|
The Church of St Ambrose, Pendleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Ambrose
in the District of Pendleton, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1894
Baptisms for 1891 - 1894
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1886 - 1890
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louise Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1890
Abode: 17 Major St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bernard Holland - [Child] of Edwin Holland & Louisa
Born: 10 Dec 1890
Abode: 17 Gavin St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Shenton - [Child] of Francis Shenton & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1890
Abode: 121 High Street
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Pollie Daniells - [Child] of David Daniells & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1890
Abode: 8 Siever Street
Occupation: Kalender
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1890
Abode: 63 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Lambert - [Child] of Thomas Lambert & Edith Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1890
Abode: 125 Fitzwarren Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Violet Lomax - [Child] of Robert Henry Lomax & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1890
Abode: 5 Arthur Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stainsby - [Child] of Robert Stainsby & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1890
Abode: 13 Rosa Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Violet May Brown - [Child] of James Lancashire Brown & Sarah Matilda
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 79 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertie Hillier - [Child] of John Francis Hillier & Emily
Born: 30 Nov 1890
Abode: 99 West High Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1890
Abode: 36 Slater Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur - [Child] of Joseph Albert & Maria
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 27 Arthur Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [no surname entered in register]
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rosetta David - [Child] of John David & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1890
Abode: 1 Speakman Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1890
Abode: 34 Grafton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Lockett - [Child] of Joseph Lockett & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1890
Abode: 27 Siever Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of George William Thompson & Anne
Born: 24 Nov 1890
Abode: 13 West George Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Barnwell - [Child] of Stephen Barnwell & Annie
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 19 Joseph
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Snaith - [Child] of William Snaith & Letitia
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 40 Slater Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Bowers - [Child] of Ambrose Bowers & Anna
Born: 6 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Siever Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Fenton - [Child] of Henry Fenton & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1891
Abode: 14 Mayor Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Page - [Child] of William Page & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1891
Abode: 16 Sedan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Albert Harrison - [Child] of John Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1890
Abode: 64 Joseph Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edmund Poizer - [Child] of Thomas William Poizer & Priscilla
Born: 3 Jan 1891
Abode: 98 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edwin Drinkwater - [Child] of James Jesse Drinkwater & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1890
Abode: 38 Bromley Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Casewell - [Child] of James Casewell & Amy
Born: 1 Jan 1891
Abode: 83 Siever Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1869
Abode: 21 Trafford Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1874
Abode: 21 Trafford Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Charles Deluce - [Child] of John Charles Deluce & Susannah
Born: 3 Jan 1891
Abode: 86 Joseph Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1891
Abode: 69 Joseph Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Agnes Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Emily
Born: 10 Feb 1891
Abode: 30 Lonsdale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Annie
Abode: 6 Cattle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - [Child] of Charles Dewhurst & Sarah
Born: 12 Feb 1891
Abode: 15 Bromley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1891
Abode: 22 Sedan Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florrie White - [Child] of Andrew White & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: 14 Ida Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah White - [Child] of Andrew White & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1887
Abode: 14 Ida Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton Barker - [Child] of Ernest James Barker & Ellen Nora
Born: 22 Feb 1891
Abode: 74 Florin Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lena Dennon - [Child] of William Dennon & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1891
Abode: 49 Florin Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holroyd - [Child] of John Holroyd & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1891
Abode: 25 Bromley Street
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1891
Abode: 26 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Esther Emma Fisher - [Child] of Alfred Fisher & Henrietta
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: 13 Lytham Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Fisher - [Child] of Alfred Fisher & Henrietta
Born: 9 Mar 1891
Abode: 13 Lytham Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Normansell Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 5 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Henry Dooley - [Child] of Frederick Dooley & Annie
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 40 Bromley Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Isabella Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Eleanor
Born: 27 Mar 1891
Abode: 31 Mayor Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Leah Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Emma
Born: 20 Mar 1891
Abode: 33 Joseph Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Agnes Baxter - [Child] of Frederick Baxter & Rhoda
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Cattle Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Anyon Dean - [Child] of Isaac Anyon Dean & Emily
Born: 3 Mar 1891
Abode: 12 Sedan Street
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrabin - [Child] of Samuel Horrabin & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1891
Abode: 14 Commission Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Rose
Born: 13 Mar 1891
Abode: 12 Mayor Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Beattie - [Child] of Alfred Beattie & Caroline
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 73 Joseph Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1891
Abode: 20 Bishop Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriett Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 17 Commission Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1891
Abode: 19 Denbigh Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: 22 Arthur Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen McCarter - [Child] of Joseph McCarter & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1891
Abode: 25 Mayor Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mabel Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Hannah
Born: 7 May 1891
Abode: 81 Lytham Street
Occupation: Twist Maker Up
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Haughton - [Child] of Allan Haughton & Julia Ann
Born: 1 May 1891
Abode: 319 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Caroline Swindells - [Child] of William Swindells & Caroline
Born: 21 May 1891
Abode: 68 Siever Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Frances Chalmers - [Child] of David Marriot Chalmers & Eliza Hilton
Born: 4 May 1891
Abode: 354 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1891
Abode: 4 Shrewsbury Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Donald Paterson - [Child] of James Paterson & Maria Louisa
Born: 16 Mar 1891
Abode: 146 Fitzwarren Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Emma
Born: 21 May 1891
Abode: 4 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Machine Roller
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Leah Lockitt - [Child] of James Lockitt & Emily
Born: 5 May 1891
Abode: 12 Siever Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Perrett - [Child] of William Perrett & Anita Maud
Born: 4 May 1891
Abode: 4 Dawson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haworth - [Child] of Nelson Haworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 25 May 1891
Abode: 11 Penny Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Turner - Illegitimate son of Maggie Turner
Born: 9 Jun 1891
Abode: 8 Crown Street
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Golding - [Child] of James Golding & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1891
Abode: 14 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Lifter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Percival Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1891
Abode: 27 Birnam Street
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1891
Abode: 107 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elsie Broomhead - [Child] of John Broomhead & Agnes
Born: 31 May 1891
Abode: New Barnes Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Daniel Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1891
Abode: 51 Siever Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Emma
Born: 2 Jun 1891
Abode: 43 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Victor Ravenhill - [Child] of William Thomas Ravenhill & Florence
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 29 Lytham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Agnes Beardsall - [Child] of Frederick Beardsall & Agnes
Born: 26 Jun 1891
Abode: 8 Cattle Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Isabella
Born: 5 Jul 1891
Abode: 21 Mayor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Fanny
Born: 29 Jun 1891
Abode: 5 Berry Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Child - [Child] of Joseph Child & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 11 Berry Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Hodge - [Child] of John Edward Hodge & Amy
Born: 27 Jun 1891
Abode: 15 Rosa Street
Occupation: Watch Case Maker
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Reston - [Child] of Joseph Reston & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1891
Abode: 14 Allen Street
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Croft - [Child] of Herbert Croft & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 40 Penny Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sam Brierley - [Child] of Samuel Brierley & Harriett Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1891 [sic]
Abode: 8 Penny Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - [Child] of Peter Abel Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1891
Abode: 45 Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roach - [Child] of James Roach & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1891
Abode: 43 Sewer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Ralph - [Child] of Henry Albert Ralph & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1891
Abode: 157 Fitzwarren Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Beatrice Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Catherine
Born: 19 Jul 1891
Abode: 37 Joseph Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jessie
Born: 10 Jul 1891
Abode: 16 Commission Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Ellen Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1891
Abode: 35 Doveridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Swindells - [Child] of Henry Swindells & Hane
Born: 25 Jul 1891
Abode: 55 Siever Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Robert Henry Thomas & Emma
Born: 9 Jul 1891
Abode: 21 Lorne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Rutter - [Child] of Reginald Pascoe Rutter & Jessie
Born: Jul
Abode: 11 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Actor
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deakins - [Child] of Miriam Deakins
Born: 9 Feb 1891
Abode: Gt. Clowes Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1891
Abode: 110 Slater Street
Occupation: Machine Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Dennison - [Child] of Thomas Dennison & Clara
Born: 28 Jul 1891
Abode: 1 Joseph Street, Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederic Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 14 May 1889
Abode: 21 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Rylands Higgin - [Child] of Robert Higgin & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1891
Abode: 17 Ida Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Willan - [Child] of John Thomas Willan & Betsy
Born: 4 Aug 1891
Abode: 13 Gertrude Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matthew Hilditch - [Child] of Matthew Hilditch & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 26 Jul 1891
Abode: 57 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Arnold Busby - [Child] of Thomas Busby & Ada
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 30 Florin Street
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Busby - [Child] of Thomas Busby & Ada
Born: 6 Aug 1891
Abode: 30 Florin Street
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Janie Alt - [Child] of Herbert Alt & Rachel Katherine
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: 53 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Katherine Alt - [Child] of Herbert Alt & Rachel Katherine
Born: 24 Aug 1891
Abode: 53 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Henry Shaw & Selina
Born: 27 Aug 1891
Abode: 17 Coomassie Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Alice
Abode: 9 Arthur Street
Occupation: Machine Roller
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Benjamin Jackson & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1891
Abode: 37 Florin Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel - [Child] of Fred & Hannah
Born: 13 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Barman
Notes: [no surname entered in register]
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Newby Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1891
Abode: 11 Birnam Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith Archer - [Child] of George Walter Archer & Harriett
Born: 6 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 West Wilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of Robert Waterson & Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1891
Abode: 6 Allen Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1881
Abode: 19 Penny Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1890
Abode: 19 Penny Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Lithgow - [Child] of Hector Lithgow & Eliza
Born: 12 Oct 1888
Abode: 43 Litham Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hector Lithgow - [Child] of Hector Lithgow & Eliza
Born: 5 May 1891
Abode: 43 Litham Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Georgina Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1891
Abode: 309 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1891
Abode: 6 Dawson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert James - [Child] of Albert James & Katherine
Born: 20 Aug 1891
Abode: 7 Portland Avenue
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Marian Hillyer - [Child] of William Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
Abode: 175 Fitzwarren Street
Occupation: Designer
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Herbert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Letitia
Born: 17 Jun 1886
Abode: 40 Slater Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Letitia
Born: 6 May 1888
Abode: 40 Slater Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Frederick Throupe - [Child] of Frederick William Throupe & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1891
Abode: 42 Slater Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Eliza
Born: 23 Sep 1891
Abode: 58 Siever Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Sarah
Born: 6 Sep 1891
Abode: 21 Edmund Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
Born: 4 Aug 1891
Abode: 70 Siever Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Eliza Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 Briery Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Walker - Illegitimate daughter of Matthew Hewitt & Isabella Walker
Born: 24 Sep 1891
Abode: 17 Lion Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Franklyn Garton - [Child] of Franklyn Garton & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1875
Abode: 31 Bridgwater Avenue
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Ball - [Child] of Abraham Ball & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1891
Abode: 24 Hayfield Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Amy
Born: 15 Oct 1891
Abode: 27 Mayor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Radford - [Child] of William Henry Radford & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1891
Abode: 4 Slater Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Morrisey - Illegitimate son of Frances Morrisey
Born: 26 Aug 1891
Abode: 47 Hodge Lane
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1891
Abode: 213 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Eardley - [Child] of George Eardley & Annie
Born: 18 Oct 1891
Abode: 4 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1891
Abode: 32 Penny Street
Occupation: Pentographer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Stephen Allcock - [Child] of Stephen Allcock & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1891
Abode: 11 Binns Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Andrew Bell - [Child] of Alexander Bell & Ada
Born: 5 Sep 1891
Abode: 4 Garnet Wolseley Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Short - [Child] of Charles Short & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1891
Abode: 1 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George William Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Eleanor
Born: 19 Oct 1891
Abode: 32 Dawson Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Alexina
Born: 23 Nov 1891
Abode: 31 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Roscoe - [Child] of Robert Roscoe & Annie
Born: 29 Nov 1891
Abode: 17 Joseph St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Hill - [Child] of Fleming Hill & Frances
Born: 18 Nov 1891
Abode: 5 Joseph Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Betsy Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Betsy
Born: 6 Dec 1891
Abode: 40 Dawson Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Susannah Massey - [Child] of Saml. Massey & Susannah
Born: 11 Dec 1891
Abode: 38 Dawson St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Selina
Born: 27 Nov 1891
Abode: 390 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Locket - [Child] of Charles Henry Locket & Betsy
Born: 5 Oct 1891
Abode: 12 Siever St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Charlton - [Child] of John Charlton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1891
Abode: 38 Joseph St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Sarah
Born: 17 Dec 1891
Abode: 31 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1891
Abode: 23 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Allen Barker - [Child] of Alexander Barker & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1891
Abode: 8 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Mortaugh - [Child] of William Henry Mortaugh & Jane Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1891
Abode: 29 Joseph St.
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Susannah
Born: 23 Dec 1891
Abode: 67 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Henry Ault - [Child] of Samuel Ault & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1891
Abode: 33 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Hallworth - [Child] of Joseph Hallworth & Florence
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 34 Crown St.
Occupation: Wood Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sidney Rutland Hallworth - [Child] of Joseph Hallworth & Florence
Born: 6 Apr 1889
Abode: 34 Crown St.
Occupation: Wood Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Scattergood - [Child] of Thomas Scattergood & Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1891
Abode: 27 Crown St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Eliza Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1891
Abode: 5 Ida St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Clara Fletcher - [Child] of William Christopher Fletcher & Sarah Bella
Born: 28 Nov 1891
Abode: 24 Rosa St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Clarence Poizer - [Child] of Thomas William Poizer & Priscilla
Born: 13 Dec 1891
Abode: 98 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Gaskell - [Child] of Samuel Gaskell & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1891
Abode: 13 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Stanley Leigh - [Child] of William Henry Leigh & Matilda
Born: 14 Jan 1892
Abode: 3 Crown St.
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Hugh Thomas Lee & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 28 Rosa St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of Ralph Ward & Alice
Born: 4 Jan 1892
Abode: 38 Coomassie St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jemima Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1891
Abode: 54 Siever St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1891
Abode: 49 Doddington St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frances Bowen - [Child] of Richard Bowen & Amy
Born: 30 Dec 1890
Abode: 41 Bromely St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1891
Abode: 28 Dawson St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Archie Donelly - [Child] of Joseph Donelly & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1891
Abode: 24 Garnet Wolseley St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Farran - [Child] of William Farran & Caroline
Born: 16 Jan 1892
Abode: 2 Lorne St.
Occupation: Tracer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1892
Abode: 61 Joseph
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Wray - [Child] of Alexander Wray & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1892
Abode: 9 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1892
Abode: 26 Crown
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horner - [Child] of Thomas Horner & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Mayor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1892
Abode: 22 Crown St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Maria
Born: 23 Jan 1892
Abode: 12 Hayfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Lockett - [Child] of Joseph Lockett & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1892
Abode: 34 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edith McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1892
Abode: 13 Clarendon St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Marron - [Child] of John Marron & Annie
Born: 27 Feb 1892
Abode: 8 Mayor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Annie
Born: 4 Jan 1892
Abode: 17 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Selina
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 17 Bromley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1892
Abode: 21 Casson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frances Cowburn - [Child] of Alfred Cowburn & Frances
Born: 22 Mar 1892
Abode: 19 Cattle St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Cora Maud Margaret Hilditch - [Child] of Albert Edward Hilditch & Emma
Born: 15 Mar 1892
Abode: 161 Church St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Western - [Child] of Alfred Western & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 9 Commission St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1892
Abode: 11 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Pimlott - [Child] of John Henry Pimlott & Edith Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1892
Abode: 24 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Thomas Marland - [Child] of Alfred Marland & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1892
Abode: 24 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florrie Wakerley - [Child] of Chas. Wakerley & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1892
Abode: 7 Parkington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Adshead - [Child] of James Adshead & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1892
Abode: 36 Mayor St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Eliza
Born: 2 Mar 1892
Abode: 20 Penny St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1892
Abode: 16 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Grace Stirland - [Child] of Thomas Stirland & Leah
Born: 22 Feb 1892
Abode: 12 Alpha St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Hitchin - [Child] of James Hitchin & Maud
Born: 6 Apr 1892
Abode: 10 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1892
Abode: 15 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Burr - [Child] of Albert Joseph Burr & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1892
Abode: 12 Ruthyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Priestley - [Child] of George Priestley & Rosina
Born: 30 Nov 1891
Abode: 10 Penny St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Woodworth - [Child] of William Woodworth & Charlotte
Born: 9 Apr 1892
Abode: 12 Penny St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Annie Dickinson - [Child] of William Henry Dickinson & Mabel
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 35 Lytham St.
Occupation: Coach Fitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Annie
Born: 1 May 1892
Abode: 37 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Munro - [Child] of Henry Munro & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1892
Abode: 32 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Henry Taylor & Emily
Born: 2 May 1892
Abode: 9 Sedan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 5 Commission St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elsie Glossop - [Child] of Joseph Glossop & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1892
Abode: 31 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gladys May Schofield - [Child] of David Arthur Schofield & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1892
Abode: 7 Denbigh
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Bell - [Child] of Myer Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1892
Abode: 7 Agnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Ann Mary
Born: 21 May 1892
Abode: 26 Hayfield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Paul - [Child] of James Paul & Mary
Born: 4 May 1892
Abode: 15 Siever St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Hall - [Child] of John Collier Hall & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1892
Abode: 7 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maurice Casey - [Child] of William Casey & Rachel
Born: 6 May 1892
Abode: 11 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Dean - [Child] of Alfred Dean & Eliza Wynne
Born: 26 May 1892
Abode: 9 Glendhoon St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bessie Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1892
Abode: 29 Penny St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Elizabeth Josephine
Born: 3 Sep 1891
Abode: 33 Mayor St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harold Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Sarah
Born: 19 Jun 1892
Abode: 26 Mayor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Burness - [Child] of David Burness & Mary
Born: 12 May 1892
Abode: 31 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Burness - [Child] of David Burness & Mary
Born: 12 May 1892
Abode: 31 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Browning - [Child] of James Valentine Browning & Emma
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 14 Westminster Avenue
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: J. Edw. Gull
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Forster - [Child] of George Forster & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1892
Abode: 65 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Beardsall - [Child] of Frederick Beardsall & Agnes
Born: 22 Jun 1892
Abode: 13 Mayor St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Pollitt - [Child] of Charles William Pollitt & Anna
Born: 30 Jun 1892
Abode: 28 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Samuel John Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1892
Abode: 136 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barlow - [Child] of Ebenezer Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1892
Abode: 24 Siever St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Roy - [Child] of John Roy & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1892
Abode: 15 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Emily
Born: 14 Jul 1892
Abode: 22 Commission St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Lomas - [Child] of Robert Henry Lomas & Mary Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1892
Abode: 5 Arthur St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry George Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Annie
Born: 6 May 1891
Abode: 4 Pimbletts Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Evelyn Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1892
Abode: 34 Joseph St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Sophia Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1892
Abode: 8 Allen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Morrison - [Child] of William John Morrison & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1892
Abode: 44 Crown St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Haughton - [Child] of Albert Haughton & Julia
Born: 10 Jul 1892
Abode: 319 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Maddocks - [Child] of Edward Maddocks & Lucy
Abode: 39 Arthur St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Joseph Robert Lee & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1892
Abode: 22 Penny St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Etty Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1892
Abode: 20 Slater St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Feeny - [Child] of Michael Feeny & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1892
Abode: 15 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1892
Abode: 17 Commission
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1892
Abode: 10 Cattle St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Agnes Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1892
Abode: 21 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1892
Abode: 21 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of Thomas Collins & Emma
Born: 9 Aug 1892
Abode: 16 Brierie St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Janet
Born: 15 Jul 1892
Abode: 18 Athole St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Henry Jeffries - [Child] of William Henry Jeffries & Mary Anna
Born: 23 Apr 1888
Abode: 110 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas William Jeffries - [Child] of William Henry Jeffries & Mary Anna
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 110 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Hopwood - [Child] of Frank Hopwood & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug 1892
Abode: 28 Arthur St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1892
Abode: 3 Bromley St.
Occupation: Resort Builder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1892
Abode: 3 Bromley St.
Occupation: Resort Builder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ellen Lockett - [Child] of Charles Henry Lockett & Betsy
Abode: 32 Siever St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Eleanor
Born: 17 Aug 1892
Abode: 10 Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Sharps - [Child] of Frederick Sharps & Martha
Born: 17 Jul 1892
Abode: 18 Agnes St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Randolph Frederick Abbott - [Child] of Charles Abbott & Harriett
Born: 21 Aug 1892
Abode: 14 Agnes St.
Occupation: Singer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1892
Abode: 21 Bromely St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marron - [Child] of John Marron & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1888
Abode: 142 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Munro - [Child] of James Munro & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1892
Abode: 25 Herd St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Pevitt - [Child] of James Pevitt & Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1892
Abode: 3 Siever St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Eccles Brown - [Child] of Joel Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1892
Abode: 3 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Violet
Born: 8 Aug 1892
Abode: 83 Joseph St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1882
Abode: 27 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Eliza Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1892
Abode: 45 Joseph St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1892
Abode: 48 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Mulvey - [Child] of Martin Mulvey & Olivia
Born: 11 Sep 1892
Abode: 75 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bridger - [Child] of William Bridger & Harriett
Born: 22 Feb 1868
Abode: 14 Agnes St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Eliza
Born: 16 Sep 1892
Abode: 2 Commission St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Perry - [Child] of Francis Perry & Jane Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: 26 China St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Hayes - [Child] of Ralph Hayes & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1892
Abode: 25 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1892
Abode: 72 Florin St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1892
Abode: 11 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Milford - Illegitimate daughter of Emma Milford
Born: 19 Aug 1892
Abode: 31 Bromley St.
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Henry Bentley - [Child] of John Henry Bentley & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1892
Abode: 20 Arthur St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Beatrice McTighe - [Child] of Robert McTighe & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1887
Abode: 19 Ewart St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas James McTighe - [Child] of Robert McTighe & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1890
Abode: 19 Ewart St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Arnold - [Child] of Richard Arnold & Lizzie
Born: 20 Sep 1892
Abode: 58 Joseph St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1892
Abode: 37 Mayor St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mabel Rhodes - [Child] of Rudolph Rhodes & Hannah
Born: 1 Oct 1892
Abode: 13 Briery St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Frances
Born: 7 Sep 1892
Abode: 39 Siever St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Fenton - [Child] of Henry Fenton & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1892
Abode: 36 Florin
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1892
Abode: 38 Slater St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Leigh Barnwell - [Child] of Stephen Barnwell & Annie
Born: 1 Oct 1892
Abode: 42 Lytham St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Hodson - [Child] of Harry Hodson & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: 61 Lord Duncan
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Neale - [Child] of Alfred Neale & Emma
Born: 29 Oct 1892
Abode: 48 Slater St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of Albert Hough & Hannah
Born: 16 Oct 1892
Abode: 24 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Brocklebank - [Child] of Edward Casson Brocklebank & Charlotte Emily
Born: 6 Aug 1892
Abode: Cattle Market
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Louisa Jackson - [Child] of James William Jackson & Maria
Born: 30 Oct 1892
Abode: 29 Harrison St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Violet Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: 28 Garnet Wolsey St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1886
Abode: 33 Bromley St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1892
Abode: 3 Meldtrum St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Done - [Child] of Thomas Done & Maria
Born: 15 Oct 1892
Abode: 69 Florin St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Nellie Morrison - [Child] of Michael Morrison & Jessie
Born: 27 Oct 1892
Abode: 19 Binn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edwin Maskrey - [Child] of John Maskrey & Frances
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 31 Bromley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James William Brown - [Child] of James Lancashire Brown & Sarah Matilda
Born: 16 Sep 1892
Abode: 297 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ruth Hurst - [Child] of Jonathan Hurst & Ruth
Born: 2 Oct 1892
Abode: 40 Siever St.
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eva Dennon - [Child] of William Dennon & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1892
Abode: 6 Herd St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Elizabeth
Abode: 81 Joseph St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Alf Birley, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Ernest Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Isabella
Abode: 23 Mayor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alf Birley
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Margaret
Abode: 27 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alf Birley
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Emma Atherton
Abode: 27 Bridgwater
Occupation: Hose Pipe Maker
Baptised by: Alf Birley
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Fred Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 27 Bridgwater Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alf Birley
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Thomas Adcock - [Child] of James Thomas Adcock & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1892
Abode: 81 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Haines - [Child] of William Henry Haines & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1892
Abode: 22 Mayor St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rebecca Swindells - [Child] of Henry Swindells & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1892
Abode: 56 Siever St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1892
Abode: 7 Sedan St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles John Harris - [Child] of Charles John Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1892
Abode: 22 Alpha St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Lee - [Child] of Herbert Lee & Harriet Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1892
Abode: 100 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elsie Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1892
Abode: 30 Crown St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Hamby Salmon - [Child] of Charles Salmon & Margaret Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1892
Abode: 18 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Wain - [Child] of John Wain & Eliza
Born: 5 Dec 1892
Abode: 5 Penny St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Annie
Born: 4 Dec 1892
Abode: 165 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rosalie Ravenhill - [Child] of William Thomas Ravenhill & Florence
Born: 8 Nov 1892
Abode: 29 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Gartside - [Child] of Fred Gartside & Annie
Born: 24 Nov 1892
Abode: 20 Glendhoon St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Henry Harris - [Child] of Alfred William Harris & Harriet
Born: 19 Dec 1892
Abode: 14 Owen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Rosson - [Child] of Thomas Rosson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1893
Abode: 10 Ruthin St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1892
Abode: 24 Florin St.
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Brereton - [Child] of John Hugh Brereton & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan 1893
Abode: 48 Mayor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Brandrick - [Child] of Benjamin Brandrick & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1893
Abode: 12 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Ernest James Barker & Elenora
Born: 18 Jan 1893
Abode: 74 Florin St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1893
Abode: 15 Penny St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Gatley - [Child] of Robert Gatley & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1893
Abode: 39 Lytham St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Priscilla Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Priscilla
Born: 2 Feb 1893
Abode: 356 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1891
Abode: 39 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Anthony Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Harriet
Born: 6 Feb 1892
Abode: 29 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Flavell - [Child] of David Flavell & Charlotte Edith
Born: 31 Jan 1893
Abode: 8 Corporation St., West Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clothing Club Agent
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Beatrice Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jessie
Born: 2 Feb 1893
Abode: 16 Commission St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1893
Abode: 9 Arthur St.
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ruth Leonard Norcross - [Child] of John Leonard Norcross & Hannah Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1893
Abode: 295 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Brereton - [Child] of Edmund Brereton & Annie
Born: 9 Jan 1893
Abode: 6 Chalfont St., Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jane Reid - [Child] of George William Reid & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1893
Abode: 21 Arthur St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Madeline Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1893
Abode: 14 Glendhoon St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1893
Abode: 108 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Margaret Swindells - [Child] of William Swindells & Caroline
Born: 1 Mar 1893
Abode: 49 Siever St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Archibald Gilpin - [Child] of John Gilpin & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 10 Westminster Avenue
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Dora Young - [Child] of George Young & Mary Susan
Born: 12 Sep 1891
Abode: 82 Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Drinkwater - [Child] of James Jesse Drinkwater & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1893
Abode: 38 Bromley St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1893
Abode: 78 Siever St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Gratrix - [Child] of William Gratrix & Annie
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 65 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Bonnar - [Child] of John Robert Bonnar & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1893
Abode: 41 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Sleigh - [Child] of William Sleigh & Ada
Born: 13 Jan 1893
Abode: 14 Mayor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1893
Abode: 14 Earl Terrace
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Throup - [Child] of Frederick William Throup & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1893
Abode: 42 Slater St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1883
Abode: 3 Bromley St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 14 Nov 1886
Abode: 3 Bromley St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1888
Abode: 3 Bromley St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Letitia Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Letitia
Born: 10 Apr 1893
Abode: 26 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Florence Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1893
Abode: 13 Birnam St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ralph - [Child] of Henry Albert Ralph & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1893
Abode: 169 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Birch Edwards - [Child] of George Birch Edwards & Harriet Millicent
Born: 19 Nov 1892
Abode: 59 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Robert White - [Child] of Henry William White & Ada
Born: 2 Mar 1893
Abode: 61 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Selina
Born: 6 Apr 1893
Abode: 2 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Eva Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Eliza
Born: 13 May 1889
Abode: 3 Dawson St.
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1893
Abode: 3 Lune St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
May Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1893
Abode: 27 Briarie St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Emma
Born: 4 May 1893
Abode: 61 Joseph St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 May 1893
Abode: 15 Agnes St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Reginald Peacock - [Child] of Fred Kitchin Peacock & Mary Isabella
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 28 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Walter Fletcher - [Child] of George Walter Fletcher & Harriet
Born: 15 May 1893
Abode: 9 Agnes St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Margaret
Born: 17 Mar 1893
Abode: 2 Cattle St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Maria Bradburn - [Child] of Henry Bradburn & Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1893
Abode: 22 Siever St.
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Annie Burton - [Child] of Albert Burton & Harriet Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1893
Abode: 9 Casson St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenner - [Child] of Jane Fenner, Single Woman
Born: 3 Jun 1893
Abode: 17 Siever St.
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Eleanor
Born: 29 Mar 1893
Abode: 32 Dawson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ann Nisbet Northend - [Child] of William Northend & Jessie
Born: 16 Mar 1893
Abode: 21 Cattle St.
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1893
Abode: 69 Joseph St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lena Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Selina Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1893
Abode: 27 Florin St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Francis Dawes - [Child] of Thomas William Dawes & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1893
Abode: 7 Bromley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Bullock - [Child] of Job Bullock & Margaret Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1893
Abode: 21 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Eliza Bullock - [Child] of Job Bullock & Margaret Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1893
Abode: 21 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Clarkson - [Child] of Stephen Clarkson & Nancy
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: 33 Penny St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hugh McDermid - [Child] of John McDermid & Susannah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1893
Abode: 21 Glendhoon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rhoda Baxter - [Child] of Frederick Baxter & Rhoda
Born: 4 Jul 1893
Abode: 1 Cattle St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Emily Lockett - [Child] of William Lockett & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1893
Abode: 12 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Horrabin - [Child] of Samuel Horrabin & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1893
Abode: 13 Casson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Gallsworthy - [Child] of Edward Gallsworthy & Lizzie
Born: 25 Jul 1893
Abode: 2 Oldham St.
Occupation: Strapmaker
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harriet Webster - [Child] of John William Webster & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1893
Abode: 34 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1893
Abode: 24 Westminster Avenue
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Herbert Croft - [Child] of Herbert Croft & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan 1889
Abode: 36 Slater St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Bertha Croft - [Child] of Herbert Croft & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1893
Abode: 36 Slater St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Edward Harrop - [Child] of Edward Harrop & Eliza
Born: 4 Jul 1893
Abode: 27 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Lithographic Artist
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Currie - [Child] of Alexander Currie & Frances Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1893
Abode: 20 Lytham St., Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Emily
Born: 5 Jul 1893
Abode: 2 Burgess Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Henry Lawrence - [Child] of John Henry Lawrence & Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1893
Abode: 29 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Roger Brighouse - [Child] of Charles Brighouse & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1893
Abode: 40 Crown St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1892
Abode: 20 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Agnes Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1893
Abode: 14 Dawson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Minnie Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1893
Abode: 15 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1893
Abode: 154 High St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Notes: Privately Baptized (Child died)
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Eliza
Born: 24 Aug 1893
Abode: 11 Joseph St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert William Betts - [Child] of John William Betts & Fanny
Born: 19 Aug 1893
Abode: 181 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Minta - [Child] of Christopher Minta & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: 7 West Burton St., Salford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Minta - [Child] of Christopher Minta & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1882
Abode: 7 West Burton St., Salford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence Logan - [Child] of David Logan & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1888
Abode: 29 Arthur St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
David Logan - [Child] of David Logan & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1893
Abode: 29 Arthur St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of Samuel Dutton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 32 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Hodge - [Child] of John Edward Hodge & Amy
Born: 24 Aug 1893
Abode: 15 Rosa St.
Occupation: Watch Case Repairer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Leah Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1893
Abode: 23 Bromley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Thomas - [Child] of Robert Henry Thomas & Emma
Born: 14 Sep 1893
Abode: 20 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Bruffell - [Child] of James Bruffell & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1893
Abode: 378 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Charlton - [Child] of John Thomas Charlton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1893
Abode: 67 Joseph St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Short - [Child] of Charles Short & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1893
Abode: 1 Clarendon Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P (Received into the Church, Nov. 15, 1893)
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lavinia Cowburn - [Child] of Alfred Cowburn & Frances
Born: 30 Sep 1893
Abode: 19 Cattle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Feeney - [Child] of John Michael Feeney & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1893
Abode: 15 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Richard William Turner & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1893
Abode: 37 Crown St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Adeline Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Gertrude
Born: 5 Oct 1893
Abode: 38 Dawson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Thos. Mullineaux
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Douglas Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jessie
Born: 28 May 1893
Abode: 23 Clarendon St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Shenton - [Child] of Francis Shenton & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1893
Abode: 121 West High St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Harry Pickman - [Child] of John Pickman & De Rippe
Born: 9 Oct 1893
Abode: 41 Church St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - [Child] of William Henry Wild & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1893
Abode: 2 Mayor St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Albert Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1893
Abode: 38 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alfred Albert Englehard - [Child] of Richard David Englehard & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1893
Abode: 9 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Olive White - [Child] of William James White & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1893
Abode: 56 Florin St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Dinah
Born: 4 Nov 1893
Abode: 26 Arthur St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amelia Ward - [Child] of Ralph Ward & Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1893
Abode: 38 Coomassie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Roland Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Mary Emma
Born: 2 Nov 1893
Abode: 6 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Andrew Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Annie
Born: 21 Oct 1893
Abode: 20 Athole St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Willie Allman - [Child] of George Allman & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1893
Abode: 14 Douglas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Walter Lomax - [Child] of Charles Lomax & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1893
Abode: 121 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Matilda Leigh - [Child] of William Henry Leigh & Matilda
Born: 12 Nov 1893
Abode: 3 Crown St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ruth Noblett - [Child] of Job Noblett & Ruth
Born: 4 Nov 1893
Abode: 7 Allen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Henry Pimlott - [Child] of John Henry Pimlott & Edith
Born: 11 Nov 1893
Abode: 24 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Hartle - [Child] of Robert Sumner Hartle & Martha
Born: 21 Nov 1893
Abode: 53 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Gertrude Jane Tibble - [Child] of John Tibble & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1893
Abode: 123 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Charles Dewhurst - [Child] of Charles Dewhurst & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1893
Abode: 15 Bromley St.
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Amelia Isherwood - [Child] of Samuel Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1893
Abode: 4 Lonsdale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1893
Abode: 17 Cattle St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1893
Abode: 1 Crown St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1893
Abode: 60 Joseph St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of Herbert Brown & Susannah
Born: 29 Nov 1893
Abode: 2 Freehold St.
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Pryce Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1893
Abode: 54 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Davis - [Child] of Edwin Davis & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1893
Abode: 195 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Esther
Born: 1 Dec 1893
Abode: 21 Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Stephen Perrett - [Child] of William Perrett & Anita Maud
Born: 26 Dec 1893
Abode: 72 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Alfred Neale - [Child] of Alfred Neale & Emma
Born: 13 Nov 1893
Abode: 28 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Rees - [Child] of David William Rees & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1893
Abode: 41 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Scattergood - [Child] of Alfred Scattergood & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1893
Abode: 19 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel McGowan - [Child] of John Watson McGowan & Leah Eliza
Born: 21 Dec 1893
Abode: 15 Ida St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lilian Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Ann Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1893
Abode: 5 Agnes St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Henry Payant - [Child] of Ernest Edward Payant & Annie
Born: 6 Sep 1893
Abode: 106 Slater St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Privately (Child died)
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Janet Bell - [Child] of Alexander Bell & Ada
Born: 8 Nov 1893
Abode: 4 Garnet Wolsley St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Esther Maria Bolland - [Child] of Thomas Bolland & Harriet Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1893
Abode: 42 Siever St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Annie
Born: 22 Dec 1893
Abode: 12 Arthur St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Florence McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1893
Abode: 13 Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Adshead - [Child] of James Adshead & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1894
Abode: 11 Briarie St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Norah Glover - [Child] of William Manley Glover & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1893
Abode: 118 West High St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1893
Abode: 57 Siever St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sydney Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Louisa
Born: 11 Dec 1893
Abode: 6 Commission St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1894
Abode: 152 High St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Harry Morrissy - [Child] of Peter Arthur Morrissy & Eliza
Born: 5 Dec 1893
Abode: 117 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Herbert Clarkson & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1894
Abode: 26 Mayor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Amy Riley - [Child] of Timothy Riley & Isabel
Born: 13 Jan 1894
Abode: 3 Briarie St.
Occupation: Waterproofer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Rachel Casey - [Child] of William Casey & Rachel
Born: 29 Dec 1893
Abode: 29 Doveridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1894
Abode: 4 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Robert Lockett - [Child] of Charles Henry Lockett & Betsy
Born: 17 Jan 1894
Abode: 16 Penny St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Allan Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Frances Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1893
Abode: 6 Mayor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Jonas Lancashire Brown - [Child] of James Lancashire Brown & Sarah Matilda
Born: 14 Dec 1893
Abode: 297 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Beatrice Emily Harriet Hughes - [Child] of William Thomas Hughes & Eliza
Born: 20 Jan 1894
Abode: 27 Herd St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Harrison - [Child] of John Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1894
Abode: 64 Joseph St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Lily Eugenie Lindsay - [Child] of George Lindsay & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1892
Abode: 20 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Lindsay - [Child] of George Lindsay & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1894
Abode: 20 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frederick Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1893
Abode: 15 Friswell St., Weaste
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1893
Abode: 60 Lytham St., Cross Lane
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1894
Abode: 22 Penny St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Edward Munro - [Child] of Henry Munro & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1894
Abode: 24 Penny St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Roscoe - [Child] of Robert Roscoe & Annie
Born: 14 Feb 1894
Abode: 17 Joseph St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Fildes Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Jan 1894
Abode: 5 Atkinson Place
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Frank Houghton - [Child] of Allan Houghton & Julia
Born: 17 Feb 1894
Abode: 8 Windsor Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
James Weston - [Child] of Alfred Weston & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1894
Abode: 19 Bromley St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
William Thomas Rigg - [Child] of Charles Rigg & Henrietta
Born: 28 Feb 1894
Abode: 203 High St.
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1894
Abode: 87 Joseph St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Fenton - [Child] of Henry Fenton & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1894
Abode: 36 Florin St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Seth Jackson - [Child] of Fred Jackson & Alice Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1894
Abode: 147 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Irene Frances Cross - [Child] of William Frederick Cross & Wilmoth Harriet
Born: 3 Jan 1894
Abode: 364 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
George Allcock - [Child] of Stephen Allcock & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1894
Abode: 35 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Benjamin William Peters - [Child] of John Robert Peters & Theresa
Born: 15 Mar 1894
Abode: 30 Dawson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ernest Vandieman - [Child] of William Emil Vandieman & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1894
Abode: 8 Commission St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Pendleton - [Child] of Charles Edwin Pendleton & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1894
Abode: 16 Dawson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Lomas - [Child] of Robert Henry Lomas & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1894
Abode: 5 Arthur St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Matilda
Born: 20 Mar 1894
Abode: 29 Crown St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Christopher Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1894
Abode: 11 Brinam St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1894
Abode: 39 Bromley St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Ralph - [Child] of Joseph Ralph & Maria
Born: 6 Mar 1894
Abode: 17 Marple St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Swindells - [Child] of Henry Swindells & Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1894
Abode: 58 Siever St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Robert McClellan - [Child] of Robert McClellan & Violetta
Born: 13 Apr 1894
Abode: 26 Crown St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Alice Emma Horsfall - [Child] of Samuel Wilson Horsfall & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1890
Abode: 55 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson Horsfall - [Child] of Samuel Wilson Horsfall & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1894
Abode: 55 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - [Child] of George Bardsley & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 4 Siever St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Ethel Edith Angold - [Child] of Frank Angold & Minnie
Born: 6 Dec 1891
Abode: 83 Joseph St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Sarah Norah Angold - [Child] of Frank Angold & Minnie
Born: 25 Mar 1894
Abode: 83 Joseph St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Arthur Hellawell - [Child] of Joseph Hellawell & Harriet
Born: Jul 1891
Abode: 23 Arthur St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Ambrose, Pendleton, Lancs.
Josiah Bispham - [Child] of John William Bispham & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1894
Abode: 174 High St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: Parish Register