click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1871 - 1876
Baptisms for 1875 - 1876

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1873 - 1874

Baptism: 1 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamer Nicholson - Son of James William Nicholson & Mary Nixon?
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - Son of George Lucas & Lucy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph James - [Child] of John James & Betsy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Darlington - Daughter of James Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Thread Polisher
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter James - Daughter [sic] of Walter James & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stone Breaker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Gow - [Child] of Peter Gow & Margaret
    Abode: Vicarage Grove, Eccles
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: James St., Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: Private. Recd. Jan 7th 1875
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gratrix - [Child] of Thomas Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irwell St., Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Ellesmere Park, Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Percy Godley - [Child] of Henry Godley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Shaw - [Child] of Isaac Shaw & Selina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Annie Gibson - [Child] of Reuben Gibson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Worsley - [Child] of Sarah Jane Worsley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sidney Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ephraim Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elsie Marian Floyd - [Child] of William Henry Floyd & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1874
    Abode: Victoria Crescent, Eccles
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Zoa
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Machine Jobber
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charley Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dalton - [Child] of Patrick Dalton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of Michael Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Brookes - [Child] of Rachel Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Fishwick - [Child] of Henry Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Polisher
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Grange - [Child] of William Grange & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Seedman?
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Lee Walker - [Child] of Septimus Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Pollett - [Child] of William Pollett & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Bayley - [Child] of William Bayley & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Annie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bus Guard
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gorton - [Child] of William Baron Gorton & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Gibbins - [Child] of Richard Gibbins & Alice
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlie Irlam - [Child] of John Irlam & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - [Child] of Edward Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hyde - [Child] of Henry Hyde & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hallam - [Child] of John Hallam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Westeneys - [Child] of Samuel Westeneys & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fish - [Child] of Martin Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edward Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Margaret Richardson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Willmott - [Child] of Robert Willmott & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Gass Fitter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Alfred Ashcroft & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lovell - [Child] of Benjamin Lovell & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Headlam - [Child] of Francis John Headlam & Martha Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stipendiary Magistrate
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindley - [Child] of Martha Hindley
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Broom - [Child] of David Broom & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Selfactory Minder
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Wooler - [Child] of John Wooler & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliadah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Myles - [Child] of Rowland Myles & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - [Child] of Stanley Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Bradburn - [Child] of David Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Louisa Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Normansell - [Child] of Robert Normansell & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stamper
    Notes: Recd. into the Church
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hugh Tompkins - [Child] of George Tompkins & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bramah - [Child] of Peter Bramah & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - [Child] of William Downs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Urmston - [Child] of William Urmston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wagstaff - [Child] of Robert Wagstaff & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Reece - Daughter of Thomas Reece & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Reece - Son of Thomas Reece & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Willis - Son of Thomas Henry Willis & Eunice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hobson - [Child] of Henry Bradley? Hobson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Isabel Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ada Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clare Florence Dorothea Rees Davies - [Child] of Augustus Richard Davies & Frederica Constance Dorothea
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Officer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Sarah Yates
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - [Child] of John Redford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fredk. Edward Hill - [Child] of Sarah Hill
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rheubottom - [Child] of Mary Rheubottom
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Adelaide Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Kilner - [Child] of Edward Kilner & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Blanche Mather - [Child] of James Chadwick Mather, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1875
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Haddon Stead - [Child] of George Stead & Agnes
    Born: 29 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: National School Master
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ruscoe - [Child] of Thomas Ruscoe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Shingler - [Child] of Edward Shingler & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickstone - [Child] of Ralph Pickstone & Emily
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Stringer - [Child] of Edward Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr Borton - [Child] of Francis Carr Borton, Gentleman & Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1875
    Abode: Milton St., Patricroft
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kate Beatrice Kenna - [Child] of John James Kenna & Betsy
    Born: 7 Aug 1875
    Abode: Ellesmere Road, Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Agent
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Oldfield - [Child] of Fred Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - [Child] of Fred Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Thorley - [Child] of William Thorley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Marriott - [Child] of Abraham Marriott & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Monks - [Child] of Edward Monks & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Effie Constance Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith Halliwell - [Child] of George Frederick Halliwell & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Frances Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Annie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Eliza Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Eva Coupe - [Child] of Robert Coupe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Evelyn Maud Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Lilly Wood
    Born: 1 Aug 1875
    Abode: The Avenue, Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marian Ashworth - [Child] of Francis Ashworth & Marian
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Molineux - [Child] of William Molineux & Jane
    Abode: Ellesmere Place, Walkden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Mary Plowright - [Child] of Charles Plowright & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Swindells - [Child] of Martha Swindells
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Dolphin - [Child] of Martha Dolphin
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Ruddick - [Child] of John Ruddick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Royle - [Child] of Ellen Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Farrow - [Child] of Alfred Farrow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Farrow - [Child] of Alfred Farrow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mabel Theresa Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Maria Owen
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Albert Street, Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Salesman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - [Child] of Jonathan Royle & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Saville - [Child] of Jonathan Saville & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Gibbs - [Child] of Robert Gibbs & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Strapper
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Bent - [Child] of Martha Bent
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - [Child] of Samuel Hyde & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Aldington - [Child] of Henry Edward Aldington & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parr - [Child] of Edmund Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Selina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harold Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sharebroker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis William Oliver - [Child] of Emmanuel Oliver & Marianne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P.B. Received July 12 1877
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Cooke - [Child] of Edwin Cooke & Ruth Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lock - [Child] of Joseph Lock & Jemima
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Plant - [Child] of William Plant & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Press Printer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Emma Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhatch - [Child] of William Greenhatch & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Martin - [Child] of Anthony Allen Martin & Deborah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of Edwin Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Yates - [Child] of David Yates & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1873
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - [Child] of David Yates & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Bury - [Child] of Samuel Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lilly Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maggie Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Lavinia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lena Rowe - [Child] of Francis Rowe & Edna
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Percy Vernon Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Hilton - [Child] of Emma Hilton
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1875
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Harriet Lumsden - [Child] of William Lumsden & Harriett Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Anne Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Olivia Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bayley - [Child] of William Bayley & Martha Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parsonage - [Child] of James Parsonage & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Emily
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Edmund Kirkham & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Arnold - [Child] of Henry Arnold & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Emily
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Pr. Bap. Omitted in proper place.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Maye - [Child] of John Maye & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - [Child] of Sarah Haworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Squire Brittain - [Child] of John Brittain & Doroth Louisa
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1875 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Annie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Thread Polisher
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tollitt - [Child] of Edwin Tollitt & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesford - [Child] of John Hesford & Betsy
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private. Recd. March 2 1876
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred William Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Emily Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Winder - [Child] of Samuel James Winder & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1871
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Wm. Evans & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Martha Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myles - [Child] of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lawson Saville - [Child] of Thomas Saville & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Florence Gertrude Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosaline Mary Smith-Dixe - [Child] of George Smith-Dixe & Amelia
    Born: 26 May 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Vestry Clerk
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory Bridge -
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: [no parents' names recorded, but occupation of Market Gardener was written]
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felicia Mary Bridge - [Child] of Charles Gregory Bridge & Madeline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley Bridge - [Child] of Charles Gregory Bridge & Madeline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory Bridge - [Child] of Charles Gregory Bridge & Madeline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Beatrice Ethel Cass - [Child] of George Cass & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ernest Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Florence
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest William Floyd - [Child] of William Henry Floyd & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Ashe - [Child] of John Ashe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1875
    Abode: Park Road, Eccles
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rose Emily Nichols - [Child] of Hubert Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Alice Nichols - [Child] of Hubert Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Birch - [Child] of Frank Birch & Mary Newbury
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: Pr. Bap.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tompkins - [Child] of Thomas Tompkins & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowe Raine - [Child] of John Raine & Georgina Susanna
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Raine - [Child] of Joseph Raine & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - [Child] of James Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald McNay - [Child] of Andrew McNay & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Grace Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookes - [Child] of Samuel Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest William Gibbon - [Child] of William Gibbon & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Hannah Westney - [Child] of Samuel Westney & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - [Child] of Albert Bent & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Selina
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of Emmanuel Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Schofield Burne Hampson - [Child] of Robert Schofield Hampson & Mary Burne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Beatrice Helen Blair - [Child] of Arthur Macdonald Blair & Annie Gertrude
    Abode: Park Grove, Eccles Old Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: P.Bap.
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Clement Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Westmacott Wilson - [Child] of Frederick John Wadham Wilson & Eliza Jane
    Abode: York Terrace, Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Brundrett - [Child] of Thomas Brundrett & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Michael Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Knott - [Child] of Charles Knott & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - [Child] of Isaac Barrett & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Harper Johnson - [Child] of George Harper Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ruebottom - [Child] of Edward Ruebottom & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Bethell - [Child] of Charles Bethell & Martha
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Urban Godfred Lloyd Bradshaw - [Child] of Urban Rufus Bradshaw & Katharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Parkinson Brazendale - [Child] of William Davis Brazendale & Emme
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Gertrude Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Maskell - [Child] of John Maskell & Annie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Ann Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Kay - [Child] of Nathan Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Arthur Gratrix - [Child] of John Gratrix & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elsie Verdon Roe - [Child] of Edwin Hodgson Roe & Annie
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henshaw - [Child] of George Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker of Power Looms
    Baptised by: David Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Peel - [Child] of James Peel & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wrigley Smith - [Child] of George Kirkham Smith & Sarah Ann Wrigley
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Kilner - [Child] of Robert Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward William Dixon - [Child] of Peter Dixon & Grace
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Knight - [Child] of Susanna Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Radcliffe - [Child] of John Butler Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratrix - [Child] of Thomas Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - [Child] of Henry Brittain & Mary Ann Howard
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Yearsley - [Child] of John Yearsley & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Bowring - [Child] of Edward Bowring & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Holker - [Child] of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holker - [Child] of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holker - [Child] of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1870
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Salisbury Molyneux - [Child] of Alfred Salisbury Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: Hodge Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Blakeley - [Child] of Thomas Blakeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Townsend Jackson Gun - [Child] of Henry Allen Gun & Elizabeth Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Captain,Royal Engineers
    Baptised by: Wm. Henry Rogers D.D. Chaplain of Blind Asylum Old Trafford
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Barritt - [Child] of George Barritt & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wolverhampton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David William Bogg - [Child] of William Bogg & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - [Child] of Samuel Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Maria
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Frederick Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Grange - [Child] of William Grange & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Annie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Eliza Wright
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Mayall - [Child] of John Mayall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cuthbert Morley Headlam - [Child] of Francis John Headlam & Matilda Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stipendiary Magistrate
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hitchmough - [Child] of Thomas Hitchmough & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Dymond Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Alice Josephine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Bayley - [Child] of Charles William Bayley & Annie Frances
    Born: 23 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Accountant
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Pickstone - [Child] of Ralph Pickstone & Emily
    Born: 26 Jun 1876
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles William Tuthill Woods - [Child] of Richard William Woods & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Major in the Army
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Alice Mills, Spinster
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Emma Gould
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Dickson - [Child] of Edwin Dickson & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of Edward Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hamblett - [Child] of Mary Hamblett, Spinster
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Samuel Partington & Josephine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Jabez Hughes & Emma
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rheubottom - [Child] of Thomas Rheubottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Luke Smith & Emmin
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 21 Feb 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Scott Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Bowker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Smethwick, Birmingham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John George Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Alice Robinson - [Child] of Amos Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.B. Received Oct. 1st
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilfred Preston Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waddecar - [Child] of James Waddecar & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Waddecar - [Child] of James Waddecar & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Wimpory - [Child] of Arthur Bilby Wimpory & Ellen Tyrer
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer's Agent
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Eccles. Late of Chesterfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccles. Late of Chesterfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Annie
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - [Child] of Joseph Welsh & Emily
    Born: 7 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke Pemberton - [Child] of Alfred William Pemberton & Ellen Simpson
    Abode: Victoria Crescent, Eccles
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Ann Johnson
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: P. Baptism
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Johnson - [Child] of Ann Johnson
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Robert Bagot - [Child] of James Bagot & Lucy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - [Child] of Thomas Blears & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Arthur Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Laura Bridge - [Child] of Charles Bridge & Madeline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Oldfield - [Child] of Charles Oldfield & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Edwin Holland & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Adelaide Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shawcross - [Child] of Dick Shawcross & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Marrin - [Child] of Thomas Marrin & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Marrin - [Child] of Thomas Marrin & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Towns - [Child] of William Towns & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hunter Towns - [Child] of William Towns & Emma
    Born: 13 May 1875
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Belinda Bradshaw Green - [Child] of Ebenezer Green & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jul 1876
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hawxwell - [Child] of Richard Hawxwell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maud Burton Halliwell - [Child] of George Frederic Halliwell & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1871 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home