Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1892
    Abode: 23 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Harriet Emma
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jul 1892
    Abode: 14 Vere St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Harold Dennis Taylor & Charlotte Fernandez?
    Abode: 20 Bootham Terrace, York
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mable Gwendoline Moore - [Child] of Harry Spencer Moore & Bertha Fernandez?
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Clerk in Hydraulic
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie May Brooke - [Child] of Charles Henry Brooke & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Winifred Cook - [Child] of George Charles Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Higher West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Hamnett - [Child] of Abraham Hamnett & Frances
    Born: 24 Sep 1892
    Abode: 9 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Janet
    Born: 13 Sep 1892
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Nicholls - [Child] of Allen Herbert Nicholls & Eliza
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 39 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Born: 3 Oct 1892
    Abode: 12 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1891
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1889
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1892
    Abode: 28 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of Thomas William Robinson & Ada Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1889
    Abode: 87 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Caretaker of Recreation Ground
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Robinson - [Child] of Thomas William Robinson & Ada Emma
    Born: 16 Jun 1892
    Abode: 87 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Caretaker of Recreation Ground
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1892
    Abode: 5 Hr. West Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Fernley Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1892
    Abode: Bradburns Buildings
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harrold Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1892
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Eliza Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1892
    Abode: Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Dodman - [Child] of Charles Dodman & Sarah
    Abode: Bentleys Bldgs
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Grieve - [Child] of John Robertson Grieve & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1892
    Abode: Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Matthew Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1892
    Abode: 115 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Herbert Batesman - [Child] of Mark Batesman & Dinah Ann
    Born: 15 ? 1892
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Clara
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Baker Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Grainger - [Child] of John Grainger & Margaret
    Born: ? Dec 1892
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Alice Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Harriett
    Born: 23 Nov 1892
    Abode: 20 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stringer - [Child] of Charles John Stringer & Emma Maria
    Born: 21 Sep 1891
    Abode: 21 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Grainger - [Child] of Walter Grainger & Fanny
    Born: 25 Nov 1892
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Cosgrove Knight - [Child] of George Frederick Knight & Ada
    Born: 13 Oct 1892
    Abode: Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oscar Charles Vernon Cornish - [Child] of Henry Bowater Cornish & Catherine Rand
    Born: 4 Dec 1892
    Abode: Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1892
    Abode: 4 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Maud Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Elizabeth Erskine
    Born: 19 Nov 1892
    Abode: 16 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1892
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1890
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1892
    Abode: Humber St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: Stowell St. Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Elsie Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Clarence Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1892
    Abode: Clewes St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Grace Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1893
    Abode: Clewes St.
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Frederick Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1893
    Abode: Humber St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Tyas - [Child] of Benjamin Tyas & Catherine Lavinia
    Abode: 13 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Eleanor Avery - [Child] of Alfred Edward Avery & Jane
    Abode: Nottingham Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Secretary
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Avery - [Child] of Alfred Edward Avery & Jane
    Abode: Nottingham Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Cheetham Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ellen Worthington
    Abode: 38 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ellen Worthington
    Abode: 38 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick George Gaunt - [Child] of Frederick Gaunt & Louie
    Abode: 8 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J Whitworth
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Lionel Livesey - [Child] of Frederick Livesey & Annie
    Born: 31 ? 1892
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Alice Ann
    Abode: 131 Seedley Place
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter William Beede Boyall - [Child] of John Boyall & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 7 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Agnes
    Born: 20 Feb 1893
    Abode: South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Taylor Grayson - [Child] of Alfred Grayson & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1893
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ridgeway - [Child] of William Ridgeway & Ann Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: Bradburns Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Cely? Kellett - [Child] of Richard Rothwell Kellett & Mary Selina
    Born: 19 Jan 1893
    Abode: Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hicks Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Emma Agnes
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: 13 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Arden - [Child] of William Arden & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: 6 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur William Bradshaw - [Child] of Arthur William Bradshaw & Jane Frances
    Born: 23 Mar 1893
    Abode: 23 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Pollitt - [Child] of John Greenwood Pollitt & Alice Maud
    Born: 25 Nov 1892
    Abode: 45 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Wood - [Child] of Harry Sidney Wood & Lucy Marion Blyth
    Born: 27 Jan 1893
    Abode: 18 Seedley View Rd. Seedley
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Darkin - [Child] of Frederick Darkin & Emily
    Born: 7 Mar 1893
    Abode: 67 Langton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Dutton - [Child] of Roland Dutton & Kate
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 169 Highfield Road
    Occupation: Art? Metal Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Edward Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Mary Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1893
    Abode: 18 Lievesley St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Hallan - [Child] of Joseph Hallan & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1893
    Abode: 111 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Annie
    Born: 5 Apr 1893
    Abode: 73 Langton St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar 1891
    Abode: 73 Langton St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Groom - [Child] of George Frederick Groom & Martha Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1893
    Abode: 27 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Gamble - [Child] of John Thomas Gamble & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1892
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Grays Bldgs.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Irene Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ruth
    Born: 22 Apr 1893
    Abode: Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Kermewell? Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr 1893
    Abode: Southwest St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Lyons - [Child] of James Lyons & Alice Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1893
    Abode: Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 May 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Hr West Street
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Doris Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Frances Julia
    Born: 21 Apr 1893
    Abode: 31 Vere St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Halsall Charnley - [Child] of James Henry Charnley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1893
    Abode: Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1893
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Preston - [Child] of Henry Horbury Preston & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1893
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Eliza Denness - [Child] of George James Denness & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1891
    Abode: 31 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Strachan Milne - [Child] of James Strachan Milne & Emily
    Born: 22 Apr 1893
    Abode: 33 Hr West Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Weston - [Child] of Samson Weston & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: Wynford St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1893
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1893
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1893
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1893
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: Bradburns Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Martha Barlow - [Child] of William Henry Barlow & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1893
    Abode: Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Berry - [Child] of George Henry Berry & Ada
    Born: 19 Apr 1893
    Abode: Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Louie
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: 103 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Maud Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Born: 4 Jun 1893
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1893
    Abode: Hope Field
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Eliza
    Born: 30 May 1893
    Abode: 4 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Esther
    Born: 11 Apr 1893
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Sharp - [Child] of Elizabeth Sharp
    Born: 21 Apr 1893
    Abode: 28 Bentleys Buildings
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Worrall - [Child] of Harry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1893
    Abode: 17 Southern St.
    Occupation: Cloth Stamper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Tom Harrison & Clara
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Esther
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Esther
    Born: 25 Jul 1890
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1892
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Upton - [Child] of David Charles Upton & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: 84 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Charles Upton - [Child] of David Charles Upton & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1893
    Abode: 84 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Holland - [Child] of Arthur Septimus Holland & Georgiana
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: 42 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Barritt - [Child] of Joseph Barritt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Humber St.
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eva Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Joanna
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: 575 Eccles New Rd. Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Katie Sharpley - [Child] of Samuel Sharpley & Jessie
    Born: 8 Jun 1893
    Abode: Sale
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Herbert Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1893
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Bastable - [Child] of Henry William Bastable & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jul 1893
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Beech - [Child] of Thomas Beech & Afra Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1893
    Abode: 107 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward David Brader - [Child] of David Brader & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1893
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeline Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1893
    Abode: 19 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emily
    Born: 5 Aug 1893
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1893
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Dodman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dodman & Esther Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1893
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Florence Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1893
    Abode: Bradburns Buildings
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Burrough - [Child] of William Henry Burrough & Lavinia
    Born: 24 Aug 1893
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1893
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Belfield - [Child] of John William Belfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Lodge
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ralston - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Ralston & Eliza Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1893
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Kirkland - [Child] of John Kirkland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1893
    Abode: 77 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Buckley - [Child] of Alfred Holdgate Buckley & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug 1893
    Abode: Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Ada
    Born: 6 Sep 1893
    Abode: 7 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1893
    Abode: 364 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1893
    Abode: 19 Hibbert St. Hulme
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Dorothea Firkins - [Child] of David Firkins & Kate Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1893
    Abode: Hope Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Renton Wyrill - [Child] of Frank Billian? Wyrill & Edith Renton
    Born: 21 Jun 1893
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dennis Eaton Meade - [Child] of Ernest Edward Meade & Emma
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1891
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Chester - [Child] of Charles Harry Chester & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1893
    Abode: New River St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 9 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 9 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Frances Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Topliss - [Child] of William Topliss & Louisa
    Abode: 5 South West St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Myles - [Child] of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Suttill - [Child] of Frank Suttill & Agnes
    Abode: 28 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Alexander Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Constance Blanche
    Abode: South Bank, Eccles Road
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Park Bank
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Emma?
    Abode: 58 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [ink smudge over mother's name]
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Sherlock Crowther - [Child] of William James Crowther & Emily Jane
    Abode: 7 Seedley View
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florry Morgan - [Child] of William Thomas Morgan & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 4 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Arthur Graham - [Child] of Arthur Hughes Graham & Eleanor Susannah
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Hannah
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Padder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Albert Bessell - [Child] of James Bessell & Harriet
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
    Abode: 2 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace John Howard - [Child] of Rowland Howard & Marrion
    Abode: 6 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Butterman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Elliot Hay - [Child] of Charles Hay & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Ellen Martin
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Wilfred Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
    Abode: Wynford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Violet Harrison - [Child] of John Fletcher Harrison & Catherine Leonora
    Abode: Brentwood
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Alice
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hutchinson Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Agnes Martha
    Abode: Lievesley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Maddocks - [Child] of Ernest John Maddocks & Annie Gertrude
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Maddocks - [Child] of Ernest John Maddocks & Annie Gertrude
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fox Haynes - [Child] of Joseph Haynes & Eliza Frances
    Abode: 18 Edmund St. Seedley
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Alan Francis - [Child] of Henry Francis & Mary ?
    Abode: 10 Milford St. Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jane Alston - [Child] of Charles Frederick Alston & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 17 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Marian
    Abode: 1 Southway St. Weaste
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 10 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Banks & Ada Jackson
    Abode: 10 Clowes St.
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Betsey
    Abode: 75 Langton St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Stephen Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Annie
    Abode: 14 Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of Denis Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 18 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Pollard - [Child] of George Pollard & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Owens - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Owens
    Abode: 22 Grays Buildings
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jim Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 50 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Stanley Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Anlezark - [Child] of Thomas Anlezark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clowes St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arthur Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agatha Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Winkworth Tyas - [Child] of Benjamin Tyas & Catherine Lavinia
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Letter Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Norman Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Alice
    Abode: 131 Seedley Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Annie
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 8 Land-o-Nod
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Sarah
    Abode: 27 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Ansley - [Child] of Thomas George Ansley & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Western Club
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Keith Patrick - [Child] of Frederick William Patrick & Alice
    Abode: 71 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Abode: 10 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Dorothy Bisson - [Child] of George Bisson & Elizabeth Grace
    Abode: 31 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Assistant Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Clarice Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Charles Lucas & Lucy
    Abode: Ivy Cottage
    Occupation: Press Reader
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Jane Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 3 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Ada
    Abode: 7 Howard St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Ada
    Abode: 7 Howard St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Emmanuel Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Hibbert & Jessie Annie
    Abode: 18 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Heaton Seed - [Child] of Alfred Seed & Mary Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Woodman - [Child] of Joseph Woodman & Sarah Mary
    Abode: Bentleys Bldgs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Emily Alice
    Abode: 117 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: 57 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
    Abode: 6 Land O'Nod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy May Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Southern St.
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Kathleen Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Alexandra
    Abode: Moorelands
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6 Southern St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Esmond Livsey - [Child] of Frederick Livsey & Annie
    Abode: 5 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cellar-man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Cyril Bates - [Child] of Henry Samuel Bates & Emily Maud
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Edward Brown & Mary
    Abode: 7 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Paton Moss - [Child] of Henry Benjamin Moss & Janet Reid
    Abode: 17 Leaf Square, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie May Gouldesbrough Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis May Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Edith Amy
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Walker Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Ann
    Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Anderson - [Child] of Clifford Anderson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 29 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Sawmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Lucy Ellen
    Abode: Lr. Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Sykes - [Child] of Albert Edward Sykes & Maria
    Abode: 70 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hew Gilbert Kennedy - [Child] of George Alexander Kennedy & Helen
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Anne
    Abode: 36 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Millicent
    Abode: 22 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Culverwell Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Millicent
    Abode: 22 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Sarah
    Abode: 19 Addington St. Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Thorley - [Child] of Alfred Thorley & Lydia
    Abode: 7 Hr West St.
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: 21 Ward St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Clara Kellett - [Child] of Richard Rothwell Kellett & Mary Selina
    Abode: 25 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Marjorie Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ruth
    Abode: Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 374 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Martha Jane
    Abode: 75 Langton St.
    Occupation: Town Postman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Modewheel Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Stuart Holiday - [Child] of Joshua Dumville Holiday & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 29 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. A. Holiday off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Thombs - [Child] of John Thombs & Jane
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara May France - [Child] of Edgar France & Mary
    Abode: 32 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Percy Wroe - [Child] of Peter Wroe & Rosetta
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Gregory - [Child] of Frederick Gregory & Jane Ann
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Donegain & Annie Robinson
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hopwood Pollitt - [Child] of John Greenwood Pollitt & Alice Maud
    Abode: 196 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Abode: 3 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Blears - [Child] of James Blears & Ellen
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Buswell - [Child] of John George Buswell & Sarah Palmer
    Abode: 10 Livsley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Isabella
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Samuel Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Harriett
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Maria
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nelly Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Eliza
    Abode: 31 Herd St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Rice - [Child] of James Henry Rice & Jane
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Tavernor - [Child] of James Tavernor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Martha Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
    Abode: Hazell Grove
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Elizabeth Erskine
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Esther Ann
    Abode: 23 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Maddocks - [Child] of Arthur Maddocks & Annie
    Abode: Turner's Bldgs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Phoebe Elizabeth
    Abode: New Barns?
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letitia Drinkle - [Child] of William Francis Drinkle & Edith Emma
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Letter Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Polly Lockett - [Child] of Harry Lockett & Eliza
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Booth - [Child] of Sophia Booth
    Abode: 53 Seedley Rd.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Longden - [Child] of James Longden & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Curry Brown - [Child] of Adam Brown & Grace
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Hilda Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary Annie
    Abode: 8 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oliver Victor Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Annie
    Abode: Clews St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ballantine Lund - [Child] of Herbert Lund & Mary Crockatt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Calvert - [Child] of Arthur Emmanuel Bancroft Calvert & Emma
    Abode: 7 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engineers Representative
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Calvert - [Child] of Arthur Emmanuel Bancroft Calvert & Emma
    Abode: 7 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engineers Representative
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Florence May Painter - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Painter & Agnes Laidlaw
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Gwendoline Robinson - [Child] of George Frederick Robinson & Annie
    Abode: 16 Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Springfield Smith - [Child] of William Francis Smith & Clara
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur James Statham - [Child] of William Statham & Fanny
    Abode: 34 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Hood - [Child] of Benjamin Hood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Club Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Mills - [Child] of Albert Mills & Margaret
    Abode: 256 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Connell - [Child] of William Connell & Jane
    Abode: 22? Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Stork - [Child] of William Stork & Emily
    Abode: 10 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Cardwell - [Child] of Robert William Cardwell & Louisa
    Abode: 79 Langton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Caroline
    Abode: 26 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Blanche Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Constance Blanche
    Abode: South Bank, Eccles Road
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Barlow - [Child] of Mary Barlow
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Harold Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Galley - [Child] of John William Galley & Alice
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: 83 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Albert Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Edith
    Abode: 71 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Ann Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Lizzie
    Abode: 33 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian McHale - [Child] of Annie McHale
    Abode: 20 Leopold St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Tatton - [Child] of Frederick Tatton & Mary
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Tatton - [Child] of Frederick Tatton & Mary
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Tatton - [Child] of Frederick Tatton & Mary
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Holmes - [Child] of Foster Metcalf Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Honer Holmes - [Child] of Foster Metcalf Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Foxcroft Knott - [Child] of Alfred Barritt Knott & Jane
    Abode: Bentleys Bldgs
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jemima Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Abode: 13 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 31 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eaton Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma Annie
    Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Esdale Harle Coverdale - [Child] of John Harle Coverdale & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Campbell - [Child] of Ann Campbell
    Abode: 55 Carlton St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Walter Ball & Ruth
    Abode: 4 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Maud Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Stanley Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Boyall - [Child] of John Boyall & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 7 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Larie? Coles - [Child] of Walter Coles & Ellen
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Annie
    Abode: 14 Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Lawton Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Annie Lawton
    Abode: 10 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emma
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas George Knight - [Child] of George Frederick Knight & Ada
    Abode: 2 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Bastable - [Child] of Harry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman William Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Eliza
    Abode: 14 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 91 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 334 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fedora Maud Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Maud
    Abode: 314 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Grace Ellen
    Abode: 14 Athel St. Seedley
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Jephson - [Child] of Thomas Jephson & Hannah
    Abode: 16 Spring Gardens, Pendleton
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Chandler Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Frank Pearson & Betsey
    Abode: 48 Southern St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Pearson - [Child] of Frank Pearson & Betsey
    Abode: 48 Southern St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mona Stafford - [Child] of Uriah Stafford & Eleanor Jane
    Abode: 7 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Martha Harriett
    Abode: 11 Seiver St. Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Henrietta
    Abode: 270 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robina Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert John Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: 54 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
    Abode: Trafford Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Emma Agnes
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Constance Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Monsall Chesters Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Thombs - [Child] of John Thombs & Jane
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Barlow - [Child] of William Henry Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Oliver - [Child] of Francis Herbert Oliver & Mary Alice
    Abode: 20 Southern St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
    Abode: 50 Southern St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Alice Barbara
    Abode: 131 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Brown Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Emily
    Abode: 8 Park View, Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of Edwin Jackson & Mary
    Abode: 323 Eccles New Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Trees - [Child] of William Frederick Trees & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Lancaster - [Child] of Edward Oliver & Alice Lancaster
    Abode: 444 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Drusilla Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas Clow - [Child] of John Thomas Clow & Louisa
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily May Redfern - [Child] of Arthur Redfern & Emily Louisa
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Frederick Clayton & Mary
    Abode: 4 Bute St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Israel Daniels & Jane
    Abode: 9 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 1 Commission St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Mary
    Abode: 8 Meldrum St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Jacob - [Child] of George Jacob & Sarah
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruby Lowndes - [Child] of George Lowndes & Harriett
    Abode: 74 Langton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Alston - [Child] of Charles Frederick Alston & Ellen
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Florence Mary
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Mable Seed - [Child] of Alfred Seed & Mary Alice
    Abode: Hampden Grove, Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lewis Bercini - [Child] of Lewis Francisco Bercini & Kate Emma
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Agnes
    Abode: 76 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Maclennan MacKenzie - [Child] of Archibald George MacKenzie & Williamina
    Abode: 14 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary Alice
    Abode: 8 Milford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 14 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Fearnehough - [Child] of George Fearnehough & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry West? - [Child] of Henry West? & Louisa
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Haslan Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Assistant Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Borlase - [Child] of William John Borlase & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Lockgate Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Alice
    Abode: 383 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Robert McIntosh - [Child] of Joseph McIntosh & Emily
    Abode: 4 Hr West St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Clara
    Abode: 18 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oliver Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
    Abode: 6 Land O'Nod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Matthews - [Child] of Edward Harry Matthews & Louisa
    Abode: 89 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Cecil Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Meldrum St. Seedley
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan Nunn - [Child] of John Nunn & Rose
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Fanny
    Abode: 10 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Rice - [Child] of James Henry Rice & Jane
    Abode: 23 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Burroughs - [Child] of William Henry Burroughs & Lavina
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Francis Jackson Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: 57 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Cockerell Pattillo - [Child] of Alexander Pattillo & Louisa Mary
    Abode: 133 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: 12 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Dodman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dodman & Esther Ellen
    Abode: 12 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 6 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Tintillier - [Child] of Joseph Tintillier & Rebecca
    Abode: 1 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily May Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah
    Abode: 16 Turner's Blgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Janet
    Abode: 13 Elm Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Morgan - [Child] of William Thomas Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Lily
    Abode: 6 Marshall St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel John Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mercy Marion Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Annie
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Boothman - [Child] of Leo Frederick Boothman & Ada
    Abode: Denby St. West High St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elias Burke - [Child] of Frederick Burke & Annie
    Abode: 4 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Abode: 10 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Norman Livesey - [Child] of James Holland Livesey & Maud Mary
    Abode: 11 Weymouth St. Chorlton-on-Medlock
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 6 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Clifford Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Minerva
    Abode: Bolton Rd. Swinton
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Frederick Garner - [Child] of John Frederick Garner & Emma
    Abode: Church Lodge
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Vernon Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Annie
    Abode: 63 Derby Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Madeline Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Henrietta
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jessie
    Abode: 53 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Reginald Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Looney - [Child] of William Henry Looney & Alice Ann
    Abode: 4 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Jane Thorpe - [Child] of Charles Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccels New Rd.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Cocker, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: Rivers St.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Alfred Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 62 Southern St.
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Norman Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 93 Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arthur Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 93 Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 93 Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 93 Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Agnes Martha
    Abode: 16 Lievesley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Bertha
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Adelaide Blanche Dunn - [Child] of William James Dunn & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 37 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Chester - [Child] of Charles Harry Chester & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: New River St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Eveline Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
    Abode: Robertson St. E. New Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Fidler - [Child] of Percy Fidler & Cicely
    Abode: 8 Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Architect's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Parker - [Child] of John James Parker & Christina
    Abode: 13 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmondson Riley - [Child] of Edmondson Riley & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 219 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Cecil Ratcliff - [Child] of Charles Ratcliff & Margaret Broughton
    Abode: 31 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
    Abode: 34 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Caroline Houghton - [Child] of Charles Robert Houghton & Caroline
    Abode: 3 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Raymond Henry Peel Reiss - [Child] of Henry Jacques Reiss & Constance Emilie
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Whittaker - [Child] of Louis Eugene Whittaker & Ada
    Abode: 49 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Martha Jane
    Abode: 75 Langton St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Evans - [Child] of William Edward Evans & Emily
    Abode: Weaste Cottage
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Alpha St. Weaste
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Mildred France - [Child] of Edgar France & Mary
    Abode: 32 Bute St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Ewart Beech - [Child] of Thomas Beech & Afra
    Abode: West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Drinkle - [Child] of William Francis Drinkle & Edith Emma
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hilda Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
    Abode: Hazell Grove
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Emily
    Abode: 320 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Arnans? Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 30 Grey's Row
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Douglas - [Child] of Arthur Percy Douglas & Ada
    Abode: Livesley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Isabel Harrison - [Child] of Tom Harrison & Clara
    Abode: 78 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Crickmore - [Child] of George Crickmore & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 7 Gorton Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Polding - [Child] of Thomas William Polding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 243 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillie Grieve - [Child] of John Grieve & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 6 Bute Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Berbick - [Child] of Ernest Berbick & Maggie
    Abode: 14 Clowes Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: 53 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Shaw - [Child] of Davis Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 18 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hirst Baker - [Child] of William Henry Baker & Amy
    Abode: 113 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Timmins - [Child] of Ebenezer Timmins & Martha
    Abode: 16 Grange St. Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Septimus Daniel Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
    Abode: 50 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Howard - [Child] of Fred Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Bute St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Gibbon - [Child] of Thomas Gibbon & Emily
    Abode: 14 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Charles Rigg - [Child] of David Rigg & Kate
    Abode: 2 Market Street, Bradford, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Edith Amy
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gregory - [Child] of James Holden Gregory & Emily
    Abode: 1 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Ainscough - [Child] of George Ainscough & Susanne
    Abode: 7 Oakley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: 40 A Leopold St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alfred Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 23 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: 3 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letty Maddocks - [Child] of Arthur Maddocks & Annie
    Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Christopher Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Annie
    Abode: 20 Clowes Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nina Fletcher Barton - [Child] of Joseph Bray Barton & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Livesey Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeline Mallard - [Child] of Walter Mallard & Felicia Mary
    Abode: 44 Bute St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Hopefield, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Barker - [Child] of Alexander Barker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 29 Langton Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Reader - [Child] of Lovick Loftus Reader & Annie
    Abode: 16 Clifton Place, Shipley, Yorks
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
    Abode: 24 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Hospital Attendant
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Annie
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude King - [Child] of Eldon Alfred King & Ada
    Abode: 24 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Hilda Sievewright - [Child] of James Southey Sievewright & Annie
    Abode: 341 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Elizabeth Sievewright - [Child] of James Southey Sievewright & Annie
    Abode: 341 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Baxter & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 374 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris McHugh - [Child] of James McHugh & Letitia
    Abode: 42 Strasburgh Street
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Broughton Holland - [Child] of Arthur Septimus Holland & Georginia
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Boothman - [Child] of John William Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Tindall Boothman - [Child] of John William Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Herbert McDowell - [Child] of John Herbert McDowell & Kathleen
    Abode: 36 Bute Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Adamina Annie
    Abode: 16 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Dykins - [Child] of James Dykins & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Building
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Lucy
    Abode: 89 Rocky Lane, Monton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vaudy Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Doris Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 14 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 87 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: 40 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Boothman - [Child] of John William Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: 46 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Boothman - [Child] of John William Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: 46 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert Boothman - [Child] of John William Boothman & Margaret
    Abode: 46 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 67 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Handcock - [Child] of Samuel Handcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 23 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Jessie
    Abode: 32 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: 2 Fort Ann Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Alice Watts - [Child] of George Watts & Alice
    Abode: 8 Livesley Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 298 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Freeman - [Child] of Alice Maud Freeman
    Abode: 25 Darwin St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Nicholls - [Child] of Allen Herbert Nicholls & Eliza
    Abode: Hr West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Brown Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Emily
    Abode: 8 Park View, Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Wyatt Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Rd. Castleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlton Cyril Harrison - [Child] of John Fletcher Harrison & Catherine Leonora
    Abode: 12 Sandy Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Tavernor - [Child] of James Crombie Tavernor & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 17 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Bridget
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Bridget
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Catherine
    Abode: 23 Crescent, Salford
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Vere Kinna - [Child] of John Charles Kinna & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hartley Cecil Sutcliff - [Child] of Walter Sutcliff & Minerva Boddington
    Abode: 30 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Augusta Gertrude Reddish - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Reddish & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: 9 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Shearwood - [Child] of Frederick George Shearwood & Edith
    Abode: 11 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Marie Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Henrietta
    Abode: 9 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Claud Hallett Stephens - [Child] of Robert Charles Stephens & Janetta
    Abode: 27 Scholes Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Abode: 11 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Alexander Nicholson - [Child] of George Walker Nicholson & Frances
    Abode: 9 South West St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Nicholson - [Child] of George Walker Nicholson & Frances
    Abode: 9 South West St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Harold Nicholson - [Child] of George Walker Nicholson & Frances
    Abode: 9 South West St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Murdock - [Child] of James Murdock & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Sydney Partington - [Child] of Frederick Charles Partington & Ada Louise
    Abode: 105 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: 3 Bute St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Catherine
    Abode: 15 Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Barrow - [Child] of Charles Barrow & Ann
    Abode: 30 Southern St.
    Occupation: Blaster
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 35 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Siddall-Land - [Child] of George Oldham Siddall-Land & Hannah
    Abode: Gilbert St. Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Napier - [Child] of George Napier & Mary
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Ada
    Abode: 16 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Sydney Wilkes - [Child] of Frank Cecil Wilkes & Ellen
    Abode: 31 Jones St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Constance Wilkes - [Child] of Frank Cecil Wilkes & Ellen
    Abode: 31 Jones St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Percy Wilkes - [Child] of Frank Cecil Wilkes & Ellen
    Abode: 31 Jones St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Mary Alice
    Abode: 75 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Sea Captain
    Baptised by: W. A. Holiday off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Dumville Holiday - [Child] of Joshua Dumville Holiday & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. A. Holiday off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Berrisford - [Child] of John Berrisford & Annie
    Abode: 6 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
    Abode: 2 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Keith Ballantine Lund - [Child] of Herbert Lund & Mary Crockatt
    Abode: Sandywood
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Ansley - [Child] of Thomas George Ansley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Western Club, Pendleton
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - [Child] of Mark Whitehead & Sarah Dunlop
    Abode: 81 Langton St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ezra Beckett - [Child] of Ezra Beckett & Eliza
    Abode: 69 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Lyon - [Child] of Edwin Lyon & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: 85 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Sykes - [Child] of Albert Edward Sykes & Maria
    Abode: 70 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Eileen Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Alexandra
    Abode: Moorelands
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Holye - [Child] of Charles Holye & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Matthewson - [Child] of Andrew Matthewson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 Leopold St.
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Picton - [Child] of Robert Eaton Picton & Ada
    Abode: 5 Weaste Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Abode: 58 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertram Atkinson Armstrong - [Child] of Tom Armstrong & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Alice Barbara
    Abode: 1 Dolbey St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary Alice
    Abode: 5 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Eveline Boothman - [Child] of Alfred Boothman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 302 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Thorley - [Child] of Alfred Thorley & Lydia
    Abode: 86 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall Crowther - [Child] of Jonathan Crowther & Susannah Sarah
    Abode: 72 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hermann Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 213 Monton Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 27 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Feeney - [Child] of John Feeney & Martha
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Walter Mullineaux - [Child] of Joshua Mullineaux & Evelyn Louise
    Abode: 17 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Booth - [Child] of Frederick Booth & Mary
    Abode: 6 Milford St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Dentith - [Child] of Alfred Dentith & Harriett
    Abode: 100 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Louisa
    Abode: 9 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Muriel Grainger - [Child] of Walter Grainger & Fanny
    Abode: 224 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris May Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Elizabeth Erskine
    Abode: 16 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Marian Knight - [Child] of Joseph Knight & Annie
    Abode: 13 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stephenson Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Mary Annie Green
    Abode: 8 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Stanley Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Annie Theresa
    Abode: 11 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Gillings - [Child] of Christopher Gillings & Esther
    Abode: 6 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Gillings - [Child] of Christopher Gillings & Esther
    Abode: 6 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Albert Edward Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 29 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 91 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Cement Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 22 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Annie
    Abode: 74 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Dyson - [Child] of William James Dyson & Eliza
    Abode: 18 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Cape - [Child] of Charles Cape & Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Bute St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Alice
    Abode: 41 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett Annie
    Abode: 2 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Decorative Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Wilfred Richardson - [Child] of Martin Wrightson Richardson & Rose
    Abode: 85 Langton St.
    Occupation: Luggage Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Kenwright - [Child] of Joseph Kenwright & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Robinson - [Child] of William Owen Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Humber St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Ritson Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Hall - [Child] of James William Watson Hall & Clara
    Abode: 35 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Haigh - [Child] of Frederick Haigh & Kate
    Abode: 9 Langton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Robins - [Child] of Samuel George Robins & Annie
    Abode: 44 Bute St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Ashton Boothman - [Child] of Leo Frederick Boothman & Ada
    Abode: 13 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Hydraulic Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Livsey - [Child] of Frederick Livsey & Annie
    Abode: 5 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Evelyn Eddisford - [Child] of Edwin Ramsden Eddisford & Sarah
    Abode: Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norris Turner - [Child] of Thomas Bohanna Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arnold Sandback - [Child] of Albert Sandback & Annie
    Abode: 16 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma Annie
    Abode: Hilton Lane, Walkden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Robert Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6 Dicken's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Corrie - [Child] of William Corrie & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dicken's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Harding - [Child] of Herbert Edward Harding & Mary
    Abode: 51 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Adshead - [Child] of Alfred Adshead & Ellen Priscilla
    Abode: 14 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Evans - [Child] of Charles Thomas Evans & Sarah Jane Kenworthy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Holland & Selina
    Abode: Carlton St. Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Thomas Edward Brown & Mary
    Abode: 7 South West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera May Schwabe - [Child] of Jonis? Gustave Schwabe & Evelyn Matilda
    Abode: Belmont, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
    Abode: 277 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertie Percy Hall - [Child] of Frederick William Hall & Martha
    Abode: 19 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Electro Typer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkland - [Child] of John Heaton Kirkland & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 82 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Strong - [Child] of Elizabeth Strong
    Abode: 19 Higher West St.
    Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Borough Rd.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home