|
The Church of St John the Baptist, Irlam
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the District of Irlam, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1888 - 1914
Baptisms for 1906 - 1914
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1897 - 1905
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tuffs Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Robert Tuffs Rogers & Florence
Abode: 56 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Stephen Fowles - [Child] of George Fowles & Florence
Abode: 23 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lilian Grime - [Child] of George Grime & Lilly
Abode: 525 Lpool. Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold James Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Annie
Abode: 54 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hedley Bracegirdle - [Child] of Hedley Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Abode: Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lucy Wadsworth - [Child] of Harry Wadsworth & Annie
Abode: Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lilian Clarke - [Child] of Stanley Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Dixon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alice Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Margaret
Abode: Ash Dale Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Alice Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary Alice
Abode: 30 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Philip Sidney Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Mary
Abode: 53 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Miles Barrington Williams - [Child] of William Heaton Williams & Ada
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: C. Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Olive Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Major Ashcroft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Nook Farm Astley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Herbert Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: 5 Vicarage Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ellen Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Hampson Ackerley & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doris Mona Brunt - [Child] of Harold Brunt & Florence Mona
Abode: 22 Car. St. Irlam
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Margaret Annie
Abode: 27 Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Anne Hesford - [Child] of Alfred Hesford & Jane
Abode: Brownfield Farm Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Amy Whittaker - [Child] of Moses Whittaker & Harriett
Abode: 13 Car. St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stanley Seacombe - [Child] of John Thomas Seacombe & Amy
Abode: 11 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Hobday - [Child] of William Hobday & Edith
Abode: 553 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Edward Brickhill - [Child] of Herbert Brickhill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Chapel Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Barton Moss Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Ludlow - [Child] of Frank Ludlow & Hannah Jane
Abode: 9 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Harold Kelly - [Child] of William Henry Kelly & Alice
Abode: Lpool Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Etchells - [Child] of Walter Etchells & Margaret Jane
Abode: 16 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Soap Works Foreman
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - [Child] of James Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Ena Rice - [Child] of John Abraham Rice & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Foreman at Soap Works
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frances Mary Eliza Cousins - [Child] of Arthur John Cousins & Sarah Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alfred Fairbank - [Child] of William Fairbank & Annie
Abode: 3 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John William Prior - [Child] of John Prior & Edith
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell Barmore - [Child] of George Mitchell Barmore & Louisa
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nicholas Martindale - [Child] of Isaac William Martindale & Matilda Agnes
Abode: 11 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Martin Higginson - [Child] of John Joseph Higginson & Mary Beatrice
Abode: Brook House Irlam
Occupation: Foreman For M. Corporation
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Lea - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Lea & Mary Harriett
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phyllis Brand - [Child] of A. Neish Brand & Annie Jane
Abode: Caroline Terrace Irlam
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowndes - [Child] of James Henry Lowndes & Agnes Ellen
Abode: 12 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Violet Whittaker Wenham - [Child] of George Thomas Wenham & Mary
Abode: 14 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Bracegirdle - [Child] of Harold Bracegirdle & Mary Jane
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Croft - [Child] of Johnson Croft & Susan
Abode: 21 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beatrice Croft - [Child] of Johnson Croft & Susan
Abode: 21 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alfred Halliwell - [Child] of Rowland Halliwell & Adelaide
Abode: 64 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gee Longbottom - [Child] of Gee Longbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 186 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Skeels - [Child] of Christopher Skeels & Annie
Abode: 1 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Hugh Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: 7 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edmund Goddard - [Child] of Thomas Goddard & Esther
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Eve - [Child] of William Eve & Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Normand Holgate - [Child] of Charles Holgate & Mary Alberta?
Abode: 7 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Lockgate Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Wm. Atkinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 19 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Eliza
Abode: 34 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Pearl - [Child] of Richard Pearl & Susannah
Abode: 26 Whitfield St. Cadishead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dorothy Urmston - [Child] of John Urmston & Elizabeth Routledge
Abode: 47 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Bertha Mountfield - [Child] of George Mountfield & Margaret
Abode: Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Alice Ann
Abode: Lark Hill Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Henry Powell - [Child] of John Henry Powell & Ada
Abode: Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arthur Ashcroft - [Child] of John James Ashcroft & Lavinia
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Edward Stanley & Gertrude
Abode: 54 Whitfield St. Cadishead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clifford Bracegirdle - [Child] of George Harry Bracegirdle & Alice
Abode: 8 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Esther Dixon - [Child] of John James Dixon & Mary
Abode: 552 Lpool. Road Irlam
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dorothy Potts - [Child] of Eli Potts & Cecelia
Abode: 10 Clarendon Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Johnson Tynan - [Child] of James Tynan & Elizabeth
Abode: 541 L. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Bolt Manager
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Emily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sutton Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Houghton & Alice
Abode: 182 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clifford Whitfield Ashton - [Child] of James Whitfield Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 3 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Eva Perkins - [Child] of George Henry Perkins & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 11 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ann Perkins - [Child] of George Henry Perkins & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 11 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John David Perkins - [Child] of George Henry Perkins & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 11 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Henry Perkins - [Child] of George Henry Perkins & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 11 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edna Moritz - [Child] of Franz Moritz & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Davyhulme
Occupation: Lockgate Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clement William Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Ada
Abode: 72 Lpool. Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 Prospect Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edward Talbot - [Child] of Robert Anthony Talbot & Laura
Abode: 13 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjorie Bright Royle - [Child] of Leonard Clarke Royle & Emily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Ivy Sutcliffe Bunn - [Child] of Charles George Bunn & Mary Ann Sutcliffe
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Christina Newton - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson Newton & Mary Hannah
Abode: 8 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maude Pickwick - [Child] of Martin James Pickwick & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Traffic Superintendant S. C.
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Crippin - [Child] of William Crippin & Annie
Abode: Hurst Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Crippin - [Child] of William Crippin & Annie
Abode: Hurst Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Margaret
Abode: 27 Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alan Granville Wilmot - [Child] of Herbert Friar Wilmot & Charlotte Ann
Abode: 1 Prospect Road Cadishead
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edna Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Bertha Alice
Abode: 54 Dean Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fred Wardle - [Child] of Richard Wardle & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth Bridgehouse
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie May Ravenscroft - [Child] of John William Ravenscroft & Ada
Abode: 11 Lpool. Road Cadishead
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Henry Holt - [Child] of Albert Henry Holt & Isabella
Abode: 19 Prospect Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: 7 Green Lane Cadishead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Noel Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arnold Doodson Sudall - [Child] of George Sudall & Sarah Jane
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arthur Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Horatio Lowe Toft - [Child] of Horatio Toft & Caroline
Abode: 25 Dean Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Coal Trimmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Cyril Upton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Upton & Ellizabeth
Abode: 10 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjory Roe Garvie? - [Child] of James Garvie? & Christina Jane
Abode: 613 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Jesse? Garvie? - [Child] of James Garvie? & Christina Jane
Abode: 613 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Mills - [Child] of James Wood Mills & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gwendoline Street - [Child] of Frederick Street & Fanny
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marie Beswick - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Beswick & Rebekah
Abode: 92 Lpool. Road Irlam
Occupation: Loco. Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Judith Ann Cordwell - [Child] of Thomas Cordwell & Emily Ann
Abode: 26 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Ena Johnstone - [Child] of Alexander Johnstone & Jane Hannah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norah Isabella Halliwell - [Child] of Arthur Halliwell & Isabella
Abode: 54 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ena Kenyon - [Child] of Walter Kenyon & Hannah
Abode: 178 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Eva Ellen
Abode: 19 Chapel St. Irlam
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Howcroft - [Child] of Arthur Howcroft & Caroline
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Herbert George Pringle - [Child] of Harry George Pringle & Mary Ann
Abode: Ash Leigh Cadishead
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Bertram Garner - [Child] of Wilfred Garner & Jessie
Abode: 157 Kingsland Rd. Plaistow
Occupation: Soap Perfumer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Leendert Cornelius Dubbeldam - [Child] of Cornelius Dubbeldam & Teuntje
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Porthouse - [Child] of Joseph Porthouse & Annie
Abode: 136 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt Widders - [Child] of Edward Widders & Hannah
Abode: 33 Chapel Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clifford Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Prior - [Child] of John Prior & Edith
Abode: The Nurseries Irlam
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nina Johnson - [Child] of Septimus Johnson & Kate Turner
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary Alice
Abode: 30 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norah Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Mary Ellen
Abode: Post Office Irlam
Occupation: Loco. Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Paul - [Child] of Richard Thomas Paul & Amy Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Beecroft - [Child] of Walter Beecroft & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Enoch Nickson - [Child] of James Arthur Nickson & Martha
Abode: 42 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Other sources indicate surname could be Nixon]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norman Clarke - [Child] of Stanley Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Brook House Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ernest Farrand - [Child] of Henry Walter Farrand & Rhoda Ann
Abode: 4 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Lewis Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Harriett
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Miriam McKay - [Child] of John William McKay & Hannah
Abode: 10 Woods Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labouring
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: 5 Vicarage Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rycroft - [Child] of John William Rycroft & Ellen Rose
Abode: 22 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Fairbank - [Child] of William Fairbank & Annie
Abode: George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fred Whittaker - [Child] of Edward James Whittaker & Ellen
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edna Melville - [Child] of Frederick John Melville & Mary Emma
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Bowker?
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Heap - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Heap & Martha Ann
Abode: 87 Moss Lane Irlam
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maggie Apted - [Child] of Henry Apted & Sarah Ann
Abode: 180 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Dagmar Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Evelyn John Cousins - [Child] of Arthur John Cousins & Sarah Ann
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer Ogden - [Child] of John Thomas Ogden & Caroline
Abode: 19 Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Eva Annie Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Mary Emma
Abode: 19 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Foreman at Starch Works
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norman Leslie Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Mary Emma
Abode: 19 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Foreman at Starch Works
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Glen Southern - [Child] of Harry Southern & Glen
Abode: 529 Lpool Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Arthur Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ada
Abode: 16 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Amelia
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Herbert Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Gleave & Minnie
Abode: Park Hall Farm Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Olive Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Annie
Abode: No. 6 Tramway Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Audrey Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nellie Grime - [Child] of George Grime & Lily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Whitlow Bagot - [Child] of William Henry Whitlow Bagot & Minnie
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Edmund Brew - [Child] of Herbert Brew & Edith
Abode: Rose Lea Irlam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Brazendale - [Child] of Harold Brazendale & Sarah Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lindup - [Child] of Edward Lindup & Jane
Abode: Astley
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Kathleen Tuffs Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Tuffs Rogers & Florence
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. J. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Jane Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Oliver Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Margaret Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Louisa Mountfield - [Child] of George Mountfield & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brickhill - [Child] of Herbert Brickhill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Mary Ann Louisa
Abode: 13 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Wenham - [Child] of George Thomas Wenham & Mary
Abode: 14 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Samuel Dennis - [Child] of Samuel Dennis & Jessie
Abode: 50 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis May Royle - [Child] of John Thomas Royle & Sarah Ann
Abode: Beech Lea Irlam
Occupation: Potato Salesman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Horace Muir Stevens - [Child] of Frederick William Chaplin Stevens & Maggie
Abode: 7 Allotment Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John William Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Annie
Abode: 9 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Ann Street - [Child] of Gayler Street & Ellen
Abode: 27 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fanny Wadsworth - [Child] of Harry Wadsworth & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Nelson Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marguerite Bowker - [Child] of Sarah Ann Bowker
Abode: 160 Prescot View Irlam
Notes: [Thomas crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - [Child] of Edward Nelson & Beatrice
Abode: 9 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
May Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Ackerley & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Cousins - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Cousins & Gertrude Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Glycerine Refiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Goodier - [Child] of William Bell Goodier & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Nursery Gardener
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Halliwell - [Child] of Rowland Halliwell & Adelaide
Abode: 64 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Powell - [Child] of John Henry Powell & Ada
Abode: 2 Dixon Street Irlam
Occupation: Glycerine Refiner
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catherine
Abode: 15 Allotment Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Hydraulic Man
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Emily Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Wright & Maria
Abode: 7 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Ellen
Abode: John St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clarice Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Palmer - [Child] of Joseph Palmer & Hannah
Abode: 31 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Urmston - [Child] of John Urmston & Elizabeth Routledge
Abode: 47 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Ramdas - [Child] of David Ramdas & Sarah
Abode: 10 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Annie
Abode: 180 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Eliza
Abode: 13 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clifford Ogden - [Child] of Oliver Ogden & Alice
Abode: 226 L. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Albert Higson - [Child] of Peter Higson & Lilian
Abode: Woodbine Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Barber - [Child] of Ralph Barber & Mary Annie
Abode: 43 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Olive May Talbot - [Child] of William Henry Talbot & Mary
Abode: 62 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Isa. Lythgoe - [Child] of Frederick Lythgoe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Coal Seller
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Vandry - [Child] of Herbert Vandry & Alice
Abode: 528 L. Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles James Bunn - [Child] of Charles George Bunn & Mary Ann
Abode: 31 Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John James Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Emma Ann
Abode: 140 Lpool. Irlam
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doris Royle - [Child] of Amelia Royle
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjorie Kate Hobday - [Child] of William Hobday & Edith
Abode: Post Office Irlam
Occupation: Postmaster
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ada Hammond - [Child] of Thomas Hammond & Lydia Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Retired
Notes: Adult [written in margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Harriett Ada
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Large - [Child] of Percy Large & Beatrice
Abode: 21 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dorothy Barnes - [Child] of Edmund Barnes & Elsie
Abode: Moss Land Farm Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Leslie Sackier - [Child] of Louis Sackier & Lilian
Abode: 164 Liverpool Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Tailors Cutter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Emma Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Brick Farm Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Bertha
Abode: Bandor' Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Christopher Skeels - [Child] of Christopher Skeels & Annie
Abode: Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Siddons - [Child] of Joseph Siddons & Jessie
Abode: 9 Liverpool Road Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Bracegirdle - [Child] of James Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fred Bracegirdle - [Child] of James Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Agnes Shuttleworth - [Child] of Albert Edward Shuttleworth & Martha
Abode: 31 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Lockgate Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Jessie Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Annie
Abode: 6 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Foreman on Ship Canal
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Annie
Abode: 6 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Foreman on Ship Canal
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ada Corder - [Child] of Benjamin Corder & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 34 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys May Ogden - [Child] of John Thomas Ogden & Caroline
Abode: Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe Bowker - [Child] of Peter Bowker & Mary
Abode: 13 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Trevor Pickwick - [Child] of Martin James Pickwick & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 645 Lpool. Road Irlam
Occupation: Traffic Superintendant Ship Canal
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Eli Taylor & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 18 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Marchment - [Child] of Charles Marchment & Martha Ann
Abode: 168. 20 Row Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Fairbank - [Child] of William Fairbank & Alice
Abode: 3 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Boonstra - [Child] of Tjitze Boonstra & Klaaske
Abode: Brindle Cottage Astley
Occupation: Moss Worker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beatrice Talbot - [Child] of Robert Anthony Talbot & Laura
Abode: 13 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Mary Ann
Abode: 60 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Wilfred Curtis - [Child] of John Curtis & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Bogmore? Cottage Barton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Albert Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Gleave & Minnie
Abode: Park Hall Farm Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Albert Edward Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Sarah Jane
Abode: 2 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bracegirdle - [Child] of George Harry Bracegirdle & Alice
Abode: 8 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Ellen
Abode: Woodside Farm Barton Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Amy
Abode: 546 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Gregory - [Child] of William Albert Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Coal Trimmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Goodier Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Brookes
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Madeline Martin - [Child] of Robert Hall Martin, Gentleman & Louisa Jessie
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Sylvester Seacombe - [Child] of John Thomas Seacombe & Amy
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjorie Keal - [Child] of Albert James Keal & Hannah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Margaret
Abode: 10 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Frances Brown - [Child] of David Frederick Brown & Ada
Abode: Claremont Irlam
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ada Kathleen Brown - [Child] of David Frederick Brown & Ada
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Vera Gladys Brown - [Child] of David Frederick Brown & Ada
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Hampson Ackerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Jessie Venice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jessie
Abode: 30 Tramway Terrace Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doreen Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Mary Hannah
Abode: Linwood Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Alexander Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Jane Hannah
Abode: Fiddlers Lane Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Bessie Ashley - [Child] of Frederick Ashley & Ada Rebekah
Abode: Gerrard Farm Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
May Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Mary Alice
Abode: 148 20 Row Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Edward Nelson & Beatrice
Abode: 21 Chapel Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James William Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ruth
Abode: Parr's Farm Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys MacMillan - [Child] of George Herbert MacMillan & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Rachel Walsh Schofield - [Child] of William Walsh Schofield & Eleanor Lucy
Abode: 13 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1? Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Shawcross - [Child] of John Henry Shawcross & Merinda
Abode: 25 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Ellen
Abode: Barton Moss Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjorie Dean Thompson - [Child] of William Simpson Thompson & Elizabeth Ann Dixon
Abode: East Dene Cadishead
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Beddows - [Child] of Alfred Beddows & Annie
Abode: Woolden Hall Cottage Cadishead
Occupation: Team Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Jackman - [Child] of John Jackman & Rose Emma
Abode: 5 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arthur Warburton - [Child] of Arthur Warburton & Margaret Ann
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Gladys Knowles
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Oliver Bartlett Cordwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Cordwell & Bessie
Abode: 525 Lpool. Road
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stanley Siddons - [Child] of Joseph Siddons & Jessie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Eleanor Gibbon - [Child] of George Gibbon & Emma Jane
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bellamy - [Child] of Henry Alfred Bellamy & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cousins - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Cousins & Gertrude Alice
Abode: 104 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Hope Wenham - [Child] of George Thomas Wenham & Mary
Abode: 14 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clifford Street - [Child] of Frederick Street & Annie
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Emily Street - [Child] of Gayner Street & Ellen
Abode: 20 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
May Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Wright & Maria
Abode: 7 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arnold Higinbotham Davenport - [Child] of Harry Davenport & Mary Emma
Abode: 19 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norman Heaton - [Child] of Walter Heaton & Ethel
Abode: 27 Stanley Range Blackburn
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Evelyn Rycroft - [Child] of John Wm. Rycroft & Ellen Rose
Abode: 22 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norman Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
Abode: 27 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Arnold Marshall Mes - [Child] of Adrian Mes, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Annie
Abode: 12 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Isabella
Abode: Dunstin
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nellie Tinsley - [Child] of Richard Tinsley & Sarah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Houghton - [Child] of Fred Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Hurst Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Irene Craig - [Child] of Ernest Craig & Annie
Abode: 29 Bradburn Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Electric Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Bernard Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane Ellen
Abode: Spring Field Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ernest Eve - [Child] of Edward Eve & Hannah
Abode: Vicarage Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Hesford - [Child] of Jonathan Hesford & Sarah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alice Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ronald Whittaker - [Child] of Emily Whittaker
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Gladys Keel - [Child] of Robert Richard Dudden Keel & Gladys
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mona Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: 25 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nancy Ellington - [Child] of Frederick Ellington & Martha Ann
Abode: Vicarage Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Winifred Cameron - [Child] of Francis William Cameron & Ellen
Abode: 1 Alexandra Grove Irlam
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Martindale Tynan - [Child] of Isa. Tynan
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Lilian Hesford - [Child] of William Hesford & Rhoda
Abode: Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Hubert Oldham - [Child] of John William Oldham & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Oakdene Irlam
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Hesford - [Child] of Alfred Hesford & Jane
Abode: 6 Liverpool Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Eliza
Abode: 38 Tramway Road Irlam
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash.
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Charles Leclerc - [Child] of Robert Maurice Leclerc & Edith Agatha
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doris Ford - [Child] of Albert Sidney Ford & Eleanor Annie
Abode: 35 Bradburn Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Urmston - [Child] of John Urmston & Elizabeth Routledge
Abode: 84 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Worner - [Child] of Walter Worner & Emily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Leslie Wilmot Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Susan
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Notes: [no baptism day given]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Ralph? Wilkinson & Ethel Anne
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Johnson & Harriett
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ada Nixon - [Child] of James Arthur Nixon & Martha
Abode: 42 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alice Barrows - [Child] of Samuel Barrows & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stephen Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Barbara
Abode: Spring Field Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Barbara Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Barbara
Abode: Spring Field Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Malcolm Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Barbara
Abode: Spring Field Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lavina Betsy Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza Ann
Abode: 11 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Marchment - [Child] of Charles Marchment & Martha Ann
Abode: 168 Prescot View Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ena Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Annie
Abode: 6 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Foreman on Ship Canal
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ann
Abode: 18 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Priscilla Irene Pollard - [Child] of Robert Pollard & Jane
Abode: 6 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elsie Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Margaret Annie
Abode: 5 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of John Henry Powell & Ada
Abode: 2 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Horace Bowen - [Child] of Reginald Bowen & Mary Ann
Abode: 190 Lpool. Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Dubbeldam - [Child] of Klaas Dubbeldam & Florence Augusta
Abode: Glen Way Irlam
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Daniels - [Child] of Harry Daniels & Florence
Abode: 111 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Albert Vandrey - [Child] of John Wm. Vandrey & Mary Ann
Abode: 521 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stanley Brickhill - [Child] of Herbert Brickhill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Martha Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Whittle Sanson - [Child] of John Wm. Sanson & Mary
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frederick Mylchreest - [Child] of Henry Mylchreest & Eliza
Abode: 7 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Lockgate Keeper
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Horace Maddock - [Child] of Maggie Maddock
Abode: Square Fold
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Benjamin Corder - [Child] of Benjamin Corder & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beatrice Tucker - [Child] of John Henry Tucker & Eleanor
Abode: Ferry Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Leslie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Brookes
Abode: 308 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Simpson Thompson & Elizabeth Ann Dixon
Abode: Lynton Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Sarah Annie
Abode: 35 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Ralph Barton & Mary Ann
Abode: 43 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dora Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Bowker & Ellen
Abode: 160 Prospect View Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Alexandra Avenue Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gilbert Owen - [Child] of Stanley Owen & Maud
Abode: 29 Lpool. Rd. Cadishead
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
May Porter - [Child] of Harry Porter & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Wenham - [Child] of George Thomas Wenham & Mary
Abode: 14 Dn. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George William Krebs - [Child] of George Alexander Krebs & Clara
Abode: 31 Dn. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maragret Ann Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Ackerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Hilda Enid Barlow - [Child] of Harry Barlow & Augusta
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of Frederick Lythgoe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Leslie Burton Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Lora
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Seacombe - [Child] of John Thomas Seacombe & Amy
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Eveline Fairbank - [Child] of William Fairbank & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Constance Muriel Keel - [Child] of Robert Richard Dudden Keel & Gladys
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Schofield - [Child] of William Walsh Schofield & Eleanor
Abode: 10 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Lockgate Man
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Alice
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Whittaker - [Child] of John Wynn Whittaker & Helen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Leighton Grundey - [Child] of Percy Lee Grundey & Lizzie
Abode: Cheshire View Cadishead
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Sarah Jane
Abode: 8 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Leslie James Morgan - [Child] of Charles Henry Clement Morgan & Ellen
Abode: No.2 John St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Olive Victoria Prendergast - [Child] of Thomas Prendergast & Lily
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ada Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Beatrice
Abode: 6 Woods Road Irlam
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edgar Clarke - [Child] of William Watkinson Clarke & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Woodbine Terrace Irlam
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Moses Whittaker & Harriett
Abode: 1 Carrington Rd. Flixton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Eileen Whittaker - [Child] of Moses Whittaker & Harriett
Abode: Flixton ?
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ansdell Higson - [Child] of Peter Higson & Lilian
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Lily
Abode: 30 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Hannah
Abode: 1 Atherton Lane Cadishead
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Warburton - [Child] of Arthur Warburton & Margaret Annie
Abode: 51 Atherton Lane Cadishead
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frederick George Ashley - [Child] of Frederick Ashley & Ada Rebecca
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Isaac Wright Daintith - [Child] of Henry Daintith & Ruth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edwin Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ernest Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Candlemaker
Notes: Twins. P.
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Richard Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Candlemaker
Notes: Twins. P.
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stanley Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Road Foreman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Jaques - [Child] of Joseph Jaques & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Skeels - [Child] of Christopher Skeels & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Wright & Maria
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maud Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Jessie Talbot - [Child] of Robert Anthony Talbot & Laura
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Janet Hill - [Child] of Raymond Hill & Janet
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
David Porthouse - [Child] of Joseph Porthouse & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ralph Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Annie
Abode: 108 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Ellen
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Jarvis Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ena Arstall - [Child] of Joseph Arstall & Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Hornby Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lena Barber - [Child] of Fred Barber & Hettie
Abode: 9 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alec Barnish - [Child] of Alexander George Barnish & Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & May
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doris Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of William Simpson Thompson & Elizabeth Ann Dixon
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles William Heap - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Heap & Martha Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: C. Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fred Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Bertha Jean Bell - [Child] of Robert Alexander Bell & Bertha
Abode: Booth Hall Farm Boothstown
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Robert Strane - [Child] of Nellie Strane
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Weston Loxley - [Child] of Harry Loxley & Dorothy
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Horatio Hartley & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Isabella
Abode: Dunstin Durham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edward Marsh Winterbottom - [Child] of Roland Hare Winterbottom & Esther
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Corder - [Child] of Benjamin Corder & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Painting
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
Abode: 18 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Constance May Daley - [Child] of James Henry Daley & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Amy Ruth Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ruth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Edward James Whittaker & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Wilfred Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Margaret
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Donald Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Grace Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Edith Lilian
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Fred Houghton - [Child] of Fred Houghton & Sarah
Abode: 6 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Harold Petty - [Child] of John William Petty & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Firework Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Cyril Cousins - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Cousins & Gertrude Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Glycerine Refiner
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joan Tatham - [Child] of Edwin Lewis Tatham & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Inez? Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Rose Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Martha
Abode: 11 Fiddler's Lane Irlam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Thomas William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Bank Cadishead Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Violet Porter - [Child] of Harry Porter & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 28 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Georgina Fairbank - [Child] of William Fairbank & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Gladys Stedham - [Child] of William Charles Stedham & Annie
Abode: 5 Silver St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nellie Stedham - [Child] of William Charles Stedham & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Gordon Churm - [Child] of Frank Ashley Churm & Beatrice
Abode: Rose Lea Irlam
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Evelyn Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Jennie Cameron - [Child] of Francis William Cameron & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Duncan Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Jane Hannah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Samuel Urmston - [Child] of John Urmston & Elizabeth Routledge
Abode: 84 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Cowan - [Child] of Christina Cowan
Abode: Irlam
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Florence Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Gleave & Minnie
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Minnie Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Gleave & Minnie
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Alice Ann
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Barnes - [Child] of Edmund Barnes & Elsie
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Grainger - [Child] of Arthur Henry Grainger & Kate
Abode: 36 Partington Avenue Irlam
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Jackman - [Child] of John Jackman & Rose Emma
Abode: 5 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edwin Randolph Foxlow - [Child] of Charles Johnson Foxlow & Emma
Abode: Ashfield Irlam
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ann
Abode: 18 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Amy Sheppard - [Child] of William Frederick Sheppard & Lucy
Abode: 13 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Lily Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Mary Jane
Abode: 20 Tramway Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Edward Nelson & Beatrice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Wilfred Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marie Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - [Child] of Henry Basil Goodier & Edith Mary
Abode: Barton Moss Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maurice Henry Leclerc - [Child] of Robert Marshall Leclerc & Edith Agatha
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Maggie Adams - [Child] of Wm. James Adams & Esther Ann
Abode: 44 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Rycroft - [Child] of John William Rycroft & Ellen Rose
Abode: 22 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Rycroft - [Child] of John William Rycroft & Ellen Rose
Abode: 22 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Brough - [Child] of Albert George Brough & Nellie Selina
Abode: 20 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labouring
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of Richard Sharp & Emily Ann
Abode: 40 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Samuel Lawrence - [Child] of Samuel Lawrence & Annie
Abode: 68 Sq. Fold Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Roland Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Ellen
Abode: Astley Road Irlam
Occupation: Foreman Packer C. W. S.
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Vandrey - [Child] of John William Vandrey & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Vandrey - [Child] of John William Vandrey & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Arthur Denton - [Child] of Albert Denton & Gladys
Abode: 168 Prescot View Irlam
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Perkins & Isa.
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ellen Givens - [Child] of William Givens & Sarah
Abode: 19 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Daniels - [Child] of Harry Daniels & Florence
Abode: 111 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Southern - [Child] of Harry Southern & Glen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Albert Houghton - [Child] of Peter Albert Houghton & Florrie
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nellie Lythgoe - [Child] of Frederick Lythgoe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phoebe Julia Wenham - [Child] of George Thomas Wenham & Mary
Abode: Irlam Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Cecil James Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Sarah Jane
Abode: 8 Tramway Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Geoffrey Thomas Ashley - [Child] of Frederick Ashley & Ada Rebecca
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Ethel
Abode: 49 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Squire Kirkham - [Child] of Squire Kirkham & Kate
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Theodora Ann Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Hannah Maud
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Winifred Grace Marriott - [Child] of George Percy Marriott & Grace
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George William Watson - [Child] of George William Watson & Ethel
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Marjorie Jeffrey - [Child] of John Jeffrey & Eliza
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Redfern? Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Ellen
Abode: Barton Moss Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of James Alfred Robinson & Mary
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Graham Hubert Giles - [Child] of Archibald Edwin Norman Giles & Edith Mary
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beryl Whyatt - [Child] of Lewis Whyatt & Gertrude Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alfred Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Wilfred Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Ethel
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Emma
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Doris Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Eliza
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Frank Alexander Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Nellie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Leslie Longbottom - [Child] of Walter Longbottom & Mary
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Evelyn Grime - [Child] of George Edward Grime & Lily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Leslie Grime - [Child] of George Edward Grime & Lily
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Horace Leslie Bunn - [Child] of Charles William Bunn & Minnie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Alfred Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Edith Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Foster
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Douglas William Barber - [Child] of Fred Barber & Hettie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stanley Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Wright & Maria
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Donovan - [Child] of Richard Thomas Donovan & Bertha
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Clara Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Annie
Abode: 9 George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Robert Anthony Talbot - [Child] of Robert Anthony Talbot & Laura
Abode: 55 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Annie Barnish - [Child] of Alexander George Barnish & Alice
Abode: 15 Lpool. Road Irlam
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ernest Bracegirdle - [Child] of James Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 20 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Raymond Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Eleanor
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Norman Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Alice
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Cordwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Cordwell & Bessie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Constance Scott - [Child] of Robert William Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Kenneth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Brookes
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Potato Salesman
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Donald Melville - [Child] of Frederick John Melville & Mary Emma
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Glycerine Distiller
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Hesford - [Child] of Alfred Hesford & Jane
Abode: 6 Lpool. Rd. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ann Paterson Cordwell - [Child] of John Jubal? Cordwell & Jennie
Abode: 71 Dixon St. Irlam
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Helen Dixon Whittaker - [Child] of John Wynn Whittaker & Helen
Abode: 8 Alexr. Grove Irlam
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
George Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Rose Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ethel Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Martha Ann
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Adult [written in margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
William Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Annie
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
John Fleming - [Child] of John Henry Fleming & Florence
Abode: 56 Square Fold Irlam
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Joan Winterbottom - [Child] of Rowland Hare Winterbottom & Esther
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Nellie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: Warburton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Beatrice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances Annie
Abode: 46 C. St. Irlam
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Leonard Cornelius Dubbeldam - [Child] of Klaas Dubbeldam & Florence Augusta
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 13 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Rachel Fairclough - [Child] of Price Fairclough & Margaret
Abode: Barton Moss
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P [in the margin]
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Stella Seacombe - [Child] of John Thomas Seacombe & Amy
Abode: 49 Caroline Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Rose Emma Jackman - [Child] of John Jackman & Rose Emma
Abode: 5 D. St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Mary Jane Manley Morgan - [Child] of James John Morgan & Mary Annie
Abode: 23 L. Road Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Harold Large - [Child] of Percy Large & Beatrice
Abode: 21 Caroline St. Irlam
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Phyllis Bate - [Child] of Elias Bate & Alma
Abode: George St. Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Lilly
Abode: 17 Partingn. Avenue Irlam
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Tatham - [Child] of Edwin Lewis Tatham & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
James Waterman - [Child] of Walter Waterman & Alice Mary
Abode: 37 Moss Lane Cadishead
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1786242
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Irlam, Lancs.
Ellen Jaques - [Child] of Joseph Jaques & Ellen
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1786242