|
The Church of St Clement, Ordsall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Clement
in the District of Ordsall, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1926 - 1936
Baptisms for 1926 - 1929
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Emma Jane
Abode: 29 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emily
Abode: 10 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Roy Robinson - [Child] of John Willie Robinson & Hilda
Abode: 20 Hulton St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Kearney - [Child] of William Marsland & Florence Kearney
Abode: 14 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Rubber Works Foreman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Harriet
Abode: 80 Granville St.
Occupation: Emery Packer
Baptised by: Alexander Jones Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Fuller - [Child] of Frederick Fuller & Emma
Abode: 43 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Jones
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Alice
Abode: 3 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Joseph McKelvey - [Child] of Joseph McKelvey & Fanny
Abode: 31 Tintern St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Atkins - [Child] of James Henry Atkins & Edith
Abode: 55 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Elizabeth Lucas
Abode: 63 Melbourne St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Sefton Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
Abode: 44 Stone St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Florence
Abode: 16 Roy St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Walter Kerrigan - [Child] of Walter Kerrigan & Sarah
Abode: 9 West Bank St. Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Worth - [Child] of Alfred Worth & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Isaac St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Gorman - [Child] of Herbert Gorman & Sarah
Abode: 11 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Knott - [Child] of Harry Knott & Emily
Abode: 91 King Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Susannah
Abode: 103 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Leslie Saul - [Child] of Harold Saul & Teresa
Abode: 7 Troy St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Edward Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Hollin St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Osborne - [Child] of Thomas Osborne & Annie
Abode: 15 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Ada
Abode: 15 Ellesmere St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 93 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Eaves - [Child] of Albert Eaves & Edith
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Georgina
Abode: 38 Manchester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Evans - [Child] of Albert Edward Evans & Alice
Abode: 13 King William St.
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: R. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sewall - [Child] of Harry Sewall & Esther
Abode: 9 Belfort St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst, Vicar of St Ambrose Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Gladys
Abode: 2 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst, Vicar of St Ambrose Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Frances
Abode: 25 Rock St.
Occupation: Timber Yard Foreman
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst, Vicar of St Ambrose Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Higginbottom - [Child] of Samuel Higginbottom & Harriett
Abode: 41 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Lottie
Abode: 28 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Ephriam - [Child] of Frank Ephriam & Florence
Abode: 15 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Stores Foreman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barron - [Child] of George Barron & Ellen
Abode: 28 Jenning St. West Craven St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Furniss - [Child] of Frank Furniss & Ada
Abode: 16 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jessie
Abode: 3 Dalton St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Repairer
Notes: P. Received in Church Oct. 24th/26
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jessie
Abode: 3 Dalton St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Repairer
Notes: P. Received in Church Oct. 24th/26
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillaspy - [Child] of Herbert Gillaspy & Maria
Abode: 14 Dalton St.
Occupation: Steel Erector
Notes: P
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harby - [Child] of Alfred Albert Harby & Clara
Abode: 57 Harvey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Leonard Dixon & Elizabeth
Abode: 118 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Robinson Cornthwaite & Elsie
Abode: 41 Brighton St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Martha
Abode: 7 Farm St. Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Leach - [Child] of John William Leach & Martha Ann
Abode: 40 Granville St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Loates - [Child] of Thomas Loates & Sarah
Abode: 2 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Hiram Platt & Emily
Abode: 2 Brenson St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Evelyn
Abode: 412 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hewitson - [Child] of Ernest Hewitson & Bertha
Abode: 26 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Wilson - [Child] of Abraham Wilson & Phoebe
Abode: 77 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Wilson - [Child] of Abraham Wilson & Phoebe
Abode: 77 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Admitted into the Church
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Johnson - [Child] of Edward Sidney Johnson & Alice
Abode: 29 Dorset St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Willcox - [Child] of Leslie Willcox & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Coleridge St. Lr. Broughton
Occupation: Electrical Transformer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Moore - [Child] of William Henry Moore & Edith
Abode: 100 Howard St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: 241 Regent Hall St.
Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Charlton - [Child] of Richard Charlton & Mary
Abode: 18 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Betty Birch - [Child] of George Henry Birch & Florence
Abode: 7 Newall St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 34 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Rough - [Child] of Duncan Rough & Annie
Abode: 31 Belford St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Charlotte
Abode: 36 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean McGibbon - [Child] of John McGibbon & Winifred
Abode: 14 Glenridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Miller - [Child] of James Murray Miller & Emily
Abode: 199 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Innes - [Child] of Alfred Innes & Alice Ann
Abode: 11 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Victor Lancashire - [Child] of Albert Edward Lancashire & Elizabeth Martha
Abode: 136 Hulton St.
Occupation: Structional Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Stanistreet - [Child] of Arthur Stanistreet & Ethel Ada
Abode: 45 Percy St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Budgen - [Child] of Stanley Budgen & Catherine
Abode: 53 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Rowcroft - [Child] of George Rowcroft & Lily Agnes
Abode: 12 Garner St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Bertha Annie
Abode: 32 Franklin St.
Occupation: Asst. Chef
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Beardsall - [Child] of Frederick William Beardsall & Edith
Abode: 31 Tyler St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Neale - [Child] of Edward Neale & Louisa
Abode: 46 Ross St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Ravenscroft - [Child] of Albert Ravenscroft & Esther
Abode: 54 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Esther
Abode: 37 Harry St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Murphy - [Child] of David Murphy & Millicent
Abode: 34 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Gertrude
Abode: 86 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Florence
Abode: 19 Ripton St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Madeleane McConochie - [Child] of Walter McConochie & Ellen
Abode: 27 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Edward Wakerley - [Child] of Albert Edward Wakerley & Frances Ellen
Abode: 2 Napier St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Evelyn Lucus - [Child] of Leonard Lucus & Florence Maud
Abode: 63 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cash - [Child] of Thomas Cash & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Derby St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Ayr St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Typewriter Mechanic
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Roach - [Child] of Charles Roach & Edith
Abode: 32 James Henry St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Marriott - [Child] of Joseph Marriott & Emily
Abode: 55 Croydon St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Phelan - [Child] of John Phelan & Lilian
Abode: 27 Napier St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Copeland - [Child] of John Copeland & Polly
Abode: 35 Dalton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Leon. Wray - [Child] of Norman Leon. Wray & Louisa
Abode: 32 Tyler St.
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Ada
Abode: 43 Percy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Brougham - [Child] of Harold Brougham & Constance Violet
Abode: 119 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Loom Oiler
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Cook - [Child] of Harold Cook & Bertha
Abode: 83 Nashville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Bradwell - [Child] of Joseph Edward Bradwell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 291 West Park St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Blore - [Child] of James Blore & Louie
Abode: 103 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Beddows - [Child] of Henry Beddows & Dorothea
Abode: 12 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Blundell - [Child] of George William Blundell & Emma
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Whitby - [Child] of Harold Frederick Whitby & Agnes Elsie
Abode: 22 Hulton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ludlam - [Child] of Arthur Percy Ludlam & Caroline
Abode: 107 Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Parker - [Child] of John William Parker & Annie
Abode: 10 Manchester Place, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lillian Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Edith
Abode: 22 Stafford St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Nellie
Abode: 245 Robert Hall St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Diggory - [Child] of Albert Diggory & Marion
Abode: 57 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elsie
Abode: 29 Mary St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wallis - [Child] of Edward Wallis & Ellen
Abode: 42 Granville St.
Occupation: Waggon labeller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Wallis - [Child] of Edward Wallis & Ellen
Abode: 42 Granville St.
Occupation: Waggon labeller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane Ann
Abode: 36 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Heathcote - [Child] of David Heathcote & Veronica
Abode: 41 Clement St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Florence
Abode: 52 Stone St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Florence
Abode: 43 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Bates - [Child] of Arthur Edward Bates & Margaret
Abode: 2 Talbot St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Mansfield - [Child] of Thomas Mansfield & Mary Jane
Abode: 42 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Thompstone - [Child] of Tom Thompstone & Catherine
Abode: 33 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Ager - [Child] of Herbert Ager & Margaret Ann
Abode: 12 Darley St.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Brown - [Child] of Lawrence Brown & Bertha
Abode: 21 South Short St.
Occupation: Electric Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Walker - [Child] of James Walker & James [sic]
Abode: 47 Nashville St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Nashville St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Ralph - [Child] of Joseph Ralph & Florence
Abode: 78 Oxford St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Connor - [Child] of David Connor & Doris
Abode: 38 Isaac St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Toft - [Child] of Charles Toft & Florence
Abode: 344 Eccles New Rd. Weaste
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Young - [Child] of William Edward Young & Sarah
Abode: 38 Dalton St.
Occupation: Transport Worker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Cochrane - [Child] of Harry Cochrane & Annie
Abode: 13 Dorset St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Isaac St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret May Graff - [Child] of Alexander Graff & May
Abode: 30 King William St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric William Murphy - [Child] of William Henry Murphy & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Waterloo St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Horsfall - [Child] of Arthur Horsfall & Clara
Abode: 9 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sidonia Swift - [Child] of Jack Swift & Ellen
Abode: 21 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Allan Aimson - [Child] of Arthur Aimson & Ida
Abode: 17 South Short St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gettings - [Child] of James Gettings & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Boon - [Child] of William Boon & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Bighouse - [Child] of Samuel Bighouse & Emily
Abode: 58 Claremont St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Bighouse - [Child] of Samuel Bighouse & Emily
Abode: 58 Claremont St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Alice
Abode: 27 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Mitchell - [Child] of William Philip Mitchell & Ruth
Abode: 11 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
Abode: 14 Mary St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hazel Pauline Adcock - [Child] of Arnold Isaac Adcock & Cicely Nellie
Abode: 105 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Isabel
Abode: 2 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Parkinson - [Child] of Ernest Pestrio & Catherine Parkinson
Abode: 65 Robert Hall St.
Notes: [parents' names braced together for abode, and there is an arrow from the
father's name pointing to the word 'unknown']
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Allan Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Allan Fogg & Margory
Abode: 199 West Park St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Ada Annie
Abode: 4 Joule St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Stanistreet - [Child] of Ralph Stanistreet & Nellie
Abode: 300 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Harry C. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Elsie
Abode: 7 Brissington St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: Harry C. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Jacklin - [Child] of Reuben George Jacklin & Milly
Abode: 41 Ruby St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Martha
Abode: 6 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Rivington - [Child] of Benjamin Rivington & Mary Jane
Abode: 94 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer's Tool Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Fred Ratcliffe & Susannah
Abode: 70 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: 51 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Peel Williams & May
Abode: 13 Royle St. Hodge Lane, Seedley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Harry Tomlinson & Rose
Abode: 11 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 29 Nashville St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Emily
Abode: 104 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Fettler
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Emily
Abode: 127 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Tabner - [Child] of George Tabner & Annie
Abode: 84 Church St. Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford George Kelly - [Child] of Charles Kelly & Theresa
Abode: 4 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Edith Bradley - [Child] of Albert Bradley & Florence May
Abode: 91 Tatton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Derbyshire - [Child] of Albert Derbyshire & Edith
Abode: 11 New Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Seale - [Child] of Samuel Seale & Ada
Abode: 20 Stafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Helps - [Child] of Ernest Helps & Annie
Abode: 19 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Eveline
Abode: 24 Haddow St. Pendleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Woodcock - [Child] of John Henry Woodcock & Ethel
Abode: 32 Nashville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Monks - [Child] of James William Monks & Emma Victoria
Abode: 78 Oxford St.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Irlam - [Child] of John Charles Irlam & Margaret
Abode: 191 West Park St.
Occupation: Pill & Tablet Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Emberton - [Child] of Charles Harold Emberton & Caroline
Abode: 22 Vernon St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Derbyshire - [Child] of Harry Derbyshire & Florence
Abode: 10 Weedall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Thorpe - [Child] of Sydney Thorpe & Edith
Abode: 20 Ayr St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Caroline
Abode: 26 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Clara Louisa
Abode: 278 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Type Caster
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Florence Daniels - [Child] of George Daniels & Mildred Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Wild St. Weaste
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of William Charles Baker & Hannah
Abode: 68 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Douglas Ogden - [Child] of Harry Ogden & Annie Lizzie
Abode: 72 Howard St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Sheridan - [Child] of John Sheridan & Doris
Abode: 3 Ross St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Eva
Abode: 23 Croydon St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Axon - [Child] of Charles William Axon & Frances
Abode: 4 Ruth St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril McNair - [Child] of James McNair & Elsie
Abode: 24A Clement St.
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily
Abode: 27 Talbot St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of Ralph Wood & Florence
Abode: 1113 Eleventh St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bannister - [Child] of James Frederick Bannister & Edith
Abode: 8 South Wilton St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Coburn - [Child] of Alfred Coburn & Lilian Margaret
Abode: 11 Alport Place
Occupation: Motor Vehicle Builder
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Mary Lily
Abode: 30 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Annie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
Abode: 30 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 13 yrs old. Parents both dead.
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Livesey - [Child] of Henry Walter Livesey & Caroline
Abode: 16 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Storr - [Child] of William Storr & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Soho St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Anna Evelyn Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Edith Jane
Abode: 131 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Dickson - [Child] of Henry Dickson & Amy
Abode: 31 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Dixon - [Child] of Charles Thomas Dixon & Ruth
Abode: 252 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Bagshaw - [Child] of Arnold Bagshaw & Naomi
Abode: 27 New Bury St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Stephen Vincent Smith & Margaret Lillian
Abode: 20 Ross St.
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Chorley - [Child] of Harold Chorley & Betty
Abode: 26 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Acetylene Welder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Metcalf - [Child] of George Alfred Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: 17 Clement St.
Occupation: Timber Man
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Webb - [Child] of Albert Edward Webb & Julia
Abode: 80 West Park St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Stone - [Child] of William Frederick Stone & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Branson St.
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Peek - [Child] of John Peek & Minnie
Abode: 21A Gledhill St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Leonard Howell - [Child] of Frank Albert Howell & Mary Annie
Abode: 23 Talbot St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Sighe - [Child] of William Sighe & Lilian
Abode: 3 Sand St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Jenkins & Marjorie Sarah
Abode: 1 Garfield St.
Occupation: Armature Winder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Melling - [Child] of Harry Melling & Florence
Abode: 39 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 76 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Wood Moulder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Hannah Helen
Abode: 16 Harlington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Maud James - [Child] of William Edward James & Irene
Abode: 61 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Aircraftsman
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Esther
Abode: 14 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. Richard Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harvey Armes - [Child] of Herbert Armes & Florence
Abode: 24 Walmer St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Katie
Abode: 53 Granville St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril House - [Child] of George William House & Teresa Alice
Abode: 260 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Nugent - [Child] of John Nugent & Lillian
Abode: 14 Stafford St.
Occupation: Glass Teaser
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Ethel
Abode: 1 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Glasgow - [Child] of Walter Glasgow & Lily
Abode: 13 London St.
Occupation: Tobacconist's Assistant
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Mary
Abode: 31 Isaac St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Lucy
Abode: 18 Hannah St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Holloway - [Child] of Mark Holloway & Lucy
Abode: 31 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Barlow - [Child] of William Robert Barlow & Margaret
Abode: 19 Seddon St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Robinson - [Child] of Leo Hyde Robinson & Margaret
Abode: 36 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Rodely - [Child] of Francis Rodely & Cecelia
Abode: 9 Heron Place, Hulme
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Foster - [Child] of Alfred Foster & Inez
Abode: 7 Jackson St. Middleton
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hugh Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Hilda
Abode: 14 Ruth St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Done - [Child] of Henry Done & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Claremont St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Evelyn
Abode: 41 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Devine - [Child] of John Devine & Lucy
Abode: 13 Nutter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Glendinning - [Child] of Walter Douglas Glendinning & Clara
Abode: 34 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Comber - [Child] of John Henry Comber & Isabella
Abode: 28 Lynton St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Edwin Mellor - [Child] of Vincent Davenport & Alice Irene Mellor
Abode: 8 Sandy Lane, Eccles Old Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lydiate - [Child] of John Lydiate & Edith
Abode: 6 Glenhill St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rowbottom - [Child] of Herbert George Rowbottom & Margaret
Abode: 72 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Mableson - [Child] of William Frederick Mableson & Hilda
Abode: 40 Smith St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Milton Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 7 Higson St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Kirk - [Child] of Walter Kirk & Ellen
Abode: 104 Hartington St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Dunthorne - [Child] of Walter Ernest Dunthorne & Kate
Abode: 14 Ayr St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Noah Probyn - [Child] of Noah Probyn & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 119 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Casson - [Child] of George Harry Casson & Ellen
Abode: 11 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Farm Hand
Baptised by: T. R. Penington Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Arthur Cartwright - [Child] of George Hollins Cartwright & Ethel Gertrude
Abode: 22 Claremont St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wickham - [Child] of Claude Wickham & Annie
Abode: 1 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Penington Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Kelsall - [Child] of Charles Kelsall & Mary
Abode: 9 Jackson St. Stretford
Occupation: Teams man
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Lizzie
Abode: 39 Granville St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: 28 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 26 Warburton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Edith
Abode: 58 Franklin St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda O'Connor - [Child] of Edward O'Connor & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 24 Weedall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Neville Heathcote - [Child] of Charles Heathcote & Bertha
Abode: 30 Lynton St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Gregory - [Child] of Walter Gregory & Kathleen
Abode: 20 Fairbrother St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Brackenridge - [Child] of George Henry Brackenridge & Hilda
Abode: 50 Ross St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Slattery - [Child] of William Slattery & Alice
Abode: 70 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Florence
Abode: 36 Belfort St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Timms - [Child] of Albert Timms & Bertha
Abode: 20 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Gerald Ogg - [Child] of Alexander Gerald Ogg & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 75 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Machine Operator
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Midgley - [Child] of Frederick Richard Midgley & Florence Margaret
Abode: 36 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ronald Jepson - [Child] of Samuel Jepson & Ada Maud
Abode: 52 Manchester St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Newton - [Child] of Harold Newton & Isabella
Abode: 44 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Ann Catherine
Abode: 83 Regent Rd
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Mary
Abode: 2 London St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Probert - [Child] of William John Probert & Ellen
Abode: 54 Manchester St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Dennis - [Child] of Frederick Dennis & Margaret
Abode: 22 Ruth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Florence
Abode: 29 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Fox - [Child] of Bernard Arnold Fox & Edith
Abode: 18 Wesley St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Cockshott - [Child] of James Cockshott & Annie
Abode: 8 West Park St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T. R. Penington
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Brian Pilling - [Child] of James Alfred Pilling & Lucy
Abode: 48 West Park St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: R. Simpson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hilda
Abode: 7 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Simpson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Maud Barnes - [Child] of Fred Barnes & Mary Jane
Abode: 43 Ross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Ethel
Abode: 29 Belfort St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Redstone - [Child] of Charles Daniel Redstone & Bertha
Abode: 9 Rock St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Hope - [Child] of William Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Isaac St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Minnie
Abode: 40 Hartington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Margaret
Abode: 84 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Alice
Abode: 8 Cass St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of George Baden Jones & Harriet
Abode: 16 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Mistiades - [Child] of George Mistiades & Mary
Abode: 24 Landseer St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Florence Kilvert - [Child] of James Henry Kilvert & Jessie
Abode: 36 Jane St. Weaste
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - [Child] of Albert Hindle & Ethel
Abode: 32 Franklin St.
Occupation: Machine Tool Fitter
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Gribbin - [Child] of Charles Edward Gribbin & Emma
Abode: 20 Croydon St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of John Thomas Porter & Florence
Abode: 58 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Kendrick - [Child] of Ernest Kendrick & Edith
Abode: 32 Vernon St.
Occupation: Velvet Worker
Notes: P. Admitted into Church 22nd Jan 1928
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lythgoe - [Child] of Walter Lythgoe & Johanna
Abode: 73 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Ellis & Bertha
Abode: 336 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Axon - [Child] of George Axon & Catherine
Abode: 4 Joule St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Naylor - [Child] of Herbert Naylor & Edith
Abode: 96 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Friend - [Child] of Thomas Friend & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Castle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Shearing - [Child] of John Shearing & Florence
Abode: 10 Clement St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Dorber - [Child] of Frederick Dorber & Clara
Abode: 56 Nashville St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Nicholls - [Child] of Samuel Nicholls & Agnes
Abode: 24 West Park St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Kinsey - [Child] of Edward Kinsey & Annie
Abode: 12 Bensley St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Reilly - [Child] of William Reilly & Annie
Abode: 12 Bensley St.
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Wallsworth - [Child] of Robert Edward Wallsworth & Sarah
Abode: 26 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Whitworth - [Child] of Dixon Whitworth & Lily
Abode: 24 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Stedman - [Child] of Sydney Archibald Stedman & Frances
Abode: 31 Clement St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Spence - [Child] of David James Spence & Linda May
Abode: 23 Soho St.
Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Yeates - [Child] of Albert Edgar Yeates & Mona
Abode: 32 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Longden - [Child] of Richard Longden & Florence
Abode: 16 Stafford St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Massey - [Child] of Albert Victor Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Blake - [Child] of James Harold Blake & Eva
Abode: 40 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Railway Waggon Repairer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Axon - [Child] of John Henry Axon & Susannah
Abode: 3 Stafford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Oman - [Child] of William Oman & Florence
Abode: 94 West Park St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Lydiate - [Child] of Thomas Lydiate & Sarah Ann
Abode: 46 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Bailey - [Child] of George Arthur Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Hulton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hackett - [Child] of Ernest Hackett & Elizabeth
Abode: 85 West Craven St.
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 35 New Bury St.
Occupation: Wire Winder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Lynton St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Bromelow - [Child] of Percy Bromelow & Sarah
Abode: 179 West Park St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Josephine
Abode: 56 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Plater's Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wilson -
Notes: P [incomplete entry]
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Hilton - [Child] of John Henry Hilton & Beatrice
Abode: 13 Stafford St.
Occupation: Flour Merchant
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph John Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Mary
Abode: 5 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Armes - [Child] of Isaac Armes & Doris
Abode: 39 Stone St.
Occupation: Fruitier
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of James Edmund Wild & Margaret
Abode: 68 Franklin St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth (Betty) Dalton - [Child] of Harold Dalton & Eleanor
Abode: 3 Isaac St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P. Admitted into Church Feb 5th 1928.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Derrick - [Child] of Samuel Derrick & Ada
Abode: 45 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Branson St.
Occupation: Timber Cutter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wills - [Child] of George Wills & Winifred
Abode: 111 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - [Child] of John Ridings & Mary
Abode: 62 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Dennis - [Child] of Robert Dennis & Amelia
Abode: 35 South Short St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whelan - [Child] of Thomas Whelan & Bertha
Abode: 42 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Lithographic Artist
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Miriam Graley - [Child] of Edward Lester Graley, Deceased & Florence
Abode: 22 Ryall St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Baggage Porter
Notes: Posthumus [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Eaves Carran - [Child] of Edwin Carran & Ethel Amanda
Abode: 47 Regent Sq. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Marie
Abode: 9 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Pearson - [Child] of Leonard Pearson & Kate
Abode: 26 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Florence
Abode: 26 Sand St.
Occupation: Motor Parts Checker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Gurling - [Child] of William Gurling & Florence
Abode: 12 Hartington St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Raymond Godiff - [Child] of Thomas Godiff & Hilda
Abode: 1 Rixton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Renshaw - [Child] of Stephen Humphreys Renshaw & Ada Renshaw
Abode: 16 Duncan St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Doris
Abode: 76 Franklin St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Oldman - [Child] of George Robert Oldman & Florence
Abode: 22 Mount St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Velvet Dyer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Hazel Stapleton - [Child] of Cecil Bernard Stapleton & Isabella
Abode: 62 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Grannell - [Child] of Albert Grannell & Ellen
Abode: 21 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Coleman - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Edward Coleman & Lillian
Abode: 106 Hartington St.
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Howard - [Child] of Harry Howard & Ethel
Abode: 10 Clement St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Hannah
Abode: 156 West Park St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Henshaw - [Child] of George Joseph Henshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: 35 Soho St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Doreen Budgen - [Child] of Stanley Budgen & Catherine
Abode: 66 Nashville St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Daisy
Abode: 143 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Kenneth Simons - [Child] of Edward Kenneth Simons & Clara
Abode: 2 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Slaughterman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Peel-Dawson - [Child] of William Peel-Dawson & Ethel
Abode: 3 Clement St.
Occupation: Slaughterman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Blower - [Child] of Albert Blower & Lily
Abode: 42 Walmer St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Annie
Abode: 33 Major St. Liverpool St. Salford
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan David Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Edith
Abode: 35 Nashville St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Mar 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Fryers - [Child] of Harold Fryers & Nellie
Abode: 49 Nashville St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Warburton - [Child] of James Armstrong & Elsie Warburton
Abode: 30 Warburton St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Carter - [Child] of Harry Carter & Lillian
Abode: 10 Weedall St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norma Scales - [Child] of Leslie Scales & Lilie
Abode: 94 Brighton St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Jemmett - [Child] of William Thomas Jemmett & Mary
Abode: 39 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Haslam - [Child] of Herbert Haslam & Ethel
Abode: 41 Rock St.
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Bell - [Child] of James Albert Bell & Florence
Abode: 17 Granville St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Catling - [Child] of Andrew Catling & Annie
Abode: 3 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Darcy - [Child] of Patrick Darcy & Edith
Abode: 23 Belford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Asworth - [Child] of John Joseph Asworth & Mabel
Abode: 99 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Tool Setter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Beilby? - [Child] of Arthur Mordue & Florence Beilby?
Abode: 104 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Dowd - [Child] of Edward Dowd & Clara
Abode: 130 West Park St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: X [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Caroline
Abode: 194 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Raines - [Child] of John Raines & Lucy
Abode: 10 Hereford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Annie
Abode: 115 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Annie
Abode: 73 West High St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Annie
Abode: 68 West Park St.
Occupation: Riveter
Notes: P. aged 2 years. X [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cicely Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Henry Matthews & Louisa
Abode: 20 Hampden St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Lillian
Abode: 14 Branson St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Walford - [Child] of George Walford & Maggie
Abode: 19 Skinner St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Derek Kerr - [Child] of George Brotherton & Emily Kerr
Abode: 69 Doddington St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Lloyd - [Child] of Alfred Lloyd & Agnes
Abode: 24 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Cooper - [Child] of Albert Cooper & Elsie
Abode: 276A Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Flour _iper?
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Walton - [Child] of Harry Walton & Alice
Abode: 19 Talbot St..
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Irene Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Frances
Abode: 2 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - [Child] of Lawrence Smith & Alice
Abode: 17 Ruby St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Maurice Clifford Butterworth - [Child] of Harold Butterworth & Blanche
Abode: 10 Hyde St. Tatton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Lucas - [Child] of Leonard Lucas & Florence Maud
Abode: 63 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice
Abode: 35 King William St.
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Whitworth - [Child] of Walter Whitworth & May
Abode: 17 Brighton St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Peers - [Child] of John Henry Peers & Clara
Abode: 39 South Short St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Emily
Abode: 104 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Trenbath - [Child] of Cecil Trenbath & Emma
Abode: 67 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Keegan - [Child] of Ernest Keegan & Eva
Abode: 68 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: 64 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Terence Edwards - [Child] of George William Edwards & Florence
Abode: 57 Brighton St.
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Fallows - [Child] of Percy Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Hopeford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary Hannah
Abode: 39 Ruby St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Beasley - [Child] of Frederick Beasley & Matilda
Abode: 7 Hartington St.
Occupation: Delivery Clerk
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Gregory - [Child] of Percy Gregory & Kate
Abode: 8 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Blundell - [Child] of George William Blundell & Emma
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: 29 Vernon St.
Occupation: Cattle Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Saville - [Child] of Mary Saville
Abode: 40 Tamworth St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Alice
Abode: 36 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Weaver - [Child] of Joshua Weaver & Annie
Abode: 30 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Kirkman & Elsie Edith
Abode: 46 Hartington St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bowker Spencer - [Child] of Henry Bowker Spencer & Margaret
Abode: 19 Ayr St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Trow - [Child] of Sydney Trow & Alice
Abode: 206 West Park St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Enid Geraldine Oldman - [Child] of William Oldman & Mary
Abode: 8 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Frances
Abode: 46 Tyler St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Tingle - [Child] of Tom Tingle & May
Abode: 12 Amy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Rome - [Child] of Richard Rome & Sarah
Abode: 71 West Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Annie
Abode: 68 West Park St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Whitby - [Child] of Fred Whitby & Florence
Abode: 24 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Harold St Hill Mousley - [Child] of Thomas Harold Mousley & Iris Elizabeth Mary St Hill
Abode: St. Clements Rectory, Ordsall, Salford
Occupation: Rector of Parish
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Haves - [Child] of John Haves & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Garfield St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Madge Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Beatrice Alice
Abode: 6 Ruby St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Kirkwood - [Child] of William Edward Kirkwood & Esther
Abode: 22 Archie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Myra Parkinson - [Child] of Jack Parkinson & Maud
Abode: 88 Granville St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edwina Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Adelaide
Abode: 13 Hickson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Rough - [Child] of Duncan Rough & Annie
Abode: 13 Belfort St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: 42 Tyler St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Rose Alice
Abode: 16 Glen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Rendle - [Child] of James Rendle & Lilian
Abode: 1 Weedal St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Lucy Blundell - [Child] of Frederick Blundell & Florence
Abode: 23 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Mixer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Hey - [Child] of Bertram Hey & Florrie
Abode: 9 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Hey - [Child] of Bertram Hey & Florrie
Abode: 9 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney William Haydock - [Child] of Sydney Haydock & Florence
Abode: 12 Napier St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Frank Evans - [Child] of Herbert William Evans & Edith
Abode: 18 Dorsel St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Clara
Abode: 11 King William St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Edith
Abode: 36 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Tyler - [Child] of Percy Harold Tyler & Frances
Abode: 613 Sixth St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Doris
Abode: 68 Aston Avenue, Wilbraham Rd. Moss Side
Occupation: Lynotype Operative
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Lillian
Abode: 5 South Wilson Place
Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Wood - [Child] of Ralph Wood & Florence
Abode: 113 Eleventh St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Snape - [Child] of Cyril Snape & Alice
Abode: 27 Wesley St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Ernest Charity - [Child] of Ernest Charity & Doris
Abode: 2 Small St. Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Helen
Abode: 64 St. James St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jeffrey Byrne - [Child] of William Byrne & Jane
Abode: 19 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Baptized at Hope Hospital Aug 2nd. Admitted to Church.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Fogg - [Child] of Harry Fogg & Ruth
Abode: 8 Hulton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hill - [Child] of Cyril Hill & Florence
Abode: 37 New Park Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Walter Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ryan - [Child] of George Frederick Ryan & Maggie
Abode: 40 Dalton St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ryder - [Child] of Ralph Ryder & Hannah
Abode: 11 Talbot St.
Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Ryder - [Child] of Ralph Ryder & Hannah
Abode: 11 Talbot St.
Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Blore - [Child] of James Blore & Louie
Abode: 103 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Kenneth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Seale - [Child] of George Chambers & Evelyn Seale
Abode: 15 Stafford St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Fenna - [Child] of Alfred Fenna & Winifred
Abode: 80 Lynton St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Tonge - [Child] of Edward Tonge & Grace
Abode: 15 Cedar Avenue, Weaste
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Baynham - [Child] of William Baynham & Florence
Abode: 112 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Crawford - [Child] of Harvey Crawford & Winifred
Abode: 402 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ryan - [Child] of George Frederick Ryan & Maggie
Abode: 40 Dalton St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Baptized Sep 18th/28. Admitted to Church.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Gent - [Child] of Joseph Gent & Eliza
Abode: 12 West Park St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lorna Stott - [Child] of John Harrison Stott & Lillian
Abode: 67 Preston St. Hulme
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Wickham - [Child] of Claude Wickham & Annie
Abode: 1 Pritchard St. West Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Dorber - [Child] of Samuel Dorber & Jessie
Abode: 21 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Sanders - [Child] of Gilbert Sanders & Grace
Abode: 40 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Transformer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Francis Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Elsie
Abode: 104 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Marjory
Abode: 26 Sussex St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Hilda
Abode: 14 Ruth St.
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Platt - [Child] of Hiram Platt & Emily
Abode: 21 Branson St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Alice
Abode: 27 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Rita Pratt - [Child] of Richard Albert Pratt & Marion
Abode: 50 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Leadroller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Thornlow - [Child] of Albert Ernest Thornlow & Elsie
Abode: 251 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Wynne - [Child] of Edward Wynne & Emily
Abode: 50 King William St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Beech - [Child] of Harold Beech & Jessie
Abode: 52 Croydon St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William -
Abode: 22 Sand Street
Notes: P [incomplete entry]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Whitby - [Child] of Harold Whitby & Elsie
Abode: 27 Woodbine St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Textile Salesman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Eileen Clare
Abode: 90 West Craven St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Wright - [Child] of Robert Cecil Wright & Delia
Abode: 65 Nashville St.
Occupation: Railway Telephone Operator
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Myra Mason - [Child] of George Edward Mason & Alice
Abode: 31 Wesley St. Regent Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Louis Foxley - [Child] of Thomas Foxley & Rose
Abode: 7 Pritchard St. West Craven St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Tabner - [Child] of George Tabner & Annie
Abode: 36 Woden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Bent - [Child] of Charles Edward Bent & Agnes
Abode: 61 Nashville St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Maria
Abode: 31 Ayr St.
Occupation: Stream Waggon Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Emma
Abode: 147 West Park St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Jane
Abode: 36 Ryall St. Regent Rd
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Stanistreet - [Child] of Arthur Stanistreet & Ethel Ada
Abode: 45 Percy St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Jane
Abode: 56 Clement St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Rushby - [Child] of Harold Rushby & Alice
Abode: 50 Franklin St.
Occupation: Electric Cable Joiner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Roach - [Child] of Arthur Roach & Edith
Abode: 270 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth George Whetnall - [Child] of George Whetnall & Mary
Abode: 32 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
Abode: 2 Jennings St. Phoebe St.
Occupation: Core Winder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Roy Hackett - [Child] of Francis Hackett & Marion
Abode: 74 West Park St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roma Vass - [Child] of Clifford William Vass & Elsie
Abode: 16 Hulton St.
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edmund O'Connor - [Child] of Edward O'Connor & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 24 Weedall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Marriott - [Child] of Joseph Marriott & Emily
Abode: 33 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Hilda
Abode: 83 Howard St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Nugent - [Child] of David Nugent & Bertha
Abode: 207 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Sunley - [Child] of Charles Henry Sunley & Florence
Abode: 46 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Emsley - [Child] of William Emsley & Nora
Abode: 12 Hannah St.
Occupation: Velvet Dyer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of John Thomas Parker & Florence
Abode: 15 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Iris Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Rose Alice
Abode: 74 Harmsworth St. Seedley
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Walter Baber - [Child] of Walter Baber & Minnie
Abode: 42 Stone St.
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Madge Wakefield - [Child] of Clarence Wakefield & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Whitby - [Child] of Isaac Whitby & Catherine
Abode: 56A Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Brannan - [Child] of Henry Brannan & Eva
Abode: 5 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Louisa
Abode: 10 Armitage St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Donachie - [Child] of John Brewin Donachie & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Copeland - [Child] of John Copeland & Polly
Abode: 111 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1928 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Rostron - [Child] of Charles Rostron & Ada
Abode: 50 Dalton St.
Occupation: Market Salesman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Bunn - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Harriet Ann Bunn
Abode: 32 Tyler St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert McMullan - [Child] of George Edward McMullan & Louise Helen
Abode: 1 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Sarah St. Tatton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Cowell - [Child] of William Edward Cowell & Annie
Abode: 10 Brittania St. New park rd.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Whitby - [Child] of Isaac Whitby & Catherine
Abode: 56 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptized privately Dec 26th. Admitted into Church.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Kenneth Scholes - [Child] of Peter Scholes & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Cooper St. Cross lane
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Richard Whitehouse - [Child] of Frank Whitehouse & Florence
Abode: 49 Harry St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Bradburn - [Child] of Jesse Bradburn & Minnie
Abode: 20 Claremont St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hiram Barker - [Child] of Hiram Barker & Alice Ann
Abode: 8 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Barron - [Child] of William Henry Barron & Margaret Hilda
Abode: 34 Walmer St. Tatton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Keys - [Child] of Alfred Keys & Edith
Abode: 1 Lynton St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Enoch Walker & Arabella
Abode: 72 West closes St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Clitheroe - [Child] of Frank Clitheroe & Maggie
Abode: 4 Belfort St.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Dickson - [Child] of Henry Dickson & Amy
Abode: 31 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Buxton - [Child] of Alfred Buxton & Elsie
Abode: 66 Harington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Alan Milton - [Child] of Charles Sidney Milton
Abode: 183 West Park St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Watson - [Child] of Thomas William Watson & Annie
Abode: 2 Glen St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Tool Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Derrick Whitby - [Child] of John William Whitby & Lucy
Abode: 34 Nashville St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Margaret
Abode: 6 Granville St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Larkin - [Child] of James William Larkin & Nellie
Abode: 3 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Veronica Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Minnie
Abode: 56 Granville St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Samuels - [Child] of Edwin Samuels & Elizabeth
Abode: 436 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Evelyn
Abode: 41 Lower Craven St. New Park Rd.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Smith - [Child] of Thomas Edgar Smith & Minnie
Abode: 56 Claremont St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Kenneth Midgley - [Child] of Richard Frederick Midgley & Florence Margaret
Abode: 26 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Hulse - [Child] of Jack Edwards & Ada Hulse
Abode: 69 Markendale St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Emma
Abode: 14 Soho St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Martha
Abode: 7 Farm St. Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Coates - [Child] of Arthur Coates & Florence
Abode: 35 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Steam Waggon Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Renshaw - [Child] of John Henry Renshaw & Frances
Abode: 2 Enbridge St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Helps - [Child] of Ernest Helps & Annie
Abode: 19 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Watkins - [Child] of Harry Watkins & Laura
Abode: 33 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Kilgour - [Child] of Albert Kilgour & Elsie
Abode: 93 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Florence
Abode: 10 West St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Exide Checker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hilda
Abode: 7 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Abbott Hulbert - [Child] of Frederick Hulbert & Edith
Abode: 40 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - [Child] of Aeneas Hayes & Ada
Abode: 27 Napier St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Millington - [Child] of Joseph Millington & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Cochrane - [Child] of Harvey Cochrane & Annie
Abode: 13 Dorset St.
Occupation: Railway Platelayer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Annie
Abode: 55 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Joyce Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 76 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Wood Moulder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Emma Jane
Abode: 29 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Ferendenus - [Child] of Harry Ferendenus & Doris
Abode: 37 Soho St.
Occupation: Merchant Seaman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Lucy
Abode: 5 Huddart Dt. Regent Rd
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Braithwaite - [Child] of Arthur Braithwaite & Florence
Abode: 15 Clement St.
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Emmeline
Abode: 58 Hulton St.
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Eaves - [Child] of Albert Eaves & Edith
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Shorrock - [Child] of Frederick William Shorrock & Ida
Abode: 106 West Park St.
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Harris Cuddeford - [Child] of Arthur William Cuddeford & Ellen
Abode: 335 Bradford Road, Ancoats
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Noel Boddy - [Child] of Andrew Boddy & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Glenhill St.
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Dores - [Child] of Frederick George Dores & Louisa
Abode: 32 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Cable Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Eli Ward & Alice
Abode: 38 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Phelan - [Child] of John Phelan & Lilian
Abode: 7 The Grove, Flixton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Preston - [Child] of John Henry Preston & Alice
Abode: 10 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Railway Platelayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Broadley - [Child] of Harold Broadley & Lily
Abode: 237 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elsie
Abode: 38 Ayr St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 South Short St.
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Sarah May
Abode: 75 Jenkinson St. Chorlton-on-Medlock
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Lizzie
Abode: 12 James Henry St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry William Perry - [Child] of Harry Perry & Nellie Lilian
Abode: 70 Granville St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rita Oman - [Child] of Joseph Oman & Martha
Abode: 5 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Florence
Abode: 19 King William St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Alice
Abode: 84 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cumberland Bradley - [Child] of Albert Bradley & Florence May
Abode: 91 Tatton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Margaret
Abode: 52 Cavendish
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Ludlam - [Child] of Charles Ludlam & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Belfort St.
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Alan Willoughby - [Child] of Samuel Willoughby & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Branson St..
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilcox - [Child] of John William Wilcox & Eliza
Abode: 131 West park St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary
Abode: 207 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - [Child] of Albert Hindle & Ethel
Abode: 87 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Machine Tool Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Rosella
Abode: 78 Franklin St.
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gillham - [Child] of Albert Gillham & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Derek Gilden Carter - [Child] of Arthur Carter & Beatrice
Abode: 31 Humphrey St. Old Trafford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Cotton? - [Child] of William Harry Cotton? & Ada
Abode: 16 Garner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Florence
Abode: 12 Stafford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dore - [Child] of Henry Dore & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - [Child] of Frank Dawson & Amy
Abode: 167 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thelma Johnson - [Child] of Albert Otto Johnson & Mary Jane
Abode: 87 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Leading Stoker R.N.
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey McCann - [Child] of George Arthur McCann & Catherine
Abode: 18 Sarah St.
Occupation: Steam Waggon Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Mary
Abode: 22 Hannah St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Mary
Abode: 22 Hannah St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice
Abode: 35 King William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Withington - [Child] of Austin Sheran & Evelyn Withington
Abode: 10 Lynton St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 46 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Wordsworth - [Child] of Alan Wordsworth & Emily
Abode: 6 Bennett St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Barratt - [Child] of Sydney Barratt & Dorothy
Abode: 8 Ruby St.
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Hilton - [Child] of John Henry Hilton & Beatrice
Abode: 13 Stafford St.
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Sarah
Abode: 8 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Johnson - [Child] of Edward Sidney Johnson & Alice
Abode: 29 Dorset St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Best - [Child] of David Best & Ethel
Abode: 35 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Belt Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Georgina
Abode: 8 Ada St. Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William James Humphreys - [Child] of Henry Humphreys & Annie
Abode: 118 Hilton St.
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Brenda Ellis - [Child] of David Roland Ellis & Florrie
Abode: 15 Clover Bank Avenue, Kingsway, Disbury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Donohue - [Child] of Joseph Donohue & Evelyn
Abode: 7 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Wireless Moulder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Florence Maud
Abode: 34 Rudman St.
Occupation: Core Builder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Vesty - [Child] of Harold Solinger & Alice Vesty
Abode: 21 Ruby St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Reginald Lockyer - [Child] of John Charles Lockyer & Ada
Abode: 25 Treble St.
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Louis Makenzie & Freda Taylor
Abode: 66 Harry St.
Occupation: Ships Fireman
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Pervis - [Child] of Ernest Pervis & Elsie
Abode: 30 School St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Marjorie
Abode: 64 Lynton St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Alan Connelly - [Child] of Annie Connelly
Abode: 57 Croydon St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Tyler - [Child] of William Tyler & Doris
Abode: 53 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Wallpaper Packer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William James Ashby Fletcher - [Child] of Herbert Fletcher & Alice Frances
Abode: 24 Hunt St. Eccles New rd.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Long - [Child] of Herbert Gricewood & Ida Long
Abode: 27 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Tennis Racket Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Marie Carroll - [Child] of George Alfred Carroll & Ethel
Abode: 6 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Cook - [Child] of Joseph Edward Cook & Lily
Abode: 41 Ross St. Taylorson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Phyllis
Abode: 17 Soho St.
Occupation: Stamp Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Trembath - [Child] of Cecil Trembath & Sarah Emma
Abode: 67 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Hilda
Abode: 123 Regent Rd
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Bell - [Child] of James Albert Bell & Florence
Abode: 17 Granville St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hill - [Child] of Samuel Frederick Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Joule St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Gertrude
Abode: 86 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of George Albert Hill & Annie
Abode: 18 Ryall St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Unsworth - [Child] of James Harold Unsworth & Florence
Abode: 1A Wellington Place, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Unsworth - [Child] of James Harold Unsworth & Florence
Abode: 1A Wellington Place, Regent Rd.
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Beech - [Child] of Arthur Cecil Beech & Grace
Abode: 15 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Armes - [Child] of Isaac Armes & Doris
Abode: 39 Stone St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Oakley - [Child] of Edward Oakley & Edith
Abode: 89 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Levis - [Child] of Stanley Levis & Marion
Abode: 203 West Park St.
Occupation: Tennis Racket Maker
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Bradley - [Child] of Sam Bradley & Bertha
Abode: 23 Belford St.
Occupation: Sheet? Metal Worker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth May Tabner - [Child] of Thomas Tabner & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Vernon St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Ager - [Child] of Herbert Ager & Margaret
Abode: 12 Darley St.
Occupation: Decorator & Painter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Grace Roberts - [Child] of Harold Roberts & Grace
Abode: 134 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of John McCormick & Sarah Alice Howard
Abode: 13 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Edith
Abode: 12 Ryall St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Baker's Van Man
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
Abode: 38 Grantham St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Cobb - [Child] of James Edwin Cobb & Norah
Abode: 66 St James's St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Dickinson - [Child] of Frederick Dickinson & Doris
Abode: 43 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Ethel
Abode: 49 Manchester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Hope - [Child] of William Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Isaac St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sheila Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
Abode: 14 Mary St. Phoebe St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Richard Ashley - [Child] of Elsie May Ashley
Abode: 38 Thorpe St.
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jacqueline Inglis Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Nellie
Abode: 70 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Horsfall - [Child] of Arthur Horsfall & Clara
Abode: 9 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Bell - [Child] of Francis Bell & Florence
Abode: 95 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Bell - [Child] of Francis Bell & Florence
Abode: 95 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Wallis - [Child] of Edward Wallis & Ellen
Abode: 42 Granville St.
Occupation: Waggon Labeller
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Agnes Graff - [Child] of Alexander Graff & May
Abode: 400 King William St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel George Livesey - [Child] of Samuel George Livesey & Clementine
Abode: 18 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 6 Broard St. Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Andrew Wilcock & Jane
Abode: 42 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Boon - [Child] of Thomas Boon & Sarah
Abode: 4 Belfort St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Annie
Abode: 15 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George William Harris - [Child] of George Cecil Harris & Margaret
Abode: 34 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Martha Jane
Abode: 6 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Hewitt - [Child] of Arthur Hewitt & Hilda
Abode: 25 Harrison St. Pendleton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Swanhill Greenall - [Child] of Albert Greenall & Bertha
Abode: 1 East Wynford St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mavis Carruthers - [Child] of Archibald Carruthers & Florence
Abode: 250 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Tailor's Salesman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Peers - [Child] of Daniel Peers & Lily
Abode: 53 Stone St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Horrocks - [Child] of Arthur Horrocks & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 2 Bowdon St.
Occupation: Slaughterman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Hennings - [Child] of Albert Hennings & Ada
Abode: 24 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - [Child] of Henry Grime & Annie
Abode: 26 Hulton St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - [Child] of Richard Chapman & Ellen
Abode: 2 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Kearney - [Child] of Ernest Mack Kearney & Lily
Abode: 11 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Manning - [Child] of Joseph Manning & Frances
Abode: 36 Brassington St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Stone - [Child] of William Frederick Stone & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Branson St.
Occupation: Offal Packer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Harold Hackett & Evelyn Georgina
Abode: 23 King William St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Tullock Youd - [Child] of Harold Youd & Mary Dorothy
Abode: 6 Percy St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Brenda Calderbank - [Child] of Leonard Calderbank & Beatrice
Abode: 5 Belfort St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Shaw - [Child] of John Henry Shaw & Florence
Abode: 104 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Newlove - [Child] of George Newlove & Sarah Ann
Abode: 44 Percy St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Marie Wilson - [Child] of William Harold Wilson & Marie Louise
Abode: 40 Walmer St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Emily
Abode: 30 Lynton St.
Occupation: Railway Loader
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Blundell - [Child] of John James Frederick Blundell & Florence Pauline
Abode: 23 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Scutcher Minder
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Lillian
Abode: 5 South Wilson Place
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Owens - [Child] of Ernest Owens & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Harrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Evelyn
Abode: 22 Granville St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Timms - [Child] of Thomas Albert Timms & Bertha
Abode: 81 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Owen - [Child] of Frank Owen & Edith
Abode: 22 Bigland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Stafford St.
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Kirkwood - [Child] of William Edwin Kirkwood & Esther
Abode: 22 Archie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Lydiate - [Child] of Thomas Lydiate & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Match - [Child] of Joseph Match & Edith
Abode: 16 Isaac St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Caffrey - [Child] of Harry Caffrey & Lily
Abode: 6 Hereford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Renshaw - [Child] of Arthur Renshaw & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 111 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Monks - [Child] of James William Monks & Emma Victoria
Abode: 78 Oxford St.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Mills - [Child] of George Mills & Winifred
Abode: 111 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Kinsey - [Child] of Edward Kinsey & Annie
Abode: 12 Bensley St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Higson - [Child] of Harry Higson & Alice Annie
Abode: 39 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Mills - [Child] of John Edward Mills & Isabella
Abode: 36 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Kendall Smithson - [Child] of George Thomas Smithson & Annie
Abode: 238 Lower Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Licensee
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Maud
Abode: 38 Hyde St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Alice Frances
Abode: 10 Hollins St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Rumbelow - [Child] of Thomas William Rumbelow & Eveline
Abode: 26 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ravencroft - [Child] of Albert Ravencroft & Esther
Abode: 54 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Valentine Crawford - [Child] of Harry Crawford & Winifred
Abode: 22 Lynton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norma Hughes - [Child] of Albert Mann & May Hughes
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Edward Cowell - [Child] of William Edward Cowell & Annie
Abode: 10 Britannia St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Boyd - [Child] of William Hugh Boyd & Mary Jane
Abode: 94 Derby St.
Occupation: Railway Sheeter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Rough - [Child] of Duncan Rough & Annie
Abode: 31 Belfort St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Scott Hargreaves - [Child] of William Robert Hargreaves & Janet
Abode: 28 Croydon St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bingham - [Child] of Edward Bingham & Ethel
Abode: 6 Lynton St.
Occupation: Capstan Hand
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Budgen - [Child] of Stanley Budgen & Catherine
Abode: 66 Nashville St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitworth - [Child] of Dixon Whitworth & Lily
Abode: 24 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Smith - [Child] of Lawrence Smith & Alice
Abode: 28 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Barrett - [Child] of Joseph Barrett & Eva
Abode: 11 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Lap Piecer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: 130 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ethel
Abode: 3 Clement St.
Occupation: Slaughterman
Baptised by: R.H.B. Braithwaite
Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Next Page of Baptisms for 1930 - 1933