click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist
in the Parish of Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1863
Baptisms for 1863

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1862

Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Murphy - filia Patrici Murphy & Mariae (formerly Deary)
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: 20 Barron St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burke; Helena Lee
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - filius Thomas Reed & Annae Williams
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    God Parents: Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Whiteside - filia Henrici Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Sherben St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cross; Eliz. Cross
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnus Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: York Street
    God Parents: Georgius Gleeson; Eliza Gleeson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tompson - filia Jacobi Tompson & Annae (formerly Devenack)
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Davis St.
    God Parents: Petrus Farrell; Magarita Dumphy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 634
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Welch - filius Thomas Welch & Mariae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    God Parents: Petrus Dolan; Anna Dolan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Gannon - [Child] of [unnamed] (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    God Parents: Josephus Phelan; Margarita Nolan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Yates - filia Alexandrii Yates & Annae (formerly Austin)
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Arnold St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Yates
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Cassidy - filius Michaelis Cassidy & Sarah Annae (formerly Millington)
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Frank McCabe; Anna Cassidy
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Christiana Collins - filia Josiae Collins & Christianae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pink Street
    God Parents: Thomas Collins; Helena Carney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 635
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Collier - filia Isaack Collier & Catharinae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    God Parents: Eliz. Hall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Pease - filius Josephi Pease & Joannae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: 23 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Catharina Maher
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fitzgerald - filia Patricii Fitzgerald & Margaritae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: 8 Dale St. Salford
    God Parents: Catharina McGuire
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Casey - filius Patritii Casey & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wickham Strr.
    God Parents: Helena Scully
    Notes: Matrimonium contractus cum Alicia Ellison (olim Bird) in Ecclesia Sti Jacobi
           apud Pendleton die 22 Januarii 1910 presente Josepho Crilly Rectore. Eaedem
           Ecclesiae D. H. Shea Miss Coad.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Mathews - filius Joannis Mathews & Annae (formerly Carbon)
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    God Parents: J. Downs; Maria Anna Mathews
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 636
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Munn - filia Gulielmi Munn & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    God Parents: Joannes Day; A. Day
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Healey - filius Gulielmi Healey & Annae (formerly Connoughton)
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    God Parents: Josephus Fossiter; Maria Anna Fossiter
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lavinia Burchall - filia Josephi Burchall & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: 20 Union St., Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Glocester; Catharina Coffey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Perkins - filia Georgii Perkins & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: 15 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Conroy; Anna Hewson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Murtigh - filius Joannis Murtigh & Juliae (formerly Ridy)
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: 4 Griffith's Court
    God Parents: Philippus Hughes; Maria Anna Crowe
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 637
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Hamilton - filius Thomae Hamilton & Catharinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: 12 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wood; Agnes Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Hamilton - filia Thomae Hamilton & Cath. (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: 12 Ashton St.
    God Parents: Gul. Jos. Hamilton; Sara Grimes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Burgess - filius Josephi Burgess & Birgittae (formerly Drury)
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: 16 Skidden? St.
    God Parents: Josephus Elton; Margarita Drury
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Shanley - filia Patricii Shanley & Joannae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: 59 Borough St.
    God Parents: Joannis McGuire; Maria Anna Kildare
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius McElroy - filius Henrici McElroy & Sarae (formerly Browne)
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: 17 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Patricius Farrell; Joanna Killroy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 638
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sheran - filius Jacobi Sheran & Birgittae (formerly Francis)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: 1 Richardson's Court
    God Parents: Alex. Quinn; Winefrida Francis
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Theresa McWhirtar - filia Joannis McWhirtar & Rachaelis (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: 11 New John St.
    God Parents: Benjamin Smith; Catharina Collins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus O'Neil - filius Jacobi O'Neil & Margaritae (formerly Delany)
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Nightingale Sq.
    God Parents: Michael Mooney; Maria Mooney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Dunlevy - filius Jacobi Dunlevy & Mariae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: 26 Campbell's Park
    God Parents: Thomas Lynch; Margarita Russell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Woodland - filius Joannis Woodland & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: 6 Gray Place
    God Parents: Joanna Spencer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 639
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Higgins - filia Edwardi Higgins & Joannae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: 8 Paradise Place
    God Parents: Georgius Holroyd; Joanna Harford
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannis Leonard - filius Mariae Leonard
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: 20 Bk. Hampson St.
    God Parents: Helena Burke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Nicholas Joannis Ogden - filius Jacobi Ogden & Catharinae (formerly Hammond)
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: 65 West Union St., Salford
    God Parents: Dinah O'Brien
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Oswald Inglesent - filius Caroli Inglesent & Sarae (formerly Newton)
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: 32 Park St., Salford
    God Parents: Catharina Keenan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Byrne - filius Thomae Byrne & Annae Mariae (formerly Atchison)
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: 6 Prescott St.
    God Parents: Michael Conway; Joanna Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 640
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McIntyre - filia Jacobi McIntyre & Mariae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Regent Road
    God Parents: Joannes McIntyre; Martha Flannegan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Butler - filia Joannis Butler & Annae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: 25 Providence Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Leamy; Maria Tynan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Grady - filia Mariae Annae Grady
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Fletcher's C.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Catharina Grady
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Joannes McNamara - filius Timothei McNamara & Margaritae (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: 18 Cook Str.
    God Parents: Michael McNamara; Teresa O'Hara
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Vaughan - filia Gulielmi Vaughan & Joannae (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Loom Str. Off Oldham R.
    God Parents: Joannes Vaughan; Julia Tracey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 641
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Helenae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: 17 Cannon Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Keogh; Emma Downes
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Maria O'Reilly in St. Joannis Eccl. apud Rochdale die
           10 Aprilis, 1909. Gul. Wookey. Adm. Ipse matrim. contraxit, die 8 Sep. 1917, in
           ecclesia S. S. Aidani et Oswaldi, Royton cum Sara Gresty, filia Gul. et Sarae Gresty.
           Testibus, Stephano Costello, Martha Halloran. J. Harrison.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Eccles - filia Danielis Eccles & Catharinae (formerly Shields)
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: 3 Sandywell
    God Parents: Gulielmus McGrath; Catharina Doherty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Kane - filius Patritii Kane & Margaritae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: 4 ? off George Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCartney; Birgitta Johnston
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Reilly - filia Petri Reilly & Rosae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: 10 Wood Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Linsay; Joanna Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Corry - filius Henrici Corry & Margaritae (formerly McMasterson)
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: 2 Priory Str., Pendleton
    God Parents: Philippus Lynch; Maria Lynch
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 642
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Malone - filius Martini Malone & Elisabeth (formerly Conway)
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: 7 Yorkshire Str.
    God Parents: Anna Duff
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Gaynor - filius Gulielmi Gaynor & Emmae (formerly Bagnall)
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: 13 Sackville Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gaffney; Anna Gaffney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Speed - filius Joannae [sic] Teer & Joannae Cunliffe Speed
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Peru Str.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McKenna; Sara McKenna
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Graham - filius Joannis Graham & Elisabeth (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 Allport Pl., Ordsall L.
    God Parents: Helena Cooney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Holmes - filia Gulielmi Holmes & Mariae (formerly Delany)
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: 18 Hardings Blgns.
    God Parents: Margarita Keenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 643
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Martin - filius Gulielmi Martin & Elisabeth (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: 13 Mount Str.
    God Parents: Rosa Ann Burke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Cowell - filia Jacobi Cowell & Isabellae (formerly Mellon)
    Born: 2 Jun 1842
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadr.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Hingam - filia Jacobi Hingam & Elisabeth (formerly Greenough)
    Born: Jun 1846
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Flanagan - filius Jacobi Flanagan & Mariae (formerly Croom)
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: 1 Heap's Blgns.
    God Parents: Henrica McKeen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Wilson - filius Elisabeth Wilson
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bk. Hope Str.
    God Parents: Margarita Lennon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 644
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Wareing - filia Josephi Wareing & Mariae (formerly Coop)
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Lord; Lucia Wareing
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Doran - filia Joannes Doran & Elizae (formerly McFarrell)
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Douglas Green
    God Parents: Michael Maguire; Teresa Fay
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Turner - filia Joannis Turner & Isabellae
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Carty
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Trotter - filia Joannis Trotter & Mariae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Anna Brady
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Byrne - filius Jacobi Byrne & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rinell Sq.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Shee; Maria A. Cleary
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 645
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Power - filia Michaelis Power & Juliae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Henricus Brown; Helena Burke
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Kane - filia Terensii Kane & Sarah (formerly Wren)
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: 135 Broad Street
    God Parents: Joannes Carroll; Maria A. Sinclair
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Carvell - filius Jacobi Carvell & Rosannae (formerly McParlin)
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: 6 Mount Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Patricius Connolly; Elizabetha Terence
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Lenney - filia Eduardi Lenney & Annae (formerly Corlin)
    Born: 24 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: 4 Bradburn building
    God Parents: Joannes Carroll; Catharina Corlin
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Maria Early - filia Gulielmi Early & Helenae (formerly McNaffe)
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Heap's blgns.
    God Parents: Andreas Gibbons; Anna Gibbons
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 646
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kelly - filia Christophori Kelly & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Josephus Peas; Anna Maguire
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephi Byrnes - filius Joannes Byrnes & Mariae Annae (formerly Pimlott)
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    God Parents: Eduardus Howell; Alicia Byrnes
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maurituis Thomas - filius Petri Thomas & Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Christine Marshall
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Thomas - filia Petri Thomas & Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 29 Jan 1861
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Christina Marshall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Thomas - filia Petri Thomas & Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Maria F. Marshall
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 647
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Gayner - filius Henrici Gayner & Annae (formerly Jennett)
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    God Parents: Cath. Ayres
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Copley - filia Samuelis Copley & Marthae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 1862
    Abode: Park Street
    God Parents: Anna Mather
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Graham - filius Richardi Graham & Marthae (formerly Coles)
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Maria Cash
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Smedley - filius Stephani Smedley & Susannae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: 6 Cross Court, Greengate.
    God Parents: Joanna Ball
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Harding - filia Jacobi Harding & Rosannae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 15 May 1862
    Abode: Hutchinson St.
    God Parents: Maria Keegan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 648
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Heron - filia Jacobi Heron & Mariae Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hutchinson St.
    God Parents: Rosanna McDonald
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus O'Reilly Somers - filius Alexandri Somers & Franciscae (formerly Crofton)
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: White Cross, Bank St. Salford
    God Parents: Joannis Crofton; Elizabeth White
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Flannery - filia Patricii Flannery & Elizabeth (formerly Rowen)
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gill's Court
    God Parents: Michael Gerrarty; Helena Carey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Galtry - filia Thomae Galtry & Mariae
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    God Parents: Margarita Ryan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Fazakerley - filius Richardi Fazakerley & Elizabethae (formerly Steers)
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: 12 Bk. Hampson St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Grady; Catharina Grady
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 649
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Phillippus Cahill - filius Phillippi Cahill & Emmae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cahill; Anna Maria Rodgerson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Mahon - filia Patricii Mahon & Joannae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: 10 Cross Court, Greengate
    God Parents: Patricius Traynor; Anna Mather
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Lewis - filius Roberti Lewis & Catharinae (formerly Olleron)
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Barracks, Salford
    God Parents: Thomas Kavanagh; Maria Power
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Richardson - filius Joannis Richardson & Mariae (formerly Longden)
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Barracks, Salford
    God Parents: Robert Lewis; Cath. Lewis
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Higgins - filia Patricii Higgins & Sarae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Rockley St., Charlestown
    God Parents: Christ. McConvill; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 650
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Marcia Walker - filia Thomae Walker & Mariae Annae (formerly McConnor)
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birtles Sq. Greengate
    God Parents: Margarita Ratigan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Lomas - filius Joannis Lomas & Margaritae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: 60 West Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Kennedy - filia Timothei Kennedy & Elizae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Michael Rourke; Eliza Clarke
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cartwright - filius Samuelis Cartwright & Sarae Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Union Str.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Hugo Ryan - filius Martini Ryan & Catharinae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: 35 West Union Str.
    God Parents: Margarita Sullivan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 651
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Bowden - filius Mariae Bowden
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: 2 Upper Canal St.
    God Parents: Catharina Jenkins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Gardner - filia Mariae Gardner olim Burke
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hall's Place, Brindleheath
    God Parents: Maria Anna McGough
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Connolly - filius Mariae Connolly
    Born: 10 Apr 1862
    Abode: 8 (al) Mottram St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Brown; Anna Brown
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Jennings - filia Jacobi Jennings & Annae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: 12 Clayton Str. Greengate
    God Parents: Joannes Mahoney; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Hitchen - filius Joannis Hitchen & Mariae Helenae (formerly Henley)
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: 15 Canal Str.
    God Parents: Herbertus Hitchen; Joanna Helena Hitchen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 652
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Helenae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: 1 Benbow Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Dunn; Catharina Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - filius Georgii Jones & Elisabeth (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: 4 Cross Lane
    God Parents: Eduardus Leonard; Susanna Smith
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Fleming - filia Gulielmi Fleming & Margaritae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: 24 Rosamund Str.
    God Parents: Matthaeus Fleming; Susanna Fleming
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - filius Gulielmi Butterworth & Catharinae (formerly Neary)
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: 53 Corporation Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Matthews; Margarita Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Gillighan - filia Thomae Gillighan & Annae (formerly Haggerton)
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: 24 North Hill Str.
    God Parents: Petrus Johnston; Catharina Gillighan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 653
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ludovica Portley - filia Gulielmi Portley & Grace (formerly Gill)
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: 8 Church Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Hanbury; Maria Meehan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Reilly - filia Gulielmi Reilly & Birgittae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: 18 Davies Str.
    God Parents: Anna Thompson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Michael Kewill - filius Joannis Kewill & Juliae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Barracks
    God Parents: Josephus Clarke; Catharina Lunn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shelly - filius Patritii Shelly & Mariae (formerly Cottam)
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: 6 Lord's Court
    God Parents: Michael Kerrigan; Maria Power
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Feeney - filia Patritii Feeney & Jemimae (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: 40 Brewery Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Flanagan; Catharina McGinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 654
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Byrne - filia Michaelis Byrne & Margaritae (formerly Brannagan)
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Corporation Str.
    God Parents: Petrus Byrne; Catharina Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Haydon - filia Gulielmi Haydon & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: 1 Tatton Place
    God Parents: Daniel Ryan; Catharina Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Bailey - filius Gulielmi Henrici Bailey & Susannae (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: 5 Back Smith Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCormack; Helena Wilson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Perry - filia Henrici Perry & Helenae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 15 Nov 1847
    Abode: 6 Lower Duncan St.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hardington - filia Joseph Hardington & Margaritae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: 19 North Broughton Str.
    God Parents: Anna McDonough
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 655
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Greenalgh - filia Thomae Greenalgh & Aliciae (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: 3 Albion Str
    God Parents: Isabella Valentine
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Reilly - filia Annae Reilly
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: 5 Oak Str.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Jenkins
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Margaritae (formerly Fullyhardy)
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant Place
    God Parents: Maria Hopkins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Armstrong - filia Roberti Armstrong & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 1858
    Abode: Portugal Str. East, Mhter.
    God Parents: Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rachael Boscoe - filia Richardi Boscoe & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Sep 1843
    Abode: 33 Cook St.
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 656
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clarke - filius Jacobi Clarke & Mariae Annae
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: 5 Bridgewater Str.
    God Parents: Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lee Ignatius James - filius Henrici James & Margaritae (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Manchester, Cheetham Hill
    God Parents: Fredericus Suttelbaaf?, (absens); Elizabeth Verity
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parnell - filia Thomae Parnell & Elizabeth (formerly Shelmerdon)
    Born: 26 May 1830
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadr.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - filius Joannis Whittaker & Birgittae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Anna Sullivan
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Patricius Doyle - filius Eduardi Doyle & Birgittae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Philippus Rourke; Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 657
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Turley - filius Hugonis Turley & Agni (formerly Braithwaite)
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Georgii Turley; Catharina Turley
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Philippus Nelson Deacon - filius Joannis Deacon & Joannae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    God Parents: Philippus Doherty; Margarita Doherty
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Wright - filius Mariae Wright
    Born: Apr 1862
    Abode: 30 Boro. Str.
    God Parents: Robertus Spencer; Helena Savage
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotta Lea - filia Thomas Lea & Luciae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Winefrida Nuttall
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Towers - filius Joannis Towers & Mariae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 11 Jul 1843
    Abode: 7 York Court
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 658
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Donlon - filius Michaelis Donlon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1861
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Herbertus Hitchen; Margarita Reeley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - filius Joannis Healey & Aliciae (formerly Deakin)
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Longworth Court, James St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Healey; Maria Healey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Brannon - filia Patricii Brannon & Annae (formerly Cooney)
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: 2 Cable St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cooney; Anna Daly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Francisca Dignum - filia Georgii Dignum & Catharinae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: 17 Bk. Gold St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dignum; Francisca Doud
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maher - filia Davidii Maher & Helenae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: 4 South St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannis Farrell; Anna Burn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 659
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Andreas Lavelle - filius Andreae Lavelle & Helenae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: 8 Bury St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Duffy; Anna Lavelle
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Gleeson - filius Danielis Gleeson & Birgittae (formerly High)
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: (16?) Sydney St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus H. Nicholls; Birgitta McNelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Chapman - filia Samuelis Chapman & Catharinae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: 19 White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Sara Anna Nicholls
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - filia Jacobi Butterworth & Mariae Annae (formerly Bagin)
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: 18 Ford St.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Collins - filia Henrici Collins & Sarae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: 1 Wright's Court Bury Str.
    God Parents: Catharina Clyrock
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 660
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Kean - filius Patricii Kean & Mariae (formerly Craven)
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: 4 Frederick St.
    God Parents: Maria Bowker
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Amelia Miller - filia Alexandri Miller & Mariae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 17 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Eccles
    God Parents: Helena Moore
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Corcoran - filius Patritii Corcoran & Margaritae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 10 Rockley St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Berthram; Sara Anna Berthram
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Augustinus Greany - filius Joannis Greany & Elisabeth (formerly Kilian)
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 11 Mather Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Larkin; Catharina Quinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 661
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Rogers - filius Joannis Rogers & Joannae (formerly Gillespie)
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: 2 Marshall Terrace
    God Parents: Jacobus Cheetham; Isabella Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Hughes - filius Thomae Hughes & Mariae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Rope-Anker yard, Bury Str.
    God Parents: Sara Anna McCann
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Franciscus Dempsey - filius Patritii Dempsey & Mariae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: 10 Ford Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Garland; Birgitta Dempsey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mahon - filius Joseph Mahon & Lydiae (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: 4 Regent R.
    God Parents: Daniel Duggan; Anna Duggan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Beecham - filius Jacobi Beecham & Margaritae (formerly Canon)
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: 25 Booth Str. Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Marron; Maria Fox
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 662
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Lucia Elisabeth Reilly - filia Bernardi Reilly & Caroline (formerly Boana)
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gorton
    God Parents: Isabella Quinlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Henricus Kilner - filius Joannis Kilner & Mariae Annae (formerly Fetherston)
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: 16 Partington St. Cross Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cavanagh; Margarita Brady
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Elisabeth Davies - filia Georgii Thomae Davies & Phoebe Annae (formerly McCane)
    Born: 22 Apr 1844
    Abode: 44 Oxford Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus Taylor - filius Jacobi Taylor & Margaritae (formerly Glynn)
    Born: Nov 1862
    Abode: 28 Garden Str.
    God Parents: Maria Jarvey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Leary - filius Joannae Leary
    Born: 1862
    God Parents: Margarita White
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 663
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ferns - filius Henrici Ferns & Aliciae (formerly Cash)
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: 10 Adderley Str.
    God Parents: Margarita Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Toon - filius Jacobi Toon & Agnes (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Maria Bollard
    Baptised by: A. J. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Magarita Joanna Heaton - filia Josephi Heaton & Mariae Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: River St., Broughton
    God Parents: Jacobus Heaton; Joanna Anna Aspinall
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Greaham - filius Henrici Greaham & Mariae Annae (formerly Benks)
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Joannae Magarry; Anna Coyle
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Lee - filia Joannis Lee & Helenae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Caroles F. Introvini; Anna Mellea
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 664
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McDonald - filia Thomas McDonald & Mariae (formerly Conry)
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Hughes; Catharina Gately
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Middleton - filia Samuelis Middleton & Elizabethae (formerly Handley)
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Eliz. Robinson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cloxton - filia Arthuri Cloxton & Elizae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Sarah Cloxton; Sarah Dankley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta McCurty - filia Joannis McCurty & Magaritae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Thomas Froles; Honora Keating
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - filius Thomas Hughes & Helenae (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hughes; Harietta F. Pearson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 665
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Plant - filius Gulielmi Plant & Mariae (formerly Coen)
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Francis Creegan; Anna Creegan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Noolan - filius Joannis Noolan & Birgittae (formerly O'Neal)
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Maurice O'Brion; Helena Royle
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Brooks - filia Samuelis Brooks & Magaritae (formerly Roach)
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: 12 Hope St.
    God Parents: Catharina Ayres
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Sherry, (olim Cotton) - filia Gulielmi Cotton & Sara (formerly Boice)
    Born: 21 May 1845
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Heathcote - filius Gulielmi Heathcote & Catharina (formerly Vaughan)
    Born: 11 May 1828
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 666
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Snelgrove - filius Joannis Snelgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Simons)
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadr.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Cawfield - filia Thomas Cawfield & Emmae (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: 22 Blackfriar St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Spencer
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Mahon - filius Georgii Mahon & Luciae (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Monnon
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Aemiela Degnim - filia Joannis Degnim & Mariae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: 42 Georges St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Scanlon; Agnes Bushley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cahill - filius Danielis Cahill & Annae (formerly Brannon)
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: 7 Providence St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Cahill; Catharina Murray
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 667
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Brackin - filius Roberti Brackin & Mariae Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: 5 Furman
    God Parents: Jacobus Egan; Honoria Dunne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Patricius Daly - filius Kirin Daly & Birgittae (formerly Howeth)
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: 24 Dale St.
    God Parents: Michael Daly; Mary Daly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna McClenoghan - filia Danielis McClenoghan & Mariae Annae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: 11 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Philippus Fitzpatrick; Brigitta Fitzpatrick
    Notes: [surname is given as Glenoghan in left hand column]
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helen McIntyre - filia Patricii McIntyre & Margaritae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: 2 Beswick St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McIntyre; Maria Anna Conroy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Cambell - filius Danielis Cambell & Margaritae (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: 15 Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Edwardus Cotter; Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 668
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Burns - filius Joannis Burns & Margaritae (formerly Sinnett)
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: 11 Harding's Buildings
    God Parents: Gulielmus Malt; Anna Sullivan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Turner, (olim McElvanagh) - filia Eduardi McElvanagh & Joannae (formerly Moore)
    Born: Nov 1807
    Abode: 4 North Thomas Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Dionysius Shannaghan - filius Joseph Shannaghan & Joannae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: 9 Garden Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Shannaghan; Sara Carroll
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Quinn - filia Thomae Quinn & Margaritae
    Born: 2 Jun 1855
    God Parents: Esther Wilson
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Bradshaw - filia Roberti Bradshaw & Helenae (formerly Omen)
    Born: 1 Jan 1845
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 669
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Timm - filius Patritii Timm & Sarae (formerly Tearney)
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: 27 Barrow Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Trodden; Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moore - filius Gulielmi Moore & Annae (formerly Corbitt)
    Born: Jan 1863
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Anna Foley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Smith - filius Jacobi Smith & Birgittae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Silk Str.
    God Parents: Owen Brady; Catharina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Carroll - filia Thomae Carroll & Margaritae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: 10 Rowell Str.
    God Parents: Christophorus Lawler; Alicia Marrott
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolina McManus - filia Richardi McManus & Annae (formerly Salmon)
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Foden's Blgns. Off Muslinet
    God Parents: Carolus Salmon; Maria Salmon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 670
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Higgins - filia Francisci Higgins & Mariae (formerly Doolan)
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: 8 Sidney Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Gallagher; Sara Hallighan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Clarke - filia Sarae Clarke
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: 8 Cotton Str.
    God Parents: Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Douglas - filia Silvestri Douglas & Mariae Annae (formerly Brophy)
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: 8 Park str.
    God Parents: Hugo McGee; Birgitta Maria Mah?
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Eccles - filius Elisabeth Eccles
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: 2 Rigby Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterius Williams - filius Joannis Williams & Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: 6 Jones Str., Lamb Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Forbes; Sara Brady
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 671
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Williams - filia Joannis Williams & Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: 6 Jones Str., Lamb Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Forbes; Eleonora Forbes
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Higginbottom - filius Gulielmi Higginbottom & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: 30 Thompson Str.
    God Parents: Emilia Witton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rowe - filia Petri Rowe & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: 13 Shepherd Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Rowe; Helena Dwyer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lynch - filius Philippi Lynch & Mariae (formerly McMasterson)
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: 4 Rook Str. Pendleton
    God Parents: Thomas Barrott; Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Blair - filius Joannis Blair & Julianae (formerly Hurrican)
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Margareta Egan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 672
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wilkinson - filius Joannis Wilkinson & Mariae (formerly Asbury)
    Born: 18 Dec 1839
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Baker - filia Gulielmi Baker & Elizae (formerly Downy)
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brunswick St., No. 19.
    God Parents: Maria Laine
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Harper - filius Gulielmi Harper & Margaritae (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: 5 Jones' Terrace.
    God Parents: Catharina Maybury
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Josephus Hand - filius Emmanuelis Hand & Hannae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Jun 1819
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mamby
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kelly - filia Thomae Kelly & Mariae
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: New Bailey
    God Parents: Cecilia Maguire
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 673
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Ward - filia Sarae Annae Ward
    Born: Mar 1803
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Navans - filius Gulielmi Navans & Margaritae (formerly Turnsend)
    Born: 4 Jun 1842
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ogar - filius Joannis Ogar & Mariae (formerly Naylon)
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: 15 Temperance Street
    God Parents: Franciscus Daley; Catharina Ogar
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mahon - filius Eduardi Mahon & Catharinae (formerly Bannon)
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mahon; Maria Anna Savage
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Yates - filia Joannis Yates & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brittania St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Michael Campbell; Catharina Kelly
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 674
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kenny - filia Patricii Kenny & Elizabethae (formerly Carpenter)
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Thomas Cassel; Maria Grady
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Michael Ayres - filius Francisci Ayres & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: 17 Rowell St.
    God Parents: Christopherus Prongs; Magarita Emmett
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabethae McRae - filia Joannis McRae & Catharinae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 23 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Green Bank, Broughton Rd.
    God Parents: Catharina Ready
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Auty - filia Thomae Auty & Joannae (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: 4 Sunnyside St.
    God Parents: Alicia Wynn
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bawson - filius Gulielmi Bawson & Mariae Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 1862
    Abode: 35 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Esther Kenny
    Notes: [2 and 1 written above mother's name Annae Mariae suggesting it was written in
           the wrong order]
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 675
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Barry - filia Michaelis Barry & Elizabethae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: 3 Lower Deegan St.
    God Parents: Maria Holden
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Jolley - filius Joannis Jolley & Sarae (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 27 May 1843
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Power - filia Joannis Power & Mariae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Patricius Pardy; Francisca Pardy
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Pattison - filia Alexandrii Pattison & Birgittae (formerly McConvil)
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Pendleton
    God Parents: Margarita Bronson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Aloysius Doherty - filius Joannis Doherty & Marthae Joannae (formerly Hart)
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Irwell Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Ayres; Catharina Ayres
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 676
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Quinn - filius Michaelis Quinn & Margaritae (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: 3 Tomlinson Place
    God Parents: Martinus Keary; Anna Keary
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus McDermot - filius Antonii McDermot & Annae (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Water's Court, Macclesfield
    God Parents: Gulielmus Richardson; Margarita Richardson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rigby - filius Henrici Rigby & Mariae Annae (formerly Neil)
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: 62 Hampson St.
    God Parents: Joannis Pappin; Matilda Neil
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Franciscus McEvoy - filius Francisci McEvoy & Catharinae (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: 42 Queen St.
    God Parents: Joannis Rafter; Maria Toppins
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Helena Hargreaves - filia Thomae Hargreaves & Emmae (formerly Hulley)
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: 88 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gascoyne; Elizabeth Gascoyne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 677
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius Lucas - filius Laurentii Lucas & Elizabethae (formerly Feswick)
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: 1 Sharrot St.
    God Parents: Georgius Knowles; Catharina Bradey
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Farrell - filia Joannis Farrell & Sarae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: 18 Sharrott St.
    God Parents: Joannis Savage; Catharina McGuinis
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Flynn - filius Jacobi Flynn & Catharinae (formerly Maddon)
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: 10 John Wood St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hughes; Brigida Subble
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Callingan - filia Gulielmi Callingan & Catharinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: 19? Cowburgh St.
    God Parents: Thomas Leech; Helena Leech
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Richardus Whittaker Jackson Slater - filius Gulielmi Slater & Mariae Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 23 Springfield
    God Parents: Josephus Stringer; Elizabeth Anna Scease
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 678
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Alfredus Cassiday - filius Francisci Cassiday & Aliciae (formerly Edge)
    Born: 20 Mar 1862
    Abode: 52 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Foley; Maria Holmes
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bamber - filia Joannis Bamber & Brigidae (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: 10 Whit Lane
    God Parents: Joannis McDonald; Catharina Carroll
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Andrews - filia Samuelis Andrews & Joannae
    Born: 9 Aug 1856
    Abode: 9 Rostron St.
    Notes: [baptism year based on surrounding records]
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Grundy - filia Gulielmi Grundy & Joannae (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: New St., Knot Mill
    God Parents: Alfredus Gorton; Maria Hurst
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Larkin - filia Patricii Larkin & Annae (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: 30 Clowes St.
    God Parents: Michael Ward; Maria Cath. Fisher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 679
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Shaw - filius Sarae Joannae (formerly McClane)
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: 63 Cable St.
    God Parents: Deborah Britt
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia Shaw - filia Gulielmi Shaw & Sarae Joannae (formerly McClane)
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: 63 Cable St.
    God Parents: Deborah Britt
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Toole - filia Patricii Toole & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: 5 Segar St.
    God Parents: Maria Kinsler
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Barron - filius Mauritii Barron & Mariae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: 3 Wood St., Salford
    God Parents: Daniel Nolan; Helena Nolan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hickey - filia Patritii Hickey & Mariae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: 20 Cross St. off Bury St.
    God Parents: Patritius Ryan; Helena Green
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 680
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Farrell - filius Gulielmi Farrell & Elisabeth (formerly Newbold)
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: 46 Thompson Str.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Farrell
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth Grimshawe (vidua) in Ecclesia Sti
           Wilfrid (Manchester) die 17 Martii 1915. R. Van Hissenhoven
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Sexton - filia Joannis Sexton & Birgittae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: 8 Hattons C.
    God Parents: Joannes McMahon; Maria McMahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Edwinus Taylor - filius Carolinae Taylor
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: 17 Pimlott Str.
    God Parents: Joseph Edwardus Taylor; Winifrida Sharrock
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus McCormack - filius Caroli McCormack & Marthae (formerly Green)
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: 19 Davies Str.
    God Parents: Henricus Hart; Isabella Hart
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: 7 Mount Pleasant Ct.
    God Parents: Catharina Murphy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 681
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - filia Jacobi Hall & Rachaelis (formerly Malone)
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: 12 Hopefield, A.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hall; Helena Daly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Thompson - filius Arthuris Thompson & Mariae Annae (formerly Hibbet)
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: 16 Hopefield
    God Parents: Joannes Dowling; Margarita Dowling
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Corcoran - filius Petri Corcoran & Isabellae (formerly Noble)
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: 16 Royton Str., Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria Bowker
    Notes: Caerimoniae Suppletae fuere a me Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj. Die 12 Aprilis 1863
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. Declerc
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Corcoran - filius Petri Corcoran & Isabellae (formerly Noble)
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: 16 Royton Str., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Lee; Anna Cassidy
    Notes: Caerimoniae Suppletae fuerunt a me Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj. Die 12 Aprilis 1863
    Baptised by: Rev. A. J. Declerc
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Introvini - filia Caroli Introvini & Helenae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: White Cross Bank
    God Parents: Georgius Bramwell; Maria Bramwell
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 682
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Bates - filius Jacobi Bates & Annae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: 18 High Holborn Terrace
    God Parents: Michael McMahon; Maria McMahon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Maria O'Brien - filia Eduardi O'Brien & Aramintae (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    God Parents: Franciscus Thomas Power, cujus loco Birgitta Sullivan infantem de sacro fonte levavit
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Penketh - filius Gulielmi Penketh & Margaretae (formerly McDowan)
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Birgitta Jordan
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss. Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Gallagher - filia Catharinae Gallagher
    Born: 19 Jan 1850
    Abode: 11 Sharratt Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gallagher - filius Catharinae Gallagher
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Joannae Gallagher
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 683
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hoddy - filius Richardi Hoddy & Helenae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 or 9 Drayton St.
    God Parents: Rosa Timmons
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Joanna Berry - filia Thomae Berry & Annae (formerly Gee)
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Terrace
    God Parents: Eliza J. Ward
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Maria McQuade - filius Ricardi McQuade & Eliz. Annae (formerly Downins)
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lord's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Magee
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Cox - filius Thomas Cox & Margaritae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Back Park St.
    God Parents: Maria Devine
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Teresa Frost - filia Ricardi Frost & Mariae (formerly Hill)
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Francis Terrace
    God Parents: Anna Crow
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 684
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Daley - filius Caroli Daley & Elizabethae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: 9 Paradise Row
    God Parents: Jacobus Henny; Helena Dove
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Higgins - filius Rodenii Higgins & Margaritae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: 9 Premium Street
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Anna O'Ryan
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Kelly - filius Josephi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: 3 Fletcher's Court
    God Parents: Petrus Lawler; Helena Dooley
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Duke - filia Thomas Duke & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    God Parents: Gulielmus Boland; Margarita Craig
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Brown - filia Georgi Brown & Catharinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 685
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Maguire - filia Joannis McManus & Catharinae
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Sackville St.
    God Parents: Cecilia Sheil
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Gormon - filia Michaelis Gormon & Margaritae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Priory, Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Simms; Bridget Jordan
    Baptised by: Richard Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Carter - filius Jacobi Carter & Joannae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Duke Street
    God Parents: Josephus Donnelly; Eliz. Cody
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Leonard - filius Thomas Leonard & Elizae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Atherton Street
    God Parents: Catharina Louis
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Rimmer - filia Joannis Rimmer & Mariae (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 1844
    Abode: 14 Sovereign Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 686
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - filia Gulielmi Hobson & Sarae (formerly Robison)
    Born: 12 May 1850
    God Parents: Honorah Corcoran
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Hobson - filia Gulielmi Hobson & Sarae (formerly Robison)
    Born: Apr 1856
    God Parents: Joannae Delany
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Wood Bent - filius Edwini Bent & Aliciae (formerly Teer)
    Born: 20 Aug 1862
    Abode: 20 Shaw St., Salford
    God Parents: Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Wood Bent - filia Edwini Bent & Aliciae (formerly Teer)
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: 20 Shaw St., Salford
    God Parents: Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - filius Edwini Bent & Aliciae (formerly Teer)
    Born: 4 Oct 1857
    God Parents: Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 687
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwinius Bent - filius Edwini Bent & Aliciae (formerly Teer)
    Born: 24 Jul 1855
    God Parents: Margarita McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizebetha Anna Bradbury - filia Josephi Wilson & Annae (formerly Hanby)
    Born: 30 Apr 1824
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Elisabeth (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: 2 Bk. Frederick Str.
    God Parents: Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Donhough - filius Eduardi Donhough & Juliae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: 6 Barn St., Salford
    God Parents: Jacobus Kerwin; Brigitta Donehough
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Henessy - filia Joannis Henessy & Annae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: 6 Fletcher Pl.
    God Parents: Catha. Murphy
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 688
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Connaughton - filia Thomae Connaughton & Maria (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: 13 Sloan's Court. Hope St.
    God Parents: Carolus Connaughton; Susanna Connaughton
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Emilia Evans - filia Francisci Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: 24 Greengate
    God Parents: Silvester Dignum; Elizabeth Gee
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Rourke - filia Miles Rourke & Mariae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: 14 Collier St.
    God Parents: Joannis Doherty; Maria Doherty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hogan - filia Patricii Hogan & Elizabeth (formerly Ellory)
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: 2 Gravel Lane
    God Parents: Georgius Higginson; Elizabeth Higginson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McGin - filius Patricii McGin & Winifreda (formerly Flannagan)
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: 13 Union St., Salford
    God Parents: Joannis Corcoran; Cath. Flannagan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 689
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Emilia Josephina Monnier - filia Caroli Monnier & Mariae Eugeniae (formerly Brizou)
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Woodlands, Higher Broughton
    God Parents: Joannis Mario Trention; Maria Emilienne
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Harding - filius Joannis Harding & Annae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Clayton St.
    God Parents: Maria Melia
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Slack - filius Gulielmi Henrici Slack & Elizae (formerly Shield)
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: 13 Drayton St.
    God Parents: Anna Smiley
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Georgius Comvay - filius Richardi Comvay & Elizabeth (formerly Coburn)
    Born: 7 Nov 1861
    God Parents: Joanna Cangney
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Burns - filius Jacobi Burns & Isabellae (formerly McIver)
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: 54 Barrow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Higson; Rosanna McIver
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 690
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Kay - filia Eduardi Kay & Sarae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 14 Sep 1845
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadr.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - filius Mariae Annae Jackson
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wickham's Yard
    God Parents: Dina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ferdinandus Hollstine - filius Frederici Hollstine & Mariae (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: 11 Shuttleworth Str.
    God Parents: Joannes McCoy; Birgitta McCoy
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Enoch Rollinson - filius Joseph Rollinson & Mariae Annae (formerly Sheehan)
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lampton St.
    God Parents: Mauritius Sheehan; Margarita Sheehan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Augustinus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Sophiae (formerly Dinely)
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: 18 North Cable Str.
    God Parents: Joseph Speakman; Esther Nadin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 691
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Dolan - filia Gulielmi Dolan & Mariae Annae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: 22 Kay Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Welsh; Maria Welsh
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Southward - filia Michaelis Southward & Annae (formerly Wall)
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: 17 Wilburn Str.
    God Parents: Patritius Keary; Catharina Morris
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Booth - filius Gulielmi Booth & Margaritae (formerly Pinson)
    Born: 19 Oct 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Dobson's Croft
    God Parents: Thomas Phelan; Margarita McDole
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Geary - filia Georgii Geary & Jane (formerly Lemon)
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: 4 Peru Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Catharina Leonard
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Roney - filia Michaelis Roney & Aliciae (formerly Carr)
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bk. Of Winison Place
    God Parents: Maria Anna Sherdan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 692
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna McDermott - filia Joannis McDermott & Aliciae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: 8 Edith Str.
    God Parents: Timotheus Hollern; Winefrida Navesee
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Mortimer - filia Richardi Mortimer & Mariae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Clayton Str.
    God Parents: Joanna Mortimer
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Rogerson - filia Gulielmi Rogerson & Helenae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: 261 Old Park Str.
    God Parents: Daniel Farrell; Catharina Rogerson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Shaw -
    God Parents: Maria McRyan
    Notes: [incomplete entry]
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Francisca Poole - filia Thomae Poole & Sarae (formerly Wittler)
    Born: 7 Oct 1840
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 693
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Mannion - filia Thomae Mannion & Emmae (formerly Sadler)
    Born: 19 May 1843
    Abode: 53 Franchin Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - filius Joannis Hartley & Mariae (formerly Healy)
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: 28 Collier Str.
    God Parents: Patritius McHale; Maria McHale
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Gavan - filia Joannis Gavan & Mariae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: 8 Gun Street
    God Parents: Helena Lynan
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Boswell - filius Roberti Boswell & Elizabethae (formerly Grout)
    Born: 1863
    God Parents: Georgius Goss; Maria Goss
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Lee - filia Roberti Lee & Joannae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: 10 Worsley St.
    God Parents: Anna Philburn
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 694
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fielding - filius Jacobi Fielding & Mariae
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: 14 Thompson's Crt.
    God Parents: Sarah Eads
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Austin - filia Gulielmi Austin & Mariae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Eduards; Maria Anna Austin
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena McCarty - filia Caroli McCarty & Margaritae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cook St.
    God Parents: Matheius Smith; Joanna Romsdale
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Tisdale Barlow - filius Jacobi Barlow & Harriettae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Charles' St.
    God Parents: Catharina Eggington
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Stephanus Gibbons - filius Joannis Gibbons & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Oldfield Lane
    God Parents: Martinus Keegan; Maria Anna Macarough
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 695
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Morton McQuade - filia Andrei McQuade & Ameliae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Trafford
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mich. Swift; Anna Swift
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fitzpatrick - filia Joannis Greenwood & Mariae Fitzpatrick
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Catharina McEardle
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Ashley - filia Thomae Ashley & Catharinae (formerly Diamond)
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: 10 Bow Str.
    God Parents: Helena Scully
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middleton - filia Gulielmi Middleton & Helenae (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: 41 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Maria McDonald
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Allitia Leonard - filia Mariae Leonard
    Born: 15 Dec 1861
    Abode: 7 Worsley Str.
    God Parents: Eleonora Leonard, per Brigittam Andrews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 696
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McGeehan - filius Henrici McGeehan & Helenae (formerly Metthim)
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: George Street
    God Parents: Joanna Donohue
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Ross Blackley - filius Caroli Blackley & Helenae
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Back Sago St.
    God Parents: Helena Spencer
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna Charles - filia Joannis Charles & Elizabethae (formerly Batenshaw)
    Born: 1860
    Abode: Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Rosa Charles
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Harrison - filius Thomas Harrison & Sarah (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Griffith Crt.
    God Parents: Sarah Cox
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Gormon - filia Danielis Gormon & Annae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Gills Crt.
    God Parents: Anna Gavan; Michael Welch
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 697
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Sumner - filius Samuelis Sumner & Mariae (formerly Eversden)
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    God Parents: Fanny Lane
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Joannes Wall - filius Edwardi Wall & Rebeccae (formerly Terry)
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: 5 Woolham Place
    God Parents: Joannes Wolace; Joanna Wolace
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Jemima Maria Welch - filia Jeremius Welch & Mariae Annae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: 9 Priory St.
    God Parents: Joannis Curran; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Heyes - filia Isaiae Heyes & Mariae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: 7 Newbury St.
    God Parents: Patricius Donnelly; Catharina Donnelly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mape - filius Michaelis Mape & Elizabethae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: 16 West Gore St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mape; Margaritae Mape
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 698
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Lee - filia Henrici Lee & Elizabethae (formerly Goverin)
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: 5 Raven St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Stapeltan; Maria McHugh
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Smith - filia Jacobus Smith & Mariae
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: 9 Lissadel St.
    God Parents: Patricius Cassiday; Joanna Harrison
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McMullin - filius Sarae McMullin
    Born: 1862
    Abode: 3 Segar St.
    God Parents: Patricius McMullin; Sara Cahill
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Holdfield - filius Roberti Holdfield & Annae (formerly Derwent)
    Born: 4 Jun 1846
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - filius Georgii Allen & Elisabeth (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 17 Feb 1844
    Abode: 32 Brunswick Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 699
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Eduardus Derbyshire - filius Gulielmi Derbyshire & Mariae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Ordsall Lane, Warrels Blgs.
    God Parents: Catharina McDermott
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Canphin - filius Patritii Canphin & Mariae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hogan; Carolina Hogan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Holt - filia Joannis Holt & Elisabeth (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: 5 Canal Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Hardman; Margarita Hardman
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Byrne - filius Petri Byrne & Mariae Annae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: 5 Devine Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Cushion; Maria Anna Heany
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Leicester - filia Jacobi Leicester & Helenae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: 5 Waterloo Place
    God Parents: Hugo Kelly; Maria Anna Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 700
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Reilly - filius Owen Reilly & Joannae (formerly Newly)
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: 1 Park St.
    God Parents: Joannes Reilly; Anna Pew
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Downes - filius Mariae Downes
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: 8 John Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Helena Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Adolphus Engleson - filius Caroli Engleson & Sarae (formerly Newton)
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: 22 Park Str.
    God Parents: Catharina Keenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Fredericus Engleson - filius Caroli Engleson & Sarae (formerly Newton)
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: 22 Park Str.
    God Parents: Catharina Keenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Carthy - filius Petri Carthy & Annae (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: 3 Bk. Sagar St.
    God Parents: Georgius Hawkins; Maria Anna Gerrity
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 701
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Pillen - filia Guliemi Pillen & Franciscae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: 22 Barrow Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Sutcliffe; Elisabeth Healey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Graham - filia Joannis Graham & Sarae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Temperance Place, Pendleton
    God Parents: Birgitta Cawley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Polydora Maria Victor Fevez - filia Victoris Fevez & Carolinae (formerly DeKeyzeri)
    Born: 27 May 1863
    God Parents: Polydorus DeKeyzeri; Carolina Fevez, per procurationem Emma Fevez
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neil - filius Joannis O'Neil & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Culwell)
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Priory View, Pendleton
    God Parents: Maria O'Neil
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Jordon - filia Caroli Jordon & Emmae (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: 20 Cook St.
    God Parents: Agnes Jordon
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 702
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Rainford - filia Caroli Henrici Rainford & Birgittae (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: 28 Cook St.
    God Parents: Maria Seiff
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus McGuin - filius Jacobi McGuin & Annae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: 25 Barrow St
    God Parents: Maria Kenyon
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Clarke - filius Petri Clarke & Elizae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: 15 Sharratt St.
    God Parents: Michael Clarke; Catharina Byrne
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Conroy - filius Ricardi Conroy & Elizae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 17 May 1863
    God Parents: Ricardus Ma [sic]; Maria Maher
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Finn - filia Caroli Finn & Catharinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 16 May 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Fitzgerald; Catharina Finn
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 703
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Fredericus Fox - filius Joannis Fox & Aliciae (formerly Keenon)
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    God Parents: Thomas Fox; Elizabetha Fox
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Lawler - filius Christopheri Lawler & Mariae (formerly Fegan)
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: 2 Cannon St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Lawler
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Manby - filius Jacobi Manby & Juliae (formerly Long)
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: 25 Springfield Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Dumphy; Maria Sheen
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McKenna - filia [sic] Jacobi McKenna & Annae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: 10 Union St.
    God Parents: Martinius Quin; Maria Atkin
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Hayes - filius Petri Hayes & Mariae (formerly Warrick)
    Born: 28 Dec 1844
    Abode: Peru Str.
    Notes: conditionate
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 704
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Bibby - filia Joannis Bibby & Elizabeth (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 2 May
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hickey; Maria Hickey
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Higginbotham - filius Joannis Higginbotham & Mariae
    Born: 1796
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yearsley - filia Gulielmi Yearsley & Sarae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 18 May 1861
    Abode: 3 Medlock Court, Bury St.
    God Parents: Joannis Coleman; Margarita Coleman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Yearsley - filia Gulielmi Yearsley & Sarae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: 3 Medlock Court, Bury St.
    God Parents: Joannis Coleman; Margarita Coleman
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Laesk - filia Jacobi Laesk & Rosannae (formerly Bellingham)
    Born: 28 May 1863
    God Parents: Patricius Murphy; Margarita Longden
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 705
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anatasia Butler - filia Philippi Patricii Butler & Elizabeth (formerly Tuck)
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: 94 Regent St.
    God Parents: Daniel Fagan; Elizabeth Jones
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bernardus Caygill - filius Christopheri Caygill & Birgittae (formerly Delany)
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Smith's Buildings, Sydney St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Dillon
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes McGowan - filius Samuelis McGowan & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Union Ct., Lemon Str.
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Augustus Josepho DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Rowland - filia Joannis Rowland & Sarae Joannae (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: 67 Bury St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Chambers
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Kent - filius Jacobi Kent & Catharinae (formerly Ready)
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    God Parents: Catharina Bollard
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho DeClerc, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 706
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Albertus Cull - filius Gulielmi Cull & Elizabeth (formerly Wells)
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: 19 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Maria Parker
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Mivian Michael Christophorus Sinanian - filius Christophori Sinanian & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    God Parents: Augustus DeClerc; Francisca Hall
    Notes: [record out of baptism date sequence]
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, Miss Coadr.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Bury - filia Jacobi Bury & Elizabeth (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    God Parents: Maria Roach
    Notes: [record out of baptism date sequence]
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1862 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefridis Chelsea - filia Joannis Chelsea & Margaritae
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    God Parents: Anna McCabe
    Notes: [record out of baptism date sequence]
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Turner - filius Gulielmi Turner & Ceciliae (formerly Hodkinson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    God Parents: Agnes Fairclough
    Baptised by: A. J. DeClerc, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 707
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Philips - filia Walteri Philips & Margaritae (formerly Loughran)
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: 61 Broughton R.
    God Parents: Lucas Keenan; Maria Anna Loughran
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackshaw - filia Caroli Blackshaw & Elisabeth (formerly Campion)
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: 13 Atherton Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Whelan; Maria Anna Snape
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Teresa Anna Davies - filia Cornelii Davies & Mariae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: 5 Durham Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Joseph Davies; Maria Anna Davies
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Rudden - filia Bernardi Rudden & Birgittae (formerly Glynn)
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: 67 Silk Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rudden; Catharina McIntyre
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Quinn - filia Margaritae Quinn
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: 16 Hankin Str.
    God Parents: Michael Gannon; Anna O'Hara
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 708
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gallagher - filius Hugonis Gallagher & Annae (formerly Bagan)
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: 1 Springfield Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas McNeese; Maria Anna Finnigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kelly - filius Jacobi Newby & Juliae Annae Kelly
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: 5 Howarth's C., Dole Field, Mhtr.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Farrell; Maria Anna Ready
    Notes: [father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Angela McCabe - filia Gulielmi Joseph McCabe & Annae (formerly Swift)
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: 3 New James Str., Ellis Ho., Pendleton
    God Parents: Septimus Barker; Joanna Swift
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Kealy - filia Jacob Kealy & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: 6 Shepherd Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Kealy; Maria Sweeney
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hoolaghan - filius Mariae Hoolaghan
    Born: 11 May 1863
    God Parents: Patritius O'Hara; Maria McWillen
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 709
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Midgeley - filia Mariae Midgeley
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Amelia Bailey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edmundus Owens - filius Jacobi Owens & Elisabeth (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    God Parents: Joannes Owens; Maria Joanna Hall
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Winefrida McMahon - filia Gulielmi McMahon & Joannae (formerly Crone)
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: 55 Hodson Str.
    God Parents: Michael Ward; Julia Ward
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Church - filius Georgii Church & Helenae (formerly Bentfield)
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: 2 Gorton Str., Greengate
    God Parents: Michael Georgius Prey; Anna Flinn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Annae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: 54 Burrough Str., Pendleton
    God Parents: Andreus McEver; Maria Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 710
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Connell - filia Patritii Connell & Catharinae (formerly Finley)
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: 1 Rook Str., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Johnson; Joanna Power
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alfridus Eduardus Burgess - filius Jacobi Burgess & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Platt)
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Alderley Lane, Derbyshire
    God Parents: Joannes Bernardus Burgess; Maria Anna Burgess
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Haydon - filia Patritii Haydon & Helenae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: 14 Cable Str.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Leonard; Sara Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Garland - filius Catharinae Garland
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: 8 Mill St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Gulielmus Davies; Maria McGuigan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emilia Witton - filia Thomae Witton & Emiliae
    Born: 27 May 1850
    Abode: 19 Thompson Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 711
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Evans - filius Gulielmi Evans & Margaritae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: 2 George St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gilday
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Carey - filius Jacobi Carey & Annae (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: 3 Dyer's C. off Sidney Str.
    God Parents: Joanna Barker
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Johnson - filia Gulielmi Johnson & Mariae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: 10 Sagar Str.
    God Parents: Anna Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Crowther - filia Joannis Crowther & Elisabeth (formerly Milner)
    Born: 3 Jan 1799
    Abode: Star Hotel
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Maria Louisa Laurenson - filia Francisci Merone Laurenson & Harriettae (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: 2 Melbourne Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas Winstanley Johnson; Louisa Delaunay
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 712
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Atherton - filia Arani Atherton & Margaritae (formerly McDuff)
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: 1 Wiltshire Court
    God Parents: Thomas Hall; Maria Hall
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Slater - filia Terentii Slater & Birgittae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: 143 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Baxendale; Maria Baxendale
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Theresa Slater - filia Terentii Slater & Birgittae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: 143 Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Baxendale; Maria Baxendale
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Alicia McDeed - filia Davidis McDeed & Margaretae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Jodrel Str., Armond Str., Manchester
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Mahon - filia Gulielmi Mahon & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Regent St.
    God Parents: Joannis Mahon; Joanna Spencer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 713
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Appleton - filia Joannis Appleton & Mariae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: 22 Grove St.
    God Parents: Petrus Appleton; Alice Kerkbray
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Egan - filius Gulielmi Egan & Sarae (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: 7 Groom's Build.
    God Parents: Robertus Egan; Anna Connor
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Mormon - filius Joannis Mormon & Mariae (formerly Morearty)
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Whit Lane
    God Parents: Patricius McGoverin; Maria McGoverin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Rafferty - filius Michaelis Rafferty & Elizabeth (formerly Thorley)
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bombay St.
    God Parents: Maria Brophy
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Fleming - filia Thomae Fleming & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: 36 Gold St.
    God Parents: Martinus Callaghan; Maria Callaghan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 714
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Connugam - filia Jacobi Connugam & Joannae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: 1 Bk. Silk St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Fulham; Birgitta Quinlam
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Anna Young - filia Alfredi Young & Sarae Annae (formerly Pimlot)
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: 6 Duke St.
    God Parents: Rosa Archibold
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Jameson - filia Thomas Jameson & Annae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    God Parents: Helena Daley
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Oldfield, (Derwent) - filia Roberti Derwent & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1820
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Richardson - filia Gulielmi Richardson & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 8 Mar 1851
    Abode: 18 Providence Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 715
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Richardson - filia Gulielmi Richardson & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: May 1852
    Abode: 18 Providence Str.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Richardson - filius Gulielmi Richardson & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1858
    Abode: 18 Providence Str.
    God Parents: Francisca Butler
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Livsey - filia Georgii Livsey & Birgittae (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: 5 Joseph St.
    God Parents: Rosanna Rogerson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Hampson - filia Gulielmi Hampson & Sarae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: 7 Cow Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hampson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Lynch - filia Thomae Lynch & Margaritae
    Born: 21 Jun 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Rowe Str.
    God Parents: Maria Lane
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 716
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Lacklison - filius Gulielmi Lacklison & Annae (formerly Coyles)
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: 10 Mitchel St., L'pool
    God Parents: Elizabeth Coyles
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Lacklison - filius Gulielmi Lacklison & Annae (formerly Coyles)
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: 10 Mitchel St., L'pool
    God Parents: Elizabeth Coyles
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Thomae Riley & Sarae Annae (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: 24 Regent St.
    God Parents: Anna Hampson
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Daly - filia Joannis Daly & Margaritae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: 4 Cook Str.
    God Parents: Dionysius Purcell; Susanna Flaherty
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Conlan - filius Jacobi Conlan & Mariae Annae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: 201 Chapel Str.
    God Parents: Thomas Farley; Elisabeth Conlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 717
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Cooney - filius Jacobi Cooney & Annae (formerly Brannon)
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: 5 Brinley's Court
    God Parents: Patritius Brannon; Maria Cannon
    Notes: Ipse matrim: contraxit die 27 Aug 1917, in ecclesia Sti Michaelis apud
           Mancunium cum Maria Teresa Collins filia Edwardi et Ceciliae. Testibus Henrico Asprey,
           Julia Walsh. J. Harrison.
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Tomley - filius Samuelis Tomley & Mariae Annae (formerly Willoughby)
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: 3 Barn Str.
    God Parents: Michael Ferns; Catharina Ferns
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Henricus Moran - filius Patritii Moran & Elisabeth (formerly Roach)
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: 34 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Michael McCormack; Elisabeth Shanley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Catharina Lawler - filia Petri Lawler & Catharinae
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: 14 James Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Sinnott; Elisabeth Kenny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Helena Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Susannae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: 2 Hankinson's C.
    God Parents: Christophorus Kelly; Anna Finn
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 718
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Garrighan - filia Jacobi Garrighan & Mariae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: 8 Hankinson St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Jacobus Welsh; Maria Garrighan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Downes - filius Jacobi Downes & Sarae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Aug 1863 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Edith Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus German; Helena German
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Duggin - filius Petri Duggin & Helenae (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Lower Duncan Street
    God Parents: Maria Shield
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Johnson - filius Alexii [surname not given] & Mariae Johnson
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Cross Str. (Cellar)
    Notes: [father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sara Joanna White - filia Joannis White & Sarae (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: 3 Bury's Blngs. Off Hampson
    God Parents: Sara Anna Ashton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 719
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Reilly - filia Bernardi Reilly & Carolinae (formerly Boana)
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: 9 Sharratt Str.
    God Parents: Bridget Quinlan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chritchley - filius Thomae Chritchley & Joannae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barratt St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nolan; Carolina Chritchley
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Mathews - filia Gulielmi Lamb & Birgittae Mathews
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Heath St., Pendleton
    God Parents: Joannes Donough; Anna Donough
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Hearne - filius Jacobi Hearne & Joannae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Mark Maguire; Cath. Coren
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Masterson - filius Patricii Masterson & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: George St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Masterson; Margarita Ryan
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 720
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Wolfe - filia Simonis Wolfe & Mariae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: 25 Boond Str
    God Parents: T. J. Davis; Maria Anna Watson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha Woods - filia Gulielmi Woods & Sarah (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Sydney St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Healey; Sabina Bagley
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Dickinson - filius Joannis Eduardi Dickinson & Elizabethae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Back Park St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Shetton; Maria Anna Connor
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Harrietta Yawdale - [Child] of Joannis Yawdale & Annae Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: 1 Duke St.
    God Parents: Susanna Yawdale
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Cobstick - filius Roberti Cobstick & Esther (formerly Lennon)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Jackson; Helena Jackson
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 721
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ricardus Madden - filius Ricardi Madden & Juliae (formerly McCausland)
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    God Parents: Eliza Madden
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Bradbury - [Child] of Richardi Bradbury & Hannae (formerly Riddal)
    Born: 15 Apr 1837
    Abode: 24 Regent St.
    God Parents: Cath. Gilday
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Birgitta Fitzpatrick - filia Dionysii Fitzpatrick & Margaritae (formerly Leary)
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: 2 Lower Duncan Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Butler; Honora Ray
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholmeus Mulvey - filius Thomae Mulvey & Joannae (formerly Tone)
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    God Parents: Anna Hibbert
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Henricus Ahern - filius Gulielmi Ahern & Margaritae Carolae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: 8 Clare St., Oldfield Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus E. Ahern; Maria Anna Mitchell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 722
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Dorber - filia Gulielmi Dorber & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: 16 Mebourne [sic] Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas Farrell; Catharina Farrell
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Flanaghan - filius Joannis Flanaghan & Catharinae (formerly Naydn)
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Brown St.
    God Parents: Thomas Grimes; Joanna Anna Fisher
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gannon - filius Bernardi Gannon & Mariae Annae (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: 33 Barnold St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mortimer; Maria J. Mortimer
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ginty - filius Michaelis Ginty & Mariae (formerly Garritey)
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: 17 Back Ln.
    God Parents: Thomas Sheridan; Helena Sheridan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholomeus Garroway - filius Margaretae Garroway
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: 20 Richardson St.
    God Parents: Maria Welch
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 723
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Mooney - filia Patricii Mooney & Ostheri (formerly Monagin)
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: 4 Wilkinson St.
    God Parents: Joannis Toole; Margarita Horrigin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Watts - filia Roberti Watts & Catharinae
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Dom. Paup. Eccles New Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Kavanagh
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Maria Culligin - filia Petri Culligin & Dinae (formerly Bircharm)
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: 11 Bate St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Culligin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Watson - filius Jacobi Watson & Mariae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: 10 James St.
    God Parents: Margarita Gahan
    Notes: Matr. contraxit in hac Cath. cum Maria Julia Roach die 7 August 1917. J. S.
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannem Jackson - filium Josephi Jackson & Annae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: Douglass Green
    God Parents: Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho DeClerc, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 724
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Burke - filia Joannis Burke & Annae (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Adderley Str.
    God Parents: Patritius McKenna; Birgitta Flanagan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Dillon - filia Joannis Dillon & Joannae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: 8 Barlow Str. Off Broster Str.
    God Parents: Joannes Dumphy; Elisabeth Kenny
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anna Pollitt - filia Richardi Pollitt & Annae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: 8 Back Queen Str.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gorton; Helena Dolan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannes Donnolly - filius Cornelii Donnolly & Annae (formerly Adams)
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: 1 Victoria Pl., off Ordsall Lane
    God Parents: Francisca Morris
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Connor - filius Jacobi Connor & Annae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4 William Str.
    God Parents: Jacobus Foley; Maria Foley
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 725
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jacobus Healey - filius Thomae Healey & Sarae (formerly Mulloy)
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: 2 Andrew Str., L. Broughton
    God Parents: Patritius Nolan; Isabella Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joanna Amelia Jones - filia Jacobi Jones & Sarae (formerly Cope)
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: 17 Waterloo Place
    God Parents: Joannes Atherton; Maria Atherton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna White - filia Gulielmi White & Mariae (formerly Hourigan)
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: 18 Broster Str.
    God Parents: Maria Hickey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Patritius Thomond - filius Francisci Thomond & Annae (formerly Stuart)
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: 12 James Str. Pendleton
    God Parents: Honora Cain
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Ready - filia Patritii Ready & Birgittae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Groom's Blgns., No.2 passage
    God Parents: Maria Ready
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 726
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Yerrell - filius Jacobi Yerrell & Mariae (formerly Robison)
    Born: 5 Nov 1856
    Abode: 22 Regent St.
    God Parents: Elena Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Laurentius McKeogh - filius Thomae McKeogh & Isabellae (formerly Cowl)
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Bk. Frederick Str.
    God Parents: Elisabeth Anna Coffey
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coad.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria McGinty - filia Teresa McGinty
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: 2 Wright's C., off Posey St.
    God Parents: Maria Coghlin
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coad.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna O'Toole - filia Michaelis O'Toole & Helenae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: 13 Wickham Str.
    God Parents: Susanna Daly
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Hampson - filia Dionysii Hampson & Elizabethae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 10 May 1863
    God Parents: Eliz. Beard
    Baptised by: Richardo Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 727
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Wilcock - filia Joannis Wilcock & Aliciae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Gulielmus Wilcock; Maria Anna Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Joanna Clemmet - filia Abraham Clemmet & Catharinae (formerly Callahan)
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Julia Callah
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eduardus Brown - filius Jacobi Brown & Maria (formerly Skelly)
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Eduardus Wilshaw; A. Skelly
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Kerby - filia Francisci Kerby & Mariae (formerly Goldsmith)
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    God Parents: Michael Powers; Maria Holdsworth
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Josephus Alfredus Cotterhill - filius Gulielmi Cotterhill & Teresae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Cotterill; Margarita Cotterill
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 728
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Ward - filius Michael Ward & Sarah (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Josephus Quinn; Susanna Quinn
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Henry Brougham - filius Henrici Eduardi Brougham & Mariae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Isaac Fox; Margarita Carter
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Carolus Jacobus Doherty - filius Patricii Doherty & Elizae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Joannes Shonahan; Birgitta Shonahan
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Paulus Nerney - filius Pauli Graham & Mariae Joannae Nerney
    Born: 7 May 1863
    God Parents: Margarita Nerney
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Petrus Woods - filius Petri Woods & Annae (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 17 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Bull's head yard
    God Parents: Honora Lane
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 729
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabetha McCann - filia Joannis McCann & Catharinae (formerly Halligan)
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    God Parents: Josephus Stringles; Anna Farrell
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Norton Cooper - filius Georgii Caroli Cooper & Esther Annae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Chapel St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Antonius Savage; Maria Anna Savage
    Baptised by: Ricardo Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Bamber - filia Eduardi Bamber & Rosannae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Nonpione? Pl.
    God Parents: Helena Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Richo. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Jacobus Cooper - filius Caroli Cooper & Mariae (formerly Lancashire)
    Born: 10 Jun 1843
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Aug. Jos. DeClerc, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Augustus Leo Kenny - filius Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Brownbill Street
    God Parents: Joannis Stafford Kennyson; Elizabeth Naughton
    Baptised by: Augusto Josepho DeClerc, Miss Coadr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 730
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Augustinius Broady - filius Joannis Broady & Luciae (formerly Sharrocks)
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Bristle St.
    God Parents: Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Walterus Hopwood - filius Roberti Hopwood & Mariae Annae (formerly Towers)
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    God Parents: Eduardus Alton; Letitia Alton
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Oram - filia Annae Oram
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: 2 Wickham Str.
    God Parents: Anna Kenan
    Baptised by: Petro Can. Benoit Miss Coadj.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kenny - filius Michaelis Kenny & Catharinae (formerly Killfoy)
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Park Str.
    God Parents: Maria Lane
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Hawthorn - filia Jacobi Hawthorn & Elizabethae
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: 13 Mather St.
    God Parents: Margarita McManus
    Baptised by: R. Brindle M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 731
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Rosanna McCormick - filia Michaelis McCormick & Elizabeth (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: 7 Wickham St.
    God Parents: Ellena Lynan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Alfredus Horam - filius Thomae Horam & Margaritae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: 32 Prospect St.
    God Parents: Patricius Horam; Hannah Flaherty
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Joannis Lawawin - filius Joannis Lawawin & Birgittae (formerly Greeny)
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: 3 Denis' Court
    God Parents: Mathaeas Jennings; Elizabeth Daly
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Anna Lappin - filia Patricii Lappin & Mariae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: 9 Corporation Sq., off Corporation St.
    God Parents: Georgius Blake; Catharina Lappin
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wynn - filius Thomae Wynn & Mariae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4 Lower Seddon St.
    God Parents: Henricus Ridings; Catharina Ridings
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1863, Page 732
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Edwardus Rourke - filius Edwardi Rourke & Helenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: 2 Brigg's Court, Bros. Rd.
    God Parents: Petrus Rourke; Elizabeth Rourke
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Short - filius Felicis Short & Mariae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Riley Court, Booth St.
    God Parents: Martinus Cooney; Margarita Cooney
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Fisher - filia Davidis Fisher & Birgittae (formerly Hefferan)
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: 6 Lower Duncan Ct.
    God Parents: Franciscus Donnelly; Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist, Salford, Lancs.
Robertus Thomas Price - filius Roberti Price & Birgittae (formerly Donohoe)
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4 Bk. George's Crt.
    God Parents: Josephus Jolley; Catharina Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Gadd, M. C.
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home