|
The Church of St Peter, Swinton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the District of Swinton, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1791 - 1813
Baptisms for 1791 - 1802
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Dickins - Son of William Dickins
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Bordman - Son of John Bordman
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Betty Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Betty Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Atkinson - Son of Adam Atkinson
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Matthew Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Cordwel - Daughter of Thomas Cordwel
Abode: Clifton
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Tidsley - Son of Edward Tidsley
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Wm. Whitehead
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Morton - Daughter of John Morton
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Abraham Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Knight - Son of Edward Knight
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Barritt - Daughter of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of Edward Alcock & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Cleworth - Son of John Cleworth & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Rachael Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Susannah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Peter Pearson & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Jane
Abode: Little Haughton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Eckersly - Daughter of John Eckersly & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Abraham Johnson & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Hibel - Son of Edward Hibel & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Radford - Son of Jer__? Radford & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Seddon - bastard son of Thomas Radford & Mary Seddon
Abode: Pendleberry
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father of Pendlebury
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Berry Holt - Son of John Holt & Bridget
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Hindly - Daughter of John Hindly & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Moses Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Frances Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Anchor - Daughter of Samuel Anchor & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Makin - Son of John Makin & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Wholstencroft - Daughter of Frank Wholstencroft & Dinah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
David Tildsly - Son of Robert Tildsly & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Doxey - Son of Thomas Doxey & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Collier - bastard son of Robert Bordman & Ann Collier
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father, weaver
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Wholstencroft - Son of James Wholstencroft & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Stockener
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Adam Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Rosina
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Mort - Son of Robert Mort & Phebe
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Cordwel - Daughter of Thomas Cordwel & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Roger Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Slator? - Son of James Slator? & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Cordwel - Son of John Cordwel & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Tildsly - Daughter of Samuel Tildsly & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Esther
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daughter of Ashton Turner & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Robinson - bastard son of Thomas Higson & Betty Robinson
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ingle - Daughter of Timothy Darbyshire Ingle & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Frances Chapman Jarrat - Daughter of William Jarrat & Sarah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Higham - Daughter of Peter Higham & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Cordwel - Son of Robert Cordwel & Rebecca
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Roe - Daughter of Thomas Roe & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Betty
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Bate - Son of John Bate & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Bold - Son of Robert Bold & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Alexander Hurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Hazlehurst
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Betty
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Dickins - Daughter of Wm. Dickins & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
Abode: New Town Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Gartside - Son of Josiah Gartside & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Lydia
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Tidsley - Son of John Tidsley & Mary
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Potter - bastard daughter of Michael Brierly & Rachel Potter
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Scholefield - Daughter of Thomas Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Seddon - bastard daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice Seddon
Abode: Pendleberry
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Wm. Hardman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Ardern - Daughter of Adam Ardern & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Adam Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of Samuel Higham & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Makin - Daughter of Wm. Makin & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cobler
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 May 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daughter of Wm. Wright & Ellen
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Dorning - Daughter of Joseph Dorning & Nancy
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Barritt - Son of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Holland Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Israel Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Catharine
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Ellen
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Knight - Daughter of Edward Knight & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Susannah Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Jul 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Radford - Daughter of John Radford & Rachael
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Tidsley - Daughter of Edward Tidsley & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Cartledge - Daughter of John Cartledge & Annah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Radford - Daughter of Giles Radford & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
David Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Cleworth - Son of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Collier - Son of Josiah Collier & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Fog - Son of James Fog & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Daniel Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Simion Atkinson - Son of Adam Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Wm. Robinson & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Wyatt - Daughter of John Wyatt & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Statham - Son of Joseph Statham & Emma
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Harriot Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Hindly - Daughter of John Hindly & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Nov 1793 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mariah Tildsly - Daughter of John Tildsly & Jane
Abode: Roe Green
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Francis Woolstencroft & Diana
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elisabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Dinah Cleworth - Daughter of John Cleworth & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Harriot Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Allcock - Son of Edward Allcock & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Betty
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Barlow - bastard daughter of Robert Grundy & Betty Barlow
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Supposed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mark Whitehead - Son of Stanly Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Simon Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Ibell - Daughter of Edward Ibell & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Speakeman - Daughter of Joseph Speakeman & Betty
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Apr 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Baite - Son of John Baite & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Grace Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Atkinson - twin son of Thomas Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - twin son of Thomas Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Cordwel - Son of Robert Cordwel & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Morris - Son of Wm. Morris & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Makin - Son of Wm. Makin & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Cook? - Daughter of Thomas Cook? & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ruth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Radford - Son of Giles Radford & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Morton - Daughter of Robert Morton & Nancy
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jesse Tildsly - Son of Samuel Tildsly & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Beard - Son of Robert Beard & Hellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Othuel? Mawdesly - Son of Henry Mawdesly & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale & Ruth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Forshaw - Daughter of Henry Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Henshal - Son of James Henshal & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Lonsdale - Daughter of Matthew Lonsdale & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Mather - Son of James Mather & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Collins - Son of James Collins & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Withington - bastard son of Jane Withington
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Farnworth - bastard daughter of William Seddon & Ann Farnworth
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Supposed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Collier - Son of John Collier & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Barritt - Daughter of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Charlotte Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Henry Bold - Son of Robert Bold & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Doxey - Daughter of Thomas Doxey & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Wyatt - Daughter of John Wyatt & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Higham - Son of Samuel Higham & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bruff - Daughter of Timothy Bruff & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Wood cutter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Collier - Daughter of Josiah Collier & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Jemima
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hellen Alice Bagnall - Daughter of Thomas Bagnall & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Gartside - Daughter of Josiah Gartside & Hellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Dickins - Daughter of William Dickins & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Nickinson - Son of James Nickinson & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ralph Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thorston Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Hulbert - Son of Samuel Hulbert & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Matthew Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mariah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Bradock Humphries - bastard son of John Bradock & Margaret Humphries
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father servant to Wm. White
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Stanly Barlow - Son of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Ardern - Son of Adam Ardern & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Leah Beard - Daughter of Robert Beard & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Needham - Son of Elias Needham & Mary
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Hindly - Daughter of James Hindly & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Frances Williamson - Daughter of Abraham Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of John Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Thornly - Daughter of Peter Thornly & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hellen Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Rachel Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ruth Chapman - bastard daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Alice Chapman
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Ralph Parkinson & Catharine
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Hulbert - Daughter of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Barritt - Son of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Hibell - Son of Edward Hibell & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Aaron Whitehead - Son of Stanly Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Henry Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Redford - Daughter of Adam Redford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Fawshaw? - Daughter of Henry Fawshaw? & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Morton - Son of Robert Morton & Nancy
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Makin - Daughter of Wm. Makin & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Farrimond Nuttall - Daughter of the Revd. Wm. Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Amos Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Barns - Son of John Barns & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Jul 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Wm. Hardman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Charlotte Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Filds - Son of Sharlock Filds & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Radford - Son of John Radford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Wm. Morris & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Mawdesly - Son of Henry Leigh Mawdesly & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Brandwood - Son of Wm. Brandwood & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Chapman Jarrett - Daughter of Wm. Jarrett & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Bold - Daughter of Thomas Bold & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Dec 1796 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Rebecca
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Rowcroft - Son of John Rowcroft & Rebecca
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Feb 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jennet Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Woolstencroft - Daughter of Francis Woolstencroft & Dinah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of Wm. Robinson & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Radford - Daughter of Giles Radford & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Daniel Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Collins - Daughter of James Collins & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Aaron Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Lansdale - Son of Richard Lansdale & Ruth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Grocer & C
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Dickins - Daughter of Wm. Dickins & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Gartside - Son of Josiah Gartside & Hellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Catharine Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Matthew Chapman - Son of Wm. Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Redford - Daughter of Wm. Redford & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Radford - Son of John Radford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Fashaw? - Daughter of Henry Fashaw? & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susan
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Walwork - Son of William Walwork & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Hibell - Daughter of George Hibell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rosamond
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kidd - Daughter of John Kidd & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Levi Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Luke Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Abraham Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Nathan Coates - Son of Reuben Coates & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Hugh Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elijah Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Bait - Daughter of John Bait & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowbottom - Daughter of John Rowbottom & Elizabeth, Widow
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Pregnant at his death
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Simion Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ratcliffe Chadderton - Son of George Chadderton & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Brownell - bastard daughter of John Nichols & Alice Brownell
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father, weaver
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Irlam - Son of Richard Irlam & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Maria Tildesly - Daughter of Thomas Tildesly & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Clarke - Daughter of George Clarke & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Ardern - Son of Adam Ardern & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Holme - Daughter of Richard Holme
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Overlooker Factory
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jesse Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Harriett Whitehead - Daughter of Stanly Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton & Dinah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Hindly - Son of John Hindly & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - bastard daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Martha Smith
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Catharine Postles - Daughter of Joseph Postles & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Moses Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Nov 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Harriett Bagnall - Daughter of Thomas Bagnall & Mary
Abode: ? in Worsley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Benyon - Daughter of Joseph Benyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Daniel Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Margaret Ibel - Daughter of Edward Ibel & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Robert Longworth Hardman & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Edward Cordwel - Son of Robert Cordwel & Rebecca
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Abraham Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Simion Redford - Son of Adam Redford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Catharine
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barritt - Daughter of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Sarah
Abode: Wardley in Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Radford - Son of John Radford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Henry Morris - Son of Wm. Morris & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Thornly - Daughter of Peter Thornly & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Aaron Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Robinson - bastard son of John Higson & Margaret Robinson
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father of Roe Green Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Brandwood - Son of Wm. Brandwood & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mawdesly - Daughter of Henry Mawdesly & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Orlando Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Welsby - Son of Ralph Welsby & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Benjamin Statham - Son of Joseph Statham & Emma
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Oct 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Oct 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Rebecca Cordwel - Daughter of Thomas Cordwel & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of James Jones & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Berry Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Bridget
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Bait - Son of John Bait & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Frances
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Nathaniel Walker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Wholstencroft - Daughter of Peter Wholstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Samuel Ormerod & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Feb 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Artingstall - Son of George Artingstall & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Bowker - Daughter of Wm. Bowker & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
George Roe - bastard son of John Mather & Jane Roe
Abode: Eccles
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Lansdale - Son of Richard Lansdale & Ruth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joel Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Betty
Abode: Broad Oak Worsley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Rider Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Hulbert - Daughter of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jesse Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Job Smith - Son of Wm. Smith & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Esther
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Bumby - Daughter of John Bumby & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Aaron Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Dec 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mariah Barlow - Daughter of Ralph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Carolina Whitehead - Daughter of Stanly Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joseph Watson - Son of Thomas Longworth Watson & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of George Clarke & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - bastard daughter of Wm. Rawlinson & Alice Johnson
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Benyon - Daughter of Joseph Benyon & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Radford - Daughter of John Radford & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Barritt - Son of John Barritt & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Statham - Daughter of Joseph Statham & Emma
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Hurst - bastard son of Peter Dorning & Sarah Hurst
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Athern - Daughter of Adam Athern & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Agnes
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Redford - Daughter of Wm. Redford & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 24 Jun 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Smith White - Son of John White & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Jun 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Wm. Kay Nuttall - Son of Rev. Wm. Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Sarah Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of Hugh Berry & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell & Rebeccah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 9 Sep 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Samuel Bagnal - Son of Thomas Bagnal & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Sep 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Jane Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Alice
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Peter Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mariah Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Major Ryly - Son of Thomas Ryly & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Frances Woolstencroft - Daughter of Charles Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Shepley - Son of James Shepley & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Bold - Son of Robert Bold & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Partington - bastard son of Wm. Hope & Ellen Partington
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father of Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Richard Naylor & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Mar 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Hardy - Daughter of George Hardy & Susannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Charles Mawdesly - Son of Henry Mawdesly & Hannah
Abode: Little Haughton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collier - bastard daughter of John Clarke & Ellen Collier
Abode: Worsley
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Notes: Reputed father, weaver of Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Esther
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Robert Chapman - Son of Humphrey Chapman & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of Peter Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Bumby - Daughter of John Bumby & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Joshua Cook - Son of James Cook & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Rachel Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Chester - Son of Wm. Chester & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Judith Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Richard Thompson - Son of Saul Thompson & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of Charles Thorp & Martha
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Timothy Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Bridget
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: House-joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Esther Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ruth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Ellis Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Right Welsby - Son of Roger Welsby & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Swinton, Lancashire
Alice Berry - Daughter of Hugh Berry & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Wm. Nuttall Minister
Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113211
Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1813