Christ Church, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Christ Church in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1909 - 1917
Baptisms for 1909 - 1911
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Percival - [Child] of Edwin Percival & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 May
Abode: 5 Lytham St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [Eckersall crossed out as surname]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Agnes
Born: 13 May
Abode: 17 West Union St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Brindley - [Child] of James Brindley & Hetty
Born: 15 May
Abode: 12 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Herbert Barnes & Maude Josephine
Born: 17 May
Abode: 6 Lytham St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Notes: [Herbert crossed out as child's name]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 9 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Isaac Henry Smith & Lilian
Born: 9 May
Abode: 9 Squire St. Cheetham Hill
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Austin - [Child] of Robert William Austin & Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1908
Abode: 28 West Gore St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May 1909
Abode: 23 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Alexander Buck - [Child] of James William Buck & Caroline
Born: 17 May
Abode: 22 Boundary St. Pendleton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson - [Child] of Arthur Pearson & Lydia
Born: 26 May
Abode: 9 Allen St. Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Weir - [Child] of Hugh Weir & Maggie
Born: 11 May
Abode: 1 Lime St. Pendleton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Steenson - [Child] of Charles Steenson & Jane Hannah
Born: 20 May
Abode: 31 Peel Street.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Lily
Born: 30 May
Abode: 14 Morpeth Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: 13 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Hannah Saunders - [Child] of Thomas James Saunders & Ada
Born: 28 May
Abode: 14 Gloucester Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Rebecca
Born: 31 May
Abode: 25 Frampton Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Rigby - [Child] of Philip Rigby & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 21 Tweed Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Ashmore - [Child] of James Ashmore & Sarah Martha
Born: 14 May
Abode: 44 Hayfield Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Thomas Dawson & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 9 Poole St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Percy Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Alice
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 47 Oldfield Dwellings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - [Child] of Peter Bailey & Rachel
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 23 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Holland - [Child] of Randolph Holland & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 16 Springfield Lane.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Marks - [Child] of William Marks & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 21 Tontine St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann Hughson
Born: 9 May
Abode: 7 Raven St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Mary Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 9 Rook's Blgs.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Amelia
Born: 19 Dec 1907
Abode: 1 Portland Avenue
Occupation: Calendar Man
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Dunn - [Child] of Jess Dunn & Hannah
Born: 25 Apr 1909
Abode: 8 Allen St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Murray - [Child] of Joseph Pennington Murray & Agnes
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 10 Hulme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Lionel Dooley - [Child] of Fred Dooley & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 1 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Himsworth - [Child] of Jonathan Richard Himsworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 15 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Mitchell - [Child] of Harold Mitchell & Rose Ann
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 17 Maymus St.
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis Powney - [Child] of John Thomas Powney & Lily
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 31 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Rollinson - [Child] of Frank William Rollinson & Jane
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 19 Maymus Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Chorley - [Child] of Percy Chorley & Annie
Born: 31 May
Abode: 16 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Molder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Isabella
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 33 John St. Pendleton
Occupation: Paper ruler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 10 Sedan Street.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 10 Sedan Street.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pennington - [Child] of Jesse Pennington & Cissie
Born: 16 May
Abode: 5 Weaver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Caroline Scattergood - [Child] of George Frederick Scattergood & Caroline
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 53 Castlereagh St. Belfast
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Edward William Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 63 Carlton Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cheetham - [Child] of Alfred Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 13 Croft St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Walter O'Neil - [Child] of John O'Neil & Gertrude Emma
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 12 Wynford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Emily
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 23 Briarie St. Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Roger Raymond Mason - [Child] of Robert Ellis Mason, Gentleman & Clara
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 270 Liverpooll Rd. Patricroft.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Kemp - [Child] of James Jeremiah Kemp & Margaret
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 23 Kirk Braddon Street
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Flemming - [Child] of John Flemming & Elizabeth Harriet
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 128 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Imeson - [Child] of Arthur Imeson & Emma
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 7 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Renee Carlisle - [Child] of Christopher Carlisle & Annie
Born: 1 May
Abode: 217 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of Edwin Shaw & Mary Frances
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 3 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Hannah
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 4 Letsome Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 1 Corbett Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James FitzPatrick - [Child] of Henry FitzPatrick & Maude Ethel
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 67 Peel St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Susannah
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 9 Boundary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arther Esen Shuttleworth - [Child] of Arthur Esen Shuttleworth & Alice
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 14 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Smithies - [Child] of George Smithies & Alice Maude
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 146 Weaste Lane, Pendleton
Occupation: Life Insurance Supt.
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Healey - [Child] of Alexander Healey & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 15 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Whittingham - [Child] of John Thomas Whittingham & Emily
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 13 Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Heathcote - [Child] of Thomas William Curtis Heathcote & Sarah Alice
Born: 31 May
Abode: 52 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Caesar - [Child] of Collin Kenneth Caesar & Frances
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 9 Corbett Street
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Provost - [Child] of William Provost & Lily
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 9 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Davis - [Child] of Alfred Davis & Selina
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 11 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 3 West Richmond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Keen Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Gibbs & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 40 Great Clowes Street Lower Broughton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley, (deceased) & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1903
Abode: 9 Willis Street
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ruth
Born: 11 Jul 1909
Abode: 4 Willis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rafferty - [Child] of James Rafferty & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 14 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ford Millner - [Child] of James Nightingale Millner & Annie
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 107 Claremont Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 2 Barton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Backhouse - [Child] of Peter Backhouse & Helen
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 8 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Hewitt - [Child] of William Henry Hewitt & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 3 Rudd St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Edward Alma Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 4 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Molder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Smethurst - [Child] of William Warwick Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 9 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Skelton - [Child] of Wilbraham Skelton & Alice
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 26 Goddard St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Owencroft - [Child] of George Edward Owencroft & Eveline
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 38 Withington S.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Henry Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 14 West Mason St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Stone - [Child] of James Stone & Mary
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 42 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Lee - [Child] of Charles Henry Lee & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 44 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee Sinclair Johnson - [Child] of Lewis Johnson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 12 West Brunswick Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Received 8/8/09
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Mary
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 1 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - [Child] of Columbus Meadowcroft & Ada
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 14 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Tittle - [Child] of David Tittle & Jesse
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 16 Turner St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Horsfield - [Child] of Luke Horsfield & Esther
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 16 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Walter Leatherbarrow & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 17 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Fettler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 6 Brunswick Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Barlow & Annie
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 11 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ackerley - [Child] of Joseph Ackerley & Rebecca
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 20 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Sulphate Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of Emily Smith
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 26 Albion St
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Woodworth - [Child] of John William Woodworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 3 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Edward Travis & Emily
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 8 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wardle Little - [Child] of Susannah Jane Little
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 77 Lord Duncan St.
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 5 Cranbourne Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 15 Tontine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Kathleen
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 21 Astley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wharmby - [Child] of Herbert Wharmby & Louisa
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 20 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leader - [Child] of Walter Leader & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 21 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Breakell - [Child] of Henry Breakell & Harriet
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 4 Spencer Avenue Davenport
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis May Critchlow - [Child] of Albert Critchlow & Fanny
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 31 Lambert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Walker Howarth - [Child] of Charley Howarth & Lily
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 8 Small St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 12 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Frances
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 60 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Brown - [Child] of Frederick James Brown & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 15 Harold Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cane - [Child] of Robert Cane & Hetty
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 50 Bigland Street, Ordsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Betsy
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 9 Lewin St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 25 Maymus Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Allen - [Child] of Frederick Allen & Harriet
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 9 Harold Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 1 West John Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ada
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 16 Trenam Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 4 Partington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 13 Glen Helen Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Arthur Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Alice Victoria
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 11 Glen Helen Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of Thomas William Leech & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 23 Raven Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Corrie - [Child] of Charles Edward Corrie & Emma
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 68 Birley St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John James Blore - [Child] of Joseph Blore & Mary
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 24 Union St. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Jobson - [Child] of Albert Jobson & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 15 Castle Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Whitecross - [Child] of John William Whitecross & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 35 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gratrix - [Child] of James Gratrix & Gertrude
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 27 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 3 Muslin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 36 Higher West Street Weaste
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Mason - [Child] of James Henry Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 29 Owen Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & Alice
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 10 Hanover Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Barrington - [Child] of Charles Barrington & Winnifred
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 31 Maymus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Palmer & Annie
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 11 North Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Harvey - [Child] of Albert Harvey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 49 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beulah Chandler - [Child] of Kenneth John Chandler & Hannah
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 8 Stanley Street, C-on-Medlock
Occupation: Case Hardener
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - [Child] of Arthur Broughton & Alice Parkin
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 23 Hewitt Street
Occupation: Legging Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Whitsey Carrington - [Child] of George Frederick Carrington & Annie
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 13 Hill Street
Occupation: Lawyer's Writer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Kidd - [Child] of George Kidd & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 11 Broad Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Palmer - [Child] of John William Palmer & Jane Ann
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 4 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Coombs - [Child] of Charles Coombs & Henrietta
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 1 Toft St.
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Coombes - [Child] of James Coombes & Minnie
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 14 Rumford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 5 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Birtwistle - [Child] of Harry Birtwistle & Rose
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 17 Ash St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Sherratt - [Child] of Henry Sherratt & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 13 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Titterington - [Child] of Daniel Titterington & Emily
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 45 Hanover Street
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - [Child] of Joseph Hart & Emma
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 1 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Anna
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 14 Tingle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Edith
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 12 Nora St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Emily
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 11 Congrieve St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 103 Cross Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Margery Wright - [Child] of Thomas John Wright & Florence Ethel
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 35 Goulden St. Seedley
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Lee - [Child] of Wilfrid Lee & Emma
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 20 School St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Mary Agnes
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 15 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Ruth Jones
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 13 Astley St.
Notes: [Ernest crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Trimble - [Child] of James Trimble & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 4 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of Albert Allen & Maud
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 13 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Bainbridge - [Child] of Anthony Bainbridge & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 13 Canal Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hazlewood - [Child] of Thomas Hazlewood & Alice
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 25 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Cheadle - [Child] of George Edward Cheadle & Alice
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 14 Benson St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Young - [Child] of Joseph Yates Young & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 50 Entwistle St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Davies - [Child] of James Henry Davies & Louisa
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 11 North Grove Urmston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Shatwell - [Child] of Frederick James Shatwell & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 28 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 2 Frampton St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 16 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Hannah
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 18 Blackburns Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith McDurmatt - [Child] of Charles McDurmatt & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 18 Hazel St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 15 Manchester St. Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Cavanagh - [Child] of Alexander Cavanagh & Amelia
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 10 Christopher Street
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Clara
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 9 Fire Station
Occupation: Fireman Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Preston - [Child] of John William Preston & Leonora
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 29 Cottrill Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Marshall Shegog - [Child] of George Shegog & Rosetta
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 22 Ellesmere St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Halden - [Child] of Thomas Halden & Martha
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 15 Benson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Steele - [Child] of Thomas James Steele & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 14 Holt St. Patricroft
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Margaret
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 22 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William McCubbin - [Child] of William McCubbin & Emily
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 1 Hart St
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Josephine Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 23 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Frances
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 15 Denbigh St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Carbery - [Child] of Joseph Carbery & Lilly
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph James Stanley - [Child] of Joseph James Stanley & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 11 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Niell - [Child] of John Niell & Florence Mary
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 294 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Clara
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 24 Alder St. Seedley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 18 Albion St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Rowbotham - [Child] of Frederick Rowbotham & Annie
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 15 York St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Matilda
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 8 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Bertha
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 22 Cooper St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of Joseph Henry Langley & Elizabeth Farrell
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Father's name and occupation crossed out]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Jessie Ann
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 24 Corbett St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 13 Granville St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cissie Tyldsley - [Child] of George Tyldsley & Gertrude Mary
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 53 Chapel St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Irene Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Bertha
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 5 Hulme Place
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Crennell - [Child] of Joseph Crennell & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Nora St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Ethel Hardon - [Child] of Joseph Hardon & Ethel Grace
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 292 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Terrell - [Child] of George Terrell & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 21 Grove Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Swindell - [Child] of Thomas Swindell & Hannah
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 28 Norway St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of John William Gray & Margaret Ellen
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 35 Hanover St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emilly Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
Born: 13 Apr 1909
Abode: 23 Park Place
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
Born: 28 Apr 1905
Abode: 23 Park Place
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1909
Abode: 5 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Berry - [Child] of Lambert Berry & Harriet May
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 36 Frampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Bootherstone - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bootherstone & Maude
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 3 Hulme St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 14 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Marks - [Child] of Alfred Marks & Jane Ann
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 22 West Wellington St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lavinia Jarvis - [Child] of Ernest Jarvis & Alice
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 5 Grafton St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 358 Newton Rd. Lowton
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Stanley Thompson & Mary
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 40 George St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 7 Weaver St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Burkitt - [Child] of William Burkitt & Mary
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 9 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Samuel Henry Smith & Agnes
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 14 Owen St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: 12 Cottrill St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Firth - [Child] of Joseph Firth & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 20 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Clara Annie
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 3 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Ticket Examiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Holdam - [Child] of Frederick Holdam & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 14 Agnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 5 Margaret St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Elsie Kirton - [Child] of Fred Kirton & Alice
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 56 Vere St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emmeline May Fleming - [Child] of Frank Fleming & Emmeline
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 21A The Crescent
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Antony - [Child] of Frank Antony & Amelia Bertha
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 135 Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Garbutt Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Eliza
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 5 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Pressure Gauge Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Allen - [Child] of John William Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1910
Abode: 5 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Willoughby - [Child] of John William Willoughby & Alice Ann
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 33 Lane End Eccles
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Lily McIntosh - [Child] of Robert McIntosh & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 16 Agnes St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Betsy
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 1 Maymus St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Beatrice
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 17 Maymus St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Edward Robinson & Rachel Alice
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 47 Stone St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Celia Cleminson - [Child] of Robert Cleminson & Emma
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 13 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of Matthew Partington & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 30 Albion St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Oddie - [Child] of John Edward Oddie & Hannah
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 2 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Ince - [Child] of John Ince & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 22 Albion St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Martha Ellen
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 11 Rodney St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Tarr - [Child] of Samuel Tarr & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 26 Christopher St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Louisa
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: A1 West Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Downie - [Child] of Samuel Downie & Annie
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 24 Heath St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Gwendoline Osmond - [Child] of Joseph Bonaparte Osmond & Ida May
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 15 Turner St
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 10 Charlotte St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Lyth - [Child] of Herbert Bowman Lyth & Lizetta
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 21 Hanover St
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Albert Cook - [Child] of Alfred George Cook & Kate Edith
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 8 Crescent View
Occupation: Telephone Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of Leonard Smith & Susan
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 10 Zion St. Ratcliffe
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Squires - [Child] of Frank Harold Squires & Amy
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Massey St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 8 Port Soderick St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Done - [Child] of William Done & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 6 Partington St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lindsay Holgate - [Child] of Charles Harry Holgate & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1900
Abode: 20 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Naylor - [Child] of John Edward Naylor & Lilian
Born: 28 Mar 1909
Abode: 4 Peels Buildings
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Sharples - [Child] of Charles Edwin Sharples & Annie
Born: 19 Jan 1910
Abode: 10 Marple St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Martha
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 30 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ascroft Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 51 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Martha
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 15 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Kate
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 18 Tontine St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Grace
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 18 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Eleanor
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 80 Longford Rd. Chor? H.
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Farrell - [Child] of John Henry Farrell & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 11 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Kate
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 27 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Maddocks - [Child] of Alfred Maddocks & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 14 Back Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Daniel Harrison & Lena
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 52 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Maggie
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 14 Maymus St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Louie
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 4 Rooks Building
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Letitia Ethel Crowther - [Child] of William Crowther & Rosella
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 12 Cattle St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crowther - [Child] of William Crowther & Rosella
Born: 24 Apr 1907
Abode: 12 Cattle St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 62 Chaney St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Henry Taylor & Emily
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 9 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brinsley Smith - [Child] of Charles Robert Smith & Ada
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 98 West High St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Patton - [Child] of William Patton & Annie
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 16 Roasa St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 72 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Platt - [Child] of Levy Platt & Charlotte
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 4 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Susannah
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 1 Corbett St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emiline Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 7 North St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Alberta Gainon - [Child] of William Albert Grierson Gainon & Clara
Born: 6 Feb 1890
Abode: 18 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Meadowcroft - [Child] of Ruebin Meadowcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Feb 1910
Abode: 3 Rumford St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 13 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Eliza Annie
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 29 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ethel
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 39 Chaney St.
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Rabone - [Child] of Thomas Rabone & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 5 Muslin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 28 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cavanagh - [Child] of Christopher William Cavanagh & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 93 Clayton Lane, Openshaw
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ada
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 149 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Such - [Child] of William Edward Such & Eliza
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 10 Bootle St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Richardson - [Child] of Arthur Richardson & Ada
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 26 Casson St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shoebottom - [Child] of Joseph Henry Shoebottom & Alice
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 5 Frampton St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Harriet
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 27 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 30 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Fanny
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 8 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Dale - [Child] of John Henry Dale & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 26 Rumford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Penman - [Child] of John James Penman & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 5 Benson St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Chaloner - [Child] of William Chaloner & Agnes
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 37 Tontine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Alcock - [Child] of David Alcock & Hannah
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 19 Walmer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Monkman - [Child] of Harry Monkman & Beatrice
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 11 Poole St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford William Crowe - [Child] of Benjamin Crowe & Annie Malvina
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 3 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ainscow - [Child] of Joseph Henry Ainscow & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 11 West Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 61 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 40 Berry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Almack - [Child] of James Henry Almack & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 16 Back Park Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Owencroft - [Child] of James Owencroft & Florence
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 1 Canute St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hallas Appleby - [Child] of William Hallas & Mary Elizabeth Appleby
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 17 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's name & occupation deleted]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ruth
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 63 Alder St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Donohue - [Child] of John O'Donohue & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 4 Harold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Harris - [Child] of Walter Harris & Florence
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 6 Frampton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Janett
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 10 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Hulmes - [Child] of John Hulmes & Louisa
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 11 Tatley St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Irlam Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Amelia
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 13 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Johnson - [Child] of Stephen Johnson & Ada
Born: Mar
Abode: 29 George St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Adams - [Child] of Thomas Allchurch Adams & Hannah
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 73 Alder St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Fishwick - [Child] of Walter Fishwick & Louie
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 14 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Mary Rebecca
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 11 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 16 Fire Station Square
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Noon - [Child] of Thomas Noon & Maud
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 195 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - [Child] of Tom Davenport & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 28 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eliza
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 8 Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ashtonhurst - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Ashtonhurst & Catherine
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 18 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Thornton - [Child] of Robert Edmund Thornton & Clara
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 15 Hazel St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sefton & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 16 Robinson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 12 Rumford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Myers Dore - [Child] of John Myers Dore & Selena
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Bowden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - [Child] of Charles Thomas Phillips & Mabel Annie
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 26 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Water Inspector
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Lillie
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 5 Canal St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 8 Eden St.
Occupation: Waterproof Cutter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Elsby - [Child] of William Henry Elsby & Martha Ann
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 25 Warburton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Rowbotham - [Child] of Arthur Rowbotham & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 136 Ellor St.
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 14 Ash St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Charlotte
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 39 Barker St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Aspin - [Child] of James Henry Aspin & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 37 Barker St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heath - [Child] of Elizabeth Heath
Abode: 8 Hanover St.
Notes: [Daniel crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Ballard - [Child] of John Ballard & Maud
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 8 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Rogerson - [Child] of John Bolton Rogerson & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 3 Rooks Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Holroyd - [Child] of John Holroyd & Rachel
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 36 Hanover St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Thornley - [Child] of Harold Thornley & Gertrude
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 21 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Ann
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 7 Pike St.
Occupation: Pack Carrier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Main - [Child] of William Main & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 21 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Emily
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 11 Wallness Rd.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Carbery - [Child] of Michael Carbery & Mary
Born: 1 May
Abode: 6 Clarkson Court
Occupation: Turner-in
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Howard - [Child] of Robert Stewart Howard & Eliza Ann
Born: 3 May
Abode: 32 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Tonge Hewis - [Child] of George Hewis & Edith Jessie
Born: 1 May
Abode: 71 West High St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Ogden - [Child] of George Thomas Ogden & Harriet Alice
Born: 8 May
Abode: 20 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Gardner - [Child] of William Robert Gardner & Beatrice Alice
Born: 10 May
Abode: 119 Hope St.
Occupation: Armeture Winder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Cooper - [Child] of George Thomas Cooper & Annie
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 3 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Main - [Child] of David Main & Ada
Born: 9 May
Abode: 7 Cow Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Palmer - [Child] of Matthew Palmer & Emma
Born: 13 May
Abode: 56 Albion Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Birkett - [Child] of David Birkett & Frances Alice
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 23 Bruin Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Gordon - [Child] of Louis Gordon & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 1 Temperence Place
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Betsy
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 33 Whit Lane
Occupation: Boot Man
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Longden - [Child] of Richard Longden & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 May
Abode: 16 Myles Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ellen
Born: 2 May
Abode: 4 West William Street
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Abode: 14 West Mason St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Martha
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 24 Rumford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Worrall - [Child] of Edward Worrall & Harriet Ellen
Born: 10 May
Abode: 4 Tindall Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Jane
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 15 Goddard St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Hay - [Child] of Robert Hulme Hay & Edith
Born: 1 May
Abode: 3 Crescent View
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Stock - [Child] of James Thomas Stock & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 30 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Dorning - [Child] of Fred Dorning & Jessie
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 42 Highfield Rd. Chorlton Cum Hardy
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Cripps - [Child] of Charles Cripps & Mary Jane
Born: 17 May
Abode: 22 Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 13 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 1 May
Abode: 12 Hampson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Mary
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 221 West High St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Walton - [Child] of Frederick Charles Walton & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 May
Abode: 130 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence James - [Child] of Herbert Rees James & Emma
Born: 24 May
Abode: 53 Ellor St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Nugent - [Child] of John Nugent & Alice
Born: 23 May
Abode: 19 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Clara
Born: 22 May
Abode: 51 Hope St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Constance Blundell - [Child] of Alfred Blundell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 11 Ellor St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fell - [Child] of Joseph Fell & Emma
Born: 25 May
Abode: 113 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Lawrence Lucas - [Child] of Albert Horace Leopold Lucas & Ada Hannah
Born: 18 May
Abode: 81 West High St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Emma
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 16 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jenny Washington - [Child] of Joseph Washington & Jane
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 16 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Elizabeth Peake - [Child] of Samuel Manley Peake & Constance Alice
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 123 Monton Rd. Eccles
Occupation: Electric Plater
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 May
Abode: 3 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wall - [Child] of Arthur Wall & Margaret
Born: 31 May
Abode: 16 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Annie
Born: 20 May
Abode: 19 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Henry Norbury & Florence
Born: 29 May
Abode: 132 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Partington - [Child] of Herbert Partington & Susannah
Born: 25 May
Abode: 24 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily McKinna - [Child] of Peter McKinna & Beatrice
Born: 24 May
Abode: 40 Slater St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Edith
Born: 30 May
Abode: 10 Anderson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Barnett - [Child] of Fred Barnett & Fanny
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 27 Owen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 21 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Windsor Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 15 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hoyes - [Child] of George Ernest Hoyes & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 16 Benson St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Stanton - [Child] of James Stanton & Emma
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 25 Taylor Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Ann
Born: 16 May
Abode: 72 Joseph Street
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Owen - [Child] of Alfred Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 96 West Craven Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Charlotte
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 4 Poole St.
Occupation: Fruiter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane MacFarlane - [Child] of John William MacFarlane & Margaret Emma
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 15 West Charles St.
Occupation: Driver
Notes: Received July 6 ? P.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Paulet Cargill - [Child] of James Paulet Cargill & Ada
Born: 25 May
Abode: 10 Duffield Rd.
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Martha
Born: 28 May
Abode: 30 Frampton St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Waters - [Child] of James Henry Waters & Alice
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 32 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Emily
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 16 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Drinkwater - [Child] of John Drinkwater & Mary
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 37 Hanover St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Rothwell - [Child] of James Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 23 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Peirce - [Child] of Evan Peirce & Annie
Born: 30 Nov 1908
Abode: 19 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Albert Bailey & Annie Augusta
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 23 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ena Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Ethel
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 154 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 10 Margaret St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of Joseph Edward Collins & Louisa
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 28 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Bull - [Child] of Harry Bull & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 14 Albion St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Makin - [Child] of Ralph Brownlow Makin & Martha
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 33 Ellor St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Lyons - [Child] of Charles William Lyons & Lily
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 18 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Kellett - [Child] of George Arthur Kellett & Ann
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 103 Cross Lane
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Chapman - [Child] of Frank Chapman & Lily
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 16 Willis St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Morton - [Child] of Charlie Morton & Annie
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 9 North St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Turnbull - [Child] of Robert William Turnbull & Rachel
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 5 Owen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Loucina Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Amelia
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 13 Ewart St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Travis Birley - [Child] of Squire Birley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 7 Davidson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Ellis Higgins - [Child] of John Edward Higgins & Maud Frances
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 9 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Eleanor
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 122 Cross Lane
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Hugh Weir - [Child] of Hugh Weir & Maggie
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 56 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Dean - [Child] of Herbert Dean & Lily
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 2 Allen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Marks - [Child] of William Marks & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 41 Peel St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 6 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 52 Chapel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Robert Arthur Wood & Amy
Born: 30 Jul 1909
Abode: 12 Richmond Place
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bates - [Child] of Frederick Bates & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 10 Royle St.
Occupation: Switch Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 6 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Heaton - [Child] of John Robert Heaton & Harriet
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 17 North St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Mary
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 13 Davidson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 17 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Annie
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 1 Rudd St.
Occupation: Bottle Blower
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Rachel
Born: 2 Feb 1910
Abode: 15 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Graves - [Child] of John William Graves & Harriet
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 9 West George St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mary Gordon - [Child] of Henry Gordon & Lily
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 21 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Rostron - [Child] of Herbert Rostron & Clara
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 10 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Oswald Young - [Child] of Samuel Young & Ruth
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 16 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Ellen Ann
Born: 17 May 1909
Abode: 14 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of Charles Walker Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 31 Barker St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Florence Isabella
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 24 West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hood - [Child] of Richard Hood & Rachel
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 2 Grosvenor Place
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 7 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Howes - [Child] of John Alfred Howes & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 20 Benson St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Metcalf - [Child] of John Christopher Metcalf & Florence
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 5 Richmond St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Gratrix - [Child] of James Gratrix & Gertrude
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 27 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Leaver - [Child] of Arthur Leaver & Mary
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 17 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Ada
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 5 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Martha Ann
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 32 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Mansley - [Child] of Amos Mansley & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 24 Benson St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Nelly
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 1 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Hodges - [Child] of John Hodges & Emily
Born: 20 Jul 1909
Abode: 6 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Mary Emma
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 4 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Georgina
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 41 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 32 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 90 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Drill Instructor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Rosson - [Child] of Henry Rosson & Sarah
Born: 19 May
Abode: 14 West Brunswick Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Stephenson - [Child] of John Edmund Stephenson & Harriet Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 23 Spring Vale Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Ada
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: 18 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 30 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Fox - [Child] of John Leonard Fox & Emma Jane
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 52 West Towers St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Casey - [Child] of Edward Casey & Ellen
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 44 Weaver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Haddock - [Child] of Frederick William Haddock & Mary
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 28 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Tittle - [Child] of David Tittle & Jessie
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 15 Turner St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Emsley - [Child] of Albert Emsley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 7 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Frances
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 5 Howarth St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 29 Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of George Alfred Thompson & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 14 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Garfield Lewis & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 12 Commission St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Steenson - [Child] of Charles Steenson & Jane Annie
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 31 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 1 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Currey - [Child] of Edward Currey & Florence
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 38 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 4 Healey St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Tyrrell - [Child] of Albert Tyrrell & Mary
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 22 Ryall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Walter Turner & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 252 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hudson - [Child] of Maria Hudson
Born: 6 Jan 1910
Abode: 29 Park Place
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Cawley - [Child] of Arthur Cawley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 16 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Grace
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 12 Trenam St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Parkinson - [Child] of John William Parkinson & Emily
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 1 Partington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 12 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Davies - [Child] of George Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 11 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Gilbody - [Child] of Frederick Gilbody & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 10 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Percival - [Child] of Edwin Percival & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 5 Lytham St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Brade - [Child] of Samuel Brade & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 23 Zebra St.
Occupation: Trucker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Olive Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 25 West George St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Woodworth - [Child] of John William Woodworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 3 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Charley Howarth & Lily
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 177 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Alice
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 38 Hulme St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Annie
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 25 Cobbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Pixton - [Child] of James Henry Pixton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 9 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Grace
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 32 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Pixton - [Child] of James Henry Pixton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 9 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Davies - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Davies & Clara
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 27 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilford Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 35 Bramley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of George Harold Booth & Clara Florence
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 38 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Mallinson - [Child] of George Mallinson & Alice
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 2 Hughes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Burns - [Child] of Walter James Burns & Lily
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Trenam St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Wooley - [Child] of John Wooley & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 21 Clarence St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 27 Corbett St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Woolley - [Child] of Richard Woolley & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 24 Hanover St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Gainon - [Child] of George Alfred Gainon & Catherine
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 2 Cottrill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Bracegirdle - [Child] of Frank Bracegirdle & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 38 South Ann St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mason - [Child] of Ernest Samuel Mason & Alice
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 16 Peel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Creighton - [Child] of Charles Creighton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 3 Maymus St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Kate
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 12 Factory Lane
Occupation: Bleach Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Mort - [Child] of John Joseph Mort & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 14 Richmond Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - [Child] of James Henry Thorp & Isabella Jane
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 90 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leonard Prince - [Child] of Joseph Prince & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 32 Lonsdale St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Hannah
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 5 Lillah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Knott - [Child] of Arthur Henry Knott & Edith
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 17 Commission St.
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Bertha
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 22 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Cousins - [Child] of John Cousins & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 11 Rumford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Craigie - [Child] of James Craigie & Mildred
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 8 Willis St.
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney William Stansfield - [Child] of Sydney Stansfield & Elizabeth Ada
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 74 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hillary - [Child] of William Hillary & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 72 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Finlow - [Child] of Charles Finlow & Mary
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 19 Peel St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Hewell - [Child] of William Hewell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 7 Anns Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Keneally - [Child] of John Keneally & Isabella
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 14 Harrison St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Florence
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 9 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Oil Blender
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Eric Fenney - [Child] of Joseph Fenney & Beatrice
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 13 Garnett Wolsley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Annie Victoria
Born: 8 May 1909
Abode: 28 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Annie Victoria
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 28 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Butters - [Child] of William Edward Butters & Hannah
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 15 Agnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Butters - [Child] of William Edward Butters & Hannah
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 15 Agnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas William Henshaw & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 3 Mary St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Eliza
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 80 Cross Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ambrose Roberts Bolton - [Child] of Ambrose Roberta Bolton & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 60 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Portwood - [Child] of William Thomas Portwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 12 Barlows Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen O'Niell - [Child] of Joseph O'Niell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 29 Tweed St.
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John James Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Aloysius Renshaw & Mary
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 13 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Elizabeth Harriet
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 128 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Frances Emily
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 97 Cross Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Selina
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 22 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Van - [Child] of Joseph Van & Mary
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 78 Nashville St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Ridgway - [Child] of Ozene Ridgway & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 15 Hopwood St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Knight - [Child] of Joseph Knight & Emma
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 14 Wallness Rd.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Himsworth - [Child] of Jonathan Richard Himsworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 2 Corbett St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Pomphret - [Child] of Robert Pomphret & Alice
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 83 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Mosley Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 22 Barker St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 21 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Rafferty - [Child] of James Rafferty & Ann
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 14 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Maggie
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 17 Lillah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Ernest Hill & Florence
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 6 Willis St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Briscoe & Alice
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 23 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Smethurst - [Child] of John William Smethurst & Nellie
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 127 West High St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Marshall - [Child] of Lily Marshall
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 15 Statham St.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 7 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Cresswell - [Child] of George Cresswell & Emily
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 43 Hulme St.
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Peacock - [Child] of Robert Peacock & Martha Ann
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 15 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Roe - [Child] of John William Roe & Edith Esther
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 97 Laura St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Cable Jointer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 10 Rudman St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Beech - [Child] of Harry Beech & Jane
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 17 Llewellyn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Richardson - [Child] of James Henry Richardson & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1909
Abode: 70 Carrington Rd. Flixton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Richardson - [Child] of James Henry Richardson & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1909
Abode: 70 Carrington Rd. Flixton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Olive - [Child] of George Olive & Annie
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 6 Smyrna? St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [address smudged]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Munro - [Child] of Frederick Munro & Charlotte
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 16 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Bradburn - [Child] of Harry Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 22 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Maggie
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 5 Pickford Buildings
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Midgley - [Child] of William Henry Midgley & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 22 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Rose Hannah
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 20 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Clarice Wakefield - [Child] of Clarence Wakefield & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 21 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Kate
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 20 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 1 East St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Duncan Alfred Owens - [Child] of Alfred Owens & Beatrice Emily
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 29 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Penny - [Child] of John William Penny & Ruth Mary
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 24 Littlewood St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Moorhouse Thompson - [Child] of Arthur Thompson & Harriet
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 4 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Amelia Reston - [Child] of Joseph Richard Reston & Amelia
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 17 Maymus St.
Occupation: Switch Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - [Child] of Joe Wallwork & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 24 Baker St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Herbert Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Amelia
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 13 Ducie Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie West - [Child] of William West & Ann
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 12 Maymus St.
Occupation: Sheeter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Maude
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 13 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Longworth - [Child] of Albert Edward Longworth & Susannah
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 29 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 4 Partington St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Ada
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 33 Maymus St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward North - [Child] of James Edward North & Matilda
Born: 20 May
Abode: 10 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ogle - [Child] of Albert Ogle & Ann
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 33 Hanover St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marcus George Morgan - [Child] of Alfred Morgan & Annie
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 5 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Whitton - [Child] of Mary Jane Whitton
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 52 Regent St.
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Krinks - [Child] of William James Krinks & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 61 Broad St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Clara
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 27 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dunn - [Child] of Peter Dunn & Annie
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 79 Hope St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Boon - [Child] of John Boon & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 290 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorcus Verity - [Child] of Joseph Verity & Emily
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 3 Wilma Terrace
Occupation: Brewers Foreman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of John Young & Lilian
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 5 Ellor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Spillett - [Child] of Edward Sydney Spillett & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 11 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Fanny
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 34 Maymus St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - [Child] of Ralph Chapman & Henrietta
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 17 Booth St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Ada
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 20 Tweed St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Maria
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 12 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Clarke - [Child] of Sarah Clarke
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 21 Cottrill St.
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Jane Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 10 Partington St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hicks - [Child] of William Hicks & Betsy
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 25 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Weston - [Child] of Joseph Weston & Catherine Matilda
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 61 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Weston - [Child] of Joseph Weston & Catherine Matilda
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 61 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Frances
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 141 Cross Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pogson - [Child] of Harry Pogson & Emily
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 11 Healey St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emma Kelly - [Child] of Patrick Kelly & Mary
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 93 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Dobson - [Child] of John William Dobson & Alice Amelia
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 6 Back Windsor
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Austen Shackleton & Mary Emma
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 51 Derwent Rd. Stretford
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 20 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ada
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 1 Weaver St.
Occupation: Glass Beveller
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Knights - [Child] of Albert Knights & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 14 Peel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Sinclair - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Sinclair & Frances Julia
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 12 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Rhodes - [Child] of Walter Rhodes & Susannah
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 54 Albion St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Dupree - [Child] of George Dupree & Emily
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 14 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of George William Chapman & Florence
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 68 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Emily
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 8 Lune St. Weaste
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 10 Boundary St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Maryon - [Child] of James Maryon & Agnes Jessie
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 11 Fire Station Square
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rouse - [Child] of Alfred Rouse & Mary Louise
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 25 Peel St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Broxap Rouse - [Child] of Alfred Rouse & Mary Louise
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 25 Peel St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Gleave - [Child] of John William Gleave & Bertha
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 57 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Margaret Hannah
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 16 Jessamie St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Burns - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Burns & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 6 Treman St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Frangleton - [Child] of John Henry Frangleton & Edith
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 20 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Wood Worker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lund - [Child] of Walter Lund & Martha Ann
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 69 Cross Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 30 Park Place
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Caesar - [Child] of Colin Kenneth Caesar & Frances
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 20 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Eyton - [Child] of William Eyton & Miriam
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 58 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John James Sidebotham - [Child] of James Henry Sidebotham & Bertha
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 151 Cross Lane
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Florence Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 39 Hayfield Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Whittingham - [Child] of James Whittingham & Emily
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 17 Earl St. Pendleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fleming Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Amy
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 6 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney William Lord - [Child] of William Edmund Lord & Emma
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 79 Stapleton St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Samuel Henry Smith & Agnes Maria
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 14 Owen St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 3 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hewson - [Child] of Thomas Hewson & Jessie
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 14 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Harford - [Child] of Thomas Harford & Ada
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 9 Soho St.
Occupation: Paper Reeler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Stuttard - [Child] of Mansfield Stuttard & Ada Beatrice
Born: 26 Nov 1910
Abode: 10 Walter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Burton Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Sophia
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 13 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Helps - [Child] of William Thomas Helps & Jane Ann
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 10 Blackburn Place
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Lees - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lees & Martha
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 45 Duchy St.
Occupation: Harness Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Corrie - [Child] of Edward Charles Corrie & Emma
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 68 Birley St.
Occupation: House Decorator
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril West Raffe - [Child] of Frederick William Raffe & Annie
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 8 Royston Avenue, Egremont Liverpool
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Esther
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 135 Brideow St. Weaste
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 60 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Leslie Fletcher - [Child] of John William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 125 Grosvenor Rd. Wavertree Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nathaniel Austen - [Child] of Robert Austen & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 19 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Waterworth - [Child] of Richard Waterworth & Annie
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 31 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Robinson & Susannah
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 36 Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Burnell Lowther - [Child] of John James Lowther & Rose
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 30 Partington St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Turnbull - [Child] of Robert William Turnbull & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1878
Abode: 5 Owen St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dutton - [Child] of Job Dutton & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 4 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Neill - [Child] of William James O'Neill & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Back Hulme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Wolstenholme - [Child] of Ernest Wolstenholme & Nellie
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 15 Rumford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Minnie
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 14 Melrose St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Martha
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 8 Hyde St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Phoebe
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 28 Casson St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gough - [Child] of Samuel Gough & Priscilla
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 12 Bk Park Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Toft - [Child] of George Toft & Mary
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Alexander St. Seedley
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Toole - [Child] of Alfred Toole & Alice
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 10 Corbett St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Spencer - [Child] of Albert James Spencer & Emily
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 25 Benson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Gennoe - [Child] of John Henry Gennoe & Maria
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 8 Spring Vale Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ruddy - [Child] of John Isaac Ruddy & Ann Jane
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 20 Bright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Alice
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 76 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Appleyard - [Child] of Albert Appleyard & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: 2 Muslin St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Roberts - [Child] of Albert Roberts & Janet
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 29 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Belt Weaver
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 22 Percy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Annie
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 27 West Duke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John James Davies & Jane Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 28 Taylor St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 18 Strasbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Allen Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Jessie
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 32 Gaythorn St.
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 41 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Mary Hannah
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 5 Lawn St. Peel Green
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Maria
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 8 Tatley St.
Occupation: Railway St. [sic]
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Beatrice
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 64 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn May Carbery - [Child] of Joseph Carbery & Lily
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 88 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Sarah Harriss - [Child] of George Harriss & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Lock House, Upper Wharf St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Susie
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 3 Heath St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Susie
Born: 13 Nov 1907
Abode: 3 Heath St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Keyes - [Child] of Charles Keyes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 3 Turners Fold
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Wilkinson - [Child] of John William Wilkinson & Martha Ann
Born: 5 May
Abode: 20 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Connelly - [Child] of George Connelly & Eleanor
Born: 1 May
Abode: 29 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 16 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Stanley Hodgson - [Child] of Stanley Hodgson & Lucie Matilda
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 2 Irwell Place
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Vaughan Jones - [Child] of William Edwin Jones & Frances
Born: 7 May
Abode: 26 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of William Henry Shaw & Clara
Born: 5 May
Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances May Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Mary Ann
Born: 12 May
Abode: 9 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of George Hardman & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 May
Abode: 25 John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - [Child] of William Thomas O'Brien & Matilda
Born: 7 May
Abode: 27 Rumford St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Annie
Born: 12 May
Abode: 15 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 6 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
Born: 14 May
Abode: 15 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 May
Abode: 10 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Selina
Born: 21 May
Abode: 11 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive May Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Florence
Born: 17 May
Abode: 24 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary O'Neill - [Child] of Henry O'Neill & Lily
Born: 24 May
Abode: 10 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Farnworth - [Child] of Alfred Farnworth & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 8 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: 15 North St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burgess - [Child] of William Edward Burgess & Annie
Born: 25 May
Abode: 10 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Eliza Ann
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 18 Albion St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 May
Abode: 24 Vernon St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Martha
Born: 28 May
Abode: 14 Albion St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hesketh - [Child] of Frederick George Hesketh & Ellen
Born: 17 May
Abode: 25 Rosa St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Ada
Born: 20 May
Abode: 4 Minshead St. Pendleton
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May
Abode: 33 Rosa St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 5 Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Bland - [Child] of Samuel Bland & Annie
Born: 30 May
Abode: 14 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Barrington - [Child] of Ralph Barrington & Edith
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 131 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Handley - [Child] of George Edward Handley & Harriet
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 3 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James William Chritchlow - [Child] of Albert Chritchlow & Fanny
Born: 1 May
Abode: 14 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Meadowcroft - [Child] of Columbus Meadowcroft & Ada
Born: 18 May
Abode: 21 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May
Abode: 7 West Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Hannah
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 7 Clare St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 16 Tweed St.
Occupation: Sole Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Walter Appleton - [Child] of Edward Richard Appleton & Ellen
Born: 20 May
Abode: 15 Gallimore St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William James Cue - [Child] of Charles Cue & Catherine
Born: 10 May
Abode: 106 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Brierley - [Child] of Edgar Brierley & Ruth
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 8 Maymus St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Jennie
Born: 27 May
Abode: 106 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Foreman Cleaner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Harriet Ann
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 15 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bold - [Child] of Joseph Bold & Mary
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 11 West George St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Faith Chester - [Child] of Harry Chester & Ada
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 14 Anderson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 18 Boundary St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Walker - [Child] of Charles Edward Walker & Clara
Born: 10 May
Abode: 1 Thomas Turner St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 28 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Bamby - [Child] of William Henry Bamby & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 56 Albion St.
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Andrews - [Child] of George William Andrews & Emma
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 18 Lytham St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 7 North St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Edith
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 127 West High St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Cawley - [Child] of William James Cawley & Annie
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 20 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Murray - [Child] of Harry Murray & Ada
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 8 Heywood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Evans - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Evans & Martha
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 6 Lewin St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Evans - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Evans & Martha
Born: 4 Mar 1908
Abode: 6 Lewin St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Healey - [Child] of Alexander Healey & Mary
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 21 Harold St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Alfred Caldwell & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 39 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Cottrill - [Child] of George Cottrill & Frances
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 5 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - [Child] of Charles Barlow & Louisa
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 24 Hulme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Susannah
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 47 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 27 Temperance Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cecelia Ethel Clare - [Child] of Leonard Ernest Clare & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 12 Cotrill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Richard Peak - [Child] of Charles Peak & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 187 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Siddall - [Child] of Harry Siddall & Betsy
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 9 Sim St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Agnes
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 19 West Union St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 66 Peel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Smith Dawson - [Child] of John Thomas Dawson & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 8 West Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Lansley - [Child] of John Lansley & Harriet Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 24 Ayr St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Edward Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Mary
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 1 Ridley Head Bridge, Failsworth
Occupation: Slaughter Man
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ewan? Jackson - [Child] of Sarah Jackson
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 7 Woodbine St.
Notes: [ink smudge over middle name]
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Dobell - [Child] of Benjamin Dobell & Florence
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 127 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Cunningham - [Child] of Henry Cunningham & Lucy
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 4 West Richmond St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Brindley - [Child] of James Brindley & Esther
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 26 Trenam St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Catherine
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 18 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of Albert Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 10 Anderson St.
Occupation: Pistol Ring Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 3 Lambert St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 4 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Mary
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 27 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Emma
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 38 Coomassie St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Moores - [Child] of David Moores & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 9 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Millett - [Child] of John Edward Millett & Florence
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 5 Nangreave St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 54 Ellor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howard - [Child] of Robert Stewart Howard & Eliza Ann
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 32 West Charles St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Eliza Jane
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 18 Trenam St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Bessie
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 4 Park Place
Occupation: Tracing Clerk
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Abraham John Taylor & Emily
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 21 Casson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 4 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Pearson - [Child] of Arthur Pearson & Lydia
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 9 Allen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Alexander Jones - [Child] of William Alexander Jones & Mary Annie
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 388 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Amelia
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 18 Tweed St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Notes: Received Aug 30, 1911. Private
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Amelia
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 18 Tweed St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gallier - [Child] of Charles William Gallier & Gertrude
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 62 Joseph St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Dickson Taylor Taylor - [Child] of Helen Taylor
Born: 7
Abode: 125 Renshaw St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Spilling - [Child] of Benjamin Spilling & Elsie Annie
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 34 West Brunswick St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Robinson - [Child] of John Albert Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 5 Benson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Downing - [Child] of Robert Henry Downing & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 48 Park Place
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Storr - [Child] of Joseph Storr & Norah
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 24 Marple St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lathwood - [Child] of Henry Lathwood & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 3 Asaph St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Bertha
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 22 Cooper St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Walter Pendlebury - [Child] of Charles Pendlebury & Caroline Lewis
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 34 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Isabella
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 33 John St.
Occupation: Paper ruler
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Abram Rosson - [Child] of Henry Rosson & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 8 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 1 Heath St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 30 Oldfield Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 34 Park Place
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cavanagh - [Child] of Alexander Cavanagh & Pamelia
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 3 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Quine - [Child] of William Frederick Quine & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 5 Healey St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Kate
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 10 West Union St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Hannah
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 27 Lambert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Binns - [Child] of John Binns & Lily
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 14 Blenham Place
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of James William Wood & Annie
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 33 Derg St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Bailey - [Child] of Peter Bailey & Rachel
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 23 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - [Child] of John Henry Ashton & Hannah
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 5 Willis St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Tilley - [Child] of George Tilley & Theresa
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 17 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Thornton - [Child] of Robert Edmund Thornton & Clara
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 15 Hazel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Catherine
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 52 Oldfield Rd. Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Hannah
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 21 Boundary Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Spence - [Child] of Isaac Spence & Emma
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 8 Wallness Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Houghton - [Child] of John Henry Houghton & Alice
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 2 Back Cranbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bull - [Child] of Harry Bull & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 14 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Goodwin - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwin & Jane
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 16 New William St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Faulkner Butterworth - [Child] of Lilian Butterworth
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 12 Bootle St.
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 16 Temperance Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 12 Hanover Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Horton - [Child] of Arthur Horton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 3 Warburton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Walton - [Child] of Frederick Charles Walton & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 3 Speakman St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Emmett - [Child] of William Henry Emmett & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 6 Cottrill St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Bird - [Child] of Ernest Bird & Florence
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 42 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Bullock - [Child] of Sydney Bullock & Jane
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 39 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William James Green & Sarah Ellen
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 31 Tweed St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Joshua Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 18 Alma St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Barrington - [Child] of Charles Barrington & Winifred
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 5 Ducie Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth White - [Child] of Abel White & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 6 Partington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Susannah
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 9 Boundary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kenneth Brownhill - [Child] of Edward Brownhill & Bessie
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 142 Oswald Rd. Chorlton Cum Hardy
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Isabella
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 1 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Isabella
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 1 Muslin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Bray - [Child] of Joseph Albert Bray & Nancy
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 10 Owen St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 16 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received Oct 25 Private
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Risdale Bowley - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Bowley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 16 Stanley Grove, Eccles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Richard Fitzpatrick & Annie
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 30 Tennyson St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Penkethman - [Child] of Joseph Penkethman & Ada
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 8 Trenam St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Hannah
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 51 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redfern - [Child] of William Henry Redfern & Rose Ann
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 22 Harold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Edmund Dore - [Child] of John Myers Dore & Selina
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 88 Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Scholfield - [Child] of Thomas Scholfield & Florence
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 18 Hanover St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Mary Priscilla
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 5 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ince - [Child] of John Henry Ince & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 22 Albion St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Siddall - [Child] of James Robert Siddall & Lucy Ann
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 5 Weaver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 33 Graham Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of William Henry Houghton & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 102 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Clara
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 10 Fletcher St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Jane
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 35 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Oddie - [Child] of John Edward Oddie & Hannah
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 2 Maymus St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 16 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 9 Tatley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ada
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 13 Harrogate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bishop - [Child] of George Bishop & Louisa
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: 21 Sedan Street
Occupation: Capstan Hand
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrison & Alice
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 4 Thomas Turner Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Priscilla Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Ethel
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 19 Hanover Street
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann Hughson
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 25 Borough St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hallsworth - [Child] of Henry Hallsworth & Mary Eliza
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 14 Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Chandler - [Child] of Kenelm John Chandler & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 8 Stanley St.
Occupation: Case Hardener
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Cunliffe - [Child] of Frederick Cunliffe & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 18 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Tool Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Henry Daniels - [Child] of David Daniels & Mabel Mills
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 43 Norway St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 11 Lillah St.
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ronald Miller - [Child] of Harry Miller & Hilda
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: 12 Holroyd Place
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Trimble - [Child] of James Trimble & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 17 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Isabella
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 40 Barker St.
Occupation: Hooker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Adams - [Child] of Thomas Allchurch Adams & Hannah
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 73 Alder St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Bradburn - [Child] of John Bradburn & Annie
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 172 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Lettitia Lewis - [Child] of Frank Lewis & Florence
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 15 Fire Station Square
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie
Abode: 15 Oldfield Dwellings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Maryann
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 30 Albion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Rowlinson - [Child] of Frank William Rowlinson & Jane
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 19 Maymus St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hodgson - [Child] of Fred Hodgson & Milicent
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 266 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 11 Congreive St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Florence
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 32 Heath St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 13 Ewart St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Eric Blundell - [Child] of Alfred Blundell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 19 Cross Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Edith Morrisey - [Child] of James Morrisey & Lucy Emma
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 58 Cannon St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Annie
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 69 Lytham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 5 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 23 Cow Lane
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 28 Nov 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Bertha
Abode: 23 Maymus St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Whittingham - [Child] of John Thomas Whittingham & Emily
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 20 Boundary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ada
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 7 Poole St.
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ann Walker - [Child] of John James Walker & Jane Ann
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 31 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Dalton - [Child] of George Dalton & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 26 Laburnam St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 3 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert William Sharples - [Child] of Charles Edwin Sharples & Annie
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 10 Marple St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. W. Thompson, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 7 Cooper St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 2 Healey St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Clara Annie
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 3 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Ticket Examiner
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Ada
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 1 Raffs Buildings
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Constance Shorrock - [Child] of Edgar Shorrock & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 18 Portland Avenue
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Howard - [Child] of Albert Howard & Emily
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 26 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Owen - [Child] of James Henry Owen & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 55 Birley St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Edge - [Child] of Harry Edge & Martha
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 71 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert White - [Child] of William John White & Lily
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 31 Corbett St.
Occupation: Cattle Dover
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 9 Blackburns Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Cheetham - [Child] of Alfred Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 13 Croft St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sybil Rigby - [Child] of Philip Rigby & Jane Smith
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 21 Tweed St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Brough - [Child] of John Arthur Brough & Prudence
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 7 Bright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Annie
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 4 Maymus St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Mary Frances
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 37 Benson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Daly - [Child] of George Frederick Daly & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 4 Travis St.
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Coates - [Child] of Joseph Coates & Alice
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 87 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Buckley Carr
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Catherine Ann
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 11 Barker St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1786367
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Backhouse - [Child] of Peter Backhouse & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 5 West Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Myles Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1917, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1786367