The Church of St Anne, Pendleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Anne in the District of Pendleton, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1874 - 1892
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Roberts Brundret - [Child] of Thomas Brundret & Priscilla
Born: 7 Nov 1874
Abode: 51 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Sparrow Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1874
Abode: 15 Lister St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Sparrow Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Phoebe Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah Emma
Born: 8 Apr 1874
Abode: 18 Lister St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Feb 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Spencer Llewellyn Bulkeley - [Child] of Richard George Bulkeley & Barbara
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: 114 Bolton Rd.
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Eleanor
Born: 14 Dec 1874
Abode: 18 Macleary St.
Occupation: Coach-painter
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 18 Feb 1875
Abode: 16 Maybury St.
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Apr 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Simeon Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1855
Abode: 4 Whit Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1875
Abode: 44 Laundry St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Sackfield - [Child] of Edward Sackfield & Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1875
Abode: 102 Burying Lane Pendlebury
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: R. G. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Reuben Clegg & Eliza
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: 20 Villiers Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Roberts Holt - [Child] of Daniel Holt & Eliza
Born: 30 Sep 1875
Abode: 19 Lister Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1875
Abode: 47 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - [Child] of Alfred Wallwork & Susanna
Born: 8 Sep 1875
Abode: 5 Lister St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Henry Cockayne - [Child] of Francis Cockayne & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1875
Abode: 17 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Gresty - [Child] of Amos Gresty & Frances
Born: 24 Nov 1875
Abode: 1 Harding Street
Occupation: Manager 'Victoria British Workman'
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Annie
Born: 14 May 1873
Abode: 27 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rose Anna Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1876
Abode: 10 Macleary Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Frederick Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1876
Abode: 6 Cobden Street
Occupation: Flour Mixer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Bentley - [Child] of Walter Bentley & Anna
Born: 31 Oct 1872
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Roller at Forge
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edwin Bentley - [Child] of Walter Bentley & Anna
Born: 17 Mar 1876
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Roller at Forge
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1876
Abode: 10 Mossfield View
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1876
Abode: 15 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Biddlestone - [Child] of Joseph Biddlestone & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1876
Abode: 31 Railway Street
Occupation: Furnace man
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eda Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1876
Abode: 3 Knowles St (Pendleton)
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 23 Jun 1876
Abode: 1 Eliza St Salford
Occupation: Servant at The Crescent Conservative Club
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1876
Abode: Gordon Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh & Jemima
Born: 22 May 1876
Abode: 16 Maybury St.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Notes: P
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Sackfield - [Child] of Edward Sackfield & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1876
Abode: 64 Laundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1876
Abode: 33 New Strawberry Road
Occupation: Jeweller & Watchmaker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Sherwood - illegitimate son of Clara Sherwood
Born: 28 Oct 1876
Abode: 15 Sharp Street
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Feb 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Stott Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1877
Abode: 25 Hancock Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Arnold - [Child] of Peter Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1861
Abode: 21 Withycombe Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - [Child] of Peter Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1864
Abode: 21 Withycombe Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: 9 Sharp St
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 May 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Frances Emily
Born: 13 Apr 1877
Abode: 20 Gordon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lizzie Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1877
Abode: 12 Barton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Eddleston - [Child] of Edward Eddleston & Agnes
Born: 1 Jun 1877
Abode: 47 New Holland Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Diggle - [Child] of Joseph Diggle & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1877
Abode: 13 Peel Park Walness
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1877
Abode: 16 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Emery - [Child] of Richard Emery & Mary
Born: 5 May 1877
Abode: 7 Gordon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Emily
Born: 15 Jun 1877
Abode: 6 John St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Wiggins - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth Wiggins
Born: 29 May 1877
Abode: 12 Laundry St
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1877
Abode: 17 William St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Ellen Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Ellen
Born: 5 May 1877
Abode: 6 Bell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Pope - [Child] of James Pope & Lucy
Born: 19 Mar 1877
Abode: 64 Whit Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Brierley - [Child] of Richard Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1877
Abode: 22 Brierly St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1877
Abode: Wardley Lane Swinton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lucy Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 9 Sep 1877
Abode: 8 Lister St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Clara Lord Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1877
Abode: 32 Slater St
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - [Child] of Daniel Holt & Eliza
Born: 4 Nov 1877
Abode: 11 Chapel View
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1877
Abode: 57 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1878
Abode: 13 Gordon St
Occupation: Callenderman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Henry Brooker - [Child] of William Brooker & Catherine
Born: 19 Feb 1878
Abode: 36 Laundry St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James George Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1878
Abode: 37 Alpha Street
Occupation: Carriage Builder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: 25 Hancock Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Aug 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 12 May 1878
Abode: 15 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1878
Abode: 9 Kersal View
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm. Jno. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1878
Abode: 2 Gordon Vw Pendleton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Isabel Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Alice
Born: 16 Aug 1878
Abode: 31 Fitzwarren Street Seedley
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: Geo. Jenning S Luke's Ch Cheetham
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1868
Abode: 283 Broad St
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1873
Abode: 283 Broad St
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest James Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Frances Emily
Born: 17 Feb 1879
Abode: 5 Maurice St
Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1879
Abode: 46 Laundry St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1879
Abode: 44 Laundry St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1879
Abode: 39 Brierley St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 May 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1879
Abode: 21 Sharp St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eva Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: 26 Brierley St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Florence Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 6 Railway St
Occupation: Forge man
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 6 Mossfield View
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 May 1879
Abode: 1 Phoenix St
Occupation: Machine Painter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ackerley Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1879
Abode: 13 Gorton St Heywood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Jemima
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: 8 Radley St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Preston - [Child] of John William Preston & Miriam
Born: 25 Jun 1879
Abode: 9 Thomas Terr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Duncan McLachlan - [Child] of John McLachlan & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1872
Abode: 10 Lister St
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur William Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Miriam
Born: 10 Jul 1876
Abode: 15 Lister St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Miriam
Born: 2 Aug 1878
Abode: 15 Lister St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Avens - [Child] of John Avens, (deceased) & Eliza, (deceased)
Born: 9 Feb 1838
Abode: 10 Gordon St
Notes: Married [written in margin]
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Abraham Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1879
Abode: 59 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
David Anderson - [Child] of Edmund Anderson & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1879
Abode: 32 McCleary St
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Harriet
Born: 26 Jul 1879
Abode: 22 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1872
Abode: 10 Maurice St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1875
Abode: 10 Maurice St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rose Lillian Carter - [Child] of George Edwin Carter & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1878
Abode: 33 Kersal View
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edna Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Susanna
Born: 1 Sep 1879
Abode: 42 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Over looker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Gresty - [Child] of Amos Gresty & Frances
Born: 24 Sep 1879
Abode: 90 Broad St
Occupation: Refreshment room keeper
Notes: [Child's name written as Eleanor, then crossed out and Arthur written underneath]
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Walter Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1879
Abode: 47 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Coach maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Matilda
Born: 14 Oct 1879
Abode: 51 Indigo St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Walker Stanley - [Child] of Martin Stanley & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1879
Abode: 22 Villiers St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1874
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1879
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Burley - [Child] of Thomas Burley & Lavinia
Born: 22 Apr 1879
Abode: 12 Lister St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Edwin Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 15 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Stewart - [Child] of Charles Edward Stewart & Nancy
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: 61 Earl St
Occupation: Letter carrier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 19 Dec 1879
Abode: 87 West Dixon St Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Mayor - [Child] of Enoch Mayor & Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1879
Abode: 7 Hoole St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of Walter Bentley & Hannah
Born: 8 Jan 1880
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Martha
Born: 1 Dec 1878
Abode: 17 Brewerton St
Occupation: Warp sizer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1880
Abode: 173 Ellor St
Occupation: General dealer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1880
Abode: 61 Indigo St
Occupation: Over looker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1880
Abode: 22 Gerald St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Lancaster - [Child] of James Mensforth Lancaster & Sarah
Born: 11 May 1880
Abode: 293 Broad St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Vernon Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Emma
Born: 1 May 1880
Abode: 29 Kersal View
Occupation: Auditor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Louisa Whyte - [Child] of William Whyte & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1880
Abode: 22 Duchy St
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Cecil John Young - [Child] of William Young & Ann Isabella
Born: 12 Sep 1880
Abode: 24 Lower Seedley Road
Occupation: Building Surveyor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Wright - [Child] of James William Wright & Nancy
Born: 21 Sep 1880
Abode: 2 off Gordon St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Gresty - [Child] of Amos Gresty & Frances
Born: 16 Oct 1880
Abode: 90 Broad St
Occupation: Refreshment room keeper
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Gresty - [Child] of Amos Gresty & Frances
Born: 16 Oct 1880
Abode: 90 Broad St
Occupation: Refreshment room keeper
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1880
Abode: Duchy Farm
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Miriam
Born: 17 Nov 1880
Abode: 17 Lister St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Henry Woods Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Frances Emily
Born: 1 Jan 1881
Abode: 5 Maurice St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Apr 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Preston - [Child] of John William Preston & Miriam
Born: 13 Mar 1881
Abode: 6 Phoenix St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Caroline Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 27 Jan 1881
Abode: 11 Sharp St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Percy Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1881
Abode: 17 Alpha St West
Occupation: Carriage Maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Phoebe
Born: 14 Apr 1881
Abode: 8 Gordon St
Occupation: Hackle Setter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Wilfred Bertram Bradshaw - [Child] of Urban Rufus Bradshaw & Katherine Maria
Born: 26 Mar 1881
Abode: 23 Kersal View
Occupation: Architect & Surveyor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Jemima
Born: 28 May 1881
Abode: 8 Radley St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Priscilla Major - [Child] of Samuel Major & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1857
Abode: 1 Back Laundry St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Harris Belshaw - [Child] of John Belshaw & Clara
Born: 20 May 1881
Abode: 19 Lister Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1881
Abode: 1 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Burton - [Child] of Francis Joseph Burton & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1879
Abode: 21 Hancock St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1881
Abode: 16 Albany St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Bessie Pearson - [Child] of Walter Pearson & Mary Beard
Born: 6 Aug 1881
Abode: 9 Lower Seedley Rd
Occupation: Tailors cutter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Anderson - [Child] of Edmund Anderson & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1881
Abode: 18 Travis St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Piatt - [Child] of George Piatt, (deceased) & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1866
Abode: 13 Sharp St
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Shadrack Foulkes & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1864
Abode: 29 St Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Esther Pillon - [Child] of James Pillon, (deceased) & Martha
Born: 6 Mar 1842
Abode: 10 Brewerton St
Occupation: Smith
Notes: [Davenport written in faintly under surname. Recorded as Esther Davenport in
1881 census]
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley, (deceased) & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1863
Abode: 66 Laundry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Jane Snuddon - [Child] of Frederic Snuddon & Jessie
Born: 20 Sep 1881
Abode: 18 Gordon St
Occupation: Carriage Maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Donley - [Child] of Charles Donley & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1881
Abode: 21 Brindleheath Rd
Occupation: Over looker
Notes: [Surname written as Donelly, then crossed out]
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Gash - [Child] of Robert Gash & Martha
Born: 4 Jan 1882
Abode: 3 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Gash - [Child] of William Gash & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jul 1881
Abode: 7 Victoria St Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Millward - [Child] of George Millward & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1881
Abode: 1 Villiers St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frances Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Matilda
Born: 19 Jan 1882
Abode: 35 Indigo St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Faulkner - [Child] of William George Faulkner & Martha
Born: 14 Nov 1880
Abode: 8 James St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner - [Child] of William George Faulkner & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1882
Abode: 8 James St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Mee - [Child] of Henry Mee & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1882
Abode: 12 Harding St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1882
Abode: 9 Kersal Terrace
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1882
Abode: 70 Brindleheath Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Emma
Born: 22 Feb 1882
Abode: 11 Southam St
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Lownds - [Child] of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1882
Abode: 16 Lister St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Preston - [Child] of John William Preston & Miriam
Born: 24 Mar 1882
Abode: 4 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William McKean - [Child] of Robert McKean & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1882
Abode: 31 Harding St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1882
Abode: 12 Lower Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Benyon Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar 1882
Abode: 2 Laundry St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Abraham Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Martha
Born: 30 Mar 1882
Abode: 21 Nuttall St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Mary
Born: 4 May 1882
Abode: 50 Wellington St
Occupation: Over looker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1882
Abode: 14 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1882
Abode: 14 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Annie
Born: 5 Jun 1882
Abode: 11 Ann St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elinor Stewart - [Child] of Charles Edward Stewart & Annie
Born: 6 Jul 1882
Abode: 37 Albany St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - [Child] of Nathan Morris & Martha
Born: 26 Sep 1882
Abode: 10 Ridsdale St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Susanna
Born: 10 Sep 1882
Abode: 31 Kersal View
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - [Child] of Paul Ogden Taylor & Esther
Born: 19 Nov 1882
Abode: 19 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Albert James Dickinson & Harriet
Born: 8 Dec 1882
Abode: 5 My Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Caroline
Born: 4 Nov 1882
Abode: 40 Wynford St
Occupation: Mount Cutter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1883
Abode: 53 Indigo St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1883
Abode: 23 Gerald St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1883
Abode: 22 McCleary St
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1883
Abode: 15 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Albert Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1883
Abode: 173 Ellor St
Occupation: General dealer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Adam Clarke Barlow - [Child] of Adam Clarke Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1883
Abode: 19 Gordon St
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1883
Abode: 2 Park View
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1883
Abode: 5 Charles St
Occupation: Railway Audit Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Belshaw - [Child] of John Belshaw & Clara
Born: 31 Mar 1883
Abode: 8 Maybury St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Loader - [Child] of Samuel Loader & Susan
Born: 8 May 1883
Abode: 17 Manchester St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Hopkinson - [Child] of Thomas Emmanuel Hopkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1883
Abode: 8 Meldraw St
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Lewis - [Child] of John Wilson Lewis & Helena
Born: 7 Jul 1883
Abode: 72 Harding St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Nov 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1882
Abode: 4 Laundry St
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tonge - [Child] of Joseph Tonge & Eliza
Born: 18 Nov 1867
Abode: 13 Gordon St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1883
Abode: Imperial Hotel Stables Blackpool
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Hodgen - [Child] of John Edward Hodgen & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1883
Abode: 68 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1883
Abode: 9 Muirhead St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Lowndes Aldersley - [Child] of Sidney Aldersley & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1883
Abode: 40 Laundry St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Beard - [Child] of Arthur Beard & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1883
Abode: 20 Brewerton St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Perry - [Child] of William Edward Perry & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1883
Abode: Hulme Town Hall
Occupation: Hall Keeper
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Tingle - [Child] of William Tingle & Esther Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1884
Abode: 34 Albany St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Charles Edward Stewart & Annie
Born: 31 Dec 1883
Abode: 37 Albany St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradford - [Child] of Benjamin Bradford & Louisa
Born: 29 Dec 1879
Abode: 6 Wood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Bradford - [Child] of Benjamin Bradford & Louisa
Born: 29 Dec 1881
Abode: 6 Wood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Shawcross - [Child] of Samuel Shawcross & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 16 Villiers St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Shawcross - [Child] of Samuel Shawcross & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 16 Villiers St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Adelaide Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: 19 Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Lucy
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: 7 Ann St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Bayliss - [Child] of John Bayliss & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1884
Abode: 1 Wood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Isabella
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 8 Phoenix St
Occupation: Back tenter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tweedie - [Child] of David Tweedie & Mary Hannah
Born: 17 Jul 1883
Abode: 35 Railway St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Reuben Williams - [Child] of Wright Williams & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 14 Lancaster St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lillie Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1884
Abode: 1 Phoenix St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Isabel Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Isabella
Born: 10 May 1884
Abode: 20 Gerald St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matilda Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Isabella
Born: 10 May 1884
Abode: 20 Gerald St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Frances Emily
Born: 14 May 1884
Abode: 26 Gerald St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Lownds - [Child] of James Lownds & Sarah
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: Gorsefield
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Farnworth - [Child] of Peter Farnworth & Alice
Born: 22 May 1884
Abode: 36 Bishop St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary Jane
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: 9 Sharp St
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Bertha French - [Child] of Albert Grenville French & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1883
Abode: 6 Brunswick Grove
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jul 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Paul Ogden Taylor & Esther
Born: 6 Jul 1884
Abode: 19 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1884
Abode: 56 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Creasey - [Child] of Thomas Creasey & Maria
Born: 26 Jul 1884
Abode: 4 Park View
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederic Charles Wesson - [Child] of Charles Wesson & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1884
Abode: Ivy House Wolton Road
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Clara
Born: 19 Sep 1884
Abode: 12 Brewerton St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Makin - [Child] of Francis Makin & Maria
Born: 8 Aug 1884
Abode: 50 Brindleheath Rd
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Rogerson Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Balshaw & Sarah Emma
Born: 14 Sep 1884
Abode: 11 Gordon St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Matilda
Born: 14 Oct 1884
Abode: 35 Indigo St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: 48 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1884
Abode: 10 Phoenix St
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Ethel McKean - [Child] of Robert McKean & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1884
Abode: 31 Harding St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brundrett - [Child] of Thomas Brundrett & Priscilla
Born: 13 Nov 1884
Abode: 44 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sidney Herbert Burley - [Child] of Thomas Burley & Lavinia
Born: 29 Oct 1884
Abode: 30 Harding St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Dann - [Child] of Alfred Julian Dann & Rachel
Born: 18 Oct 1884
Abode: 226 Bolton Rd
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bessie Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Catherine
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: 10 Maybury St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Young - [Child] of William Young & Ann Isabella
Born: 18 Nov 1884
Abode: 24 Lower Seedley Road
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Albert Dickinson & Harriet
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 9 Kersal View
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Mar 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Biddlestone - [Child] of Arthur Biddlestone & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 5 Lister St
Occupation: Bolter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1885
Abode: 23 Gerald St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Daniel Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 4 Laundry St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Shelmerdine - [Child] of John William Shelmerdine & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 14 Maybury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Maria
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 17 Brindleheath Rd
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Edmund Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 98 Broad St
Occupation: Audit Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Edward Taylor & Sarah
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: 34 B.Heath Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Isaac Seddon & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1885
Abode: 22 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederic Faulkner - [Child] of William George Faulkner & Martha
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 8 James St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Agnes
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 29 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Carline - [Child] of Samuel Carline & Martha
Born: 28 Sep 1885
Abode: 25 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Lucy
Born: 18 Oct 1885
Abode: 7 Ann St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Lemuel Edward Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 Villiers St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Archibald Legge - [Child] of George Legge & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1885
Abode: 13 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Zelinda Mahoney - [Child] of George Mahoney & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 24 Mode Wheel Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Pennance - [Child] of George Pennance & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 8 Western St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Caroline Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Caroline
Born: 24 Jun 1854
Abode: Barton Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Jemima
Born: 18 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Peter St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1885
Abode: 16 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Wright Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 36 Florin St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Hooley - [Child] of Benjamin Hooley & Sarah
Born: 13 May 1868
Abode: 7 Phoenix St
Occupation: Cellar man
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Nov 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Isabella
Born: 29 Nov 1885
Abode: 8 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Mercer - [Child] of William Frederick Mercer & Rose Hannah
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 4 Armitage St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jennie Beard - [Child] of Arthur Beard & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 20 Brewerton St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Ogden - [Child] of Isaac Lincoln Ogden & Ann Janet
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 3 Brierly St
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Catherine Winifred Dixon - [Child] of Henry George Dixon & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1885
Abode: 5 Railway St
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Hood - [Child] of Benjamin Hood & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 41 Gordon St
Occupation: Grazier
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Middleton St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Florandine - [Child] of John Florandine & Sarah
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: 54 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Stock-taker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1879
Abode: 56 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1881
Abode: 57 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maggie Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1885
Abode: 58 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Neville - [Child] of Henry Neville & Emma
Born: 8 Oct 1885
Abode: 58 Holland St
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Eliza
Born: 14 Dec 1885
Abode: 25 Brierley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Bayliss - [Child] of John Bayliss & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Wood St
Occupation: Tarpaulin Sheeter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matilda Pincher - [Child] of William Pincher & Eliza
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 5 Ann St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Pincher - [Child] of William Pincher & Eliza
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Abode: 5 Ann St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: 1 Ann St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Garside - [Child] of James Garside & Hannah
Born: 6 Dec 1885
Abode: 3 Ann St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Garside - [Child] of James Garside & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1883
Abode: 3 Ann St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Wiston? Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1885
Abode: 12 Peter St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Herbert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clara
Born: 2 Jan 1886
Abode: 50 Cook St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Paul Ogden Taylor & Esther
Born: 11 Jan 1886
Abode: 19 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Edward Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Isabella
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Gerald St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Mayers - [Child] of Enoch Mayers & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1885
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Wesson
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick William Haydock - [Child] of Moses Haydock & Sophia
Abode: 25 Bridson St Seedley
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J Worsley Lundy Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hugh Williams Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 Peacock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Worsley Lundy Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Bentley Merrick - [Child] of Alexander Merrick & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1885
Abode: 12 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J Worsley Lundy Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Palfreyman - [Child] of John Palfreyman & Kate
Born: 16 Feb 1882
Abode: 82 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F W Reade Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Palfreyman - [Child] of John Palfreyman & Kate
Born: 9 Jan 1886
Abode: 82 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F W Reade Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hubert Orrell Harrop - [Child] of Robert Harrop & Miriam
Born: 11 Dec 1885
Abode: 5 Charles St
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: J Worsley Lundy Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Randolph Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 3 Apr 1886
Abode: 3 Chapel View Brindle Heath
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E H Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jun 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Darcey - [Child] of John Darcey & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 5 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jun 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Isabella
Born: 2 Jun 1886
Abode: 37 Gordon St
Occupation: Banksman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jun 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Ernest Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Emily
Born: 2 Jun 1886
Abode: 5 Chapel View
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1886
Abode: 1 Phoenix St
Occupation: Printr
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Hesford Beard - [Child] of David Herbert Beard & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1886
Abode: 11 Sharp St
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Hannah
Born: 13 Jul 1886
Abode: 53 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Dadds - [Child] of Alfred Henry Dadds & Hannah
Born: 5 Jul 1886
Abode: 14 Maurice St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Clara
Born: 23 Mar 1886
Abode: 47 New Thomas St
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Ireland Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Catherine Emily
Born: 10 Jul 1886
Abode: 13 New Thomas St.
Occupation: Nebber? in Copper Works
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Rachel Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Catherine
Born: 7 Jul 1886
Abode: 10 Maybury St
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bessie Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Maria
Born: 18 Aug 1886
Abode: 17 Brindleheath Rd
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1886
Abode: 64 Laundry Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1886
Abode: 10 Phoenix St
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Gee - [Child] of Robert Gee & Caroline
Abode: 4 Lister St
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Anna
Born: 22 Aug 1886
Abode: 14 Hamilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Olivia Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1886
Abode: 1 Green Square
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - [Child] of William Henry Cowburn & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1886
Abode: 27 Gardner St
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Frederick Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Clara
Born: 31 Aug 1886
Abode: 8 Maybury St
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Marjory McCarrick - [Child] of John McCarrick & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1886
Abode: 5 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Beard - [Child] of Samuel Beard & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1886
Abode: 1 Sharp Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lizzie Seals - [Child] of Joseph Seals & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1886
Abode: 66 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Creasey - [Child] of Thomas Creasey & Maria
Born: 31 Aug 1886
Abode: 4 Park View
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 8 Methwin St Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ezra Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Anna
Born: 10 Oct 1868
Abode: 27 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fanny Swindells - [Child] of Mark Noble Swindells & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1886
Abode: 43 Albany St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Violet Burley - [Child] of Thomas Burley & Lavinia
Born: 3 Oct 1886
Abode: 30 Harding St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1886
Abode: 9 Harding St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Thomas Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Francis Emily
Born: 15 Oct 1886
Abode: 26 Gerald St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Lister St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Eliza
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 62 Laundry St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 52 Boundary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Priscilla
Born: 5 Sep 1886
Abode: 6 Cobden Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amelia Purcell - [Child] of George Purcell & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1886
Abode: 2 Wood's Yard
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Rachel
Born: 20 Apr 1883
Abode: 38 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - [Child] of James Mort & Maud
Born: 11 Nov 1886
Abode: 27 Railway St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Anna
Born: 26 Dec 1881
Abode: 9 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Harry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Anna
Born: 12 Mar 1884
Abode: 9 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sandy Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Anna
Born: 28 Jun 1886
Abode: 9 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bessie Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1886
Abode: 4 Laundry St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1876
Abode: 16 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1886
Abode: 16 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Dec 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Fanny
Born: 28 May 1886
Abode: 31 Brierley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Wareham - [Child] of Thomas Wareham & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1886
Abode: 15 Brewerton St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick William Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1886
Abode: 16 Lister St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Cecilia Kate Aldersley - [Child] of Sydney Aldersley & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1886
Abode: 40 Laundry St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Elisha Lowe & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1886
Abode: 6 Villiers St
Occupation: Foreman Sizer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Bethell - [Child] of William Henry Bethell & Florence Newall
Born: 4 Dec 1886
Abode: 4 McCleary St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asprey - [Child] of Peter Asprey & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1887
Abode: 21 Laundry St
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Gunn - [Child] of Thomas Gunn & Harriet Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1886
Abode: 10 Hamilton St
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
David Alexander Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Matilda
Born: 17 Dec 1886
Abode: 51 Indigo St Whit Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Jan 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - [Child] of Alice Eckersley
Born: 4 Jan 1887
Abode: 12 Back Holland St
Notes: [Father's name given as James then crossed out]
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Dransfield - [Child] of Tom Dransfield & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1887
Abode: 13 Lister St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Adelaide
Born: 28 Jan 1887
Abode: 59 New Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1887
Abode: 1 Ann St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Akin - [Child] of Alexander William Akin & Hannah Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1887
Abode: 11 Ann St
Occupation: Glass blower
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock Durrant - [Child] of Edward Wilcock Durrant & Susan
Born: 25 Mar 1874
Abode: 4 Green Square
Occupation: Mill wright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Durrant - [Child] of Edward Wilcock Durrant & Susan
Born: 1 Sep 1876
Abode: 5 Green Square
Occupation: Mill wright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Durrant - [Child] of Edward Wilcock Durrant & Susan
Born: 11 Aug 1879
Abode: 6 Green Square
Occupation: Mill wright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Helena Durrant - [Child] of Edward Wilcock Durrant & Susan
Born: 7 Jun 1884
Abode: 7 Green Square
Occupation: Mill wright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moulson - [Child] of Robert Moulson & Cecilia
Born: 12 Oct 1886
Abode: 3 Villiers St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Moulson - [Child] of Robert Moulson & Cecilia
Born: 18 Oct 1884
Abode: 3 Villiers St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of Harry Dixon & Phoebe Anna
Born: 6 Feb 1887
Abode: 3 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1886
Abode: 27 Peter St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edmund Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Priscilla
Born: 21 Feb 1887
Abode: 8 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Skellon - [Child] of Arthur Skellon & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1884
Abode: Sandbach
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Skellon - [Child] of Arthur Skellon & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1886
Abode: Sandbach
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Nolan - [Child] of William Edward Nolan & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1887
Abode: 14 Lister St
Occupation: Forgeman
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of James Owen Parker & Jane
Abode: 8 Brewerton St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1886
Abode: 11 Gordon St
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Southall - [Child] of Sarah Southall
Abode: 4 Laundry St
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Cardwell - [Child] of Fred Cardwell & Louisa
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 17 Gore Hill Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Murray Cardwell - [Child] of Fred Cardwell & Louisa
Born: 31 Jan 1887
Abode: 17 Gore Hill Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henrietta Pilkington - [Child] of Alfred Pilkington & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1887
Abode: 33 Hancock St
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of Moses Haydock & Sophia
Born: 17 Mar 1887
Abode: 22 Croft St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Seddon - [Child] of Isaac Seddon & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1887
Abode: 19 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fallas - [Child] of Wright Fallas & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1887
Abode: 24 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Job Lownds - [Child] of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1887
Abode: 9 Sharp St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Baker - [Child] of Isaac Baker & Catherine
Born: 3 Mar 1887
Abode: Timperley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1887
Abode: 9 Hancock St
Occupation: Car-conductor
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1887
Abode: 56 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 May 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Scholes - [Child] of John Charles Scholes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1887
Abode: 57 Earle St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1887
Abode: 5 Peacock St
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 May 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrop - [Child] of Robert Harrop & Miriam
Born: 1 Mar 1887
Abode: 15 George St
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Leonard Wallwork - [Child] of Walter Wallwork & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1887
Abode: 2 Bolton Rd
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Marr - [Child] of David Marr & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1887
Abode: 7 Gerald St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Priscilla Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Clara
Born: 31 May 1887
Abode: 47 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1887
Abode: 98 Broad St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eva Wilber - [Child] of James Wilber & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1887
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1887
Abode: 21 Kersal View
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Layton - [Child] of William Layton & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1887
Abode: 6 Wood's Yard
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Isabella Rutherford
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 491 Govan Rd Glasgow
Occupation: Coffee Tavern Keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Orr - [Child] of James Orr & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1887
Abode: 30 Railway St
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Isabella Gaunt - [Child] of Abraham Gaunt & Isabella
Born: 21 Jun 1887
Abode: 9 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Henrietta
Born: 26 Jun 1887
Abode: 33 Brierley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Martha
Born: 19 May 1887
Abode: 107 Ellor St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Garside - [Child] of James Garside & Anna
Born: 27 Jul 1887
Abode: 3 Ann St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Theresa Emily Simmons - [Child] of George Simmons & Emily
Born: 22 Jun 1881
Abode: 26 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick William Simmons - [Child] of George Simmons & Emily
Born: 2 Jun 1886
Abode: 26 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Susannah Stranaghan - [Child] of William Stranaghan & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1887
Abode: 35 Scale St Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Hodgen - [Child] of John Edward Hodgen & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1887
Abode: 24 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1887
Abode: 26 Harding St
Occupation: Linedrawer
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1887
Abode: 4 Seedley Rd
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Victor Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1887
Abode: 4 Hancock St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Dina Gaskell - [Child] of Octavius Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1887
Abode: 210 Ellor St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Boulton - [Child] of Thomas Boulton & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1887
Abode: 39 Holland St Whit Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Wharmby - [Child] of Moses Wharmby & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1887
Abode: 45 Villiers St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Wharmby - [Child] of Moses Wharmby & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1887
Abode: 45 Villiers St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Blakemore - [Child] of Richard Blakemore & Emily
Born: 30 Aug 1887
Abode: 165 Church St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Margaret Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1887
Abode: 18 Hayfield St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Shawcross - [Child] of Robert Shawcross & Hannah
Born: 23 Jul 1887
Abode: 13 Earl St
Occupation: Cotton weigher
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1887
Abode: 8 Earl St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Ann Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1887
Abode: 25 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1887
Abode: 1 Hepworth's Buildings
Occupation: Harness Cleaner
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matthew Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1887
Abode: 38 Albany St
Occupation: Papermaker
Notes: P
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Margaret
Born: 15 Sep 1887
Abode: 8 Phoenix St
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: F M Reade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1887
Abode: 17 Gordon St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: [Child's name given as Mary Ann, which was then crossed out and Minnie written in]
Baptised by: F M Reade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchcroft - [Child] of George Hutchcroft & Mary Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1883
Abode: 61 Croft St
Occupation: Night-washer
Baptised by: F M Reade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henrietta Hutchcroft - [Child] of George Hutchcroft & Mary Martha
Born: 10 Sep 1887
Abode: 61 Croft St
Occupation: Night-washer
Baptised by: F M Reade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1887
Abode: 81 Franchise? St.
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Private [Father's and son's names both given as Matthew, then both crossed out
and Thomas written in]
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Fisher - [Child] of Fred Fisher & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1887
Abode: 224 Ellor St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Leah Bowen - [Child] of William John Bowen & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1887
Abode: 34 Hankinson St
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Browne - [Child] of Henry Browne & Lois Maria
Abode: 10 Castle Terrace
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Edw. Tull Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of David Sharples & Alice
Abode: 51 Hankinson St
Occupation: Coachmaker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Edw. Tull
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Mary
Abode: 51 Hankinson St
Notes: Adult, Wife of the above Thomas Sharples
Baptised by: Edw. Tull
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Dipper - [Child] of James Dipper & Rachel
Born: 22 Sep 1887
Abode: 7 Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edw. Tull Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Baron Arnold - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Arnold & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1887
Abode: 153 Whit Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep 1887
Abode: 37 Gordon St
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Macfarlane - [Child] of William Macfarlane & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1887
Abode: 18 Gibson St
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lucy Maud Stafford - [Child] of Edward Stafford & Lucy
Born: 21 Sep 1887
Abode: 58 Scale St
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward McCormick - [Child] of Edward McCormick & Janet
Born: 19 Aug 1887
Abode: 4 Mary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wheelton - [Child] of Frederick Wheelton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1887
Abode: 4 Mason St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Meadowcroft - [Child] of Robert Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1887
Abode: 6 Knolls St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sydney Wheelhouse Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1870
Abode: 5 Maurice St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1875
Abode: 5 Maurice St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Margaret
Born: 18 Apr 1865
Abode: Hart Hill Lodge, Eccles Old Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Bailey - [Child] of Hannah Bailey, Spinster
Born: 11 Oct 1887
Abode: 56 Boundary St
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Souter - [Child] of Albert Souter & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1887
Abode: 2 Bell St Church St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Edw. Tull Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Priscilla
Born: 20 Oct 1887
Abode: 26 Railway St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Randall - [Child] of John William Randall & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1887
Abode: 40 Sovereigh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawson - [Child] of Moses Lawson & Hannah
Born: 23 Oct 1887
Abode: Smith's Buildings
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Downie - [Child] of Alexander Inkerman Downie & Sarah Alice
Born: 27 Oct 1887
Abode: 8 Goddard St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Downie - [Child] of Alexander Inkerman Downie & Sarah Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1887
Abode: 9 Goddard St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Downie - [Child] of Alexander Inkerman Downie & Sarah Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1879
Abode: 10 Goddard St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
David Alexander Downie - [Child] of Alexander Inkerman Downie & Sarah Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 11 Goddard St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Tyrie - [Child] of Thomas Tyrie & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1887
Abode: 3 Sharp St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Kirkwood - [Child] of Alfred Kirkwood & Charlotte
Born: 5 Nov 1887
Abode: 13 Peter St
Occupation: Spreader
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Sina - [Child] of Charles Sina & Eliza Amelia
Born: 12 Oct 1887
Abode: 20 Walton St
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: W H Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rebecca Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Annie
Born: 20 Oct 1887
Abode: 64 Laundry Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ethel McGibney - [Child] of James McGibney & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 14 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Fallows - [Child] of Edwin Fallows & Francis
Born: 19 Oct 1887
Abode: 34 Railway St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest Livesey - [Child] of Forrest Livesey & Alice
Born: 27 Oct 1887
Abode: 8 Upper Gordon St
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Dixon - [Child] of Henry George Dixon & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 24 Nov 1887
Abode: 4 Ann St
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of William James Matthews & Mary Alice
Born: 1 May 1887
Abode: 10 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Houseman - [Child] of Isaac Houseman & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: 49 New Thomas St
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - [Child] of Thomas Hickson & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: 51 New Thomas St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1887
Abode: 15 Middleton St Whit Lane
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Knot - [Child] of Alfred Knot & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1887
Abode: 24 York St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1887
Abode: 5 Ann St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Scott - [Child] of Edward Henry Scott & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1887
Abode: 43 New Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1887 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Vesta Jane Edey - [Child] of James Edey & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1887
Abode: 15 Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Fanny
Born: 3 Dec 1887
Abode: 60 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Charlotte
Born: 23 Dec 1886
Abode: 29 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Charlotte
Born: 5 Dec 1886
Abode: 29 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Simister - [Child] of William Henry Simister & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1887
Abode: 49 Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred William Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1887
Abode: 23 Gerald St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Mercer - [Child] of William Frederic Mercer & Rose Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1887
Abode: 4 Armitage St Whit Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blood - [Child] of William Henry Blood & Phoebe Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1888
Abode: Walmers Farm L. Broughton
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1888
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Back tenter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Pimlott - [Child] of Miles Pimlott & Emma
Abode: 57 Harding St
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Henry Bell - [Child] of Eliza Bell
Born: 4 Jul 1887
Abode: 27 Peter St
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Feb 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of Sarah Wilkinson
Born: 9 Dec 1888 [sic]
Abode: 2 Laundry St
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Henry Fishwick & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1887
Abode: 34 New York St Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Sarah Kenyon
Born: 4 Feb 1888
Abode: 55 Villiers St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Ogden - [Child] of Isaac Lincoln Ogden & Ann Janet
Born: 22 Feb 1888
Abode: 3 Brierley St
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Webber - [Child] of John Webber & Mary
Born: Feb 1878
Abode: 35 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Louisa
Born: 19 Feb 1888
Abode: 49 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Vernon Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1888
Abode: 15 Maurice Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Beard - [Child] of Arthur Beard & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1888
Abode: 20 Brewerton St
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of Samuel Stirrup & Emily
Born: 6 Oct 1887
Abode: 9 Hancock St
Occupation: Tramdriver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Beard - [Child] of Samuel Beard & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1888
Abode: 1 Sharp Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Mar 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1888
Abode: 19 Sharp St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Lemuel Edward Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1888
Abode: 14 Villiers St
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1888
Abode: 12 Hamilton St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Lounds - [Child] of Joseph Lounds & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1888
Abode: 9 Sharp St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Nolan - [Child] of William Edward Nolan & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1888
Abode: 14 Lister St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1888
Abode: 19 Railway St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Alice Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1888
Abode: 21 Sharp St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Squire Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Fletcher & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1888
Abode: 39 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Saunderson Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Balshaw & Sarah Emma
Born: 3 Apr 1888
Abode: 15 Gordon St
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lottie Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Catherine
Born: 22 Apr 1888
Abode: 24 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Eleanor
Born: 30 Mar 1888
Abode: 5 Higher Green
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1888
Abode: 36 McCleary St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Francis Dawson Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Susan
Born: 17 Apr 1888
Abode: 7 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Esther Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 25 Apr 1888
Abode: Brighouse Yorkshire
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Pilkington - [Child] of John James Pilkington & Cicily Ann
Born: 24 May 1888
Abode: 5 Hancock St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1888
Abode: 8 Brierley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1888
Abode: 14 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Major Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Priscilla
Born: 24 May 1888
Abode: 7 Back Laundry St
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Laura Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Susannah
Born: 13 May 1888
Abode: 17 Laundry St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Beard - [Child] of David Herbert Beard & Mary Ann
Born: 17 May 1888
Abode: 11 Sharp St
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 20 May 1888
Abode: Chaseley Cottage
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Richard Smith - [Child] of Robert Richard Smith & Anna
Born: 17 Jun 1888
Abode: 65 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Skelmerdine - [Child] of John William Skelmerdine & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 17 May 1888
Abode: 14 Maybury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George William Morris - [Child] of John William Morris & Annie
Born: 22 Jun 1888
Abode: 39 Brierley St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Knight Henry Dickenson - [Child] of John William Dickenson & Mary Maria
Born: 3 Jun 1888
Abode: 5 Kersal View
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brundrett - [Child] of William Brundrett & Martha
Born: 7 Jun 1888
Abode: 29 Leigh St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Butler - [Child] of Ellen Butler
Born: 6 Jul 1888
Abode: 3 Goodiers Buidlings
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Murphy - [Child] of Hugh Murphy & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1888
Abode: 41 Gordon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Officer - [Child] of Dixon Officer & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1888
Abode: 7 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Harriet Florence
Born: 5 Jun 1888
Abode: 14 McClery St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Swindells - [Child] of Mark Noble Swindells & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 43 Albany St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1888
Abode: 5 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fanny Pincher - [Child] of William Pincher & Eliza
Born: 5 Aug 1888
Abode: 5 Ann St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1888
Abode: 1 Peter St
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Dinah
Born: 22 Jul 1888
Abode: 19 Brierley St
Occupation: Coach maker
Notes: [Surname written as Hollas, then crossed out]
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Adelaid
Born: 30 Aug 1888
Abode: 57 New Thomas St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Clara Welham - [Child] of Joseph Welham & Annie
Born: 23 Aug 1888
Abode: 38 Laundry St
Occupation: Horse man
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Sep 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Edward Derbyshire - [Child] of William Henry Derbyshire & Margaret Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: 22 Rosa St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Abode: 33 Brierley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Warren - [Child] of Albert Warren & Annie
Born: 22 Sep 1888
Abode: 10 Lister St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hooley Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1888
Abode: 52 Boundary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Gillman - [Child] of Herbert Gillman & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1888
Abode: 21 Harding St
Occupation: Tramdriver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Gillman - [Child] of Herbert Gillman & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1883
Abode: 21 Harding St
Occupation: Tramdriver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1888
Abode: 1 Ann St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Walter Hague - [Child] of Jesse Robert Wilson Hague & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1888
Abode: 6 Brewerton St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Dixon Cowburn - [Child] of William Henry Cowburn & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1888
Abode: 27 Gardner St
Occupation: Lithographic Artist
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Anna
Born: 8 Nov 1888
Abode: 16 Gerald St
Occupation: Glass blower
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Nov 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hood - [Child] of Benjamin Hood & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1888
Abode: 25 Gerald St
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Hiorns - [Child] of William Hiorns & Emily
Born: 11 Nov 1888
Abode: 22 Hancock St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Wilber - [Child] of James Wilber & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1888
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1888
Abode: 3 Higher Green
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Ann Bethell - [Child] of William Henry Bethell & Florence Newall
Born: 14 Nov 1888
Abode: 4 McCleary St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Isabella
Born: 13 Nov 1888
Abode: 26 Kershaw St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Westley Thompson & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1888
Abode: 9 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Mayer - [Child] of Enoch Mayer & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Annie Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Hannah
Born: 7 Nov 1888
Abode: 7 Goodiers Buildings
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1888
Abode: 11 East St Chapel St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson Horrocks - [Child] of Robert Horrocks & Agnes
Born: 4 Jan 1889
Abode: 14 Laundry St
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1888
Abode: 33 Peter St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Unglaub - [Child] of Oscar Unglaub & Henrietta
Born: 8 Mar 1888
Abode: 19 Kersal View
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
Born: 7 Dec 1888
Abode: 4 Woods Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Tom Wareham - [Child] of Tom Wareham & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1888
Abode: 10 Brewerton St
Occupation: Tramdriver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Herbert Fraser - [Child] of William Frank Fraser & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1888
Abode: 16 Bishop St
Occupation: Locomotive Fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Jan 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Dann - [Child] of Alfred Julian Dann & Rachel
Abode: Park Grove Levenshulme
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lois Ann Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1872
Abode: 1 David St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John James Norris - [Child] of Josiah Norris & Charlotte
Born: 23 Jan 1889
Abode: 44 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Benjamin Norris - [Child] of Josiah Norris & Charlotte
Born: 21 Aug 1886
Abode: 44 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1889
Abode: 46 Harding St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Bradley - [Child] of Maria Bradley
Born: 1 Feb 1889
Abode: 42 Harding St
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Abbott - [Child] of Charles Abbott & Harriett
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: 14 Peter St
Occupation: Professional Singer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Caroline Frances Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Harriett
Born: 13 Nov 1889 [sic]
Abode: 6 Cobden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - [Child] of Joseph Bentley Adams & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan 1889
Abode: 16 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Feb 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ellen Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1889
Abode: 10 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margery Elizabeth Meyrick - [Child] of Alexander Meyrick & Helen
Born: 20 May 1886
Abode: 12 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William James Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1889
Abode: 14 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frances Lownds - [Child] of James Lownds & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1889
Abode: 20 Lister St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Everard - [Child] of Henry Everard & Carrie
Born: 10 Oct 1886
Abode: 18 Lister St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1889
Abode: 1 Phoenix St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1889
Abode: 4 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Faulkner - [Child] of William George Faulkner & Martha
Born: 4 Mar 1889
Abode: 8 James St
Occupation: Warp Sizer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Annie
Born: 8 Mar 1889
Abode: 13 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Brierley - [Child] of Richard Tootal Brierley & Alice
Abode: 23 Gordon St
Occupation: Tenter
Notes: A
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of Thomas Russell & Jane
Abode: 9 Laundry St
Occupation: Cloth finisher
Notes: A
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Hoyle - [Child] of Geoffry Hoyle & Emma
Born: 26 Feb 1889
Abode: 19 Harding St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Aldersley - [Child] of Sydney Aldersley & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: 40 Laundry St
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon's Assistant
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 39 Brierley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Horace Herbert Rosewharne - [Child] of George Rosewharne & Clara
Born: 2 Feb 1889
Abode: 19 Brewerton St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Samuel Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1889
Abode: 7A Goodier's Buildings
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Elizabeth Hampson
Born: 29 Dec 1887
Abode: 1 Hancock St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Ann Maria
Born: 9 Feb 1889
Abode: 10 Villiers St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Bethell - [Child] of Samuel Bethell & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1889
Abode: 18 McCleary St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Martha
Born: 19 Jan 1889
Abode: 13 Peter St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Martin - [Child] of Johnston Martin & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1889
Abode: 12 Ann St
Occupation: Care taker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1889
Abode: 56 Brindleheath Road
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Alice Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: 21 Sharp St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Hickson - [Child] of Thomas Hickson & Sarah
Born: 21 May 1889
Abode: 51 New Thomas St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Alfred Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: 14 Blossom St Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sabrina Matthews - [Child] of William James Matthews & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1889
Abode: 11 Villiers St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Helena Davenport - [Child] of Peter Whitehead Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: 3 Phoenix St
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shortman - [Child] of Frank Shortman & Amelia
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: 10 Mossfield Place
Occupation: White Stretcher
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shortman - [Child] of George Henry Shortman & Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: 10 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of John James Pilkington & Cecily
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: 5 Hancock St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ann Winn - [Child] of Jabez Winn & Martha
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 17 Harding St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of Norris Stott & Emily
Born: 26 May 1889
Abode: 13 Wellington Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Martha
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: 23 Ancoats St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. A B Chamberlain St Stephens Salford
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: 13 Anne St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1886
Abode: 13 Anne St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrie - [Child] of Thomas Tyrie & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: 3 Sharpe St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: 1 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: 10 Phoenix St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F M Wade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Kate
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: 24 Clarendon Road Swinton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: F M Wade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Alice
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: 48 Harding St
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: F M Wade
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Harriett
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Goodiers Buildings
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: 3 Bradley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Murphy - [Child] of Hugh Murphy & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: 19 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Nicholl - [Child] of John Nicholl & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: 66 Harding St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: 64 Laundry Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Celia Dipper - [Child] of James Dipper & Rachel
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: 15 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Gunn - [Child] of James William Gunn & Agnes
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: 76 Harding St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1889
Abode: 21 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: 31 Harwood St
Occupation: Order Writer
Notes: [Wallwork written in faintly below Bolton]
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Matthews - [Child] of Isaac Matthews & Eliza
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: 15 Sharp St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Harris - [Child] of John Cornelius Harris & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: 6 Marwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of Isaac Seddon & Alice
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: 7 Brewerton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Martha Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 5 Sharp St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Isabella
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: 37 Gordon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Isaac Matthews - [Child] of Isaac Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Fox Inn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Creacall - [Child] of Frank Creacall & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: 3 Chapel View
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Souter - [Child] of Albert Souter & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 25 Southern St Seedley
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of William Thomas Brown & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: 5 Chapel View
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Randolph Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Matilda
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: 71 Lower Seedley Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: P
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: 1 Wood's Yard
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mark Robert Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Hannah
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: 28 Harding St
Occupation: Proofer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1889
Abode: 10 Lister St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Sarah
Born: 6 Jun 1883
Abode: Ford St Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Simister - [Child] of William Henry Simister & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: 49 Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Blood - [Child] of William Henry Blood & Phoebe Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1889
Abode: 13 Harding St
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1889
Abode: 24 Harding St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1889
Abode: 6 Villiers St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1889
Abode: 4 Laundry St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lucy Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Harriett
Born: 24 Dec 1889
Abode: 6 Cobden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Henrietta
Born: 23 Dec 1889
Abode: 8 Villiers St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Annie
Born: 25 Sep 1888
Abode: 6 Lister St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Seals - [Child] of Joseph Seals & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1889
Abode: 66 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sybil Gee - [Child] of Robert Gee & Caroline
Born: 16 Jan 1889
Abode: 4 Lister St
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Margaret Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 10 Harding St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Sharples - [Child] of James Gordon Sharples & Hannah Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1886
Abode: 6 Boundary St
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Wilfrid Sharples - [Child] of James Gordon Sharples & Hannah Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1888
Abode: 6 Boundary St
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Sharples - [Child] of James Gordon Sharples & Hannah Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: 6 Boundary St
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Susannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Amelia
Born: 8 Jan 1890
Abode: 29 Buxton St
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1890
Abode: 12 Hamilton St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Dinah
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: 9 Brewerton St
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Isabella
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 35 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Roland Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Francis Emily
Born: 16 Jan 1890
Abode: 26 Gerald St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - [Child] of Robert Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1890
Abode: 12 Brierley St
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: 59 Church St
Occupation: Hall keeper
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Beard - [Child] of Arthur Beard & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1890
Abode: 6 Maybury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: 30 Alpha St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Alice Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1890
Abode: 21 Sharp St
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Janet
Born: 8 Mar 1890
Abode: 3 S.Annes? Passage
Occupation: Carpet Beater
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Fanny Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1890
Abode: 4 Maurice St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Merrick - [Child] of Alexander Merrick & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1890
Abode: 12 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Warsop Wheeler - [Child] of Charles Vaughan Wheeler & Edith Booth
Born: 23 Feb 1890
Abode: 11 Owen St
Occupation: Tobacconists Assistant
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Overend - [Child] of Richard Overend & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1890
Abode: 30 Hall St
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Corrigan - [Child] of Patrick Corrigan & Margaret Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1890
Abode: 10 Owen St
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Martha
Born: 26 Jan 1890
Abode: 18 Trenham St
Occupation: Calinderer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriett Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Martha
Born: 7 Mar 1888
Abode: 18 Trenham St
Occupation: Calinderer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wheelton - [Child] of Frederic Wheelton & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 119 Church St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Catharine Emily
Born: 26 Mar 1890
Abode: 24 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Nebber
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Baylies - [Child] of John Baylies & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1890
Abode: 3 Peter St
Occupation: Chest Maker
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson - [Child] of Wesley Thompson & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 9 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Clara Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Rachel
Born: 28 Aug 1887
Abode: Bane St Swinton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Rachel
Born: 11 Mar 1890
Abode: Bane St Swinton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: 17 Gordon St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud May Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1890
Abode: 50 Wellington St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of Albert James Dickenson & Harriett
Born: 3 Apr 1890
Abode: 9 Kersal View
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Makinson - [Child] of Joseph Makinson & Alice
Born: 23 Apr 1890
Abode: 27 Railway St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edwin Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ann
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 39 Brierley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of William Frederic Mercer & Rose Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1890
Abode: 33 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Lucy
Born: 24 Jan 1890
Abode: 26 Brierley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry John Barnfield - [Child] of Charles Edward Barnfield & Susannah
Born: 26 Apr 1890
Abode: 18 Laundry St
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Widdowson - [Child] of James Widdowson & Eliza
Born: 21 Nov 1872
Abode: 4 Hamilton St
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Layton - [Child] of William Layton & Mary Jane
Born: 6 May 1890
Abode: 3 Back Bradley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Martha
Born: 7 Jun 1890
Abode: 15 Peter St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of Abraham Lomax & Agnes
Born: 5 Jun 1890
Abode: 32 Hancock St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Brundrett - [Child] of William Brundrett & Martha
Born: 24 Apr 1890
Abode: 1 Raglan St L. Broughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hetty Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
Born: 11 May 1890
Abode: 59 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Cloth finisher
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alberta Boon - [Child] of Thomas Boon & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1890
Abode: 20 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Bratley - [Child] of George Bratley & Betsy
Born: 14 Feb 1890
Abode: 39 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E F Leach
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sydney Henry Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Mary Jane
Born: 28 May 1890
Abode: 23 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rachel Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 5 Shrewsbury St Gresley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Makin - [Child] of Francis Makin & Maria
Born: 3 Jul 1890
Abode: 15 Kersal View Bolton Road
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Adelaide
Abode: 59 New Thomas Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1890
Abode: 5 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Shawcross - [Child] of Samuel Shawcross & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1890
Abode: 16 Villiers St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maggie Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: 42 Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Hannah
Born: 27 Aug 1890
Abode: 1 Wood Street Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Lysons - [Child] of John Lysons & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1890
Abode: 6 Peter Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W L Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Hannah
Born: 12 Jul 1890
Abode: 14 Brewerton St
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matilda Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Hannah
Born: 1 Oct 1890
Abode: 55 New Thomas St
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1890
Abode: 18 Hancock St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Hare - [Child] of Robert Hare & Esther
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: Elmwood Lodge Bradford Rd Brighouse Yorks
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Lockton - [Child] of Henry Lockton & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 19 Brierley St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Eliza Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1890
Abode: 23 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Clara Aldersley - [Child] of Sidney Aldersley & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1890
Abode: 39 Villier St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Kenswick? - [Child] of John Kenswick? & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1890
Abode: 53 New Thomas St
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1890
Abode: 6 Brewerton St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Annie
Born: 15 Oct 1890
Abode: 64 Laundry Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Unglaub - [Child] of Oscar Unglaub & Henrietta
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: 19 Kersal View
Occupation: Chemical Engineer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Norman Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1890
Abode: 1 Bird St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Leah Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Elizabeth Hampson
Born: 6 Jun 1890
Abode: 7 Green Square
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Julian Matthews & Harriet Florence
Born: 17 Oct 1890
Abode: 9 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gladys Barrett - [Child] of James Wardle Barrett & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1890
Abode: 65 New Thomas St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
Abode: 51 Earl St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maggie Wilber - [Child] of James Wilber & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1890
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Earnest Bethell - [Child] of William Henry Bethell & Florence Newall
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 2 Hancock St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles William Matthews - [Child] of Isaac Matthews & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eveline Webb - [Child] of Andrew Webb & Louisa
Born: 6 Nov 1890
Abode: Chaseley Lodge
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Sleigh - [Child] of William Sleigh & Ada
Born: 26 Oct 1890
Abode: 86 Slater St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Cliffe - [Child] of George Henry Cliffe & Isabella
Born: 8 Dec 1890
Abode: 18 Ruthin St
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Pinches - [Child] of William Pinches & Eliza
Born: 18 Dec 1890
Abode: 5 Ann St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Morriss - [Child] of John William Morriss & Anne
Born: 12 Jan 1891
Abode: 30 Herd St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 18 Gordon St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1890 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 18 Gordon St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elsie Carr - [Child] of Christopher Charles Carr & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1891
Abode: 8 Lister St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ada Officer - [Child] of Dixon Officer & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1891
Abode: 7 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Hixon - [Child] of Thomas Hixon & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1891
Abode: 51 Thomas St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ralphs - [Child] of John Ralphs & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1891
Abode: 9 Lester St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gilbert Royle Boulton - [Child] of Thomas Boulton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: 31 Harwood St
Occupation: Order Writer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of James France & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1891
Abode: 13 Hancock St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Dinah
Abode: 9 Brewerton St
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Thomas Johnson & Ellen Louisa
Born: 4 Mar 1891
Abode: 20 Brewerton St
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Earnest Christian - [Child] of Christopher Thomas Christian & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Phoenix St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Paul Taylor & Esther
Born: 27 Feb 1891
Abode: 19 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ralph Pope - [Child] of Nathan Pope & Caroline
Born: 8 Aug 1890
Abode: 31 Peter St
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Helen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1890
Abode: 22 Harding St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Fenton - [Child] of James Richard Fenton & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Radley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Wharam - [Child] of Louis Wharam & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1891
Abode: 13 Lister St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Bidder - [Child] of Henry Bidder & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1891
Abode: 8 Gordon Place
Occupation: Rope Splicer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Simister - [Child] of William Henry Simister & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1891
Abode: 49 Villier St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Gash - [Child] of Robert Gash & Martha
Born: 28 Mar 1891
Abode: 3 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Preston - [Child] of John William Preston & Miriam
Born: 26 Mar 1891
Abode: 4 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 14 Hancock St
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Harwood St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Murray Whyte - [Child] of Tom Murray Whyte & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Douglas St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Edward Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1891
Abode: 58 Laundry St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 16 Upper Gloucester St
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Edwin Jones - [Child] of Lemuel Edward Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 14 Villiers St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charlotte May Stewart - [Child] of Charles Edward Stewart & Annie
Born: 1 Mar 1891
Abode: 39 Albany St
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 18 Victoria Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Pollit - [Child] of Isaac Pollit & Mary
Born: 2 May 1891
Abode: 24 Manchester Rd Irlam o'th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of John James Pilkington & Cicely Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1891
Abode: 5 Hancock St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 52 Boundary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Horrocks - [Child] of Robert Horrocks, (dead) & Agnes
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 3 Brierley St
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1891
Abode: 30 Alpha St Seedley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A Prince
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Murphy - [Child] of Hugh Murphy & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1891
Abode: 13 Gordon St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Daniel Gee - [Child] of Robert Gee & Caroline
Born: 14 May 1891
Abode: 4 Lister St
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Miriam Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1891
Abode: 4 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
Born: 7 Jul 1891
Abode: 13 Railway St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Critchley - [Child] of John James Critchley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1891
Abode: 14 Woods Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Dixon - [Child] of Harry Dixon & Annie
Born: 8 Jul 1891
Abode: 3 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Hood - [Child] of Benjamin Hood & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1891
Abode: 25 Gerald St
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Tonge - [Child] of Mark Tonge & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: Peter St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Recd. Aug 19 1891
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Tonge - [Child] of Mark Tonge & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: Peter St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Recd. Aug 19 1891
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Henrietta
Born: 30 Jul 1891
Abode: 32 King St Irlams o'th' Height
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1891
Abode: 50 Wellington St
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1891
Abode: 37 Melrose St
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Louisa
Abode: 62 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1891
Abode: 15 Villiers St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Selina
Born: 26 Jul 1891
Abode: 26 Brierley St
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Harriet
Born: 25 Jul 1891
Abode: 13 Ann St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Jane Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth Williams
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 7A Goodier's Buildings
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Lucy
Born: 27 Aug 1891
Abode: 24 Brierley St
Occupation: Cotton Dyer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1891
Abode: 22 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Earnest Williams & Annie Jane
Abode: 17 Lister St
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Martha Jane
Abode: 4 Railway St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Mary, (deceased)
Abode: 11 Harding St
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Mary, (deceased)
Abode: 11 Harding St
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Mary, (deceased)
Abode: 11 Harding St
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Prudence Darcy - [Child] of Charles Darcy & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Darcy - [Child] of Charles Darcy & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 Villiers St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1891
Abode: 46 Harding St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1891
Abode: 53 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1891
Abode: 47 Dalton St
Occupation: Glass blower
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1891
Abode: 71 Church St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rose Owen - [Child] of Albert Owen & Selina Payne
Born: 24 Aug 1891
Abode: 12 Brewerton St
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Gallsworthy - [Child] of Edward Gallsworthy & Lizzie
Born: 22 Sep 1891
Abode: 12 Brewerton St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maggie Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: 6 Phoenix St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of Eli Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1891
Abode: 20 Walton St
Occupation: Cloth finisher
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Wroe - [Child] of David Wroe & Maria
Born: 12 Oct 1891
Abode: 50 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1891
Abode: 11 Harding St
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: [Kendrick given as surname then crossed out]
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Lilly - [Child] of Richard Lilly & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1891
Abode: 1 Villier St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Hirons - [Child] of William Hirons & Emily
Born: 10 Oct 1891
Abode: 22 Hancock St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Hoyle - [Child] of Geoffrey Hoyle & Emma
Born: 8 Oct 1891
Abode: 19 Harwood St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Emily
Born: 28 Oct 1891
Abode: 3 Duchy Cottage
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H Dams
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Meadowcroft - [Child] of Robert Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1891
Abode: 11 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Baptised by: H Dams
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lowndes - [Child] of James Lowndes & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1891
Abode: 20 Lister St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H Dams
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1891
Abode: 18 Hancock St
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Myra Souter - [Child] of Albert Souter & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1891
Abode: 9 New Holland St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Angela Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1891
Abode: 70 Harding St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Coates - [Child] of James Coates & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1891
Abode: 68 Harding St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Valentine - [Child] of Edward Valentine & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1891
Abode: 19 Sharp St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson Noel - [Child] of William Henry Noel & Caroline
Born: 5 Nov 1891
Abode: 22 Boundary St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Faulkner - [Child] of William George Faulkner & Martha
Born: 9 Dec 1891
Abode: 8 James St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Martha Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1891
Abode: 33 Ashantee? St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1891
Abode: 5 Hodson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Booth - [Child] of John William Booth & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1891
Abode: 7 Binns St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1892
Abode: 12 Hamilton St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Shawcross - [Child] of Thomas Clevermill Shawcross & Alice Louisa
Born: 30 Sep 1891
Abode: 8 Gordon Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Hardy - [Child] of Elias Hardy & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1891
Abode: 16 Mossfield Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah, (deceased)
Born: 16 Dec 1891
Abode: 1 Higher Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Hart - [Child] of Jacob Hart & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1892
Abode: 60 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Isabella
Born: 18 Jan 1892
Abode: 35 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louis Frederick Scholfield - [Child] of Louis Fellingham Scholfield & Florence
Born: 7 Dec 1891
Abode: 23 Eccles Old Rd
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1891
Abode: 5 Villiers St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Harriet
Born: 13 Feb 1892
Abode: 5 Goodiers Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan 1892
Abode: 18 Gordon St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Adelaide Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Adelaide
Born: 24 Feb 1892
Abode: 57 New Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Harriet
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: 15 Railway St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1892
Abode: 32 Gordon Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Blood - [Child] of William Henry Blood & Phoebe Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1892
Abode: 13 Harding St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 24 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Frank Walkden & Elizabeth Sharples
Born: 23 Aug 1891
Abode: 11 New Thomas St
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gilbert Beard - [Child] of David Herbert Beard & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1892
Abode: 27 Gordon St
Occupation: Sign Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Brierley - [Child] of Charles Brierley & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1892
Abode: 56 Laundry St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Boon - [Child] of Peter Boon & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1892
Abode: 9 Gordon St
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Blease - [Child] of Henry Blease & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 9 Beards St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Dyson - [Child] of George Barrett Dyson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1892
Abode: 6 Culvenwell St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Wilber - [Child] of James Wilber & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Lister St
Occupation: Signal fitter
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Alfred Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1892
Abode: 21 Leigh St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Hardisty - [Child] of Albert Arthur Hardisty & Maria Bertha
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 25 Leigh St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Percy Ditchfield - [Child] of George Ditchfield & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1892
Abode: 1 Phoenix St
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Allan Parkes Hanson - [Child] of George Hanson & Mary
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ida
Born: 29 Mar 1892
Abode: 46 Brindle Heath
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilly Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Harriet Florence
Born: 27 Apr 1892
Abode: 9 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma France - [Child] of John France & Mary Alice
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 2 Hancock St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Rees Lloyd - [Child] of John Rees Lloyd & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: 34 Franchise St
Occupation: Wheeler
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
John William Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1892
Abode: 22 Earles St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Ireland Whitehouse - [Child] of James Whitehouse & Catherine Emily
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: Brindle Heath Road
Occupation: Nebber
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1892
Abode: 47 New Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1892
Abode: 4 Ann St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Robert Richard Smith & Hannah
Born: 16 Jun 1892
Abode: 55 New Thomas St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Beard - [Child] of Arthur Beard & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1892
Abode: 9 Chapel View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Jones Curate of St Simons
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Mathews - [Child] of Isaac Mathews & Eliza
Born: 20 May 1892
Abode: 6 McCleary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Jones Curate of St Simons
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Ann Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1892
Abode: 21 Mary St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H Dams
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rose Mercer - [Child] of William Frederick Mercer & Rosanna
Born: 28 Jun 1892
Abode: 33 Brierley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
William John Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Caroline
Born: 23 Jun 1892
Abode: 14 Hamilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pidlow - [Child] of John Pidlow & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1892
Abode: 28 Brindle Heath Rd
Occupation: Spinning Master
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Featherstone - [Child] of Benjamin Featherstone & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Jul 1892
Abode: 5 Brierley St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 2357990
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Anne, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1892
Abode: 23 Gerald St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 2357990