click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1870
Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Normanton - Daughter of John Thomas Normanton & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Twigg - Daughter of Ralph Twigg & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Pitts o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Allen Hardman & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Slack Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Catharine
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Barrington - Daughter of Roger Barrington & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic's Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Staniforth - [Child] of Jane Staniforth
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: [no date in January entered]
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ridyard Siddall - Son of Joseph Siddall & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thorley - Son of James Thorley & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hart - Daughter of Geoffrey Hart & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgway - Son of Henry Ridgway & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Richard Eckersley & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barnes Robert Myerscough - Son of John Medcalf Myerscough & Jennett
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Denis Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Boston - Son of William Boston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbert - Son of Thomas Gilbert & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Percy Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Emma Louisa
    Abode: High Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Coupe - Son of Robert Coupe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Foster - Son of George Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Corner - Son of Thomas Corner & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier & Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Albert Shaw - Son of Herbert Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mavis Amelia Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Burton - Son of George Burton & Betsy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Staniforth - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Staniforth
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Fenton Park, Stoke, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton Barracks
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Green Lane, Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Leather - Daughter of Henry Leather & Leah
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Cadishead
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennett Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Martin - Daughter of Anthony Allin Martin & Deborah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Celia Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Sackfield - Daughter of William Sackfield & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Penny - Daughter of Charles Penny & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - Son of Timothy Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Winifred
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: 9 months old
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Ann Brookes
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Vale - Daughter of Charles Vale & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: Lower Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gillett - Daughter of James Gillett & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Side, Swinton
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - [Child] of Lawrence Farrington & Ruth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Boys - [Child] of William Boys & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Annie
    Abode: Brewers? House Lane
    Occupation: Goods Clerk
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Banksman at a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Esther
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - Daughter of Edwin Jones & Anna
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickens - Daughter of Wilson Dickens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Proctor - Son of John Proctor & Lavinia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Bury - Daughter of James Simpson Bury, Gentleman & Margaret Sophia
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brockbank - Son of Christopher Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Ann Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thomas Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Richardson - [Child] of David Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Bradburn St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Cass - Son of George Cass & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Granville Cass - Son of George Cass & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Lawton - Son of Job Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wolstenholme - Son of Martha Wolstenholme
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Christiana Wilkinson
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Elizabeth Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Coup - Son of Abram Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Hannah Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Astle - Son of Samuel Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Astle - Daughter of Thomas Astle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Grundy - Daughter of Josiah Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Isabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Julia
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tims - Daughter of Joseph Tims & Lucy
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - Son of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Underlooker in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Greenall - Son of William Greenall & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Mary Mather
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wolstencroft - [Child] of John Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Eliza
    Abode: Gray's Buildins, Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Notes: Omitted in its proper place [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Ramsbotham - Son of James Ramsbotham & Charlotte
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Lovett - Daughter of Samuel Lovett & Mary
    Abode: Albert St., Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hopwood - Daughter of Thomas Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Spreader India Rubber
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Alice
    Abode: Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Foreman Factory
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Black - Daughter of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Perrin - Daughter of Joseph Perrin & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Archibald Rowbottom - Son of Thomas Rowbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Alcock - [Child] of Samuel Alcock & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Black - Daughter of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Edward Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Town, W. J. V.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - Son of Thomas Reece & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Town, W. J. V.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Flaherty - Daughter of James Flaherty & Isabella
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Anne
    Abode: Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Aged 18 years
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor Stott - Son of Jonathan Bolton Stott & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Freeman - Son [sic] of Edmund Freeman & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Arter - Daughter of Thomas Arter & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - Son of Reuben Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Cooke - Son of Edmund Cooke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Eliza
    Abode: Barton-upon-Irwell
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maud Pickup - Daughter of Hugh Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1855
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Booth - Son of George Booth & Anne
    Born: 16 Mar 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Anne
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Beazley Hall & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Anna
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Murray - Daughter of Stephen Murray & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Samuel Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Darlington - Son of Ralph Darlington & Betsy
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Archibald Jones - Son of Abel Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Bowlee, Middleton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Jacob Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Craighill - Daughter of Thomas Craighill & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Samuel Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: Slack Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Edward Sorten - Son of William Sorten & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Alfred Olford - Son of Samuel Olford & Emily
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick William Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane, Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulmes - [Child] of Robert Hulmes & Eliza
    Abode: Monton Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Edgar Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Spafford - Son of George Spafford & Caroline
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Maud Whitworth - Daughter of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hickson - Son of James Hickson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edward Pollitt - Son of John Briggs Pollitt & Ann Johnson
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ashto-upon-Ribble
    Occupation: Railway Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Willcock - Son of James Willcock & Susannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coake Burner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kilner - Daughter of Walter Kilner & Charlotte
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper's Assistant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Annie Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1865
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Reed - Son of James Reed & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Wallace -
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Notes: [entry states 'illegitimate daughter of', but no mother's name was entered]
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of Samuel Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higginbottom - Daughter of Abraham Higginbottom & Anne
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Sarah Ann Rushton
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Harriett
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Mather - Son of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of William Howard & Martha Ann
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ivil - Son of John Ivil & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson & Alice
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holiday - Son of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Pe [sic] - Son of Francis Pe [sic] & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Sergeant Major
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marian Syddall - Daughter of James Syddall & Jessie
    Abode: Sunnyside, Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Effie Annie Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - Son of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mary Pearson - Daughter of Parkin Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Fenton Park, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lewis - Son of James Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Partington - Daughter of Jane Partington
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples & Phoebe
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Amelia
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Red Bank, Cheetham
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Hardman - Son of Jacob Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Son of Peter Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Mary Elwin - Daughter of Hatton Elwin & Sarah
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Kate Roberts - Daughter of Edwin Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallworth - Son of Robert Hallworth & Harriet
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Madalane Derbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1865
    Abode: Danes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Crane - Son of John Crane & Maria
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - Son of Austin Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rollinson Berry - Son of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Beatrice Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Cannon - Son of Joseph Cannon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - Daughter of Cabel Bennet & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Adcroft - Daughter of Charles Adcroft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Valentine - Son of David Valentine & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Robert Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Davenport - Son of Alfred Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Goodwin - Daughter of Richard Goodwin & Anne
    Born: 18 Jun 1865
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Beer McCulloch - Illegitimate Son of Grace McCulloch
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcox - Son of William Wilcox & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Bain - Son of Harry Bain & Isabella Gibson
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Colliery Viewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Diana Entwisle - Daughter of Ellen Entwisle
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Fanny
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Holland - Son of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Smethills - Daughter of John Smethills & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Simcock - Son of Henry Simcock & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robert Bennett - Son of Robert Bennett & Catherine Teresa
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Millman
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Ann Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Winkley - Daughter of Edward Winkley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thom Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of William Bate & Rachel
    Born: 30 May 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Balshaw - Daughter of Samuel Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Floyd - Son of George Floyd & Ann Grosvenor
    Born: 10 Jan 1841
    Abode: Harpurhey, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk in Stamp Office
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Watkins Stuart - Son of William Boyd Stuart & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Astley
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Philips St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Joynton's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Lettice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crane - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Crane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bertha Harris - Daughter of John Rowland Harris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Hawksey - Daughter of Peter Paul Hawksey & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Howell - Son of William Howell & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brobbin - Daughter of Henry Brobbin & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1852
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Brobbin - Son of Henry Brobbin & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrie Annie Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Felt Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bullough - Son of Benjamin Bullough & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Israel Berry - Son of Sarah Berry
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Laundress
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Orford - Daughter of William Orford & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Celia
    Abode: Edge Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of Mary Rushton
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Ramsbotham Lee - Son of George Lee & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wheawill - Son of Joseph Wheawill & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Derbyshire - Daughter of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Slotter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamlet - Daughter of James Hamlet & Harriet
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon - Son of John Benyon & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of John Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Metal Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Grice - Son of Benjamin Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Okell Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cooke - Daughter of Martha Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Teresa Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Grove Anthony - Daughter of Marc Anthony & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Dan Whitehead, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Minnie Yarwood - Daughter of John Yarwood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of Edward Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Dunn - Son of Robert Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Harrison - Son of Edwin Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Tatlock - Daughter of Samuel Tatlock & Alice
    Abode: Wardley Lane, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horton - Daughter of Peter Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Anne
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Winded - Daughter of Charles Winded & Emma Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Brittain - Son of James Henry Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of William Turner & Martha
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Benyon - Son of Emmanuel Benyon & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of James Walton & Ruth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Varey - Daughter of Josiah Eastwood Varey & Maria
    Abode: Monton Lane, Eccles
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Joseph Brookes & Anne
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gorton - Son of William Henry Gorton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Hardman - Son of Allen Hardman & Anne
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyldesley - Daughter of John Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Osbaldeston - Daughter of Joseph Osbaldeston & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1857
    Abode: Wardley Lane, Worsley
    Occupation: Grocer & Beerseller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Anford Proud - Son of Robert Proud & Emma
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Anne
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Oakes - Daughter of James Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Holdsworth - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Holdsworth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Micah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Orford - Son of Mary Orford
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edmund Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Catherine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Justine Hodgson - Daughter of William Henry Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ambrose Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Manwaring - Son of Charles Manwaring & Martha
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Atcherley - Son of Roger Atcherley & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William James Knight - Son of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eveline Jane Ingham - Daughter of Robert Bewley Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Bunting - Daughter of Thomas Bunting & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Topping - Daughter of John Topping & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Dawson - Son of Lawrence Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Dawson - Son of Lawrence Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hooson Harrison - Daughter of Margaret Harrison
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Mary Agnes Briggs
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Leather - Son of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Whipp - Daughter of Robert Whipp & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Alfred Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Jacob Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Spa Lane, Bolton-le-Moors
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Doodson - Daughter of John Doodson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Russel - Son of William Russel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Menzie - Son of Robert Menzie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Winifred
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of Richard Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Emily Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Wolfendale - Son of Jacob Wolfendale & Esther
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Caroline
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Pauline Frances Schuster - [Child] of Louis Schuster & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Temperley - Son of Thomas Temperley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman in a Timber Yard
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Chapman - Daughter of Ann Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Trevor Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Mary Emma
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Witelegge, Rector of S. George's, Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Alice Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Michael Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Elizabeth Hesketh
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Jane Johnson
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edward Winkley - Son of William Winkley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of Ralph Berry & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Eve Edge
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Roe Green
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Crowther - Son of Thomas Crowther & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Melville Underwood - Daughter of John Hull Underwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Sale
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ethel Cardine Reiss - Daughter of James Edward Reiss & Jane Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. A. Moyan M.A.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Boyle - Son of Thomas Boyle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rogerson - Daughter of Allen Rogerson & Marrian
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: O. F. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Joseph Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Charlotte Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Georgina Capell Dunham - Daughter of George Dunham & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Brundrett - Daughter of Joseph Brundrett & Eliza
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of William Royle & Anne
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Rheubottom - Son of Ellen Rheubottom
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Eliza
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mettle Planer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Ashe - Son of Edmund Ashe & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Wheeler - Daughter of Thomas Wheeler & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ivil - Daughter of William Ivil & Alice
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grantham - Daughter of John Grantham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Normansell - Son of Robert Normansell & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Archibald Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of James Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Worrall - Son of James Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Steele - Daughter of William Steele & Rhoda
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: 57 Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Daughter of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Stewart - Daughter of James Stewart & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice Letitia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Graham Musgrave - Daughter of William Musgrave & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of Richard Hyde & Maria
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hayman - Son of William Hayman & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Harold Smith - Son of Henry William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marion Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Bower Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Samuel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1866 [sic]
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Lavinia
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Foxton - Son of Daniel Foxton & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Richard Read & Anna
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - Daughter of James Robert Barlow & Emma Vickers
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookseller's Assistant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edgar Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Richard Gorton & Alice Howis
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Amelia
    Abode: Red Bank, Cheetham
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of William Morton Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Johnson Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Harriett
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of Benjamin Worrall & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Henry Worrall - Son of Mary Worrall
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Priscilla
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - Daughter of Daniel Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Southall - Daughter of Thomas Southall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1865
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Goodier - Daughter of Joseph Goodier & Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Stelfox - Daughter of Charles Stelfox & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Handforth - Son of Thomas Handforth & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ryder - Son of Ann Ryder
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. L. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williamson - Daughter of Alice Williamson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Albert Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Harriet
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Aaron Berry & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Folley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Ralph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stopford Wild - Daughter of Henry Wild & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Myles - Daughter of Anne Myles
    Born: 2 Jan 1855
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Crispin Coope - Son of Edwin Coope & Rachel
    Born: 7 Aug 1857
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fielder Rogers - Daughter of Elizabeth Rogers
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bee - Daughter of Thomas Bee & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pearson - Daughter of Nathan Pearson & Anne
    Born: 22 Mar 1849
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Machine Broker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Nathan Pearson & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Machine Broker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows & Fanny
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Hilton - Son of Emma Hilton
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crippin Siddall - Daughter of Joseph Siddall & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Temperley - Daughter of George Temperley & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Finisher
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robert Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Crowther - Son of William Crowther & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Luddenden, near Halifax
    Occupation: Iron & Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Margaret Euphemia
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort, Incumbent of Sale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Nancy
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Ellenor
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of Martha Thornley
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Shorrocks - Daughter of Thomas Shorrocks & Susannah
    Abode: Monton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Annie Hodgson - Daughter of Edward Hodgson & Martha Annie
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Place - Daughter of James Place & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Ralph Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Inc. of S. John, Pendlebury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Holker - Daughter of William Holker & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Burrow - Daughter of Theadeus Burrow & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Chorlton-on-Medlock
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Mayall - Daughter of John Mayall & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lilian Cookson - Daughter of Samuel Cookson & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Allen Jackman - Daughter of Joseph Jackman & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Bassnit - Daughter of Sarah Ann Bassnit
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bracegirdle - Son of Martha Bracegirdle
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithell - Son of Edmund Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1857
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Barlow Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cocker - [Child] of Peter Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Horsman - Son of William Horsman & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of Elijah Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Alexander Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Rachel
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lilian Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Small Ware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jane McBeth - Daughter of Anne McBeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Jemima
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Urmston - Son of William Urmston & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Caroline
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Sarah Aldred
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wolstenholme & Susanna
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Jane Mather
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of Elizabeth Hayes
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collins - Son of Anne Collins
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Louisa
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - Daughter of Mary Hayes
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Beach - Son of Ann Beach
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hayman - Son of Thomas Hayman & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Swirles - Daughter of David Swirles & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Cook - Daughter of Howard Cook & Harriet
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Reuben Eckersley & Hannah Helena
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Aaron Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellenor Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Fish - Daughter of Richard Fish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter James Mason - Son of Ann Mason
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henry Love - Son of William Love & Fanny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grace Love - Daughter of William Love & Fanny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Love - Daughter of William Love & Fanny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Harriet Brandreth - Daughter of Henry Brandreth & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Gleave - Son of James Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Lindsey John - Son of Joseph John & Edith
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Quin - Son of George Quin & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Allinson - Daughter of John Allinson & Frances Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Trafford Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Frances Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wolstencroft - Son of Ellen Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jacks - Son of David Jacks & Margaret
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Daniel Seddon & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Edward Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Edward Waring - Son of James Waring & Susan
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kirkley - Son of George Kirkley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - Son of William Mather & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward -
    Notes: [incomplete entry, except for 'Edward son of']
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh - Son of George Haigh & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Haigh - Son of George Haigh & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ethel Tootal - Daughter of John Tootal & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin James Brownson - Son of William Henry Brownson & Fanny Timmis
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Saml. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of Walter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Jacob Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Fenton Park, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ivil - Son of Richard Ivil & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Rothwell - Son of Jacob Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cardwell - Daughter of John Cardwell & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Hodgkiss - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkiss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sackfield - Son of Charles Sackfield & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lownes Bumby - Son of John Bumby & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Judith Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lizzie Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Boulton - Son of Isaac Boulton & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - Son of Isaac Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Thorley - Son of James Thorley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Blair - Son of William Fillanyson & Isabell Blair
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Ellison - Son of Absalom Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Mary Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Eckersall - Daughter of William Eckersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Underlooker in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Banksman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of Noah Knight & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Lee - Son of Ann Lee
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Greening - Son of Joseph Greening & Amelia
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Peel Cottage, Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tooth - Son of John Tooth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Morton - Son of Matthew Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt Russell Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of Joseph Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Hulse - Daughter of Alice Hulse
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Wolstencroft & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Twiner - Son of John Twiner & Harriet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sutnow Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home