|
Christ Church, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Christ Church
in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1909 - 1917
Baptisms for 1912 - 1914
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1911
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Amy Roberts - [Child] of Albert Henry Roberts & Alice
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 34 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Imbecile Attendant
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Knight - [Child] of Arthur Knight & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 12 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Gertrude
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 10 Trenam St.
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Chadfield - [Child] of George Henry Chadfield & Mary
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 31 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Louisa Bella
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 2 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Harvey - [Child] of Albert Harvey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 294 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry George Bruce - [Child] of Harry Walter Bruce & Minnie
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 14 Kirkbraddon St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 61 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Lingard - [Child] of Arthur Lingard & Florence Maria
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 6 Willis St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Pendlebury Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret Alice
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 4 Wall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Charles Laffin - [Child] of Arthur Laffin & Mary Edith
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 24 Anderson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Crispin - [Child] of Robert Crispin & Daisy
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 113 Cross Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of James Waterworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 29 Peel St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Pevitt - [Child] of Joseph Pevitt & Nellie
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 18 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Horner Hay - [Child] of Stewart Hall Hay & Alice
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 23 Bowden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Chadfield - [Child] of George Henry Chadfield & Mary
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 31 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Carrie Jones Cowap - [Child] of Harry Cowap & Jessie Ann
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 17 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Shatwell - [Child] of Frederick Shatwell & Annie
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 28 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Louisa
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 13 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Leonard Smith & Susan
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 10 Siam St. Ratcliff
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bratt - [Child] of Richard Bratt & Rachel
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 22 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Isabella
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 20 Hunt St.
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 44 Ha___? St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [address smudged]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Daniel Knowles & Agnes
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 9 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 23 Park Place
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Williams Betts - [Child] of Fred Betts & Margaret
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 3 Grafton St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phillis Hughes - [Child] of Evan Richard Hughes & Margaret Isabella
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 286 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Imeson - [Child] of Arthur Imeson & Emma
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 44 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Herbert Allen & Martha
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 72 West Union St.
Occupation: Fettler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Beecroft - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Beecroft & Emma
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 31 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Smithson - [Child] of James Smithson & Miranda
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 13 West John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ethel
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 39 Chaney St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coleman - [Child] of John James Coleman & Jane
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 20 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Sceensman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Skelton - [Child] of Arthur Skelton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 12 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Harriet Ellen
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 14 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Marine Dealer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Moores - [Child] of Arthur Moores & Eliza
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 16 Owen St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Garfield Lewis & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 12 Commission St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Burkitt - [Child] of William Burkitt & Mary
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 32 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Frances Emily
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 97 Cross Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 3 Fyldes St. Hr. Broughton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ellerby - [Child] of John Ellerby & Eliza
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 4 West Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hooson - [Child] of James Hooson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 6 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Celia R___? Wilson - [Child] of David Ambrose Wilson & Hannah
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 117 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [second given name smudged]
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Breeze - [Child] of George Breeze & Ada
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 26 Benson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellis - [Child] of Frederick Ellis & Gertrude
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 115 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Lapper
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Aitken - [Child] of David Aitken & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 29 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Oates - [Child] of John William Oates & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 27 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 30 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of James Thomas Jones & Edith Ann
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 16 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Monica Patience George - [Child] of Sidney George & Florence
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 1 West George St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Harrison - [Child] of Daniel Harrison & Lena
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 2 Bradstone St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rueben Meadowcroft - [Child] of Rueben Meadowcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 6 Asaph St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Standring - [Child] of Sam Standring & Agnes
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 81 Ellor St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 6 White St.
Occupation: Commissioner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Eleanor Phillips - [Child] of Arthur Phillips & Emma
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 201 Victoria Sq. Oldham Rd. M/C
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Samuel Jones & Bertha
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 25 Benson Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Humphrey Bown - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Bown & Catherine
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 21 Park Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 15 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Elizabeth Combes - [Child] of James Combes & Minnie
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 25 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Lucy Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Charlotte
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 30 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Mantle Presser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Marshall Shegog - [Child] of George Shegog & Rosetta
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 26 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Griffin - [Child] of Thomas William Griffin & Mary
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 19 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Helen Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Eliza Ann
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 20 Hanover St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ruth
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 28 Bright St.
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 24 Albion St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stables - [Child] of Robert Stables & Rachel
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 6 Brighton Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Jeffries - [Child] of Charles George Jeffries & Cecelia
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 17 West John St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Annie
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 26 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Margaret Jane
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 30 Park Place
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Ashbrook - [Child] of Edward Ashbrook & Florence
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 7 Fire Station Sq.
Occupation: Engineer Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Tittle - [Child] of Albert Tittle & Emma
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 6 West Dean St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Edwin Kirkwood - [Child] of Lewis Kirkwood & Clara Alberta
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 32 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ada
Born: 12 Apr 1911
Abode: 106 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Susannah
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 4 Muslin St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Peters - [Child] of Ralph Peters & Louisa
Born: 29 Mar 1911
Abode: 21 North St.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Clara
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 9 Firestation Sq.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Brocklehurst - [Child] of Joseph Brocklehurst & Rose Emma
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 19 Hanover Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Amelia
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 10 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Roche - [Child] of John Roche & Maria
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 3 Elton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Frances
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 20 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Stockton Dentith - [Child] of Charles Stockton Dentith & Elizabeth Harrison
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 69 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Hurst - [Child] of Matthew Hurst & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 31 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 49 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Statham - [Child] of John Statham & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 18 Cooper St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Parvis - [Child] of William Parvis & Susan
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 11 Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Howe - [Child] of Florence Howe
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 7 Hart St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gibson - [Child] of John William Gibson & Lily
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 48 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Martha
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 20 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas William Lloyd & Minnie
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 38 Watson St. Broughton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Noble - [Child] of Thomas Conyers Noble & Agnes
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 1 Holt St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Acton - [Child] of Samuel Acton & Ada
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 Charles St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Bancroft - [Child] of Herbert Bancroft & Mary Amelia
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 12 Peel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gleave - [Child] of John William Gleave & Bertha
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 57 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Firth - [Child] of Alfred Firth & Eliza Ann
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: 7 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Barlow & Jane
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 35 Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Prestwich - [Child] of Benjamin Prestwich & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 33 Cross Lane
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Mallinson - [Child] of George Mallinson & Alice
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 2 Hughes St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 119 Ellor St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Aldcroft - [Child] of Thomas William Aldcroft & Elizabeth Harriet
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 28 Withington St.
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Thornley - [Child] of Harold Thornley & Gertrude
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 21 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 18 Rumford Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Susannah
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 15 West Charles St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pevitt - [Child] of Henry Pevitt & Lucy
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 48 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Mary Alice
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 7 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cavanagh - [Child] of Christopher William Cavanagh & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 93 Clayton Lane M/C
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Maria
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 8 Tatley St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of Edward Frederick Gladstone Chapman & Clarice Mabel
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 52 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Hose Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Challoner - [Child] of William Challoner & Agnes
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 2 Chaney St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson - [Child] of Eli Hampson & Emily
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 15 Gate St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Mary Agnes
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 27 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Holmes - [Child] of Mark Addy Holmes & Hannah
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 6 Tatley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elwell - [Child] of Joseph Elwell & Matilda Alice
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 12 Hamilton St. M/C
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Krinks Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Percy Holmes & Edith
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 14 Station Rd. Hr Openshaw
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 7 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Noon - [Child] of Thomas Noon & Maud
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 195 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Ethel
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 154 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Stockley - [Child] of Robert Stockley & Clara
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 26 Bright St.
Occupation: Strap Piecer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Palmer & Annie
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 11 North St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Burns - [Child] of Ernest Burns & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 6 Treman St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Hudson & Maggie
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 19 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 22 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Albert Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Annie
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 32 Westminster Avenue
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 10 Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Patricia Horton - [Child] of Albert Horton & Beatrice
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 7 Cross Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Hillary - [Child] of William Hillary & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 72 Birley St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Bruce Robinson & Nellie
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 11 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Spence - [Child] of John William Spence & Eliza Ann
Born: 10 May
Abode: 18 Rockley St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Allmark - [Child] of Herbert Harry Allmark & Charlotte
Born: 10 May
Abode: 20 Willis St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Sarah
Born: 11 May
Abode: 22 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: 105 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: 13 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Cellerman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 May 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lilian Bowley - [Child] of Herbert Bowley & Annie
Born: 11 May
Abode: 72 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May
Abode: 8 Percy St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Kirk - [Child] of George William Kirk & Eliza Ann
Born: 2 May
Abode: 18 Pine St. Lr Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Shepherd - [Child] of Robert William Shepherd & Martha
Born: 15 May
Abode: 4 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence James - [Child] of Joseph Doxon James & Harriet
Born: 16 May
Abode: 30 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Jessie Ann
Born: 14 May
Abode: 15 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Worrall - [Child] of Edward Worrall & Harriet Ellen
Born: 22 May
Abode: 4 Tindall St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Mary
Born: 26 May
Abode: 12 Mount St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McWilliams - [Child] of William McWilliams & Ann Ellen
Born: 23 May
Abode: 38 Hulme St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred O'Neill - [Child] of Joseph O'Neill & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 May
Abode: 29 Tweed St.
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Margaret Ada
Born: 25 May
Abode: 12 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Wheel Cutter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Finlow - [Child] of Charles Finlow & Mary
Born: 29 May
Abode: 19 Peel St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cade - [Child] of Edwin Cade & Martha Jane
Born: 25 May
Abode: 64 Albion St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Collins - [Child] of Joseph Edward Collins & Louisa
Born: 28 May
Abode: 66 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Rowcliffe - [Child] of William Rowcliffe & Edith
Born: 29 May
Abode: 16 Valentine St. Pendleton
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sheard - [Child] of James Harry Sheard & Ethel
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 10 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ann Jane
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 13 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ann Jane
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 13 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Martha
Born: 25 May
Abode: 8 Hyde St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of William Thomas Beesley & Lillian
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 5 Hanover Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Verity - [Child] of Albert Verity & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 18 Gardenwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lomax - [Child] of Sam Lomax & Ellen
Born: 15 May
Abode: 85 Peel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Osborne - [Child] of William Henry Osborne & Ann Jane
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 8 Muslin Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 9 Ewart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork & Annie
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 13 Casson Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Maria
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 9 Factory Lane
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hazelwood - [Child] of Thomas Hazelwood & Alice
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 25 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bowden - [Child] of Edward Bowden & Harriet
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 1 Rudd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Miles - [Child] of John Alfred Miles & Jane Isabella
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 45 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Walker - [Child] of Harry Rowland Walker & Florence
Born: 29 May
Abode: 3 Holt St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Drinkwater - [Child] of John Drinkwater & Mary
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 4 Holt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Mary
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 6 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Campbell - [Child] of Elizabeth Campbell
Born: 5 May
Abode: 4 Turners Fold
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Brown - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Brown & Edith
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 7 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Holton Lloyd Kane - [Child] of Adam Abel Kane & Nellie
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 28 Ayr St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Orme - [Child] of Peter Orme & Rachel
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 30 Hanover St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert John Scattergood - [Child] of George Frederick Scattergood & Caroline Lewis
Born: 21 Jul 1911
Abode: 53 Castlereagh St. Belfast
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Bertha
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 22 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lowther - [Child] of John James Lowther & Rose
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 30 Partington St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Woollam - [Child] of Francis Edwin Woollam & Winifred
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 2 Chapel St. Pendleton
Occupation: Milk Man
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Henry Arthur Greenhalgh & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 1 Brighton Place
Occupation: Gear Cutter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Bonner - [Child] of Robert Bonner & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 10 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Rydings - [Child] of Elizabeth Rydings
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 66 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received Aug 19, 1912 B.C. Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Percival - [Child] of Edwin Percival & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 5 Lytham St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Allen - [Child] of Albert Allen & Maud
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 13 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Washington - [Child] of Joseph Washington & Jane
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 9 Ida St. Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Birley - [Child] of Joseph Birley & Leah
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 13 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Annie
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 2a Goodwin St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hanson - [Child] of Samuel Hanson & Amelia
Born: 29 May
Abode: 6 Clare St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Clowes - [Child] of William Thomas Clowes & Ellen
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 22 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Leach Mills - [Child] of Alexander Harold Mills & Florence Gertrude
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 12 Walter St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Susannah
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 5 Simms St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 19 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessica O'Neill - [Child] of Henry O'Neill & Lilian
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 10 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Fettler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 7 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Gibbons - [Child] of Charles Gibbons & May
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 10 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Bacon Roller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Done - [Child] of William Done & Lily
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 15 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Iron Fixer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Boyer Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Bertha
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 13 Oakfield Terrace
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Mary Ellen Pritchard
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 5 Benson St
Occupation: Winder
Notes: [William crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Frances
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 7 West Richmond St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Davenport & Emily
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 8 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 7 Clare St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walter Blythe - [Child] of Henry Walter Blythe & Agnes
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 1 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Musican
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Hickford - [Child] of James Hickford & Louisa
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 21 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Marks - [Child] of William Marks & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 41 Peel St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 17 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Penny - [Child] of John William Penny & Ruth May
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 24 Littlewood St. Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Carline - [Child] of Frank Carline & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 24 Frampton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Ford - [Child] of Francis Curtis Ford & Hannah Rebecca
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 4 Astley St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William West - [Child] of William West & Ann
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 12 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Frances May
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 121 West High St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Royle - [Child] of Samuel Royle & Henrietta
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 11 Richmond St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Fishwick - [Child] of Walter Fishwick & Louisa
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 14 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Allcock - [Child] of David Allcock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 80 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Branchflower - [Child] of George Branchflower & Ellen Ann
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 1 Tyndal? St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Crowe - [Child] of Benjamin Crowe & Annie Malvina
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 3 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilary Catherine Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Esther Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 6 Plymouth Street
Occupation: Gas Rate Collector
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Annie
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 15 Park Place
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Stanley Thompson & Mary
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 14 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 12 Hampson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwina Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Edwina
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 111 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Margaret Eliza
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 121 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Grace
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 36 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Oakley - [Child] of John Edgar Oakley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 23 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Rita Noden - [Child] of Joseph Noden & Nellie
Born: 26 May
Abode: 1 Bulteel? St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Charles Henry Lee & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 44 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Vincent - [Child] of Fred Vincent & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 25 Rosa St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Mason - [Child] of Samuel Ernest Mason & Alice
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 16 Peel St.
Occupation: Pipe Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Dean - [Child] of Hugh Dean & Ethel
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 8 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 8 Casson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Loughlin - [Child] of George Edward Loughlin & Emma
Born: 16 Jan 1903
Abode: 49 Broad Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Woodall - [Child] of James Woodall & Winifred
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 2 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 20 Waterloo St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 65 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 27 Meadow Road, L. Broughton
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Devonport - [Child] of Tom Devonport & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 28 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John William Turner & Sarah
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 85 Ellor St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whittingham - [Child] of James Whittingham & Emily
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 11 Clare
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Eric Lord - [Child] of George Henry Lord & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 43 Alpha St. Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Povall - [Child] of George Povall & Christina
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 5 Fire Station Sq.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dorning - [Child] of Arthur Dorning & May
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 14 Cooper St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Adolf Holm - [Child] of Frank Adolf Holm & Florence
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 12 Christopher St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gustav Holm - [Child] of Frank Adolf Holm & Florence
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 12 Christopher St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 7 Factory Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Gennoe - [Child] of John Henry Gennoe & Maria
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 8 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Lee - [Child] of George Alexander Lee & Margaret Ellen
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 9 Richmond St.
Occupation: Bricksetters Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Emily
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 9 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Mary
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 82 Joseph St.
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 8 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Steele - [Child] of Thomas James Steele & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 37 Holt St. Patricroft
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Frances McConnell - [Child] of Thomas McConnell & Mary Frances
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 4 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cunliffe - [Child] of Frederick Cunliffe & Minnie
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 5 Poole St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Whitehall - [Child] of Arthur Whitehall & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 10 East Market St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Matilda
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 8 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 11 New William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Marland - [Child] of John Thomas Marland & Florence
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 12 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Byrne - [Child] of Peter Byrne & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 21 Gavin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Done - [Child] of William Done & Esther
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 111 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Thorn - [Child] of George Edward Thorn & Emily
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 10 Bright St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Jane
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 17 Rumford St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Cooke - [Child] of Elsie Cooke
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 33 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Graham - [Child] of Frank Graham & Emmie
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 27 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Platt - [Child] of Levi Platt & Charlotte
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 4 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 4 West William St.
Occupation: Drover
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Devlin - [Child] of Thomas Devlin & Eliza
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 3 Strawberry Hill
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Batty - [Child] of Herbert Batty & Alice
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 2 Ayr St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 1 Ordsall Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Eveline
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 13 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Coaler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of James Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 23 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 13 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of Walter Rhodes & Susannah
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 54 Albion St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Fleming Hill - [Child] of Fleming Hill & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 6 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Elliot - [Child] of George Elliot & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 28 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Firth - [Child] of William Thomas Firth & Rebecca
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 22 Tindall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 15 Lorne St. Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Edith
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 11 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 12 Richmond Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bird - [Child] of Albert Victor Bird & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 2 Tatley St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Charlotte
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 7 Lambert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Egerton Tatton - [Child] of William Tatton & Eleanor Maud
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 103 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Butters - [Child] of William Edward Butters & Hannah
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 15 Agnes St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Rush - [Child] of Harry Rush & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 18 West Cravan St.
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Lyth - [Child] of Thomas Lyth & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 12 Ashantee St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Seale - [Child] of Frank Seale & Eva
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 39 Grafton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Georgina
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 1 Hanover St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 17 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wall - [Child] of Arthur Wall & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 16 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hines - [Child] of Edward Hines & Clara
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 36 Lytham St.
Occupation: Machine Roller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Edith
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 87 Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Wooley - [Child] of James Wooley & Amelia
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 13 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Richardson - [Child] of James Henry Richardson & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 70 Carrington Rd. Flixton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Ennis - [Child] of James William Ennis & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 7 Tatley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Allmark - [Child] of James Henry Allmark & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 22 Commission St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Siddall - [Child] of James Robert Siddall & Lucy Ann
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 5 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Alice
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 11 Cow Lane
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Baxter Dove - [Child] of Grace Dove
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 82 Ariel St.
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wood Wright - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Wright
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 79 Ariel St.
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Waters - [Child] of James Henry Waters & Alice
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 42 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lucas - [Child] of Charles Lucas & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 8 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Mary Ada
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 7 Rumford St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Palmer - [Child] of Matthew Palmer & Emma
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 8 Richmond Place
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Curtis Neild - [Child] of Curtis Neild & Ada
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 10 Commission St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Ogden - [Child] of George Thomas Ogden & Harriet Alice
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 28 Slater St.
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Gilbody - [Child] of Frederick Gilbody & Mary Lizzie
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 10 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Herbert Rostron - [Child] of Herbert Rostron & Clara
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 10 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Mary McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 2 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Emily
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 17 Casson St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Clarke - [Child] of George Alfred Clarke & Lilian
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 2 Casson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Annie Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Ellis Whalley & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 3 Holt St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Wetherell Carr - [Child] of Buckley Carr & Ruth Winifred
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 33 The Crescent
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Longworth - [Child] of Albert Edward Longworth & Susannah
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 29 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John William Parkinson & Emily
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 2 Partington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Annie
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 69 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Barker - [Child] of Elizabeth Barker
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 27 Meadow Rd.
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Oscar Young - [Child] of Sam Young & Ruth
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 16 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Louisa
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 5 New William St.
Occupation: Fitters Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of William Henry Shaw & Mary
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 36 Duchy St.
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Stewart - [Child] of Ernest Stewart & Clara
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 36 George St.
Occupation: Messenger
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Clara
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 77 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Worsley Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 1 Park Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 68 Slater St.
Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of Robert Mellor & Maud
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 2 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bland - [Child] of Samuel Bland & Annie
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 2 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Barrington - [Child] of Ralph Barrington & Edith
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 131 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 30 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Smethurst - [Child] of John William Smethurst & Nellie
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 127 West High St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Selina
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 25 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Trimmer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Hyde - [Child] of Victor Rosson Hyde & Mary
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 3 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Catlin - [Child] of John Catlin & Emily
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 17 Gavin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Annie
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 88 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 19 Ryall St.
Occupation: Wheel Cutter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Knight - [Child] of Albert Knight & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 8 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Goodwin - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwin & Jane
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 16 New William St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Sadler - [Child] of William Henry Sadler & Theresa
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 4 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Dickson - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Dickson & Ellen
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 53 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: [surname changed from Dixon to Dickson]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smirk - [Child] of George Smirk & Mary
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 15 Field St. Seedley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah Gladys
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 107 Nansen St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Roff - [Child] of Harry Roff & Amelia
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 60 Lytham St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Mulliner - [Child] of William Mulliner & Hannah
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 13 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Martha
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 30 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fielding - [Child] of Edward Fielding & Annie
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 21 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John James Galloway - [Child] of William John Galloway & Clara
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 19 Peel St.
Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ethel
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 7 Bank St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Reynold Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Gertrude
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Burns - [Child] of Walter Burns & Lily
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 6 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Annie
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 10 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Lead Glazer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Barnes - [Child] of James Edward Barnes & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 25 Booth St.
Occupation: Doubling Overlooker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - [Child] of Arthur Leaver & Mary
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 17 Corbett St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Hattersley - [Child] of Thomas William Hattersley & Susannah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 23 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Lilian Wall - [Child] of Ernest Edward Wall & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 213 Chapel St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Little - [Child] of William Philip Edward Little & Mary Hannah
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 63 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 11 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Maria
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 17 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 3 Brighton Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Morrin - [Child] of Edward Morrin & Ada
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 48 Albion St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Charlotte
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 16 Sedan St.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Maggie
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 8 Blackburns Place
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Davies - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Davies & Clara
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 10 Christopher St.
Occupation: Casemaker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Eliza
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 15 Tontine St.
Occupation: Pressure Gauge Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Binns - [Child] of Rowland George Binns & Edith
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 13 West George St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Butler - [Child] of Thomas Lewis Butler & Martha
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 66 Tennyson St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Annie
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 1 Willis St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - [Child] of Joseph Rostron & Violet Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 91 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Trimble - [Child] of James Trimble & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 17 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Gertrude
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 13 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Edith
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 127 West High St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Lewthwaite - [Child] of William Lewthwaite & Lily
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 95 Cross Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bromage - [Child] of Arthur Bromage & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 116 Cross Lane
Occupation: Silversmith
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Henry Johnson & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 9 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 7 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cheadle - [Child] of George Cheadle & Alice
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 13 Benson St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Lithgow - [Child] of George Lithgow & Emily
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 41 Ash St. Seedley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 9 Harold St.
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cunliffe - [Child] of Frederick Cunliffe & Nellie
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 189 High St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Thelma Whittall - [Child] of Arthur Edward Whittall & Annie
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 9 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rosson - [Child] of Henry Rosson & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 8 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Evans - [Child] of James Stanley Evans & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 9 Raven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Emily Gainon - [Child] of George Alfred Gainon & Catherine
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 13 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Humphrey Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eveline
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 4 Willis St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Ethel Louisa
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 23 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 24 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - [Child] of Edward Goulding & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 4 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 35 Ash St. Seedley
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Grimes - [Child] of Leonard Grimes & Jenny
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 52 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Hannah Cleminson - [Child] of Thomas Cleminson & Grace Hannah
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 2 Back John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Iris Jones - [Child] of John Samuel Jones & Bertha
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 20 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Lily
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 7 Wallness Rd.
Occupation: Steel Fixer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Kelsey - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Kelsey & Edith
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 7 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Rachel
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 15 Rosa St.
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Burns - [Child] of Ralph Burns & Maria
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 3 Weaver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Gent - [Child] of Joseph Gent & Eliza
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 40 Nashville St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 7 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Kershaw - [Child] of Edwin Kershaw & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 11 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Turner - [Child] of James Henry Turner & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 15 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William John Banner - [Child] of William John Banner & Mary
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 18 Hanover St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 33 Rosa St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Shoebottom - [Child] of Joseph Henry Shoebottom & Alice
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 5 Frampton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Wood - [Child] of Alexander Wood & Martha Ann
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 30 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Clifford Darlington - [Child] of John Richard Darlington & Ada Alice
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 35 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Franklin Howarth & Ada
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 22 Park Place
Occupation: Tyre Repairer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Plumbley - [Child] of Edward Plumbley & Catherine
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 13 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of George Alfred Thompson & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 14 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Tildesley - [Child] of George Tildesley & Gertrude Mary
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 8 Burder St. Hollinwood
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Ratcliffe - [Child] of James William Ratcliffe & Lucy
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 1 Holt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howard - [Child] of Albert Howard & Emily
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 26 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Esther Ann
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 26 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ada Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 38 Barker St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Lillie
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 5 Canal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Hewson - [Child] of Thomas Hewson & Jessie
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 14 Hazel St.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 22 Portland Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Burrows & Fanny
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 16 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 70 Tatton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 34 Park Place
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Edith Ann
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 6 Park View
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Woodend - [Child] of Thomas Cragg Woodend & Lucy Agnes
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 10 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Boot Manager
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Cavanagh - [Child] of Alexander Cavanagh & Amelia
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 3 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Clara
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 1 Alwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 9 Turner St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Christopher Metcalf - [Child] of John Christopher Metcalf & Florence
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 23 Lillah St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lansley - [Child] of John Lansley & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 22 Ayr St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Corrie - [Child] of Edward Charles Corrie & Emma
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 68 Birley St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Honra [or Honora] Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Alice
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 38 Hulme St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: [other sources suggest child's name should be Honora, but written as Honra in
this register]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Susannah
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 4 Muslin St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Mary
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 1 West Charles St.
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Harriet
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 10 Crescent View
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jennie Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Ada
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 5 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 59 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cresswell - [Child] of George Cresswell & Emily
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 43 Hulme St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chester - [Child] of Harry Chester & Ada
Born: 6 Sep 1912
Abode: 14 Anderson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Amy
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 1 Fire Station Square
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Heavey - [Child] of Walter Heavey & Martha
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 10 Cooper St.
Occupation: Cable Jointer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Coombs - [Child] of Charles Coombs & Henrietta
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 10 Priscilla St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Hennis - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Hennis & Maud
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 2 Ducie Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 4 Clare St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Heaton - [Child] of Herbert Heaton & Henrietta
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 24 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Clayton - [Child] of Percy Clayton & Edith
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 27 Kirkbradden St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Ethel Ellaby - [Child] of James Ellaby & Eva Maude
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 42 Lytham St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ada
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 52 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 107 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Dean - [Child] of Alfred Dean & Mabel
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 18 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Clara
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 10 Fletcher St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bainbridge - [Child] of Edward Bainbridge & Edith
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 72 Moreton St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Clara
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 19 George St.
Occupation: Plasterers Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 5 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Partington - [Child] of Matthew Partington & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 23 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - [Child] of William Crowther & Rosala
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 12 Holt St.
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Tomkinson - [Child] of Henry Tomkinson & Ada Alice
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 5 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Taaffe - [Child] of James Taaffe & Lily
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 129 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Selina
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 11 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Aitken - [Child] of Thomas Aitken & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 May
Abode: 22 Owen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian May Bancroft - [Child] of Harold Bancroft & Lily
Born: 6 May
Abode: 10 Springfield Rd.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bull - [Child] of Harry Bull & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 9 Turner St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Raper - [Child] of Christopher Raper & Eliza
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 6 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel McKinstry - [Child] of Thomas McKinstry & Ellen Somerville
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 99 Budson St. Weaste
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of James William Wood & Annie
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 33 Derg St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Donnell - [Child] of William O'Donnell & Lily
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 37 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Lilian Daniels - [Child] of David Daniels & Mabel Mills
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 100 Highfield St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Olive - [Child] of George Olive & Annie
Born: 6 May
Abode: 17 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 40 Florin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Crocker - [Child] of Frederick Crocker & Maud
Born: 9 May
Abode: 38 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Maggie
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 14 Maymus St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: 14 Lillah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Received June 11
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Neville Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Osborne Warburton & Annie Maria
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 140 Eccles Old Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 May
Abode: 10 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessica Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 1 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dunthorne - [Child] of Walter Ernest Dunthorne & Kate
Born: 2 May
Abode: 22 Sedan St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Prescott - [Child] of Herbert Prescott & Gertrude
Born: 1 May
Abode: 6 Richmond Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Edith
Born: 7 May
Abode: 8 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Statham - [Child] of John Statham & Mary Jane
Born: 18 May
Abode: 18 Cooper St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gray - [Child] of John William Gray & Margaret Ellen
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 20 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Grace
Born: 5 May
Abode: 20 Cooper St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Skidmore - [Child] of Albert Skidmore & Harriet
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 6 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Connelly - [Child] of George Connelly & Eleanor
Born: 14 May
Abode: 30 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Eliza Annie
Born: 7 May
Abode: 29 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Sherratt - [Child] of Henry Sherratt & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May
Abode: 13 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Sarah
Born: 16 May
Abode: 77 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Horse Collar Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Thorp - [Child] of James Henry Thorp & Isabella Jane
Born: 20 May
Abode: 80 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Tildesley - [Child] of Arthur Tildesley & Louisa
Born: 19 May
Abode: 154 Ellor St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Emma
Born: 7 May
Abode: 3 Percy St.
Occupation: Coaler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ena Adams - [Child] of Frederick Adams & Maud
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 436 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: 15 North St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Brookes - [Child] of Edwin Brookes & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Abode: 7 West Thompson Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Martha
Born: 26 May
Abode: 16 Benson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 12 May
Abode: 31 Barker Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Eliza
Born: 19 May
Abode: 47 Shawcross Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Lewis - [Child] of Clara Lewis
Born: 20 May
Abode: 24 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Walker - [Child] of Charles Edward Walker & Clara
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 20 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Gena Blevin - [Child] of Isaac Blevin & Georgina Pimblott
Born: 28 May
Abode: 4 Fram St.
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hoyle - [Child] of Francis Hoyle & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 70 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Fishwick - [Child] of Frank Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 8 New William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jennie Coackley - [Child] of William Coackley & Jane
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 60 Fairfield St. I. o'th' H.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John James Jackson & Mary Hannah
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 134 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Howarth Rowlandson - [Child] of Robert Rowlandson & Margaret
Born: 22 May
Abode: 18 Denstone Rd.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Bethell - [Child] of Arthur Bethell & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 58 Rossall St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Mary Emma
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 35 Harrogate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Daniels Lansley - [Child] of Joseph Lansley & Ethel
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 8 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Brennan - [Child] of Herbert William Brennan & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May
Abode: 38 Hill St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Jane
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 23 West Duke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Roche - [Child] of Michael Roche & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 20 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gettings - [Child] of Thomas Gettings & Harriet
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 22 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gettings - [Child] of Thomas Gettings & Harriet
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 22 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Compston - [Child] of Edward Compston & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 17 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ada
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 4 Peel St.
Occupation: Billposter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Barlow & Annie
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 32 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary Hannah
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 19 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth McWilliams - [Child] of William McWilliams & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 38 Hulme St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Garfield Lewis & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 87 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Chapman - [Child] of Frank Chapman & Lily
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 7 Healey St.
Occupation: Sand Mixer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Hallwood - [Child] of James Hallwood & Gertrude
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 20 Frampton St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Brindley - [Child] of James Brindley & Hetty
Born: 25 May
Abode: 18 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Palmer - [Child] of John William Palmer & Jane Ann
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 33 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Goldie - [Child] of Arthur David Goldie & Elsie
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 32 Cedric St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sutton - [Child] of Charles William Sutton & Agnes
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 4 Brighton Place
Occupation: Cleaner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Hodgson - [Child] of Fred Hodgson & Millicent
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 3 Speakman St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Thomas Davies & Emily
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 2 Christopher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Daniel Knowles & Agnes
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 9 Sedan St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Sankey Berry - [Child] of John William Berry & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 8 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Spilling - [Child] of John Benjamin Spilling & Elsie
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 23 Hazel St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Harris - [Child] of Albert Francis Harris & Mary Catherine
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 10 New William St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Pownall - [Child] of Joseph Pownall & Ellen Sarah
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 4 George St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 1 East St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rosena Cooper - [Child] of Louisa Cooper
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 15 West Charles St.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Collins - [Child] of Joseph Edward Collins & Louisa
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 66 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Susannah
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 14 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Catherine
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 11 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chester - [Child] of Arthur Chester & Emily
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 16 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hurst - [Child] of Matthew Hurst & Mary
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 6 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Spivey - [Child] of Wilfred Spivey & Florence
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 19 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Pearson - [Child] of Arthur Pearson & Lydia
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 9 Allen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Stretch - [Child] of Arthur Stretch & Julia
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 23 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Blakemore - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Blakemore & Eliza
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 75 Ellor St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Florence
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 32 Heath St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 29 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Alice
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 5 Hart St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 12 Rumford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mycock - [Child] of Thomas Mycock & Lillie
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 13 West John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of George Thomas Cooper & Annie
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 3 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of John Price & Alice
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 339 West Park St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Ralph - [Child] of Arthur Ralph & Mabel Frances
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 16 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hobson Vipond - [Child] of William Vipond & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 10 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Longworth - [Child] of George Thomas Longworth & Annie
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 27 West Duke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Salt - [Child] of Frederick Salt & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 26 West Market St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Salt - [Child] of Frederick Salt & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 26 West Market St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Fred Davies & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 39 Taylor St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Victoria Harrison - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrison & Alice
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 4 Thomas Turner Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Scotson - [Child] of Richard Leslie Scotson & Louisa
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 14 Temperance Place
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Burgess - [Child] of Nathan Burgess & Florrie
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 5 Peacock St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agatha Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Agatha
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 76 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Marjory Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jenkins & Annie
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 27 Jane St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Murray - [Child] of Harry Murray & Ada
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 86 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Marks - [Child] of Alfred Marks & Jane Ann
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 37 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry James Oldham - [Child] of Henry James Oldham & Amelia
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 11 Maymus St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bancroft - [Child] of Herbert Bancroft & Mary Amelia
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 12 Peel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Lawrence Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Mary
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 7 Myles St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Houghton - [Child] of William Henry Houghton & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 36 Woden St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Cawley - [Child] of William James Cawley & Annie
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 30 Myles St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Christian Thompson & Marion
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 9 Benson St.
Occupation: Embosser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Grayson - [Child] of Robert Grayson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 41 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Agnes
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 119 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lathwood - [Child] of Joseph Lathwood & Mary Hannah
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 4 Buckingshaw St.
Occupation: Beettler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Maria
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 19 North St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Fanny
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 11 Temperance Place
Occupation: Drover
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Pimblott Howarth & Isabella
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 29 Park Place
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Davies - [Child] of James Henry Davies & Louisa
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 31 North Grove, Urmston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Minnie
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 11 Allen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Such - [Child] of Richard Such & Harriet Eliza
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 9 Partington St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Hardy - [Child] of Ernest Hardy & Ada
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 20 Slater
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Enoch Preston - [Child] of Enoch Preston & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1913
Abode: 15 Maymus St.
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary Eliza Grace
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 8 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Isabella
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 33 John St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Howes - [Child] of John Alfred Howes & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 27 Benson St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barnes - [Child] of Albert Edward Barnes & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 5 Port Erin St.
Occupation: Wire Splicer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Gertrude
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 10 Trenam St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Minnie
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 5 Maymus St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 9 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Nicholls - [Child] of James Nicholls & Martha Alice
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 15 Windsor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Thomas Stedman Yates & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 3 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Lucas - [Child] of Stanley Lucas & Mary
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 15 Poole St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessica Hardcastle - [Child] of William Hardcastle & Jessica
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 4 Willis St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ackerley - [Child] of Joseph Ackerley & Rebecca
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 148 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Sulphate Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 18 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Kirkwood - [Child] of Albert Kirkwood & Celia
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 33 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Muriel Allan - [Child] of Robert Allan & Bertha Rachel
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 88 Cross Lane
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Cairns - [Child] of Francis Cairns & Lydia
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 35 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Twigg - [Child] of Bernard Twigg & Eliza
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 5 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Osborne - [Child] of William Henry Osborne & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 10 Muslin St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of John Charles Smith & Edith
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 10 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Harry - [Child] of Albert Harry & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 294 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 25 Raven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Ormandy - [Child] of James Ormandy & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 1 Rossall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Harriet
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 27 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Midgley - [Child] of William Henry Midgley & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 22 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Barnet Keeton Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Keeton Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 25 Mary St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 11 Congreve St. Pendleton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Rachel
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 39 The Crescent
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Walker - [Child] of John James Walker & Jane Ann
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 25 Ewart St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Phoebe
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 28 Casson St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice O'Neill - [Child] of Joseph O'Neill & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 29 Tweed St.
Occupation: Newspaper Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Howard - [Child] of Robert Stewart Howard & Eliza Ann
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 32 West Charles St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Castle - [Child] of John Roach Castle & Maria
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 12 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Carroll - [Child] of Albert Carroll & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 4 Ruthin St.
Occupation: Armeture Winder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 4 Myrtle Terrace
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 22 Heath St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Oddie - [Child] of John Edward Oddie & Hannah
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 2 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gaunt - [Child] of Ernest Gaunt & Alice
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 2 Morpeth Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Catherine
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 11 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Alice
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 26 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Constance Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Emma
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 77 Gt Clowes St. Hr Broughton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Owen - [Child] of James Henry Owen & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 55 Birley
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 43 Cow Lane
Occupation: Hydraulic Presser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Henshall - [Child] of Thomas William Henshall & Hannah
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 29 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ruddy - [Child] of Isaac Ruddy & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 28 Bright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Eric Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 30 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 33 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Tildsley - [Child] of John Tildsley & Leah
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 12 Park Place
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Tennant Keyes - [Child] of Charles Keyes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 3 Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Horace O'Brien - [Child] of William Thomas O'Brien & Matilda
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 27 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Finlow - [Child] of Charles Finlow & Clara
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 11 Gavin St.
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Joseph Knight & Emma
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 14 Wallness Rd.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Caldwell - [Child] of Alfred Caldwell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 39 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.F. Hurst Asst. Curate of St Mary, Crumpsall
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 86 West High St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 18 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ince - [Child] of John Henry Ince & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 22 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Bailey - [Child] of James Henry Bailey & Lilian
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 91 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Caesar - [Child] of Colin Kenneth Caesar & Frances
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 20 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindsey Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin Whitaker & Amy
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 52 Cross Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Ruth
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 26 Partington St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Lucy
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 354 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Frank Petrovitz - [Child] of Frank Petrovitz & Nellie
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 28 Treman St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 3 Howarth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Splaile? - [Child] of Edwin Splaile? & Mary Emma
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 53 Birley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 11 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Close - [Child] of David Close & Florence
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 13 Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Kay - [Child] of Jess Kay & Ada
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 14 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Aldcroft - [Child] of Thomas William Aldcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 2 Morpeth Terrace
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry White - [Child] of William John White & Lily
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 2 Rowell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bisset - [Child] of Walter Bisset & Alice
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 17 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Gough - [Child] of Samuel Gough & Priscilla
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 23 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 65 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Rollinson - [Child] of Frank William Rollinson & Jane
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 19 Maymus St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Stansfield - [Child] of Henry Stansfield & Mary
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 78 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Turnbull - [Child] of Robert William Turnbull & Rachel
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 11 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jeffrey Patrick Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Williamson & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1911
Abode: Aldex Bank Waterpark Rd. Broughton Park
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Edith Mary
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 28 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Annie Ada
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 36 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 17 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Coates - [Child] of Alfred Charles Coates & Frances
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 28 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Elsie May
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 3 Holt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hallsworth - [Child] of Henry Hallsworth & Mary
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 10 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Frances
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 15 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of Charles Rivers Hill & Cecilia
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 5 Kirkham Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Gertrude
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 74 Rochdale Rd. Milnrow
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Adderley - [Child] of John Arthur Adderley & Florrie
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 7 Cow Lane
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Backhouse - [Child] of Peter Backhouse & Ellen
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 5 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fellows - [Child] of Ambrose Fellows & Maud
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 17 Hayfield Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Fellows - [Child] of Ambrose Fellows & Maud
Born: 17 Apr 1912
Abode: 17 Hayfield Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Appleton - [Child] of Edward Richard Appleton & Nellie
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 15 Gallimore St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hanrahan - [Child] of Joseph Hanrahan & Clara
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 14 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 3 Beavers Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Georgina
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 18 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Norrey - [Child] of John Cecil Norrey & Emily
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 14 Windsor
Occupation: Dental Collector
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Sellars - [Child] of Edwin Sellars & Esther
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 1 Peacock St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gibson - [Child] of Harry Gibson & Florrie
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 48 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Lindsay - [Child] of Watson Lindsay & Lily
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 14 Hart St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Tilley - [Child] of George Tilley & Theresa
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 9 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 35 Ash St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Bamford - [Child] of Benjamin Bamford & Margaret
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 2 Leaf Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Aitken - [Child] of David Aitken & Margaret Jane
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 29 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - [Child] of Robert Ireland & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 35 Hope St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Henry Norbury & Florence
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 132 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Emily
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 2 Hazel St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 16 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 7 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Number Taker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Tittle - [Child] of Albert Tittle & Emma
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 6 West Dean St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Roberts - [Child] of Albert Henry Roberts & Alice
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 14 Bentley St. Eccles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Rebecca
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 135 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Irvin - [Child] of Samuel Irvin & Mabel
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 16 Vere St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - [Child] of John William Brookes & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 93 Cross Lane
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Jessie Frost - [Child] of John Thomas Frost & Ada
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 17 Hampson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Lawton - [Child] of Richard Lawton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 16 Corporation St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Gordon - [Child] of Henry Gordon & Lily
Born: 14 Feb 1914
Abode: 21 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Carrie Gallier - [Child] of Charles William Gallier & Gertrude
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 3 New York St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel McConnell - [Child] of Thomas McConnell & Mary Frances
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 4 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Frederick Charles Walton & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 26 Oldfield Dwellings
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Jessie Ann
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 15 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Lathwood - [Child] of Henry Lathwood & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 1 Partington St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stock - [Child] of James Edward Stock & Jessie
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 61 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 9 Ewart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brierley - [Child] of Edgar Brierley & Ruth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 13 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolland - [Child] of Thomas Bolland & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 5 Smethurst St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Stella Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Frances
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 7 West Richmond St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Hadcock - [Child] of Edward Hadcock & Ada
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 18 Slater St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Allen - [Child] of Herbert Allen & Martha
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 11 Weaver St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hunt - [Child] of Alfred Hunt & Lily
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 29 Garnet Wolsley St.
Occupation: Steel Fixer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Haughton - [Child] of Aaron Haughton & Florence
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 107 Pendine St. Hightown
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 2 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Dean - [Child] of Walter Dean & Jane
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 15 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Seale - [Child] of Francis Seale & Eva
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 39 Grafton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 66 Peel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mirian Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 2 Healey St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Ernest Albert Johnson & Florence
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 20 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Vesty - [Child] of Henry Vesty & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 10 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Frances Ann
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 17 Frampton St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 4 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - [Child] of Walter Harris & Florence
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 12 Lillah St.
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Unsworth - [Child] of Alfred Unsworth & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 28 Chapel St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Louisa Robinson
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 8 West Charles St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Regan - [Child] of Thomas Regan & Emma
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 15 Ewart St.
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Coleman - [Child] of John James Coleman & Jane
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 20 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Eliza Alice
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 16 Albion St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Clara
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 12 Bright St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ethel
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 123 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Faulkner - [Child] of Herbert Faulkner & Maria
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 10 Weaver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 11 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hiram Platt - [Child] of Hiram Platt & Emily
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 7 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Donovan - [Child] of George Donovan & Annie
Born: 12 Nov 1913
Abode: 30 Bright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah Emma
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 16 Holt St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Griffin - [Child] of Thomas William Griffin & Mary
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 11 Christopher St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Mary
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Burgess - [Child] of William Edward Burgess & Annie
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 10 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 45 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Hall - [Child] of Roger Hall & Edith Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 3 Astley St.
Occupation: Bacon Roller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Amelia
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 3 Francis Terrace
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Blanche Owen - [Child] of Arthur John Owen & Lilian Beatrice
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 16 Firestation Sq.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Warburton - [Child] of George Harry Warburton & Edith
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 15 Grosvenor Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Harriet Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 15 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kenneth Higton - [Child] of Arthur Robert Carr Higton & Ethel
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 22 Church Avenue, Weaste
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Day - [Child] of George Day & Mildred
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 18 Grosvenor Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Norman Markland - [Child] of Frank Markland & Annie
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 5 Portland Avenue
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wolstenholme - [Child] of George Robert Wolstenholme & Florence
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 3 Crown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Emily
Born: 11 Apr 1911
Abode: 2 Willis St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Rabone - [Child] of Thomas Walker Rabone & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 4 Muslin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ashton - [Child] of Albert Ashton & Dorothy
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 18 Woodland St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - [Child] of John Henry Houghton & Alice
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 2 Back Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence King - [Child] of Frederick King & Elsie
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 4 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 9 Peel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bibby - [Child] of Albert Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 68 Hampson St.
Occupation: Ring Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Isabella
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 28 Hunt St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Duddle - [Child] of David Duddle & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 33 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Firth - [Child] of Joseph Firth & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 75 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Alice
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 50 Oldfield Rd. Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Durant - [Child] of James Durant & Eliza Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1910
Abode: 22 Royle St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Emily Jones - [Child] of Lewis Edwyn Jones & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 19 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Molineux - [Child] of James Molineux & Ada
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 3 Westwood Rd. Birmingham
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Page - [Child] of Stephen Page & Mary Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1913
Abode: 2 Derwent St. Lincoln
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Gainon - [Child] of George Alfred Gainon & Catherine
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 13 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest George Gainon - [Child] of George Alfred Gainon & Catherine
Born: 18 Nov 1912
Abode: 13 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Hough - [Child] of Herbert Hough & Lily Agnes
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 16 Aldred St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Reeves - [Child] of Lawrence Reeves & Ethel
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 15 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Cathlin - [Child] of John Cathlin & Emma
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 26 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 22 Charles St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence John Leigh - [Child] of Lawrence John Leigh & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 27 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Maria
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 12 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn May Bowers - [Child] of John Frederick Bowers & Mary Alice
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 18 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 9 Tatley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - [Child] of Ralph Chapman & Henrietta
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 17 Booth St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Felicia Burgess - [Child] of John Samuel Burgess & Felicia
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 5 Owen St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Job Dutton & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 4 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Tyrrell - [Child] of Albert Tyrrell & Mary
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 22 Royle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Goulding - [Child] of Leonard Goulding & Lily
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 23 Layton St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Dawson - [Child] of John Thomas Dawson & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 8 Anderson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Creighton - [Child] of Charles Creighton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 3 Maymus St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Skelton - [Child] of Arthur Skelton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 12 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Warburton
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 11 Blackburns Buildings
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miles - [Child] of John Alfred Miles & Jane Isabella
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 35 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Hammersley - [Child] of John Hammersley & Nellie
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 21 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 4 Lewin St.
Occupation: Drill Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: _5 Apr
Abode: 43 Grafton St.
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: [birth date smudged]
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Emily
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 9 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Ada
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 6 Boundry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 10 Factory Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Whittaker - [Child] of Albert Whittaker & Gertrude
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 59 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 3 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Farrand - [Child] of Alfred Farrand & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 4 Royle St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hood - [Child] of Richard Hood & Alice
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 21 Alma St.
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hood - [Child] of Richard Hood & Alice
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 21 Alma St.
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Kay - [Child] of John Henry Kay & Nellie
Born: 8 May
Abode: 23 West George St.
Occupation: Armature Winder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Geary - [Child] of Frederick Geary & Ada
Born: 9 May
Abode: 31 Lytham St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Violet
Born: 13 May
Abode: 14 Winden Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George McDonald - [Child] of George McDonald & Annie
Born: 11 May
Abode: 18 Trenam St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Packwood - [Child] of Frederick William Packwood & Lilian Harriet
Born: 13 May
Abode: 14 Clay St.
Occupation: Tool Setter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Austin - [Child] of Robert William Austin & Alice
Born: 12 May
Abode: 30 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 19 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Vernon - [Child] of John Richard Vernon & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: 22 West Stable St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Emily
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 12 Wallness Rd.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Nellie
Born: 19 May
Abode: 124 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Henrietta Fletcher - [Child] of George Frederick Fletcher & Minnie Lenora
Born: 11 May
Abode: 3 Albion Place
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Sanderson - [Child] of William Blanshard Sanderson & Gertrude
Born: 13 May
Abode: 27 Brookfield, Prestwich
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Florence
Born: 22 May
Abode: 12 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May
Abode: 25 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Albert Rigby & Florence
Born: 22 May
Abode: 83 Ariel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Wright - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Wright
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 79 Ariel St.
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Nuttall - [Child] of Wilfred Nuttall & Bonetta
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 167 Bellfield Rd. Rochdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Agnes
Born: 30 Jun 1907
Abode: 10 Grosvenor Place
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Notes: [First name entered as Glady's]
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batty - [Child] of Edward Batty & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Abode: 21 Bromley St.
Occupation: Scalesman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Munro - [Child] of Frederick Munro & Charlotte
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 28 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Tasker - [Child] of Sam Tasker & Lily
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 39 Fernleigh Avenue, Levenshulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rosina Nugent - [Child] of James Nugent & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 93 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Darby - [Child] of John Darby & Sarah Celia
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 119 West High Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold O'Brien - [Child] of William O'Brien & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 48 Birley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hay - [Child] of Stewart Hay & Alice
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 2 Richmond Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Moores - [Child] of Arthur Moores & Ada
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 2 Grosvenor Place
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 19 George Henry St.
Occupation: Machine Minder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Plumbley - [Child] of Samuel Plumbley & Rosina
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 20 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Leonard Smith & Susan
Born: 5 May
Abode: 10 Zion St. Ratcliffe
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Bertha
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 22 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Sophia
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 24 Rosa St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Edith
Born: 20 May
Abode: 132 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Maude
Born: 13 May
Abode: 13 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - [Child] of George Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May
Abode: 11 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard Ellaby - [Child] of Frederick Ellaby & Annie
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 25 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Walter Cooper - [Child] of Robert Thomas Cooper & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 2 Temperance Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of Alfred Cheetham & Mary
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 13 Croft St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Bamford - [Child] of John William Bamford & Louisa
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 2 Kent Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 37 Oldfield Buildings
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Peak - [Child] of Charles Peak & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 187 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Weston - [Child] of Joseph Weston & Catherine Matilda
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 61 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Green - [Child] of John Herbert Green & Mary Hannah
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 24 Lytham St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Garside - [Child] of Peter Garside & Phoebe
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 11 Peel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Birley - [Child] of Joseph Birley & Leah
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 13 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Kniveton - [Child] of Samuel Kniveton & Lily
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 4 Bk Park Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ellwood - [Child] of Charles Frederick Ellwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 5 Orange Hill Rd. Heaton Park
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 11 Maymus St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Plant - [Child] of Allan Plant & Charlotte
Born: 8 May
Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Alice Horrocks
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 3 Tatley St.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Wilson - [Child] of David Ambrose Wilson & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 117 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Etchells - [Child] of John Thomas Etchells & Emma
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 23 Oldfield Rd. Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Royle - [Child] of Samuel Royle & Annie Annetta
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 14 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 32 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Dobson - [Child] of Peter Dobson & Alice
Born: 29 May
Abode: 14 Orme St. Beswick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Livesley - [Child] of Sam Livesley & Hannah Mary
Born: 27 May
Abode: 22 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Ellen Daniels - [Child] of David Daniels & Mabel
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 100 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Gibbs - [Child] of Charles Frederick Gibbs & Annie Robinson
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 21 Wychbury St. Seedley
Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lucas - [Child] of Leonard Lucas & Florence Maud
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 2 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joy Hunt - [Child] of George Ernest Hunt & Catherine
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 26 Graham Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Batty - [Child] of Herbert Batty & Alice Abigail
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 62 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Alice
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 76 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Edward Worrall & Harriet Ellen
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 4 Tindell St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Scholfield - [Child] of David Scholfield & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 34 Clowes St. Weaste
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead - [Child] of Ernest Whitehead & Annie
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 19 Wire? St. Weaste
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Blanche Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Betsy
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 22 Barlow Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Bull - [Child] of Harry Bull & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 9 Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Susannah
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 12 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas George Banham - [Child] of Thomas Banham & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 20 Blackburns Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Shepherd - [Child] of Robert William Shepherd & Martha
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 3 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Daly - [Child] of George Frederick Daly & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 4 Travis St.
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Mary Alice
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 59 Hope St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 6 Morpeth Terrace
Occupation: Drover
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith McFarlane - [Child] of William McFarlane & Hannah
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 108 West High St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Richmond Hulmes - [Child] of Alfred Hulmes & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 24 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Rossan - [Child] of Arthur Rossan & Edith
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 5 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Emma
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 22 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Drain Tester
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Emma
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 22 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Drain Tester
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 8 Richmond Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Catherine Fowls - [Child] of Herbert John Henry Fowls & Emily Johanna
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 3 Oakfield Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Spillett - [Child] of Edward Sidney Spillett & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 11 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Isabel
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 3 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Knott - [Child] of Arthur Henry Knott & Ada
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 29 Lower Seedley Rd.
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert McNay - [Child] of Andrew McNay & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 1 Benson St.
Occupation: Beettler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Eliza
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 22 Myles St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phillis Chorlton - [Child] of John William Chorlton & Frances
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 2 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice May Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Beatrice
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 8 New James St.
Occupation: Slinger
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys White - [Child] of Abel White & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 4 Partington St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [First name entered as Glady's]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 10 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bancroft - [Child] of Harold Bancroft & Lily
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 12 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Beatrice
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 5 Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Hopkins Ashman - [Child] of James Ashman & Ada
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 15 Nansen St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lancelot Cecil Whittall - [Child] of Arthur Edward Whittall & Annie
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 9 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Emma
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 1 Cooper St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Bertha
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 3 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Chesters - [Child] of Harry Chesters & Ada
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 1 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Silvester - [Child] of William Silvester & Martha
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 116 West Union St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 4 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Allcock - [Child] of David Allcock & Emma
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 80 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Plumbley - [Child] of Edward Plumbley & Catherine
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 13 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Fellows - [Child] of Frederick Fellows & Florence
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 4 Benson St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Annie
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 88 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 4 Partington St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Mary Frances
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 22 Trent St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Noon - [Child] of Thomas Noon & Maud
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 195 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ann Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Martha
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 8 Hyde St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dry - [Child] of Percy Dry & Edith
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 18 Birley St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hooson - [Child] of James Hooson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 13 Brighton Avenue, Flixton
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lynch - [Child] of Ernest Lynch & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 31 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Kate
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 103 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 51 Peel St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Rush - [Child] of Harry Rush & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 18 West Craven St.
Occupation: Telephone Instrument Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Yates - [Child] of Thomas Mawtsley? Yates & Lilian
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 25 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 30 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Statham - [Child] of John Statham & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 18 Cooper St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Howard - [Child] of Albert Howard & Emily
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 26 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Stanton - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Stanton & Louisa
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 32 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Knights - [Child] of Albert Knights & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 7 Hayfield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 42 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Lead Pipe Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Gleave - [Child] of Nathan Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 35 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Gleave - [Child] of Nathan Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 35 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Olive Cheadle - [Child] of Harold Cheadle & Nellie
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 5 Aldred St.
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Fletcher - [Child] of John William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 126 Grosvenor Rd. Wavertree Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Bottomley - [Child] of Sam Bottomley & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 40 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Frances
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 85 West High St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Martha
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 1 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hazelwood - [Child] of Thomas Hazelwood & Alice
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 25 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Burdett - [Child] of Charles Burdett & Jane
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 15 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Maria
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 8 Tatley St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of Joseph Pennington Murray & Agnes
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 3 North St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pevitt - [Child] of Joseph Pevitt & Nellie
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 18 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Mason - [Child] of Ernest Samuel Mason & Alice
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 16 Peel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Burns - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Burns & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Trenam St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Starling - [Child] of John Starling & Henrietta
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 44a Ellor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Scotson - [Child] of Richard Lisle Scotson & Louisa
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 11 Temperance Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Clark - [Child] of Donald Osborne Clark & Emma
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 62 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles McMullen - [Child] of William McMullen & Jane
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 12 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Kelly - [Child] of Samuel Howard Kelly & Alice
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 8 Sharp St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice McWilliams - [Child] of William McWilliams & Ann Ellen
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 5 Johnson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Downs - [Child] of Albert Downs & Annie
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 23 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Steel - [Child] of Tom Milburn Steel & Mary Emma
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Sinclair - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Sinclair & Frances Julia
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 13 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & Florence
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 1 Ida St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Louisa
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 21 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of James William Wood & Annie
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 52 Broad St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Gertrude
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 13 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Lewis Hatton - [Child] of Russell Thomas Hatton & Emma
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 4 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Granville Deakin Mason - [Child] of Robert Ellis Mason & Clara
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 31 Burton Rd. Withington
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Laverty - [Child] of Fred Laverty & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 14 West George St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Hickson Hall Conron - [Child] of Daniel Conron & Lilian
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 47 Thornton St. Birkenhead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of James Arthur Higginson & Annie
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 23 Barker St.
Occupation: Plate Machine Moulder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of Lily Green
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 138 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Machine Feeder
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hill - [Child] of Albert Gladstone Hill & Beatrice
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 75 Meadow Rd.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Wallwork - [Child] of Joe Wallwork & Charlotte Ann
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 24 Barker St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Millward - [Child] of Albert Millward & Alice
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 34 Hampson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Dorning - [Child] of Arthur Dorning & May
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 14 Cooper St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1913
Abode: 7 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 20 Benson St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Spencer - [Child] of Albert James Spencer & Emily
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 20 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lille Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Susannah
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 9 Boundry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive O'Neill - [Child] of Henry O'Neill & Lily
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 36 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Brass Dresser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 88 Joyson St. Lr Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wrigley - [Child] of Thomas Wrigley & Hannah
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 10 Zebra St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Mary
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 1 West Charles St.
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Handley - [Child] of George Edward Handley & Harriet
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 3 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanton - [Child] of James Stanton & Emma
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 24 Taylor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Gennoe - [Child] of John Henry Gennoe & Maria
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 8 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Berry - [Child] of Lambert Berry & Harriet May
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 10 Frampton St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [First name entered as Glady's]
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Reece - [Child] of George Reece & Caroline
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 18 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Mary Ada
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 7 Rumford St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of James George Davies & Henrietta
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 29 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mildred Mary
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 6 Tatley St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Owens - [Child] of Alfred Robinson Owens & Beatrice Emily
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 25 Frampton St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Rose Hannah
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 22 Anderson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Victor Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Edith Hannah
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 43 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Slack - [Child] of Ernest Slack & Alice
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 27 Priory St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Worrall - [Child] of Robert Worrall & Emily
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 90 Ellor St.
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Wood - [Child] of Herbert Wood & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 16 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Stott - [Child] of Elizabeth Stott
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 68 Albion Street
Notes: Private. Received Dec 9th
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Annie
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 10 Tatley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Edith
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 87 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Portwood - [Child] of William Thomas Portwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 12 Barlows Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bonnar - [Child] of Robert Bonnar & Mary
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 3 Bk Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Seddon - [Child] of John Thomas Seddon & Florence Annie
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 9 Kirk Braddon St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Jessie
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 9 North St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Alice
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 18 Park Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Norris - [Child] of John James Norris & Annie
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 69 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Grimes - [Child] of Alice Grimes
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 16 Middlewood St.
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 121 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Moores - [Child] of John William Moores & Sarah Mary
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 2 Hanover St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of Maria Owen
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 12 Albion St.
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Dentith - [Child] of Charles Dentith & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 69 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Lupene
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 47 Hope St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Ernest Hill & Florence
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 18 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lewis Gates - [Child] of William Lewis Gates & Alice
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 67 Hope St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Margaret Jane
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 19 Park Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Ashbrook - [Child] of Edward Ashbrook & Florence
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 2 Firestation Sq.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Isabella
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 12 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Rowbottom - [Child] of Albert Rowbottom & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 78 Peel St. Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Heathcote - [Child] of Thomas William Curtis Heathcote
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 52 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Beatrice Bagley - [Child] of Frederick Bagley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 10 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Next Page of Baptisms for 1915 - 1917