click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1890
Baptisms for 1865 - 1873

Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Horwood - [Child] of John Horwood & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Horwood - [Child] of John Horwood & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Jane Horwood - [Child] of John Horwood & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horwood - [Child] of John Horwood & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Ann Horwood - [Child] of John Horwood & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 19 years of age
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of George Maddock & Maria
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Myra Foxall - [Child] of Frederick Foxall & Emma Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Cutter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
[unnamed] Neild - [Child] of Thomas Henry Neild & Hannah Isabel
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [no child's name given]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Anne Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Jane
    Abode: The Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Farnham - [Child] of Thomas Farnham & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry James Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Houson - [Child] of Henry Houson, Gentleman & Fanny Susannah
    Abode: Gorsefield, Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Farnham - [Child] of Thomas Farnham & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Magurren - [Child] of James Magurren & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Sarah Jane Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Ordsal Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Moss - [Child] of Frederick Moss & Eliza
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Rawlings - [Child] of William Robert Rawlings & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Reuben Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Sarah Ann Lee, Single Woman
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maude Mary Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Daniels - [Child] of Isaac Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward San-Joseph Bleakley - [Child] of Henry Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Refreshment Room Keeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Herbert Humphrys - [Child] of Arthur Humphrys & Jane Isabella
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Wilson Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Mary Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKinnon - [Child] of James McKinnon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Mundell - [Child] of William Mundell & Catherine
    Abode: Annan, Dumfries
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Peters - [Child] of Ralph Peters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Daisy Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Oakfield Place, Salford
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hopwood - [Child] of Joseph Hopwood & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Spreader
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samson Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rebekah Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jarvey - [Child] of George Jarvey & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Isabel Holt - [Child] of Edwin Holt & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Mather - [Child] of Stephen Mather & Frances
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Ramsbotham - [Child] of James Ramsbotham & Charlotte
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Josephina Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Rebecca
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Maria
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Maria
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Clara
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Raven Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Raven Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Raven Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James Raven Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Farnham - [Child] of Thomas Farnham & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Farnworth - [Child] of Peter Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rlwy. Porter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Julia Ann Eyres - [Child] of Elijah Eyres & Emma
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Jane Keeling - [Child] of Francis Keeling & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Notes: 6 years old
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Keeling - [Child] of Francis Keeling & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Notes: 4 years
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Ann Keeling - [Child] of Francis Keeling & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Notes: 1 year & 11 mths.
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Benjamin Keeling - [Child] of Francis Keeling & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pearson - [Child] of Thomas William Pearson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Russell - [Child] of Hickman Rose Russell & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Branch Major 57th Regt.
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Saml. Berry - [Child] of Elizabeth Berry, Single Woman
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Cutter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Catherine
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Annie Nield - [Child] of Thomas Henry Nield & Hannah Isabel
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - [Child] of Joseph Hopwood & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Spreader
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Pauline Margaret Reiss - [Child] of George Emil Adolphus Reiss & Frances Matilda
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susan Milwood Sidebotham - [Child] of Charles Sidebotham, Deceased & Susan
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Jamison? Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Worthy - [Child] of James Worthy & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Withall - [Child] of Richard Withall & Eliza
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Reiss - [Child] of James Edward Reiss, Gentleman & Jane Frances
    Abode: Green Bank, Pendleton
    Baptised by: H. A. Morgan Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Foxall - [Child] of Frederick Foxall & Emma Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Annie Rawlings - [Child] of William Robert Rawlings & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Cutting - [Child] of William Cutting & Isabella
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Omer Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Little - [Child] of Archibald Little & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Gargrave Covernton - [Child] of Alfred Hennell Covernton & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Blythe Terrace, Pendleton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rowland Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Spreader
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - [Child] of Thomas O'Brien & Sophia
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Francis Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Jane
    Abode: The Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Faukner St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson Button - [Child] of James Button & Mary
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Martin - [Child] of James Augustus Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Augustus Martin - [Child] of James Augustus Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Emma Martin - [Child] of James Augustus Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kilner - [Child] of Samuel Kilner & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foxton - [Child] of Daniel Foxton & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Percy Harvey - [Child] of William Brotherton Harvey & Alicia
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hamilton Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Rebecca
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Worsley - [Child] of Hannah Worsley, Single Woman
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Hopwood - [Child] of Elijah Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Holt - [Child] of Edwin Holt & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Mackagg - [Child] of Nathan Mackagg & Ann
    Abode: Hart Hill, Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Leopold Reiss - [Child] of James Edward Reiss & Jane Francis
    Abode: Green Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Reiss Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Houson - [Child] of Henry Houson & Fanny Susannah
    Abode: Gorsefield, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Herbert Jarvey - [Child] of George Jarvey & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - [Child] of Isaac Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McNay - [Child] of Edward McNay & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rubber Cutter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Sherwood Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Moses Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: G.K. Newby Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Gray - [Child] of Nathan Parr Gray & Mary Isabel
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Farnham - [Child] of Thomas Farnham & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Claud Schuster - [Child] of Frederick Leo Schuster & Sophia Ellen
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildabrook
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of David Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of Stephen Mather & Frances
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of Alexander Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Morelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Eliza Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Morelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Angela Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Amelia
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dawson Parnell - [Child] of William Parnell & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1846
    Abode: Hippen House, Halifax
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Hossell - [Child] of Thomas Hossell & Ada Fidelia
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Little - [Child] of Archibald Little & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Benjamin Dale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Brown Brown - [Child] of William Hart Brown & Violetta
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjamin Dale Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leo Frederick Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Pettill - [Child] of Francis Pettill & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Keeper at the Cheadle Asylum
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Pettill - [Child] of Francis Pettill & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Keeper at the Cheadle Asylum
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Brundrett - [Child] of Thomas Brundrett & Priscilla
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Walker Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Brookes - [Child] of Jonathan Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Beatrice Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Hayfield Terrace, Pendleton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Archibald Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: G. F. Roberts Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arnold Worsley - [Child] of James Worsley & Dinah
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [no abode given]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Farnham - [Child] of Thomas Farnham & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Gray - [Child] of Nathan Parr Gray & Mary Isabel
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Peter Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Robert Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1870 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arthur Reiss - [Child] of George Emil Ads. Reiss & Frances Matilda
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Reiss Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Elkin - [Child] of Edward Elkin & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Ellen Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Henry Covernton - [Child] of Alfred Hennell Covernton & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maurice Schuster - [Child] of Louis Schuster & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Mary Rawlings - [Child] of William Robert Rawlings & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Millicent Jane Little - [Child] of Archibald Little & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Grimes - [Child] of Paul Grimes & Jane Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [un-numbered entry after 188]
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Haynes - [Child] of William Haynes & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [un-numbered entry after 189]
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Edith Ireland - [Child] of Jonathon Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Matthew - [Child] of Joseph Matthew, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Matthew - [Child] of Joseph Matthew, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Emil Jacques Reiss - [Child] of Frederick Reiss & Edith Mabella
    Abode: Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Schuster - [Child] of Frederick Leo Schuster & Sophia Ellen
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Peacock - [Child] of Ralph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Caroline Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Rlwy. Signalman
    Notes: [un-numbered entry after 200]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingles - [Child] of Roland Ingles & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Mason Jacob - [Child] of John Thomas Jacob & Jane Davis
    Abode: Alexandra Grove, Cross Lane
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Milnes - [Child] of William Frederick Milnes & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St. Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Pemberton - [Child] of Abraham Pemberton & Jane Ann
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. W. Black
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of William Hart Brown & Violetta
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cattle Jobber
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Bridden - [Child] of John Bridden & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Ogden - [Child] of Charles Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Mather - [Child] of Stephen Mather & Frances
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Kirkham St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blacklock Haden Corser - [Child] of Haden Corser & Mary Lord
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Griffith - [Child] of Richard Griffith & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robertshaw - [Child] of John Alfred Robertshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vere St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Kate Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Kate
    Abode: Thurlow St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brookes - [Child] of Jonathon Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Catherine
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Amy Whitworth - [Child] of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sybil Garden Birley - [Child] of Richard Kennedy Birley & Jane Garden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robt. Birley Rector of St Philips Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Selina Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Birley Rector of St Philips Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jubal Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jubal Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Withall - [Child] of Richard Withall & Eliza
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Hazlewood - [Child] of George Hazlewood & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blue Maker
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hazlewood - [Child] of George Hazlewood & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blue Maker
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hazlewood - [Child] of George Hazlewood & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Blue Maker
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William D'orsey Fazakerley - [Child] of Peter Fazakerley & Amelia
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Rose
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (10 years)
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of Alexander Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Blagg - [Child] of William Thomas Blagg & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Bentz - [Child] of Frederick William Bentz & Emma
    Abode: Vere St. Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wainwright Ross - [Child] of Donald Ross & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes McIlwraith Barker - [Child] of Frederick William Barker & Kate
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Reiss - [Child] of James Edward Reiss, Gentleman & Jane Frances
    Abode: Green Bank, Pendleton
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Charlotte
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. King Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur West - [Child] of Joseph West & Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of Joseph Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha King - [Child] of George King & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunniss Gill Nesbit - [Child] of James Nesbit & Isabella
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Constance Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Michael Wilkes & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Michael Wilkes & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kate Moore - [Child] of Saml Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Morelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Moore - [Child] of Saml Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Morelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Ann Page - [Child] of Edward Page & Caroline
    Abode: 342 E. N. Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of Frederick Moss & Eliza
    Abode: Mode Wheel, Weaste
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellinor
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: 5 years
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellinor
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: 3 years
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellinor
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: 2 years
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jemimah Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellinor
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blagg - [Child] of William Thos Blagg & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Dora Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Price Allcock & Georgina
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Archibald Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Blair - [Child] of William Blair & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Refiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Susannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: 5 years
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Susannah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Susannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wroe - [Child] of Mary Ann Wroe, Spinster
    Abode: Bradburnes Buildings
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nicholas Beamish Cummin - [Child] of Joseph King Cummin & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of William Henry Ellis & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sunnyside Street, Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Arthurton - [Child] of William Arthurton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eli West - [Child] of George West & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christabel Schuster - [Child] of Frederick Leo Schuster & Sophia Ellen
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Godfrey Emil Reiss - [Child] of George Emil Adolphus Reiss & Frances Matilda
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gaskill - [Child] of Moses Gaskill, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Silver St. Hulme
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Jones - [Child] of Ruben Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Dickins St. Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Sidebottam - [Child] of Thomas Sidebottam & Annie
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Edith Grant - [Child] of Kate Grant, Spinster
    Abode: Liverpool
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Morville Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Fenton Walker - [Child] of Francis Walker & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Prince Walker - [Child] of Francis Walker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1870
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - [Child] of Francis Walker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1872
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Arthurton - [Child] of William Arthurton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Arthurton - [Child] of William Arthurton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Arthurton - [Child] of William Arthurton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1870
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Arthurton - [Child] of William Arthurton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1872
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1870
    Abode: Morelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Dickins St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1872
    Abode: Dickins St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Mackinnon - [Child] of James Mackinnon & Elizh
    Abode: Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of George West & Mary
    Abode: Turner's Blds.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William H. Brown & Violetta
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Will. H Brown & Violetta
    Born: 28 May 1871
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Will. H. Brown & Violetta
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Garner Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edmund Butterworth - [Child] of John Smethurst Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Steel Nisbet - [Child] of James Edward Nisbet & Isabella
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Haywood - [Child] of George Haywood & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Gray - [Child] of Richard Surtees Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Edith
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Captain 101st. Fusiliers
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Strongman - [Child] of Joseph Strongman & Lydia Sophia Susannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1873
    Abode: Sandywood, Pendleton
    Occupation: Flax Spinner
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Louis Schuster - [Child] of Louis Schuster & Margaret
    Abode: Wood Hill, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt Birley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Davenport Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Warburton - [Child] of Davenport Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Coulters - [Child] of Richard Coulters & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Chubb - [Child] of William Chubb & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Ogden - [Child] of Charles Ogden & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Abode and Trade transposed]
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Alice Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Abode and Trade transposed]
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [Abode and Trade transposed]
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of Charles Anderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Abode and Trade transposed]
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Albert Anderson - [Child] of Charles Anderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Abode and Trade transposed]
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Pemberton - [Child] of Abraham Pemberton & Jane Ann
    Abode: Darwin St. Weaste
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Houghland Bridden - [Child] of John Bridden & Sarah
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Woodcock - [Child] of Edward Woodcock & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Marian Barker - [Child] of Frederick William Barker & Kate
    Abode: 238 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356043

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1882

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home