click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Register for the years 1565 - 1632

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Accton Spouse Year
    Anne Kaye 1624
    Edmund Schoales 1621
Acton
    Anna Parr 1605
    Cisly Baguley 1571
    Ellena Robartsone 1605
    Jacobus Barlowe 1595
    Joane Huitt 1607
    Johannes Orphewe 1574
    Margreta Crosbie 1604
    Thomas 1573
Actone
    Anna Hale 1602
    Johannes Darbishire 1603
Adkinson
    Ellin Schoales 1626
    James Assley 1620
Allens
    Gracia Grundye 1611
Allred
    Katheren Flecher 1601
Alred
    Anne Trauis 1621
    Elena Hodgkinsone 1585
    John Drinkwater 1572
    Katherin Spakeman 1621
    Margeria Bradshewe 1585
    Richardus Devias 1604
    Richardus Platt 1612
    Thomas Holland 1575
    Thomas Smythe 1590
Alred  (cont) Spouse Year
    William 1567
    William Tongue 1625
Andrew
    Elizabetha Bradshew 1587
    Margeria Scholes 1589
Ardron
    Jana Seddon 1576
Arrowsmith
    Katherin Barrowe 1620
Ashley
    Ellin Hasleum 1625
    Ellin Fishe 1625
Ashowen
    Hamlet 1568
Ashton
    Ann Chounton 1572
    Maria Pendlton 1583
Ashtone
    Thomas Parren 1606
Asley
    Charolus Cowpine 1575
    Richardus Rothwell 1589
    Rodger Knight 1578
Asmall
    Adamus Tonge 1593
    Andreas Eckersleye 1604
    Andreas Hope 1611
    Issabell Warburton 1614
    Issabella Rolinsone 1604
    Margret Morton 1565
Assley
    Ellin Moreton 1628
Assley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Marie Adkinson 1620
    Robert Lether 1624
Assmall
    Margrett Williamson 1628
Athertone
    Issabella Wirrall 1602
Aughtone
    Thomas Irlame 1595
Awen
    Ales Burie 1572
    Cislea Needome 1584
    Elena Heward 1612
    Ellen Cholerton 1572
    Ellena Knight 1609
    Gynet Erlame 1565
    Luce Wirrall 1583
    Margret Bent 1565
    Margreta Hey 1609
    Ranulphus Thirlwind 1583
    Ranulphus Eccarsley 1584
Awene
    Cathrena Hampsone 1609
    Elizabetha Roile 1603
Awin
    Anne Prescott 1627
    Joane Knight 1619
    Katherin Hamson 1626
Awine
    Ellen Mosse 1566
Awyn
    Ellzabeth Shawe 1602

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Backster Spouse Year
    Guilielmus Irlame 1611
Bagueleye
    Rose Renshall 1601
Baguley
    Elena Sedon 1590
    Humfrey Acton 1571
    Johanes Barlow 1609
    Margreta Taylior 1594
Baine
    Thomas 1567
Balie
    Raphe Bradshawe 1619
Bamford
    Oliverus Drinkwater 1597
Banckes
    Elline Woodward 1615
Bancrofte
    Richard Vallentyne 1624
Banes
    Dorothe Coliar 1592
Barkbie
    Joana Barlow 1594
    Joane Barlow 1621
Barllowe
    Kattaren Smite 1601
Barloe
    Dorotheia Wodd 1601
Barlow
    Anne Crosse 1631
    Dorothie Haywortt 1616
    Edmundus Barlowe 1576
    Edmundus Holland 1605
    Elena Parren 1595
    Elizabeth Plumme 1632
    Ellin Barlow 1620
    George Barlow 1620
    Humfrey Barkbie 1621
    Humfridus Barkbie 1594
    Johanes Bradshew 1594
    Johanes Munks 1605
    Johanes Redford 1605
    Margret Baguley 1609
    Nicolaus Guilbodie 1597
    Nicolaus Millatt 1611
    Raphe Hope 1615
    Ric: Darbishire 1604
    Robartus Mather 1575
    Robartus Johnsonne 1584
    Sara Royle 1632
    Tho: Tonge 1605
    William Halle 1621
Barlowe
    Alice Gee 1631
    Alicea Barlow 1576
    Alicea Winterbottome 1578
    Cislea Bent 1574
    Dorothea Barlowe 1612
    Elizabeth Knight 1619
    Elizabeth Bradshawe 1622
    Elizabeth Kellsall 1629
    Elizabetha Mort 1577
    Elizabetha Barlowe 1606
    Elizabetha Johnsone 1608
    Ellena Vnsworth 1605
    Ellin Derbishire 1627
    Guilielmus Tyldsley 1574
    Guilielmus [blank] 1609
    Harbuttle Johnson 1625
    Helena Irlame 1602
    Hugo Pilsworthe 1582
    Humfridus Hulme 1574
    Humfridus Byrome 1605
    Issabell Robinson 1614
    Issabell Partington 1624
    Issabella Acton 1595
    Jacobus Edge 1609
    Jacobus Barlowe 1612
    Jane Greggorie 1631
    Johanes Withington 1613
    John 1569
    John Irlam 1615
    Kathrena Hey 1578
    Margrett Richardson 1607
    Radulphus Drinkwater 1597
    Richard Barrit 1625
    Thomas Drinkwater 1575
    Thomas Wroe 1587
    Thomas Gregorie 1603
    Thomas Barlowe 1606
    Thomas Bradshawe 1625
    Thomas Knight 1627
    William Lowe 1627
Barne
    Anne Marsh 1624
    Mary Waleworke 1623
Barnes
    Elizabetha Holland 1589
    Ellin Taylier 1617
Barrett
    Elena ffayerclouge 1612
Barrit
    Anne Barlowe 1625
Barritt
    Margrett Bate 1629
Barrowe
    William Arrowsmith 1620
Bate
    John Barritt 1629
Batersbie
    Alis Sale 1624
Batt
    Jana Smythe 1584
Batte
    Elena Lightowlers 1589
Battersbie
    George Persiuall 1618
Baxter
    Cathrena Mosse 1612
Bealye
    Thomas Scott 1584
Beley
    Dorethie Codrey 1614
Belfeilde
    Hugh Nightingale 1621
Bell
    Maria Brabine 1603
Benison
    Gyles Pendlton 1572
Benitson
    Gyles Ratcliffe 1625
Bent
    Anne Knight 1622
Bent  (cont) Spouse Year
    Anne Kashe 1627
    Anne Hurst 1628
    Anne Derbishyre 1632
    Edvardus 1609
    Humfrey Byrom 1626
    Humfridus Barlowe 1574
    Humfridus Heyward 1603
    Joana Irlame 1590
    Johanes Knight 1609
    John Mayler 1621
    Laurence Parre 1618
    Margeria Hey 1584
    Margreta Morton 1588
    Margreta Heyward 1604
    Nicolas Awen 1565
    Peter Yate 1626
    Richard Wright 1593
    Sibilla Smythe 1581
    Thomas Guilbodie 1606
    William 1569
Bente
    Alisscea Jones 1616
Berloe
    Jacobus Morton 1601
Bexwicke
    Edward Langton 1572
    Sislea Jacsonne 1602
Bexwike
    Mary Halle 1632
Bibbie
    Thomas Widdall 1565
Bibbye
    Thomas 1568
Bibie
    Ellin Huit 1625
    Thomas Widall 1619
Billine
    Helena Walworke 1583
Billinge
    Alicea Partingtone 1595
Birch
    Alis Fyldes 1625
    Anne Richards 1612
    Anne Woodward 1621
    Ellin Wirrall 1621
    Humfrey Gibon 1621
    John Colliar 1566
    Katherin Pendleton 1630
Birche
    Alis Leighe 1622
    Anne Warburton 1607
    Anne Warburton 1632
    Edmonde Cawpe 1601
    Elena Hvite 1613
    James Nedom 1571
    Margrett Sharples 1619
    Miles Marshe 1613
    Oliverus Gilbodie 1592
Birtch
    Alis Lowe 1622
Blacklowe
    Gyles 1573
Boardman
    Elizabeth Kemp 1626
    Ellin Hayward 1621
    George Cheadock 1628
    Margret Ouldham 1614
    Raphe Greenes 1619
    Raphe Lethwatt 1628
    Richard Warburton 1615
    Robert Widall 1624
    Thomas Marecrofte 1622
    William Vrmston 1619
Bodkinge
    Thomas Warton 1574
Boidell
    Guilielmus Holker 1575
Boores
    Johanna Valentyne 1605
Boothe
    Elizabeth Holland 1627
Bordman
    Alicea Schowfeld 1592
    Ana Knight 1593
    Anna Litherland 1574
    Cathrena Twiste 1585
    Elena Holland 1583
    Eline Hulme 1592
    Elinora Waleworke 1585
    Eliza: Slade 1589
    Eliza: Worsley 1597
    Ellena Cooke 1578
    Emme Darbishire 1591
    Geffrey 1567
    Guilielmus Wroe 1608
    Issabella Partington 1588
    Johanna Tonge 1605
    John Edge 1566
    John 1573
    Margreta Seddon 1594
    Petrus Hiltone 1608
    Rodgerus Saundersone 1613
    Thomas Needome 1608
    Thomas Marecrofte 1613
    Willielmus Hardman 1577
Bordmane
    Cathrena Lethwate 1603
    Margreta Darbishire 1574
    Margreta Darbishire 1602
Boulton
    Ann Widdall 1572
    Edmundus Waleworke 1597
Bowker
    Issabell Peele 1625
Bowney
    William 1570
Brabine
    Johannes Bell 1603
    Thomas Reditt 1604
Bradburne
    John Hilton 1630
Bradeshawe
    James Warmisham 1601
Bradley
    Thomas Johnson 1606
Bradshaw
    Elizabetha Roscow 1604
Bradshawe
    Alis Balie 1619
    Anne Makant 1631
    Dorothie Wroe 1628
    Elizabeth Barlowe 1625
Bradshawe  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellin Cleaton 1616
    Ellin Chorleton 1619
    James Seddon 1607
    James Barlowe 1622
    Jane Parsivall 1607
    John 1570
    John Wadsworthe 1627
    Margret Parre 1621
    Myles Irlam 1617
    Myles Smith 1627
    Radulphus Meanley 1576
    Raphe Wirrall 1629
    Richard Clooghe 1626
    Robert Hollande 1620
    Robert Pollet 1625
Bradshe
    Margret Ouldame 1571
Bradshew
    Alicea Holcrofte 1586
    Ana Dunsture 1602
    Cathrena Lightbowne 1602
    Eliza: Hamletsone 1595
    Elizabeth Radeclyffe 1571
    Guilielmus Andrew 1587
    Hamlett Heiffeeld 1589
    Helena Worsley 1586
    Jacobus Higginsone 1589
    Margreta Barlow 1594
    Otes Pendlton 1592
    Rodgerus Williamsone 1595
Bradshewe
    Alicea Tyldsleye 1586
    Alisscea Scholes 1614
    Alixr. Radclyffe 1593
    Anna Higginsone 1593
    Elena Pellone [or Pelloue] 1608
    Elinora Wright 1612
    Guilielmus Partingtonne 1610
    Issabell Waleworke 1591
    Issabella Robinsonne 1604
    Jana Jacsone 1582
    Jana Divias 1589
    Johanes Alred 1585
    Johannes Langtone 1607
    Luce Rile 1571
    Petrus Lingart 1587
    Radulphus [blank] 1605
    Radulphus Die 1605
    Thomas 1568
    Thomas Kempe 1608
    William 1573
Bradsheye
    Alicea Whitticare 1608
Brich
    Margret Hollande 1601
Bridge
    Richard Partington 1623
Bromeley
    Elizabeth Worsley 1629
Brooke
    Alixr. Radeclyffe 1581
    Ellin Bury 1627
    Henricus Hunt 1608
    Richard Vrmston 1632
    Thomas Pollet 1621
Browne
    Margreta Parker 1581
    Margrett Wright 1618
Broxap
    Elizabeth Ormchaw 1631
Brundrett
    William Cundliffe 1629
Buckley
    John Harrison 1622
Bullinge
    Jane Schoales 1627
Burckell
    Elena Sindrels 1590
Burie
    Ellin Hoogh 1616
    Ellin Parin 1616
    Ginit Cheadocke 1630
    Hughe Awen 1572
    Hugo Seddone 1606
    James Meanley 1604
    Joane Tonge 1592
    Nicolaus Fylds 1589
    Thomas Mason 1574
Burton
    Dorothea Widdall 1589
Bury
    Alice Irlam 1626
    Ellin Charlson 1626
    Henry Worssley 1619
    Hughe Brooke 1627
    Jane Smythe 1614
    Margerie Wright 1621
Burye
    Ginit Hardman 1625
Butler
    Guilielmus Hoope 1603
    Margreta Greues 1608
Butterworthe
    Cislea Chedocke 1575
Byard
    Thomas Eccarsall 1606
Bybbie
    John 1566
Byrch
    Elena Holland 1604
    Georgius Heye 1606
    Johanes Turner 1590
    Kathrena Tonge 1578
    Thomas Scoles 1609
Byrche
    Alicea Ouldame 1581
    Anna Dukenfeeld 1602
    Humfrey Shelmerdyne 1585
    John 1573
    Margeria Orley 1586
    Thomas Deane 1590
Byrd
    Thomas Skipton 1571
Byrom
    Alse Bent 1626
    George Jackson 1619
Byrome
    Alicea Barlowe 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Carinton Spouse Year
    George 1568
Carringtonn
    John Tildesley 1628
Carsleye
    Elizabetha Walkden 1604
Cawdrey
    Edward 1569
    Guilielmus Warburton 1611
Cawpe
    Margret Birche 1601
Chadkerke
    Georgius Houlden 1609
Chapman
    Anna Digle 1590
    Guilielmus Scholes 1595
    Joana Sturrupp 1590
    Thurstan 1565
Charleses
    Ellin Gee 1627
Charlesone
    Robartus Hey 1604
Charlessone
    Ellena Gregorie 1612
    Jacobus Smyth 1602
Charlson
    James Bury 1626
Charlsson
    John Hardman 1617
Charnock
    Robert 1570
Cheadock
    Alis Boardman 1628
Cheadocke
    Thomas Burie 1630
Chedocke
    Guilielmus Butterworthe 1575
    James 1569
    Thomas Marsh 1595
Cheetam
    Jane Kaye 1627
    John Worthington 1629
Cheshire
    Jana Peake 1584
    Margeria Thirlwinde 1574
Chetame
    Edmunde 1567
    Eliza: Saundersone 1590
    Joana Pollard 1597
    Johanes Tyldsley 1582
Cholerton
    Robart Awen 1572
Chorleton
    Hughe Bradshawe 1619
    John Parker 1622
Chorlton
    M'greta Hulton 1593
Choughe
    Eliabetha Harwood 1575
Chounton
    Hughe Ashton 1572
Chourton
    Jacobus Travis 1590
    John Worsley 1592
Clare
    Johanis Smythe 1608
Clarke
    Georgius Worsley 1581
    Robertus Widle 1574
Cleaton Spouse Year
    Nicolas Bradshawe 1616
Cleyton
    Radulphus Vrmstone 1604
Clifford
    Richard Jackson 1621
Clifton
    Elizabeth Smith 1627
Cliueley
    Joane Pollet 1625
    John Coocke 1623
Clooghe
    Anne Yate 1632
    Jane Bradshawe 1626
    Robert Guest 1625
Clough
    An Houlden 1566
Cloughe
    William 1570
Clyfley
    Alixr. Spakman 1593
    Ann Hardman 1572
Codrey
    Dorothie Duckworthe 1627
    Edwarde Beley 1614
Coke
    Robert 1569
Colear
    Thomas Smythe 1578
Coliar
    Johanes Langtone 1611
    John 1568
    Margreta Peak 1575
    Ranulphus Johnsone 1607
    Robertus Banes 1592
    Thomas 1570
    William Tonge 1572
Collenge
    Georgius Gregorie 1611
Colliar
    Joane Birch 1566
Collieer
    Ginit Marshe 1627
Collier
    Hughe Pollet 1626
    Margrett Roscow 1616
    Olliuer Holden 1626
    Raphe Taylier 1628
    Thurstan Tongue 1632
Comis
    Thomas Gregorie 1606
Conie
    Margreta Foxe 1613
Coocke
    Anne Smith 1627
    Ellenor Stones 1623
    Joane Partington 1619
    Joane Cliueley 1623
    Thomas Holland 1618
Cook
    Joan Cooke 1571
    Thomas Hey 1628
Cooke
    Adamus Tyldsly 1604
    Egidius Worsley 1574
    Elizabeth Knight 1615
    Elizabetha Johnsone 1576
    Ellin Mosley 1630
    Ellin Doodson 1631
    Emme Valentyne 1604
Cooke  (cont) Spouse Year
    Guilielmus Pollet 1574
    Hewe Rydeings 1614
    Hughe Edge 1629
    Jana Smythe 1593
    Joana Leighe 1593
    Johannes Darbishire 1576
    Johannes Bordman 1578
    John Thirlwinde 1571
    Jona Hulton 1597
    Margeria Sutherne 1610
    Thomas Cook 1571
    Thomas Williamsonne 1581
    Thomas Pollet 1627
Cooke [?]
    Issabella Lankshale 1607
Copen
    Rodger Wright 1565
Coppocks
    Jane Huit 1607
Couldaw
    Margeria Vnsworth 1575
Coupe
    Annis Johnson 1614
Cowap
    Ginit Taylior 1618
    Katherin Greenes 1620
    Peeter Greenes 1623
    Richard 1567
Cowape
    Anna Perine 1584
    Elizabetha Erlame 1574
    Henricus Lee 1606
    Henry Seddon 1617
    John Seddon 1572
    Peter 1569
    Richard Worsley 1565
    Richardus Heywood 1593
    Richardus Gaskine 1593
    Sybilla Leighe 1583
Cowpe
    Isabell Valentyne 1592
Cowpine
    Anna Asley 1575
Crofte
    Elizabeth Jackson 1619
Crompton
    Raphe Oggden 1632
Cromptone
    Alicea Tyldsley 1607
Cromton
    Johnhannes Roscowe 1576
Crooke
    Margreta Lowe 1581
Crosbie
    Johanes Smyth 1588
    Radulphus Morton 1583
    Thomas Acton 1604
Crosbye
    Ralphe Millatt 1614
Crossbie
    Anne Hey 1620
    Elizabeth Newton 1615
Crosse
    William Heye 1607
    William Barlow 1631
Cundliffe
    Ellin Brundrett 1629

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Damport Spouse Year
    Maria Waleworke 1581
Daniell
    John Holland 1632
Darbishe
    Margerie Partington 1565
Darbishire
    Alicea Edge 1585
    Alicea Spakman 1593
    Alicea Partingtone 1603
    Anna Actone 1603
    Dorothea Tonge 1602
    Eliz: Tonge 1593
    Elizabetha Barlow 1604
    Hugo Sedon 1593
    Iminna Widdall 1585
    Issabella Cooke 1576
    Jacobus Mortone 1604
    Johanes Jacsone 1589
    Johannes Bordmane 1602
    John Yeate 1592
    Leonardus Tyldsley 1611
    Margreta Hilton 1592
    Oliver 1570
    Oliverus Roscow 1586
    Petrus Seddon 1605
    Radulphus Bordmane 1574
    Thomas Heye 1591
    Thomas Bordman 1591
Davie
    Anna Waleworke 1611
Deane
    Elena Byrche 1590
Debdale
    Anne Huit 1620
Delahey
    Edward Eckersall 1618
Derbishire
    Anne Partington 1628
    Ellin Eckerssley 1620
    Issabell Holland 1627
    John Platt 1620
    John Holland 1621
    Katherin Skipton 1631
    Margerie Knight 1617
    Margrett Gee 1630
    Thomas Barlowe 1627
    William Tongue 1632
Derbishyre
    John Bent 1632
Deuias Spouse Year
    Izabell Johnson 1632
    John Wirrall 1628
    Richard Jeffreyes 1622
Devias
    Alicea Hardman 1582
    Alicia Alred 1604
    Elizabethe Hale 1592
    Ellena Devias 1604
    Humfrey Erlame 1566
    John Devias 1604
Devius
    Margerie Rediche 1571
Dickansone
    John 1568
Dickonson
    Thomas Russell 1629
Dicsone
    Margreta Rosone 1591
Die
    Anna Bradshewe 1605
Diggle
    Anna Holland 1604
    Elizabeth Wroe 1618
    Thomas Mortt 1617
Digle
    Anna Houlden 1590
    Ellen Smyth 1572
    Lawrentius Seddon 1575
    Leonard Sheppard 1605
    Margeria ffletcher 1609
    Thomas Chapman 1590
Dikons
    Helena Trafford 1583
Ditchfeild
    Hughe Warburton 1631
Divias
    Humfridus Bradshewe 1589
Dixson
    Elizabeth Vallentyne 1630
Dixsone
    Josua Scholes 1606
Dombell
    Eliz: Woodward 1593
Doodson
    James Cooke 1631
Doson
    Elenora Haughton 1583
Dosone
    Johanes Partingtone 1611
Dosone  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richardus Thomasone 1590
Downes
    Dorothie Ouldam 1624
    Jane Sneade 1629
    Richardus Hulton 1584
Drinkwater
    Ann Bamford 1597
    Ann Barlowe 1597
    Arnoldus Wadsworthe 1576
    Cathrena Barlowe 1575
    Edward Worsley 1624
    Elizabeth Pollet 1617
    Elizabeth Turner 1632
    Henery Harrwood 1632
    Joan Alred 1572
    Joana Withington 1582
    Katherin Hasleum 1618
    Margeria Wostencrofte 1581
    Margerie Smith 1619
    Peter Shawe 1590
    Petrus Redford 1610
    Richard Fletcher 1572
    Richard Robinson 1615
    Richardus Hardman 1612
    Thomas Smith 1632
Ducket
    Charles 1570
Duckworthe
    Nicholas Codrey 1627
Dudsone
    Mauda [Manda] Thirlwinde 1576
    Thomas Tyldsley 1602
Dudsonne
    Thomas 1573
Dukenfeeld
    Franciscus Byrche 1602
Dumbell
    Gadfrido Hughes 1576
Dunsture
    Henry Pendletonn 1619
    Issabell Turner 1617
    Lawrentius Haughton 1593
    Thomas Bradshew 1602
Dutton
    John Withington 1627

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eccarsall Spouse Year
    Hester Byard 1606
    Joana Thomasson 1574
    Thurstanus Lightbowne 1584
Eccarsley
    Margreta Awen 1584
    William 1567
Eckersall
    Jane Delahey 1618
    Thomas Halliwell 1630
Eckersley
    Margareta Smith 1601
    Richard Tongue 1624
Eckersleye
    Margeria Asmall 1604
Eckerssley
    Thomas Derbishire 1620
Edge
    Elizabeth Widdall 1572
    Emma Withingtone 1612
    Ginit Cooke 1629
    Guilielmus Darbishire 1585
Edge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Gyles Widdall 1618
    Issabella Harper 1611
    Joana Barlowe 1609
    John Tildesley 1619
    Jona Tyldsley 1584
    Katherin Tildesley 1616
    Margerie Bordman 1566
    Margret Smith 1632
    Margreta Roscowe 1593
    Margrett Oliue 1624
    Petrus Partington 1575
    Robart 1570
    Robartus Peake 1613
    Thomas 1570
    Thomas Williamsone 1584
    Thomas Williamdaughter 1603
    Thomas Gee 1624
    [unnamed] Ravold 1583
Edmundsone
    Guilielmus Meanley 1608
Einsworthe
    Elizeus Valentyne 1593
Elcocke Spouse Year
    George Tounge 1618
Emersone
    Franciscus Leache 1613
Ensworthe
    Isabella Smythe 1585
Entwisle
    Christopher Woodward 1583
Erham
    Johannes Holland 1575
Erlame
    Elinora Peake 1591
    Emma Smyth 1593
    Hugo Cowape 1574
    Kathren Devias 1566
    Rodger Awen 1565
    Thomas 1570
Erleam
    John ffeldinge 1614
Eues
    Elizabeth Houlden 1621

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Farnworth Spouse Year
    Guilielmus Valentyne 1608
    Richardus Marshe 1608
Fayercloughe
    Thomas Lethwatt 1620
Fayreclooghe
    Elline Pollet 1615
Fearnesyde
    Joana Holland 1595
Feildinge
    Elizabeth Rohdes 1627
ffayerclouge
    Johanes Barrett 1612
ffayercloughe
    Johanes Horrocks 1584
    Johanes Haughton 1590
ffeldinge
    Ann Erleam 1614
ffilds
    Alicea Seddon 1602
ffletcher
    Thomas Digle 1609
ffoxe
    Thomassina Newton 1613
ffylds Spouse Year
    James 1567
ffyles
    Jona Tyldsley 1578
    Ric: Seddon 1578
Fildes
    Robartus Holland 1603
Fishe
    Elenor Wigan 1628
    William Ashley 1625
Flecher
    Roberte Allred 1601
Fletcher
    Betricha Heworthe 1575
    George Lightbowne 1591
    Margret Drinkwater 1572
Flylds
    Thomas Hvit 1594
Foxe
    Humfridus Smyth 1605
    Humphrey 1569
    Issabell Turner 1630
    Jesper Conie 1613
    Johanes Irlame 1610
Foxe  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Royle 1616
Frithe
    Anne Greenes 1631
Furth
    Elizabetha Morton 1576
Fyldes
    Elizabeth Wright 1624
    Issabell Landsdall 1628
    John Hope 1617
    Roger Birch 1625
    Roger Williamson 1627
    Thomas Shcoles [sic] 1624
Fylds
    Jana Pollet 1595
    Jona Burie 1589
    Thomas Valentyne 1585
Fyles
    Issabella Wirrall 1593

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Garnett Spouse Year
    Richardus Woodde 1613
Gaskine
    Eliz: Cowape 1593
Gayle
    Richard Williamsone 1565
Gee
    Elizabetha Lawrencsone 1605
    Ellin Edge 1624
    Jane Haughton 1608
    Richard Barlowe 1631
    Thomas Irlam 1618
    William Charleses 1627
    William Derbishire 1630
Geie
    Johannes Thirlwinde 1583
Gerarde
    James Vrmston 1626
Gerrard
    Elizabethe Hope 1615
Gibon
    Elizabeth Birch 1621
Gibson
    Radulphus Ridings 1589
Gilbodie
    Jane Birche 1592
Gilbodye
    Hamletus Newton 1583
Gooden
    Johanes Richardsonne 1609
    John Houlker 1628
    Jona Wright 1589
    Margreta Slade 1586
    Richard Seddon 1625
Goodene
    Helena Widdall 1602
Goodine
    Elizabetha Morte 1602
Goolden
    Edmund Seddon 1617
Goolyffe Spouse Year
    Magret Pendition 1565
Greatcaks
    Edward Meanley 1565
Greaves
    Elena Rider 1575
Greene
    Anne Scholes 1628
    Edward Marshall 1631
Greenehaughe
    Roger Smith 1618
Greenes
    Anne Cowap 1623
    Edmund Frithe 1631
    Ellin Boardman 1619
    John Cowap 1620
Greenhaugh
    Roger Waleworke 1620
Greeues
    Janna Nicolls 1609
    Thomas Irlame 1585
Greggorie
    Richard Barlowe 1631
Greggson
    Susanna Rosscowe 1624
Gregorie
    Cathrena Barlowe 1603
    Elena Comis 1606
    Elizabeth Collenge 1611
    Ellin Parre 1618
    Issabella Ribbee 1591
    Johanes Turner 1589
    Johannes Renshew 1581
    Lawrencius Charlessone 1612
    Robart 1566
Gregory
    Elinora Heywood 1612
Grenhoughe
    Jacobus Ward 1590
Gretorie
    Peeter Ouldam 1618
Greues Spouse Year
    Johanes Butler 1608
Grimshawe
    Anna Radclyffe 1593
Grundie
    Henricus Tonge 1574
    James Smith 1621
    Margret Warde 1565
    William 1569
Grundy
    Adam Seddon 1629
    Anna Lithgo 1603
Grundye
    Hughe Allens 1611
Grymshall
    Nicolaus Loton 1595
Guest
    Custans Haywood 1614
    Elizabeth Clooghe 1625
    Guilielmus Jones 1612
    Job Vallentyne 1622
Guilbodie
    Cathrena Barlow 1597
    Elena Bent 1606
    Elena Mortone 1610
Guilbodye
    Alicea Hardman 1589
Gylessonne
    Charolus Seddon 1574
Gyll
    Anne Worsley 1615
Gylses
    Anne Turner 1615

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hale Spouse Year
    Georgius Howlker 1604
    Henrie Devias 1592
    Richardus Heyward 1581
    Robartus Actone 1602
Hall
    Elizabeth Waleworke 1624
    Mary Nihill 1625
    Mary Pollet 1631
    Robert Sutton 1630
Halle
    Adam Bexwike 1632
    Anne Vallentyne 1617
    Anne Womersley 1624
    Margret Barlow 1621
Halliwell
    Ellin Eckersall 1630
Halseworthe
    Gilbert Jeffison 1623
Hamletsone
    Henricus Bradshew 1595
Hampsone
    Edwardus 1603
    Guilielmus Awene 1609
Hamson
    Edward Awin 1626
    Raphe Johnson 1626
    Robert Lighthouse 1631
    William Worsley 1622
Hamsone
    George 1570
Hanson
    Margeria Watmouthe 1589
Hardman
    Elena Holland 1582
    Elena Drinkwater 1612
    Eliz: Bordman 1577
    Elizabetha Reddforde 1607
    Franciscus Vnsworthe 1609
    Georgius Guilbodye 1589
    Humfrey Tongue 1632
    John Clyfley 1572
    John Burye 1625
    Margreta Sandeforthe 1575
    Margrett Charlsson 1617
    Richard Turner 1593
    Richardus Waleworke 1586
    Richardus Widdall 1605
    Robartus Jamesone 1612
    Thomas Devias 1582
Harison
    Ellenor Wright 1620
Harisone
    Cathrena Yeat 1582
    Joan Morton 1592
    Johanes Pendltone 1593
Harisonne
    Issabella Ogden 1610
Harp
    Henrie Holland 1572
    Sara Valentyne 1606
Harper
    George Pilsworthe 1591
    Johannes Edge 1611
Harrison
    Elizabeth Harrison 1616
    Elizabeth Buckley 1622
    James Harrison 1616
Harrisone
    Helena Savage 1609
    Richardus Widdall 1611
Harrwood
    Issabell Drinkwater 1632
Hartley
    Ellen Morton 1571
Harwood
    Ana Morton 1593
    Ellenor Redforde 1617
    Hamletus Sedon 1589
    Hugo Choughe 1575
    Hugo Roscowe 1590
    Issabella Walker 1613
Harwoode
    Hamnet 1573
Hasleum
    Grace Heaton 1625
    John Drinkwater 1618
    John Ashley 1625
Haughton
    Alicea Tyldsley 1613
    Eliza: Dunsture 1593
    Guilielmus Doson 1583
    Margeria ffayercloughe 1590
    Margreta Robinsone 1593
    Raph Waleworke 1618
    Richard Gee 1608
    ffranchis 1568
    ffransces Holland 1632
Haworth
    Helena Horrich 1601
Haworthe
    Joana Ornbread 1609
Hayghe
    Thomas Seddonn 1615
Hayward
    Anne Walche 1632
    Robert Boardman 1621
Haywood
    James Guest 1614
Haywortt
    Raph Barlow 1616
Healde
    Jane Thomasson 1630
Heaton
    John Hasleum 1625
Hefeld
    Richard Wright 1565
Heffeeld
    Ana Partington 1595
Heffelt
    Joanna Jacson 1576
Heiffeeld
    Alicea Bradshew 1589
    Elizabetha Parren 1613
Heward
    Johanes Awen 1612
    Raphe Knight 1592
Hewarde
    Oliver 1567
Hewet
    William 1570
Hewood
    John Warburton 1612
    William Smyth 1572
Hewoode
    Alicea Hewort 1603
Hewort
    Guilielmus Hewoode 1603
Heworthe
    Johannes Fletcher 1575
Hey
    Alicea Marshe 1582
    Alicea Charlesone 1604
    Alis Cook 1628
Hey  (cont) Spouse Year
    Alisscea Turner 1618
    Anna Turner 1574
    Dorothie Tildesley 1626
    Edmund Crossbie 1620
    Edmundus Bent 1584
    Edmundus Irlame 1590
    Elena Seddon 1585
    Elizabeth Hope 1571
    Elizabetha Hindley 1609
    Ellis Raddley 1630
    Ginet Walworke 1565
    Giyeles 1590
    Henricus Barlowe 1578
    Henricus Spakman 1585
    Jana Norris 1605
    Jana Jones 1606
    Jane Peacke 1618
    Johannes Wroe 1595
    John Partingtone 1593
    John Holland 1622
    Jona Widdall 1612
    Margareta Ridings 1576
    Nicholas Woodd 1610
    Rodgerus Awen 1609
    Thurstane Walwarke 1601
Heye
    Anna Byrch 1606
    Cathrena Wright 1610
    Elena Darbishire 1591
    Eliza: Holland 1593
    Elizabethe Crosse 1607
    Ellin Parre 1619
    Jane Orphewe 1592
Heyward
    Dorothea Hale 1581
    Elizabetha Bent 1603
    Guilielmus Bent 1604
    Johannes Morton 1588
Heywood
    John Gregory 1612
    Margreta Cowape 1593
Higesone
    John Meanlley 1601
Higginbothom
    Raph Huyton 1617
Higginsone
    Ana Lowe 1591
    Cathrena Bradshew 1589
    Issabella Radeclyffe 1605
    Margreta Holland 1606
    Robartus Bradshewe 1593
Higginsonne
    Margreta Wolstencroft 1606
Hill
    Kathrena Thurlwinde 1577
    Thomas Reade 1629
Hilton
    Dorothie Leighe 1618
    Elene Pendleton 1614
    Elizabeth Holland 1629
    Margerie Bradburne 1630
    Margrett Tildesley 1624
    Peter Darbishire 1592
Hiltone
    Elizabeth Bordman 1608
    Elizabetha Reanolds 1612
Hindley
    Adame 1573
    Ginit Millort 1615
    Margeria Waleworke 1612
    Robartus Worsley 1577
    Robartus Wright 1582
    William Hey 1609
Hodginsone
    Margeria Platt 1581
Hodgkinson
    Jane Pearson 1626
Hodgkinsone
    Radulphus Alred 1585
Hogge
    Kathein Smethurst 1617
Holcrofte
    Jeffrey Tonge 1612
    Thomas Bradshew 1586
Holden
    Elizabetha Holland 1608
    Katherin Collier 1626
    Richardus Tonge 1585
Holecrofte
    Joane Smith 1632
    Thomas Ouldam 1631
Holker
    Joana Boidell 1575
    Margreta Wadsworth 1582
Holland
    Alis Derbishire 1621
    Anna Barlow 1605
    Anne Daniell 1632
    Cathrena Alred 1575
    Cathrena Ouldam 1593
    Cislea Partington 1574
    Dionisius Wirrall 1588
    Dionisius Holland 1597
    Elena Pollet 1584
    Elinora Erham 1575
    Elizabeth Hope 1626
    Elizabetha Travis 1591
    Elizabetha Holland 1597
    Ellena Leache 1603
    Elline Newton 1605
    Francisca Coocke 1618
    Franscis Hey 1622
    George Hilton 1629
    Guilelmus Siddall 1576
    Guilielmus Higginsone 1606
    Helena Sharpls 1593
    Helena Smythe 1603
    James Lyme 1617
    Jane Jepson 1619
    Joan Harp 1572
    Johanes Hardman 1582
    Johanes Hulme 1613
    Johannis Peake 1608
    John 1573
    John Sedon 1621
    Jona Johnsonne 1581
    Maria Roscowe 1606
    Oliverus Byrch 1604
    Otho Heye 1593
    Peeter Waleworke 1626
    Raphe Parr 1592
    Richard 1568
    Richard Derbishire 1627
    Richard Haughton 1632
    Richardus Barnes 1589
    Robartus Fearnesyde 1595
    Thomas Bordman 1583
    Thomas Pendlton 1593
    Thomas Diggle 1604
    Thomas Holden 1608
    Thomas Irlam 1622
    Thomas Williamson 1627
    Thomas Boothe 1627
    Thomas Lethwood 1632
Holland  (cont) Spouse Year
    William 1566
    William Lightbowne 1571
    William Vallentyne 1632
    ffrancisca Fildes 1603
Hollande
    Adamas Reddford 1607
    Jane Renshall 1607
    John 1569
    Loranc Brich 1601
    Margret Bradshawe 1620
    Margrett Waleworke 1619
Hollinworthe
    Johanes Parren 1597
    Johannes Seddon 1588
Hollond
    Allis Wryghte 1601
Holt
    Henricus Leache 1609
    Maria Turner 1606
Holte
    Henry Worsley 1623
Hoogh
    Edmund Burie 1616
Hooghe
    Alis Morris 1632
Hoope
    Anna Wright 1576
    Cathrena Butler 1603
    Johannes Taylier 1577
Hooper
    Jona Smith 1601
Hope
    Adam Worsley 1574
    Adamus Lightbowne 1605
    Arthur Hey 1571
    Elizabethe Barlow 1615
    Gracia Asmall 1611
    Henricus Troppe 1585
    Jacobus Ocklesshawe 1593
    James 1573
    James Holland 1626
    Jane Fyldes 1617
    Randle Sweetlove 1601
    Richard Schoales 1629
    Thomas Tonge 1603
    Thomas Gerrard 1615
Hoppwood
    Thomas Williamson 1619
Hopwood
    Edmundus Morte 1586
Hopwoode
    Margret Tonge 1602
Horrich
    Georgius Haworth 1601
Horrockes
    Laurence Rosscowe 1622
Horrocks
    Guilielmus Warburton 1583
    Jona ffayercloughe 1584
Horrwich
    Mary Worthington 1623
Horrwiche
    Thomas Rosscowe 1627
Horwiche
    Elizabetha Thirlwinde 1581
Houlden
    Edmund Eues 1621
    Elizabetha Wharmby 1609
    Elizabetha Chadkerke 1609
    Henry Vrmston 1630
    Peter 1566
    Richardus Partingtone 1604
    Robartus Digle 1590
    Robert Clough 1566
Houldsworth
    Dorothie Stoppard 1618
Houlker
    Elizabeth Gooden 1628
    Laurence Vallentyne 1619
    Laurence Partington 1632
Hoult
    Boothe Smith 1631
Howker
    Alixander Peake 1613
Howlker
    Johana Hale 1604
Howorth
    Dorothie Waleworke 1625
Hughes
    Alicea Dumbell 1576
    John Leatche 1630
Huit
    Robert Debdale 1620
    William Coppocks 1607
    William Roeson 1625
    William Bibie 1625
Huitt
    Edwarde Acton 1607
Hulme
    Adame 1566
    Elena Worsley 1613
    Elizabeth Partington 1626
    George Tetlow 1604
    James Bordman 1592
    Margreta Barlowe 1574
    Maria Holland 1613
    Oliverus Johnson 1578
    Roger Pollard 1625
    William Shawe 1615
Hulton
    Arthurus Chorlton 1593
    Eliza Parr 1593
    Eliza: Wostencroft 1577
    Helena Downes 1584
    Jacobus Thropp 1593
    Richardus Cooke 1597
    Rogerus Jacsonne 1595
    Thomas 1566
Hunt
    Anna Brooke 1608
    John Wirrall 1628
    Sislea Radeclyffe 1605
Hunte
    Richardus Massie 1602
Hurlbut
    William Tongue 1622
Hurst
    Anne Smith 1624
    Guilielmus Johnsone 1613
    Issabella Langshall 1578
    John 1573
    William Bent 1628
Huyton
    Thomasi Higginbothom 1617
Hvet
    Rodger Roscowe 1593
Hvit
    Jona Flylds 1594
Hvite
    Guilielmus Birche 1613
    Robartus Singletone 1605
Hvlton
    Elliszabeth Yong 1601

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Irlam Spouse Year
    Alicia Valentyne 1611
    Anne Parre 1626
    Elizabeth Bradshawe 1617
    Elizabeth Gee 1618
    Ellenor Sorrowcould 1618
    Ellin Renshaw 1618
    Jane Barlowe 1615
    Jane Holland 1622
    John Wirrall 1632
    Maria Partington 1583
Irlam  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Bury 1626
    Thomas 1630
Irlame
    Alixr. Shawe 1608
    Anna Synglton 1587
    Anna Foxe 1610
    Cathrena Robins 1608
    Elena Hey 1590
    Elena Aughtone 1595
    Elena Rothwell 1611
    Elizabetha Backster 1611
Irlame  (cont) Spouse Year
    George Pendltone 1610
    Jana Greeues 1585
    Johanes Bent 1590
    Johannes Mosse 1611
    Maria Smyth 1610
    Richard Smythe 1592
    Richardus Jones 1593
    Thomas Barlowe 1602
    Thomas Pendltone 1610
Jackson Spouse Year
    Dorothie Byrom 1619
    Margret Clifford 1621
    Robert Crofte 1619
    Thomas Rothewell 1618
Jacson
    Elena Roscowe 1578
    Ellen Peele 1572
    Radulphus Heffelt 1576
Jacsone
    Henricus Bradshewe 1582
    Joana Darbishire 1589
    John 1570
Jacsonne
    Cislea Scholes 1604
    Jana Hulton 1595
    Radulphus Bexwicke 1602
    Richardus Scolcrofte 1585
James
    [unnamed] Rothwell 1585
Jameses
    Elizabth Whittell 1616
Jamesone
    Alicea Hardman 1612
    William Yate 1592
Jamessone
    Richard Morton 1592
Janian
    Thomas 1569
Jannie Spouse Year
    Margrett Williamsonne 1615
    Margrett Roasthorne 1616
Jarvis
    Radulophus Sturropp 1610
Jeffison
    Ellin Halseworthe 1623
Jeffreyes
    Elizabeth Deuias 1622
    John Moreton 1619
Jepson
    Adam Holland 1619
    Robartus Ward 1589
Johndaughter
    Joana Wigan 1589
Johns
    William 1566
Johnson
    Clemence Shoales 1624
    Edmunde Coupe 1614
    Elizabeth Hamson 1626
    Francisca Bradley 1606
    George Barlowe 1625
    James Thirlewynd 1626
    Jana Hulme 1578
    Joane Worsley 1625
    John Deuias 1632
    Richard Turner 1624
    Robert Pollet 1620
Johnsone Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Reditt 1607
    Issabella Hurst 1613
    Jarvasius Cooke 1576
    John Barlowe 1608
    Margreta Coliar 1607
    Thomas 1568
Johnsonne
    Anna Renshewe 1605
    Issabella Barlow 1584
    Johannes Holland 1581
    Margreta Whithead 1581
    Oliverus 1576
    Oliverus Turner 1590
    Radulphus Wright 1602
Jollye
    Seathe Wirrall 1595
Jones
    Cathrena Irlame 1593
    Cathrena Guest 1612
    Eliza: Wadsworthe 1577
    Ranulphus Hey 1606
    William Bente 1616

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kashe Spouse Year
    John Bent 1627
Kaye
    James Symn 1624
    John Cheetam 1627
    Richard Accton 1624
Kellsall
    Richard Barlowe 1629
Kemp
    Edward Boardman 1626
Kempe
    Cathrena Bradshewe 1608
Key
    Elizabetha Radeclyffe 1604
Knight Spouse Year
    Ana Pollett 1593
    Anna Asley 1578
    Anna Warburtone 1613
    Elena Bent 1609
    Ellin Rogers 1628
    Helena Heward 1592
    Henry Barlowe 1619
    Jacobus Perin 1584
    Jacobus Awen 1609
    James Bent 1622
    John Parre 1623
    Margrett Barlowe 1627
    Peeter Cooke 1615
Knight  (cont) Spouse Year
    Peeter Awin 1619
    Radulphus Bordman 1593
    Raphe Derbishire 1617
    Richard Moreton 1629
Knott
    John Wirrall 1627
    Richard 1570
Knowles
    Alis Singletonn 1631

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Landsdall Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Worsley 1613
    Johanes Widdall 1576
    Margeria Mather 1609
    Richard 1569
    Richard Fyldes 1628
    Robert Warburton 1614
    Sislea Lethwatt 1608
Langley
    Elizabeth Woodworthe 1571
Langshall
    Issabella Lawrencsonn 1574
    Johannes Hurst 1578
Langshawe
    Hugh Wilkinson 1624
Langton
    Ann Bexwicke 1572
Langtone
    Ellena Coliar 1611
    Issabella Scholes 1608
    Maria Bradshewe 1607
Lankshale
    Hugh Cooke [?] 1607
Lanpley [Laupley]
    Thomas 1571
Lathome
    Dorothea Swindells 1612
    Nicolaus Whithead 1610
Lawrencsone
    Robartus Gee 1605
Lawrencsonn
    Nicolaus Langshall 1574
Leach
    Robartus Widdall 1574
Leache
    Alicea Emersone 1613
    Issabella Holt 1609
    Richardus Holland 1603
    Robartus Partingtone 1612
Leatche
    Anne Hughes 1630
Leche
    John 1569
Lee Spouse Year
    Elena Cowape 1606
    Jana Seddone 1608
    Richardus Partington 1613
Leiche
    Nicolas 1568
Leighe
    Edmudus Cooke 1593
    Franscis Birche 1622
    Jacobus Cowape 1583
    John Sergant 1566
    Robert Hilton 1618
Lether
    Anne Assley 1624
Lethwate
    Hugo Bordmane 1603
Lethwatt
    Gualfridus Landsdall 1608
    Katherin Fayercloughe 1620
    Margrett Boardman 1628
Lethwood
    Elizabeth Holland 1632
Leuer
    Ginit Neeld 1627
Lighbowne
    Syslea Williamsone 1590
Lightboune
    John Pollet 1622
    Thomas Woollsencrofte 1619
Lightbowne
    Alicea Wodd 1583
    Alixr. Seddon 1612
    Eliza: Eccarsall 1584
    Ginet Holland 1571
    Johanes Ridings 1585
    Johanne Hope 1605
    Margerie Fletcher 1591
    Richardus Olyffe 1584
    Thomas Bradshew 1602
Lighthouse
    Anne Hamson 1631
Lightowlers
    Guilielmus Batte 1589
Lightowlers  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Mason 1566
Lightowne
    Elizabetha Russell 1608
Lingart
    Elizabetha Bradshewe 1587
    Thomas Manne 1588
Linggartt
    Edmund Turner 1629
    Thomas Pollet 1629
Litherland
    Johanes Bordman 1574
    Margreta Taylior 1608
Lithgo
    Gualfridus Grundy 1603
Livsey
    John 1568
Loe
    Alicea Partingtonne 1612
    Anthonius Valentyne 1613
Lommas
    Alicia Vrmston 1601
Longton
    Kathren Sale 1609
Loton
    Eliza: Grymshall 1595
Lowe
    Ellin Shellmerdyne 1628
    Jacobus Crooke 1581
    Jacobus Higginsone 1591
    James Birtch 1622
    John Woodward 1624
    John Widall 1627
    Katherin Barlowe 1627
Lowes
    William 1570
Lyme
    Joane Holland 1617

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Makant Spouse Year
    Randle Bradshawe 1631
Man
    Elizabeth Schoales 1616
    Elizabeth Tongue 1632
Manne
    Margreta Lingart 1588
Marecrofte
    Anne Rosscow 1616
    James Taylier 1625
    Margrett Boardman 1622
    Maria Bordman 1613
Marsh
    Alicea Chedocke 1595
    Egidius Smyth 1613
    James Barne 1624
    Johannes Warberton 1574
Marshall
    Ellin Greene 1631
Marshe
    Alicea Birche 1613
    Elizabetha Farnworth 1608
    Jacobus Hey 1582
    Johanes Walkden 1613
    John Newtone 1571
    Nicholas Reddit 1622
    Richard Collieer 1627
Martine
    Jona Street 1612
Martland
    Richardus Twist 1589
Mason
    Anna Burie 1574
    Bridgett Platt 1628
    Joane Lightowlers 1566
Masonne
    Guilielmus Partingtone 1595
Massie
    Elizabetha Hunte 1602
    Thomas 1566
Mather
    Alicea Ouldam 1574
    Ana Thomassonne 1585
    Ana Mort 1610
    Cathrena Barlow 1575
    Elizabeth Seddon 1632
    Elizeus Landsdall 1609
Mather  (cont) Spouse Year
    Peter 1567
    Radulphus Olyffe 1594
    Radulphus Peele 1600
    Thomas 1566
Mayler
    Margrett Bent 1621
Meanley
    Anna Scholes 1581
    Cathrena Burie 1604
    Elena Shoughsmythe 1606
    Elizabeth Greatcaks 1565
    Helena Edmundsone 1608
    Hugh 1566
    Letis Rothwell 1571
    Margareta Bradshawe 1576
    Margret Tildesley 1630
    Rappe Robartsone 1601
    Thomas Pilsworth 1571
    Thomas 1573
    Thomas 1576
Meanlley
    Allis Higesone 1601
Mee
    Emma Rodgersone 1603
    Joanna Wilcoke 1603
Millatt
    Elen Crosbye 1614
    Elena Taylior 1613
    Issabella Barlow 1611
Millort
    Hamlet Hindley 1615
Milnes
    Hugo Thomasdaughter 1600
Moreton
    Elizabeth Knight 1629
    John Turton 1620
    Katherin Jeffreyes 1619
    Myles Assley 1628
    Raphe Vrmston 1619
    William Woolsencroft 1624
    William Wright 1625
Morris
    Elizabetha Seddon 1588
    Richard Hooghe 1632
Mort
    Arnoldus Barlowe 1577
    Cathrena Roscow 1589
Mort  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Nedome 1589
    Ginit Newton 1627
    Henrie 1566
    James 1570
    Lawrentius Mather 1610
Morte
    Edmundus Platt 1602
    Edmundus Goodine 1602
    Elena Smyth 1584
    Eliza: Hopwood 1586
    Margerie Tyldesley 1565
Morton
    Edvardus Turner 1584
    Elizabetha Heyward 1588
    George Asmall 1565
    Helena Roscowe 1588
    Helena Berloe 1601
    Jane Jamessone 1592
    John Hartley 1571
    John Harisone 1592
    Margeria Crosbie 1583
    Margreta Roscow 1594
    Ralph 1566
    Richardus Bent 1588
    Rodgerus Furth 1576
    William Harwood 1593
Mortone
    George 1568
    Issabella Darbishire 1604
    Jacobus Guilbodie 1610
Mortt
    Elizabeth Diggle 1617
Mosley
    Nicholas Cooke 1630
Mosse
    Jacobus Baxter 1612
    Jana Irlame 1611
    William Awine 1566
Munks
    Alicea Barlow 1605
Musson
    Henery Slater 1631
Mustard
    Jacobus Walkden 1582

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nayler Spouse Year
    Margret Worsley 1622
Nedom
    Ellen Birche 1571
Nedome
    Hugo Mort 1589
Needome
    Margrata Bordman 1608
    Thomas Awen 1584
Neeld
    Christopher Leuer 1627
Newton
    Edvardus ffoxe 1613
Newton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Humffrey Mort 1627
    John Crossbie 1615
    Jona Gilbodye 1583
    Thomas Holland 1605
Newtone
    Elena Rider 1608
    Isabell Marshe 1571
    Johanes Smetherst 1609
Nicolls
    Johannes Greeues 1609
Nightingale
    Anne Belfeilde 1621
Nihill Spouse Year
    Hughe Hall 1625
Norris
    Johannes Hey 1605
Nowell
    Robartus Widdall 1611
    Thomas Partington 1584
    Thomas Sutton 1603
Ocklesshawe Spouse Year
    Eliz: Hope 1593
Ogden
    Robartus Harisonne 1610
Oggden
    Alice Crompton 1632
Oliue
    Randle Edge 1624
Olyffe
    Jona Mather 1594
    Margreta Lightbowne 1584
Olyue
    Anne Smith 1618
Orley
    Edvardus Byrche 1586
Ormchaw
    John Broxap 1631
Ornbread Spouse Year
    Petrus Haworthe 1609
Orphew
    Ana Whittle 1607
Orphewe
    Joan Sharpls 1591
    Margareta Acton 1574
    William Heye 1592
Osborne
    Phillip Vallentyne 1625
Ouldam
    Ailxr. Holland 1593
    Alixander Mather 1574
    Anne Gretorie 1618
    Anne Holecrofte 1631
    George Downes 1624
    Iissabell Peacke 1618
Ouldam  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Shawe 1618
    Thomas Wilburne 1582
Ouldame
    Adam 1573
    Ana Smythe 1597
    Anna Rosone 1613
    Elizabetha Wolstencrofte 1606
    Hugo Byrche 1581
    Robartus Pendlton 1588
    Thomas Bradshe 1571
Ouldham
    Thomas Boardman 1614

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Pare Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Tonge 1574
Parin
    Richard Burie 1616
Parker
    Ellin Chorleton 1622
    Thomas Browne 1581
Parr
    Alicea Roscow 1591
    Elline Holland 1592
    Georgius Acton 1605
    Guilbartus Valentyne 1602
    Hugo Valentyne 1602
    John 1567
    Oliverus Wright 1610
    William Hulton 1593
Parre
    Alisscea Bent 1618
    Anne Pollet 1629
    Elizabeth Knight 1623
    Joana Wright 1602
    John Bradshawe 1621
    Oliverus Heye 1619
    Thurstan Irlam 1626
    William Gregorie 1618
Parren
    Anna Prescot 1595
    Anna Hollinworthe 1597
    Anna Ashtone 1606
    Elena Stocke 1610
    Johannes Barlow 1595
    Johannes Heiffeeld 1613
    Raphe Robinsone 1593
Parsivall
    Robartus Bradshawe 1607
Partington
    Anne Smith 1622
    Cathrena Pendlburie 1589
    Elena Lee 1613
    Elizabeth Houlker 1632
    Ellin Shawe 1624
    Geffrey 1573
    Guilielmus Westbie 1605
    Helen Turton 1572
    Hughe Coocke 1619
    Issabell Warburton 1621
    Issabella Edge 1575
    James Hulme 1626
    Jana Widdall 1575
    Jana Nowell 1584
    Jinit Bridge 1623
    Johanes Heffeeld 1595
    Johannes Holland 1574
    John Derbishire 1628
    Lambert Vallentyne 1624
    Lawrentius Irlam 1583
    Margret Taylior 1571
    Robartus Rauffs 1589
    Thomas 1569
    Thomas Bordman 1588
    Thomas Barlowe 1624
    Thomas Wardleworth 1631
    William Darbishe 1565
Partingtone
    Anna Wroe 1608
    Cathrena Leache 1612
    Elena Smythe 1581
    Elena Masonne 1595
    Eliza: Hey 1593
    Elizabetha Tonge 1577
    Elizabetha [blank] 1605
    Elizabetha Partingtone 1609
Partingtone  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellena Houlden 1604
    Issabella Tonge 1581
    Johanes Sandersone 1611
    Johannes Darbishire 1603
    Maria Dosone 1611
    Radulphus Partingtone 1609
    Robartus Billinge 1595
Partingtonn
    Letis Williamson 1624
Partingtonne
    Cathrena Bradshewe 1610
    Johannes Loe 1612
Peack
    William Taylier 1630
Peacke
    Ellenor Peele 1618
    James Hey 1618
    Joane Renshaw 1618
    Richard Ouldam 1618
    Thurstan Tildesley 1608
Peak
    Guilielmus Coliar 1575
Peake
    Elizabetha Holland 1608
    Elizabetha Howker 1613
    Jane Smith 1628
    John Erlame 1591
    Margreta Edge 1613
    Richardus Cheshire 1584
Pearson
    Edmund Hodgkinson 1626
Peele
    Anna Mather 1600
    John Jacson 1572
    Margreta Scholes 1588
    Thomas Peacke 1618
    Thomas Bowker 1625
Pellone [or Pelloue]
    Thomas Bradshewe 1608
Pelton
    Adam Whirro 1589
Pendition
    Thomas Goolyffe 1565
Pendlburie
    Jana Williamsone 1590
    Rodger Partington 1589
Pendleberie
    Roger Waleworke 1615
Pendleton
    Raphe Birch 1630
    Robert Hilton 1614
    Thomas Vallentyne 1623
Pendletonn
    Jane Dunsture 1619
Pendlone
    Elizebetha Tonge 1611
Pendlton
    Alicea Bradshew 1592
    Edward 1568
    Eliz: Holland 1593
    Guilielmus Ashton 1583
    Joana Ouldame 1588
    Margret Benison 1572
Pendltone
    Cathrena Tonge 1611
    Elizabeth Irlame 1610
    Elizabeth Irlame 1610
    Helena Harisone 1593
    Jana Shacrosse 1582
Peres
    Anne Turner 1632
Perin
    Jona Knight 1584
Perine Spouse Year
    Johanes Cowape 1584
Persiuall
    Elizabeth Battersbie 1618
Pickeringe
    Elizabeth Tongue 1625
Pilkintone
    Adams Smyth 1581
Pilsworth
    Ales Meanley 1571
Pilsworthe
    Alicea Siddall 1578
    Elena Harper 1591
    Johannes Smythe 1586
    M: Barlowe 1582
Pinington
    Richard Pollet 1630
Plate
    Elliszabeth Worsleye 1601
Platt
    Andreas Hodginsone 1581
    Elena Alred 1612
    Elizabetha Morte 1602
    Ellin Derbishire 1620
    George Mason 1628
    George Whithead 1632
    Johannes 1602
Plumme
    Vrian Barlow 1632
Pollard
    Ellin Hulme 1625
    Guilielmus Chetame 1597
Pollet
    Ales Tyldsley 1578
    Alicea Pollet 1605
    Elizabeth Johnson 1620
    Elizabeth Brooke 1621
    Elizabeth Lightboune 1622
    Ellin Cooke 1627
    Ellin Rosscowe 1629
    Ginit Collier 1626
    Ginit Linggartt 1629
    Guilielmus Fylds 1595
    Hughe Riggbie 1632
    Issabell Pinington 1630
    Jacobus Pollet 1605
    James Warburton 1622
    John 1570
    John Drinkwater 1617
    John Parre 1629
    Jona Cooke 1574
    Margrett Bradshawe 1625
    Richard Hall 1631
    Thomas Worsley 1578
    Thomas Holland 1584
    Thomas Fayreclooghe 1615
    William Cliueley 1625
Pollett
    Johanes Knight 1593
Pomfret
    Phillip 1567
Prescot
    Johanes Parren 1595
Prescott
    John Awin 1627
    Ralphe 1567
Prestwiche
    Thomas Vallentyne 1614
Proudlove
    Robart 1566

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Radcliffe Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Tettlaw 1631
Radclyffe
    Alicea Bradshewe 1593
    John Grimshawe 1593
Raddley
    Mary Hey 1630
Radeclyffe
    Cathrena Brooke 1581
    Edmunde Bradshew 1571
    Henricus Key 1604
    Jacobus Higginsone 1605
    Johanes Hunt 1605
    John 1569
Ramell
    John Seddon 1607
Raphes
    Margrett Widall 1616
Ratcliffe
    Elizabeh Benitson 1625
Ratclyffe
    Robart 1567
Rauffs
    Issabella Partington 1589
Ravold
    Robart Edge 1583
Reade
    Ellin Hill 1629
    Johannes Rothwell 1609
Reanolds
    Lacklyne Hiltone 1612
Reddford
    Joane Hollande 1607
Reddforde
    Robartus Hardman 1607
Reddit
    Alis Marshe 1622
Redford
    Elizabetha Barlow 1605
    Jacobus 1582
    Margreta Drinkwater 1610
Redforde
    Thomas Harwood 1617
Rediche
    Rodger Devius 1571
Reditt
    Ana Brabine 1604
    Henricus Johnsone 1607
Renshall
    Rappe Bagueleye 1601
    William Hollande 1607
Renshaw
    James Peacke 1618
    William Irlam 1618
Renshew
    Joana Smythe 1595
    Jona Gregorie 1581
Renshewe
    Henricus Johnsonne 1605
Ribbee Spouse Year
    Peter Gregorie 1591
Richardaughter
    Jenet Worsley 1575
Richards
    John Birch 1612
Richardson
    Richard Barlowe 1607
Richardsonne
    Jana Gooden 1609
Rider
    Randelus Greaves 1575
    Ranulphus Newtone 1608
Ridgwithe
    Elena Wilsone 1611
    Thomas Smithe 1632
Ridings
    Issabella Wadsworthe 1605
    Johannes Hey 1576
    Margeria Gibson 1589
    Maria Lightbowne 1585
Riggbie
    Mary Pollet 1632
Riggley
    Marie Smith 1616
Rile
    Hugh Bradshewe 1571
Roasthorne
    Edwarde Jannie 1616
Robartson
    George Walwork 1565
Robartsone
    Ellena Taylior 1608
    Marie Meanley 1601
    Richardus Acton 1605
Robartsonne
    Thomas 1566
Robins
    John Irlame 1608
Robinson
    Jane Drinkwater 1615
    Thomas Barlowe 1614
Robinsone
    Issabella Parren 1593
    Johanes Haughton 1593
Robinsonne
    Edmundus Worsley 1576
    Guilielmus Bradshewe 1604
Rodgersone
    Petrus Mee 1603
Roeson
    Anne Huit 1625
Rogers
    Thomas Knight 1628
Rogersone
    Robartus Roscowe 1610
Rohdes
    Richard Feildinge 1627
Roile
    Roger 1566
Roile  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Scholes 1603
    Thomas Awene 1603
Rolinsone
    Thurstanus Asmall 1604
Rolinsonne
    Nicholas 1568
Roscow
    Cathrena Darbishire 1586
    Hugo Parr 1591
    Hugo Morton 1594
    James Collier 1616
    Oliverus Bradshaw 1604
    Thomas Mort 1589
Roscowe
    Alicea Hvet 1593
    Elena Harwood 1590
    Elinora Cromton 1576
    George Edge 1593
    Georgius Holland 1606
    Guilielmus Morton 1588
    Joan Valentyne 1592
    Joana Rogersone 1610
    Joana Worthingtone 1613
    Margeria Valentyne 1584
    Thomas Jacson 1578
Rosone
    John Dicsone 1591
    Richardus Ouldame 1613
Rosscow
    Peeter Marecrofte 1616
Rosscowe
    Ellin Horrockes 1622
    Ellin Vallentyne 1629
    Gyles Pollet 1629
    Joane Horrwiche 1627
    John Greggson 1624
Rothewell
    Sara Jackson 1618
Rothwell
    Adamus James 1585
    Alicea Reade 1609
    Alicea Woodward 1611
    Cathrena Asley 1589
    Egidius Irlame 1611
    Eliza: Seddon 1592
    Nicolas Meanley 1571
Royle
    Margrett Foxe 1616
    Thomas Barlow 1632
Russell
    Elizabeth Dickonson 1629
    Johannes Lightowne 1608
Rydeings
    Emme Cooke 1614
Rydinges
    Elizabeth Tongue 1623

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sale Spouse Year
    Hamletus Longton 1609
    Raphe Batersbie 1624
Sandeforthe
    Jacobus Hardman 1575
Sanderson
    Anne Tyldesley 1615
    Richard 1570
    Richard Waleworke 1626
Sandersone
    Elizabetha Partingtone 1611
Sanndersone
    Elena Tyldsleye 1611
Saundersone
    Guilielmus Chetame 1590
    Margeria Bordman 1613
Savage
    Jacobus Harrisone 1609
Schoales
    Anne Accton 1621
    Dorothie Hope 1629
    Ginit Waleworke 1631
    John Man 1616
    Myles Bullinge 1627
    Thomas Adkinson 1626
Scholes
    Anna Roile 1603
    Cathrena Dixsone 1606
    Christopherus Peele 1588
    Christopherus Bradshewe 1614
    Edmudus Andrew 1589
    John Turner 1590
    John Tyldsley 1591
    John Greene 1628
    Richardus Jacsonne 1604
    Richardus Widdall 1609
    Sislea Chapman 1595
    Thomas Meanley 1581
    Thomas Langtone 1608
    Thomas Seddon 1613
Schowfeld
    Richard Bordman 1592
Scolcrofte
    [unnamed] Jacsonne 1585
Scoles
    Elena Byrch 1609
Scott
    Elizabeth Wood 1617
    Jana Bealye 1584
Sear
    Awin Woodwarde 1618
Seddon
    Abram Tongue 1624
    Alicea Warberton 1604
    Alicea Darbishire 1605
    Alis Gooden 1625
    Alis Grundy 1629
    Anna ffyles 1578
    Cisly Wirrall 1571
    Elen Wroe 1615
    Elixabetha Scholes 1613
    Elizabeth Ramell 1607
    Elizabeth Bradshawe 1607
    Elizabeth Cowape 1617
    Elizabetha Lightbowne 1612
    Elizabethe Cowape 1572
    Henery Mather 1632
    Joana Gylessonne 1574
    Margareta Digle 1575
    Maria Hollinworthe 1588
    Mary Goolden 1617
    Michaelis ffilds 1602
    Michaell Rothwell 1592
    Nicolas 1570
    Olliuer Turner 1631
    Pillippus Hey 1585
    Robartus Morris 1588
    Thomas Ardron 1576
    Thomas Bordman 1594
Seddone
    Elena Burie 1606
    Robartus Lee 1608
Seddonn
    Issabell Hayghe 1615
Sedon
    Adam Baguley 1590
    Anna Darbishire 1593
    Anne Vallentyne 1620
    Elena Harwood 1589
    George Wirrall 1625
    Issabell Holland 1621
    Jane Waleworke 1607
Sergant Spouse Year
    Margerie Leighe 1566
Shacrosse
    Hugo Pendltone 1582
Shalcrosse
    John 1567
Sharples
    Fardinando Birche 1619
Sharpls
    Christopher Orphewe 1591
    Richardus Holland 1593
Sharrat
    Alis Smith 1629
Shawe
    Alicea Irlame 1608
    Fardinando Ouldam 1618
    Jane Hulme 1615
    Joanna Drinkwater 1590
    John Awyn 1602
    Jona Smythe 1585
    Richard 1573
    ffranscis Partington 1624
Shcoles [sic]
    Anne Fyldes 1624
Shellmerdyne
    George Lowe 1628
Shelmerdyne
    Eliza: Byrche 1585
    Margreta Woddword 1583
Sheppard
    Cathrena Digle 1605
    Jana Warburton 1586
Shoales
    Robert Johnson 1624
Shoughsmythe
    Henricus Meanley 1606
Showcrosse
    Issabell Smith 1617
Showsmyth
    Margreta Smyth 1590
Siddall
    Elena Holland 1576
    Johannes Pilsworthe 1578
Sindrels
    Richardus Burckell 1590
Singletone
    Elinora Hvite 1605
Singletonn
    Christopher Knowles 1631
Skipton
    Elizabeth Byrd 1571
    Richard Derbishire 1631
Slade
    Johanes Bordman 1589
    Thomas 1573
    Thomas Gooden 1586
Slater
    Elizabeth Musson 1631
Slighe
    Margrett Vallentyne 1626
Smethers
    Alicea Valentyne 1576
Smetherst
    Elizabetha Newtone 1609
Smethurst
    Roger Hogge 1617
Smite
    John Barllowe 1601
Smith
    Alixr. Hooper 1601
    Anne Bradshawe 1627
    Anne Taylier 1632
    Arnold Tildesley 1625
    Edmund Riggley 1616
    Elizabeth Greenehaughe 1618
    Elizabeth Drinkwater 1632
    George Peake 1628
    Hamlet Holecrofte 1632
    Jinit Grundie 1621
    John Sharrat 1629
    John Hoult 1631
    Katherin Tounge 1616
    Margret Wright 1621
    Raphe Partington 1622
    Richard Waleworke 1627
    Richard Edge 1632
    Robert Showcrosse 1617
    Thomas Olyue 1618
    Thomas Drinkwater 1619
    Thomas Clifton 1627
    William Hurst 1624
    William Coocke 1627
    Willmus Eckersley 1601
Smithe Spouse Year
    Joane Ridgwithe 1632
    Margrett Woodwarde 1616
Smyth
    Ann Hewood 1572
    Anna Smythe 1611
    Dorothea Foxe 1605
    Elizabetha Marsh 1613
    Ellena Worsley 1610
    Georgius Morte 1584
    Georgius Showsmyth 1590
    Hamletus 1574
    James Tayliar 1572
    Joana Crosbie 1588
    Johannes Erlame 1593
    John Digle 1572
    Margret Charlessone 1602
    Margreta Pilkintone 1581
    Nicolaus Wright 1593
    Radulphus Irlame 1610
    Robart 1573
    Thomas Wadiworthe 1604
    William Valentyne 1566
Smythe
    Adamus Holland 1603
    Alicea Colear 1578
    Ane Irlame 1592
    Ellena Clare 1608
    Guilielmus Ensworthe 1585
    Hamnet Warburton 1592
    Helena Alred 1590
    Jacobus Partingtone 1581
    Jacobus Ouldame 1597
    James Bury 1614
    Johanes Withington 1585
    Johanes Renshew 1595
    Margeria Pilsworthe 1586
    Raphe 1568
    Richard Cooke 1593
    Richardus Batt 1584
    Richardus Turner 1585
    Richardus Shawe 1585
    Richardus Widdall 1590
    Robart 1570
    Robartus Bent 1581
    Rodger 1573
    Thomas Wadsworthe 1588
    Thomas Smyth 1611
Sneade
    Raphe Downes 1629
Sorrowcould
    James Irlam 1618
Spakeman
    Thomas Alred 1621
Spakman
    Alicea Hey 1585
    Eliza: Clyfley 1593
    Rodgerus Darbishire 1593
Stadishe
    Robartus Valentyne 1611
Standley
    George 1569
Stocke
    Robartus Parren 1610
Stones
    William Coocke 1623
Stoppard
    Thomas Houldsworth 1618
Street
    Richardus Martine 1612
Sturropp
    Jona Jarvis 1610
Sturrupp
    Guilielmus Chapman 1590
Sutherne
    Johannes Cooke 1610
    Margrett Vallentyne 1627
Sutton
    Anne Hall 1630
    Jana Nowell 1603
Sweetlove
    George 1570
    Jane Hope 1601
Swindells
    Johannes Lathome 1612
Symn
    Katherin Kaye 1624
Synglton
    Richardus Irlame 1587

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tayler Spouse Year
    Roger Vallentyne 1626
Tayliar
    Elizabeth Smyth 1572
Taylier
    Alis Marecrofte 1625
    Anne Collier 1628
    Elizabetha Hoope 1577
    John Barnes 1617
    Marie Peack 1630
    Robert Smith 1632
Taylior
    Hughe Partington 1571
    Hugo Robartsone 1608
    Jacobus Wright 1577
    Jacobus Tyldsley 1602
    Johanes Worsley 1610
    Johannes Litherland 1608
    Robartus Baguley 1594
    Rodgerus 1576
    Roger Cowap 1618
    Thomas Millatt 1613
Tetlow
    Anna Hulme 1604
Tettlaw
    Edmund Radcliffe 1631
Thirlewynd
    Joane Johnson 1626
Thirlwind
    Elizabetha Awen 1583
Thirlwinde
    Elizabetha Geie 1583
    Ellen Cooke 1571
    Margreta Waleworke 1608
    Nicolaus Dudsone 1576
    Rodgerus Cheshire 1574
    Thomas Widdow 1571
    Thomas Horwiche 1581
Thomasdaughter
    Letis Milnes 1600
Thomasone
    Alicea Dosone 1590
Thomasson
    Guilielmus Eccarsall 1574
    Hughe Healde 1630
    Richardus Valentyne 1575
Thomassonne
    Thomas Mather 1585
Thropp
    Eliz: Hulton 1593
Thurlwinde
    Richardus Hill 1577
Tildesley
    Elizabeth Edge 1619
    Ellin Whitlegge 1625
    Ellin Smith 1625
    Ellin Carringtonn 1628
Tildesley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Em Peacke 1608
    George Meanley 1630
    Henry Waleworke 1631
    James Williamson 1622
    Thomas Edge 1616
    Thomas Hilton 1624
    Thomas Hey 1626
Tomson
    Thomas 1569
Tonge
    Alicea Hope 1603
    Elinora Barlow 1605
    Eliza: Asmall 1593
    Elizeus Worsley 1604
    Henricus Partingtone 1577
    Henricus Darbishire 1593
    Henricus Pendltone 1611
    Henricus Pendlone 1611
    Henrie 1566
    Issabella Grundie 1574
    Jacobus Partingtone 1581
    Jana Holcrofte 1612
    Johannes Byrch 1578
    John 1573
    Margret Coliar 1572
    Margreta Holden 1585
    Petrus Pare 1574
    Petrus Bordman 1605
    Robarte Hopwoode 1602
    Robartus Burie 1592
    Thomas Darbishire 1602
Tongue
    Alis Alred 1625
    Anne Hurlbut 1622
    Dorothie Seddon 1624
    Dorothie Tongue 1631
    Elizabeth Eckersley 1624
    Elizabeth Hardman 1632
    George Pickeringe 1625
    Henery Tongue 1631
    James Man 1632
    Jane Derbishire 1632
    Katherin Collier 1632
    Richard Rydinges 1623
    Robert Widall 1625
Toppinge
    Edward Vallentyne 1617
Tounge
    Alisscea Elcocke 1618
    Richard Smith 1616
Trafford
    Phillippus Dikons 1583
Trafforde
    Anne Woodwarde 1627
Trauis
    John Alred 1621
Travis
    Alicea Chourton 1590
Travis  (cont) Spouse Year
    Guilielmus Warburtone 1607
    Johannes Waleworke 1605
    Thomas Holland 1591
Troppe
    Anna Hope 1585
Turner
    Adam Drinkwater 1632
    Alice Linggartt 1629
    Dorothea Scholes 1590
    Elizabeth Seddon 1631
    Gillielmus Wright 1583
    Helena Hardman 1593
    Joana Byrch 1590
    Joana Johnsonne 1590
    Johanes Holt 1606
    Johannes Hey 1574
    John Foxe 1630
    John Peres 1632
    Jona Morton 1584
    Jona Smythe 1585
    Katherin Johnson 1624
    Margreta Gregorie 1589
    Thomas Dunsture 1617
    Thomas Hey 1618
    William Gylses 1615
Turton
    Anne Moreton 1620
    William Partington 1572
Turtone
    Edgidius [blank] 1609
Twist
    Dorithe Wilson 1566
    Joana Martland 1589
Twiste
    Lawrencius Bordman 1585
Tyldesley
    Thomas Morte 1565
    Thurstan Sanderson 1615
Tyldsley
    Ana Scholes 1591
    Anna Barlowe 1574
    Anna Darbishire 1611
    Cathrena Taylior 1602
    Eliz: Chetame 1582
    Elizabetha Dudsone 1602
    Jacobus ffyles 1578
    John Pollet 1578
    Petrus Cromptone 1607
    Thomas Edge 1584
    Thomas Haughton 1613
Tyldsleye
    Johanes Sanndersone 1611
    Rodgeus Bradshewe 1586
Tyldsly
    Joana Cooke 1604

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Valentyne Spouse Year
    Ales Smyth 1566
    Alicia Stadishe 1611
    George 1569
    Guilielmus Irlam 1611
    Helena Widdall 1584
    Helena Parr 1602
    Issabella Fylds 1585
    Jana Parr 1602
    Johana Loe 1613
    Johanes Roscowe 1584
    Johanna Farnworth 1608
    Johannes Boores 1605
    Jona Einsworthe 1593
    Margerie Thomasson 1575
    Nicholaus Smethers 1576
    Randle Harp 1606
    Richard Roscowe 1592
    Richard Cooke 1604
Valentyne  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas 1570
    William Cowpe 1592
Vallentyne
    Alis Partington 1624
    Elizabeth Osborne 1625
    Ellin Holland 1632
    Em Tayler 1626
    George Sutherne 1627
    Issabell Toppinge 1617
    Issabell Bancrofte 1624
    Jane Pendleton 1623
    John Slighe 1626
    Katherin Houlker 1619
    Laurence Halle 1617
    Margret Prestwiche 1614
    Margret Guest 1622
    Peeter Dixson 1630
    Richard Sedon 1620
    Thomas Rosscowe 1629
Vnsworth Spouse Year
    Abrahamus Barlowe 1605
    Jacobus Couldaw 1575
Vnsworthe
    Ellena Hardman 1609
Vosse
    Johannes Worsley 1577
Vriansone
    Rodge 1570
Vrmston
    Ellin Gerarde 1626
    Jane Brooke 1632
    Joane Boardman 1619
    Margrett Houlden 1630
    Marie Moreton 1619
    Willmus Lommas 1601
Vrmstone
    Alicea Cleyton 1604

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Wadiworthe Spouse Year
    Margeria Smyth 1604
Wadsworth
    Richardus Holker 1582
Wadsworthe
    Cathrena Smythe 1588
    Elizabeth Bradshawe 1627
    Elline Waleworke 1615
    Hamlettus Jones 1577
    Lenardus Ridings 1605
    Margareta Drinkwater 1576
Walche
    William Hayward 1632
Waleworke
    Alice Holland 1626
    Alis Greenhaugh 1620
    Alis Sanderson 1626
    Anne Pendleberie 1615
    Edmunde Sedon 1607
    Elinora Travis 1605
    Ellenor Tildesley 1631
    Francisca Haughton 1618
    George Barne 1623
    Ginit Smith 1627
    Guilielmus Thirlwinde 1608
    Gyles Hall 1624
    Henricus Davie 1611
    Henry Howorth 1625
    Jacobus Bordman 1585
    James Bradshewe 1591
    James Schoales 1631
    Jana Hardman 1586
    Joane Williamson 1623
    Joane Williamson 1632
    Maria Boulton 1597
    Peter Williamsone 1590
    Richard Wilson 1617
    Roger Wadsworthe 1615
    Thomas Damport 1581
    Thomas Hollande 1619
    Thurstanus Hindley 1612
Walkden
    Elizabetha Marshe 1613
    Henricus Carsleye 1604
    Margreta Mustard 1582
Walker
    Jacobus Harwood 1613
    John Wroe 1592
Walwarke
    Cisley Hey 1601
Walwork
    Elizabeth Robartson 1565
Walworke
    Egigidius Billine 1583
    James Hey 1565
Walworthe
    John 1573
Warberton
    Elinora Marsh 1574
    Guilielmus Worsley 1574
    Thomas Seddon 1604
Warburton
    Amria Horrocks 1583
    Ane Hewood 1612
    Dorothe Smythe 1592
    Dorothie Pollet 1622
    Edwardus Sheppard 1586
    Elen Landsdall 1614
    Eline Warburton 1592
    Eliza: Whitledge 1586
    Elizabetha Cawdrey 1611
    Elline Boardman 1615
    Hamlet Warburton 1592
    John Birche 1607
    Judith Ditchfeild 1631
    Thomas Partington 1621
    Thomas Birche 1632
    William Asmall 1614
Warburtone
    Jana Travis 1607
    Johanes Knight 1613
Ward
    Elizabetha Grenhoughe 1590
    Margreta Jepson 1589
Warde
    Hughe 1567
    William Grundie 1565
Wardleworth
    Elizabeth Woodward 1631
    Elizabeth Partington 1631
Warmisham
    Ane Bradeshawe 1601
Warton
    Issabella Bodkinge 1574
Watmouthe
    Jacobus Hanson 1589
Westbie
    Alicea Partington 1605
Wharmby
    Robart Houlden 1609
Whirro
    Sibbila Pelton 1589
Whithead
    Anne Platt 1632
    Ginetta Lathome 1610
    Simione Johnsonne 1581
Whitledge
    Rodgerus Warburton 1586
Whitlegge
    Roger Tildesley 1625
Whittell Spouse Year
    Robert Jameses 1616
Whitticar
    John 1568
Whitticare
    Guilielmus Bradsheye 1608
Whittle
    Robartus Orphew 1607
Widall
    Alice Lowe 1627
    Alis Boardman 1624
    Imin Tongue 1625
    Jane Bibie 1619
    Thomas Raphes 1616
Widdall
    Alicea Smythe 1590
    Cathrena Leach 1574
    Dorethe Bibbie 1565
    Dorothea Scholes 1609
    Issabell Edge 1618
    Jacobus Valentyne 1584
    Jacobus Burton 1589
    Johanes Hey 1612
    Margeria Hardman 1605
    Margreta Harrisone 1611
    Margreta Nowell 1611
    Petrus Goodene 1602
    Richard Edge 1572
    Sislea Landsdall 1576
    Thomas Partington 1575
    Thomas Darbishire 1585
    William Boulton 1572
Widdow
    Elizabeth Thirlwinde 1571
Widle
    Anna Clarke 1574
Wigan
    Guilielmus Johndaughter 1589
    Richard Fishe 1628
Wilburne
    M: Ouldam 1582
Wilcoke
    Alixr. Mee 1603
Wilkinson
    Ginit Langshawe 1624
Wilkinsone
    Thomas Wirrall 1602
Williamdaughter
    Dorothea Edge 1603
Williamson
    Alis Hoppwood 1619