|
The Church of St Stephen, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1881
Baptisms for 1878 - 1880
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1875 - 1877
Baptism: 2 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mackenzie - [Child] of Anne Mackenzie
Born: 19 Nov 1877
Abode: Waterloo Place
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1877
Abode: 1 Cottage Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Eliza Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1877
Abode: 6 Tamworth Street off Regent Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Fanny
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: 6 Bath Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Annie Fargher - [Child] of William Fargher & Amelia
Born: Nov 1877
Abode: 41 Havelock Street, Lowr. Broughton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Matthew Worthington & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1878
Abode: 51 Cook Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowe - [Child] of John Bowe & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1877
Abode: 17 Broughton Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1878
Abode: 9 Preston Place, Broughton Road
Occupation: Under Looker Over
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1878
Abode: 4 E. New Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Charlotte
Born: 2 Jan 1878
Abode: 21 Picton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lindley - [Child] of William Webb Lindley & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1877
Abode: 1 Prospect Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Farel - [Child] of Andrew Farel & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1877
Abode: 6 Mason Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1877
Abode: 74 King Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Sothern - [Child] of James Henry Sothern & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: 10 Lowe Street
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Quick - [Child] of Thomas Quick & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1878
Abode: 5 Mt. Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wibbley - [Child] of Henry Wibbley & Alice Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1877
Abode: 2 Back Edge Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1877
Abode: 16 Brewery Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1874
Abode: 3 Mount Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1876
Abode: 3 Mount Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Jane Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1877
Abode: 3 Mount Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Edmund Hull - [Child] of Oliver Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1877
Abode: 12 Hill Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Matthews - [Child] of Isaac Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1878
Abode: 7 Brewery Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke - [Child] of Frank Clarke & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1877
Abode: 2 Jackson's Place
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1877
Abode: 1 Bury's Court, Adelphi Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Farrand - [Child] of John Farrand & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1878
Abode: 2 Barnes' Court, Uxbridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Allen Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1877
Abode: 83 Enbridge Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Platt - [Child] of Harry Charles Platt & Adelaide Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1877
Abode: 17 Hatherton Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Hannah
Born: 10 Sep 1877
Abode: 38 East Robert Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Polly Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
Born: 8 May 1860
Abode: 7 Bride Street, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: Privately Baptized, date uncertain. Received Feb 3 1878.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Pilkington - [Child] of Matthew Pilkington & Joanne
Born: 6 Jan 1878
Abode: 43 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louise Dean - [Child] of Alfred Dean & Louisa
Born: Jan 1878
Abode: 13 Henry Street
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Park - [Child] of Matthew Alfred Park & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1878
Abode: 7 Springfield Lane
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Tom Robinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 High Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1878
Abode: 3 Bentley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Martha
Born: 1 Jan 1878
Abode: 4 Prospect Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1878
Abode: 10 Thomas Turner St., Liverpool St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - [Child] of Isaac Moore & Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1878
Abode: 6 Dunn Street
Occupation: Screw and Bolt Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Skerrat - [Child] of James Skerrat & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1877
Abode: 5 Peru Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Monkhouse - [Child] of John Monkhouse & Harriet
Born: 21 Jan 1878
Abode: 20 Rigby Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod Stonhouse - [Child] of Harry Stonhouse & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 13 Blossom Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James David Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Louisa
Born: 10 Feb 1878
Abode: 21 Mount Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Susannah
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: 2 Wains Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bromley - [Child] of Alfred Bromley & Emma
Born: 22 Feb 1878
Abode: 10 Bexley Square
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elijah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Eliza
Born: 5 Dec 1877
Abode: 65 Arlington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Doyle - [Child] of Gerard Doyle & Ruth
Born: 9 Oct 1877
Abode: 7 Short Street off Gore Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1878
Abode: 11 Hall St., Silk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chorlton Kelly - [Child] of Anna Kelly
Born: 26 Jun 1877
Abode: 4 Legendre Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Amy
Born: 9 Feb 1878
Abode: 6 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Selina
Born: 6 Mar 1878
Abode: 7 Robert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Bowell - [Child] of Mary Bowell
Born: 28 Jun 1877
Abode: 20 Great Cheetham Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of Elizabeth Morris
Born: 29 Oct 1877
Abode: 22 William Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Mary Catherine
Born: 23 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 Burgess Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burken - [Child] of Wright Burken & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1878
Abode: 3 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Mar 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Eliza
Born: 30 Aug 1877
Abode: 1 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1878
Abode: 33 James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Grainger - [Child] of Eleanor Grainger
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: 9 Rosamond Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Adolphus Harrison & Harriet
Born: 24 Mar 1878
Abode: 4 Barnett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dawes - [Child] of John Francis Dawes & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1878
Abode: 5 Rockcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Driver - [Child] of John William Driver & Maria
Born: 10 Jan 1878
Abode: 7 S. Stephen Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Maude Driver - [Child] of John William Driver & Maria
Born: 22 Feb 1876
Abode: 7 S. Stephen Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Breack - [Child] of Andrew Breack & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1878
Abode: 28 Back Hampson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 12 E. Market Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Neill - [Child] of James Neill & Frances
Born: 30 Jan 1878
Abode: 30 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1878
Abode: 40 Frederic Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Dinah
Born: 7 Apr 1878
Abode: 8 Drayton Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah Dickinson
Born: 6 Feb 1878
Abode: 29 Great Cheetham Street, L. Broughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Doughty - [Child] of Elizabeth Doughty
Born: 1 Sep 1877
Abode: 2 Wrights Court No. 3
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: 9 Cellar Back Frederic Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Garvagh - [Child] of Thomas Garvagh & Louisa Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1877
Abode: 15 Wellington Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hollingworth - [Child] of Joseph Hollingworth & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1877
Abode: Court off Back Hampson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Frances Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1876
Abode: 4 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Grant - [Child] of David Grant & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1878
Abode: 6 Picton Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Frances Jones
Born: 13 Mar 1878
Abode: 32 Cook Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brooks & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1878
Abode: 89 Industrial Dwellings, Greengate
Occupation: Platerer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1878
Abode: 6 Broughton Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Janet Anderson
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: 5 Bennett Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Previously baptized
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William James McNair - [Child] of James McNair & Sarah
Born: 24 Mar 1878
Abode: 3 N. Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: 16 N. George Street
Occupation: Provision
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gooden - [Child] of Thomas Gooden & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1878
Abode: 30 Tweed St., Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Huntback - [Child] of James Huntback & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 Barn Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Huntback - [Child] of James Huntback & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1876
Abode: 8 Barn Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Stretford - [Child] of William Stretford & Hannah
Born: 23 Jan 1878
Abode: 19 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Maria
Born: 4 Nov 1877
Abode: 15 Hope St., Oldfield Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Maria
Born: 16 Mar 1875
Abode: 15 Hope St., Oldfield Road
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Recd. only. Previously baptized.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Hilton Wordsworth - [Child] of Fred Wordsworth & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1878
Abode: Picton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jameson - [Child] of Richard Jameson & Clara Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1878
Abode: 31 Clyde Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Rosina
Born: 21 Mar 1878
Abode: 12 Simpsons Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1878
Abode: 17 Browning Street
Occupation: Detective
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Branson - [Child] of William Branson & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1877
Abode: 10 Back Frederic Street No. 2
Occupation: Shoemake
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hickson - [Child] of Ebenezer Hickson & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1878
Abode: 27 Rodney Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1878
Abode: 11 Mottram Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1878
Abode: 24 East Stanley Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gabriel Froggatt - [Child] of John Froggatt & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1878
Abode: 8 Picton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hubbard - [Child] of Edward Hubbard & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1878
Abode: 31 Chesnut Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Catherine
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: 20 Gore Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Eames - [Child] of William Eames & Emma
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: 12 Wellington Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha White - [Child] of John Lambert & Louisa White
Born: 20 Mar 1878
Abode: 19 Brewery St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. R. ?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1878
Abode: 7 Grove St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. R. ?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Boyle - [Child] of Richard Boyle & Emma
Born: 10 May 1878
Abode: 8 Sidney St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. R. ?
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ault - [Child] of George Ault & Hannah
Born: 2 Mar 1876
Abode: 30 Mottram Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of Emma Hartley
Born: 17 May 1878
Abode: 15 Cook Street
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 May 1878
Abode: 86 Broughton Terrace
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McGreal - [Child] of Thomas McGreal & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1878
Abode: 15 Back Hampson Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1876
Abode: 38 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: P. Recd. Jun 7th 78
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Hyams - [Child] of Charles Hyams & Margaret
Born: 22 Feb 1878
Abode: 7 Benbow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gorton - [Child] of Joseph Gorton & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1878
Abode: 8 Skellorn Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Black - [Child] of John William Black & Mary Ann
Born: 26 May 1878
Abode: 63 Hodson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Priscilla Priestley - [Child] of Henry Priestley & Ann
Born: 2 May 1878
Abode: 42 Broughton Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Gordon - [Child] of Matthew Gordon & Jane
Born: 10 May 1878
Abode: 7 Crown Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Beaumont - [Child] of William Beaumont & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1878
Abode: 6 Cook Street
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1878
Abode: 9 Back York Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Gregory & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1877
Abode: 17 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Farral - [Child] of Joseph Farral & Amelia
Born: 26 Jan 1878
Abode: 23 Frederic Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Eliza
Born: 2 Jun 1878
Abode: 3 Arlington Court
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Ann Close - [Child] of David Close & Charlotte Ann
Born: 28 May 1878
Abode: 21 Yearsley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Naomi
Born: 6 Jun 1878
Abode: 5 Bibby Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Vincent Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Deborah Victoria
Born: 28 May 1878
Abode: 33 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Eva Squires - [Child] of John Squires & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1876
Abode: 10 High Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Harold Squires - [Child] of John Squires & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1878
Abode: 10 High Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1873
Abode: 18 Church Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florinda Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1877
Abode: 54 Mount Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Candlett - [Child] of John Candlett & Martha Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 22 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of William Henry Foster & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: 31 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 Barnett Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Mills - [Child] of John Graham Mills & Mary Graham
Born: 15 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 Bete Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: 9 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jun 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1870
Abode: 9 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Mullineux - [Child] of William Thomas Mullineux & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1878
Abode: 12 Marshall Street
Occupation: Pack Carrier
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1878
Abode: 12 E. Market Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Carr - [Child] of Henry Carr & Grace
Born: 17 May 1878
Abode: 5 Kershaw Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Lavinia
Born: 23 Jun 1878
Abode: 1 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Preston - [Child] of William Henry Preston & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1878
Abode: 15 Back Frederic Street No. 1
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Reavey - [Child] of James Reavey & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1878
Abode: 11 Cottage Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Ford - [Child] of Jane Ford
Born: 27 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Clay Street
Occupation: Servant
Notes: P. Recd. Nov. 3 78
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eastham - [Child] of John James Eastham & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1878
Abode: Cellar under 15 Cook Street
Occupation: Stonemason Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Albert Maude - [Child] of David Maude & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1876
Abode: 1 Riding Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Dean - [Child] of Walter Dean & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1877
Abode: 34 David Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Lynan - [Child] of James Lynan & Eliza
Born: 25 May 1878
Abode: 57 King Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest William Whitehead - [Child] of Matthew Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1878
Abode: 13 Burgeu Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Job Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar 1878
Abode: 21 Tyndall Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Liptrott - [Child] of Edward Liptrott & Beatrice
Born: 25 Jun 1878
Abode: 17 Hodson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pybus - [Child] of Isaac Pybus & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1878
Abode: 57 Arlington Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Anna Dawson
Born: 5 May 1878
Abode: 9 Uxbridge Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Every - [Child] of William Every & Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1878
Abode: 6 Brown Coop Street
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Eliza
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: 34 Broster Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Callender
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1878
Abode: 14 Barn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Goode - [Child] of George Goode & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1878
Abode: 112 Jing Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Anderson - [Child] of Florence Anderson
Born: 29 May 1878
Abode: 38 Broughton Street
Occupation: Servant
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Amelia
Born: 7 Jul 1878
Abode: 7 Pern Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1878
Abode: 8 Albert Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Aaron Gaskill - [Child] of John Thomas Gaskill & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1878
Abode: 10 Mount Street
Occupation: Shoe Cutter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maney - [Child] of John Maney & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Cook Street
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ormerid - [Child] of Walter James Ormerid & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1878
Abode: 14 Posy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Charlotte
Born: 4 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 Francis Square
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Driver - [Child] of James Driver & Agnes
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: 14 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: 2 Bruvell Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Clinton - [Child] of John Clinton & Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1878
Abode: 15 Hodson Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Jennet
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 65 Warwick Street, Higher Broughton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lurline Willshaw - [Child] of John Willshaw & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1878
Abode: 20 Blackburn Place, L'pool Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1878
Abode: 6 Salmon Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1878
Abode: 7 Dixon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mary Asprey - [Child] of Peter Asprey & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1878
Abode: 38 Ford Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 Reids Place, Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Gresty - [Child] of Joseph Gresty & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep 1877
Abode: 6 Simon Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dickens - [Child] of Joseph Dickens & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1878
Abode: 3 Reids Place, Oldfield Road
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David McConnell - [Child] of John McConnell & Maria
Born: 11 Jan 1878
Abode: 15 Dyer Street, Adelphi
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Kinsey - [Child] of Theophilus Kinsey & Caroline
Born: 23 Apr 1877
Abode: 42 Minshull Street
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Kinshin - [Child] of James Kinshin & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May 1878
Abode: 44 Deal Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Martha
Born: 26 Jun 1878
Abode: 1 Wright's Court No. 2
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul 1878
Abode: 5 Islington Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McClintock - [Child] of Joseph McClintock & Annetta
Born: 10 Mar 1873
Abode: 4 Spaw Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence McClintock - [Child] of Joseph McClintock & Annetta
Born: 4 Mar 1875
Abode: 4 Spaw Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1878
Abode: 13 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Susannah
Born: 8 Feb 1855
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1878
Abode: 20 Paradise Road
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1877
Abode: 12 Entwistle Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: 53 Peru? Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Challiner - [Child] of James Challiner & Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1878
Abode: 24 Frederic Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada White - [Child] of William White & Ellen Sophia
Born: 26 Jun 1878
Abode: 4 Green Vale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Grace
Born: 16 Jun 1878
Abode: 13 Ford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 Richmond Hill
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1878
Abode: 25 East Cable Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1878
Abode: 19 Durham Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Egerton Horrocks - [Child] of John Edward Horrocks & Esther Elizabeth Egerton
Born: 8 Jul 1878
Abode: 69 S. Stephens Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Hannah
Born: 30 Jul 1878
Abode: 41 Bedford Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Done - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Done
Born: 8 Aug 1878
Abode: 20 Morris Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of James Henry Wood & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1878
Abode: 4 Hill Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - [Child] of Henry Richards & Alice
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: 10 Sackville Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Frances
Born: 15 May 1878
Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Septon - [Child] of Nathan Septon & Matilda
Born: 22 Apr 1878
Abode: 27 Frederic Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Alice
Born: 7 Aug 1878
Abode: 4 James Street, Crumpsall
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1878
Abode: 9 Henry Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Birtles - [Child] of Louisa Birtles
Born: 13 Mar 1878
Abode: 107 Bury Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hancock - [Child] of James Prince & Margaret Ann Hancock
Born: 15 Aug 1878
Abode: 3 Blossom Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hancock - [Child] of James Hancock & Harriet
Born: 11 Aug 1878
Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Branwell - [Child] of Ralph Branwell & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: 14 Mottram Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Fielding - [Child] of Charles Fielding & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 May 1878
Abode: 19 Frederic Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Marsey - [Child] of John Marsey & Ada
Born: 9 Jul 1878
Abode: 17 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1878
Abode: 10 Gregory Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Chappell - [Child] of Joseph Chappell & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1877
Abode: 8 Paradise Place
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Clarke Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Susannah
Born: 27 Jul 1878
Abode: 16 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1878
Abode: 295 Chapel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1878
Abode: 2 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wogden - [Child] of Frederic Wogden & Sarah Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1878
Abode: 11 North Charles Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1878
Abode: 34 Ford Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thos. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Broughton - [Child] of Robert Broughton & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1878
Abode: 20 Mottram Street
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Meredith - [Child] of Reece Meredith & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1878
Abode: 74 Durham? Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1877
Abode: 20 Durham Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Hannah
Born: 12 Jun 1878
Abode: 3 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Silcock - [Child] of Jane Silcock
Born: 5 Sep 1878
Abode: 11 Flax Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 101, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Alice Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Susannah
Born: 4 Jun 1878
Abode: 54 Durham Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Caroline
Born: 11 Sep 1878
Abode: 5 Vale Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Jones - [Child] of Mary Ellen Jones
Born: 17 Apr 1878
Abode: 159 Chapel Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sumner - [Child] of Francis Sumner & Eliza
Born: 13 Sep 1878
Abode: 8 Back Frederic Street No. 3
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of John Clarence Pritchard & Priscilla
Born: 28 Aug 1878
Abode: 46 Broughton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Turner Bamford - [Child] of George Bamford & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1877
Abode: 2 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Boston - [Child] of Frederic Boston & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1878
Abode: 21 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Coach Drivewr
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Hannah
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: 50 Davies Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Bashford - [Child] of Alexander Bashford & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1878
Abode: 2 Pearson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Deania Thirza Riley - [Child] of Hugh Stephens Riley & Deania Thirza
Born: 5 May 1878
Abode: Broughton Road
Occupation: Billiard Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of George Edward Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1878
Abode: 42 Tanners Lane, Pendleton
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 102, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1878
Abode: 27 Sherrat Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland - [Child] of Samuel Rowland & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1878
Abode: 2 Robert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Emma
Born: 6 Oct 1877
Abode: 24 William Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Annie
Born: 28 Sep 1878
Abode: 28 Rigby Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Adams - [Child] of David Adams & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1878
Abode: 36 James Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Megxson - [Child] of George Megxson & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1878
Abode: 11 Barn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Cardus - [Child] of Samuel Cardus & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1871
Abode: 16 Bedford Street
Occupation: Leather Carrier
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Cardus - [Child] of Samuel Cardus & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1878
Abode: 16 Bedford Street
Occupation: Leather Carrier
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cardus - [Child] of Samuel Cardus & Mary
Born: 4 May 1876
Abode: 16 Bedford Street
Occupation: Leather Carrier
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Barlow - [Child] of Allen Barlow & Annie
Born: 18 Nov 1875
Abode: 12 Albert St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Allen Barlow & Annie
Born: 4 Apr 1878
Abode: 12 Albert St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 103, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1878
Abode: 31 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Coalman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Ebenezer Barlow & Hannah
Born: 12 Apr 1878
Abode: 17 Ryland Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Anne
Born: 9 Aug 1878
Abode: 265 Chapel Street
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Martha
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 10 Canning Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Barker - [Child] of Robert John Barker & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1875
Abode: 1 Clay Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter John Woodhead Booth - [Child] of Peter Booth & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1878
Abode: 14 Prospect Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1877
Abode: 2 Wheathill Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Whittaker - [Child] of Richmond Whittaker & Kate
Born: 23 Dec 1877
Abode: 13 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 26 May 1878
Abode: 2 Ravald Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dignum - [Child] of Martin Dignum & Catherine
Born: 19 May 1878
Abode: 3 Ravald Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Dignum - [Child] of Martin Dignum & Catherine
Born: 23 Mar 1874
Abode: 3 Ravald Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 104, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Gostridge - [Child] of Charles Gostridge & Emma
Born: 4 Oct 1878
Abode: 7 Wright Court (Wheathill St.)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 East New Street
Occupation: Ticket Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1878
Abode: 7 Cannon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr 1878
Abode: 12 East New Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Ann Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Jane
Born: 1 May 1878
Abode: 3 Arlington Street
Occupation: Small Ware Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Lyons - [Child] of John Lyons & Rose
Born: 1878
Abode: 5 Pearson Street
Occupation: Slater
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Arnold Bancroft - [Child] of George Bancroft & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1876
Abode: 9 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Marsey - [Child] of George Marsey & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1878
Abode: 2 Thomas Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Maria
Born: 28 Feb 1878
Abode: 10 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1878
Abode: 1 Broadfield Court
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Anne
Born: 16 Oct 1878
Abode: 2 Gregory Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 105, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ault - [Child] of George Ault & Hannah
Born: 15 Oct 1878
Abode: 30 Mottram Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Wood - [Child] of Elizabeth Wood
Born: 18 Sep 1878
Abode: 10 Back Hampson Street
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Eliza
Born: 25 Sep 1878
Abode: 106 S. Stephens Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P. Recd. Nov 10th
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Kinsey - [Child] of Theophilus Kinsey & Caroline
Born: 22 Sep 1878
Abode: 42 Minstrell Street
Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1878
Abode: 1 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Maguire - [Child] of William Maguire & Martha
Born: 14 Sep 1878
Abode: 11 Uxbridge Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Heald - [Child] of Samuel Heald & Margaret
Born: 3 May 1878
Abode: 10 Mottram Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Miles Major Mayall - [Child] of John Mayall & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1878
Abode: 30 Brown Street
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Russell - [Child] of Alfred Russell & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1878
Abode: 36 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Clock Case Maker
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Madley - [Child] of John Madley & Ruth
Born: 19 Oct 1878
Abode: 13 James Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Shakespeare - [Child] of Thomas Shakespeare & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1878
Abode: 5 Bedford Terrace, Broughton Road
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 106, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1877
Abode: 1 Back Edge Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Colton - [Child] of John Colton & Anne
Born: 20 Oct 1878
Abode: 5 Nightingale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Jane Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1878
Abode: 7 Frederic Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Kate
Born: 23 Sep 1878
Abode: 129 Bury Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada McDonald - [Child] of Alfred McDonald & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1877
Abode: 7 Richmond Terrace
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac John Capper - [Child] of Jesse Capper & Annie
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 16 E. Stanley St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Chidgey - [Child] of William Chidgey & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1878
Abode: 64 Bury Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Swindells - [Child] of William Swindells & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1878
Abode: 40 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Swindells - [Child] of William Swindells & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1872
Abode: 40 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Swindells - [Child] of William Swindells & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1869
Abode: 40 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Emma
Born: 30 May 1878
Abode: 1 Smiths Buildings, Springfield Lane
Occupation: Callender Roller Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 107, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1878
Abode: 2 Nicholls Court, Davis Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Mort - [Child] of John Rowland Mort & Ann Boardman
Born: 16 Sep 1878
Abode: 4 Jones Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct 1878
Abode: 27 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Twigg - [Child] of John Twigg & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1878
Abode: 6 Clay Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Coe - [Child] of William Henry Coe & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1878
Abode: 41 Sussex Street, Broughton
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1878
Abode: 6 Cannon Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of John Henry Hall & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1878
Abode: 30 Cook Street
Occupation: Van Carrier
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1878
Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Willoughby - [Child] of William Willoughby & Emma
Born: 24 Oct 1878
Abode: 44 Frederick Street
Occupation: Lath Maker
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: J. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Withers - [Child] of Joseph Withers & Sarah Anne
Born: 25 Oct 1878
Abode: 13 Thomas Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P. Dead.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 108, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Arkwright - [Child] of Joseph Arkwright & Hannah
Born: 10 Nov 1878
Abode: 51 Adelphi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1878
Abode: 5 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Prichard - [Child] of Samuel William Prichard & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1878
Abode: 43 Ryland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1878
Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Nov 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: 4 N. George Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1878
Abode: 19 Sackville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Rachel
Born: 6 Oct 1878
Abode: 6 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Whitehall - [Child] of Alfred Whitehall & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Whitehall - [Child] of John Whitehall & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1845
Abode: 6 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rainforth Wood - [Child] of Rainforth Wood & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov 1878
Abode: 14Hill Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1878
Abode: 47 Lambert Street
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 109, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1878
Abode: 125 Bury Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Emma
Born: 13 Nov 1878
Abode: 11 Cannon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Maria
Born: 26 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Bridgewater Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Emma
Born: 15 Dec 1877
Abode: 22 Brewery Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Cardwell & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1878
Abode: 31 Back Hampson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Hannah
Born: 4 Apr 1878
Abode: 14 Davies Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Tait - [Child] of William Tait & Eliza
Born: 13 Jul 1878
Abode: 22 Garden Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederic James Sneider - [Child] of Frederic William Sneider & Eliza
Born: 11 Aug 1878
Abode: 17 Brougham Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1878
Abode: 1 Back Shaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Wellington Square
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 110, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Linney - [Child] of John Linney & Alice Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1878
Abode: 17 Hodson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1878
Abode: 4 Bombay Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bond - [Child] of Frederic Bond & Mary Ann
Born: May 1870
Abode: 36 Clyde Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Clerk of Works
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Harriet
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: Edge Place
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Scale - [Child] of William Scale & Emma
Born: 29 Oct 1878
Abode: 5 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Pimlett - [Child] of John Pimlett & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1878
Abode: 2 Mount Place, Ford Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Hannah
Born: 22 Sep 1878
Abode: 58 Frederic Street
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1878
Abode: 2 Mount Place, Ford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1878
Abode: 1 Grays Court
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hebe Isabel Haworth - [Child] of Jerry Whitehead Haworth & Amelia Leonora
Born: 8 Dec 1878
Abode: 18 Yearsley Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1867
Abode: 78 S. Stephens Stret
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 111, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: 10 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ethel Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Hannah
Born: 10 Dec 1878
Abode: 44 Broughton Street
Occupation: Couch Trimmer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Greener - [Child] of Edward Greener & Agnes
Born: 22 Dec 1878
Abode: 54 Broster St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Ellen
Born: Dec 1878
Abode: 2 Brewery Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1878
Abode: 65 Ravald Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1879
Abode: 30 Frederic Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: 14 Church Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1878
Abode: 33 W. Market Street
Occupation: Harness Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1876
Abode: 33 W. Market Street
Occupation: Harness Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Emma
Born: 4 Nov 1878
Abode: 3 Cross Street, Springfield Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Frances Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1878
Abode: 4 Burton Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 112, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1878
Abode: 52 Durham Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1878
Abode: 12 Queens Place, E. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1878
Abode: 3 Bibby Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Plunkett - [Child] of James Plunkett & Martha
Born: 11 Oct 1878
Abode: 20 Cleminson Street
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of Robert Roscoe & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1878
Abode: 9 Cook Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of George Bleasdale & Ruth
Born: 24 Oct 1878
Abode: 48 Beach Street, Lowr Broughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Louisa
Born: 30 Nov 1878
Abode: 58 Mount Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1875
Abode: 13 Browning Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ferns - [Child] of John Ferns & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1879
Abode: 6 Primrose Hill
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Broughton Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1879
Abode: 22 Hill Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 113, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
[unnamed] Valentine - [Child] of [unnamed] Valentine
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1879
Abode: 1 North Broughton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gwilliam - [Child] of Frederic Gwilliam & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1878
Abode: 39 Cook Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Kitchen - [Child] of Sidney Kitchen & Hannah
Born: 28 Dec 1878
Abode: 21 Diamond Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1879
Abode: 20 Gun Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Isabella
Born: 7 Dec 1878
Abode: 12 Uxbridge Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cowburn - [Child] of Charles Cowburn & Susannah
Born: 9 Apr 1877
Abode: 1 William Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Carr - [Child] of Mary Ann Carr
Born: 13 Aug 1877
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
Born: Nov 1878
Abode: 5 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of Arthur Sanders & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1876
Abode: 88 Cannon Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sanders - [Child] of Arthur Sanders & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1879
Abode: 88 Cannon Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Baily - [Child] of William Baily & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1879
Abode: 27 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 114, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Baily - [Child] of William Baily & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1877
Abode: 27 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jacob Davis - [Child] of William Alfred Davis & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Willow Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George William Saycell - [Child] of Thomas William Saycell & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1878
Abode: 43 Hope Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Ball - [Child] of Frederic Ball & Emma
Born: 31 Dec 1878
Abode: 26 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Rollins - [Child] of Henry Rollins & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1878
Abode: 4 Brewer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rollins - [Child] of Henry Rollins & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1877
Abode: 4 Brewer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Cleworth - [Child] of Samuel Cleworth & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1878
Abode: 24 Broster Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Humphrey Chetham - [Child] of William Chetham & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: 3 Collier Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James William Sharman - [Child] of John Sharman & Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1878
Abode: 3 Hughes Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Heaps - [Child] of Andrew Heaps & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1879
Abode: 6 Edge Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Blyth - [Child] of John Blyth & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1879
Abode: 14 John Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 115, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Trist - [Child] of Robert William Trist & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1879
Abode: 205 Chapel Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Sherlock - [Child] of Robert Sherlock & Mary
Born: 2 May 1878
Abode: 3 Picton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Buckley - [Child] of James Edward Buckley & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1879
Abode: 15 Bolton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Heywood Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Louisa
Born: 21 Feb 1879
Abode: 45 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Notes: [Recorded as Born Feb 23, Baptised Feb 21. Dates transposed in this transcription]
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Greer - [Child] of William Thomas Greer & Martha
Born: 13 Jan 1879
Abode: 2 Duerden Street
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of Wright Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1879
Abode: 16 East Market Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brighton Bromley - [Child] of George Bromley & Edith Brewerton
Born: 11 Nov 1878
Abode: 68 Chester Road, Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Johnwood - [Child] of Alfred Johnwood & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1877
Abode: 168 Chester Road, Manchester
Occupation: Hair Cutter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Falkener - [Child] of Joseph Falkener & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1879
Abode: 1 Bridgewater Place off Broughton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Sherratt - [Child] of James Sherratt & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1879
Abode: 5 Fern? Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 116, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Park - [Child] of Isabella Park
Born: 6 Dec 1878
Abode: 14 Brown Street
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1878
Abode: 5 Short St. Fore Street
Occupation: Screw Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hart Giles - [Child] of Samuel Giles & Agnes
Born: 9 Jan 1878
Abode: 9 Crown Street
Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1879
Abode: 9 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
Born: 10 Jan 1878
Abode: 7 Bevil? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Doyle - [Child] of Gerald Doyle & Ruth
Born: 23 Jan 1879
Abode: 1 Short Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lorita Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bowen & Emma Lorita
Born: 14 Feb 1879
Abode: 5 East Henry Street off Bridgewater? Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1879
Abode: 20 Mount Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Goulden Edwards - [Child] of James Goulden Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1879
Abode: 49 Broughton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Milwood - [Child] of John Henry Milwood & Eliza
Born: 23 Feb 1879
Abode: 59 Broster Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Maude Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Clara
Born: 30 Sep 1878
Abode: 41 Broster Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 117, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Charlotte Catherine
Born: 9 Mar 1869
Abode: 27 Broughton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Harriet Anne
Born: 9 Feb 1879
Abode: 9 Rigby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Anne Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Rose Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1879
Abode: 9 Canning? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1879
Abode: 14 Penstone? Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Yearsley - [Child] of Samuel Yearsley & Hannah
Born: 2 Mar 1879
Abode: 20 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. Recd. Apr 13
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lakin - [Child] of James Lakin & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: 15 Thomas Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Heywood - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Heywood
Born: 1 Mar 1879
Abode: 18 Waterloo Place
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Newbrook - [Child] of Samuel Newbrook & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1879
Abode: 17 S. Simon's Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Margaret
Born: 17 Sep 1875
Abode: 6 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Cattey - [Child] of Mary Ann Cattey
Born: 7 Mar 1879
Abode: 10 Wickham Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 118, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Tottle - [Child] of John Tottle & Emma
Born: 18 Feb 1879
Abode: 4 Colliers Yard
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Atack - [Child] of Squire Benjamin Atack & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1879
Abode: 80 Peter Street, Hightown
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Eliza Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1879
Abode: 30 Charlotte Street, Hightown
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Henry May - [Child] of Lewis Thomas May & Rosina
Born: 3 Feb 1879
Abode: 3 Russell Place, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Martha
Born: 15 Feb 1879
Abode: 1 Victoria Court, Picton Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Boyle - [Child] of James Boyle & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1879
Abode: 65 Broster Street
Occupation: Milk Hand
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederic Hertzoff - [Child] of James Hertzoff & Eliza Anne
Born: 9 Jan 1879
Abode: 18 Mill? Street
Occupation: Pentagrapher
Notes: [Surname amended, possibly to Hertzog]
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Bedford - [Child] of George Bedford & Priscilla
Born: 17 Feb 1879
Abode: 4 Preston Street
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Mar 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1879
Abode: 39 Brewery Street
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Fitton - [Child] of John Adams Fitton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1879
Abode: 20 East Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gresty - [Child] of Joseph Gresty & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1879
Abode: 7 Corporation Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 119, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary Anne
Born: 22 Mar 1879
Abode: 2 Letsom Place, Oldfield Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1879
Abode: 32 Dale Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Robert Todd Crompton & Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1879
Abode: 6 Gregory Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cort - [Child] of John Cort & Eliza
Born: 17 Feb 1876
Abode: 60 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Armistead Cort - [Child] of John Cort & Eliza
Born: 9 Jan 1879
Abode: 60 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Cope - [Child] of Samuel Cope & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1878
Abode: 3 Wrights No. 2 Court
Occupation: Fettler
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Reynolds - [Child] of Charles Reynolds & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1879
Abode: 10 Rigby Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Emma
Born: 28 Feb 1879
Abode: 18 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Betsy Cavins - [Child] of William Cavins & Betsy
Born: 2 Jan 1879
Abode: 24 Atherton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1879
Abode: 17 S. Simons Street
Occupation: Callender
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Emily
Born: 4 Jan 1878
Abode: 3 Back Hampson Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 120, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Wild - [Child] of William Rigby Wild & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1879
Abode: 2 Vine? Street, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1879
Abode: 9 Back Smith? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Childs - [Child] of William Childs & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1879
Abode: 47 Union Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Childs - [Child] of George Thomas Childs & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1871
Abode: 49 Bury Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Childs - [Child] of George Thomas Childs & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1873
Abode: 49 Bury Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Childs - [Child] of George Thomas Childs & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1876
Abode: 49 Bury Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Cockham - [Child] of Richard Cockham & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1879
Abode: 2 Burton Court, Picton Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Cockham - [Child] of Richard Cockham & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1878
Abode: 2 Burton Court, Picton Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Lucy
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 38 Broughton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ir__ - [Child] of John Ir__ & Sarah Anne
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: 8 Briggs Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Eliza
Born: 26 Dec 1878
Abode: 7 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 121, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Hannah
Born: 19 Apr 1879
Abode: 8 E. Stanley Street
Occupation: Hooker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edward Langden - [Child] of William Henry Langden & Emma Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1879
Abode: 5 Corporation Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Steggles - [Child] of Frederic Steggles & Esther
Born: 24 Apr 1879
Abode: 6 Burton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jonathan Baker - [Child] of Jonathan Baker & Alice Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1879
Abode: 27 S. Stephens Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Emily Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1879
Abode: 5 Cottage Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Makin - [Child] of Matthew Makin & Emily
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: 5 Stapley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Tottle - [Child] of John Tottle & Emma
Born: 19 Dec 1877
Abode: 4 Colliers Yard, Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Frank Porter & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1879
Abode: 48 St. Simons Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bagshaw - [Child] of George Bagshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1879
Abode: 22 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Ritchie - [Child] of Esther Ritchie
Born: 21 Mar 1879
Abode: 10 Back S. Simons Street
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Apr 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Slaney - [Child] of Sydney Slaney & Sarah Anne
Born: 29 Apr 1879
Abode: 5 Sydney Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 122, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Richard Hayes - [Child] of William Henry Hayes & Anne
Born: 3 May 1879
Abode: 12 Brussells Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1878
Abode: 8 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ditchett - [Child] of Thomas Ditchett & Mary Ann
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 4 Mottram Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of Nathaniel Powell & Emma
Born: 4 Apr 1879
Abode: 1 Garden Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 1 Shepperd Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Fothergill - [Child] of Thomas Fothergill & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 May 1879
Abode: 2 Albert Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Anne
Born: 22 May 1879
Abode: 5 Bevil Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Whittikar - [Child] of Isaac Whittikar & Emma
Born: 7 Apr 1879
Abode: 123 Bury Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederic Kearsley - [Child] of James Kearsley & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: 38 S. Stephens Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Kidd - [Child] of Samuel Kidd & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1879
Abode: 22 Wellington Street
Occupation: Cash Collection
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Lees - [Child] of George Lees & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1879
Abode: 5 Dixon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 123, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Mary Ann
Born: 7 May 1879
Abode: 4 Yearsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Mary
Born: 27 May 1879
Abode: 31 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Rachel
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: 7 East Coop Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 May 1879
Abode: 14 East Philip Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coburn - [Child] of Henry Coburn & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: 19 James Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Pendleton - [Child] of Walter Pendleton & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1879
Abode: 6 Rosamund Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Black - [Child] of John William Black & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Jun 1879
Abode: 61 Hodson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Matilda
Born: 5 Apr 1877
Abode: 29 Blossom Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Matilda
Born: 16 May 1879
Abode: 29 Blossom Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Peter Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1879
Abode: 8 Corporation Square
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Snow Butters - [Child] of Caleb Leigh Butters & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1879
Abode: 69 Ravald Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 124, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dinsdale - [Child] of William Dinsdale & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 May 1879
Abode: 14 Clay Street
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Emily
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: 14 Clay Street
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 1879
Abode: 24 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Stanfield - [Child] of Joseph Stanfield & Anne
Born: 4 Jun 1879
Abode: 6 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stephenson - [Child] of James William Stephenson & Rosetta
Born: 27 Apr 1879
Abode: 8 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1879
Abode: 5 Shepperd Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McCall - [Child] of John McCall & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1878
Abode: 2 Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hephzibah Roland - [Child] of John Roland & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1879
Abode: 6 Armitage Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Holmes - [Child] of William Lawrence Holmes & Isabella Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1879
Abode: 3 Back Hamson Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Fletcher - [Child] of Ralph Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 6 May 1879
Abode: 3 Edge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Spencer Ringland - [Child] of Robert Ringland & Charlotte
Born: 1 Jun 1879
Abode: 2 Methvin? Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 125, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barr - [Child] of Archibald Fulton Barr & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1879
Abode: 120 S. Simons Street
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McLintock - [Child] of Joseph McLintock & Henrietta
Born: 19 Jun 1879
Abode: 4 Span Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Sweatman - [Child] of George Sweatman & Margaret
Born: 7 Apr 1878
Abode: 1 High Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Dinah
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: 10 Drayton Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Lancelotte - [Child] of John Lancelotte & Caroline
Born: 1 Jul 1879
Abode: 10 Pearson Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1879
Abode: 1 Mason Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Richards - [Child] of Edward James Richards & Eliza
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: 20 West Charles Street
Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Esther
Born: 13 May 1879
Abode: 6 East Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1879
Abode: 2 Page Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1876
Abode: 12 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Birk - [Child] of John Birk & Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1878
Abode: 30 Cook Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 126, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Caygan - [Child] of William Caygan & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1879
Abode: 9 Market Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brookes - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1879
Abode: 7 Diamond Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Snelson - [Child] of Thomas Snelson & Mary Anne
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: 11 Albert Terrace, Brigg St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Andrew Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1879
Abode: 1 Rodney Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ashby - [Child] of George Ashby & Eliza
Born: 7 May 1879
Abode: 31 Cleminson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Fanny
Born: 11 Jul 1879
Abode: 8 Laygull St., Greengate
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Jun 1879
Abode: 11 Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellenor Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Mary Anne
Born: 4 Jan 1870
Abode: 11 Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received. Baptised privately at the Rectory _
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1879
Abode: 1 Stable Yard, East Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Hughes - [Child] of Jane Hughes
Born: 4 Jun 1879
Abode: Tinsley's Court, Brown Street
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Anne Syddall - [Child] of William Syddall & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1879
Abode: 32 Sydney Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 127, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gollop - [Child] of John Gollop & Charlotte
Born: 13 Jul 1879
Abode: 7 Williamson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Winton - [Child] of Henry Winton & Mary
Born: 28 May 1879
Abode: 6 Page Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Renshaw - [Child] of Samuel Renshaw & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep 1878
Abode: 10 Picton Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Charles Henry Green & Anne
Born: 29 Oct 1878
Abode: 1 Francis Square
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Kate
Born: 3 Jun 1879
Abode: 4 Burton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Dan Eustace Wightmore - [Child] of Daniel Wightmore & Louisa
Born: 22 Jul 1879
Abode: 28 East Market Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Trelfall - [Child] of Peter Trelfall & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 12 May 1879
Abode: 9 Frederic Street
Occupation: Omnibus Guard
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1879
Abode: 12 Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1879
Abode: 2 Pear? Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tonge - [Child] of Thomas James Tonge & Mary Anne
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 2 Marriott's Place, Bombay St.
Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ray - [Child] of Thomas Ray & Emma
Born: 13 Aug 1879
Abode: 3 Francis Terrace
Occupation: Copper Roller Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 128, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - [Child] of George Henry Dean & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1879
Abode: 37 Garden Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Frederic Lloyd & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1879
Abode: 2 Buttersworth Court, Mason St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Blanche Edith Dugmore - [Child] of James Dugmore & Frances
Born: 16 Mar 1879
Abode: 2 Back Pear? St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Kinsey - [Child] of William Kinsey & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1879
Abode: 81 Ravald Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1878
Abode: 34 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1879
Abode: 2 McIntire Square, Brook St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1879
Abode: 24 Williams Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Richard Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1879
Abode: 8 Charlotte Street
Occupation: ? Inspector
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Squire Benjamin Atack - [Child] of John Atack & Sarah Anne
Born: 30 Nov 1854
Abode: 13 Phillip Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Atack - [Child] of John Atack & Sarah Anne
Born: 25 Aug 1857
Abode: 13 Phillip Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jul 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1879
Abode: 14 Union Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 129, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilie Lancaster Shelton - [Child] of Alfred Shelton & Hannah
Born: 3 May 1879
Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James Dentith - [Child] of Harriet Dentith
Born: 6 Aug 1879
Abode: Wheathill Street
Baptised by: C. Wesson, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen White - [Child] of William White & Ellen Sophia
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: Greenvale Street off Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Wesson, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Binns - [Child] of George William Binns & Ellen
Born: ? Aug 1879
Abode: 10 Duerden Street
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1879
Abode: 23 Rodney Street
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grant - [Child] of David Edward Grant & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1879
Abode: 6 Picton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Aug 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Mary Anne
Born: 7 Aug 1879
Abode: 17 Anderson Street
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William David Howarth - [Child] of George Henry Howarth & Mary Hannah
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 10 Bombay Street
Occupation: Post Office Employee
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1879
Abode: 3 High Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1879
Abode: 1 Nathan's Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Savage - [Child] of George Savage & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1879
Abode: 50 Deal St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 130, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Sidebotham - [Child] of Joseph Sidebotham & Annie
Born: 17 May 1879
Abode: 4 Mount Street, Rosamund Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Capper - [Child] of Thomas Capper & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1879
Abode: 29 Ducey? Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Eliza
Born: 24 Apr 1879
Abode: 7 Waterloo Sq.
Occupation: Calico Finisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: D. Turner, Curate of S. Thomas Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Linn - [Child] of Thomas Linn & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1878
Abode: 7 Thomas St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: D. Turner, Curate of S. Thomas Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Foxley - [Child] of George Foxley & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1879
Abode: 2 Raglan St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1879
Abode: 8 East James St., Springfield Lane
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Maria
Born: 9 Sep 1879
Abode: 15 Hope St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1879
Abode: 30 Garden St.
Occupation: Velvet Dresser
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1879
Abode: 6 Brussels St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Louisa
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: 36 Ryland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hulmes - [Child] of John Hulmes & Sarah
Born: 6 Sep 1879
Abode: 3 Roberts' Court, Brussels St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 131, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Maria
Born: 22 Apr 1876
Abode: 15 Hope St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Conditionally Baptized
Baptised by: Edward Allen
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Bull - [Child] of Thomas Bull & Harriet
Born: 9 Aug 1879
Abode: 9 Henry Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Ambler - [Child] of Henry Ambler & Miriam
Born: 4 Sep 1879
Abode: 26 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Bishop - [Child] of Richard Bishop & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1879
Abode: 11 Wilson's Place
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Bishop - [Child] of Richard Bishop & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1879
Abode: 11 Wilson's Place
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Sarah Anne
Born: 1 Aug 1879
Abode: 30 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Shelmerdine - [Child] of John Shelmerdine & Frances
Born: 19 Aug 1879
Abode: 6 Primrose Street
Occupation: Warper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bancroft - [Child] of George Bancroft & Elizabeth Latitia
Born: 18 Mar 1879
Abode: 6 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1879
Abode: 4 Pearson Street
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Martha
Born: 14 Aug 1879
Abode: 2 Entwistle Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 May 1879
Abode: 10 N. George Street
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: Omitted to be entered [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Drake
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 132, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Frederic Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1877
Abode: 2 Lupton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Frederic Smith - [Child] of Henry Frederic Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1879
Abode: 2 Lupton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emmeline Charity Chipchase - [Child] of Mary Chipchase
Born: 19 Sep 1879
Abode: 1 Stapley Street
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Pilkington - [Child] of Matthew Pilkington & Joanna
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 8 Clay Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1879
Abode: 5 Ford Lane View
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1879
Abode: 10 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Catharine
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 34 S. Simm Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Redshaw - [Child] of Walter Redshaw & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1879
Abode: 7 Burnett Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Yeardon - [Child] of James Samuel Yeardon & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1878
Abode: 9 Ford Lane View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Amy Farquhar - [Child] of William Farquhar & Amelia
Born: 11 Aug 1879
Abode: 41 Havelock St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hibbert - [Child] of Robert Hibbert & Louisa
Born: 12 Feb 1879
Abode: 26 Cable St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 133, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Alexander Jamieson - [Child] of John A. Alexander Jamieson & Anne Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1879
Abode: 25 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellinor Marksman - [Child] of John Marksman & Susannah
Born: 28 Sep 1878
Abode: 1 Deal St.
Occupation: Sack Dealer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1879
Abode: 2 Gregory St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Finny - [Child] of Levi Finny & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: 11 Sackville St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1879
Abode: 7 Victor St.
Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Law - [Child] of Hugh Law & Eliza Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1879
Abode: 1 Marsden Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1879
Abode: 31 King Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: 28 Hodson Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 10 Sep 1879
Abode: 3 East Robert Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Bayley - [Child] of Richard Henry Bayley & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1879
Abode: 4 Springfield Terrace
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur MacDonald - [Child] of Randall MacDonald & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1879
Abode: 11 Rowis Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 134, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Sewell - [Child] of Robert Sewell & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Cook St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Parke - [Child] of Matthew Alfred Parke & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1878
Abode: Springfield Lane
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chappell - [Child] of Thomas Chappell & Caroline
Born: 27 Jun 1878
Abode: 15 Henry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Emily Burnett - [Child] of John Burnett & Emily
Born: 23 Aug 1879
Abode: 38 Brewery St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1849
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Jessie wife of William Tilley. Born at Tavistock, Devon.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Martha
Born: 3 Dec 1848
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Catherine wife of James Wilson. Born at Stockport.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Avery - [Child] of Joseph Avery & Martha
Born: 4 May 1879
Abode: 24 Oswaldtwistle St. Broughton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Avery - [Child] of Joseph Avery & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: 24 Oswaldtwistle St. Broughton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Sarah
Born: 21 Sep 1879
Abode: 11 Market Street
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1879
Abode: 5 Letsom Place
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Oxley - [Child] of Benjamin Oxley & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1879
Abode: 2 Brick St., Manchester
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 135, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Oswald Oscar Pickering & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 May 1879
Abode: 3 South Pump Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Anne
Born: 3 Jun 1879
Abode: 39 Bedford Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John George Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
Born: 31 Dec 1875
Abode: 2 Phillips' Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
Born: 31 Mar 1878
Abode: 2 Phillips' Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Stevens - [Child] of Edward James Stevens & Louisa
Born: 29 Sep 1879
Abode: 182 Chapel Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blakeway? Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Mary Eliza
Born: 14 Jul 1876
Abode: 184 Chapel Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anne Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1879
Abode: 1 Mount Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Slaughter - [Child] of John Slaughter & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1879
Abode: Fire Station, Ford Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. R. Gibson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Elizabeth Grace
Born: 6 Sep 1879
Abode: 8 Frederic Street
Occupation: Circular Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1877
Abode: 8 Matthew? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Dakin - [Child] of John Dakin & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1879
Abode: 30 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 136, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1879
Abode: 14 East Philip Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: 12 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton? - [Child] of Thomas Wharton? & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1879
Abode: 39 Cook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Meyers - [Child] of William Meyers & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1879
Abode: 17 Back Park? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Joss - [Child] of Elizabeth Joss
Born: 6 Oct 1879
Abode: 82 Shude Hill, Manchester
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1879
Abode: 16 N. George Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Fielding - [Child] of Charles Fielding & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Oct 1879
Abode: 31 Brist__ St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Brettlebank - [Child] of Henry Brettlebank & Anne Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1879
Abode: 35 Ravald St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Israel Lovett - [Child] of Israel Lovett & Isabella
Born: 3 Oct 1879
Abode: 10 Hodson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Hannah Dean
Born: 29 Oct 1879
Abode: 2 Dixon St.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Hancock - [Child] of James Prince & Margaret Anne Hancock
Born: 2 Nov 1879
Abode: 39 Garden Lane
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 137, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Margaret Anne
Born: 18 Sep 1879
Abode: 7 Union Place, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1879
Abode: 5 Casson St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Portwood - [Child] of John Daniel Portwood & Emma
Born: 11 Apr 1879
Abode: 16 Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 22 Rigby Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. Park, Curate S. Philip's
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Webster Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: 6 Locock St.
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: R. Park, Curate S. Philip's
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1879
Abode: 1 South Williams Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: R. Park, Curate S. Philip's
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1879
Abode: 54 Mount Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Park, Curate S. Philip's
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of Aaron Price & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1879
Abode: 12 Brussel Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: Francis H. Lockett, Curate of Barlow Moor
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1879
Abode: 2 Brewery Lane
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Francis H. Lockett, Curate of Barlow Moor
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh, (deceased) & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1879
Abode: 4 Drayton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles V. Merriman, Rector of St. Clements', Salford
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Glynn - [Child] of William Glynn & Susannah
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 15 Dale Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Charles V. Merriman, Rector of St. Clements', Salford
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 138, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cover
Baptised by: Charles V. Merriman, Rector of St. Clements', Salford
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Fearn - [Child] of John Fearn, (deceased) & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1879
Abode: 5 Gregory Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Charles V. Merriman, Rector of St. Clements', Salford
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: 11 Shepperd Street
Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: Charles V. Merriman, Rector of St. Clements', Salford
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kinchen - [Child] of James Kinchen & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1879
Abode: 58 Deal Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 17 Burton St., Adelphia
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 7 Frederic St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Kinsella - [Child] of Peter Kinsella & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1879
Abode: 9 Frederic St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Smart - [Child] of George Smart & Anne
Born: 2 Nov 1879
Abode: 7 Dunn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Anne Melia - [Child] of Patrick Melia & Catherine
Born: 3 Jan 1879
Abode: 4 Roland St., Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Tabitha
Born: 6 Oct 1879
Abode: 7 Aaron St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bull - [Child] of James Partington Bull & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1879
Abode: 46 Jerome St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 140, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Ellen Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Emma
Born: 4 Jul 1879
Abode: 14 Frederic St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Nov 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Brundrick - [Child] of William Brundrick & Anne
Born: 11 Jul 1879
Abode: 14 Yearsley St.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Farran - [Child] of George Farran & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1879
Abode: 10 Market St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley Holt - [Child] of Eli Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1879
Abode: 10 Gore St.
Occupation: Slater
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Henry Bower - [Child] of Henry Bower & Hannah
Born: 27 Jul 1878
Abode: 6 Griffin Court, Chapel St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Bell - [Child] of John Scott Bell & Charlotte
Born: 4 Jan 1874
Abode: 6 Dixon St.
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Higgins - [Child] of Matthew Higgins & Julia
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: 25 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Chappel - [Child] of William Chappel & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1879
Abode: 15 Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pimlott - [Child] of Joseph Pimlott & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1879
Abode: 3 Paradise Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Farrell - [Child] of Andrew Farrell & Isabella
Born: 1 Oct 1879
Abode: 6 Mason Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Notes: Had been previously baptised. Received.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Johnson - [Child] of Walter James Johnson & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1879
Abode: 12 Picton Street
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 141, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Alice Beardsley - [Child] of John Beardsley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1879
Abode: 54 S. Stephens St.
Occupation: Lay Reader
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of David Robinson & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1879
Abode: 4 P__ Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Elizabeth Tennant - [Child] of George Alexander Tennant & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1879
Abode: 350 Regent Road
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Heald - [Child] of Samuel Heald & Margaret
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: 5 Henry Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Lord - [Child] of Ambrose Lord & Sarah Emma
Born: 17 Dec 1877
Abode: 24 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Alice
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: 7 Wheathill Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Elleanor
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: 67 King St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Mott - [Child] of Joseph Mott & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1879
Abode: 41 Brewery St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Youd - [Child] of Hope Youd
Born: 11 Sep 1879
Abode: 34 Cleminson St.
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William James Jamieson - [Child] of J. H. G. L. Jamieson & Hannah
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 321 Chapel St.
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Atkin Redfearn - [Child] of William Atkin Redfearn, (deceased) & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1879
Abode: 19 Sackville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 142, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Peat - [Child] of George Peat & Hannah
Born: 16 Dec 1879
Abode: 61 S. Stephen St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John McKennett - [Child] of Thomas McKennett & Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: 142 Ravald St.
Occupation: Coach Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Deane - [Child] of George Deane & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 22 Williams St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Neild - [Child] of Walter Sydney Neild & Anna Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1879
Abode: 12 Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Caroline
Born: 18 Sep 1879
Abode: 45 Union St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of David John Potter & Frances
Born: 7 Nov 1868
Abode: 10 Bloom St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Potter - [Child] of David John Potter & Frances
Born: 21 Dec 1870
Abode: 10 Bloom St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Potter - [Child] of David John Potter & Frances
Born: 20 Nov 1873
Abode: 10 Bloom St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Fred Potter - [Child] of David John Potter & Frances
Born: 7 Dec 1876
Abode: 10 Bloom St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Adams - [Child] of David Adams & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 36 James St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hichin - [Child] of George Hichin & Jessie
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: 39 George's St.
Occupation: Warp Ceising?
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 143, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Harrison Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: 18 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Harriet Eliza
Born: 13 Dec 1879
Abode: 35 Tontine St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Pointon - [Child] of George Henry Pointon & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1879
Abode: 21 Winfred Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Anne Fleet - [Child] of Richard Fleet & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: 2 Rigby Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1880
Abode: 40 Union Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of Henry Crompton & Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1880
Abode: 20 Skellorn Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1879
Abode: 31 Hope Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Anne
Born: 19 Jul 1879
Abode: 21 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ogden - [Child] of Maria Ogden
Born: 16 Dec 1879
Abode: 39 Upper Clemenson Street
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Anne Leach
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: 14 Corporation Street
Baptised by: J. Wilson Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of Thomas Shedrick Jones, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: 3 Picton St.
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 144, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Garner - [Child] of Samuel Richard Garner & Susan Crump
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: 59 Brewery St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Eliza
Born: 17 Dec 1879
Abode: 21 Quay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Blanche Robinson - [Child] of Jonas Robinson & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: 10 Mottram St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Jonas Robinson & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1876
Abode: 10 Mottram St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Frank Clarke & Anne
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Jackson Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Clenton - [Child] of John Clenton & Anne
Born: 5 Jan 1880
Abode: 31 Blossom St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Emma
Born: 19 Feb 1879
Abode: 73 Broster St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: 2 Bury St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1880
Abode: 57 Silk St.
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Frederic Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1879
Abode: 11 Clay Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Jane Culley - [Child] of George Culley & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: 97 Charlotte St., High Town?
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 145, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Peirson - [Child] of John Robert Peirson & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1880
Abode: 12 Burgess St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1880
Abode: 41 Paradise Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louiza Austin - [Child] of Henry Austin & Alice
Born: 9 May 1872
Abode: 1 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry Austin - [Child] of Henry Austin & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1880
Abode: 1 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Driver - [Child] of James Driver & Agnes
Born: 14 Jul 1879
Abode: 14 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Greenhelgh - [Child] of John Greenhelgh & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1880
Abode: 12 Bury St.
Occupation: Ticket Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb 1880
Abode: 24 Ford St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John William Mouseshell - [Child] of Alfred Mouseshell & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1879
Abode: 106 Chapel Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily McCall - [Child] of John McCall & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1879
Abode: Mount Place, Salford
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Mayall - [Child] of John Mayall & Sarah Anne
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 26 Providence St., Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Anne Helen
Born: 1 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Carter St., Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Tucker - [Child] of Charles Tucker & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: 15 Back Frederick St., Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Stonehouse - [Child] of Harry Stonehouse & Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 13 Blossom St., Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Eckersley - [Child] of George Eckersley & Maria
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: 77 Paradise Hill, Salford
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 2 Beubow St., Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Eliza Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1880
Abode: 108 Joynson St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1880
Abode: 11 Albert Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Emily
Born: 9 Jan 1880
Abode: 9 Paradise St., L. Broughton
Occupation: Brass Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Catherine
Born: 24 Jan 1880
Abode: 24 Tyndall St., Pendleton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sybil Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1879
Abode: 2 Kirkley Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1879
Abode: 12 Entwistle St., Fred: St., Salford
Occupation: Iron Planer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Windsor Walker - [Child] of Windsor Walker & Eliza
Born: 4 Feb 1880
Abode: 12 Church St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Crompton - [Child] of George Fredric Crompton & Maria
Born: 5 Jan 1880
Abode: 14 Peel Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Gattridge - [Child] of Thomas Gattridge & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant Place
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Eliza
Born: 20 Feb 1880
Abode: 25 Arlington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Hallsor - [Child] of George Hallsor & Celina
Born: 4 Feb 1880
Abode: 18 Ebard St., Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1880
Abode: 1 Anchor Yard, Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Father died 9th Jan.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1879
Abode: 4 No. 2 Back Frederick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1880
Abode: 13 Ravald Street
Occupation: Police Detective
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1880
Abode: 28 S. Stephens Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: 10 Temperance Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Macallam - [Child] of John Macallam & Maria
Born: 20 Feb 1880
Abode: 15 Dyer Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Sweatman - [Child] of George Sweatman & Margaret
Born: 29 Feb 1880
Abode: 1 High Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Emma
Born: 16 Dec 1875
Abode: 13 Fletcher Square, City Road, Manchester
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Platford - [Child] of Arthur William Platford
Born: 6 Apr 1879
Abode: 56 Brewery St.
Occupation: Law Stationer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: 8 Corporation Square
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Annie
Born: 31 Oct 1875
Abode: 3 High Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: 9 Bk. York Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Emily Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Anne
Born: 7 Jan 1880
Abode: 75 St. Stephens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of Eli Mills & Margaret Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 12 Pearson St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Broughton - [Child] of Robert Broughton & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1880
Abode: 20 Mottram St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Tootil - [Child] of James Tootil & Louisa Anne
Born: 24 Jan 1880
Abode: 3 Dixon St., Salford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Cordwell - [Child] of John Cordwell & Anna
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: 5 Phillip St., Salford
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin Kettle - [Child] of George Kettle & Isabella
Born: 8 Mar 1880
Abode: 103 S. Stephens St., Salford
Occupation: Roller Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Susanah
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: 2 Groatex? St., Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Martha
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 32 Frederick St., Lower Broughton
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Sarah
Born: 26 Mar 1880
Abode: 76 St. Stephen's St., Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Anne Morriss - [Child] of Charles Morriss & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1880
Abode: 12 Primrose St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Eliza
Born: 4 Jul 1879
Abode: 19 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charley Dunn - [Child] of George Dunn & Sarah Anne
Born: 29 Mar 1880
Abode: 12 Russell Place, Toft Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: 1 Bk. Shaw St., Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1880
Abode: 15 Hill Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - [Child] of Thomas Wolfenden & Rose Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1879
Abode: 7 Lomax Square, Brown Cross Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jan 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Stapleton - [Child] of Nicholas Stapleton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 19 Picton St.
Occupation: Housekeeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Every - [Child] of James Every & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1878
Abode: 12 Burnes St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Hargreaves & Dinah
Born: 4 Nov 1876
Abode: 11 Wilson's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Lord? Bowker & Lucy Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: 10 Posey Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Pauline Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Hargreaves & Dinah
Born: 11 Aug 1879
Abode: 11 Wilson's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Luckson - [Child] of Thomas Luckson & Emma
Born: 14 Jun 1879
Abode: 22 William Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Maria
Born: 26 Oct 1879
Abode: 14 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Varnisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Crump - [Child] of Joseph Crump & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1879
Abode: Wilton Hospital, Cross Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Augustus Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Sarah Anne
Born: 27 Jun 1879
Abode: Wilton Hospital, Cross Lane
Occupation: Iron Roller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Prichard - [Child] of Samuel William Prichard & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: 49 Rylands Street
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Falkener - [Child] of William Falkener & Emily
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: 54 Union Street
Occupation: Fetler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: 83 Entridge Street, South Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Hadfield - [Child] of William Hadfield & Emily
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: 44 Sidmouth St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1880
Abode: 8 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Anne
Born: 13 Sep 1870
Abode: 5 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1872
Abode: 5 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Anne
Born: 15 Apr 1877
Abode: 5 Rosamond Place
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen John - [Child] of Augustus George John & Jane Emma
Born: 26 Nov 1879
Abode: 18 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Lock Smith
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Pigott - [Child] of Samuel Pigott & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1880
Abode: 33 Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1880
Abode: 5 Roberts Lane, Bury St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Dignan - [Child] of Martin Dignan & Catherine
Born: 1 Apr 1880
Abode: 3 Ravald St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Richard Legge - [Child] of Thomas Legge & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1880
Abode: 32 Dale St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rothwell - [Child] of Francis Rothwell & Sarah
Born: 18 Mar 1879
Abode: 21 Picton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Parke? - [Child] of John Parke? & Isabella
Born: 28 Apr 1880
Abode: 59 Bk. Ravald St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Hull - [Child] of Oliver Hull & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: 3 Stowell St., Weaste
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of Edwin Lunt & Esther Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1880
Abode: 1 Hill St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Mayall - [Child] of James Mayall & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 Pleasant Place, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Roller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellinor Reavy - [Child] of James Reavy & Mary
Born: 2 May 1880
Abode: 11 Cottage Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1880
Abode: 4 Richmond Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 Ripley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Ann Ellen
Born: 30 May 1879
Abode: 15 Edward Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Sarah
Born: 16 Jan 1880
Abode: 4 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1878
Abode: 4 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Leah
Born: 26 Apr 1880
Abode: 23 John Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Latitia Cocker - [Child] of Joseph Cocker & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 May 1879
Abode: 2 Bettington Place
Occupation: Wool Washer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1876
Abode: 62 Hodson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Eliza
Born: 17 Apr 1880
Abode: 24 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pownal Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Annie
Born: 16 Feb 1880
Abode: 18 Lucy Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Emma Royle - [Child] of Richard Royle & Emma
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: 8 Sidney Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Cane Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Catharine
Born: 23 Apr 1880
Abode: 19 Willamson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Martha Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1877
Abode: 42 Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Blackshaw - [Child] of James Blackshaw & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: 7 Market Square
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: P. Child died.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1879
Abode: 1 Bombay Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charley Margerison - [Child] of James Thomas Margerison & Maria
Born: 1 Apr 1880
Abode: 33 St. Stephen Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - [Child] of Samuel Renshaw & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1880
Abode: 5 Wilson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catharine Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Catharine
Born: 14 Jan 1880
Abode: 2 Salford Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Swain - [Child] of Edward Swain & Mary
Born: 22 May 1880
Abode: 11 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
Born: 9 May 1880
Abode: 25 Sherratt Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robert Bruce - [Child] of Selena Helen Bruce
Born: 22 May 1879
Abode: 1 Dixon Court
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Twigg - [Child] of John Twigg & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 May 1880
Abode: 13 Henry Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: 46 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Francis Egerton Smith & Agnes
Born: 10 May 1880
Abode: 230 Chapel Street
Occupation: Weighing Machine Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McKenn - [Child] of Thomas McKenn & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1880
Abode: 51 Bretforth St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Capstick - [Child] of Robert Capstick & Emma
Born: 24 May 1880
Abode: 8 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Oxford Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Matilda
Born: 19 Apr 1880
Abode: 46 Harrison Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Emma
Born: 1 Jun 1880
Abode: 36 Brewery Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Susannah
Born: 18 May 1880
Abode: 2 Wains Court, Brewery Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1879
Abode: 6 Broughton Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 Dearden Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Amelia Nelson - [Child] of Stephen Roote? Nelson & Lucy Amelia
Born: 9 Jun 1880
Abode: 12 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Atack - [Child] of Samuel Atack & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1880
Abode: 6 Pennington Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
Born: 6 May 1880
Abode: 6 Phillip Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Carter - [Child] of Reuben Carter & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: 37 Rigby Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Julia
Born: 6 Apr 1880
Abode: 79 Parkside Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harter - [Child] of Joseph Harter & Annie
Born: 27 Mar 1878
Abode: 1 Bury Court
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Delaney - [Child] of William Delaney & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1880
Abode: 6 Bury Court
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Brack - [Child] of Christopher Brack & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1880
Abode: 19 Bevil Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Liny - [Child] of John Liny & Alice Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1880
Abode: 4 Back Waterloo Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1880
Abode: 7 Corporation Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Prince - [Child] of James Prince & Susannah
Born: 17 Mar 1880
Abode: 8 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 24 Cleminson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Jane
Born: 30 May 1880
Abode: 33 Garden Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1880
Abode: 34 Bow Street, N. George St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hartle - [Child] of Edward Hartle & Harriet
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 14 South Hall Street, Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Vipond - [Child] of James Vipond & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1880
Abode: 5 Harriet St., Broughton Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1880
Abode: 40 Frederick Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alexander Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Sophia
Born: 4 May 1880
Abode: 5 Mason Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corkin - [Child] of Richard Corkin & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1879
Abode: 16 Picton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
May Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Janet Anderson
Born: 2 May 1880
Abode: 45 Wellington Street, Warrington
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Rosina
Born: 29 Jan 1880
Abode: 16 Jeffrey Street Court
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Jun 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Martha Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1879
Abode: 20 Ravald Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Boydle - [Child] of William Boydle & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1876
Abode: 62 King Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman, Deceased & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1879
Abode: 2 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Young - [Child] of Archibald Young, Deceased & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1869
Abode: 16 Picton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1880
Abode: 15 Pearson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Wardle - [Child] of William Henry Wardle & Sarah Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1880
Abode: 12 Mottram Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Smith Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Maria
Born: 1 Jun 1880
Abode: 10 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anne Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1880
Abode: 28 North George Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Emily
Born: 1 Jul 1879
Abode: 3 Birch? Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Sarah Helen
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: 32 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Stake - [Child] of Richard Stake & Harriet
Born: 20 Apr 1879
Abode: 3 North Charles Street
Occupation: Wool Washer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mottershead - [Child] of Robert Mottershead & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1880
Abode: 7 Cannon Court
Occupation: Agent
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Gill - [Child] of Samuel Gill & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1879
Abode: 1 Roberts Court
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1880
Abode: 6 Lowe's Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Macdonald - [Child] of William Macdonald & Eliza Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1880
Abode: 3 Rosamond Place
Occupation: General Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maude - [Child] of Joseph Maude & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1880
Abode: 1 Riding Street off Gore Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Williamson - [Child] of Anne Williamson
Born: 10 Jul 1880
Abode: 18 Yearsley Street
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Bennett Mort - [Child] of John Roland Mort & Ann Boardman
Born: 2 May 1880
Abode: 4 Jones Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Maclure - [Child] of Thomas Maclure & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 9 Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Huff - [Child] of Henry Huff & Maria
Born: 27 Jun 1880
Abode: 12 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Adamina
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: 18 Back Davis Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 30 Jul 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: 2 Thomas Street
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1880
Abode: 13 Union Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Blore - [Child] of John James Blore & Anne
Born: 7 Mar 1880
Abode: 14 Francis Terrace
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Kenworthy - [Child] of Robert Kenworthy & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1880
Abode: 19 Hatherton Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1880
Abode: 56 Frederick Street
Occupation: Fustian Finisher?
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred McColin - [Child] of John McColin & Mabel Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1880
Abode: 6 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 88 Ravald Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 12 Oct 1879
Abode: 28 Hatherton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Parrott - [Child] of Joseph Parrott & Caroline
Born: 22 Jun 1880
Abode: 184 Chapel Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Rowland - [Child] of Isaac Rowland & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: 1 Cook Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1880
Abode: 13 North Broughton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 2 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bates - [Child] of Charles Bates & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: 9 Lupton Street
Occupation: Van Man
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Tottle - [Child] of John Tottle & Emma
Born: 24 Jul 1880
Abode: 18 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bliven - [Child] of Isaac Bliven & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1878
Abode: 21 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Oil Sheet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Agnes
Born: 9 Jun 1880
Abode: 1 Francis Square
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Hales
Born: 2 May 1880
Abode: 35 Cook Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Louisa
Born: 25 Jul 1880
Abode: 4 Phillips Street
Occupation: Railway Scalesman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Livia Mary Jones - [Child] of Edward William Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1880
Abode: 1 Blackburn Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of John Vinson? Dickinson & Deborah Victoria
Born: 15 Jul 1880
Abode: 33 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Bolt Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Margaret
Born: 18 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 Barn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Beverley - [Child] of Joseph Beverley & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1880
Abode: 7 Lower Islington Street
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Fleming - [Child] of Charles Fleming & Anne
Born: 3 Aug 1880
Abode: 39 Ravel Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 13 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barker - [Child] of Robert John Barker & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 1 Clay Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Gatley - [Child] of Peter Gatley & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1880
Abode: 17 Frederick Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 20 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Redfeather - [Child] of James Redfeather & Lilly
Born: 3 Jul 1880
Abode: 11 William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Gibson
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Evans - [Child] of John James Baker Prothorne? Evans & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1880
Abode: 16 Hunts Court, Greengate
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1880
Abode: 10 Gregory Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 27 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Whittaker & Emma
Born: 14 Jul 1880
Abode: 123 Bury Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Godwin - [Child] of William Godwin & Ellen
Abode: 9 William St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: William H. B. Tucker
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Emily Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1880
Abode: 21 Pine Street, Broughton Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Daly - [Child] of Joseph Daly & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: 13 Picton Street
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Monkhouse - [Child] of John Monkhouse & Harriet
Born: 30 Jun 1880
Abode: 20 Rigby Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1880
Abode: 16 Gun Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel James Church - [Child] of Matthew Church & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1880
Abode: 2 Alexander Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Emmett - [Child] of Ann Emmett
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: 26 Gun Street, Arlington Street
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Maria Page - [Child] of Francis Page & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Jul 1880
Abode: 4 Posey Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Ellen Livinia
Born: 9 Aug 1880
Abode: 2 Brewery Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 5 Wright's Court, Cook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 6 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Jane Conroy - [Child] of John Edward Conroy & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1878
Abode: 5 Bevil Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Devenport - [Child] of Thomas Devenport & Maria
Born: 6 Aug 1880
Abode: 13 Tweed Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Woldenden - [Child] of Thomas Woldenden & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1880
Abode: 8 Brussels Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Wibberley - [Child] of Henry Wibberley & Alice Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 12 Back Hodson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Clara
Born: 20 Apr 1880
Abode: 5 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Posey - [Child] of Richard Posey & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: 33 King Street
Occupation: Boot Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of James Henry Wood & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1880
Abode: 50 Lower Broughton Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
Born: 1 Aug 1880
Abode: 39 Hodson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Mowbray - [Child] of John Mowbray & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: 12 Back Silk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Leversedge - [Child] of George Leversedge & Jane
Abode: 45 Broughton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Elizabeth Whitehead
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: 28 Posey Street
Notes: P. Illegitimate.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hammersley - [Child] of John Hammersley & Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: 6 Methoin Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Harrowsmith - [Child] of Richard Harrowsmith & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1880
Abode: 5 Skelhorn Street off Arlington St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - [Child] of Ralph Leyland & Harriet
Born: 12 Aug 1880
Abode: 11 Beal St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Fanny
Born: 5 Jun 1880
Abode: 6 George's St. off Chapel Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Gatley - [Child] of Peter Gatley & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1880
Abode: 27 Frederick Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ciccly McFarland - [Child] of Samuel McFarland & Sophia Caroline
Born: 29 Jul 1880
Abode: 13 Coburg Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Gordon - [Child] of Matthew Gordon & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1880
Abode: 14 Laun Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Griffiths Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: 3 Burton Street off Arlington Street
Occupation: Calenderer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kelsy - [Child] of Charles Kelsy & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1879
Abode: 2 Rodney Street off Chapel Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Charlotte
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: 4 Irwell Street off Chapel Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hopkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hopkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1880
Abode: 1 Prospect Street off S. Stephens S
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Grekson - [Child] of Edward Grekson & Dorcus
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 33 Spingfield Lane Terrace
Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Greenhouse - [Child] of Thomas Greenhouse & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1880
Abode: 12 East New Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 1 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Susannah
Born: 23 May 1880
Abode: 2 Uxbridge Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomson - [Child] of Joseph Thomson & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1880
Abode: 27 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - [Child] of Joseph Thomson & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1878
Abode: 27 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Liptrott - [Child] of Edward Liptrott & Beatrice
Born: 19 Jun 1880
Abode: 5 Blossom Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Morris Stretch - [Child] of Peter Stretch & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1879
Abode: 42 King Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1880
Abode: 16 Mottram Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Kidd - [Child] of Samuel Kidd & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: 22 Wellington Street
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Maidley - [Child] of John Maidley & Ruth
Born: 19 Sep 1880
Abode: 11 James St. off Oldfield Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1880
Abode: 9 Marsden St., Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Charlotte Hurst
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 14 S. Stephens Place
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1880
Abode: 5 North Cable St. off Cannon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chapel - [Child] of Joseph Chapel & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1879
Abode: 8 Paradise Place, Broughton Road
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Kitchin - [Child] of James Kitchin & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1880
Abode: 2 Blossom Street
Occupation: Iron Striker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elisha Webb - [Child] of David Webb & Esther
Born: 15 Jul 1880
Abode: 21 Sandford St. off Broughton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1879
Abode: Britannia Inn, King Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Maxwell - [Child] of Manoah Maxwell & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: 154 Dumers Lane, Radcliff
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Helen
Born: 30 Sep 1880
Abode: 64 Durham Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Rowland - [Child] of Samuel Rowland & Eliza
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: 2 Robert Street
Occupation: Telegraph Messenger
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1880
Abode: 60 Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 15 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Brownhill - [Child] of John Brownhill & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1880
Abode: 28 Waterloo Place
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Redford - [Child] of George Redford & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: 6 Mottram Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Fothergill - [Child] of Thomas Fothergill & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 2 Albert Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1880
Abode: 6 Back Arlington Street
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 22 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomson - [Child] of Joseph Thomson & Ann Maria
Born: 18 Sep 1880
Abode: 18 Back Waterloo? Place
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ball - [Child] of Frederic Ball & Emma
Born: 10 Sep 1880
Abode: 26 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Staton - [Child] of William Henry Staton & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1880
Abode: 65 Durham Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Mainwaring - [Child] of George Mainwaring & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1880
Abode: 35 Ravald Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birk - [Child] of James Birk & Emily
Born: 8 Oct 1880
Abode: 2 Posely Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - [Child] of George Redford & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: 6 Mottram Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Hickey - [Child] of James Hickey & Harriet
Born: 25 Aug 1880
Abode: 49 Back Silk Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Caleb Butters - [Child] of Caleb Butters & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1880
Abode: 71 Ravel Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1880
Abode: 6 Brussells Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret Julia Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: 101 Bury Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1880
Abode: 13 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Lucas Richardson - [Child] of Andrew Richardson & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 4 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Rodney Street, Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 12 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Eliza
Born: 4 Nov 1880
Abode: 14 Pearson Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Chidgey - [Child] of William Chidgey & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 7 Lower Islington Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Skeve - [Child] of James Skeve & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1880
Abode: 4 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1880
Abode: 64 Hodson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert England - [Child] of James England & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1880
Abode: 12 Brussels Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Wilson - [Child] of Herbert Wilson & Helen
Born: 27 Oct 1880
Abode: 48 Bury Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1880
Abode: 20 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
James Wardle - [Child] of George Wardle & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1880
Abode: 21 Dalley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Mary Helen
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: 29 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Rowland - [Child] of Isaac Rowland & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1864
Abode: 1 Cook Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rowland - [Child] of Isaac Rowland & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1867
Abode: 1 Cook Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1867
Abode: 26 Dale Street
Occupation: Pickle Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lawton - [Child] of David Henry Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1880
Abode: 26 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 29 Sep 1880
Abode: 8 Hough Lane
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: A. L. Routledge
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: 9 Brewery Street
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: 2 Mount Pleasant Terrace
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowarth - [Child] of Robert Rowarth & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1878
Abode: 28 Ford Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Rowarth - [Child] of Robert Rowarth & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1880
Abode: 28 Ford Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Tommons - [Child] of John Tommons & Sarah
Born: 25 Dec 1850
Abode: Kay Street, Salford
Notes: Private. Mrs Valentine, 27 Rigby St.
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Farmar - [Child] of Joseph Farmar & Eliza Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: 46 Rosamond Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Philips - [Child] of Samuel Philips & Emma
Born: 4 Sep 1879
Abode: 3 Picton Court
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: R. Park Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Ann
Born: Jul 1880
Abode: 4 High Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Park
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Firth - [Child] of George Firth & Alice
Born: 10 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Park
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Whittle - [Child] of Joshua Whittle & Maria
Born: 11 Oct 1880
Abode: 4 Pendleton Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. Park
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lowthian - [Child] of Thomas Lowthian & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov 1880
Abode: 37 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Foreman Brass Moulder
Baptised by: R. Park
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Foulks - [Child] of Harry Foulks & Kate
Born: 24 Nov 1880
Abode: 11 Armitage Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Grimshaw - [Child] of Charles Grimshaw & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1880
Abode: 5 Sidmouth Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary Emma
Born: 5 Jun 1880
Abode: 18 Boundary Street, Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Martha Manley - [Child] of Ephraim Manley & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1880
Abode: 25 West Market Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Burke - [Child] of Robert Joseph Burke & Emily
Born: 16 Oct 1879
Abode: 4 Prospect Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 14 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of John Thomas Mason & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1880
Abode: 5 Waddington Street
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
David Forrest - [Child] of David Forrest & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1880
Abode: 5 West Thompson Street, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1880
Abode: 11 Pearson Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Grant - [Child] of David Edward Grant & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1880
Abode: 6 Picton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Polly
Born: 27 Mar 1880
Abode: 1 Wright's Court
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Baptism: 24 Dec 1880 St Stephen, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1880
Abode: 13 Guardian Street off Springfield Lane
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: W. R. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1408728
Next Page of Baptisms for 1881