|
The Church of St Clement, Ordsall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Clement
in the District of Ordsall, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1917 - 1926
Baptisms for 1921 - 1922
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1919 - 1920
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley - [Child] of Arthur Stanley & Esther Ann
Abode: 7 Claremont St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Worsley - [Child] of Arthur Worsley & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 29 S. James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 3 Moorhouse St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Mallard - [Child] of John Archibald Mallard & Sarah Alice
Abode: 61 Isaac St. Salford
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Paterson - [Child] of Alfred McCleland Paterson & Georgina
Abode: 42 Brighton St. Salford
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Annie
Abode: 68 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Jones - [Child] of Willie Wilson Jones & Lily
Abode: 31 Rothwell St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Kirkwood - [Child] of Richard Kirkwood & Annie Schofield
Abode: 28 Dorset St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Kane - [Child] of Adam Kane & Nellie
Abode: 28 Ayre St. Salford
Occupation: Timber Carrier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 36 Falcon St.
Occupation: Labeller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Elliot - [Child] of Joseph Henry Elliot & Martha
Abode: 4 Archie St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Smithson - [Child] of George Thomas Smithson & Annie
Abode: 238 Lower Broughton Rd.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Mayo - [Child] of William Mayo & Hannah
Abode: 25 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Armstrong Knott - [Child] of George Edward Knott & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 99 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Tailors Cutter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald William Lockyer - [Child] of Arthur Granville Lockyer & Lucy
Abode: 4 Bemsley St. Salford
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford Richmond - [Child] of Leonard Richmond & Ann
Abode: 11 Elderley St. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Robinson - [Child] of John Edward Robinson & Rachel Alice
Abode: 47 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Dekin - [Child] of John Dekin & Mary Jane
Abode: 59 Robert Hall St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Emily
Abode: 86 St James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Burrows - [Child] of George Burrows & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Amy St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Rothwell - [Child] of John Francis Rothwell & Jane
Abode: 9 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward David Limb - [Child] of John Thomas Limb & Alice
Abode: 1 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Limb - [Child] of John Thomas Limb & Alice
Abode: 1 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Leach - [Child] of Arthur Leach & Mary
Abode: 203 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Ivy St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Anslow - [Child] of John Henry Anslow & Eliza
Abode: 30 Hereford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Kirkman & Elsie
Abode: 46 Hartington St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Lillian Eva
Abode: 13 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Seville - [Child] of Thomas Seville & Ethel
Abode: 4 Ayr St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Carlton Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 12 Ruth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hulse - [Child] of Thomas Hulse & Ada
Abode: 70 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Rolfe - [Child] of Walter Rolfe & Rebecca
Abode: 40 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Sarah
Abode: 32 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Loden - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen Loden
Abode: 58 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: I [in surname column]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Ivan Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Lottie
Abode: 67 Tatton St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wheele - [Child] of John Wheele & Charlotte
Abode: 183 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Bradley - [Child] of John William Bradley & Anne
Abode: 16 Ashfield Rd. Rusholme
Occupation: Porter Infirmary
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Hope - [Child] of William Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Isaac St.
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 48 Isaac St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Boon - [Child] of William Boon & Agnes
Abode: 10 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Barnett - [Child] of Walter Barnett & Janey
Abode: 4 Hannah St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - [Child] of Samuel Tongue & Anne
Abode: 64 Claremont St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Ann
Abode: 2 West Bank St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Alice
Abode: 1 Rock St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hettie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Emma Jane
Abode: 29 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Dunning - [Child] of George Dunning & Mary Ann
Abode: 123 Tatton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wheeler & Mary Jane
Abode: 156 West Park St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Ellen
Abode: 319 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Holt - [Child] of Winifred Holt, Single Woman
Abode: 31 Turnerson St.
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Bentham - [Child] of Samuel Bentham & Elsie
Abode: 69 Doddington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Florence
Abode: 2 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Robinson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Rawlinson - [Child] of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: 63 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Louisa
Abode: 32 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rona Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Suzanna
Abode: 184 Tatton St.
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Brown - [Child] of Lawrence Brown & Bertha
Abode: 21 South Short St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Margaret
Abode: 18 Ayr St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Ford - [Child] of Charles Francis Ford & Winifred
Abode: 32 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Edith Hooton
Abode: 45 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Kirven - [Child] of Charles Kirven & Sarah
Abode: 117 West Park St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Shiers - [Child] of Joseph Shiers & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Belfort St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Rowland - [Child] of Samuel Rowland & Lillian
Abode: 6 Hereford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Cooper - [Child] of Elsie Cooper, Married Woman
Abode: 10 New Cambridge St.
Notes: I [in Surname column]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Fryers - [Child] of Harold Fryers & Nellie
Abode: 49 Nashville St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Theodore C. C. Brochner
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Greatbanks - [Child] of William Arthur Greatbanks & Catherine
Abode: 37 Sycamore St. Sale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Phoebe Ellen
Abode: 11 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Axon - [Child] of Charles Axon & Frances
Abode: 4 Ruth St.
Occupation: Gear Worker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Marryatt - [Child] of Samuel Marryatt & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Warehouse Foreman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Ada
Abode: 28 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jensen - [Child] of Peter Jensen & Amy
Abode: 59 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Mould - [Child] of Edward Mould & Annie
Abode: 28 Brighton St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Jane
Abode: 36 Ryall St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Belinda Rushe - [Child] of John Rushe & Isabel
Abode: 101 Oxford St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Cowell - [Child] of Andrew Cowell & Martha
Abode: 21 Amy St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Emily
Abode: 12 Weedall St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Emily
Abode: 12 Weedall St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: 29 Burnett St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bracken - [Child] of Richard Bracken & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 South Wilton Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Margaret
Abode: 13 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Smith - [Child] of Edward Sinclair Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 43 Isaac St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth Florence
Abode: 12 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Elsie
Abode: 39 James Henry St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred O'Brian - [Child] of John Thomas O'Brian & Emma
Abode: 7 Nutter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Weaver -
Born: 11 Apr 1887
Abode: 30 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: A [in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Pickford - [Child] of John Pickford & Emma
Abode: 49 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Emily
Abode: 19 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Watkins - [Child] of David Watkins & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1916
Abode: 4 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Watkins - [Child] of David Watkins & Sarah
Abode: 4 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Rumbelow - [Child] of Thomas William Rumbelow & Evelyn
Abode: 26 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Hayton - [Child] of Chrispin Hayton & Lily
Abode: 62 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Reaney - [Child] of Frederick Reaney & Jane
Abode: 114 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Pears - [Child] of John Pears & Clara
Abode: 39 South Short St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Doris Coxon - [Child] of Charles Henry Coxon & Gladys May
Abode: 296 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Viola Garner - [Child] of Walter Garner & Isabella
Abode: 4 Sand St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hilda
Abode: 17 Tyler St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Leonard - [Child] of John William Leonard & Wilhelmina
Abode: 37 James Henry St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Farmer - [Child] of Frederick Farmer & Sarah Jane
Abode: 44 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd - [Child] of William Owen Lloyd & Emily Edith
Abode: 5 Darley St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Hall - [Child] of Stephen Hall & Marjery
Abode: 11 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney George Doe - [Child] of Robert Henry Doe & Minnie
Abode: 6 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Ethel
Abode: 22 Hartington St.
Occupation: Waggon Examiner (Railway)
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Clarke - [Child] of Thomas William Stephens & Maude Clarke, Single Woman
Abode: 33 Bigland St.
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Ellen
Abode: 37 Croyden St.
Occupation: Waggon Sheet Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Broderick - [Child] of Edward Broderick & Alice
Abode: 26 Hollywood St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Celia
Abode: 31 New Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Henshaw - [Child] of Harry Henshaw & Mary Olive
Abode: 72 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gwendoline Kirkham - [Child] of David Kirkham & Eleanor
Abode: 32 Isaac St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 122 Granville St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Adelaide
Abode: 13 Hickson St.
Occupation: Park Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Edwin Alexander Blane - [Child] of James Blane & Loisa
Abode: 43 South Short St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Hornbuckle - [Child] of Richard Leslie Hornbuckle & Emma Dorothy
Abode: 15 Race St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eleaner Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Florence Mary
Abode: 15 Tyler St.
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Anne Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Mary
Abode: 23 Granville St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Tyrrell - [Child] of George Tyrrell & Amy
Abode: 19 Weedall St.
Occupation: Bran Packer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Parks - [Child] of Samuel Haygarth & Florence Parks
Abode: 9 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Rumbelow - [Child] of John Arthur Rumbelow & Maud Maria
Abode: 34 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William David Kay - [Child] of David Kelly Kay & Edith
Abode: 38 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Frances
Abode: 25 Rock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Bullock - [Child] of Albert Bullock & Eleanor
Abode: 28 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Hayes - [Child] of Allen Hayes & Maria
Abode: 51 Isaac St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Cope - [Child] of Edward Cope & Margaret
Abode: 29 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wainright - [Child] of William Alfred Wainright & May
Abode: 27 Dorset St.
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Emmeline
Abode: 162 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Ellen
Abode: 64 S. James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Alice Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Harrowsmith & Sarah Ann Ellis
Abode: 34 Warburton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Rachel
Abode: 12 Stafford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Valentine Collinge - [Child] of Horatio Collinge & Louisa
Abode: 3 Castle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of Arthur Hill & Ada
Abode: 7 South Wilton Place
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Abrams - [Child] of Edward Abrams & Annie
Abode: 22 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Phyliss
Abode: 67 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Annie
Abode: 249 West Park St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 46 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Craven - [Child] of John Edward Craven & Jane
Abode: 58 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Catherine Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Jesse
Abode: 23 Tyler St.
Occupation: Boat Repairs
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Kershaw - [Child] of Harold Kershaw & Florence Mary
Abode: 127 Oxford St.
Occupation: Rubber Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Frances Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Grace Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Roy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Firth - [Child] of James Firth & Mary Alice
Abode: 42 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen May Dougherty - [Child] of Albert Dougherty & Beatrice May
Abode: 128 Hartington St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Parkinson - [Child] of Francis Parkinson & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: 11 Trafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Weall - [Child] of Henry Weall & Florence
Born: 1911
Abode: 72 Franklin St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Kirkham - [Child] of Emma Kirkham, Single Woman
Abode: 19 Granville St.
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Whitworth - [Child] of Joseph Whitworth & Gertrude
Abode: 32 East Winifred St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Gordan Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Edith
Abode: 32 East Winifred St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Greenwood - [Child] of Abraham Greenwood & Louisa
Born: 28 Sep 1910
Abode: 6 Ruby St. Hulme
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Templeton - [Child] of James Templeton & Ada
Abode: 225 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Platt - [Child] of Hiram Platt & Emily
Abode: 21 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: 86 St James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Dury - [Child] of William John Dury & Charlotte
Abode: 10 Glen St.
Occupation: Sheeter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wesley Harvey - [Child] of Robert John Harvey & Esther
Abode: 13 Darley St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Sara
Abode: 1 Trafford St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: ['Maurice' struck out as surname]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Wallsworth - [Child] of Robert Edward Wallsworth & Sara
Abode: 26 Percy St.
Occupation: Asst. Chaff Cutter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Lindon Ashworth & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 28 Vernon St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dickens - [Child] of Charles Dickens & Ellen
Abode: 39 James Henry St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Graham Dawson Barnes - [Child] of Ernest John Barnes & Irene
Abode: 6 Chamberlain Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ada
Abode: 106 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Hewitt - [Child] of William Alfred Hewitt & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 237 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lydiate - [Child] of Thomas Lydiate & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ronald Ibbotson - [Child] of Arthur Ibbotson & Ellen
Abode: 21 Chalfont St.
Occupation: Electrical Draughtsman
Notes: [Alfred crossed out as child's name]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Doris Stalton - [Child] of Frederick Stalton & Minnie
Abode: 123 Granville St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rita Scholes - [Child] of Peter Scholes & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Cooper St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Rome - [Child] of Richard William Rome & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 71 West Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Hulme - [Child] of Herbert Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Stone St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Janet
Abode: 10 Holland St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Peers - [Child] of Daniel Peers & Lily
Abode: 53 Stone St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomson Moffatt - [Child] of Jesse Moffatt & Ada
Abode: 10 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Stripper Grinder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Walford - [Child] of George Henry Walford & Margaret
Abode: 13 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Blundell - [Child] of George William Blundell & Emma
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ruffe - [Child] of Duncan Ruffe & Annie
Abode: 31 Belfort St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Duncan Grant Ruffe - [Child] of Duncan Ruffe & Annie
Abode: 31 Belfort St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Wall - [Child] of Sydney Wall & Emily
Abode: 28 Hartington St.
Occupation: Night Sewer Man
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily
Abode: 27 Talbot St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rogerson - [Child] of Alexander Rogerson & Laura
Abode: 41 Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Amelia
Abode: 12 Walmer St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Cursley - [Child] of Asa Lewis Cursley & Edith Mary
Abode: 62 West Park St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Burrall - [Child] of Joseph Burrall & Amelia
Abode: 55 Hartington St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Anna
Abode: 3 Amy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Amy
Abode: 74 Park Lane, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret
Abode: 46 Hereford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice Lucy
Abode: 84 Oxford St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Warren - [Child] of Annie Warren, Single Woman
Abode: 199 Ordsall Lane
Notes: [Herbert crossed out as Father's name]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Mathews - [Child] of Henry Mathews & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hindel - [Child] of John Hindel & Elsie
Abode: 1 Barker St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Edmund Hignett - [Child] of Edmund Hignett & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Lily Harper - [Child] of Edward Harper & Florence
Abode: 15 New Bury St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Beech - [Child] of James Beech & Edith
Abode: 30 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bevon - [Child] of Joseph Bevon & Amy
Abode: 9 Tyler St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Gladys
Abode: 25 Tyler St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Margaret
Abode: 11 Johnston St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred White - [Child] of Joseph Alfred White & Margaret
Abode: 8 West Bank St.
Occupation: Stationary Asst.
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cafferey - [Child] of James Henry Cafferey & Edith
Abode: 27 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Collier - [Child] of Oscar Goodwin Collier & Annie
Abode: 23 Higson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Jenkins & Marjorie Sarah
Abode: 81 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: A.C. Motor Winder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Kathleen Stewart - [Child] of Frederick Stewart & Mary
Abode: 36 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Margaret Frances
Abode: 24 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Lufkin - [Child] of Frank Lufkin & Mary
Abode: 23 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Simpson - [Child] of James Henry Simpson & Ellen
Abode: 8 Soho St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Doris
Abode: 13 Nutter St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Annie
Abode: 43 Croydon St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Elsey - [Child] of Herbert Elsey & Ada
Abode: 117 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bridget Cain - [Child] of James Edward Cain & Ethel
Abode: 135 Garfield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruby Olive Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Ethel
Abode: 12 Woodland St. Broughton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Reginald Cooper - [Child] of Charles Edward Cooper & Edith May
Abode: 11 Higson St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Sale - [Child] of Thomas Henry Sale & Louisa Blanche
Abode: 73 Oxford St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Pendleton - [Child] of Frederick Pendleton & Violet
Abode: 30 Ross St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of William Henry Phillips & Mary
Abode: 23 Royce St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Caroline
Abode: 26 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Coburn - [Child] of William Henry Coburn & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Tatton Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Lillian
Abode: 215 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Roller Man, Flour Mill
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McHugh - [Child] of George Henry McHugh & Mary
Abode: 30 Robinson St.
Occupation: Sawdust Dealer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 5 Castle St.
Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Richard Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Nora
Abode: 25 Higson St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Cavell - [Child] of John Walis Cavell & Nellie Doris
Abode: 80 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Nellie
Abode: 14 King William St.
Occupation: Steel Erecter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of George Henry Bell & Sarah
Abode: 2 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Curtis - [Child] of John William Curtis & Sarah
Abode: 10 Higson St.
Occupation: Shed Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Unwin - [Child] of John James Unwin & Ellen
Abode: 20 Landsell St.
Occupation: Ship Rigger
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Rivington - [Child] of Benjamin Rivington & Mary Jane
Abode: 94 Oxford St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Livesey - [Child] of Henry Walter Livesey & Caroline
Abode: 32 Higson St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Shufflebotham - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Shufflebotham
Abode: 78 Grimwall St.
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
Abode: 29 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
Abode: 62 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Ellen
Abode: 112 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Tatterdale - [Child] of Henry John Tatterdale & Lily
Abode: 63 Hulton St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Wasp - [Child] of John Flowers & Margaret Wasp
Abode: 23 Sth. Short St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Booth - [Child] of John McGibbons & Winifred Booth
Abode: 7 Joel St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Swindle - [Child] of John Swindle & Nellie
Abode: 13 Joel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Grosdof - [Child] of Fred Grosdof & Ada
Abode: 14 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Seaman Quarter Master
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Cook - [Child] of Joe Moody & Alice Cook
Abode: 27 Hereford St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Arthur Morgan & Florence
Abode: 30 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Maud
Abode: 88 Granville St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of Eli Lambert & Alice
Abode: 24 Belfort St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Probert - [Child] of William John Probert & Nellie
Abode: 54 Manchester St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Mercer - [Child] of Herbert Lloyd Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: 201 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Nashville St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bown - [Child] of Thomas Bown & Ellen
Abode: 10 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Annie
Abode: 26 Sand St.
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Iris Hammersley - [Child] of Joseph Hammersley & Rose Ann
Abode: 14 Croyden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - [Child] of John Thomas Beswick & Florence
Abode: 22 Mary Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Edwards - [Child] of George William Edwards & Florence
Abode: 57 Brighton St.
Occupation: Wire Winder
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Tonge - [Child] of Arthur Tonge & Lily
Abode: 11 Weedall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Dolan - [Child] of Robert Dolan & Elizabeth
Abode: West Park St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Edwards - [Child] of Archibald Richard George Edwards & Amy
Abode: 7 Dorset St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wall - [Child] of Thomas Wall & Amelia
Abode: 19 Harry St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Young - [Child] of William Edward Young & Sarah
Abode: 38 Walton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Raines - [Child] of John Thomas Raines & Lucy
Abode: 10 Hereford St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Afreda Maud [sic]
Abode: 21 Nashville St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Jane Ann
Abode: 71 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hallway - [Child] of Ernest Hallway & Annie
Abode: 11 Clement St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Daley - [Child] of John Edward Daley & Florence
Abode: 26 Belfort St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rene Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Emma Rene
Abode: 23 Broadway
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cotton - [Child] of Aaron Cotton & Bertha
Abode: 35 Broadway, Trafford Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Sarah Mortimer - [Child] of Henry Mortimer & Jane
Abode: 17 Race St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 34 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Edmunds - [Child] of Edward Edmunds & Ethel
Abode: 2 Lynton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Keating - [Child] of Walter Keating & Sarah
Abode: 12 Bemsley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Waterworth - [Child] of James Waterworth & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Harry Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Stott - [Child] of Lily Stott
Abode: 74 Robert Hall St.
Notes: I [in occupation column]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Jane
Abode: 59 West Park St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Axon - [Child] of Frederick Axon & Mary
Abode: 3 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Ann Jane
Abode: 30 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Ann Jane
Abode: 30 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Filkin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Filkin & Kate
Abode: 17 King William St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Bannister - [Child] of James Frederick Bannister & Edith
Abode: 194 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Checker Railway
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hedges - [Child] of George Hedges & Ada
Abode: 15 Granville St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Birtles - [Child] of Harold Birtles & Mary
Abode: 14 Dalton St.
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Pheobe
Abode: 33 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ada
Abode: 46 Croydon St.
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Hardy - [Child] of Josiah Hardy & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Robinson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Blanshard - [Child] of George Alfred Blanshard & Ivy
Abode: 35 Granville St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Vaughan Jones - [Child] of George Vaughan Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 31 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of William Alfred Singleton & Agnes
Abode: 12 Landseer St.
Occupation: Master Mechanic
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Amelia
Abode: 30 West Park St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Thornton - [Child] of Joseph Fenton Thornton & Agnes
Abode: 88 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Hedge - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hedge & Ruth
Abode: 114 Granville St.
Occupation: Crane Repairer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Helps - [Child] of Ernest Helps & Annie
Abode: 26 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Florence
Abode: 19 King William St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Power - [Child] of John Power & Lottie
Abode: 28 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Meller - [Child] of Matthew Meller & Mary
Abode: 47 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Albert Harrup - [Child] of Frederick Harrup & Ellen
Abode: 28 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
Abode: 38 Grantham St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cissie Wynn - [Child] of John Henry Wynn & Ellen
Abode: 53 Croyden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wynn - [Child] of John Henry Wynn & Ellen
Abode: 53 Croyden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hazel Myers - [Child] of Frederick Lawton Myers & Mary
Abode: 25 Martha St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Wilson - [Child] of Abraham Wilson & Phoebe
Abode: 77 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Axon - [Child] of John Henry Axon & Susanna
Abode: 3 Stafford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James William Cobb - [Child] of James William Cobb & Annie
Abode: 28 New Park Rd.
Notes: (Ill) [in occupation column]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Arnold - [Child] of Robert Edward Arnold & Alice Margereta
Abode: 7 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jefferson - [Child] of Arthur Jefferson & Harriet
Abode: 108 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Ellen Rigby
Abode: 17 Harry St.
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Roberta Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Lilian May
Abode: 42 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of Robert Peers & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 South Short St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Crook - [Child] of Richard Arthur Crook & Edith
Abode: 14 Dorset St.
Occupation: Armature Winder
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Stapley - [Child] of Joseph Stapley & Ada Haygarth
Abode: 3 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Williams - [Child] of Thomas Peel Williams & May
Abode: 90 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Slotter (Engineer)
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Yeates - [Child] of George Christopher Yeates & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Seville - [Child] of Harold Seville & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 Sussex St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bradley - [Child] of Sam Bradley & Bertha
Abode: 23 Belfort St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Irene Gray - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Gray & Amelia
Abode: 21 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Violet
Abode: 12 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred McGoldrick - [Child] of Thomas McGoldrick & Mary
Abode: 31 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Garton - [Child] of James Garton & Bertha
Abode: 11 Littlewood St. Weaste
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hackett - [Child] of Ernest Hackett & Elizabeth
Abode: 85 West Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Coburn - [Child] of Alfred Coburn & Lilian Margaret
Abode: 11 Alport Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Lydia
Abode: 11 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Louisa Wild - [Child] of James Edward Wild & Margaret
Abode: 1 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Clarkson - [Child] of Robert William Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Eliza Jane
Abode: 6 Clough Tce.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lace - [Child] of William Charles Lace & Elizabeth Esther
Abode: 47 Hulton St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Mary Ellen
Abode: 22 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Rose
Abode: 28 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles George Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & May
Abode: 50 Dalton St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Littler - [Child] of George Edward Littler & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Velvet Dyer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Furness - [Child] of Frank Furness & Ada
Abode: 16 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Goldstraw - [Child] of Ernest Goldstraw & Annie
Abode: 62 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Thorpe - [Child] of Sydney Thorpe & Edith
Abode: 21 Ayr St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Stewart - [Child] of John Barlow & Annie Stewart
Abode: 13 Isaac St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Baker - [Child] of William Charles Baker & Hannah
Abode: 68 Granville St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Warburton St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ferendenus - [Child] of Harry Ferendenus & Doris
Abode: 37 Soho St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Wallace Chettoe - [Child] of Edgar Wallace Edwin Chettoe & Mary Jane
Abode: 68 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold - [Child] of John William Harold & Mary Ann
Abode: 43 Tyler St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Edith Mary
Abode: 36 Smith St.
Occupation: Paper Reeler
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Ogden - [Child] of William Henry Ogden & Edna
Abode: 137 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 23 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Martha Jane
Abode: 6 Thorp St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Nellie
Abode: 27 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Bevan - [Child] of John William Bevan & Hannah
Abode: 91 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Leach - [Child] of John William Leach & Martha
Abode: 40 Granville St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Whitehouse - [Child] of Richard Whitehouse & Mary Ellen
Abode: 49 Harry St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Smith - [Child] of Stephen Vincent Smith & Margaret
Abode: 20 Rose St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: 79 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Doris Dodd - [Child] of Albert Edward Dodd & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 92 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Armature Coil Winder
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Hewins - [Child] of Albert Hewins & Nellie
Abode: 22 Percy St.
Occupation: Coal carter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Green - [Child] of Alfred John Green & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 161 West Park St.
Occupation: Cavasser
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Hulse - [Child] of Royle Hulse & Millicent
Abode: 87 St James St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Nora
Abode: 82 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Stephens - [Child] of James William Stephens & Mary Ann
Abode: 64 Bigland St.
Occupation: Paper Reeler
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bristow - [Child] of Harry Bristow & Ada
Abode: 124 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Gregory - [Child] of Squire Gregory & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 19 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Crosbie - [Child] of Charles Alfred Crosbie & Sarah Alice
Abode: 128 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Canal Co.
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary Hannah
Abode: 21 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary Hannah
Abode: 21 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Alice
Abode: 59 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Foreman at Docks
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Joan O'Gorman - [Child] of Timothy O'Gorman & May
Abode: 79 James St. Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Clinton - [Child] of John Clinton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 69 Granville St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Lucy
Abode: 2 Branson St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: died today [written under J. Darbyshire's signature]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Tully - [Child] of John Tully & Emily
Abode: 1 Belfort St.
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Armes - [Child] of Isaac Armes & Doris
Abode: 12 Hogan St.
Occupation: Fruit Hawker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Naylor - [Child] of Fred Naylor & Nellie
Abode: 60 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjory Doreen Waller - [Child] of William Waller & Elsie
Abode: 1 Cecil St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Herbert Bailey & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Allinwood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Kendrick - [Child] of Ernest Kendrick & Edith
Abode: 32 Vernon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Violet
Abode: 6 Bemsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Charlotte
Abode: 76 Franklin St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Naylor - [Child] of Ernest Naylor & Emily
Abode: 72 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Douglas Glendinning - [Child] of Walter Douglas Glendinning & Clara
Abode: 34 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Christiana Still - [Child] of Albert Still & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 52 Clement St.
Occupation: Sampler Cotton
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Oman - [Child] of John William Oman & Florence
Abode: 30 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Ross St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hallsworth - [Child] of John Edward Hallsworth & Martha
Abode: 29 Amy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Kinley - [Child] of John James Kinley & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Nashville St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Susie Cottrell - [Child] of Richard Cottrell & Florry
Abode: 1 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Margrave - [Child] of John Margrave & Catharine
Abode: 18 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Walsh - [Child] of Maud Walsh, Single Woman
Abode: 22 Hallinwood St.
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Malcolm Wilson & Sarah Elizabeth Thornton, Single Woman
Abode: 19 Hartington St.
Occupation: Ships Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Betsy May
Abode: 77 S. James St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Randell - [Child] of James Randell & Lillian
Abode: 1 Weedall St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Battle - [Child] of Ernest Battle & Edith
Abode: 29 Croydon St.
Occupation: Foreman Clerk
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Wilks - [Child] of John Henry Wilks & Sarah Jane
Abode: 78 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Kirvan - [Child] of Charles Kirvan & Sarah
Abode: 117 West Park St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Esther
Abode: 32 Tyler St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Myles - [Child] of Henry Myles & Miriam
Abode: 2 Clough Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Wood Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Whitehouse - [Child] of George Whitehouse & Emily
Abode: 25 Hulton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Hannah Ellen
Abode: 16 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane Ann
Abode: 36 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Florence
Abode: 22 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Gent - [Child] of Joseph Gent & Eliza
Abode: 44 Nashville St.
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Victoria Simpson - [Child] of David Simpson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Annie Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Edith
Abode: 15 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Johnson - [Child] of William Ernest Johnson & Amy
Abode: 129 West Park St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary Anne
Abode: 33 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Ethel
Abode: 6 Archie St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Gresty - [Child] of Clement Gresty & Alice
Abode: 39 Little Hulton St.
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Daniels - [Child] of George Austin Daniels & Bessie Florence
Abode: 9 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Nicholls - [Child] of Willie Nicholls & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Cable Maker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Mills - [Child] of John Edward Mills & Isabella
Abode: 36 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Letter Sorter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Alice
Abode: 66 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Violet
Abode: 3 Bowden St.
Occupation: Railway worker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Christien Jensen - [Child] of James Christien Jensen & Ethel
Abode: 63 Lynton St.
Occupation: Army Flying Core
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Saul - [Child] of George Saul & Ethel
Abode: 26 Garner St.
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Roach - [Child] of Thomas Roach & Mary
Abode: 34 James Henry St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Gertrude
Abode: 16 Brookland St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Annie
Abode: 15 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Gregory - [Child] of Percy Gregory & Katherine
Abode: 8 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Litchfield - [Child] of George Henry Litchfield & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Lindsey St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Peel - [Child] of William Henry Peel & Emily
Abode: 53 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jessie Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jessie
Abode: 161 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Comber - [Child] of John Henry Comber & Isabella
Abode: 1 Ayr St.
Occupation: Glass Salter?
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Abreci - [Child] of James Henry Abreci & Josephine Janet
Abode: 15 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Jane
Abode: 30 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Bell - [Child] of Francis Bell & Florence
Abode: 104 Hartington St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Coleman - [Child] of Frederic Coleman & Ellen
Abode: 84 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Roach - [Child] of Charles Roach & Edith
Abode: 36 Tennyson St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Morrison - [Child] of Albert Morrison & Lillian
Abode: 18 Ayr St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winnifred Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Leah
Abode: 89 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Miller Engineering
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Worth - [Child] of Alfred Worth & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Isaac St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Caroline
Abode: 26 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Greatbanks - [Child] of Alfred Greatbanks & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Sycamore St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Collinson - [Child] of Norman Day & Edith Collinson
Abode: 204 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Peach - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Florence Peach
Abode: 29 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Cosgrove - [Child] of James Cosgrove & Hannah
Abode: 35 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Railway
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Hereford St.
Occupation: Docks
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Newell - [Child] of Harold Newell & Esther
Abode: 9 Belfort St.
Occupation: Docks
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Valera Ward - [Child] of Percival Ward & Olive Valera
Abode: 230 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hilda Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Agnes
Abode: 18 Dalton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Brookes - [Child] of Ernest Brookes & Hannah
Abode: 75 Hartington St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Nettleton - [Child] of James Nettleton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hindley - [Child] of Arthur Hindley & Rose Lily
Abode: 5 Garfield St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Blore - [Child] of Samuel Blore & Florence
Abode: 13 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Widders - [Child] of William Edward Widders & Sarah Ann
Abode: 18 Harry St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Emily
Abode: 72 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Ludlam - [Child] of Charles Ludlam & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Belfort St.
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Edith
Abode: 5 Bowden St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Breen - [Child] of Christopher Breen & Mary Ellen
Abode: 38 Ross St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Ethel Holgate - [Child] of Alfred Holgate & Margaret
Abode: 14 Granville St.
Occupation: Iron Foundry Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Florence
Abode: 10 Tootil Grove, Weaste
Notes: In Hospital [written in occupation column]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Dean - [Child] of Frederick George Dean & Emily
Abode: 25 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hilda
Abode: 7 Tennyson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 65 Granville St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alison Paterson - [Child] of Alfred McLeod Paterson & Georgina
Abode: 42 Brighton St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Everett - [Child] of Samuel Everett & Alice
Abode: 41 Lynton St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Brookes - [Child] of Richard Brookes & Mildred Maude
Abode: 63 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Ethel
Abode: 29 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Holloway - [Child] of Mark Holloway & Lucy
Abode: 31 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brighty - [Child] of Fred Brighty & Daisy
Abode: 8 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Williams - [Child] of John David Williams & Alice
Abode: 20 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Becker
Abode: 44 Manchester St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lemmon - [Child] of John Thomas Lemmon & Lillian
Abode: 44 Higson St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Ethel
Abode: 18 Ruby St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Mary
Abode: 12 Dorset St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Collinson - [Child] of George Collinson & Emma
Abode: 219 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Lily
Abode: 59 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Tarrant - [Child] of James Tarrant & Margaret
Abode: 75 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Marjory Brougham - [Child] of George Brougham & Ellen
Abode: 26 Croydon St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of Hugh John Williams & Ellen
Abode: 38 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Margaret
Abode: 24 Soho St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Porter - [Child] of John Thomas Porter & Florence
Abode: 58 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet May - [Child] of William May & Bertha
Abode: 21 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Gertrude
Abode: 86 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Jessie
Abode: 18 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Louisa
Abode: 32 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Axon - [Child] of George Axon & Catherine
Abode: 4 Joule St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Wroe - [Child] of Stanley Wroe & Prisilla
Abode: 19 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Dornford
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Eliza Alice
Abode: 56 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Dornford
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Oakley - [Child] of William Edward Oakley & Edith
Abode: 89 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Annie
Abode: 39 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Haughian - [Child] of William Haughian & Edith
Abode: 133 Garfield St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Aston - [Child] of William Nutt & Bertha Aston
Abode: 84 S. James St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Irlam - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Irlam & Mary
Abode: 205 West Pk. St.
Occupation: ? Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bird - [Child] of Walter Bird & Jessie
Abode: 29 Tyler St.
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: Harold H. Cane
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Lees - [Child] of Fredk. Lees & Lilian
Abode: 11 Sarah St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harold H. Cane
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Tingle - [Child] of Thomas Tingle & May
Abode: 12 Amy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Harold H. Cane
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Frances Mary
Abode: 237 Robt. Hall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Niven - [Child] of Archibald Niven & Martha Ellen
Abode: 61 Stone St.
Occupation: Bakers Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Maria
Abode: 31 Eyre St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Florence
Abode: 16 Vernon St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Irene Tierney - [Child] of Arthur Tierney & Elsie
Abode: 70 Robt. Hall St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John William Snelgrove - [Child] of John William Snelgrove & Ethel
Abode: 5 Armitage Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Polly
Abode: 3 Dorset St.
Occupation: Railway
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Webb - [Child] of Herbert Webb & Frances Ann
Abode: 48 Isaac St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Margaret
Abode: 13 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labr.
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Alice
Abode: 2 Braddon St.
Occupation: Wagon Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 73 Robt. Hall St.
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Collis - [Child] of Frederick Collis & Carrie
Abode: 2 Armitage St.
Occupation: Paper Setter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bentham - [Child] of Samuel Bentham & Elsie
Abode: 69 Doddington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: 29 Vernon St.
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Heason - [Child] of Joseph Heason & Marie
Abode: 4 Tyler St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Poyser - [Child] of Harry Poyser & Elsie
Abode: 17 Sand St.
Occupation: Public Health Officer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Taberner - [Child] of John Whittaker & Hannah Taberner
Abode: 3 Vernon St.
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hobbs - [Child] of William Hobbs & Annie
Abode: 18 Brassington St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hales - [Child] of Herbert Hales & Alice
Abode: 39 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Wordsworth - [Child] of Frederick Wordsworth & Annie
Abode: 16 Clement St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Ada
Abode: 28 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Gibbon - [Child] of Harry Gibbon & Alice
Abode: 38 Stone St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Page - [Child] of John Charles Page & Selina
Abode: 12 Alport Place (Dyer St.)
Occupation: Velvet Shearer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Catherine
Abode: 4 Crew Place
Occupation: Passer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Stapley - [Child] of James Stapley & Josephine
Abode: 2 Hereford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Jennings St. Stockport
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Sydney Burgess - [Child] of Rupert Burgess & Frances
Abode: 122a West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver (Ship Canal)
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Alice
Abode: 27 Ruby St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitby - [Child] of Isaac Whitby & Kathleen
Abode: 117 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Millie
Abode: 17 Croydon St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grennell - [Child] of Michael Grennell & Lilian
Abode: 21 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Derbyshire - [Child] of Harry Derbyshire & Florence
Abode: 10 Wheedall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lavin - [Child] of Frank Lavin & Frances
Abode: 65 Franklin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - [Child] of William Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Isaac St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thelma Holden - [Child] of Albert Holden & Florrie
Abode: 119 Garfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Helene Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Annie Jane
Abode: 17 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Lucy
Abode: 136 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold James Kemp - [Child] of Arthur Kemp & Sarah Ann
Abode: 53 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Ethel
Abode: 23 West Park St.
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Lewis & Sarah Anne
Abode: 13 Tyler St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Arthur Greenhough - [Child] of Ernest Greenhough & Alice
Abode: 91 Granville St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Whitworth - [Child] of Dixon Whitworth & Lily
Abode: 24 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ruddy - [Child] of James Henry Ruddy & Katuria
Abode: 10 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Hannah
Abode: 94 Langton St. Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary Hannah
Abode: 39 Ruby St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Stone - [Child] of William Frank Stone & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Branson St.
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Enid Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Clara
Abode: 20 Hampden St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bracken - [Child] of Richard Bracken & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 61 Bigland St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald George Cox - [Child] of Charles Henry Cox & Gladys Mary
Abode: 296 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Holiday - [Child] of Charles William Holiday & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 31 Hulton St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Lovatt - [Child] of Joseph Lovatt & Mary Emma
Abode: 2 Croydon St.
Occupation: Bleachers Dryer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Edwards - [Child] of Albert Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Nashville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Connolly - [Child] of Ernest Connolly & May
Abode: 163 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John William Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Annie
Abode: 73 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Owen - [Child] of Frank Owen & Edith
Abode: 167 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Thomas - [Child] of Albert Thomas & Nellie
Abode: 41 Clement St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: 105 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Osbourne - [Child] of Thomas Osbourne & Annie
Abode: 39 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Eyres - [Child] of Edward Eli Eyres & Annie
Abode: 8 Bernard St.
Occupation: Docks
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lockley - [Child] of Arthur Lockley & Alice
Abode: 15 Farm St.
Occupation: Exchange
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Blodwen Turner - [Child] of John Henry Turner & Blodwen
Abode: 3 Griffiths Bridge, Regent St.
Occupation: Labourer Copper
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Arthur Dobson - [Child] of Harold Dobson & Margaret
Abode: 23 Broadway
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Horrocks - [Child] of James Edward Horrocks & Amy
Abode: 16 Glen St.
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Fred Wolstenholme & Annie
Abode: 47 Harry St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Lucy Blundell - [Child] of George William Blundell & Emma
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Ronald Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Eveline
Abode: 24 Hatton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Winifred
Abode: 32 Granville St.
Occupation: Builders Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Dickinson - [Child] of Harold Dickinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 30 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Laverty - [Child] of Fred Laverty & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Rosson - [Child] of Abraham Rosson & Annie
Abode: 9 Roy St.
Occupation: Sawdust Dealer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Delaney - [Child] of Thomas Delaney & Ann
Abode: 33 Walner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hanson - [Child] of Oswald Hanson & Ada
Abode: 15 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Sarah
Abode: 38 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ellen
Abode: 57 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Frances
Abode: 129 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Collum - [Child] of John William Collum & Emily
Abode: 17 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cardus - [Child] of Joseph Cardus & Margaret
Abode: 84 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Rowland - [Child] of Samuel Rowland & Lilian
Abode: 6 Hereford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Checot - [Child] of Richard William Checot & Emily
Abode: 22 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins [double entry]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Checot - [Child] of Richard William Checot & Emily
Abode: 22 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins [double entry]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Huscroft - [Child] of James Huscroft & Fanny
Abode: 26 Hereford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles James Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Leah
Abode: 26 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Whitby - [Child] of James Whitby & Christina
Abode: 16 Claremont St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Bottomley - [Child] of Harry Bottomley & Sarah Jane
Abode: 23 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gillesby - [Child] of Herbert Gillesby & Maria
Abode: 14 Dalton St.
Occupation: Roof Felter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Rose Martha Gillesby - [Child] of Herbert Gillesby & Edith
Abode: 45 Doddington St.
Occupation: Roof Felter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Daffyyd Roland Ellis & Florrie
Abode: 18 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Garvey - [Child] of William Garvey & Daisy
Abode: 53 Franklin St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Dean Walmesley - [Child] of Thomas Walmesley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 29 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At house, since dead [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Lycett - [Child] of Henry Lycett & Mary Ann
Abode: 92 St James St. (S. Cyprians)
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At home, died [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ellen
Abode: 23 Croydon St.
Occupation: Railway worker
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Harvey Collins - [Child] of Alfred Collins & Ethel
Abode: 8 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Chaufeur
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Williams - [Child] of Arthur Richard Williams & Ethel
Abode: 49 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet May Key - [Child] of Alfred Key & Helen
Abode: 4 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Filkin - [Child] of Richard Filkin & May
Abode: 54 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Foulds - [Child] of John James Foulds & Margaret
Abode: 34 Ayr St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gleaves - [Child] of George Henry Gleaves & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Joule St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lottie Cooper - [Child] of Charles Edward Cooper & Edith May
Abode: 11 Higson St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry McRoy - [Child] of Thomas Henry McRoy & Sarah
Abode: 121 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Winifred O'Malley - [Child] of Florence O'Malley
Abode: 22 Grantham St. Ordsall Lane
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Davies - [Child] of John Osborne Davies & Maud Ellen
Abode: 204 Linden Rd. Litherland, Liverpool
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Weedall St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Alice
Abode: 12 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Josephine
Abode: 56 Robt. Hall St.
Occupation: Platers Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irena Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Alice Ann
Abode: 6 Bernard St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - [Child] of Walter Ramsden & Lilian
Abode: 177 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Emma
Abode: 147 W. Pk. St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Wynford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Norris - [Child] of William Henry Norris & Emily
Abode: 12 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Stereotyper
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Charlotte
Abode: 36 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Charlotte
Abode: 36 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Florence
Abode: 43 Granville St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Wallis - [Child] of Edward Wallis & Ellen
Abode: 42 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Greatbanks - [Child] of William Arthur Greatbanks & Catherine
Abode: 37 Sycamore St. Sale moor
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of William Henry Livesey & Frances
Abode: 54 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Naylor - [Child] of Herbert Naylor & Edith
Abode: 101 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Loco Fireman
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Hope - [Child] of Lewis Hope & May
Abode: 23 Brunson St.
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Collings - [Child] of Robert Collings & Georgina
Abode: 4 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Spencer - [Child] of Henry Bowker & Maggie Spencer
Abode: 18 Ayr Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. D. Shields
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Bentham - [Child] of Thomas Bentham & Alice
Abode: 134 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. D. Shields
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie McConocha - [Child] of Walter McConocha & Ellen
Abode: 27 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Duffy - [Child] of Patrick Duffy & Clara
Abode: 18 Tyler St.
Occupation: Beater
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Annie
Abode: 7 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Cotton Examiner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rene Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Henry Elliott & Martha
Abode: 4 Archie St.
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cora Irlam - [Child] of John Charles Irlam & Margaret Jane
Abode: 191 West Park St.
Occupation: Pill? Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gott - [Child] of Charles Henry Gott & Rose
Abode: 107 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Elsie Annie
Abode: 9 Miller St. Patricroft
Occupation: Patterncard Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Storr - [Child] of William Storr & Gertrude
Abode: 37 Harry St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Lilian
Abode: 31 Hulton St.
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Cheetham - [Child] of William John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: 12 Granville St.
Occupation: Dayman Paper
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Lilian
Abode: 2 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Leech - [Child] of Arthur Leech & Mary
Abode: 203 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Knox - [Child] of William Birkett Knox & Emma
Abode: 14 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lydiate - [Child] of Thomas Lydiate & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Granville St.
Occupation: Dk. Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Shallcross - [Child] of William Shallcross & Lilian
Abode: 27 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah Emma
Abode: 18 Stafford St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
Abode: 4 Joule St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of Ernest Anderson & Emily
Abode: 22 Eyre St.
Occupation: Motor Lorry Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Ogden - [Child] of Alfred Ogden & Christina
Abode: 21 Branson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Catherine
Abode: 15 Sarah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy McLean - [Child] of James Arthur McLean & Phoebe
Abode: 18 Bensley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Ellen
Abode: 64 S James St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Coleman - [Child] of Wilfred Fitzpatrick & Mabel Coleman
Abode: 17 Bowden St.
Occupation: Docker?
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Holben - [Child] of Benjamin Fuller Holben & Florence Henrietta
Abode: 8 Fairbrother St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Wroe - [Child] of William Wroe & Margaret
Abode: 22 Crookall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Twine - [Child] of Edward Albert Twine & Daisy Sarah
Abode: 12 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Baxter - [Child] of Alfred Baxter & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Factory Lane
Occupation: Shearer
Notes: Adult NP Married [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Snaith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Snaith & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Sarah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Fereday - [Child] of William James Fereday & Maria
Abode: 42 Landseer St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of Joseph Oswald Whiteside & Emily
Abode: 8 Allport Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Rose
Abode: 87 S. James St.
Occupation: Ships Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Higgins - [Child] of Ashton Lord Higgins & Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Stone St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Septimus Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: 54 Derby St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Anne
Abode: 27 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Craven - [Child] of John Edward Craven & Jane
Abode: 58 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Alma Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Edith Hooton
Abode: 45 New Pk. Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Clarke - [Child] of Richard Ernest Clarke & Ada
Abode: 64 West Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Isaac St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Simister - [Child] of George Simister & Ruth
Abode: 16 Archie St.
Occupation: Builders Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Partington - [Child] of George Partington & Margaret Ann
Abode: 33 Walton St.
Occupation: Paper Mill Hand
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Stinchcombe - [Child] of Frederick James Stinchcombe & Annie
Abode: 6 Croydon St.
Occupation: Railway worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Nugent - [Child] of John Nugent & Nellie
Abode: 14 Stafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Grant - [Child] of George Grant & Emma
Abode: 23 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dk. Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Horsfall - [Child] of Arthur Horsfall & Clara
Abode: 9 Ruby St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Caroline
Abode: 41 Belfort St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Emily
Abode: 19 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David James Spence - [Child] of David James Spence & Lynda May
Abode: 23 Soho St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Horrocks - [Child] of Arthur Horrocks & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 2 Bowden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Kesty - [Child] of William Kesty & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 27 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Florence
Abode: 2 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Rachel
Abode: 12 Stafford St.
Occupation: Dker.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of Samuel Pickering & Margaret
Abode: 241 Robt. Hall St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Rollinson - [Child] of Robert Rollinson & Mary
Abode: 63 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Wakerley - [Child] of Charles Wakerley & Lily
Abode: 30 Athol St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Emily
Abode: 7 Jenkins St.
Occupation: Foundry Labr.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Next Page of Baptisms for 1923 - 1924