click to return to Salford Home & Contents

Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the City of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1867
Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Breen - filia Gulielmi Breen & Mariae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: 55 Queen St.
    God Parents: Richardus McNamara; Mary Breen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Gerry - filia Henrici Gerry & Margaritae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 52? Peel St.
    God Parents: Jacobus King; Catharina Larkin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna McGowen - filia Christopheri McGowen & Elizabeth (formerly Rose)
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: 16 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Williams; Catharina Taffe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - filia Joannis Edwards & Mariae (formerly Percival)
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: 37 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Shelmerdine; Rebecca Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mathaeus Roach - filius Matthaei Roach & Annae (formerly McWillen)
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: 2 Pine St.
    God Parents: Esther Connor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Walterus Rowe - filius Jacobi Rowe & Elizabeth (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Whitmore?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Gulielmus Toole - filius Jacobi Toole & Esther (formerly Griffiths)
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Toole - filius Jacobi Toole & Esther (formerly Griffiths)
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Margarita Rogers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hall - filius Thomae Hall & Mariae
    Born: 1853
    Abode: 1 South St.
    God Parents: Maria Brookes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Hall - filia Thomae Hall & Mariae (formerly Magee)
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: 1 South St.
    God Parents: Maria Brookes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Connor - filia Dionysii Connor & Sarae Annae (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: 16 Mount Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Esther Connor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth -
    Born: 1863
    Abode: 16 Cross St. Salford
    God Parents: Rosa Charles
    Notes: [incomplete entry]
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Maybury - filius Joannis Maybury & Catherinae (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Joanna Maybury
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Newton McKee - filia Davidis McKee & Mariae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: 9 Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Anna Blake
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Daly - filia Gulielmi Daly & Mariae Annae (formerly Finley)
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: 4 Trinity St. Pendleton
    God Parents: Patritius Cullen; Anna Burke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Williams - filia Francisci Williams & Annae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: 18 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Michael Williams; Maria Van
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martinus Kelly - filius Martini Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Crawley)
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: 6 Allward's Buildings off Oldf. R.
    God Parents: Hugo Kelly; Birgitta Lucy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Marsh - filius Matthaei Marsh & Annae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 31 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: 2 Cross C.
    God Parents: Margaraita O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ryan - filia Patritii Ryan & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: 13 Shuttleworth St. Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Abbott; Birgitta Murray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McGowan - filius Francisci McGowan & Birgittae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: 7 Johnson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGowan; Anna McGowan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Maher - filius Patritii Maher & Catherinae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: 8 Bk. Park St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Noon; Catherina Brodle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Coleman - filius Patritii Coleman & Elisabeth (formerly McKew)
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: 7 Pump C.
    God Parents: Patritius Cahill; Birgitta McKew
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita McAneany - filia Joannis McAneany & Annae (formerly Gandy)
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: 3 North Charles St.
    God Parents: Joannis Farrell; Elisabeth Nulty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Crawford - filia Thomae Crawford & Margaritae (formerly Redmond)
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: 24 Deal St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Turner; Margarita Redmond
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lee - filius Joannis Lee & Catherinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: 23 Borough St. Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Gulielmus Carney; Maria Fern
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McCormack - filius illegitimus of Mariae McCormack olim Fitzgerald
    Born: Jul 1863
    Abode: Picton C.
    God Parents: Helena McIntyre
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Taylor - filius Jacobi Taylor & Ameliae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: 22 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Catharina Finn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Rosthern - filia Gulielmi Rosthern & Annae (formerly Levy)
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Lucia Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Mitchell - filia Jacobi Mitchell & Aliciae (formerly Armrod)
    Born: 25 Mar 1833
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Donnelly - filia Joannis Donnelly & Catherinae (formerly Wade)
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Jacob? McMurdo; Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Nolan - filius Timothei Nolan & Margaritae (formerly White)
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: 6 Adderly Street
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Joanna Atkinson
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Laverty - filia Gulielmi Laverty & Ameliae (formerly Scolsby)
    Born: 23 May 1863
    God Parents: Maria Mullin
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Spencer - filia Joannis Spencer & Birgittae (formerly Judge)
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Patrick Mulley; Joannae Spencer
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Loots - filius Joannis Loots & Catherinae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Maria Anna Reiley
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Mercy - filius Roberti Connor & Esther Mercy
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Maria Britt
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Springrice - filia Patritii Springrice & Marthae (formerly Sansford)
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Barrack
    God Parents: Patritius Flannery; Catharina Lewis
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Stapleton - filia Mariae Stapleton
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Swan's Court
    God Parents: Elisabeth Beard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - filius Thomae Murray & Joannae (formerly Cleminson)
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Rowell Sq.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hurst; Catharina Bissitt
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Phelan - filia Jacobi Phelan & Emmae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Lynch; Catharina Phelan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Lee - filius Thomae Lee & Mariae Annae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: 3 St Simon St.
    God Parents: Thomas Osburne; Elisabeth Gray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Carney - filius Joannis Carney & Annae (formerly Gilmartin)
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: 11 Caygill St.
    God Parents: Carolus Rourke; Maria Rourke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wood - filia Joannis Wood & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: 8 Pink St.
    God Parents: Patritius Keegan; Catharina Kemp
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena O'Connor - filia Matthaei O'Connor & Annae (formerly Cuddy)
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: 8 Wilkinson's Blgs. off Regent St.
    God Parents: Thomas Farrell; Maria O'Connor
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fulham - filius Joannis Fulham & Mariae (formerly Dullenty)
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: 115 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Patritius Nolan; Anna Fulham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Hubball - filia Jacobi Hubball & Mariae (formerly Green)
    Born: 25 Oct 1841
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hurst - filia Gulielmi Hurst & Esther (formerly Gagan)
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Joanna Riley
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus (Jesse) Hodson - filius Jacobi Hodson & Mariae Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    God Parents: Joannis Hodson; Maria Hughes
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helena Campden - filia Neil Campden & Esther (formerly Lee)
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: 3 East Cross St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Dodd
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Roberts - filius Joannis Roberts & Mariae (formerly Maloney)
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Catherina Maloney
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jemima Maria Lawton - filia Jacobi Lawton & Elizabeth (formerly Goldstraw)
    Born: 27 Jul 1844
    Abode: Manchester, St. Ann's
    Notes: Conditionate.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Moses Joannes Cash - filius Joannis Cash & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Griffin C.
    God Parents: Sarah Shawcross
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Carthy - filia Georgii Carthy & Annae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: 1 Crown St. off Bury St.
    God Parents: Maria Shoreman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Augustinus Cahill - filius Thomae Cahill & Mariae (formerly Dovestone)
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: 2 Elizabeth St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Philippus Cahill; Agnes Laidler
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Dixon - filius Jacobi Dixon & Catherinae (formerly Dagnan)
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Starkey Rd.
    God Parents: Dominicus Dagnan; Birgitta Morales
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McManus - filius Joannis McManus & Mariae (formerly Bartrum)
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: 6 Back Union St.
    God Parents: Joanna Poole; Catherina Bartrum
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Blackwell - filia Gulielmi Blackwell & Elizae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pimblett St.
    God Parents: Dionyisius Ryan; Maria Scales
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Gullooley - filius Caroli Gullooley & Rachel (formerly Ayres)
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Paradise Row
    God Parents: Daniel Gullooley; Catherina Gullooley
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Flood - filia Thomae Flood & Rosae (formerly Mulligin)
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Catherina Carroll
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Boardman - filius Georgii Boardman & Joannae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: 18 Bow Street, Adelphi
    God Parents: Robertus Stowell; Mar. Stowell
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clementina Catharina Robinson - filia Roberti Robinson & Elisabeth (formerly Friar)
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Clementina Cath. Egan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Davies - filius Eduardi Davies & Helenae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 11 Feb 1861
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius McElroy - filius Georgii McElroy & Helenae (formerly Burneson)
    Born: 4 Jul 1844
    Abode: 16 Shuttleworth St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Burke - filia Nicholai Burke & Margaritae (formerly Jeffrey)
    Born: 29 May 1857
    Abode: 6 Bk. Frederick St.
    God Parents: Sophia Murphy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Burke - filia Nicholai Burke & Margaritae (formerly Jeffrey)
    Born: 22 Feb 1862
    Abode: 6 Bk. Frederick St.
    God Parents: Eleonora Williamson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Bradbury - filia Caroli Bradbury & Mariae (formerly Petted)
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wilmslow, Cheshire
    God Parents: Joannes McDermott; Birgitta Ratican
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Duggan - filia Annae Duggan
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hussey - filius Thomae Hussey & Catherinae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: 15 Hope St.
    God Parents: Martinus Heffern; Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Byrne - filia Patritii Byrne & Catherinae (formerly Forester)
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: 3 Hulme's Bld. C? S.
    God Parents: Joannes Forester; Francisca Baxter
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Osburn - filius Joannis Osburn & Annae (formerly Beaty)
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: 5 Benbow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Osburn; Margarita Flattery
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whelan - filius Jacobi Whelan & Helenae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: 3 Timms St.
    God Parents: Rogerius Dennery; Maria Donegan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Williamson - filia Joannis Williamson & Margaritae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 1 Oct 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Newton Heath
    God Parents: Richardus Hunt; Margarita Claxton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Duckworth - filia Henrici Duckworth & Elisabeth (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: 46 New Bury St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bennett; Maria Lacy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus McDonald - filius Joannis McDonald & Rosae Annae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Nth Silk St.
    God Parents: Patritius Lavan; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Morrissey - filia Jacobi Morrissey & Margaritae (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: 23 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Catharina Tracey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hayes - filia Eduardi Hayes & Agnetis (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: 40 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lemon; Anna Lemon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Dixon - filia Joannis Dixon & Catherinae (formerly Gummason)
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: 15 Pearson St.
    God Parents: Helena Blore
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilkinson - filius Georgii Wilkinson & Catherinae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: 7 Bk. Thompson St.
    God Parents: Teresa Fox
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Humphreys - filius Thomae Humphreys & Helenae (formerly Cheetham)
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gorton
    God Parents: Joannes Gaffney; Catharina Cheetham
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Emma Shaw - filia Joannis Shaw & Joannae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: Jul 1854
    Abode: 4 Ravald St.
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ward - filius Mariae Ward
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: 9 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Anna Standring
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotta Mernigon - filia Gulielmi Mernigon & Aliciae (formerly Breckell)
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Mary Bradley
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bridgitta Maloney - filia Joannis Maloney & Annae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    God Parents: Ann Anderson
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - filius Gulielmi Foster & Elizabethae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Catherina Whalen
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Davies - filia Jacobi Davies & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: Jul 1849
    Abode: 3 Prospect St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cummins - filia Petri Cummins & Mariae Annae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 1858
    Abode: Ravald St.
    God Parents: Anna Guy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cummins - filia Petri Cummins & Mariae Annae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Ravald St.
    God Parents: Maria Halsall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Colliver - filia Joannis Colliver & Annae (formerly Long)
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Maria Ball
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maconville - filia Jacobi Maconville & Annae (formerly Perkins)
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Michael Carroll; Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christopherus Hyland - filius Christopheri Hyland & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Maguire; Eliz. Maguire
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Keeley - filia Jacobi Keeley & Mariae (formerly O'Mara)
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    God Parents: M. Cossin; Salina Griffin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Brookes - filius Georgii Brookes & Joannae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brian; Margarita Conroy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfredus Brass - filius Eduardi Hulme & Sarah Joannae Brass
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Joanna Delaney; M. Anna Delaney
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Gagan - filia Thomae Gagan & Joannae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Storkey; Marga. Storkey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Brewer - filius Henrici Brewer & Annae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Thomas Carroll; Marg. Kone
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Connor - filia Bernardi Connor & Margaritae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Brigitta Cole
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Roche - filius Joannis Roche & Margaritae (formerly Carrey)
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Sarah Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Russell - filia Jacobi Russell & Mariae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Fleming; Anna Lawless
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Reed - uxor Gulielmi Parks & Annae (formerly Greaves) & spouse of Andrea Reed
    Born: 1843
    Abode: 11 Garden L.
    Notes: Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - filia Jacobi Berry & Elizabethae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: Jul 1863
    Abode: Worsley
    God Parents: Elizabeth Reilley
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - filius Petri Platt & Annae (formerly Casterval)
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: 12 Kay St.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Yates
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tonge - uxor Jacobi Tonge & Annae (formerly Morton) & spouse of Jacobi Morrissey
    Born: 20 Apr 1825
    Abode: 43 Cannon St.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus McCann - filius Michaelis McCann & Luciae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Nursery Terrace, Broad St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Elizabeth Donnelly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - filius Joannis Clayton & Catherinae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: 20 ? Rigby St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Holland; Anne Holland
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Reid - filia Patricii Reid & Agnes (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: 7 Shuttleworth St.
    God Parents: Michael Bourke; Cath. Burns
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Delaney - filius Thomae Delaney & Joannae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: 6 Cooper's Place, Seddon St.
    God Parents: Michael Delaney; Julia Mattimore
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Ryan - filius Patricii Ryan & Margaritae (formerly Limerick)
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: 11 Duke St.
    God Parents: Maria Whithead
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - filius Thomae Welch & Birgittae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: 10 Skellorn St.
    God Parents: Thomas Calvin; Anna Sturt
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Delia Daly - filia Joannis Daly & Catherinae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: 57 Wilburn St.
    God Parents: Josephus Monaghan; Margarita Monaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Plunkett - filius Simonis Plunkett & Annae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: 14 Barlow's Croft
    God Parents: Josephus Plunkett; Margarita Cooney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McGinty - filia Edwardi McGinty & Elizabethae (formerly Barwell)
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: 11 Mossfield Place, Pendlebury
    God Parents: David Daniels; Anna McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Flynn - filia Helenae Flynn
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hampson St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Darwen
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina Callaghan - filia Thomae Callaghan & Catherinae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: 8 Boon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Helena Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fannon - filius Gulielmi Fannon & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Leigh St.
    God Parents: Sara Cox
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Senior - filia Jacobi Senior & Catherinae (formerly Duff)
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: 14 Mount St.
    God Parents: Helena Coyne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loughman, olim Percival - uxor Josephi Percival & Mariae (formerly Allen) & spouse of Danielis Loughman
    Born: 8 Sep 1844
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Hulmes - filius Caroli Hulmes & Joannae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: 5 Smith's Buildings
    God Parents: Anna Donnelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Walker - filia Jacobi Walker & Elizabethae (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: 84 Green Bank
    God Parents: Maria Halsall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Denmead - filius Gulielmi Denmead & Hariettae (formerly Seaton)
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Leonard
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Dunn - filius Joannis Dunn & Annae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: 75 Harlington Rd.
    God Parents: Richardo Carroll; Maria McManus
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McCabe - filia Petri McCabe & Margaritae (formerly Swift)
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Patricius McCabe; Betsy McCabe
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Kimble - filia Joannis Kimble & Catherinae (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: 70 King St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kimble; Lydia Hughes
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Gleeson - filia Timothei Gleeson & Elizae Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Henricus Fleming; Sarah Whitehead
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - filius Michaelis Jackson & Mariae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: 3 Solomon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hanaway?; Maria Hanaway?
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - filius Marci Reynolds & Helenae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Reynolds; Maria Roache
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Timotheus Duck - filius Michaelis Duck & Daliae (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Orchard St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bagley; Anna Moran
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Pereira - filia Thomae Pereira & Margaritae (formerly Joice)
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Henry St., Salford
    God Parents: Birgitta Joyce
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Glossbrook - filius Joannis Glossbrook & Mariae Annae (formerly Woodrooffe)
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Bridgitta Donnelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moran - filius Edwardi Moran & Mariae (formerly Retigan)
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: 169 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Johnston; Anna Johnston
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Power - filius Michaelis Power & Mariae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Michael Flannery; Honora Martin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Doley - filius Rodg. Doley & Birgittae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: 7 Edith St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Anna McDon_
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Burns - filius Petri Burns & Aliciae (formerly Culleton)
    Born: 20 Oct 1863
    Abode: 44 Bck. China St.
    God Parents: Thomas Murphy; Helena Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Royle Johnson - filius Thomas Winstanley Johnson & Elizabeth (formerly Royle)
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: 10 Morpeth Terrace, Ellor St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Merone Saurenson; Helena Heaton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrow - filius Alexandri Farrow & Susannae (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: 10 Freehold Terrace
    God Parents: Martinus O'Hara; Cath. Quinn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Langley - filia Josephi Langley & Margaritae (formerly Millington)
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 Bk. Richmond Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Langley; Martha Langley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Riley - filia Jacobi Riley & Annae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: 80 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Hugo Riley; Sara Riley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Fitzpatrick - filius Thomae Fitzpatrick & Sarah (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Dominicus McDonald; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Granger? - filius Thomae Granger? & Mariae (formerly Brien?)
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Fitzpatrick - filius Gulielmi Fitzpatrick & Emiliae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: 25 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catharina Freel
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Beahan - filia Joannis Beahan & Sarae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: 1 Ford St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Beahan; Anna Beahan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Shaw - filius Jacobi Shaw & Catherinae (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: 14 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Fletcher; Isabella Hayes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Shaw - filia Jacobi Shaw & Catherinae (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 8 Mar? 1863
    Abode: 14 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Rosanna McKeever
    Notes: [birth month is written with a question mark]
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Archibaldus McInnis - filius Archibaldi McInnis & Margaritae (formerly Gallacher)
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: East James St.
    God Parents: Thomas David; Hannah Gallacher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Rawlinson - filius Davidis Rawlinson & Elizae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: 13 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Josephus Rawlinson; Emilia Andrews
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Burns - filius Petri Burns & Sarae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: 70 Broad St.
    God Parents: Maria Sawer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Price - filius Thomae Price & Sarae (formerly McLeary)
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: 5 Lord's Court
    God Parents: Maria Cambden?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Parker - filia Alexandri Parker & Sarae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 1 Apr 1861
    Abode: 35 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Lyle Hibbets - filius Gulielmi Joannis Hibbets & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Ryland St.
    God Parents: Patricius Martinus; Mary E. Addisone? Gleason?
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Ball - filia Joannis Ball & Elizabethae (formerly Potts)
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: 29 Crowther St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dace; Maria Dace
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ward - filius Jacobi Ward & Annae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: 33 ?
    God Parents: Hugo Kelly; Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ryan - filius Michaelis Ryan & Mariae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: 2 James St.
    God Parents: Thomas Ryan; Maria Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza McGuire - filia Bernardi McGuire & Elizabethae (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: 11 Simister St., Hulme
    God Parents: Joannes McGuire; Sara McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Samuel McDonald - filius Hugonis McDonald & Birgittae (formerly O'Donald)
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: 29 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Royes; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Margaritae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: 10 Victoria Place
    God Parents: Julia Anna Delaney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Quinn - filia Thomae Quinn & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: 2 Anderson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cangley; Birgitta Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winifrida Connelly - filia Patricii Connelly & Elizae Joannae (formerly McParlin)
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: 3 Bridge's Court
    God Parents: Anna Cardwell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - filia Gulielmi Taylor & Annae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: 1 Barnes Street
    God Parents: Helena Kearwan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus McGuire - filius Catherinae McGuire
    Born: 3 Oct 1851
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wilde
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Booth - filius Henrici Booth & Mariae (formerly Bury)
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cow Lane
    God Parents: Josephus Bury; Hannah Bury
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Whitely - filius Gulielmi Whitely & Annae (formerly Redmon)
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Philips - filius Joannis Philips & Mariae (formerly Handley)
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catherina McNice - filia Thomae McNice & Catherinae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Hugo Gallagher; Anna Gallagher
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Delia Burke - filia Michaelis Burke & Helenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Gulielmus Connor; Maria A. Dixon
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Brown - filia Henrici Brown & Mariae (formerly Dorber)
    Born: Apr 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Fay
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Fitzgerald - filia Gulielmi Fitzgerald & Catherinae (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Fitzgerald; Catharina Kelly
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Power - filia Joannis Power & Mariae (formerly Lahey)
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Robertus Howell; Anna Ball
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Houton? - filius Ricardi Houton? & Elizabethae (formerly Dignan)
    Born: 26 Nov 1863 [sic]
    God Parents: Maria Morrissy
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Hodge - filius Joannis Hodge & Margaritae Mariae (formerly Griffith)
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Catharina Gilvray
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - filius Isaac Hayes & Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: May 1863
    Abode: Liverpool
    God Parents: Daniel McHay; Elizabeth McHay
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Cooban - filius Petri Cooban & Mariae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 20 Dec 1852
    Abode: Stelmine? Fleetwood
    God Parents: Alicia Cooban
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Noonan - filius Michaelis Noonan & Mariae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 20 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Josephus Clarke; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Gorton - filia Samuelis Gorton & Sarah Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Back Ellor St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Josephus Hampson; Maria Baker
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Birmingham - filia Joannis Birmingham & Rosae (formerly Carberry)
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Brunswick St., Salford
    God Parents: Maria McKenna
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Mariae (formerly Shanahan)
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Eduardus Burke; Catherina Delany
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Johnston - filia Thomae Johnston & Mariae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Dionysius Canahan; Catherina Gallaher
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - filius Thomae Smith & Annae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Thompson St., Salford
    God Parents: Thomas Hayes; Eliz. Rooney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Spencer - filius Joannis Spencer & Mariae Annae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Spencer; Maria Higgins
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Chadwick - filia Thomae Chadwick & Annae (formerly Abbot)
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Dunn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia McQuade - filia Joannis McQuade & Mariae (formerly McConvil)
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Joannes McAntee; Birgitta Moran
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Bellingham - filius Joannis Bellingham & Margaritae (formerly Deery)
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Michael Crone; Anna Standring
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Margaritae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    God Parents: May McCarty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - filius Thomae Moore & Annae (formerly Grey)
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Maria Holden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees -
    Born: 1849
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Edmundus Goodear - filius Edmundi Goodear & Joannae (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Wilcock - filia Jacobi Wilcock & Elizabethae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: 33 Gold St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dooner; Elizabeth Ann Atkinson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herman - filius Francisci Herman & Mariae (formerly Hart)
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Place
    God Parents: Thomas Herman; Margarita Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Deveureux - filius Augustini Deveureux & Elizabethae (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Albion Place, Ellor St.
    God Parents: Joannes Jordan; Margarita Jordan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Henderson - filius Joannis Henderson & Helenae (formerly McGunn)
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: 5 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Thomas Coy; Birgitta Coy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Fickrey - filia Thomae Fickrey & Annae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Willow Place
    God Parents: Dionysius Foley; Anna Hunt
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Lewis - filius Joannis Lewis & Charlottae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: 4 Rockliffe St.
    God Parents: Christopher McConville; Catharina Kane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita O'Donald - filia Thomae O'Donald & Margaritae (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: 10 Cannon Court
    God Parents: Maria Anna M_
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Newman - filia Joannis Newman & Catharinae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: 21 East York St.
    God Parents: Cath. Burns
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Gould - filia Gulielmi Gould & Sarah (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Gulielmus Larkin; Emma Larkin
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus McConville - filius Christopheri McConville & Elizae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus McConville; Anna McConville
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Trainor - filius Roberti Trainor & Sarah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Petrus Trainor; Eliza Trainor
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Wood - filius Josephi Wood & Helenae (formerly Hamer)
    Born: 6 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Luke Burke; Maria Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Glass - filia Gulielmi Glass & Mariae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Patricii Kenyon; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Pimlett - filia Eduardi Pimlett & Elizae (formerly Featherstone)
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Brade; Margarita Brody
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Delia McNally - filia Petri McNally & Margaritae (formerly Daley)
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Ashton Lord; Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Hemerson - filius Joannis Hemerson & Helenae (formerly Garvey)
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Thomas Cleary; Maria A. McMahon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Kelly - filia Patricii Kelly & Joannae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Josephus McDonald - filius Josephi McDonald & Brigittae (formerly Stapleton)
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Connell; Maria Munroe?
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Carroll - filius Gulielmi Carroll & Helenae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Day; Anastasia Day
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Mayoney - filia Dionysii Mayoney & Honorae
    Born: 1863
    God Parents: Nathaniel Fair; Cath. McCluskey
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Carney - filia Thomae Carney & Carolinae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: 23 Chadwick Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cobb
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Royle - filius Joannis Royle & Elizabethae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: 103 Chapel Street
    God Parents: Ellina Welsh
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Appleby - filia Joannis Appleby & Mariae (formerly Dagan)
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Adelphi
    God Parents: Anna Blake
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Pearson - filia Jacobi Pearson & Margaritae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 3 Nov 1863
    Abode: 1 Bank St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Rebecca Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mathew Leeming - filius Joannis Leeming & Annae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: 3 Heber St.
    God Parents: Matthaeus Leeming; Joanna Leeming
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Prestwich - filia Joannis Prestwich & Agnes (formerly Melling)
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: David St., Whit Lane
    God Parents: Rogerius Henry; Anna Milling
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - filius Jacobi Murray & Margaritae (formerly Malia)
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bury St.
    God Parents: Thomas Clary; Maria Anna Clary
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Berthram - filia Richardi Berthram & Catharinae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: 6 Rockliffe St.
    God Parents: Michael Kearnan; Helena Kearnan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doran - filia Jacobi Doran & Theresae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: 6 Rowel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tobin; Anna Ball
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herald - filius Thomae Herald & Helenae (formerly Proud)
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Milk St.
    God Parents: Joanna McFadden
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Joanna Keating - filia Joannis Keating & Mariae (formerly Lahard)
    Born: 1840
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Chapman - filia Joannis Chapman & Mariae
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: New Bailey Gaol
    God Parents: Susanna Cronin
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Finney - filia Georgii Finney & Mariae (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Brindleheath
    God Parents: Jacobus Tone; Agnes Tone
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Leonard - filius Petri Leonard & Mariae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Joanna ?
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Blakeman - filia Joannis Blakeman & Annae (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Dina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - filia Josephi Barker & Joannae (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    God Parents: Margareta McNamara
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Baines - filia Jacobi Baines & Margaritae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: 45 Hodge Lane
    God Parents: Henricus Higgins; Cath. Higgins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McLoughlin - filia Edwardi McLoughlin & Annae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: 3 Grooms Build., Clap.? Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas McLoughlin; Margarita Delaney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Bruan - filius Gulielmi Bruan & Elizabethae (formerly Quail)
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: 2 Maiden's Row
    God Parents: Jacobus Myles; Birgitta Myles
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - filius Josephi Jackson & Sarae Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: 3 Henry St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Pritchard
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Fielding Walton - filius Josephi Walton & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    God Parents: Patricius McGoverin; Rosa Megan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ward - filia Gulielmi Ward & Mariae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Anna McCabe
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - filius Danielis Downey & Susannae (formerly McCleroy)
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: 5 West Fleet St.
    God Parents: M. McGuiness; Joanna Beecher
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Ricardus Elword - filius Joannis Elword & Sarahae Annae (formerly Braide)
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: 2 Crew Place
    God Parents: M. Hulton; Sarah Chadwick
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Monks - filia Samuelis Monks & Annae (formerly Nuttle)
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: 2 Charles St.
    God Parents: Don. Nuttle; Cath. Henry
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - filia Joannis Newton & Annae (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: 13 London St.
    God Parents: Wilfridus Smith; Helena Hewson
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Fierick - filia Roberti Fierick & Helenae (formerly Whiley)
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Douglas Green
    God Parents: Joannes Wilson; Mar. Whiley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Connor - filia Gulielmi Anderson & Catharinae Connor
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hope St.
    God Parents: Daniel Collins; Maria McCue
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cheetham - filius Joannis Cheetham & Sarahae Annae (formerly Barton)
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Croshen; Eliz. Croshen
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Hughes - filia Joannis Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Cremor)
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Prospect St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Hughes; Maria Unsworth
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anna Nolan - filia Jacobi Nolan & Joannae (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: 7 Priory Light?
    God Parents: Joannes Duff; Helena Daley
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Gough - filia Josephi Gough & Mariae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kaye St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gee; Cath. Ryan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Lord - filia Jacobi Lord & Mariae (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Mill St., Hulme
    God Parents: Eliza Ford
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - filius Thomae Walsh & Birgittae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 3 Nov 1863
    Abode: Cable St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walsh; Cath. Molloy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Lander - filia Josephi Lander & Margaritae (formerly Bayle)
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - filia Gulielmi Davies & Helenae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    God Parents: Thomas Booth; Maria Francesca Martin?
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Aemilia Gothart - filia Joannis Gothart & Mariae
    Born: 9 Dec 1851
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Anna Whittaker - filia Roberti Whittaker & Marthae (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Marg. Lennon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Varley - filia Georgii Varley & Joannae (formerly Kelsall)
    Born: 22 Feb 1845
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Feeney - filia Georgii Feeney & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    God Parents: Jacobus Toone; J. Agnes Toone
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - filia Josephi Whitehead & Birgittae (formerly Sharkey)
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Patricius Sharkey; Maria Anna Delahunty
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Harney - filius Dionysius Harney & Birgittae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Kelly
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ward - filius Patricii Ward & Birgittae (formerly Spring)
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: 25 Caigil? St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gordon; Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Susannae (formerly Condlon)
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: 11 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Woodroofe; Marg. Stanford
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Burke - filius Thomae Burke & Mariae Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 3 Nov 1863
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Joannes Wallace; Cath. Miller
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sullivan - filia Michaelis Sullivan & Annae (formerly Houston)
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: 12 Park Street
    God Parents: Joannes Sullivan; Maria Morris
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalen - filia Joannis Whalen & Mariae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: 19 Adderle St.
    God Parents: Joannes Whalen; Maria Whalen
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Goodier - filius Joannis Goodier & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: 8 Chapel Place
    God Parents: Andreas Nolan; Cath. Nolan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Flannery - filius Martini Flannery & Annae
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Huttons Crt.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Helena Powell - filia Joannis Michaelis Powell & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Congreve St.
    God Parents: Mich. Keeshan; Eliza Roberts
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Fallows (Bell) -
    Born: 25 Feb 1843
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Kendall - filius Josephi Kendall & Birgittae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    God Parents: Anna Gallagher
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Ball - filia Thomae Ball & Sarae (formerly Eden)
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Josephus F. Mart; Anna W. Mart
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna McCann - filia Josephi McCann & Mariae Annae (formerly Philips)
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: 20 Newton St.
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Neill; Elizabeth Philips
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Cuddy - filius Andreae Cuddy & Mariae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: 2 Tatlow Place, Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Thos. Cunningham; Cath. Cunningham
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Davis - filia Hugonis Davis & Elizabethae (formerly Mannion)
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: 24 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Thos. Sheridan; Susanna Sheridan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Smith - filius Petri Smith & Helenae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: 5 Dean's Court, Greengate
    God Parents: Pat. O'Connor; Maria Carney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Donohoe - filius Edwardi Donohoe & Annae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: 8 Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Larkin; Margarita Larkin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Anna Hanrahan - filia Michaelis Hanrahan & Rosae (formerly Salmon)
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: 10 Brook St.
    God Parents: Daniel Lagan; Helena Lagan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jacobus Kenna - filius Alanni? Kenna & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: 4 Smith's Build.
    God Parents: Joannes Whelan; Honora McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Kearney - filia Thomae Kearney & Sarae Annae (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: 4 Bacchus Row, Enfield, Bury
    God Parents: Elizabeth Craven
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Hall - filius Georgii Hall & Ellenae (formerly Dwyer)
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 5 Schofield St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hall; Maria Hall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Cavanagh - filia Jacobi Cavanagh & Catharinae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Flax St.
    God Parents: Maria Lane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Poule - filius Josephi Poule & Teresae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: 31 Wilburn St.
    God Parents: Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Burns - filius Josephi Burns & Susannae (formerly Bourke)
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: 8 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Walker; Anna Yates
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Campbell - filius Thomae Campbell & Joannae (formerly Handley)
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. De Clerc Min. Coad.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius McCabe - filius Joannis McCabe & Mariae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Patricius Smith; Birgitta McKenna
    Baptised by: Richd. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Doherty - filia Petri Doherty & Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: 9 Hughe's St.
    God Parents: Thomas Burns; Maria Ratigan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robinson - filius Jacobi Robinson & Mariae (formerly Dogherty)
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: 26 Murray St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Speakman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - filius Joannis Welsh & Winifridae (formerly McHala)
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Mulroy; Maria J. Ferguson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Shaughnessy - filia Michaelis Shaughnessy & Ellenae (formerly Driskell)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: 4 Orchard St.
    God Parents: Thomas Shaughnessy; Maria Drew
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Hardman - filia Samuelis Hardman & Annae (formerly Munningham)
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: 15 Union St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hardman; Alicia Hardman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Nugent - filia Patricii Nugent & Joannae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: 9 Sagar St.
    God Parents: Martinus Collins; Joanna Egan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Bergen - filia Joannis Bergen & Catharinae (formerly Duke)
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Banal Court
    God Parents: Michael Ward; Maria Millar
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foley - filia Patricii Foley & Annae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Springfield Tce.
    God Parents: Joannes Mitchell; Rosa Carroll
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albanus Leo Flynn - filius Jacobi Flynn & Marthae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: 18 Peel St.
    God Parents: Maria Flynn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Prendergast - filia Thomae Prendergast & Ruth (formerly Gattenby)
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: 21 Springfield Tce.
    God Parents: Petrus Duffy; Ellena Williams
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - filius Joannis Walsh & Elizae (formerly Pane)
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Patricius Duffy; Margarita Pye
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
James Duckett Maybury - filius Thomae Maybury & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: 69 West Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burke; Ann Burke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Connors - filia Gulielmi Connors & Mariae (formerly Scanlan)
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: 21 Province St.
    God Parents: Thomas Moon; Catharina Londigan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna O'Hara - filia Catharinae O'Hara
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Salford Workhouse, Park St.
    God Parents: Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Conroy - filius Jacobi Conroy & Sarae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: 119 Arlington St.
    God Parents: Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta McCormick - filia Michaelis McCormick & Birgittae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: 41 Canon St.
    God Parents: Nicholas McManus; Sara Campion
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: Nov 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Chapman - filia Joannis Chapman & Mariae (formerly Gun)
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: New Bailey Gaol
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1867, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1864

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home