|
The Church of St Bartholomew, Salford in the County of -- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bartholomew
in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1884 - 1886
Baptisms for the Year 1885
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1884
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 8 Heywood St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Midglie - [Child] of William Midglie & Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1884
Abode: 43 Tatton St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Amos Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 30 Skinner St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Rowlinson - [Child] of William Rowlinson & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1884
Abode: 20 Hartington St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Samuel Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 8 London St. Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Bevin - [Child] of Thomas Bevin & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1884
Abode: 1 Wellington Place Regent Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Hurtson? - [Child] of Joseph Hurtson? & Amelia
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 36 Gurner St.
Occupation: Furniture Packer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Tonge - [Child] of Joseph Tonge & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 81 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Hoyes - [Child] of Amos Herbert Hoyes & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1884
Abode: 42 Belfort St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Annie Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Ceaus Baxter & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1884
Abode: 28 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Slater - [Child] of Fred Lawson Slater & Harriett
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 27 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Maud Nicholas - [Child] of John Nicholas & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 167 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Boot and Shoe Manufacturer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Charlotte
Born: 13 Dec 1884
Abode: 33 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1882
Abode: 4 Grantham St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 4 Grantham St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Louisa
Born: 13 Dec 1884
Abode: 98 Derby St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florentina Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Amelia Harriett
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 14 Atherton St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marian Tobin - [Child] of George Stafford Tobin & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1883
Abode: 25 Croydon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Tobin - [Child] of George Stafford Tobin & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1884
Abode: 25 Croydon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 71 Hartington Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Stringer - [Child] of George Stringer & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: 19 Thomas Turner St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilia Alice Percival - [Child] of David Percival & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: Gloucester Street
Occupation: Private
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1884
Abode: 2 Treble St. Trafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Treble St. Trafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Emily Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Emily
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 4 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Elizabeth Colton - [Child] of William Henry Colton & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 South Street
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1884
Abode: 36 West Park Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Ruffley - [Child] of William Ruffley & Phoebe
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: 5 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Sutton - [Child] of Lewis Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1884
Abode: Howarths Building Regent St.
Occupation: Chain Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Connor - [Child] of Elizabeth Connor, Spinster
Born: 20 Nov 1884
Abode: 3 Heaps Buildings Regent St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Randal Trueman - [Child] of Henry Trueman & Eliza
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 200 Regent Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Quinnett - [Child] of Ellen Quinnett, Spinster
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 5 Granville St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1884
Abode: 34 Tyler St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Jefferys - [Child] of John Jefferys & Harriet
Born: 23 Dec 1884
Abode: 3 Stone St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Heywood - [Child] of Charles Henry Heywood & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Royle St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Margaret Ann, (deceased)
Born: 13 Dec 1884
Abode: 36 James Henry St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Day - [Child] of John Day & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1884
Abode: No.2 Blackburns Place Liverpool St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Giller - [Child] of James Giller & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 John Wood Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Jonathon Ashcroft & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 45 King William Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Ryan - [Child] of Stephen Ryan & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 16 Nashville Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Carr - [Child] of John Henry Carr & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 40 Croft Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Mountain - [Child] of John Mountain & Margaret Ellen
Born: 23 May 1884
Abode: 22 Dorset Street
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Plant - [Child] of Jonathan James Plant & Caroline
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 39 Bigland Street
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Vincent Holder - [Child] of Thomas Holder & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 6 Priscilla Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Battinson - [Child] of James Grey & Henrietta Battinson
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 18 West Bank Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Fanny
Born: 2 Nov 1840
Abode: 43 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alberta Alice Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1863
Abode: 5 Alton Square Regent Road
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - [Child] of William Robert Gregson & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1884
Abode: 17 Stone Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Kenworthy - [Child] of Robert Kenworthy & Martha
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 16 Spruce St. Hulme
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Mayor - [Child] of James Mayor & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1878
Abode: 9 Bigland St.
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Recd. into church
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Mayor - [Child] of James Mayor & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1880
Abode: 9 Bigland St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Hallows - [Child] of Walter Hallows & Emily Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Marsden - [Child] of William Henry Marsden & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 16 Strike Row Astley Bridge Bolton
Occupation: Case Maker
Notes: Recd. into church
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alberta Alice Howe - [Child] of Albert Edwin Howe & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Florence St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Dunnavon - [Child] of Thomas Dunnavon & Anna Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 42 Hereford St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Eliza
Born: 11 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Topping Court Regent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Catherine Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Edward Sandiford & Hannah
Born: 20 Dec 1884
Abode: 203 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rickwood - [Child] of William Haylock Rickwood & Frances
Born: 5 Jan 1885
Abode: 25 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Bag Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick Rector
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Tarrant - [Child] of Thomas Tarrant & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 14 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
David Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 8 Braddon St.
Occupation: Stiffner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Dean - [Child] of Hugh Dean & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 45 West Union St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Higginbotham - [Child] of James Higginbotham & Amy
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 53 Crowther St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Thornhill - [Child] of Edward Thornhill & Eliza
Born: 14 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Lower Seddon St.
Occupation: Pte. 60th Rifles
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Beswick - [Child] of George Beswick & Frances Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 Dalton St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Ellis Whitelegge - [Child] of George Henry Whitelegge & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1883
Abode: 54 Hamilton Street Old Trafford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Reginald Whitelegge - [Child] of George Henry Whitelegge & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1884
Abode: 54 Hamilton Street Old Trafford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nuttall - [Child] of Noah Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1885
Abode: 162 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Teresa Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1884
Abode: 13 Stafford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 17 Ellen Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Barratt Knowles & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 94 Sackville Street Manchester
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Armstrong - [Child] of George Samuel Armstrong & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1880
Abode: 6 Rye Street Brook St. C.on.M.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert William Kewley - [Child] of James Kewley & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 Smith Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crank - [Child] of Joseph Crank & Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 17 Darley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Harriett
Born: 29 Nov 1884
Abode: 91 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marian Steel - [Child] of Frank Steel & Emily
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 91 Nashville St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 108 West Union St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Amy Birdsworth - [Child] of John Birdsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1884
Abode: 30 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Rhoda
Born: 21 Jan 1885
Abode: 48 Woden St.
Occupation: Engine Fetler
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of John Tynan Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 20 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Isabella
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 16 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Grund - [Child] of John Grund & Louisa
Born: 15 Feb 1882
Abode: 240 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Paulenia Grund - [Child] of John Grund & Louisa
Born: 15 Jan 1885
Abode: 240 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daniel Wilson - [Child] of William Alexander Wilson & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 107 West Union St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Catherine Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Annie
Born: 20 May 1872
Abode: 5 Lindsey St. Ellesmere St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1885
Abode: 5 Stone St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Sarah
Born: 20 Dec 1884
Abode: 44 West Park St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Cross - [Child] of George Thomas Cross & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 3 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Woolstrum - [Child] of William Woolstrum & Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 20 Hampson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Susannah Mary Augusta Jackson - [Child] of James Ackerley Jackson & Mary
Born: 1884
Abode: 44 Dalton St.
Occupation: Drover
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Rose - [Child] of William Henry Rose & Elizabeth Harriett
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 108 West Park St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Notes: Private at my house [written in 'Remarks']
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Caroline
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 25 Wesley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1884
Abode: 41 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 Morris St. Withington
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Rimmer - [Child] of John Hugh Rimmer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 31 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Henry Fletcher & Frances Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 44 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Willie Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1885
Abode: 158 Hulton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Everline Thompson - [Child] of Walter Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1885
Abode: 22 Nashville St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1885
Abode: 17 Darley Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maybury - [Child] of William Maybury & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 6 Toft St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Occleston - [Child] of David Occleston & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: 170 Hulton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Coupe - [Child] of Edwin Alfred Coupe & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 Morpeth Terrace Ellor Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Hogg - [Child] of Myles Hogg & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 23 St James Street Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Ruler
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Victoria McNamara - [Child] of Daniel McNamara & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1885
Abode: 37 West Craven St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Prophet - [Child] of John Prophet & Susannah
Born: 21 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 Russell Place Toft Street
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodbine - [Child] of William Woodbine & Rose Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1884
Abode: 41 Bigland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James William Haydock - [Child] of Rodger Haydock & Alice Maud
Born: 1 Feb 1885
Abode: 109 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1884
Abode: 247 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lea Eyre - [Child] of Walter John Eyre & Charlotte
Born: 3 Feb 1884
Abode: 24 Stafford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 66 West Fleet St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Peers - [Child] of Albert Peers & Jessie
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: 37 Belfort St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles William Corbett - [Child] of Charles Mellor Corbett & Eleanor
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 20 Vernon St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Leopold Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Esther
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 13 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Francis Ernest Stone - [Child] of Henry Stone & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1885
Abode: 17 Eldon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alexandra Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Esther
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 47 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 95 Lynton St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Emma
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 9 Priscilla St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Chase - [Child] of Charles Henry Chase & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 Whyte St. Ordsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary Louisa
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 17 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: 19 Talbot St. Ardwick St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Susannah Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 Park St. Swinton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Martha
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Vernon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ruth Mayo - [Child] of Thomas Mayo & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1885
Abode: 39 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Percival - [Child] of Daniel Percival & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1884
Abode: 10 Anderson Street Old Trafford
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hassall - [Child] of George Hassall & Maria
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 56 Phoebe Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Street - [Child] of Joseph Street & Sarah
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: 20 Tatton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amelia Trees - [Child] of John Trees & Hannah
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 89 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick James Smith - [Child] of James George Smith & Mary Louisa
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 138 West Park St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 12 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Gillingham - [Child] of Samuel Gillingham & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1885
Abode: 34 Tentern St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Weedol - [Child] of James Weedol & Annie
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 5 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Cattle Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Warburton - [Child] of Charles Warburton & May Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 1 Tweed St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Silversmith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Lamb - [Child] of William Henry Lamb & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 3 Catteralls Bld. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broughton - [Child] of George Broughton & Mary Hannah
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 15 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Bacon Dresser
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Isabella
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 60 Regent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Hale - [Child] of Henry Hale & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 4 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James George Smith & Mary Louisa
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: 138 West Park St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Crowther - [Child] of John Henry Crowther & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 154 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Franziscus Haselbeck - [Child] of Franziscus Xavier Haselbeck & Caroline
Born: 18 Jan 1885
Abode: 39 Silk St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Grund - [Child] of John Grund & Louisa
Born: 12 Jul 1879
Abode: 240 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Isabella
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 57 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Carr - [Child] of Edwin Carr & Fanny
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 Croft St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Beard - [Child] of Joseph Beard & Alice Julia
Born: 15 Jun 1883
Abode: 30 Manchester St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Beard - [Child] of Joseph Beard & Alice Julia
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 30 Manchester St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Sargent - [Child] of Joseph Sargent & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 68 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 32 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Amelia Worsley - [Child] of William Asley Worsley & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: 17 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Sands - [Child] of Jesse Sands & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 2 Walker St. Hays Street, Oldham Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Morris - [Child] of George Thomas Morris & Hannah
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 8 Charlotte St. Market St. Salford
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Griffiths Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ridout - [Child] of William Ridout & Emily Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 42 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marian Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1882
Abode: 43 Crowther St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1885
Abode: 43 Crowther St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 46 Ellesmere St. Hulme
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1885
Abode: 2 Bowling Green Place Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Betsy Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May 1880
Abode: 20 Boundary St. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 7 Percy St. Ordsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stephen Kinder - [Child] of John Thomas Kinder & Sophie
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: 8 Elms Place Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Graham - [Child] of Samuel Graham & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 26 Hazel St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Betsy Malam - [Child] of Henry Malam & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 2 Braddon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Haigh - [Child] of Charles Haigh & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 5 Partington St. Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Holland - [Child] of Isaac Holland & Emma
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: 9 Moore St. West Dixon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Tonge - [Child] of Arthur James Tonge & Alice Eva Caroline
Born: 21 Nov 1884
Abode: 1 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Tonge - [Child] of Samuel Tonge & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 72 Bigland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1885
Abode: 12 Belfont Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Martha
Born: 28 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 Martha Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Allcock - [Child] of Stephen Allcock & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 21 Myrtle St. Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Hopkinson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hopkinson & Polly
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 1 Wright Street Derwent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hopkinson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hopkinson & Polly
Born: 6 May 1882
Abode: 1 Wright Street Derwent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Albert Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Emma
Born: 5 Jan 1885
Abode: 13 Rock St. Ordsall
Occupation: Firer Up At Dye Works
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Cash - [Child] of John Cash & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1885
Abode: 17 Clark St. Taylorson Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Adolpha Fanny Emily Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Guestina Raven
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 117 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Official on Railway
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lambert - [Child] of Joseph Lambert & Emma
Born: 29 Apr 1863
Abode: 14 Moore Street
Occupation: own occupation Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1885
Abode: 111 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Wyatt - [Child] of William Wyatt & May Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 90 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fanny Beatrice Hand - [Child] of Walter Hand & Sarah Dixon
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Hulme Hall Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Clayton - [Child] of Simeon Clayton & Emily
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 88 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Frances
Abode: 49 Derwent St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Matthew Schofield - [Child] of Mark Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 62 Derby Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1885
Abode: 13 Pump St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Luke Rayson - [Child] of Peter Rayson & Emily
Born: 27 Jan 1885
Abode: 4 Union Court West Union St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Littler - [Child] of Ralph Littler & Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 13 Eldon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Martin - [Child] of James Henry Martin & Susannah
Born: 29 Feb 1885
Abode: 11 Poole St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Emma
Born: 29 Feb 1885
Abode: 7 Bowling Green Place Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Snaith - [Child] of William Snaith & Letitia
Abode: 6 Hampden St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Snaith - [Child] of William Snaith & Letitia
Abode: 6 Hampden St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Watson Chapman - [Child] of Marcus Chapman & Eliza
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 4 Owen St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Griffin - [Child] of Frederick Griffin & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1885
Abode: 58 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Blakeley - [Child] of William Thomas Blakeley & Eleanor
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 7 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Hannah
Born: 9 Apr 1884
Abode: 6 Rye St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marguerita Ada Billam - [Child] of Harry Walter Billam & Lucy Ada
Born: 13 Aug 1883
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Billam - [Child] of Harry Walter Billam & Lucy Ada
Born: 30 Oct 1884
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Cooper - [Child] of Robert Thomas Cooper & Mary Eliza
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 25 Belfort Street
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Israel Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Amelia
Born: 28 Feb 1885
Abode: 24 Rothwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Booth - [Child] of John Timothy Booth & Emma
Born: 28 Oct 1882
Abode: 17 Dalton Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Orton - [Child] of Edward Orton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 43 Duncan Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: [repeated in entry number 825]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Jessie
Born: 29 Oct 1884
Abode: 115 West Union Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walley - [Child] of John Edwin Walley & Clara
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 113 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Charlton - [Child] of George Henry Charlton & Eliza
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 8 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Chrichley - [Child] of Joseph Chrichley & Martha
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 14 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Ernest Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: Woden Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1877
Abode: Woden Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 Mary Street
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1877
Abode: 11 Park Place Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: 11 Park Place Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1883
Abode: 11 Park Place Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Murgatroyd - [Child] of William Murgatroyd & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1884
Abode: 28 Zebra Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1885
Abode: 1 Crookell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Martha Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1885
Abode: 2 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Wilson - [Child] of Henry Joseph Wilson & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 48 My Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude May Pridmore - [Child] of Thomas Pridmore & Emma
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Unicorn Street
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: 7 Ralph's Buildings Water Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Henry McLaren - [Child] of William McLaren & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 28 Granville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Griffiths Buildings 9th House Regent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Armitage Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1885
Abode: 71 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sophia Harris Norton - [Child] of Charles Norton & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 83 West Craven Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: 10 Warren Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 29 Brighton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edwin George Tennant - [Child] of George Alexander Tennant & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: 300 Regent St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 15 Seddon St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 14 Clarence St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Coburn - [Child] of Joseph Henry Coburn & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 6 Brassington St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of George Hacklin? Caldwell & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1885
Abode: 65 Lower Moss Lane Hulme
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Alexander Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 33 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Kingston St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 88 Granville St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Machin - [Child] of William Henry Machin & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1885
Abode: 39 South Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Boulderstone - [Child] of Squire Boulderstone & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 61 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hargraves - [Child] of George Hargraves & Maria
Born: 3 Mar 1885
Abode: 10 Pike St. Hope St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agness Letitia Lomax - [Child] of George Thomas Lomax & Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1885
Abode: 85 Clarendon St. Hulme
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Pullen - [Child] of John Thomas Pullen & Mary Emma
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 11 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Norbury - [Child] of Henry Norbury & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 12 Mary Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 34 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Notes: [unnumbered entry] Good Friday
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Rachel
Born: 28 Feb 1885
Abode: West Park Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Rebecca Stanley - [Child] of Daniel Stanley & Eliza
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Irwell View
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1884
Abode: 10 Park St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Hawthorne - [Child] of Robert Hawthorne & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1885
Abode: 4 Crew Place
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Emma
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 6 Providence Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 29 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah White - [Child] of Thomas Henry White & Sarah Hannah
Born: 21 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Ordsall Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Fanny
Born: 3 Mar 1884
Abode: 67 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gollings - [Child] of Thomas Gollings & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 46 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 26 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Bennett - [Child] of George Chapman Brindley & Mary Bennett
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 41 Hogan St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 32 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Rachel
Born: 5 Feb 1885
Abode: 30 Jenning St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: 19 Lord St. Hulme
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Albert Leach - [Child] of Josiah Leach & Frances
Born: 7 Mar 1885
Abode: 31 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Mather - [Child] of Alfred Mather & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1885
Abode: 2 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Emily Wright - [Child] of Tom Coulson Wright & Emily
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Mary St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Everline Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1884
Abode: 139 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Biggs - [Child] of William Biggs & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: No.6 House No.2 Griffiths Blds. Regent St.
Occupation: Hand Sawyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Emily
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Ross St. Ordsall
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farrow - [Child] of Joseph Farrow & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 May St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Anson Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 13 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1877
Abode: 5 Crowther St.
Occupation: Bird Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maria Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Margaret
Born: 20 Oct 1879
Abode: 5 Crowther St.
Occupation: Bird Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Drake - [Child] of Alfred Henry Drake & Amy Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: 46 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pollitt - [Child] of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Guy Place
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [unnumbered entry]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1885
Abode: 31 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Emma
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 5 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 50 Harry St. Taylorson St.
Occupation: Tradesman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 46 Bigland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 35 West Clewes St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1885
Abode: 88 Erskine St. Hulme
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Harnott - [Child] of Jacob Harnott & Emma
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 37 Hulton St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Whipday - [Child] of John Whipday & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1885
Abode: 34 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Beaumont - [Child] of Sam Walker Beaumont & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1885
Abode: 1 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Deputy Manager
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Alfred Curran - [Child] of William Henry Curran & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: 12 King St. Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Curran - [Child] of Thomas Curran & Fanny
Born: 9 Apr 1885
Abode: 1 Clarksons Court Hope St.
Occupation: Piston Ring Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Fox - [Child] of Josiah Fox & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 2 Walkers Place Bolton St. Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Jones - [Child] of David Henry Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 44 Vernon St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 49 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 95 Cross Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Harcourt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harcourt & Eliza
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Dalton St.
Occupation: Letter Stamper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 2 James Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 34 Taylor St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Bagshaw - [Child] of Robert Bagshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 15 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Leishman - [Child] of David Leishman & Henrietta
Born: 20 Oct 1884
Abode: 14 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Bronzer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriett Chaloner - [Child] of Samuel Chaloner & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 19 Clara St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Reuben Houghton - [Child] of Reuben Houghton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1885
Abode: 25 Hartington Street
Occupation: Painter & Paperer
Notes: Parents married June 21 1884 both aged 21
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Ryder - [Child] of John Ryder & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 3 Providence Place
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest James Fletcher - [Child] of Hannah Fletcher
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 40 Gardenwall St.
Occupation: Machinest
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cumpstay - [Child] of Thomas Cumpstay & Frances
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: 44 Stone St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Machitter - [Child] of William Machitter & Janet
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 15 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Pye - [Child] of Tom Pye & Clara
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 23 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Rachel
Born: 22 Nov 1878
Abode: 20 Tweed St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Rachel
Born: 22 Feb 1883
Abode: 20 Tweed St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Rachel
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 20 Tweed St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1885
Abode: 27 West Bank St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Surridge - [Child] of Joseph Surridge & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 22 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Surridge - [Child] of Joseph Surridge & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1883
Abode: 22 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Worsley - [Child] of John Henry Worsley & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 24 Tweed St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Cassin - [Child] of Edward Cassin & Sarah
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 8 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Wild - [Child] of Charles Alfred Wild & Harriett
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: 27 Granville St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Emma Cooper - [Child] of David Cooper & Emma
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Mount Pleasant Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Chorlton Tatton - [Child] of Hannah Jane Tatton
Born: 7 Sep 1881
Abode: 49 Regent St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Frances
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 21 Ellen St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Mortimer Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1885
Abode: 124 & 126 Regent Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1885
Abode: 33 Vernon St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Davy - [Child] of George Davy & Lucy
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Archie St. Cavendish St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 34 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maggie Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1885
Abode: 1 Bridge Court Medlock St. Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Stirling - [Child] of Robert Stirling & Julia
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 5 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 30 Brassington St.
Occupation: Ashphelter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Conway - [Child] of Richard Conway & Catherine
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: 24 Dalton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 10 Ayr St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Donachie - [Child] of Arthur Donachie & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 Earnest St.
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1885
Abode: 26 Nashville St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jeanie Brereton - [Child] of Henry Brereton & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Claire Street
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of William Darbyshire Sharples & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 11 Suffolk Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Major Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1885
Abode: 22 Park Place Bradford
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: C. Heaton Curate Stowell Meml. Church Salford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Wyllie - [Child] of Joseph Wyllie & Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Clifford Street
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: C. Heaton Curate Stowell Meml. Church Salford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 8 Percy Street Ancoats
Occupation: Warp Sizer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blythin - [Child] of William Blythin & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 2 Kent Place Middleton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1884
Abode: 3 Lindsay St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Bond - [Child] of Charles Bond & Hester
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 55 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ada
Born: 16 Dec 1883
Abode: 2 Castle St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louis Shufflebottom - [Child] of Louis Shufflebottom & Mathilda
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 21 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Hannah
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 72 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Helena
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 22 South St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James William Coles - [Child] of John Coles & Melia Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1885
Abode: 50 Robinson Street Holland Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Thorn - [Child] of George Thorn & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Alton Square
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Maycock - [Child] of James Maycock & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 May 1885
Abode: 60 Oxford Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Latham - [Child] of David Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1885
Abode: 18 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Wyndham Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1866
Abode: 33 Claremont St.
Occupation: Machinest
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Matthews - [Child] of George Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1883
Abode: 177 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William George Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Dorothea
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Vince Grove Regent Rd.
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Maddocks - [Child] of Edward Maddocks & Lucy
Born: 5 Oct 1884
Abode: 10 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1884
Abode: 10 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Snellgrove - [Child] of George Snellgrove & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1885
Abode: 99 West Union St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: 56 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriett Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1883
Abode: 56 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 23 Lawn St. Hodge Lane
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Beardall - [Child] of Joseph Beardall & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 39 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agnes Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 May 1885
Abode: 18 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Kilbourne - [Child] of James Kilbourne & Mary Ann
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 11 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Factory Operator
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Lapthorn - [Child] of George Lapthorn & Jane
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 32 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1885
Abode: 18 Harold Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 New Bond? St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 36 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 64 Oxford St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Beardsley - [Child] of James Beardsley & Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: 5 Braddon St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Hamnett - [Child] of James Hamnett & Martha
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 10 Back Crookhall? St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florry Percival - [Child] of Richard James Percival & Jane
Born: 10 May 1885
Abode: 24 Croyden St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Morris - [Child] of Levi Morris & Clara
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 13 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Brimelow - [Child] of William Brimelow & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 4 Percy St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Victor Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Josephine
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: 5 Trafford St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Emma
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 3 Davidson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Sharrocks - [Child] of Robert Sharrocks & Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 23 Derwent St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: 25 Croyden St. Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Hamson - [Child] of James Hamson & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 55 Bigland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Hamson - [Child] of James Hamson & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1884
Abode: 55 Bigland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Rebeckah
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 28 Derwent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Deakin Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Emily Sarah
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 13 Hereford St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Maker-Up
Notes: May 30th Deakin added by request G.W.P.
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrington - [Child] of Herbert Barrington & Martha
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 111 Tatton St.
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 4 Crookhill St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Theresa Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Theresa
Born: 15 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Southall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Statham - [Child] of John James Statham & Emily
Born: 28 Aug 1883
Abode: 26 King William St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirven - [Child] of William Kirven & Louisa
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 10 West Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Anne Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Amelia
Born: 17 Oct 1884
Abode: 11 Mather St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 4 Ayr St. West Howard St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Cridlend - [Child] of Frederick Cridlend & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1883
Abode: 59 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of Joe Murphy & Eliza
Born: 15 Mar 1885
Abode: 66 West Union St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Martan - [Child] of Richard Martan & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1885
Abode: 61 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florrie White - [Child] of Walter White & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 1 Wellington Place Regent Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tinker - [Child] of Charles Henry Tinker & Emma
Born: 4 May 1885
Abode: 11 Coopers Place
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Arnold - [Child] of David Arnold & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
David Reece - [Child] of Richard Reece & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1884
Abode: 142 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Caroline
Born: 13 Dec 1883
Abode: 88 Tatton St.
Occupation: Pattern Looker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada King - [Child] of John King & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 6 Tarbuck St. Regent St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sophia
Born: 10 May 1885
Abode: 12 Vine Grove West Howard St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Goodison Taylor - [Child] of Alice Taylor
Born: 20 Dec 1881
Abode: 13 West Burton St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1879
Abode: 13 West Burton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Denis McNamara Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 13 West Burton St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Hannah
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 9 James Henry St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Timins - [Child] of Joseph Timins & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1882
Abode: 135 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Timins - [Child] of Joseph Timins & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1885
Abode: 135 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Amelia
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 84 Bigland St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walburn - [Child] of James Walburn & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1885
Abode: 9 Crowther St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Mathilda Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Wellington Place
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1885
Abode: 11 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Yewdale - [Child] of Edward Joseph Yewdale & Annie
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 44 Hartington St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Mary Ann
Born: Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Brighton St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Benjamin William Samson - [Child] of Benjamin William Samson & Mary Alice
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 116 Regent Road
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Eliza
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 39 Egerton Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Lindop - [Child] of Thomas Lindop & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 60 Derwent Street
Occupation: Harness Maker
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Dunlop - [Child] of William Dunlop & Emma
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 74 Clarke St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Gregory - [Child] of Francis Gregory & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1885
Abode: 23 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harriet Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 2 Roy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1884
Abode: 34 Tatton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Archibald Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Sarah
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: 24 Vernon St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Landen - [Child] of George Landen & Isabella
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 1 Small St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Annie
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 13 Sharh?
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Primrose Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Emily
Born: 7 Apr 1885
Abode: 113 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry John Hilbert Keene - [Child] of Jesse Keene & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1882
Abode: 42 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Keene - [Child] of Jesse Keene & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 42 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Keene - [Child] of Jesse Keene & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 42 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Hesford - [Child] of Thomas Hesford & Ellen
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 94 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Eliza
Born: 22 Mar 1883
Abode: 59 Bigland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Eliza
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 59 Bigland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriett Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Eliza
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 59 Bigland St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Grace
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: Nashville St.
Occupation: Leather Bag Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1885
Abode: 16 Christopher St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Tonge - [Child] of Robert Tonge & Mary
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 3 Sand St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Emma
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: 78 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Hilditch - [Child] of Matthew Hilditch & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1885
Abode: 67 Lytham St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Reginald Perkins - [Child] of John Perkins & Agnes Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1884
Abode: 25 Derby St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Eliza Jane
Born: 31 May 1884
Abode: 24 Christopher St. Windsor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1885
Abode: 8 Ross St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Rebecca
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Shambrook - [Child] of James Shambrook & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 20 Dawson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Shambrook - [Child] of James Shambrook & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1883
Abode: 20 Dawson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Holdship - [Child] of William Holdship & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 17 Armitage St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1883
Abode: 8 Dawson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Eleanor Fornashion - [Child] of Henri Fornashion & Eleanor
Born: 20 Apr 1883
Abode: 37 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Correspondent
Notes: Recd. into Church June 14th 1885
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ann Coombes - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Coombes & Amelia
Born: 23 May 1885
Abode: 3 Ayr St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Isabella
Born: 30 May 1883
Abode: 8 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Earnest Gear - [Child] of John Gear & Bridget
Born: 2 Nov 1884
Abode: 50 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Cooper Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rodger Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 8 Hutton St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1884
Abode: 9 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Martha
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 5 Croft St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Martha Garnett
Born: 22 May 1885
Abode: 93 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 50 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Janet
Born: 24 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Castle St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Rumbelow - [Child] of Frederick Rumbelow & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Zebra St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Ashbrook - [Child] of James Henry Ashbrook & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 16 Cow Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Abraham Thompson - [Child] of Robert Abraham Thompson & Jeminah
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 5 Skinner St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Bury - [Child] of Edward Bury & Jane
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 7 Elvert St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 1 Ralphs Buildings Water St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry James Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Lily
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 28 Lorn St. Pendleton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Brumfitt - [Child] of Henry Brumfitt & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 Runcorn St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Foy - [Child] of Elijah Foy & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1885
Abode: 20 Bigland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily May Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Charlotte
Born: 15 May 1885
Abode: 38 Elesmere St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Frances
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 55 Derby St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Harriet
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 51 Bigland St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Haddock - [Child] of William Haddock & Mary Jane
Born: 18 May 1885
Abode: 8 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: 20 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Jewsbury - [Child] of Joseph Jewsbury & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 2 Alton St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Isabella
Born: 18 May 1885
Abode: 19 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Rebecca
Born: 2 Apr 1885
Abode: 9 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berisford - [Child] of Samuel Berisford & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 10 No. 4 Griffiths Blds. Regent St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [entry number duplicated]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 98 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Darby St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Brooks - [Child] of Abraham Brooks & Mary Alice
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 49 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 9 Hulme Hall Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Feeney - [Child] of John Feeney & Martha
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 34 Comassie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza
Born: 9 Jun 1885
Abode: 88 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 17 Tyler St. Taylorson St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 32 Gledhill Street Smith Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Fidler - [Child] of Thomas Fidler & Emma
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 90 Derwent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowther - [Child] of Joseph Lowther & Eliza Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 23 Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Benson - [Child] of Ebenezer Benson & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1851
Abode: 29 Ross Street Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Sharples - [Child] of Stephen Sharples & Amelia
Born: 29 Apr 1885
Abode: 267 Regent Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Shaw Whittaker - [Child] of Alfred Whittaker & Annie
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 65 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson Whittaker - [Child] of Alfred Whittaker & Annie
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 65 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Charlotte
Born: 18 Jun 1885
Abode: 36 Race St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Jones - [Child] of Joshua Jones & Jane
Born: 1 May 1885
Abode: 34 Barton Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Steward Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1885
Abode: 18 Tatton Place
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Richard Walmsley - [Child] of Reuben Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1885
Abode: 5 Priscilla St.
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May
Abode: 6 Lord's Buil. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1883
Abode: 8 Tatton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 Tatton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Monica Marsden - [Child] of James Thomas Marsden & Maria
Born: 22 Apr 1883
Abode: 8 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Albert Marsden - [Child] of James Thomas Marsden & Maria
Born: 4 Nov 1884
Abode: 8 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - [Child] of James Thomas Marsden & Maria
Born: 29 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Forrest - [Child] of David Forrest & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 148 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 4 Skinner St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agness Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Agness
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 11 Christopher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leah Heelis - [Child] of Thomas Heelis & Leah
Born: 26 May 1885
Abode: 146 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agness Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Agness
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: 6 Macclesfield St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Janet Minshull - [Child] of Thomas Minshull & Agness
Born: 24 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Seddon St.
Occupation: Brace Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Stott - [Child] of Benjamin Stott & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 May 1885
Abode: 38 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Daniel Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 18 Jun 1885
Abode: 10 Coopers Place Seddon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Downs - [Child] of Amos Downs & Agnes
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: Reads Place Oldfield Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: 61 Stone St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jerrade - [Child] of Thomas Jerrade & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Verrant James - [Child] of Verrant James & Clementina
Born: 30 May 1885
Abode: 2 Garden Wall St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Bedgood - [Child] of Matthew Henry Bedgood & Annie
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: 7 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Noble - [Child] of Stephen Noble & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 72 Bigland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Hulme Simpson & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 13 Ellen St.
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Yeadon - [Child] of James Samuel Yeadon & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1885
Abode: 86 Derwent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 27 Sand St. St Clements
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Agnes Maud Skinner - [Child] of George Skinner & Hannah
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 16 Doddington St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Allmark - [Child] of Samuel Allmark & Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Bowden St. St Clements
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Christopher Monks & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: 32 Sharpe St.
Occupation: Machinest
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Baron - [Child] of James Thomas Baron & Lydia Lilly
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 14 Braddon St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Alfred Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Howard Hunt & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1881
Abode: 9 Bradshaw St. Stowell Memorial
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maria Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Howard Hunt & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 9 Bradshaw St. Stowell Memorial
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elleanor Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Janet
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 43 Hampson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph McLoughlin - [Child] of Edward McLoughlin & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1885
Abode: 6 West Bank St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1840
Abode: 47 West Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Eliza
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 1 Tatley St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Williams - [Child] of Rolland Edwin Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1885
Abode: 17 Stafford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Greenhough - [Child] of Alfred Greenhough & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 Robinson St. Regent Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Hampson - [Child] of Walter Hampson & Catherine
Born: 2 Jul 1885
Abode: 80 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: 31 Manchester Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Pearson - [Child] of Edwin Pearson & Martha
Born: 15 Jun 1885
Abode: 26 Tyler Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 26 Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 42 Tatton Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marion Judge - [Child] of Moses Judge & Maria
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 40 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Ernest Budzinskay - [Child] of Robert Budzinskay & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1885
Abode: 26 Southall St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hetty Thompson - [Child] of Harry Thompson & Fanny
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: 35 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fanny Pollitt - [Child] of Samuel Pollitt & Margaret Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1885
Abode: 32 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Lyman - [Child] of William Henry Lyman & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 33 Crowther St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Kennedy - [Child] of Frederick Kennedy & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1885
Abode: 97 Hartington Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waddington - [Child] of Cartwright Waddington & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 171 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Julia
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 13 Earnest St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fanny Law - [Child] of David Law & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Ada St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Trow - [Child] of Thomas Trow & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1884
Abode: 4 West Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 102 West Union St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 91 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Rebecca
Born: 6 Jul 1885
Abode: 31 Tatton St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Louisa
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 34 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: Manchester St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cocker - [Child] of Robert Cocker & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Crookall St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Lawton - [Child] of James William Lawton & Matilda
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 200 Wellington St. Ashton Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Maria
Born: 6 Jan 1885
Abode: 4 Tarbuck St. Regent St.
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Benton Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Julia
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 91 Ellesmere St. Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Broomhead - [Child] of James Broomhead & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: 1 Branson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 79 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Partridge - [Child] of Thomas Partridge & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: 11 Robinson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Corney - [Child] of John Corney & Julia
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: 52 Claremont St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Edwin Hands - [Child] of Arthur Neale Hands & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 54 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 23 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Clare Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Janet
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Amy St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Whittington - [Child] of Robert Whittington & Hannah Maria
Born: 9 Dec 1885 [sic]
Abode: 9 Amy St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Price - [Child] of Solomon Reynolds Price & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: 12 Jennings St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Annie Roche - [Child] of William Roche & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 37 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 27 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Seale - [Child] of Levi Seale & Emma
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: 15 Clifton St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Emily
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 83 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Grimshaw - [Child] of Edward Grimshaw & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: 50 Stone St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Christiana Heald - [Child] of Robert Heald & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 6 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Croyden St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 7 Davidson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Tearney - [Child] of George Tearney & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1885
Abode: 60 West Fleet St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ralph Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Eliza
Born: 9 Nov 1884
Abode: 5 Ada St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Belfield - [Child] of Thomas Henry Belfield & Amelia
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 7 Martha St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Winstanley - [Child] of Ernest Winstanley & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 Lambert Street Liverpool St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Harwood - [Child] of Edmund Harwood & Esther Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Croyden Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Hannah
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Ruby Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Phythian - [Child] of Thomas Phythian & Phoebe
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Windsor Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jesse Thurlby - [Child] of Jesse Thurlby & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1884
Abode: 79 West Park Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1885
Abode: 50 Franklin Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 2 Seddon Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Elrington? - [Child] of Henry Elrington? & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: Back of 92 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 187 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1885
Abode: 23 Croft St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Monmouth St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Louisa Walbran - [Child] of George Edward Walbran & Mary Jane
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 75 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Moffitt - [Child] of William Moffitt & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 15 Doddington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 105 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Railway Collector
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nancy Elizabeth Annie Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Emma Higham
Born: 12 Mar 1884
Abode: 9 Walmer Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 23 Weedall Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Charles Duff - [Child] of Daniel Duff & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1868
Abode: 70 Rosamond St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison Spencer - [Child] of Charles Spencer & Eliza
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 27 Doddington St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Tom Spooner - [Child] of Thomas Spooner & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Darby St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith McGuiness - [Child] of William McGuiness & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 25 Vernon St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen McGuiness - [Child] of Robert McGuiness & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 41 Regent St.
Occupation: Blind Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Isabella
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 21 Cow Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1885
Abode: 37 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ankers - [Child] of William Ankers & Leah Sophia
Born: 1 Aug 1885
Abode: 25 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edwin Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Vernon St.
Occupation: Carpet Fitter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Bristol - [Child] of Clement John Bristol & Sushannah
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 68 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gorton - [Child] of Joseph Gorton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Pike St. Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Watson - [Child] of James Frederick Watson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1885
Abode: 12 Unity St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Venables - [Child] of John Venables & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1885
Abode: 90 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Crewe - [Child] of George Crewe & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 20 Isaac St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 140 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Price - [Child] of William Price & Hannah
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 28 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Walmsly - [Child] of Daniel Walmsly & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul 1885
Abode: 49 Anderson Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Eliza
Born: 22 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Ruby Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Willie Goulden - [Child] of Edwin Goulden & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May 1882
Abode: 11 Darley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Norton - [Child] of Walter Norton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: Zebra St.
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Nightingale - [Child] of John Henry Nightingale & Eliza Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 114 Tatton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Oliver Prince - [Child] of Charles Oliver Prince & Susannah
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 62 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sam Edwin Heal - [Child] of Jesse Heal & Sarah Ann
Born: Oct 1881
Abode: 4 Darley St.
Occupation: Horse Feeder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Eliza
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Darley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Whitham - [Child] of Charles Mellor Whitham & Emily
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 June St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Henry Pask - [Child] of Arthur John Pask & Christiana
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Eldon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 35 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Perry - [Child] of Charles Perry & Izet
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: Salford Barracks
Occupation: Staff Sargent
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Lucy
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 79 Brighton St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florrie Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Herbert Fitzpatrick & Kate
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 11 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marian Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Edith?
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 16 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Bentley Hodgkins - [Child] of John Bentley Hodgkins & Charlotte
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 4 Griffin Court Chapel Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stephen Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Amy
Born: 7 Apr 1885
Abode: 10 Croyden Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Amy
Born: 17 Sep 1884
Abode: 10 Croyden Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fill - [Child] of William Fill & Lydia Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 60 Tatton Street
Occupation: Case Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hariett
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: 63 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 90 Tatton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Annie
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Doddington Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 2 Toppings Court Regent St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Letitia
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 28 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 113 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Venables - [Child] of John Venables & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: 16 Ada Street
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1885
Abode: 4 Chadwick Street
Occupation: letter Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Catherine
Born: 22 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 kendric Court West Union St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bebbington - [Child] of Joseph Bebbington & Emma
Born: 11 Nov 1882
Abode: 29 West Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Bebbington - [Child] of Joseph Bebbington & Emma
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: 29 West Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Flinn - [Child] of Henry Flinn & Annie
Born: 6 Jan 1884
Abode: 34 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Rayson - [Child] of William Rayson & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 14 West Peel Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Machinest
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Bell - [Child] of Harry Bell & May Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 48 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Grace Ellen Taylor, Spinster
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: 12 Prescott Street
Occupation: Nurse
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriet Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul 1885
Abode: 18 Cow Lane
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Mee - [Child] of Thomas Mee & Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Frances Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Sinister - [Child] of Joseph Sinister & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 74 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Lever - [Child] of George Lever & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 43 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Matthew Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 102 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 23 Woden Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriet Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betsy
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 72 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 20 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Fish - [Child] of Mark Fish & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 9 Weaver Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Virtue Jones - [Child] of Richard Henry Jones & Emma Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: 39 Christopher Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 21 Walmer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Anne Bancroft - [Child] of Samuel Bancroft & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Ordsall Place Seddon Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 35 Nashville Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Roscoe - [Child] of Edwin Roscoe & Martha Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 86 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Helena
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 31 Granville Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Helena
Born: 11 Oct 1882
Abode: 31 Granville Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1875
Abode: 33 Granville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Hope Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Esther
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 13 Sussex Street
Occupation: Sergent
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Grantham - [Child] of Elijah Grantham & Martha
Born: 27 Aug 1885
Abode: 42 Zebra Street
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Wild - [Child] of Henry Wild & Ruth
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 7 Braddon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Holt Boardman - [Child] of Nathan Bantley Boardman & Martha Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 28 Talbot Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Adela Kate Pocock - [Child] of George Pocock & Angelina
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Martha Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 56 Brighton Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Buxton - [Child] of James Henry Buxton & Sarah
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 13 Roy Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Nugent - [Child] of Thomas Nugent & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 15 Davidson Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Charlotte Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1883
Abode: 52 Brighton Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: 4 Cranbourne Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Betsy
Born: 24 Feb 1883
Abode: 32 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Betsy
Born: 14 Apr 1881
Abode: 32 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hogg - [Child] of William Henry Hogg & Jane Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Branson Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Allan Anderson Wright - [Child] of William Craig & Jane Wright
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 36 Dalton Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Robinson - [Child] of Tom Robinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bowman - [Child] of Edward Bowman & Charlotte
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 8 Blackburns Place Liverpool Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Emma
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 43 Dalton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lynes - [Child] of William Lynes & Maria
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 9 Wilkinsons Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margeretta Hollinsworth - [Child] of Richard Hollinsworth & Margeretta
Born: 10 Aug 1885
Abode: 54 Bigland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Ann Henderson - [Child] of Matthew Henderson, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1867
Abode: 9 Napier Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Andrew Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ada Isabella
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: 2 Castle St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 16 Clement St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Caroline
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 73 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Hobson - [Child] of Edward Hobson & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 58 West Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Ruth
Born: 17 Jul 1884
Abode: 58 West Craven St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Woodbridge - [Child] of John Woodbridge & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1884
Abode: 11 May St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Randle Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 53 Regent Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Louisa Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie
Born: 2 Jul 1883
Abode: 53 Regent Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Downs - [Child] of Arthur Downs & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 74 Derby St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Topping - [Child] of Thomas Robert Topping & Ailse
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 10 Pump St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Abraham Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Baker - [Child] of Frances Baker & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 42 Edge St. Hulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Blaney - [Child] of William Blaney & Annie
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Edge St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Haselby - [Child] of William Haselby & Hannah
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: 96 East Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Manager at Cotton Mill
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Crosby - [Child] of Sarah Crosby
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 1 Croft Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 123 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leanor Anglesark - [Child] of William Anglesark & Martha
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 37 Hollinwood St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Samuel Ireland & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 106 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Warwhouse Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Musgrove - [Child] of Harry Musgrove & Emma
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Waterloo St. Liverpool Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Ridings - [Child] of Charles Alma Ridings & Rosehannah
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 Gurner St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Sarah
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 42 Sharpe St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 Court Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Melbourne - [Child] of George Melbourne & Annie Sophia
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jabez Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: Providence St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Louisa
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: 20 Swans Court Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Daniels - [Child] of William Hewitt Daniels & Isabella Amy
Born: 6 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 Agness St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Amie Maria
Born: 1 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 Roy St. West Howard St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Emily
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 Carter St. Moseley
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Arkwright - [Child] of William Arkwright & Emily
Born: 31 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 Claremont St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Albert Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 231 West Park St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 175 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Lydia
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 21 Stamford St.
Occupation: Screw Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John McConnell - [Child] of Thomas McConnell & Agnes
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 24 Jenning St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Seal - [Child] of John Cotterill Seal & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 51 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1885
Abode: No.5 Griffiths Buildings No.2 House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Ridgard - [Child] of George Ridgard & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1885
Abode: No.1 Hills Yard Water St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Willie Doyle - [Child] of Charles Doyle & Amelia
Born: 7 Sep 1885
Abode: 9 Rixton St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Page - [Child] of John Charles Page & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 1 Albert Place
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Surengar - [Child] of William Henry Dunimicus Surengar & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1882
Abode: 19 Manchester St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 39 Vernon St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Albert Webb - [Child] of Samuel Webb & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 25 Liverpool St .
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 15 West Joseph St. Hope St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret McMahon - [Child] of John McMahon & Barbara
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 2 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Greatorix - [Child] of William Greatorix & Mary Emma
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 16 Zebra St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Martha
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Albert Layden - [Child] of James Thomas Layden & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Ryall St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Cousins Cottrell - [Child] of William Frean? Cottrell & Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 207 Eccles New Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ernest Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1885
Abode: 14 West Bank Street
Occupation: Fish Sales Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leah Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: May 1885
Abode: 19 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Gilbody - [Child] of John Gilbody & Hannah Amelia
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Hart St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Annie
Born: 18 Sep 1885
Abode: 6 Chadderton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Hulme - [Child] of Sarah Hulme, Spinster
Born: 19 Sep 1885
Abode: 77 West Union St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Mason - [Child] of Cornelius Mason & Jane
Born: 22 May 1885
Abode: 22 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Rudyard - [Child] of Joseph Rudyard & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: Chapel Yd? Tatton St. Hulme
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Israel Addock - [Child] of George Barton Addock & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 2 Kays Court Regent St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Selina Topham - [Child] of Edwin Topham & Martha Ellen
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Dalton Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Hewitt - [Child] of Arthur Hewitt & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 31 Everard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Cragg - [Child] of Arthur Cragg & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 21 Oxford St.
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Paddick - [Child] of Joseph Paddick & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 12 Clement St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Francis - [Child] of Joshua Francis & Annie Maria
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: 4 Kays Court Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Curbisley - [Child] of Jacob Curbisley & Edith
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 106 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Wainwright - [Child] of Edward Wainwright & Rose
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 14 Boundary St. Oldfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 Millwood St. Oldfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kate Arnsby - [Child] of Harry Arnsby & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 312 Regent Road
Occupation: Publican
Notes: [entry number duplicated]
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Sarah, (deceased)
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 11 Reids Place Oldfield Road
Occupation: Railway Servant
Notes: [entry number duplicated]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rosetta Annie Eckersley Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 28 Park Place
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Quinn - [Child] of Henry Quinn & Louisa
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 34 Belfort St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Mason - [Child] of Thomas William Mason & Jane Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 7 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Emma Etchells - [Child] of William Etchells & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Craven St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Paulden - [Child] of Thomas Paulden & Jennet
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 19 Lyndsay St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edwin Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: 108 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Wray - [Child] of George Henry Wray & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 12 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Thomas Yates & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1885
Abode: 2 Charles St. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Booth - [Child] of Nathan Booth & Clara Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1885
Abode: 9 Dueren? St. Chapel St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beaumont - [Child] of William Beaumont & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: 13 Chadderton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: 2 Cronbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alberta Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 28 Penny St. Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 43 Crown St. Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frances Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Eliza
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 2 Lords Buildings Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gertrude Dwane - [Child] of James Dwane & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 Chalfont St. Trafford Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clara
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 4 Canavin Court Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Fern - [Child] of Henry Fern & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 9 Clifton St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Cotton - [Child] of Alfred Cotton & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 27 Brighton St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Mirfin - [Child] of Archibald Mirfin & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 24 Isaac St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Lambert - [Child] of Laban Lambert & Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1885
Abode: 7 Irwell View
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Malayde - [Child] of John Malayde & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1885
Abode: 28 Aughton St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Oswald Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Maria Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 9 West Bank St.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Henry Sutcliffe & Frances
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 22 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Farrand - [Child] of John Edwin Farrand & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 24 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Borders - [Child] of Henry Borders & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: 28 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 12 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hechells - [Child] of Thomas Hechells & Annie
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 107 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Rachel
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: 86 West Fleet St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 57 Jane St. Eccles New Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Haigh - [Child] of Ruben Haigh & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1885
Abode: 8 House No.5 Griffiths Buildings Regent St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Blain - [Child] of David Blain & Phoebe
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 103 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: Regent Rd.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Wieldin - [Child] of Alfred Wieldin & Louisa
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 62 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 43 Regent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caleb Lawton - [Child] of Caleb Lawton & Sushannah
Born: 25 Sep 1885
Abode: 99 West Union St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Cadman - [Child] of William Cadman & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 9 Hollywood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Edward Loveday - [Child] of Edward Loveday, (deceased) & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: 95 Bigland St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 5 Trafford St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: P. Omitted.
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jesse Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Caroline
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 63 Crowther St.
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Edwin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 West Thompson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kenderick - [Child] of Frederick Kenderick & Hannah
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 10 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 9 Hart St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Galloway - [Child] of Samuel Galloway & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 10 Thomas Turner St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hutchinson - [Child] of Henry William Hutchinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 288 Regent Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eden Bowcock - [Child] of William Bowcock & Mary Jane
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 24 Charles St. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 14 Amy St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Howells - [Child] of John Howells & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 19 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Broomhead - [Child] of John Broomhead & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 John Wood St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Bevin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bevin & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1879
Abode: 64 Isaac St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Miller - [Child] of Tom Miller & Mary Eleana
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: 26 Charles St. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Wise - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Wise & Lucy
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: 14 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 25 Hargrave St.
Occupation: Private 96th Regiment
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Albert Paxton - [Child] of James Paxton & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 32 Nashville St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Prince - [Child] of Peter Prince & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 69 New Bury St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alexander Gillies - [Child] of Alexander Gillies & Lucy
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 10 Mary St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Ronan - [Child] of William Ronan & Frances
Born: 16 Jul 1884
Abode: 16 Woden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Slee - [Child] of Margaret Ann Slee, (Spinster)
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 2 Robinson's Place Regent Rd.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Nuttall - [Child] of Tom Nuttall & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harrold Sinister - [Child] of John Sinister & Fanny
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: 13 May St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hulme - [Child] of Oliver Hulme & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 50 Derwent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Arthur Berry - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Berry & Sarah Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 86 Regent St.
Occupation: Patern Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shenton - [Child] of Alfred Shenton & Martha
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Talbot St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jesse
Born: 15 Oct 1885
Abode: 3 Shafton Place Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Walker - [Child] of George Henry Walker & Martha
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 8 Priscilla Street
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Kate
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: Nangreave Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Charles Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 36 Gertrude Street
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rachael Poland - [Child] of William Poland & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1885
Abode: 40 Chief Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Lambert - [Child] of John William Lambert & Ann Eliza
Born: 26 Oct 1885
Abode: 10 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Stanley Hannaby - [Child] of William Hannaby & Eliza
Born: 18 Oct 1882
Abode: 37 Brassington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence May Hannaby - [Child] of William Hannaby & Eliza
Born: 7 Nov 1884
Abode: 37 Brassington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Morrison - [Child] of Michael Morrison & Jessie
Born: 16 Oct 1885
Abode: 1 West Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 2 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 2 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Fern - [Child] of James Fern & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1885
Abode: 23 Clifton Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: [entry number duplicated]
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas MacAlpine - [Child] of Adam MacAlpine & Kate
Born: 2 Oct 1885
Abode: 22 Roy Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [entry number duplicated]
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Emily Georgina
Born: 21 Jul 1884
Abode: 46 Percy Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1885
Abode: 10 Hereford Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Matilda Green - [Child] of Frederick William Green & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1885
Abode: 54 Derwent Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Kemp - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Kemp & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1885
Abode: 171 West Park Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Rebecca Robbins - [Child] of Charles Robbins & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 71 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Alcock Heath - [Child] of Joseph Heath & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 438 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of Joseph William Smith & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 21 Crookell Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney William Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 17 London Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1885
Abode: 192 Tatton Street
Occupation: Ticket Writer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Malcolm James Pole - [Child] of Malcolm Edward Pole & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1885
Abode: 4 Griffiths Buildings Regent Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1885
Abode: 209 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Amy
Born: 5 Mar 1868
Abode: 298 Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Oil Cloth Manufacturer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harris Cuddeford - [Child] of Harris William Cuddeford & Hannah Maria
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 1 Lyth Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Walker Hose - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick Hose & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 6 Crewe Place
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Ellen Amelia
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 3 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Osborn - [Child] of John Osborn & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1885
Abode: 16 Stone St. St Clement's Parish
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Goldsmith - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Goldsmith & Fanny
Born: 24 Sep 1885
Abode: 156 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Lawson Slater - [Child] of Dawson Slater & Emily
Born: 23 Oct 1885
Abode: 17 West Craven Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amos Pollitt - [Child] of Amos Pollitt & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: 38 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Pollitt - [Child] of Amos Pollitt & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1880
Abode: 38 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Nugent - [Child] of Thomas Nugent & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Davidson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Madden - [Child] of Daniel Madden & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 108 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Percival - [Child] of Nathan Percival & Maria
Born: 2 Nov 1885
Abode: 31 Soho St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ball - [Child] of Frederick Ball & Emma
Born: 2 Nov 1885
Abode: 35 Zebra St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Emily Butterfield - [Child] of Harry Butterfield & Elisa Busby
Born: 2 Nov 1885
Abode: 5 Parsonage St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Louisa
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 3 June Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Notes: (defacto) [written under Mother's name]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Alice Chapman - [Child] of Samuel John Chapman & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Bulls Head Yard, Harper St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Moorhouse - [Child] of Isaiah Moorhouse & Emma
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 5 Talbot Street
Occupation: Cut Cloth Looker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Geddes - [Child] of Archibald Geddes & Fanny
Born: 8 Nov 1885
Abode: 34 Derwent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Nancy
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 22 Lord Drapier Street
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1885
Abode: 42 Dalton Street
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edward Newhall - [Child] of William Newhall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: Nov 1885
Abode: 7 Nut Court Chester Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Woods - [Child] of William Henry Woods & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1884
Abode: 15 Taylorson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Gillbanks - [Child] of John Gillbanks & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1885
Abode: 9 Vine Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Jessie
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Lyth Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Heaton Rowbotham - [Child] of William Rowbotham & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 8 Sutherland Place West Brownhill Street
Occupation: Master Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Luke Lathwood - [Child] of Luke Lathwood & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph James Hewitt & Martha
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 20 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 71 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Carrie Hopson - [Child] of Richard Hopson & Christiani
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 60 Derwent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Charles Francis Johnson & Annie
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 128 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Susannah Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Winter Iveson - [Child] of Amelia Iveson, Spinster
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Walmer St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Leith - [Child] of James Leith & Catherine Weavers
Born: 21 Oct 1885
Abode: 2 Wharton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wakefield - [Child] of James Henry Wakefield & Clara
Born: 25 Oct 1885
Abode: 33 Rodney St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hannah Hunneybell - [Child] of Charles Hunneybell & Emily
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 21 Christopher St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ardrey - [Child] of Joseph James Ardrey & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1885
Abode: 22 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Banton - [Child] of James Banton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Taylor St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1885
Abode: 4 Camberwell St. West High St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harmer - [Child] of Thomas Harmer & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 Worsley St. Hulme
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joy - [Child] of John Joy & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Cheefe [sic] St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Omitted.
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 342 Regent Road
Occupation: Baker and Confectioner
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Brierley - [Child] of Charles Brierley & Fanny
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: 1 Bradshaw St. Chester Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Watson - [Child] of Alfred Watson & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1885
Abode: 105 Garfield St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Brathwaite - [Child] of Joseph Brathwaite & Margaret
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Leopold St. Weaste
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Emily
Born: 26 Nov 1885
Abode: 24 Sand St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Ratcliffe - [Child] of Daniel Henry Ratcliffe & Mary Eliza
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 199 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Griffin - [Child] of John Henry Griffin & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 79 Tatton St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Rebecca Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1885
Abode: 27 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 10 Wyatt St. Ordsall
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Mathilda
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 2 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1881
Abode: 14 Granville St.
Occupation: Cotton Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1882
Abode: 14 Granville St.
Occupation: Cotton Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 29 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Granville St.
Occupation: Cotton Packer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Madeleine Leishman - [Child] of David Leishman & Henrietta
Born: 28 Sep 1885
Abode: 14 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Bronzer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Prescott Seddon & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1885
Abode: 18 South Ann Street
Occupation: Inspector on Railway
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Lucy Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Nashville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Pharoah Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 60 Derwent Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alma Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Alma
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 47 Hereford Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Donnelly - [Child] of Samuel Donnelly & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1885
Abode: 54 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Turner - [Child] of George William Turner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1885
Abode: 71 Phoebe Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C.V. Merriman Rector of St Clements Ordsall
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Helina Gould - [Child] of Herbert Charles Gould & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: Crowther St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Esther
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 8 Linton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Armitage St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Kate
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 1 Martha St.
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Edward Gillen - [Child] of Mary Gillen, Spinster
Born: 7 Dec 1885
Abode: 36 Dawson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Earnest Brookes - [Child] of May Jane Brookes, Spinster
Born: 15 Mar 1885
Abode: 50 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Dress Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Crewe - [Child] of George Crewe & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1885
Abode: 44 Stafford St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hawksworth - [Child] of John Hawksworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 28 Grantham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of John Sellers & Eliza
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 11 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hindle - [Child] of John Thomas Hindle & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1885
Abode: 29 Essex St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dowiney - [Child] of James Dowiney & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 7 West Duke St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Charlotte
Born: 9 Dec 1885
Abode: Back of 74 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Britian - [Child] of William Britian & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 2 Sand St.
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: Cambridge Place
Occupation: Marine Dealer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Goulden - [Child] of Thomas Goulden & Martha Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: 61 Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Messey - [Child] of Hugh Messey & Betsy
Born: 26 Nov 1885
Abode: 3 Sand St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Binns - [Child] of John Binns & Edith
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 83 West Park St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Batchelor - [Child] of John Batchelor & Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1885
Abode: 18 Darley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1881
Abode: 21 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Webster - [Child] of George William Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: 22 Darley St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Hannah
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 8 Manchester St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Bevan - [Child] of Richard Bevan & Mary Edith
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 22 Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Flynn - [Child] of Henry Flynn & Annie
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 34 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Partington - [Child] of Edmund Partington & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1885
Abode: 7 Hellan? St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Brown - [Child] of Willoughby Brown & Julia
Born: 1 Dec 1885
Abode: 295 Deansgate
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Brown - [Child] of Willoughby Brown & Julia
Born: 1 Dec 1885
Abode: 295 Deansgate
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Susannah Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Maria
Born: 10 Dec 1885
Abode: 25 Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maria Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Maria
Born: 10 Oct 1882
Abode: 25 Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Crook - [Child] of John Henry Crook & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1885
Abode: 3 Grooms Buildings Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Philip Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Eliza
Born: 9 Dec 1885
Abode: 33 Cow Lane Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Turnbul - [Child] of Samuel Turnbul & Emily
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 13 Drasburgh? St. Eccles N. Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Whatmough - [Child] of Thomas Whatmough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 16 Charles St. Hampson St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: R. A. Wood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hawksworth - [Child] of James Hawksworth & Harriet
Born: 8 Dec 1885
Abode: 12 May St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1885
Abode: 9 June St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Henrietta
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 266 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arnold Thomas Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: Todmorden, formally of this parish
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Taylor Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Harriet
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 9 Talbot Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Price - [Child] of Alexander Price & Winifred
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer & Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Louisa
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 67 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Luggage Guard
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Albert Stones - [Child] of Thomas Stones & Matilda
Born: 5 Apr 1879
Abode: 67 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Scott Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Rose
Born: 15 Dec 1885
Abode: 16 Earnest St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Luke Appleton & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1885
Abode: 9 Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Francis Edward Horley - [Child] of John Horley & Selina
Born: 12 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Darby St.
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Fanny
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 9 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
James William Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Hannah
Born: 21 Dec 1885
Abode: 192 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel William Broadbent - [Child] of Thomas Broadbent & Amelia
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 164 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Amelia Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Harriett
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 164 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Next Page of Baptisms for 1886