|
Christ Church, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Christ Church
in the City of Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1872
Baptisms for 1864 - 1868
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859 - 1863
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Hannah
Abode: 13 Chapman St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Jane
Abode: Militia Barracks, Eccles Road
Occupation: Pay Master Sergant to the 6th Lancashire
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hellener Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Emma Jane
Abode: 7 White Cross Bank, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Alison Reid - [Child] of Peter Reid & Margt. Frances?
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Master Dyer
Notes: [child's name smudged, mother's name partly illegible]
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10? Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna King - [Child] of John King & Anne
Abode: Cook St. Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Baptised abt. 1835, received into the flock of true? ? people Jan 10? 1864
Baptised by: Received by Charles Crossley on Jan 10 1864
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Johnston - [Child] of William Wilson Johnston & Ruth Elizabeth
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Rachel
Abode: 5 Burgess St. Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of Jonathan Adams & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Richardson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Canal Yard
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cicily Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Railway View, Tontine St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Robinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Cow Lane
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Ann Gorton - [Child] of Matilda Gorton, Widow
Abode: 2 West William St. Hope St.
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Percy Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Michael Wilkes & Annie
Abode: 79 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alberta Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Jones? Terrace, George St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Caroline
Abode: Hope St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Gayhouse? St. Oldfield Road
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Johnston Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Pricilla
Abode: 5 William Court, Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Anna Jane Rowbotham - [Child] of Chas. Rowbotham & ?
Abode: Broughton, Manchester
Occupation: Agent
Notes: [mother's name illegible]
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Heber Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Hodge Lane
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Park View, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Mary
Abode: Canal Bank
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Mary
Abode: Canal Bank
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Walter - [Child] of John Walter & Mary
Abode: Elizabeth St. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Powlson Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Caroline
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Margaret Jane
Abode: Flax St. Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Sarah
Abode: 18 George Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Dooley - [Child] of James Dooley & Adelaide
Abode: Barlows Buildings
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Jane
Abode: 113 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Barlow Buildings
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - [Child] of Joseph Eastwood & Sarah
Abode: Barlows Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Myles - [Child] of Thomas Myles & Alice
Abode: 1 Wilton Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Abode: 14 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crapper - [Child] of Albert Crapper & Jane
Abode: 15 Muslinet St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of Samuel Ferguson & Alice
Abode: Weaver Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
Abode: Muslinet Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Oliver Cheetham - [Child] of George Cheetham & Anne Ibbotson
Abode: Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Hulme St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1864
Abode: 35 Bank Parade
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Brookes - [Child] of John Brookes & Ellen
Abode: Jaynstone St. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of Ellen Grundy, Single Woman
Abode: Charles St. Hope St.
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson, Single Woman
Abode: Richardson Street
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Jane
Abode: Mill Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel McCullock - [Child] of Samuel McCullock & Marina
Abode: 11 Popplewells Buildings
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Isabella Jane
Abode: 10 Hulme St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Alexander Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Isabella Jane
Abode: 10 Hulme St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ralph Entwistle Britton - [Child] of Jonathan Britton & Maria
Abode: West James Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Martha
Abode: 10 Tontine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James William Trainer - [Child] of James Trainer & Isabella
Abode: Prospect Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Brydon - [Child] of Joseph Brydon & Elizabeth
Abode: West George St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Sheldon & Ann
Abode: Darbyshire Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Amelia
Abode: Darbyshire Court
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Emma
Abode: Railway View Oldfield Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Peter Battersby & Anne
Abode: 6 Chapman Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Driver - [Child] of James Driver & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Ducie Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Victor Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Congreve St. Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ford - [Child] of Daniel Ford & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [no abode entered]
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fife - [Child] of James Fife & Margaret
Abode: South Pump St. Salford
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Theodore Coventry - [Child] of Arthur Coventry & Caroline Helen
Born: 5 May 1864
Abode: Glen View, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. Fredk. Bagshaw Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Sarah
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Sarah
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Horrocks - [Child] of Elizabeth Horrocks, Single Woman
Abode: Wallness
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stott - [Child] of David Stott & Martha
Abode: Cross Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Siddall - [Child] of Thomas Siddall & Isabella
Abode: 25 Cross Lane
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: E. Allen, Rector of Trinity Church Salford
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Barlows Buildings
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nattress - [Child] of Robert Nattress & Elizabeth
Abode: Beaver's? Buildings, Hulme St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crossfield - [Child] of Edward Crossfield & Mary Hannah
Abode: West Albert St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Dispenser
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilgrim St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Harriet
Abode: 58 Hampson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Jun 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 Canal Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Pollitt - [Child] of Thomas Pollitt & Charlotte
Abode: 18 ? View, Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Warburton - [Child] of Sarah Ann Warburton
Abode: 12 West Mason St.
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Hannah
Abode: Southern St. George St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Gormon - [Child] of Henry Gormon & Mariah
Abode: 6 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Holden - [Child] of Mary Ann Holden
Abode: 3 Tontine Street
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Jane
Abode: 24 Back Muslinet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
Abode: 26 West Wellington St. Liverpool St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Hope St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Mary
Abode: 27 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Turner O'Neal - [Child] of Betsey O'Neal
Abode: 1 Pump Court
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Sarah
Abode: 6 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Walter - [Child] of William Walter & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 York Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Donn - [Child] of Francis Donn & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme Street
Occupation: Church Cleaner
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Valentine - [Child] of Jesse Valentine & Mary
Abode: 13 North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 22 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hickman - [Child] of Joseph Hickman & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Clegg's Place, Canal St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Davis - [Child] of Peter Davis & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Canal Bank
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Garey - [Child] of Richard Garey & Mary
Abode: 1 West St. Hope St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Joshua Cooper & Dorothy
Abode: 3 Grooms Building's, Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Mariah Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Hannah
Abode: 15 Peel St. Adelphi St. Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
Abode: 2 Russell St. Cannon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Eliza
Abode: 21 Richardson St. Hope St.
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Littler - [Child] of Joseph Littler & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Hope Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: Clarence Cottage, Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Bonsall - [Child] of Richard Bonsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope St.
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: 4 Methvin St. Peru St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Etherington - [Child] of William Etherington & Alice
Abode: 41 Anderson St. Oldfield Road
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Mary
Abode: 5 Alkers Place, Blackburn
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mills - [Child] of Hugh Mills & Jane Anne
Abode: 14 Bath St. Adelphi
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bridgeman - [Child] of Francis Bridgeman & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Naylor - [Child] of Edward Hall Naylor & Alice
Abode: 6 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Oakfield Terrace
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Eleanor Brinton?
Abode: 4 Russell Place, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Steward on Board Ship
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Martha
Abode: 3 Clare St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Packwood - [Child] of George Alfred Packwood & Emma
Abode: 3 West Dean St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Blizard - [Child] of Thomas Henry Blizard & Ann
Abode: 2 Victoria Terrace, Windsor Bridge
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Helena Fawcett - [Child] of John Kendall Fawcett & Esther Alice
Abode: 5 Park Terrace, Oakfield
Occupation: Book Stationer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of John Augustus White & Sarah
Abode: 3 Bury's Buildings, Hampson St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Sherratt - [Child] of Thomas Sherratt & Eliza
Abode: Gaythorne Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Hannah
Abode: Lord Nelson St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Elizabeth
Abode: Canal Bank, Hope St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Barrington - [Child] of William Barrington & Harriet
Abode: Barlows Buildings
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas German McFarline - [Child] of Lucy McFarline
Abode: 23 Prospect Grove
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
Abode: 55 Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Brownbill - [Child] of Stephen Brownbill & Sarah
Abode: 57 George St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Alice
Abode: 10 Walter St. Regent Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah Ann
Abode: 35 Cross Lane
Occupation: Ticket Collector on the Railway
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Jane
Abode: 15 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Jane
Abode: 15 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pullin - [Child] of Wilfred Pullin & Charlotte
Abode: 12 Barlow Buildings
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Eden Moffit - [Child] of John Moffit & Harriet
Abode: Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Johanna Derbyshire - [Child] of Frederick Derbyshire & Ann
Abode: Pike's Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Lidia Ann
Abode: 10 Partington St.
Occupation: Cattle Driver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Partington Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fletcher - [Child] of John Christopher Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 ? St. Hulme
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Louisa Sophia Lindemann - [Child] of Gustav Lindemann & Martha
Abode: Adelphi Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - [Child] of Robert Bradburn & Mary
Abode: Barton St. Hulme
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Clementine
Abode: 12 Partington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Platt Hall - [Child] of Wm. Hall & Louisa
Abode: Crescent Parade
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
Abode: Southern Place
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Canal St.
Occupation: Luggage Guard
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Oliver Chamberlain - [Child] of Abraham Chamberlain & Sabina
Abode: 3 Miles St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Drapers Assistant
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Ellen
Abode: 4 Hulme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Alex? Turner & Maria Frances
Abode: Seedley, Pendleton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Sarah Ann
Abode: Charles St. Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mariah Catherine Dodman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dodman & Caroline Louisa
Abode: Militia Barracks, Eccles Road
Occupation: Color Sergent
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Martha
Abode: 12 Heaps Ct. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of John White & Mary
Abode: 78 Hope St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ellis Cheetham - [Child] of Ellis Cheetham & Amelia
Abode: Oldfield Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jennett Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
Abode: Moore St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
Abode: 115 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Wright - [Child] of Samuel Theodore Wright & Ann
Abode: 4 Baines Place, Water St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Samuel Rathbone - [Child] of Samuel Rathbone & Betsey
Abode: Cross Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
Abode: 17 Cow Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks Whitaker - [Child] of Chas. Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Gore Place Cross Lane, Salford
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Emsley - [Child] of John Emsley & Mary
Abode: Williams Court
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Brazendale - [Child] of Thomas Brazendale & Ann
Abode: 80 Bury St. Ellor St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emma
Abode: Tontine St. Windsor
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gothart - [Child] of James Gothart & Alice
Abode: 22 Albion St. Windsor
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Margaret
Abode: 1 East St. Hope St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Bank Parade
Occupation: Book Seller & Stationer
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Britton - [Child] of Jonathan Britton & Maria
Abode: West Joseph St. Hope St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dawe - [Child] of Thomas Dawe & Sarah
Abode: Adelphi Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Charlotte
Abode: Clemenson Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Eli Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: South Pumps? Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Shelton - [Child] of Alfred Shelton & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bulls Head Yard
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay Baldwin - [Child] of Elizabeth Baldwin
Abode: Wilmot St. Ellor St
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson Shepherd - [Child] of John Bradshaw Shepherd & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Walter Street
Occupation: Saleman
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Sarah
Abode: Back St. Tontine St.
Occupation: Gas? Man
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of Thomas William Bates & Mary
Abode: 45 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Walley - [Child] of John Walley & Emma
Abode: 20 Cross Lane
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Stephen Powlson - [Child] of Stephen Powlson & Eliza
Abode: Hayfield Cottage, Pendleton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James William Cutler - [Child] of William Cutler & Margaret
Abode: Burgess Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Voce - [Child] of George Voce & Hannah
Abode: 9 Chapman Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Enticknap - [Child] of George Enticknap & Sabina
Abode: 2 Crescent View
Occupation: Architects Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Crescent, Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ellis Masterman - [Child] of Thomas Masterman & Isabella
Abode: Ducie Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Snow - [Child] of Peter Snow & Rebecca
Abode: 67 Peel St. Pendleton
Occupation: Points Man
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolland - [Child] of Richard Bolland & Sophia
Abode: 11 Cross Lane
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Farington Downes - [Child] of Wm. Farrington Downes & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Place, Salford
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Coventry - Daughter of Arthur Coventry & Caroline Helen
Born: 10 Apr 1865
Abode: Glen View, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: born at Glen View
Baptised by: Chas. Fredk. Bagshaw Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Abel Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Albion Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Malvina Shee - [Child] of William Shee & Priscillia
Abode: 9 Park Terrace, Oakfield
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
Abode: 9 Brighton Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
Abode: 9 Brighton Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Richardson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: Ellor St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Arlidge - [Child] of Caroline Arlidge, Spinster
Abode: Wilton Terrace, Cross Lane
Notes: [John crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Basson - [Child] of George Basson & Matilda
Abode: Hope St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Emma
Abode: 7 Weaver Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Emma
Abode: 7 Weaver Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bradley - [Child] of Richard Bradley & Sarah
Abode: York Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Parkinson - [Child] of Wright Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Hulme St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bithell - [Child] of Samuel Bithell & Martha
Abode: Pump St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Grimke - [Child] of Theodore Drayton Grimke, Gentleman
Abode: Seedley, Pendleton
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Emma
Abode: 19 Taylor St. Regent Road
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Milner - [Child] of Ralph Milner & Annie
Abode: 7 Crescent Parade
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Mather - [Child] of James Chadwick Mather & Sarah
Abode: 4 River St. Broughton Road
Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Georgina Duxbury - [Child] of Anyon Duxbury & Margaret
Abode: Oakfield Cottage
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Ann Royle - [Child] of Charles Royle & Emma
Abode: 3 East Market St. Salford
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Fanny
Abode: 7 Blackburn Building
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hooley - [Child] of William Hooley & Mary
Abode: Partington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Hampson - [Child] of Dennis Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Canal St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Betsey
Abode: Poplar Grove, Hodge Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Marsden - [Child] of William Moreton Marsden & Ann
Abode: Hodge Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Mary
Abode: West Grove St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Price Cupitt - [Child] of Benjamin Cupitt & Amelia
Abode: 17 Back St. Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ada Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Mary
Abode: 241 Chapel Street
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Walter - [Child] of George Walter & Louisa
Abode: Peel Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Albert Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Eleanor
Abode: Toft St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: __aman?
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Bridgeford - [Child] of Benjamin Bridgeford & Rebecca Annie
Abode: Regent Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mariah
Abode: 12 Myrtle Terrace
Occupation: Town Traveller
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Aug 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Montgomery Shelmerdine - [Child] of Benjamin Shelmerdine & Margaret
Abode: Hope, Eccles
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Abode: Pike Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: T.H. Guest, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lavina Skelton - [Child] of Jeremiah Skelton & Mary Ann
Abode: Partington Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: T.H. Guest, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Parker Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Ellen
Abode: High St, Cross Lane
Occupation: Yarn Salesman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Bradburn - [Child] of Peter Bradburn & Jane
Abode: 11 Milton Terrace, Cross Lane
Occupation: Auctioner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Emma
Abode: 4 Methvyn? Street, Geo. St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Harry Devine - [Child] of John Devine & Ann
Abode: Statham St. Pendleton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie ? Matthews - [Child] of Matthew Matthews & Martha
Abode: Broad St. Pendleton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Wilton - [Child] of Joseph Wilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Under 19 Hope St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anne Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Sarah
Abode: 16 Pilgrim Street
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Cavanagh Wyndham - [Child] of Michael Wyndham & Maria
Abode: 24 Chapman St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Alice Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Pump Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Emily Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Park View
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Openshaw - [Child] of Robert Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Hughes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Attenbury - [Child] of Samuel Attenbury & Ann
Abode: 6 Cow Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Attenbury - [Child] of Samuel Attenbury & Ann
Abode: 6 Cow Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Attenbury - [Child] of Samuel Attenbury & Ann
Abode: 6 Cow Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Alice
Abode: 1 Charles St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Margaret
Abode: 6 Blackburn Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Amelia
Abode: 3 Cow Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Oliver - [Child] of Hamilton Oliver & Mary
Abode: 95 Ellor St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Barritt - [Child] of Thomas Barritt & Alice
Abode: 6 Peru St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Bostock - [Child] of Charles Bostock & Eliza
Abode: Levin St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Snelson - [Child] of John Snelson & Harriett
Abode: 3 Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
Abode: 18 Blackburn Buildings
Occupation: Print-man?
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Rachel
Abode: 5 Burgess St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Lavina
Abode: 1 Oak St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Huntington - [Child] of Henry Huntington & Mary
Abode: 24 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Martha
Abode: West Wellington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Romford St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Hugh Bassett - [Child] of John Bassett & Eliza
Abode: 23 West Albert St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Latta - [Child] of Robert Latta & Frances
Abode: 1 Partington St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Amelia Dodd
Abode: 20 West Wellington St.
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Ann
Abode: 55 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Herbert Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Margaret
Abode: 1 Broad Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
Abode: 11 Richardson
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Esther
Abode: 42 Hope St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Jane
Abode: 71 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 Chapman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Giller - [Child] of John Newton Giller & Mary Ann
Abode: 8 Chapman St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Jane
Abode: 9 Tomlinson Buildings, Barrow St.
Occupation: Picker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hope - [Child] of Daniel Hope & Alice
Abode: 222 Regent Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Edward Nixon & Martha
Abode: 21 Clarkson Court, Muslin St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Nov 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Stowell Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Cecilia
Abode: 9 Mount? Broughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Isaac? Carter Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Horton Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
Abode: 8 Park Terrace, Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah
Abode: 1 Chapman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah
Abode: 1 Chapman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 5 years old
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Amelia Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Muslinet Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Sarah
Abode: Ducie Place
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darlow - [Child] of John Darlow & Emma
Abode: 21 Chapman St.
Occupation: Small Loom Weaver
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Burns? - [Child] of Thomas Burns? & Harriett
Abode: Barlows Buildings
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Francis Webster & Maria
Abode: Gerald Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Mariah
Abode: 1 Morell's Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
Abode: 50 Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Ellen
Abode: 22 Cow Lane
Occupation: Points Man
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Mary
Abode: 6 West Mason St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Stowell Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1865
Abode: Bank Parade
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Gore Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Ellen
Abode: 37 Upper Cleminson St.
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Sarah
Abode: 49 Anderton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Hope Place
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Agnes Rustich - [Child] of Samuel Rustich & Fanny
Abode: 16 Mason St. Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Rustich - [Child] of Samuel Rustich & Fanny
Abode: 16 Mason St. Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Platt Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds Lofthouse & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Sligo St. Pendleton
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Shore Hewitt - [Child] of Matthew Hewitt & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1843
Abode: 16 Barlow's Building
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Shelmerdine - [Child] of Thomas Shelmerdine & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1865
Abode: Seedley Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Sheldon & Ann
Abode: 38 Hope St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John George Munroe - [Child] of John George Munroe & Frances
Abode: 57 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Matthias Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Priscilla
Abode: 5 Williams Court, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Moor St. Regent St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Mary
Abode: 29 Cow Lane
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: 19 Cow Lane
Occupation: Shomaker
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Massy - [Child] of Squire Massy & Ellen
Abode: Pilgrim St. Hope St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Charlotte
Abode: 27 Hope St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Mary Anne
Abode: Hope Place
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary Anne
Abode: Hope Place
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary Anne
Abode: Hope Place
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Helen Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Jane
Abode: Militia Barracks, Eccles Road
Occupation: Staff Sergeant
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Johnstone Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Margaret
Abode: 2 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Harriett
Abode: Charles St. Hope St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Chas. Whitaker
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Annie
Abode: 34 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Emma
Abode: 2 Hope Place
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - [Child] of Samuel Marshall & Jane
Abode: 13 Barrow St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private Baptism. Received July 15.
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Warburton - [Child] of Richard Henry Warburton & Violetta
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 3 Chapman Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Received. Born Dec 19 and Baptism 14 days after.
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Albion Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary Anne
Abode: 17 Cranbourne Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Munroe - [Child] of John George Munroe & Frances
Abode: 57 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of George Waterworth & Sarah
Abode: 13 Heaps Court
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Sophia Owen
Abode: 15 Heaps Court
Occupation: Braid Tenter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James McCullock - [Child] of Samuel McCullock & Jemima
Abode: 10 Partington Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Ellen
Abode: 47 Hope Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Notes: Private. Dead.
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Gilbody - [Child] of William Gilbody & Hannah
Abode: 24 Davison St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Hepwood - [Child] of Samuel Hepwood & Mary
Abode: Upper Wharf Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Appleton Brown - [Child] of Gregson Erasmus Brown & Mary Anne
Abode: 14 Weaver St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Alice
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Sarah
Abode: 3 Hope St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Mary Anne
Abode: 4 Ducie Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Private [occupation and address transposed]
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Woodward Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1866
Abode: 16 Peel St. Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Stocks - [Child] of Alfred William Stocks & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1865
Abode: 6 Crescent, Salford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Sarah Anne
Abode: 13 Brighton Place, Liverpool St
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Private. Received June 3.
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
Abode: 109 Hope Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Notes: Private. Since received.
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Salter - [Child] of Anthony Salter & Maria
Abode: Hodge Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Burdekin - [Child] of George Burdekin & Sarh.
Born: 30 May 1865
Abode: Edward St. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Saleman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: West Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [entry crossed out] Received by R.L. Barrett, baptised some time before
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: West Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [entry crossed out] Received by R.L. Barrett, baptised by Rev. Johnson of Northwich
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: West Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [entry crossed out] Received by R.L. Barrett, baptised by Rev. Johnson of Northwich
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: West Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [entry crossed out] Received by R.L. Barrett, baptised by Rev. Johnson of Northwich
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lavina Sowood - [Child] of Silas Sowood & Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1866
Abode: 14 Sutherland Place, Regents Road, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wroe - [Child] of William Wroe & Sarah
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Cloth Singer?
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Alice
Abode: 72 Hope St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Ann Wood
Abode: 11 Gaythorn Street
Occupation: Sewer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Jane
Abode: 8 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Baird - [Child] of David Baird & Harriett
Abode: 9 Hart St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Anne
Abode: 57 Hope St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Anne
Abode: 57 Hope St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Martha Stoker - [Child] of Gilbert Joseph Stoker & Eliza Mary
Abode: 17 Walter St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Annie
Abode: 2 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Canute Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Annie
Abode: 2 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Constantine Driver - [Child] of James Driver & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Claremont Terrace, Eccles New road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
Abode: 17 Muslinet Street
Occupation: Silk Finisher
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Hannah
Abode: 57 Anderson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Battersby - [Child] of Peter Battersby & Anne
Abode: 6 Chapman Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cecilia Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Stowell & Emma
Born: 12 Apr 1866
Abode: 5 Aldelphi Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Hannah
Abode: Adelphi Terrace
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Powlson - [Child] of Stephen Powlson & Eliza
Born: 6 Mar 1866
Abode: 2nd Duncan Street, Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Bonsall - [Child] of Richard Bonsall & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Beatice Robotham - [Child] of Charles Robotham & Anna Jane
Abode: Broughton, Manchester
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Naylor - [Child] of Edward Hall Naylor & Alice
Abode: Oldfield Road
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brady - [Child] of George Brady & Elizabeth
Abode: Charles Street, Manchester
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Cow Lane
Occupation: Fustian Drawer?
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Manley - [Child] of John Manley & Alice Anne
Abode: ? Nelson? St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Ralph Howarth & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1866
Abode: Basson St. Hulme St. Salford
Occupation: Coal Lifter?
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Connor - [Child] of John O'Connor & Susannah
Abode: 11 Hope Place
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eyres - [Child] of Simeon Eyres & Ellen
Abode: 69 Hope St.
Occupation: Cake Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Prince - [Child] of George Prince & Mary
Abode: Back St. Windsor
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sharrocks - [Child] of Edward Sharrocks & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Blackburns Building, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Braithwaite - [Child] of George Braithwaite & Eliza
Abode: Sharratt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William McLoughlin - [Child] of Michael McLoughlin & Ellen
Abode: 6 Charles Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Betsey
Abode: 1 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Halley - [Child] of Peter Halley & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Ernest St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Emma
Abode: 11 Ernest St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Frederick Fletcher & Martha
Abode: 28 West Wellington St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Lavinia? Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Leake St. Ellor St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Hope Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane - [Child] of James & Ellen
Abode: 3 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [no surname recorded]
Baptised by: R.T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Blackshaw - [Child] of William Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Richardson Street
Occupation: Ropemaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Blackshaw - [Child] of William Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Richardson Street
Occupation: Ropemaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Berry Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Fay - [Child] of Elizabeth Fay
Abode: 25 Trafalgar Square, Ordsall Lane
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Collison - [Child] of John Collison & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Braithwaite - [Child] of Frederick Braithwaite & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1866
Abode: 7 Back View, Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Anna Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Sarah
Abode: 1 Ct. Back Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Sarah
Abode: 1 Ct. Back Richmond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James William Henry Bowman - [Child] of John Singleton Bowman & Amelia
Abode: Myrtle Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Weston - [Child] of Peter Weston & Harriett
Abode: 7 Davidson Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Weston - [Child] of Peter Weston & Harriett
Abode: 7 Davidson Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Weston - [Child] of Peter Weston & Harriett
Abode: 7 Davidson Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Emma
Abode: 21 Cross Lane
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Etchells - [Child] of William Etchells & Sarah Anne
Abode: 5 Davidson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Etchells - [Child] of William Etchells & Sarah Anne
Abode: 5 Davidson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Etchells - [Child] of William Etchells & Sarah Anne
Abode: 5 Davidson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver & Sarah
Abode: 8 W. Richmond Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Sarah Anne
Abode: Derbyshire Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Woolley - [Child] of Richard Woolley & Hannah
Abode: Derbyshire Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Anne
Abode: 22 Hope Street
Occupation: Journeyman Chemist
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Anne
Born: 1 Jul 1866
Abode: Barlow's Buildings
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jonathan Blakemore - [Child] of Henry Blakemore & Maria Jane
Abode: Beech House, Bolton Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Barlow's Buildings
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Higson - [Child] of Piers Higson & Rachel
Abode: Barlow's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Emma Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Charlotte
Abode: Clements Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Cameron - [Child] of Frederick Cameron & Sarah
Abode: Clegg's Buildings
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Margaret
Abode: James St. Oldfield Rd. Salford
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Margaret
Abode: James St. Oldfield Rd. Salford
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Thomason - [Child] of Edward Thomason & Mary Ann
Abode: Albion St. Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Ruth
Abode: Pike St. Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Maria
Abode: Weaver Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bates - Son of Alfred Bates & Magaret
Abode: 12 York St. Salford
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas Woodhouse - [Child] of George Thomas Woodhouse & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 Sussex Place, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Brooke Barnett - [Child] of Robert Leighton Barnett & Jane
Abode: 5 W. High St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: R.L. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy Shepherd - [Child] of John Bradshaw Shepherd & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Stanley Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kite - [Child] of Job Kite & Elizabeth
Abode: Oldfield Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Sarah
Abode: 5 Back Frederick St. Pendleton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Saunders Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Holland Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Alice
Abode: Broughton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Booth - [Child] of Ellis Booth & Ann
Abode: 30 Hulme St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Jane
Abode: 8 Davidson St. off Liverpool St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Mona Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Liverpool St. Oldfield Lane
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Saunders - Daughter of George Saunders & Jane
Abode: 19 Tontine St.
Baptised by: Chas. Whitaker
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Tontine St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Brownbill - [Child] of Stephen Brownbill & Sarah
Abode: 57 George St. Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Mary
Abode: 4 Hope St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Albert Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Goodwin & Mary
Abode: 10 Weaver St. Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Goodwin & Mary
Abode: 10 Weaver St. Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Waterloo Road, Cheetham
Occupation: Repairer of Property
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Eliza
Abode: 3 Worsley St. Regent Road
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Emile Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Helen
Abode: Claremont Villa, Broad Str. Pendleton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Humphrey Hill - [Child] of James Humphrey Hill & Jane
Abode: 21 Richardson Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Boyer Wild - [Child] of Joseph Brown Wild & Mary
Abode: 33 Cross Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Emma
Abode: 9 Ernest St. Regent Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Canal St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Welch - [Child] of Robert Welch & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzy Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sidney
Abode: 40 Hulme St. Crescent
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sidney
Abode: 40 Hulme St. Crescent
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warley - [Child] of William Warley & Sarah
Abode: Charles St. Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Emsley - [Child] of David Emsley & Emma Ann
Abode: Charles St. Hope St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Thorpe - [Child] of Charles Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Hope St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Maria
Abode: 5 Pilgrim St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Catherine
Abode: Brighton Place, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Greenlees - [Child] of Thomas Greenlees & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1848
Abode: Leaf Square, Pendleton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: (Adult) Mother resides at Newton Heath
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Choulerton - [Child] of George Choulerton & Ellen
Abode: 2 Hulme St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Eliza
Born: 28 Dec 1866 [sic]
Abode: 2 Groom's Buildings no.7, Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Farrington Downes - [Child] of William Farrington Downes & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1866
Abode: Park Place, Salford
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John James Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
Abode: George Str. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Shee - [Child] of William Shee & Priscilla
Born: 1 Nov 1866
Abode: 4 Stanley Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Sarah
Born: 3 Sep 1866
Abode: 5 David Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Ellen
Abode: 1 Canal Yard, Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Alice
Born: 25 Oct 1866
Abode: Walter St. Regent Road
Occupation: Importer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Pullin - [Child] of Wilfred Pullin & Charlotte
Abode: Liverpool St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Eliza
Abode: 7 Cotton Street, Adelphi
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Sandys Hackett - [Child] of Timothy Sandys Hackett & Mary
Abode: West High Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Newspaper Editor
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Blizard - [Child] of Thomas Henry Blizard & Ann
Abode: 13 Islington Sq. Salford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hare - [Child] of Henry Hare & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Park View
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Agnes
Abode: 5 Gathorne Str.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
Abode: 1 Joiner St. Hope St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Wright Turner - [Child] of Ratcliffe Turner & Agnes
Abode: 81 Hope St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Crompton - [Child] of John Julius Crompton & Sarah
Abode: 103 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Gothart - [Child] of James Gothart & Alice
Abode: 1 Richmond Cottages
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1866
Abode: Gore Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Catherine
Abode: Partington, New Windsor
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Eliza
Abode: Wilma Terrace, Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Eliza
Abode: 25 Spring Vale Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Finisher in Dyeing
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bracegirdle - [Child] of Thomas Bracegirdle & Anne
Abode: 6 York Street, Gore Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Jan 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Miles Robert Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Mary
Abode: 4 Hope Place, West Gore Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Wt. William Str. Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Ellen
Abode: 1 Canal Yard
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Mary
Abode: 22 West George St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Ellen
Abode: 99 Hope Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Martha Ann
Abode: 9 Russel St. Stephen Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Francis Warden - [Child] of Edward Warden & Helen
Abode: 8 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1866
Abode: West High Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Margaret
Abode: 31 Canal Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pinnington Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Jane Pinnington
Abode: 4 East Str.
Occupation: Size Manufacturer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: 107 Hope Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Heaps Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Barlow's Buildings
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane Ann
Abode: 1 Clare Str. Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Alfred Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Martha Ann
Abode: 4 Back Windsor
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Oswald Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Claremont Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Lear - [Child] of James Lear & Ann
Abode: 70 Bolton Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Mary
Abode: 30 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Norah Montgomerie Shelmerdine - [Child] of Benjamin Shelmerdine & Margaret Montgomerie
Born: 23 Dec 1866
Abode: Hops-End, Eccles
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Lowe Shepherd & Martha Ann
Abode: 6 Walter Str. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 26 Hulme Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Abode: 5 Hope Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Higson - [Child] of Richard Higson & Mary
Abode: 10 West Mason Street
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward James Cressall - [Child] of Edward James Cressall & Sarah
Abode: North Street, Hope Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
Abode: 2 Moore St, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Diggles - [Child] of William Diggles & Martha
Abode: 7 Wilton Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Wilton Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Taylor Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane Taylor
Abode: 9 Brighton Place, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Nattrass - [Child] of Robert Nattrass & Elizabeth
Abode: Beavens Buildings, Hulme St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alister Reid - [Child] of Peter Reid & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1867
Abode: Strawberry Hill, Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Holt Stabler - [Child] of Samuel Stabler & Phoebe
Abode: 7 South Street, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ride - [Child] of Joseph Ride & Alice
Abode: 35 Cross Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Brunswick Place, Pendleton
Occupation: Overlooker Weaving
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Musgrove - [Child] of Mary Jane Musgrove
Abode: 26 Hope Str.
Occupation: Braid Tenter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Richly Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds Lofthouse & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Ford Terrace, ? Street
Occupation: Enginering Surveyor
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Emsley - [Child] of John Emsley & Mary
Abode: Williams Court, Cross Lane
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Worthington - [Child] of Isaac Worthington & Jane
Abode: 9 Ellor St. Salford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Barrington - [Child] of William Barrington & Harriett
Abode: 2 Wilton Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of Samuel Grimshaw & Sarah Letitia
Abode: 11 West Brunswick St. New Windsor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William John Cupitt - [Child] of Benjamin Cupitt & Amelia
Abode: 77 Back St. Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Hannah
Abode: West John St. Hope St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Bank Parade, Salford
Occupation: Book Seller & Stationer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Shelmerdine - [Child] of Thomas Shelmerdine & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1867
Abode: 26 Seedley Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Mead - [Child] of William Mead & Christina
Abode: 100 West Union St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Chadwick Adamson - [Child] of Ebenezer Adamson & Emma Louisa
Born: 20 Nov 1866
Abode: Acton Square, Salford
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hickman - [Child] of Joseph Hickman & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1866
Abode: 139 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Maria
Born: 27 Mar 1867
Abode: 12 Myrtle Terrace
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Elliot Roscoe - [Child] of William Durkin? Haslem Roscoe & Ellen
Abode: 20 Richardson Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Massey - [Child] of John Heywood Massey & Ann
Abode: 10 Davison Str. Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Richard Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Stowell & Emma
Born: 28 Mar 1867
Abode: 5 Adelphi Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Betsy
Abode: 5 Miles Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Sergeant 6th Lancashire Militia
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Elijah Duckworth & Ann
Abode: 4 Richardson Street, W. Gore St.
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 May 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edwards - [Child] of Isaiah Edwards & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1846
Abode: 128 Silk St. Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Greaves Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Miriam
Abode: 21 Pilgrim Str. W. Gore Str.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 West George St. Windsor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Caroline
Abode: 18 Albion Str.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Whittaker Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Hope Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph Unsworth & Abigail
Abode: 13 Chapman Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Hart Street, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Charlotte
Abode: 13 Hope Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Marsden - [Child] of William Moreton Marsden & Ann Robinson
Abode: 47 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Mary
Abode: 15 Richardson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Green - [Child] of Isaiah Green & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Lewin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Jane Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Sheldon & Ann
Abode: 38 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Sheldon & Ann
Abode: 38 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hamer Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
Abode: 8 Park Terrace
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Emma
Abode: 6 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Packwood - [Child] of George Alfred Packwood & Emma
Abode: 14 Hampson Street, Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Kelsey - [Child] of Henry Kelsey & Grace
Abode: 9 Hope Place, Wt. Gore Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cecil Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Michael Wilkes & Annie
Abode: 9 Stanley Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Donn - [Child] of Francis Donn & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme Street, School House
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
Abode: 12 West Elizabeth Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Crossfield - [Child] of Edward Crossfield & Mary Hannah
Abode: 3 W. Albert St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Surgeon's Assistant
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bonsall - [Child] of Richard Bonsall & Elisabeth
Abode: 1 Hope Str.
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Crompton Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Abode: 26 Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Jordan - [Child] of Mary Jordan, Spinster
Abode: 1 Black Ditch, Cross Lane
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Lee - [Child] of David Lee & Ann
Abode: 64 Hope Str.
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Sarah
Abode: 49 Anderson Str. Oldfield Rd
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Agnes Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1867
Abode: 8 Stanley Terrace, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Ann
Abode: 35 Canal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Cornelius Moore & Mary
Abode: 15 Graves Street, Hampson Str. Salford
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Hulme Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stretch - [Child] of Edward Stretch & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Simpkin Str. Wt. Gore St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burrow - [Child] of Thomas Burrow & Harriett
Abode: 67 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mayall - [Child] of Miles Mayall & Sarah McCullock
Abode: 8 Albert Street, Ellor Str. Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Mary
Abode: 45 Bloom Str. Portland Str. Manchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Wallwork - [Child] of John Wallwork & Mary
Abode: 5 Cross Lane
Occupation: Chemist's Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Martha
Abode: 17 Hope Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Rumford Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bibby - [Child] of Isaac Bibby & Mary
Abode: 2 West Wellington St. Hope Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 South Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Margaret
Abode: 2 Hope Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: 2 West Mason St. Hope St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Anyon Duxbury - [Child] of Anyon Duxbury & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1867
Abode: New Bailey St. Salford
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Abode: 2 Rose Court, Tontine Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 6 Barlow's Building, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Rudolph Teale - [Child] of William Edward Teale & Ada Jessie
Born: 18 Jun 1867
Abode: Glen-View, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Rachel
Born: 4 Sep 1867
Abode: 5 Bayers St. Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Anne
Born: 30 Aug 1867
Abode: 2 South Str. Regent Str. Salford
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Mary
Abode: 241 Chapel Str. Salford
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hoole? Ferguson Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Cecilia
Born: 30 Aug 1867
Abode: 9 Mount, Broughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Berry Cutter - [Child] of William Cutter & Margaret Ann
Abode: 12 Burgess Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brazendale - [Child] of Thomas Brazendale & Ann
Abode: 80 Bury Street,Pendleton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Rebecca
Abode: Muslinet Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cornforth - [Child] of William Barber Cornforth & Eliza
Abode: Popplewell's Buildings, Tontine Street
Occupation: Stock Taker at Iron Works
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gorman - [Child] of William Gorman & Sarah Ann
Abode: 89 Hope Street
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Sep 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Abode: 2 Rose Court, Tontine Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28? Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Ellen
Abode: 38 Lower George Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Darbyshire - [Child] of Parker Darbyshire & Martha
Abode: 2 Blair's Cottage, Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Widdows - [Child] of John Widdows & Mary
Abode: 13 Cranbourne Street, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Siddell - [Child] of Thomas Siddell & Isabella
Born: 13 May 1867
Abode: 23 Cross Lane
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
Abode: 4 West Wellington st.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
Abode: Popplewell Building
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah
Abode: 4 Canal Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: 17 Thompson Str, Off Ellor St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Betty
Abode: 3 Birch's Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Walden - [Child] of George William Walden & Annie
Abode: 18 Maple St. Hulme
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Louisa
Abode: Peel Road, Salford
Occupation: Laboureer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Anna Maria
Abode: 4 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Hadfield - [Child] of William Hadfield & Margaret
Abode: 2 Pilgrim Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Seiser? in Mill
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Annie Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Eliza
Abode: 3 Willis Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emma
Abode: 8 Tontine Street, Windso
Occupation: Porter on Railway
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Snow - [Child] of Peter Snow & Rebecca
Abode: 7 Leake St. Ellor St.
Occupation: Pointsman on Railway
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Leake St. Ellor St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Masterman - [Child] of Thomas Masterman & Isabella
Abode: 5 Ducie Place, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Ann
Abode: 9 Foden's Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bethell - [Child] of Samuel Bethell & Martha
Abode: 4 Back Islington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Nov 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Greaves Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Louisa
Born: 28 Aug 1867
Abode: 1 Crescent, Salford
Occupation: Sugeon
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Bogle - [Child] of Thomas Bogle & Nancy
Abode: 38 George Street, Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Driver - [Child] of James Driver & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Clarmont Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Mcleary Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Ashbridge Milbourne - [Child] of Robert Milbourne & Martha Jane
Abode: 4 Wilton Terrace, Cross Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Alice
Abode: 24 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Annie Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Esther
Abode: 27 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Cranbourne Str.
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Fanny
Abode: 10 Healey Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kenworthy Royle - [Child] of Charles Royle & Emma
Abode: 18 Rodney Str.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Taylor
Abode: 20 Albion Str.
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Bradburn - [Child] of Henry Bradburn & Alice
Abode: 7 Canal Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Ezra France - [Child] of Ezra France & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Healey Str
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Charlesworth - [Child] of James Charlesworth & Martha
Abode: 79 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Williams - [Child] of John Railton Williams & Esther
Born: 8 Nov 1867
Abode: Richmond Terrace, Pendleton
Occupation: Umberlla Manufacturer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
Abode: 17 Prospect Grove
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
Abode: 2 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Quarmby - [Child] of John Quarmby & Sarah
Abode: 31 Bank Parade, Salford
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Margaret Lewson
Born: 28 Dec 1867
Abode: 2 Claremont Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James William Henry Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Alice
Abode: Barlow's Buildings, Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Sarah
Abode: 21 Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Mary
Abode: 17 Richmond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
Abode: 2 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Hannah
Abode: 5 York Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Hewson - [Child] of James Hewson & Ellen
Abode: 3 Back Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Braithwaite - [Child] of Frederick Braithwaite & Ann
Abode: 7 Park View
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Eliza
Abode: 10 Pike Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Catherine
Abode: 2 Richmond Cottages, Windsor
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Turner's Fold, Crescent
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Downs - [Child] of Thomas Downs & Maria
Abode: 190 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Eliza Ann
Abode: 11 Reed's Place, Oldfield Road
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph O'Brien - [Child] of James O'Brien & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 South Str. Wellington Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Nash - [Child] of Frederick Nash & Susannah Ann
Abode: 12 Myrtle Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 West William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Voce - [Child] of George Voce & Hannah
Abode: 9 Chapman Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Phoebe
Abode: 6 Heap's Court, Hope St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
David McCullock - [Child] of Samuel McCullock & Jemima
Abode: 10 Partington St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Ellen
Abode: 8 North Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Powlson - [Child] of Stephen Powlson & Eliza
Abode: 11 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ann
Abode: 3 Robinson's Place, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles St Clare Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Gore Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: Chas. Whitaker Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Jane Ann
Abode: 8 Pilgrim Str. West Gore Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fish - [Child] of William Thomas Fish & Mary
Abode: 12 Albion Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Martha
Abode: 5 West Wellington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Jane Ann
Abode: 8 Pilgrim Str.West, Gore Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Brayshaw - [Child] of David Brayshaw & Ann
Abode: 6 Craven Str. Liverpool str.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bennet - [Child] of John Bennet & Janet
Abode: 6 Black??? Buildings, Liverpool Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Crawford - [Child] of George Crawford & Louisa
Abode: 11 West Thompson St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Spary - [Child] of Robert Spary & Mary
Abode: 7 Walter Str. Regent Rd. Salford
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Hannah
Abode: Peel Str. Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Winder - [Child] of Samuel James Winder & Sarah Jane
Abode: 14 West Str. Regent Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Snelson - [Child] of John Snelson & Harriet
Abode: 5 New Windsor
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Daber - [Child] of John Daber & Emma
Abode: 28 Chapman Str.
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Jane
Abode: 20 Wt. George Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland Lee - [Child] of James Rowland Lee & Esther
Abode: 37 Tontine Str.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 3 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Ada Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Jane
Abode: Militia Barracks, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Staff Sergeant
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Sophia
Abode: Darbyshire Court, Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Booth - [Child] of Ellis Booth & Ann
Abode: 5 Albert Terrace, Windsor
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham Oliver - [Child] of Hamilton Oliver & Mary
Abode: 89 Edlor Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Openshaw - [Child] of Robert Openshaw & Mary
Abode: 19 West Duke Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Holehouse - [Child] of George Holehouse & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Wilton Place, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Musgrove - [Child] of Henry Musgrove & Sarah Ann
Abode: 27 Muslinet Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
Abode: 23 Hope Place, West gore Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - [Child] of Abel Williamson & Ann
Abode: 17 Paradise, Broughton Road
Occupation: Gum? Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Hannah
Abode: 18 Blackb?nis Place, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Jane
Abode: 5 Canal Bank, Hope Str.
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John William Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Ellen
Abode: 1 Canal View, Windsor
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: 47 Hope Place, West Gore Str.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Percy McQuoid Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Henrietta Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Crescent View, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fowls - [Child] of William Fowls & Rebecca
Abode: 4 Blandon Place, Hodge Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Parkinson - [Child] of Wright Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: 6 Gaythorn Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Ridehalgh & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1868
Abode: 5 Blythe Terrace, Pendleton
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Bassett - [Child] of John Bassett & Eliza
Abode: 23 West Albert Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Hannah
Abode: 3 Back Wellington Str. Salford
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: 21 West Albert Str.
Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary Jane
Abode: Grange Road, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius George Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1868
Abode: 108 Bury Street, Salford
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Edward Corbishley - [Child] of Samuel James Corbishley & Margaret Ann
Abode: 8 Burgess Street, Salford
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Francis Gower Webster & Maria
Abode: 5 Basil Terrace, Irlams o' the Height
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Betty
Abode: 8 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woodhouse - [Child] of George Thomas Woodhouse & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Pool Street, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of Frederick Matthew Cameron & Sarah
Abode: 5 Kents Place, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Jane White - [Child] of Henry White & Mary
Abode: 16 Hope Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Oswald Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
Abode: 11 Joseph Street West, Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Warley - [Child] of Elias Warley & Ellen
Abode: 20 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Henrietta Street
Occupation: Skin-dresser?
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Roscoe - [Child] of William Docking Haslam Roscoe & Ellen
Abode: 20 Richardson Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S.F. Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Barritt - [Child] of Thomas Barritt & Alice
Abode: 95 Bury Street, Stephens Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirkwood - [Child] of Louis Kirkwood & Frances
Abode: Pump? Court, Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Waterworth - [Child] of George Waterworth & Sarah
Abode: 1 Heap's Court, Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Harrow Burn - [Child] of William Thomas Burn & Ellen
Abode: 2 Veron Villas, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Sarah
Abode: 1 Richmond Cottages, New Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Dennon - [Child] of John Dennon & Eliza
Abode: 4 Ellor Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Turner - [Child] of Ratcliffe Turner & Agnes
Abode: 81 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Verity - [Child] of John Verity & Ann
Abode: 3 Ordsall Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Jane
Abode: 20 Myrtle Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Tabner - [Child] of Francis Tabner & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Myrtle Street, Cross Lane
Occupation: Machine MAker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Jane Isabella
Born: 7 Apr 1868
Abode: Rugby
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Latham Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Stowell & Emma
Born: 1 Jun 1868
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Simister Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Sidney Kitchen & Helen ?
Born: 5 Jun 1868
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Potter Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 20 Lord Nelson St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Bryars - [Child] of Joseph Bryars & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1855
Abode: Ballycockan? Co. Armagh
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Pauline
Abode: 20 Hope Place, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Canal St. Salford
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Shepherd Hope - [Child] of Daniel Hope & Alice
Abode: 360? Regents Road, Salford
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: 26 West Wellington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 41 Hope Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Rouse - [Child] of Thomas Rouse & Jane
Abode: 4 Foden's Building
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
Abode: 4 Fosters Building Cross Lane
Occupation: Lbourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Helleby - [Child] of Thomas Helleby & Margaret
Abode: 3 Upper Wharf St.
Occupation: Driver
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Torkington - [Child] of Alfred Torkington & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 103 Cross Lane
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Crompton - [Child] of John Julius Crompton & Sarah
Abode: 103 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Maragret
Abode: 17 North street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Ruth
Abode: 7 Pike Street, Hope St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Ellen
Abode: 8 Caterall Cottages, Liverpool street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Ellen
Abode: 8 Caterall Cottages, Liverpool street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Eliza
Abode: 6 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Massey - [Child] of Squire Massey & Ellen
Abode: 15 Pilgrim Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leach - [Child] of Thomas James Leach & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Popplewell's Buildings
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Ellen
Abode: 105 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Arthur Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1868
Abode: 19 West High St.
Occupation: Yarn Salesman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of Samuel Grimshaw & Sarah Letitia
Abode: 21 West Brunswick Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
Abode: 18 Hope Place
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 South Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Sowood - [Child] of Silas Sowood & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1868
Abode: 17 Sutherland? Place, Regent Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Sarah
Abode: 89 Board St. Pendleton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Emma
Abode: 13 Ellesmere Street, Regent Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Margaret
Abode: 8 Back Windsor
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 West George St. Windsor Bridge
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 41 Hope Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Clementine
Abode: 7 Ellor Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Weston - [Child] of Henry Weston & Prudence
Abode: 7 Partington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulthard - [Child] of George Coulthard & Ellen
Abode: 10 Ellesmere Street, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Coulthard - [Child] of George Coulthard & Ellen
Abode: 10 Ellesmere Street, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen - [Child] of Joseph & Ann
Abode: 6 Brighton Place
Notes: [no surname entered, two occupations Iron Moulder and Engraver]
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leaver - [Child] of Richard Leaver & Margaret
Abode: 16 Blackburn's Building's
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Sarah
Abode: 6 West Mason Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Betsy
Abode: 1 West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Giller - [Child] of John Giller & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 West William Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 12 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Crook - [Child] of Noah Crook & Mary
Abode: 4 Islington Grove, Salford
Occupation: Bleacher's Porter
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Peel Street, Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Coventry - [Child] of Arthur Coventry & Caroline Helen
Born: 4 Sep 1868
Abode: Ellesmere Park, Eccles
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Eleanor Shee - [Child] of William Shee & Priscilla
Abode: Stanley Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Jane
Abode: Upper Wharf Street, Oldield Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann McLoughlin - [Child] of Michael McLoughlin & Ellen
Abode: 14 Blackburn Building's, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bates - [Child] of Enoch Bates & Mary
Abode: 32 Hope Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bates - [Child] of Enoch Bates & Mary
Abode: 32 Hope Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Saunders - [Child] of Samuel Saunders & Catherine
Born: 21 Sep 1868
Abode: 23 Prospect Grove, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Clerk to Accountant
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
Abode: 20 Tontine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
Abode: 20 Tontine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
Abode: 20 Tontine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1868
Abode: 8 Park Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 10 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Roche - [Child] of Joseph Roche & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: 119 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dooley - [Child] of James Dooley & Adelaide
Abode: 2 Barlow's Building's
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Sarah
Abode: 1 Heap's Court, Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Goodlatte Richardson Winder - [Child] of John Edward Winder & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1868
Abode: Glenside, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Sharebroker
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
James Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Margaret
Abode: 2 West Thompson St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
George William Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Canal Yard
Occupation: Basket Maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Henry Wood - [Child] of Anne Wood, Spinster
Abode: Graythorn Street
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Shepherd - [Child] of Cyrus Shepherd & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Islington Grove
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann Perpetua
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: 23 Sussex Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Maria
Abode: 19 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Kezia
Abode: 21 Brighton Street, Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Annie
Abode: 70 Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: (Adult) Father a Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Stowell
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Cawley Brownhill - [Child] of Stephen Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: 57 Bridge? Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Enis Mosedale - [Child] of John Mosedale & Elizabeth
Abode: Amos Terrace, Regent Road
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Goodwin & Sarah
Abode: 10 Weaver Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Staveley - [Child] of William Staveley & Caroline
Abode: 2 Back Islington Street, Salford
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Kate
Abode: 14 West Wellington Street
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Emma
Abode: 4 Hibbert Street, Salford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Robert C. Stiles
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of Denis Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Clegg's Court
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 23 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Allmark - [Child] of Henry Allmark & Ellen
Abode: 1 West Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Margaret
Abode: 105 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 Christ Church, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Lowe Shepherd & Martha Ann
Abode: 52 Ellesmere Street, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1872, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1786366
Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1872