click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1863
Baptisms for 1861 - 1862

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859 - 1860

Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Jane Handforth - Daughter of Thomas Handforth & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan James Mercer - Son of Jonathan Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker of Power Looms
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aldred - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Aldred
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moore Bentley - Son of Joseph Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Edward Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Janet Logan Bain - Daughter of Henry Bain & Isabella Gibson
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Colliery Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: 28 Canal St., Ancoats, Ardwick
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Copple - Son of Daniel Whitfield Copple & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Brown Booth & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of Fanny Hollows
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Warper in a Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jessie Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Lund - Daughter of John Lund & Betsy
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Gaskill - Daughter of Thomas Gaskill & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Abbadinah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Abbadinah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Rowland - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Rowland
    Abode: Patricroft
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gould Yates - Son of James Yates & Hannah
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Gilbody - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Gilbody
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hopkins - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Hopkins
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Adam Stott & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1860
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daughter of Ann Worrall
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Thomas Wilson Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin] [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Stott - Daughter of George Bolton Stott & Ann
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [page & entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Shrewsbury - Daughter of Edward Shrewsbury & Harriett
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sidebotham - Daughter of John Sidebotham & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Mar 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thorpe - Son of George Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Wilmslow
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - Daughter of John Wadsworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mugg - Son of James Mugg & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1860
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1860
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Harriett
    Born: 22 Oct 1860
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Cordwell - Son of Joseph Cordwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Dinah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gee - Son of Abraham Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather & Anne
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Oakes - Daughter of James Oakes & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of Lot Hurst & Levina
    Born: 30 Nov 1860
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Heyes - Daughter of Eli Heyes & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Jacob Hardman & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Barlow - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Barlow
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Nathan Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bricknall - Daughter of George Bricknall & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Edwards - Son of Mary Edwards
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Edward Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ivill - Son of Thomas Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Kent - Daughter of Thomas Kent & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1860
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of John Royle & Anne
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edward Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Anne
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Abode: The Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Ann Lowe
    Born: 26 Dec 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Ann Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1857
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heaton - Daughter of Roger Heaton & Maria
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Chapman
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of Ralph Darlington & Betsy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - Son of William Derbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Pickford - Son of Thomas Pickford & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Superintendent of Labour
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Timothy Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hough - Daughter of George Hough & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hough - Daughter of George Hough & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1860
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker of Weavers
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker of Weavers
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ivill - Son of Thomas Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Dutson Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goodwin - Son of John Goodwin & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Gladwell - Daughter of Thomas Gladwell & Laura
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Swindle - Daughter of Robert Swindle & Betsy
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Wolstencroft & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Harriett
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Theresa Anita Leigh - Daughter of Frederick Allen Leigh & Emma Maria
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard William Savage - Son of Augustus Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Calico Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1861 [sic]
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Cowap - Son of William Cowap & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Chell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Garner - Son of James Garner & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Newton - Son of William Newton & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Gordon - Daughter of George Gordon & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of Joseph Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Mary Ann Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Garner - Son of James Garner & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bennett Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - Son of Benjamin Kenworthy & Sophia
    Born: 1 Mar 1857
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Kenworthy - Daughter of Benjamin Kenworthy & Sophia
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Sophia Kenworthy - Daughter of Benjamin Kenworthy & Sophia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Planer in Factory
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of James Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Doodson - Daughter of John Doodson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Grantham - Daughter of Charles Grantham & Harriet
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Miller - Illegitimate Son of Mary Miller
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of Aaron Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Allen Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 19 Oct 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Martha
    Born: 14 Jun 1841
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1843
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Esther
    Born: 19 May 1845
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bumby - Son of Thomas Bumby & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Mary Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Winder in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of Charles Henry Wainwright & Emma Catherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ann Barlow - Daughter of Maria Barlow
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R.S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Reilly - Daughter of William O'Reilly & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Pritchard - Son of Thomas Doughty Pritchard & Louisa Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Letitia Ellis - Daughter of Peter Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1837
    Abode: Almond St., Liverpool
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: Misplaced [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Anne
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1861
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Swirls - Daughter of David Swirls & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Jane Foy - Daughter of Robert Foy & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Higson
    Born: 1 Oct 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Penny - Daughter of Joseph Penny & Harriet
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Boardman
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edward Royle - Son of Edward Royle & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Merriott - Daughter of James Merriott & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William James Knight - Son of Samuel Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Justice - Illegitimate Son of Jane Justice
    Born: 28 Oct 1860
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Hollin Green, Rixton with Glazebrook, Nr. Warrington
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Martha Eckersley
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carder in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robert Welsby - Son of Hannah Welsby
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Spinner in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Longworth - Daughter of Levi Longworth & Betsy
    Born: 20 Feb 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of James Massey Sumner & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richby - Daughter of Joseph Richby & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Reece - Son of Thomas Reece & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: C.H. Wainwright, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church on this date
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Daniel Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laura Mat Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Margaret Rosetta
    Born: 11 May 1861
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn, Vicar of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Greville Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Fanny Louisa
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Mount Trafford, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Augustus Hull Underwood - Son of John Hull Underwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1861
    Abode: Park Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Rogerson - Daughter of Amos Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Cheadle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oliver Knight - Son of George Knight & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: H. Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw Barker - Daughter of David Barker & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1861
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler - Son of William Chantler & Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sybil Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Ridyard - Daughter of James Ridyard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Fish - Daughter of Samuel Fish & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Violet Josephine Trueman - Daughter of Thomas Richardson Trueman & Eliza Tuckett
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1860
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gleave - Daughter of James Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Anne
    Born: 19 Mar 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Edwin Cooke & Rachel
    Born: 14 Mar 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter John Dolby - Son of Robert Dolby & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wolstenholme - Son of Ann Wolstenholme
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwin Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Joseph Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Walker Davies - Son of William Davies & Anne
    Abode: Adlington, near Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Manager
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Cleasby - Daughter of James Cleasby & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Beckett - Son of Charles Beckett & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman in a Colliery
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Mather - Son of John Mather & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1861
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eugenie Beever - Daughter of John Beever & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Feb 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Parkin Pearson & Susannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Waiter, Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - Son of William Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maud Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun 1861
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brookes - Daughter of Samuel Brookes & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cookson - Daughter of Samuel Cookson & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1861
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Israel Holt & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Greenall - Daughter of William Greenall & Martha
    Abode: Hickman Brow, Pendleton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Amariah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Book Agent's Assistant
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of John Partington & Anne
    Born: 5 May 1861
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1861
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ramsdale - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Ramsdale
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Robert Gentles - Son of James Gentles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edgar Catarrall? Booth - Son of Thomas Buckley Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Athol Buckley Booth - Son of Thomas Buckley Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1861
    Abode: Weaste, Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick William Garibaldi Angier - Son of Frederick John Angier & Sarah Chappell
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of William Cook & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hindley - Son of Richard Hindley & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1861
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1861
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Faulkner - Son of Samuel Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1861
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Levinia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Rowles - Son of Richard Rowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Glover - Son of James Glover & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1857
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: 67 North Kent St., Miles Platting, Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Sarah Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Lucy
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bailey - Illegitimate Son of Ann Bailey
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - Illegitimate Daughter of Martha Brown
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Booth
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Briggs - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Agnes Briggs
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Towers - Daughter of Martha Towers
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Keziah
    Born: 22 Feb 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Findley Frazier - Son of John Frazier & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Jun 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Hesford - Son of Matthew Hesford & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Anne Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1861
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1857
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Benyon - Daughter of John Benyon & Susannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brittain - Daughter of James Brittain & Anne
    Born: 16 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Tomlinson - Son of Jonathan Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Jonathan Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Bracegirdle - Son of Mary Ann Bracegirdle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Robert Green & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 May 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of Benjamin Dyson & Emma
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradburn - Daughter of William Whittaker Bradburn & Beatrice
    Born: 3 Apr 1861
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Arden - Daughter of James Edward Arden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Bolsover - Son of George Bolsover & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Minnie Margaret Cockram - Daughter of Thomas Cockram & Anne
    Born: 24 May 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Derbyshire - Daughter of Parker Derbyshire & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Martha
    Born: Apr 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilson Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Annie
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Lucy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Frances
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of Robert Royle & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Omitted in its proper place [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Boys - Son of William Boys & Anne
    Abode: Everton, Liverpool
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - Son of James Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noe Hambleton - Son of Arphaxad Hambleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lofthouse - Daughter of James Lofthouse & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Illegitimate Son of Anne Howarth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1861
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potts - Son of Ralph Potts & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Pitcairn - Son of James Pelham Pitcairn & Emily
    Born: 15 May 1861
    Abode: Eccles Vicarage
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn, Vicar of Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Misplaced' [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Jacob Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Misplaced' [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - Daughter of Henry Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethills - Son of John Smethills & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ashe - Son of Edward Ashe & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of William Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Frost - Son of William Frost & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of Rachel Eccles
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gillot - Daughter of James Gillot & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Myles - Daughter of James Myles & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stone Dresser
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Salter - Son of Anthony Salter & Maria
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brookbank - Daughter of Christopher Brookbank & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Irwell Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Illegitimate Daughter of Edna Bradshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Samuel Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw Coupe - Son of Robert Coupe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of Robert Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Coup - Daughter of Abraham Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Coup - Daughter of Abraham Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Coup - Son of Abraham Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Coup - Son of Abraham Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Coup - Daughter of Abraham Coup & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Magurren - Daughter of James Magurren & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1861
    Abode: Lisadell St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Booth Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edwin Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Sydall - Daughter of James Sydall & Jessie
    Born: 8 Oct 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 2 Sep 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of David Valentine & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Maria
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Reed - Illegitimate Daughter of Amanda Maria Reed
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Prudence
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of Peter Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Fanny
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Higgin - Son of Amos Higgin & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Rachel
    Born: 21 Sep 1861
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Burton - Daughter of Adam Burton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Richard Eckersley & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Mary Walker
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ryder - Son of William Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Elliot - Son of William Elliot & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: Omitted in its proper place [in margin]
    Baptised by: W.T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Chorlton Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Mather - Son of Stephen Mather & Frances
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Goodwin - Daughter of Jacob Goodwin & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - Daughter of Enos Hall & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Booth - Daughter of Zachariah Booth & Emma
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Worthington - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Sarah Edwards
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Benyon - Daughter of John Benyon & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Letitia Potter - Daughter of Roger Potter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Douglas Harrison - Son of Arthur Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bold - Illegitimate Son of Frances Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Tyass - Son of John Brunyee Tyass & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1861
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Ramsbottham - Son of Thomas Ramsbottham & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1861
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Back Ben St., Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Amelia
    Born: 7 Nov 1861
    Abode: Crumpsall
    Occupation: Poor Law Officer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lees Guest - Son of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Blears - Daughter of Henry Blears & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Myles - Daughter of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter William Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fennell - Son of Thomas Fennell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hayman - Daughter of Thomas Hayman & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Jacob Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Ralph Berry & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Annie Blears - Daughter of Isaac Blears & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tidswell - Son of Joseph Tidswell & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of William Royle & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilman - Son of Joseph Gilman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter-up
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Black - Daughter of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - Daughter of Solomon Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hope - Son of John Hope & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of John Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson Stott - Son of Jonathan Bolton Stott & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helen Irving Breck - Daughter of Peter Breck & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robert Edwards - Illegitimate Son of Martha Edwards
    Born: 24 Aug 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles William Edwards - Illegitimate Son of Martha Edwards
    Born: 24 Aug 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moores - Son of Frederick Moores & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Jacob Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W.T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of The late James Walker & Judith
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - Daughter of The late James Walker & Judith
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. Loxham
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk in a Cotton Warehouse
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Barrington - Son of Roger Barrington & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Railway Station Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Edward Moore & Anne
    Born: 28 Oct 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1861
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1861
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worrall Slinger - Son of Francis Slinger & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holker - Daughter of Edwin Holker & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1861
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Jepson - Son of Samuel Jepson & Anne
    Born: 6 Jun 1861
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawsterne - Daughter of Abram Rawsterne & Maria
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Leather - Son of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wroe - Daughter of Ann Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weswell - Daughter of John Weswell & Lavina
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Weston - Son of William Henry Weston & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1861
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rowles - Son of Thomas Rowles & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1861
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1861
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas J. Smith, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmalina Handforth - Daughter of Thomas Handforth & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Carey - Son of James Carey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Swindells -
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of Richard Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples - Daughter of Martha Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of James Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Ley - Daughter of Joseph Ley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Anne
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1861
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - Son of Samuel Mayoh & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Martha
    Born: 10 Feb 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Porter - Son of William Porter & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Lever - Son of John Lever & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Wolstencroft - Daughter of Eliza Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nathan Winded - Son of Charles Winded & Emma Catherine
    Abode: Trafford Park
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Julia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mainwaring - Son of George Mainwaring & Anne
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Maud Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - Daughter of Isaac Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Johnson Sidebotham - Son of Samuel Sidebotham & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Marsland - Son of Peter Marsland & Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 23 Feb 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Michael Owen & Anne
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert William Spruce Bennett - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Bennett
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - Daughter of Joseph Makin & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1862
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Todd - Daughter of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Jinny
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of Abram Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Randolph Temperley Smithson - Illegitimate Son of Ellenor Smithson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1862
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Frances
    Born: 24 Mar 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Tims - Daughter of Joseph Tims & Lucy
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Charley Fray - Son of James Fray & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Lunn - Daughter of John Lunn & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Balshaw - Son of Samuel Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Owen - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Owen
    Born: 10 Aug 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker Wallwork - Daughter of John William Wallwork & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nathaniel Moss - Son of John Moss & Julia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hamlet - Daughter of Jonathan Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Caroline
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - Illegitimate Son of Isabell Johnson
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of George Royle & Harriet
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Darlington - Daughter of Ralph Darlington & Betsy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morton - Son of John Morton & Frances
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of James Higson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bath - Daughter of George Bath & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Ashton Tonge & Charlotte
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Bee - Son of Thomas Bee & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Chapman - Daughter of Aaron Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ann Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bayley - Daughter of Ralph Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Everard Roe - Daughter of Richard Roe & Sophia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Ruth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ramsbotham - Son of James Ramsbotham & Charlotte
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bramah - Daughter of James Bramah & Peter [sic]
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ivill - Son of Thomas Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Coleshill Cocker - Son of Peter Coleshill Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Deacon - Daughter of William Deacon & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hardman - Daughter of Allen Hardman & Annie
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Parr
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Phoebe
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Lee - Son of Edmund Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Joseph Brookes & Anne
    Born: 18 Jan 1862
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker of Weavers
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Levi Pearson & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1862
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Esther Hall
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Corner - Son of Thomas Corner & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Eden - Son of Robert Eden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Swindley - Daughter of John Swindley & Anne
    Abode: Robinson's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Omitted in its proper place' [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of Richard Gorton & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ince - Son of John Ince & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1861
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Blears - Daughter of Amos Blears & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1861
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Hall - Daughter of Henry Nathan Hall & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Letitia
    Born: 3 Jan 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Kay
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sarah Rayner - Daughter of Henry Rayner & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Archibald Campbell - Son of Daniel Campbell & Jessie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Merion
    Born: 29 May 1862
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hubert Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Lavinia
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wolstenholme & Susanna
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tudge - Son of Thomas Tudge & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hamlet - Son of James Hamlet & Harriet
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gorton's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Bleach Works Man
    Notes: Omitted in their proper place [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Eliza
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Omitted in their proper place [in margin]
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hassell Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Company Servant
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eleanor Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holden Dennis - Daughter of James Dennis & Janet
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Park Place, Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Jacob Wright & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: Hope, Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Squire Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ivil - Daughter of Thomas Ivil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Ashton - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Ashton
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Yarn Printer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of James Walker & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1862
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ivil - Daughter of William Ivil & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Greehalgh - Son of John Greehalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fitton - Son of Jesse Fitton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Fitton - Son of Jesse Fitton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1858
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Janet Johnstone - Daughter of George Johnstone & Margaret
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Knight - Son of John Knight & Ellenor
    Born: 15 May 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bold - Daughter of Elias Bold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam o' th' Heights
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Anne
    Born: 7 Jun 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - Daughter of Edwin Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clayton Parkinson - Son of William Clayton Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rayner - Daughter of James Rayner & Harriet
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sackfield - Son of Charles Sackfield & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christina Steele - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Steele
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Jane Riding - Daughter of Joseph Riding & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1861
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Kinder - Son of William Kinder & Amy
    Born: 15 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Rowles - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Rowles
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Stoddart - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Stoddart
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Billings - Illegitimate Daughter of Nancy Billings
    Born: 5 Jun 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred William Holland Chowne - Son of Frederick Adolphus Chowne & Annie
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Chat Moss, Irlam
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    God Parents: William Tyster?, Witness; Thos. Gorse, Witness
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Harriet
    Abode: Carrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Jemima
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Ellison - Son of Absalom Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brazendale - Daughter of John Brazendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Ann Brazendale - Daughter of John Brazendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of William Scott & Emma
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Whittaker
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Whittaker
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of John Mullineux Hargreaves, Gentleman & Caroline
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Anne
    Born: 6 Dec 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker of Cotton Spinners
    Notes: Privately baptised by the Revd. Wm. Marsden, Jan. 9th 1850
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Ann Berry
    Born: 22 Jun 1862
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Gaskell - Son of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Carrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Worrell - Daughter of James Worrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Moult Steele - Son of William Steele & Rhoda
    Abode: Alton Terrace, Pendleton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Perry - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Perry
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Perry - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Perry
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - Daughter of Matthew Morton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morton - Daughter of Matthew Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Goodwin - Son of Richard Goodwin & Anne
    Born: 12 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Goodwin - Son of Richard Goodwin & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Derbyshire - Son of Benjamin Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1862
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bradburn - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Bradburn
    Born: 21 Jan 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Healy - Daughter of Thomas Healy & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Frances Ellen
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Seddon - Son of Daniel Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker at Iron Foundry
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Trainor Roberts - Son of Edwin Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1861
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Anne
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Benyon - Son of Emanuel Benyon & Anne
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Carrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Hannah Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arter - Daughter of Thomas Arter & Alice
    Abode: Long Row, Patricroft
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Hewell - Son of James Hewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Slack Lane, Monton
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Works at a Foundry
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Dan Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Mugg - Daughter [sic] of James Mugg & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Works at a Foundry
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of Elizabeth Hesketh
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of William Royle & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Agnes Brockbank
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Norris Dale - Son of Edward Norris Dale & Hannah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Marsh - Son of Elizabeth Marsh
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brixham - Son of Matthew Brixham & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood Mellon - Daughter of William Mellon & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1861
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Alice Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Grundy Knight - Daughter of Thomas Grundy Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hamblett - Daughter of James Hamblett & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hamblett - Daughter of Charles Hamblett & Anne
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Illegitimate Son of Anne Isherwood
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Illegitimate Son of Emma Dyson
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rawsterne - Daughter of Abram Rawsterne & Maria
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawsterne - Daughter of Abram Rawsterne & Maria
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of George Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chelsea Out Pensioner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick George Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
    Born: 18 Nov 1861
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Carr - Illegitimate Son of Jane Carr
    Born: 14 Dec 1861
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ebenezer Hopkins - Son of Ebenezer Hopkins & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1861
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blears - Daughter of George Blears & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Walter Redshaw - Son of Thomas Redshaw & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Ellen Royle
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Ellesmere St., Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hulse - Daughter of John Hulse & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1858
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratrix - Son of Elizabeth Gratrix
    Born: 2 Dec 1852
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Street - Son of George Street & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Lyster
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wynne Pendlebury - Son of Joseph Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Bent - Daughter of Josiah Bent & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St., Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Minnie Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Anybergh - Son of Henry Anybergh & Anne
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Banksman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Birtwisle Lund - Son of John Lund & Betsy
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker of Cotton Spinners
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Isaac Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Decorative Painter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - Son of Thomas Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Amy
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Barton - Son of John Barton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Fitter, Foundry
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of William Holt & Frances
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1856
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lionel Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Charlotte Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zimri Bradshaw - Son of Sylvester Bradshaw & Emma
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Edmund Cooke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Slater Boddington - Son of Henry Boddington & Martha
    Abode: Monton House
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Marsh - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Marsh
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Hollows - Son of Samuel Hollows & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Peel - Son of Joseph Peel & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Dickens - Daughter of John Dickens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Phillips St.
    Notes: Aged 16 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 21 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Lucy
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 20 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hulse - Daughter of John Hulse & Alice
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 14 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: 17 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hulse - Daughter of John Hulse & Alice
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 17 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Dunne - Daughter of James Dunne & Margaret
    Abode: Needy Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 14 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: 15 years
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Lane, Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mather - Daughter of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Frederick Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2843a
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walker West Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2843b
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Samuel Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Collier
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cowcill - Son of James Cowcill & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bennet - Son of Elizabeth Bennet
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Winder in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jemima Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Parkinson - Son of Thomas Clayton Parkinson & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Richardson - Son of David Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Aldred - Daughter of George Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Diggle - Daughter of Samuel Diggle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Stark - Daughter of James Stark & Lavinia
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Bowden - Son of William Bowden & Eliza
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Matthews - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Matthews
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Vickers Fogg - Son of Nicholas Fogg & Harriet
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adeline Barlow - Daughter of James Robert Barlow & Elizabeth Vickers
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Assistant __teau Knowledge Society
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1861
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham Bain - Daughter of Henry Bain & Isabella Gibson
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Colliery Viewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Catherine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. L. Courtley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Wolstenholme - Daughter of Peter Wolstenholme & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Minnia Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Paddington, Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of James Royle & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higginbotham - Daughter of Abraham Higginbotham & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Katterfeldt - Daughter of Frederick Katterfeldt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Benyon
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J.P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Welsby - Son of Eliza Welsby
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bumby - Daughter of John Bumby & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Mary
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. T. Vale
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home