The Church of St Stephen, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Stephen in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1901
Baptisms for 1889 - 1892
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald McIntyre Checquer - [Child] of Robert Checquer & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: 32 Peel Terrace, Shawforth, Rochdale
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Bella
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: 3 Newton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: 16 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Rafferty - [Child] of John Rafferty & Emma
Born: 10 Jun 1889
Abode: 112 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Selina
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: 12 Hill St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Bella Hallsor - [Child] of George Hallsor & Selina
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: 3 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Burke - [Child] of Robert Joseph Burke & Emily
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: 15 Bete St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Gregg crossed out as surname]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Norris - [Child] of Frederick William Norris & Christina
Born: 27 Jun 1883
Abode: 26 Cleminson St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 May 1888
Abode: 9 Market Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Maria
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: 4 North John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Aspin - [Child] of Simon Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1889
Abode: 17 Brewery St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Aspin - [Child] of Simon Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1887
Abode: 17 Brewery St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William John Frost - [Child] of Alfred Frost & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: 17 Sackville St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Healey - [Child] of Thomas Healey & Edith
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: 27 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: 18 Broughton St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McKnight - [Child] of John William McKnight & Annie
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: 28 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Allen - [Child] of John William Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: 44 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: 7 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Eliza Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Annie
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: 20 Maymus St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Margaret Eleanor
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: 22 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: 35 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Unwin - [Child] of John Unwin & Anne Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1889
Abode: 34 Ravald St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Mather - [Child] of John William Mather & Emily
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: 22 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: 21 Barlow's Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Donbavand - [Child] of William Donbavand & Annie
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: 3 Birch St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Leigh - [Child] of William Thomas Leigh & Sophia
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: 37 Cook St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: 4 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1889 [sic]
Abode: 9 Paradise Hill
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: 10 Deal St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Townley - [Child] of Samuel Townley & Rachel
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: 89 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane Ellen
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Lindsey - [Child] of Frank Lindsey & Emma
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: 7 Canning St.
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Ptivate
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Threllfall - [Child] of Peter Threllfall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: 11 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Threllfall - [Child] of Peter Threllfall & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 28 Feb 1887
Abode: 11 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George James Hayes - [Child] of Benjamin Hayes & Sarah Anne
Born: 3 May 1889
Abode: 15 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Mary Anne
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: 9 Kershaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clay - [Child] of James Clay & Hannah
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: 11 Temple Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Read - [Child] of James Read & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: 9 Birch St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Ross - [Child] of Joseph Ross & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: 16 Crown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swinburn - [Child] of Henry Swinburn & Harriett
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: 3 Islington St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Skerratt - [Child] of William Henry Skerratt & Fanny
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 22 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Monro - [Child] of John Monro & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: 7 Davis St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Florence Boswell - [Child] of Vincent Boswell & Chrissie Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Fire Station, Ford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Hughes - [Child] of Wilfred Hughes & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1889
Abode: 13 Bevil St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Hannah
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: 56 Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Emma
Born: 28 May 1888
Abode: 206 Bury New Road
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fann - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Fann & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: 24 Ford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Lewis - [Child] of Isaac Ralph Lewis & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1887
Abode: 140 Sussex St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Westall - [Child] of Jacob Westall & Jessie
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: 11 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname entered as Fairclough and then amended to Westall]
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hollingworth - [Child] of Samuel Robert Hollingworth & Frances
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: 6 Wellington St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Durham - [Child] of Joseph Durham & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Bombay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Mary Anne
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: 22 Thompson St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Doyle - [Child] of Andrew Doyle & Sarah Anne
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: 13 West Ann St., Liverpool St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Fox - [Child] of Josiah Fox & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: 5 Philip St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Wiliam Barrow & Emily
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: 3 Jackson's Place
Occupation: Packer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: 20 Durham St., Greengate
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Voice Butterworth & Nancy
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: 14 North John St.
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Maria Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: 31 A Broughton Road
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Sarah Anne
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: 13 Cable St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ravenscroft - [Child] of James Ravenscroft & Ann
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: 20 Methwin St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of John Vincent Dickinson & Deborah Victoria
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: 2 Nortons Court
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jane Palmer - [Child] of William Emmanuel Palmer & Sarah Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: 60 Corporation St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Emily Cadman - [Child] of Esther Cadman
Born: 1 Dec 1888
Abode: 2 Wilsons Court
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: 8 Entwistle St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Burdett Crowther - [Child] of Henry Crowther & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: 4 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Crowther - [Child] of Henry Crowther & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: 4 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: 5 Simpson's Passage, Brewery St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Adeline
Born: 29 Oct 1889
Abode: 1 Pearson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eliza
Born: 12 Dec 1888
Abode: 19 Mount St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - [Child] of Valentine James Ogden & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: 3 Back Frederick St.
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Farrand - [Child] of John Farrand & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: 41 Mount St.
Occupation: Brewers Assistant
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Breakell - [Child] of Samuel Breakell & Sarah
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: 11 Brownhill St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Oxley - [Child] of George Oxley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: 8 Entwistle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Gilluley - [Child] of Hugh Gilluley & Lily
Born: 11 Nov 1889
Abode: 8 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barber - [Child] of John James Barber & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1887
Abode: 44 Garden Lane
Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Barber - [Child] of John James Barber & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: 44 Garden Lane
Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Margaret Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 15 Duke St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Margaret Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 15 Duke St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Nellie
Born: 12 Dec 1876
Abode: 28 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Nellie
Born: 27 Jul 1879
Abode: 28 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Nellie
Born: Sep 1880
Abode: 28 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Nellie
Born: Apr 1883
Abode: 28 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Nellie
Born: 13 Dec 1885
Abode: 28 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Charlston -
Born: Nov 1889
Abode: 3 Back Hodson St.
Notes: (Private) [no parents' names entered in register]
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Headon - [Child] of Henry Headon & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: 17 Duerden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: 7 Prospect St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Christina
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 55 King St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: 6 Wood St., Chapel St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Halford - [Child] of Clifford Halford & Charlotte Amelia
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: 12 Peru St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Arthur Garner - [Child] of Arthur Garner & Clara
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: 36 Coburgh St., L.B.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Henderson - [Child] of William Francis Henderson & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: 7 Victoria St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Ferns - [Child] of Jessey Ferns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 36 Brownbill St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Pickford - [Child] of Thomas Pickford & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1887
Abode: 44 Factory Lane, George St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Pickford - [Child] of Thomas Pickford & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1883
Abode: 44 Factory Lane, George St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: 12 Waddington St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1870
Abode: 8 Adelphi Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1889
Abode: 2 Lupton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Bush - [Child] of David Bush & Frances
Born: 7 Dec 1889
Abode: 1 Prospect St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Metcalfe & Louie
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: 44 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Dentist
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Sarah
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: 75 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anni Elizabeth Walch - [Child] of John William Walch & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: 8 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hares - [Child] of William Hares & Angelina
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: 12 Deal St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of Elizabeth Carr
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: 34 Corporation St.
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Cliffe - [Child] of Arthur Cliffe & Annie
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Bank St.
Occupation: Retired Tradesman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Haworth - [Child] of Franklin Haworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: 5 Market Square, Forde St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Warren Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Emma
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: 9 Queen's Terrace, Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Beaumont - [Child] of William Beaumont & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 7 New Square, Hough Lane
Occupation: Sheetmaker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutherland - [Child] of John Sutherland & Hannah
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 32 Mottram Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Blackall - [Child] of William Blackall & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1889
Abode: 64 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Brantingham - [Child] of George Henry Brantingham & Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 18 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Mulineaux - [Child] of Robert Mulineaux & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 33 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Madely - [Child] of John Madely & Ruth
Born: 25 Dec 1889
Abode: 21 Grove Place, George St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Stanley Yearsley - [Child] of Joseph Yearsley & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1888
Abode: 30 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Canning Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Sivori Buerdsell - [Child] of James Buerdsell & Ruth
Born: 23 Dec 1889
Abode: 15 Queen's Place, East Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1890
Abode: 15 Frederick Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Hamilton & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: 21 Waterloo Place, Bombay Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Moorehead - [Child] of Samuel Moorehead & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1890
Abode: 1 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney James Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Sydney
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: 10 Sackfville Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 21 Yearsley Street
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Cuthbert William Long - [Child] of Albert Long & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: 91 S. Stephen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Nolan - [Child] of John Nolan & Hannah
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: 31 Arlington Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Joel Thompson & Annie Maria
Born: 26 Jan 1890
Abode: 24 Broster St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Carrie Moreton - [Child] of Samuel Moreton & Eliza
Born: 4 Oct 1888
Abode: 60 Hodson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1889
Abode: 4 Wrights Court, Bloom Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hewitt - [Child] of Harry Hewitt & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1888
Abode: 5 Crown St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Maggie
Born: 4 Jan 1890
Abode: 8 S. Stephen Place, S. Stephen Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Rennison - [Child] of Alfred Rennison & Juliana
Born: 27 Jan 1890
Abode: 3 Sackville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Constance
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: 7 Sackville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Emma
Born: 9 Feb 1890
Abode: 21 Picton Street
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Gowenlock - [Child] of Robert Gowenlock & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1890
Abode: 9 Lloyd St., Rosamond Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tommins - [Child] of John Tommins & Alice Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1890
Abode: 4 William Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stannay - [Child] of Benjamin Stannay & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1890
Abode: 18 Durham Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gwynne - [Child] of James Gwynne & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1890
Abode: 26 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1890
Abode: 3 Allendale St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian McBride - [Child] of James McBride & Agnes
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Marriott's Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Mallinson - [Child] of Joseph Mallinson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1890
Abode: 18 S. Stephen Street
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Leonard O'Brien - [Child] of Joseph O'Brien & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1889
Abode: 130 Broughton Lane
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Frances
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 26 King St.
Occupation: Wood Engraver
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lily - [Child] of William Lily & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1890
Abode: 3 Wilson's Court, Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Emily
Born: 14 Feb 1890
Abode: 2 Islington Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Emily
Born: 4 Jun 1888
Abode: 2 Islington Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Gatly - [Child] of Joseph Gatly & Frances
Born: 18 Jan 1890
Abode: 10 Back Frederick Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - [Child] of William Charles Bell & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1890
Abode: 13 Tulip Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Mayors - [Child] of William Mayors & Esther
Born: 4 Mar 1890
Abode: 13 Picton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John George Hinson - [Child] of George Hinson & Martha Jane
Born: 29 Feb 1890
Abode: 27 Mottram St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Syddall - [Child] of Henry Syddall & Eliza
Born: 24 Feb 1890
Abode: 2 Hill Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Hardacre - [Child] of Thomas Hardacre & Minnie
Born: 10 Aug 1887
Abode: 154 Chapel Street
Occupation: Shoe Dealer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Hardacre - [Child] of Thomas Hardacre & Minnie
Born: 11 Jan 1890
Abode: 154 Chapel Street
Occupation: Shoe Dealer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Lillington Anderson - [Child] of Arthur Anderson & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: 38 Mason Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1884
Abode: 15 Tonge St., Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Tyror - [Child] of William Tyror & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1890
Abode: 10 River Place
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Bagshaw - [Child] of Caleb Bagshaw & Emily
Born: 23 Sep 1883
Abode: 48 Broughton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: 8 Mather St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ann Eyres - [Child] of James Eyres & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1890
Abode: 3 Phillip St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Edith Box - [Child] of James Henry Box & Fanny
Born: 8 Mar 1890
Abode: 4 Albert Terrace, Brigg St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Daglish - [Child] of John Matthias Daglish & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1890
Abode: 9 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Grace
Born: 24 Aug 1882
Abode: 7 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Received)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1890
Abode: 69 Ravald St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1890
Abode: 16 Primrose St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Lavina
Born: 19 Mar 1890
Abode: 4 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Olvire St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kershaw - [Child] of Isaac Kershaw & Harriett
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Matilda
Born: 21 Feb 1890
Abode: 3 Church St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Marshman - [Child] of William Marshman & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: 27 Borughton St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Ford Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 3 S. Stephen's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank White - [Child] of Isaac White & Annie
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 16 Cleminson St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: 21 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1890
Abode: 22 Rigby St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1888
Abode: 58 Hodson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Neild - [Child] of William Neild, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1857
Abode: 20 Church St.
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Wolfenden - [Child] of Thomas Wolfenden & Rose Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1890
Abode: 3 Pearson St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1890
Abode: 20 Mottram St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Wallace - [Child] of Frederick Wallace & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 34 Elton St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Roston - [Child] of James Roston & Martha Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1890
Abode: 3 Roberts Court, Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Plant - [Child] of Thomas Plant & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1890
Abode: 5 Dixon St., Brewery St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Warbrick Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1890
Abode: 13 William St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Rowen - [Child] of John Rowen & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Briggs's Court, Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel John Roe-Davidson - [Child] of Charles Roe-Davidson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1889
Abode: 31 David St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John McClure - [Child] of Henry Alexander McClure & Kathleen
Born: 21 Mar 1890
Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Maria
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: 15 Thomas St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Eveline Pratt - [Child] of Thomas Pratt & Fanny
Born: 19 Mar 1890
Abode: 54 Brewery St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Rose Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: 37 Ravald St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Whiteley - [Child] of Robert Whiteley & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1890
Abode: 5 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1890
Abode: 47 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hetterick - [Child] of Joseph Hetterick & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1890
Abode: 4 Every St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hand - [Child] of Tom Hand & Caroline
Born: 3 May 1890
Abode: 69 King St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Emma
Born: 9 May 1890
Abode: 40 S. Simon St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: 4 Browning St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Esther
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: 16 Clay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Catherine
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: 23 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1888
Abode: 11 Victoria St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Walters Rafferty - [Child] of John Rafferty & Emma
Born: 6 Mar 1887
Abode: 112 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hetterick - [Child] of John Hetterick & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1889
Abode: 4 Dixon St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Harriett
Born: 23 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Birch St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1890
Abode: 40 George St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Albert Mathers - [Child] of John William Mathers & Ada
Born: 29 May 1890
Abode: 18 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Matthew Hall & Emily
Born: 14 May 1890
Abode: 113 St Stephen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sophia
Born: 1 May 1889
Abode: 1 Bevil St.
Occupation: Striker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Corkin - [Child] of William Edward Corkin & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1890
Abode: 11 Clare St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1890
Abode: 9 Davies St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Duerden St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - [Child] of Elijah Greaves & Mary Emma
Born: 28 Apr 1890
Abode: 57 Union St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Trueman - [Child] of James Trueman & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1890
Abode: 67 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Mathers - [Child] of Charles Henry Mathers & Mary Jane
Born: 19 May 1890
Abode: 10 Sharratt St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Miles Knight - [Child] of Sarah Knight
Born: 30 Apr 1890
Abode: 32 Islington Grive
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Rueben Carter & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1890
Abode: 3 Gibb St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Albert Mathers - [Child] of John William Mathers & Ada
Born: 29 May 1890
Abode: 18 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Beatrice Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Eliza Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: 41 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Blackwood - [Child] of George Blackwood & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1890
Abode: 41 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Cornthwate Woodward - [Child] of Alfred Woodward & Ann
Born: 19 May 1890
Abode: 32 York Street East Wigan
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dentith - [Child] of Robert Dentith & Caroline
Born: 4 Jun 1890
Abode: 37 King St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Sarah Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1890
Abode: 9 Picton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1890
Abode: 17 West Market St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Windle - [Child] of Charles Windle & Eliza
Born: 9 Jun 1890
Abode: 22 Mottram St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Selina
Born: 21 May 1890
Abode: 24 Pearson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stevens - [Child] of Edwin Stevens & Kate
Born: 23 Jun 1890
Abode: 20 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1890
Abode: 30 Caygill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James William Child - [Child] of William Child & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 May 1890
Abode: 56 Union St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Earith - [Child] of Abraham Earith & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Lydia
Born: 22 Jun 1890
Abode: 27 Rigby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1890
Abode: 17 Barton St., Arlington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Hamblet - [Child] of Benjamin Hamblet & Rose
Born: 24 Jun 1890
Abode: 8 Jones St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Linn - [Child] of Thomas Linn & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1889
Abode: 16 Bombay St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Agnes
Born: 31 May 1890
Abode: 21 King St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hickson Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
Born: 14 May 1890
Abode: 17 Ford St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
Born: 7 May 1890
Abode: 4 Reddish St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Leonard - [Child] of Francis Leonard & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1890
Abode: 32 Rockliffe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Stretch - [Child] of David Stretch & Lilly
Born: 2 Jul 1890
Abode: 9 Blossom St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Mary Jane
Born: 26 May 1890
Abode: 8 Back Arlington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1890
Abode: 36 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pascho - [Child] of Thomas Pascho & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1890
Abode: 36 Sidney Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Harriett
Born: 27 Jun 1890
Abode: 73 Bury St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 82 Bury St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1890
Abode: 3 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Plant - [Child] of John Plant & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1890
Abode: 49 Broughton St.
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Grattan - [Child] of William Grattan & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1890
Abode: 3 Bombay St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mainwaring - [Child] of George Mainwaring & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 58 Silk St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Collin - [Child] of William Collin & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: 2 Pearson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Goodman - [Child] of John Goodman & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1890 [sic]
Abode: 8 Charlotte St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Umpleby - [Child] of Thomas Umpleby & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1882
Abode: 2 off Booth St., Gorton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Ackerley Umpleby - [Child] of Thomas Umpleby & Mary Ann
Born: 12 May 1883
Abode: 2 off Booth St., Gorton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Beaumont - [Child] of Elizabeth Beaumont
Born: 29 Jun 1890
Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Seamstress
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: 9 Rodney St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Close - [Child] of David Close & Charlotte Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1890
Abode: 5 Wilson Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Annie
Born: 24 Jul 1890
Abode: 35 Derby St., Hyde Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth Blackett - [Child] of James Butterworth Blackett & Susannah
Born: 24 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 Waines Court, Brewery St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Leeming - [Child] of Henry Tom Leeming & Harriett Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1888
Abode: 16 Corporation St.
Occupation: White Smith
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Robinson Reynolds - [Child] of Charles Reynolds & Esther Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1890
Abode: 3 Lower Broughton Road
Occupation: Patter Card Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Michie - [Child] of John Michie & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1890
Abode: 5 Newton St.
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Blain - [Child] of George William Blain & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 S. Stephen's Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1890
Abode: 19 Cambridge St., Royton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Dean - [Child] of Walter Dean & Dinah
Born: 3 Aug 1890
Abode: 30 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1890
Abode: 20 East Market St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Proctor - [Child] of Frank Proctor & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1890
Abode: 13 Thomas St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1890
Abode: 7 Willis St., Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Galloway - [Child] of John Galloway & Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: 161 Chapel St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 Ashton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1890
Abode: 9 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Stansfield - [Child] of Samuel Stansfield & Sarah
Born: 7 Aug 1890
Abode: 20 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Hannah
Born: 8 Aug 1890
Abode: 74 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Scholfield - [Child] of Robert Scholfield & Mary
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: 9 Thomas St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Collyer - [Child] of Joseph Collyer & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: 4 East Stanley St., Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1890
Abode: 5 Picton St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1890
Abode: 9 Rigby St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Charles Holmes & Rebecca
Born: 24 Aug 1890
Abode: 5 Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Jones Lancelot - [Child] of Caroline Lancelot
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 25 Hibbert St.
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Reckless - [Child] of William Reckless & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1890
Abode: 8 Ruthin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Charlotte
Born: 27 Aug 1890
Abode: 6 Birch St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug 1890
Abode: 10 East Market St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1890
Abode: 40 James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Headon - [Child] of Arthur Headon & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1890
Abode: 12 Stapeley St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Le Vesconte - [Child] of Philip Le Vesconte & Florence
Born: 6 Sep 1890
Abode: 23 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: Allen W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1890
Abode: 7 Bibby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Reddish - [Child] of Samuel Reddish & Annice
Born: 4 Sep 1890
Abode: 32 Piercy St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Helen
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Rob Roy Hotel, Arlington St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Rosser - [Child] of James Rosser & Rosalin
Born: 26 Aug 1890
Abode: 32 Brewery St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Eliza Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1890
Abode: 210 Chapel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Goulborn - [Child] of William Henry Goulborn & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1890
Abode: 9 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Rachel
Born: 7 Sep 1890
Abode: 73 Ravald St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Eliza
Born: 17 Mar 1890
Abode: 6 Bedford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Buxton Parkinson - [Child] of James Buxton Parkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1888
Abode: 13 Jones St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Corlett Parkinson - [Child] of James Buxton Parkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1890
Abode: 13 Jones St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Southward - [Child] of Joseph Southward & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1890
Abode: 21 Yearsley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilius Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 1 Waterloo Square
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1888
Abode: 1 Waterloo Square
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1890
Abode: 104 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Frances
Born: 29 Sep 1890
Abode: 3 Mottram St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1890
Abode: 37 Ryland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Heaps - [Child] of George William Heaps & Nancy Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1890
Abode: 56 Worsley Road, Winton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Shore - [Child] of Thomas Shore & Christiana
Born: 5 Sep 1890
Abode: 29 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Sarah Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1890
Abode: 2 Gray's Court
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lily Kate Collins - [Child] of Henry John Collins & Emily
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 15 St. Stephen St.
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Frances
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: 11 Brussell St.
Occupation: Machiner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Grundy - [Child] of Charles John Grundy & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Jul 1890
Abode: 19 North Broughton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Matilda
Born: 27 Sep 1890
Abode: 15 Brewery St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of John Henry Holland & Ada
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 12 Sandywell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Portlock - [Child] of Frederick William Portlock & Fanny
Born: 14 Dec 1889
Abode: 12 Pearson St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Charmley - [Child] of Thomas Richard Charmley & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1890
Abode: 30 Clayton St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dippnall - [Child] of William Dippnall & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1890
Abode: 10 Brewery St.
Occupation: Blind Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Finney - [Child] of Annie Finney
Born: 13 Jun 1890
Abode: 5 Brewery St.
Occupation: Mill Operative
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Catlin - [Child] of John Catlin & Eleanor
Born: 28 Sep 1890
Abode: 29 Rodney St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Rogerson - [Child] of Margaret Rogerson
Born: 18 Sep 1890
Abode: 11 Charlotte St.
Occupation: Mantle Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
Born: 6 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 High Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Burgess - [Child] of Daniel Burgess & Margaret Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1890
Abode: 8 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Louisa
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: 43 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 3 Newton St.
Occupation: Stereotyper
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1890
Abode: 93 Bury St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cavanah - [Child] of Charles Cavanah & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: 3 Bath St., Corporation St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Beeson - [Child] of George Beeson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1890
Abode: 36 Sharratt St., Rodney St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1890
Abode: 26 Morris St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Winterton - [Child] of Henry Winterton & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1890
Abode: 15 Drayton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Cheshire - [Child] of Robert Cheshire & Lucy
Born: 28 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 Brussell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: 31 Strasberg St., Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1890
Abode: 31 Strasberg St., Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Collor - [Child] of James Collor & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1890
Abode: 55 Durham St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1890
Abode: 15 Market St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Murphy - [Child] of James Wright Murphy & Maria
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: 23 Thompson St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Annie
Born: 11 Nov 1890
Abode: 5 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1890
Abode: 9 Crown St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1890
Abode: 41 Hodson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Caulfield - [Child] of Henry Caulfield & Martha
Born: 11 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Page St.
Occupation: Slater
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of Ellen Foster
Born: 7 Dec 1890
Abode: 14 Hibbert St.
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1890
Abode: 10 Frederick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hough - [Child] of John Thomas Hough & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1890
Abode: 5 Lawson St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1890
Abode: 8 Strong St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: 7 Church St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1890
Abode: 11 Victoria St.
Occupation: Card Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1890
Abode: 6 Wilson St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1890
Abode: 1 Blunt's Building, Rigby St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Bruce - [Child] of John Bruce & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1880
Abode: 8 Prospect St.
Occupation: Night Watchman
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1890
Abode: 2 Brewery Place, Brewers St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: 1 Wilson Place, Picton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Maria
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 1 Clough Court, Hodson St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philips - [Child] of Thomas Philips & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1890
Abode: 2 Francis Sq. Rosamond St.
Occupation: Turncock
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Acton - [Child] of Charles Acton & Clara
Born: 27 Nov 1890
Abode: 35 Brewery St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1890
Abode: 21 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1890
Abode: 35 Frederick St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Lloyd - [Child] of Septimus Lloyd & Charlotte
Born: 16 Dec 1890
Abode: 7 Mottram St.
Occupation: Pointer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1890
Abode: 22 Great George St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Paradise Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Charles Henry Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Florence
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: 17 Browning St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Eleanor
Born: 3 Dec 1890
Abode: 8 Rodney St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - [Child] of Edward Bradbury & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1890
Abode: 45 Fredcerick St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Hannah
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Newbrooks - [Child] of Elizabeth Newbrooks
Born: 11 Jan 1891
Abode: 5 Wheathill St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Bloom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1890
Abode: 12 Clay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Annie
Born: 11 Jan 1891
Abode: 18 Broughton St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Martha
Born: 5 Jan 1891
Abode: 13 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Agnes Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1884
Abode: 102 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Marian Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1886
Abode: 102 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William James O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Liza
Born: 4 Jan 1891
Abode: 15 West Ann St., Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Massey Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1885
Abode: 18 East Market St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1891
Abode: 18 East Market St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1890
Abode: 9 Market Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1890
Abode: 56 Wheathill St.
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Baker - [Child] of Jonathan Baker & Alice Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1890
Abode: 27 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Judge - [Child] of John Judge & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1890
Abode: 2 Brewer's Court, Brewer's Street
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howorth - [Child] of Franklyn Howorth & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1890
Abode: 5 Market Square
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1891
Abode: 1 Walker's Place
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Alice Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1891
Abode: 5 Cottage St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lucy Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Newton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Charlotte
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: 8 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 Clay St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 Shah St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alvin Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 17 Eliza St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Arrowsmith - [Child] of Albert Arrowsmith & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Henry St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Swinburn - [Child] of Henry Swinburn & Harriet
Born: 12 Oct 1890
Abode: 7 Mason St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: (Received)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Clavering - [Child] of William Clavering & Alice
Born: 4 Dec 1890
Abode: 14 North Grove, Urmston
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice O'Neill - [Child] of Owen O'Neill & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 24 Davidson St., Liverpool St.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan 1891
Abode: 75 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Lillie - [Child] of John Lillie & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1890
Abode: 1 Hill St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ruth
Born: 4 Feb 1891
Abode: 34 Garden Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Emma
Born: 6 Jan 1891
Abode: 10 Bombay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Louisa Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann Ellen
Born: 27 Mar 1888
Abode: 102 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pollitt - [Child] of Elijah Pollitt & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1891
Abode: 6 Kershaw St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Sharp - [Child] of James Henry Sharp & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1891
Abode: 14 Islington Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ella Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Alice Hannah
Born: 29 Jan 1891
Abode: 11 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Shipper
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 3 Hill St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Eliza Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1891
Abode: 3 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Pimm - [Child] of Edward Pimm & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Paradise Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Duffey - [Child] of Charles Duffey & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1890
Abode: 9 Frances Terrace, Brigg St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ada Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 5 Queen's Place, East Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Annie
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: 3 Clough Court, Hodson Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Adeline
Born: 8 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Pearson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1891
Abode: 29 Strong St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Glennie - [Child] of Thomas Glennie & Ruth
Born: 4 Mar 1891
Abode: 21 James St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Castledine - [Child] of Charles Castledine & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1891
Abode: 41 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Susannah
Born: 27 Feb 1891
Abode: 2 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Charles Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1891
Abode: 19 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1891
Abode: 19 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Laithwaite - [Child] of Richard Laithwaite & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1891
Abode: 38 Paradise Row, Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thirza Eccles - [Child] of Frederick Eccles & Thirza Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1891
Abode: 94 King St.
Occupation: House Decorator
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Jennings - [Child] of Patrick Jennings & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1891
Abode: 13 Bibby St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Chidgey - [Child] of William Chidgey & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1891
Abode: 10 Havelock St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Breakell - [Child] of Samuel Breakell & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Brownbill St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Rufus Vivian Killey - [Child] of John Robert Killey & Catherine Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: 27 Ravald St.
Occupation: Glass Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Whittaker & Emma
Born: 26 Feb 1891
Abode: 22 St. Stephen St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1891
Abode: 15 Rigby St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Adeline Willshire - [Child] of William Charles Willshire & Esther Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 15 Bevil St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1891
Abode: 2 Jackson Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of Benjamin Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 Church St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hubert - [Child] of George Hubert & Maria
Born: 9 Apr 1891
Abode: 17 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Emily
Born: 7 Feb 1889
Abode: 10 Barn St.
Occupation: Turner
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Helen
Born: 1 Apr 1891
Abode: 2 Arlington St.
Occupation: Publican
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Isabella
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 15 Hill St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Frances
Born: 2 Mar 1891
Abode: 21 Mount St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Marsh - [Child] of James William Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1891
Abode: 42 Rigby St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Arthur Duffty - [Child] of Julia Duffty
Born: 16 Apr 1891
Abode: 44 Broughton St.
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holt - [Child] of Daniel Holt & Emily
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 26 Pearson St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Farrand - [Child] of John Farrand & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1891
Abode: 41 Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Archibold Gordon - [Child] of George Thomas Gordon & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1891
Abode: 63 Davies St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Fox - [Child] of Robert Fox & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 34 Paradise Row
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brack - [Child] of Andrew Brack & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 35 Back Hampson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Eliza Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1891
Abode: 9 Lowe Sq.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1891
Abode: 3 Brewery Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1891
Abode: 3 Brewery Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Tetlow Foulkes - [Child] of David James Foulkes & Harriet
Born: 1 Mar 1891
Abode: 24 Broad St., Pendleton
Occupation: Swimming Teacher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Christy - [Child] of Charles Henry Christy & Annie
Born: 10 Aug 1890
Abode: 1 Victoria Court, Picton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Garner - [Child] of Arthur Garner & Clara
Born: 26 Apr 1891
Abode: 10 Fitzwilliam St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bescoby - [Child] of Joseph Bescoby & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1890
Abode: 13 Queen's Terrace, East Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Grey - [Child] of Robert Grey & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1891
Abode: 28 Silk St.
Occupation: Horse Hair Drawer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1891
Abode: 17 Frederick St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Matilda
Born: 2 Jan 1891
Abode: 3 Picton St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Huff - [Child] of Moses Huff & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1891
Abode: 4 Pennington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Faithful Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Frances
Born: 22 Apr 1891
Abode: 26 Morris St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Jane
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 26 West Fleet St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Received)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hall Shepherd - [Child] of William Frederick Shepherd & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1891
Abode: 10 Union St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Archer - [Child] of John William Archer & Mary
Born: 11 May 1891
Abode: 40 James St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary
Born: 1 May 1891
Abode: 20 Mottram St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 24 Wheathill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Margaret Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 16 East Philip St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Higgs - [Child] of Joseph Higgs & Jane
Born: 19 May 1891
Abode: 51 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Thompson - [Child] of Joel Thompson & Annie Mariah
Born: 13 May 1891
Abode: 24 Broster St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bednall - [Child] of Walter Bednall & Hannah
Born: 16 May 1891
Abode: 8 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Leather Bag Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sophia
Born: 7 May 1891
Abode: 1 Bevil St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Phoebe
Born: 8 Aug 1891 [sic]
Abode: 2 Picton's Court, Picton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Bush - [Child] of David Bush & Frances
Born: 25 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 Prospect Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 2 Philip St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jenny Cutforth - [Child] of Fred Cutforth & Mary Jane
Born: 21 May 1891
Abode: 10 Burgess St.
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Pyatt - [Child] of John Henry Pyatt & Rose
Born: 27 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 Marsden St.
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 22 Anderson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Healey - [Child] of Thomas Healey & Edith
Born: 21 May 1891
Abode: 9 Mottram St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Crooke - [Child] of Noah Crooke & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1891
Abode: 6 Hodson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 May 1891
Abode: 8 Barn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Agnes
Born: 11 May 1891
Abode: 5 Dunn St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Went - [Child] of Arthur Went & Rose
Born: 14 Mar 1891
Abode: 19 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Petts - [Child] of Sarah Petts
Born: 5 May 1891
Abode: 7 Sackville St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 2 Walker's Place
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Emma
Born: 1 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Bemboro St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Wilson St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Martha
Born: 7 Jun 1891
Abode: 21 Corporation St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1891
Abode: 27 Corporation St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 No. 3 Back Frederick St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Hannah
Born: 17 Feb 1890
Abode: 11 Clay St.
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1891
Abode: 34 George St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Irwin Hayes - [Child] of Annie Hayes
Born: 26 Apr 1891
Abode: 26 Rockcliffe St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Vail - [Child] of Robert Vail & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1891
Abode: 1 Gregory St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Received into the church on 8 Jul 1891 by me, J.T.Thompson-Jones
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1891
Abode: 5 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Rushton - [Child] of Albert Rushton & Selina
Born: 1 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Arlington Court
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Nightingale Brown - [Child] of Elijah Travers Brown & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 May 1891
Abode: 25 West Market St.
Occupation: Beer & Wine Retailer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Louisa
Born: 30 May 1891
Abode: 28 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Beer Retailer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Andrews - [Child] of Richard Andrews & Harriett
Born: 22 May 1891
Abode: 4 Newton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hannah Englehard - [Child] of Richard Davies Englehard & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1891
Abode: 4 Market St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1891
Abode: 4 Forde Place
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bennett - [Child] of Albert Bennett & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1891
Abode: 9 Back Rigby St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Hulse - [Child] of Arthur Hulse & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 8 Browning St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Ainsworth - [Child] of James Spencer Ainsworth & Fanny
Born: 13 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Cartledge - [Child] of Walter Cartledge & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1891
Abode: 32 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ada
Born: 30 Jun 1891
Abode: 9 Bibby St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriette Langslot - [Child] of John Langslot & Harriette
Born: 6 May 1891
Abode: 8 Sackville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Hammersley - [Child] of William Hammersley & Nancy
Born: 15 Jun 1891
Abode: 8 Jackson's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1891
Abode: 1 Islington Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1889
Abode: 1 Islington Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Wilkinson & Eleanor Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1891
Abode: 13 Thoma Turner St. (Liverpool St.)
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Whitehead
Born: 8 Jul 1891
Abode: 13 Thoma Turner St. (Liverpool St.)
Occupation: Tailoress
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1891
Abode: 9 Islington Terrace
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Henry Lindsey - [Child] of Franklyn Lindsey & Emma
Born: 7 Jul 1891
Abode: 7 Diamond St., Silk St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of Thomas William Howarth & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 96 Rooden Lane, Heaton Park
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Samuel Jackson - [Child] of William Samuel Jackson & Edith
Born: 26 Jun 1891
Abode: 1 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Cavanagh - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Cavanagh
Born: 18 May 1891
Abode: 3 Bath St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Guy - [Child] of Charles Guy & Sarah
Born: 26 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Methvine St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1891
Abode: 13 North Broughton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Mitchel - [Child] of Robert Arthur Mitchel & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1891
Abode: 1 Bombay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1891
Abode: 25 Davis St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1891
Abode: 22 Rigby St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Matthews - [Child] of John Thomas Matthews & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1891
Abode: 4 William's Place, South William's St., Oldfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Garner - [Child] of George Garner & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1891
Abode: 27 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Mariah
Born: 2 Aug 1891
Abode: 9 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Azo
Born: 5 Jul 1891
Abode: 15 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mosely - [Child] of Walter Mosely & Annie
Born: Aug 1891
Abode: 17 Ford Lane
Occupation: Lithograph Printer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hetterick - [Child] of John Thompson Hetterick & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 Dixon St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Drusilla Howarth - [Child] of Richard Henry Howarth & Martha
Born: 15 Aug 1891
Abode: 10 Brussel St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Irvin Carter & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1891
Abode: 3 Gibb St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1891
Abode: 9 Francis Sq.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Phoebe
Born: 29 Jan 1891
Abode: 14 Clay St.
Occupation: Nail Cutter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Lea - [Child] of Robert Lea & Lily Agnes
Born: 27 Jul 1891
Abode: 2 Picton St.
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1891
Abode: 10 William St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Redshaw - [Child] of John William Redshaw & Eleanor
Born: 3 Aug 1891
Abode: 9 Duerden St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Matilda
Born: 25 Aug 1891
Abode: 3 Church St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Letitia
Born: 28 Aug 1891
Abode: 1 Cook St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lamb - [Child] of John Jones Lamb & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 13 Bete St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1891
Abode: 35 King St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Devenport - [Child] of Thomas Devenport & Maria
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 9 Easy Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Emily
Born: 21 May 1891
Abode: 74 East Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Colquhoun - [Child] of James Colquhoun & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1887
Abode: 154 Chapel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colquhoun - [Child] of James Colquhoun & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1891
Abode: 154 Chapel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: 3 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bowstead - [Child] of Archebald Bowstead & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1891
Abode: 3 Page St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Barber - [Child] of John James Barber & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Garden Lane
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Alfred Deavall - [Child] of Richard Deavall & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 72 Mary St., Bridge St., Manchester
Occupation: Clicker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Esther Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1891
Abode: 16 Clay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jonas Mercer - [Child] of Jonas Mercer & Annie
Born: 6 Aug 1891
Abode: 6 S. James St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Burnham - [Child] of George Burnham & Louisa
Born: 12 Sep 1891
Abode: 24 Back Hampson St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Sharp - [Child] of Charles Price Sharp & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1891
Abode: 15 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Bingham Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 No. 1 Back Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Evans - [Child] of John James Baker Protheroe Evans & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1891
Abode: 16 Prospect St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Portwood - [Child] of John Portwood & Emma
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: 2 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1891
Abode: 10 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wharmby - [Child] of John Wharmby & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1891
Abode: 7 Park Place, Rowell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Received into the church on September 30 1891
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wallen - [Child] of Sidney Wallen & Annie
Born: 11 Sep 1891
Abode: 10 North George St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1891
Abode: 52 Frederick St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1891
Abode: 1 Rigby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Emily
Born: 23 Sep 1891
Abode: 10 Barnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Madeley - [Child] of John Madeley & Ruth
Born: 17 Sep 1891
Abode: 32 Parker St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tyror - [Child] of William Henry Tyror & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1891
Abode: 49 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: 22 Thompson St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wroe - [Child] of Thomas Wroe & Laura
Born: 16 Sep 1891
Abode: 11 Pearson St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Ruth
Born: 24 Aug 1891
Abode: 34 Hope St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Louisa
Born: 3 Oct 1891
Abode: 15 Thomas St.
Occupation: Tube Drawer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sheratt - [Child] of Catherine Sheratt
Born: 17 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Edge Place, Hodson St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Mary
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 9 Philip St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Harris - [Child] of Jackson Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1891
Abode: 86 Bury St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Harriett
Born: 27 Jun 1886
Abode: 15 York St,. Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Harriett
Born: 2 Oct 1891
Abode: 15 York St,. Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1891
Abode: 107 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James William Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1889
Abode: 7 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1891
Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Gatley - [Child] of Ernest Jones Gatley & Ada
Born: 8 Oct 1891
Abode: 13 Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Curran - [Child] of James Curran & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1891
Abode: 6 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Isabella
Born: 1 Nov 1891
Abode: 10 Gray's Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1891
Abode: 10 Canning Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1891
Abode: 32 Back Hampson St.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Walker - [Child] of Christopher James Walker & Sarah
Born: 31 Oct 1891
Abode: 6 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Michie - [Child] of John Michie & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1891
Abode: 5 Newton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of William Young & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1891
Abode: 11 Back Hodson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Amelia
Born: 14 Nov 1891
Abode: 16 Rockliffe St.
Occupation: Varnisher
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Livesey - [Child] of Nathaniel Livesey & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1891
Abode: 18 Church St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Emma
Born: 12 Nov 1891
Abode: 21 Picton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lovett - [Child] of Thomas Lovett & Annie
Born: 22 Oct 1891
Abode: 24 Cook St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norbury - [Child] of Sam Norbury & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1891
Abode: 68 Watson St., Manchester
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriette Norbury - [Child] of Sam Norbury & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1891
Abode: 68 Watson St., Manchester
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Caroline
Born: 16 Nov 1891
Abode: 14 Bombay St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutting
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Egerton - [Child] of John Holt Egerton & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1874
Abode: 313 Broad St., Pendleton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1891
Abode: 9 Davies St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Siddall - [Child] of George Siddall & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1891
Abode: 26 Back Hampson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Hannah
Born: 16 Nov 1891
Abode: 59 King St.
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Edith Knot - [Child] of John Knot & Harriett
Abode: 16 Sandywell St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Millin - [Child] of Arthur Joseph Millin & Annie Francis
Born: 3 Nov 1891
Abode: Salford Arms, Chapel St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 74 Bury St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Adam Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1888
Abode: 74 Bury St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: 74 Bury St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1891
Abode: 74 Bury St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Emma
Born: 12 Nov 1891
Abode: 16 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Rachel
Born: 4 Dec 1891
Abode: 5 Daniel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1891
Abode: 4 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Eliza Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1891
Abode: 4 Duerden St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1891
Abode: 12 Waddington St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Harriet
Born: 6 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Frederick St.
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Brady - [Child] of Stephen Brady & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1891
Abode: 8 Pennington St.
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1891
Abode: 4 Wilson St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Marion Holliday - [Child] of Frederick Holliday & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1891
Abode: 53 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Wallwork - [Child] of Robert Wallwork & Teresa
Born: 29 Nov 1891
Abode: 126 Chapel St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Sykes - [Child] of Henry Sykes & Louisa
Born: 11 Dec 1891
Abode: 6 Lowe Square
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hall - [Child] of Thomas Matthew Hall & Emily
Born: 12 Dec 1891
Abode: 113 St Stephen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Newman - [Child] of John Newman & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov 1891
Abode: 8 Church St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Hannah
Born: 4 Apr 1891
Abode: 5 Gregory St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Windle - [Child] of Charles Windle & Eliza
Born: 19 Dec 1891
Abode: 22 Mottram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Finlow - [Child] of Edward Finlow & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1891
Abode: 1 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cheadle - [Child] of William Cheadle & Ada
Born: 25 Nov 1891
Abode: 23 Mottram St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pickford - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Mary Pickford
Born: 4 Jan 1892
Abode: 2 Barnes Court, Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Hannah
Abode: Glossop
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret Phoebe
Born: 15 Sep 1890
Abode: 1 Cottage St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emily
Born: 4 Jun 1890
Abode: 26 William St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Fawcett - [Child] of Tom Fawcett & Emma
Born: 6 Dec 1890
Abode: 18 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Bill Poster
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Corkin - [Child] of William Edward Corkin & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1891
Abode: 17 Lambert St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - [Child] of Mary Ann Boardman
Born: 18 Dec 1891
Abode: 4 Beech St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1892
Abode: 20 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mullineux - [Child] of William Thomas Mullineux & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1891
Abode: 20 Peru St.
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Blore - [Child] of Thomas Blore & Ada
Born: 17 Dec 1891
Abode: 38 Union Place
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Peers - [Child] of Peter Peers & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1892
Abode: 5 River St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1891
Abode: 4 Jackson's Place, S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Read - [Child] of James Read & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1892
Abode: 15 George St., West Gorton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hallsor - [Child] of George Hallsor & Selena
Born: 18 Jan 1892
Abode: 24 Sydney St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pollitt - [Child] of Elijah Pollitt & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1892
Abode: 6 Kershaw St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Timperley - [Child] of John Timperley & Edith
Born: 20 Jan 1892
Abode: 12 Primrose St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1892
Abode: 28 Frederick St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Mudd - [Child] of Henry Mudd & Arabel
Born: 1 Dec 1891
Abode: 1 Richmond Terrace, Mount St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Winterburne - [Child] of John Richard Winterburne & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1891
Abode: 15 Sackville St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Boardman Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Jane Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1892
Abode: 4 Edmund St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Jane Ann
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: 4 Edmund St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cleminson - [Child] of Robert Cleminson & Emma
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: 14 Uxbridge St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1892
Abode: 6 Benbow Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boyer - [Child] of Thomas Boyer & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1892
Abode: 26 Mottram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of John Henry Holland & Ada
Born: 29 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Sandywell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Marsden - [Child] of Giles Marsden & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 5 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: (Private) Received into the church on Feb 24 1892 by A.W.Davies
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1891
Abode: 17 Sackville St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1892
Abode: 6 Clyde St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ferns - [Child] of Jesse Ferns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1891
Abode: 36 Brownbill St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Arthur Dixon, Assistant Priest of Sacred Trinity Church
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Deveney - [Child] of Stephen Deveney & Letitia
Born: 15 Feb 1892
Abode: 12 Primrose St.
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised by: Arthur Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Maria
Born: 5 Jan 1892
Abode: 17 Thompson St., Lower Borughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Heaton - [Child] of Alfred Heaton & Clara
Born: 2 Feb 1892
Abode: 3 Brigg's Court, Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Christina
Born: 30 Dec 1891
Abode: 52 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jane McCutcheon - [Child] of John McCutcheon & Maria
Born: 16 Jan 1892
Abode: 10 Lowe Square
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of John Vincent Dickinson & Deborah Victoria
Born: 3 Feb 1892
Abode: 2 Norton's Court, Greengate
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dickinson - [Child] of John Vincent Dickinson & Deborah Victoria
Born: 3 Feb 1892
Abode: 2 Norton's Court, Greengate
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Payne - [Child] of Albert Payne & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1891
Abode: 107 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Palmer - [Child] of Richard Palmer & Margaret Hannah
Born: 26 Jan 1892
Abode: 4 River Place, Market St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Binks - [Child] of John Binks & Lilly
Born: 4 Feb 1892
Abode: 6 Primrose St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Florence Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1891
Abode: 1 Daniel St.
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances
Born: 24 Feb 1892
Abode: 21 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1892
Abode: 65 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Walton - [Child] of George Albert Walton & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1892
Abode: 5 Page St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Chaularton - [Child] of James Chaularton & Emily
Born: 16 Jan 1892
Abode: 10 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Chaularton - [Child] of James Chaularton & Emily
Born: 16 Jan 1892
Abode: 10 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Dorrington - [Child] of George Henry Dorrington & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1892
Abode: 5 Peterson St., Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Tin Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 19 East Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Plant - [Child] of John William Plant & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1892
Abode: 49 Broughton St.
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1892
Abode: 4 Canning St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Brown Reynolds - [Child] of Charles Reynolds & Esther Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1892
Abode: 3 Lower Broughton Road
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1892
Abode: 8 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Roston - [Child] of James Roston & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Short St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Candlin - [Child] of William David Candlin & Sarah
Born: 15 Mar 1892
Abode: 75 Choir St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Coutts - [Child] of George Coutts & Emma
Born: 7 Aug 1891
Abode: 48 Mary St., Hightown
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah White - [Child] of Isaac White & Annie
Born: 20 Feb 1891
Abode: 10 Cleminson St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1892
Abode: 8 Primrose St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1892
Abode: 4 Pearson St.
Occupation: Turner
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Reddish - [Child] of Samuel Reddish & Annice
Born: 22 Mar 1892
Abode: 32 Piercy St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - [Child] of Thomas Ditchfield & Alice
Born: 7 Feb 1892
Abode: 2 Newton St.
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Mollineux - [Child] of Robert Mollineux & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1892
Abode: 33 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Margaret
Born: 30 Mar 1890
Abode: 29 Arlington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Emily
Born: 29 Dec 1891
Abode: 11 Barnes St.
Occupation: Gold Beater
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Helen
Born: 26 Mar 1891
Abode: 2 Arlington St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Vann - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Vann & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1891
Abode: 20 Manchester St., Regent Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice McWilliam - [Child] of John McWilliam & Emily
Born: 14 Mar 1892
Abode: 67 Davies St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah White - [Child] of James Henry White & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1892
Abode: 73 Berry Brow, Clayton Bridge
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Morrell - [Child] of John Morrell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 12 Lowe Square
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private. Received into the Church May 29th 1892 by A.W.Davies
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Eliza
Born: 25 Apr 1892
Abode: 14 Durham St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John James Pimm - [Child] of Edward Pimm & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar 1892
Abode: 11 William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Daglish - [Child] of John Matthias Daglish & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1892
Abode: 15 Garden Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atack - [Child] of Samuel Atack & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1892
Abode: 1 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Dawes - [Child] of Oswald Dawes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1892
Abode: 18 Crown St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James McKay - [Child] of Mary McKay
Born: 30 Apr 1892
Abode: 1 Thomas St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Lansley - [Child] of Thomas Lansley & Nora
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 9 Lowe Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lofthouse - [Child] of Henry Lofthouse & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1892
Abode: 13 King St
Occupation: Beer Retailer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Heaps - [Child] of George William Heaps & Nancy Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1892
Abode: 4 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ruth
Born: 13 Apr 1892
Abode: 34 Garden Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of John William Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1892
Abode: 2 Bombay Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Done - [Child] of Robert Done & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1892
Abode: 9 Mount Pleasant Place
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Rachel
Born: 12 May 1892
Abode: 14 Drayton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1892
Abode: 23 Frederick St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry James Porter - [Child] of William James Porter & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Cottage St.
Occupation: Horse Hair Draughter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles McNeil - [Child] of William McNeil & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1892
Abode: 20 Primrose St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Syddall - [Child] of Henry Syddall & Eliza
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: 2 Hill St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 16 Primrose St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1892
Abode: 4 Belfort St., Regent Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Walters - [Child] of Alfred Walters & Clara Ann
Born: 10 May 1892
Abode: 10 Chapel St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones
Born: 24 May 1892
Abode: 12 Duerden St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Selina
Born: 10 Apr 1892
Abode: 20 Tulip St. L. Broughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Emily
Born: 7 May 1892
Abode: 16 Rigby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Constance O'Brien - [Child] of Joseph O'Brien & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 130 Broughton Lane
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 3 S. Stephen's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Robson & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 May 1892
Abode: 12 Brownbill St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Creegan - [Child] of Francis Creegan & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1892
Abode: 8 Marshall Terrace, Brigg St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Susannah
Born: 25 Apr 1892
Abode: 58 Bury St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 May 1892
Abode: 24 Gore St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Emily
Born: 2 Jun 1892
Abode: 7 Lowe Sq.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ford - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Ford & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1892
Abode: 7 Wilson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Burke - [Child] of Robert Joseph Burke & Emily
Born: 1 Jun 1892
Abode: 15 Beech St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hogg - [Child] of John Hogg & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1892
Abode: 25 Caygill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Lees - [Child] of Alfred Lees & Isabella
Born: 12 May 1892
Abode: 13 Pimblett's Place, Pendleton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Isabella
Born: 12 Jan 1887
Abode: 5 Queen's Terrace, Islington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1892
Abode: 2 Blossom St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lomax - [Child] of Sam Lomax & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1892
Abode: 18 East Stanley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of Albert Duckworth & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1892
Abode: 2 Dunn St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Warwick Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Annie
Born: 11 Jun 1892
Abode: 35 Derby St., Ardwick
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cash - [Child] of Joseph Cash & Isabella
Born: 6 May 1892
Abode: 2 Bevil St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gordon - [Child] of Margaret Gordon
Born: 2 Jun 1892
Abode: 37 Peru St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Lavina
Born: 31 May 1892
Abode: 4 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Weatherby - [Child] of Henry Weatherby & Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1892
Abode: 12 Oak St., City Road, Hulme
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Mary Jane
Born: 26 May 1892
Abode: 3 Philip St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mayors - [Child] of William Henry Mayors & Esther Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1892
Abode: 86 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Light - [Child] of John Light & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1892
Abode: 13 Drayton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Higgs - [Child] of Joseph Higgs & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1892
Abode: 40 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: (Private) Received into the church Aug 17 1892 by A.W.Davies
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John James Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1892
Abode: 2 Mottram St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Charles Gilmore - [Child] of Rosa Gilmore
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 10 East Robert St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Eastwood - [Child] of Walter Thomas Eastwood & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1891
Abode: 2 Islington Terrace
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Atkin - [Child] of James Atkin & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1892
Abode: 8 Barn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Phyllis Marsh - [Child] of James William Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1892
Abode: 42 Rigby St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold McClure - [Child] of Henry Alexander McClure & Kathleen
Born: 25 May 1892
Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McKnight - [Child] of John William McKnight & Annie
Born: 25 Jun 1892
Abode: 24 Charlotte St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1892
Abode: 2 Picton St.
Occupation: Cord Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Gertrude Barlow - [Child] of Arthur Barlow & Gertrude
Born: 15 Jul 1892
Abode: 6 Mount Pleasant Sq.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Woodword - [Child] of John Woodword & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 58 Hodson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1892
Abode: 5 Lowe Sq.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Brack - [Child] of Andrew Brack & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1892
Abode: 35 Back Hampson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1892
Abode: 25 Durham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1892
Abode: 8 Entwistle St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1892
Abode: 8 Entwistle St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Donbavand - [Child] of William Donbavand & Fanny
Born: 12 Jun 1892
Abode: 3 Birch St.
Occupation: Malt Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Penkett - [Child] of Annie Penkett
Born: 22 Jul 1892
Abode: 12 Duerden St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Kendall - [Child] of Thomas William Kendall & Janet
Born: 25 Jun 1892
Abode: 15 Heath St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 14 Jun 1892
Abode: 26 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Eliza
Born: 3 Aug 1892
Abode: 7 Jones St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hickson Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
Born: 2 Jun 1892
Abode: 17 Ford St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1892
Abode: 33 Beech St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wilson Halley - [Child] of Albert Halley & Emily
Born: 23 Jun 1892
Abode: 4 Corporation St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Bower - [Child] of Henry Charles Bower & Hannah Maria
Born: 9 Aug 1892
Abode: 38 Brewery St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1891
Abode: 13 Gibb St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Howell - [Child] of Edward David Howell & Lavina
Born: 28 Apr 1892
Abode: 10 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1892
Abode: 17 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thornton - [Child] of Joseph James Thornton & Mary
Born: 16 May 1890
Abode: 16 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Machine Pattern Maker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Martha
Born: 1 Dec 1890
Abode: 12 Shepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Galloway - [Child] of John Galloway & Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1892
Abode: 161 Chapel St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Janet Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1892
Abode: 74 Bury St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Evelyn Killey - [Child] of John Robert Killey & Catherine Ellen
Born: 16 Aug 1892
Abode: 4 Duke St.
Occupation: Glass Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Stanley Truly? Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Annie Joyce
Born: 10 Jul 1891
Abode: 4 Grey's Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Annie Joyce
Born: 16 Aug 1892
Abode: 4 Grey's Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Langlands - [Child] of Joseph Langlands & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1892
Abode: 17 Bedford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Charlotte
Born: 28 Aug 1890
Abode: 41 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Dippnall - [Child] of William Dippnall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1892
Abode: 10 Brewery St.
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Louisa
Born: 30 Aug 1892
Abode: 5 Francis Sq.
Occupation: Vann Man
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Thornton - [Child] of Joseph James Thornton & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1892
Abode: 16 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Machine Pattern Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1892
Abode: 22 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Hopper - [Child] of Daniel Hopper & Julia
Born: 14 Jul 1892
Abode: 95 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Proctor - [Child] of Frank Proctor & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1892
Abode: 13 Thomas St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Agnes
Born: 10 Aug 1892
Abode: 21 King St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1892
Abode: 6 Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Reckless - [Child] of William Reckless & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1892
Abode: 8 Ruthin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bracegirdle - [Child] of George Bracegirdle & Adelaide
Born: 30 Jul 1892
Abode: 13 Bolton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1892
Abode: 5 Hill St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Macalister - [Child] of John Edward Macalister & Hannah
Born: 9 Sep 1892
Abode: 7 Tonge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Leach
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Margaret Emma
Born: 1 Sep 1892
Abode: 7 Bexley Square
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1892
Abode: 7 Birch St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Madeline Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Adam Wilson & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1891
Abode: 7 S. Stephen's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Horridge Smith & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1892
Abode: 52 Berry St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ashwell Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Ashwell Sanderson & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: 11 Market St.
Occupation: Shopman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Gillard - [Child] of Charles Gillard & Rebecca
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: 16 Frederick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Appleton Tuer - [Child] of Isabella Tuer
Born: 15 Sep 1892
Abode: 63 Silk St.
Occupation: Bag Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Guy - [Child] of Thomas Henry Guy & Rebecca
Born: 17 Sep 1892
Abode: 5 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice South - [Child] of Richard South & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1890
Abode: 4 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Skerratt - [Child] of William Henry Skerratt & Fanny
Born: 15 Sep 1892
Abode: 30 Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Annie
Born: 12 Sep 1892
Abode: 33 Durham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1892
Abode: 20 Mottram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Barker - [Child] of Paul Barker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1892
Abode: 48 Coburg St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Plait Layer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wright Parkinson - [Child] of James Buxton Parkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1892
Abode: 13 Johnes St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Golburn - [Child] of William Henry Golburn & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1892
Abode: 5 Ravald Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Harriette Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1892
Abode: 2 Pearson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Aspin - [Child] of Simon Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1892
Abode: 17 Brewery St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Harriette
Born: 4 Aug 1892
Abode: 57 Woodlands St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Goodman - [Child] of John Oswell Goodman & Catherine
Born: 13 Sep 1892
Abode: 15 Hill St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Esther
Born: 25 Aug 1892
Abode: 26 Daris St., L.B.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Harriet
Born: 9 Sep 1892
Abode: 40 Rigby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1892
Abode: 13 Bibby St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Grayson - [Child] of Wilson Grayson & Agnes
Born: 20 Aug 1892
Abode: 10 East New St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Horatio Jackson - [Child] of Harland Jackson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1892
Abode: 11 Stapley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Litherland - [Child] of Charles Litherland & Charlotte Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1892
Abode: 6 North Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct 1892
Abode: 24 Gordon St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1892
Abode: 2 Walker's Place
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Bailey - [Child] of John Thomas Bailey & Ada
Born: 18 Oct 1892
Abode: 3 Tulip St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Henry Sharp & Sarah Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: 3 Jesimine St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Boardman Mort - [Child] of John Roland Mort & Ann Boardman
Born: 27 Aug 1892
Abode: 82 Bury St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Humphreys - [Child] of Frederick Humphreys & Annie
Born: 15 Sep 1892
Abode: 20 East Robert St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Rachel
Born: 21 Oct 1892
Abode: 73 Ravald St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ogden - [Child] of Valentine James Ogden & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1892
Abode: 3 No.1 Back Frederick St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Moores - [Child] of Margaret Moores
Born: 7 May 1892
Abode: 9 High St.
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Frederick Massey & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1892
Abode: 11 Albert Terrace, Brigg's St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Constance Long - [Child] of Albert Morgan Long & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1892
Abode: 13 Miller St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Holden - [Child] of Alfred Holden & Ada
Born: 20 Oct 1892
Abode: 13 Queen's Place, East Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ackerley - [Child] of Joseph Ackerley & Kate
Born: 28 Apr 1892
Abode: 16 Queen's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Lilley - [Child] of Archibald Lilley & Mary Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 6 Francis Sq.
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 27 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Stereotyper
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Stead - [Child] of Barzillai Stead & Bertha
Born: 31 Mar 1891
Abode: 34 Bk. Waterloo Place
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Rachel
Born: 14 Jun 1891
Abode: 50 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1892
Abode: 2 Bridgwater Place, Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1892
Abode: 7 Barn St.
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Frances Huntingdon - [Child] of Richard Huntingdon & Lilly
Born: 28 Nov 1892
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Water Man
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Timothy Coburn Boyer - [Child] of Timothy Boyer & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1892
Abode: 26 Mottram St.
Occupation: Van Man
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Clara
Born: 28 Oct 1892
Abode: 2 High St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Harris - [Child] of Jackson Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1892
Abode: 86 Bury St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1892
Abode: 17 Bevil St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Charlotte
Born: 10 Nov 1892
Abode: 41 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Edith
Born: 13 Nov 1892
Abode: 24 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.T. Thompson-Jones
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Phillis
Born: 18 Nov 1892
Abode: 24 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Emma
Born: 27 Oct 1891
Abode: 16 Sunnyside, Elton St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Emma
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: 16 Sunnyside, Elton St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie May Barrie - [Child] of William Barrie & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1892
Abode: 7 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Close - [Child] of David Close & Charlotte
Born: 5 Dec 1892
Abode: 30 Ryland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Annie
Born: 22 Oct 1892
Abode: 18 Broughton St.
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Bates - [Child] of Monckton Bates & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1892
Abode: 6 Turner's Fold, Crescent
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Annie
Born: 5 Nov 1892
Abode: 1 Stanley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Hannah
Born: 4 Dec 1892
Abode: 58 Frederick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728