click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Stephen, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Stephen
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1901
Baptisms for 1897 - 1900

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1893 - 1896

Baptism: 8 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Edith Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: 7 Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Clark - [Child] of Michel Clark & Annie Maria
    Born: 22 Dec 1896
    Abode: 7 Clay St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Nolon - [Child] of Bernard Henry Nolon & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1896
    Abode: 5 Broughton Lane, L. Broughton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Corkin - [Child] of William Edward Corkin & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1896
    Abode: 17 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1896
    Abode: 6 Duerden St.
    Occupation: Market Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1896
    Abode: 6 Edge Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hardacre - [Child] of Henry Hardacre & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1896
    Abode: 12 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Shore - [Child] of Thomas Shore & Christiana
    Born: 22 Nov 1896
    Abode: 29 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ritchie - [Child] of Joseph Ritchie & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1896
    Abode: Huge's Court, King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Lock - [Child] of Frederick John Lock & Margaret Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1897
    Abode: 26 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Annie
    Born: 7 Jan 1897
    Abode: 10 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: 37 Peru St.
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Kerslay Percy Gibson - [Child] of Bernard Gibson & Emma
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 8 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Kirkby - [Child] of Peter Kirkby & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 Moseley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Winsley - [Child] of James Winsley & Nancy Agnes
    Born: 19 Jan 1897
    Abode: 2 Brewer Court, Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1897
    Abode: 5 Brownbill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Bertha
    Born: 13 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Birchwood - [Child] of Robert Birchwood & Martha Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1896
    Abode: 28 Derby St., Lwr Broughton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Choularton - [Child] of William Choularton & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1897
    Abode: 5 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1897
    Abode: 8 Nora St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Stereotyper
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Long - [Child] of William Long & Laura
    Born: 24 Jan 1897
    Abode: 7B Artisan Dwellings, Greengate
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Egan - [Child] of Matthew Egan & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gillison - [Child] of William Gillison & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: 26 Pearson St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Vail - [Child] of Robrt Vail & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1897 [sic]
    Abode: 30 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hardy - [Child] of Frederick Hardy & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 32 Fax St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1897
    Abode: 2 Ravald Place
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    Abode: 2 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Hopper - [Child] of Frederick George Hopper & Clara Adelaide
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: 44 Broughton St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Osborne - [Child] of Mary Ann Osborne
    Born: 22 Aug 1896
    Abode: 7 Page St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 Rosamond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Stott - [Child] of George Henry Stott & Isabella
    Born: 22 Feb 1897
    Abode: 31 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Stapleton - [Child] of Ann Stapleton
    Born: 20 Jan 1897
    Abode: 7 Flax St.
    Occupation: Hide Dresser
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: 13 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hancock & Florence
    Born: 8 Nov 1896
    Abode: 66 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Carr - [Child] of Henry Carr & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 7 Canning St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda May Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1897
    Abode: 26 Duchess St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson Nicholson - [Child] of Frederick Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1897
    Abode: 4 East Stanley St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Sarah Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1897
    Abode: 10 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Lillie Lillie - [Child] of Archibald Lillie & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1897
    Abode: 1 Simpson's Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: 4 Benbow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Barratt - [Child] of Edward Barratt & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1897
    Abode: 10 Entwistle St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Threlkeld - [Child] of Joseph Threlkeld & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Mar 1897
    Abode: 2 Arlington Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1897
    Abode: 6 William St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Albert Edward Riley & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1897
    Abode: 1 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Trow - [Child] of Joseph Trow & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1897
    Abode: 4 Mount Place
    Occupation: Guilder
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brittlebank - [Child] of Samuel Brittlebank & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1897
    Abode: 11 Bibby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brittlebank - [Child] of Samuel Brittlebank & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1897
    Abode: 11 Bibby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1879
    Abode: 3 Mayers St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1876
    Abode: 3 Mayers St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Russell - [Child] of Edward Russell & Annie
    Born: 31 Mar 1878
    Abode: 6 East Henry St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Griffin - [Child] of Charles Griffin & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1897
    Abode: 46 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose May Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 10 Methwin St.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Binnion - [Child] of Thomas Binnion & Martha
    Born: 16 Dec 1896
    Abode: 1 Glendall's Court
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Leather - [Child] of William Henry Leather & Mary Emma
    Born: 19 Mar 1897
    Abode: 37 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Violet McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    Abode: 113 Bury St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Howarth - [Child] of James Fletcher Howarth & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1897
    Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Shelmerdine - [Child] of Emmanuel Shelmerdine & Lucy
    Born: 3 Apr 1897
    Abode: 15 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Ada
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 5 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Dorrington - [Child] of Alfred John Dorrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1897
    Abode: 43 Broughton St.
    Occupation: Cloth Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Francis Daniel Johnson & Susannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    Abode: 32 Maymus Street, Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeh Birchwood - [Child] of John Thomas Birchwood & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1897
    Abode: 28 Princess St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of Charles Morrison & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1897
    Abode: 12 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lenore Foy - [Child] of Frederick Foy & Louisa
    Born: 8 Apr 1897
    Abode: 39 Piercy St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Hallam - [Child] of Samuel Hallam & Martha Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1897
    Abode: 8 Arlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Packer - [Child] of Herbert Packer & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1897
    Abode: 1 Birch St.
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hall - [Child] of Thomas Matthew Hall & Emily
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: 113 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Mott - [Child] of James Henry Mott & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1897
    Abode: 11 Albert Terrace, Brigg St.
    Occupation: Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Apr 1897
    Abode: 17 Ford St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Coburn - [Child] of Richard Coburn & Frances
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 8 Garden St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Smethurst - [Child] of Richard Lawton Smethurst & Edith Jane
    Born: 8 May 1897
    Abode: 43 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    Abode: 16 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elijah Pollitt - [Child] of Elijah Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1897
    Abode: 13 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Harriette
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 23 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Ada
    Born: 6 May 1897
    Abode: 80 Gordon St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph James Nicholson & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1897
    Abode: 8 Brewery Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1897
    Abode: 4 Brewery Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Norman Jukes - [Child] of Sidney Jukes & Beatrice
    Born: 27 May 1897
    Abode: 3 Bexley Sq.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1897
    Abode: 7 Roberts St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Rogerson - [Child] of John Henry Rogerson & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1897
    Abode: 56 Silk St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Harriet
    Born: 26 May 1897
    Abode: 8 East Market St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Vann - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Vann & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1897
    Abode: 4 Birch St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1897
    Abode: 1 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie McKnight - [Child] of John William McKnight & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1897
    Abode: 2 Every St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Mayne - [Child] of Fenton Mayne & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: 58 Union St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Stephen Johnson & Laura Matilda
    Born: 21 Jun 1897
    Abode: 30 Ford St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Syddall - [Child] of Henry Syddall & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jun 1897
    Abode: 43 Melbourne St., Lwr. Broughton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wibberley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Wibberley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 10 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Choularton - [Child] of George Frederick Choularton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1897
    Abode: 22 Bombay St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Victoria Arrowsmith - [Child] of Albert Edward Arrowsmith & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1897
    Abode: 66 Bury St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: 22 Simpson St., L.B.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Clare - [Child] of Thomas William Clare & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1896
    Abode: 28 High Holborn Terrace, Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Blackett - [Child] of Charles Blackett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1897
    Abode: 43 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1897
    Abode: 6 Corporation Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Avery - [Child] of John William Avery & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1897
    Abode: 27 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Skerratt - [Child] of William Henry Skerratt & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jul 1897
    Abode: 30 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Norbury - [Child] of Sam Norbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1897
    Abode: Engraver's Arms
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1897
    Abode: 1 Barnet St., Arlington St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Frost - [Child] of Alfred Frost & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1897
    Abode: 42 Broster St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1897
    Abode: 1 Islington Place
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Beatrice Ellen Millar - [Child] of Archibald Millar & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1897
    Abode: 18 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Emma
    Born: 21 Jun 1897
    Abode: 36 Corporation St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ida May Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Harriett
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 40 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 3 Entwistle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jun 1897
    Abode: 3 Brewery Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1897
    Abode: 5 Peru St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1897
    Abode: 5 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1897
    Abode: 2 Canning St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rawlinson Watson - [Child] of John James Watson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Jul 1897
    Abode: 4D Industrial Dwellings, Greengate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Dawer - [Child] of Oswald Dawer & Mary Eliza
    Born: 31 Jul 1897
    Abode: 14 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of Josiah Topping & Beatrice
    Born: 11 Aug 1897
    Abode: 12 William St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Boyer - [Child] of James Boyer & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jul 1897
    Abode: 17 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Bardsley - [Child] of Leonard Bardsley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1896
    Abode: 4 North Charles St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of John Edward Pomfret & Elizabeh
    Born: 25 Aug 1897
    Abode: 10 Morris St.
    Occupation: Scene Shifter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of Thomas White & Eliza Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1897
    Abode: 6 Marsden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Walker - [Child] of Edmund Lee Walker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1897
    Abode: 6 Page St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Elizabeth Evans
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 9 Scholfield St.
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henshall - [Child] of George Henshall & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1897
    Abode: 26 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Reedy - [Child] of Michael Reedy & Mary Harriett
    Born: 12 Jul 1897
    Abode: 57 Durham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cummins - [Child] of John Edward Cummins & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1897
    Abode: 28 Broaster St.
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Brack - [Child] of Andrew Brack & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1897
    Abode: 19 Garden Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Brack - [Child] of Andrew Brack & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1895
    Abode: 19 Garden Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: Conditionally Baptised
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bateman - [Child] of William Thomas Bateman & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 57 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Fitzwater Darcy - [Child] of Alfred Darcy & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1897
    Abode: 1 Poole's Court, King Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Blore - [Child] of Joseph William Blore & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1897
    Abode: 12 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Beverley - [Child] of John Bell Beverley & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1897
    Abode: 4 Mount Pleasant Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1897
    Abode: 14 Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Birch - [Child] of Ernest Birch & Louisa
    Born: 11 Sep 1897
    Abode: 45 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Myers - [Child] of Francis Myers & Lillie
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1897
    Abode: 7 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Johnathan - [Child] of Jane Ellen Johnathan
    Born: 7 Nov 1896
    Abode: 7 Brewer St.
    Notes: [Father's name 'James' crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1897
    Abode: 15 Clay St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Higgins - [Child] of Joseph William Higgins & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1897
    Abode: 52 Corporation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Banks - [Child] of Charles Ernest Banks & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: 3 Rowell's Buildings, Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lionel Ralph Edwards - [Child] of Lionel Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1897
    Abode: 233 West Park St., Ordsal
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Payne - [Child] of Albert Payne & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1897
    Abode: 2 North Charles St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Tate - [Child] of Joseph Tate & Clara
    Born: 11 Oct 1897
    Abode: 8 Back Smith St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Annie
    Born: 5 Oct 1897
    Abode: 3 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Trueman - [Child] of James Trueman & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: 108 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Clara Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: 2 High St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Emily
    Born: 31 Aug 1897
    Abode: 23 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Glennie - [Child] of Thomas Glennie & Ruth
    Born: 18 Oct 1897
    Abode: 45 Oldfield Road Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Withers - [Child] of Joseph Withers & Kate
    Born: 16 Oct 1897
    Abode: 13 Lowe Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry James Smith - [Child] of Ralph Horridge Smith & Helen
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 5 Philip St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Matthew Swift & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 22 Mount Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Garner - [Child] of Arthur Garner & Clara
    Born: 12 Oct 1897
    Abode: 94 Joynson St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Harriett
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Lisby - [Child] of John William Lisby & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1897
    Abode: 1 Back Frederick St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hartley Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: 85 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1897
    Abode: 4 Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1897
    Abode: 12 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Victoria Mabel Ogden - [Child] of Valentine James Ogden & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1897
    Abode: 18 Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Light - [Child] of John Light & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: 18 Drayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1897
    Abode: 17 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1897
    Abode: 206 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Emily Stanger - [Child] of Francis William Stanger & Harriette
    Born: 5 Oct 1897
    Abode: 3 Mount Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1897
    Abode: 2 Berril St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1897
    Abode: 19 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1897
    Abode: 4 Nathan's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Louisa
    Born: 26 Nov 1897
    Abode: 20 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ogden - [Child] of Arthur Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 21 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Barry - [Child] of Thomas Albert Barry & Susan
    Born: 5 Nov 1897
    Abode: 16 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mather - [Child] of Griffiths Mather & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1897
    Abode: 11 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1897
    Abode: 36 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bagley - [Child] of William Fletcher Bagley & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1897
    Abode: 11 Hill St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1897
    Abode: 13 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Cleminson - [Child] of William Cleminson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1897
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1897
    Abode: 85 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 3 Dec 1897
    Abode: 59 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Goodman - [Child] of John Goodman & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov 1897
    Abode: 129 Bury St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Victoria Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: 13 Salford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 58 Bury St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Aspin - [Child] of Simon Aspin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1897
    Abode: 17 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Morrison - [Child] of Samuel Morrison & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1897
    Abode: 24 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1897
    Abode: 2 Rigby Place
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hooley - [Child] of Albert Hooley & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 Bexley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dixon Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1897
    Abode: 12 Bushlow St., Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Towns Man
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 2 Mount Pleasant Terrace
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Yates White - [Child] of James Henry White & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1897
    Abode: 73 Berry Brow, Clayton Bridge
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1897
    Abode: 2 Bloom St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Ernest Smith - [Child] of Thomas Yates Smith & Kate
    Born: 2 Dec 1897
    Abode: 233 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ann Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 3 River St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hanen - [Child] of James Hanen & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1897
    Abode: 17 Evan St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1897
    Abode: 60 Oldfield Road Buildings
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Atkins - [Child] of James Atkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1898
    Abode: 8 Barn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1897
    Abode: 17 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilbert Reed Brumby - [Child] of John Henry Brumby & Sarah Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 6 East Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tristram - [Child] of John Robrt Tristram & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 Jones St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Tristram - [Child] of John Robrt Tristram & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1895
    Abode: 7 Jones St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Woolley & Emily
    Born: 19 Dec 1896
    Abode: 36 Derby St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Abrahams - [Child] of William Abrahams & Henrietta
    Born: 14 Jan 1898
    Abode: 4 Coade St.
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1898
    Abode: 7 Willis St., Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Polding - [Child] of Charles Edward Polding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 20 Gordon St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Eccersley - [Child] of Joseph Eccersley & Maud
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: 26 Beech St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Barrow - [Child] of Ralph Talbot Barrow & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 10 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Fred Yates & Mary Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1898
    Abode: 16 Back Hodson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 4 Ford Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1898
    Abode: 148 Blackfriar's Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Lucy
    Born: 14 Dec 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Derby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sophia
    Born: 22 Jan 1898
    Abode: 46 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Harrop - [Child] of John Henry Harrop & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 3 Marriott's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jan 1898
    Abode: 50 S. Stephen's St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 18 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Tommins - [Child] of Philip Tommins & Emily
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Pennington St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Binks - [Child] of Thomas Binks & Lily
    Born: 7 Feb 1898
    Abode: 14 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Emily
    Born: 8 Feb 1898
    Abode: 16 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Blore' crossed out as surname]
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Tommins - [Child] of John Tommins & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1898
    Abode: 9 Jones St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bastie - [Child] of Arthur Charles Bastie & Emilia
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 29 Islington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Johnson - [Child] of Albert Edward Johnson & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1897
    Abode: 46 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jan 1898
    Abode: 237 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Gertrude Amelia
    Born: 28 Jan 1898
    Abode: 23 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Mercer - [Child] of Charles Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Francis Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Super - [Child] of Thomas Super & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1898
    Abode: 7 Wilson's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Holland - [Child] of John William Holland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1898
    Abode: 22 Brooks St., Arlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - [Child] of Alice Barnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Shirt Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1898
    Abode: 4 Jackson's Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulburne - [Child] of William Henry Goulburne & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1898
    Abode: 5 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    Abode: 10 Canning St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Roberts - [Child] of John Edward Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1898
    Abode: 5 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Richard Henry Howarth & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1898
    Abode: 10 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Selina
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: 12 Hill St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1882
    Abode: 1 Temple Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1884
    Abode: 1 Temple Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Daffern - [Child] of John William Daffern & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1898
    Abode: 36 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Drayton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Eliza Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1898
    Abode: 16 High Holborn Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Lindsay - [Child] of Francis Lindsay & Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: 6 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Neill - [Child] of John Neill & Frances Harriette
    Born: 29 Mar 1898
    Abode: 7 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Edith
    Born: 24 Mar 1898
    Abode: 4 Edge Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1898
    Abode: 27 Vernon St., Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Booker - [Child] of Richard Henry Booker & Isabel
    Born: 5 Apr 1898
    Abode: 19 King St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cook - [Child] of James Henry Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1898
    Abode: 2 Page St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Reid Fraser - [Child] of William Walker Fraser & Ann Henderson
    Born: 15 Apr 1898
    Abode: 1 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Waterloo Square
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Rice - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rice & Fardilla
    Born: 31 Mar 1898
    Abode: 20 Aldred St., Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of Joseph William Johnson & Ada
    Born: 3 May 1898
    Abode: 6 River Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith McGlasson - [Child] of Joseph Edward McGlasson & Emily
    Born: 8 Apr 1898
    Abode: 9 Fred St., Hightown
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 4 Apr 1898
    Abode: 16 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Chester Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: 77 Suthers St., Werneth
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Denham - [Child] of Thomas Denham & Henrietta
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    Abode: 13 William St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Barratt - [Child] of James Barratt & Lily
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: 1 Blunt's Buildings
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1898
    Abode: 3 Wickham St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Crampton - [Child] of Thomas Rophie Crampton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: 4 Uxbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rena Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1898
    Abode: 6 Duerden St.
    Occupation: Market Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Moors - [Child] of William Moors & Emma
    Born: 23 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Pennington St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1898
    Abode: 2 Islington Terrace
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Lyon - [Child] of Robert Henry Lyon & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: 22 Hodson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Cecil Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Sarah Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1898
    Abode: 2a Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Dawson - [Child] of Ada Dawson
    Born: 26 Oct 1889
    Abode: 2a Church St.
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1898
    Abode: 1 Brewer's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. Received into the church on Friday July 8,. 1898
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Kearns - [Child] of James Andrew Kearns & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 31 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Coleman - [Child] of Thomas Coleman & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 7 Temple Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Jessie
    Born: 19 May 1898
    Abode: 6 Irwell Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Clements - [Child] of Albert Clements & Florence
    Born: 28 May 1898
    Abode: 13 Norah St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Pyatt - [Child] of John Henry Pyatt & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: 21 Alexander St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Dixon - [Child] of Arthur Charles Dixon & Mary Isabel
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 47 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Luke Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 18 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Wharmby - [Child] of John Wharmby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 East New St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Harrison - [Child] of Robert William Harrison & Annie
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 13 Sandford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Edgington - [Child] of William Edgington & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: 184 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. E. Chester
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Christina
    Born: 25 May 1898
    Abode: 3 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. E. Chester
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Holt - [Child] of Cyril Holt & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. E. Chester
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Choularton - [Child] of William Choularton & Harriett
    Born: 22 Jun 1898
    Abode: 17 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Halliwell Horner - [Child] of Alfred Horner & Annie
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 29 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Minnie
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: 7 Philip St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Mary Ann Jannett
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 36 Gordon St., L.B.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Grice - [Child] of John Alfred Grice & Annie Beatrice
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 5 Islington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 35 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Abraham Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 12 Devine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Allen Stott - [Child] of George Henry Stott & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 31 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Patrick Burns & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Benbow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Kelsell - [Child] of Walter Kelsell & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Manning - [Child] of Alfred John Manning & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1898
    Abode: 5 Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: 38 Peru St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Gowrie - [Child] of James Gowrie & Maria
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Riley - [Child] of Albert Riley & Martha Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 1 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Wibblery - [Child] of Joseph Henry Wibblery & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Mort - [Child] of Alfred Mort & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 14 Clay St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bunting - [Child] of Allen Bunting & Emily
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: 29 West Market St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Snape - [Child] of Agnes Sophia Snape
    Born: 28 Jul 1898
    Abode: 5 Wellington St.
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Arthur Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1898
    Abode: 12 New Square, Hough Lane, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Kirkby - [Child] of Sophia Kirkby
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 27 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Nurse
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Ricks - [Child] of Henry Ricks & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 11 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Born: 29 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Wilson Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of Frederick Richards & Frances
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Buckingham Avenue, Weaste
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Palmer - [Child] of William Emmanuel Palmer & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 River Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 4 Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Howley - [Child] of Albert Howley & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 60 Bury St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Broughton Reddish - [Child] of William Reddish & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1898
    Abode: 8 Kirkly St.
    Occupation: Cotton Agent
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ellott - [Child] of Henry Ellott & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1898
    Abode: 51 King St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Helena Royle - [Child] of Harriet Royle
    Born: 19 Aug 1898
    Abode: 6 Page St.
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Topping - [Child] of Josiah Topping & Beatrice
    Born: 18 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 William St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie McNee - [Child] of Lachlan McNee & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 48 Coberg St., L.B.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Joseph Casey - [Child] of Edward Casey & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 William St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Grayson - [Child] of Wilson Grayson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jun 1898
    Abode: 9 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Dick - [Child] of George William Dick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18 Church St.
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James William Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 2 Rigby Place
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 17 Bevil St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Haslam - [Child] of Samuel Haslam & Hannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1898
    Abode: 6 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Harriet
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 42 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Harry Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1898
    Abode: 7 Henry St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Lord - [Child] of Franks Astley Sever Lord & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1898
    Abode: 32 Joynson St., L.B.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Matilda
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 Grey's Court
    Occupation: Garment Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Gallimore St., L.B.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Corley - [Child] of William James Corley & Annie
    Born: 13 Sep 1898
    Abode: 2 Cobbett St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Boyers - [Child] of James Boyers & Louisa
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 17 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 20 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitley - [Child] of Robert Whitley & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whitley - [Child] of Robert Whitley & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lambert - [Child] of Alfred Lambert & Marie
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: 7 S. Stephen's Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Challenor - [Child] of Walter Challenor & Mary Emma
    Born: 24 Jul 1897
    Abode: 7 Beck St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 2 Dun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Bancroft - [Child] of Alfred Arnold Bancroft & Agnes Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie Thompson - [Child] of George Edward Thompson & Lucy Alice
    Born: 15 May 1898
    Abode: 18 Eltoft St., Deansgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 13 Shepherds St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Scott Avery - [Child] of George Upton Avery & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1898
    Abode: 57 Durham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Prince - [Child] of Albert Prince & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 4 Gray's Court
    Occupation: Cap Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Leigh - [Child] of Andrew Leigh & Marie Emily
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: 58 Garden Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Anson - [Child] of Henry Anson & Leah
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: 1 Philip St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Goodwin - [Child] of John Thomas Goodwin & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: 1 Marsden St.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: 3 Wilson Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Edge - [Child] of William Henry Edge & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: 12 Corbet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bury - [Child] of Charles Bury & Amy
    Born: 5 Oct 1898
    Abode: 4 East St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Ada
    Born: 3 Oct 1898
    Abode: 36 Caroline St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Barrow - [Child] of Walter Barrow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Sussex St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Bertha
    Born: 21 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1898
    Abode: 11 Duchess St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Harriet
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: 40 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Avery - [Child] of John William Avery & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1898
    Abode: 27 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - [Child] of Thomas Wolfenden & Rose Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1898
    Abode: 27 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Seger - [Child] of Albert Seger & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Caroline
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14 Bombay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Wilmott - [Child] of Edward Thomas Wilmott & Barbara
    Born: 10 Nov 1898
    Abode: 3 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Railway Examiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Blanche Lock - [Child] of Frederick John Lock & Margaret Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: 26 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowen Lewis - [Child] of James Henry Lewis & Harriett
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 Brewer's Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Archer - [Child] of John William Archer & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: 3 Brewer's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 8 Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 William's Place, James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Innes - [Child] of Thomas Crow Innes & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: 24 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1898
    Abode: 5 Dun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 45 Union St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1898
    Abode: 1 Barnett St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Walsh - [Child] of John Henry Walsh & Miriam
    Born: 12 Nov 1898
    Abode: 7 Marsden St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of Arthur Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Emma
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 7 Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Marshall Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 Marshall Terrace, Brigg St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Redford - [Child] of George Redford & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: 5 Victoria St., Corporation St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6 Melville St., Cleminson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Bombay St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Nield - [Child] of William Nield & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1898
    Abode: 17 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Barber - [Child] of John James Barber & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 52 Garden Lane
    Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Valentine Bett - [Child] of Alfred Edward Bett & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1898
    Abode: 15 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Godwin - [Child] of John Godwin & Caroline
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 5 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 1 Grey's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Beverley - [Child] of Samuel Beverley & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1898
    Abode: 5 Great Clowes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1898
    Abode: 10 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Carpet Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of Harry Crompton & Maggie
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 Marsden St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Booth - [Child] of Alfred Booth & Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 Lorne St., Peel Green
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Morley - [Child] of George Alfred Morley & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Nov 1898
    Abode: 3 Rockliffe St., Arlington St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gatley - [Child] of Ernest Gatley & Ada
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 15 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1899
    Abode: 32 Back Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Sidney Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 35 Langton St., Seedley
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Philip St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Molloy - [Child] of William Molloy & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1898
    Abode: 8 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Lilley - [Child] of Archibald Lilley & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 1 Simpson's Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Annie Bagley - [Child] of William Fletcher Bagley & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 Clemenson St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Eckersley - [Child] of George Eckersley & Maria
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 13 Sussex St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Esther
    Born: 24 Jan 1899
    Abode: 28 Back Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Ford - [Child] of Samuel Ford & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1899
    Abode: 7 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Farmer - [Child] of Sidney Farmer & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: 17 Temple Place
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alexander Aldred - [Child] of George Frederick Simpson Aldred & Emma
    Born: 3 Feb 1899
    Abode: 16 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lovett - [Child] of Samuel Lovett & Rose Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Rockliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Marsden - [Child] of Giles Marsden & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Blossom St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of Herbert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Muslin St., Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Carr - [Child] of Henry Carr & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 7 Canning St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Hartley - [Child] of Albert Edward Hartley & Clara
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Marsden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Burns - [Child] of James Thomas Burns & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1899
    Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Woodhall - [Child] of George Woodhall & Annie
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: 7 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Eliza Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: 8 North George St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Agnes
    Born: 4 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 Harriet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Carter - [Child] of John Henry Carter & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1886
    Abode: 35 Broughton St.
    Occupation: Oil & Tallow Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Carter - [Child] of John Henry Carter & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1888
    Abode: 35 Broughton St.
    Occupation: Oil & Tallow Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Carter - [Child] of John Henry Carter & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1890
    Abode: 35 Broughton St.
    Occupation: Oil & Tallow Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Toms Broughton - [Child] of Elizabeth Broughton
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: 49 Sidmouth St.
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Malpus - [Child] of John Henry Malpus & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 21 Rowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Backhouse - [Child] of Lawrence Backhouse & Ada
    Born: 11 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Irene Hanlon - [Child] of William John Hanlon & Alice Rose Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1898
    Abode: 15 Cook St.
    Occupation: Cellar Man
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 6 Brownbill St.
    Occupation: Stereotyper
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 East New St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Donbarand - [Child] of John Donbarand & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: 3 Birch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1899
    Abode: 6 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Barry - [Child] of Thomas Albert Barry & Susan
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: 22 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Beatrice
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9 Sandford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 4 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas George Rossitter - [Child] of Samuel Rossitter & Blanche Annie
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 35 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Woodhall - [Child] of David Woodhall & Kate
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 7 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jane Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Annie
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 S. Stephen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Edward Barlow & Leah
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 12 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 32 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Higgins - [Child] of Joseph William Higgins & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Mount Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Arthur James Taylor & Selina Harriet
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Grey's Court
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Septimus Coleman - [Child] of Frederick Coleman & Ada
    Born: 16 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9 Philip St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Massey - [Child] of Fred Massey & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 14 Mount St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private) Received into the Church by A.W.Davies May 5th 1899
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Evaline Laura Leather - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Leather & Caroline
    Born: 11 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4 Jones St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Rowbottom - [Child] of Edward Rowbottom & Ruth
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 Jackson Place
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Jonas Mercer & Annie
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 51 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pomfret - [Child] of John Edward Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 10 Morris St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 41 Hodson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Light - [Child] of John Light & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 18 Drayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bowen - [Child] of John Samuel Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 13 Clay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Shoularton - [Child] of George Frederick Shoularton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Peru St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ackerley Heaps - [Child] of George William Heaps & Nancy Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Dronsfield - [Child] of Thomas Dronsfield & Amy
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Uxbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hindley Norbury - [Child] of Sam Norbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May 1899
    Abode: 36 Bury St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Cope - [Child] of Stephen Cope & Susanna
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Warley - [Child] of John Warley & Emma Florence
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 19 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Redfearn - [Child] of Abraham Warbrick Redfearn & Nelly
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Edge - [Child] of Charles Edge & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1899
    Abode: 12 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beer Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Rose
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 21 Market St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: Private. Received into the church by me J.T. Thompson-Jones, Jun 11 1899
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Victor Hanson - [Child] of Edward Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 41 Cook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Paul Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1899
    Abode: 22 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Rose - [Child] of Frederick Rose & Clara
    Born: 6 Jun 1899
    Abode: 55 Upper Cleminson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Jones - [Child] of James Alfred Jones & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 18 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Vann - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Vann & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Birch St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eda Beverley - [Child] of John Bell Beverley & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 9 Stapley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Amelia
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 32 Back Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Shackshaft - [Child] of Thomas Shackshaft & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 1 Carter St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Bruce - [Child] of Alfred Bruce & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 1 Entwistle St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Urins - [Child] of George Henry Urins & Leah
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: 14 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Margaruite Scott - [Child] of Edmund Alfred Scott & Selina
    Born: 23 Feb 1899
    Abode: 3 Kirkley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Palmer - [Child] of Richard Palmer & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 19 West Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 3 Salford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 S. Simon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clemenson - [Child] of William Clemenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1899
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Seddon - [Child] of William Thomas Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1899
    Abode: 3 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: 2A Bloom St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Mather - [Child] of Griffith Mather & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 11 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: 9 Mount Pleasant Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Matthew Smith - [Child] of John Horridge Smith & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1894
    Abode: 1 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Horridge Smith & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1897
    Abode: 1 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1899
    Abode: 1 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - [Child] of Thomas Livesley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 46 Long St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 Cottage St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Brittain - [Child] of Ebenezer Brittain & Lucy Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7 Page St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - [Child] of Thomas William Wroe & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Brook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Tate - [Child] of George Tate & Clara
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: 8 Back Smith Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dora May Scott - [Child] of Edmund Alfred Scott & Selina
    Born: 2 May 1897
    Abode: 3 Kirkley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Birchwood - [Child] of Robert Birchwood & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 119 Bury St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of John William Forster & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1899
    Abode: 6 Wellington St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Eliza Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1899
    Abode: 48 Broster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1899
    Abode: 11 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Blore - [Child] of John James Blore & Annie
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 13 Dale St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Statham - [Child] of John Statham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: 1 Uxbridge St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Mather - [Child] of John Thomas Mather & Martha
    Born: 9 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Wilson's Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Edward Barrett & Lily
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Jackson's Place
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Kearns - [Child] of James Andrew Kearns & Emily
    Born: 18 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: 88 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Long - [Child] of William Long & Laura
    Born: 13 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5G Industrial Dwellings, Greengate
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Holloway - [Child] of William Edward Holloway & Alice Gertrude
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Vickers Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 8 Adderley St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Eckersall - [Child] of Thomas Eckersall & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 20 Sharratt St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of James Henry Charles Eccleston & Alice Eveline
    Born: 7 Aug 1899
    Abode: 15 Paradise
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 19 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Owen - [Child] of Samuel Owen & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Charlesworth - [Child] of Samuel Charlesworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: 34 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 22 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Rachel
    Born: 25 Aug 1899
    Abode: 73 Ravald St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Grundy - [Child] of Judith Grundy
    Born: 23 Aug 1899
    Abode: 9 Forde St.
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Warterson - [Child] of Robert Warterson & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1899
    Abode: 49 Nora St., L.B.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Entwistle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 16 Back Hodson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bebbington - [Child] of Ernest Bebbington & Lily
    Born: 7 Sep 1899
    Abode: 9 Islington Grove
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: 63 Stowell St., Weaste
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: 24 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hopper - [Child] of Daniel Hopper & Julia
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: 95 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Eckersley - [Child] of Joseph Eckersley & Maud
    Born: 23 Sep 1899
    Abode: 26 Beech St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 14 Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: 37 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Edward Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1899
    Abode: 5 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Royle - [Child] of William Henry Royle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: 19 Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Burslem - [Child] of Charles Burslem & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 19 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Harriet
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 20 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Matthew Hall & Emily
    Born: 30 Sep 1899
    Abode: 113 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Harriet
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 2 Birch St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Daley - [Child] of Denis William Daley & Martha Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9 Bibby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Tighe - [Child] of Peter Tighe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1899
    Abode: 17 Uxbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Linsay - [Child] of Francis Linsay & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Brown - [Child] of Robert James Brown & Agnes
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 Rosamond St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Harriet
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 31 Sherrat St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Marian Cawley
    Born: 14 Sep 1899
    Abode: 24 Bridson St., Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Glendenning - [Child] of Allen Glendenning & Ada
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 8 Jones St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Hammersley - [Child] of Alfred Hammersley & Emily
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 50 St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Ada
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: 36 Caroline St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 13 Philip St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 Newton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Oct 1899
    Abode: 43 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Sarah Annie
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Kirkley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 8 Jessamine St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ormandy - [Child] of James Ormandy & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1899
    Abode: 16 Drayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6 East Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - [Child] of Albert Ogden & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 100 Bury St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Singleton - [Child] of Arthur Singleton & Florence
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 51 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1899
    Abode: 38 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 214 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Bleacher's Porter
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 214 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Bleacher's Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Emily
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 Waterloo Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Louise Darcy - [Child] of Alfred Darcy & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 39 King St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Whitley - [Child] of Robert Whitley & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Yearsley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Letitia Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emily
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 6 Kirkley St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1899
    Abode: 13 Salford St.
    Occupation: Ruler
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1899
    Abode: 27 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Ruler
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 Brigg's Court, Mount St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Blore - [Child] of Joseph William Blore & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 17 Hough Lane, L.B.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hough - [Child] of Moses Hough & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Nathan's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Nathan's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Victoria Roberts - [Child] of William Smith Roberts & Maria
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 42 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Every St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Noah Davies & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 11 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Pyatt - [Child] of John Pyatt & Harriette
    Born: 13 Nov 1899
    Abode: 35 Borughton St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1899
    Abode: 5 Francis Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Neill - [Child] of John Neill & Frances Harriet
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 North Broughton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: 24 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Stanger - [Child] of Francis William Stanger & Harriet
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Mount Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Emily Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1899
    Abode: 26 Allendale St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of Harry Hughes & Ellen Turnbull
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 Henry St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Horner - [Child] of Alfred Horner & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 29 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Susannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1899
    Abode: 16 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dawson - [Child] of Frank Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1900
    Abode: 7 Birch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Annie
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Lee Parker & Catherine
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: 4 Cobbett St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1900
    Abode: 24 George St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Moran - [Child] of Thomas Moran & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Sheet Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Ada
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Charles Stoddart - [Child] of John Stoddart & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1899
    Abode: 17 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Smethurst - [Child] of Richard Lawton Smethurst & Edith Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11 Church St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Percy - [Child] of James Percy & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jan 1900
    Abode: 18 Wood St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: 4 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of Ernest Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1899
    Abode: 28 Clayton St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Ethel Prince - [Child] of Albert Prince & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 17 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Cap Cutter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1900
    Abode: 16 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Buckley - [Child] of James Henry Buckley & Esther
    Born: 17 Mar 1899
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Harriet
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 3 Market St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Catherine
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: 4 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Greenlees - [Child] of Albert Edward Greenlees & Lily Isabel
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 99 Bury St.
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Mary Ann Jennett
    Born: 23 Jan 1900
    Abode: 32 Barrow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Shenton - [Child] of Philip Shenton & Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: 29 John St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emma Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5 Cross Court, Greengate
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lansley - [Child] of George Lansley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1900
    Abode: 53 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Topping - [Child] of Josiah Topping & Beatrice
    Born: 26 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 Philip St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of John William Shaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1900
    Abode: 10 Albert Terrace, Brigg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Annie Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Cottage St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 54 Corporation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1900
    Abode: 7 Waddington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1899
    Abode: 14 Skellorn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Jonghmans - [Child] of Edward Jonghmans & Nelly
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: 5 Sackville St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Stake - [Child] of Thomas Stake & Harriet
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: 28 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 77 Suthus St., Werneth, Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1900
    Abode: 8 Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Isabella
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 12 Marshall's Terrace, Brigg St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: 2 Rigby Place
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Fanny Ackerley - [Child] of Albert Edward Ackerley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1900
    Abode: 18 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Reddish - [Child] of Samuel Reddish & Annice
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 70 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Wibberley - [Child] of Joseph Wibberley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 46 Davis St., Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Twybell - [Child] of Samuel Ashwell Twybell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 4 Sherratt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Lang - [Child] of Hugh Lang & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1900
    Abode: 19 Campbell's Flags
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lesley Marshall - [Child] of George Henry Marshall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Brewery Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of James Henry Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Youde - [Child] of Thomas Youde & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1900
    Abode: 11 Bolton St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: (Private) Received into the Church February 19, 1909 by A.W.Davies
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Egan - [Child] of Matthew Frederick Egan & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1884
    Abode: 27 Back Hampson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1891
    Abode: 27 Back Hampson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Baden Powell Bamford - [Child] of Joshua Bamford & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1900
    Abode: 13 James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Arrowsmith - [Child] of Albert Edward Arrowsmith & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: 66 Bury St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Cutts - [Child] of William Cutts & Magdalene
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: 7 Hodson St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1900
    Abode: 6 Temple Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of Joseph Burton & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1900
    Abode: 35 Back Hampson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Duff - [Child] of Samuel Duff & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 23 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Town's Man
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Stott - [Child] of George Henry Stott & Isabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1900
    Abode: 31 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Car Man
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Aspin - [Child] of Simon Aspin & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: 10 Linsley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Matilda
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 25 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 30 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 3 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James McConville - [Child] of John McConville & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1900
    Abode: 15 Peru St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 5 East Philip St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Neild - [Child] of Wiliam Neild & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 14 Cleminson St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - [Child] of Robert Wallwork & Theresa
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 5 Peru St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Dacre Allen - [Child] of Thomas Lawley Green Allen & Louisa
    Born: 18 Apr 1900
    Abode: 19 Oldfield Road Buildings
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: 3 Waddington St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Thomas Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1900
    Abode: 19 Cook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emmanuel Wolstenholme - [Child] of Emmanuel Wolstenholme & Ada
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 15 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Kate
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 1 East Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: 28 Back Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Lee - [Child] of James Champion Lee & Frances
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: 27 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsor - [Child] of Samuel Hallsor & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1900
    Abode: 3 Daniel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Grundy Collier - [Child] of James Henry Collier & Matilda
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: 7 Bombay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Fullaway - [Child] of Thomas Albert Fullaway & Agnes May
    Born: 25 Mar 1900
    Abode: 10 Jessimine St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Drawing Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 13 Ford Lane View
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Reddish - [Child] of William Reddish & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: 8 Kirkley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Baden Powell Walker - [Child] of Edmund Lee Walker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1900
    Abode: 1 Bibby St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Cavanagh - [Child] of Francis Cavanagh & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 20 Hibbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Bertha
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Temperance St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 6 Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of Harry Owen & Esther Ann
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 47 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wogden - [Child] of Elizabeth Wogden
    Born: 7 Jun 1900
    Abode: 11 Ford Lane View
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: 17 Ford St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 115 Bury St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Greer - [Child] of Alfred Greer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: 87 Peru St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Roderick - [Child] of John Roderick & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Birch St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Barker - [Child] of John Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1900
    Abode: 27 Vernon St., Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Adria
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Jane Gertrude
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 15 Peru St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1900
    Abode: 31 Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manning - [Child] of Alfred John Manning & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: 5 Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Price - [Child] of George Price & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    Abode: 60 Pemberton St., High Town
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Newbrook - [Child] of Samuel Newbrook & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 7 Wheathill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Newbrook - [Child] of Samuel Newbrook & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 7 Wheathill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 93 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Marshall St., L. Broughton
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Rose
    Born: 7 Jul 1900
    Abode: 6 Brook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabel Dixon - [Child] of Arthur Charles Dixon & Mary Isabel
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: 37 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Frances Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: Royal Oak, Hankinson St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Parkin - [Child] of William Parkin & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 14 Primrose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cleminson - [Child] of Thomas Cleminson & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2 Mount St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1900
    Abode: 13 Corporation Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Dale Johnson - [Child] of Francis Daniel Johnson & Susannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: 52 George St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Egan - [Child] of Matthew Frederick Egan & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Collins - [Child] of William James Collins & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 13 Islington St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: 10 Pennington St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Baden Powell Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ada
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 18 Mount Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Simms - [Child] of Joseph Simms & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Uxbridge St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Eliza Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1900
    Abode: 5 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: 10 Canning St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William John Hobday - [Child] of Charles Harry Hobday & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 51 King St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Morris - [Child] of Harry Morris & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Richards - [Child] of Enoch Richards & Amelia
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: 4 North Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Victoria Maud Baden Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Florence
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 17 Browning St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: 9 Corporation St.
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice May Tomlinson - [Child] of Isaac Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Hill St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hickie - [Child] of William Hickie & Henrietta
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: 24 Paradise Row
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Arthur Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12 New Square, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Alfred Scott - [Child] of Edmund Alfred Scott & Selina
    Born: 17 Aug 1900
    Abode: 7 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 8 Brougham St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 2 Commons Court, Wheathill St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 22 Brook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of George Morley & Phoebe
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 8 Rockcliffe St.
    Occupation: Saw Sharpener
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jemima Walton Barker - [Child] of Albert Walton Barker & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 1 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Emily Higgins - [Child] of Joseph William Higgins & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5 Mount Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Emily Batley - [Child] of George Batley & Lily
    Born: 9 Sep 1900
    Abode: 31 Mottram St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Durose - [Child] of Joseph Durose & Susannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Upper Cleminson St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - [Child] of Squire Gregory & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: 14 Barn St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Rose - [Child] of Blanche Rose
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Bombay St.
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Archer - [Child] of John William Archer & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1900
    Abode: 2 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Ball - [Child] of John William Ball & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4 Perseverance Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Malpus - [Child] of John Henry Malpus & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1900
    Abode: 14 Waddington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 Riding St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Brittain - [Child] of Ebenezer Brittain & Lucy Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 Page St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Driver - [Child] of Richard Driver & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1900
    Abode: 30 Allendale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Winifred Rapley - [Child] of James Rapley & Annie
    Born: 30 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 13 Ash St., Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Creegan - [Child] of James Creegan & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Gallemore St., Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1900
    Abode: 30 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Baden Powell McCabe - [Child] of Charles William McCabe & Martha
    Born: 17 Oct 1900
    Abode: 1 Marriott's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 117 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of James Henry Lewis & Harriet
    Born: 5 Oct 1900
    Abode: 6 Temple Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10 Arlington St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1900
    Abode: 25 Back Lane, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1900
    Abode: 1 Barn St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Rix - [Child] of Henry Rix & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1900
    Abode: 59 Springfield Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 12 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Talbot Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 12 Prospect St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kirk - [Child] of Alfred Kirk & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1900
    Abode: 8 Paradise
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 6 Browning St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Fox - [Child] of Josiah Fox & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: 16 Sidmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redfearn - [Child] of Abraham Redfearn & Nellie
    Born: 2 Dec 1900
    Abode: 13 Lowe Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: 20 Frederick St., L.B.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John George Roebuck - [Child] of Thomas Roebuck & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1900
    Abode: 6 Pennington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: 11 Brussell St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Carruthers - [Child] of Thomas Carruthers & Maud
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: 31 S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
    Source: LDS Film 1408728
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Eliza Lily - [Child] of Archibald Lily & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1900
    Abode: 6 Simpson Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Davies
    Source: LDS Film 1408728

Next Page of Baptisms for 1901

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home