The Church of St Bartholomew, Ordsall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Bartholomew in the District of Ordsall, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1895 - 1896
Baptisms for 1895
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Strettle Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1895
Abode: 12 Everard Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Hamnett - [Child] of Alfred Hamnett & Phoebe
Born: 25 Jan 1895
Abode: 7 Derwent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Maria
Born: 3 Jan 1895
Abode: 24 Southall Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Eliza
Born: 15 Jan 1895
Abode: 110 Hartington Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1895
Abode: 4 Morralls Court, Muslinett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Hall - [Child] of Charles Henry Hall & Ada Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1894
Abode: 69 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Edith Sixsmith - [Child] of Albert Edward Sixsmith & Fanny
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 8 Brassington St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Potts - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson Potts & Annie
Born: 18 Dec 1894
Abode: 15 Isaac St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Louisa
Born: 29 Jan 1895
Abode: 30 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Brocklehurst - [Child] of Richard Brocklehurst & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1895
Abode: 14 London Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fredrick Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1895
Abode: 3 Hope Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Matilda
Born: 16 Jan 1895
Abode: 92 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John William Gahan - [Child] of James Gahan & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1895
Abode: 25 Bigland Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Emma
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 8 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Fredrick Johnson & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1895
Abode: 243 New Oldfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1895
Abode: 5 West Charles Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Price Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1894
Abode: 85 Granville Street
Occupation: Sewerage Purifier
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Ridgway - [Child] of James Ridgway & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1895
Abode: 26 Croydon Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Eliza
Born: 24 Jan 1895
Abode: 118 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Weidner - [Child] of George Weidner & Christina
Born: 29 Jan 1895
Abode: 12 Bigland Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Oliver Scott - [Child] of William Crawford Scott & Ada
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 59 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Mole Raiser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Yates - [Child] of James Henry Yates & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 89 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Clara
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 28 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 21 Vernon St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Mayoh - [Child] of George Mayoh & Mary
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 179 Regent Road
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Isabella
Born: 28 Jan 1895
Abode: 5 House, 3 Griffiths Builds.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Phebe
Born: 22 Jan 1895
Abode: 22 Muslinett Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Theo Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1895
Abode: 52 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Higginbotham - [Child] of James Samuel Higginbotham & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1895
Abode: 12 Crookell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1895
Abode: 187 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Lever - [Child] of Thomas Lever & Hannah
Born: 7 Feb 1890
Abode: 5 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fredrick Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1893
Abode: 37 James Henry Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1895
Abode: 37 James Henry Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Thayre - [Child] of Harry Thayre & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1894
Abode: 38 Hyde Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Charles Edward Robinson & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 87 Bigland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halpin - [Child] of William Halpin & Margaret
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 55 Fleet St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1895
Abode: 57 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Foster - [Child] of John Arthur Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1895
Abode: 67 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - [Child] of Joseph Entwisle & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1895
Abode: 37 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1895
Abode: 2 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Cliffe - [Child] of William Cliffe & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 33 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Harold Leadbeater - [Child] of Edward James Leadbeater & Annie
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 14 Unicorn Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Caroline
Born: 7 Feb 1895
Abode: 4 Wright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1895
Abode: 30 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar William Finlay - [Child] of Edgar William Finlay & Ada
Born: 17 Jan 1895
Abode: 42 Brighton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Rollitt - [Child] of William Rollitt & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1894
Abode: 40 Ayr Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Eyres - [Child] of Joseph Eyres & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1895
Abode: 9 Mather Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1895
Abode: 69 Hartington Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hughes - [Child] of John Henry Hughes & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 25 Tatton St.
Occupation: Shoe Repairer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Corporal Herbert Robert Lowe & Emily
Born: 18 Jan 1895
Abode: Salford Barracks
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William James Hampson - [Child] of Albert Hampson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 15 Brighton Street
Occupation: Toy Maker
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
May Houghton - [Child] of Frank Houghton & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 31 Belfort St.
Occupation: Ring Jobber
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Goss - [Child] of Thomas Goss & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 17 John Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Grimes - [Child] of Joseph Grimes & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 19 Feb 1895
Abode: 7 Globe Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Letty
Born: 19 Jan 1895
Abode: 81 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hannah - [Child] of William Edward Hannah & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1895
Abode: 14 Amy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hibbert - [Child] of Job Hibbert & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1895
Abode: 39 Rock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of James Henry Atkinson & Eliza Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1895
Abode: 17 Bowden Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Alice Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1895
Abode: 6 Tournan Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Thomason - [Child] of Thomas William Thomason & Maggie
Born: 16 Feb 1895
Abode: 18 Roas Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Bateson - [Child] of Charlotte Rose Ann Bateson, Spinster
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 10 Tatley Street
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Emma
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 20 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 5 Griffith's Buildings, 5th House
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Bedford - [Child] of John Bedford & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 27 Martha St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Russell - [Child] of Frederick William Russell & Margaret Alice
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 136 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 5 Ellen St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Collings - [Child] of Thomas Collings & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 10 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Annie
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 21 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 5 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Eastwood - [Child] of Walter Thomas Eastwood & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 10 Willis St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Edward Fitzpatrick & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: 64 Hampson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Urquhart - [Child] of George Urquhart & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 45 Crowther St.
Occupation: Brewery Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 10 Stafford St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Walford - [Child] of William John Walford & Catherine
Born: 24 Feb 1895
Abode: 1 West Craven Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - [Child] of Dudley Gasgarth Gregory & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1895
Abode: 24 Croydon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Mellor - [Child] of John Charles Mellor & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 99 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Martha
Born: 17 Feb 1895
Abode: 35 Everard Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1895
Abode: 123 Regent Road
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1895
Abode: 4 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Clarkson - [Child] of Stephen Clarkson & Nancy
Born: 26 Feb 1895
Abode: 23 Taylor Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 1 Vine Grove
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Whatmough - [Child] of Thomas Whatmough & Emily
Born: 4 Jan 1895
Abode: 6 Vernon Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice McKellar - [Child] of William McKellar & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1895
Abode: 28 Derwent Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1895
Abode: 11 Stone Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1895
Abode: 16 Grantham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Sidney Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Sarah Helen
Born: 5 Dec 1894
Abode: 302 Regent Road
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Blanche Smith - [Child] of Charles Pearson Smith & Florence Kate
Born: 11 Oct 1893
Abode: 163 Regent Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah White - [Child] of Mary Ann White, Spinster
Born: 14 Jul 1880
Abode: 51 West Union Street
Occupation: Washer Woman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 57 Nashville St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Maude Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Leah Maude
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 208 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ada Isabella
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 46 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Clara
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 4 Essex St. (Hulme)
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Sarah
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 22 Ryall St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thornhill - [Child] of James Thornhill & Isabella
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 5 Mary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - [Child] of Charles Henry Mills & Catherine
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 6 Unity St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1895
Abode: 30 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Machine Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1895
Abode: 18 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George William Gardiner - [Child] of George William Gardiner & Annie
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 52 Edward Street, Glossop
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 15 Granville Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Pickering - [Child] of Hiram Pickering & Emma
Born: 23 Feb 1895
Abode: 165 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rowland - [Child] of Richard Rowland & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1895
Abode: 26 Dorset Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Alice Brandrish - [Child] of John Brandrish & Amelia
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Cranbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Benjamin Young - [Child] of Benjamin Young & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1895
Abode: 7 Brighton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Blanshard - [Child] of Charles Blanshard & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 23 Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Withington - [Child] of James Withington & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 2 Griffith's Building
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Machin - [Child] of Charles Machin & Fanny
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 11 Martha St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Amy Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 102 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Ordsall Place
Occupation: Herb Beer Brewer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Caulfield - [Child] of John Caulfield & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1895
Abode: 8 Seddon Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jannetta Moloney - [Child] of Robert Allen Moloney & Frances Lucy
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 72 West Park Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Rebecca
Born: 13 Mar 1895
Abode: 93 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Roller Polisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Haskell - [Child] of George Haskell & Marion
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 20 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Fiddler - [Child] of Richard Henry Fiddler & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1895
Abode: 5 Claremont Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Janet
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Lower Islington Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Galloway - [Child] of Samuel Galloway & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1895
Abode: 14 Lytham Street, Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brookes - [Child] of Abraham Brookes & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 49 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Clerk for Dyers
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Alice
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 97 West Craven St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Yeomans - [Child] of Charles Frederick Yeomans & Matilda Jane
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 25 Ardwick St.
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Holdsworth Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Amy
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 10 New Bury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Rose
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 46 Bridson St. (Weaste)
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Cowie - [Child] of John Cowie & Martha Ellen
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 207 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Ayliffe Merredith - [Child] of John Merredith & Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1894
Abode: 54 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Guy Leonard Merredith - [Child] of John Merredith & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1892
Abode: 54 Wilburn St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Alice
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 15 Darley St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Cardwell - [Child] of Francis Cardwell & Ilona
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 9 Croft St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Lawson - [Child] of Frederick William Lawson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 18 West Burton St.
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Mewha - [Child] of Thomas Mewha & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1895
Abode: 30 West Craven Street
Occupation: Coffin Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 53 Derwent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Bay - [Child] of Fred Bay & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 Unicorn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ada
Born: 12 Mar 1895
Abode: 12 Amy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Mosey - [Child] of James Mosey & Martha
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 1 Hargraves Court
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Trafalgar Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Adey - [Child] of Alfred Adey & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Ashworth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ludlam - [Child] of Abraham Ludlam & Louisa
Born: 15 Mar 1895
Abode: 7 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Primrose Tetlow - [Child] of Joseph Tetlow & Mary Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 134 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Poole - [Child] of James Henry Poole & Susannah
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Sandy Mount, Eccles
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fredrick Moore - [Child] of Fredrick Moore & Emily
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 5 Turnerson Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Preece - [Child] of George Preece & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: The Barracks, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dean - [Child] of Edward Dean & Emily Agnes
Born: 17 Jul 1894
Abode: 17 Bigland St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Farrand - [Child] of Samuel Farrand & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Beer House Manager
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Tait - [Child] of Henry Tait & Dorothy
Born: 22 Mar 1895
Abode: 7 Springvale Road, Ellor St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Dilworth - [Child] of William Gardiner Dilworth & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1895
Abode: 1 Seddon Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Emma
Born: 11 Mar 1895
Abode: 16 Stock Street
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Isabella
Born: 27 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Bulls Head Yard
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Margreave - [Child] of Joseph Margreave & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1895
Abode: 41 New Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fish - [Child] of Mark Fish & Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1895
Abode: 27 Muslinette Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Catherine
Born: 19 Jun 1893
Abode: 88 Derwent Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Emily
Born: 26 Mar 1895
Abode: 26 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Fanny
Born: 9 Mar 1895
Abode: 48 Tatton Street
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Rowland Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1895
Abode: 41 Brighton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Moffatt - [Child] of Robert Henry Moffatt & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Baguley - [Child] of Joseph Baguley & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1895
Abode: 5 Trafalgar Square
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cartledge - [Child] of Fredrick Cartledge & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 39 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Oil Mixer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Cardwell - [Child] of Henry Cardwell & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1895
Abode: 43 Ruby Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Finch - [Child] of John Fredrick Finch & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1895
Abode: 12 Alport Place
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1895
Abode: 34 Turnerson Street
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Jones - [Child] of John Albert Jones & Esther
Born: 31 Mar 1895
Abode: 161 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Wheel Cutter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Tindle - [Child] of Thomas Tindle & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1895
Abode: 2 Turner's Fold, Crescent
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & Martha Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 52 Oxford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Dudley Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Clara
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 95 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Kate
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 88 Derwent Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Emily
Born: 20 Feb 1895
Abode: 6 Chadderton Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Alexander Wilson & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1895
Abode: 24 Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 28 Manchester Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1894
Abode: 68 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1894
Abode: 78 Regent Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Caldwell - [Child] of Peter Caldwell & Alice
Born: Mar 1895
Abode: 45 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Allman - [Child] of George Allman & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1894
Abode: 10 Garnett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 8 Derwent Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1870
Abode: 12 Unity Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1874
Abode: 12 Unity Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1876
Abode: 12 Unity Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 Armitage Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brockbank - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank & Annie
Born: 10 Apr 1895
Abode: 19 Regent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1895
Abode: 13 Clifton Street
Occupation: Type Founder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Carr - [Child] of Edwin Carr & Fanny
Born: 30 Mar 1895
Abode: 22 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Irving Harker - [Child] of Robert Harker & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1895
Abode: 15 Hyde Street
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Amelia
Born: 2 Apr 1895
Abode: 5 South Wilton Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Feb 1895
Abode: 17 Essex St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rosa Archer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Archer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1895
Abode: 2 Kirk Bradden St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1895
Abode: 6 May St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of John Thomas Rudd & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1895
Abode: 32 Sussex Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John James Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Ann Eliza
Born: 11 Mar 1895
Abode: 19 Branson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Victoria Alice Green - [Child] of George Green & Florence
Born: 1 Mar 1895
Abode: 151 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of James White & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1895
Abode: 45 Anderson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Lucy
Born: 13 Apr 1895
Abode: 20 Bartram Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Hardy - [Child] of James Henry Hardy & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1895
Abode: 5 Foden's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Maria
Born: 26 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Ayr Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Wharton Viggars - [Child] of Arthur Viggars & Eleanor
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 10 Gardenwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Alice
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 16 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Albert Getliffe - [Child] of Harry Albert Getliffe & Mary
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 12 Little Hannah
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Edith
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 28 Ayr St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Dessent - [Child] of Frederick Charles Dessent & Hannah Eliza
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 6 Zebra St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Eyre - [Child] of Henry Eyre & Emma
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 48 Walmer St.
Occupation: Raiser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of Tom Atkinson & Polly
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 7 Brannon St.
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Challoner - [Child] of John Challoner & Minnie
Born: 10 Jan 1895
Abode: 22 Queen Street, Irlams o'th' Height
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 10 Apr 1895
Abode: 5 Cornbrook Road, Hulme
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of William James Griffiths & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Apr 1895
Abode: 1 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Eli Walsh - [Child] of William Bentley Walsh & Emily Maude
Born: 11 Apr 1895
Abode: 8 Bowdon Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1895
Abode: 4 Thorpe Street
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 79 Franklin Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Primrose May Gee - [Child] of Arthur Gee & Harriett
Born: 19 Apr 1895
Abode: 4 Nangreave Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriett
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: 10 Brighton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1895
Abode: 14 Cooper's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grantham - [Child] of George Grantham & Mary Beatrice
Born: 18 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Windsor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elva Hoyes - [Child] of Herbert Hoyes & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1895
Abode: 8 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1895
Abode: 21 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Annie Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Amy Florence
Born: 22 Mar 1895
Abode: 78 Philip Street, Patricroft
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Rebecca
Born: 16 Apr 1895
Abode: 25 Clifton Street
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Mackie - [Child] of George Alexander Mackie & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: The Barracks, Salford
Occupation: Drum Major
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Lathrope - [Child] of Thomas William Lathrope & Emma
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 26 Prescott St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Humphreys - [Child] of Albert Henry Humphreys & Betsy
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 5th House, Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Humphreys - [Child] of Albert Henry Humphreys & Betsy
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 5th House, Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Hannah
Born: 19 Feb 1866
Abode: 25 Clifton Street
Occupation: Master Painter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Lillian Brockbank - [Child] of Samuel Brockbank & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar 1895
Abode: 65 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Eliza Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1895
Abode: 27 West Duke Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1895
Abode: 6 Factory Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1895
Abode: 59 Stone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leutton - [Child] of Joshua Leutton & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1895
Abode: 59 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1895
Abode: 45 Regent Road
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Whitney - [Child] of Arthur Whitney & Jane
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 2 Alexander St. (Lower Broughton)
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Longworth - [Child] of Fred Longworth & Rose Hannah
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 17 Oxford St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Florence Emily
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 6 Farm St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wright - [Child] of Edmund Wright & Louisa
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 35 Hollinwood St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Seymore Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Martha
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 5 David St.
Occupation: Dock Policeman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Kilburn - [Child] of James Kilburn & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1895
Abode: 40 Franklin Street
Occupation: Mill Jobber
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Sarah Jane Ashworth, Spinster
Born: 3 May 1895
Abode: 26 Manchester Street
Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
May Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
Born: 3 May 1895
Abode: 148 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Martha
Born: 4 May 1895
Abode: 7 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Sinclair - [Child] of Fredrick Sinclair & Annette
Born: 15 Apr 1895
Abode: 7 Bermondsey Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emma Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Mary
Born: 10 May
Abode: 14 Cow Lane
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 7 Sand St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Nellie
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 6 John Wood St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Woodall - [Child] of Thomas Woodall & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 11 Robinson St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Fiddler - [Child] of Samuel Fiddler & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1894
Abode: 79 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Hallett - [Child] of Samuel Ernest Hallett & Margaret
Born: 9 Apr 1895
Abode: 52 Stowell Street
Occupation: Store & Time Keeper
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ryan - [Child] of James Ryan & Amy
Born: 25 Mar 1895
Abode: 9 June Street
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
May Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Isabella
Born: 9 May 1895
Abode: 18 Darley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Kinder - [Child] of William Kinder & Annie
Born: 6 May 1895
Abode: 7 Bowden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Frank Parkinson & Annie
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: 60 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bond - [Child] of Alfred Bond & Esther
Born: 30 Apr 1895
Abode: 55 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Richard Roberts & Annie
Born: 27 Apr 1895
Abode: 20 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Rebecca Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 61 Franklin Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Foster - [Child] of Mark Robert Foster & Margaret
Born: 14 May
Abode: 26 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William James McKee - [Child] of William James McKee & Alice
Born: 11 May
Abode: 17 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Done - [Child] of George Done & Maria
Born: 9 Dec 1894
Abode: 15 James Henry Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Buxton - [Child] of James Henry Buxton & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1895
Abode: 37 Doddington Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hamblet - [Child] of Benjamin Hamblet & Rose
Born: 16 May 1895
Abode: 63 West Union Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Rollings - [Child] of Charles Rollings & Annie
Born: 14 May 1895
Abode: 31 Tatton Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Jane
Born: 15 May 1895
Abode: 3 Crookell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Shaw Malone - [Child] of James Francis Malone & Emily
Born: 16 May 1895
Abode: 29 Ayr Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
May Lancelott - [Child] of Ellis Lancelott & Mary Jane
Born: 19 May 1895
Abode: 3 Hogan Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Mee - [Child] of Thomas Mee & Jane
Born: 11 May 1895
Abode: 21 Sand Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah May Noble - [Child] of Stephen Noble & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1895
Abode: 99 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Atkins - [Child] of Harry Atkins & Annie
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: 28 Southall Street
Occupation: Ladder Weaver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bath - [Child] of John Bath & Leah
Born: 16 May 1895
Abode: 80 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lawson - [Child] of William Henry Lawson & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1895
Abode: 11 Wright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Stubenrauch - [Child] of Frank Jacob Stubenrauch & Emily Louisa
Born: 12 Feb 1895
Abode: 14 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Rebecca Stubenrauch - [Child] of Frank Jacob Stubenrauch & Emily Louisa
Born: 4 May 1885
Abode: 14 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Francesca Stubenrauch - [Child] of Frank Jacob Stubenrauch & Emily Louisa
Born: 14 Jun 1887
Abode: 14 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Julia Caddick - [Child] of Thomas Fredrick Caddick & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1886
Abode: 16 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1895
Abode: 39 Bromley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Heynes - [Child] of Benjamin Heynes & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: 39 Clifton St.
Occupation: Scalder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 36 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Osborne - [Child] of Samuel Osborne & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 37 Hollinwood St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Eliza Ann
Born: 7 May
Abode: 5 Johnson St.
Occupation: Telephone Linesman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rosetta McKee - [Child] of Robert McKee & Emma
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 14 Dunville St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 107 Union St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Fanny
Born: 12 May
Abode: 21 Derby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Hogden - [Child] of Joshua Hogden & Margaret
Born: 20 May
Abode: 21 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of John Robert Atkinson & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1895
Abode: 3 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
May Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Stewart Roberts & Jessie
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 15 Rock Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Blackshaw - [Child] of William Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 Park Place, Chapel St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Adelaide
Born: 27 May
Abode: 95 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bannister - [Child] of Ishmail Bannister & Emma
Born: 9 Apr 1894
Abode: 103 Derwent St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie May Hart - [Child] of George Hart & Annie
Born: 26 May 1895
Abode: 3 Parish Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Andrew Bullen - [Child] of Harry Bullen & Hettie
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 85 West Craven Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Annie
Born: 29 May 1895
Abode: 62 Pickford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1895
Abode: 52 Derwent Street
Occupation: Pail Carrier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jones - [Child] of John Clarance Jones & Hannah Jane
Born: 23 May 1895
Abode: 44 Ayr Street
Occupation: Hospital Orderly
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 29 Ruby Street
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Corking - [Child] of Charles Corking & Hannah
Born: 29 May 1895
Abode: 47 Bigland Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Emma
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 3 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Gadd - [Child] of Alfred Gadd & Clara
Born: 6 May 1895
Abode: 32 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Mills - [Child] of Edward William Mills & Sophia
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 42 Roy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Samuel Worthington & Jane Ann
Born: 21 May 1895
Abode: 58 Bigland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Eliza
Born: 27 May 1895
Abode: 2 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Stacey - [Child] of Fredrick Stacey & Eliza Jane
Born: 10 May 1895
Abode: 20 Claremont Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Gee - [Child] of George Gee & Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1895
Abode: 15 Regent Street
Occupation: India Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Eliza Ann
Born: 20 May 1895
Abode: 35 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Rebecca
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 6 Waterloo Street, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 43 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Howe - [Child] of John William Howe & Kate
Born: 26 May
Abode: 222 Chester Road
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Born: 19 May
Abode: 37 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: 84 Regent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 10 Tarbuck Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1895
Abode: 6 South Short Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Amos - [Child] of Josiah Amos & Martha
Born: 31 May 1895
Abode: 9 New River Street, Weaste
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of James Edward Newton & Susannah
Born: 12 May 1895
Abode: 12 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice May Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Grace
Born: 17 May 1895
Abode: 47 West Union Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Broughton - [Child] of Emanuel Garibaldi Broughton & Jemima
Born: 2 Jun 1895
Abode: 8 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1895
Abode: 46 Brighton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Charles Greenhalgh & Hannah
Born: 9 May 1895
Abode: 7 Irwell View
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Gaskell - [Child] of George Daniel Gaskell & Ruth
Born: 30 May 1895
Abode: 4 Davidson Street
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pickford - [Child] of William Pickford & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 4 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Ada
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 5 May St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Costello - [Child] of Edward Costello & Frances
Born: 2 May
Abode: 44 Derwent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Whittle Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 15 Hampden St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holme - [Child] of Frederick William Holme & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 36 Vernon St.
Occupation: Oil & Colour Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Arthur Bailey - [Child] of Ben Hall & Mary Louisa Bailey
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 38 Martha St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Alice
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 26 West Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 19 Brighton St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May
Abode: 13 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Waite - [Child] of John Waite & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1895
Abode: 3 Belfort Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Levina
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 96 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Esther Ann
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 24 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Patton - [Child] of Arthur Stewart & Fanny Patton
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 13 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William David Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
Born: 31 May
Abode: 15 South St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Heywood - [Child] of Robert Heywood & Alice Emily
Born: 10 May
Abode: 67 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Emily
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 60 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Winifred Hickman - [Child] of Ernest Henry Hickman & Caroline
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Barracks
Occupation: Colour Sergeant
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Minns - [Child] of Henry Herbert Minns & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 31 Hartington St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Alice
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 18 Crowther St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Alice Maud Mary
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 57 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 24 West Bank St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 14 Gardenwall St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John McGibbon - [Child] of David McGibbon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 1 Walmer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Lily
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 16 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Lily
Born: 28 Sep 1892
Abode: 16 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellenor Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 28 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Ann
Born: 27 May
Abode: 6 Hogan St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of James Henry Marshall & Martha
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 62 Hampson St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Wallis - [Child] of Thomas Wallis & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 May
Abode: 100 Chester Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Holwin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holwin & Mary Ann
Born: 20 May
Abode: 10 Woden St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Notes: [other sources indicate surname is Orwin]
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1895
Abode: 76 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of James Kirkby & Jane Wilson
Born: 23 Jun 1895
Abode: 29 Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1895
Abode: 14 Pike Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1895
Abode: 22 Southall Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth England - [Child] of Daniel England & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1895
Abode: 31 Rock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1895
Abode: 9 Clarence Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Buxton - [Child] of George Buxton & Catherine
Born: 25 Jun 1895
Abode: 37 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lydiate - [Child] of William Lydiate & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1895
Abode: 72 Regent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sherwin - [Child] of Joseph Sherwin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 22 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: 89 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Larkin - [Child] of Matthew Larkin & Clara
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 15 West Duke St.
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Landers - [Child] of Thomas Norris Landers & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May
Abode: 12 West Bank St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Camille - [Child] of George Sidney Camille & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 16 Priscilla St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Anlezark - [Child] of William Henry Anlezark & Martha
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 26 Tatton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Carter - [Child] of Francis Carter & Mary Eleanor
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 1 Shaw's Buildings
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Boulton - [Child] of David Robert Dicks Boulton & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 2 Grantham St.
Occupation: Iron Plater
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Ludlam - [Child] of James Thomas Ludlam & Martha Hannah
Born: 19 Jul [sic]
Abode: 9 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Landers - [Child] of Thomas Norris Landers & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May
Abode: 12 West Bank St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Allcock - [Child] of George Allcock & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 2 Skinner St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1895
Abode: 13 Bermondsey Street
Occupation: Fell Monger
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Eckersley - [Child] of George Eckersley & Sophia
Born: 6 Jun 1895
Abode: 74 Phillip St. Patricroft
Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Beaumont - [Child] of Edward Beaumont & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1895
Abode: 69 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Hooker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Alice Derrick - [Child] of Richard Elija Derrick & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 3 Taylor Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Meade - [Child] of Henry Meade & Lilly
Born: 16 Jun 1895
Abode: 20 Allen Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ada
Born: 12 Nov 1894
Abode: 1 Taylor Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Gorman - [Child] of William Gorman & Harriet
Born: 3 Jul 1895
Abode: 9 Moorhouse Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Collins - [Child] of Edward Collins & Emily
Born: 7 Jul 1895
Abode: 22 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Challoner - [Child] of Walter Challoner & Mary Emma
Born: 6 Jul 1895
Abode: 19 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Henry James Sutcliffe & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1895
Abode: 17 New Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Austerberry - [Child] of Herbert Austerberry & Phoebe
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 91 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Scott - [Child] of George William Scott & Eliza Ann
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 26 Dalton St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Robert Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 28 George St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 20 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Robert Fuller - [Child] of Harry Fuller & Bessie
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 32 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Martha
Born: 26 May
Abode: 28 Hollinwood St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Annie Hewington - [Child] of Harry Hewington & Alice
Born: 24 May
Abode: 24 Crowther St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Prince - [Child] of Peter Prince & Mary Louisa
Born: 1 Jul 1895
Abode: 3 Hampden Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1893
Abode: 12 New Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1895
Abode: 12 New Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Green - [Child] of Edward Hillman Green & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1895
Abode: 28 Hampson Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Charles Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1895
Abode: 15 Mary Street
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pope - [Child] of William Pope & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 54 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1895
Abode: 46 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar 1895
Abode: 9 Seddon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Lincoln Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1895
Abode: 39 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maud Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ada Beasontooth
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 1 Bowdon Street, West Park Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Dale - [Child] of Martha Dale
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 17 Trafford Street
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Hilton Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Annie
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 16 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Blanche Grocott - [Child] of William Grocott & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 70 Doddington Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Nimmo - [Child] of Arthur Nimmo & Amelia
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 14 Noden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Higgins - [Child] of Albert Higgins & Selina
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 8 Silk Street, Hulme
Occupation: Spring Mattress Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Matilda
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 358 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 18 Robinson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Hersey - [Child] of Joseph Hersey & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Abode: 44 Oxford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1895
Abode: 32 Partington Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Hall Heaps - [Child] of Walter Webster Heaps & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 May 1894
Abode: 183 West Park Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Wright - [Child] of William James Wright & Hannah
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 13 Nutter Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Martha
Born: 13 Jul 1895
Abode: 29 Gertrude Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rosalind Woodbridge - [Child] of John Woodbridge & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul 1895
Abode: 11 May Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson - [Child] of Stephen Johnson & Laura Matilda
Born: 15 Jul 1895
Abode: 7 Unity Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emily Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1895
Abode: 23 Rothwell Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [X in margin]
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Ada
Born: 12 Feb 1895
Abode: 14 Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Hooper - [Child] of William Hooper & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1895
Abode: 12 Mary Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Chadderton - [Child] of Joseph Chadderton & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1895
Abode: 17 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Barrow - [Child] of James Albert Ainsworth Barrow & Lucy
Born: 18 Jul 1895
Abode: 19 London Street, Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Joiner's Machinist ex P.C.
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Mary Emma
Born: 22 May 1895
Abode: 26 Walmer St.
Occupation: Drain Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Grantham - [Child] of Alfred Grantham & Ada
Born: 22 Jul 1895
Abode: 2 Back Crookell Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1895
Abode: 49 Harry St. Stretford Rd.
Occupation: Lodge Keeper
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Feeney - [Child] of George Feeney & Mary Ann
Born: Apr 1895
Abode: 57 Duncan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Sherrington - [Child] of George Sherrington & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 9 Poole Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 5 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Olive
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 2 Roy Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Bailey - [Child] of Noah Bailey & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1895
Abode: 10 Gurner Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Morris - [Child] of John Henry Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 36 Granville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Poyser - [Child] of William Henry Poyser & Ann Eliza
Born: 14 Jul 1895
Abode: 65 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Ansell - [Child] of John Ansell & Caroline
Born: 29 Jul 1895
Abode: 39 New Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Priddy - [Child] of James Priddy & Maria Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1895
Abode: On Boats
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 2 Morrells Court, Muslinette Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Wetherby - [Child] of William Wetherby & Violet
Born: 29 Jul 1895
Abode: 9 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gleadell - [Child] of Arthur Gleadell & Hannah
Born: 27 Jun 1895
Abode: 44 Bigland Street
Occupation: Travelling Bag Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
Born: 26 Jul 1895
Abode: 58 Wilburn Street
Occupation: Brewer's Drayman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1892
Abode: 58 Wilburn Street
Occupation: Brewer's Drayman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1895
Abode: 155 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Eliza
Born: 6 Jul 1895
Abode: 9 House, 4 Griffith's Buils.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Charlotte
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 50 Croydon St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Waterhouse - [Child] of Henry Waterhouse & Charlotte
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 24 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Lucy Scorah - [Child] of George Scorah & Alice
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 280 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Sanderford - [Child] of William Sanderford & Emma
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 107 Tatton St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Dolan - [Child] of Edward Dolan & Caroline
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 79 Bigland St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Wheeler - [Child] of Harry Reynolds Wheeler & Rosa
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: The Barracks, Salford
Occupation: Colour Sergeant
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Brieley - [Child] of Dixon Brieley & Minnie
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 19 Tatton Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sergius William Fitzgerald - [Child] of William Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 14 Tatton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Boyd - [Child] of George Boyd & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1895
Abode: 39 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Frances - [Child] of William Frances & Emma
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 20 Elm Street
Occupation: Hide & Skin Inspector
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rhoda Ann Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Jessie
Born: 21 Jul 1895
Abode: 17 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Worthington - [Child] of William Henry Worthington & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1895
Abode: 20 Everard Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Rebecca
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 24 Weedall Street
Occupation: Machine Packer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Ankers - [Child] of William Henry Ankers & Sophia
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 25 Hulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Reekes - [Child] of Henry Reekes & Ellen Louisa
Born: 23 Jul 1895
Abode: 64 West Craven Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Faulkner - [Child] of James Robert Faulkner & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 57 Crowther Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1895
Abode: 15 Skinner Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Celia
Born: 21 Jul 1895
Abode: 7 Clement Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 13 Everard Street
Occupation: Foreman Railway Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Aaron Jackson & Maria Jane
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 3 Gurner St.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Darlington Braithwaite - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 27 Holly Bank (Monton Green)
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amelia
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 36 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Ship Canal Official
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Snelson - [Child] of Alfred Snelson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 8 Trafford St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Matthews - [Child] of George William Matthews & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1895
Abode: 25 Roy St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bowers - [Child] of Mark Bowers & Emily
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 17 Soho Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Alice Florence
Born: 10 Aug 1895
Abode: 104 West Union Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Farrer & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1895
Abode: 12 Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1895
Abode: 4 West Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fredrick Seale - [Child] of John Seale & Susan
Born: 30 Jun 1895
Abode: 92 West Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1895
Abode: 3 Pump Court, Cow Lane
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John William Rothwell - [Child] of James Henry Rothwell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 37 Wilburn Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Eliza
Born: 1 Aug 1895
Abode: 4 House, 1 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1895
Abode: 5 Providence Place
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Erwin Pendrill - [Child] of Charles Emanuel Pendrill & Clara Agnes
Born: 3 Aug 1895
Abode: 57 Duncan Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Coombes - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Coombes & Amelia
Born: 6 Aug 1895
Abode: 19 Franklin Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Leutton - [Child] of Frederick Leutton & Eliza
Born: 21 Jul 1895
Abode: 128 West Park Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter James Holder - [Child] of Walter Holder & Ada
Born: 2 Jul 1895
Abode: 6 Toft Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1895
Abode: 23 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ada Jones
Born: Jun 1895
Abode: 260 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Beaumont - [Child] of Sam. Walker Beaumont & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1895
Abode: 241 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Dyer's Manager
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Poynton - [Child] of Edward Poynton & Ann
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 18 Amy Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 26 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Beeley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Beeley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 36 Howard St. Eccles New Road
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Meakin - [Child] of James William Meakin & Emma
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 54 Hampson Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Eliza
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 16 Clement Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Eliza
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 16 Clement Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 2 Lyth St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Emily
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 19 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 4 Willis St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Mosdale - [Child] of Thomas Mosdale & Eliza
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 24 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Howdon - [Child] of Joseph Howdon & Betsy
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 10 Christopher St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Maylam - [Child] of Henry Maylam & Eliza Ellen
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 7 Peterson St.
Occupation: Machine Clerk
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 23 Hartington St.
Occupation: Scales Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Annie
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 34 Higson St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1895
Abode: 5 Read's Place
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 51 Oxford Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Phillip Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth Maude
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 13 Gardenwall St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leah Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Hannah
Born: 5 Aug 1895
Abode: 3 Raffs Buildings, Water St.
Occupation: Boat Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Williams - [Child] of Edgar Williams & Emily
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 9 Ivy Terrace, Eccles New Road
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Pickstone - [Child] of John Pickstone & Ann
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 9 Moore St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Frances
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 6 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Gertrude Gordon Hammond - [Child] of Arthur Edward Hammond & Kate Gordon
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: The Barracks, Salford
Occupation: Lieutenant in R.W.7
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Jones - [Child] of John Robert Jones & Agnes
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 9 Wilde St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Leary - [Child] of Richard Leary & Mary
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 51 Charlton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Dale - [Child] of Joseph Dale & Louisa
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 1 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Page - [Child] of John Charles Page & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1895
Abode: 71 Bigland Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Hardcastle - [Child] of William Henry Hardcastle & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1895
Abode: 8 June Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Emma
Born: 21 Aug 1895
Abode: 5 Providence Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1895
Abode: 2 Mary Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Charlotte
Born: 9 Dec 1894
Abode: 16 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Selwyn Hayes - [Child] of Yates Hayes & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1892
Abode: 28 West Craven Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Blackshaw - [Child] of John Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1895
Abode: 67 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hesford - [Child] of Thomas Hesford & Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1895
Abode: 92 Regent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John William Hardman - [Child] of John Thomas Hardman & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1895
Abode: 64 Oxford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Catherine
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 24 Percy St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Edward Patten - [Child] of Louisa Patten
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 8 Monmouth St.
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Chamberlain - [Child] of Henry Edward Chamberlain & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 23 Hulton St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Friend - [Child] of Charles Friend & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 12 Dalton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Brannaghan - [Child] of John Thomas Brannaghan & Clara
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: 81 West Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Eliza
Born: 2 Sep 1895
Abode: 19 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Florence
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 7 New Bury Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1895
Abode: 29 Muslinette Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1895
Abode: 29 Muslinette Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Riddle - [Child] of William Joseph Riddle & Martha
Born: 2 Sep 1895
Abode: 9 Mary Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Goodliffe - [Child] of Godfrey Goodliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1895
Abode: 29 Walmer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1895
Abode: 39 Roy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Edith
Born: 11 Aug 1895
Abode: 47 Crowther Street
Occupation: Furniture Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1895
Abode: 10 Trafalgar Square
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1895
Abode: 10 Trafalgar Square
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Lucy
Born: 30 Jul 1895
Abode: 76 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Maude Baker - [Child] of Albert Edward Baker & Henrietta
Born: 25 Aug 1895
Abode: 61 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Hulmes - [Child] of John Joseph Hulmes & Charlotte
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 4 Ada St.
Occupation: Brewery Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 4 Kay's Court, Regent St.
Occupation: Canal Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 32 Higson St.
Occupation: Canal Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Cawthorn - [Child] of Joseph Cawthorn & Selina
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 29 Stowell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Annie Isabell
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 22 West Craven St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Faulkner - [Child] of Richard Faulkner & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Amy Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Boon - [Child] of John Boon & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1895
Abode: 1 Comus Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Adam Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1895
Abode: 83a West Union Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cockgrave - [Child] of George Henry Cockgrave & Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 33 Roy Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Halford - [Child] of Clifford Augustus Halford & Amelia
Born: 11 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Clare Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitney - [Child] of William Whitney & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1895
Abode: 24 Ryall Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Chatwind - [Child] of Charles Chatwind & Caroline Eleanor
Born: 11 Sep 1895
Abode: 4 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Chandelier Maker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holmes - [Child] of Edward Richard Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1895
Abode: 24 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Katharine Niebel - [Child] of Charles Niebel & Katharine
Born: 7 Sep 1895
Abode: 129 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Averilla Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1890
Abode: 1 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ada
Born: 2 Sep 1895
Abode: 38 Skinner Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of William Fredrick Douglas & Rachael
Born: 5 Sep 1895
Abode: 16 Zion Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1895
Abode: 18 Trafford Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Nowell - [Child] of William Nowell & Minnie
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: 2 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 20 Ruby St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Louisa
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 21 Croft St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Roe - [Child] of Clement Roe & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 23 Gurner St.
Occupation: Canal Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 22 West Park St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William McCormack - [Child] of William Samuel McCormack & Isabella
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 31 Soho St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1895
Abode: 52 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Annie Maria
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 61 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Amy Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Jonathan Robinson & Betsy Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1895
Abode: 11 Brassington Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hurine - [Child] of Benjamin Hurine & Sophia
Born: 31 Aug 1895
Abode: 13 Davidson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Eleanor
Born: 22 Sep 1895
Abode: 23 Regent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Maria Wilson - [Child] of James Edward Wilson & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: 27 Essex Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Scattergood - [Child] of Alfred Scattergood & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: 21 Manchester Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Salt - [Child] of William Henry Salt & Annie
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 8 Rock St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Barber - [Child] of John Kershaw Barber & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 83 West Craven St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Main - [Child] of William Main & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 7 Cow Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Mary
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 6 West Stanley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Susan McCulloch - [Child] of David McCulloch & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 270 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Buckler - [Child] of Thomas Buckler & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 30 Brassington St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Chappell - [Child] of Robert Chappell & Jane Ann
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 8 Chadderton St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Clara
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 2 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Marshall - [Child] of Daniel Marshall & Clara
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 32 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - [Child] of George Henry Hill & Susan Hannah
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 70 Tatton St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
Born: 16 Sep 1895
Abode: 5 Talbot Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Martha
Born: 27 Sep 1895
Abode: 58 Oldfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Wyatt - [Child] of Fredrick William Wyatt & Kate
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 33 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Carney - [Child] of Charles Carney & Caroline
Born: 26 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Sarah
Born: 23 Sep 1895
Abode: 26 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barratt - [Child] of George Barratt & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 21 Boundary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Emma
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 9 New Cambridge Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Higginbotham - [Child] of Peter Higginbotham & Rachael
Born: 19 Aug 1895
Abode: 9 Tatton Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Matilda Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1895
Abode: 60 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Garside - [Child] of Arthur Garside & Sarah Amy
Born: 25 Sep 1895
Abode: 27 James Henry Street
Occupation: Brewer's Drayman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bunting - [Child] of William Bunting & Lucy
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 24 Bigland Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Pender - [Child] of Thomas Pender & Jane Catherine
Born: 14 Sep 1895
Abode: 61 Martha Street
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Eyes - [Child] of Matthew Wiswall Eyes & Julia
Born: 5 Aug 1895
Abode: 43 Zebra Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Emily
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 17 Hogan Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Crowther - [Child] of Fredrick Crowther & Hannah
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 21 Hunt Street
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Marcus Chapman - [Child] of Marcus Chapman & Eliza
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 19 Atkinson Place, Liverpool Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Valeria Pell - [Child] of Will Pell & Kate
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 135 West Park Street
Occupation: Sheet Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hurin - [Child] of William Hurin & Kate Amelia
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 13 Braddon Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Hannah Maria
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 8 Tomlinson Place, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet May Hanson - [Child] of Harry Hanson & Eliza
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 18 Lower Craven Street
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Alcock - [Child] of Samuel Alcock & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 8 Makin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jenny Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Susannah
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 14 Mary Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy McQueen - [Child] of James McQueen & Grace
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 215 Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Blinkhorn - [Child] of John Blinkhorn & Maud
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 32 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 1 Darley Street
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Tyson - [Child] of James William Tyson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 2 Amy Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Goss - [Child] of William Goss & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1893
Abode: 17 John Wood Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of Mary Harper, Spinster
Born: 21 May 1895
Abode: 19 John Wood Street
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Annie James - [Child] of Samuel Grainger James & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1895
Abode: 29 New Bury Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie McKee - [Child] of John Maclure McKee & Mary Emma
Born: 2 Oct 1895
Abode: 48 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hirst - [Child] of William James Hirst & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1895
Abode: 5 Brighton Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Kirby - [Child] of Arthur James Kirby & Emily Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1895
Abode: 9 Goodier's Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Frances Rachael
Born: 23 Sep 1895
Abode: 113 Tatton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hogan - [Child] of Polly Hogan, Spinster
Born: 22 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Stone Street
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of George William Wilson & Emma Matilda
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 178 Hulton Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Wray - [Child] of Thomas John Wray & Annie
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 61 Brighton Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Starkey - [Child] of Thomas Starkey & Mary Hannah
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 18 Southall Street
Occupation: Engraver for Calico Printers
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Billings - [Child] of John William Billings & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 6 Griffith's Blds. No.4 Court, Regent Street
Occupation: Collar Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Banner - [Child] of James Banner & Lydia
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 24 Buckingham Street, Hodge Lane, Pendleton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George William Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Clara Amy
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 13 Zebra Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Lucy Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1895
Abode: 8 Smith Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Potts - [Child] of Thomas Potts & Louisa
Born: 11 Oct 1895
Abode: 10 Edinburgh Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Farroll - [Child] of Edward Sheppard Farroll & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1895
Abode: 8 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holland - [Child] of Jasper Holland & Agnes Jane Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 66 Bigland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Blackwell - [Child] of James Samuel Blackwell & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1895
Abode: 66 Woden Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Ashworth - [Child] of Emma Ashworth, Spinster
Born: 13 Oct 1895
Abode: 6 Clifton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 14 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Edith Emily
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 49 Zebra St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Rebecca
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 7 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Flowers - [Child] of George Flowers & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 28 West Union St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Pownall - [Child] of Samuel Pownall & Annie
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 21 Christopher St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of William Ellis Hall & Emma Jane
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 91 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Dale - [Child] of Harry Dale & Ada
Born: 16 Oct 1895
Abode: 7 Heywood Street
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hayes - [Child] of Edward Hayes & Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1895
Abode: 206 West Park Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Matilda
Born: 16 Oct 1895
Abode: 3 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Lyman - [Child] of John Lyman & Susannah
Born: 13 Oct 1895
Abode: 14 Sand Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of Matthew Renshaw & Catherine
Born: 15 Oct 1895
Abode: 30 Granville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robert Hall - [Child] of Charles Robert Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: 107 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Alfred Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1894
Abode: 37 New Park Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Ryan - [Child] of Charles Edwin Ryan & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: 22 Bertram Street
Occupation: Sergeant Cheshire Regiment
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct 1895
Abode: 2 Brittania Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Rook - [Child] of Samuel Rook & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1880
Abode: 12 West Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Rook - [Child] of Samuel Rook & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1882
Abode: 12 West Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Russell - [Child] of Mark Russell & Ellen Pauline
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 90 Peter St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Dunn Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Alice
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 47 Croydon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 15 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Hallows - [Child] of Edward Hallows & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 11 Wesley St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Rachel Alice
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 22 Hollinwood St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hesford - [Child] of Isaac Hesford & Amelia
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 45 Sunnyside St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Axon - [Child] of John Axon & Hannah
Abode: 33 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Farnish - [Child] of John Farnish & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 42 Doddington St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Lewis - [Child] of Harold Lewis & Louisa
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 11 Garfield St.
Occupation: Ship Canal Man
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Phoebe Ellen
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 117 West Union St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Burgess - [Child] of John Joseph Burgess & Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1895
Abode: 90 Hartington Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1895
Abode: 81 West Union Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bramley - [Child] of Robert Bramley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1895
Abode: 33 Seddon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Wilson - [Child] of Charles Edward Wilson & Harriet
Born: 21 Oct 1895
Abode: 13 Branson Street
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Pownall - [Child] of Isaac Pownall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1895
Abode: 104 Hartington Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1895
Abode: 6 Clifton Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
David Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Ryan & Annie
Born: 26 Oct 1895
Abode: 2 Pump Ct. Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rosetta Stark - [Child] of William George Stark & Rosetta
Born: 23 Sep 1895
Abode: 32 West Stanley Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John William Buckley - [Child] of Annie Buckley, Spinster
Born: 11 Oct 1895
Abode: 10 Robinson Street
Occupation: Cop Reeler
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1895
Abode: Derby Hotel, Derby Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W.H. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Theresa
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 142 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Rachel
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 13 West Duke Street, Hampson Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Annie
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 44 Robinson Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Hannah
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 4 Granville Street, Phoebe Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Alice
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 13 Clare Street, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Harriett
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 68 Brighton Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Emily Georgina
Born: 27 Oct 1895
Abode: 22 Prescott Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of Charles Stanley & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1895
Abode: 50 Dalton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hartshorn - [Child] of Arthur John Hartshorn & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1895
Abode: 15 Globe Street
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Ambrose Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: 11 Windsor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Alfred Lord & Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1895
Abode: 50 Doddington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marshall - [Child] of Joseph William Marshall & Nellie
Born: 4 Oct 1895
Abode: 75 Bigland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Warren - [Child] of James Warren & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1895
Abode: 26 Zebra Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Claude Melmore - [Child] of Johnstone Melmore & Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: 37 West Craven Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Billing - [Child] of Robert Henry Billing & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1895
Abode: 56 Regent Street
Occupation: Collar Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elliott - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ada Elliott
Born: 3 Nov 1895
Abode: 19 Nangreve Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Elliott - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ada Elliott
Born: 3 Nov 1895
Abode: 19 Nangreve Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1895
Abode: 125 Trafford Road
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Esther Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1895
Abode: 16 Braddon Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1895
Abode: 49 W. Craven Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Martin Boam - [Child] of Daniel Boam & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1895
Abode: 4 Parsonage Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Minnie
Born: 28 Oct 1895
Abode: 44 Derby Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Long - [Child] of Joseph Francis Long & Priscilla
Born: 9 Oct 1895
Abode: 20 Muslinette Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Gresty - [Child] of John Gresty & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1895
Abode: 31 Little Hannah Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howe - [Child] of John Robert Howe & Mercy
Born: 1 Nov 1895
Abode: 30 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Rebecca Phizacklea - [Child] of Joseph Edward Phizacklea & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1895
Abode: 1 Braddon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Merrick - [Child] of Arthur Merrick & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1895
Abode: 242 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Harry Hayes & Isabella
Born: 7 Nov 1895
Abode: 20 Manchester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Downie - [Child] of William Downie, Dead & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1895
Abode: 13 Lindsay Street
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1895
Abode: 5 East Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Aldous - [Child] of William Aldous & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1895
Abode: 18 Dalton Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ashenhurst - [Child] of Thomas Ashenhurst & Ada
Born: 29 Oct 1895
Abode: 35 Canal Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Simons - [Child] of Walter Simons & Eliza
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 26 Trafford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - [Child] of Henry James Wild & Ruth
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 4 Everard Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of Robert Alfred Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 5 Mount Pleasant, Oldfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mary Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1894
Abode: 2 Ordsall Terrace, Crowther Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Reynolds Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Alice Hannah
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 28 Dalton Street
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lavinia Woods - [Child] of William Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 4 Cambridge Place, Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mozart Renshaw - [Child] of Joseph Renshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 57 Brookland Street, Weaste
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Dingle - [Child] of Fredrick George Dingle & Annie Rose
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Barracks, Regent Road
Occupation: Lance Corporal 2nd R.W. Fusiliers
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lilly Stocks - [Child] of Arthur Stocks & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1895
Abode: 9 Wright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Louisa
Born: 5 Nov 1895
Abode: 13 Molham Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Schnelle - [Child] of William Schnelle & Dora
Born: 6 Nov 1895
Abode: 11 New Cambridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Alice Cassin - [Child] of Fredrick William Cassin & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1895
Abode: 195 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Farrand Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Ada
Born: 4 Nov 1895
Abode: 2 Fleetwood Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 1 Cambridge Place, Derby Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - [Child] of James Edward Rogers & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 27 Hollinwood Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 112 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Annie
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 12 Beswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goldsworthy - [Child] of Joseph Goldsworthy & Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1895
Abode: 13 Northumberland Str. Chester Rd. Hulme
Occupation: Coach Builder's Salesman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Raymond Holgate - [Child] of Arthur Gladstone Holgate & Florence Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1895
Abode: 108 Regent Road
Occupation: Boot Retailer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Theodosia Ethel Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Theodosia Ethel
Born: 25 Oct 1895
Abode: Salford Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John McAlpine - [Child] of Alan McAlpine & Catherine
Born: 17 Nov 1895
Abode: 41 Duncan Street
Occupation: Float Driver
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Montague - [Child] of John Montague & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1895
Abode: 6 Ordsall Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Abigail
Born: 11 Nov 1895
Abode: 53 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
Born: 23 Nov 1895
Abode: 28 Franklin Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Wheeldon - [Child] of Alfred Wheeldon & Louisa
Born: 24 Nov 1895
Abode: 17 New Cambridge Street
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1895
Abode: 121 West Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gregory - [Child] of Alfred Gregory & Isabella
Born: 23 Nov 1895
Abode: 14 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Ernest Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1895
Abode: 18 Anderson Street
Occupation: Mangle Minder
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of John Henry Graham & Rebecca
Born: 24 Nov 1895
Abode: 3 1 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Hardman Swindells & Eliza
Born: 22 Nov 1895
Abode: 7 3 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Ryan - [Child] of Edward Ryan & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1895
Abode: 7 5 Griffith's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Petherick
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Costigan - [Child] of Joseph Costigan & Henrietta
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 85 West Park Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dentith - [Child] of James Dentith & Alice Ann
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 16 Southall Street, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Paulden [now Costigan] - [Child] of William Paulden [now Costigan] & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1868
Abode: 85 West Park Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Adult Baptism. Married name Costigan.
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Donachie - [Child] of Arthur Donachie & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 14 Moore Street
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Reson - [Child] of James Reson & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1895
Abode: 25 Duncan Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Rollinson - [Child] of William Thomas Rollinson & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov 1895
Abode: 12 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Britten - [Child] of James Britten & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1895
Abode: 8 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Shenton - [Child] of Alfred Shenton & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 3 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - [Child] of William Edmund Heywood & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1895
Abode: 6 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1895
Abode: 10 Dalton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1895
Abode: 45 Bigland Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Claude Reginald Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Augusta Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1894
Abode: 13 Milford Street, Weaste
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Christiana Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Eliza Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: 81 Regent Road
Occupation: Corn Factor
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Roles - [Child] of George Roles & Jessie
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 60 Bigland Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Downward - [Child] of Sarah Jane Downward, Single
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 13 Turnerson Street
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Carrie Davies - [Child] of Vaughan Matthew Davies & Caroline Gordon
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 49 Chapel Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
William Thorp - [Child] of Harry Thorp & Catherine
Born: 5 Oct 1895
Abode: 247 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beardall - [Child] of Joseph Beardall & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 72 Woden Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Shufflebotham - [Child] of William Shufflebotham & Frances
Born: 29 Nov 1895
Abode: 6 Dyer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 11 Priscilla Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Lillie
Born: 27 Nov 1895
Abode: 90 West Fleet Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Louisa
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 11 Christopher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ringstead - [Child] of Charles Ringstead & Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1895
Abode: 22 Trafford Street
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Midgley - [Child] of Robert Midgley & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1895
Abode: 84 Slater Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Edward Rawson - [Child] of William Rawson & Susan
Born: 25 Sep 1895
Abode: 58 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1895
Abode: 54 Regent Street
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
George Woodburn - [Child] of George Woodburn & Rose Matilda
Born: 1 Dec 1895
Abode: 36 Jennings Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Edith
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 7 Bury's Builds. Oldfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 30 Gertrude Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Aimson - [Child] of Ernest Aimson & Ada
Born: 19 Nov 1895
Abode: 34 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Phillip Archibald Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Eliza
Born: 14 Sep 1895
Abode: 63 Granville Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Shufflebotham - [Child] of William Shufflebotham & Frances
Born: 29 Nov 1895
Abode: 6 Dyer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Osborne - [Child] of John Osborne & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 41 Clifton Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 9 Manchester Street
Occupation: Carpet Fitter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Swift - [Child] of John Thomas Swift & Bertha
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 25 Talbot Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Wheeldon - [Child] of John Wheeldon & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 8 Hereford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Theresa
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 19 West Wilton Place, Cross Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Augusta Mary
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 5 Roy Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Selina
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 19 Waverley Street, Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Lister Acton - [Child] of William Acton & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 18 Stone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Carmichael - [Child] of William Carmichael & Bessie
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 6 Cass Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Dye - [Child] of John James Dye & Mary
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 182 Regent Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jane Thacker - [Child] of Charles Thacker & Mary
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 16 Eldon Street
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Bilton - [Child] of William Bilton & Fannie
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 78 Derby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Longley - [Child] of Joseph Longley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 12 Moseley Street
Occupation: Machine Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Faulkner Gilbank - [Child] of William Fredrick Gilbank & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 21 Derwent Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Bourne - [Child] of John Edmund Bourne & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: 54 West Craven Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Monro - [Child] of John Cameron Monro & Mary
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 5 David St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: 72 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Frances Alice
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 5 Mary St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Amos - [Child] of Alfred Amos & Esther
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: 7 Mary St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1786461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 5 Linton Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J.H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1786461