Memorial Road Primitive Methodist, Walkden in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Memorial Road Primitive Methodist in the
District of Walkden, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1922
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
James Edwin Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Ada
Born: 17 Jul 1902
Abode: 16 Mayfield Avenue, Walkden
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: Aug 1902 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Frank Livingstone - [Child] of Daniel Livingstone & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1902
Abode: 29 Johnston St. Irlam Oth Height
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Stockton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Harold Nightingale - [Child] of George Henry Nightingale & Alice
Born: 29 May 1902
Abode: 166 Bolton Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Cotton Operative Spinner
Baptised by: Ernest W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Doris Hinks - [Child] of William Hinks & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1902
Abode: 3 Drill Street, Bolton Rd., Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Walter E. Wally
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Jack Hadskis - [Child] of Oswald Hammond Hadskis & Rachel
Born: 7 Dec 1902
Abode: 23 Westfield Street, Cousan Street, Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Welford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Joseph Ruffley Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Alice Ann
Born: 25 May 1903
Abode: 14 Newearth Road, Walkden
Occupation: Pit Carpenter
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
William Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Alice Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1901
Abode: 14 Newearth Road, Walkden
Occupation: Pit Carpenter
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Louie Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Alice Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1899
Abode: 14 Newearth Road, Walkden
Occupation: Pit Carpenter
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Capper - [Child] of Thomas Capper & Edith Emma
Born: 2 Aug 1903
Abode: 3 Fereday St. Walkden
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - [Child] of George Henry Nightingale & Alice
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 298 Bolton Road, Walkden
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: G. Stewart Hooson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Harold Livingstone - [Child] of Daniel Livingstone & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1903
Abode: 160 Walkden Road, Walkden
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Joseph Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of Walter Brown & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1903
Abode: 53 Old Clough Lane, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T A Brady
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 22 Apr 1905 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkins - [Child] of Oliver Wilkins & Martha Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1905
Abode: 55 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T A Brady
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Harry Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Louisa
Born: 8 Aug 1906
Abode: 3 Booth Street, Walkden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Stewart Hooson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
George Handel Partington - [Child] of Moses Partington & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1907
Abode: 132 Marsden Rd.
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: T A Brady
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Samuel Lois Hyde Blinkhorn - [Child] of William Blinkhorn & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1907
Abode: 62 Sandwich Street, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Edward R. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
William Brogan Hall - [Child] of Charles Albert Hall & Helen McClean Shand
Born: 10 Jun 1907
Abode: 27 Kay Street, Walkden
Occupation: Finance Clerk
Baptised by: Edward R. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Ethel Hannah Hadskis - [Child] of Oswald Hammond Hadskis & Rachel
Born: 23 Nov 1907
Abode: 502 Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward R. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Edna Farnworth - [Child] of Arthur Farnworth & Annie
Born: 11 Dec 1908
Abode: 116 Bridgewater Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Pearce
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 May 1909 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
William Wharmby - [Child] of William Wharmby & Frances
Born: 25 Apr 1909
Abode: 130 Astley Street, Clayton, Manchester
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Leach
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 3 Aug 1909 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Ena Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Walter Longworth & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1909
Abode: 62 Memorial Road, Walkden
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Francis Neil Shimmin
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Arthur Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Sarah Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1909
Abode: 34 Cecil Street, Walkden
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Winnie Marshall - [Child] of Eli Marshall & Leah
Born: 7 Feb 1910
Abode: 155 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
John Lindsay Tonge - [Child] of James William Tonge & Edith
Born: 9 Jul 1911
Abode: 62 Bridgewater Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [No year of birth or baptism is given in the register; it has been assumed to
be 1911 based on evidence from the civil register]
Baptised by: R. W. Ferguson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
James Place - [Child] of James Place & Edith
Born: 9 Mar 1912
Abode: 17 Cecil Street, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Frances Tyldesley - [Child] of John William Tyldesley & Caroline
Born: 25 Apr 1912
Abode: 39 Manchester Road East, Little Hulton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. T. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Darbyshire - [Child] of Frederick Darbyshire & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 17 May 1912
Abode: 23 Holly Avenue, Walkden
Occupation: Mine Surveyor
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - [Child] of Fred Hall Farnworth & Margaret Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1912
Abode: 26 Dagmar Street, Walkden
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: Robert M. Clough
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Frank Eaves - [Child] of Wm. Percy Eaves & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1912
Abode: 50 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Finall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Thurston Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1912
Abode: Emanuel Fold, Little Hulton
Occupation: Screen Engineer
Baptised by: Francis Neil Shimmin
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Florence Mary Toze - [Child] of James Toze & Julia Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1913
Abode: 501 Hilton Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Robert William Ferguson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Allen - [Child] of Herbert Edward Allen & Lois
Born: 20 Mar 1913
Abode: 35 Galloway Street, Walkden
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 30 Sep 1913 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Leslie Proud - [Child] of Sarah Proud, Spinster
Born: 26 Aug 1913
Abode: 11 Wilfred Rd. Walkden
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Eric Higson - [Child] of Arthur Higson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1914
Abode: 25 Bolton Road, Walkden
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 24 May 1914 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Edith Mary Barr - [Child] of Robert Barr & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1914
Abode: 28 Blantyre Avenue, Walkden
Occupation: Manager Boot & Shoe Dept.
Baptised by: Robert Robson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 15 Dec 1914 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1914
Abode: 7 Chilham Road, Walkden
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 26 Jan 1915 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Bessie
Born: 17 Dec 1914
Abode: 30 Hodge Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 4 May 1915 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Fred Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1915
Abode: 12 Chilham Road, Walkden
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 30 May 1915 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
William Barnaby - [Child] of Wm. Granville Barnaby & Louisa
Born: 12 Apr 1915
Abode: 3 Granville Street, Walkden
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Rowley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Eva Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Hannah
Born: 16 Sep 1915
Abode: 268 Walkden Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Gilbert Dash
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Sep 1915 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Norman Wallwork - [Child] of Fred Wallwork & Florence
Born: 19 Aug 1915
Abode: 113 Harriet St. Walkden
Occupation: Iron Steel & Brass Turner
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Wallwork - [Child] of Jesse Wallwork & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May 1916
Abode: 11 George Street, Walkden
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
George Wallwork - [Child] of George Edward Wallwork & Mary
Born: 24 May 1916
Abode: 138 Walkden Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Elsie Wilcock - [Child] of Harry Wilcock & Edith
Born: 16 Dec 1916
Abode: 88 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Fred James
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Heywood & Theodora
Born: 3 Nov 1917
Abode: 168 Walkden Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 9 May 1918 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Wilfred Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Clara
Born: 6 Mar 1918
Abode: 40 Ashton Field St. Walkden
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. Dash
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 23 Jul 1918 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Horace Farnworth - [Child] of Fred Hall Farnworth & Margaret Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1918
Abode: 46 Chatsworth Street, Walkden
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 17 Sep 1918 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of Ratcliffe Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1918
Abode: 134 Walkden Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 May 1919 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
John Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Sarah Alice
Born: 5 May 1919
Abode: 46 Sandwich St. Walkden
Occupation: Colliery Engineer
Baptised by: R W B Whitway
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Dorothy Wallwork - [Child] of Jesse Wallwork & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1919
Abode: 11 George Street, Walkden
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Edith Wilcock - [Child] of Harry Wilcock & Edith
Born: 14 Dec 1919
Abode: 88 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Thomas Kynaston
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
George Home - [Child] of George Home & Leah
Born: 13 Apr 1920
Abode: Fort Augustus Inverness Scotland
Occupation: District Forest Officer
Baptised by: William Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 8 Jul 1920 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Harold Stephenson Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Emily
Born: 3 Jun 1920
Abode: 181 Walkden Road, Worsley
Occupation: Grocery Branch Manager
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Clifford Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Sarah Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1920
Abode: 46 Sandwich St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Ralph Tyldsley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 12 Oct 1920 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Lilian Wallwork - [Child] of George Edward Wallwork & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1920
Abode: 3 Aldred Street, Walkden
Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
Baptised by: William Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Elsie
Born: 15 Dec 1920
Abode: 126 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Lily Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Ethel
Born: 28 Feb 1921
Abode: 168 Bolton Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: L. James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Harold James Toze - [Child] of James Toze & Julia Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1921
Abode: 58 Manchester Road, Walkden
Occupation: Cotton Dyer
Baptised by: Herbert P. Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 21 May 1922 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - [Child] of Harry Wilcock & Edith
Born: 10 Apr 1922
Abode: 88 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Edward Owen
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Hugh Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1922
Abode: 486 Barracks Row, Walkden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Davenport
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Baptism: 25 Aug 1922 Memorial Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Walkden, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Wadsworth - [Child] of Morris Wadsworth & Edith Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1922
Abode: 2 Allen Street, Walkden
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: Henry Davenport
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1922, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2411399