click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

Christ Church, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Christ Church
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1903
Baptisms for 1898 - 1899

Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Bessie
    Born: 14 May 1898
    Abode: 9 Lewin Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Fred. Knight
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Layland - [Child] of William Henry Layland & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1898
    Abode: 116 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Fred. Knight
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elijah Shelton - [Child] of John Shelton & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1890
    Abode: 25 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Shelton - [Child] of John Shelton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1898
    Abode: 25 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Preston - [Child] of Joseph Preston & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1898
    Abode: 7 Frampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Turner - [Child] of John Edward Turner & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1898
    Abode: 37 Westminster Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Janson - [Child] of George Janson & Eliza
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: 41 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Edmond Plumb - [Child] of Archibald Plumb & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 9 Rumford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: 19 Cattle Street
    Occupation: Rope Twister
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Francis Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: 11 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1898
    Abode: 3 Windsor Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Willis - [Child] of John George Willis & Martha Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1898
    Abode: 1 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Lightfoot - [Child] of James Thomas Lightfoot & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun 1898
    Abode: 14 Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Van Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lane Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 8 Muslinet St.
    Occupation: Railway Waggon Examiner
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Catterall - [Child] of James Thomas Catterall & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 32 Windsor Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Snelson - [Child] of John Snelson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1898
    Abode: 77 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 9 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: 23 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: 23 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: 25 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 29 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1898
    Abode: 2 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Harriet
    Born: 19 May 1898
    Abode: 173 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Business
    Notes: [baptism day smudged]
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Gaskill - [Child] of Joseph Gaskill & Lily
    Born: 9 Jun 1898
    Abode: 3 Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Clunie - [Child] of James Clunie & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 11 York St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Emily
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 18 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Isabella
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 32 West Towers St.
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1898
    Abode: 1 Heap's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Emily
    Born: 20 Jun 1898
    Abode: 14 Richmond Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Kynaston - [Child] of Walter Charles Kynaston & Ada
    Born: 12 Jun 1898
    Abode: 22 Myles St.
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Turner - [Child] of Ratcliffe Turner & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: 14 Hart St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Batty - [Child] of Henry Batty & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: 33 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Owens - [Child] of Samuel Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1896
    Abode: 14 Albion St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Owens - [Child] of Samuel Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: 14 Albion St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson - [Child] of Henry Hampson & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1898
    Abode: 27 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Sandham McCormick - [Child] of John Sandham McCormick & Clara
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: 43 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Business Man Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hill - [Child] of George Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 18 Aldred St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Williams - [Child] of Isaac Thomas Samuel Williams & Annie
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 11 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - [Child] of Walter Briggs & Julia Marriot
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 Hart St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1898
    Abode: 8 Eden St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Morgan - [Child] of Andrew Reid Morgan & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: 124 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bagshaw Froggatt - [Child] of Thomas Froggatt & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: 22 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Burgess - [Child] of Morton Burgess & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: Ewartt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1898
    Abode: 23 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Penter - [Child] of William Penter & Lois
    Born: 19 Jun 1898
    Abode: 139 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Garforth - [Child] of Harry Garforth & Louisa
    Born: 4 Jun 1898
    Abode: 30 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Broadley - [Child] of William Edward Broadley & Ada
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: 27 Ash St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cavanagh - [Child] of Christopher William Cavanagh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1898
    Abode: 20 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1898
    Abode: 16 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1898
    Abode: 7 West Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Spence - [Child] of Isaac Spence & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 8 Wallness Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 2 Lawson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Vann - [Child] of Henry Vann & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: 70 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Provision Shop
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Gwilliam - [Child] of John Gwilliam & Emma
    Born: 23 Jun 1898
    Abode: Elm St. Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ashbrook - [Child] of James Ashbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Burton Monks - [Child] of John Henry Monks & Fannie
    Born: 11 May 1898
    Abode: 4 Withington St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Beckett - [Child] of Thomas William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    Abode: 2 Turners Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helps - [Child] of John Helps & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: 43 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Austin - [Child] of Robert Austin & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jul 1898
    Abode: 70 Hope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hallsworth - [Child] of John William Hallsworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: 25 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hallsworth - [Child] of John William Hallsworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: 25 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Henderson - [Child] of James Bruce Henderson & Rhonda
    Born: 15 Jul 1898
    Abode: 8 West James St.
    Occupation: Labourer at Soap Works
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Maria
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: 32 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wright Barnsley - [Child] of Charles James Barnsley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: 8 Kirk Braddan St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mathilda Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1898
    Abode: 55 Borough St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Green - [Child] of James Henry Green & Ann Maria
    Born: 13 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1898
    Abode: 5 Albert Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: 16 Westminster Av.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Thomas Derbyshire & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 5 Pool Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Preston - [Child] of Enoch Preston & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1898
    Abode: 16 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Payne - [Child] of Arthur Payne & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1898
    Abode: 9 Brighton Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Annie
    Born: 2 Jul 1898
    Abode: 22 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 4 West Wellington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: 112 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart Mckenzie - [Child] of George Stewart Mckenzie & Charlotte Fanny
    Born: 13 Jul 1898
    Abode: 1 Strawberry Hill
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Marrow - [Child] of Arthur Marrow & Ada
    Born: 18 Jul 1898
    Abode: 58 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Oldfield Blds. Oldfield Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederic Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1898
    Abode: 18 Myles St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Goodwin - [Child] of Ernest Albert Goodwin & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1898
    Abode: 39 Oldfield Blds. Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Diggle - [Child] of Robert James Diggle & Helena Maud
    Born: 15 Jul 1898
    Abode: 17 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mobey - [Child] of Henry Mobey & Fanny Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1898
    Abode: 38 Birley St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Protell - [Child] of Charles Protell & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1898
    Abode: 11 Bright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jun 1898
    Abode: 50 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Larkin - [Child] of Lawrance Larkin & Annie
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Brayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Bickerton - [Child] of Joseph Bickerton & Edith
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: 49 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Ellen Ann
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 2 Edward St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis Morrison - [Child] of William John Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1898
    Abode: 18 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Moss - [Child] of William Henry Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1898
    Abode: 252 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1898
    Abode: 5 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Eliza Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1898
    Abode: 1 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turgoose - [Child] of George Henry Turgoose & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1898
    Abode: 8 Thompson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of John Western Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 19 White St. Seedley
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Mottram Smithies - [Child] of James Arthur Smithies & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 21 Glen Helen St.
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Mary Agnes
    Born: 15 May 1898
    Abode: 15 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1898
    Abode: 8 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Amy
    Born: 1 Aug 1898
    Abode: 26 Birley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Clara
    Born: 3 Aug 1898
    Abode: 17 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1898
    Abode: 52 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Lucy
    Born: 3 Aug 1898
    Abode: 5 Commission St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dean - [Child] of John Richard Dean & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1898
    Abode: 8 Grooms Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 11 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Scales - [Child] of Harry Scales & Clara
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 9 West Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Esther Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1898
    Abode: 112 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Holme - [Child] of Richard Holme & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 202 High St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brannan - [Child] of Charles Brannan & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Bail Carrier
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Clara
    Born: 20 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Tomkins - [Child] of Albert Edward Tomkins & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 20 Meadow Rd. Broughton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Tristram - [Child] of William Charles Edward Tristram & Frances Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    Abode: 9 West Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 23 Kersly St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ghorstage - [Child] of Charles Ghorstage & Emma
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 32 Partington St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hobson - [Child] of Henry Hobson & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 Owen St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Knight - [Child] of Arthur Knight & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1898
    Abode: 5 Gallmore St.
    Occupation: Train Guard
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Devonport - [Child] of Sam Devonport & Rhonda
    Born: 8 Aug 1898
    Abode: 4 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Jackson & Clara Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: 93 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1898
    Abode: 6 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Thwaites - [Child] of Robert Thwaites & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 21 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Leadbetter - [Child] of Ninin? James Leadbetter & Ada
    Born: ? Aug 1898
    Abode: 3 Birley St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Notes: [birth date smudged]
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Spencer - [Child] of John George Spencer & Martha Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: 12 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1898
    Abode: 19 Partington St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 11 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Sheppard - [Child] of William Henry Sheppard & Harriet Ann
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 4 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Lillian Horton - [Child] of Samuel Horton & Emma
    Born: 1 Aug 1898
    Abode: 16 Barlow St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarissa Elizabeth Creighton - [Child] of Samuel Luke Creighton & Bertha
    Born: 28 Aug 1898
    Abode: 20 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Barlie Henthorn - [Child] of Manley Henthorn & Kate
    Born: 1 Jan 1898
    Abode: 25 Barker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Midgley - [Child] of James Midgley & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Johnson - [Child] of William Lee Johnson & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1898
    Abode: 4 Poole St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Axon - [Child] of Charles Edward Axon & Fanny
    Born: 26 Aug 1898
    Abode: 7 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Jane
    Born: ? Jul 1898
    Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higson - [Child] of Richard Higson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 11 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Tooth - [Child] of Benjamin Tooth & Clara
    Born: 22 Aug 1898
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: 32 Tremain St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1898
    Abode: 1 Derbyshire Court
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Annie McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Margaret Annie
    Born: 27 Jul? 1898
    Abode: 150 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Cropper - [Child] of John Arthur Cropper & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 11 West George St.
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Winifred Tennant - [Child] of Ernest Albert Tennant & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1898
    Abode: 19 Hewitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Milner - [Child] of John William Milner & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Wallness Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Bedson - [Child] of Cornelius John Bedson & Jessie
    Born: 10 Sep 1898
    Abode: 24 Agnes St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norah Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Susannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1898
    Abode: 46 Slater St.
    Occupation: Back Tenter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bainbridge - [Child] of Abraham Bainbridge & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1898
    Abode: 38 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ann Smith - [Child] of William George Smith & Ann
    Born: 31? Jul 1898
    Abode: 13 Thornward Avenue Hyde Gorton
    Occupation: Former Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: 1 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Pullman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Innocent - [Child] of Frank Innocent & May
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: 16 Bright St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Mayo - [Child] of Thomas Mayo & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Rowley - [Child] of Joseph Rowley & Julia Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 60 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Yates - [Child] of Peter Henry Yates & Martha Florence
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Glen Helen St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1898
    Abode: 16 Roy St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Eva Emily
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 21 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Osborne Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1898
    Abode: 63 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hamilton - [Child] of Henry Hamilton & Theresa Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1898
    Abode: 4a Broad St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Miles - [Child] of Robert Miles & Rosetta
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 250 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Collis - [Child] of Edward Morris Collis & Annie
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: 6 Danson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Charles Edwin Sharples & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 9 Hughes St. Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hulmes - [Child] of Charles Hulmes & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 7 Glen Helen St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Agnes Barnes - [Child] of Frederick William Barnes & Eliza
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 13 Bolton Rd. Walkden
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Carrie Horton - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Horton & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 23 Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Sturt - [Child] of John James Sturt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 75 Hope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - [Child] of William Henry Chapman & Emma
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 12 West Mason St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Chaloner - [Child] of John Francis Chaloner & Ada
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18 Birham? St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Austin Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 10 Weaver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1898
    Abode: 11 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Powell - [Child] of John Thomas Powell & Fanny
    Born: 27 Sep 1898
    Abode: 35 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Smith - [Child] of Dand Smith & Lydia Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 10 Back Windsor
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 3 Horoyd Place
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Reid - [Child] of Richard Reid & Emily
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 7 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - [Child] of Giles Edward Marsden & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 11 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Ann Lilian Bracewell - [Child] of David Henry Bracewell & Ada Etty
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 1 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Poole - [Child] of John William Poole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1898
    Abode: 1 Murton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1898
    Abode: 21 Atkinson Place
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ormanshaw Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1898
    Abode: 9 Grooms Bldgs.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Dugmore - [Child] of Smith Dugmore & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1898
    Abode: 13 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jane Wood - [Child] of Richard Smith Wood & Amelia
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: 32 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe Sutherland - [Child] of Charles Sutherland & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Apr 1881
    Abode: 2 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Thornborrow - [Child] of Joseph Thornborrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1898
    Abode: 34 Langshaw St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Neale - [Child] of Samuel Neale & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1898
    Abode: 7 Read Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1898
    Abode: 14 West Corbett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Emily
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 19 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Parry Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 21 Oct 1898
    Abode: 30 Trenam St.
    Occupation: Tooth Fitter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Fraser - [Child] of Robert Fraser & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1898
    Abode: 7 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Hopwood - [Child] of John Griffith Hopwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Felix? St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1898
    Abode: 51 Canal St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Chorlton - [Child] of Elizabeth Chorlton
    Born: 13 Oct 1898
    Abode: 20 Swans Court
    Notes: [Father's name smudged and appears to have been crossed out. There is also a
           smudge under Elizabeth.]
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: 85 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 21 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Moores - [Child] of Henry Moores & Ada
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: 15 Hewitt St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1898
    Abode: 12 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Brass Dresser
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Taylor - [Child] of Robert James Taylor & Angelina
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 23 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Coal Hawker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Partington St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Grove Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Hannah Tyrrell - [Child] of Albert Tyrrell & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1898
    Abode: 4 Grove Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Stanley Eddisford - [Child] of John Eddisford & Emily
    Born: 21 Oct 1898
    Abode: 6 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Edith
    Born: 27 Oct 1898
    Abode: 6 West William St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph James Pilley - [Child] of John Pilley & Clara
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: Pendleton Fire Station
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Mother's name smudged]
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Wright - [Child] of Joseph Edward Wright & Sara Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14 Pemberton St.
    Occupation: Carter?
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Butterworth - [Child] of Charles Henry Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1898
    Abode: 24 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Mason - [Child] of James Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: 29 Owen St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Cain - [Child] of Henry Cain & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1898
    Abode: 13 Canal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Shawcross - [Child] of James William Shawcross & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 10 Pike St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Bolshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bolshaw & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1898
    Abode: 29 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Cellar man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mathilda Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mathilda
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 5 Middleton St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Bella Salt - [Child] of Frederick Salt & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 60 Oldfield Rd. Buildings
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Birtles - [Child] of John Henry Birtles & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1898
    Abode: 5 Canal St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Lennard - [Child] of William Henry Lennard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: 8 Islington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Parkin - [Child] of James Parkin & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1898
    Abode: 3 Heaps Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Brindley - [Child] of James Brindley & Ada
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: 18 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomkinson - [Child] of Charles Tomkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: 20 Sedan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 7 Major St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1898
    Abode: 6 Asaph St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: 8 West Mason St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 31 Brigson? St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card maker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Winifred Jane Merton - [Child] of Thomas James Merton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1898
    Abode: 37 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gladys Eason - [Child] of John George Eason & Mathilda Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1898
    Abode: 57 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Frances Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 Raven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Sarah Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 40 Crescent
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pogson - [Child] of Henry Pogson & Emma
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 18 Willah St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Tomlinson - [Child] of Isaac Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 16 Rumford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Vickers Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Agnes
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: 13 Bright St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Robert Frances Storr - [Child] of Robert Storr & Georgina
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Hall St.
    Occupation: Assistant Reservoir Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ballard - [Child] of Henry Ballard & Emily
    Born: 20 Sep 1898
    Abode: 13 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Hill - [Child] of John William Hill & Ada Adalaid
    Born: 30 Nov 1898
    Abode: 10 Heaps Court
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: (?) [written at a later date after 'Adalaid']
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Douglas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary Louisa
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 8 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Ritchards - [Child] of Edward Francis Ritchards & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 13 June St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of Walter William Shaw & Nellie
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: 40 Penny St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Gibbs & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Crighton - [Child] of Isaac James Crighton & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 19 Claremont St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: 1 West Ann St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 West Joseph St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward McCubbin - [Child] of William McCubbin & Emily
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 1 Hart St.
    Occupation: Lorry Man
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Heap's Court
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Nolan - [Child] of Cornelius Nolan & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: 8 Heap's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Ada
    Born: 9 Dec 1898
    Abode: 12 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Rowland - [Child] of Ellis Edmund Rowland & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 27 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: 11 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Morris Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: 71 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Butterfield - [Child] of Albert Butterfield & Minnie
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: 66 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Cochrane - [Child] of Archibald Cochrane & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1898
    Abode: 47 West Gore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Golborn - [Child] of Joseph Golborn & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: 14 Windsor Avenue
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Erick? Mellor - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Mellor
    Born: 29 May 1898
    Abode: 14 Albion St.
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Alma Taylor - [Child] of Edward Alma Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: 12 Frampton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 21 Lambart St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: 66 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Woodhouse - [Child] of George Henry Woodhouse & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1898
    Abode: 64 West Park St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 West Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Harriet
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 9 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Cruess Sands - [Child] of Jesse Sands & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: 30 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Pearson - [Child] of John William Pearson & Jenny
    Born: 13 Dec 1898
    Abode: 1 Windsor Terrace
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 31 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1899
    Abode: 1 Heap's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hardy - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Hardy
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 34 West Wellington St.
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Runcorn - [Child] of William Henry Runcorn & Ada
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 21 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Annie Maria
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 81 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1899
    Abode: 33 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Slavin - [Child] of Joseph Slavin & Hetty
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 4 East Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Frances
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 21 West Wilton Place
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Alfred Hodgkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 10 Glen Dhoon St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Bosley Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1898
    Abode: 73 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Verity - [Child] of John Arthur Verity & Mary Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: 32 Amy St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Gill - [Child] of Alfred Gill & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: 12 Lindell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Stretch - [Child] of John William Stretch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 47 Birley St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hyde Webb - [Child] of Albert Cruikshank Webb & Elizabeth Hyde
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: 3 Charles St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Sales Merchant
    Baptised by: James Riley
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Blanche Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1899
    Abode: 42 Garnet Wolsley St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Hobson - [Child] of Henry Hobson & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Oliver - [Child] of William Thomas Oliver & Ellen Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1898
    Abode: 9 Gavin St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Swan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: 60 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blackham - [Child] of John Bromley Blackham & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1899
    Abode: 31 Middlewood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Vaudrey - [Child] of William Vaudrey & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1899
    Abode: 26 Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Edge - [Child] of Lewis Matthew Edge & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1898
    Abode: 33 Humber St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Yates - [Child] of Woodford John Yates & Amy Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Robert William Hughes & Clara
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: 35 Hope St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1899
    Abode: 42 Hope St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Allmark - [Child] of Joseph Allmark & Susanah
    Born: 15 Jan 1899
    Abode: 3 Willis St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mathilda Goodwin - [Child] of William Edward Goodwin & Mathilda
    Born: 23 Dec 1898
    Abode: 4 Willis St.
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 30 Kirkbraddon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Louisa Simpson - [Child] of Oliver Ormrod Walker Simpson & Gertrude
    Born: 14 Dec 1898
    Abode: 132 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Coffin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Greenhalgh - [Child] of Charles Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: 76 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Louisa
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 31 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hobson - [Child] of Edward Hobson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1899
    Abode: 26 Ruthin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: 21 Benson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - [Child] of William Wroe & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 Thomas Turner St.
    Occupation: Lamp & Gas Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchards - [Child] of Thomas Pritchards & Emma
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 16 West John St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1898
    Abode: The Crescent
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Willie Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 18 Goodwins Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Rose
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 Southport St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 10a Hulme St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jan 1899
    Abode: 16 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Engineer Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of William Henry Hewitt & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 37 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Richard Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1899
    Abode: 26 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Celia Long - [Child] of William George Long & Adelaide Mathilda
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: 14 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 16 Berg St. Seedley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Brindle - [Child] of George Brindle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 3 Turners Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Lord - [Child] of Herbert Lord & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1899
    Abode: 30 Glendoon St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Daniel Crocker - [Child] of William Crocker & Agnes
    Born: 16 May 1898
    Abode: 31 Glendoon St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 28 Dec 1897
    Abode: 11 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Schofield - [Child] of David Schofield & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1899
    Abode: 35 Lambart St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1899
    Abode: 8 Skinner St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 32 Doveridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Royle St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: 30 West Burton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 Ayr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hampshire - [Child] of Charles Hampshire & Ada
    Born: 10 Feb 1899
    Abode: 89 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Aston - [Child] of William Aston & Caroline
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 43 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elliot - [Child] of John Henry Elliot & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: 18 Joule St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mirant - [Child] of William Stuart Mirant & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1899
    Abode: 23 Barker St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Arrowsmith - [Child] of William Oswald Arrowsmith & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1899
    Abode: 19 Lillah St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Vernalls? Hopkinson - [Child] of Frederick William Hopkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: 46 Earl St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Norman Nichols - [Child] of James William Nichols & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1898
    Abode: 83 L. Seedley Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Eveline Walters - [Child] of Arthur Walters & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan ?
    Abode: 14 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hey - [Child] of David Hey & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 17 Fir St. Seedley
    Occupation: Patternmaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Stubbs - [Child] of Robert Stubbs & Rachel
    Born: 8 Feb 1899
    Abode: 13 Eliza St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Eliza Lord
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 47 Canal St.
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Slattery - [Child] of John Slattery & Emma
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2 Back Ellor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Reeves - [Child] of Charles Reeves & Elizabeth Adelaide
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Seal - [Child] of Thomas Seal & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Rudd St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: 10 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Butt - [Child] of George Butt & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1899
    Abode: 1 Foster's Bldgs.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Meakin - [Child] of Herbert Meakin & Eliza Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1899
    Abode: 4 Wallness Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Alfred Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: 57 Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Mathilda
    Born: 1 Feb 1899
    Abode: 61 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 West Eliz. St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Massey - [Child] of Alfred Massey & Frances
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: 14 West William St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - [Child] of Edwin Cookson & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: 12 Glen Helen St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel George Jenkins & Louisa Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15 Grange St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Palmer - [Child] of William George Palmer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 9 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Louise
    Born: 6 Jan 1899
    Abode: 33 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Ray Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Louise
    Born: 25 Jun 1897
    Abode: 33 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Main - [Child] of William Main & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 17 Hope St.
    Occupation: Tube Drawer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Michael Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: 16 Willis St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Telford - [Child] of William Telford & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 South St. Goodier's Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Farrar - [Child] of James Farrar & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 4 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of Walter Harper & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 20 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Letty
    Born: 8 Feb 1899
    Abode: 11 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1899
    Abode: 25 Partington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of Francis William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 West Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: 20 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Moores - [Child] of David Moores & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Percy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Charlotte Lily
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 22 Brierly St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 11 North St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Minnie
    Born: 16 Mar 1899
    Abode: 88 Birley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mariah
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 33 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Winn - [Child] of James Henry Winn & Annis
    Born: 18 Dec 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Davidson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: 12 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Enid Amy Crowe - [Child] of Edwin Crowe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1899
    Abode: Prince Royd Birchen Cliffe Huddersfield
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bow Mottram - [Child] of Richard Mottram & Margaret Edith
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: Beech House, Pendleton
    Occupation: Knight
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Frith - [Child] of Francis Henry Frith & Mary Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 41 Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Heaton & Catherine
    Born: 14 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9 Gavin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Thomas - [Child] of William Alfred Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 6 Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bailey - [Child] of David Bailey & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 2 Pool St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wild Shaw - [Child] of Benjamin Wild Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hetty Cliffe - [Child] of George Henry Cliffe & Harriet
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 Albion St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Valentine Grice - [Child] of Arthur Grice & Ann Maria
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: 30 Albion St.
    Occupation: Lurry Man
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cawley - [Child] of Arthur Cawley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1899
    Abode: 16 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Atkinson - [Child] of Frederick Atkinson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 37 Lambart St.
    Occupation: Towns? Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 99 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Robson - [Child] of Alfred Bailey Robson & Emily
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 20 Arnold St.
    Occupation: Printers Reader
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 Smyth's Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1899
    Abode: 17 Davidson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Browning - [Child] of James Valentine Browning & Emma
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 83 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Bold - [Child] of William Henry Bold & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: 39 Bronson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Lily
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Windsor Bridge
    Occupation: Laundry
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hough - [Child] of Herbert Hough & Lily Agnes
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 23 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1899
    Abode: 27 Portland Avenue
    Occupation: Cattle Driver
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hodgson - [Child] of Isaac Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: 66 Albion St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Francis Marlow - [Child] of Thomas Henry Marlow & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1899
    Abode: 18 Hope St.
    Occupation: Felter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Palmer - [Child] of Matthew Palmer & Emma
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 20 Mill Lane Clayton Bridge
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Gallagher - [Child] of Peter Gallagher & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 31 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of Frederick Watson & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: 107 Hope St.
    Occupation: Felt Hatter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Greaves - [Child] of Elijah Greaves & Mary Emma
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 89 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1899
    Abode: 34 Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ridings - [Child] of Samuel Ridings & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 86 Peel St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Nathan Woodroffe - [Child] of George Arthur Woodroffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 29 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorah Hurd - [Child] of George Hurd & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 1 Blackpool St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 14 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Isabel Thorpe - [Child] of Samuel Thorpe & Leah Isabel
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 23 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Isabella Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Louisa
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Meldrum St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Nipe - [Child] of William Nipe & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 14 Herbert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Wilson - [Child] of David Ambrose Wilson & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 26 Falkland Av.
    Occupation: ? Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Fannie?
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Temperance Place
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1899
    Abode: 7 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Rosie Mabbs - [Child] of Charles Owen Mabbs & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: 134 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Kathleen Wright - [Child] of John William Wright & Ada
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: 125 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Doyle - [Child] of Alfred Doyle & Bridget Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 59 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Harry Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1899
    Abode: 2 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Sant - [Child] of Joseph Sant & Annie
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 6 Morpeth Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wardle - [Child] of John Edward Wardle & Sarah Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1899
    Abode: 24 Bright St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Dye - [Child] of John William Dye & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: 24 Frampton St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1899
    Abode: 24 Muslinet St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Booth - [Child] of George Harold Booth & Clara Florence
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: 18 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Clutton - [Child] of George Clutton & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Amanda
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Hope St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lavinia Cubit - [Child] of William Cubit & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 2 Birch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Coop - [Child] of James Henry Coop & Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: 9 Broad St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Hayes Leatherbarrow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 31 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Hughes - [Child] of Edward James Hughes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Warburton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Fransisca Russell - [Child] of George Fairley Russell & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1899
    Abode: 10 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Russell - [Child] of George Fairley Russell & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1896
    Abode: 10 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Doris Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Louise
    Born: 5 Nov 1895
    Abode: 33 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Professional
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Heading - [Child] of William Heading & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1899
    Abode: 10 Asaph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Letitia Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Mathilda
    Born: 23 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 West Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Halden - [Child] of Thomas Halden & Mathilda
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Partington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Woolfall - [Child] of George Woolfall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1899
    Abode: Oldfield Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1899
    Abode: 101 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: 31 Clarendon Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dawson - [Child] of John Henry Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 24 Benson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 64 Albion St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Bland - [Child] of Tom Bland & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 107 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Walch - [Child] of Frederick Walch & Esther
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Barker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Derbyshire - [Child] of George Henry Derbyshire & Elizabeth Robinson
    Born: 8 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1899
    Abode: 6 Agnes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Oldham - [Child] of Frederick Oldham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: 12 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Mathilda
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: 30 Hope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & May
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 25 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Emily
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 51 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Elliot - [Child] of John Elliot & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 4 Cattle St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Haslam - [Child] of Charles Haslam & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cade - [Child] of Edwin Cade & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 25 Frampton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Broadhurst - [Child] of Dick Broadhurst & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 18 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Warmsley - [Child] of Henry Warmsley & Emma
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 14 Taylor St. Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Flint - [Child] of John Flint & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: 7 Lew? St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Ardern - [Child] of Ellis Ardern & Rachel Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 6 Knowles St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Gent - [Child] of Frank Gent & Florence
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 15 Greenhill St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Thurlow St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Sea Captain
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wovenden Roberts - [Child] of Frederick William Roberts & Lavinia
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 12 Grosvenor Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Harriet
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: 12 Middlewood St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Machin - [Child] of Edward Machin & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: 19 Owen St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Phylis Hilda May Tyson - [Child] of Arthur Lewis Tyson & Ellen
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: 1 Howarth St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Rose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 15 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Paver?
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Hall - [Child] of Isaac Hall & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 29 Astley St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Provost - [Child] of Leonard Provost & Mariah
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Raymond - [Child] of Thomas Landon Raymond & Mina
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: 12 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Professional Singer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Constance May Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Brighton Place
    Occupation: Steel Smelter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Turner - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: 9 Port Erin St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Ralph Milner - [Child] of Edmund Taylor Milner & Emma
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 6 Crescent
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Helena Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Laura
    Born: 4 Apr 1899
    Abode: 11 Gavin
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 18 Back Park Place
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ada
    Born: 21 May 1899
    Abode: 52 Albion St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brakell - [Child] of Tom Brakell & Ada
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 8 Kirk Braddan St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Irwin - [Child] of George Irwin & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1899
    Abode: 28 Benson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Riding - [Child] of Charles Riding & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1899
    Abode: 2 Bright St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of George Francis Gardner & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 49 Canal St.
    Occupation: Steel Dresser
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Oakley - [Child] of John Oakley & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 11 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Robert Alexander Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: 28 Percy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Grace
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 32 Cotrill St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Worral - [Child] of Thomas Worral & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4 Richmond St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Washington - [Child] of Joseph Washington & Mathilda
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: 24 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 May 1899
    Abode: 43 Pimblett St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph King - [Child] of Joseph King & Catherine
    Born: 26 May 1899
    Abode: 14 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Copper Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Mort - [Child] of John Joseph Mort & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1899
    Abode: 14 Bentham St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bowker - [Child] of Richard Henry Bowker & Harriet Ann
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 27 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Henry Stubbs - [Child] of William Henry Stubbs & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 13 West Thompson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christine Saxton - [Child] of James Saxton & Ada
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: 58 Albion St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 56 Albion St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Challoner - [Child] of Samuel Challoner & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 240 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Fireman Brakesman
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley Holmes - [Child] of William John Thomas Holmes & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1899
    Abode: 24 Woodbine
    Occupation: Railway Brakesman
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Youd - [Child] of John Christopher Youd & Frances
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: 21 Gavin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - [Child] of Lancelot Hough & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: 27 Barker St.
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Rachel
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 26 Bright St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Rachel
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 26 Bright St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Wright - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Wright & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: 21 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Bray - [Child] of Joseph Bray & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: 105 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Wright - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Wright & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: 21 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Dean - [Child] of Herbert Dean & Lily
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Coal Porter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Frances Thompson
    Born: 10 Jun 1899
    Abode: 14 Westminster Avenue
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 8 Park View
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ancell - [Child] of William Ancell & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 Eden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Kenyon - [Child] of James Henry Kenyon & Ada
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 3 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Janet Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Alice Maud
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 18 Watkin
    Occupation: Varnish Mixer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Dunn - [Child] of Peter Dunn & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 79 Hope St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wilcox - [Child] of Alfred Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1899
    Abode: 8 Back Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Irwin - [Child] of James ? Irwin & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5 Richmond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5 Richmond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Beasley - [Child] of William Henry Beasley & Annie
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - [Child] of Nathan Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 31 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Atkinson - [Child] of Charles William Atkinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 Poppleswells Buildings
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7 Burgess Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Hartshorne - [Child] of Frank Hartshorne & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: 34 Trenam St.
    Occupation: Electrical Instrument Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Oaks - [Child] of John William Oaks & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Esther
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 19 West George St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: 15 West Ann St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1893?
    Abode: 3 Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 8 Owen St.
    Occupation: Yarn Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Asenath Peat - [Child] of Edward Peat & Eva Asenath Linda
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 Melbourne Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 West William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Pritchards - [Child] of Joseph Pritchards & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 Benson St.
    Occupation: Frier-up
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1899
    Abode: 25 James St.
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Tabbron - [Child] of William Tabbron & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1898
    Abode: 30 Furness Rd. Fallowfield
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Tabbron - [Child] of William Tabbron & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1895
    Abode: 30 Furness Rd. Fallowfield
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Minnie
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: 7 Binns St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Etchells - [Child] of Charles Etchells & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: 7 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Capstan Shunter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Percival - [Child] of William Henry Percival & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: 17 West Ann St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Hanover St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Timms - [Child] of William Timms & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Frampton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 West Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 West James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Metcalf - [Child] of George Henry Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1899
    Abode: 2 Newton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of James Henry Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 27 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Judd - [Child] of Thomas Judd & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 6 West Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Proudlove - [Child] of George Proudlove & Mary Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 20 West Wellington St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Clara
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 14 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thornhill - [Child] of Robert Thornhill & Frances
    Born: 23 Jun 1899
    Abode: 2 Asaph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Hubert Bradburn - [Child] of John Bradburn & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: 7 Royle St.
    Occupation: General Carrier
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - [Child] of Richard Chapman & Catherine Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 86 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 6 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 72 Peel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of Joseph Ferguson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 8 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Harris - [Child] of John Cornelius Harris & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 23 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 25 Bridgewater Avenue
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Maria
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: 3 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Madden - [Child] of Alfred Madden & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jun 1899
    Abode: 11 Lewin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Brumby - [Child] of John Henry Brumby & Sarah Annie
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 East Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Lucy Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 71 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Thompson - [Child] of Travis Thompson & Caroline
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 72 Nashville St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Kendal Barrington - [Child] of Ralph Barrington & Edith
    Born: 23 Jun 1899
    Abode: 47 Princess St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor McQuay - [Child] of Peter McQuay & Annie
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 West Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1899
    Abode: 15 Warburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 11 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowe Gidley - [Child] of William Gidley & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1889
    Abode: 23 West Wilton Place
    Occupation: Stationers Assistant
    Notes: Received. Baptised 16 Feb 1890.
    Baptised by: W. Cole
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Dalgleish - [Child] of Andrew Dalgleish & Christine
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: 14 West George St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dalgleish - [Child] of Andrew Dalgleish & Christine
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: 14 West George St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Henry Shepherd & Rosina
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 5 Bright St.
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: 118 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: 6 Bridgfords Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Andrew Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: 14 West Richmond St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward McNay - [Child] of Andrew McNay & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 27 Muslinet St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: 29 Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Seline
    Born: 29 Jul 1899
    Abode: 39 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Baggley - [Child] of William Baggley & Annie
    Born: 30 Jul 1899
    Abode: 21 Peel St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 152 High St.
    Occupation: Beamer?
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Keegan - [Child] of John Keegan & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Casson St.
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lavinia Maud Griffiths - [Child] of Edwin Griffiths & Lavinia
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Rosa St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1899
    Abode: 20 Owen St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Bruce - [Child] of Joe Bruce & Louisa
    Born: 30 Jun 1899
    Abode: 18 Burgess St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jim Barber - [Child] of Blackburn Jackson Barber & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1899
    Abode: 25 Canal St.
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hobson - [Child] of Henry Hobson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 70 Owen St.
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Woodworth - [Child] of William Woodworth & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of John Henry Houghton & Frances Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 31 Rumford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Wheeldon - [Child] of John Wheeldon & Sarah
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 64 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Houghton - [Child] of Caleb Houghton & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 10 W. George St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hapgood - [Child] of Henry Hapgood & Phenella Amelia
    Born: 28 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Phythian - [Child] of Samuel Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1899
    Abode: 23 Partington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Yates - [Child] of George Whittaker Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 11 Cattle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Edward William Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1899
    Abode: 56 Carlton St. Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Welsh - [Child] of Edward Welsh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 7 Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 24 Barker St.
    Occupation: Wood Planer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Connor - [Child] of Alfred Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 Partington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Reece - [Child] of John Henry Reece & Clara
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 14 W. Charles St.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: 19 Barker St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Hannah Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 35 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: 42 Withington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Norman Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Barlow St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Taylor - [Child] of George Birch Taylor & Annie
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: 70 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Murphy - [Child] of George Joseph Murphy & Emily
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: Falcon Inn Cross Lane
    Occupation: Canal Pilot
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 15 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Emily
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: 16 Aldroyd Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Slater St.
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lynch - [Child] of James Anthony Lynch & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1899
    Abode: 13 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 17 Muslinet St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Weston Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Varley Jackson & Florence
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 1 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Joyce - [Child] of Richard Joyce & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1899
    Abode: 12 Agnes St.
    Occupation: Lurry Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 6 West Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Brass Polisher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cleary - [Child] of James Michael Cleary & Emma
    Born: 26 Aug 1899
    Abode: 37 James St.
    Occupation: Telegraphic Lineman
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Cropper - [Child] of Robert Cropper & Emily
    Born: 26 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 East Market St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Dyson Pugh - [Child] of Thomas Edward Pugh & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1899
    Abode: 32 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Newhall Fitton - [Child] of Robert Newhall Fitton & Nellie
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: 9 Alpha St. Hulme
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 8 Priory View Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rhoda Ellen Agnes Dady - [Child] of John Henry Dady & Selina
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: Gt. Ormsby Norfolk
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Aldred Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Camelia
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 1 Whalley St.
    Occupation: Paint Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Rosina
    Born: 26 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5 Cambourne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Scott - [Child] of Albert Scott & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1899
    Abode: 45 Bury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Louisa
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Withington St.
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Louisa
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Withington St.
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 78 Langton St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Guy - [Child] of Fred Guy & Eliza
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 Hughes St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Hannah Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: 91 Langton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Beswick - [Child] of James Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 Weaver St.
    Occupation: Sales Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Malcolm - [Child] of James Griffiths Malcolm & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: Milton Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Sarah Lydia
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: 30 Myles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Francis Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1899
    Abode: 20 Herd St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - [Child] of John William Oldfield & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1899
    Abode: 61 Sunnyside St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 94 Highfield Rd.
    Occupation: Concreter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Lillian Nipe - [Child] of Harry Nipe & Edith Agnes
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: 32 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of Robert William Collinson & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 13 Ellor St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Eliza Amelia
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 21 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Emma
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5 Edgod St.
    Occupation: Skin Dresser
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Fanny
    Born: 31 Aug 1899
    Abode: 26 Oldfield Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Thomas James Shaw & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Benson St.
    Occupation: Assistant Stills Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Stratton - [Child] of Charles Stratton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Burgess Buildings Pendleton
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of John Green & Rosehanna
    Born: 3 Sep 1899
    Abode: 15 Peel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Long - [Child] of Walter Lucas Long & Ruth
    Born: 20 Apr 1898?
    Abode: 18 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - [Child] of George Thomas Ogden & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1899
    Abode: 7 North St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1899
    Abode: 10 West William St.
    Occupation: Gasser
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cooke - [Child] of Edwin Haswell Cooke & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: 5 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Albert Irlam - [Child] of Josiah Irlam & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 56 West St. L. Broughton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Maud
    Born: 23 Aug 1899
    Abode: 3 Peel Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Ogden - [Child] of Ernest Ogden & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 74 Joynson St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Gordon - [Child] of Walter Gordon & Ada
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 25 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Robinson - [Child] of Frank William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: 33 West Gore St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1899
    Abode: 76 West Town? St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Warren - [Child] of Thomas Warren & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1899
    Abode: 19 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: 27 Lytham St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1899
    Abode: 25 Park Place
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Annie Merton - [Child] of Thomas James Merton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: 37 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Ainscow - [Child] of Joseph Henry Ainscow & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Muslinet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1899
    Abode: 12 Pike St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Bright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of Charles Hurst & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: 13 Oldfield Buildings
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Born: 30 Sep 1899
    Abode: 11 W.Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Bethell - [Child] of William Henry Bethell & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1899
    Abode: 25 Alderson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of William Edward Mason & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 29 Barker St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Barlow - [Child] of Horatio Collins Barlow & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Grooms Buildings, 4 House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Eric Mason - [Child] of Robert Ellis Mason & Clara
    Born: 24 Aug 1899
    Abode: 123 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Sutton - [Child] of Isaac Sutton & Grace
    Born: 3 Oct 1899
    Abode: 10 Bright St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1899
    Abode: 10 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James MacCully - [Child] of Joseph MacCully & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2 Joels Court Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James Diggle - [Child] of Robert James Diggle & Helena Maud
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 17 Port Soderick St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hurine - [Child] of William Hurine & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 24A Oldfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Pinches - [Child] of Leonard Richard Pinches & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Pinches - [Child] of Leonard Richard Pinches & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1897
    Abode: 13 Park Place
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Agnes
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 22 West Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Frederick Edward Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: 71 Rossell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 21 Kirk Bradden St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Denman - [Child] of Edwin Ernest Denman & Phoebe Walch
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Fidler Coultherd - [Child] of James Fidler Coultherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: 19 Benson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Combs - [Child] of James Combs & Minnie
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 18 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1899
    Abode: 21 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva May Clifton - [Child] of Benjamin William Clifton & Clara Gibson
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 49 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Geddes - [Child] of Robert Geddes & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1899
    Abode: 26 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Barton Northridge - [Child] of George Northridge & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 93 West High St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Bown - [Child] of George Robert Bown & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 68 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6 West Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Rose Ann Bamber crossed out as Mother's name]
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21 Herd St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Eliza Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of John Henry Griffiths & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1898
    Abode: 38 Elsie Road Yarnmouth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Henrietta
    Born: 21 Oct 1899
    Abode: 27 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Whitworth - [Child] of Edward Whitworth & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 West Gore St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cooper - [Child] of Robert Edwain Cooper & Harriet Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 15 Barlow St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Mary Rolley?
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 29 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edwin Kirkwood - [Child] of James Kirkwood & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1899
    Abode: 72 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Helps - [Child] of John Helps & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 43 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Key - [Child] of Frederick Key & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1899
    Abode: 18 Thomas Turner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 North St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Ada Florence Creamer
    Born: 9 Oct 1899
    Abode: 110 Halliwell St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis John Preston - [Child] of Alfred Preston & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Partington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 26 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 65 Hope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 High St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Alice Norton - [Child] of Edwin Norton & Fanny
    Born: 14 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8 Pine St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Tomkins - [Child] of Albert Edward Tomkins & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1899
    Abode: 20 West James St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Saunders - [Child] of Thomas James Saunders & Ada
    Born: 16 Sep 1899
    Abode: 51 Broad St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk Post Office
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Eliza Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Ellen Hughes
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: 15 West Charles St.
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Mary Agnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1899
    Abode: 15 W. Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Cloth Lapper?
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1899
    Abode: 6 West Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Silcock - [Child] of James Silcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: 7 Popplewell's Bgds.
    Occupation: Bleach Man
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 88 Nansen St. Seedley
    Occupation: Litho printer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ogden - [Child] of George Thomas Ogden & Harriet Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1899
    Abode: 9 Doveridge St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Mullins - [Child] of John Mullins & Annie Eleanor
    Born: 20 Oct 1899
    Abode: 40 Brydonvilla St. Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Robert Thomas & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 1 West Gore St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Cook - [Child] of Lucy Cook
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 2 Cow Lane
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Albert Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 6 Tatley St.
    Occupation: Ring Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: 15 North St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Vesty - [Child] of Henry Vesty & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: 18 Blackbourne Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Harriet Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1898
    Abode: 14 Burgess Buildings
    Occupation: Marine Store?
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mable Smyth - [Child] of Joseph Smyth & Eva Emily
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Eva Milnes - [Child] of Frederick Allen Milnes & Caroline
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 1 Brindle Heath Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
May Owens - [Child] of Samuel Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 42 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 1 Alwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 Blackburns Buildings
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mullins - [Child] of William Mullins & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1899
    Abode: 27 Partington St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Sterling - [Child] of Isaac Sterling & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 25 Rumford St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Halksworth - [Child] of Arthur Mellor Halksworth & Lavinia Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1899
    Abode: 20 Myrtle Grove Weaste
    Occupation: Shipping Salesman
    Baptised by: Fergus Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Kate
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 West Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of John George Spencer & Martha Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1899
    Abode: 12 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Clift - [Child] of Richard Clift & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: 25 Tweed St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Sorby - [Child] of Daniel Sorby & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1899
    Abode: 19 Statham St.
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Rorke - [Child] of Edward Rorke & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 14 New William St.
    Occupation: Shaper
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Isaacs - [Child] of Walter Isaacs & Maria Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1899
    Abode: 22 Herbert St.
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 Pike St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Neil - [Child] of William James O'Neil & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 22 Corbett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Love - [Child] of Charles Love & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: 21 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 45 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Doris May Ridgard - [Child] of Edward James Ridgard & Louisa Bertha
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2 Southern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Halden - [Child] of Richard Joseph Halden & Hannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1899
    Abode: 20 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Orr - [Child] of Frederick George Orr & Ruth
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 130 Winford St. Weaste
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: 42 The Crescent
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1899
    Abode: 9 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Maria
    Born: 4 Dec 1899
    Abode: 8 West Mason St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Ellis Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 31 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Damper
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 29 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Towns Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutton - [Child] of Lewis Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 West Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wier - [Child] of James Edward Wier & Alice Maud
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: 9 Glendoon St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Rothwell - [Child] of John Andrew Rothwell & Annie
    Born: 1 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Backhouse - [Child] of Peter Backhouse & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1899
    Abode: 13 West George St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cuthbert - [Child] of Richard Cuthbert & Charlotte Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: 30 Oakfield Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Susannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1899
    Abode: 27 Rumford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Slaney Acton - [Child] of James Acton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1899
    Abode: 176 Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Watts - [Child] of Ernest Watts & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 33 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1899
    Abode: 6 Pike's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Muzzell
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Ada
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 129 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1786367
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McGinty - [Child] of Edward McGinty & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1899
    Abode: 24 Sedan St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Northridge
    Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1786367

Next Page of Baptisms for 1900 - 1901

Salford Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home