click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1906 - 1919

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Acton Spouse Year
    Alexander Preston 1914
    Bessie Forster Eckford 1914
Addy
    Flora Hannah Pitt 1907
Aldridge
    Nina Gidden 1912
Alger
    Henry James Antrobus 1909
Allman
    Ada Dorothy Walton 1914
Alymer
    Mary Ellen Holland 1913
Ambler
    Ada Roberta Williamson 1915
Anderson Spouse Year
    Alexander Wilson 1910
Angus
    Horace Wentworth Cowell 1911
Antrobus
    Annie Mary Alger 1909
Apted
    Henry Smith 1910
Armitage
    John William Ruscoe 1913
Arrowsmith
    Margaret Wardle 1913
Arstall
    Mabel Hurst 1909
Ashton
    Mary Ellen Rich 1911
Ashworth Spouse Year
    Edith Ogden Barlow 1906
Atherton
    Clara Wilson 1915
Atkin
    Emily Bibby Atkin 1908
    Marian Klocke 1911
    Thomas Percy Atkin 1908
Atkinson
    Lucy Ellen Boothman 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bagot Spouse Year
    Alfred Ernest Cheavin 1918
    Mary Gertrude Emily Fawcett 1908
Baguley
    Clara Begley 1916
    Elsie Wightman 1918
Bailey
    James Griffin 1910
    John Johnson 1911
    William Goodier 1918
Bain
    Elizabeth Alice Barnes 1908
Baker
    Florrie Pearson 1918
    Hilda Eliza Goodwin 1915
    Martha Louisa Harrison 1916
Balderston
    Joe Bradburn 1916
Banham
    Albert John Thomas Halfpenny 1918
Banks
    Bertha Richardson 1914
Barbour
    Sarah Bentley 1909
Barlow
    Ellen Chapman 1916
    Frederick Ashworth 1906
    Henry Rhodes 1917
Barnes
    George Albert Bain 1908
    Jessie Parry 1913
Barnett
    Nellie Blears 1913
Barratt
    Florence Robertson 1909
Barton
    Walter Holland 1908
Bashell
    Thomas Taylor 1918
Bates
    William Blinkhorn 1914
Bateson
    Robert William Crompton 1915
Beckwith
    John Brown 1916
Bedford
    Alphonse Levi Burgess 1918
Beech
    Emily Loise Wellwood 1917
Beecroft
    Emily Stubbs 1907
Beeson
    George McBride 1913
Beet
    Percy Warne 1907
Begley
    John Francis Baguley 1916
Bell
    Roland Leslie Potts 1919
Bellis
    Elizabeth Dunlop 1916
    Nellie Plant Collier 1919
Bennett
    Alice Howles 1910
    Charles Henry Jones 1907
    Hilda Ada Price 1915
    Horace Arthur Hampson 1906
    William Arthur Wilkinson 1914
Benson
    Annie Walker 1907
Bent
    Emma Ward 1909
    John Josiah Dickson 1911
Bent  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Hudson 1913
    Squire Hamer 1917
Bentley
    Charles Henry Barbour 1909
    Edith Ogden Evans 1909
    Ellen Christian 1918
    Harriet Hyde 1917
    Samuel Halman 1911
Beresford
    James Rainford 1911
Berry
    Alice Williams 1909
Bethel
    Elsie Lockley 1918
Billington
    Annie Riley 1909
Birbeck
    Annie Elizabeth Wells 1914
Birch
    Ethel Jolley 1913
Bird
    Ada Machin 1914
Bithell
    Mary Ann Porter 1907
Blakeley
    Ada Elizabeth Fawkes 1910
    Alice Brookes 1907
    Alice Johnson 1909
Bland
    Edward Arnold Nicklin 1916
Blandy
    Frank Oates 1910
Blears
    Arthur Barnett 1913
Blinkhorn
    Emily Jenkinson 1916
    Frances Bates 1914
    Thomas Race 1910
Boardman
    Ralph Ernest Gillibrand 1908
Bolton
    Eleanor Kate Wright 1912
Booth
    Herbert Hall 1907
Boothman
    Homer Atkinson 1914
Boshier
    Lindsay Mellor 1916
Botfield
    Harriet Fildes 1909
Bott
    Mary Simcock 1914
Boulding
    Bright Breckin 1910
Bowden
    James Gibbons 1916
Bowen
    Frederick Harter 1913
Bower
    Ethelwyn Mary Ward 1909
    Margaret Parish 1911
Bowers
    Nellie Ingleson 1906
Bowman
    Frances Hannah Cooper 1908
Bowyer
    William Henry Holliday 1915
Boyes
    Alexander Fellows 1910
Bradburn
    Edith Florence Cheetham 1910
    Emily Balderston 1916
Braddock
    Nancy Randall 1913
Bradley Spouse Year
    Ann Oldfield 1912
    Edith Pendlebury 1914
    James O' Connor 1917
Bradshaw
    Florence Newton 1906
    Lily Ogden 1918
Bramah
    Hilda Dinning 1914
Bramall
    Harriet Fildes 1909
Bray
    Florence May Jones 1914
Breckin
    Dorothy Boulding 1910
Brereton
    Edward Stroyan 1914
Bridson
    Clara Ethel Whitehead 1918
Brierley
    Ernest Grainger 1915
Briggs
    Marion Stuart Jones 1914
Brindle
    Ruth Lomax 1916
Brittlebank
    Cyril John Rawlinson 1914
Bromley
    Harry Bury 1912
Bronson
    Bertha Shepherd 1914
Brookes
    Arthur McDean 1907
    Edward Pheasey 1912
    Robert Francis Blakeley 1907
Broughton
    William Hackett Pearson 1916
Brown
    Ada Beckwith 1916
    Lucy Cunningham 1907
Buckingham
    Beatrice Frees 1907
Buckley
    Caroline Smith 1913
Bullock
    Amy Hayhurst Foden 1911
Burch
    Henry Tighe 1914
Burgess
    Abel Thomas Burgess 1908
    Caroline Bedford 1918
    Hannah Mary Burgess 1908
    Mary Warburton 1915
Burton
    Albert Lee 1906
    Annie James 1906
Burtonwood
    Elizabeth Jane Worthington 1907
    Ernest Mee 1907
    Joseph Knight 1910
Bury
    Alonzo Fieldhouse 1910
    Lily Bromley 1912
Bush
    Thomas William Jacklin 1919
Butler
    William Edwin Johnson 1913
Butterworth
    Charles Henry Edey 1909
Byron
    Sarah Meadowcroft 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cade Spouse Year
    Sarah Jane Smith 1909
Cadman
    Joseph Hicks 1906
Cambell
    Reginald Pryde Gilchrist 1917
Capper
    Agnes Lansdell 1916
Capstick
    Albert Edward Littlewood 1915
Carroll
    Margaret Green 1910
Cartwright
    Gertrude Thorp 1918
Cassells
    John Dunn 1917
Chadwick
    Elizabeth Alice Wilkinson 1911
    Wilfred Nicholls 1913
Chandler
    Mary Ann Morley 1906
    William Henry Hudson 1906
Chapman
    Joseph Barlow 1916
Cheavin
    Frances Margaret Bagot 1918
Cheetham
    Dorothy Cook 1916
    Ernest Bradburn 1910
    Frank Fawcett 1907
Chester
    Elsie Marie Hamblett 1909
Christian
    Frederick Walter Bentley 1918
Clague
    Annie Christian Coxon 1915
Clare
    Jessie Ramsdale 1916
Clark
    Frank Worthington 1913
Clark  (cont) Spouse Year
    George Patten 1911
Clarke
    Eleanor Leticia McCombs 1918
    William Macnamara 1912
Clayton
    Alice Anderson Flitcroft 1907
    Arthur William Smith 1907
    James Haslam 1917
Clegg
    Thomas O'Kelly 1918
Coackley
    Doris Bertha Tetlow 1915
    Harold Davenport 1913
Coates
    Eleanor Maud Jones 1918
Cockbaine
    Kenneth Norman Mellor 1919
Coles
    Fannie Grayson 1907
Collier
    Amy Alberta Hodgson Smith 1917
    James Bellis 1919
    John William Price 1915
Collinson
    David Marchment 1909
Connell
    Herbert Hulme 1914
Connelly
    Margaret Stark 1908
Cook
    Gerald Cheetham 1916
Cooke
    Henry West 1907
Cookson
    Emily Hardman 1912
Cooper
    Bentham Bowman 1908
Corlett
    Mona Jennings Woods 1907
Cottam
    Mary Maude Ellis 1916
Cotton Spouse Year
    Dorothy Robertson 1915
Cowan
    James Tod 1909
Cowell
    Emma Beatrice Angus 1911
    Richard Arthur Wilson 1914
Cox
    John Flintoff 1912
    Maud Hatcher 1910
Coxon
    Bertram Clague 1915
Crabtree
    Thomas Charles Lofthouse 1910
Craig
    Robert Lowe 1912
Crane
    Annie Elizabeth Kane 1917
Crichton
    William McMinn 1917
Crisp
    Stanley Francis Harrop 1909
Crompton
    Lucy Bateson 1915
Crowther
    Edgar Beaumont Dowzer 1911
Cullingford
    Emily Walker 1914
Cullis
    Annie Moores 1908
Cummings
    Alice Jane Farlow 1916
Cunliffe
    Nicholas Prunnell 1918
Cunningham
    Henry Brown 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dagg Spouse Year
    Claude John Augustus Walmsley 1908
Dannatt
    Jenny Edwards 1914
    Lily Greenhalgh 1907
Davenport
    Albert Joyce 1914
    Edward Rice 1907
    Louisa Mildred Coackley 1913
Davey
    Annie Haworth 1912
Davies
    Ethel Gregory 1911
    Margaret Fiddes 1910
    Mary Thompson 1919
    Mary Ann Gibbons 1916
    Owen William Howard 1911
    Thomas Evans Williams 1910
Davis
    John Smith 1917
Dawn Spouse Year
    Jessie Smith 1919
Dawson
    Mary Alice Platt 1907
Derbyshire
    Sarah Fiddler 1916
Dickson
    Elizabeth Ellen Bent 1911
Dimelow
    Bertha Jones 1908
    Reginald Highman 1918
Dinning
    Janet Lord 1913
    John Bramah 1914
Dodson
    Edward Sykes Noar 1907
Doherty
    James Fearns 1917
Dolan
    Thomas Tomlinson 1916
Dougherty
    Arthur Porter 1911
Downes Spouse Year
    Eliza Read 1910
Dowzer
    Julia Adelaide Maud Crowther 1911
Draffan
    Mary Elizabeth Lily Fletcher 1914
Duffy
    Mary Hetherington 1909
Dunlop
    William Henry Bellis 1916
Dunn
    Joseph Whittaker 1918
    Lily Cassells 1917
Dutton
    Ellen Watkin 1907
Dye
    Henry Thomas Hitchman 1915

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earl Spouse Year
    John Page 1918
Eccles
    John Henry Gunning 1907
Eckford
    William Acton 1914
Edey
    Clara Butterworth 1909
Edmeston
    Ruth Robinson 1907
Edwards
    Catherine Ann Wilkinson 1909
Edwards  (cont) Spouse Year
    Charles Henry Highman 1912
    Edith Parkins 1910
    Ernest Scott 1912
    Thomas Dannatt 1914
Eidsforth
    Michael Jenner Fish 1907
Ellingham
    Hilda Maud Seed Hadfield 1911
Elliot
    Amy Grost 1907
Ellis
    Thomas William Cottam 1916
Ellwood Spouse Year
    William Whitehead 1907
English
    Kate Florence Hughes 1913
Entwisle
    Joseph Noar 1911
Evans
    Charlie Holland 1910
    Harold Owen 1915
    William Henry Bentley 1909
Fairbrother Spouse Year
    Arthur Larham 1914
Farlow
    William Charles Thornton Cummings 1916
Farrar
    John William Hodgkiss 1916
Fawcett
    Catherine Jane Cheetham 1907
    George William Moore 1912
    Joseph Bagot 1908
Fawkes
    Frederick William Blakeley 1910
Fearnley
    Gladys Katherine Salisbury Wood 1906
Fearns
    Mary Doherty 1917
Feay
    Edith Smith 1912
Fellows
    Sarah Boyes 1910
Ferady
    Cecilia Agnes Turner 1916
Ferguson
    Alice Wrigley 1909
    John Riding 1911
Fiddes
    John Stanley Stevenson Davies 1910
Fiddler
    James Greenhalgh 1916
Fieldhouse Spouse Year
    Harriett Bury 1910
Fielding
    James Hill 1910
Fildes
    James Henry Thomas 1910
    William Bramall 1909
Files
    James Fogg 1907
Firth
    Gertrude Holland 1917
Fish
    Florence Jane Eidsforth 1907
Fisher
    Ralph Watterson 1914
Fitzpatrick
    Margaret Alice Lingard 1908
Fletcher
    Ellen Norton 1907
    Frank Draffan 1914
Flintoff
    Edith Cox 1912
Flitcroft
    Frank Clayton 1907
Foard
    Alfred Hunt 1915
Foden
    Percy Bullock 1911
Fogg
    Ethel Files 1907
Fogg  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Levis 1915
    William Longley 1916
Fox
    Jane Bowley Turner 1909
France
    Robert Humpage 1910
Fraser
    William Townshend 1908
Frees
    Jans Peter Buckingham 1907
Frith
    Gertrude Holland 1917
Frohock
    Dorothy Mary Gaskell 1913
Fryers
    Elizabeth Gilmore 1909
    Robert Roe 1910
Fulham
    Gertrude Kenton 1915
Funnell
    James Teague 1916
Furber
    Elizabeth Langford 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gardner Spouse Year
    Dorothy Atlanta Staley 1912
    William Lightbown 1913
Garnett
    George Stott 1908
Gaskell
    Harold Frohock 1913
Gibbons
    Emma Prince 1917
    James Davies 1916
    Ursula Bowden 1916
Gidden
    Theodore John Aldridge 1912
Gilchrist
    Doris Cambell 1917
Gill
    Betsy Smith 1916
Gillibrand
    Elizabeth Boardman 1908
Gilmore
    John William Fryers 1909
Goddard
    John Peers 1908
Gollop
    Caroline Maud Rudd 1919
Gooch
    Violet Norton 1918
Goodier
    Frances Bailey 1918
Goodwin Spouse Year
    Alfred Baker 1915
    Nora Jane Houghton 1907
Gorton
    Alice Hall Roberts 1913
Goulburn
    John Higgin 1914
Gould
    Eliza Ellen Stansfield 1917
    Harry Holland 1908
Grady
    John Albert Knight 1913
Grainger
    Ellen Frances Brierley 1915
Gravestock
    Caroline Pollitt 1909
Gray
    Ernest Edward Lavers 1910
    George Emilius Watkins 1908
Grayson
    William Coles 1907
Greaves
    Herbert Hudson 1912
Green
    Alfred Kay 1913
    Alvan McBride 1910
    Emily Whitfield 1913
    Florence Hides 1913
    John Robert Carroll 1910
Green  (cont) Spouse Year
    Louisa Mildred Pearson 1912
    William Hindle 1912
Greenhalgh
    James Dannatt 1907
    Sarah Fiddler 1916
Gregory
    Charles Davies 1911
Gresty
    Charles Openshaw 1916
Griffin
    Sarah Jane Bailey 1910
Griffiths
    Elizabeth Tibbs 1911
Grocott
    Joseph Long Hampson 1906
Grost
    Amy Grost 1907
    Joseph Elliot 1907
Grundy
    Harold Joyce 1911
Gunning
    Jennie Eccles 1907
Gwilliam
    Charles Thomas Johnson 1915

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hackett Spouse Year
    Frances Mary Miller 1912
Hadcroft
    Gertrude Honeysett 1912
Hadfield
    Albert Ellingham 1911
Haig
    Leon Simpson Yorke 1917
Halfpenny
    Hannah Banham 1918
Hall
    Caroline Funnell 1916
    Edith Annie Wright 1916
    Harold Hankinson Sassen 1907
    Lettice Booth 1907
Halliwell
    Agnes Beatrice Pollitt 1911
    Annie Nall 1919
    William Arthur Pollitt 1910
Halman
    Nellie Bentley 1911
Hamblett
    Ethel Jane Walker 1908
    George Hibbert 1910
    William Edwin Chester 1909
Hamer
    Mary Bent 1917
Hampson
    Amelia Grocott 1906
    Fannie Isabella Higginson 1918
    George McKnight 1918
    Louisa Rowson 1907
    Mary Wright Bennett 1906
    Nellie Sutcliffe 1918
Hardman
    Alfred Cookson 1912
    James Herbert Menzies 1910
    Thomas Whittingham 1911
Harper
    Eric Walsh 1918
Harris
    Albert Edward Sheehan Wall 1910
Harrison
    William Baker 1916
Harrop
    Margaret Crisp 1909
Harter
    Euphemia May Bowen 1913
Hartland
    Lilian May Smith 1910
Harvey
    Betsy Smith 1916
    Thomas Shawcross 1918
Haslam
    Maud Clayton 1917
Haslingden
    Mary Jones 1918
Hatcher
    Beatrice Lomax 1911
    George Walter Cox 1910
Hawkins
    James Lee 1912
Hawkins  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Hulme 1912
Haworth
    Sarah Louisa Taylor 1907
    William Eric Davey 1912
Hay
    Francis Howard 1908
Hayes
    Alice Wilkinson 1910
Haynes
    Henrietta Wood 1910
Heap
    John Hilton 1911
Herbert
    Clara Unwin 1919
Hesketh
    John Mullinder 1908
Hetherington
    Arthur Duffy 1909
Heywood
    James Henry Race 1912
Hibbert
    Mary Emma Hamblett 1910
Hicks
    Hannah Bayley Cadman 1906
    Percy Clive Purdon 1909
Hides
    George Henry Green 1913
Higgin
    Margaret Ethel Goulburn 1914
Higginson
    William Antony Moody 1918
Highman
    Bertram Francis Richardson 1913
    Gladys Mary Wibberley 1910
    Julia Martha Dimelow 1918
    Norah Kathleen Edwards 1912
Hill
    Elizabeth Fielding 1910
    Florence Reynolds 1916
Hilton
    James Barrett Rigby 1912
    Lily Heap 1911
Hindle
    Beatrice Lillian Tingle 1908
    Sarah Ann Green 1912
Hitchman
    Leonard Norman Seddon 1918
    Sarah Miller Dye 1915
Hodgkiss
    Elizabeth Farrar 1916
Holden
    Florence Tyldesley 1919
Holford
    George Burn Lawton 1907
Holland
    Alice Evans 1910
    Beatrice Gould 1908
    Emily Barton 1908
    George Frith 1917
    Herbert Edward Walton 1908
    Samuel Alymer 1913
Hollaway
    Arthur William Kenton 1914
Holliday Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Bowyer 1915
Hollingsworth
    Susannah Smith 1911
Holroyd
    Clara Stanley 1908
Honeysett
    Bertram Granville Hadcroft 1912
Hough
    Florence Sharples Parker 1915
    Harold Steele 1913
Houghton
    James Arthur Robinson 1917
    William Goodwin 1907
Housley
    Lillie Scott 1907
Howard
    Emily Hay 1908
    Henrietta Davies 1911
    Kathleen Preston 1918
Howarth
    Annie Walker 1917
Howles
    George Bennett 1910
Hudson
    Alice Ann Chandler 1906
    Doris Harriet Greaves 1912
    Gertrude Olive Bent 1913
    Mary Elizabeth Stirrup 1906
    Nellie Wilson 1912
    Thomas Thwaite 1914
Hughes
    Albert Edward English 1913
    Elijah Tongue 1915
    Grace Smith 1918
    Gwladys Preston 1919
Hull
    Ethel Brown Tonge 1915
Hulland
    Mary Louisa Swindells 1912
Hulme
    Arthur Warmisham 1915
    Margaret Hawkins 1912
    Margaret Connell 1914
Hulton
    Mary Middleton 1907
Humpage
    Emily Priestley 1909
    Florence France 1910
    Mabel Maria Powell 1910
Hunt
    Arthur Williams 1919
    Gertrude Foard 1915
    Herbert Roberts 1912
Hurst
    Christopher Arstall 1909
Hyde
    Benjamin Arthur Bentley 1917
Hyndman
    Robert Shore 1915

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ingleson Spouse Year
    Frederick Bowers 1906
Innes Spouse Year
    Catherine Taylor 1914
    Jane Talbot 1914
Jacklin Spouse Year
    Eliza Bush 1919
Jackling
    Annie Walker 1907
Jackson
    Margaret Patterson 1916
    Mary Ellen Parsons 1911
    William Bywater Roberts 1917
Jacques
    Lena Phillips 1912
James
    John Robinson 1907
    Joseph Burton 1906
Jameson
    John Scott 1918
Jenkinson
    Thomas Blinkhorn 1916
Johnson Spouse Year
    Eliza Gwilliam 1915
    Eliza Ann MacFarlane 1914
    Elizabeth Bailey 1911
    Ethel Annie Butler 1913
    Hugh Lambert Blakeley 1909
    Sarah Meadowcroft 1910
Johnston
    Henry Ernest Smith 1909
Jolley
    John Ernest Birch 1913
Jolliffe
    Claude Wayland Walsh 1914
Jones
    Albert Briggs 1914
    Albert Edward Coates 1918
    Alfred Rogerson 1917
    Andronicus Leonidus Felix Dimelow 1908
Jones  (cont) Spouse Year
    Arthur Stuart Platt 1918
    Augustus Bray 1914
    Bertha Yorston 1916
    Ellen Robinson 1915
    Ellen Marsh 1918
    Joseph Lawton 1908
    Lilian Salt 1915
    Lizzie Bennett 1907
    Margaret Alice Powell 1912
    Robert Haslingden 1918
Joyce
    Catherine Crawford Grundy 1911
    Margaret Davenport 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kane Spouse Year
    Edward Arthur Crane 1917
Kay
    Annie Smith Green 1913
Kearsley
    Sarah Jane Randles 1907
Kelsall
    Annie Powell 1917
Kent Spouse Year
    Jessie Puddephatt 1918
Kenton
    Ellen Hollaway 1914
    Robert Fulham 1915
Kenyon
    Gertrude May Marshall 1909
Kinsman
    Oscar Edward Pollitt 1914
Klocke Spouse Year
    Christian Karl Atkin 1911
Knight
    Elizabeth Ann Burtonwood 1910
    Henrietta Grady 1913
    Samuel Paston 1910
Lamb Spouse Year
    Edward Harry Sharples 1915
Lancaster
    Nellie Martin 1916
Langford
    Fred Furber 1908
Lansdell
    Frederick William Capper 1916
    Jane Pogson 1910
    Sarah Walling 1918
Larham
    Alice Fairbrother 1914
Larrad
    Eva Mary Whimpenny 1908
Laurence
    Emily Hardman 1912
Lavers
    Beatrice Annie Lavers Gray 1910
Lawrence
    Elspeth Maghie 1911
Lawton
    Ethel Sides 1915
    Mary Jones 1908
Lawton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Sarah Louisa Holford 1907
Lee
    Florence Burton 1906
    Margaret Hawkins 1912
Lennard
    May Walton 1913
Leo
    Joe Steele 1913
Levis
    Aaron Fogg 1915
Leyland
    Hannah Sefton 1911
Lightbown
    Emily Gardner 1913
Lingard
    Walter William Fitzpatrick 1908
Lister
    Hannah Bayley Veevers 1906
Littlewood
    Ada Thomas 1917
    Charlotte Capstick 1915
Lockley
    Charles Cecil Bethel 1918
Lofthouse Spouse Year
    George Worthington 1916
    Mary Crabtree 1910
Lomax
    Harry Brindle 1916
    Thomas Henry Hatcher 1911
Longley
    Lillie Fogg 1916
Lord
    Mary Ann Warburton 1911
    Zachary Mellor Dinning 1913
Lovatt
    Mary Ellen Rich 1911
Lowcock
    Nellie Wilkinson 1911
Lowe
    Arthur Balfour Worthington 1919
    Beatrice Craig 1912
    Margaret Vickers 1919
    Thomas Mewha 1908
Lyons
    Nellie Mills 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MacFarlane Spouse Year
    William James Johnson 1914
Machin
    Alexander Ralph Bird 1914
Macnamara
    Maude Gladys Clarke 1912
Maghie
    John Thomas Lawrence 1911
Marchment
    Amelia Platt 1915
    Fanny Collinson 1909
    William Trimble 1913
Marland
    William Rheubottom 1906
Marsh
    Allan Bateman Jones 1918
Marshall
    Gerald Kenyon 1909
Marston
    Robert Watkins 1910
Martin
    Henry Norton 1912
    Henry Lancaster 1916
Mason
    Amy Florence Smith 1917
Matthews
    Myrtle May McMyn 1908
Mawby
    Lilian Beatrice Renaud 1913
Maybury
    Thomas Richardson 1908
McBride
    Annie Green 1910
    Elizabeth Beeson 1913
    James Shaw 1918
McCaw
    Frederick Nicholson 1917
McCombs Spouse Year
    Joseph Clarke 1918
McDean
    Frances Clara Townshend 1914
    Ruth Brookes 1907
McFarlane
    Thomas Edward Coslet Wright 1910
McKnight
    Margaret Hampson 1918
McMinn
    Jessie Elizabeth Crichton 1917
McMyn
    John Kerr Matthews 1908
McWilliam
    Rose Spencer 1914
Meadowcroft
    Alfred Byron 1910
    Nellie Shaw 1909
Medcalfe
    William Proctor 1910
Mee
    Mary Jane Burtonwood 1907
Mellor
    Margaret Hawkins 1912
    Marion Boshier 1916
    Olive Cockbaine 1919
    William Race 1912
Menzies
    Ada Frances Walker 1910
    Jessie Hardman 1910
Mercer
    Georgina Richards 1908
    Mary Tidswell 1907
Mewha
    Sarah Jane Lowe 1908
Middleton
    William Seymour Hulton 1907
Miller
    Ina Sutcliffe 1908
Miller  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Hackett 1912
    Reginald Sherwood 1912
Mills
    James Lyons 1909
Moody
    Fannie Isabella Higginson 1918
Moore
    Annie Fawcett 1912
    John Thomas 1908
Moores
    William Edward Cullis 1908
Morley
    Richard Chandler 1906
Morris
    Mary Elizabeth Bashell 1918
Morton
    Althea Reay 1912
Moyes
    William Moyse 1916
Moyse
    Mary Alice Moyes 1916
Mudd
    Lucy Walthew 1916
Mulligan
    Mary Alice Moyes 1916
Mullinder
    Maria Hesketh 1908
Murphey
    Mary Levis 1915
Murphy
    Lilian Norton 1913
Myles
    John Taylor 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nall Spouse Year
    Percy Halliwell 1919
Newton
    Charles Henry Bradshaw 1906
    John Collier Smith 1913
Nicholls
    Alice Chadwick 1913
Nicholson
    Elizabeth McCaw 1917
Nicklin Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Emma Bland 1916
Noar
    Bessie Mabel Dodson 1907
    Elsie Entwisle 1911
Norton
    Annie Archer Martin 1912
    Charles Henry Fletcher 1907
    Reuben Gooch 1918
Norton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Samuel Murphy 1913
Nuttall
    Gerald Lees Stafford Ruscoe 1918
O' Connor Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Bradley 1917
O'Kelly
    Mary Clegg 1918
Oakley
    John Walter Parish 1917
Oates
    Lydia Blandy 1910
Ogden Spouse Year
    David Henry Bradshaw 1918
    Thomas Whittaker 1910
Oldfield
    Albert Bradley 1912
Openshaw
    Bessie Gresty 1916
Ormesher
    Ada Stubbs 1908
Orton Spouse Year
    George Harrison Zimmermann 1909
Owen
    Frank Rawlinson 1910
    Lucy Evans 1915

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Page Spouse Year
    Mary Earl 1918
Palmer
    Silvanus Trow 1911
Parish
    May Oakley 1917
    William Bower 1911
Parker
    Henry Greaves Hough 1915
    Herbert Rayson 1908
Parkins
    William Henry Edwards 1910
Parry
    Evelyn Beatrice Thompson 1916
    Thomas Barnes 1913
Parsons
    William John Jackson 1911
Paston
    Ellen Maria Knight 1910
Patten
    Mary Clark 1911
Patterson
    Duncan Roy Jackson 1916
Payne
    Francis George Royle 1911
Peach
    Mary Rogers 1913
Pearson
    Arthur Herbert Green 1912
    Constance Mary Broughton 1916
    Eliza Gwilliam 1915
    George Thompson 1918
Pedersen
    Ragna Emilie Thomson 1918
Peers Spouse Year
    Annie Goddard 1908
Pendlebury
    Arthur Bradley 1914
    May Warburton 1913
Pennington
    Elsie Wood 1916
Pheasey
    Annie Brookes 1912
Phillips
    Albert Edward Wilson 1917
    Stephen Burgess Jacques 1912
Pitt
    Thomas Addy 1907
Platt
    John Marchment 1915
    Lilian Jones 1918
    Tom Dawson 1907
Pogson
    Norman Lansdell 1910
Pollitt
    Blanche Halliwell 1910
    Frances Annie Tomlinson 1914
    Frederick Tomlinson Halliwell 1911
    Margaret Vera Kinsman 1914
    Mary Jane Ward 1907
    Sarah Alice Shaw 1914
    Tom Percy Wright 1914
    William Henry Gravestock 1909
Porter
    Ada Louisa Dougherty 1911
    Henry Wilson Bithell 1907
Potter?
    Emily Hardman 1911
Potts Spouse Year
    Jennie Bell 1919
Powell
    Frederick Humpage 1910
    James Jones 1912
    Robert Kelsall 1917
Preston
    George Edward Hughes 1919
    Nora Mabel Acton 1914
    Tom Gardner Howard 1918
Price
    Minnie Collier 1915
    Robert Bennett 1915
Priestley
    James Arthur Humpage 1909
Prince
    Robert Gibbons 1917
Proctor
    Jane Medcalfe 1910
Prunnell
    Eva Sayers 1918
    Gladys Jane Cunliffe 1918
Puddephatt
    Stanley Frederick Kent 1918
Pugh
    Elizabeth Ann Tunley 1910
Purdon
    Emma Hicks 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Race Spouse Year
    Eleanor Mellor 1912
    Mary Blinkhorn 1910
    Mary Heywood 1912
    Phoebe Ann Walker 1916
Rainford
    Jane Beresford 1911
Ramsay
    Robert Ker Stringer 1908
Ramsdale
    John Clare 1916
Randall
    William Braddock 1913
Randles
    Thomas Holdcroft Kearsley 1907
Rangeley
    Eleanor Rain Whalley 1909
Rawlinson
    Alice Stafford 1906
    Mary Elizabeth Brittlebank 1914
    Sarah Owen 1910
Rawson
    Emma Hicks 1909
Rayson
    Mary Parker 1908
Read
    Joe Downes 1910
Reay
    George Morton 1912
Redford
    Albert Speakman 1906
    Edith Walton 1915
    Elizabeth Smethurst 1908
    John Rogers 1910
Reeves
    Ada Bertha Scruton 1915
Reid
    Kate Marion Terry 1908
Renaud
    John Walter Mawby 1913
Rennison Spouse Year
    George Simpson Young 1907
Revell
    Ethel Rheubottom 1915
Reville
    Sarah Dunn 1918
Reynolds
    Alexander Vivian Hill 1916
Rheubottom
    Eliza Ann Marland 1906
    Robert Revell 1915
Rhodes
    Alice Barlow 1917
    Lucy Shatwell 1914
Rice
    Ellen Davenport 1907
Rich
    James Llewellyn Ashton 1911
Richards
    Harry Mercer 1908
Richardson
    Florence Nightingale Shaft 1916
    John Banks 1914
    Leonora Florence Highman 1913
    Susannah Maybury 1908
Riding
    Esther Walmsley 1910
    Mary Ann Ferguson 1911
Rigby
    Martha Beatrice Hilton 1912
Riley
    Charles Beckwith Wiles 1915
    Frederick Arthur Billington 1909
Roberts
    Alice Swain 1908
    Barbara Beatrice Jackson 1917
    Ethel Hunt 1912
    George Gorton 1913
    Gladys Myfanwy Royle 1915
Robertson
    Mark Thorley Barratt 1909
Robertson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Postlethwaite Cotton 1915
Robinson
    Alice Houghton 1917
    Elizabeth Jane James 1907
    Hannah Mary Taylor 1911
    James Edmeston 1907
    William Jones 1915
Robson
    Alfred Edmund Sargeant 1917
Roe
    Ellen Fryers 1910
    Fred Walker 1918
Rogers
    Agnes Redford 1910
    Evelyn Taylor 1916
    Margaret Stark 1908
    Tom Peach 1913
Rogerson
    Elsie Jones 1917
    John Thompson 1911
Rowson
    Thomas Henry Hampson 1907
Royle
    Elsie Evelyn Payne 1911
    Joseph Roberts 1915
Rudd
    Robert Wilson Gollop 1919
Ruscoe
    Eliza Armitage 1913
    Margaret Porter Nuttall 1918
    Rose Harriet Waring 1914
Russell
    William Stonehill 1911

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Salt Spouse Year
    Bertha Shepherd 1914
    Francis Albert Jones 1915
Sargeant
    Isabel Robson 1917
Sassen
    Marion Hall 1907
Savage
    Frederick Arthur Smith 1915
Sayers
    Ralph Prunnell 1918
Schaufus
    Charles Godfrey Steele 1918
Scott
    Charles Knox Worthington 1908
    Evelyn Edwards 1912
    John Housley 1907
    John Tasker 1908
    Mary Elizabeth Jameson 1918
Scruton
    Frank Reeves 1915
Seddon
    Sarah Ann Bond Hitchman 1918
Sefton
    George Leyland 1911
Shaft
    John Samuel Richardson 1916
Shallcross
    Alfred Shires 1908
Sharples
    Emmie Shirra 1906
    Evelina Lamb 1915
Shatwell
    Harry Rhodes 1914
Shaw
    Albert Meadowcroft 1909
    Amelia Grocott 1906
    Gwendoline McBride 1918
    Herbert Worthington 1910
    William Pollitt 1914
Shawcross
    Ada Harvey 1918
Shepherd Spouse Year
    William Henry Eastman Bronson 1914
Sherwood
    Winifred Barlow Miller 1912
Shires
    Ida Constance Shallcross 1908
Shirra
    George Edward Sharples 1906
Shore
    Ada Beatrice Wibberley 1910
    Mary Alice Hyndman 1915
Sides
    Henry Cadwallader Lawton 1915
Simcock
    Harold Fisher Bott 1914
Smethurst
    Samuel Redford 1908
Smith
    Albert Mason 1917
    Christopher Hartland 1910
    Edith Johnston 1909
    Edward Feay 1912
    Elizabeth Newton 1913
    Elizabeth Farrar 1916
    George Arthur Hughes 1918
    Gertrude May Savage 1915
    Harold Charles Dawn 1919
    Herbert Hardistry Collier 1917
    Hugh Cunliffe Cade 1909
    Jane Apted 1910
    John Hustler Hollingsworth 1911
    Kate Clayton 1907
    Mary Ann Morley 1906
    Milton Gill 1916
    Phyllis Davis 1917
    Samuel Wittle Buckley 1913
Speakman
    Mary Redford 1906
Spencer
    Lily Walton 1915
    Volney McWilliam 1914
Squire
    Frederick Austin Winterborne 1917
Stabler Spouse Year
    William Wogden 1910
Stafford
    George Albert Rawlinson 1906
Staley
    Ernest Gardner 1912
Stanley
    Hannah Sefton 1911
    Leonard Holroyd 1908
    William Henry Woolrich 1908
Stansfield
    Charles Joseph Gould 1917
Stark
    Robert Rogers 1908
Steele
    Elma Schaufus 1918
    Elsie Hough 1913
    Lilian Leo 1913
Stirrup
    Albert Edward Hudson 1906
Stonehill
    Minnie Russell 1911
Stott
    Martha Holker Kay Garnett 1908
Stringer
    Ellie Grace Ramsay 1908
Stroyan
    Hetty Brereton 1914
Stubbs
    Edwin Ormesher 1908
    James Henry Beecroft 1907
Sutcliffe
    George Frederick Miller 1908
    William Hampson 1918
Swain
    Herbert Roberts 1908
Swindells
    William Peter Hulland 1912

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Talbot Spouse Year
    Walter Hough Innes 1914
Tasker
    Annie Scott 1908
Taylor
    Ada Myles 1909
    Frederick Robinson 1911
    Harry Innes 1914
    Jessie Wakelin 1912
    Joe Rogers 1916
    Margaret Walker 1912
    Mary Elizabeth Bashell 1918
    Mary Isabel Townley 1912
    Samuel Haworth 1907
Teague
    Caroline Funnell 1916
Terry
    William Gregory Reid 1908
Tetlow
    Henry Bertram Coackley 1915
Thomas
    Elizabeth Fanny Moore 1908
    Frederick John Littlewood 1917
    May Fildes 1910
Thompson Spouse Year
    Edith Mary Rogerson 1911
    Florrie Pearson 1918
    George Norval Davies 1919
    Jabez Parry 1916
Thomson
    Clarence William Pedersen 1918
Thorp
    Henry Cartwright 1918
Thwaite
    Elizabeth Hudson 1914
Tibbs
    Joseph Griffiths 1911
Tidswell
    David Mercer 1907
Tighe
    Ada Burch 1914
Tingle
    Walter Hindle 1908
Tod
    Eliza Cowan 1909
Tomlinson
    Bertram Archibald Pollitt 1914
    Mary Margaret Dolan 1916
Tonge
    Harry Hull 1915
Tongue Spouse Year
    Harriet Hughes 1915
Tooth
    Marion Wilkinson 1909
Townley
    George Frederick Taylor 1912
Townshend
    Ethel Fraser 1908
    Harry McDean 1914
Trimble
    Frances Maria Marchment 1913
Trow
    Lucy Hunter Palmer 1911
Tunley
    Richard Thomas Pugh 1910
Turner
    David Ferady 1916
    Gertrude Alice Whyatt 1909
    William Scowcroft Fox 1909
Tyldesley
    Henry Holden 1919

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unwin Spouse Year
    Henry Herbert 1919
Varley Spouse Year
    Thomas Richard Wilmott 1908
Veevers
    George Lister 1906
Vickers Spouse Year
    Frank Lowe 1919
Wainwright Spouse Year
    Olive Elizabeth Woodward 1911
Wakelin
    Ralph Gladstone Taylor 1912
Walford
    Florence Tyldesley 1919
Walker
    Annie Elizabeth Roe 1918
    Charles William Jackling 1907
    Christopher Charles Race 1916
    Elizabeth Walker 1908
    Frank Howarth 1917
    Henry Menzies 1910
    John Cullingford 1914
    Joseph Taylor 1912
    Thomas Arthur Walker 1908
    William Farnworth Hamblett 1908
Wall
    Eleanor Jane Harris 1910
Walling
    Charles Edward Lansdell 1918
Walmsley
    Eva Margaret Dagg 1908
    William Riding 1910
Walsh
    Irene Miranda Jolliffe 1914
    Lena Harper 1918
Walthew
    Leonard Mudd 1916
Walton
    Alfred Edmund Lennard 1913
    Emma Holland 1908
    Frank Redford 1915
    John Spencer 1915
    William Henry Allman 1914
Warburton
    Arthur Burgess 1915
    Charley Lord 1911
    Thomas Pendlebury 1913
Ward
    Alfred Pollitt 1907
    George Herbert Bower 1909
    Tom Bent 1909
Wardle
    Newall Arrowsmith 1913
Waring
    Frank Dean Ruscoe 1914
Warmisham
    Emily Hulme 1915
Warne
    Amelia Rosa Beet 1907
Watkin Spouse Year
    Edward Dutton 1907
Watkins
    Elizabeth Jane Marston 1910
    Margaret Elizabeth Gray 1908
Watterson
    Henrietta Fisher 1914
Wells
    James Heggie Birbeck 1914
Wellwood
    Daniel Noel Beech 1917
West
    Annie Cooke 1907
Whalley
    William Francis Rangeley 1909
Whimpenny
    John Larrad 1908
Whitehead
    Henrietta Wood 1910
    Mary Ellen Ellwood 1907
    Robert Winstanley 1914
    Thomas Brown Bridson 1918
Whitfield
    Alfred Green 1913
Whittaker
    Elizabeth Ogden 1910
    Sarah Dunn 1918
Whittingham
    Emily Hardman 1911
Whyatt
    Lewis Turner 1909
Wibberley
    Ernest Shore 1910
    Frank Highman 1910
Wightman
    George Cadman Baguley 1918
Wilcox
    Elizabeth Newton 1913
Wiles
    Florence Viola Riley 1915
Wilkinson
    Elizabeth Ann Williams 1909
    Emily Bennett 1914
    Frank Chadwick 1911
    Harry Edwards 1909
    Harry Fellows Lowcock 1911
    Roy Ulph Tooth 1909
    William Hayes 1910
Williams
    Alice Davies 1910
    John Wilkinson 1909
Williams  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Berry 1909
    Sarah Jane Hunt 1919
Williamson
    Charles Harry Ambler 1915
    Lucy Hunter Palmer 1911
Wilmott
    Eleanor Varley 1908
Wilson
    Frederick William Atherton 1915
    Gladys Noel Cowell 1914
    Henry Worthington 1915
    Margaret Anderson 1910
    Martha Phillips 1917
    Walter Selwyn Hudson 1912
Winstanley
    Harriet Whitehead 1914
Winterborne
    Louisa Squire 1917
Wogden
    Margaret Stabler 1910
Wood
    Edwin Fearnley 1906
    George Whitehead 1910
    George Henry Pennington 1916
Woods
    Charles Pound Corlett 1907
Woodward
    John Herbert Wainwright 1911
Woolrich
    Agnes Stanley 1908
Worthington
    Agnes Scott 1908
    Alice Shaw 1910
    Annie Clark 1913
    Gertrude Lowe 1919
    Joseph Burtonwood 1907
    Mary Jane Lofthouse 1916
    Sarah Elizabeth Wilson 1915
    Sarah Jane Lowe 1908
Wright
    Ada Annie Pollitt 1914
    Annie McFarlane 1910
    Charles Edward Hall 1916
    Frank Holmes Bolton 1912
Wrigley
    Henry Ferguson 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Eliza Ann MacFarlane 1914
Yorke
    Elfrida Sewell Haig 1917
Yorston Spouse Year
    Charles Jones 1916
Young
    Margaret Ellen Rennison 1907
Zimmermann Spouse Year
    Elsie Maria Orton 1909
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home