The Church of St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John the Evangelist in the District of Pendlebury, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1915
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of Harry Tyldesley & Annie Shaw
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 6 Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Florrie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 30 King St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Bessie Pheasey - [Child] of Albert Ernest Pheasey & Mena Eleanor
Born: 4 Nov 1914
Abode: 17 Queen St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Irene Marshall - [Child] of James Edward Marshall & Gertrude
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 14 Howard Avenue, Ardwick
Occupation: Taxi Driver
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Dorothy Rowley - [Child] of William Harold Rowley & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1914
Abode: 3 Johnson Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Matilda Boswell Donald - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Donald
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 7 Hope St. Swinton
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Leslie Crossley - [Child] of John William Crossley & Mary
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 11 Crosby Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Hewett Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 6 Johnson St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. ? Girling
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edith Mary Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham & Maud
Born: 8 Oct 1914
Abode: 16 Dettingen St. Pendleton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Dorothy Henn - [Child] of John Henn & Dora Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 11 Torrens St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ethel Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Broom Hall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis - [Child] of John Arthur Ellis & Hettie
Born: 4 Apr 1915
Abode: 26 Windsor Avenue, Flixton
Occupation: Carpet Salesman (and Soldier)
Notes: P (at Childrens' Hospital, Pendlebury)
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lilian Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Jane Alice
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 277 Bolton Rd.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - [Child] of Walter Greenhalgh & Martha Alice
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 2 Chantler's Bldgs.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Threlfall - [Child] of William Henry Threlfall & Mary Sophia
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 30 Helena St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lucy Holt - [Child] of George Henry Holt & Priscilla
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 14 St. John St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Edward Arthur Jones & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 24 Broom Hall Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Nellie Pugh - [Child] of Samuel John Henry Pugh & Annie
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 82 Stapelton St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Ainsworth - [Child] of Sydney Gilbert Ainsworth & Cicely
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 4 Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Violet Edith Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret Elsie
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 56 Delamere Avenue
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 38 New Barton St.
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Nellie Pardell - [Child] of Thomas Richard Pardell & Elsie
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 10 Helena St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jessie Wantling - [Child] of William Wantling & Fanny
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 23 Johnson St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Clara Stonier - [Child] of Charles Stonier & Clara
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 22 Broom Hall Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jack Edgar - [Child] of Robert Edgar & Annie
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 3 Pitt St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Fred Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Horace Whitehead & Nellie
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hughes - [Child] of Albert Edward Hughes & Kate Florence
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 20 Haughton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Albert Willcock - [Child] of George Willcock & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 14a Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mildred Phylis Parker - [Child] of George Henry Parker & Ruth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 2 Bagot St. Worsley
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Norah Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Sarah
Born: 5 May
Abode: 17 Spencer St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Phylis Cameron - [Child] of Henry Cameron & Lenora
Born: 10 May
Abode: 9 Park Lane West
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Norman Cecil Robins - [Child] of Arthur Robins & Amy Edith
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 117 Seedley Park Rd.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Liddle - [Child] of James Liddle & Louisa
Born: 20 May 1915
Abode: 11 Houghton St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Cedric William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Florence Gertrude
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 12 St. John St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alistair William Steven - [Child] of George Harper Steven & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Abode: 23 Denstone Rd.
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betty Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Emily Gertrude
Born: 10 May
Abode: 10 Doveleys Rd.
Occupation: Sanitary Engineer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Bessie Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Annie
Born: 23 May
Abode: 13 Gower St. Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Walter Hedges - [Child] of Alfred Hedges & Mary Emma
Born: 16 May
Abode: 35 Torrens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Savage - [Child] of George Savage & Esther
Born: 19 May
Abode: 47 Torrens St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jennie Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Isabella
Born: 2 May
Abode: 70 Park Lane West
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Penn - [Child] of James Penn & Hannah
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 42 Park Lane West
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Doris Barlow - [Child] of Leonard Derrick Barlow & Florence
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 30 New Herbert St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Nugent - [Child] of Arthur Eli Nugent & Emily Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1915
Abode: 60 Broom Hall Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Francis Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1915
Abode: 91 Harrison St. Lady Barn, Withington
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P @ Childrens' Hospital
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Burns - [Child] of Benjamin Burns & Ada
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 8 Brazil St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Albert Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 11 Park Lane West
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elsie Hiscox - [Child] of James Hiscox & Esther
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 31 Spencer St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Kathleen May Jones - [Child] of Harold Jones & Annie May
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 22 Fairfield St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Audrey May Chilton - [Child] of Vincent Edgar Chilton & Rose
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 22 Park Lane West
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 12? Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 12? Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Brown - [Child] of Wilfred Brown & Nellie
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 22 Crosby Road, Newton Heath
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Doris Steel - [Child] of William Linney Steel & Alice
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 31 Dettingen St.
Occupation: Waterproof Cutter
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Claude William Lawrence Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Ethel Bertha
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 7 Kendal Rd.
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Theobald Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 39 Hancock St. Rusholme
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P (at Childrens' Hospital)
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Tom Worsley - [Child] of John Edward Worsley & Emily
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 5 Pitt St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Dennis Marsh - [Child] of Edward Henry Marsh & Alice
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 27 Helena St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Donald Llewelyn Broderick - [Child] of Harold Broderick & Alice
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 27 Minden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Martha Ann
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 11 Johnson St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Jolly - [Child] of Stanley Jolly & Alice
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 9 Jackson's Bldgs.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Annie
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 11 Reading St. Pendleton
Occupation: Hose-pipe Weaver
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Kenneth Walton - [Child] of Ernest Walter Walton & Emily Ann
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 45 Stapleton St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Vera Clough - [Child] of William Henry Clough & Louisa Jane
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 29 Queen St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Nora Allison - [Child] of Robert Walter Allison & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 18 Minden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Mills - [Child] of Harold William Mills & Elizabeth Blanche Ellen
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 47 Moorfield Rd.
Occupation: Secretary to Ltd. Co.
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Colin Macdonald - [Child] of Robert Macdonald & Herbie
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 97 Pemberton St. Hightown
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Helena Banks - [Child] of Edgar Cecil Banks & Mary
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 203 Bolton Rd.
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Wood Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Eva
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 21 New Herbert St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Olive Bolesworth - [Child] of William Edward Bolesworth & Nellie
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 2 Mount St. Swinton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alfred George York - [Child] of John Henry York & Eliza
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 35 Cobden St. Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Phylis Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 8 Irlam Sq.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Doris Allsopp - [Child] of William Allsopp & Mary Louisa
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 3 Bank Lane
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: W.L.O. Noott
Register: Baptisms 1915, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Manchester Central Library