Salford Absent Voters in the County of -- Lancashire --
Salford Absent Voters list of 1918
Absent Voters 1918
ST. THOMAS' WARD - Polling Districts W.A. to W.B. inclusive
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albion Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2475 Pte., R.M.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Holt, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albion Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 23976 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William George Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albion Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 111855 Pte., 187th Lab.Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Derry -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 269493 Pte., 14th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mackey Derry -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 6765 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mackey -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 6765 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 308076 Pte., 1/8 K's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Green -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 39130 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 8
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander John Elder -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 19834 Pte., 1G. IV. Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 9
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Aldred -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 27598 Sgt., 1/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 10
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Hishmurgh -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 18896 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 11
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Willshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 67375 Gnr., 25th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 12
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Swanwick -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Augusta Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 38161 Cpl., 64th Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 13
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Blenheim Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 11097 Pte., 1/6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 14
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Blenheim Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 63116 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 15
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Blenheim Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: WR/325987 Spr., I.W.D. and R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 16
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ed. Joseph Hudson -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 203356 L.-Cpl., 1/4 E.K.R.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 17
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 517338 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 18
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 480101 Pte., 170 Labour Co
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 19
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Charlesworth -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 351056 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 20
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Charlesworth -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 88331 Pte., 8th King's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 21
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Victor Perry -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 47707 A. Mech.3, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 22
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Winton Fraser -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 31738 Spr., 6th Shipyard Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 23
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John A. Davidson -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13330 Pte., 9th S. Lan.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 24
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Har. Holland P. Leadbetter -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 35013 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 25
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Valentine Leadbetter -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 19505 Pte., 20th Lancs.Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 26
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 28454 Pte., 3rd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 27
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Parry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 92080 Pte.1, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 28
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Somers Grant -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 1st G.B. Worces.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 29
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 09631 Pte., Army Ord. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 30
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frank Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Broad Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13962 L.-Cpl., 3rd Som. L I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 31
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Moores, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 31490 Pte., 53rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 32
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 306527 Pte., 1/8 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 33
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Durham -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: S/11781 Pte., 1st Seaforths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 34
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lennox Durham -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 250084 Pte., 1/6 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 35
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Durham -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 50737 Riflmn, 2/6th K. L'pls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 36
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Broughton Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13788 Sgt., 9th L.N. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 37
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Lynch -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Canute Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Pte., 52nd Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 38
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roylance Bagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Cheltenham Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: P/2576 L.-Cpl., Mil. Foot P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 39
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Leeming -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Ship Steward, 'Lady Charlotte'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 40
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Tatham -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 534588 Riflmn., 8th C. of Lon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 41
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 42
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hibbert -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 31566 Lce.-Cpl. M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 43
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Foy -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 46237 Pte., 3rd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 44
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hilditch -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 597090 Pte., 360 (Res.) E.Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 45
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Brownlow -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 275032 Pte., 1/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 46
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Daly -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 3276 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 47
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pollard -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 32281 Pte., 2nd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 48
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 26478 Pte., 12th E. Surreys
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 49
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Bowler -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 30040 C.S.M., 4th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 50
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Vipond -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 14114 Lce.-Cpl., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 51
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Whatmough -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 30262 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 52
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: D.M.A./118221 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 53
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Murray -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Clay Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 11606 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 54
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 189779 Dvr., 780th Co. M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 55
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: S/405902 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 56
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Kirby -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 493085 Pte., 55 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 57
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hesford -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Staff Sgt., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 58
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 16121 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 59
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 11791 Sgt., 3 Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 60
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 10434 Pte., 12th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 61
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Lock -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 83287 Sig., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 62
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Park -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Eades Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 352022 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 63
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Harding -
Qualifying Premises: Baths, Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 269526 Pte., 2/7 King's L'Pls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 64
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Norman Andrews -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 316111 Spr., 7th Co. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 65
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Andrews -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 444495 Spr., 66th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 66
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Asquith Firth -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 34778 2 A.M., Royal Air F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 67
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Traviss -
Qualifying Premises: 11a Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 1382/S Pte., H.M.S.'Crescent'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 68
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Geo. Ellis Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Officer Cadet, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 69
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold James Moorey -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Frederick Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 40574 Riflemn, 9th Lon.2 V.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 70
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hodginson Barrow -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 10647 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 71
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Bernard Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 266875 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 72
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 440022 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 73
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis Jenkins -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 143347 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 74
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ashes -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 75806 Pte., 87th Field Amb. R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 75
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harvey Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 383189 Lce.-Cpl. No.2 L Gun Co., Anti-Aircraft
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 76
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Hammond -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 60723 Pte., 9th Royal Fus. L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 77
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gardner Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 61285 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 78
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gorton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T/291150 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 79
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 3 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 503298 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 80
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 5 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 5180 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 81
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Glover -
Qualifying Premises: 11 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 265030 Lce,-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 82
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Chas. Bird Ridings Armitage -
Qualifying Premises: 15 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/39376 L.-Cpl., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 83
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Preston Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 20705 Pte., 1st High. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 84
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 27805 Pte., 8th Loy. N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 85
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 944117 L.-Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 86
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wood Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 21 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Cpl., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 87
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 25 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 29140 Pte., 1/4 Dorsets
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 88
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Norman Mattok -
Qualifying Premises: 27 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 8235 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 89
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Marcel Mattok -
Qualifying Premises: 27 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 281792 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 90
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bruce Gledhill -
Qualifying Premises: 29 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13929 Pte., 11th King's L'pls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 91
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hacking -
Qualifying Premises: 31 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: L/24787 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 92
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Richard Western -
Qualifying Premises: 10 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 47606 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 93
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 8 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: W.R./306025 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 94
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 6 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 303713 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 95
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Goodwin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 53576 Pte., 1/8th Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 96
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 2 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: MS / 2322 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 97
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Farnell Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 2 George Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 260640 Gnr., 2 Res., B de Art. (T.F.)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 98
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fazakerley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gloucester Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 43494 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 99
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Gloucester Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 21392 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Adshead -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Gloucester Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 189698 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkins -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Gloucester Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2 Bungalow, Ord. Lines, India
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest West -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 124219 Gnr., 278th Battery, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Pendlebury -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 388204 Pte., 142nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Philip Okell -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 344197 Pnr., I.W.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rydeard -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 242310 C.S.M., 549 H.S.Employment Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Goddard, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 202419 Pte., 16th Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Goddard -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Aeroplane Worker, Dartford
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Eartkamp -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 38012 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 17911 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Goodwin -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 405950 Pte., 26th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Boyle -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 72264 Pte., 3rd K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Coppock -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gore Hill Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/2 80496 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Gore Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 305004 C.S.M., 8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Mahon -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Gore Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T/12884 Cpl., 150th Co., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 235191 Cpl., 1/4th S.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Garside -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 30650 Pte., Border Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Garside -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 7529 Pte., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Shelton -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 7529 Pte., 1st Border Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 204648 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 280176 Cpl., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Salmon -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Higham View
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: WR/327941 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 220208 Cpl., 4th E.Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Victor Walton -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 356630 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 46760 ___, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 191313 ___, M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 189779 ___, M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Southern -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 28816 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Southern -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Leaf Square
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 55851 Pte., 1/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Halstead -
Qualifying Premises: Military Hospital
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 112424 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Channon -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 11364 Pte., 16th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 17138 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 157274 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Orlando Tonge, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 17372 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bradley -
Qualifying Premises: 99 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 217644 Pte., 38th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Acton -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Lissadel Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 94532 Pte., 3rd Div. Wing
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Fish -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Milton Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 17931 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Squire Furniss -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Milton Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 357345 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Rainford -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Milton Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 38443 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Milton Place
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 15598 Pte., 2nd R.I. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Milton Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 252006 Pte., 2/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roylane Kennerley Bagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Milton Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: P/2576 Lce.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Mona Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 61567 Pte., 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Mona Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 33936 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth Titterington -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 306617 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 444225 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 098622 Pte., 776th Co., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Birchwood -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 236934 Pte., 1st Herefords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Birchwood -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 37907 ___, N.Z., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Birchwood -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2nd.Lieut., 51st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Lester -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 70354 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ormandy -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 352479 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Pile -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Mount Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 305792 Sgt., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Woolfenden -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Mount Vernon
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 106329 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Vivian Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Mount Vernon
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 500357 Pte., Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Dutch -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Mount Vernon
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 053348 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lawton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Mount Vernon
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 28439 Pte., 3rd R.I. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Mount Vernon
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 203543 Pte., 1/7th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 019507 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T4/244934 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Finlow -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/347520 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 34351 Pte., 14th Gren. Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Waterhouse, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 122487 Pte., B/94 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 201915 Pte., 1/8th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold William Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/353358 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Parks -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 35706 Pte., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., K.O.R.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Nichols Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 3063 Lce-Cpl., 1/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peel Mount
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 50437 Pte., 5th Northamptons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peel Mount
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 212656 Pte., Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William H. Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peel Mount
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 36875 Pte., 14th Suffolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Princess Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 143517 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Deive -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Princess Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 233863 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Princess Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 3322 Pte., Army Cyclist Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Caldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 43553 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 18570 C.S.M., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Slaughter, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 5046 Lce.-Cpl., 12th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
A. H. Mumford -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 75736 Pte., 21st H.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Russell Mumford -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 59306 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Act. Sub. Lt., 'Idaho'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis John Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 25028 L.-Cpl., Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Baxendale -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 19009 A/R Q.M.S., 10th L.F.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Heavisides -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 43186 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Amos Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Priory Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 10702 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 402115 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 1022 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Percival -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13360 L.-Cpl., Dublin Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Woodruff -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 315765 Pte., 733 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Woodruff, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 247951 L.-Cpl., 42nd E. Lcs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: D19145 Pte., 2nd Lovatt Sts.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Claude Redfern Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 275823 Cpl., 1/7 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: MZ2348, A.B., 'President Div.III'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Scarsdale Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 84046 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Knowles, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Statham Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 61261 Pte., 1/7 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Breakell -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Statham Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 235568 Pte., 1st Roy. W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Marcus Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 30956 Pte., 8th Oxford and Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/344356 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ainsworth, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 240373 Pte., 3 L.N. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 67210 Pte., 97th Field Amb., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Brownson -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 67309 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mackey -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 3413 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cropper -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 43573 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Cropper -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 199815 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Campbell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13576 Pte., 1st L.N. Lans. T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 168804 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wardle -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 98482 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 30155 Pte., 8th K.O.R.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 247668 Gnr, 8th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 193636 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Ormrod -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 15186 Pte., 16th L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ormrod -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 205507 Pte., Employ. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 24a Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 122070 2A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Pither -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Nurse, V.A.D., B.R.C.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard James Waddington -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 356783 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 21600 Pte., 7th Oxford and Bucks L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Chas. Anson Featherstone -
Qualifying Premises: 2a Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 36061 Pte., 20th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Mackie -
Qualifying Premises: 2b Strawberry Hill
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 204654 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Strawberry Hill Bank
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 118688 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dennis Mercer -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Captain, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Haycock -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 280155 Sgt., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Irvine Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 305681 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Kirkman -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 37114 L.-Cpl., 8th R. Berks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Massey, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 16735 Cpl., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Magnall -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 252003 Pte., 2/6 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Holt Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 466571 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 32025 Pte., 11th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 187947 Pte., 200 (N)T.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 1916 Riflmnn., 7th R. Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Erlam -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 127437 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/337951 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 250107 Pte., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Peover -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 306682 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ogden -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 71955 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Finlow -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 137177 Pte., W.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Mills Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 63605 Pte., 1/5 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Strawberry Road
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 19131 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James McClory -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Tudor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 78480 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Tudor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: P/3594 L.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Tudor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 9651 Sgt., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bowman Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 372 054 Pte., 293 A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dale -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 1a Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Samuel Talbot -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 131277 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lea -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 245647 L.-Cpl. (Cadet), 12th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Catlow -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: G22612 Pte., 9th E. Surreys
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Baird Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 18729 C.S.M., 21st (S) Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Upper Gloucester Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 256683 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Walness
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 166411 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Clempson -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Walness
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 110449 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Pierce -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Walness
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 25874 Pte., 7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James White -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Walness
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 175145 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Walness
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T210997 Dvr., A.S.C., H.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Astall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Walness Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Nurses' Home, Infirmary, Milton, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Walness Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 306618 Pte., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Walness Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 251590 3A.M., 8T.D.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Walness Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T4/247921 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Walness Terrace
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 54667 Draughts'n., R.N.A.S., Plymouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chas Jayes -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 371734 Cpl., 292 A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 285997 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jacobs -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 232310 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Marron -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 25345 Pte., I.A.S.D., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kellett -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 111485 Pte., 7th King's Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 354491 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Salthouse -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 510487 Pte., 2nd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Docksley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 13019 Pte., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 228593 L.-Cpl., 1st Monmths.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T/30908 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Salthouse -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 591550 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas James Copeland -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 38496 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Pike -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 542102 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 306116 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 28432 Sgt., 1st L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thornton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Windsor Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 200591 Pte., 1/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Enright -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 6797 Pte., 26th (S) R. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Gobert [sic] Enright -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 51030 Cadet, 2nd R.A.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: T4/247987 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Alyward [sic] -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 2255 Pte., 3rd Irish Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Guthrie -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 10020 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hiley -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 62892 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Leers -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 11009 Pte., 2/6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 59948 Pte., 1/5th R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Narcisse Belair -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 116074 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 26992 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 15490 Cpl., S.W.B's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard William Donohue -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 344014 Q.M.S., 589th H.S., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 203365 Pte., 2/4th E. Y. Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 161197 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Park -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 31080 Sgt., 122nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Devlin -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 011925 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Halden, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 36485 Pte., 17th Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tempest Eckersall -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 55310 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Eckersall -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 290754 Pte., 8/10th Gord. H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: S/9665 Pte., 2nd R.H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Withington Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: Pte., 13th Coldstream G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 171729 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 441879 Sgt., 939th 'A' Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Florandine -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 350533 Cpl., 1/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Peover -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 12055 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Horner -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 355191 Lce,-Cpl., A.S.C., Midland Depot
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: M/40868 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Keating -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 36570 Gnr., 86th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Warner -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 234253 Pte., 2nd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Victor Crocker -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Wynne Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 95916 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Anglesey -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 301625 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 204038 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 388608 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 29161 Sgt., 68th P.W.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowe Gidley -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 343182 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 9356 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hamilton -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 7880 Gnr., R.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George James Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 395367 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Stinson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 280045 C.S.M., 1/7 Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stinson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 977 C.S.M., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 1970 L.-Cpl., 7th Lancs. Fus
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Pope -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 74461 Pte., 51st Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Pope -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 243524 Pte., 1st L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fredk. Chas. Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 242653 Pte., 1/5 K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Stoddard -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 245346 L.-Cpl., 7th Durhams
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Grundy , Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 12282 Pte., 12 P.O.W.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 12282 Pte.,7th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Mullen -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Young Street
Polling District: W.A.
Description of Service: 203166 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 78124 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 49984 Pte., 84th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brogan, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 141949 Gnr., 1st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brogan -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18806 Lce.-Cpl., 12th H.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31435 Cpl., 4th Res. K.S.L.l.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Tomkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27395 Pte. 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harrison Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 337950 Pte., 358 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Williams, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 72690 Pte., Sherw'd. Foresters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 150808 Pte., 231st Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Albion Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 16574 Gnr., 58th Brig. R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10247 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43583 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McGladdery -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 162194 Pte., 1st Res. M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Crossley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 22598 Pte., 22nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pollock, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8194 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pollock -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 6022 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Brumby -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 72439 Dvr., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Harry Brumby -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 150148 Gnr., 11th Mtn. Bty., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 46390 ___, Labour Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Elias Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Alice Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 49251 Pte., 759 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Corbishley Watts -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Back Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3982 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Back Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1167 ___, G.T. 'Trimmer,' R.N.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Downie -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Back Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280400 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Cassidy -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Back Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306049 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Back Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3171 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Todd -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Back John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9771 Dvr., 55th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Back John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18986 Pte., 6th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dargan -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Back John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281267 Pnr., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Llewellyn Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Back John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62645 Pte., 16th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Bank Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 372376 Pte., 294 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John France -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Bank Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 141337 Pte., No.5 Co., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dunbar -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Bank Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 318321 Gnr., 1st Tynemouth, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Dunbar -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Bank Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37736 Cpl., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Bank Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13837 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barker Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43677 Riflmn., 1st K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hodgson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barker Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203621 Pte., 1/4 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Wheelton -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 33405 Lce.-Cpl., 1/5 B'der. R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Herbert Hooley -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 201049 Pte., 19th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Mulvey -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: L18381 Dvr., 170th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wheelton -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9769 Gnr., 30th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Beaver -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 494046 Lce.-Cpl., 651 Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 111525 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Trainor -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 23092 Pte., Y/32 Y.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: P3046 ___, 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305594 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10247 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 444021 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Stevenson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 75387 Lce.-Cpl., 3rd Manch'rs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 359652 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frost -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 369521 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Barlow Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3493 Trimmer, H.M.S. 'Victory 1'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 501051 Pte., 420 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Donnelly -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8228 Sgt., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Graham -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 72568 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Manning -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2755 Sto. I., H.M.S. 'Ambrose'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hay Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13481 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T2/02638 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 201119 Dvr., 4th Welsh Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11262 Pte., 15th L.N. Lancs..
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281026 Lce.-Cpl., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 6249 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Godfrey Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32785 Pte., 1st Roy. Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Page -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Barton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280213 Sgt., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Beard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 46772 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gaynor -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Beard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 64284 Pte., 2 R.W.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Austin Makin -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Beard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1383 Riflmn., I. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Makin -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Beard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9585 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nightingale -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12066 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geo. William West -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: E.R.A. 4d., H.M.S. 'Pembroke II.'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 16767 Pte., Royal Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Brannigan -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 400309 Pte., 11th M'nchesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 112938 Pte., 717 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Cocker -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 269330 Pte., 1/7 K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 53085 Dvr., 131st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Luke Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 290985 Pte., L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27301 Pte., 10th Dublin Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Lacansky -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 285915 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wynn -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 303050 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2M, M.M.R., R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilson Watkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Booth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 194057 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Bootle Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3375 Dvr., 14th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Bootle Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48365 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Bootle Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: W.R. 27220 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Nelson -
Qualifying Premises: Back 5 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 218621 A. Mech. 1, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Little Hardisty -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15661 Sgt., 11th M'nchesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 371998 Pte., 2/8 City of Lon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Redfern -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 53850 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Loughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 350533 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Farrow -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 221483 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Cottrell -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 444572 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Herbert Riley -
Qualifying Premises: 75a-77 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281343 L.-Cpl., 1/7 Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Greatorex -
Qualifying Premises: 93a Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 243373 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Everett Greatorex -
Qualifying Premises: 93a Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 423390 Spr., 66th R. E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ben Overfield -
Qualifying Premises: 101 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62865 Sgt., 15 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Casewell -
Qualifying Premises: 103 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 706652 Gnr., H.Q.R.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 209 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2526 Staff-Sgt., A.O.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Graham -
Qualifying Premises: 211a Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S/4 147021 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Alexander Fecht -
Qualifying Premises: 227-229 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Lce.-Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Harrop -
Qualifying Premises: 239 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/3580 Tellgt., H.M.S. 'Thalia'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Clover -
Qualifying Premises: 255 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 72268 Pte., 2/7 K's. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Withington -
Qualifying Premises: 259 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D.M./7164035 Pte., M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones Harle -
Qualifying Premises: 279 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 170191 Pte., 305th Works Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Duffitt -
Qualifying Premises: 283 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 291116 Pte., 1/4 Dorset Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Morrison -
Qualifying Premises: 285 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 357207 9/Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kemp -
Qualifying Premises: 297 Broad Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 60728 Pte., S. Lancs. Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Probert -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Brunswick Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 46593 Pte., 1/10 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Breheny -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Brunswick Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280030 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edgar King -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Brunswick Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: J/28023 A.B., H.M.S. 'Theseus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside Birchall -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Brunswick Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 669174 Merc. Marines
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Leo Gorton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Brunswick Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 441927 Pte., R.I. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 265324 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gibbon -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202893 Pte., 1/4 Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hodgkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D/S 13333 Pte., R.M. Depot, Deal
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 14239 Pte., K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: J/l 52890 Ord., H.M.S. 'Centaur'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Birdsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3373 Pte., 1st R.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Doyle -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Burgess Buildings
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 44561 L.-CpI., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 171159 Pte., 472 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27166 Pte., 7th Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Beech -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 7399025 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Brandish -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 279113 Pnr., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 65335 Pte., Ches. Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Clemison -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 92717 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clemison -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 102155 Pte., 2nd Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Featherstone -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 34056 Pte., 3rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Worrall -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 377307 L.-Cpl., 1/8th Manch.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 72333 Pte., 10th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 386 Sig., 5th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Grice -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Y/393 Riflmn, K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Conlin -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S4/146614 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rowlands -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28111 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T2/13183 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Chick -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T4/234871 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8253 S. Stoker, H.M.S. 'Endymion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12075 Pte., 66th Trag. Res., Kinmel Park
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Stoker, H.M.S. 'Cumberland'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Young -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 54597 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward George Smith -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 54-52 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8277 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dickson Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 103824 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 599860 Pte., 376 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 413015 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8358 Cpl., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lang -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/3344 A.B., Purham Downs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 151328 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Patrick Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1982 Cpl., 62nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Dorning -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: A.B.S., 'Hibernia'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Farrell -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M2/033163 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Adams -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 219234 Pte., 166 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grayson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Chaney Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12084 Dvr., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Turner Bamford -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 52247 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pickford -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 64471 Sapr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 51865 Pte., 30th W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Craddock -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2028I9 Pte., K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 161253 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Broadhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 111858 Pte., 20th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Harrop -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45770 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 240754 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305458 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hyde -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Ply/18771 Pte., H.M.S. 'Orbita'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Hyde -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 053468 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Percival Bamford -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204197 Pte., 5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: A.B., S.S. 'Cranmore'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Solomon Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203336 Dvr., 2/5 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hayton -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3414 Lce.-Cpl., S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35529 Pte., 60th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fisher Darbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 54617 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Darbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30403 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 36-38 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 347178 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Aspinall -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 24812 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Francis Mellor -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 528256 Pte., S. Wales Bord.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Unsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 76900 Pte., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: B2507 Pte., 11 R.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Scholes -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47179 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 520787 Pte., Empl. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Woods Bowen, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203018 Pte., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bowen -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 463736 Pte., 90th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 247543 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281227 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 512 Pte., Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280455 Sgt., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 217696 Pte., 280 A. Employ. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chapel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 39401 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 246777 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Aplin -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 61585 Gnr., 121 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Leslie Aplin -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 39273 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard L. Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 56358 Pte., King's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nadin -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9110 Sgt., Cheshire Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tweed -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203897 Lce.-Cpl. 2/5 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Augustine Tweed -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203897 Lce.-Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35197 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32329 Pte., 3 Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Allen, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 167164 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Bernard Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 117863 S-Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10810 Pte., 15 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 546836 Pte., 46th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Church Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 80174 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Congreve Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10605 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Congreve Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 71490 Lce.-Cpl., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Waterhouse -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T4/161975 Pte., B.H.T.D., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11086 Cpl., Lancs. Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 131548 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 358891 Pte., A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202695 Pte., Dorset Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Bottrell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 222172 A.B., H.M.S. 'Fox.'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edgar Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 126821 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 60581 Sgt., 23rd N. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Armitt -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 319818 Pte., H.S. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12058 Pte., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Beaver -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 97834 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Beaver -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29478 Pte., R. Warwick
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lister -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 476590 Pte., 150 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert James Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 207224 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Y374 Riflmn., K.R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: SS/104822 Act. Ldg. Stoker, R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Donnan -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 53527 Pte., 90th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10389 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Goodall -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 50565 Gnr., 51st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Vose -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Croft Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36568 Shoeing Smith, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Turner Weston -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47153 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 7278 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2374 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Mangan -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21297 Pte., 11th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Judge -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 131194 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Rostron -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Cross Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 424164 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Willetts -
Qualifying Premises: 3 David Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 150123 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Willetts -
Qualifying Premises: 3 David Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62424 Pte., R. Welsh Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Denmark Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306777 Pte., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Denmark Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 34418 Lce.-Sgt., 3rd L. N. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Pendlebury -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Denmark Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204416 C.S.M., 1st Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ong -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Denmark Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280341 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Byrne Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62562 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Colclough -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 166309 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 71772 Dvr., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Joseph Brady -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 242851 Pte., 1/5 East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204366 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 60579 Pte., 20th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Farnsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 175366 Naval Seaman, H.M.S. 'Aberlour'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 445280 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10418 Lce.-Cpl., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32037 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Irwin Newbold -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36753 Pte., 1st South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 302583 Pte., 2/8 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Daniel Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 126011 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Oman -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 38983 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Eardley -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1495 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Jenkins -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35691 Pte. 1st Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8980 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 231068 Pte., R.I. Rifles.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Groves -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11143 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9826 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Bruder -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: DM2/075293 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 14241 Cpl., K.O.R.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: SS/112549 Stoker I., H.M.S. 'Leander'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Delhide -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15516 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Delhide -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1492 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Seaman -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 292615 Lce.-Cpl., 15th Chesh.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 16/12002 Pte., 3rd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Swindells -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 244327 Pte., 418th Agric. Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jeffries, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 114216 Pte., 31st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dunbar -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Earl Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 25509 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Newman -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281999 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Newman -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 292233 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Newman -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4952 Pte., 3/8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Greatorex -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15030 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rigg -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4820 Cpl., R. Munster Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4477757 Pte., 843rd A. E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Pennington -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 70322 Pte., 32nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 303260 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Angus -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 130546 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 52796 Lce.-Cpl., 22nd M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Duffy, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 14041 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Janus Prattley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 17535 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Platten -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 266987 Pte., RoyaI Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12390 C.Q.M.S., K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Earl Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 491452 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Edward Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306399 Pte. 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lunt -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Edward Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1441 Pte., 29th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Newall -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Edward Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Newall -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 11 Edward Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Edward Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18629 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Poole -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 7 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Poole -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 7 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Poole -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2319 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Poole -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: DM/7888 Arm. Crew, H.M.S. 'Tiger'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Potter -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 5136 Pte., 37th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Pickstone -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 198971 Gnr., 174th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Roach -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 440512 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Irwin -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305708 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sansum, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12092 L.-Cpl., 16th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Elizabeth Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 83156 3rd A.M., No.1 S.A.G., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson -
Qualifying Premises: 216 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 108885 Gnr., R.F.A
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hooley -
Qualifying Premises: 212 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 57320 L.-Cpl., R. Welsh Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Wallace -
Qualifying Premises: 210 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 66424 Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Joseph Denham -
Qualifying Premises: 208 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D/5866 L.-Cpl., 4th Dragoons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Denham -
Qualifying Premises: 208 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 415903 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Denham -
Qualifying Premises: 208 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Tunnicliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 200 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 49958 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 194 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 304514 Pte., 15th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 194 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10676 Pte., 9th Cyclists
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Baldwin -
Qualifying Premises: 178 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 706333 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Casewell -
Qualifying Premises: 164 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62782 Pte., 15th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bert Smallwood -
Qualifying Premises: 164 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 6771 Cpl., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Beasley -
Qualifying Premises: 160 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203690 Pte., 2/12th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 158-156 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37917 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Poole -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11924 Sig., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 122 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 315883 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stephen -
Qualifying Premises: 122 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 14999 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Higham -
Qualifying Premises: 118 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306435 Spr., I.W.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Prestwich -
Qualifying Premises: 98 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/352636 Pte., A.S.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hubbard -
Qualifying Premises: 94 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11946 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Macaulay -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 150294 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 104889 Bdr., 210th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Van, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 70-68 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 102182 Pte., 2nd Sher. For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Buchanan -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: WR/21058 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Greer -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21989 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Greer -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 295577 Pte., 8th Somer. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 48 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 75231 Pte., 2/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 41a Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32317 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Foulkes -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 221527 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Kirkwood -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8589 Pte., 1st K.O.R.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Boyd -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37723 1st Class Mec., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Nathan Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11496 ___, 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 105399 Pte., 13th K. L 'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 24/247979 Lce-Cpl., 75th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: SE/35590 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Slattery -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202694 Lce.-Cpl., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Holme -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 277565 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Adshead -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30612 Pte., 1st E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert James Sidlow -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 16 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Riley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 54626 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30092 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32181 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Parr -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Freehold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 128996 Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilde -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 303335 Pnr., 411 Low F., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 34444 Pte., 7th Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Coyne -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 70004 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Coyne -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35520 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Larkin -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3439 L.-Cpl., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Horrocks -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 8 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Larkin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3439 Pte., 6th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ellesmere Prince -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Freehold Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 366152 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 407805 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 223184 Pte., D.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30554 Pte., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Downie -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 252729 Pte., Employ. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rawson -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 373538 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21742 Lce,-Cpl., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 309922 Spr., Ry. O.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stake -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18160 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert White, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10918 Lce.-Cpl., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Breckin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 382784 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Breckin, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Goddard Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305944 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Beeby -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/396984 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Judge -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 260039 Pte., Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ebenezer Luckman -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 426419 Pte., 840th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28644 Pte., 2nd R. Irish Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Patrick Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8256 S. Stoker, H.M.S. 'Almanzora'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Toole -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 59002 Pte., Bedfordshire Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11292 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hankinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8098 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12029 Sig., 13th King's R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joel Victor Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: TS/342 A-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor (or Whittaker) -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 342 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 265733 Riflmn, 1/5 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12340 Pte., 9th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13481 Pte., 9th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Brownhill -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 376954 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fitzsimmons -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11401 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10592 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26625 Cpl., 24th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Leftwich -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 427117 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brannan -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9136 Pte., Notts. & Derby.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18663 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Toole -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47215 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Duckworth -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 71552 3/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Downie -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27357 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30948 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Cronshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47039 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cronshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203289 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Batty, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 252899 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pain -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 200104 Pte., 1st B. Tank Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cain -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 200104 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Drinkwater -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21863 Pte., Yorkshire
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202612 Pte., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Tildesley -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 57 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Burdett -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3019411 Gnr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10418 King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Hulmes, (removed) -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 5341 L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Liddle, (removed) -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13376 ___, Grenadiers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11698 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brennan, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 248673 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pegg -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30665 Pte., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pegg, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 42327 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cambriel Barrow -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 75017 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Lowndes -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: H/9439 Pte., 15th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hayward -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 40449 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Beswick -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 129358 L.-Cpl., W.C. Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank White -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10356 A/Cpl., K.O.R.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shore -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 92964 Pte., 2/7 Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ashcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 64998 Pte., 16th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Halliday -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S4/290164 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45095 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 301050 Pte., Argyll & Suth. H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Lynch -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 83435 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sheldrick -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 520037 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilde -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 303335 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dixon Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hankinson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 053394 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Lang -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 56992 Pte., 38th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bradley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28498 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26458 Pte., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rochford -
Qualifying Premises: 5a Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 80833 Pte., Agri. Co., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Rochford -
Qualifying Premises: 5a Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 252884 Pte., Employ. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Emsley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15084 L.-Cpl., 7th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 40922 I/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26234 Pte., York. & Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Danbury -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202343 Pte., 2/5 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Emsley -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62551 Pte., 17th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 696283 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Tootal -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32091 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Downie -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19577 Pte. 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43145 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11939 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 219749 Pte., 38th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Glossop -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 565754 Pte., 11th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Gannon -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306579 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1209 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Tomkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Heath Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M1/09069 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Lyon -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hepworth's Court
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31330 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Higher Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306161 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wheeler -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 80388 Gnr., 131st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Wheeler -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10708 Sgt., 2nd Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Tasker -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 81858 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hackney -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 200584 Pte., I/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allison Hackney -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 705089 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sergeant -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 57219 Pte., 1/7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 553354 L.-Cpl., H.S.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lowndes -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 16988 Lce.-Cpl., Gds. Div. Train, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Paul Hutcheson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Hodgson Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 157814 Staff-Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lappin -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 5062 Pte., 18th Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hackett -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 41748 Pte., 4th N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hackett, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 511279 Pte., 23rd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Emsley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 46738 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Emsley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18927 Dvr., 173rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Mundy -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10906 Pte., 1st King's Own
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mundy -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 34391 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Bower Franklin Webber -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/1887 A.B. Hood Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 60610 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Shatwell -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 42288 Pte., 9th R. Irish Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Halligan -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 309553 Dvr., 92nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Eccles -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Holroyd Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T2/015706 Dvr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arnison -
Qualifying Premises: 7-9 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18078 Sgt., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arnison, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7-9 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18078 Sgt., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 243658 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 191848 Pte., 19th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tite -
Qualifying Premises: 21 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19/27576 Pte., 3rd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 21 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28014 Pte., 6th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 21 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/371160 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 21 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45715 Cpl., 3rd K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Spencer Broughton -
Qualifying Premises: 21a John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 291708 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Willie Strafford -
Qualifying Premises: 25 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Sellers -
Qualifying Premises: 27 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 78548 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 31 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 74079 Dvr., 84th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 33 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31028 C.Q.M., 3rd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wells -
Qualifying Premises: 37 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 357341 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Walter Barnett, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 45 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306431 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Crossley -
Qualifying Premises: 49 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18630 Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fallows -
Qualifying Premises: 58 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 125899 Pte., 49th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hulse -
Qualifying Premises: 56 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M2/182379 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 52 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 42796 Pte., 72nd Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brown Bagshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 50 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45019 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Norris -
Qualifying Premises: 42a John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 39329 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 42a John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S.S. 116604 1st Stkr., H.M.S. 'Collingwood'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 38 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S2/13936 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fitzpatrick -
Qualifying Premises: 22 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 24900 Pte., 1st Essex Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Goodier -
Qualifying Premises: 20 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1114 St. Trimmer, H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cowie -
Qualifying Premises: 16 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 91813 Lce.-Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Cowie -
Qualifying Premises: 16 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19409 C.S.M., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 14 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 46880 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Reeves Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 12 John Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 133191 Pte., 36th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Frith -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Little Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31038 Pte., 2/5th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Gash -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Little Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13603 Pte., 6th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Richards -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Little Gold Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/387876 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Green -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lizzie Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203550 Cpl., 4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Carlin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lizzie Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 388142 Pte., 454th Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Josiah Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 1-3 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47129 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Ferns -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 282518 L.-Cpl., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Marron -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/331379 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Marron -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 442676 Dvr., 430th Field Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Marron -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 444298 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ormrod -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36756 Pte., 1st South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281302 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19909 Cpl., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28296 Pte., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11541 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Manchester Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 82401 Pte., 1st Loyal N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Eaton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 507415 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Derbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21841 Pte., 20th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bamber -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 574735 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Causon -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 7926 L.-Cpl., 3rd Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 32455 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Acom Milns -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 432394 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 77314 Pte., R.W.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Blunn -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 97026 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 375714 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bridges -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Margaret Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8506 Trim. Cook, H.M.S. 'Dreel Castle'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Barton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280180 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 20089 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 620336 B.Q.M.S., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ewart Gleadall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37905 L.-Cpl., 10th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Duck -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 438056 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Christian -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 329219 Dvr., A. S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 611438 Pte., 14th, P.O.W. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 51543 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 247667 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boothman -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 332030 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Whitby -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 118433 Sig., 181st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Raymond Cliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 346 Cp1., 2nd Royal Irish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Cliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29075 Pte. 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11008 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Cliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 309239 Dvr., 41st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Mattars -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48101 Pte., 10th S. Wales Borderers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12530 Pte. 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Mary Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45793 Pte., Labour Company
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43068 Pte., Labour Company
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smart -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 302454 Pte., 1st Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12314 Pte., 8th K.O. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sears -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 113154 Pte., Labour Company
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Archer -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 301559 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McQueeney -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 285362 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph McQueeney -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 308921 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McQueeney -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 53843 Pte., 2/7 King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Nicholls -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Middlewood Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 132660 Spr., 254th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27091 Pte., 2nd Northumberland Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Dunn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305901 Dvr., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dunn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43101 Pte., 72nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gaunt -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 358418 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gardiner -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281461 Drum., 17th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harry Gardiner -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281461 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S/2051704 Pte., 13th Field Bakery, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Morpeth Terrace
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 41918 Pte., 2/6 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henshall -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: S/7 Riflmn., 6th Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
J. Parrott -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 252639 Pte., 28th Durham L. I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 125475 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Markland -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 8 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bushell -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 519498. Lce.-Cpl., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 39413 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Lake -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Newton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 249262 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sneyd -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New James Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T4/247490 Dvr., 554 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Percy Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 New James Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 85056 Gnr., 83rd Batt. R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 10 New James Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 80437 Pte., 2/6th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 New James Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 71152 Pte., 60th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 97153 Dvr., 55th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Birtwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 55808 Pte., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18928 Dvr., 79th Brig. R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 7 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 64703 Pte., 16th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bingham -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 7 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Downie -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/384084 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Kenny -
Qualifying Premises: 13 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 186384 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 16 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 400065 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Healey -
Qualifying Premises: 12 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9404 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt -
Qualifying Premises: 6 New William Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204995 Pte., 1st Loy. N. Lan.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D/ 17332 Pte., 1st Derby Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hackney -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3794 ___, 1st Loy. N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36230 Sig., R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 870459 A.B., H.M.S. 'St. George'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 244797 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306334 Drum., 17 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8309 Cpl., 11th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nuttall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36054 Cpl., 53rd King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peach Square
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26792 Pte., 1/12 L. N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Willis -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Peach Square
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 218845 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jelly -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Peach Square
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 442200 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hutching -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Peach Square
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Ship Carpenter, H.M.T. 'Manxman'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sellers -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Peacock Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Chief E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Serious'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Sellers -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Peacock Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/24389 E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Ceres'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Barnet Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Peacock Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 525354 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Peacock Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 235085 Pte., 4th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Tomlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19164 Lce.-Cpl., 14th King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Callaghan -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62708 Pte., 1/7 Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Franey -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 81447 Spr., 2nd Field R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 20082 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 25536 Pte., 2nd W. Riding
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9741 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Logan -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9741 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred McFarland -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 75372 Pte., 406th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9019 Cpl., 1st South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3317 Pte., Army Cyclist Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8133 Sgt., 4th King's Royal Rifle Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305306 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McDermott -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 131736 Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 25226 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26234 Pte., 10th York. & Lan.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15675 Pte., South W. Borders.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48608 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Chester Shillito -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 121 F.S. Engineer, H.M.S. 'Actaeon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 439763 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Maurice Percy -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29276 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Higham -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 23713 Pte., 2/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Higham -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 396988 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Eastwood -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Eastwood -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 319426 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hodgen -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 26486, Pte., 11th Borderers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 252938 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lee Pickup -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 52587 Pte., 25th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hunt, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 92769 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hunt -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47059 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 511161 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2848 Lce.-Cpl., 2/5 Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 27449 Pte., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 50352 Pte., 12th King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Nolan -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30088 Pte., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bold -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3458 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 207215 Spr., R. E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rowbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/1287 Sgt., 12th K.R.R.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
S. E. Betts -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280764 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
A. Bostock -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31117 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Croft -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 139975 Lce.-Cpl., Military Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Croft -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 124760 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Elliott -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/347951 Dvr:, 38th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Warrell -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204369 Cpl., 21st Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 334065 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Prescott -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21680 Pte., 12th M'nchesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stretton -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306747 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James McDermot -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15733 Sgt., 7th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Pope -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 295781 Dvr., 54 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pope -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 450500 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Beckworth -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T4/247624 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bancroft -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 149410 Sgt., 264th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Moorhouse -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 415893 Pte., 1/7 R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2080025 L.C., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Peel Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 129005 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 97153 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Tomkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 09069 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur P. Hodgson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 14254 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Coffey -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305289 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ralphs -
Qualifying Premises: 11-13 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45914 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Challoner -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D19212 Pte., 211th Montgom. Yeomanry
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Harding -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 502775 Lce.-Cpl., Lab. Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Long -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 75616 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Guinney -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 20366 Pte., 2nd Yorks. and Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Guinney -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43261 Pte., 16th Y. and L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280869 Sig., 2/5 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Calderbank -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10205 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clarkson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 33954 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9019 Pte., 1st S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 201079 Pte., 196th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Traynor -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 292500 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 880160 Pte., 34th L. K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Pimlott -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9791 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Nicol -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1843U. Ho P.O., H.M.S. 'Suffolk'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Featherstone -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 218201 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 310325 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pemberton -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 357279 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Farrell -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 399099 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11571 Pte., 16th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 131561 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilson Scollon -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35820 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T4/244863 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pimlot Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37328 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Farrow -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 91922 Pte., 11th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Farrow -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202022 Pte., 16th K.S.L.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 23111 Sgt., 14th Training Batt., Doncaster
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12173 Sgt., 51st Notts. and Derby.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Leighton -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 33135 Sgt., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Towers -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 159574 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ransford Fitton -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 65535 Gnr., 95th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/2 053439 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alva Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 43878 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 505876 Pte., 5 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Powell -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 243607 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Powell -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3029 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mudd -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12444 Dvr., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 33429 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Murry -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 78150 Bdr., 122nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Murry -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 194998 Gnr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ernest Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45740 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alexander Farrow -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280440 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: NR/27431 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sillitoe -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29701 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sillitoe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 120991 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Shorrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47994 Pte., Labour Corps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Shorrocks, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Primrose Hill
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 306596 Pte., 1/8 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19/25110 Pte., 4th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Kirkham -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19591 Sgt., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bebbington -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 108905 Pte., 1st Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Birtwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 55990 Pte., 18th M'nchesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Callaghan -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305419 Gnr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10530 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Potter -
Qualifying Premises: 35a Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1794 Riflmn., 13th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jacques -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48207 Cpl., 81st Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8096 Pte., 51st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Oldfield -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 480899 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Oldfield -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Raven Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48451 Pte., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Yeats -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Richmond Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35030 Pte., 312 Co., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bulmer -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Richmond Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4138 Pte., 9th Black Watch
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Richmond Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Greaser, 29, H.M.S. 'Alsation'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Richmond Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 332484 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shields -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Richmond Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 372800 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gore -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Robert Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29921 Cpl., 1st Loy. N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sawby Skelton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Robert Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 280756 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Doherty -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Robert Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13941 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chorlton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Rook Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 139022 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Rook Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 330140 Pte., H.S. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hankinson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Rook Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9616 Lce.-Cpl., 13th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 359512 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 96564 Pte., King's Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 164676 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 108987 2/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 143305 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31118 Pte., 3rd R.I. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Balton -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21973 Sgt., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 124097 2nd M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gilligan -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2841 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 111696 Pte., Artizan Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Phipps -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 15207 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Phipps -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 118319 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 912 Pte., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Tate -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 44236 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Tate -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 374472 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11888 Cpl., 2nd Scots. Bdrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gilligan -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2841 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Minor -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 62665 Pte., 16th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3105 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Mott -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 59958 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12367 Pte., 1st L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 28618 Pte., 1/5th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 269293 Pte., H.S. Emply. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Crossley -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4883 Cpl., 65th Trench Mortar Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Copple -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 372593 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Connell -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 681292 Greaser, H.M.S. 'Arlanza'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gregg -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18727 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James McDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12123 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Borrick -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11746 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charleson -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 86411 Dvr., 67th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4572 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hepburn -
Qualifying Premises: 93 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 21315 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 100 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 23991 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 100 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 281773 Lce.-Cpl., 2/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Whittam -
Qualifying Premises: 94 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 17042 Sgt., 2nd Hampshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McCabe -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 251370 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Chorlton -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48014 Pte., 13th R. Inns. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 5/358960 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 61213 Sig., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37906 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305170 Pte., 2/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 384838 Pte., Hdqrs. Guest House, Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Connell -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36312 Pte., 12th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 445248 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Garside -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: Z1238 Riflmn., 4th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12507 Pte., 16th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Crossley -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4883 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203872 Pte., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Lackley -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 5054 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cavanagh -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 79851 Pte., 25th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Phelan -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 224826 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 410934 Pte., 92nd P.O.W. Co., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Sydney Hearne -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 351393 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Costello -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 392053 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305I71 Pte., 2/8 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Doyle -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 40844 Pte., 2nd S. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Underwood -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: WR/254493 Spr., 120th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Josiah Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13661 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 82752 2A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 135253 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Marland, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1347 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Rossall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 165346 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Kenyon -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 512898 __, Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kenyon -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 512898 Pte., A. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 345113 __, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Francis Lambert -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: J37105 Sig., R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 148219 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Nutter -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Russell Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 58467 Pte., 2/lst West Kent Yeomanry
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203333 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305789 Pte., 2/8 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smedley -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 534780 Spr., 5th Res., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McAlister -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 44766 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Augustine Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 405983 Pte., 7th King's Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Russell Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 520231 Pte., 692 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Nathaniel Jennings -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Smethurst Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: M/3 03404 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Clement Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Smethurst Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 186003 Gnr., 178th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Smethurst Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 265834 Pte., 1/12 L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Broadhead -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Smethurst Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 105377 C.S.M., l.W.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Vickers Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37268 Pte., 63 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vickers Barnett, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 58358 Gnr., 35th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Coburn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2660 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 356795 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Clancy -
Qualifying Premises: 19 (Back of) Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 305539 Pte., 2/8 Lancs. Fus
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Robinson Spedding -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13330 Pte., 2nd W. Kents.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 6034 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 65121 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 440513 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gilbody -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19927 2/M/Sgt., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cadenhead -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 154164 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sinclair -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 17419 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 331818 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fay -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 16716 Sgt., R. Dublin Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 31392 Pte., 17th Camerons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Keenan -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 114226 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Keenan -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18775 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Miley -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 37048 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Derbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 214468 A.B., H.M.S. 'Inflexible'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Riding -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 365960 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Farrell -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 30471 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Silcock -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 476173 Pte., 79 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Woodyer -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 29666 L.-Cpl., 2/6 Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Woodyer -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 185369 2/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Gratrix -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Spring Vale Road
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 400231 Pte., 2/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19618 Sgt., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10182 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: WR/25500 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Brown Stevens -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 22357 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Beatty -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 63144 2/A.M., 49th Squad., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Beatty, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12411 2nd/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Connors -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 406063 A. Mach. 3, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 67921 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholomew Joseph Carley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 399920 Pte., 47th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Carley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 392946, Pte., 2nd S. Wales B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Carley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 132931, Pte., Labour Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Godwin -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 73789 Pte., 12th Notts. & Dby.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Viney -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Swan Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 274947 Pte., 419 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Shields -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 17753 L.-Cpl., 20th Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 202178 Cpl., 2/5 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Smith Seagrave -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: D/18568 Pte., 2/1st Shrop. Y.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Chandler -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 267170 Pte., 19th Queen's
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Simmons -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: L/9798 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Tanners Lane
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 266888 Pte., 6th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ryan -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45164 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Towns -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 97494 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Millward -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 91780 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McCleary -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 436354 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Porter -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 746 Stok., R.N.R., Mine Sweeper
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rowbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 1287 Sgt., 12th K. Roy. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 204908 Dvr., L. N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11313 Spr., D.O. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rodgers -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 328462 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Job Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11313 Pte., 2nd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Temperance Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T/363410 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fraser -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Thomas Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 426325 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stretch -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Thomas Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 45923 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Thomas Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 19778 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Thomas Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 57042 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cavanagh -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Thomas Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T/419143 Lce.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Tindall Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 218202 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Turner Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: J/37734 A.B., H.M.S. 'Diligence'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Peter Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 6? Turner Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 3280 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Crawshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Turner Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 242246 Pte., 5th Bord. Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bunting -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Tysoe Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 35862 Pte., 1st East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Darlington -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Tysoe Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: P/7453 Lce.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hannon -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Tysoe Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: T/3/029582 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Willett -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Tysoe Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: MZ/1002 A.B., H.M.S. 'Britannia'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Tysoe Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 18343 Pte., 20th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Freeman -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Valentine Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 4514 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Valentine Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 203845 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Such -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Valentine Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 368973 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Chambers -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Valentine Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 337803 Spr., I.W. & D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maitland -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Valentine Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 160884 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Howell -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 357575 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Howell -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 143379 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 41783 Dvr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Winter -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 2408 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horatio Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 49236 Pte., 83rd Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 11490 Pte., 3rd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 42600 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Britton Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13929 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 242491 Pte., S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William White -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 33406 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Proctor -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 110315 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Richard Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 86633 Pte., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Povah -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Victoria Place
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 50438 Pte., 2nd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Collin -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 242384 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dyson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 13332 Pte., 6th R.W. Kents
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Marcus Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 88045 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 86244 Dvr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 292163 Rfln., 1st Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Vaughan -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 9169 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sullivan -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 36696 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 48669 Pte., 10th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Tildsley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: R/365910 Pte., A.S.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 10897 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 8248 Pte., 1st A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Patton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 12175 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Warburton Street
Polling District: W.B.
Description of Service: 47172 Pte., South Staffs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Costello -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 8 Wood Place
Polling District: W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1209
ST. PAUL'S WARD - Polling Districts W.C. to W.D. inclusive
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mawdsley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 90902 Pte., 12th Convalescent Camp, France
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Young -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 202469 Dvr., 24th Entr'h. B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Priestley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 46207 Sgt., 106th Chinese Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Groom -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 111251 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wardleworth -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 205346 Pte., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Albert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: P/10049 Lce.-Cpl., Military Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cheetham -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 16 Albert Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Clements -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Albert Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 56545 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Clements -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Albert Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20152 Pte., 3rd K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Kirkham Darlington -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Albert Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26813 Lce.-Cpl., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ancell -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M2/204656 Pte., 660 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ancell -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 29752 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 171427 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 303836 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 53830 Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Doran -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 223387 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 317262 Cpl., 13th Works Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Wynne -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27863 Pte., 2nd Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Walter Hatcher, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Allen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 385953 Pte., 770 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 171159 Gnr., 472 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: WK/312706 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Meath -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 446517 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Patrick Keane -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 132212 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Turnbull -
Qualifying Premises: 26-24 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 292501 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Marks -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 382208 Pte., 121st Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 229501 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: A. B. Seaman
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: Pte., 20 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Guy -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 34207 Pte., 16th R. Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Alma Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52559 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Hutchinson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 370386 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 250838 Pte., W.O. Lab. Cen.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Layland -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305284 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles McDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 300638 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Phelen -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 103373 Cpl., R.F.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: Stkr., 19 mess., H.M.S. 'Dartmouth'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ann Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: K26406 Stkr. 'Dartmouth'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roger Hall -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 3 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 16157 Pte., R.M.L.I., Plymouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Marchant -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 6090 Sgt., 1st Con. Rangers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Marchant -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward McHugh, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 280421 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McHugh -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 101048 2nd A.M. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 135249 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walter Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 14451 Pte., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45049 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 57147 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M/2 9543 Pte., 15th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 70213 Gnr., 20th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Kirkman -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 42462 Pte., 1st East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 244461 Pte., Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tittle -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M/351667 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Reeves -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43084 Pte., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Skeldon -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 81286 Lce.-Cpl., 23rd Roy. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 5197 S.D., Dk.Hand, H.M.S. 'Boadicea II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 105447 Pte., 41st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ewart Ireland -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Astley Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 42054 Sig., 11th Somer. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43677 Riflmn., 1st K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Higson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 266393 Pte., 4th Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Abbott -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 23004 Lce.-Cpl., 4th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ Seaman, H.M.S. 'Pegasus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Styles -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 377295 Cpl., 2/6 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Towers -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 444224 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 237004 Spr., 32nd Rly. Operating, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1796 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Higginson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305073 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 418779 Pte., M.G.R.V.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Pettigrew -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1914 U Stoker, H.M.S. 'Endymion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17365 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Siddall -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 4334 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Harwood -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1603 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M2/073021 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Belshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 111823 Pte., 187th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27395 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Richard Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: S/290468 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Barker Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 63431 A.A.P., 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Minor -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 267931 Pte., 1st Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rigby -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 11 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 7650 Sgt., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10246 Sgt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Potter -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 83383 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 452517 Pte., 740 Area Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Arthur Sills -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: W.R. 228103 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ambrose Robert Bolton -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35601 Pte., 1st O. And B. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George New -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3019 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 283436 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 405986 Pte., K.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 38386 Pte., 1/4 Som. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Wilcock, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 415452 Pte., 905 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Tattersall -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 18976 Pte., 7th Gordon H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Tattersall -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41715 Pte., 5th N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank McDermott -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26493 Pte., 1st Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 218170 Pte., 376 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Broster -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: T/S 7610 Wheeler, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 47081 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Austin -
Qualifying Premises: 61-63 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 183449 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frances -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 54133 Pte., Emp. Company
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 145854 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Carpenter -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43943 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robert Bleasdale -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 264505 Pte., 8th Canadian R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walters -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 34059 Sgt., 3rd Roy. Scots. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 107 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 93 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 520786 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roland William Ellam -
Qualifying Premises: 105 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 68064 Pte., 35th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 46901 Pte., Labour Company
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 152076 Pte., 42nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Radcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 303104 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vaughton Matthew Davies, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 111 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28248 Pte., 3rd L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 113 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26320 Cpl., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas -
Qualifying Premises: 115 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 110773 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Corrie -
Qualifying Premises: 100 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ 1st Stoker, H.M.S. 'Heythorpe'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 94 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 303764 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19828 Lce.-Cpl., 17th L. Fus
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Roach -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 745629 Dvr., 68th D.A.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clayton -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 78 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: J37690 Tel., H.M.S. 'Colleen'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Green -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20535 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hackett -
Qualifying Premises: 62a Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 14785 Pte., 3rd L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Cordwell -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3001 Pte., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 357281 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 222213 Lce.-Cpl., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 38834 Pte., 2nd S. Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Hibbitts, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37991 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert William Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 282060 Pte., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Neil Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 513791 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Homer -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 142020 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12495 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 258222 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 86410 Trumpr., 22nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Bury Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 85997 Pte., 25th King's Lpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brandreth -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12885 Pte., 7th Royal Dub. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43289 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 109922 Gnr., Tanks Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Woodward -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 38691 Lce.-Cpl., 13th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19530 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas James Kennedy -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 2842 Sgt., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 408439 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ireland -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305762 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hudson -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35295 Riflmn., 11th R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnston -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 102892 Pte., 1st Sher. For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Woods -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 83534 Riflmn., 2nd R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Roylance -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17529 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Roylance -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39614 Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Graham Roylance -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 24312 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sewell -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 2933 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Glynn, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Casson Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 86412 Dvr., 44 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Burgess -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 2 Church Place
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Masterman -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Church Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 53008 Pte., 2nd North'lands
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 332749 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Plant -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 133853 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 13787 Pte., 9th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brown? Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25594 Pte., 1st Q.R.W.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Edward Bettridge -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39370 Sgt., 16th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 438628 Spr., 430th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph McCormick -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 15228 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry McCormick -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28524 Pte., 7th R. Dup. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 15652 Pte., 9th Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 24196 Dvr., 34th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fagan -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 212557 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Laurence Tumalty -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1739 Pte., 6th Irish Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Samuel Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 23120 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Long -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 201687 Pte., 1/5th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bellfield -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52261 Pte., 8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 333951 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ Stkr., H.M.S. 'Patrol'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Garnett -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 033467 2nd Cpl., A.O.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Cooper Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 42106 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 217609 Pte., 739th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 405996 Pte., 868 A.E. (G.G.)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Finch -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27481 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 201550 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 32392 Pte., 3rd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35222 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 259108 Dvr., 2nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 118940 Sgt., 199 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 428703 Pte., (Hope Farm, Lancaster Rd., Pendleton)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Norbury -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 585422 ___, Y.M.C.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 68357 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cottrill Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 97418Dvr., 13th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 171445 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bert Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 57037 Pte., 13th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Blackburn -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43610 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8342 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7th R.H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival George Jeffery -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: Capt., 181st., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Myers -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 2759 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 38024 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper Annis -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M10822 E.R. Artificer, R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Craven Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Culverwell Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10744 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Clunie -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Culverwell Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 201799 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur John Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Culverwell Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M317285 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Kirkwood -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Culverwell Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 242871 Pte., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cameron -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Culverwell Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52059 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Monro -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 384417 Pte., 5th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lally -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41663 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lally -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43492 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Nichol -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 4099 Pte., Army Vet. Corps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Davis -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 125896 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cooper -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 13 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cooper, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: PLY17124 Pte., X/63, M.T.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25129 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hobson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 7161 Dvr., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 418837 Pte., M.G.R.W.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: WR21122 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Langford -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 60285 Pte., 1st K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 13767 Cpl., 8th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Gilderd -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 240173 Pte., 5th K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 310773 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cochrane -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 9006 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: J/21817 A.B., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43677 Riflmn., 1st K.R.R.C.H190
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Ashley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305893 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dickman -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27821 Cpl., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Provost -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 186657 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Provost -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 186657 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Doveridge Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: M/398816 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Eden Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19057 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ancell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Eden Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 31772 Pte., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph O'Brien -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 866159 Pte., 512th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11889 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 40589 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Breach -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 50711 Pte., 11th Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 54280 Sgt., 119th Chinese Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Williams, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 160487 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 260863 Gnr., 'B' Bat., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Goodwin -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 206089 Pte., 23rd Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 451474 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 7683 Sgt., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8131 Lce.-Cpl., 4th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Finch -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 49274 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 352491 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 275300 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Grenter Hilton -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 392220 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Hilton -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 24279 Pte., K.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 77th Lab. Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tomlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: K/8833 Ldg. Stkr., H.M.S. 'Colossus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 119 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 244524 Pte., 4th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Boustead, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19310 Pte., 1st Suffolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 203705 Pte., 2/4th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Dye -
Qualifying Premises: 145 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 129092 Cpl., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 177 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 61493 Pte., 15th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 218200 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Nelson -
Qualifying Premises: 201 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 348486 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Williamson Giles -
Qualifying Premises: 205 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 292389 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 99697 Cadet, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas -
Qualifying Premises: 92 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 110773 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Brian Horatio Buck -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 891130 Gnr., 348th Brigade, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harvey -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 59832 Pte., 2/1st Pembroke Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 275280 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Horridge -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45766 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Sylvester Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 40549 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 49974 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Florin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 49974 Dvr., 42nd Air Line Section, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hayward -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 14775 Pte., Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jolleys -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52519 Pte., 3rd Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Shoebottom -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 266831 Pte., 6th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Shoebottom -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: War Work, Messrs. Rushton & Co., Ltd., Lincoln
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Shoebottom -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 33815 Pte., 57th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McCreery -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 280306 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Redfern -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 267152 Pte., 22nd Monmths.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27105 Pte., Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 498088 Pte., K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Oldfield Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 201061 Pte., 19th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Nichols -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25188 Bdr., 212th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 205441 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Oakes -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11932 Pte., 16th Trch. M. Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Charles Burnham -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: S4/245982 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hallwood -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 281030 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hogg -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: S3/028224 Pte., 21st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ollerhead -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35825 Pte., 6th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Frampton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 581286 L.-Cpl., Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 026780 Lce.-Cpl., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua John Walton -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 67039 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Pixton -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: ___ Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Pixton -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 42191 A/2-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 191541 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 79846 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 201670 Pte., 3rd K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bumby -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 138027 Sgt., R.F.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 13602 Pte., 3rd S.W. Bords.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 63292 Pte., 4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fisher Noden -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 33471 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35655 Pte., 13th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 42520 Pte., 4th R. Inn. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hesketh -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 55849 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 9756 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Leeky -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 441940 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Lonsdale -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 14942 L.-Cpl., 3rd K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 92801 Pte., 2/2 Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: SSL/10002 Dvr., 11th R.H. And R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: I/38205 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 55778 Pte., 11th Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 60586 Pte., 1st K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles McDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 2a Goodwin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39436 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jarvis -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 205241 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3395 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Seale -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 230441 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 9829 Dvr., 149th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Farrell -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: MT/033163 Pte., 245th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 159403 Pte., 4th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Reece -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 306278 Lce.-Cpl., 6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Reece -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3/37797 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gannon -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3125 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 48856 Pte., North'land. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 36099 Pte., 1st East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Borrins -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Grafton Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11940 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Potts -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 306273 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellison -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 130851 Pte., 134th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Metcalfe -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: J26810 A.B.S., H.M.S. 'Rattlesnake'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11099 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 23-25 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11643 Pte., 9th Seaforth Highlanders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Grass -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 158462 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 91576 Pte., 25th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clement Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 54095 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Harold Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 5057 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Leeming -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52897 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 075113 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Tildsley -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 029993 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Joyce -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 221375 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ascott Craig -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10183 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45946 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 47172 Pte., South Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stretch -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 48536 Pte., 2nd Devonshire
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305144 Pte., 1/8th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Liddell -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 281741 Pte., 2/7th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Green -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 205642 Dvr., 62nd D.A.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: T4/244866 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 122214 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Rorke -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19911 Pte., 14th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Plummer Johnston Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: J33051 Sig., H.M.S. 'General Granfurd'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 306901 Sgt., 7th Res. Royal Warwickshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Tompohl -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 388343 Pte., M.T.A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McBurney -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43212 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Nesbitt -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 115389 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nesbitt -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Harrison Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11263 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 34709 Pte., 8th A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 100983 Pte., 169th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10799 Pte., 15th Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Maine -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 476937 Cpl., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Maine, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 456464 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 13689 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Massey -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 223807 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 272115 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Chrisp -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 133227 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Hayfield Terrace
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 218921 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Dyson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20229 Lce.-Cpl., 2/5th M/c.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Squirrell -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37626 Pte., 63rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19560 ___, Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hedges -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8970 Pte., 3rd Dorset Reg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry James Beech -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 463757 Pte., 506 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Maloney -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45039 Pte., 7th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 292350 Sig., 2/7th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27017 Pte., 25th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20390 Colour Sgt., 14th R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28143 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39381 B.S.M., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hayward -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3301 Gnr., 14th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1967 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 83495 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Hazel Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 312 Dvr., 39th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Whealing -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Herbert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 358253 Pte., 809th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wagstaffe -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Herbert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20130 Sgt.-Major22nd M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Herbert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37710 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Blackshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Herbert Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 025888 4th Mob. Workshop , A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ball -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 63268 Dvr., 106 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Arthur Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 147017 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25994 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Traynor -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25167 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walton -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10211 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 105502 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Staines -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 135723 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 253438 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Mayers -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 72459 Pte., R. Welsh Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cocker -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 480659 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barrow -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 97692 Gnr., 301st Siege Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 019284 Pte., M.T.A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Constantine -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26710 Pte., 8th C.O. Hdqrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Herd Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 186005 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 178 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: R.Q.M. Sgt., 52nd M'chesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Leopold Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 168 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 204764 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Barritt -
Qualifying Premises: 160 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 266981 Pte., 17th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Mathers -
Qualifying Premises: 158 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 152 Pte., Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Withers -
Qualifying Premises: 156 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 307384 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Blackburn -
Qualifying Premises: 154 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19022 Pte., 3rd Coldstreams
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Aenaes Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 152 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1783 Cpl., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 152 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 16791 Lce.-Cpl., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 152 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 456722 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Berrisford Leigh, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 128 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39652 I.T.D.S. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 128 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 282185 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 122 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45463 Riflman, 1/5th Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 122 High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20260 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Malin -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Knowles Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 15542 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walters -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Knowles Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: W.R./507859 Pnr., 73rd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kain -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Knowles Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 30831 Pte., 16th Cameronians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hill, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Knowles Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 532981 Cpl., 541 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Redmond -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Knowles Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 21667 Pte., O. & B.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davis -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 1665342 Gnr., 504 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smart -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28456 Pte., 8th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles James Bunn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 282299 Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Gorst -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 55723 Pte., 7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Windsor Mallinson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 351767 Pte., M.T. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 370322 Dvr., 662nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 268360 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christie Couser -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37501 Pte., 1st W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Couser, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37501 Pte., 1st Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Arrowsmith -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 81301 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8131 Lce.-Cpl., 4th K.O.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Bealey -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 120783 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Broadbent -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: WR316465 Pnr., I.W.D. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Ashton -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 212529 Pte., 23rd Lon. Rif. B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 93981 F. Sgt., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lancaster Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17374 Spr., 17th Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Reade -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 260818 Sgt., R.O.P. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27396 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hepworth -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 30817 Pte., 16th Trans. L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 44462 Cpl., 16th Yorls. & L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Glynn -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3270 Pte., 9th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Quinn -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 9085 Pte., 1st South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Dale Blackshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41503 Pte., 1st Yorks. & L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Leake Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17902 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 75104 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rorke -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19911 Pte., 14th K's & L'Pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilde -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 393976 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Frazer -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 190057 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Madden -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 21 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cordwell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 91827 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 80176 Gnr., 26th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Winsby -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 47674 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Winsby -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 372501 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Noden -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 280871 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 336208 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 805023 Sgt., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alec Drinkwater -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 73887 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Western -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 46769 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 705086 Lce.-Cpl., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lincoln Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 52457 Pte., 1/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bassant -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 18606 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Traynor -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 94470 Pte., 13th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Traynor -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 632 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bassant -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 18606 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wilson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 212748 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 82265 Pte., 20th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jacob Curbishley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: W.R.21102 Pnr., 306 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Tranter -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: H/7549 Pte., 13th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlin -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 401893 Pte., 46 Res. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20099 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 143362 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19090 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Higginson -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 228057 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Hunt -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 37021 Dvr., 16th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Hayworth -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 319680 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charlton -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305622 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hayworth -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39637 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dee -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19630 Pte., 20th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12056 Pte., 32nd Notts. & Dby.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Nugent -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: D M 2 096597 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Willoughby -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 35416 Pte., 2nd Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hyde -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 16797 Pte., 320 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 16919 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 281348 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Barton -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 203209 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Huzzey -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 23428 Pte., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter McKernan -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: A.B.S. H.M.S. 'Clematine'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lunt -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 23483 Pte., 12th Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brennan -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 038131 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Peeling -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 207978 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 420452 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hoyle -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45748 Pte., 77 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 118588 3rd A.M., 38th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 118588 3rd A.M., 38th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Brannan -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3500 Pte., 461 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fitzsimmons -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 525149 Pte., L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fitzsimmons -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 230109 Spr., 67th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Costello -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 378023 Pte., 1/10 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rowe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 280408 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Doherty -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39560 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3322 Pte., A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Stephens -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 386075 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Henry Greatbanks, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Marple Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 111555 Pte., 7th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11767 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Young -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 16/11431 Cpl., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Singers -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 303959 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 30981 1st A.M. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Henderson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 31242 A.M., 9th T.D.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 146285 Pte., 204 T.D.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 5261 Riflman., K.R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 71748 Pte., 49 R.D.B.T.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Riley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: T/344156 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Higham -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 316208 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bray -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19705 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Bray -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 30076 Pte., 8th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Urey -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 165645 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Urey -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Owen Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 108751 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Paul Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 27596 Pte., 8th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Grocott -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Paul Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 302978 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bromley -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26534 Pte., 19th Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Knape -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 281251 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Nathaniel Chamberlain -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 292636 Pnr., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hugh Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: T/2 SR03043 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Whelan -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41972 ___, K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Whelan -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 46 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Daniel O'Neil -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 146426 Police Staff, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Parsons -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 11081 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel John Eaton -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12908 Cpl., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Simeon Bendorffe -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 19130 Pte., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Percy Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 202879 Pte., 21st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wiseman -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Pimblett's Buildings
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 20473 Pte., 14th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McCormick -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Pimblett's Buildings
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 211984 Pte., 7th Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Makin -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Pimblett's Buildings
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 18480 Dvr., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry David Aird -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Pimblett's Buildings
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39234 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James O'Connell -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 86118 Pte., 144 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 7340 Pte., 5th Connought R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 76769 Pte., 1st Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 7540 Pte., 2nd Con. Rangers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 308215 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dunbar -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 32897 Dvr., 2nd Lincs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 43550 Dvr., 15th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Coombes -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 21600 Pte., 1st K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Irwin -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Pimblett's Place
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41933 Pte., 1/14th London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Day -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Raglan Square
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 18501 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Soar -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 123934 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 294803 Pte., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Parkin -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 170219 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Steenson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28138 Dvr., 75th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 439818 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: TF/2431 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bolton -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 214853 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bolton -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 5061 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Day -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 124395 2nd A.M. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gwilliam -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 305463 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Newman -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 280886 Sgt., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 46198 Pte., 3rd Sth. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Rosa Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 235242 Pte., 5th North Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alyn Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 372416 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gray -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 466541 Lce.-Cpl., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sheldon -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 41465 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Ryder -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17482 C.-Sgt., 24th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 36956 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac William Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 3656 Pte., 1st L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Cropper -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 50343 Pte., 2nd Sth. Lancs. Rt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Noden -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 196027 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Deakin -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 479908 Sgt., 88/2nd A.E. Garr. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Marshall Brocklebank -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 282145 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wardle -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 125901 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 46342 Pte., 3rd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 175452 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wallice -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 397131 Pte., 197 Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Burtoft -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 133854 Pte., A.S.C. M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ruthin Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 266687 Pte., 7th Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gilfoy -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Speakman Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 343333 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Mullaley -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 25364 Pte., City Of London Mil. Hospital
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Grimes -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 6324 Pte., 2nd Leinsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rowbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 142778 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 17364 Sgt., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Tunnicliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 111977 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Hardy Prince -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 91020 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 13 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 328971 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 282062 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Adam Mottershead -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 53701 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Terence Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12111 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Chesworth -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 26495 Pte., 1/7 Hampshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 12/02816 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Rowe -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 97304 Pte., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Turner Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 204385 Pte., 7th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Kerwin -
Qualifying Premises: 116 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 110847 Pte., 7th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellerby -
Qualifying Premises: 112 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 333143 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 106 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 62042 Pte., 274 Co., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Crompton Smith -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 106 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 106 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 62042 ___, M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
J. Tunnicliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 100 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 40213 Pte., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Grant -
Qualifying Premises: 98 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 33714 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Farrell -
Qualifying Premises: 96 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 119651 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard McDermott -
Qualifying Premises: 92 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 226542 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bennington -
Qualifying Premises: 90 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8421 Cpl., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ibberson -
Qualifying Premises: 88 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 161199 Bdr., 2nd B., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beetham -
Qualifying Premises: 80 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 252118 Pte., 2/6th M'Chesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Roach -
Qualifying Premises: 72 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 14315 Pte., R.M.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald John Heggie -
Qualifying Premises: 68 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 39278 Pte., 2nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Heggie -
Qualifying Premises: 68 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 54811 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Victor Broadhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 66 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 105068 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hill Broadhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 66 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 100096 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Wadsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 64 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 133425 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Wadsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 64 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 203813 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Walshe -
Qualifying Premises: 62 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 442492 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Walshe -
Qualifying Premises: 62 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 202316 Pte., 10th M'chesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bridge -
Qualifying Premises: 62 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 466850 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 58 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 507558 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Price -
Qualifying Premises: 42 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 8878 Lce.-Cpl., 6th M'n'ters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Price -
Qualifying Premises: 42 West High Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 80703 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 9 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 9691 Gnr., 149 Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 15 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 28459 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Silcock -
Qualifying Premises: 19 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 10148 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Silcock -
Qualifying Premises: 19 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 198059 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 21 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 45021 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 23 York Street
Polling District: W.C.
Description of Service: 236225 Pte., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Butters -
Qualifying Premises: 1-3 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21249 L.-Cpl., 16 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2246 Bandsman, 7th R.S.H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph King -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 51538 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cochrane -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6971 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward O'Donnell -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 15282 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Agnes Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 81949 Spr., Hut Ship Builder
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Hibbitts -
Qualifying Premises: 4 April Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 550223 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 4 April Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 455658 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 4 April Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203709 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Green -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10130 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jerome Addey -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 277716 Pte., 2/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gelling -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 30446 Gnr., 7th Bty., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29999 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Owen Daley -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 50455 Pte., 2nd Northumb. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hurst -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 500650 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Etchells -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 353472 Pte., 7 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Cassidy -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 22332 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cassidy, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19225 Pte., 6th S. Wales Bd.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ambrose Bardsley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 113975 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bardsley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 15102 Pte., 7 S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bardsley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 8388 Pte., 90th Bde. Hdqrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrea Jackson Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 26809 Pte., 1st L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 334104 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 303687 Pte., 723 Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Walter Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2078 Gnr., 3rd M.M., G.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Bernard Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2508 Pte., 14th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John George Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 352140 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Edward Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 35739 Sgt., 1/4 K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3495 Pte., 2nd South lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ashwell Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45955 Pte., 77th Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fowler -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Athole Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11322 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gregory -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 1 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Heenan -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 3 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21383 Pte., 2nd Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 75905 Gnr., 19th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Barton -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20588 Pte., Field Amb., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley Kay -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 28 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Joseph Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/350102 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Partington, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37723 Pte., Welsh R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Clifford Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37005 Pte., 1st North Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lennard Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Sgt., 2/5th Lancs Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eli Sanderson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Atkinson Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 42389 Pte., 71st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ruscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203089 Pte., 7/8th K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hillary -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 479660 Pte., 828 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 407803 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Corrie -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36386 Pte., 12th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Melville Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 44001 Pte., 10th Essexs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 69027 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 57344 Gnr., H.A. R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218360 Pte., 63 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Delve -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 276395 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lyver -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 41579 ___, 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hickes -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218377 Pte., 846th Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William O'Brien -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 154094 Pte., 692 Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Beamish -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12458 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Patrick Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28453 Pte., 3rd Border R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Burden -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Sgt., ___, Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frank Waller -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 17th Worcesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hobson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T4/233572 Dvr., H.T. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52016 II.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Albert Abbott -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23003 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 467170 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hardie -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hurst -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 300649 Pte., 1/8 Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Burrows -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Birley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 285453 1st B.P. Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Brandon Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 344116 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Brandon Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305074 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Bridgewater Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281148 Sgt., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred James Mycroft -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Bridgewater Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: A.B., H.M.S. 'Marlborough'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bridgewater Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 216048 Pte., 24 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Bridgewater Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR/26931 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jim McClenahen -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Bridgewater Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280304 Cpl., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Watton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 511573 L.-Cpl., 209 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/285639 Pte., M.T. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 5 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Elias Edward Bate -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 75366 Cpl., 44th Batt., 13th Brigade R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 51441 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 31212 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthy -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34212 Pte., 9th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 43062 Pte., 72nd Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45303 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brookes -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 259610 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 260034 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Rule -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37560 Cpl., 12 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rule -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305928 A-C.S.M., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Anthony Mortimer -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T3/023159 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 55702 Gnr., 23rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bliss -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 444579 Pte., A.P.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Turton -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 358571 Pte., K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Goulding -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 205473 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gilbody -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Bromley Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 41851 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Piggott -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37552 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Whittingham -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 24713 Gnr., B/56th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Mahoney -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281299 L.Qt.M.S., 164th Co., A.P.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Blair -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 966th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3406 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Blease -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 31201 Pte., 252nd. Co., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Meacock -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Fireman., H.M.S. 'Wildfore'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5784 Dvr., B/66th, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Haworth -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 252944 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280466 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 245376 Pte., 22nd M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Noah Chadwicke -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280513 Dvr., 1/7th Lanc. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert David Gamble -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 48 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Fry -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 41932 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 342159 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Halstead Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 90635 ___, K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Logan -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 356465 Pte., 613th (H.S.) Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Robertson -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12328 L.-Sgt., 1st K's. Own
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hulmes -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 352467 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Green -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23212 Pte., 1st W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mays -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280833 Cpl., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thornton -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305104 Cpl., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hodgkiss -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 296150 Pte., 12th R. Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lufkin -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Buckingham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S/405922 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 358681 Pte., 804th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Battersby -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17290 Lce.-Cpl., 1st M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13932 Cpl., 4th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T4/212779 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11785 Lce.-Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: MZ/2455 A.B., R.N.V.R., H.M.S. 'Diligence'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 1-3-5 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 138579 Sgt., 615th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Leicester Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203152 Pte., 4th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 62891 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Pryce -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 243117 Pte., 1/4th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Almack -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5060 Lce.-Cpl., 13th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Richard -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR/21196 Pte., 30th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bertram Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 35636 Pte., Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Commission Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 64812 Pte., 1st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 134 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305258 Spr., 58th Traffic Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Yeadon -
Qualifying Premises: 132 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 116493 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 130 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 206675 Pte., W.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wadeson Huntback -
Qualifying Premises: 106 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 345721 Pte., 61st Co. M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38240 Pte., 2/1st Denbigh H. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3124 Sgt., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 65679 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cliffe Rowbotham -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 269426 Pte., 2/7th Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Rowbotham -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 42568 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Cross Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52009 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Denbigh Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 22552 Pte., 20th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Fowden -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Denbigh Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 78692 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Fowden -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Denbigh Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 235238 Lce.-Cpl., N.Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hannibal -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Denbigh Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 377394 Pte., 10th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 303887 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Furniss -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/098633 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280262 Sgt., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Caesar -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/223450 Pte., 77th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Caesar -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 207987 Pte., 731st Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 79807 Pte., 15th Durham L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Spear -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 154392 Pte., 2nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Stanley -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18845 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11217 Pte., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Mackenzie -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10823 Trpr., 15th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Charles Foster, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/099927 Dvr., 61st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Romans -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 232567 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Romans -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Ply/18704 Pte., H.M.S.'Conquerer'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Shorrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20456 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lockett -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Falkland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34095 Pte., R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walker Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 160252 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sullivan -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 456657 Pte., 163rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hulse -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/076645 Pte., 1028th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Stanton -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33767 A/Cpl., 2nd K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Stanton -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 695123 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walter Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 14061 Pte., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jackson Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17623 Pte., Army Pay Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 253203 C.S.M., 527th Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lythgoe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23991 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mullane -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Fleetwood Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 362953 Gnr., 13th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Lyons -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gavin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 8564 Pte., 2nd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Emmett -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Gavin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40432 Pte., Seaforth Highlndrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Gavin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: J/15530 A.B., H.M.S. 'Caesar'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Marlow Moreton -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Gavin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 54067 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Warwick Smethurst, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 301021 L.-Cpl., 14th A. & S.H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 15905 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Sollinger -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 205402 Cpl., 1st Sher. For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Cawley -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 32677 Pte., 6th K.'s Own
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richards -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38484 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Darlington -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38484 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Camm -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 67181 Cpl., 96th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218719 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Devonport -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5306 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd Military Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5217 Dvr., 14th Div., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Knape -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Glen Dhoon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 341563 Pte., 91 Squad, B. Signal Depot
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Risley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 83274 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Woolley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 110691 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 299413 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cowap -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 284938 Stoker., H.M.S. 'Chatham'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2240 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6205 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 1999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Hacker -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34705 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sutcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Glen Helen Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11938 Sgt., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hurst -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2881 Pte., 2/8 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Tasker -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 292162 Sgt., 125th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tasker -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 293645 Gnr., 136th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 204708 Pte., 4th R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Mason -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 400449 Pte., 1/6 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harry Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 274950 Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Underwood -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 48432 Cpl., 1 x. Corps Hdqrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10741 Sgt., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Herbert Plumb -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 329457 Spr., I.W. & D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Monk -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 20 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 58064 Pte., 3rd Northamptons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stapleton -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52472 Pte.,4th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 026247 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Grosvenor Place
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 375529 Riflman., 8th City Of Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Southwood -
Qualifying Premises: 143 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 80979 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Richard Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 155 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 715909 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 157 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1993 1 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rodgers -
Qualifying Premises: 159 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 14271 Pte., 1 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Valentine Grice -
Qualifying Premises: 163 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 46451 Pte., 3rd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Courtney -
Qualifying Premises: 175 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 310274 A.-Cpl., 29th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 175 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 199973 Gnr., 2nd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 185 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23370 Cpl., 12 K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sharman -
Qualifying Premises: 189 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 140150 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 191 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18024 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Gardner, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 197 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23703 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald George Billings -
Qualifying Premises: 201 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34304 Pte., 19th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 205 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4155 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel James Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 205 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33679 Gnr., 73rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Blakemore -
Qualifying Premises: 205 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T/388330 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 209 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 244789 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ben Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 211 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 87890 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jerrett -
Qualifying Premises: 211 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 757745 Pte., 3rd Canadian Inf.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Massey -
Qualifying Premises: 219 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 86815 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 221 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 3rd K.O.R. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Amos Nettleton -
Qualifying Premises: 223 High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 161493 Pnr., 63rd Royal Naval Division
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 54611 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Oakley -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18642 Pte., 3 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Renshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 104822 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6294 Pte., 1/6th W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Stanley -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27401 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Stanley -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3975 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Rayson -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S4/086953 Sgt., 25th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Bagshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 97187 Dvr., C/55 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Austin -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52801 Pte., 89th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Austin -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33287 Pte., 72 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 143131 Pte., 3rd R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Barton -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13558 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 143131 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280459 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Archibald Campbell Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 307698 Pte., 728 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Daly -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28186 Pte., 6th (S) K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5092 Pte., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 69580 Pte., S.L.Y., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Coleman -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 222780 Lce.-Cpl., 218th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Philip Wallace -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 55692 Gnr., 34th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 248627 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Farrar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 60498 Pte., 23rd Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Farrar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28071 Pte., 1/6 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 307303 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 212223 Pte., S. Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 62727 Pte., 15th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12/35489 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 542248 Pte., 811 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5757 Pte., 1st Royal Irish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305069 Pte., 1st lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Albert Clare -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34323 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Binns -
Qualifying Premises: 93 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 30747 Pte., 17th Cameronians (S.R.)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert William Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 93-95 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 35052 Pte., 2nd Reserve Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 119 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 85442 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Gwyther -
Qualifying Premises: 119 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 86835 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leigh Banks -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10679 Pte., 2nd Scottish Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bolland -
Qualifying Premises: 125 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28007 Co. Sgt.-Major, 1/7th Lancashire Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan John Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 129 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 201640 Pte., 8th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Whipday -
Qualifying Premises: 156 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28642 Pte., 2nd R.I. Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Farran -
Qualifying Premises: 154 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T/ 389882 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 131980 Pte., 32nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 144 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 14981 Sgt., 8th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Buck -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218416 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clarey -
Qualifying Premises: 130 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2167 ___, 54th Cyclist Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Helsey -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17818 Cpl., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 438138 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11648 Pte., 1/5th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Goddard -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 202515 Pte., 3/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4105/S Pte., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Webster -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 334411 Cpl., 508 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kelsey -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17818 Cpl., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20497 Pte., 6th R. Mun. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Leonard -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S.S.108266 Stoker., H.M.S. 'Ajax'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 397616 ___, 785 A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lawton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: W.R./27292 Pnr., 347 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dale -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 30689 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 64276 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 357991 Pte., 805 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 97077 Bdr., 55th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Green -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 200020 Cpl., 13th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Donnell -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 202584 Pte., 1/4 Sea Hgndrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18462 Pte., W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 56288 Pte., Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11270 Cpl., 2nd K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Garlick -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Holt Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 436065 Pte., 376 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 161494 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 285623 Spr., 389 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McClay Callender -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 42825 Cpl., B/101 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 55869 Gnr., 13 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 51441 Bdr., 260 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Nugent -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27110 Pte., 123rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Augustine Thomas Ware -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 141882 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Robert Ware -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 84009 Pte., 3rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leo Ware -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 300651 Cpl., 1/8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank White -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 266911 Sgt., 4th R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Evers -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39562 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Evers -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 285300 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Noden -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 204507 Sgt., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Hunter -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11350 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29250 Pte., 2/7th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Crennell -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10651 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Crennell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 65808 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10944 Lce.-Cpl., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Andrew Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Cadet., 16th O.C.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 34999 Lce.-Cpl., 457/R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 108637 Pte., 5th M.G.T.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Belcher -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 137402 Pte., 87 Tr. B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Harold Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 90867 Pte., 258 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 362190 Pte., 21st R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George West -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 46301 Pte., 3rd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Callendar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10485 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Callendar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21867 Lce.-Cpl., 3rd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Callendar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 60549 Lce.-Cpl., 1st K. Lpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Callendar -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 42825 Cpl., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hopley -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280936 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 383592 Pte., 915th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Terence Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 205257 Pte., 2/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 153281 Cpl., 277 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dulson -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19248 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dulson -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 63526 Pte., 51st Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Tyldesley -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6071SO Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47045 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pedigrew -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13108 Pte., 13th K.O.S. P's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 247367 Dvr., B/346 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gorton -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 116968 3rd. A.M., 8 R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eddowes -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11530 Pte., 19 th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 380620 Pte., 25th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Walter Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3527 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwick -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___, C.S.M., 2/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 212591 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20985 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Joseph Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 202062 Pte., 19th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 57373 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Patrick McGovern -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40104 Pnr., 302 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 202544 Pte., 2/5th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Bleese -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 214218 Gnr., 411 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Chief Cook., S.S. 'Ajana'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 31896 Pte., 12th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Shenton -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Kirk Braddon Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 7148 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Collins -
Qualifying Premises: 217 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 81064 Cpl., 319 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Samuel Groom -
Qualifying Premises: 217 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 75470 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Plevin -
Qualifying Premises: 227 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S4172 R.M., 63rd R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 231 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33678 Pte., 12th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 231 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 150231 Gnr., 83rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 233 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4239 F/S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 233 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19750 Cpl., 17th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Proctor Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 233 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19593 Sgt., 1/8 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 273 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 292771 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 279 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Captain & Q'Master, 6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Schofield, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 279 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 141940 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Lang -
Qualifying Premises: 285 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 442231 Dvr., 445th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Frungleton -
Qualifying Premises: 289 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 131231 Gnr., C/46 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Payne -
Qualifying Premises: 291 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T.T. 01834 Pte., 8 A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Withington -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 307 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Dillon -
Qualifying Premises: 351 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23700 Pte., 1st North'ptons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Herbert Prior -
Qualifying Premises: 353 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23470 Pte., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Redburn -
Qualifying Premises: 355 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47145 Pte., 79th Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Percy Aries -
Qualifying Premises: 357 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29563 Pte., 1st Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Banham -
Qualifying Premises: 361 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281725 Pte., 2/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Banham -
Qualifying Premises: 361 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21903 Dvr., 4th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Brogan -
Qualifying Premises: 363 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9320 Dvr., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 367 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 291017 Spr., 27th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gorner -
Qualifying Premises: 369 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29120 Pte., 1/5th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Parry -
Qualifying Premises: 375 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 83106 Q.M. Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archer Bramble -
Qualifying Premises: 377 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 168060 Spr., G.B.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert James Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 379 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5464 Lce.-Cpl., 66S, A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Heaton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 366 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 99720 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 360 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/337389 Pte., 381 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 354 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 31343 Sgt., 17th Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Chew -
Qualifying Premises: 352 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 92732 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 350 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47437 Pte., 23rd Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ireland -
Qualifying Premises: 344 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 247649 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Kay Walker Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 320 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 119791 Pte., 65th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 304 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 8074 Pte., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawton Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 304 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37859 Pte., 64th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 300 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 60535 Pte., 1st K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 300 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280172 Pte., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Norman Lindley -
Qualifying Premises: 300 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 84974 Gnr., 76th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Ambrose Fanning -
Qualifying Premises: 298 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10380 Pte., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 296 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 296 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 248534 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Victor Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 294 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27398 Cpl., 1/5 K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 294 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 48256 Pte., 458 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Pidd -
Qualifying Premises: 290 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19061 Pte., Canadian Base, Depot, France
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Frederickson -
Qualifying Premises: 288 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 438059 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Frederickson -
Qualifying Premises: 288 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 306639 Pte., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Haughton Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 284 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 291667 Pte., 1/2nd Mon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Chester -
Qualifying Premises: 282 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218165 Pte., 395th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lowe Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 278 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10466 Lce.-Cpl., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 278 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9552 Bdr., 149 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 268 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd Lieut., 4th Welsh R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fitzpatrick -
Qualifying Premises: 266 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 846440 Gnr., 156 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lindsay Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 262 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: J6084 P.O. 1st, R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Donegan -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23361 Pte., 11th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Naylor -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 15642 Pte., 1st L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leech -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 32843 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hague Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12108 Pte., 6th K.O. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Young -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40713 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nield -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 81312 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lewis Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lonsdale Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 112003 Pte., 187th lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Norman Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: J32064 A.B., H.M.S. 'Benbow'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280219 Pte., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Coles, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36492 Sgt., 5/2nd M'chesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beard -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27360 Pte., 2 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 106296 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 95842 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Craven Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 49797 Pte., 318 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 235532 Pte., 1st R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bowers -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 317945 Pte., 11th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Hodson -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 108997 3/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305585 ___, 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Brownlow Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6555 Pte., 3rd York. & Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gibbons -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 075487 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kemp -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2938 Sgt., 3rd L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Bench -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 64814 Pte., 4th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 91074 Pte., 186 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 353915 Dvr., 1056 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 357220 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Nelson -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/24677 O/S, Crystal Palace
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Smethurst -
Qualifying Premises: 95 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 318124 Pte., 700 M/T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Darby -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13753 Pte., 2nd R.S. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Neil Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 259550 Gnr., 7th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Dench -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 64814 Pte., 4th L. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40342 Pte., 9th Cam. Sc. R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Elliott, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305624 Pte., 8th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Williams, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203896 Sgt., 2/5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Norris -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 323489 Pnr., 3 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Norris -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 444340 Cpl., 75th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Pevitt -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 243015 Riflman., 6th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Edmund Henney -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36545 Sgt., 53rd K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowater -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 250 Riflman., 6th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bowater -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 372297 Pte., 194th A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chas. Richard Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 132682 Cpl., 254 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Irwin Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 252696 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leonard Featherstone -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 72565 Pte., 3rd R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lord Duncan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/353915 Pte., 1056 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Dinnen -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280730 Sgt., 17th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harvey -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 352508 Pte., 9th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9567 Pte., 179 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Amos Roe -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/078406 Pte., 40th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Hickson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4277 Pte., 3rd Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Astle -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3873 ___, Roy. Naval Div.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hey -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38582 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hey -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36636 ___, 12th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 165524 Pte., 195th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13514 ___, Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39679 Pte., 67th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13850 L.-Cpl., 4th Rif. Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wm. Henry Robertson -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28941 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hanesworth -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17894 Pte., 15th R. Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Mark Stacey -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 14087 Pte., 7th Ox. & B. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17503 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280715 Cpl., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 35272 L.-Cpl., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27668 Pte., 1st K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Castledine -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 64599 Pte., 15th K.O.R.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hannon -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 204865 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17509 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27464 ___, 15th lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Sinclair -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: H.M. Navy 'Susan Mary'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Sherratt -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 49622 Pte., 1st Innis. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sherratt, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 720507 Dvr., 43rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40589 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 085174 94th Co., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 517591 Pte., 896 Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ridyard -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 268966 Pte., 1/7th K's. L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Hughes, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281257 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leopold Trigg -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 7922 A.-Sgt., 12th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Heslop -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 278446 2/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Soloman Massey -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2150 Sgt., 4th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 16389 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 58799 Pte., 13th Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James Blackledge -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281292 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Blackledge -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: P36870 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Webster -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lord Nelson Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 204377 Pte., R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Levi Beckett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: T311507 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edmund Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40816 Cpl., 79th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Haig -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 74547 Pte., A. Ord. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 82546 Lce.-Cpl., 17th R. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 249934 Spr., 32nd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rush -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37951 L.-Cpl., 2nd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Casey -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23465 Pte., Roy. Irish Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Casey -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280000 Dvr., R,F,A,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Austin Eyres -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 525449 Pte., 376 Labour Co.,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Oldroyd -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lorne Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 301937 Cpl., 13th Tank
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 25901 Pte., R. Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hudson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 251352 L.-Cpl., 392nd Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Allmark -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 25 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Nathan Woodroffe -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280167 Bugler., 16th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Woodroffe -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 257056 A/CS.M., 11 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Geary -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 62607 Pte., 147 R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Drinkwater -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 51408 Pte., 1/9 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Corkan -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 116302 Pte., 322nd R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hallam, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10280 Lce.-Cpl., 4th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hallam -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280932 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Underwood -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 69256 L.-Cpl., 455 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Rowbotham -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39848 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rowbotham -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 91828 Dvr., 16th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Forshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 213074 Pte., 4th C.M.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 192741 Pte., 151 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Betram Downs -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 110790 Pte., 6th Res. Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Downs -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 66390 Cpl., 33rd D. R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Greatorex -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 432348 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dilworth -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 487780 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chubb -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 137484 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Wheeldon -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 64 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wheeldon -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 60883 Pte., 154 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 79898 Gnr., 17th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Roff -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3224 Pte., R.M. Plymouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 246539 Dvr., 66th Div., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Sheldon -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: H/34987 Pte., 1/1 Warick. Y.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Plant -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 303527 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Ambler -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 129246 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR326116 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McGinty -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 291177 Pte., 217 Cyc. Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick George Stone -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: J17412 Ldg. Sig., H.M.S. 'Britomark'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Malpass, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27256 Pte., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Edwin Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 63255 Spr., 645 Field Co. Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 245094 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Knight, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 26392 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Smith -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Baker Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 472953 Pte., 945th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/104730 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bradburn -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280051 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Walton -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR/342298 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1047 Lce.-Cpl., 2/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27152 Pte., 5th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mellor -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 419549 Cpl., 136th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Pemberton Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29758 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S/12126 Pte., 2nd Roy. Hgds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 230569 A.B., H.M.S. 'Caesar'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 30392 Sgt., 3rd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305718 Lce.-Cpl., 1/8th L. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abel John Barnett -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 46858 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Coop Eddowes -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280892 Sig., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Biss -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Port Erin Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 150099 Gnr., 11th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward McHugh -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 138567 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bolton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 168086 2nd/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21279 Dvr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Sherratt -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 101793 Pte., 170th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Jack -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 7323 Lce.-Cpl., 20th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Stapleton -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR/21671 Pnr., 331st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 441829 ___, 735th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 22242 Pte., 23rd M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 282563 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frank Price -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 241745 Lce.-Cpl., 6th Ches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45855 Cpl., 77th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281998 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 30988 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Woods -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: R/6755 O.S., 2nd Res., Aldershot
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 97233 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clark -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 53507 Pte., 90th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tansey -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 202438 Pte., 2/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McHugh -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 352622 Pte., 13th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Withers -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 16793 Pte., 10th Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Newton Withers -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 16794 Pte., 10th Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Port Soderick Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 48278 A.C.2, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Smithies -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 167575 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Brearley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12389 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brearley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280158 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas David Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33008 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Dorning -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 10927 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47154 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Woods -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38233 Pte., 14th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Catterall -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19089 Pte., 1/8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 204975 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Potter -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 79825 Dvr., 33rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Appleyard Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 112671 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smithies -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 301532 Gnr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Timothy O'Regan, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Portland Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/7146 Off. Std., H.M.S. 'Sandhurst'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1140 Cpl., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wray -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305082 Cpl., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Gratrix -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 31331 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gratrix -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 250329 Pte., 6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 7809 Pte., 2nd Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Naylor -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 438528 Dvr., 427th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20390 Q.M.S., 14th K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 307978 Pte., 730th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18315 Pte., 3rd E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McCann -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 22 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dawes -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 348891 Pnr., 347th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Norbury -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 236240 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 135557 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Goodall -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19123 Pte., 1/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd Goodall -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12144 Pte., 9th Seaforths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Raymond -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Rochester Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36790 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 456719 Pte., 564th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Sgt., Devonshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Abraham Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203072 Pte., 5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Abraham Smith, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 236234 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Mort -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13912 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1590 Riflman., 1st R.I. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bishop -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3005 C.S.M., L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mansfield -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47027 Gnr., 146th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Mansfield -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47027 Gnr., 146th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 103588 Gnr., 19th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Joseph Sullivan -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 355452 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Craven -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 167302 Spr., 286th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ball -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19010 Pte., 2nd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Absalom Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Sedan Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 347559 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Percival Branchflower -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Shah Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13971 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Teggin -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Shah Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5941 ___, 7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Llewellyn Montgomery James -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Shah Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 277373 Pte., 2/7th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jonathan Cookson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Shah Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4417 Sgt., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Shah Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280746 ___, 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Masding -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 218166 Cpl., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Leonard -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2588 Pte., Lancashire Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Denton -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280343 Pte., Loyal Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Midgley -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: D/13587 (S) Pte., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Proctor -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 111319 Pte., 717 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Goulding -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 114160 Pte., 191st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Macardy -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18753 Lce.-Cpl., 2/4 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Peake -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305332 Lce.-Cpl., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 203786 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28412 Pte., 2nd R. Irish Ins.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Holdsworth Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9155 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Whitby -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 267270 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281414 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45384 Pte., 76th labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Farren -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 23369 Pte., 15th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 12622 Pte., 7/8th K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 377412 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305622 Cpl., 2/8th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Guinnane -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Y.175 Lce.-Cpl., 11th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Keighley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 42511 Dvr., 16th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 340 Cpl., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 309090 Pte., 375 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brobbin -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 917 Sgt., 6 res. Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Kelsall -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Slater Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 316704 Pte., 287 A. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 9 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 46884 Pte., 79th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Hetherington -
Qualifying Premises: 17 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52893 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 21 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 47802 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Rutter -
Qualifying Premises: 23 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 381510 Lce.-Cpl., 37th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beecher Wheatley -
Qualifying Premises: 27 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 219694 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Barber Moscroft -
Qualifying Premises: 31 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305695 Pte., 1/8th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Abbott -
Qualifying Premises: 35 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: SE24805 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Philip Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 41 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 443904 Spr., 1st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 45 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 15459 Cpl., 7 S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 45 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 101958 Pte., 16th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Stanley Syddall -
Qualifying Premises: 49 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11861 Trpr., 17th Lancers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alban Scholes -
Qualifying Premises: 55 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 75937 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Scholes -
Qualifying Premises: 55 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39013 Cpl., 2nd E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 57 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 2999 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 57 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: Ply. 18266 Pte., H.M.S. 'Mona'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ben Goddard, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 61 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37878 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Marriott -
Qualifying Premises: 69 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1771 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bradbury -
Qualifying Premises: 85 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 246673 Dvr., 15th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Fordham -
Qualifying Premises: 91 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 21995 Pte., 1st Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur E. Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 91 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 325431 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 91 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 32543 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 91 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 370322 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Badcock -
Qualifying Premises: 93 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39566 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Badcock -
Qualifying Premises: 93 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52269 Pte., 18th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gandy -
Qualifying Premises: 93 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 52269 Riflmn., 2/6 K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 95 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 133242 Pte., 19th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Alexandria Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 105 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 160577 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Gelder -
Qualifying Premises: 111 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29950 Pte., 1st Oxford and Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Norman Nichols -
Qualifying Premises: 113 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 7158 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Eckhardt -
Qualifying Premises: 113 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 32292 Lce.-Cpl., 7th N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
R. Walter Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 113 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 90409 Pte., 4th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Booth Whittam -
Qualifying Premises: 115 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 305001 C.S.M., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 129 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: W.R.319770 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Willis -
Qualifying Premises: 137 West High Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 33857 Pte., 7th Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M.378531 Pte., A.S.C., M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 44180 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Drage -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45685 Pte., 77th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 525202 Pte., 562nd Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 85043 Gnr., 2/104 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280436 Pte., 42 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280437 C.Q.M.S., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3985 Pte., 24th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Quinn -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280687 Pte., 1/7th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 138139Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bunn -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Westminster Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: D/20285 Cpl., 6th res. Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Curtis -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: W.R.335312 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 36697 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7 Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Leech -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45280 Pte., 76th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Bergin -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M2/078601 Pte., 55th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles McCabe -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 267106 Pte., 17th R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Rangeley -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 1828 Sgt.-Major I., R.A.F..,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 19565 Cpl., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Birch, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 6404 Pte., 1st Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 11495 Pte., 16th Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 57581 Pte., 2nd Lincolns
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Morgan, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Pnr., St. Sgt., 18th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Holmes -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 41588 Pte., 70th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9875 Pte., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 281997 Pte., 2/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Halsall -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27633 Pte., 4th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Halsall, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Windsor Avenue
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 70307 Pte., 32 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowlands -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 18794 Pte., 318 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Rowlands -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 1 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowlands, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 17746 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Cresswell -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27096 Pte., 2nd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Potts -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 13374 Sgt., 52nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ralph -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 5959 Pte., 1st K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Peacock -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 9803 Pte., R.A.C.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bowers -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 037020 Pte., 18 A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brindle -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 438566 Lce.-Cpl., 549th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: ___ Sgt., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Henry Fildes -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 53901 A/Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sandal Grummitt -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 276250 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nuttall Pitt -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 38446 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Firth -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 39402 Pte., 16th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wreaks Firth -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 48393 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Robert Edmonds -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: M/348666 Pte., 790 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Edmonds -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 8479 Pte., 12th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 20984 Pte., K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Colley -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: S/3980 Pte., 148 R.N., F. Amb.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Whitworth -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 331125 Pte., 2/1 York. Hus. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 40638 Pnr., 346 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jobson -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 62287 Lce.-Cpl., 16th Worcesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frost -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 98297 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Raymond -
Qualifying Premises: 101 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 8137 Cpl., 5/1 Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Birley -
Qualifying Premises: 105 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 378017 Pte., 2/10 Manch'ters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 127 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 037803 Pte., 1/7 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rutherford -
Qualifying Premises: 129 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 78017 Pte., 57nd K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Tomlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 137 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 440017 Spr., 2 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 139 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 29609 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 141 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 57373 Gnr., 21st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Scotson -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 89505 Fitter, B/165 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Scattergood -
Qualifying Premises: 149 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: G/51170 Pte., 24th Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Starkey -
Qualifying Premises: Near 153 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 45724 Pte., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Emery -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 70316 Sgt., 78 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Percival -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27723 2/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Fay -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 260267 Gnr., 7th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fay -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 37610 Pte., 2nd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wallace Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 87589 Pte., 60th Remounts
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Curtis Heathcote -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 243067 Pte., 1/5 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Milton Vitler -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 110788 Pte., 333 R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 14722 Pte., 11th Sc. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick John Isham -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: WR315947 Spr., 2 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Isham -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 99885 Pte., 116 R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 55943 Spr., 296 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Philip Goodwin -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 96893 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Keighley -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 280716 Pte., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Keighley -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 27410 or 235146 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Duncan McMillan -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 28121 Sgt., 321 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Shaw, Jun. -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 20 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Maxwell -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 18 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hardie -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 3288 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Morris -
Qualifying Premises: ? Woodbine Street
Polling District: W.D.
Description of Service: 4187 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2558
SEEDLEY WARD - Polling Districts W.E. to W.I. inclusive
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ayres -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 172415 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cecil -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 79232 Gnr., 186th R.F.A
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hutchinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/050007 A.-Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Copple -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 120905 Dvr., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Dunne -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13913 Pte., 9th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 73424 Pte., 1st S. Irish Horse
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5459 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Bamber -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 288131 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37672 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Hutchinson -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 26 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 119151 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Albany Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 355573 Pte., Monmouthshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kerry -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 218516 Pte., 196 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 373582 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Cope -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 2878 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 33615 Pte., 17th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harper -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17613 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Grantham -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22402 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wheeler -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17030 Pte., 14th Hampshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeler -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 25 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Holleran -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 216778 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Gara -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18088 Pte., 3rd York & Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Holdsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 243688 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 252439 Pte., 2/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Stevens -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 116872 Gnr., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 042186 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S.E.29548 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 41153 Pte., 1/5 East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 6579 Lce-Cpl., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert McMurdock -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 116742 ___, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Flaherty -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T3/030223 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Parrott -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21162 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Gleaves -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35628 Cpl., 60th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gleaves -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305667 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18992 Pte., 941 A.E.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Russell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: A.B., H.M.S. 'Meteor'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Woods -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13839 S. A.-Cpl., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Langdon Raymond -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 218583 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Grimes -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 481145 Pte., Employ Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Burnett -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62427 Pte., 8th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Burnett -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Arthur Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 266906 Lce.-Cpl., 1st R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradshaw, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Bell Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: C/10139 Lce.-Cpl., Military Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Watters -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bell Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 59310 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gerald Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Binns Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 260016 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Toal -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Binns Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111197 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Binns Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 41676 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Binns Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 440302 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Blygh -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: R4/106975 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Carney -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: J.35558 A.B., H.M.S. 'Dalhousie'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Tonge, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280363 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 20229 Pte., 'Inflexible'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Charles Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/099927 Lce.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Pickford -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 171248 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Mockridge -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 387033 Pte., 61st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Allmark -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 14050 Lce.-Sgt., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Herley -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35012 Pte., R. Defence Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Seth Mockridge -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/27314 Pnr. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305451 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: C/o Pitchers, Ltd., Gainsborough
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281165 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Charlton -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 345641 Pte., 215th Empy. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thompson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27211 Pte., 15th Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10499 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Waterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 545695 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Septimus Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62680 Pte., 15th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T3/027819 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Haslam -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T2/015942 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 891602 __, 2nd Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 3833 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17397 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Madden -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 85 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Renshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Birley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15/10138 Sgt., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Parrish -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35258 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Lion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45050 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stephen Beckham -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21791 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Frederick Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 16796 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 61374 Pte., 15th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Splaine -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 377442 Pte., 2/10th Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Holstein -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 50453 Pte. Royal Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Brennan -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280721 Pte., 7th L. Fus. L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Costello -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 55341 Pte., 24th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Costello, Jun. -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 26 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thompson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 230128 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305397 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 20548 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ben Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281802 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21899 Cpl., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Goodwin -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M/348385 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bishop Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111131 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 34880 Pte., 2 D. of W's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Millar -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 70474 Dvr., Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Kemp, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 205449 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Absalom Mellor -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 396840 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McCarthy -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 242987 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhough -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21125 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35630 Pte., 13th East Surreys
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Milner -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/23899 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Shaw Farnsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 12473 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4888 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280325 ___, Royal Irish Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Boundary Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 24322 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Malady -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 42331 Drm., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 7697 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Stockton Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13027 Gnr., 105th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 356370 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Alfred Devall -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 25288 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15336 Sgt., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Phillpotts -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 355210 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Birtwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 251738 Pte., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hassall -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: P/12089 Lce.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Briarie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 57041 Pte., Artisan Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Timilty -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30689 Cpl., 11th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Timilty -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 3022 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd H.L. Inf.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Timilty -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10130 Sgt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank George Wills -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T4/246054 Lce.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Wills -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 32346 Lce.-Cpl., Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: C.M.28110, E.R.A. IV. H.M.S. 'Idaho'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph McDonnell -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 401282 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Prestwich -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 43710 Sgt., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Francis -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17025 Sgt., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 365136 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bennett, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 99642 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Marshall -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 16801 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Renshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/33686 A.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Renshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 517335 Pte., 23rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 118907 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jeffries, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280259 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gerrard Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 90535 Pte., 2nd Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Arthur Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 119913 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 78224 Gnr., 70, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Howard Herbert, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S4/085655 A.-L.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/423236 Pte., 10th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Erwin Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 260102 Pte., 8th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 80209 Gnr., 44th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Pinder -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49532 Pte., 20th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Cahill -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 56001 Pte., 33rd S.W.Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cahill -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 43991 Pte., 80th L'pool. Lb. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 9086 Pte., Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Shuttleworth -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 189165 Pte., 183rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Shuttleworth, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: E.R.A., 4th, H.M.S. 'Apollo'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 382575 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 79347 Pte., 9th R. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Francis -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Buxton Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17025 Sgt., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gilray -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 119 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Headford -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280080 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35173 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 123 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 235844 Pte., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hastings Messenger -
Qualifying Premises: 125 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 259572 Dvr., 7th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 127 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202783 Pte., 1/4th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Hector Maccoll Robertson -
Qualifying Premises: 145-147 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Major, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 151 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 150192 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Horne -
Qualifying Premises: 153 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Cp., Seaplane Base R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Derry -
Qualifying Premises: 155 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280991 Pte., 2/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 157 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M.Z.4764 Tele., H.M.S. 'Albion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 77166 Pte., 53rd Welsh Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Cross, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 47228 Pte., 1/6th W. Riding
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 97184 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Storekeeper, S.S. Madestar
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Mulvaney -
Qualifying Premises: 163 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 55751 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mulvaney -
Qualifying Premises: 163 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 6056 Pte., 2nd Leinsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 171 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 19449 Pte., 17th Cyclist Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 171 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10577 A/C.S.M., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 171 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 214753 Dvr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hackwell -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 52849 Pte., 17th K. Lvrpools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Lilliatt -
Qualifying Premises: 177 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202218 Pte., 2/15th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vincent Chandler -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 160 Sgt., Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Heron -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 306542 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Foulkes -
Qualifying Premises: 140 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 213466 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Foulkes -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 140 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 443402 Sgt., Chinese Lab. Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thomas McDowell -
Qualifying Premises: 134 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 33765 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 130 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M/11312 Arm. Crew, 'Duke of Edinburgh'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Paulden -
Qualifying Premises: 124 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37678 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Coppock, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 122 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 377602 L.-Cpl., 1-10th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ormrod, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 118 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 107911 Pte., 10th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Holt Egerton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 92 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Church Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 165363 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Joseph Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 101 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 356047 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Nesbitt, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 115 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 306630 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Povah -
Qualifying Premises: 123 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/183708 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Washington -
Qualifying Premises: 131 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27653 Pte., 1st R. Dublin F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Halford -
Qualifying Premises: 133 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 212682 C.Q.M.S., Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 133 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 250614 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Taylor Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 139 Clarendon Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 50805 Riflmn., 2/6 K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: J/50823 A.B., H.M.S. 'Apollo'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27061 ___, 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 31513 Pte., 17th T.W.S.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hulmes -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 95808 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hulmes -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 238109 Pte., 1/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tattersall -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27/9250 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hulmes -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 95808 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert McDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11829 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nugent -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 152600 Pte., 1st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 86917 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 19652 Pte., 13th K. Lvrpools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Crimes -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13972 Pte., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 23869 Dvr., 69th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5057 Lce.-Cpl., 13th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer Sollinger -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39581 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Wiseman -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 33370 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Anslem Wiseman -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 33370 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gabriel Storr -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Coomassie Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 36152 Sgt., 72nd Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202062 Pte., 19th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1344 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Blackburn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 356069 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 278655 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brocklehurst -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281322 Pte., 5th Res., L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4150 Pte., 1st York. & Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Army Res., Neptune Shipyard, Newcastle-on-Tyne
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5798 Pte., 6th E. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 341 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Knott -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 235603 Pte., 1/5th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Large -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 91401 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21795 Pte., S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11938 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: OS/12179 Pte., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Foy -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 141745 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: K/27960 1st Stkr., R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis Kenan -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 146887 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: D/20152 Pte., 1st Dragoons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15710 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sullivan -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13596 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 352464 Pte., 130th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McMahon -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 360148 Pte., 850th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Craddock -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 037047 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305059 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Shore Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S/11791 Pte., 9th Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 66818 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280412 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Dunn -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 42727 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gage -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: DM2/320353 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alec Warwick -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: TR/LON/63443 Pte., 53rd Royal Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 291727 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Riley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 51966 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15710 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Doran -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13474 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Crown Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 28610 Pte., 6th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62742 Pte., 17th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barry -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 52509 Pte., King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305942 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Lally -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22035 Pre., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Whiteley -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 192475 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Worrall -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49407 Pte., 9th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M/c.S.5105 ___, Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 6340 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280192 Sgt., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward John Meredith -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 7831 Sgt., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 87745 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Price -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 16757 Pte., 10th Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18576 Pte., 15th Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Clough -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280208 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Deakin Jarvis -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 83376 3rd A/M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Hennis -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Dawson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 442153 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 86410 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 38459 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281554 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Trainor -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 632 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27338 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 57472 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bethel -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21319 ___, 6th R.W. Kents
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Kerwin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 83155 3/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mellon -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Douglas Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/053477 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Merton -
Qualifying Premises: 207 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 446434 Pte., 715 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roger Brighouse -
Qualifying Premises: 241 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 43888 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph S. Cheetham -
Qualifying Premises: 243 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M.Z.2696 Sig., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 243 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45330 Riflman., 17th R.I.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
J. F. Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 249 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 110482 Pte., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 249 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4/30094 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 253 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 473406 Pte., 741 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: W.R.207087 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 6129 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45827 Pte., 12th T.W. Bor.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 12189 Cpl., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/204368 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 19609 Pte., 13 K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 31358 Pte., 16th Cameronians Scot. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Cowburn -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4494 Sig., 1st L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lynch -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M/372799 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 60350 Pte., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Tinsley -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 405908 Cpl., 868 Garrison G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Simeon Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 330749 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 325237 Pte., 562nd H.S.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bernard Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62423 Pte., 6th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Fern Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62423 Pte., 6th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Levi Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 373973 Pte., 257th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eli Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 293452 Dvr., 136 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McDonald Yorston -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 163779 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Shearsmith -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 42378 Pte., 71st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5133 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hill Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 46875 Pte., 79 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 276196 Pte., 1/7th M/cs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 124850 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Adam Scott Kirkpatrick -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30656 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Augustine Ayres -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10090 Q.M., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 163rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 90867 Gnr., 258 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 97218 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Pepper -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11588 Sig., 16th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Caesar Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 54253 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 438646 Lce.-Cpl., 49 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 438646 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: L/11089 Pte., Buffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 517045 Pte., 72nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305613 Pte., 2/8th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Albert Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/4367 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280524 Pte., 5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 14908 Spr., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39564 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 308558 Pte., 17th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Fishwick -
Qualifying Premises: 103 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22512 Pte., 53 Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Golborn -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 148373 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Golborn -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 642889 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Golborn -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37628 Cpl., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Guy -
Qualifying Premises: 113 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 24651 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Wilcox -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: SS7343 A.B., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Fishwick -
Qualifying Premises: 125 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 67577 Pte., 15th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 127 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 68063 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 133 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 12432 Sgt., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 133 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Postal Sect., S56 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Ware -
Qualifying Premises: 145 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 400168 ___, 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 8343 ___, 19th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sykes Adams -
Qualifying Premises: 151 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11011 ___, 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Adams -
Qualifying Premises: 151 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 444582 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 153 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 3767 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 153 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10110 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Kershaw Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 155 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 246663 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur McGowan -
Qualifying Premises: 155 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S4/059986 A.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kenneth McGowan -
Qualifying Premises: 155 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 440093 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ferdinand Root -
Qualifying Premises: 159 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: J36165 A.B., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 165 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 34196 Pte., 1/5 Bedfords.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hargreaves Jeffs -
Qualifying Premises: 167 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 42319 Sgt., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Street -
Qualifying Premises: 167 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___, E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Heslop -
Qualifying Premises: 169 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281495 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 80254 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17449 Pte., L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 249120 2/Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Leabody -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 51112 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 185 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 44706 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 185 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 445281 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Snape -
Qualifying Premises: 187 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 235258 Pte., 5 North Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Richard Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 191 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 258620 Gnr., Res. B. Arty.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles White -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 203356 L.-Cpl., 2/4 East Yks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ernest Wash -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 70645 Cpl., 118th Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280159 ___, 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18656 Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13647 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Souter -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 46532 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sharp -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 54983 Pte., 92nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 46606 ___, 78th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Almond -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 276954 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Russell Kitson -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: c/o Alf Holt, Water Street, Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Isaac Davidson -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 26908 L.-Cpl., 3rd Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Malcolm Irving -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/4 245945 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Fitzsimmons -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37688 Pte., 1/4, hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzsimmons -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T19152 ___, 1/6 K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Whinfield -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10110 A.-Cpl., 15th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Walker Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 36082 Pte., 14th South Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Percy Lewin -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 104071 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Lewin -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 97303 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M29336 E.A., H.M.S. 'Vernon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cheshire -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 36056 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111626 Pte., 7th K. L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Thornton -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ E.R.A., 'Diligence'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ Fireman., S.S.'Agana'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Dickman -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27821 Cpl., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Howard Booth Wagstaffe -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 33405 ___, Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 60480 Pte., 15th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Hulton -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17470 Pte., 3rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Spellman -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 273671 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Spellman -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 204929 L.-Cpl., 8th Q's W.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Spellman -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10811 ___, 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 110899 Pte., 7th K's L'pool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22599 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 95 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 50175 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vandieman -
Qualifying Premises: 101 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305150 Sgt., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Collinge, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 491367 Pte., 708 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Owens -
Qualifying Premises: 123 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Capt., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Vesty -
Qualifying Premises: 131 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 88082 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Higgs -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39412 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 307396 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Carney -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10351 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Farrow -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 601172 Pte., 82nd Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lowel -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 44188 Pte., S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Florin Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13700 Pte., K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Randle -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 369022 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 9007 ___, 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bert Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 57037 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Oates -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 65379 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18882 Pte., S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wilman -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 44832 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 86282 Pte., 2nd Sherwood For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17273 Shoeing Smith, 7th Dragoon Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smythe -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 874165 Carp. Mate, H.M.S. 'Artois'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 32141 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lowel -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 282847 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 501032 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Barrans -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 211579 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 288498 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 583081 Lce.-Cpl., 989 A.E.G.G. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Clark -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 16776 Pte., R. Defence Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Garnet Wolseley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30177 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Morgan Green -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S4/056482 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Rimmer -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 54365 Sig., 2nd Royal Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McGregor -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305606 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 44189 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Percy Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: SE/20494 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Anslow -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4004 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Walker, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Z/2064 Riflman., Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Levi Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Gibson Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22000 Pte., 11th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Joseph Haggan -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/22205 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Rosevere -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281349 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27448 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Prestwich Hackett -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 43710 Sgt., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 78388 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281236 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph James Stanley -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 35 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard John Stanway -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21160 Pte., 6th K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 292614 Pte., 7th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Augustine Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 38935 Pte., 6th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Daly -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T4/278985 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Shorrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 70790 Pte., 7th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lancelot Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 40362 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Rhodes -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T4/216895 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Rhodes -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 404376 211th Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Tasker -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: W.R.277525 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Haggan -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Hayfield Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/22381 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Storey -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Henley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 306452 Pte., 1/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Henley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15257 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Dunning -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Henley Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 445414 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lowcock -
Qualifying Premises: 231 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M/351035 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Mackie -
Qualifying Premises: 239 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202618 Pte., 3/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlain Mackie -
Qualifying Premises: 239 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 38316 Pte., East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bate -
Qualifying Premises: 241 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4387 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7 M'chesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher John Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 243 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 31762 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Messer -
Qualifying Premises: 251 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 25845 Pte., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Messer -
Qualifying Premises: 251 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 204762 Pte., 3 Coldstreams
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 257 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 99757 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Ireland, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 259 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 291159 Pte., 2nd Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 2999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Looney -
Qualifying Premises: 261 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 474226 Pte., 199 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Looney -
Qualifying Premises: 261 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13218 Pte., 8th Yorkshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Kerr -
Qualifying Premises: 263 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 38424 Lce.-Cpl., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 263 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 368520 Fitter, Artisan Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Clitheroe -
Qualifying Premises: 269 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: P/9523 Lnc.-Cpl., Military Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hoolachan -
Qualifying Premises: 214 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 267256 Pte., 17 R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Nelson Waring -
Qualifying Premises: 212 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 112704 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Schofield Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 210 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 243379 Pte., 2/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 210 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202754 Pte., 1/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Kenny -
Qualifying Premises: 208 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18420 Pte., 11th R. Munsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Kenny -
Qualifying Premises: 208 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 115581 Cpl., 17th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Peel -
Qualifying Premises: 206 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: Draughtsman, Admiralty Shipyard, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Carter, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 204 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 22178 Lce.-Cpl., 7th R.W. Kent
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Grocock -
Qualifying Premises: 198 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 359060 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 194 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 219123 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mason Darwen -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 192 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 188 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 203729 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 188 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 107875 2nd Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Holland, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 186 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 203388 Lce.-Cpl., 1st Camerons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 186 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49759 Cpl., R. Defence Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Holland, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 186 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21/33677 Lce.-Cpl., 4th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 186 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 70325 Cpl., T/20 T.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Kilgour -
Qualifying Premises: 182 High Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 440108 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Twist -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 388647 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Carlisle -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305837 ___, 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cojeen -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 109078 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 149 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 2343 ___, 7th Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Cushworth Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 149 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305737 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grainger -
Qualifying Premises: 153 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 44015 Pte., 74th Lab. Co. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Read -
Qualifying Premises: 155 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 283959 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hallam -
Qualifying Premises: 159 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 165308 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Eyre, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 173 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 91617 ___, Lvrpool. Scottish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Emmanuel King -
Qualifying Premises: 177 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10212 Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 185 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 102699 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kirk Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 185 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 80172 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grainger -
Qualifying Premises: 191 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/104126 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Washington -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1646 L.-Cpl., R. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Forrest -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 161966 Pte., ___, Nothants
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Petty -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 442647 ___, Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Tatton -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 446467 Pte., A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Tatton -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 88457 Pte., 2/7th K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Watkin -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305914 L.-Cpl., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McLean -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45988 Sgt., 10th Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh McLean -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: SS/112294 Stkr., H.M.S. 'Sandhurst'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McLean -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 32869 Sgt., 2nd Lincolns
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: P/6455 L.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281519 Pte., 2/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 12339 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Hackwell -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ida Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 302916 Pte., 8th M'nchesters.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/292075 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49887 Dvr., 61st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James O'Gorman, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280417 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Gorman -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 6030 L.-Cpl., 13th M'crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Hulme Hopkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39774 L.-Cpl., 67th Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hopkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39549 Pte., 1st East lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Ellison -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 354272 Pnr., 3rd Co. 11th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roger Brownbill -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Jessel Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305631 Pte., 1/8th Lancs F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Langham Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 618 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Langham Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 48272 Pte., 7th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Langham Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27653 L.-Cpl., 5th Gren. Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Langham Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: MZ/1608 Sig., R.N.V.R. H.M.S. 'Isis'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Langham Road
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 123549 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hood -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 027610 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cox -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Douglas -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 331795 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Watson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S/290726 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Flood -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18200 Pte., 2/1st Berks. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Pritchard -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18723 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Cassidy -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 361869 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert John Wilcox -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lime Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 353590 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smirk -
Qualifying Premises: 410 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 51965 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 396 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S/407242 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 388 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 118501 Pte., 62nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Carpenter -
Qualifying Premises: 384 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 29852 Pte., 1/4th East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Carpenter, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 384 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 251367 Pte., 11th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 382 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39315 Pte., 1st East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Errington -
Qualifying Premises: 378 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 34806 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thornhill -
Qualifying Premises: 376 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 2655 Bglr., 2/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thornhill -
Qualifying Premises: 376 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 9251 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10956 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1171 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280465 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Abraham Savage -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 3154 Pte., 1st Leinsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Michael Henry Gibbons -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 395146 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Reece -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5030 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Douglas Wade -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10095 Sgt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Watkins -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 28701 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin Peaurt -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45981 A/Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Bowers -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 378504 ___, 45th Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Linney -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111253 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sesson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 110529 Pte., 7th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17461 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Amos Denton Clements -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 31213 ___, 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 280397 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Wray -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 53867 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kemp -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 92178 Sadler, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
? Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21865 Lce.-Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 501899 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 87796 Pte., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Welch -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 380237 Pte., 4th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Welch -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 29947 Pte., 3rd Loy. N. Lan.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Appleby -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 56966 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Birchenough -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 8442 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10964 Pte., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1171 Pte., Army Vet. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Watton -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 25995 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hardman -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 36574 Pte., Northlds. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lytham Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: S3214 Stoker., H.M.S. 'Tyne'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Madelaine Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 20176 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lines -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Madelaine Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 15537 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lindley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Madelaine Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 46050 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Waring -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Madelaine Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 112704 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 372731 ___, 32 Rodre Brit. Sal. Forces
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph George Brandish -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 193177 C/Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bridges -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 228923 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Billington -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 315752 a/Lce.-Cpl., 4th Mons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wiggans -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 60482 Pte., 10th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Howells -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Mason Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 352600 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 393501 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30077 Pte., 1/8 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 67571 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ashcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 382225 Pte., 121st Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10786 ___, K.O. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bellingham -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 203610 Pte., 1/4 South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Samuel Rollinson -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 370655 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 145407 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 20750 Pte., H.L. Inf.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 272686 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 334103 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bent -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 24784 Dvr., 30th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Townson -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 266924 ___, R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Knott -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49085 Pte., 1st L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Matthew -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 578158 Pte., 957 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fenner -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111631 Pte., 187th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ellerby -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 243867 Pte., 9th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 406100 Clerk 2, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 355686 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Crowther -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11212 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 307446 Cpl., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37977 Pte., 1/6 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McDonald, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 301776 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Mayor Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281418 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Povar -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: D/15035 Pte., 7th Dragoon G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Garratt -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 24116 Dvr., Royal Horse Art.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 21270 L.-Cpl., 11th K's, L'pool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin Price -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 45349 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Heaney -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 62794 Pte., 2nd Northumb. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Curphy -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11436 Pte., 1st Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Wiston -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 49889 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Spencer Bloomfield -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 825601 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 10087 Sgt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 447138 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Wrigley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T356956 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Durkin -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 57032 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 12454 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 334112 Pte., 3rd K.O. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Shaughnessy -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Meldrun Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 70017 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 285665 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Harrop -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: K14199 Sto. I., H.M.S. 'Bramble'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18017 L.-Cpl., 2nd Leinsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Gray -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 27402 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 41135 Cpl., 5th Kings LpPool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 333473 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 641823 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 103612 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Walter Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Melrose Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1230 Pte., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Street -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 488008 C.S.M., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 78571 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Shortman -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 315585 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Copson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 302932 ___, 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New Foster Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 501388 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Horsfall -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Foster Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 51008 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 377564 Pte., 1/7 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Rock -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 105509 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Hockton -
Qualifying Premises: 7 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: MS/2501 Pte., 18th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edwin Burrow -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 147564 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Hulson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 82754 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Currie -
Qualifying Premises: 15 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 29108 Pte., 1/4 Dorsets
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Beech -
Qualifying Premises: 17 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 29768 B.S.M., 95th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Banham -
Qualifying Premises: 8 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30095 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Willis -
Qualifying Premises: 6 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 7023 Cpl., 3rd Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Minor -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New Holland Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 305725 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ashtonhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 111983 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 7 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 440026 Dvr., 428th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Redfern Gorman -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 160050 Pte., 2nd D. of Wellin.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 11 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 405141 ___, 865th A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 13 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T/406822 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Bellairs Mote -
Qualifying Premises: 15 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 133185 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Tilston -
Qualifying Premises: 27 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 29590 Pte., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bowen, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 31 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 18354 Pte., 9th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 35 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 382510 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Ormrod -
Qualifying Premises: 34 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 112637 Pte., 7th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Leech -
Qualifying Premises: 10 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 43902 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Leech -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 10 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 8 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13485 Cpl., 9th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Henry Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 8 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/28142 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rose -
Qualifying Premises: 6 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 37710 Pte., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Rutledge -
Qualifying Premises: 4 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: WR/28846 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Unsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 68524 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Scerpell Unsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New York Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 16/11923 C.Q.M.S., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hogan, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Oliver Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 85577 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Oliver Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 17464 Sgt., 19th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Nash -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Oliver Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 39313 Pte., 7th King's L'pls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Nash -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Oliver Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 109188 Pte., 15th Sherw'd F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30780 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 72959 Pte., 52nd Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Gough -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 217024 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 28687 Pte., 4th East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bollard -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: T2/13977 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Bollard -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 150136 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tristram -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 1750 Riflmn., 7th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Rose -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 31949 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Dunn -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 29 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Prescott -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 112843 Lce.-Cpl., 189th L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Healey, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 242036 Pte., 1/5 E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Barlow -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 35 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Bebbington -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 318257 Lce.-Cpl., 12th Bedfs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Lathwood -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202171 Pte., 2/4 E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 32124 Pte., 16th Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 28412 Pte., 2nd Roy. Irish F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Weir -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 36804 Pnr., 9th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Tristram -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30686 Pte., 11th East Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Collins -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 35763 Pte., 13th E. Surreys
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Riley Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 11255 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 24822 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Llewellyn Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 452375 Pte., 696 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lockett -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 19538 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lockett -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 55468 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 417879 Pte., 179th L. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Lathwood -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 202171 Pte., 2/4 E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lockett -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 508483 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 503310 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 281240 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 65357 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Spires -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 60720 Sgt., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Ross -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Penny Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 463398 Pte., ___
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Litchfield -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 258108 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Tildesley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: M2/153594 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tildesley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 73658 Pte., 9th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tildesley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 406103 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Blanchflower -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 705386 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 203264 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Preston -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 122 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 118 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 308925 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood -
Qualifying Premises: 116 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 26069 Pte., 4th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rupert Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 110 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 13484 L.-Cpl., 1st E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 110 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 30194 Pte., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William O'Brian -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 4784 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 5130 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 143282 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Slater Street
Polling District: W.E.
Description of Service: 143282 Pte., 17th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ertkamp -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 15033 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richards Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 184223 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Rutter -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 376561 Lce.-Cpl., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bilsborough -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 42261 Lce.-Cpl., 1st R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stewart Bellis -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 30298 Pte., 2nd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sanders -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: N/12407 Pte., London Cyclist
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Patton -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 47921 Pte., 22nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Prescott -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 23129 L.-Bdr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Baker Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 131747 Gnr., Anti-Aircraft, Parkhurst
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George McNamara -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: L.-Cpl., Salvage O. A.P.O. 43
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilkinson Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 114943 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/182373 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Mumford -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10191 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Allchurch Adams -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/048993 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Rothwell -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Co. Q.M.-Sgt., 4th R. Irish R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dulson -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19248 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 341553 Spr., I.W. & D. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Fenlon -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 52719 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Sinclair -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, Cpl., 2nd K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William King -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 90223 Dvr., 116, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Delbridge -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 252 Trim., H.M.S. 'Gunner'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Paxman -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 315725 Pte., 1/6th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 12118 Pte., 2nd K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Heap -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 36939 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11617 Pte., Southboro. Med. Room, Sutton, Surrey
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Street -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46112 Pte., 3rd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Uttley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 60111 Wheeler., 2nd Battery, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Alder Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6647 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Payne, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Ldg. Sto., Mess 15th, H.M.S. 'Colussus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Addy -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29931 Gnr., 16th A. Aircraft, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Wr/223861 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 45915 Pte., West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cawley Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280362 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 107867 Pte., 3rd K's L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: R/276991 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gregory Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: S4/084904 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 39555 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 77312 Pte., Tanks Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 133208 Pte., 317 Field Amb., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 038120 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ireland -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 116491 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Gregson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 35789 Pte., 2nd K's L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 9167 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wallace Forshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 194421 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Forshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 85907 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bills -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 65565 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 230921 Pte., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McLaughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 3706 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Sunley -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 375385 Pte., labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Liddle -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 191465 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Broadley -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202648 Pte., 4th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 28164 Cpl., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reeves Boyes -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: G/7484 Pte., 4th Royal Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rimmer -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 36613 Pte., 17th K's Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Angel -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 45973 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Halker -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Widdows -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 243373 Lce.-Cpl., Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19262 Pte., 14th K's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 122078 Gnr., 49th A.Air. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 133208 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Edward Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Alpha Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 406081 Pte., 19th K's L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Friend Littlewood -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19833 Sgt., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Heyes Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Lieut., Stornoway
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Verity -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 455425 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter G. Golding Atkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 267166 Pte., 4th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Croston -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 450654 Pte., Tyne E.E.R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Garner Stoker -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Chief Officer, S.S.'Clan McKinnon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 27628 Pte., Ox. & Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: SS/109522 Stoker, Woolwich
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Pritchard -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46544 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Etchells -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 216985 Pte., 835th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Lockwood -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 243654 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Shenton -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M/337949 Pte., 3rd Corps Troops, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Farthing -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29527 Lce.-Cpl., 1st Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/191806 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stansfield Gaukroger -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 193599 Pte., W.C., Dis. Cen.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Parkes -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 235060 Pte., 7th R. Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Edgar Skellern -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8340 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Nicholas -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 265315 ___, South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ash Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 458071 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Redgrave -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 80229 Pte., 28th Dur. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Redgrave -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 32238 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Humphrey Byron -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 306696 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 152305 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ballard -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6752 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Stretch -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 390045 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stretch -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17458 L.-Cpl. Sig., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Beresford -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 34460 Pte., 10th Scot. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stockdale -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 358252 Pte., H.O. Desert Mounted Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Athole Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: B/1680 Cpl., R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 5235 Cpl., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ½/13429 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37016 Pte., 2nd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Humphrey Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: S/4/246064 Sgt., 541 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Aitkin -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8266 Lce.-Cpl., 1st K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Aitkin -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 60140 Sgt., 1st Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Woodward -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2923 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Baynum Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 40847 Pte., 4th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 254484 Pte., Fitter, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Dunn -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 39559 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tickle -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2058 Sgt., 9th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46788 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 121242 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fitton-Kearns -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: T4/044067 Cpl., 23rd Div., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Blodwell Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202387 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Draper -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Brown Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 218940 Dvr., 83rd Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Percy Cornes -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Brown Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 444446 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Cornes -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Brown Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 118889 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Downing -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 74302 Pte., 2nd R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bibby Hague -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 491368 Lce.-Cpl., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Noden -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 5076 C.Q.M.S., 10th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Watkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: T/274696 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Phillips, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 110267 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hague -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 207648 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Hague -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Co-operative Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305657 ___, Lancs.Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Handlin Cawley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 544286 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Ford -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 251614 Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Magill -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 41126 Pte., 2nd K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hiram Lomas -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: R/390882 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2574 Pte., 12th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Hicks -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 203684 Pte., 1/7th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bateman Foxlow -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 89625 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Telford -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 92814 ___, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tynan -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37763 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 171706 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 67147 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Rowlins -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280471 Sgt., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Hopkins -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 543 Sgt., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gow -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 301366 P.O., H.M.S. 'Riviera'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Orrell Wroe -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 89220 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Forrest -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 38020 Pte., 2nd York & L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clement Charles Jefferson -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/105204 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 147506 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tunnicliff -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 40213 Pte., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Keneen -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 33035 Spr., Lab. Batt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 58371 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Payton -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8879 Stkr., H.M.S. 'Imperiuse'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Knott -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305677 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 16/11884 Lce.-Cpl., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Haynes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Derg Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 438250 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Charles McBurney -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___ ___, B.R.C.S. Hospital
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: P10942 Lce.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Avery -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10886 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Avery -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10886 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jeans -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 32493 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Betts -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305008 C.Q.M.S., 18th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Backhouse -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 27430 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Howard Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, Steward., H.M.S. 'Cormorant'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Steeples -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 67908 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 132239 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Mee -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 63571 Pte., 1/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Mee -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Clerk on ship sailing to Africa
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Shallcross -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___ Pay-Sgt., 4th R.I. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Holder -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 315833 Sig., 23rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles Wynn -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 229648 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Baxendale -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 88065 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 148311 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sidney Henrick -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Field Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 26723 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Naylor -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/100649 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Rungeling -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 101745 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: T/259690 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 334046 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 50829 L.-Cpl., 52nd K's L'pl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Owens -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: S4/245484 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 45871 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Douglas -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 52673 Pte., 3rd Roy. Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 252655 Pte., 2/6th Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 55312 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ewart Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 446988 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Arnold -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 34706 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 165635 A.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 248453 Sgt., 118 Chinese L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 15960 Bdr., 400th R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37898 Pte., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46470 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Willcock -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 291429 Pte., 2/7th Cy. W.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Threlfall -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19981 Pte., 11th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 59773 Pte., 4th Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 403810 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 311835 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Richard Stephens -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 66590 Pte., 26th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Youill -
Qualifying Premises: 150 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 350020 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkes -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 290956 Pte., 12th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McDermot -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 229983 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Cliff -
Qualifying Premises: 144 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M2/192977 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hamilton -
Qualifying Premises: 138 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 75469 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Forrest, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 130 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 27435 L.-Cpl., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Stanway Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 128 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Instruct. Sgt., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Breeze -
Qualifying Premises: 126 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: T/307749 Pte., 274 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Henry Breeze -
Qualifying Premises: 126 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19095 Pte., 2nd Coldstream G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Breeze -
Qualifying Premises: 126 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 31539 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 120 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 354579 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Ewart Rockett -
Qualifying Premises: 112 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 126032 Pte., 36th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 108 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 205324 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Meadowcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 72198 Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Davidson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 59862 Pte., 1st Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Himsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 69912 Pte., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 36260 Pte., L.N.Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 302935 Spr., I.W.I., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202545 L.-Cpl., 2/5th Manch.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James West Kirk -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 406533 L.-Cpl., 13th K's L'pl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dore -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 13643 Pte., President Div. III
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walker Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37843 Pte., 16th York & Lanc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 221313 A.B., H.M.S. 'Canterbury'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Walter Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Gilbert Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 31154 Pte., 1st West Riding
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 440513 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 139381 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Walter Dooley -
Qualifying Premises: 150 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37954 Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Durkins -
Qualifying Premises: 134 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 13983 L.-Cpl., M. Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sullivan -
Qualifying Premises: 134 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 7561 Sgt., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Thomas Southern -
Qualifying Premises: 116 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 179937 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George James Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 106 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 511104 Pte., 163rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 303825 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hewitt Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 284611 Pte., 20th Div. Sal. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Skellern -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 48165 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney James Mallins -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 4922 Tptr., 16th Lancers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ryan -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 20161 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dowling -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 51125 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Atkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 30018 Pte., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 110703 Sgt., D. Of Lan. Yeom.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut. Northumberland P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Shepherd -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 304149 Pte., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hawkins -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 402867 I.A.M., 100 Squad. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 442207 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hennis -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37577 Pte., 14th Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 290523 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 403830 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Cunliffe, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Highfield Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 148039 Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Whiteley -
Qualifying Premises: 137 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 39439 Pte., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard McAlpine -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46202 Pte., 3rd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 42369 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hulmes -
Qualifying Premises: 153 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 349 Pte., Roy. Marines Eng.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald McAlpine -
Qualifying Premises: 157 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 42336 Pte., 4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Elias Edward Bate -
Qualifying Premises: 159 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 75366 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hallam -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 35613 L.-Cpl., 3rd Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hallam -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 306035 Pte., 1/8 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 161 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 3013 Co. Sgt. Major, 7th R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Eccles Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 167 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280281 ___, 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Rylance -
Qualifying Premises: 169 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: P/6856 Sgt., M. Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Garnet -
Qualifying Premises: 181 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 220168 Pte., 4th A. & Suth. H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Walters Hoyle -
Qualifying Premises: 181 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 53021 Pte., 2nd Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Mansley -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2/1418 Riflman, 3rd Rifle B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mansley -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 163683 Pte., 319 Co. M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mansley -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6221 Pte., 16th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cruess Noble -
Qualifying Premises: 187 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 38876 Sig., 1st Div., Sig. Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Grocott -
Qualifying Premises: 203 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202687 Sgt., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Grocott -
Qualifying Premises: 203 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 5005 Pte., 7th batt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Derbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 211 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280203 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Poston -
Qualifying Premises: 221 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Schofield Home, Wavertree, Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Kirkham -
Qualifying Premises: 227 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 218665 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Simister Hockenhull -
Qualifying Premises: 233 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 15248 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Smethurst -
Qualifying Premises: 235 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 134510 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Cecil Lomas -
Qualifying Premises: 237 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305200 Pte., 1/8th lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Herbert Braithwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 239 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 51080 Pte., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Henry Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 188 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 32345 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Foale -
Qualifying Premises: 158 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 155050 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Foale -
Qualifying Premises: 158 Hodge Lane
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10767 Pte., 54th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Reidsma -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 49554 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Price -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202526 C.Q.M.S., Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James King -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 164582 Sig., 62nd Siege Batt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fogg -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 44611 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 22/34129 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tapley -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11639 Cpl., 6th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Slegg -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 58325 Dvr., 1. F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 187172 Cpl., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 110383 Sgt., D.L.O. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 105193 Gnr., 'B' Bat., 189 Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, N.K., E.R.A., 'Pembroke II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Athorn -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 510233 L.-Cpl., Gar. Gds., Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Athorn -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 155871 Sgt., 301st Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Derbyshire Nield, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 42338 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Jones Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280497 L.-Cpl., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thornton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Jubilee Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 112255 Pte., 847th A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Webster -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Jubilee Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 400746 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hargreaves Jeffs -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Jubilee Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 12319 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard William Oates -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305456 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 70299 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Storer -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 67485 Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hennis -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: J/66658 O.S., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 73840 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 102927 Dvr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 175586 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29013 Pte., 1/20th London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29343 Pte., 34th L.I.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 248214 Sig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hampson Hankinson -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 440196 Sec.-Sgt., 431st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Mayell -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 9616 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Mayell -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17572 Cpl., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Mayell -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 51413 Rfm., 1/6th K. Liverpls
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bowman Wharton -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Keswick Grove
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 218547 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Barton Andrew -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 191345 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 12108 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 216990 Pte., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hackwell -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29111 Pte., 7th R. Dublin F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sidney Weatherilt -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10874 Pte., Forton Barracks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Collins -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2471 Pte., 14th Cold. Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Meadth -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 112067 ___, 187th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Simmons -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 27535 Pte., R.W. Kents
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 43096 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Rollings -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 124282 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Halliwell -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 114998 Pte., 9th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 526572 Pte., 162nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: PLY/17283 Pte., H.M.S. 'Curlew'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 126644 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 170258 L.-Cpl., 305th Wks. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 292435 Cpl., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rogerson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 73621 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hand -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 124199 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Doyle -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 250228 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 514593 Pte., 12th Ord. A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Wardle -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Laburnum Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 506120 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Rivers Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: J/29626 A.B. Gnr.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Massey -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M/283641 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Rigg -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Wireless Operator
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harry Higgs -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 438191 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Thomas McLoughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 354423 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Hodson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 51967 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Horsfall -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 35830 ___, 1st Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Horsfall -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 387122 Sgt., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Long -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 701855 Gnr., 6th res. Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Kynaston -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Langham Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: DM2/075111 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 111588 Pte., 7th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Steward -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19534 Pte., 13th K. Lvrpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Shade -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29751 Pte., 11th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Reay -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 41615 Sgt., R.D.C., Stafford
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gorton -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29105 Pte., 7th R. Dub. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 104763 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Landers -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2659 R.M. Engineer
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 20706 Pte., 1st K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Grange -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8241 Cpl., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 299801 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Bellfield -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 220134 Pte., East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 35874 Pte., 6th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry MacDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: P5313 L.-Cpl., Mil. Foot Pol.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 80209 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 52104 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lansley -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 37502 Pte., 11th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lansley -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 111227 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lansley -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 420719 Cpl., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lansley -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1753 Cpl., 2nd N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hamilton Wilcock Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 18504 Pte., 15th Roy. Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund William Leese -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 114966 Wheeler, 274 Siege Batt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 12295 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 203992 Pte., 4th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Derbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17705 Pte., 1st S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 45187 Pte., 76th Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 65194 Pte., 5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Coy. Sgt.-Major., 7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Howarth Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46029 Pte., 15th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Langshaw Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 495322 Pte., Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 222 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 117672 Cadet, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Bush -
Qualifying Premises: 220 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6352 Sgt., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Weaver -
Qualifying Premises: 218 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 265065 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Maloney -
Qualifying Premises: 214 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 35551 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Harry Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 204 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46976 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher George Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 202 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 161583 C.S.M., 323rd Works Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Hendson -
Qualifying Premises: 192 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1614 Pte., 6th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Eli Trevor -
Qualifying Premises: 188 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305774 Cpl., 5th Res. L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 184 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 9723 Pte., 22nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 176 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8232 L.-Cpl., 17th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 176 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 26010 Pte., 20th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wharfe -
Qualifying Premises: 174 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 21871 Pte., 3rd Cold'm Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 166 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11239 Pte., 16th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Gibbons -
Qualifying Premises: 154 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 133394 Pte., 8th Co., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry McGill -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 024884 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 114 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, 34th Siege Battery, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hopwood Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 112 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 88145 Sgt., 59th Squad, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hopwood Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 112 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: Flight Lieut., No 5 T.D.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 110 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 242617 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Snape -
Qualifying Premises: 106 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 8871 Pte., 17th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Edward Hayes -
Qualifying Premises: 381 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 193747 Pte., 29th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 224876 Pte., 469th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 247871 Gnr., 107, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Halliwell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 84748 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 203573 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dixon, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 18925 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Siddall -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 77912 Gnr., 248th Siege Batt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold George Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 193196 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1941 Pnr., E. Lancs., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Vicker Barrans -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___, Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Barrans -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 38182 Cadet, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Harold Barrans -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 442405 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Joseph Sowdon -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 360026 Pte., 813 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Burgoyne -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: G75129 Pte., 17th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Elliott -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 45706 Pte., 77th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: K16394 Ldg. Sto., H.M.S. 'Marlborough'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Wagstaff -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 23818 Cpl., Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nelson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 266546 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 110136 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gaskell -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 181356 Gnr. R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Shepley -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 63389 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harold Spence -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 10172 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Shirt -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 105515 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bolton -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 508497 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Eyres Wiggins -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 305165 Cpl., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank McLoughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Osborne Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 276038 Pte., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smethurst -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 328978 Pnr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: R4489 A.B., Hood Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Banham -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 378010 L.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 54669 Pte., 92nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Owen Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 94252 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 283239 3rd Clk., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 217676 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 46061 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Aldrich -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 105270 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sherratt -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 18090 Gnr., 170 Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 358502 Pte., 1/10th Liv. Scot.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dyke -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 18136 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 526576 Pte., 24th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Halliwell -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 035593 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beaver -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1680 Riflman., 2nd Batt., Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles George Cole -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 293365 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 368632 L.-Cpl., 495th Siege Batt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Crowhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 341554 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Reuben Caldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 352384 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert John Humfreys Sands -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 203059 Pte., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Craven -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 418332 Pte., 52nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sumner -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 34116 Pte., 1/5th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edgar -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: S/383162 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Towers -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 28595 Cpl., 11th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Cowburn -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 113816 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 140911 Dvr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wm. Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 24314 L.-Cpl., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 372479 Sgt., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wm. Carroll Hulse -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 044179 Pte., A.O. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tapley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Reservoir Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11639 Cpl., K's. R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Royle Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 383037 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walter Blythe -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Royle Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 102810 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Henry Hacker -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Royle Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 36536 Dvr., 241st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Durant -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Royle Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 98920 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Couper -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Royle Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 51350 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Fitzpatrick -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 24900 Pte., 1st Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Horan -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 247922 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 418749 Pte., 776th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 4328 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 47443 Pte., 563 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Timperley -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 477645 L.-Cpl., 214 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hobson -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 359209 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 29480 Pte., 3rd Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gill Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 75823 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Irving Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 137237 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Redford -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 23864 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Redford -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 27542 Pte., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Fane -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 14980 R.Q.M.S., 3rd K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Faulkner -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 401473 ___, 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Germon -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 253739 Pte., 207th Squad, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Trees -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 63130 Pte., 26th Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 64753 Pte., 2nd K's L'pool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 323684 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ellis Tongue -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 92600 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Morrisey -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Scales Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 370396 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fry -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 355903 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 33933 Pte., 1st Ox. & Bucks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Mark Winterbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 88068 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Eastwood -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1459 Pte., R.M.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Percy Bliss -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 116350 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 86814 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Judge -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 5184 Pte., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 1277 Pte., 15th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Henry Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 233571 Dvr., 503 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 54716 Pte., 783 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Shippam -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 111623 Pte., 850 A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 311364 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Dwane -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 76917 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Callagher -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 203623 Riflman., 1/5 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James George Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 13364 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilfred Shawcross -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 209858 Pte., 20th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Musson -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: P/8896 L.-Cpl., Mil. F. Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 317232 12 H.A. Brig., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 19204 Pte., 5th Roy. Innis. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Purser -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11344 ___, L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Mottram -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 63424 Pte., 1/7th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Dodson -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 15025 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 20092 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Roe -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 9610 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 11853 Pte., 5th Res. Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sutton -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 53721 Pte., 9th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17055 Pte., 6th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 49356 Pte., 83rd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armitt -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 25727 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17176 A/C Q.M.S., 3rd East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: SS19257 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Godfrey Ernest Horobin -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Shawcross Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 36084 Pte., 7th Leicesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frost -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 202751 Pte., 1/4th East Yks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Norman Chandler -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 442148 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McGladdery -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 28278 L.-Cpl., 21st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 17756 Pte., 20th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 124411 ___, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy James Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Graham -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 440011 Sgt., 42nd Div., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 111909 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 442255 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Merrick -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M/298559 Pte., M.T. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingworth -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: M/401355 Pte., M.T. A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Birdsey -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 41177 C.S.M., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Allinson Hinde -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 101945 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 60135 Pte., 5th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cowburn -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 260943 Gnr., 2 Res. Brig. Art.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Salisbury -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Spring Gardens
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: DM2/096772 Pte., 1 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Borders -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Wall Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6559 Sgt., 1st K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Wall Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 54486 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Pendlebury -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Wall Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 33787 Pte., 846th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Hands -
Qualifying Premises: 1 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 41454 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Conran -
Qualifying Premises: 3 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 22703 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Humphreys -
Qualifying Premises: 66 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 73642 Pte., 18th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 46 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 6983 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 91833 B.S.M., D/84, R.S.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Astle -
Qualifying Premises: 40 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 281269 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mansley -
Qualifying Premises: 38 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: DM2/163683 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Mansley -
Qualifying Premises: 38 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 9787 Cpl., 13th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rowe -
Qualifying Premises: 16 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: TI/787 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Hooley -
Qualifying Premises: 14 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 61281 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 80693 O.S., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Stanley Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 2 West Towers Street
Polling District: W.F.
Description of Service: 280277 L.-Cpl., 1/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Alexander Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 114378 Pte., 148th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Alexander Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 20472 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Edward Hind -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Annie Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3787 Pte., 122nd Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Gilchrist -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Annie Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 138343 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Philip Gilchrist -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Annie Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3691 Sgt., 22nd H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Annie Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 366140 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Butler -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Butler, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 18790 Sgt., 4th L.F., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James McLoughlin, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 444059 Dvr., 52nd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McLoughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 356098 Pnr., R.T.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edgar Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 028184 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edgar Cooke, Jun. -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 6 Ashley Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Cameron -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 142995 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harrison Herbert Stordy -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Po/11504 Pte., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell Stordy -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 05159 Lce.-Sgt., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Drummond -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 292308 Lce.-Cpl.,Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Davies Snelson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 444500 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31943 L.-Cpl., 2nd E. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beck -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 22412 Cpl., 20th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Lilley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Baltic Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280891 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Furminger -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Buckingham Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Arm. Crew, 'President Div. III'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Buckingham Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 35842 Pte., 1st Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Mallinson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Buckingham Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 705896 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Marsh -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Buckingham Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 52620 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hanbridge -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Buckingham Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 132010 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Baguley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Calvert Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47065 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Baguley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Calvert Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 63040 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Calvert Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 374600 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hankey -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10922 Cpl., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Mulcaster Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 247737 Dvr., 24th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 292473 Dvr., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Crowther -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 20182 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Leadbetter -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: J/16138 Ldg. Tel., H.M.S. 'Vernon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Green -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31911 L.-Cpl., 4th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 251252 Pte., 1/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edwin Charles Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 110506 Pte., Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Molebray Bunting -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 27598 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 138540 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Percy Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 270251 Pte., 5th W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harry Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 266909 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stevenson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Sub.-Lieut., 63rd R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 83576 L.-Cpl., 1/7th Dur. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Cardigan Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 51282 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Pendleton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 72045 Pte., 34th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Pendleton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25935 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Tew -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Somerset L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Parkin Rigg -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11768 Sgt., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allison Rigg -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 114 Sgt., 2nd A, & S. H's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Worrall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 736277 A/Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Pybus -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 24499 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Howling -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: c/o Mrs. Hill, Hill Rise Cot., Dalton-in-Furness
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lawson Howling -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: WR/200727 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10489 Cpl., 10th C.D.S., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Ellis Cheetham -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281617 Lce.-Cpl., 7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: MZ/2875 Sig., Torquay
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur David Goldie -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: H/285401 S.Q.M.S.., 1/1st Q.O., Oxfordshire Hus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10489 A/Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Walter Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 148093 A.Cpl., Imp. Sig., Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David McFarlane -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Mariner, S.S. 'Nortonian'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Grainger -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 165760 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50633 Pte., 85th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cedric Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 527566 L.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Arnold Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 104 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 203063 Pte., 1/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hancock, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 104 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 350644 Pte., 16th R. Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur West -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Engineer, S.S. 'Yeoman'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 218867 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edgar Hickson -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 116314 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Whyte -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 8246 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whyte -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31005 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 33055 Cpl., 52nd Welsh Rg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Entwistle, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 243379 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Entwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 260853 Pte., 11th Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Rotheray -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50554 Pte., 4th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Captain, S.S. 'Lancer'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Major -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 63232 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Parkyn -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 267100 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Norman Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 532219 Pte., Labour Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 315827 W.C., 11th Cav. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Chandos Grove
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 337733 Pte., 953rd M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Erskine Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 122548 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 249534 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 43783 Pte., 26th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Carr, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: WR344345 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Benson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 396704 Cpl., 7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 133532 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281273 Pte., 17th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Werge -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T/1131 Armt. S. Sgt., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12442 Pte., 9th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harold Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 202269 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 104114 Pte., 36th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Creer -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: S/335523 Pte., 985 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Frieser -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 233764 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Seth Hobson Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Church Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11794 C.S.M., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 349244 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3246 S.Sgt., 37th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ingleby -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 319636 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lutley -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 43861 Pte., 8th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Augustus Frederick Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 67085 ___, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Charlton Courtney -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 51352 Pte., Lincolnshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 706680 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Beesly -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Derby Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 112428 ___, 10th Tank Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robert Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 181543 Gnr., 61st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Cordwell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 53170 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David McCutcheon -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 289 Pte., 1st E.L. Field Am., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John McCutcheon -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd Lieut., 1st M/cs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Radley Marr -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 93459 Lce.-Cpl., (Cadet), A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Halliwell -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 104103 Lce.-Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Massey -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 215163 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Fawcett -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 136625 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gordon Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Lieut., 200th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Oakes Bayley -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 316531 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Middleton -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 036588 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Middleton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 106315 ___, M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Stanley Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2504 Pte., Telep. Super., A.D.R.T., A.P.O.S.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Stanley Whiteside -
Qualifying Premises: Club, Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Ply. 17207 Pte., 3rg R.M. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Mace -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47962 1/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Derby Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd Lieut., 4th E. Lan.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Cheshire -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Ply/11047 Pte., R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Fullalove -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 428632 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ward Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 63453 Cpl., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 92435 Gnr., 52nd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 315372 Pte., 2nd Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sylvester -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 133086 ___, R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Cobb -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 011182 S. Sgt., 81st A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Taylor Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 54023 Pte., 2nd K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Maxwell Hoyle -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12253 Sgt., 52nd Notts. & Derby.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Enoch Leatherbarrow -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: J69571 Ord. S., H.M.S. 'Albion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 40221 Pte., 68th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dicken -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 90166 Pte., 2nd K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Alexander Horridge -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 127881 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Delves Hale -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37973 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Richmond -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31348 1/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Trevor -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 36958 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Rowland Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 21024 Sgt., 3rd R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Leggett -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 195193 3/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 76975 Pte., 3rd R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cox -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 44534 Pte., 75th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 244413 Gnr., 67th D.A.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Charles Cave -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 205460 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ratley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Emerson Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 36694 Cpl., 37th M.G.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Emmett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Fram Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 92107 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Clarence Vitler -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Fram Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 400735 Pte., 12th M/cs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Fram Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Innis. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Leonard Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Goldsmith Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Ply. 1143 Cpl., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gore Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 161453 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Pickford -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Gore Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 421801 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Warburton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Gore Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 391288 Lce.-Cpl., Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Wardley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gore Cresent
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4892 Sgt. Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 23394 Pte., 6th K.O.K.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ralph -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 68586 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Erving -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 584855 Gnr., 541st L. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 48812 A.M., 103rd R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Meade -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: K.10330 Stkr. I., H.M.S. 'Leander'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 300899 Pte., 2/7th M/chesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 9938 Sgt., 109th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Duffy -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25970 Pte., 3rd Border Reg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Austin Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Gnr., 315th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Broster -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: TT/01775 Cpl., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Collier -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: MZ/1758 Sig., 'Victory X'., Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Andrews -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25632 Lce.-Cpl., Typograph 1 Section
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hardy, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: J33089 A.B., H.M.S. 'Dreadnought'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alphonsus Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37090 ___, 4th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Raymond Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 266883 Pte., 6th Welsh reg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Phythian -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 545583 Pte., 376th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Sewter -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11276 Pte., 8th Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clare -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 74327 Pte., 44th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Stokes -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25083 Pte., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Percy Stokes -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 192297 Lce.-Cpl., Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kilburn -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 222854 A.-Seaman., H.M.S. 'Lancaster'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Whipday -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 203201 Pte.,1/4 Roy. Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280663 Sgt., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 305101 Sgt., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T3/030240 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Withnell -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 40088 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harris Stanley Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 7978 ___, L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Horrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 52386 Pte., 1/4 Roy. Welsh F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 6733 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Crabtree -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 70737 Dvr., 91st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Crabtree -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12202 L.-Cpl., 1/5 K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Garraty -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 67818 Pte., 16th Devons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Isherwood -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/303660 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11650 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmond Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/341474 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Harvey Haddy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 48069 Pte., 1st S. Wales B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harvey Haddy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 52023 Pte., 9th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25856 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas John Disley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4970 Pte., 9th Lancers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pybus -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 357014 Staff Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hedley Pybus -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47239 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Latham -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 32466 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Latham -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 210984 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 260125 Pte., 10th S. Wales B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Daley -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 122279 Pte., 2nd Seaforths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Daley -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280778 Cpl., 51st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Longden Moult -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 36772 Pte., 2nd K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Gordon Moult -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Haven Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 438050 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Driver -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 559390 Fireman, H.M.S. 'Actaeon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Duncan Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M23169 Wireman II, H.M.S. 'Actaeon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: SS106133 Ldg. Sto., R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Eccles -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/320190 Pte., 274 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Elias Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 6173 A. 2nd Hand, H.M.S. 'Pactolus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 1325 M.B., C.M.M., 'Victory X' , Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hart Shepley -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 266281 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Inston -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: S/13292 Cpl., 16th Rifle B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Southall -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 328289 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen James Valender -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 902044 Bdr., 180th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Clement Pearce -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Hersey Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 45892 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 201602 Pte., Div. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Standring -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 467586 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Leonard Standring -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 131372 2 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 67190 Pte., 151st R.D. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Foster Trevitt -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___, 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bowden Dye -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11330 Cpl., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Caudwell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 34162 Pte., 10th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 292403 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T/4 059906 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hollin -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 13743 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Lt., 15th West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2nd Lt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Malcolm Clifford -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 136905 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Tetley Driver -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 5127 Cpl., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Horsham Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281216 Pte., 5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hellings -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 16789 Pte., Roy. Def. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4144 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Henry Bullock -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 1416 Sgt., 5th Royal I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 16845 Pte., 9th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ellaby -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47049 Gnr., 5th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Deighton -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 86402 C.Q.M.S., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Fleet -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 42096 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Sharples -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50810 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 3999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harrop -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280104 Cpl., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hastings -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 17538 Pte., 4th K.O.Y. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 94613 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 247733 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William McKeown -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 266918 A.-L.-Cpl., 6th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dunn -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281564 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sayer -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: P9812 L.-Cpl., Mil. F. Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hope -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 6 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 5070 L.-Cpl., Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Lunn -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 109027 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edmund Read -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Kara Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 300035 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Connolly -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Marine Sgt., S.S. 'Yeoman'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 46870 Cpl., 79th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hetherington -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 111776 Gnr., 12th Tank Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Holme -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 13209 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Woolley -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___, A.C. II., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Heys -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: W.R.327011 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Follows -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/282099 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Means -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/408546 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 303899 ___, 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 151005 Pte., 286th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Melrose -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31252 Cpl., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Watson Pike -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Kingsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 157866 ___, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hubert Darby -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 117077 Dvr., 23rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 103288 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Dickson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 149313 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ball -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 35302 Pte., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tapley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 438487 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cairns Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 445031 Sgt., Chinese Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Knutsford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50577 Pte., 85th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Clare -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Land O'Nod
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 74327 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Greeney -
Qualifying Premises: 2-4 Land O'Nod
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 553640 Pte., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47919 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Baldwin -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 212355 Pte., 561st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 77095 Gnr., 518th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Farnham Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 8759 Sgt., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Steele Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281899 Cpl., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ramwell -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 291336 Pte., 2/7th Cyclists, Welsh Reg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fisher Plumbley -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 28776 Pte., 10th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Speight -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 267993 Pte., 6th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Albert Price -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 21997 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius George Price -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: G/51550 Pte., 2/10th Mddsx.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Burton -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 40398 Gnr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cliff -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12576 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wrigley -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4060 Pte., 9th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 31458 Pte., 8th Devons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T/383400 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 66409 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wellsley Redfern -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 57378 Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Stonier -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 259213 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Winstanley -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 277329 Pte., 2nd Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 368630 Pte., 290th Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hand -
Qualifying Premises: 2a Langton Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 16782 Pte., 9th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 38422 Pte., 32nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Davies Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2987 Pte., N.C.C., Ormskirk
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ashbridge -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 48478 Bdr., 129th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Webber Dann -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 195705 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Banks -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Q.M.S., East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 45124 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 28512 Pte., 23rd M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rees Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 38985 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rees Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 38985 1st A.M., 73rd R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whork -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Littlewood Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 214004 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Vincent Littlewood -
Qualifying Premises: 459 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/319756 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Barns Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 459 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 531106 Sgt., Dental Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Middleton -
Qualifying Premises: 463 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 59375 ___, Welsh Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hugh Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 469 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 357288 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Joleman -
Qualifying Premises: 471 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4900 C.S.M., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Kadelbach -
Qualifying Premises: 471 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 250104 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Albert Kadelbach -
Qualifying Premises: 471 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 77138 Pte., Tank Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 475 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 651869 Riflmn., 2/21 Lndns.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Fox -
Qualifying Premises: 475 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 651870 Riflmn., 2/21 Lndns.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Spong -
Qualifying Premises: 479 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 305503 C.S.M., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 483 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 65679 1st M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 485 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 20414 Sgt., 12th K. Lvrpools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Field -
Qualifying Premises: 497 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 44849 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Malady -
Qualifying Premises: 497 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 27979 Pte., 1/4th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Simmonds -
Qualifying Premises: 501 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 252896 C.Q.M.S., Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Stephenson -
Qualifying Premises: 501 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 205606 Cpl., M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Pannifer -
Qualifying Premises: 505 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 56650 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Pannifer -
Qualifying Premises: 505 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 293097 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 551 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 196548 Dvr., 7th R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Fallows -
Qualifying Premises: 565 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M2/076640 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 569 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 6384 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 569 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 292400 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin -
Qualifying Premises: 571 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 1st P.O., Shetland Isles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Plevin -
Qualifying Premises: 620 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 252166 Pte., 2/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Dottie -
Qualifying Premises: 560 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 9856 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Hommer -
Qualifying Premises: 540 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 320617 Pte., 2/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 532 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 020388 Master, S.S. ' Manchester Corporation'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 510 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 327336 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 508 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12226 Pte., 5th Lancers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Vernon Crosby -
Qualifying Premises: 504 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 96356 Rfn., 1/5th K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Rudd -
Qualifying Premises: 504 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 60874 Pte., 21st M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archie Hickman -
Qualifying Premises: 496 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10760 Pte., 2nd W. Riding
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 496 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 204149 C.P.O. Tel., H.M. Yacht 'St. George'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Callander -
Qualifying Premises: 484 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 32701 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard -
Qualifying Premises: 482 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T/406838 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Caldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 472 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Second Master., H.M.S. 'Theseus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Caldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 472 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 711679 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Booth Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 472 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: DM2/165913 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Corless -
Qualifying Premises: 470 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 51300 Pte., 1/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gilespie -
Qualifying Premises: 458 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 33795 Pte., Northumberlands
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
J. James Whelan -
Qualifying Premises: 456 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14661 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Yates, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 454 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 18076 Pte., 20th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 442 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 1978 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dixon, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 442 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 15535 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Litherland -
Qualifying Premises: 440 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 205002 Sig., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 438 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 62211 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hilditch -
Qualifying Premises: 436 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 25887 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 430 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___, 2 A.M. 2 E., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 430 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 35725 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Ogden -
Qualifying Premises: 426 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 196066 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bertram Bowcock -
Qualifying Premises: 424 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11205 A./R.Q.M.S., 16th L. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McEwan -
Qualifying Premises: 420 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 60137 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McEwan -
Qualifying Premises: 420 Liverpool Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 81406 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Pinder -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 475278 Pte., 181st Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Barry -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3997 Cadet, 23rd Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cecil Peploe -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 252316 Cpl., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2529 St. Sgt., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Pickston Speed -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 442680 Pte., A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 55773 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sharrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 84006 Sig., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 118854 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Martin Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 204746 Pte., 25th K's. L/pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Croston -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 269555 Pte., 2/7 King's L'pl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pilgrim -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 306779 Cpl., 2/8 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Pilgrim -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 545388 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 352378 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ryde Milnes -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 57132 Pte., 2/5 West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut.,133rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Grant -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 164808 L.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Mere Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 203428 Gnr., 168th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Entwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 308279 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Morris Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 102378 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Cassidy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 303064 Cpl., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14244 Pte., Army Pay Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tracey -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 88081 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Longshaw Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 245353 Sgt., 22nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Perrett -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 438478 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stevenson Perrett -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Middlebourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280930 Lce.-Cpl., 6th L. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Valentine -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: S/294848 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Asa Coackley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 29247 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 215631 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 78154 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Baines -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 203102 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hobson Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 43896 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 38445 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Dunning -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 379030 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ernest Corker -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 103722 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Nicholls -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 265315 Pte., 6th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leopold Baldwin -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 356007 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Landless -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 113576 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Landless -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 73621 ___, R. Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47245 Pte., 13th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut.,4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 61413 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 154214 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 95843 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gibson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37714 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Appleton -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 83084 St. Sgt., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Christopher Henry Bowmer -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 66471 3 A.M., 31st R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M19620 Arms Crew, 'Resolution'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 285388 Cpl., Monmouths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___, Pilot, Trinity H., London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David William Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 218358 ___, R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Clifford Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 277075 A.-L.-Cpl., A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: W.R.330987 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ridings -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 33802 Pte., 57 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Ridings -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 203137 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ridings -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 36480 Pte., 2nd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Sargeson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10969 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 78485 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Copping -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Milford Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 191376 Cpl., 561st Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Percival Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 384654 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 86252 A. Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Augustus James Rungeling -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 15619 Pte., 9th Border Rgt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 40425 Pte., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ernest Sherwin -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 16580 Pte., Army Pay Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Robert Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 46921 Pte., 8th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Ernest William Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Navy
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Quarmby -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Milton Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14386 L.-Cpl., Army Pay Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harvey -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281257 ___, 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Groom -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 400248 ___, 1/8th Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 8042 L.-Cpl., 5th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 118504 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 247348 Dvr., 86th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Jenson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 378001 Sgt., 323 R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 35091 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Waters -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 39794 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Beecroft -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 10015 L.-Cpl., 2nd Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Cahill -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Tr/7/10448 Pte., 52nd R.W.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Kemp -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 49174 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hanwell -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 243796 Pte., 416 Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 214593 Pte., 822 A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry James Roy -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Lieut.-Q.M., 30th Lon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ordish -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 86488 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37057 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14695 Lce.-Cpl., Mil. Foot P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Beswick -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T4/044435 Farrier., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 12677 Far., 10th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burton -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M/378225 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ingham, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 440032 Spr., 428th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ingham -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 335393 Dvr., 11th San. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Tims -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Mead -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Newport Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 65047 Lce.-Cpl., 129th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Northbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 5592B. Or. 238367 A.B., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Haggett -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Northbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 44579 Pte., K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Northbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 66645 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Northbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 481423 Pte., Agric. Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Morrison -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T/325837 Dvr., 836 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Crapper -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 109349 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred James Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47671 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd R.I.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Kenyon -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 9396 Cpl., A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 202210 Lce.-Cpl., 4th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 97054 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 118513 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Walters -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T2/11796 Dvr., 1041 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50983 Clerk 2, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Robert Cooke -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50983 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Deville Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 60080 ___, Roy. Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 153486 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Noblett -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 62628 Pte., 13th Welsh Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Charles Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Norway Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 305404 C.Q.M.S., 1/8 L. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Stanley Daber -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 317586 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Shepherd -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Steward, S.S.'Derbyshire'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 201672 Pte., Lincolnshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Millington, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 113542 Pte., 190th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert McLoughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 402551 2 A.M., 219th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Putman Fogg -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 16 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Putman Read -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 171178 Gnr., 472 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Norledge -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 171731 Gnr., 472 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 251292 L.-Cpl., 1/6 M/cs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Fletcher Turton -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Osborne Avenue
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 212859 Pte., R.E. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Cherry -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Park Bank
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Capt., 5th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Mace -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 8 Park Bank
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Vernon Leyland -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Park Bank
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 231273 Pte., 1 R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Leyland -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Park Bank
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: M.B.789 C.M.M., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hawthorne -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Stoker, R.N. P'mouth.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 205466 L.-Sgt., 23rd Rifle Br.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Coningsby Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 13578 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hamilton Rowlands -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 363699 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 171807 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Howell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 303694 Pte., 1/8th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
B. H. Ridgard -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd Lieut., East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Turner, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ Stew., S.S. 'Orangeleaf'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard William Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 154665 Sgt., 804 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Kirby Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 205475 Pte., 1st Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Perry -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 280487 Pte., 7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 155807 Gnr., 420 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 87773 Pte., 22nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Nixon -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 33456 Sgt., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Pembroke Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3/40464 Pte., 3rd East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Warren -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 381294 Pte., 25 K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Henry Eardley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 29373 Pte., 2/7th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 167665 Dvr., 693 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 116670 Gnr., 3rd Lahore Div., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 825320 Fireman, H.M.S. 'Dreel Castle'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 2 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Faulkner -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Rostherne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14165 Pte., 4th Coldstream G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wallace -
Qualifying Premises: 117 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 35944 Sgt., 19th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Exon -
Qualifying Premises: 119 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 140705 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McFarlane -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 5058 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert McFarlane -
Qualifying Premises: 121 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 86634 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jno. Albert Gilchrist -
Qualifying Premises: 123 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: DM2/138343 Pte., 244 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 127 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 47677 Pte., 5th Res. Cav.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 129 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37733 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 137 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 146078 Wheeler, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Tomkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 145 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 27089 Pte., 3rd L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Townley -
Qualifying Premises: 151 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 143125 Sto., H.M.S. 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Austin Wolsey Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 159 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 103530 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Southbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 50887 Pte., 85 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wallace -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Southbourne Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 282098 R.Q.M.S., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Fernhead -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: S4/242320 ___, 73rd Div. Hdqrs., Chelmsford
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 018327 Pte., 89th A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton Cliff -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 267988 ___, 6th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Dudley Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 41438 Pte., 2nd Oxf. And Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 342125 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 305643 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Buzza -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Buzza -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 26089 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Henry Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 132433 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Duncan Grieve -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 293551 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Foxcroft Lomas -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 56692 Pte., 2nd Northd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 17681 Cpl., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Osmond McDougall -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11271 Pte., 1st D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 154059 Sgt., 660th Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Toole -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 72139 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 90888 Pte., 40th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hettrick -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 341539 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Runcorn -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 46451 Pte., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 5959 Pte., 2nd Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Finch -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 111244 Pte., 7th K. Lvrpools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Benjamin Renshaw, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 17256 Cpl., 9th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Romaine Renshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 4923 Cpl., 12th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Derbyshire, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 56189 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Richardson -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 6 Southern Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Long -
Qualifying Premises: 278 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 33902 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 272 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: Ply/335 Cpl., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Connell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 370 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 281733 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Fielder -
Qualifying Premises: 268 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 26473 Pte., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Maurice Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 266 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 110313 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 264 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 136662 Cpl., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 262 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 26852 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Macdonald -
Qualifying Premises: 258 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 388333 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Edward Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 44259 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 292179 Dvr., 240th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gomer Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Wellington Terrace
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 105280 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Weston Samuel Hardy Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Wellington Terrace
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 182270 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Worrall -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Wellington Terrace
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 70664 Pte., 118th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Laurence -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Wellington Terrace
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 523320 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Kinkead -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Wellington Terrace
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 69592 2nd Clerk., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Hetherington, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 9 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 11960 Pte., 1st lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cottrill Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 19716 Sgt., 276th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy George Service -
Qualifying Premises: 19 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 70291 Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 23 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 442666 Dvr., 431st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Noble -
Qualifying Premises: 25 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 3618 Sig., 14th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Wilkie -
Qualifying Premises: 29 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 706692 Gnr., 98th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pike -
Qualifying Premises: 31 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 71619 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 35 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 204325 A/Cpl., Labour Cen.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Wyatt -
Qualifying Premises: 41 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 266602 Lce.-Sgt., Lab. Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 43 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 37999 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Richard Amatt -
Qualifying Premises: 45 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 98808 L.-Cpl., 240th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hardy Bown -
Qualifying Premises: 14 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: MZ/1251 Sig., 'Pembroke I'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cooper -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 12 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 8 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 14212 Pte., A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Shone -
Qualifying Premises: 8 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: 217768 Bands., Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 White Street
Polling District: W.G.
Description of Service: T4/210350 C.S.M., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Enoch Harry Cliff -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 355976 Pte., 5th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Cliff -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 355977 Pte., 25th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Boardman -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 272082 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Kewley -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 13038 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McLellan -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 229514 1st Air Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Boyes, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 307058 Pte., 832nd A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reeve Boyes -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2484 Pte., 4th Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geo. Fredk. Walter Hayward -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 191419 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Greaves -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 47459 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd Mons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 45120 1st Air Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 77799 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32923 M.I., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 122078 ___, Anti-Aircraft
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Greaves -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Alpha Street West
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: T/381611 Pte., 882nd M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 150128 Lce.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Clarey -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 13241 Lce.-Cpl., L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Towers -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 127774 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Riddle -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 35919 Pte., 7th Scots. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 45646 Pte., 77th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sheldon -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 041560 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Theophilus Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 438118 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ball -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 18995 Lce.-Cpl., 19th L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 075180 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geo. Brandish Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 14514 Cpl., 6th Connaught R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brandish -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 15014 Lce.-Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hastings? -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2270 Pte., 2nd L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Neil McGinley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 280889 Pte., 1/8th L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Louis McGinley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Amos Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: R920 Riflmn., K. Roy. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Annie Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2023415 Pte., 8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stavely Kershaw -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Annie Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 527967 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 188 Derby Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M372673 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 178 Derby Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___, Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Dobson -
Qualifying Premises: 174 Derby Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 252163 Sig., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 172 Derby Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10800 Pte., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 259319 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Carolan -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 270017 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Clayton Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 261232 Lce.-Cpl., 7th Recruit Distrib. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Shelley -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 283375 Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Jackson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: S/4093 Pte., 63rd R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William King -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Deyne Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 90223 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wolley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 357881 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 206650 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Holding -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 104089 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Seal -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 44846 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Marshal Seal -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 25691 A./Cpl., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 4380 ___, R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hale Sexton -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 29895 Cpl., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hale Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 4/29895 Cpl., 4th L.F's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Burrow -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 93745 Pte., 4th King's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 245678 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dagnall, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 89184 Pte., 688 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw Sewell -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 57377 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Grason Watkins Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 193231 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10652 Pte., 2nd A.C. Cyc. Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Harold Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 236436 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Buller -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 357195 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Buller -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 315651 Pte., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 83208 Sgt., 200th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Orlando Tom Millard -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Edmund Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 017346 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 165630 Gnr., 472 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abram Bent -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 262039 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ashley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 292394 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 204041 Cpl., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Barker Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 47093 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Hay -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 141744 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Manson -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 8508 Pte., 4th Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Irving Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 88048 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Atherton -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 26611 Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19943 Sgt., 12th K. Lpools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 141739 Pte., 1st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 200649 Pte., 1/4th Roy. Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 43610 Pte., 3rd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Snaith -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 106612 L.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Townley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 38911 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crossley Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 35395 Pte., E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mahon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Glendinning Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 118339 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 201393 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 292408 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Horridge -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 78530 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Goodman -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 280186 Pte., 1/7 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Herbert Harding -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: RX4/311341 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ambridge -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 450038 Pte., 823rd Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Corbett -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 6728 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Stanley Cawdrey -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 53157 Pte., 53rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 58631 Pte., Cyc. Corps, Sherwood For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Whitelegge -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: S4/157286 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Goulden Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 9111 Bdsman., 17th M'chestrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 2/5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cleophus Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 52nd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Birdsey -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 349248 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 179069 Pte., 114th T.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William King -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Ply/S/1394 Pte., R.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James King -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 281726 Pte., 2/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert John Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 281522 Sgt., 1/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Cadman -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 162261 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Langdon -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19327 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Shepherd Doubleday -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 202411 L.-Cpl., R. Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Green -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 171417 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alma Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 112076 Pte., 187 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Duplidge Roland Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M21525 Carp., Crew, R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: T4/244900 A.L.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Carton -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M2/047624 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Carton -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 706865 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rigby, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 33993 Pte., 2/5th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Delves -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 54439 Dvr., 50th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 66548 Gnr., 124th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Roney -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 1559 A.B., 36 H.M.S, 'Vivid'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Grange Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 387021 Pte., 534th A.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Roderick -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 440514 Pte., 617 Agic. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joel Shepherd -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 53 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Buch -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10025 Pte., 1st Durham L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Irving Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 525055 ___, 562nd Emp. Coy.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas York -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 116303 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rudolph Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 305776 ___, 2/8th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Clegg -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 61978 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 47257 Pte., 319th Co., R.D. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Minshall -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 17954 Cpl., 11th Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wilfred Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 53508 Cpl., Anti-Aircraft Res.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 7183 Pte., 27th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Liddy -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M2/265025 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Slater -
Qualifying Premises: 92 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19828 Cpl., 34th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bernard Key -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 031733 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 131284 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: R/1073 Cpl., 12th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Styles -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 65039 Pte., 16th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Harmsworth Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 16505 Pte., 3rd Grenadiers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joel Shephard -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 183333 P.O., H.M.S. 'Hecla'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 216345 ___, 59th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Watts -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 9389 Gnr., 165th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 36820 ___, 3rd Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Allan Naylor -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 35509 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ambridge -
Qualifying Premises: 95 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 43183 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 64312 Lce.-Cpl., Queen's R.W.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel William Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 18667 Pte., 19th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Harwood -
Qualifying Premises: 99 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 250805 Pte., I.C. School of Cookery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Dye -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 154073 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes -
Qualifying Premises: 100 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 7749 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 98 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 15111 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Winterbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., 25th Can. Forestry Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel John Kilgour -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 386499 Lce.-Cpl., 836 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Vernon -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 27800 Pte., 7th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Critch -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 165631 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 322955 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Selsby Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 15th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Heap -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Langton Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 491477 Pte., 304th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dalziel -
Qualifying Premises: 165/169 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 64067 Sgt., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Donald Buchan Ross -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 116451 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ross -
Qualifying Premises: 175 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 127871 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Bruffell -
Qualifying Premises: 181 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 37778 Lce.-Cpl., 16th L.F.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 352355 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Graham Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 183 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 352356 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Grocott -
Qualifying Premises: 185 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut. Q.M., 66th Field Ambulance
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 195 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 11849 Pte., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 203 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19870 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Abraham -
Qualifying Premises: 209 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 545331 Pte., 297th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Robertshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 211 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 67157 Sgt., 19th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 211 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: J/10649 A.B., H.M.S. 'Laggan'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 211 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 8341 Lce.-Cpl., 17th M/cs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Foggett -
Qualifying Premises: 213 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 023561 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman Edward -
Qualifying Premises: 213/215 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/372672 ___, M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 219 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 3rd K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gurney Patmore -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 232347 Cpl., Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Deighton Patmore -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 79454 Bdr., 11th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 131620 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wiliam Richardson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 211168 1/A.M., 201st R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 72431 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Sharples -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 72418 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Banham -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 18600 Sgt., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harding -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 61729 Pte., 14th Duke of Wellington's Own
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Grasby -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 319830 Pte., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Grasby -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 42772 Pte., 72nd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 116949 Gnr., 235th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 180391 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 177298 Cook., Mer. Marine
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William H. Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 345948 L.C.C., H.M.S. 'Crescent'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry English -
Qualifying Premises: 93 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 11164 Pte., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gordon Welland Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M2/166569 A./Cpl., 1016 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Candland -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10294 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ewart Grady -
Qualifying Premises: 113 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 40389 Pte., 68th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Harris -
Qualifying Premises: 123 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 27217 Pte., 2nd Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Whitmore -
Qualifying Premises: 137 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: A.B. 2702, Naval Barracks, Devonport
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 139 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 18925 Bom., B/103rd. R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Fildes -
Qualifying Premises: 141 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 71532 L.-Cpl., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Normansell Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 141 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 130877 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bertham Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 145857 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 308426 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mattinson -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 442575 L.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 147 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 12937 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 149 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: S4/042493 S.O.M.S., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 131647 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Pilgrim -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 30469 Sgt., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 25728 Sgt., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 201924 Pte., Royal Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 217010 Pte., 747 A. Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 101527 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 453151 Pte., 606th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 357053 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: W.R./319772 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 250045 Pte., 2/5th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32378 Pte., 1/5th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Monkhouse -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 38030 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Johnstone -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 176025 Pte., 2/1st Yorks. Drg.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burnett Fraser -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 50502 C.S.M., 10th Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lyndhurst Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 47821 A/Sgt., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 53226 Pte., 551st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Mather -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2108 Cpl., 42nd Division
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Percy Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 266893 Pte., 1/6th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Percy Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 400322 Pte., 11th Manchester
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: P/2925 L.-Cpl., M.M. Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Flynn -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 250530 Pte., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Flynn -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 406110 Mec., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 305566 Pte., 2/8th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 246035 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kellet -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 167191 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Kellet -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 305445 Sgt., 1/8th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Noel Clifford -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 103538 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Henry Clifford -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: A.B. J/10007, R.N., H.M.S. 'Tigress'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charlie Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 64781 Pte., 20th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Wynn -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 141444 3/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 37745 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 37746 Pnr., 96th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 5459 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Watkin -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 41867 Pte., 70th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Watkin -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 1630 Pte., Royal Mun. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: MZ1774 A.B., R.N. Portsmth.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 30472 Pte., 1/7 T.B. M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 250302 Sig., 1/6th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew O'Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 90912 Pte., 13th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edensor Coxon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 631947 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert David Clayton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nadine Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 215960 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Southworth -
Qualifying Premises: 61-63 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 63385 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Louis James Farrin -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 21850 Pte., 23rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 291433 Pte., 4th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jarvis -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 14426 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Jarvis -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 30375 Pte., 2/5th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Atkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 95 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32399 Pte., 16th Scots Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Shuttleton -
Qualifying Premises: 101 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32323 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 105 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/323214 Cpl., 369 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Isaac Armistead -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 43962 Sig., 2/4th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Armistead -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ 2nd Lieut., 24th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Armistead -
Qualifying Premises: 142 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 17543 L.-Cpl., 20th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Nunn -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 020521 L.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Nunn -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/349187 ___, 69th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 132 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 33591 1/A,M,, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tomlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 130 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 43752 Pte., Provis, Coy.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Allbinson -
Qualifying Premises: 124 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 137659 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Murphy -
Qualifying Premises: 120 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 354094 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 118 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 365740 Pte., 23rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Thickbroom -
Qualifying Premises: 116 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 26837 Pte., 1st Oxford and Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bruce -
Qualifying Premises: 114 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 242623 Pte., 1/5 L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ryan -
Qualifying Premises: 104 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 41097 Pte., 1st Northum. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Manning -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 545880 Pte., Labour C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Denton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 100 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32134 Pte., 11th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 73167 Pte., 84 T.R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 92 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 95735 Sig., 2/6 King's Lpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Pye -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 59316 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 50864 Pte., 85th Labour Co.,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cawdrey -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 11723 Sgt., 17th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Abbott -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 20734 Pte., 7th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Arnold Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 20530 1/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Sherbert -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Nansen Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 193468 Gnr., R.A.C.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Croden -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 352375 Pte., 1/1st R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Overend -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: DM2/096644 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: WR27569 L.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Blease -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 55617 Pte., 10th Northld. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Rowland Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 129565 Pioneer, ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Philip Basketter -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 31790 Cpl., 15th R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: K16495 S.P.O., H.M.S. 'Apollo' Loyal
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Richards -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 29572 Pte., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Brocklehurst -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M318621 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Brocklehurst -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 16584 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hamilton Cleworth -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nona Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 30003 Pte., 9th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 891634 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen Heap -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19515 R.S.M., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wharmby -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 12447 Pte., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 16268 Pte., 2nd A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 70213 Pte., 118th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel McKeighue -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 60169 Far.-Sgt., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Cowin -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 440320 Spr., 55th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Rowlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M29531 E.Ra.5, H.M.S. 'Actacon'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 4938 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Branchflower -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 705386 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 440179 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/379269 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hand -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 16872 Pte., 9th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Saville -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Norway Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 319648 ___, Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Clark -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 242728 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wynn -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 023881 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Finan -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 38505 Pte., 32nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 52162 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Benson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 156099 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 101490 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 522980 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lambert -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32331 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Orrell Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 67454 Pte., 1/5th Devons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Winkle -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 138546 C.Q.M.S., S.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Emmie Winkle -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Nurse, Queek Alex. I.M., N.S.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut ., 1/10 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson Exley -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 84365 ___, 51st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Henry James De Carle -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 107331 Pte., 27th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 7623 Pte., 56th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Davis -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: A.B., M.Z./2503, H.M.S. 'Benbow'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Moorcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 35113 Pte., 59th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 203368 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Higgins -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 4444148 Telegpt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Reed -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2255 Pte., Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Cadet, R.F.A., Sch.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut., 14h Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___, Dublin Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Haycock -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 64550 Pte., 1/4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gandy -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: L/17488 Cadet, 70th S.A., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gandy -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut., 166th Trench Mor. By.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Gandy -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hindshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: T4/246624 Cpl., 543rd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Mungall, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___, London Rifle Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Caldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 118887 1st Air Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gleeson -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/317390 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Perkins -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 22464 Sgt., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 251520 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 281817 Pte., 3/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel John Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 138621 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Culverwell Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 202403 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 40145 Sergt., 17th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George R. Knott -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2951 Pte., Roy. M. Engineers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ingleby -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 205539 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bullock -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: S4/242313 Lc.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ingleby -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 25781 Lce.-Cpl., 24th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Ingleby -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/28284 Pte., 1st M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 64710 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Lord -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Lieut., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barned Crook -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19539 Sgt., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Staley -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 745856 Gnr., 51st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Staley -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 301616 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Spong -
Qualifying Premises: 105 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 81625 Lc.-Cpl., 26th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 107 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 17185 Pte., 20th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Follows -
Qualifying Premises: 113 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 285384 Pte., 6th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Bury -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 19075 Cpl., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Edward Steward -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 250677 Cadet, 2/6 M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Francis Egerton Beechy -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 1687 Pte., 8th Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Hastings Hands -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 841677 Pte., S.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Clifford Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 292415 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 129759 Pte., 12th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smith Broome -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Seedley Park Rpad
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10594 ___, M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Vernalls Hopkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 61211 Pte., 18th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: T/418906 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 126755 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Price -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 75536 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Friend' Ambulance Unit
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Friend' Ambulance Unit
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ritson Porthouse Gillings -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Seedley Park Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 43397 Pte., W.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Adlard -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: Cadet, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Clare -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 510215 45th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alan Francis -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ Lieut., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: S/3027252 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hardman, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 51923 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rogerson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 27052 L.-Cpl., 5/6th R. Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 54418 Pte., 91st Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood Greenall -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 132427 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Summerfield -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 208309 Sig., L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Durst -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 202235 Lce.-Cpl., 4th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Roberts Stephenson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 5606 L.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Leonard Stephenson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Seedley View Road
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 44078 Pilot, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tyrer -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 82859 Pte., 275th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brimelow -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 443519 Pte., 828th A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Leo Wakefield -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 226359 Pte., 612th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 131163 Pte., 6th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Grantham -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 22734 Pte., 3rd R. Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Charles Henry Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 476245 L.-Cpl., 15th K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tyrer -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 82859 Pte., 275th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Claude Vernon Banks Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 160643 Bdr., 14th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Leebody -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 10426 Pte., 3rd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Reynolds -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 7495 Sgt., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 284658 Gnr., 379th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Southern Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 22150 Lce.-Sgt., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Sydney Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 46462 Pte., 78th Lab. Corpe
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Eaves -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Sydney Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 22987 Pte., 5th Gren. Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Sydney Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 20134 Pte., 455th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Joseph Malkin -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 79092 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Bennett -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 11557 ___, K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 57187 Gnr., 120th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Hillyer -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 51249 Gnr., 143rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Yarwood -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2037 Pte., 52nd Trench Mortar Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Henry Yarwood -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 2037 Gnr., 52nd L.T.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hickinbottom, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 47362 Sgt., Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Pickup -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 497342 Pte., 559th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 891121 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wormald -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 32139 Sgt., 94th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 402685 Pte., 855th A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nixon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 449861 Pte., 205th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 202686 A/Cpl., 2/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 735839 Gnr., 53rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Western Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 103552 Pte., 59th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Comery -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 223351 L.M.E., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Barnet -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 31714 Anti-air, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Gibbs -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 31799 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 202454 Cpl., 5th Res. R. War.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stainton Swindles -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hodge -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 350572 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Wychbury Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 164930 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Innes -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 7009 ___, Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Denis Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 29787 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wallace Carden Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 319822 Pte., 506th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 30185 Dvr., 3rd H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: 41066 Pte., 17th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Wythburn Street
Polling District: W.H.
Description of Service: M/335524 Pte., 648th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Mahoney -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Albany Square
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 20454 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Oliver Plunkett -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Albany Square
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 26525 Pte., 19th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Albany Square
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 28986 Pte., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gee, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Albany Square
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 245595 Sgt., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Righton -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Albany Square
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 129496 Pte., 7th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Evered -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 6489 Cpl., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Bogle -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 13124 Pte., 1/4 Seaforths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bogle -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 3/829 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Frederic Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 72247 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Haworth Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 235075 Pte., 1/5 K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lees Sidebotham -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 605501 Pte., 42nd Div. H.Q.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Ellis Dale -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 357239 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Oliver Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 357256 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Lawrenson Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: R/40601 Riflmn., 8th London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Todd -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Brentwood
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 22823 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Edward Handforth -
Qualifying Premises: 313 Broad Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 59051 Pte., B.H.Q., France
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Reeves -
Qualifying Premises: 329 Broad Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 402703 ___, 165 Labour Co.,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bracegirdle -
Qualifying Premises: 329 Broad Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: A.B. J/45897 'Attentive II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Boys -
Qualifying Premises: 343 Broad Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M2/033110 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Comery -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Castle Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 33386 Lce.-Cpl., 2/7th R. Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Aaron Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Castle Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 216951 Pte., 142nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Castle Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 1494 Pte., 6th Connaught R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Evans Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Castle Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: O.S. 1003, President III.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Edward Deacey -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 145860 Cpl., H.Q. Staff, North Camp, Aldershot
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy David Costello -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 50033 Riflmn., 1/18 London Irish Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Costello -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 39947 C.S.M., 4th Somersets
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry McCreedy -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 3055/D Cpl., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Patrick O'Brien -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 188 Col.-Sgt., 2nd Roy. Irish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wharton -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 36479 Pte., 65th Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Vernon Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 203223 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Baron Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 706078 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Fulham -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Church Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 10484 Pte., 17th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rose -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Denmark Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 37710 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 191356 L.-Cpl., 561st Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: T4/174435 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Priestley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 23315 Sgt., 3rd K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 37562 Pte., 13th Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Louis Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 129221 Pnr., 839th A. Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Eric Greenwood -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 87638 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Downes -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 17875 L.-Cpl., 20th Manches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beat Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Asst. Chaplain, Y.M.C.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: WR/508155 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Duchy Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 247288 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bellamy -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M2/277402 ___, 905th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 79959 Sgt., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dobb -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 11526 Pte., 1/5 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ewart Dobb -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 116497 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wright Prestwich -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 30939 Col.-Sgt., 53rd L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Woods Murdock -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M/303929 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Aitkin Quine -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Surgeon 'Attentive II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Quine, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 5th Northumb. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Louis Garth Stewart -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Capt., 222nd R.F.A,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Marks -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Capt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Pollock -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 479099 Pte., 17th Roy. Sussex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 240 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 238 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 247359 Gnr., 177th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sharkie -
Qualifying Premises: 234 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M2/133746 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Makin -
Qualifying Premises: 232 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 247666 Gnr., 8th R.F.A,
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Churchill -
Qualifying Premises: 220 Ellor Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 105147 Bdr., 24th D.A.C., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: S.E./32710 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 32975 L.-Cpl., 11th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 40973 Pte., 69th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Heathcote -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 29112 Gnr., 2nd/104th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Murray Whyte -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M1/08233 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Whyte -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: O.S. 2570 , R.N.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred John Sparkes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 37720 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sparkes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 397088 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Sparkes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 160895 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sparkes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: T/247569 L.-Cpl., 165 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Fielding -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 38511 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 174435 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Atherton Hodson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Fitzwarren Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 28638 Pte., East Surreys
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jasper Redfern -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Gore Cresent
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 357404 Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Webster Varley -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 26426 B.S.M., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fazakerley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 109205 2/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellison -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 130851 Pte., 134 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cleasby -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 250726 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Baxendale -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 436514 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hampson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 251192 Sgt., 1/6 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Harold Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 292767 Pte., 27th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 44634 Lc.-Cpl., Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Slater Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: D/19140 Pte., 2/1 Mont. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Findlay -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 477481 Gnr., 129 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Prophet -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 447431 Pte., 286th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Bertram -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 12193 Lc.-Cpl., 16th Lanc. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Swift -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 35487 1st A/M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Evans, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 13805 Pte., 12th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Munroe -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: T4/064403 Dvr., 7th Co., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Coghill -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 110848 Pte., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin John Blood -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Hill Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 305614 Cpl., 2/8 Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edge -
Qualifying Premises: Lodge, Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 350437 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Morton -
Qualifying Premises: 242 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 641048 Bomb., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Siddall -
Qualifying Premises: 240 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 48742 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Siddall -
Qualifying Premises: 240 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 36367 Cpl., 61st Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Chamberlain -
Qualifying Premises: 240 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 046992 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Mirfin -
Qualifying Premises: 238 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 219027 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Marriott -
Qualifying Premises: 236 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 33417 56th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Standish Dawber -
Qualifying Premises: 234 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 4862 Lc.-Cpl., 1/8 Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Standish Dawber -
Qualifying Premises: 234 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 61992 Cpl., Northum. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 232 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: T2/10956 C.Q.M.S., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Selwyn George Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 226 Langworthy Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ ___, D.A.D.R.S., G.H.Q.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 62569 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Leonard Short -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 61678 Lc.-Sgt., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Randle -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 111520 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 205364 Cpl., 15th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Fish -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 202684 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Oakes Fish -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 7307 1st A/M, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Job Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 243046 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 35701 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Harold Hague -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: MZ/1100 Sign., 'Temperiense'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edgar Oswald -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 47291 Pte., 2/8 Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 29370 Pte., 19th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bertram Goldstraw -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 117871 Gnr., 113 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Debham -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 218167 Pte., Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Debham -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 51st Durham L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Joseph Mossey -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lower Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 104093 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Weeden -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 121050 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Haycock -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 706866 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 303112 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Haughton -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 14154 Pte., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Morris Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 40208 Cadet, 7th Off. C. Bn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 296964 A.-Bomb. 155th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Harold Ramwell -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 300718 Sig., 15th Entg. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Parr -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 126470 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Owens -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 27120 Pte., 15th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M4162 Painter 1, 'Pembroke II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Leslie Ansley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 285009 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Thornton Ansley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Thomas Bishop Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 5234 S.D. Deck Hand, 'Boadicea II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Oxley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 140927 Gnr.,74 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fenshaw Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 146154 Gnr., 180th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Horace Rowe -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 67540 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hynd -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Nursery Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 95606 Gnr., 193 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lydiate -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 281367 Pte., 2/7 Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lydiate -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 17785 Sto., H.M.S. 'Dartmouth'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Lydiate -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 11636 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Callaghan -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 482963 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 54479 Pte., Area Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Simmons -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Oldham Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 11673 Pte., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Owens -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: T4244979 Dvr., 448th Co., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Valentine, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 242936 Spr., 547th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jervis Alfred Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 5386 1st A.M., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Rogerson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 9785 Pte., 2nd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Beswick, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 280063 A/L.-Sgt., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Dann -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 12th K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Markham -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 215140 Gnr., R,G,A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 32226 Pte., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 18919 L.-Sgt., 19th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Cowling -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 28884 Pte., 3rd Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 444302 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 306577 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Pine Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 42342 Pte., 4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 251384 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Andrew Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 11974 D.A.D.O.S., 30th Div., Belgium
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: MZ. 2140 A.B., H.M.S. 'Greenwich'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 250616 L.-Cpl., 1/8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ernest Hart -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 931763 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Merchant Seaman
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M4484 Act. Armourer's Mate, R.N., H.M.S. 'Odin'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Sandy Grove
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 6851 Pte., 48th A.I.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rothwell -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Sandy Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 117703 Gnr., 114th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Eccles, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Sandy Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 68268 Sgt., 51st Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Eccles -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Sandy Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Capt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Sandy Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 47128 Pte., 79th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Swinton Kenyon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Sandy Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., A.S.D., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Crawford -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 179878 Gnr., 12th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wakefield -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Steele Cheetham -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2695 Sig., H.M. Navy
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 61965 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Oscar Cottrell -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 17056 Q.M.S., 20th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Worsley Geer -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 035201 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Conigan -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 225028 Pnr. Chemist, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Francis Milne -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 83525 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Moult -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 47948 Pte., 26th Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Donnelly -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ Bandsman, 1/4th Bord.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 19019 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bevins -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 41942 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Browne -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 821 Pte., N.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Browne -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: J.11638 Ldg. Telg., R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Roche -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 203745 C.Q.M.S., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 236979 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 58968 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Crossley Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 6854 Lce.-Cpl., 16th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Eastland Galley -
Qualifying Premises: Park Lodge, Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 68464 Pte., 39th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fazakerley -
Qualifying Premises: 76a Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 43494 ___, 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Woollamy -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 59585 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Noel Kinder -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 305944 Pte., 8th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leo Kinder -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 6767 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Young -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 250834 Pte., 2/6th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Hawker -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 415879 Cpl., 83rd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 230191 A.C. I., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ibbotson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 202734 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Vernon Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Lieut., 5th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Reid -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 768519 Pte., 2nd Artists' Rifles, O.T.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Binns -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 27914 Pte., 1st Leinsters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Binns -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Seedley Road
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 67458 Pte., 2/4th Devons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Harvey Yvon Birley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Seedley Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Lieut., Roy. Can. Navy
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Handley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Seedley Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: M2/151680 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Handley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Seedley Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 3rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Handley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Seedley Terrace
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 58th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 88192 Riflmn., 2/6th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Ryan -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 302481 Pte., 2nd Tank Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Percy Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 94743 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 11059 Sgt., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Boyle -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 291669 Pte., Mons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Shrewsbury Street
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 63792 Lce.-Cpl., Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alonzo Bottrill -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 280261 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Beard -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: Prisoner of War
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Partington -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: ___ Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Partington -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.I.
Description of Service: 27133 Pte., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4951
HOPE WARD - Polling Districts W.J. to W.O. inclusive
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Haslam Jacques -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 129062 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Binns -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 37839 Pte., 64th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Lieut., 61st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Luxton Whitworth -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 29053 Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Salisbury Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 891892 Bdr., 348th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Darby, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M.Z.2924 L.-Sgt., R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Darby -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 251535 Pte., 8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Darby -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 360076 Pte., 807th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Thomson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 129007 L.-Cpl., Fire Services
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Storey -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 18th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Butler Kirk -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 285886 Cpl., 15th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Vernon Bramhall -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 233762 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Pascoe Treloar -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 59710 Pte., 85th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Flinn -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 12781 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Clarence Flinn -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 825488 ___, 240th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 97758 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 137177 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Gillingham -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 3709 ___, R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wheelhouse Whinfield -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 582578 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Russel Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 179794 L.-Bomb., 543 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 316166 Pte., 23rd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 50421 Spr., 99 Field Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Barrfield Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 202533 Pte., 5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Thurston Barratt -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 29806 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 206th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 11611 L.-Sgt., 9th Sea. Hdrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 126035 Pte., 61st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Eachus -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 9121 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cordwell -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 4666 Pte., 13th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bramble -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 401526 Cpl., 6th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Septimus Bramble -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 275785 L.-Cpl., 8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifton Bramble -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 275654 Cpl., 2/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Scholes Tickle -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M.B.2345 M.M. 'White Oak'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hopley -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 20448 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert John Rowley -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 202368 Pte., 2/5th Warwicks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Harvel Parris -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 34739 Pte., 6th A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Harold Rowley -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Ldg. Sig., H.M. Monitor, 18
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Timperley -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 477645 L.-Cpl., 214th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M/317842 Pte., 780 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: ___ A.C. 11, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Boylin -
Qualifying Premises: 91 Bolton Road (Club)
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 244647 Dvr., D/152, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Harold Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 91-3 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 32595 Pte., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 91-3 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 20529 Pte., 1/10th Lpl. Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Snape -
Qualifying Premises: 132 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 122 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 50436 Pte., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Booth Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 122 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 40308 Pte., 68th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Muir, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 120 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 3153 Pte., 2/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 116 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 67736 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 4999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram William Porter -
Qualifying Premises: 98 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 102056 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 94 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 250687 Pte., 2/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: ___ Cadet, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Brereton Dobson -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M21302 Sglman., H.M.S. 'President IV'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Moon -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 233934 A.C.1, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Millington -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 52 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Prestwich -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: J.1948 Ldg. Sea., H.M.S. 'Blake'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Prestwich -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 202659 Pte., Infantry
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gilbert Slack -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 88288 Pte., 8th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 15937 Pte., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Coxhill -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 383241 Pte., 553 H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 401183 Pte., 11th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 70022 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 11505 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wain -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 3976 Pte., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Porter -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 13911 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Wylie -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 281233 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hadfield -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 21763 Pte., 18th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Norcross -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Brewerton Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 10687 Pte., 7th Wilts.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Lumley Anson -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: D/16810 Pte., 2nd Drgn. Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 1569 L.-Cpl., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 19497 Cyclist, 4th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Oliver, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 60111 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 19897 Sig., 14th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Staff-Lieut., H.Q.S., Italy
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Birch, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 140 Broad Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 33943 L.-Cpl., 2/6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Clough -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Broad Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 57334 Pte., 4th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Clay -
Qualifying Premises: 134 Broad Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 10090 Q.M.S., 18th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Whittaker -
Qualifying Premises: 112 Broad Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 160628 Gnr., 57th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Reid, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 16551 L.-Cpl., Black Watch
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Chalmers Thomas Anderson -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 19 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Turton -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 202439 Pte., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Turton -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 202621 Gnr., 2/1st S.M. (Warwick) R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Mottershead -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 68587 Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Mackenzie Senior -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 7th Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hope Bury -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 19549 Sgt., 16th R.F.W.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 160744 L.-Cpl., 2/1st Shrops. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Carlton Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 250172 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Barnfield, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 218537 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Barnfield -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Pub. S.B., now in Armstrong & Whitworth's, Newcastle
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Snape -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 19573 Pte., 7th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armit Snape -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Pte., 3/4217 R.N., R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ivor Giles -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 025082 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Killen -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 104091 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alec. William Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Charles Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 143429 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jodrell -
Qualifying Premises: (Lodge) 40 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 68075 Pte., 460 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Keith Ballantine Lund -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 3614 Pte., 1st H.A.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Magee Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Major, Recruiting Staff, M/c.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Hoyd Elliott -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: Capt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: T4/245957 S.-Sgt., 541 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cattral -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 370674 Pte., 288 A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Royce -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: ____, ____, Life Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival George Bradford -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 19th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: Halton Bank, 9 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 52170 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thelwell -
Qualifying Premises: Halton Bank, 6 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 244266 Pte., 418 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Godfrey Benbow -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 52105 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Matthews -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 190795 Gnr., 74th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Lees Matthews, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 330811 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Southern -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 8053 Pte., 1st R. Scots Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Kilner Mason -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 302252 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 26498 Pte., 18th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Eckersley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 17612 Pte., 20th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred John Cowper -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 27513 Pte., 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 33885 Pte., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bernard Such -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M/338416 Dvr., 776 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Valentine Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 60486 Lce.-Cpl., 10th Ches.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Simpson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Green Square
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 190089 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Walter Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 12116 Dvr., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Richmond -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 269649 Pte., 7th Res. K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Nicholl -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 9397 Sgt., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Savage -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 15038 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edmund Page -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 10238 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 260656 Dvr., H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rothwell -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 51920 Pte., 2/9th High. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Curran -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 28684 Pte., Roy. Innis Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Curran -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 28684 Pte., 7/8th R. Innis F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Doran -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 9725 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Powell -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 51493 Riflmn., 5th King's
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 19174 Pte., 14th K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 304815 Gnr., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pemberton Valentine, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 148051 Pte., 32nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hirons -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 52386 Pte., 88th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Simcox -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 38749 Pte., 312 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richmond -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 18651 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wade -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Hancock Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 72553 Pte., 467 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Higher Green
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 96494 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Higher Green
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 62951 Pte., 1/4th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Higher Green
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 5070 Lce.-Cpl., Borderers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hobson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: S/781 Sgt., 12th (S.) Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 316229 Sig., 32nd Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Firby -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 34666 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Thornton Ansley -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 357374 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Buxton -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 243888 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Goodier Buxton -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 52600 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Buxton -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 230900 Pte., 10th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Durham -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: S/11781 Pte., 1st Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Fothergill -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 16404 Lce.-Cpl., 10th R.W. Kents
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Montgomery -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 11890 Cpl., 6th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cauldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Kersal View
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 331345 Spr., I.W.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Gaunt -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Maurice Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 42686 Pte., 8th Lincolns.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Maurice Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 74969 Dvr., X.I. R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Maurice Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 20177 Pte., 318 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Poole -
Qualifying Premises: 1 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 203217 Pte., 16th South Lanc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 40 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 63528 Lce.-Cpl., 58th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Stewart -
Qualifying Premises: 34 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 35329 Sgt., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Higginbotham -
Qualifying Premises: 32 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 63195 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 32 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: M/333386 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gilligan -
Qualifying Premises: 28 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 46276 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Porter -
Qualifying Premises: 16 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 22345 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bendle -
Qualifying Premises: 8 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 6807 Pte., 1st K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Porter -
Qualifying Premises: 6 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: PT.746 Trimmer, H.M.S. 'Colleen'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 6 McCleary Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 39438 Pte., 11th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ludlow -
Qualifying Premises: 1 St. Ann's Passage
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: W.R. 272584 Spr., R.O.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hall Geldard -
Qualifying Premises: 11 St. Ann's Passage
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 240173 Pte., 2/5th York L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert William McIlroy -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 4829 Sgt., 2/5th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hermon Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: C/o. Vickers, Ltd., Sheffield
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 67829 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Clarkson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 222882 Lce.-Cpl., 220 Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sawyer -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 51719 Ftr.-Cpl., X. R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert John Ingham -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 54075 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Adshead -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Upper Gordon Street
Polling District: W.J.
Description of Service: 147012 Cpl., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Alfred Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut. ___, 24th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Finney -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Alfred Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 241318 Spr., 153rd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lingard -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Alfred Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 355146 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Garside -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 9688 Pte., 2nd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander McKenzie -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 366145 Pte., 134th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis McMellon -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 20779 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leo McMellon -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 440010 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McMellon -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 442447 IL Cpl., Tank Corps, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ankers -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 09889 Pte., 27th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hartley Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ann Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 170668 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hutton Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: Works, Bazaar Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: Lieut., Sig. Serv., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Brettargh Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 44030 Pte., 2nd/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gillingham -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Brettargh Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 21364 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Alexander Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Brettargh Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 83240 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor Garnett -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 12791 Pte., 3rd Scottish Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Atkins -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 530846 Pte., 660 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 305822 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 40784 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sangster, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 280829 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sangster -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 1586 Gnr., 78th Trench Mort. R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 408443 Pte., 35th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Macaulay -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 306628 Pte., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Macaulay -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 8723 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 9111 Pte., 13th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 705125 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M/378747 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brighouse -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 388392 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: R4/106853 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Earnshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Brierley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 506161 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Newbury -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 18463 Sgt., 17th Res. M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 481422 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 382792 Pte., 763rd Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Gash -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: A.B., H.M.S. 'Blenheim'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hollingworth -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 267733 Pte., 87th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Graham Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: Sto. SS/116086, H.M.S. 'Phaeton'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Oates -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T/29500 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Oates -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T2/9500 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 202753 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McGowan -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 19947 Pte., 321 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bradley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 16026 Cpl., 52nd Leicesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Baglin -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 438745 Spr., 81st Field Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 2052 Lce.-Cpl., 8th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Levy Preston -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 39422 Pte., 3rd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 9111 Cyc., 13th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bowen -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 10677 Pte., 17th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 92995 Pte., 2nd K's Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Newby -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Brindle Heath Road
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 194049 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Downs -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Chapel View
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 5/170298 Riflmn., 7th W.Y.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Downs -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Chapel View
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., ____ R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Downs -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Chapel View
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: S/355848 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Pennance -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Chaucer Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 60609 Pte., 1st Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Crowther -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Chaucer Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 41553 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Chaucer Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T/23598 Dvr., 4th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chaucer Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 41538 Pte., 1st Yorks & Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cobden Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 440027 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Flesh -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Cobden Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 203242 2/4th East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Cobden Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 280043 Sgt., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Costley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 333835 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hart -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Costley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: PS/7515 Sgt., 2nd Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Costley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 70221 Pte., 118th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Costley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 7634 Pte., 7th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Costley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 46931 Pte., 79th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Darbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Ford Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 17647 Pte., 36th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 230902 Pte., 10th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 309003 Spr., I.W.T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 32728 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Nelson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T4/246661 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 46888 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David McDonald -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M/337463 Pte., 1017 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Blood -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Frank Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 46466 Pte., 21st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Southern -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 8053 Cpl., Royal Scots.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Gerald Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 39406 Pte., 16th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Goodier's Buildings
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 295229 Pnr., 2nd B.P. Lab. Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Gaw -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Goodier's Buildings
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 191836 Pnr., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Farnell -
Qualifying Premises: 7a Goodier's Buildings
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 24046 Pte., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McFadden -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Goodier's Buildings
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 4914 Pte., K.O.R. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 23598 Sgt., 1st Div. Train., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Haughton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 19204 Pte., 5th Innis. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 16824 Pte., 18th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 43966 Pte., 1/4th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Beckett -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 15681 Pte., 8th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Swanwick -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 354502 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hay -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 86634 Sgt., 238 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Burrow -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 12271 Pte., 24th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 4993 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 156272 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 243655 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 46801 C.S.M., 79th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Gordon Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: MI/6613 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Winkley -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 42365 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 239165 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cartwright -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T/3217 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dugdale -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: P15029 L.-Cpl., M. Foot Pol.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bellerby -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 18623 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Leater Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M/354112 Pte., 4th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Leonard Almond -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 129634 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T2/13921 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 35120 Pte., 22nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Hawksworth -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 48305 Pte., 16th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall Scholes -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 31846 Pte., 10th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 406108 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 544212 Pte., 456th Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Spilsbury -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 332761 Riflmn. 1/6th R.B., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 457533 Pte., 37 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 35089 Pte., 13th Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Scholes Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 17058 Sgt., 6th S. Wales B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ong -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Harding Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 32968 Pte., W.A.A.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: W.R.24078 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 10946 L.-Cpl., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Plimmer -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 43646 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 46068 Pte., 35th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Ayres -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 142218 ____, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Charles Dove -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 9665 Riflmn., 4th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dove -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: R9665 Riflmn., 4th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dove -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: W.R.319233 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Randolph Dove -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 17916 Pte., 7th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Benson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Karee Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 65480 Pte., 110 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 7a Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 188826 Gnr., 121 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 21595 Cpl., 8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Walford -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 208720 Pte., 19th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter William Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 27232 Pte., 19th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Clapton -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 75847 Gnr., 2nd Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 51020 Pte., 24th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shawcross -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 305617 Sgt., 1/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Mellor, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 40-42 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 157373 Smith Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 243655 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Sindrey, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 269425 Pte., 1/8th K. Lpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 40143 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: WR/20167 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Laundry Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 205224 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Blamair O'Neill -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 34666 Pte., 52nd Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Kerry -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 151610 Pte., 29th Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 26590 Pte., 3rd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 277381 Pte., 2/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 20023 Pte., Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cornelius Mallin -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 81558 Pte., 26th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Ridout -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: T/19680 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ramwell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 1901 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Stirrup -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M/280552 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stirrup -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Lister Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: DM2/135262 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 28136 Gnr., 44th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Culpan -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 200898 Sgt., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Forster -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 21585 ____, 2nd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Forster -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 36724 Pte., 9th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 119716 Pte., 37th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Walter Powell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 372435 Pte., 294th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Maybury Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 49457 Pte., 83 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gordon -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 384449 Dvr., H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Maybury, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 108889 Pte., 1st Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Patrick McMahon -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 3998 Lc.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 49194 Pte., 720 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edge Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 52513 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sheridan -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M/398924 Pte., A.S.C., M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Mundin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Mossfield Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 509138 Lc.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 44286 Pte., 74 Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 210384 Dvr., 662 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gittens -
Qualifying Premises: 17 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 311275 ____, Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 19 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 222493 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 39 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 532447 Pte., 541st Ag. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 41 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 134201 Pte., 8th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 43 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 281753 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 51 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 269580 Pte., 7th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Forbes -
Qualifying Premises: 51 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 026661 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 28 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 88053 Pte., 42nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Parry -
Qualifying Premises: 22 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 399039 Pte., 791 Garr. Guard
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harry Brookes -
Qualifying Premises: 20 New Thomas Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: A.B. J32640 H.M.S. 'Barham'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Dry -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Park View
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 14701 Docks and Rly. Trspt., A.P.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Price -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 52124 Pte., 25th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bayliss, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 27438 Pte., 7th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bayliss -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 36366 Pte., 9th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Ditchfield -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 17469 Sh.-Smith, 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 83555 Pte., 51st K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 440064 Dvr., 169 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eli Hollas -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 32660 Pte., 2/4 L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Valentine -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 825411 Pte., 11th R. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Prince Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 71116 Pte., R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Mayers -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 111505 Pte., 7th K's Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Peter Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 203013 Pte., 3rd K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Phoenix Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 86540 Pte., 5th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Phoenix Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 6281 Pte., Border Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Phoenix Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 480881 Pte., 70th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Sheridan -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Phoenix Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 486598 Pte., 973 Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Metcalf -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Radley Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 019410 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Shaw Such -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 13259 A/Cpl. 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Curtis Gough -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: S/4 217802 Pte., 7th F.B., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Edward West -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 500050 Pte., 507 Ag. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Blackburn -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 106957 ____, 29th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 92733 L/Bomb., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Richmond -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 19614 Pte., 3rd K's Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 115579 Pte., 193rd Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 115579 Pte., 193 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lindrey -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 269425 Pte., K.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 2418 Pte., 34th Bde., Lt. Trench Mortar Bty.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lindon -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Railway Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 280422 Sgt., 1/7th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Shelmerdine -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Sharp Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 45948 Pte., 77 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Sharp Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 400499 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Sovereign Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: M2/204368 ____, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Owen Healey -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Sovereign Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 6892 Cpl., 11th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Albert Grocott -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 52 Sovereign Street
Polling District: W.K.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Prophet -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Sovereign Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 447431 Pte., 286 A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Leese -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Thomas Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 366019 Sgt., O.N.F.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Thomas Place
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 28502 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 41638 Dvr., 18th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kight, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 18120 Dvr., 170th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ralph Darbyshire -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 17647 Pte., 36th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Higson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 24194 Dvr., 44th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Higson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 12789 L.-Cpl., 3rd Scots Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Culshaw, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: WR/330812 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 468760 Pte., 826 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Graham -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 40317 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph McCleary -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 164810 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 240913 Pte., 386 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme -
Qualifying Premises: 45a Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 205409 Pte., 1st L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 62275 Pte., 16th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 280232 Pnr., 7th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Orford -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 37104 Pte., 9th K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 38444 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Corfield -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 13610 Pte., 9th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shawcross -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 62223 Pte., 2/7th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Barker Herring -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 203420 Dvr., 77th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Poynton -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 39696 Pte., 1st R.S. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Villiers Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 1130 Cpl., 121st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Wood Street
Polling District: W.K.
Description of Service: 146904 Pte., 3rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers Sargent -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 85050 A.-Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Benjamin Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 354426 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 43229 Pte., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 275934 2nd-Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hereward Leslie Pemberton -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Marconi Oper., S.S. 'Accra'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert Shiel Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 251207 Pte., 1/6th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Capt., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Dyer Bray -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 34th Sikh Pioneer, Indian Army
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lionel Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 35418 Pte., 1/5th Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Rowlandson Chappell -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 12189 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 60834 Pte., 7th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Arthur Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 184641 Sglr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Winder -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 29562 Pte., 2nd Grenadier G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 138423 Pte., 10th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Martin Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Acresfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 70165 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ralph Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 117396 ____, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 88101 Riflmn., 2/6th K. Liv.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 031828 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Vowe -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 705851 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ernest Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 194961 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, S.S. 'Haslemere'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 87411 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Appleton Collins -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 150080 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stanley Harrison, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Alresford Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 204262 Pte., 48th Canadian R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Roebuck -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Ashbourne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 382333 ___, 109 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Gilbert Mitchell -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ashbourne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/372673 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Swallow -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ashbourne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 706125 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Chappell -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ashbourne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41505 A.-Cpl., 2/5th Lanc. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Flitcroft Broughton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ashbourne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 971417 Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Haddow, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 193 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 191162 Cadet, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 197 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 52180 Sgt., K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Corran -
Qualifying Premises: 205 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 518182 Pte., 2/7th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Corran -
Qualifying Premises: 205 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 69058 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 211 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9833 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Norman Dann -
Qualifying Premises: 219 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 334886 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Collins Dann -
Qualifying Premises: 219 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17354 Riflmn., 15th K.R.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Dann -
Qualifying Premises: 219 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 51407 Pte., 125 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Leighton Hamer -
Qualifying Premises: 243 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 267063 Gnr., 43rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 251 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202661 Pte., 21st Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wilfred Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 277 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 49421 Pte., 2nd R. Innis Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hardiker -
Qualifying Premises: 293 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 292288 Gnr., 33rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Benjamin Jarroll -
Qualifying Premises: 297 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/200587 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Alexander Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 299-301 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 527797 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Radcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 319 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 66251 Pte., 1/5th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Pitman Hunt -
Qualifying Premises: 335 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202220 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bernard White -
Qualifying Premises: 339 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 26616 Pte., Border Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Wildman -
Qualifying Premises: 369 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17797 Sgt., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur White -
Qualifying Premises: 385 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 012827 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold White -
Qualifying Premises: 385 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 22740 A./Col.-Sgt., 9th West Riding
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Horace Baul -
Qualifying Premises: 387 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 240489 Sgt.-Inst., 4th Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sidney Hampson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 387 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 2/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Roland Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 389 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 242146 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Turley -
Qualifying Premises: 397 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 191832 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hulme Smethurst -
Qualifying Premises: 401 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 354298 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Randell -
Qualifying Premises: 403 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 7058 Pte., 4th R.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Randell -
Qualifying Premises: 403 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 50780 Gnr., 1st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Randell -
Qualifying Premises: 403 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 137029 Gnr., 50th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Merryweather -
Qualifying Premises: 405 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 75662 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 407 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 23175 Sgt., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Edge -
Qualifying Premises: 411 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 129511 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 413 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 25727 Pte., Grenadier Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence Bingham -
Qualifying Premises: 316 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Instructor on General Staff
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 316 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9630 Sgt., A.P.C., Chatham
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 306 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221231 Sig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rigby Foy -
Qualifying Premises: 304 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 86961 Pte., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 282 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 44591 Pte., A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Andrew -
Qualifying Premises: 280 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 348159 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Claridge -
Qualifying Premises: 278 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 58632 Pte., 13th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 274 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 79647 Lce.-Cpl., 31st Alberta Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Yelland Thompson Sutcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 258 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 281731 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 248 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/077797 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Partington -
Qualifying Premises: 228 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 267963 Pte., 6th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Herbert Eckersley -
Qualifying Premises: 218 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 27615 Pte., 8th Oxford and Bucks. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lambert Lancaster -
Qualifying Premises: 216 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 76789 Gnr., 156 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 214 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/4044 Pte., R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Wallace Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 208 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: A/3292 Arm.-Sgt., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 206 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17381 Pte., 15th Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 206 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 276044 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Egbert Fitton -
Qualifying Premises: 202 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 117792 Dvr., 101st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 196 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41903 Pte., 6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Maycox -
Qualifying Premises: 194 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 741563 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Joseph Maycox -
Qualifying Premises: 194 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36766 Pte., 2nd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Andrews -
Qualifying Premises: 190 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S3/027561 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Andrews, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 190 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78575 Gnr., 10th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Andrews -
Qualifying Premises: 190 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78575 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 186 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/287051 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 182 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 110660 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 170 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 285472 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Percy Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 166 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: A.B. J/59133, Port Edgar Base, H.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 160 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 126686 Dvr., Sig. Co. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Skelton Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 5168 A/Q.M.S., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 140 Bolton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 13082 Q.M.S., 8th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Brazil Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 216843 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Brazil Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 212226 Pte., Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Brazil Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 235700 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Brazil Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/1617 Rfln., 13th Lon. R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harry Purcell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Brazil Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Stoker, H.M.S. 'Oranto'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Douglas Westall -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Caldy Road (left of)
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 267185 L.-Cpl., 3rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Joseph Christian -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Caldy Road (left of)
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Pte., S/4142, R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Mayo -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Chantler's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36551 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Chantler's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 5063 A/L.-Cpl., 13th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chantler's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11488 Pte., 16th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Chantler's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 450625 Pte., 825 A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5449
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Nicholas Halligan -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Claremont Place
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10104 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Archibald Dennison -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 114104 Pte., 6th Lab. Group
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Corbett -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/26033 Pte., 1st Seafth. Hrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5452
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Corbett -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 50788 Gnr., 74th King's Household Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lancelot Joseph Watson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: A.B. J/34222, H.M.S. 'Hercules'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Raymond Cole -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 200029 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Walter Ferrer -
Qualifying Premises: 35-37 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Ord. Seaman MZ/3171 H.M.S. 'Morea'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ferrer -
Qualifying Premises: 35-37 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 5318 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Healey -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 26112 L.-Cpl., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Cosgrove Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 86950 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Toft -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 225058 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Amon Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 11th Rifle Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Francis Hodgson -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 28474 Cpl., 3rd E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 383613 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 397734 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Leach -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 269243 Pte., 557 H.S. Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Faulkner Ackerley -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 11th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 115 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221007 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hirst -
Qualifying Premises: 110 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 305055 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John O'Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 106 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 97th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9718 L.-Cpl., A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 96 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9719 Pte., A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Forbes -
Qualifying Premises: 94 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 275862 Sgt., 2/7th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Massey Beardwell -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 12073 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper Kent -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 47204 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Kent -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11235 Lce.-Cpl., 4th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilkinson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 397425 Pte., 1/8th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Beresford -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 147503 Pte., 33rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Dodd -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 108844 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 352478 Pte., 37th Northd.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Probert -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46642 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stainton Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Reasbeck -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 22 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 216450 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 166916 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10066 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9162 Pte., 13th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ 3rd A.M., Central Messg. Office, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Archibald Crossley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 37113 Pte., North Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Alfred Lamb -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Clerk, B.R.C.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Lamb -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Crosby Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 528094 Pte., 51st K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hambleton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 130902 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Edwin Dobson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 318864 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dawson Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/284813 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 388994 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 578084 Pte., A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom James Ashton -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Pte., S/4061, R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Farrand -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 243264 L.-Cpl., 421 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Creacall -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: HMS/3160 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bury -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 380374 Cpl., 25th K. Lvrpls.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert James Lennie -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: F/43901, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Copley -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 252018 Pte., 2/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Shearman Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 58081 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 150147 Sig., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barry -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11385 Cadet
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Hallam -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alexander McKee -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 1605 Pte., N.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Higginbottom -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Com. Officer, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbottom -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 10 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gledhill Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Delamere Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 159314 Bay Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Howatson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 6508 Cpl., 4th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Kerr -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 252732 Pte., ___
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Howe Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: WR/10078 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 528098 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Marcus Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78564 Pte., 3rd Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Ewart Cowsill -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., 2/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., H.M.S. 'Dreadnought'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Skidmore -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: PS/5640 Pte., 8th Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bernard Skidmore -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 105513 Pte., 34th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Horace Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lt. O.T.C., King William's College, I. of Man
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Denstone Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 61427 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Fawthrop -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Dettingen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 178525 Wireless Operator, 3rd R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Dettingen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/338737 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Harold Wrathall -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17764 ___, 7th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Evan Jacks -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 703977 Pte., 102nd Canadians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 439949 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 230185 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter White -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 302957 Pte., 21st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Randolph Bowden -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11769 L.-Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Pheasey -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 242287 Pte., 2nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Pheasey -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10428 Sgt., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Alan Shirley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9412 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Doveley's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 237228 Pte., 1st R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 37781 Pte., 11th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 306640 Pte., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hardy -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 60916 2 A/M, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holmes -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 266954 Lce.-Cpl., 23rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Grundy -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 139409 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 150840 Teleph., 111 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Woodhall -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202732 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Marsh Torr -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 269331 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7th K.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Angel -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42257 Pte., 1st R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Angel -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Dronfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 68064 Cpl., 4th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Seth Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 845283 Pte., F.S., U.B., Canadian Art.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Abbott Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 250612 A/M 2 E., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Spencer Walthall -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Cadet in R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 44887 2 A/M , R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maybury -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 180975 Gnr., 230th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hurst -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 292271 Pte., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 350301 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 112388 Pte., 80th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Duchy Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 66017 Pte., 207 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Arg. & S. Hdrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 160363 3 A/M, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Squire Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: N/1551 (S) Gnr., Eastney Barr., Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Neil Marr -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/4253 Pte., 149 (R.N.) Field Amb.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Anthony Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: J49766 A.B., H.M.S. 'Woolwich'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 80025 Pte., 15th Durham L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Cecil Podmore -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 235428 Clerk 1, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: DM2/195024 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Wireless Op., Mercantile M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Percival Parish -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 440402 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Jepson Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 51844 Sgt., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Allred -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 715816 Gnr., 119 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Electrician, Gov. Ship Yard, Greenock
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 47010 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 80207 Sgt., 86th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Allan Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Steward, Merchant Service
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Whitworth -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: DM/096803 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Vickers Stott -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Duffield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 281333 Pte., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36733 Gnr., 79th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Speed -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 246397 Dvr., Res. Bde. Aty.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Morris Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 245447 Dvr., 217th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 51472 Pte., 11th West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Varndell -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 301670 Lce.-Cpl., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Carton -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 706865 Gnr., 2nd E. Lancs., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Carton -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Dvr., B.R.C.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Armitt -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: DM2/075176 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James McGhie -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Carlyle -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, King's Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 12670 Lce.-Sgt., 1st Gren. G.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Egmont Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 407048 Pte., 59th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Stanley Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 1692 Gnr., 152 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42363 A.-Cpl., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46519 Pte.,78th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Johnson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 249215 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Halsall -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 881688 Dvr., 246 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 139660 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Wood Saunders -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 388336 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Short -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 131714 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Heath -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36389 Pte., 53rd K. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: W.R.311974 Sgt.-M., I.W. & T., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Maund -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 101916 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Candido Sequeira -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 437230 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Lancaster -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 35064 Pte., Queen's Own Oxford Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 114964 Lce.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dewhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 37726 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 438016 Cpl., 427 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 26944 Pte., 2/1st D. of Lanc. Own Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 50839 Riflmn., 2/6th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Binnion -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Mercantile Marine, Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Reuben Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 237819 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 12588 Sgt., 53rd K. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10348 Cyclist A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 20325 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 112388 Gnr., 80th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __ __, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Elleray Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __ __, Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Farnworth -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Ernest Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 166288 Pte., 2/1st North Somerset Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Ernest Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 57925 Pte., 9th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Ernest Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T/326665 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dovaston -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ernest Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42404 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lingard, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Ernest Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2367 Sig., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Haughton Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 114952 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Eccles -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 191402 Pte., 54th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hall Randall -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 026559 Pte., 119 A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bevin Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221233 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Bealey -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 377398 Pte., 10th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: P/17484 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Edward Dawson Dawber -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T4/244928 Cpl., 448 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Payne -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: W.R.286732 Cpl., C/o. R.T.O., Mazaar
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Pearson Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 34043 Pte., 6th Leicesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 308344 Pte., 1/8th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17252 Drum., 19th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __ Pte., 8th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 201126 Sgt.-M., 9th Rifle Bde.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Hambleton -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 626319 Gnr., H.A.C. Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Bowman -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 150841 Sig., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Harry Potter -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Fairfield Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41633 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Spibey -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Mitchell Forsyth -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., 2nd
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Beresford -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: O.S. J/67276 H.M.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bridge -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 3rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Banks -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 67143 L.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dalton Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Glenfyne Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __ Staff-Sgt., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Feldon -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 275987 Pte., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 58335 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 27044 Pte., 2/5th L.N. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41358 Spr., 24th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Clutterbuck -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: P/11965 L.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry Grayburn -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __, Sgt.-Maj., 19th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wallwork -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: P/11875 A/L.-Cpl., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Kaye -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 270041 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pennington -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Halstead Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 8799 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Robert Fielding -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 306570 L.-Cpl., 6th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Asa Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Gnr., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gabriel Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 373192 Pte., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 324898 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Tuffin -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 66289 Dvr., 110th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Thomas, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 4351 Pte., 1st E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 189134 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 115766 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Helena Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 124556 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Higginbottom's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 384444 Pte., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Holland -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Higginbottom's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 503717 Pte., 545 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Corfield -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Higginbottom's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 13610 Pte., 9th Border Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wheelton -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hornby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 5275 Sgt., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Hunt's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/320393 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cecil Norrey -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Hunt's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davis -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Hunt's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Muir Shortt -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Hunt's Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: C.E.R.A. M/18556, H.M.S. 'Anemone'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46063 Pte., 77th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 131102 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221142 Gnr.R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pomfret -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 35705 Pte., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Pomfret -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 8155 Pte., 12th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Parkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 14a Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 92338 Pte., K. Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221143 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Luke Watson Mayo -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Irlam Square
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 100469 Pte., 168th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Boden -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Jackson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10680 Dvr., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Jackson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 218645 Pte., W.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Kendal Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 400460 Pte., 28th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Armitage -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Kendal Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 29237 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Kendal Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/294500 A/Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Kendal Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 48004 L.-Cpl., 26th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Dunlop Morrison -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Kendal Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___, A.-S.-Sgt., 2488 A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Glover -
Qualifying Premises: 3 King Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2386 L.-Cpl., 1st Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Egerton Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 14 King Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 1/7th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Letsome's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 306633 Lce.-Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cutts -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Letsome's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 313313 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Oakley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Letsome's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 276865 Pte., A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crosby Murray -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Giblin -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 16639 L.-Cpl., 3rd Duke of Wellington's
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Kent Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41419 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 194707 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/297616 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 204172 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rowland Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42834 Pte., 72nd Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Proudlove -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 27433 Pte., 4th Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Trigle -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 237917 A.C./2 R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Powell-Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 106230 Lce.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/348338 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stirland -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Act.-Captain, 5/2nd Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Stirland -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Longmead Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 116231 Dvr., 222nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Gerrard -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 34708 Lce.-Cpl., 52nd Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dalgettie -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Sgt.-Major, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ernest Hopkins -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 26481 Sgt., 8th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 265458 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stewart -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 6642 Sgt., 2nd Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 610811 Pte., 712th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 1936 Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Crabtree -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 285809 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hugh Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 53224 ___, Labour Batt. K.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bullough -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Longton Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3206 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Millar -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 49522 Cpl., 83rd Lab. Co., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Dowson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 135260 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 208250 Spr., Coldstream Gds.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 198706 Sgt., 66th Rly. Transp.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 52136 Pte., 6th Northants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tetlow -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___, Pte., Dragoon Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10126 Pte., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lees -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: R/3675 A.B., 63rd R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Moody -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 075192 Pte., 201st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Moody -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10929 L.-Cpl., 18th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Beardshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 18547 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Beardshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36725 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Newton -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 114963 ___, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Kingston -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Minden Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3868 Lce.-Cpl., 7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Kingdon Haslam -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Chaplain to Pendleton Hosp.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Harved Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 54331 Pte., 18th Canadians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Walter Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 2nd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Boughey -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11294 ___, 6th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 9665 Pte., 2nd Black Watch
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 68490 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Saunders -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., 2/6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Aked -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 117380 Gnr., 66th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Nuttall Townshend -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T4/245777 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burton -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Friends' Ambulance Unit
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burton -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Friends' Ambulance Unit
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold William Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 103593 Pd.-L.-Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Firth -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Gilbert Steele -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 528099 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Walton -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 358819 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78920 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 5th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 222869 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Gresty -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 187475 A.A., 142nd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Gresty -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., 1/7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sydney Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46543 Pte., 23rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 300497 C.S.M., 2/8th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles Asquith -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202679 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brooke Nash -
Qualifying Premises: 1 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 280182 Sgt., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Frank King -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 3 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson Marsh -
Qualifying Premises: 3 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 406764 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/032067 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence George Patient -
Qualifying Premises: 7 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 385 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 11 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 303062 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 13 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 80789 Gnr., 4th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lonsdale Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 23 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 33948 Cpl., 10th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Pollard Lomax -
Qualifying Premises: 23 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 133178 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Halliday -
Qualifying Premises: 31 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 281450 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 33 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 71624 Lce.-Cpl., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence W. Unsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 41 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 34340 Pte., 6th K.O.R. Lanc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert -
Qualifying Premises: 45 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42294 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ritson Gilbert -
Qualifying Premises: 45 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11302 Pte., 1st Honourable Arty. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Stamford Ibbotson -
Qualifying Premises: 47 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 407034 Pte., 26th K. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bamping -
Qualifying Premises: 53 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 16935 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Bamping -
Qualifying Premises: 53 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 75327 Pte., 38th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 55 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T4/245861 C.Q.M.S., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 55 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 2nd M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hough -
Qualifying Premises: 55 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Delamere Sanatorium
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ulric Charles Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 69 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 19026 Lce.-Cpl., 2/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Percy Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 71-73 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 14396 Lce.-Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Raymond, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 68 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/076956 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh Crossfield -
Qualifying Premises: 56 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S.S. 361 A./Lce.Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sidney Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 40 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41775 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Carabine -
Qualifying Premises: 32 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: RMA/15407 Gnr., H.M.S. 'Commonwealth'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Carabine -
Qualifying Premises: 32 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2363 Gnr., H.M.S. 'Imperieuse'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Eckersley -
Qualifying Premises: 24 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 38428 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harold Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 16 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 203506 Pte., 1st Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Scarlett -
Qualifying Premises: 14 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3/41536 Pte., 18th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 269489 Pte., 7th K. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 2 New Barton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10101 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wilson Frodson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 56192 Pte., 9th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 110332 Pte., 7th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 12555 Sgt., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kenniston -
Qualifying Premises: 39 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 103035 Gnr., 175 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bryant -
Qualifying Premises: 38 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Gnr. ___, British Fleet
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Willcock -
Qualifying Premises: 34 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 66441 Pte., 23rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 32 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17486 Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Derrick Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 30 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 944067 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Millward -
Qualifying Premises: 28 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Aircraft Fac., Hendon, Lon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Bird -
Qualifying Premises: 20 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 19529 Lce.-Cpl., East Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Howard Charles Fearnley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202514 A.-Sgt., 16th Lanc. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 6 New Herbert Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 40239 Pte., Labour Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cauldwell -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Norbury Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 7227 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley France -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Norbury Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T4/245440 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leveson Vickers -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Norbury Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 60903 Sgt., 5th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hibbert -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17926 Sgt., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hibbert -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 5/6th Scot. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 15th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 682706 Pte., 2/22nd Lon. R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 65238 Spr., 127 Field Co., B.S.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 266864 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Adam Smith, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42253 2nd Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Raby Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 255110 Fit.-Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 141248 Gnr., 523 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Bramley -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 167398 Pnr., Chemist Corps, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alun Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 183333 Wheeler, 338 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 038678 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11841 Pte., 3rd Arg. & Suth. Hgldrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3400 Pte., 14th Australians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Burgess Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 13949 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Herbert Salkeld -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 83484 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Egerton -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/4244 Pte., Medical Unit, R.N.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jefferson Bedford -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: WR/316533 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Pontin -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 155310 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Chiswell -
Qualifying Premises: Farin, Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 64150 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Park Lane
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 223923 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Park Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78357 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Park Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 302759 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Done -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Park Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 27030 Pte., K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ibbotson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Park Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 16586 Cpl., 5/1st Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Clough Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 117384 A.-Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Stephenson Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 23693 Lce.-Cpl., K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Fray -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Chief Steward, 'Servian Prince'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 251087 Pte., 1/6 Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thornley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 430384 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wray -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 280877 Pte., 19th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod Walker Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 113383 2 A/M, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Auchterlonie -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 267036 Pte., 23rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cornthwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Peacock Avenue
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 92762 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 54718 A.-Lce.-Cpl., M.G. Sc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Norris -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 48570 Chief Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46949 Cpl., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 17408 Cpl., 3rd Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 77813 Pte., H.M.S. 'Dunluce Castle,' R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Cotton -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 7822 Pte., A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 205508 ___, L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: A.B. 3664 'President III'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 400905 1/7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S4044 Pte., 150th (Royal Naval) Field Amb.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Colin Cash -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: __ Pte., Artists' Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Cash -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2655 E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Duke of Edinburgh'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Cash -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3rd Eng. S.S. 'Neleus'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Holmes -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 88031 Pte., 41st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Penelope Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/344885 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Eccles -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Prestwich Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 25923 Tpr., 10th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Lightbown -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 110203 Pte., 7th K.'s Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Roberts -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 11 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 47217 Pte., 14th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 426721 Spr., W. Lancs. Div., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Withnell -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 63979 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Boddis -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: MZ/3565 Ord. President, Div. III
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Greenall -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 45581 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Vincent Entwistle -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 102893 Gnr., 169th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 251409 Pte., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 250989 Pte., 2/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 150088 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Wolstencroft -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 534364 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles James Singleton -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 29867 Pte., L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Platt, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Queen Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46610 Pte., 3rd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Queen's Place
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 534364 Pte., S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Manley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David George Norton -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Major, 7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Warwick Wolfendale -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 86th T.R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Egbert Wolfendale -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 291902 Pte., 1/7th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Captain, 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Norman Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Armitage Hewitt -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ 1 A/M, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ambrose Brookes -
Qualifying Premises: Oakwood Cottage, Radcliffe Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 490739 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Broxop Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Redmond Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 140134 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ruscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Redmond Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 218356 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Redmond Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 303999 Pte, 4th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Redmond Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 155953 Pte., 181 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Redmond Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Office on Transport
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph James Basnett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Romiley Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 92101 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Barron Stirk -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Romiley Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M25398 E.A.st., H.M.S. 'Hecla'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stirk -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Romiley Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 345643 C.E.A., H.M.S. 'Wellington'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Thompson Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Rudyard Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 741461 Lc.-Cpl., 25th London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Chadwick -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Rudyard Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 40433 Cpl., 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Rudyard Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 203058 ___, 20th Rifle Bde.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Percy Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Rudyard Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 241960 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wilbraham Islip -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11657 Pte., 7th Buffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Lilley -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 204870 Pte., 5th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Gandy -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 78232 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 393977 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 49066 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Cowper -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 040529 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Price -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 242421 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Price -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11469 Pte., 6th Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Suthers -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M341561 Pte., 648th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Conway -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 121485 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 53239 Pte., 89th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Allan Paine -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: MS/2125 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Willis Paine -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42184 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Dentith -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T4/244952 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred William Dentith -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 16722 Sgt., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dentith -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 206406 Trooper, 1/6th Royal Bucks Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 214840 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 1810 Cadet, 16th O.C.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Watmough Rogerson -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 77148 Pt., 2/1 Yorks. Hussars Cycle Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 299519 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Halsall -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 14022 A.-L.-Cpl., Mili. Ft. P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 39422 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Garner -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: R/259271 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Youd Lever -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 291128 Gnr., 119th T.M. Bty.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: R/367333 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41975 Mach. Gun, 1st Cavalry
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 280337 Lce.-Cpl., 1/7 L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 275823 Pte., 2nd Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Jackson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11204 Pte., 1st L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Davison -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Saxby Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Merchant Seaman, S.S. 'Shropshire'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Moore Larmouth -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Stanley Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ ___, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rainford -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Stanley Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lieut., 306th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Stansfield Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Stanley Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 59147 Pte., 85th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ross Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Stanley Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 21940 A.M.I., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Lawson Dean -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Stanley Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 1st L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Millett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/096818 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival William Millett -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41088 Pte., 7th East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 118456 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Mullen -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 196707 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Hindley -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 202201 Sgt., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Major Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 94754 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hiscox -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 26804 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Baker -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 42259 L.-Cpl., 1st R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gregory Jolly -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 70542 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Doxey -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: CMT/12 Lce.-Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Weightman -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 43782 Pte., 11th Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Savage -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: SE/4702 Pte., W.L.V. Hosp.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Grange -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 11027 Lce.-Cpl., 1/8th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Mossop -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: C/18112 Pte., H.M.S. 'Marshal Soult'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Heywood Sargeson -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 142198 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 73533 Pte., 3rd Welsh Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Willson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 358966 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Fowler Willson -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Ldg. Sto. 108558, H.M.S. 'London'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Willson -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Lce.-Cpl., 16333, R.M.L.I., 'Plymouth'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bowden -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 61131 Pte., 18th Welsh Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Eckersley -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 88511 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Pitchford -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 49530 Lce.-Cpl., 20th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barrett -
Qualifying Premises: 90 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 250907 Pte., 1/8 Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 171882 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S4/070350 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tattersall, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 133097 Pte., Employ. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Partington -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 27266 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Newnes -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: T/390659 ___, M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Terrance Kane -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 280723 Pte., 7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Nolan -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 64866 Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 277572 C.S.M., 2/5th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Baggaley -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 37804 Pte., 8th Leicesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Job Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 127963 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Gordon -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: D/27659 Pte., 6th Dragoons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Emery Myerscough -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Stapleton Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 112519 Dvr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Higson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3rd Engi., S.S. 'Polycastra'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Higson -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 1st Officer, S.S. 'St. Leonard'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Nolan -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ S.M., 2/5th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Nolan -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 3rd Eng., S.S. C.T.347
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Aleck Robert Shepherd -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 488593 Spr., 216 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Charles Shepherd -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Officer, S.S. 'Tuscanora'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 313127 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 237757 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lemuel Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 250857 Pte., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Gilmore Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 40483 Pte., 3rd Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Krinks -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 131556 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Pierce Ellis McCardell -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Sumner Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 8753 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Allred -
Qualifying Premises: Farm No.1 Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 359394 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Lawton -
Qualifying Premises: The Priory Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Aircraft Batteries, M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lawton, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: The Priory Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: Munitioner
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Laurie -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 41211 Sgt., 3rd King's Regt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 042641 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Southwell Simpson -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Swinton Park Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 277051 Sgt., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Booker -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 123788 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Dunning -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 10187 Pte., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hedges -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 280744 C.S.M. 2/8 Lanc. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Corfield -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 13610 Pte., Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Magnus Ridings -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 221012 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Kelsall -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2285 Pte., 1st Roy. Irish R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 428699 Pte., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 38504 Pte., 7th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Torrens Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 46568 Pte., 78th Labour Cps.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bruce Park -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 033794 Pte., 37 Co., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Newton Petty -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 354043 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Armstrong Percival Philipson -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 76806 Pte., 3rd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Duncan Gordon Mathie -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: S/307303 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Mathie -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 705275 L.-Bdr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Farnworth Mathie -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/315137 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles Guest -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M/299832 Dvr., 348 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Reginald Jury -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 36705 Pte., 1st N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 112173 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ben Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 5th Roy. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 97410 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 275842 Sgt., 1/7th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rupert Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Trenant Road
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 113420 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McCann -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Vale St.
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 67638 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Vale St.
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 304161 Pte., 18th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Long -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Vale St.
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 18371 Pte., 25th Northums.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lawton -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Vale St.
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 45964 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Carter -
Qualifying Premises: Conservative Club West Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: M2/021319 Cpl., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alex Lawton -
Qualifying Premises: Conservative Club West Street
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 50325 Pte., 12th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cheadle -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Williamson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 38977 Pte., 2/6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Williamson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 13146 Pte., Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Williamson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: 384334 Dvr., 834 Co., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
R. Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Williamson's Buildings
Polling District: W.L.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Harold Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Belmont Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Wire. Op., S.S. 'Durham City'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lancelot Sparrow -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Belmont Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., E. Lancs., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Belmont Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 706685 Gnr., 59th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Brian Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Bishop Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 339361 Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Morton -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Bishop Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 632272 Pte., 14th A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 5999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Egerton Bowker -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Bishop Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 30215 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brayley Gresham -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Bishop Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar James Reid -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: Acresfield Cottage Caldy Road (right of)
Polling District: W.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harold Battersby -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 38967 Sig., 1st Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Gordon Salmon -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 349150 Spr., R.O.D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Birch Hull -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S776 C.Q.M.S., 12th Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harrie Jarvey Fowler -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 7109 Cadet, 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Dixon Bell -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 250534 Cadet, 2/6th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Delaney -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 126075 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Clark Shuttleworth -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 251364 Lce.-Cpl., 1/6th Man.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Hopewell -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 82276 Pte., 20th Durham L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Cox -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 103568 Gnr., 321 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Hay -
Qualifying Premises: 74a Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Chf. Eng., S.S. 'Tuscan Prince'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6012
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Owen William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: G. 61549 Pte., 1/22nd Lon.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6013
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Price -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Wire. Op., __ __
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6014
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Cholmondeley Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: DM2/189779 Pte., 708 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6015
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 135 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 60364 H2 Flight, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6016
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Edward Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 135 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ Cadet, 11th O.C. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6017
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert William Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 139 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 28718 Cadet, 21st O.C. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6018
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward George Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 143 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 160601 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6019
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 170 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 11th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6020
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Nichols -
Qualifying Premises: 168 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S/383370 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6021
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hopewell -
Qualifying Premises: 162 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 64th T.M.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6022
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Minta Hopewell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 162 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 60040 Pte., 5th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6023
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 156 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6024
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Oakes -
Qualifying Premises: (Lodge) 142 Claremont Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6025
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thorn Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: Bentcliffe House Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 251638 Lce.-Cpl., 6th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6026
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: Bentcliffe House Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/253293 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6027
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Godfrey Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: Bentcliffe House Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/245458 Dvr., 925 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6028
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Brown -
Qualifying Premises: Bentcliffe Hall Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 200836 Pte., 1/5th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6029
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Brockbank -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 42040 Lce.-Cpl., 11th Somersets
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6030
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William George Young -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 60178 Pte., 166 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6031
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M.Z.1702 Sig., H.M.S. 'Tyne'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6032
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Berry Bamford -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Devonshire Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 181633 Sgt., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6033
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Cumming -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 33891 Lce.-Cpl., 9th Yorks. & Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6034
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Frederick Scholefield -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 81778 Sgt., 15th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6035
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 500912 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6036
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 73 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: __ Lce.-Cpl., 1st Liv. Scot.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6037
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Wolfenden Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 89 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6038
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles Francis -
Qualifying Premises: 93 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6039
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Locke -
Qualifying Premises: 95 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 12791 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6040
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Giles -
Qualifying Premises: 97 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 307026 Gnr., 1st Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6041
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Miles -
Qualifying Premises: 103 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 286283 Lce.-Cpl., 524 H.S.E., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6042
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Moncur -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 18700 Sgt., 16th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6043
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Britten -
Qualifying Premises: 117 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., Merchant Service
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6044
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Britten -
Qualifying Premises: 117 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 1291 C.M.M., 'Boadicea'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6045
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Ruscoe Baguley -
Qualifying Premises: 129 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 230731 Gnr., 11th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6046
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Haworth -
Qualifying Premises: 133 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 48273 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6047
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Clifford Cowell -
Qualifying Premises: 208 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 241121 Pte., 1/5th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6048
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Cottiman Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 206 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 73840 Cpl., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6049
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ronan -
Qualifying Premises: 204 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 438090 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6050
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Harold Ronan -
Qualifying Premises: 204 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ AC. 2, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6051
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Marland -
Qualifying Premises: 202 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 5278 Pte., 20th R. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6052
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hornby Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 192 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6053
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crawford Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 192 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M/320115 Pte., 648 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6054
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 192 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 165373 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6055
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Brian Worley -
Qualifying Premises: 182 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 7567 Pte., 24th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6056
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Farnsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 154 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 44603 Pte., 75th Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6057
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
S. E. Armitage -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Captain, 7th Dragoon Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6058
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2925 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6059
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Statters -
Qualifying Premises: 146 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 12530 Pte., 19th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6060
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cyril Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 146a Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 31st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6061
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Vince Cross -
Qualifying Premises: 146a Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 45300 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6062
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Percy Boddington Saunders -
Qualifying Premises: 138 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Wireless Operator, R.M.S. 'Karkoura'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6063
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Pearson Jennison -
Qualifying Premises: (Lodge) 44 Eccles Old Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 244325 ___, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6064
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Robert Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ellastone Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Engineer, S.S. 'Manchester Hero'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6065
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ellastone Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut. Comr., R.N.R., H.M.S. 'President VI'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6066
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thompson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ellastone Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Chief Engineer, H.M.T. 'Manchester City'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6067
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Proffitt -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ellastone Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 155207 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6068
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Creacal -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ellastone Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: B/342546 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6069
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Adolphus Talbot -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 1/6th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6070
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Talbot -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 115627 Pte., 54th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6071
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Lionel James -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut.-Col., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6072
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Fox -
Qualifying Premises: Cottage, Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 46791 Pte., 14th South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6073
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Andrew -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M/388939 Pte., 882 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6074
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Westmorland -
Qualifying Premises: Cottage, Fairhope Avenue
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 229254 L.-M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6075
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Littlejohn -
Qualifying Premises: 110 Gilda Brook Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Clerk, H.Q., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6076
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Alfred Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 85358 Pte., 19th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6077
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/247061 __, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6078
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin Calvert Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S/4/247493 Pte., 29th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6079
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Handford Carlin -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 450830 Cpl., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6080
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Holmes -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 11891 Pte., 96th Inf. Bdg., Sig. Sect.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6081
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter John Sinclair -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Liverpool Scottish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6082
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ephraim Henry Browne -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 276600 2nd Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6083
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T/311611 Pte., 18th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6084
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Scott -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 038649 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6085
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Lockwood Metcalfe -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 30306 Cpl., A.P.O., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6086
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bernard Neal -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 123180 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6087
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Emlyn Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ Y.M.C.A., c/o B.S.K.O. Italy
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6088
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cavill -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 18971 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6089
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Arthur Cavill -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 31370 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6090
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilbert Kershaw -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 8403 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6091
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates Knight -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Gloucester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 62628 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6092
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Randall -
Qualifying Premises: 1a Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 7147 Sgt., 9th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6093
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jim Thorley -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 12839 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6094
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 11252 Dvr., 40th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6095
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 9171 Pte., 13th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6096
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Herbert Wilson Cloud -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 303843 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6097
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tomlinson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 15th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6098
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: A.B. J/47128, H.M.S. 'Devonshire'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6099
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Barker -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Wireman M/23889, H.M.S. 'Crescent'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6100
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Crossland -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 62484 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6101
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Rose Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 118702 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6102
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 444423 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6103
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stephenson Platt -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 14385 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6104
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Campbell -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 204114 Spr., 419th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6105
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ernest Hunt -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 14111 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6106
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Giles -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 167877 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6107
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Reginald Jenkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M2/176282 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6108
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Harold Jenkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/232656 Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6109
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Neckal Stirrup -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Graham Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 22nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6110
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William John Salter -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 160486 2/Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6111
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Johnston Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 251379 Pte., 8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6112
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 1558 Staff-Sgt., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6113
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Hill -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 4th Eng., H.M.T. 'Manchester Civilian'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6114
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Archie Simons Dunlop -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 115765 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6115
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Manson Dunlop -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 106229 Cpl., 5th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6116
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hicks Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M2/045895 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6117
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pickles -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S4/093469 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6118
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Pickles -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 251229 Pte., 6th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6119
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 190867 Dvr., 1096 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6120
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Carroll -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 215938 Pte., 442 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6121
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cunningham -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Grange Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 4016 Sgt., Mil. Foot Police
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6122
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sharpe -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 45862 Pte., 928th A. Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6123
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norton -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 48562 Pte., 938 A. Em. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6124
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 252901 Pte., 483 Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6125
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harry Margrove -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 36809 Pte., 2/4th Gloucesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6126
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Barker, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 280741 Pte., 1/7th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6127
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Abraham Robinson Dirkin -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Granville Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 165632 Bdr., 274 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6128
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Stanley Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 473933 Cpl., 30th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6129
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tuson -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 120567 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6130
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lancelot Hebron -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 40869 Pte., 1/6th Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6131
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Douglas Cowin -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M340611 Pte., 985 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6132
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Eli Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 112589 Cpl., 3rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6133
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil John Young -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 114965 Gnr., 316 R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6134
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Rowley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 039364 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6135
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Guildford Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S4/242343 A.-L.-Cpl., 598 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6136
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 207901 Lce.-Cpl., 541 Ag. Co., Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6137
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Tomkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 17836 Lce.-Cpl., 9th S. Lanc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6138
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Brotherton Lett -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 42091 1/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6139
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Lett -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 52356 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6140
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 35552 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6141
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Samuel Boyes -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 110680 Pte., 2nd Welsh R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6142
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Stuart Douglas -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 109162 Pte., 1st Sherwood F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6143
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jordan -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 36026 Lce.-Cpl., 22nd Nor. Bd. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6144
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard McBride -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 230204 Gnr. R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6145
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 48682 Cpl., 24th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6146
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Garside -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 148000 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6147
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 13402 Cpl., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6148
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Strange Manley -
Qualifying Premises: 65 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 94751 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6149
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Baldwin -
Qualifying Premises: 67 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/245360 Sgt., 74 Yeo. Div.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6150
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wilde -
Qualifying Premises: 69 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 706636 Dvr., 331 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6151
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Banks -
Qualifying Premises: 71 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 291314 Lc.-Cpl., 2/7th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6152
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Barnfield -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 119520 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6153
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Wait Capper -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 59209 Pte., 24th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6154
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sunman -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 110256 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6155
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Plevin -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 147897 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6156
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Plevin -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 35429 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6157
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 59059 Sgt., 1st King's L'pool.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6158
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Graham Newsome -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 252365 Lce.-Sgt., 2/6th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6159
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Tilston -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 223426 A.M.2.C., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6160
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 341612 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6161
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Thomason -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 8611 Sgt., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6162
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 402313 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6163
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Stanley Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 224973 Sgt., 220th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6164
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Angus Hay -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 439954 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6165
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Sidney Naphtali -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut. R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6166
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 61318 Pte., Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6167
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Tootill -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 65267 C.S.M., 17th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6168
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Archbald -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 29523 Pte., 10th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6169
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid George Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 440035 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6170
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Bonar Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Hayfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Officer, B.R.C.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6171
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Ronald Ormerod -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Lancaster Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Surgeon, Grand Fleet
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6172
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Armitage Sprott -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lancaster Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Surgeon, H.M.S. 'Marlborough'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6173
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward West -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 216357 Cpl., W.C. Dis. Centre
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6174
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: T4/252641 S.-Sgt., 542 A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6175
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fearnley -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 291188 Pte., 2nd Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6176
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ringer -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 350234 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6177
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 27626 A./C.S.M., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6178
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Gordon Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 475430 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6179
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Leigh -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 110135 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6180
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hopwood -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 80th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6181
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Chapman -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 20338 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6182
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 10557 Pte., Royal Irish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6183
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 180426 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6184
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lowe Hargreaves -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 75651 Gnr., 41st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6185
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McGregor -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 331112 Pte., 2/1st Yorks. Huss., Cyclist
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6186
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kirkwood -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Light Oaks Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 359122 Pte., 10th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6187
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 275912 Sgt., 2/7th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6188
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Fenton -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6189
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Kenyon Heatley -
Qualifying Premises: 109 Moorfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 4th Duke of Wellingtons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6190
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hulme -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Osborne Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 358088 Pte., 1/10th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6191
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Critchley -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Osborne Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 251483 Pte., 1/6th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6192
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest William Carr Beggs -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Osborne Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 020363 Mast. Mar., Merchant Service
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6193
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Craggs -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: F/3030396 Dvr., 32nd H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6194
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Frederick Perryman -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: ___ Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6195
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Murray -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 75349 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6196
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Munton Foxley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S4/246003 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6197
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Daniel Curtis -
Qualifying Premises: 9a-13 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 227179 Pte., 906 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6198
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Royle, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 18615 Pte., 2/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6199
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 20632 Pte., 8th Q.'s O.R.W.K.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6200
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Godwin -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 391277 Pte., 3rd K.O.Y.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6201
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Godwin -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 32271 Pte., 20th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6202
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fielding -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Park Place
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 442223 Spr., 429th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6203
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Alker Bowes -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6204
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hartley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 45211 Sgt., 4th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6205
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 357568 Lce.-Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6206
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Burton Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 355622 Pte., 376th H.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6207
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bowden Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6208
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Halliwell -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6209
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M.Z.2127, Teleg. N. Base, Ramsgate
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6210
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Dixon -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Park Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 300496 Sgt., 2/8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6211
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Wadsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Prestwood Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 191560 Pte., 109 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6212
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ewart Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Prestwood Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 229844 ___, 124th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6213
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Prestwood Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 131649 Bdr., 76th Anti-Aircraft Section
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6214
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Statham -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., 18th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6215
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Vivian Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6216
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Strafford -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 11405 Pte., 1st Seaforths
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6217
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Perry Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 47344 Pte., Royal Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6218
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harold Whalley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 512069 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6219
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gibson Leitch -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Rivington Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6220
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edwin Minshull Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: Lodge, St. George's Crescent
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 141185 Gnr., 265th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6221
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Openshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 1 St. George's Crescent
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 4170 Pte., 20th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6222
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Barker -
Qualifying Premises: Hope Infirmary, Stott Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 19568 Cyc., 69th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6223
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas George Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: Hope Infirmary, Stott Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., Royal Innis. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6224
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred John Thorpe, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6225
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Thorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6226
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alex Petrie -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6227
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Sharrocks -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M2/176620 Sgt., M.T.A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6228
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Winfred Goulson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S/355649 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6229
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Emsley Goulson -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S/355816 Dvr., 223rd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6230
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Partington Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 58 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Dvr., 665 Com. Office, Blackheath, London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6231
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eric John Maycock -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 29565 Pte., 2nd Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6232
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Broughton Maycock -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 9th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6233
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Paul McDougall, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Cadet, Prior Park Battn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6234
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 190842 Gnr., 82nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6235
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Mason -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 342342 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6236
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert George Mason -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 131125 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6237
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Riley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Trafalgar Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 252134 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6238
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Binns -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Victoria Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 305796 Pte., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6239
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Kelsall Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Victoria Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Captain, 2/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6240
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Denis Hickey -
Qualifying Premises: Emberton Lodge, Victoria Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., 3rd Roy. Mun. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6241
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Viwa Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 13th York. & Lanc.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6242
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Alderson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Wardleworth Street
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Major, 2/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6243
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Alderson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Wardleworth Street
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6244
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Page -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 34362 Pte., L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6245
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Redfern -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 335337 ___, M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6246
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: M/338965 Pte., 41st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6247
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred John Harvey -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 189280 Gnr., 242nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6248
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Brian Shelmerdine -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., 1/7th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6249
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Armitage Shelmerdine -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Capt., 1/7th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6250
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Armitage Shelmerdine -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: Lieut., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6251
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Bridge -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 33303 Pte., 11th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6252
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vernal Purdie -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 028944 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6253
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Storey Gill -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 32589 Pte., Linc'ln. Lab. Batt.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6254
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Harold Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 118648 Gnr., 61st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6255
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Roebuck -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: 267120 Spr., 295th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6256
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Stephen -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 8 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6257
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gerald Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Winchester Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: S2/13563 Cpl., 2nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6258
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Tyldesley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Woodfield Road
Polling District: W.M.
Description of Service: __ O.D., H.M.S. 'Wallington'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6259
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Charters -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 354643 L.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6260
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: S/1621 Rfm., 6 Res. Rif. Brig.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6261
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James O'Hara -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 203618 Pte., 1/4 S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6262
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harwood -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 206676 Pte., 23rd Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6263
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Tucker -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 33243 Sgt., 24th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6264
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Leatherbarrow -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 35419 Pte., 1/6th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6265
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lovell -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Ply16137 Pte., H.M.S. 'Lion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6266
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Carr -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 38902 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6267
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Rhodes -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ash Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M/298375 Pte., 72nd M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6268
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hanson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 526422 Pte., 398th Emp. Coy.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6269
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Stubbs -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 7202861 L.-Cpl., Northn. Hosp. Lincs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6270
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Clegg -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 203774 L.-Cpl., 2/5th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6271
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hodgson -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 266958 ___, 2/5th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6272
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 303254 Pte., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6273
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Livesey -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: ___ Sgt., Sup. & Trans. Co. N.W. Fron. Prov., India
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6274
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Morgan -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 30175 Pte., 10th East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6275
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John George Ord -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 014831 Pte., 78th A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6276
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Augustus Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 54614 Cpl., W.C.L.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6277
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hopley -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: R367 A.B., 63rd R.N. Div.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6278
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert James -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 306643 Pte., Carrier Tanks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6279
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Geadon -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 17499 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6280
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Cameron -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: N.K. Sto. II, Pembroke II.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6281
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Armitage -
Qualifying Premises: 49 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 201914 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6282
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 70 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305007 Cpl., 1/8th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6283
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 8196 ___, M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6284
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Haslam Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 445358 Pte., 3rd Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6285
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Henry Armstrong -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 43204 Q.M.S., 42nd E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6286
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Stanley Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 88085 Pte., 23rd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6287
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Foster -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 131572 __, 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6288
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Braithwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 438440 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6289
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Braithwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 61668 __, 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6290
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hugh Boothman -
Qualifying Premises: 52 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 51108 Pte., 3rd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6291
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 702 Pte., 1st Westn. N.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6292
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 91248 Pte., Liverpools
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6293
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 17779 L.-Cpl., 20th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6294
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kirkby -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M2/053409 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6295
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Kirkby -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 51131 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6296
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkby -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M2/953410 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6297
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gilman -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 13944 Pte., 12th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6298
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gilman -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 155004 Pte., 7th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6299
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hyde -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305780 Sgt., 2/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6300
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Balfour Robertson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 2nd Eng. B6, 120, H.M.T. 'Dunber'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6301
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 33477 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6302
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Green -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Barff Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 32611 Pte., 6th L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6303
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 45711 Pte., 77 Labour Coy.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6304
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 37883 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6305
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Orr -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 10566 Pte., 15th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6306
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Llewellyn Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 192303 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6307
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Richard Thomas Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 282303 ___, O. & B. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6308
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ivor Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 14792 Pte., 11th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6309
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Hazlehurst -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 229416 L.S., H.M.S. 'Neptune'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6310
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Moss -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Birch Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: SS108432 Ldg. Sto., H.M.S. 'Benbow'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6311
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Frederick Bonney -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Edward Avenue (left of)
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 6467 Pte., 16th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6312
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Naire Jefferson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Edward Avenue (left of)
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 11497 Master, S.S. 'Kenora'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6313
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Kelly -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Edward Avenue (left of)
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: SS1881 A.B., H.M.S. 'Vanessa II'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6314
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ainscough, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Edward Avenue (left of)
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 270838 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6315
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ainscough -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Edward Avenue (left of)
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 242195 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6316
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Frederick Aldred -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 35262 Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6317
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Moores -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 1147 L.-Cpl., 22nd D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6318
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: G92749 Sig., 32nd Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6319
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ted Stuart McKay -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 303929 Pnr., 288th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6320
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Cecil Shingler -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 260610 Gnr., 2nd Res. Arty.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6321
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Kirk -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 264073 M.S.S., 700 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6322
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: ___ S.S. 'Manchester Hero'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6323
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Grimes, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Glendore
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 399409 Pte., L.G. Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6324
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Clare -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 48008 Pte., 1/8th Manchester
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6325
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hudson Varley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 45977 Pte., 77th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6326
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 215445 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6327
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 203058 Pte., 20th Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6328
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 280737 L.-Cpl., 6th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6329
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 105502 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6330
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Darlington -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 10377 Sgt., 15th Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6331
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Burns -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 350552 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6332
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Parker -
Qualifying Premises: 45 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 3/60608 Pte., 10th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6333
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Jones Spears -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 203695 Pte., 2/5 Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6334
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Thatcher Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 203695 Pte., 2/5 L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6335
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Stanley Holden -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 4652 Pte., 2/7th Lanc. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6336
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Morris -
Qualifying Premises: 53 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 45642 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6337
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Tunnah -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 1/6 W. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6338
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Manwaring -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 25575 Pte., 17th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6339
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lawler -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 16098 ___, A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6340
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Nicholls -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 61856 ___, 132nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6341
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Berry -
Qualifying Premises: 46 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 61856 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6342
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Fairbarn, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 25889 ___, 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6343
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Claude Eric Palethorpe -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 75790 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6344
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Beech -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305407 R.Q.M.S. 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6345
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Ewart Beech -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305924 Colr.-Sgt., 2/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6346
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McKnight -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 16496 Pte., 810 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6347
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Shemilt -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 82180 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6348
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: ___ S.S. 'Gaika'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6349
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Whitworth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 096803 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6350
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Stanley Himsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Kennedy Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 117025 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6351
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Fisher -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Laurel Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 202442 Sgt., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6352
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Cubitt -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Lord's Avenue
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 56479 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6353
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Donohue -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 38265 Pte., 3rd Leicesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6354
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Donohue -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 58251 Lce.-Cpl., 52nd K's. Lpl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6355
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Oates -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 11985 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6356
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 24256 Pte., 6th K's. O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6357
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Rock -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: c/o West African Oils, Opolo, West Africa
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6358
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ferris -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 462455 Pte., 505 Agric. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6359
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Newby Benson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 60253 Pte., 3rd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6360
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Horn, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 43548 Gnr., 148 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6361
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Tracey -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 364904 Dvr., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6362
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Tracey -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 380968 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6363
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 500834 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6364
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Quinn -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Chief Officer S.S. 'Clearway'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6365
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Winson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 2177 Bom., 211th Brig., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6366
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Joshua Trappe -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 328271 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6367
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Ward Trappe -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 46623 Pte., 78th Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6368
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Norman Trappe -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 89155 Pte., 149 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6369
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Kraft -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: G/93624 Pte., 30th Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6370
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 483984 Pte., 656 Labour Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6371
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Owen -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 43060 Pte., 4th K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6372
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Sims -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: S4/093468 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6373
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Sims -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 42527 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6374
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Lockett -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 205400 Cpl., 1st Sher. Forest.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6375
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Manion -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 33410 Pte., 5th Wilts.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6376
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Bracegirdle -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305847 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6377
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 51272 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6378
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Cochrane -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305142 Pte., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6379
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burgin -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Myrtle Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 43199 Pte., 2/1st West Som. Yeo.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6380
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 3 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 103095 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6381
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 306714 Cpl., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6382
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Villiers Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 145030 Sig., A. Dep., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6383
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Connor -
Qualifying Premises: 9 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 229652 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6384
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Fielder -
Qualifying Premises: 11 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 29663 Pte., 7th Som. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6385
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Plevin -
Qualifying Premises: 13 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 68091 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6386
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ivor Lawson, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 15 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 26857 Sig., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6387
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Furland Ivor Lawson -
Qualifying Premises: 15 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 26857 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6388
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edmund, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Lieut., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6389
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Goodier -
Qualifying Premises: 19 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Lieut., 17th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6390
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Kingston Harwood -
Qualifying Premises: 21 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 219650 Dvr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6391
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 15890 Lc.-Cpl., 11th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6392
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts Hedley -
Qualifying Premises: 29 New Cross Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 133555 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6393
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Skillicorn -
Qualifying Premises: 104 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Marine Engr., H.M.T., T.A.B., I.R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6394
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Tivey -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 9403 1/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6395
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Tivey -
Qualifying Premises: 102 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M.Z.2245 Tel., 'Victory VI', W.T. School
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6396
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Colin Tallintire -
Qualifying Premises: 92 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 28868 Sgt., 2nd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6397
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles James Wall -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 74787 Pte., 125th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6398
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mottershead -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 29415 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6399
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mottershead -
Qualifying Premises: 80 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 29415 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6400
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Yoxall -
Qualifying Premises: 78 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 243507 Pte., 1st Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6401
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M/2048427 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6402
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cook -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 51137 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6403
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Beswick -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 218715 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6404
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Victor Holdridge -
Qualifying Premises: 62 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Lieut., 419 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6405
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Nathaniel Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 73082 Pte., 36th Northbd. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6406
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Anthony Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 1795 Sgt., 3rd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6407
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Howell -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Tootal Drive
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 350032 Cpl., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6408
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William David John -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Tootal Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M/284218 Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6409
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Tootal Grove
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 316684 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6410
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gardner -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 42076 Lce.-Cpl., 13th Som. L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6411
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 20818 Sig., 7th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6412
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Daniels -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: R.233 Rfm., 11th K.R.R.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6413
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 202898 ___, 1/4th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6414
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Chrisp -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 59603 Pte., Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6415
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Walter Chrisp -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 165926 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6416
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Spillane, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 219021 C.S.M., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6417
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Batty -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: ___ S.S. 'Ardgryfe'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6418
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Malcolm Baillie -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 68601 Gnr., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6419
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Postlethwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 305834 Pte., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6420
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Coppell -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 176020 Cpl., 2/1st Yorks. Dragoon Cyclist Yeomanry
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6421
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 46760 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6422
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 50055 Pte., 305th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6423
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Crompton -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 21939 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6424
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lucey -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 248258 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6425
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ernest Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 111703 Pte., 7th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6426
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Horner -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 2083821 Telep. Clerk, Brig. Hdqtrs., Y.C.D., Scarboro'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6427
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Milne Powell -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 096771 ___, A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6428
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Hesk -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: J20576 A.B., H.M.S. 'Blenheim' (Hind)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6429
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Harold Hesk -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: J33746 A.B., 'Valiant'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6430
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Hesk -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 241870 Pte., K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6431
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Nevitt -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 59049 Pte., 1st Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6432
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 161017 Bombr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6433
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry George Newnham -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 24368 Gnr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6434
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 250031 Sgt., 1/6th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6435
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Bohanar Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Tootal Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 47166 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6436
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Littler -
Qualifying Premises: 248 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 3/37751 Pte., 3rd Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6437
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Gerald Jesse Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 242 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6438
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Seal -
Qualifying Premises: 234 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 18742 Sgt., King's African R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6439
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McGregor Graham -
Qualifying Premises: 232 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 5234N, 1/7 Lancs. Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6440
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Ainsworth -
Qualifying Premises: 230 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: DM2/096931 Pte., 967 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6441
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Lever -
Qualifying Premises: 230 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 268408 2nd Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6442
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Card -
Qualifying Premises: 228 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 350540 Pte., 2/1st East Lancs. R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6443
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil William Birkby -
Qualifying Premises: 226 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 6056C.-S.-M., 2nd Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6444
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hodgson Graves Birkby -
Qualifying Premises: 226 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Wireless Op., L. & N.W. Marine Dept., Holyhead
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6445
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Hugo Thomas -
Qualifying Premises: 226 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 200899 Pte., Hants.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6446
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harold Travis -
Qualifying Premises: 224 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 766294 Pte., 2/28th Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6447
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Charles Clarke Gillams -
Qualifying Premises: 220 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 275666 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6448
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Delve -
Qualifying Premises: 216 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 221377 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6450
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Delve -
Qualifying Premises: 216 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 30066 Pte., 1st Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6451
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 198 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: C96758 Pte., 7th Res. Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6453
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Maynard Pearce Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 198 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Lieut. R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6454
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Stephens Lewis -
Qualifying Premises: 198 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Lieut., 13th Corps Cyclist
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6455
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Vernon McCardell -
Qualifying Premises: 194 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: Hut Leader, Y.M.C.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6456
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 188 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: S/7507 Pte., 2nd Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6457
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Openshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 174 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 173820 Gnr., 74th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6458
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 168 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 103548 Pte., 209 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6459
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Newton Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 22799 Pte., 7th Seaforth H.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6460
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Andrew Greenhalgh -
Qualifying Premises: 152 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 29748 Q.M.S., 2nd L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6461
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Foxley Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 150 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 51871 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6462
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Kirkman -
Qualifying Premises: 140 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 34360 Pte., 2nd L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6463
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Kirkman -
Qualifying Premises: 140 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 62701 Cpl., 15th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6464
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 138 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 250783 Pte., 659th Emp. Corp.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6465
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Kay -
Qualifying Premises: 138 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 022824 Sgt., 76th Co. A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6466
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 141769 Pte., 42nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6467
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Wild -
Qualifying Premises: 136 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 6291 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6468
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cunliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 132 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 299869 Pte., M.T.A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6469
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Malcolm Macdonald -
Qualifying Premises: 124 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 701853 Dvr., 56th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6470
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Healey Macdonald, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 124 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 42967 1/A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6471
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Strafford -
Qualifying Premises: 120 Weaste Lane
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: G35420 Sig., R.N., Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6472
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 21a Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 31503 Pte., 11th East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6473
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 21a Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: M/399153 Pte., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6474
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Gordon Dawson -
Qualifying Premises: 21a Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 83658 L.-Cpl., 51st K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6475
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Arthur Snipe -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 741 __ H.M.S. 'Kingfisher'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6476
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Victor Snipe -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 255030 __ 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6477
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Knight Goodyear -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 19125 Cpl., 8th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6478
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cowan -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 202221 __3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6479
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Alban Walmsley -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 250003 C.Q.M.S., 1/6th Man.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6480
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Stanley Byrne -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 106611 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6481
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 62951 Pte., 1/4 Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6482
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Leach Wheeler -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 445071 Pte., Y.M.C.A. Hut S 14, Base, France
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6483
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Wilde -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 47531 Pte., 320 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6484
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cadman -
Qualifying Premises: 61 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 17842 C.Q.M. Sgt., 20th Mcs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6485
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 19026 Cadet, 8th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6486
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Tibble -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Willows Road
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 76501 Pte., Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6487
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Malpas -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: S4/090900 Pte., 21st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6488
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fisher Wells -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.N.
Description of Service: 63867 Pte., 164th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6489
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gresty -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305905 Sgt., 2/8th I. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6490
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Gresty -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 38237 Pte., 2/1st D.H.Y.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6491
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 028053 Pte., 3rd A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6492
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Paterson -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 281413 Pte., 1/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6493
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Stewart -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 248796 Pte., 385th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6494
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Stewart -
Qualifying Premises: 35 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 276654 Spr., 278th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6495
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Wales -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 265844 Pte., 6th S. Lancs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6496
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19258 Pte., 1/8th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6497
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Boak -
Qualifying Premises: 51 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 17636 Pte., 19th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6498
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Rowlands -
Qualifying Premises: 57 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 400927 Seaman 'Dictator'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6499
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sydney Parr -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2008 Pte., 4th R. Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6500
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Sydney Parr -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Z2008 Rfm., 4th Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6501
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 79 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24953 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6502
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rigby -
Qualifying Premises: 87 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 202841 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6503
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rowland, (removed) -
Qualifying Premises: 88 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 295739 Pte., 7/10th Lab. Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6504
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Drummond -
Qualifying Premises: 86 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 90502 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6505
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Baxter -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12280 Pte., 17th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6506
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Baxter -
Qualifying Premises: 82 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1928 Pte., 8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6507
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Mitchley -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 303465 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6508
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Harold Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 82437 Pte., 11th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6509
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Snowball -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: __ Pte., 2nd Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6510
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rustage, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 74915 Pte., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6511
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Rustage -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305692 Pte., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6512
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Veorton Philips -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 32272 Pte., 1st Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6513
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Gollings -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12065 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6514
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Smithson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/082229 M.S.S., 613th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6515
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Luke Vince -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 5992 Pte., 13th M/crs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6516
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kingham -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 44081 Pte., 74th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6517
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hargraves Molineux -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/113893 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6518
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Peters -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/098407 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6519
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 62649 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6520
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Kirk -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 181291 Cpl., 53rd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6521
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred William Moore -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ariel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 181422 Cpl., 53rd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6522
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Storey -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9935 Whlr., 487th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6523
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10028 Sgt., 52nd K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6524
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 33148 Pte., 4th Norfolks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6525
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hassack -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 22487 S.Q.M.S., 5th Base Remount
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6526
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 122177 ___, R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6527
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Weldon -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 127188 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6528
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Handley -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 26970 Pte., West Rid. A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6529
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Mewha -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6530
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Birch -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Belmont Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 335986 Pte., 11th G H.O.M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6531
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Statham, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Bentley's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203144 Pte., 6th R.W. Kents
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6532
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Blears -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Bentley's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29882 Pte., R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6533
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Yarwood -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Bentley's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 58673 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6534
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Turner -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Bentley's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 47234 Pte., 318th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6535
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Moreton -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Bentley's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 102170 Pte., 2nd Sher. For.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6536
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Bolivia Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Lieut., 3rd Garr. R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6537
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Bentley -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Bolivia Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 20425 Sgt., 42nd R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6538
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Norman Blow -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Bolivia Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 493356 Pte., 535th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6539
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Duckworth -
Qualifying Premises: Sewage Works, Borough Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: MZ1615 Sig., H.M.S. 'Highflyer'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6540
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Gilbert Clarke -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bradburn's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 26580 Pte., 13th Coldstream Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6541
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Banks -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305019 Sgt., 6th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6542
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Broster -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: TT1775 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6543
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Condron -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M12/098635 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6544
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Irving -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 58324 L.-Cpl., 17th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6545
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas George Lucey -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2nd Lieut., 17th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6546
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Stkr., H.M.S. 'Fearless'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6547
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 41624 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6548
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 17985 L.-Cpl., 455th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6549
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 70450 Cpl., 99th R.G.A
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6550
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crier -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 364924 Pte., Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6551
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Igo -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 26760 Pte., 15th King's Hus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6552
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Brindle -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Bute Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Ord. Seaman, R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6553
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Ferrier, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 736212 Gnr., D/245th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6554
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hutchinson -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/320625 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6555
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bancroft -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 145493 Pte., 1st M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6556
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Bancroft, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10502 Pte., 1st Wilts.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6557
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hope -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 706362 Saddler, R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6558
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Jeffries -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 53243 Pte., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6559
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Loxley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 72137 Pte., 306th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6560
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Fred Loxley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 7235 L.-Cpl., 16th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6561
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Norledge -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 28145 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6562
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Nightingale -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cedar Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 85909 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6563
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Faulkner -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Cemetery Road (right of)
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 32361 Pte., 1st Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6564
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Cemetery Road (right of)
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/334682 Pte., 911th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6565
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Beecroft -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Cemetery Road (right of)
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 360241 ___, L'pool. Scottish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6566
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29696 Pte., 52nd Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6567
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Schofield -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 280223 Pte., 1/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6568
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Bailey -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 16866 Sgt., 10th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6569
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6028 Pte., 7th A.C.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6570
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Slater -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 24 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6571
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Harold Beard -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1143 Pte., K.R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6572
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 247734 Gnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6573
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Ambrose Speak -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 475145 Pte., 847th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6574
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Marsden -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 676137 Pte., 285th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6575
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 17123 Pte., 320th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6576
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Clowes Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1608 Pte., 11th Rifle Bde.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6577
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Coleman -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 31375 Sgts.' Mess, Paisley
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6578
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35015 Pte., 1st S. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6579
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Butterworth -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 47093 Pte., 1st S. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6580
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 13228 Pte., 1st L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6581
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Dunne -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 114683 Pte., A.S.D.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6582
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 11573 Pte., 13th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6583
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305815 Dvr., 15th L.F.'s
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6584
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgway -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 4556 Sgt., 115th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6585
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 260033 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd Notts. & Derbys.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6586
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Lucas -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 36668 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6587
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beddows -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 63970 Pte., 17th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6588
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Anderson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Dickens Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 202499 Pte., 2/5th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6589
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Arnoll -
Qualifying Premises: 447 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 347014 Pte., I.W. & D., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6590
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Henry, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 449 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10195 Bdr., 51st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6591
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Moakler -
Qualifying Premises: 449 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10195 Bdr., 51st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6592
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Rockett -
Qualifying Premises: 451 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: T4/247605 Lce.-Cpl., 542nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6593
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Tate -
Qualifying Premises: 451 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: T4/247560 Dvr., 544th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6594
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Viggars -
Qualifying Premises: 453 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M283015 Lce.-Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6595
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 455 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 46488 Pte., 5th S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6596
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 455 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2nd Steward H.M.T. 'E.20'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6597
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Gillbanks -
Qualifying Premises: 457 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 38477 Cpl., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6598
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Clarence Victor -
Qualifying Premises: 457 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 08538 Dvr., 5th Corps Troops, M.T.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6599
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Peter Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 459 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 126803 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6600
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 465 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Chief Gnr., S.S. 'Media'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6601
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 479 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: R1129 Rfn., 11th K.R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6602
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 479 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 31767 Pte., R.W. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6603
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 503 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 202422 Pte., 19th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6604
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Fuller -
Qualifying Premises: 505 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 46938 Pte., 79th Lab., King's Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6605
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Spruce -
Qualifying Premises: 515 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 155381 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6606
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Handford -
Qualifying Premises: 531 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 21879 Pte., 13th Coldstreams
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6607
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Didsbury -
Qualifying Premises: 575 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 527737 Pte., 399th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6608
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hadfield Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 575 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 144659 Pte., 9th E. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6609
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 575 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 48555 Pte., 2nd E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6610
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Garnet Roscoe -
Qualifying Premises: 579 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: T/356598 Dvr., 21st A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6611
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Kinder -
Qualifying Premises: 583 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 26947 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6612
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Watts -
Qualifying Premises: 583 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 266210 Pte., 6th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6613
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Horton -
Qualifying Premises: 587 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 11813 Pte., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6614
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Tattersall -
Qualifying Premises: 587 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 18976 Pte., Gordon Highl.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6615
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Frankish Lennard -
Qualifying Premises: 663 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 49885 Lce.-Cpl., 1/5th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6616
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 665 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 76970 St.-Sgt., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6617
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 665 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 122807 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6618
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hamilton Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 673 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ M.T., B.R.C.S.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6619
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh McCutcheon Fleming -
Qualifying Premises: Ladywell Sanatorium, Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Lieut., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6620
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Sargeant -
Qualifying Premises: Ladywell Sanatorium, Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/280023 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6621
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Sargeant -
Qualifying Premises: Ladywell Sanatorium, Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 351213 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6622
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Wellwood -
Qualifying Premises: 552 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Lieut., 9th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6623
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 550 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 372671 Spr., 4th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6624
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Reginald Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 548 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 201 Cad., 18th O.C.B. (Bath)
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6625
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jacobs -
Qualifying Premises: 542 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203414 Dvr., 4th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6626
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 534 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 165016 Pte., 520th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6627
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 534 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 357258 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6628
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Parry Barnes -
Qualifying Premises: 520 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: T311502 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6629
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Prodgers, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 518 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 62203 Spr., 10th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6630
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Prodgers -
Qualifying Premises: 518 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 201510 Pte., 1st Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6631
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Edmund Hull -
Qualifying Premises: 516 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 280643 A.-Cpl., 2/7th L. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6632
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Matthew Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 506 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 141945 Gnr., 1st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6633
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ernest Trego Scowsill -
Qualifying Premises: 504 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 5th L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6634
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Housley -
Qualifying Premises: 500 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 136321 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6635
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wood -
Qualifying Premises: 498 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35844 Lce.-Cpl., 11th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6636
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Ogden, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 496 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 247537 Dvr., B/83rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6637
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Royle -
Qualifying Premises: 490 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/053794 Pte., 1st M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6638
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Georgeson -
Qualifying Premises: 486 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12583 Pte., 4/5 Black Watch
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6639
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Georgeson -
Qualifying Premises: 486 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: N.K., E.R.A., H.M.S. 'Warspite'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6640
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Bright Erving, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 478 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 87270 Pte., 5th K.L.R.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6641
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Grimshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 476 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 155021 Gnr., B/83rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6642
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Lyons -
Qualifying Premises: 474 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 25974 Fitter, 58th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6643
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Mewha -
Qualifying Premises: 472 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 73030 Pte., 32nd M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6644
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Mewha -
Qualifying Premises: 472 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Lieut., L.N.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6645
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Pollitt -
Qualifying Premises: 468 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Sgt., 5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6646
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Walker Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 466 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/227570 Dvr., 39th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6647
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Smedley -
Qualifying Premises: 462 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 101921 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6648
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Alexander Craig -
Qualifying Premises: 458 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 20165 Pte., 328th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6649
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Beswick -
Qualifying Premises: 426 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 303683 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6650
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Willis -
Qualifying Premises: 420 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 194272 Pte., 566 Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6651
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold Jenkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 416 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 129558 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6652
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Joynt -
Qualifying Premises: 414 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10082 C.S.M., 3rd Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6653
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Young -
Qualifying Premises: 412 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 25976 Gnr., 62/3rd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6654
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lever -
Qualifying Premises: 410 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ ___ Northumberland F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6655
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ashton Lever -
Qualifying Premises: 410 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10034 Lce.-Cpl., 4th Mancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6656
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Fryer -
Qualifying Premises: 408 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2nd-Lieut., 2nd S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6657
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Clegg -
Qualifying Premises: 394 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203744 Pte., 164 T.B. Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6658
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Frost -
Qualifying Premises: 390 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 72514 Pte., 467th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6659
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 388 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 99735 Spr., 101st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6660
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Edgar Gordon -
Qualifying Premises: 388 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 676161 Engnr., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6661
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Charles Wilding -
Qualifying Premises: 376 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305040 Sgt., 2/8th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6662
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Knowles -
Qualifying Premises: 372 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 486305 Pte., 983rd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6663
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Berrington -
Qualifying Premises: 364 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 99719 ___, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6664
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Berrington -
Qualifying Premises: 364 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2103 Sgt., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6665
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Felton -
Qualifying Premises: 362 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 23393 Pte., King's Own
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6666
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Brydon, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 360 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., ___
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6667
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 350 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 39356 Pte., 48th M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6668
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Townhend -
Qualifying Premises: 348 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 33788 Cpl., 65th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6669
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 338 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 442118 Spr., 91st R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6670
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Gray -
Qualifying Premises: 336 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 4740 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6671
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Ashbrook Nuttall -
Qualifying Premises: 318 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Ply/S/266 Cpl., Plymouth B
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6672
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Brierley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 316 Eccles New Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 292343 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6673
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Noble -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 44002 Lc.-Cpl., 6th Lincolns
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6674
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Cliff Dickinson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 31617 __ 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6675
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 136715 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6676
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred George Larley -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 60794 C.S.M., 15th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6677
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Dodman -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1212 4th Eng., R.N.T. 'Rossia'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6678
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wroe Croshaw -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Elm Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 78481 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6679
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 308493 Pte., 18th Tank Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6680
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Victor Dolan -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 14311 Pte., 10th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6681
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Mackey -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 642nd Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6682
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Barnwell Maxwell -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 446515 Pte., 837th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6683
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Davenport -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 26468 Pte., 7th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6684
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Trickey -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/302436 Pte., 606th M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6685
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest William Green -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 15988 Sgt., R. Warwicks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6686
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 30962 Pte., 11th Somerset L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6687
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12732 Dvr., R.H.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6688
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Yates -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: W.R.206923 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6689
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Millikin -
Qualifying Premises: 55 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Ply.11474 Pte., 'President Div. 3'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6690
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Sto., H.M.S. 'Endymion'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6691
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Briggs -
Qualifying Premises: 75 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 355977 Pte., 845A, Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6692
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Rushton -
Qualifying Premises: 77 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 70285 Dvr., 92nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6693
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Bagnall -
Qualifying Premises: 81 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 281847 Pte., 2/7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6694
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Hodson -
Qualifying Premises: 83 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 108997 3rd A.M., 6th K.B., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6695
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Blakeley -
Qualifying Premises: 85 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 455143 Pte., 647th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6696
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Rawlings -
Qualifying Premises: 76 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29525 Pte., 11th L. Fusiliers
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6697
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William White -
Qualifying Premises: 74 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 5257 Pte., 167th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6698
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hutchinson -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 46521 Pte., 23rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6699
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Harrison -
Qualifying Premises: 66 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 315337 Pte., 23rd R. Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6700
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Morgans -
Qualifying Premises: 64 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 401689 Pte., Agric. Board
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6701
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wheatley -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 11369 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6702
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 48 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 41283 Pte., 2nd S.W.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6703
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 22351 Pte., 11th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6704
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles Hole -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 54314 Pte., 4th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6705
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Ross, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 398420 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6706
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Roach -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: S/4/251000 S.-Sgt., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6707
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Caris -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 45130 Lce.-Cpl., West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6708
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Caris -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 263360 L.-Cpl., 488th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6709
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Worrall -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Falcon Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6823 Sgt., 9th Inf. Brig. Hdqs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6710
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitchurch -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Fort Ann Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1611 Pte., 5th Rifle Brigade
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6711
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Finney, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Fort Ann Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35011 Pte., 11th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6712
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Bowers -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Fort Ann Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 208628 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6713
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Patrick Walsh -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Fort Ann Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 18991 ___, 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6714
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Allcock -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Fort Ann Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 28131 Pte., 5th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6715
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Hosker -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Foster Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 285759 Spr., 22nd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6716
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Worthington -
Qualifying Premises: 6-8 Foster Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 141084 ___, 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6717
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Pearson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 14961 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6718
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Challoner -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 355319 Pte., 322nd Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6719
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Barnett -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 27 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6720
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Challoner -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 380238 Pte., 25th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6721
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203390 Pte., 25th Lab. C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6722
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 3247 Rfn., 1st K.R. Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6723
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Street -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Friswell Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: W.R.263996 Spr., Ry. W. Co., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6724
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 97661 Lce.-Sgt., 76th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6725
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Evans -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 55633 Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6726
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wilson Hardman -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 204916 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6727
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Dudley Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 131867 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6728
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Goulding -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: SD.3894 Ldg. Dk. Hd., H.M.M. 'L 27'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6729
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Keats -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 27396 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6730
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Keats, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1140 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6731
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Little -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24457 Pte., 110th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6732
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Job Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 80262 Gnr., 25th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6733
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Solomon Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 3411 Pte., South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6734
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 80262 Gnr., 25th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6735
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Gray Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 145856 Gnr., 12th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6736
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 25875 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6737
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 81604 Pte., 1/7th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6738
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Holt -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 42534 Lce.-Cpl., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6739
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Chipchase -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 492004 Pte., 167th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6740
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Chipchase -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: R/4/111086 Pte., 82nd Remounts
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6741
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Wertley Chipchase -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 45042 Pte., 1st Royal Scots
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6742
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hopwood, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 76755 Pte., 3rd West Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6743
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hodgin -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24145 Gnr., 48th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6744
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Martin -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 56752 Spr., 63rd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6745
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 97771 Bdr., 15th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6746
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 53935 Gnr., 81st R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6747
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Walter Jones -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 181355 Gnr., 484th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6748
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harvey Heaton -
Qualifying Premises: 33 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9530 C.Q.M.S., 2nd R. Irish
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6749
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Connell -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19900 Pte., 321st R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6750
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Connell, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 41885 Pte., 6th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6751
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Connell -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 90186 Pte., 5th King's L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6752
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 108199 Pte., 25th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6753
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Millington -
Qualifying Premises: 84 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 67845 Pte., Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6754
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 72 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ EA5c, R.N. Barracks, Portsmouth
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6755
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 68 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ C.S.M., 16th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6756
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Haygarth -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 30585 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6757
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan -
Qualifying Premises: 54 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 45870 Gnr., 23rd R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6758
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wright Whitehead -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35690 Pte., 1/8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6759
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Heywood -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 112079 __, 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6760
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Lomas -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 306931 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6761
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Greaney -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 286364 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6762
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Francis Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 62011 Pte., 21st Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6763
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Wallace Stuart -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19196 Pte., 25th K. Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6764
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward James Woodhead -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 60452 Pte., 1/7th Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6765
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Vincent Lloyd -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 267062 Pte., 2nd R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6766
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McLoughlin -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., 331 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6767
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Hayden -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Guide Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203820 Pte., 1/5th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6768
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dean, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hazel Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 372324 Pte., 309 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6769
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Furber -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Hazel Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 705161 Cpl., D/4th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6770
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Tom Williams -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Hazel Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 16904 Cpl., 4th Dragoons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6771
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hewit Henry Webb -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Hazel Grove
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 458787 Pte., 412 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6772
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Fay -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 255243 Pte., 3rd South Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6773
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Ball -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 230372 Pte., 1st Mons.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6774
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 5165 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6775
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Fairhurst -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 087236 Dvr., 2nd A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6776
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 20531 Drumr., 15th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6777
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Beaumont -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19881 Pte., 321st R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6778
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ward -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19116 Pte., 1st L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6779
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Peers -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Hessel Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 340591 Pte., 60th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6780
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooks -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: __ P.O., H.M.S. 'Blake'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6781
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 83466 Dvr., 219th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6782
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Rose -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 232620 Pte., 468th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6783
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Bebbings -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 202215 Pte., 2/4th E. Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6784
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Bentham -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29611 Pte., 24th A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6785
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Somerville -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29362 Pte., L.N. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6786
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 211565 Sig., R.N.B. Ptsmouth.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6787
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lee, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 55188 Pte., 1st Worcesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6788
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Hallworth -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 386828 Dvr., 4th A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6789
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Allen -
Qualifying Premises: 42 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 450840 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6790
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McGlone, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: WR331971 Spr., 1 W. & D. R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6791
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Donald Cattanack -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 25054 Pte., 161st R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6792
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William James Sapple -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 16505 L.-Cpl., 318th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6793
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McKenney -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 440702 Spr., 95th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6794
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Baxter -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 103556 Q.A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6795
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Bainbridge -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 51886 L.-Cpl., 102nd R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6796
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Wardle, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 244268 Pte., 418th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6797
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Booth -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 327355 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6798
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Woodman -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24775 Cpl., 38th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6799
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Clow -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Higher West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: WR/336938 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6800
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Clitheroe -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 33784 Q.A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6801
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Cordingley, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___, Pte., 2nd Essex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6802
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Mottram -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 383518 Pte., 160th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6803
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Birch Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 410683 Pte., 716th Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6804
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35010 Pte., 3rd K.O. Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6805
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Victor Reginald Foulkes -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Humber Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 189914 Dvr., 75th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6806
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 28847 Pte., 7th A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6807
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Warburton -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 33366 Pte., 11th Scots Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6808
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Lee -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 204803 Pte., 1st Somerset L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6809
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Wittingham -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 27022 Pte., 2nd Border
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6810
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9929 A.-Sgt., 2nd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6811
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Felton -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 23393 Pte., 6th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6812
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Flatley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 82441 Pte., 11th Royal Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6813
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Daniel Flatley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 21583 Pte., 12th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6814
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Flatley -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 212164 Pte., 723rd Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6815
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: P/15359 L.-Cpl., Mil. Ft. Pol.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6816
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Savage, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 25980 Gnr., 210th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6817
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Jack -
Qualifying Premises: 21 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: Merchant Seaman
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6818
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 582942 Pte., 534th Lab. Corps
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6819
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest James Elce -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 201684 Pte., 1/5th Mans.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6820
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Elce -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ ___, 10th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6821
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Spencer Elce -
Notes: [no description of service listed]
Qualifying Premises: 27 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6822
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Lear -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 133743 ___, 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6823
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Garnett -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305394 Pte., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6824
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howard -
Qualifying Premises: 40a Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 242679 Pte., 1/5th K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6825
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 37142 Lce.-Cpl., 2nd R. Berks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6826
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Saville -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 7585 Bdr., 44th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6827
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Johnston -
Qualifying Premises: 28 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203266 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6828
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 34910 Pte., 11th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6829
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Seddon -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 292312 Pte., 704th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6830
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Davidson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 78464 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6831
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Blakeley -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6291 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6832
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Forster -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 36863 Sgt., 30th R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6833
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Blears -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2105 A.-Cpl., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6834
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Worsley -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 88221 Dvr., 1st M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6835
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Stanley Elleray -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Leopold Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 202525 Pte., 13th K's. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6836
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 103313 Pte., 73rd R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6837
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Gilbody -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 61414, __, 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6838
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Williams Gibbins -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 119824 Pte., 365th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6839
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bottomley -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 390664 Pte., 522nd E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6840
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 3417 Sgt., Gold Coast Conting.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6841
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: J/35677 A.B., H.M.S. 'Carysfort'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6842
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Gregson -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 21256 A.-C.S.M. 8th Leicester
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6843
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mulholland -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 88270 Dvr., 74th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6844
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Mulholland -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 81818 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6845
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Aitken -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 78013 ___, 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6846
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Butler -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 218458 Gnr., 4th L.A.R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6847
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Emel Williamson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 257686 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6848
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Bruce -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 392217 Dvr., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6849
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Bruce -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lievesley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 20121 Sgt., 12th K. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6850
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charley Palmer -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: __, Pte., K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6851
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Housley -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24517 Pte., 2/5th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6852
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Houghton -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 191425 Pte., 537th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6853
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William McAlindon -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 112450 Spr., 13th R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6854
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norbury -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 079828 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6855
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Heywood Grant -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 259291 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6856
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Vivian Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 742607 L.-Cpl., 1/25th London
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6857
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 23414 Pte., 1st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6858
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Hatfield Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 14465 Pte., 9thh East Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6859
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 37 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 18555 Pte., 2nd East Yorks.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6860
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Buglass -
Qualifying Premises: 39 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6861
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Morrison, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 41 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 306711 Pte., 8th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6862
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Alfred Taylor -
Qualifying Premises: 43 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 198868 Gnr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6863
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Gee -
Qualifying Premises: 47 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 15159 Pte., 2nd K.O.S.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6864
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Buchanan -
Qualifying Premises: 59 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 60162 Pte., 1st K's. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6865
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Stuart Reed -
Qualifying Premises: 63 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 74009 Pte., 2nd Notts. & Derby
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6866
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: R/3626 ___, Drake Battery
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6867
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 60 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 48238 Pte., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6868
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Harold Lewthwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 122464 ___, 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6869
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor Lewthwaite -
Qualifying Premises: 56 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 124566 ___, R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6870
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Elijah Waddington -
Qualifying Premises: 50 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 109117 Pte., 3rd K's. L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6871
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Gatley Cooper -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 40579 Riflmn., 9th Londons
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6872
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Kenneth Caesar -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 280384 Dvr., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6873
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Burgess -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 525054 Pte., Labour Battn.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6874
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Lawton -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 300307 Riflmn., 2/6th L'pools.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6875
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Lune Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 29404 Pte., 4th A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6876
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Hobbs -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9542 Pte., 20th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6877
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Cousin -
Qualifying Premises: Mode Wheel, Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6096 Pte., 3rd Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6878
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred William Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 44 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: __ __, R.N.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6879
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Sam Bradley -
Qualifying Premises: 40 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: __ Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6880
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Sykes -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 291070 L/Cpl., 1/7th Welsh
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6881
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: W.R.333049 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6882
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: S4/218406 A.-L/Cpl., H.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6883
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9776 Gnr., 57th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6884
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wilcock, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 39337 L/Cpl., 2nd Lan. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6885
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10129 Pte., 15th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6886
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 63064 Pte., 1/7th Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6887
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 13065 Pte., 'President' Div. 3
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6888
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Gregory -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 353137 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6889
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thombs -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: K48850 Stoker, H.M.S. 'Dublin'
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6890
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lane -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 245630 Fitter S. Sgt., 315th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6891
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John James Evans, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Mode Wheel Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 271040 Pte., 1/1 Northd. Hus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6892
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Bullen -
Qualifying Premises: 38 Norseman Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 36732 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6893
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Norseman Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305750 Pte., 8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6894
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Hodkinson -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Norseman Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 355255 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6895
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Henry Benson -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Norseman Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 280832 Pte., 217th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6896
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ferguson -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 036470 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6897
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Pickering -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 58271 Sadr., 20th Middlesex
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6898
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ebenezer Roberts -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 91484 L.-Cpl., 1/5th D.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6899
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Llewellyn -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 84993 Dvr., 238th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6900
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 10942L.-Cpl., 9th E. Lancs., M.F.P.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6901
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 891638 Gnr., 108 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6902
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Crowe -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 360276 Pte., 806th Emp. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6903
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John McNabb -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/397173 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6904
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Allcroft, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 24247 Dvr., 15th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6905
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Allcroft -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 3132 Cpl., 4th R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6906
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 27283 Pte., 1st Gren. Guards
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6907
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Smith -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 28934 Pte., A.V.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6908
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Clough -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 733332 Pte., 14 R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6909
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 215445 Pte., 1st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6910
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Evison Nimms -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203868 Pte., 1/7th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6911
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 18326 Pte., 6th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6912
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 41038 Pte., 9th N. Staffs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6913
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Davenport Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 201587 Pte., 22nd M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6914
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Reginald Bates -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M/397841 Pte., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6915
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Oakley Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 218325 Pte., 747th A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6916
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brown -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6972 A.S. Major, 16th M/c's.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6917
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 38441 Pte., 17th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6918
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Russell -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19907 Pte., 20th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6919
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Alexander Mason -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 360869 Pte., 808th A.E. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6920
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Murray -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 139717 Pte., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6921
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Algernon Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 30 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 48687 Pte., 10th S.W. Bord.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6922
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bond -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 1724 Pte., 8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6923
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Beckwith -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19318 Pte., 2nd Coldstreams
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6924
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 24 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 280522 Pte., 7th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6925
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Spencer -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: P/8652 L.-Cpl., Mil. Ft. Pol.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6926
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walter Arkwright -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 60739 L.-Cpl., 154th R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6927
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hemp Worsnip -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Ouse Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 203158 Pte., 5th Borders
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6928
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lewis Gates -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305981 Pte., 2/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6929
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6465 Pte., 2nd L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6930
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Quinn -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 48518 Cpl., 12th Bedfords
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6931
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 201299 Pte., 19th Rifles
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6932
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Duffy -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 5456 Rfm., 4th R.B.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6933
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Solomon Bate -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 65685 Pte., 17th S. Lancs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6934
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 84978 Bdr., 76th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6935
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Buckle -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 49201 Pte., 10th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6936
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas James Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 31 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 353571 Pte., 382 Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6937
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Aldred -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 331759 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6938
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Peabody Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 120390 L.-Cpl., M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6939
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Richard White -
Qualifying Premises: 11 Ralston Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 167182 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6940
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George William Beard -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 466769 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6941
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Llewellyn Plant -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6421 Cpl., 16th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6942
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Edwards -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 97077 Bdr., 55th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6943
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Rose -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 161978 Pte., 329 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6944
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Tonge -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ ___, M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6945
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Croft -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Robinson's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 81358 Spr., 242 R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6946
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Keeling -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 18479 Bdr., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6947
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Lloyd Vaughan -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 4569 __, 2nd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6948
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Newsham -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 354146 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6949
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Thomas Hopkins -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 427968 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6950
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Coleman -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 31375 Pte., 16th Cameronians
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6951
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Matthew Norrison -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Skillingthorpe Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 49538 Gnr., 26th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6952
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Howarth -
Qualifying Premises: 1 South West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 271949 Pnr., 24th Misc. Trades Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6953
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Firth -
Qualifying Premises: 3 South West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 250099 Cpl., 755 Labour Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6954
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Carter -
Qualifying Premises: 5 South West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 100802 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6955
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Weldon -
Qualifying Premises: 5 South West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12046 Cpl., 3rd K.O.R.L.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6956
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Ogden -
Qualifying Premises: 11 South West Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6342 Pte., 4/2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6957
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Faukes -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 12469 Pte., 11th Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6958
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hancock -
Qualifying Premises: 3 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 127959 Pte., R.A.M.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6959
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Freeman -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 6157 Sgt.-Mech., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6960
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Ewart Shires -
Qualifying Premises: 15 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 35063 Pte., 3rd K.O. Hussars
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6961
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh George Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 43659 Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6962
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 11384 Sgt., 16th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6963
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Adamson -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 105808 Sgt., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6964
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 27 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 44322 Pte., 9th R.W.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6965
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
David Davies -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 43466 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6966
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Walker -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 5974 Lce.-Cpl., Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6967
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Mills -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 200150 Pte., 455 R.D.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6968
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John William Bay -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Thornfield Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: P/19675 3 A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6969
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Merich Cox -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2091 A./S.-Sgt., 10th Lincolns
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6970
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 16584 Pte., 21st Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6971
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Wagstaffe -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 7293441 Dvr., 536 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6972
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Glynn -
Qualifying Premises: 25 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 30493 Dvr., 68th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6973
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Dyke -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 413554 Lce.-Cpl., 898 A.E.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6974
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Rudolph Hamilton -
Qualifying Premises: 36 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 108189 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6975
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Ridgwell -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 113553 Pte., 20th Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6976
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Ridgwell -
Qualifying Premises: 34 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., King's Liverpool
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6977
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brownbill -
Qualifying Premises: 32 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 19570 C.-Sgt., 20th Lancs. F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6978
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Nolan Sincup -
Qualifying Premises: 26 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 258542 Dvr., 2nd R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6979
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 20 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 426 Dvr., 33 R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6980
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Granage -
Qualifying Premises: 16 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 365945 Pte., 60th Remounts
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6981
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Marshall Grange -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 31838 Pte., 2nd Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6982
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Crook, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Trent Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: W.R.336791 Spr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6983
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Latchford -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Turner's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 305890 C.S.M., 1/8th L.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6984
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fitzgerald -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Turner's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 119744 __, 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6985
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Burke -
Qualifying Premises: 8 Turner's Buildings
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 9570 Gnr., 149 Bde., R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6986
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Miller -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Weaste Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 371855 Pte., 4th Army, R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6987
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Lowe, Jun. -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Weaste Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 112742 Pte., 41st R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6988
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Lowe -
Qualifying Premises: 5 Weaste Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 4557 __, 1st A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6989
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Radcliffe -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Weaste Avenue
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ ___, Lancs. Fus.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6990
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James William Fletcher -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: M2/182300 M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6991
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Burt Logan -
Qualifying Premises: 9 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 61720 Sig., R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6992
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Deane Collier -
Qualifying Premises: 19 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Pte., A.P.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6993
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Merrick -
Qualifying Premises: 22 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 161132 ___, 3rd A.M., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6994
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Prescott -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 30484 Pte., 13th Manchesters
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6995
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 12 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 022228 Pte., A.O.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6996
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Eli Gough -
Qualifying Premises: 10 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 2633S Gnr., R.M.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6997
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pugh -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 114935 Gnr., 54 M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6998
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Pugh -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: ___ Q.M.S., 23rd Mancrs.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 6999
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Edward Pugh -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 128366 Telep. Ex., R.A.F.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7000
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Pugh -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 108877 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7001
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
William Day -
Qualifying Premises: 2 Weaste Road
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 34336 Pte., 58th Lab. Co.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7002
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur John Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 1 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 300911 Pnr., R.E.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7003
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hall -
Qualifying Premises: 7 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 184596 Gnr., 18th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7004
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Haynes -
Qualifying Premises: 13 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 347116 Dvr., 3rd M.T., A.S.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7005
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Frederick Gavin -
Qualifying Premises: 17 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 141187 Gnr., 26th R.G.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7006
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
John Robinson -
Qualifying Premises: 23 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 80179 Pte., 1st Warwicks
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7007
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
James Joseph O'Dowd -
Qualifying Premises: 29 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 8942 Sgt., Buffs
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7008
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Frank Parsons -
Qualifying Premises: 18 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 171430 Pte., M.G.C.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7009
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lomas -
Qualifying Premises: 14 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 43315 Pte., 3rd K.S.L.I.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7010
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Lee Bowden -
Qualifying Premises: 6 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 53875 Pte., 1st Cheshires
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7011
Absent Voter: 1918 West Division, Salford, Lancs.
George Lord -
Qualifying Premises: 4 Wyre Street
Polling District: W.O.
Description of Service: 705865 Gnr., 268th R.F.A.
Register: Absent Voters List 1918, Entry 7012