click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1855
Baptisms for 1854 - 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1853

Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Tinker - Daughter of John William Tinker & Frances
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Keating - Son of James Keating & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: Omitted in it's proper place [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brownhill - Daughter of Anthony Brownhill & Emily
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Lot Kay & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bright - Daughter of John Bright & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Matthew Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of William Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shone - Son of John Shone & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Evans - Illegitimate Son of Alice Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ruth
    Born: 5 Oct 1853
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tildesley - Daughter of James Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Robinson - Daughter of Matthew Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Paver - Daughter of William Paver & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Illegitimate Son of Samuel Hollows & Nancy Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Reed - Son of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwyn Arthur Smith - Son of James Smith & Harriet
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sellers - Daughter of John Sellers & Catharine
    Born: 2 Nov 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Sellers - Daughter of John Sellers & Catharine
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Esther Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Booth Parry - Son of James Parry & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Adam John Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1853
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Ellis Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1853
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: High Leigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Derbyshire - Son of Benjamin Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of Richard Hindley & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Illegitimate Daughter of Martha Renshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Fanny
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley & Esther
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Gum Maker
    Baptised by: S. P. Downing, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wright Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. P. Downing, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. P. Downing, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William George Lamb - Son of George Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. P. Downing, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Dinah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. P. Downing, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of Edward Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Dan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edgerley - Son of Thomas Edgerley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1853
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fearn - Daughter of James Fearn & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Elijah Jones & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brittain - Son of James Brittain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higginson - Daughter of George Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1853
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Meadowcroft - Daughter of James Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1853
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
    Born: 13 Jun 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1854
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman - Son of Absalom Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Berry - Son of George Berry & Priscilla
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Celia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Francis Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fenton - Daughter of Richard Fenton & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John York - Son of Thomas York & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Booth - Daughter of Elias Booth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1854
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Sidebottom - Son of John Sidebottom & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Susannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - Daughter of Ezekiel Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Thorley - Son of Ernest Thorley & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Catlow - Son of James Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Lydia
    Born: 12 Jan 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman Pollitt - Son of Ellis Pollitt & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Andrew - Son of Peter Andrew & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Willcock - Son of John Willcock & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Jacks Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Martha Tonge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Eckersley - Daughter of Margaret Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Hannah Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Atkinson - Son of Sarah Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - Son of James Walker & Judith
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Kendal Tole - Son of Emma Louise Tole
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of Isaac Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Knott - Son of John Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Emery - Daughter of John Emery & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Francis Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody Smith - Son of John Gilbody Smith & Anne
    Abode: Fox Hill, Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Martha Welsby
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Minder in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - Daughter of Daniel Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Stanton - Daughter of James Stanton & Hannah
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Hibbert Wauklin
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dillon - Son of Mary Ann Dillon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilson - Daughter of David Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Nicholas Fogg & Harriet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman in a Timber Yard
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wright Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of Thomas Kilner & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1844
    Abode: Green Lane, Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of William Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Giles Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Scott - Son of William Scott & Emma
    Born: 25 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1854
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Philip Hindley & Nancy
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of David Mort & Mary
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collinson - Daughter of Thomas Collinson & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thomas Barker - Son of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1854
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jane Swirls - Daughter of David Swirls & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Clayton Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Mar 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Dyson - Daughter of Benjamin Dyson & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1853
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William James Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Green Lane, Patricroft
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beresford - Son of William Beresford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of Henry Blears & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Samuel Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Rachel
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Harraway - Daughter of William Harraway & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Tarran - Son of Christopher Tarran & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Jacob Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - Daughter of Thomas Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Faith Blears - Daughter of Joseph Blears & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woodall - Son of William Woodall & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sidney Stockton - Son of Edward Stockton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizabeth Milliner
    Born: 18 Dec 1853
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Henry Nathan Hall & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Yates - Son of Moses Yates & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Colliery Underworker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of Sarah Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Makin - Daughter of Mary Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Oldfield - Daughter of Thomas Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of Evan Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Levi Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hanson - Daughter of Thomas Hanson & Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 26 Aug 1831
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    God Parents: Maria Ashworth, Witness; Elizabeth Shepperd, Witness
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1837
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    God Parents: Maria Ashworth, Witness; Elizabeth Shepperd, Witness
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 4 Feb 1843
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    God Parents: Maria Ashworth, Witness; Elizabeth Shepperd, Witness
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1845
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    God Parents: Maria Ashworth, Witness; Elizabeth Shepperd, Witness
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bogg - Daughter of Nicholas Bogg & Lavinia
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bithel - Son of James Bithel & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stark - Daughter of James Stark & Levina
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Ashton Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wyatt - Son of William Wyatt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Potts - Daughter of Ralph Potts & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Leigh Leigh - Son of Alfred Leigh & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of William Shawcross & Martha
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Stott - Daughter of George Stott & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Boothman - Son of William Boothman & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Irlam - Daughter of Samuel Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of William Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Rothwell
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Margaret Rosetta
    Born: 19 Jun 1854
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Illegitimate Son of Mary Hamer
    Born: 18 May 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Padbury Hodgson - Son of James Hodgson & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Apr 1854
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Buckley Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Matthew Turner & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ivill - Daughter of Thomas Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Castell Birchwood - Son of John Grundy Birchwood & Eliza
    Born: 2 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Birchwood - Son of John Grundy Birchwood & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Edward Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1849
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1851
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Eliza
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Simon Jones & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Charles Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jameson - Daughter of George Jameson & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Mee - Daughter of John Mee & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1854
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore, Chaplain, Manchester Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of Timothy Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Harriet
    Born: 7 Mar 1854
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Doherty - Son of Hugh Doherty & Martha
    Born: 20 Nov 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of Amos Gilbody & Rachel
    Born: 11 May 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - Son of William Higginbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knott - Daughter of Charles Knott & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. H. Westmore
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Anne
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of Isaac Shuttleworth & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1854
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Briggs Green - Illegitimate Son of Emma Green
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whelden - Son of Matthew Whelden & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jacks - Daughter of John Jacks & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - Son of Charles Bridge & Frances
    Born: 4 May 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Oakes - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Oakes
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Fox - Daughter of John Fox & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Pauline Frances Washington - Daughter of George Washington & Frances
    Born: 28 Jan 1850
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Washington - Daughter of George Washington & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Jane Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brookes - Illegitimate Son of Anne Brookes
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Derbyshire - Son of William Derbyshire & Livinia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of James Evans & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregg - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Gregg
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Mary Tonge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Healey - Daughter of Thomas Healey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Match Maker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Edmund Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gregg - Daughter of John Gregg & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1841
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Jacob Wright & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1854
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Joseph Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Ann Barton Wright Allcock
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Daniel Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hodcroft - Illegitimate Daughter of Rachel Hodcroft
    Born: 14 Mar 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1854
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1847
    Abode: Walkden Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Worthington - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gates - Daughter of William Gates & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eve - Son of James Eve & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Joseph Howard & Ann Bent
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Merion
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Lavinia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert William Cordwell - Illegitimate Son of Mary Cordwell
    Born: 23 Nov 1853
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Illegitimate Daughter of Ruth Smith
    Born: 29 Mar 1845
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Stavely - Son of James Stavely & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Reed - Daughter of Joseph Reed & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1839
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Susanna
    Born: 30 May 1839
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson Wood - Son of John Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Myles - Son of James Myles & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Lunn - Daughter of John Lunn & Harriet
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Lownds - Daughter of Joseph Lownds & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leather - Daughter of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Goldsmith Milloy - Son of Frederick Milloy & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hope Webster - Son of Robert Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Matchitt - Son of George Hume Matchitt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Hilton Terrace, Gildabrook
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Latitia Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of James Eastham & Dinah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lyon - Daughter of Francis Lyon & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1854
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Howarth - Daughter of Edwin Howarth & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Edwin Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Beaver - Daughter of John Beaver & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Sackfield - Son of Thomas Sackfield & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Ann Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1854
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Greatrix - Daughter of James Greatrix & Alice
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Copple - Daughter of James Copple & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Copple - Daughter of Daniel Copple & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lakeman Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Caroline
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Mary Ann Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ellenor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holker - Daughter of William Holker & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Tonge - Son of Samuel Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rouse - Daughter of Robert Rouse & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1854
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willian Soare Tongue - Son of Ellis Tongue & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raynor - Daughter of Richard Raynor & Anne
    Born: 17 Jul 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Joseph John - Son of Joseph John & Edith
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred John - Son of Joseph John & Edith
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward John - Son of Joseph John & Edith
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Lever - Son of Josiah Lever & Maria
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Eccles - Son of Edmund Eccles & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of John Markland & Lavinia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Markland - Son of John Markland & Lavinia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1854
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Sugden Armitage - Daughter of Elkanah Armitage & Caroline
    Born: Nov 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lilian Blears - Daughter of David Blears & Lydia
    Born: 2 Nov 1854
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1854
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Booth - Son of James Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Nichols - Daughter of Uriah Nichols & Harriet Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Managing Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peters - Daughter of Samuel Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Issac Hall & Mary
    Abode: Deans, Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Dyson - Daughter of Simeon? Dyson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Agent
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crookell - Daughter of John Crookell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - Daughter of James Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holland - Daughter of Benjamin Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mullineux - Son of Eli Mullineux & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ingles - Son of Thomas Ingles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Samson Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Brimelow - Son of William Brimelow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sherlock - Daughter of John Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Tatlock - Daughter of Moses Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Moore
    Abode: Hulme
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellenor Beswick - Daughter of Robert Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bignall - Son of William Bignall & Catharine
    Born: 5 Oct 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Abraham Worthington & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bent - Son of James Bent & Martha
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Withington - Daughter of Adam Withington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawton - Daughter of John Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fish - Daughter of Samuel Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wolstencroft - Son of Richard Wolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Toft - Son of William Toft & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratrix - Son of James Gratrix & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1855
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. K. Spencer, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Illegitimate Son of Rachel Valentine
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Anne Walton
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Crosby - Daughter of Joseph Crosby & Eliza
    Born: 12 Aug 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Overlooker in a Factory
    Notes: Misplaced [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Nathan Brookes & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gibson Kirkham - Son of Samuel Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Kirkham - Daughter of Samuel Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Welsh - Son of Frederick Welsh & Susan
    Born: 6 May 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1842
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1844
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brookes - Daughter of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Johnson
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Hough - Son of John Hough & Anna
    Born: 30 Jan 1855
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt Evans - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chantler - Son of John Chantler & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Welsh - Daughter of Robert Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lane - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Ann Lane
    Born: 2 Jul 1840
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Higginbottom - Daughter of Jonathan Higginbottom & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Stones - Illegitimate Son of Mary Stones
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Ellison - Daughter of Absalom Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Faulkner Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale Roe - Daughter of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shawcross - Son of George Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1855
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Garwood - Daughter of James Garwood & Anne
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garwood - Son of James Garwood & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1855
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ivill - Son of William Ivill & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Priest - Son of George Priest & Eliza
    Born: 27 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bithel - Illegitimate Son of Mary Bithel
    Born: 17 Nov 1854
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smethills - Son of John Smethills & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph James - Son of William James & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1855
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Catharine
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Pilkington - Son of Thomas Ashworth Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson Garratt - Son of John Garratt & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wallwork - Son of Giles Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford - Son of James Redford & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of William Mather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willan Davis - Son of John Davis & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward William Pritchard - Son of Thomas Doughty Pritchard & Louisa Anne
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Haslem - Son of Thomas Haslem & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Haslem - Son of Thomas Haslem & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crossfield - Daughter of Joseph Crossfield & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Moss - Son of Simeon Moss & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Levinia
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Gleave - Son of Peter Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. S. Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Croft - Son of John Croft & Eliza
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Black - Daughter of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - Daughter of Benjamin Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. M. Cookesley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home