click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1802 - 1810

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aberdeen Spouse Year
    Charles Sleep 1809
Acton
    Ann Sutton 1806
    William Bliss 1805
Adams
    Hannah Tharme 1803
Adamson
    Henry Peters 1805
    John Robinson 1806
    Margaret Stirrup 1802
Adcroft
    George Dealy 1805
Addcroft
    Ann Ashworth 1808
Adshead
    Mary Lombe 1802
Aike
    Mary Phillips 1810
Ainscough
    John Atkinson 1805
Ainsworth
    Henry Antrobus 1810
    Isaac Jones 1806
    James Hardman 1803
    Martha Thorp 1802
    William Whitnall 1808
Albin
    Matthew Booth 1805
    Robert Oldham 1803
Aldcroft
    John Ashton 1802
    Mary Henshall 1810
Aldford [or Alford]
    William Bold 1807
Aldred
    Catharine Cooke 1806
    James Cooper Taylor 1802
    John Wood 1810
    Judith Hunt 1802
Alford
    William Bold 1807
Allcock
    Peter Cookson 1806
Allen
    George Blacker 1802
    George Morris 1804
    Isaac Platt 1802
    James Moore 1805
    John Fox 1802
    John Dobson 1802
    John Wright 1804
    John Whittaker 1810
    Mary Oxley 1803
    Mary Constantine 1803
    Matthew Lunn 1806
    Sarah Johnson 1804
    Sarah Tinker 1807
    Thomas Moston 1805
    Thomas Royle 1806
Allerton
    Jane Mills 1809
Allman Spouse Year
    John Waterworth 1806
Allso
    Ellen Shaw 1806
Almand
    Mary Jones 1804
Almond
    Betty Mills 1804
Ambrey
    Francis Hanson 1809
Amery
    John Valentine 1803
Anderson
    Ellen Breden 1802
    John Cooper 1802
    Mary Wood 1802
Anderton
    Betty Taylor 1806
Andrew
    James Booth 1806
    Sarah Rawland 1802
    William Bushell 1802
Andrews
    Mary Bookam 1805
Antrobus
    Anne Ainsworth 1810
Appleby
    Ann Gordon 1809
Appleton
    Elizabeth Stretton 1806
    Mary Cordin 1808
    Robert Mayors 1807
Archer
    John Beaumont 1805
Ardern
    James Eckersley 1805
    Sarah Wood 1805
    Susannah Collier 1802
Ardwick
    James Turner 1807
Armstrong
    James Powell 1803
Arnold
    Ellen Taylor 1802
Arstall
    Ellen Clowes 1804
Arthen
    Ann Johnson 1810
Ascroft
    Alice Green 1803
Ashall
    Thomas Wilson 1808
Ashbrook
    Samuel Bennett 1804
Ashcroft
    Stephen Lowther 1803
Ashford
    Elizabeth Tarr 1803
Ashton
    Ann Gallimore 1807
    Elizabeth Booth 1803
    Hannah Boardman 1807
    James Fildes 1804
Ashton  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Parren 1804
    Mary Aldcroft 1802
    Mary Shaw 1804
    Sarah Shaw 1802
    Sarah Eden 1804
    Shadrick Bunyon 1806
    William Baguley 1808
Ashworth
    Alice Crompton 1803
    Alice Bayley 1803
    Alice Dawson 1806
    Catherine Smethers 1808
    George Pott 1803
    James Addcroft 1808
    James Riley 1809
    James Hulme 1810
    John Hutchinson 1805
    Martha Howarth 1804
    Mary Barrow 1804
    Mary Williams 1804
    Mary Morris 1804
    Rachael Thompson 1803
    Sarah Boardman 1810
Askham
    Jonas Kerfoot 1803
Aspby
    Eleanor Horsley 1807
Aspinall
    Thomas Walker 1808
    Thomas Wyatt 1805
Aspinwall
    Mary Richardson 1803
Atherton
    Alice Williams 1809
    Richard Knight 1810
    Thomas Steers 1802
Atkin
    Francis Pollitt 1803
    Francis Wood 1808
    Isabella Cowell 1809
Atkinson
    Catharine Luckman 1805
    Elias Ward 1803
    Elizabeth Rosthern 1802
    Ellen Wallwork 1803
    Ellen Bramhall 1805
    Hannah Ainscough 1805
    John Shelmerdine 1803
    Joseph Culbert 1802
    Joseph Roscow 1803
    Margaret Craig 1809
    Mary Dorsey 1807
    Mary Stubbs 1808
    Robert McQuotney 1803
    Sarah Holt 1802
Auckland
    Sarah Connell 1807
Ayrton
    John Hulme 1809

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Babbington Spouse Year
    John Hulme 1810
Backhouse
    William Brookes 1802
Badley
    Sophia Ripley 1807
Bagaley
    Peter Mosfoot 1806
Bagerley
    Tabitha Peglea 1804
Baggs
    John Story 1803
Bagnall
    Mary Collier 1803
Bagueley
    Betty Collier 1803
Baguley
    Ann Ashton 1808
    John Edge 1810
    Joseph Turner 1803
    Sarah Tate 1804
Bailey
    Lucy Wallwork 1809
Baker
    Charles Jones 1802
    John Maddocks 1803
    Joseph Brookes 1807
    Mary Tattarsall 1803
Baldwin
    Sarah Waring 1802
Ball
    Anne Woodcock 1808
    Beggatt Barlow 1805
    Samuel Robinson 1803
    William Beadsworth 1810
Balshaw
    John Cleworth 1805
Bamber
    John McGwinny 1809
    Susannah Curren 1810
Bamford
    Sarah Wilkinson 1803
Bancroft
    John Frith 1810
Bangham
    John Davies 1803
    Nancy Tallon 1809
Bannan
    Timothy Ravenscroft 1804
Banner
    Nancy McKeowin 1803
Bannister
    Mary Johnson 1809
Barber
    Anne Hopkin 1802
    Betty Hall 1804
    Elizabeth Barber 1804
    James Horton 1803
    James Reece 1807
    Joseph Haigh 1805
    Peter Else 1807
    Ralph Priest 1806
    Sarah Hughes 1807
    Thomas Flemming 1803
    Thomas Barber 1804
    Thomas Casson 1805
Bardsley
    Rebecca Johnson 1805
Bark
    Mary Moorhouse 1804
Barker
    Bennett Hill 1808
    Charles Murphy 1804
    Ellen Vickers 1807
    Josiah Carter 1808
    Margaret Reed 1805
    Mary Marland 1803
    Thomas Burrows 1810
Barlow
    Alice Hardman 1809
    Ann Stafford 1807
    Dorothy Yates 1805
    Elizabeth Weaver 1803
    Ellen Goolding 1806
    Esther Mather 1809
    George Penkithman 1809
    Hannah Hayes 1803
    Hannah Barnes 1803
    Hannah Ball 1805
    James Brookes 1802
    Jane Wallace 1802
    John Mellowday 1802
    John Bury 1807
    John Barnes 1808
    John Chapman 1810
    Margaret Tildesley 1809
    Peter Brown 1803
    Rachael Lee 1802
    Rachael Chadwick 1803
    Robert Pearson 1802
    Roger Shaw 1804
    Samuel Leaver 1803
    Samuel Hartley 1805
    Sarah Smethurst 1802
    Thomas Rogers 1802
    Thomas Bradbury 1802
    Thomas Woodcock 1803
    Thomas Hesketh 1805
    Thomas Robinson 1807
    Thomas Hancock 1810
    Titus Jones 1803
    William Platt 1808
Barnes
    Anne Owen 1806
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1804
    Elizabeth Barlow 1808
    Esther Amelia Fraser 1802
    James Pimblett 1802
    James Brunton 1807
    James Holme 1810
    John Barlow 1803
    John Johnson 1808
    John Grundy 1808
    Joseph Waters 1802
    Margaret Dransfield 1804
    Margaret Morris 1805
    Martha Whittle 1802
    Mary Edwards 1809
    Nancy Thomas 1804
    Robert Leadbeater 1803
    William Newton 1803
Barnett
    Ann Clark 1802
    Elizabeth Medcalf 1808
    Joseph Eccles 1804
    Mary Hague 1807
Barns
    Elizabeth Williamson 1809
Baron
    Alice Wright 1809
    Betty Holme 1807
    Mary Hurst 1803
    Thomas Hiccock 1805
Barrett
    Ellen Pearson 1806
    John Cottrell 1808
Barritt
    Catharine Maycom 1806
    Hannah Mackdonald 1804
    John Key 1807
    Mary Crowther 1807
    Samuel Taylor 1807
    Thomas Berry 1810
    William Oliver 1804
Barrow
    Edward Ashworth 1804
    George Seddon 1803
    George Garnett 1806
    John Hallowell 1805
    Thomas Kelly 1802
    William Shaw 1810
Barsley
    Mary Anne Stretch 1806
Barton
    Catherine Buck 1809
    Robert Lee 1809
    Samuel Symister 1810
    Sarah Robinson 1803
    Sarah Wilkinson 1806
    William Nicholson 1809
Bate
    Margaret Burgess 1805
    Thomas Hardey 1806
Bateman
    Mary Rayner 1805
Battersby
    James Hurst 1803
    Sarah Hatton 1810
Battye
    Lydia Lodge 1807
Baxendale
    William Berry 1805
Baxter
    Susannah Taylor 1802
Bayley
    Alice Butterworth 1803
    Alice Bradburn 1810
    Benjamin Hacken 1803
    Henry Vincent Touchet 1807
    James Ashworth 1803
    John Waters 1804
    Kitty Bunn 1804
    Mary Groom 1808
    William Royle 1803
    Ann Thompson 1806
    Elizabeth Giles 1809
Beadsworth
    Maria Ball 1810
Beard
    Charlotte Nuttall 1807
Beaumont
    Mary Archer 1805
Beaver
    Sarah Fell 1803
Beckett
    Thomas Dickinson 1803
Bedford
    Thomas Naylor 1805
Beech
    Ellin Hepworth 1810
Bell
    Benjamin Grundy 1804
    Frances Turner 1803
    George Kay 1809
    Henry Harrop 1804
    Margaret Sidebottam 1803
    Mary Watson 1803
    Robert Benson 1810
Bellwood
    Joseph Kirkman 1803
Bennet
    Mary Taylor 1809
Bennett
    Alice Willington 1804
    Ann Wright 1806
    Elizabeth Ashbrook 1804
    Hugh Burgess 1807
    James Stanley 1804
    Jervis Holt 1806
    John Eatock 1809
    Peter Hampson 1803
Bennitt
    Ann Bithell 1809
Benson
    Alice Bell 1810
    George Willock 1808
    Mary Wakefield 1804
Bent
    Alice Heywood 1802
    Elizabeth Broughton 1807
    John Moores 1802
    John Wright 1802
    Martha Smith 1806
    Mary Payne 1802
    Mary Wallwork 1806
    Peter Irlam 1807
    Thomas Cooke 1804
    William May 1807
Bentham
    Jane Bromley 1802
Bentley Spouse Year
    Betty Parry 1802
    Elizabeth Gill 1809
    James Smith 1806
    Joseph Clintin 1808
    Richard Howarth 1805
    Sarah Pollitt 1807
Benton
    Ann Seddon 1808
    Dorothy Bromley 1803
Berrisford
    Sarah Welch 1805
Berry
    Abraham Salt 1808
    Alice Marsh 1802
    Alice Redford 1803
    Alice Heywood 1806
    Alice Yates 1810
    Ann Grundy 1803
    Ann Bowker 1804
    Betty Welsby 1808
    Elizabeth Burgess 1808
    Elizabeth Barritt 1810
    James Fidiam 1803
    James Billinge 1804
    Jane Royle 1802
    Jane Stanfield 1805
    John Hindley 1803
    John Holme 1810
    Major Parr 1807
    Margaret Dawson 1809
    Martha Evans 1802
    Martha Thompson 1803
    Mary Partington 1803
    Mary Dansfield 1809
    Mary Knight 1810
    Moses Molyneux 1803
    Phoebe Baxendale 1805
    Richard Thorp 1803
    Robert Makin 1806
    Robert Loyde 1810
    Sarah Diggles 1804
    Thomas Cooke 1807
    Thomas Fletcher 1807
    Thomas Chorlton 1810
    William Hampson 1802
    William Dixon 1808
    William Turner 1809
Besta
    Ann Rigby 1804
Beswick
    Abraham Johnson 1810
    George Johnson 1806
    James Higson 1807
    John Mort 1803
    Joseph Lomax 1809
    Lever Corfield 1809
    Mary Seddon 1802
    Nancy Richardson 1803
Bewley
    Edward Cooke 1802
    Jane Gorton 1805
Beyman
    Esther Tonge 1804
Bibby
    Elizabeth Hallsworth 1809
Bickerstaff
    Jane Wood 1810
Billinge
    Margaret Berry 1804
    Robert Hardman 1802
Billington
    John Watkins 1803
    Maria Twittey 1808
    William Peppitt 1806
Bingham
    Hannah Richardson 1805
    Mary Salt 1805
Binks
    James Oddy 1808
Birch
    Abigail Rawson 1803
    Betty Clayton 1808
    Elizabeth Gee 1809
    Margaret Darbyshire 1802
    Mary Clark 1802
    William Herrington 1808
Birchall
    Mary Houey 1805
    Peggy Faulkner 1808
Bird
    John Gringe 1808
Birken
    Charlotte Singleton 1808
Birkwistle
    Henry Cheetham 1802
Birtles
    Alice Cowell 1808
    Charles Walton 1808
    Hannah Hamer 1802
Bispham
    John Runcorn 1802
Bithell
    Alice Yates 1804
    James Bennitt 1809
    Joseph Clayton 1809
    Samuel Travis 1805
    Sarah Rogerson 1803
Black
    Elizabeth Wright 1806
    Jane McBurney 1803
    Mary Gribbin 1804
Blackbrook
    Milner Wyche 1809
Blackbrough
    Thomas Cudworth 1809
Blackburn
    Jane Wilson 1807
    Phoebe Greenhalgh 1808
Blacker
    Sarah Allen 1802
Blagg
    Ann Kendell 1804
Blain
    John Holt 1805
Blane
    Rachael Hacking 1808
Blanton
    Elizabeth Booth 1809
Blears
    John Davenport 1803
Blinkhorn
    Margaret Diggle 1802
Bliss
    Elizabeth Acton 1805
Blomiley
    James Watkin 1803
    Mary Jones 1803
    Sarah Harrison 1806
Blower
    Prudence Buckley 1806
Blundell
    John Caldicutt 1806
Blyton
    John Payson 1810
Boardman
    Alice Cooke 1804
    Ann Chapman 1802
    Ann Crowder 1805
    Elizabeth Grundy 1803
    Elizabeth Mills 1807
    Ellen Johnson 1808
    John Ashworth 1810
    Mary Burnand 1805
    Mary Scholes 1809
    Mary Lowe 1809
    Peter Shaw 1805
    Rebecca Walker 1803
    Richard Horn 1806
    Robert Ashton 1807
    Sarah Hall 1802
    Stephen Whipp 1810
Boden
    John Cooper 1803
Boile
    Sarah Crossley 1805
Bold
    Elizabeth Aldford [or Alford] 1807
    James Lingard 1810
    Thomas Dickinson 1808
Bolton
    George Owen 1806
    John Russell 1807
Bond
    George Taylor 1808
    Richard Combs 1810
    Sarah Pope 1807
Bookam
    John Andrews 1805
Booth
    Betty Gilbody 1803
    Betty Harwood 1804
    Daniel Smith 1810
    James Wright 1803
    James Lyon 1806
    James Brown 1807
    John Hind 1805
    Martha Dichfield 1808
    Mary Albin 1805
    Mary Andrew 1806
    Sarah Hallsworth 1810
    William Ashton 1803
    William Denton 1808
    William Blanton 1809
Borsay
    Jane Norbourn 1804
Boskay
    Sarah Hague 1803
Bostock
    John Unsworth 1805
Bourne
    Sarah Palmer 1803
Bowen
    Elizabeth Moors 1808
Bowker
    Alice Emery 1802
    Ann Turner 1803
    Elizabeth Mather 1806
    Ellen Jones 1808
    James Sherlock 1804
    James Catterall 1805
    Jane Smith 1809
    John Berry 1804
    John Sadler 1809
    Margaret Jones 1804
    Mary Wood 1806
    Richard Chapman 1806
    William Phillips 1802
Bowman
    John Painter 1810
Boyd
    Elizabeth Gibbons 1803
    John Porter 1802
Boyles
    Mary Dooley 1803
Boys
    Martha Chadwick 1807
Bradburn
    Betty Partington 1805
    Charles Mee 1808
    Elizabeth Johnson 1802
    Esther Wilford 1802
    James Clare 1809
    John Bayley 1810
    Martha Johnson 1803
    Mary Grundy 1810
    Peter Robinson 1806
    Sarah Pearson 1802
    Thomas Jones 1807
Bradbury
    Ann Barlow 1802
    Emma Cattrall 1805
    Samuel Eckersley 1803
    Sarah Wetton 1809
Bradley
    Elizabeth Oliver 1810
    Hannah Harris 1807
    John Taylor 1804
    Sampson Jones 1806
    William Jepson 1802
Bradley  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Walch 1806
Bradshaw
    Ann Farnworth 1806
    Ann Muddyman 1806
    Elizabeth Yates 1804
    Elizabeth Taylor 1808
    George Johnson 1810
    Joseph Pickin 1806
    Robert Fidiam 1802
    Sarah Taylor 1804
    Sarah Sinclair 1808
    William Mann 1808
Braithwaite
    Ellinor Campbell 1802
Bramhall
    James Atkinson 1805
    James Rhodes 1807
    Nancy Houseley 1804
Bramley
    Hannah Garthside 1802
Brandrett
    Elizabeth Harrison 1803
Brangan
    Barnaby Buckley 1810
Branning
    Michael Hood 1810
Bratherton
    Richard Kelsall 1806
Bray
    Mary Flanagan 1802
Brayne
    James Rogers 1805
Breden
    Samuel Anderson 1802
Bridge
    Elizabeth Ogden 1802
Bridgeford
    Sarah Croft 1807
Brierley
    Alice Cawson 1803
    Anne Gibbons 1807
    James Seddon 1802
    John Rushton 1802
    John Taylor 1805
    Sarah Leigh 1802
    Sarah Makin 1803
    Sarah Gibson 1803
    Thomas Lees 1810
Brindley
    Samuel Carter 1803
Brine
    Mary Brookes 1805
Brint
    Mary Pollitt 1806
Briscot
    Jemima Hasnam 1810
Britchet
    Carolina Siddall 1810
Brittain
    Eleanor Longworth 1803
    John Strettell 1810
    Mary Chapman 1805
    Mary Litherland 1805
    Samuel Southern 1806
    William Valentine 1802
Broad
    Charles Jackson 1809
    Mary Healey 1805
Broadbent
    Elizabeth Hacking 1809
    John Clark 1805
    Jonathan Clegg 1806
    Martha Cross 1807
    Sarah Phillips 1806
Broadhurst
    Nathaniel Newell 1802
Brock
    Margaret Tonge 1802
Brogden
    Thomas Holmes 1805
Bromiley
    Elizabeth Evans 1802
    Henry Smith 1806
Bromley
    George Benton 1803
    James Bentham 1802
Brookes
    Abraham Speakman 1803
    Abraham Newton 1806
    Alice Scholfield 1802
    Ann Hughes 1807
    Betty Greenhalgh 1803
    Charlotte Hazlum 1806
    Edward Chadwick 1802
    Ellen Chapman 1802
    James Hodgen 1803
    James Pawden 1808
    James Whittaker 1810
    Jane Baker 1807
    John Tonge 1804
    John Brine 1805
    Martha Backhouse 1802
    Martha Barlow 1802
    Mary Hesford 1807
    Thomas Lindley 1808
    Thomas Wood 1810
Brookles
    Mary McGuire 1802
Brooks
    James Hardman 1802
    Robert Winterbottam 1805
Broomhead
    Mary Wilson 1804
Brophey
    Edward Williams 1810
Broster
    Richard Darwent 1804
Brotherton
    Alice Davies 1803
Broughton
    John Bent 1807
    Mary Mountain 1809
    Samuel Flitcroft 1807
Brow
    Mary Morton 1810
Brown
    Ann King 1804
    Elizabeth Booth 1807
    Ellen Pollard 1805
    John Jubb 1806
    Margaret Worsley 1806
    Mary Barlow 1803
    Robert Leeming 1802
    William Tudor 1802
    Thomas Simmons 1810
Brownhill
    Elizabeth Porter 1808
    Robert Wigley 1810
    Sarah Jackson 1804
Bruce
    William Renshaw 1808
Brunton
    Jane Barnes 1807
Bryan
    Hannah Hanson 1809
    Kitty Crossby 1805
    William Starkey 1810
Buck
    Alice Hatfield 1802
    John Barton 1809
    William Horsfield 1804
Buckell
    Henry Turner 1807
Buckley
    Ann Fishwick 1803
    Catharine Hulme 1802
    Elizabeth Williams 1808
    James Thompson 1809
    John Blower 1806
    Martha Brangan 1810
    Mary Wain 1806
    William Davies 1803
Bugg
    Sarah Summerfield 1807
Buller
    Ellen Winstanley 1806
Bullock
    Ann Knott 1810
Bumby
    Mary Seddon 1805
Bunn
    Thomas Bayley 1804
Buntin
    Mary Ryley 1803
Bunyon
    Mary Ashton 1806
Burditt
    William Woodhead 1804
Burgess
    Hannah Bennett 1807
    John Bate 1805
    Joseph Knight 1810
    Samuel Williamson 1802
    William Hulme 1803
    William Mort 1804
    William Berry 1808
Burk
    John Henshaw 1807
Burkell
    Mary Spearritt 1802
Burkett
    Maria Rogerson 1803
    Thomas Lawrence 1802
Burnand
    William Boardman 1805
Burnett
    Robert Simmons 1804
Burrow
    Ruth Hamlet 1809
Burrows
    Anne Barker 1810
    Elizabeth Marsh 1802
    Elizabeth Jones 1806
    George Eckersley 1803
    John Hayes 1806
    Thomas McGee 1809
    William Mayson 1802
Burt
    Mary Hesketh [or Heskett] 1810
Burtinwood
    Ann Muskett 1804
Burton
    James Fidiam 1806
    John Ligo 1806
    John Jump 1810
    Joseph Howarth 1810
Bury
    Alice Barlow 1807
    William Potter 1802
Bushell
    Nancy Andrew 1802
Butler
    Alice Shandley 1803
    John Grimshaw 1803
    Joseph Procter 1805
    Sarah Cheslett 1802
    Susanna Turner 1806
Butterworth
    Ann Wigley 1803
    John Whitworth 1802
    John Mackanty 1802
    John Eastwood 1803
    Robert Bayley 1803
    Robert Yates 1806
    Sarah Helm 1807
    Sarah Johnson 1808
    William Lomax 1807
Butterworth [or Butler]
    Susannah Turner 1806
Bydin
    Ann Rix 1803
Byron
    Patrick Keeling 1805

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cain Spouse Year
    Sarah Hench 1809
Caldecut
    Jane Solomon 1810
Caldicutt
    Mary Blundell 1806
Caldwell
    Mary Grundy 1810
Callithan
    Honora Mahoney 1809
Calsley
    Alice Halstead 1804
Calvailee
    Anne Occleston 1810
Calvert
    Elizabeth Speakman 1806
Campbell
    Alexander Flemming 1804
    Peter Braithwaite 1802
Campinent
    Betty Gill 1805
Canavan
    John Canns 1807
Candland
    John Pickup 1808
Canns
    Margaret Canavan 1807
Cappack
    Hannah Holt 1806
Capper
    Ann Williams 1804
    Edward Dutton 1802
    Jane Ewing 1809
    John Gragg 1808
    William Fry 1809
Cardwell
    Sarah Madeley 1803
Carnes
    Thomas Williams 1802
Carolan
    Mathew Williams 1804
Carr
    Diana Luckman 1802
    Elizabeth Wilson 1802
    Michael Gorman 1806
Carrington
    James Johnson 1808
Carrol
    Mary Merner 1806
Carruthers
    Elizabeth Horsfield 1810
Carter
    Ann Shenton 1804
    Hannah Mangnall 1802
    Mary Ann Barker 1808
    Susannah Brindley 1803
    Thomas Lee 1805
Cartlege
    Joseph Perry 1802
Cartwright
    William Morgan 1804
    William Weddington 1806
Cassaty
    Colin Garner 1807
Casson
    Sarah Barber 1805
Castle
    Thomas Dutton 1803
Catarall
    Edward Owen 1806
Caton
    Margaret Godsell 1810
Catterall
    Elizabeth Bowker 1805
    Mary Oliver 1809
Cattrall
    William Bradbury 1805
Caufield
    Samuel Morrow 1804
Caunce
    Mary Shawcross 1807
Cawlkcutt
    William Farrall 1806
Cawson
    George Brierley 1803
Chadderton
    Sarah Hyde 1808
Chadwick
    Ann Hayes 1802
    Ann Cooke 1803
    Elizabeth Rawlinson 1803
    Esther Clark 1804
    Jane Hogg 1806
    John Seddon 1803
    John Barlow 1803
    John Fielding 1810
    Margaret Brookes 1802
    Martha Scholes 1804
    Mary Darbyshire 1808
    Mary Salter 1809
    Thomas Lowe 1810
    Thomas Fogg 1810
    William Boys 1807
Challoner
    Richard Edgley 1806
Chamberlain
    Mary Holme 1803
Chantler
    Ann Street 1809
    Catharine Wilkinson 1806
    Jane Hitchen 1803
Chapman
    Alice Consterdine 1806
    Ann Hesketh 1802
    Ann Morton 1802
    Ann Chatterton 1802
    Ann Knight 1803
    Ann Peacock 1805
    Ann Lee 1807
    Catharine Thompson 1807
    Elizabeth Wilkinson 1802
    Elizabeth Bowker 1806
    Elizabeth Mather 1807
    Ellen Hardman 1802
    Hannah Cordwell 1805
    Humphrey Robinson 1802
    Jane Sharples 1806
    Mary Rushton 1805
    Peter Brittain 1805
    Robert Thornley 1805
    Sarah Makin 1802
    Sarah Lofthouse 1804
    Sarah Barlow 1810
    Thomas Brookes 1802
    Thomas Watt 1802
    Thomas Wilcock 1804
    William Boardman 1802
    William Makin 1803
Charlesworth
    Charles Horn 1810
Charlton
    Alice Leverton 1802
    Sarah Wood 1805
    Thomas Newton 1803
Chatburn
    Betty Patchett 1802
Chatterton
    Job Chapman 1802
Cheadle
    John Howard 1810
    William Pearson 1808
Cheetham
    Ann Pearson 1802
    Ann Birkwistle 1802
    Benjamin Roberts 1810
    Jane Horsefield 1809
    Sarah Hurst 1804
    Thomas Hodkinson 1806
    Mary Seddon 1810
Chefer
    Elizabeth Grundy 1802
Cherry
    John Quin 1802
Cheslett
    John Butler 1802
Chesney
    Thomas Hulton 1805
Chorlton
    Betty Berry 1810
    Thomas Hilton 1806
Chroyse
    John Massey 1803
Clare
    Hannah Woods 1802
    Margaret Bradburn 1809
    Penelope Skelton 1805
Clark
    Archibald Pointler 1806
    Catharine Montague 1805
    Elias Chadwick 1804
Clark  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Hallowell 1803
    James Smith 1806
    Jane Clegg 1803
    Jane Hindley 1808
    John Collier 1802
    Martha Broadbent 1805
    Richard Cooke 1803
    Sylvanus Kay 1807
    William Birch 1802
    William Travis 1804
    Samuel Barnett 1802
Clarke
    John Cooke 1802
    John Davidson 1808
Clarkson
    Joseph Nuttall 1804
Clay
    Lucy Greenhalgh 1802
Clayton
    Ann Bithell 1809
    Betty Daniels 1810
    Joseph Birch 1808
    Mary Trueman 1808
    Mary Small 1809
    William Cooke 1802
    William Smith 1808
Cleaveland
    John Keeling 1806
Clegg
    Betty Broadbent 1806
    Elizabeth Finch 1810
    James Clark 1803
    James Whitehead 1804
    John Howarth 1804
    John Rose 1807
    Mary Yates 1802
Clemenson
    Hannah Revett 1810
Cleworth
    Judith Pearson 1803
    Sarah Balshaw 1805
    Thomas Johnson 1805
Clifford
    Ann Roper 1804
Clintin
    Mary Bentley 1808
Clock
    James Smith 1810
Clough
    Jane Wallwork 1810
    Sarah Lomax 1810
Clowes
    Ann Worsley 1809
    James Arstall 1804
Clure
    Nancy Doxy 1807
Coalman
    John Harrison 1810
    Stephen Swindler 1803
Coates
    Ann Killpatrick 1802
    Lois Humphries 1806
Cobb
    Charlotte Evans 1808
Cocker
    Elizabeth Leather 1804
Cocks
    Jane Taylor 1802
Coe
    John Farrand 1809
Coffey
    Ann Greenwood 1802
Coggin
    Thomas Walkup 1803
Colborne
    Henry Sumner 1803
Coleback
    Joseph Ridgway 1804
Colecliffe
    Ann Kershaw 1804
Coleman
    Denis Gilling 1808
    William Simpson 1804
Collier
    Alice Taylor 1804
    Edward Bagnall 1803
    Ellen Clark 1802
    Hannah Potter 1806
    James Garthside 1807
    Margaret Gregory 1803
    Martha Roper 1802
    Martha Houghton 1803
    Martha Howarth 1807
    Richard Ardern 1802
    Roger Smith 1802
    Samuel Parr 1804
    Sarah Phithian 1810
    Thomas Turner 1803
    Thomas Bagueley 1803
Collins
    Edward Mather 1807
    Ellen Coyle 1802
    James Simm 1810
    John Greaves 1803
    Joseph Lowe 1807
    Mary York 1810
    Owen Eagle 1802
    Sarah Robinson 1807
    William Hannan 1807
Collinson
    Isabella Smith 1806
Combs
    Ellen Ormrod 1807
    George Speakman 1807
    Margaret Bond 1810
Common
    James McDougle 1806
Conlin
    James Davies 1803
Conly
    Esther Gadman 1805
Connell
    John Auckland 1807
Conningham
    Isabella Corren 1809
Connolly
    Jeremiah Haines 1808
Connor
    Mary Dowd 1804
Conoley
    Jeremiah Hayes [or Haines] 1808
Constantine
    James Farnworth 1802
    Joseph Allen 1803
    William Holmes 1803
Consterdine
    Anne Fearn 1803
    Benjamin Chapman 1806
    James Worthington 1805
    Sarah Eckersall 1802
Conway
    Ann Howard 1803
    Sarah Siddill 1810
Cook
    Mary Owen 1806
Cooke
    Alice Berry 1807
    Alice Holker 1807
    Anne Harker 1810
    Arthur Parkinson 1802
    Elizabeth Clarke 1802
    Elizabeth Iddin 1807
    Frances Bent 1804
    George Aldred 1806
    Henry Newton 1802
    James Iddin 1805
    John Crompton 1802
    John Redford 1803
    John Weedon 1806
    Mary Clayton 1802
    Mary Clark 1803
    Mary Hurst 1805
    Mary Withington 1808
    Peter Boardman 1804
    Phoebe Bewley 1802
    Phoebe Farnworth 1808
    Rachael Smith 1805
    Robert Thomas 1808
    Thomas Chadwick 1803
    Thomas Sherlock 1803
    William Croft 1807
    Robert Gregory 1810
Cookson
    Alice Allcock 1806
    Anne Taylor 1802
    Sarah Holland 1809
    William Whalley 1804
Coombs
    Edward Higby 1807
Coope
    Thomas O'Brian 1807
Cooper Spouse Year
    Alice Hatfield 1803
    Amelia Boden 1803
    John Needham 1808
    Maria Anderson 1802
    Mary Wainwright 1803
    Sarah Hallowell 1804
    Sarah Mather 1808
    Thomas Worrall 1806
    William Sykes 1802
    William Rigby 1803
Copper
    Elizabeth Leadwood 1809
Coppock
    William Williams 1810
Copson
    Mary Higgison 1804
Corbsley
    Sarah Wilson 1807
Cordin
    William Appleton 1808
Cordwell
    Adam Holden 1803
    Thomas Chapman 1805
    William Jackson 1808
Corfield
    Mary Beswick 1809
Cork
    Stephen Roberts 1804
Corless
    Hannah Moore 1810
Corley
    John Darlington 1805
Corlis
    Ann Rosthern 1807
Cornish
    Maria Watson 1807
    Richard Green 1809
Corns
    Edward Prince 1804
Corren
    Hugh Conningham 1809
Corry
    Patrick Dowlan 1809
Cosgrave
    Elenor Laughlen 1810
Cosgroff [or Cosgrave]
    Elleanor [or Elenor] Lockly [or Laughlen] 1810
Cottam
    Elizabeth Sparkes 1802
Cottingham
    Elizabeth Williamson 1802
Cotton
    Charles Ogden 1806
Cottrell
    Elizabeth Martin 1802
    James Walker 1807
    Mary Barrett 1808
Coupe
    Henry Norbury 1806
    Robert Daniels 1807
Courddows
    Alice Fisher 1803
Cousell
    John Haughton 1808
Cousin
    Robert Foresight 1809
Cowday
    Mary Dowling 1805
Cowdroy
    Ann Whiteley 1807
Cowell
    Edmund Birtles 1808
    John Atkin 1809
Cowling
    Thomas Longworth 1806
Cox
    James Jackson 1809
Coy
    James Makin 1807
Coyle
    Anne Greenhalgh 1810
    Daniel Collins 1802
Crabtree
    Ann Hallows 1802
Cragg
    Joseph Manchester 1803
    Martha Tinker 1808
Craig
    Catharine Woodhouse 1810
    James Atkinson 1809
Craven
    Margaret Fletcher 1810
Cresswell
    James Lancaster 1807
Crew
    Mary Simpson 1803
Crichton
    Robert Totty 1803
Crisden
    Roger Eccleston 1802
Critchley
    Richard Dale 1809
    William Graterix 1803
Croft
    Alice Hill 1806
    Benjamin Bridgeford 1807
    Mary Cooke 1807
Crompton
    Alice Renshaw 1804
    Ann Seddon 1803
    Ann Meadowcroft 1805
    Ann Kenyon 1808
    Ellen Cooke 1802
    Hannah Marlor 1807
    James Mather 1802
    John Unsworth 1802
    Laurence Wallington 1808
    Mary Smith 1802
    Mary Heywood 1803
    Mary Walton 1805
    William Ashworth 1803
Crook
    Elizabeth Welsby 1802
Crookes
    Ann Irvin 1805
Cropp
    Joseph Nixon 1806
Cross
    Ellen Horn 1804
    James Muddyman 1802
    John Daniels 1806
    Joseph Todd 1807
    Lawrence Broadbent 1807
    Robert Rowlinson 1806
    Samuel Lockett 1805
    Thomas Savage 1802
Crossby
    William Bryan 1805
Crossley
    Ann Whitehead 1804
    Anne Evans 1810
    James Redford 1802
    Martha Hardey 1804
    Robert Boile 1805
    Samuel Shaw 1804
    Samuel Ward 1809
Crosston
    Jane Hollinsworth 1804
Croston
    Thomas Williams 1802
Crowder
    Francis Boardman 1805
Crowther
    David Kay 1807
    John Barritt 1807
    Thomas Windsor 1810
    William Fitzsimmons 1810
    William Leigh 1810
Cuby
    Mary Featherstone 1804
Cudworth
    Elizabeth Blackbrough 1809
Culbert
    Jane Atkinson 1802
Cunningham
    Patrick Rainford 1803
    Sarah Dawson 1802
Curren
    James Bamber 1810
Currie
    Lydia Thomason 1810

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dagnell Spouse Year
    James Whitaker 1804
Dakin
    Dorothy Sheridan 1806
Dale
    Nancy Watkin 1802
    Sarah Critchley 1809
Daniel
    Ann Taylor 1802
Daniels
    Hannah Coupe 1807
    John Clayton 1810
    Mariah [or Maria] Cross 1806
    Mathew Harwood 1808
    Ralph Yates 1803
    Sarah Royle 1807
    William Nandale 1808
Dansfield
    John Berry 1809
Darbyshire
    George Chadwick 1808
    Philip Birch 1802
Darcas
    James Levens 1810
Dardis
    John Hanlen 1804
Darlington
    Ellen Hunt 1802
    Hannah Corley 1805
Darwent
    Ellen Broster 1804
Daugherty
    Margaret McKitterick 1809
Davenport
    Adam Seddon 1802
    Elizabeth Heaton [or Eaton] 1803
    Henry Kay 1804
    James Dennis 1807
    Mary Blears 1803
    Thomas Scowsill 1810
Davidson
    Ann Clarke 1808
    Margaret Thorp 1805
Davies
    Ann Leather 1804
    Ann Hallowday 1807
    Anne Hudson 1810
    Betty Royle 1804
    Edward Greenhalgh 1802
    Elizabeth Widdows 1802
    Henry Moss 1805
    Isaac Pickford 1810
    James Murphet 1803
    Jane Conlin 1803
    Jane Johnson 1803
    John Pryce 1802
    John Harker 1807
    John Gelphert 1810
    John Marshall 1810
    Margaret Buckley 1803
    Mary Bangham 1803
    Mary Morrisson 1804
    Mary Hughes 1805
    Mary Higginbotham 1807
    Richard Heap 1804
    Sarah Hutchinson 1809
    Thomas Plowden 1807
    Thomas Powell 1809
    Thomas Fox 1809
    William Owen 1803
    William Brotherton 1803
    William Hampson 1804
    William Oldham 1809
Dawson
    Ann Misellbrook 1806
    Anne Rea 1807
    Elizabeth Evans 1810
    James Berry 1809
    John Mort 1805
    John Worsley 1810
    John Grundy 1810
    Joseph Dennis 1803
    Robert John Lockrie 1803
    Samuel Cunningham 1802
    Thomas Ashworth 1806
    William Mills 1804
Day
    John Oates 1809
De.La.Hart
    Richard Penkith 1810
Deacon Spouse Year
    Ann Veevers 1806
    Bridget Hobson 1802
Dealy
    Alice Hadcroft [or Adcroft] 1805
Dean
    Elizabeth Smith 1802
    Ellen Dixon 1805
    James Green 1802
    James Heywood 1805
    James Fox 1805
    Mary Greatrix 1808
    Matthew Welch 1809
    Samuel Ryder 1807
    Thomas Thomas 1803
    Thomas Walton 1805
Dearnley
    John Kenyon 1809
Delaney
    Michael Hunt 1809
Denham
    John Jones 1810
Dennis
    Elizabeth Dawson 1803
    Hannah Davenport 1807
    William Hodkinson 1803
Denton
    Ann Booth 1808
Derbyshire
    William Parker 1807
    George Farnworth 1804
Deviney
    Alice Morgan 1809
Dicas
    John Partington 1805
Dichfield
    John Booth 1808
Dickens
    Jane Grundy 1803
Dickenson
    Mary Shaw 1806
Dickinson
    Elizabeth Bold 1808
    Sarah Beckett 1803
    Sarah Eve 1807
    Thomas Garratt 1809
Diggle
    Ann Grundy 1808
    Hannah Hulme 1803
    James Talbot 1804
    James Wright 1805
    James Jackson 1805
    Johnson Blinkhorn 1802
    Sarah Pearson 1808
Diggles
    John Berry 1804
Dillon
    Frances Short 1802
Dimelow
    Susannah Hall 1808
Diment
    Joel Torr 1808
Ditchfield
    Ann Potter 1803
    Joseph Rowles 1809
    William Entwistle 1803
    William Higginson 1806
Divine
    Alexander Muckle 1807
Dixon
    James Dean 1805
    James Harrison 1806
    John Shaw 1806
    Margaret Watson 1807
    Martha Rawson 1804
    Martha Higham 1809
    Martha Wilkinson 1810
    Mary Parry 1805
    Mary Berry 1808
    Sarah Gransome 1806
Dobson
    Ann Johnson 1806
    Martha Allen 1802
    Mary Horman 1802
    Mary Valentine 1806
Docker
    Joseph Evans 1804
Dodd
    James Kelsall 1802
    Margaret Hankin 1809
Dolen
    Kitty McNaboe 1802
Donbavand Spouse Year
    James Woolstencroft 1806
Dooley
    James Boyles 1803
Dorlo
    Joseph Sutcliffe 1802
Dorning
    Jonathan Radcliffe 1809
    Peter Hurst 1803
Dorsey
    Bernard Atkinson 1807
Dowd
    Patrick Connor 1804
Dowlan
    Fanny Corry 1809
Dowland
    Ann Dunn 1803
Dowley
    Martha Garner 1810
Dowling
    James Cowday 1805
Downes
    Elizabeth Marland 1802
    Elizabeth Hindle 1804
    John Eckersley 1803
Downham
    Abigail Smith 1809
Doxey
    John Yates 1802
Doxy
    Samuel Clure 1807
Doyle
    Bridget Grant 1802
    John Lang 1809
    Joseph Williams 1803
Drake
    Elizabeth Statham 1802
Drane
    Alexander Freeman 1810
Dransfield
    Hannah Taylor 1805
    Joseph Barnes 1804
Drinkwater
    George Hopwood 1802
Duckworth
    Thomas Hesford 1807
Duddle
    Martha Seddon 1810
Duffy
    Mary McCann 1802
Dumbill
    Betty Fildes 1802
    Ellen Hamer 1803
    Mary Johnson 1808
    Thomas Owen 1803
Dunbar
    Ann Walton 1804
Duncan
    Alexander Hull 1808
    Anna Morrow 1802
    Catherine Banks Waugh 1807
    Samuel Richardson 1802
Dunkerley
    Elizabeth Nicholls 1803
    John Washington 1803
Dunn
    James Jones 1806
    Michael Dowland 1803
Dunstall
    David Hargreaves 1805
Dunstan
    Alice Hurst 1810
Dutton
    James Marsden 1802
    Mary Capper 1802
    Mary Castle 1803
Dyer
    John Leavins 1805
    Sarah Shannon 1804
Dykes
    Margaret Kay 1810
    Mary Wood 1810
Dyson
    Isabella Evans 1809

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eagle Spouse Year
    Mary Collins 1802
Earl
    Ann Woolloughan 1805
Eastance
    Evan Hutchinson 1808
Eastwood
    Ann Butterworth 1803
    Daniel Stephenson 1803
Eatock
    Elizabeth Bennett 1809
Eaton
    John Howarth 1803
    Mary Hickton 1804
    Roger Davenport 1803
Ebrey
    Mary Martin 1804
Eccles
    Ann Barnett 1804
    William Holt 1803
Eccleston
    Jane Crisden 1802
Eckersall
    Henry Consterdine 1802
Eckersley
    Alice Bradbury 1803
    Alice Hardman 1810
    Betty Potter 1805
    Elizabeth Johnson 1809
    James Hague 1802
    James Scholfield 1803
    Margaret Ivil 1803
    Mary Downes 1803
    Mary Ardern 1805
    Richard Houghton 1805
    Sarah Burrows 1803
Eddleston
    Betty Harris 1803
Eddy
    Ann Snowdon 1805
Eden
    Robert Ashton 1804
Edge
    Anne Swan 1806
    Lois Howarth 1802
    Mathew Gordon 1809
    Sarah Mollyneux 1803
    Sarah White 1806
    Sarah Baguley 1810
Edgley
    Elizabeth Challoner 1806
Edmondson Spouse Year
    Catharine Litland 1803
Edward
    Margaret Wilson 1802
Edwards
    Elizabeth Vincent 1809
    Ellen Sprightley [or Spratley] 1808
    Jane Evans 1802
    Jane Williams 1803
    Jane Larkin 1805
    Jane Holden 1809
    John Morris 1804
    Mary Withington 1802
    Mary Farrall 1805
    Mary Sharples 1810
    Rachael Hallsall 1806
    Thomas Barnes 1809
Eglington
    Susannah Lancashire 1807
Eglinton
    Samuel Poole 1807
Elderton
    John Green 1808
Elgin
    John Epworth 1807
Elkinson
    Joseph Luckman 1805
Elliot
    Maria Roscoe 1810
Elliott
    Thomas Mayors 1803
Ellis
    Henry Speakman 1804
    Thomas Higginson 1804
    Thomas Farrall 1807
    William Speakman 1803
Ellor
    Thomas Wentworth 1809
Ellot
    Elizabeth Tabron 1809
Else
    Martha Barber 1807
Elvor
    Mary Wilcock 1802
Embrey
    Arabella Flanagan 1803
Emery
    John Bowker 1802
Entwisle
    Richd. Longworth 1810
    Thomas Garnett 1807
Entwistle
    Ann Livesey 1808
Entwistle  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Hill 1802
    Mary Ditchfield 1803
Epworth
    Mary Elgin 1807
Erwin
    Margaret Finney 1807
Etchells
    Charlotte Higginbotham 1803
Evans
    Ann Holt 1808
    Betty Ince 1803
    David Edwards 1802
    James Bromiley 1802
    James Dawson 1810
    Jane Linney 1807
    John Crossley 1810
    Joseph Cobb 1808
    Margaret O'Donal 1805
    Richard Hope 1805
    Samuel Berry 1802
    Thomas Robinson 1808
    William Jones 1804
    William Phideon 1809
    William Dyson 1809
    Zachariah Taylor 1803
    Sarah Docker 1804
Eve
    Samuel Dickinson 1807
Everitt
    Christopher Reed 1804
Evers
    William Jackson 1804
Everson
    William Ferber 1807
Evinson
    James Sago 1803
Ewing
    John Capper 1809
Ewitt
    Esther Walmesley 1803
Eyre
    Benjamin Slater 1807
    John Green 1806
Eyres
    Christiana Siddall 1802

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fairhurst Spouse Year
    Esther Johnson 1807
Fallows
    Ann Midgley 1802
    Ann Thorpe 1809
    John Pass 1803
Fareclough
    James Harrowsmith 1809
Farnagh
    Jane Hart 1806
Farnworth
    Amy Constantine 1802
    Richard Johnson 1803
    Richard Hardman 1804
    Sarah Derbyshire 1804
    Thomas Bradshaw 1806
    William Cooke 1808
Farrall
    Biddy Kenney 1804
    Dennis Edwards 1805
    Edward Richardson 1803
    Margaret Ellis 1807
    Mary Cawlkcutt 1806
    Michael Hodgkinson 1804
Farrand
    Bridget Coe 1809
    William Mason 1810
Farrell
    Mary Ward 1810
Farrol
    John Jones 1804
Farrow
    Ann Mitchell 1804
Faulkner
    Alice Wadworth 1810
    Charlotte Pardoe 1810
    Samuel Hough 1803
    Samuel Birchall 1808
    Thomas Fletcher 1803
    Thomas Sandiford 1806
Fawcett
    Martha Jackson 1808
    John Tunstall 1802
Fawcitt
    Sarah Thompson 1805
Fazacherley
    George Hargreaves 1806
Fazackerley
    John Woolstencroft 1810
Fearn
    William Consterdine 1803
Fearnley
    John Swift 1810
Featherstone
    James Cuby 1804
Fell
    Edward Kershaw 1810
    John Beaver 1803
Fenna
    Ann Partington 1808
Fenton
    Elizabeth Tomlinson 1808
Ferber
    Hannah Everson 1807
Fiddes
    James Hough 1805
Fidiam
    Alice Berry 1803
    Hannah Burton 1806
    Martha Bradshaw 1802
Fidler
    James Ormrod 1806
Field
    Mary Longsden 1809
Field  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Southard 1804
Fieldin
    Peter Stanton 1803
Fielding
    Susanna Chadwick 1810
Fildes
    Elizabeth Ashton 1804
    Thomas Dumbill 1802
    William Wright 1802
Final
    Betty Higson 1808
Finall
    David Royle 1809
Finch
    Mary Holden 1810
    William Clegg 1810
Finney
    Edward Erwin 1807
    John Shepley 1806
    Robert Hartley 1804
Fish
    John Lightfoot 1809
Fishburn
    Helen Sutton 1807
Fisher
    James Loxham 1805
    John Courddows 1803
Fishwick
    James Buckley 1803
Fitchet
    Ann Shaw 1805
Fithian
    Jane Headen 1803
Fitton
    Ann Gillibrand 1804
    Betty Whitfield 1803
    Ellen Hilton 1802
    Hannah Royle 1806
Fitzgerald
    James Robinson 1803
Fitzsimmons
    Elizabeth Crowther 1810
Fitzsummons
    Ann Gleave 1806
Flanagan
    Lawrence Embrey 1803
    Michael Bray 1802
Fleming
    George Grant 1802
Flemming
    Elizabeth Campbell 1804
    Jane Barber 1803
Fletcher
    Charles Craven 1810
    Elizabeth Whitaker 1802
    Ellin Kay 1810
    Esther Berry 1807
    Jane Faulkner 1803
    Mary Mercer 1802
    Mary Robinson 1804
    Robert Harker 1802
    Samuel Hampson 1804
    Thomas Smith 1810
Flint
    Sarah Hardman 1810
Flitcroft
    Ann Broughton 1807
    Margaret Johnson 1803
    Robert Horrocks 1809
Flood
    John Noble 1808
Floyd
    Edward Greenhalgh 1805
Foden Spouse Year
    Mary Sellars 1804
Fogg
    Ann Pollitt 1802
    Catharine Watmough 1810
    Elizabeth Chadwick 1810
    Isaac Seddon 1804
    Lawrence Shawcross 1804
    Mary Holt 1807
    Mary Pollitt 1808
Foley
    Bartholomew Hulse 1802
Foord
    Daniel Taylor 1807
Forbes
    Ellen Hewitt 1803
Ford
    James Smith 1803
Foresight
    Margaret Cousin 1809
Forest
    George Peover 1805
Foster
    Alice Hart 1802
    Betty Welsh [or Walsh] 1809
    James Hunt 1803
    Sarah Harrison 1805
Foulkes
    Edward Sterling 1803
Fowler
    Arthur Lomax 1804
Fox
    Bridget Allen 1802
    Daniel Rowley 1804
    Francis Tobin 1809
    Hugh Tonge 1803
    Mary Davies 1809
    Sarah Dean 1805
Foxley
    Sarah Harrington 1803
Foy
    James Lawless 1804
France
    Margaret Mellor 1810
    Mary Long 1809
Francis
    Elizabeth Hughes 1804
Fraser
    John Barnes 1802
Fray
    Ellen Shawcross 1805
Freeman
    Bridget Drane 1810
Frith
    Alice Goodier 1808
    Alice Bancroft 1810
    Elizabeth Smith 1810
Frodsham
    Elizabeth Wright 1803
    Harriet Waller 1805
Fry
    Mary Capper 1809
Furness
    Thomas Haythorn 1804
Furnival
    Thomas Leighton 1810
Fuy
    Martin Horrocks 1807

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gadd Spouse Year
    Ann Howarth 1804
Gadman
    Ann Martin 1803
    Peter Conly 1805
Gale
    George Kelsall 1809
Gallimore
    William Ashton 1807
Garner
    Ann Williams 1809
    George Dowley 1810
    James Rennocks 1807
    Jane Hoyle 1802
    Maria Cassaty 1807
    Rebecca Hyde 1803
    Sarah Nuttall 1802
Garnett
    Elizabeth Entwisle 1807
    Grace Jackson 1807
    Jane Barrow 1806
Garratt
    Elizabeth Dickinson 1809
    Elizabeth Hughes 1810
    Mary Ireland 1808
    Sarah Sutton 1803
Garratt [or Gerrard]
    Fanny [or Fanney] Grundy 1810
Garrett
    Sarah Smith 1808
Garthside
    Ann Collier 1807
    Elizabeth Gorton 1806
    Robert Hull 1807
    Thomas Bramley 1802
Gaskell
    Mary Sefton 1802
Gatley
    Ann Worthington 1803
    Martha Heywood 1802
Gee
    Elijah Birch 1809
    Lucy Hardey 1804
Gelphert
    Mary Davies 1810
Gerrard
    Ann Mellor 1804
    Fanney Grundy 1810
    Thomas Harrison 1809
Gibb
    William Stirrup 1805
Gibbons
    James Brierley 1807
    John Boyd 1803
Gibbourne
    William Pickup 1809
Gibson
    Maria Walker 1810
    Martha Shaw 1805
    Robert Brierley 1803
    Sarah Moss 1803
Gidlow
    Alice Simpson 1810
Gilbody
    Alice Wyatt 1805
    Catharine Howarth 1810
    Emin Smith 1808
    Joshua Booth 1803
    Martha Knight 1803
Giles
    John Bayley 1809
Gilford
    Margaret Goodall 1803
Gill
    Joseph Campinent 1805
    Mary Parkinson 1802
    Mary Tate 1807
    Thomas Bentley 1809
Gillchrist
    Sophia Johnson 1809
Gillcross
    Robert Turner 1808
Gillibrand
    Richard Fitton 1804
Gilling
    Mary Coleman 1808
Gittonby
    Ann Hardy 1803
Gleave
    Sarah Jones 1806
    William Fitzsummons 1806
Glendinning
    William McCalester 1805
Glossop Spouse Year
    Mary Roscoe 1805
Glover
    Charles Taylor 1808
    Peter Merchant 1804
Godsell
    Thomas Caton 1810
Golling
    Samuel Lewis 1803
Goodall
    Grieve Gilford 1803
    Martin Peel 1806
Goodburn
    James Marsh 1805
Goodie
    John Sillytoe 1810
Goodier
    Alice Royle 1803
    Isaac Frith 1808
    Sarah Parker 1803
Goodwin
    Alice Jones 1804
Goolden
    James Jones 1805
Goolding
    John Barlow 1806
Goostrey
    John Worsley 1802
    William Wilkinson 1802
Gorden
    Robert Wilson 1809
Gordon
    Humphrey Appleby 1809
    Jane Johnson 1810
    Sarah Ann Edge 1809
Gorman
    Barbara Carr 1806
    Patrick Thomasin 1804
Gorton
    Agnes Newgin 1805
    Cyrus Garthside 1806
    John Bewley 1805
Gossling
    Lee Shelmerdine 1807
Goulbourne
    James Penkithman 1808
Goulston
    Harriet Shelmerdine 1804
Gragg
    Sarah Capper 1808
Granger
    Elizabeth Lin 1807
Gransome
    John Dixon 1806
Grant
    Ann Jane Fleming 1802
    John Jones 1803
    Patrick Doyle 1802
Grantham
    Ann Wainwright 1810
Grastey
    Joseph Merchant 1810
Graterix
    Martha Critchley 1803
Gratrix
    Mary Thornton 1810
Greason
    Ann Owen 1808
Greatrix
    Joseph Dean 1808
Greaves
    John Royle 1809
    Mary Collins 1803
Green
    Ann O'Neill 1806
    Edward Walker 1809
    Elizabeth Elderton 1808
    Elley Dean 1802
    James Vaughan 1805
    James Rutherford 1810
    Jane Eyre 1806
    John Kirkham 1802
    John Ogden 1806
    Leah Cornish 1809
    Martha Parry 1806
    Mary Stubbs 1802
    Peter Jervis 1803
    Thomas Ryley 1802
    William Ascroft 1803
Greenall
    Robert Grice 1809
Greenhalgh
    Alice Pearson 1807
    Anne Walton 1810
Greenhalgh  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Clay 1802
    James Blackburn 1808
    James Coyle 1810
    Joseph Tudge 1809
    Mary Davies 1802
    Mary Floyd 1805
    Mary Walmsley 1808
    Mary Rushton 1810
    Matthew Lomax 1803
    Matthias Hartshorn 1802
    Sarah Tildesley 1807
    Thomas Brookes 1803
    Thomas Hilton 1805
    William Toyne 1806
Greenwood
    Hannah Greenwood 1805
    Lawrence Oakley 1807
    Mary Jackson 1804
    William Coffey 1802
    William Greenwood 1805
Gregory
    Ann Slagg 1802
    Elizabeth Woodyer 1803
    John Stott 1802
    John Speakman 1806
    Mary Cooke 1810
    Robert Matthison 1809
    Thomas Collier 1803
Gregson
    Thomas Hobson 1805
Greystock
    Sarah Ramscar 1805
Gribbin
    John Black 1804
Grice
    Martha Greenall 1809
Griffin
    Elizabeth Rumney 1802
Griffith
    Ellis Jones 1802
    William Rowlance 1803
Griffiths
    Ann Tuft 1802
    Catharine Lochrin 1802
    Edward Williamson 1805
    Frances Mason 1805
    Susannah Wild 1804
Grime
    Amy Kirkham 1802
    Richard Nuttall 1808
Grimshaw
    Ann Butler 1803
    Elizabeth Reece 1802
    Thomas Lowton 1804
Grindley
    Robert Thornley 1804
Gringe
    Mary Bird 1808
Grogan
    John Sheldon 1805
Groom
    John Bayley 1808
Grundy
    Arnold Garratt [or Gerrard] 1810
    David Diggle 1808
    Dennis Walker 1808
    Elizabeth Johnson 1803
    Elizabeth Dawson 1810
    Grace Bell 1804
    James Howard 1808
    James Caldwell 1810
    Jane Wallwork 1803
    Jesse Partington 1810
    John Bradburn 1810
    Sarah Barnes 1808
    Theophilus Berry 1803
    Thomas Lomax 1802
    Thomas Dickens 1803
    Thomas Longworth 1810
    William Chefer 1802
    William Boardman 1803
    William Ridings 1803
Guest
    Sarah Ogden 1807
Guildford
    George Rogers 1810
Guttridge
    James Heap 1810
Guy
    Mary O'Bryan 1809

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hacken Spouse Year
    Ann Bayley 1803
Hacking
    Robert Stone 1810
    William Blane 1808
    William Broadbent 1809
Hackney
    Martha Hall 1808
Hadcroft
    Ann Singleton 1803
Hadcroft [or Adcroft]
    George Dealy 1805
Haddock
    James Hopley 1804
    Richard Rider 1805
Hadfield
    Charles Preston 1810
    James Smith 1802
    James Singleton 1803
    John Hodson 1809
Hagin
    Peter Heath 1804
Hague
    Betty Varley 1802
    John Boskay 1803
    John Tillotson 1805
    Joshua Barnett 1807
    Mary Eckersley 1802
    Thomas Thorne 1804
Haigh
    Elizabeth Wilson 1808
    Sarah Barber 1805
Haines
    Maria Connolly 1808
Hale
    Mary Huxley 1803
Hall
    Abraham Midwood 1808
    Agnes Layland 1810
    Ann Smith 1804
    Edward Robinson 1808
    Edward Hartley 1809
    George Hackney 1808
    Hannah Thomas 1807
    Henry Osbaldeston 1809
    John Boardman 1802
    John Holkesworth 1808
    Joseph Woodside 1803
    Martha Higginbottom 1804
    Martha Partington 1806
    Peter Kain 1808
    Robert Barber 1804
    Samuel Walker 1803
    Samuel Hunter 1806
    Samuel Longworth 1806
    Samuel Dimelow 1808
    Samuel Hesketh 1809
    Sarah Kinder 1807
Halliar
    Edward Smith 1802
Hallowday
    Elijah Smith 1804
    John Tonge 1805
    Philip Davies 1807
Hallowell
    Catharine Barrow 1805
    John Clark 1803
    Judith Johnson 1802
    Mary Hurst 1803
    Nancy Smith 1803
    William Cooper 1804
Hallows
    Edward Crabtree 1802
Hallsall
    William Edwards 1806
Hallsbrook
    Alice Harris 1804
Hallsworth
    Ann Yearsley 1805
    John Booth 1810
    Ralph Bibby 1809
Halstead
    James Calsley 1804
Hambleton
    Rachael Livesley 1802
    William Poole 1802
Hamer
    Daniel Parry 1806
    Joseph Dumbill 1803
    William Birtles 1802
Hamilton
    George Jackson 1805
Hamlet
    John Burrow 1809
    Rachael Manning 1809
Hammonds
    Acton Twist 1803
Hampson
    Alice Johnson 1810
    Ann Berry 1802
    Ann Snape 1803
    Ellen Fletcher 1804
    Hannah Bennett 1803
    Margaret Hurst 1803
    Nancy Davies 1804
    Sarah Hayes 1802
    William Houghton 1803
    William Warters 1803
    William Weatherall 1806
    William Yates 1807
Hamshaw
    John Scarff 1803
Hancock
    Elizth: Barlow 1810
    Joseph Townley 1804
    Mary Hancock 1804
    Mary Taylor 1807
    William Hancock 1804
Hankin
    Jane Houghton 1803
    Thomas Dodd 1809
Hankinson
    Elizabeth Wright 1810
    Maria Mayo 1803
Hanlen
    Judith Dardis 1804
Hanley
    Catharine Neild 1806
Hannagan
    Maria Kennedy 1806
Hannan
    Elizabeth Collins 1807
Hanson
    Grace Ambrey 1809
    John Bryan 1809
Hardacre
    William Taylor 1803
Harday
    Ellen Simister 1809
Hardey
    Elizabeth Swallow 1806
    James Crossley 1804
    John Johnson 1804
    Mary Singleton 1802
    Samuel Gee 1804
    Sarah Bate 1806
Harding
    Lambeth McKinsey 1804
    Thomas Peers 1802
    William Wright 1804
Hardman
    Ann Brooks 1802
    Anne Seddon 1810
    Catharine Farnworth 1804
    Catharine Pixton 1809
    Edmund Royle 1808
    Elizabeth Pixton 1803
    Ellen Wright 1808
    Ellin Pollett 1810
    James Hope 1805
    James Styan 1809
    John Higgins 1806
    John Flint 1810
    Mary Ainsworth 1803
    Richard Chapman 1802
    Richard Riley 1807
    Sarah Billinge 1802
    Sebra Potter 1809
    Thomas Barlow 1809
    Thomas Eckersley 1810
    William Rigby 1808
Hardy
    Anne Singleton 1810
    James Manwaring 1802
    John Gittonby 1803
Hargreaves
    Joyse Rothwell 1803
    Mary Dunstall 1805
    Mary Fazacherley 1806
    Thomas Owen 1809
Harker
    Alice Davies 1807
    Jane Fletcher 1802
    John Cooke 1810
Harrington
    Ann Hoyle 1809
    Bartholomew Foxley 1803
    Sarah Whatmore 1803
Harris
    Abraham Bradley 1807
    George Hallsbrook 1804
    Joseph Eddleston 1803
    Robert Josias Jackson Norris 1809
Harrison
    Ann Lodge 1804
    Ann Penrose 1805
    Ann Nainby 1806
    Anthony Blomiley 1806
    Elizabeth Moore 1802
    Elizabeth Jones 1807
    Ellin Coalman 1810
    Issachar Kayton 1810
    James Brandrett 1803
    Jane Wroe 1803
    Jane Dixon 1806
    John Foster 1805
    John Potter 1809
    Margaret Shade 1810
    Mary Shields 1807
    Mary Gerrard 1809
    Robert Ravenscroft 1802
    Robert Timperley 1805
    Samuel Tomlinson 1808
    Thomas Roden 1802
Harrop
    Martha Bell 1804
    Mary Pearson 1810
Harrowsmith
    Ann Fareclough 1809
Hart
    Alfred Foster 1802
    Elizabeth Rhodes 1806
    John Malkin 1807
    Michael Farnagh 1806
Harter
    John Hughes 1803
Hartgleave
    Joice Jones 1805
Hartley
    Ann Hall 1809
    Benjamin Leyton 1804
    Dinah Smith 1803
    Grace Finney 1804
    Hannah Barlow 1805
    William Whiteside 1806
Hartshorn
    Rosamond Greenhalgh 1802
    William Ivil 1803
Harwood
    Elizabeth Daniels 1808
    James Wilson 1802
    Thomas Booth 1804
Haskayne
    Henry Hemming 1808
Hasleton
    John Wild 1810
Hasnam
    James Briscot 1810
Hatfield
    Joseph Buck 1802
    Thomas Cooper 1803
    William Longworth 1805
Hatton
    Elizabeth Smith 1805
    John Battersby 1810
    Thomas Langstone 1808
Haughton
    Mary Cousell 1808
Hawkins
    Cornelius Walton 1806
Hayes
    Ellen Pemberton [or Penlington] 1808
    Ellin Lees 1810
    James Hampson 1802
    Jeremiah Shawcross 1804
    Joseph Shepherd 1802
    Mary Burrows 1806
    Samuel Barlow 1803
Hayes  (cont) Spouse Year
    Susannah Whiberley 1802
    John Chadwick 1802
Hayes [or Haines]
    Mariah Conoley 1808
Haythorn
    Mary Furness 1804
Hayward
    John Matthias 1808
Hazlewood
    George Perry 1804
Hazlum
    Betty Jones 1808
    Mary Ryley 1804
    Matthew Brookes 1806
Headen
    Edward Fithian 1803
Headon
    Jane Scott 1802
Healey
    James Broad 1805
    John Snelson 1802
Healy
    John Mellor 1809
    Rice Woods 1804
Heap
    Betty Guttridge 1810
    Joshua Kay 1807
    Martha Davies 1804
    Thomas Sergeant 1810
Heath
    James Henshaw 1808
    Jane Turner 1804
    Mary Hagin 1804
Heathcoate
    Mary Lucas 1807
Heatley
    Ann Pritchett 1808
Heaton
    Margaret Whiticar 1802
Heaton [or Eaton]
    John Howarth 1803
    Mary Hickton 1804
    Roger Davenport 1803
Hecomb
    Ann Walker 1810
Heeley
    Hannah Pickstock 1808
Hellyer
    William Ralph 1806
Helm
    Joseph Butterworth 1807
Hemming
    Ann Haskayne 1808
Hench
    Isaac Cain 1809
Henderson
    Alexander Wardle 1807
    Elizabeth Ratchford 1810
Hennis
    Hugh Slater 1807
Henshall
    William Aldcroft 1810
Henshaw
    Ann Heath 1808
    Betty Burk 1807
    Charles Hill 1803
    Elizabeth Roberts 1807
    John Hesketh 1803
    John Thornley 1807
    Margaret McNeil 1805
    Thomas Pearson 1802
    Thomas Lomax 1806
    William Penny 1802
Hepworth
    Eunice Moores 1805
    John Beech 1810
Herrington
    Mary Birch 1808
Hesford
    Ann Owen 1804
    Henry Taylor 1803
    John Brookes 1807
    Martha Duckworth 1807
Hesketh
    Alice Henshaw 1803
    Ann Barlow 1805
    Ann Hall 1809
    Anne Whittle 1810
    John Chapman 1802
    John Lomax 1804
    Mary Johnson 1810
    Peter Speakman 1802
    Sarah Parson 1808
Hesketh [or Heskett]
    John Burt 1810
Hesketh [or Heskey]
    Mary Ryder 1805
Heskett
    John Burt 1810
Heskey
    Mary Ryder 1805
Hewitt
    Ann Leather 1807
    James Scholfield 1809
    Joseph Nicholls 1803
    Martha Sharples 1804
    Osbaldeston Forbes 1803
    Sarah Woolstencroft 1805
Heyes
    Sarah Paul 1807
    William Worrell 1809
Heywood
    Alice Dean 1805
    Elizabeth Taylor 1803
    Elizabeth Twigg 1804
    Elizabeth Shepherd 1805
    James Robinson 1803
    James Berry 1806
    John Pendlebury 1802
    John Shepherd 1807
    Joseph Crompton 1803
    Mary Smith 1804
    Reginald Bent 1802
    Robert Hopwood 1803
    Robert Royle 1808
    Susan Owen 1809
    William Gatley 1802
Hibes
    Lidya Ravenscroft 1806
Hiccock
    Elizabeth Baron 1805
Hicks
    Joseph Stones 1807
Hickton
    Solomon Heaton [or Eaton] 1804
Higby
    Martha Coombs 1807
Higgen
    David Seddon 1803
Higginbotham
    James Davies 1807
    William Etchells 1803
Higginbottam
    Elizabeth Lomax 1805
    Martha Marsh 1804
    Rachael Watson 1803
    Silence Seddon 1808
Higginbottom
    John Hall 1804
    Mary Oliver 1803
Higgins
    Anne Hardman 1806
    John Ogden 1810
Higginson
    Ann Ellis 1804
    Hannah Ditchfield 1806
    James Wilson 1807
    John Teale 1802
    Thomas Slater 1804
Higgison
    Joseph Copson 1804
Higham
    Adam Parkinson 1808
    Dorothy Penny 1806
    Elizabeth Skelton 1809
    William Dixon 1809
Higson
    Alice Beswick 1807
    Ann Robinson 1808
    Elizabeth Vaughan 1808
    George Lunn 1804
    Hugh Final 1808
    John Rigby 1802
Hilditch
    Dinah Percival 1802
Hill
    Amelia Henshaw 1803
    Edward Croft 1806
    Ellin Barker 1808
    Hannah Smith 1806
    Robert Entwistle 1802
    Sarah Jones 1804
Hilton
    Ann Greenhalgh 1805
    Hannah Leather 1803
    Hannah Johnson 1807
    Jane Sheashut 1802
    Jane Mayers 1803
    Jane Smith 1805
    Margaret Chorlton 1806
    Samuel Royle 1809
    Thomas Fitton 1802
    Thomas Longsome 1802
Hilton [or Hulton]
    William Rosthern 1806
Hind
    Elizabeth Watson 1807
    Sarah Booth 1805
    Thomas White 1807
Hindle
    John Robinson 1803
    John Downes 1804
    Thomas Webster 1807
Hindley
    Betty Berry 1803
    Betty Rawlinson 1803
    James McKinney 1805
    William Clark 1808
Hinman
    William Johnson 1805
Hinton
    Mary Percival 1802
Hireland
    Lydia Leek 1804
Hirstwood
    Ruth Slater 1809
Hitchen
    James Chantler 1803
Hobson
    Edward Deacon 1802
    Edward Waters 1810
    Elizabeth Gregson 1805
    Ralph Pilling 1804
    William Hunter 1803
Hodgen
    Ellen Brookes 1803
Hodgkinson
    Hannah Farrall 1804
Hodgkiss
    Thomas Simons 1804
Hodgson
    Jane Thompson 1803
Hodkinson
    Ann Dennis 1803
    Esther Cheetham 1806
Hodson
    Ann Trubshaw 1803
    Betty Makin 1808
    James Warrington 1803
    John Walker 1803
    Maria Hadfield 1809
    William Ridyard 1802
Hogg
    Joseph Chadwick 1806
Hoggart
    Robert Vay 1810
Holcroft
    James Litherland 1803
    Martha Walker 1804
Holden
    Ann Cordwell 1803
    Charles Southward 1806
    Elizabeth Kirkman 1803
    Ellen Shelden 1808
    Hugh Edwards 1809
    Sarah Wright 1802
    William Finch 1810
Holiday
    Mary Seel 1804
Holker
    Alice Tildesley 1806
    James Parr 1805
    Martha Redford 1803
    Peter Cooke 1807
    Samuel Wrigley 1804
    Samuel Pollitt 1810
Holkesworth
    Martha Hall 1808
Holland Spouse Year
    Ann Lord 1804
    Betty Woolsenham 1809
    Martha Mather 1808
    Mary Minikin 1804
    William Cookson 1809
Holliday
    Thomas Teasdale 1809
Hollinsworth
    James Crosston 1804
    John Miller 1808
Hollinworth
    Thomas Pollitt 1806
Hollis
    Mary Robinson 1803
Holloway
    Ann Poule 1808
Holme
    Ann Wood 1809
    Emma Barnes 1810
    Hannah Berry 1810
    John Chamberlain 1803
    Joseph Baron 1807
Holmes
    Ann Jackson 1807
    Mary Brogden 1805
    Sarah Constantine 1803
Holroyde
    Daniel Travis 1807
Holt
    Ann Bennett 1806
    Catharine Blain 1805
    Eve Mycock 1804
    Isaac Jones 1809
    John Weaver 1805
    John Smith 1807
    Martha Eccles 1803
    Mary Leach 1807
    Robert Evans 1808
    Samuel Atkinson 1802
    Samuel Mann 1804
    Thomas Cappack 1806
    William Fogg 1807
Hood
    Mary Branning 1810
Hooley
    Sarah Smith 1805
Hope
    John Speakman 1803
    Margaret Evans 1805
    Mary Hardman 1805
    William Sherrocks 1802
Hopkin
    John Barber 1802
Hopley
    Ellen Haddock 1804
Hopwood
    Ann Heywood 1803
    Hannah Drinkwater 1802
Horman
    William Dobson 1802
Horn
    Frances Charlesworth 1810
    Robert Cross 1804
    Sarah Boardman 1806
Horner
    John Markland 1810
Horrocks
    Alice Taylor 1805
    John Reed 1802
    Martha Fuy 1807
    Sarah Flitcroft 1809
Horsefield
    James Cheetham 1809
Horsfield
    John Carruthers 1810
    Mary Peatfield 1803
    Mary Buck 1804
    Timothy Ryley 1810
Horsley
    John Aspby 1807
Horton
    Hannah Jones 1808
    Margaret Barber 1803
    Mary Jones 1802
Hoskey
    Jais Mullineux 1804
Hoskiss
    Mary Hussey 1805
    Richard Urmson 1805
Hoswell
    Mary Walker 1804
Houey
    John Birchall 1805
Hough
    Ellen Moorcroft 1809
    Margaret Fiddes 1805
    Sarah Faulkner 1803
Houghton
    Ann Hampson 1803
    Ellen Sherlock 1806
    James Collier 1803
    Mary Eckersley 1805
    Peter Valentine 1803
    Samuel Hankin 1803
    Sarah Sharples 1804
Houlding
    John Twist 1802
Houseley
    Joseph Bramhall 1804
Howard
    Ann Grundy 1808
    Jane Hurst 1807
    John Conway 1803
    Mary Cheadle 1810
    Richard Pennington 1804
    Richard Jennings 1807
    Thomas Jones 1803
Howard [or Hayward]
    John Matthias 1808
Howarth
    Betty Bentley 1805
    George Gilbody 1810
    Henry Ashworth 1804
    James Rothwell 1806
    Jane Teggen 1802
    John Edge 1802
    John Millthorp 1809
    Lawrence Gadd 1804
    Margaret Owen 1803
    Margaret Rhodes 1806
    Mary Clegg 1804
    Mary Ingham 1804
    Phoebe Heaton [or Eaton] 1803
    Richard Collier 1807
    Sarah Hughes 1802
    Sarah Burton 1810
Howe
    Edward Webster 1804
    Mary Sims 1810
Howell
    Ann Knight 1805
    Elizabeth Singleton 1809
Howes
    Sarah Kirkman 1810
Howorth
    Jane Kenyon 1808
    Maria Mather 1808
Hoyle
    John Popplewell 1802
    John Harrington 1809
    Thomas Garner 1802
Hudson
    Samuel Unwin 1804
    William Davies 1810
Hughes
    Ann Ogden 1804
    Edward Jones 1807
    Hugh Jones 1803
    James Davies 1805
    Jane Williamson 1805
    Jane Williams 1807
    John Hynds 1804
    John Barber 1807
    John Kay 1809
    Jonathan Francis 1804
    Peter Brookes 1807
    Peter Little 1807
    Richard Owen 1805
    Samuel Matthias 1807
    Sarah Locket 1805
    Susannah Harter 1803
    Thomas Howarth 1802
    Thomas Wheeler 1806
    Thomas Garratt 1810
Hulbert
    Edward Taylor 1802
    Edward Robinson 1810
    Ann Pollitt 1807
Hull
    John Powell 1802
    Margaret Garthside 1807
    Mary Duncan 1808
Hulley
    Sarah Millthorpe 1803
Hulme
    Alice Johnson 1803
    Anne Shaw 1807
    Elizabeth Babbington 1810
    Elizabeth Ashworth 1810
    Hannah Burgess 1803
    Hannah Lees 1810
    James Buckley 1802
    James Diggle 1803
    John Marsh 1804
    Margaret Ayrton 1809
    Peter Owen 1807
    Robert Longworth 1805
Hulse
    Dorothy Foley 1802
Hulton
    Jane Chesney 1805
    William Rosthern 1806
Humphries
    Robert Watkinson 1803
    William Coates 1806
Hunt
    Ann Delaney 1809
    Elias Morris 1803
    James Darlington 1802
    James Ormrod 1805
    John Wignell 1803
    John Leech 1810
    Mary Speakman 1802
    Nancy Foster 1803
    Sarah Waters 1808
    William Aldred 1802
Hunter
    Ann Hall 1806
    Betty Moss 1806
    Elizabeth Hobson 1803
Huntington
    Anne Ivill 1810
Hurst
    Benjamin Parkinson 1802
    Betty Battersby 1803
    Charles Howard 1807
    Diana Park 1808
    James Lunn 1804
    James Cheetham 1804
    James Dunstan 1810
    John Hallowell 1803
    John Hampson 1803
    Mary Jones 1804
    Samuel Baron 1803
    Sarah Dorning 1803
    Thomas Cooke 1805
Hussey
    William Hoskiss 1805
Hutches
    Mary McPhillips 1807
Hutchinson
    Anne Pheasey 1802
    Edward Davies 1809
    Jane Eastance 1808
    Mary Ratcliffe 1805
    Mary Ashworth 1805
    William Marland 1809
Hutton
    Thomas Thomas 1809
Huxley
    James Hale 1803
Hyde
    Esther White 1805
    Robert Garner 1803
    Robert Chadderton 1808
    Thomas Richardson 1804
Hynds
    Margaret Hughes 1804

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Iddin Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Cooke 1805
    Robert Cooke 1807
Ince
    John Evans 1803
Ingham
    Josiah Howarth 1804
Ingle
    Ann Smith 1808
    Elizabeth Swift 1807
Ingram Spouse Year
    Alice Spencer 1802
Ireland
    Richard Garratt 1808
Irlam
    Peter Rogers 1804
    Sarah Bent 1807
Irvin
    John Crookes 1805
Irwin
    Lydia Lewis 1810
Isherwood Spouse Year
    Ellen Paul 1803
Ivil
    Anne Thornley 1805
    Margaret Hartshorn 1803
    Robert Eckersley 1803
Ivill
    Edward Huntington 1810
Jackson Spouse Year
    Ann Worrall 1806
    Benjamin Garnett