click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1855
Baptisms for 1851 - 1853

Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Regan - Son of Michael Regan & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Illegitimate Son of Anne Yates
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Horace Turner Smith - Son of James Smith & Harriet
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Ardwick Manchester Parish
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Clock and Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of David Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Willcock - Son of Joseph Willcock & Anne
    Born: 24 Oct 1851 [sic]
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gratrix - Daughter of William Gratrix & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1851 [sic]
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George White - Son of William White & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thomas Bradburn - Son of Henry Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmalina Merrion Wilson - Daughter of Frederick Wilson & Jemima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - Daughter of Wilbraham Rigby & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1850
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Sidebotham - Son of William Sidebotham & Esther
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waller Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke, Gentleman & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - Son of Charles Pearson & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis William Crossfield - Son of Joseph Crossfield & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Presense Howe - Daughter of Joseph Howe & Presense
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hopwood - Daughter of Elijah Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lownds - Son of Joseph Lownds & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Alfred Newby, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Marsland - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Marsland
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Eldon Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Managing Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Burton - Daughter of Daniel Burton & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Brown - Daughter of John Millett Brown & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Eccles
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - Son of William Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Hesford - Daughter of Matthew Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Martha Bell - Daughter of Adam Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Morris - Son of Daniel Morris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Maria
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bramah - Son of Peter Bramah & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Levinia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Edward Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Absolam Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bithel - Son of Samuel Bithel & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithel - Son of Samuel Bithel & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of John Croft & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levina Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of Jonathan Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Reuben Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rayner - Daughter of Richard Rayner & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Peter Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Cooke - Daughter of Ralph Cooke & Ellen
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Gregory
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Emma Wild - Daughter of Benjamin Wild & Rose
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Rogerson - Son of Amos Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Timperley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Jan 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Edward Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of Peter Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wise - Son of James Wise & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Henry Watts - Son of Martin Watts & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Pollitt - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Pollitt
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Gratrix - Son of James Gratrix & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Boardman Pollitt - Daughter of Ellis Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Coope - Son of John Coope & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1849
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Burton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coke Drawer
    Baptised by: Thomas Burton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Burton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Burton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Burton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sugden Armitage - Son of Elkanah Armitage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hooker Prince - Son of Samuel Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Bonsall
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barritt - Daughter of Samuel Barritt & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Bromily - Daughter of Henry Bromily & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1846
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of James Waring & Susan
    Born: 13 May 1851
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Shawcross - Daughter of Thomas Shawcross & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - Son of George Blears & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Gorton
    Born: 21 Sep 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holcroft - Son of Samuel Holcroft & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Benyon - Daughter of John Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bowker - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Bowker
    Born: 25 Jun 1851
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Thorley - Daughter of Ernest Thorley & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Piggott - Daughter of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 28 Nov 1839
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Piggott - Daughter of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 3 Apr 1841
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Piggott - Daughter of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 22 Apr 1842
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Piggott - Son of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 16 Feb 1844
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Piggott - Son of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 1 Mar 1845
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellenor Rachel Piggott - Daughter of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 16 Oct 1846
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Piggott - Son of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 19 Mar 1848
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Piggott - Daughter of William Piggott & Rachel
    Born: 21 May 1851
    Abode: Barton late of Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1851
    Abode: Walkden Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Finney - Son of Jonathan Finney & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Matthew Seddon & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dyson - Daughter of Simeon Dyson & Anne
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Silk Agent
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Perry - Son of George Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Willcock - Daughter of John Willcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of Abraham Worthington & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Maria
    Born: 16 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Alice Worthington - Daughter of Edward Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Mather - Daughter of Charles Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of George Partington & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1851
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Mee - Daughter of John Mee & Mary Jane
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Place - Daughter of Robert Place & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Flitcroft - Daughter of Job Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Anne
    Born: 2 Mar 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorley - Son of William Thorley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Annie Banks - Daughter of Anthony Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Born: 27 May 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - Son of William Higginbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Salt - Daughter of George Salt & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Southworth - Daughter of Ralph Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Grundy
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Worthington - Son of Daniel Worthington & Anne
    Born: 16 Jun 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Ingham
    Born: 19 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - Daughter of Michael Battersby & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Jul 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Anne
    Born: 30 Dec 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Amos Gilbody & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lewis Beddows - Son of Francis Beddows & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whittingham - Son of John Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Benjamin Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fearn - Son of James Fearn & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1843
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearn - Daughter of James Fearn & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1847
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fearn - Son of James Fearn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Lot Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coke Drawer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Edward Nichols - Son of Uriah Nichols & Harriet Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Daniel Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Stockton - Son of Edward Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Levi Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1851
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rudd Howitt - Son of William Howitt & Betsy
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of James Potter & Ruth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Charles Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1851
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1851
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Tildesley - Daughter of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - Illegitimate Daughter of Frances Roberts
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesford - Daughter of Martin Hesford & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tildesley - Son of Samuel Tildesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Farrow - Son of Adam Farrow & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John James Tanner - Son of Robert Tanner & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Steele - Son of Henry Steele & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Brittain - Daughter of Robert Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Derbyshire - Son of Benjamin Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1851
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Saint John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Howard Terrace, Salford
    Occupation: Estate Agent & Valuer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Coates - Son of George Coates & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Squire - Daughter of William Squire & Louisa
    Born: 14 May 1837
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higginson - Daughter of George Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Henry Howard & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward James Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Eliza
    Born: 5 Feb 1851
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Sarah Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson Parry - Daughter of James Parry & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Abel Taylor & Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bogg - Daughter of Nicholas Bogg & Lavinia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Dan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Hesketh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Thomas - Daughter of Robert Sergeant Thomas & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Jackson
    Born: 22 Mar 1851
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Smith Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Walton - Daughter of Joseph Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dootson - Daughter of Otho Dootson & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Joshua Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Collins - Son of Thomas Collins & Mary
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Booth
    Born: 30 Apr 1846
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gladwin - Son of William Gladwin & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Bethel - Son of Edmund Bethel & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richley - Son of John Richley & Sarah
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gould Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1851
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harraway - Son of William Harraway & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Thomas Elias Walton & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Holker - Illegitimate Daughter of Emma Holker
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Edward Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sladen - Daughter of James Sladen & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Spencer - Daughter of Francis Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Goodier - Daughter of James Goodier & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1849
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goodier - Son of James Goodier & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1850
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Goodier - Daughter of James Goodier & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1851
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Catharine
    Born: 19 Mar 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1851
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1851
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Anne
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: E. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edgerley - Daughter of Thomas Edgerley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. Williams, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1851
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hamlet - Daughter of Charles Hamlet & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Drusilla Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Massey - Daughter of Green Massey & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1851
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamlet - Daughter of James Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brittain - Daughter of James Brittain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Lock - Son of Charles Lock & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Mitten - Son of William Mitten & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Matthew Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Armstrong, Off. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edward Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Amelia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Born: 6 Oct 1851
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of John Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of James Clough & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1851
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Edward Wood & Emma
    Born: 23 Mar 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Lydia
    Born: 3 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marshall Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Margaret Rosetta
    Born: 15 Oct 1851
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Pollitt - Son of William Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Born: 23 Oct 1851
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langshaw Cudmore - Daughter of Edward Joseph Cudmore & Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah King - Daughter of George King & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Knight
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of Joseph Holker & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Longworth Lomas - Daughter of Joseph Lomas & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Brimelow - Daughter of William Brimelow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Chapman
    Born: 8 Jun 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Mary Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Elizabeth
    Born: Nov 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Samuel Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Nathan Hill & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of James Turner & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Elijah Jones & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shipley - Daughter of Thomas Shipley & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mills - Daughter of Moses Mills & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallsworth - Daughter of James Hallsworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Harriet
    Born: 21 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1851
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Mark Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immin Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Morris - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Morris
    Born: 9 Jan 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Cordwell - Son of James Cordwell & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Marsden Boschetti - Daughter of John Maria Boschetti Newbery Boschetti & Agnes Freeland Miller
    Born: 13 Dec 1851
    Abode: Parkfield, Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Jane Hay - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Hay
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Amy
    Born: 4 Jan 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hort - Daughter of Edward Hort & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Owen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Bradburn
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - Son of Frederick Walsh & Susan
    Born: 31 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Tildesley - Daughter of James Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Dyson - Son of Samuel Dyson & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of Samuel Dyson & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Simeon Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1852
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Joseph Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cheadle - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Cheadle
    Born: 26 Jul 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bradshaw - Daughter of Timothy Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Jane Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Illegitimate Son of Mary Wood
    Born: 27 Aug 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of John Partington & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Ashton Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Born: 1 Jun 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Jones
    Born: 7 Jan 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Note: Previously entered Aug 12th 1849 [written in right margin]
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Sep 1849
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Dec 1851
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barker - Son of William Barker & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Stringer - Daughter of William Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Withington - Daughter of Adam Withington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Merrion Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1851
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Tildesley
    Born: 29 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Robert Critchley & Anne
    Born: 13 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Hampson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Hampson
    Born: 9 Dec 1843
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Hampson
    Born: 4 Sep 1847
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Helena
    Born: 4 Nov 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Mayo - Daughter of Charles Mayo & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Dernelly - Son of John Dernelly & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fox - Son of Thomas Fox & Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rowland Myles - Son of James Myles & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Betty
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Brookes
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Tulley - Son of Charles Tulley & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Royle
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Francis Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Frances
    Born: 23 Oct 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Rushton - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodall - Daughter of William Woodall & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Haworth - Son of Simeon Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Peter Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Henshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - Illegitimate Daughter of Lucy Howard
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: John Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones Bagshaw - Son of Thomas Bagshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann Orrell
    Born: 7 Mar 1848
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann Orrell
    Born: 15 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Leather - Daughter of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Alice Heathcote - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Heathcote
    Born: 21 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Willcock - Daughter of Edmund Willcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1852
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of George Stott & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas & Maria
    Born: 21 Nov 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Renshaw - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Renshaw
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wheldon - Daughter of Matthew Wheldon & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Arnold Shaw & Amelia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Pollitt
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Allen Brack - Son of Peter Brack & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Sophia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Collier - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Collier
    Born: 15 Feb 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tidswell - Son of David Tidswell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1852
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hubert Stuart Smith - Son of James Smith & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: Ardwick, Manchester
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fernyhough - Daughter of Samuel Fernyhough & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Armstrong - Daughter of Peter Armstrong & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of William Royle & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1852
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dulcie Ellen Waddington - Daughter of Jonathan Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1851
    Abode: Heath House, Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant & Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kilner - Daughter of Thomas Kilner & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1843
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Swirls - Son of David Swirls & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Broadhurst - Daughter of Joseph Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1846
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Thorley - Daughter of Mark Thorley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Crawshaw - Daughter of James Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Abraham Morton - Son of Hiram Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1851
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lunn - Daughter of John Lunn & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Potter - Daughter of David Potter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Potts - Son of Ralph Potts & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chantler - Daughter of John Chantler & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Mather
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Maycock - Illegitimate Son of Alice Maycock
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. W. Archer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silvanus Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cuthbert Fare - Son of Robert Fare & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nicholas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of Richard Eckersley & Anne
    Born: 24 Apr 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howell - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Howell
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wheelden - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Wheelden
    Born: 22 Mar 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wheelden Mullineux - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Mullineux
    Born: 27 Feb 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Robert Barton & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hanley - Son of Francis Hanley & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Abel Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Mary Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Rebecca Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wison
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Douglas Bonner - Son of Douglas Bonner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Ellis Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartshorn - Daughter of John Hartshorn & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Jubel Cordwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Ann Norman - Daughter of Matthew Norman & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Knowles - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Knowles
    Born: 3 May 1852
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. C. Airy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Wolstencroft & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. C. Airy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Winckley - Daughter of Daniel Winckley & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. C. Airy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Jones - Son of Simon Jones & Emma
    Born: 25 Mar 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Marsland - Daughter of Robert Marsland & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Warper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Redford - Twin Son of James Redford & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Twin Son of James Redford & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wathen - Daughter of Thomas Wathen & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1852
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Slater Sherlock - Son of James Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Alice Booth - Daughter of Thomas Buckley Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Green - Son of William Green & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1852
    Abode: Kersall
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rubottom - Daughter of Thomas Rubottom & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Crosby - Son of Joseph Crosby & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of John Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Pollitt - Son of Jonathan Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Matchitt - Daughter of George Matchitt & Sarah
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barratt - Son of James Barratt & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1846
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Frederick Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Daniel Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Tomkinson - Daughter of James Tomkinson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mettle Planer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas & Anne
    Born: 29 May 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Priest - Daughter of George Priest & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1852
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Broster - Daughter of James Broster & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Anne
    Born: 19 May 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of John Markland & Lavinia
    Born: 9 May 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Garside - Daughter of Samuel Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Jemima
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of Margaret Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Robert Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Meadowcroft - Son of James Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Barton Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgin - Daughter of George Higgin & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pool - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Ann Pool
    Born: 18 Mar 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund William Welsh - Son of William Henry Welsh & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wolstencroft - Daughter of Elizabeth Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Hindley - Son of Richard Hindley & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bracegirdle - Son of William Bracegirdle & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Son of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Stephen Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Foulkes - Son of John Foulkes & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Farnworth - Son of Joseph Farnworth & Fanny
    Born: 16 Oct 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Anne Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Blakeley - Son of Samuel Blakeley & Betty
    Born: 17 Nov 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blears - Son of Henry Blears & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cowcill - Daughter of William Cowcill & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Hough - Son of John Hough & Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parsons - Daughter of William Edward Parsons & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Westwell - Son of Grimshaw Westwell & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1852
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Illegitimate Son of Alice Pendlebury
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Anne
    Born: 26 May 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1851
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Widdows - Son of Richard Widdows & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - Illegitimate Son of Anne Potter
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roylance - Daughter of John Roylance & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Green - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Green
    Born: 25 Dec 1848
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dunbar - Son of Andrew Dunbar & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cecil Knott - Son of John Knott & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Williams - Daughter of John Paul Williams & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Daniel Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Seddon - Son of Aaron Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Emsworth - Daughter of Jonathan Emsworth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Lever - Daughter of Josiah Lever & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waters - Illegitimate Son of Alice Waters
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Joseph Berry & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Illegitimate Daughter of Martha Greenhalgh
    Born: 7 Apr 1852
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tinsley - Son of George Tinsley & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Fronsom - Daughter of Richard Fronsom & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton Kinder - Son of Thomas Kinder & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of James Blears & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doodson - Daughter of Mark Doodson & Ann
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sidebottom - Daughter of John Sidebottom & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Feb 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Stark - Daughter of James Stark & Levina
    Born: 15 Jun 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Illegitimate Son of Alice Royle
    Born: 1 Jul 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1851
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Bollington - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Bollington
    Born: 1 Mar 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosannah Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Powell - Daughter of Benjamin Powell & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Black - Son of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of James Bent & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Anthony - Daughter of Charles Anthony & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of Samuel Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Enos Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Levi Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: H. B. Poer
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Charlotte
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of David Bayley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jacks - Son of David Jacks & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Coop - Daughter of Mary Coop
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dugal Scott - Son of William Scott & Emma
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Seddon - Daughter of Matthew Seddon & Esther
    Born: 5 May 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of Matthew Seddon & Esther
    Born: 5 May 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Faulkner Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of Peter Willcock & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sherlock - Son of James Sherlock & Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Elias Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Collier - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Collier
    Born: 18 Aug 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christina Gregory - Daughter of George Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Lavina
    Born: 29 Jun 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minster.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Harriet
    Born: 14 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Jonathan Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Fanny
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of Timothy Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Maria Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Matthew Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fernyhough - Daughter of James Fernyhough & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Pye - Son of William Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Hannah
    Born: 2 Sep 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cameron - Daughter of Charles Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesford - Son of Matthew Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heastam - Daughter of James Heastam & Dinah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Edmund Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Sarah Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate of Clifton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - Son of John Massey & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Anne
    Born: 30 Aug 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tonge - Son of Charles Tonge & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Proctor - Daughter of Thomas Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Levina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of William Brittain & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1852
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane McTear - Daughter of James McTear & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1852
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of Ernest Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Holt - Son of Daniel Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Frances
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Daniels - Daughter of Isaac Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Watts - Daughter of Martin Watts & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Wyatt - Daughter of William Wyatt & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Tonge - Son of Ellis Tonge & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1852
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of John Birch & Anne
    Born: Jul 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Benyon - Daughter of Peter Benyon & Presence
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Leah - Son of William Leah & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Atkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Atkinson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garner - Son of William Garner & Esther
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Bencliffe Mill
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethills - Daughter of George Smethills & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1846
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Smethills - Son of George Smethills & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1851
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Percy Bowers Armitage - Son of Elkanah Armitage & Caroline
    Born: 16 Nov 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Evan Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of John Barton & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1852
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of James Hodgson, Gentleman & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mort - Daughter of David Mort & Mary
    Abode: Bent Lane
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Doodson - Son of William Doodson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Twist Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of William Walton & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances White - Daughter of William White & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawxwell - Daughter of William Hawxwell & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Ann Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Palin - Son of John Palin & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ann Brown - Daughter of John Millott Brown & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - Daughter of Robert Morton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crosley - Son of Thomas Crosley & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hickson - Daughter of John Hickson & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wiliamson - Daughter of Edward Wiliamson & Caroline
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Isaac Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Sutcliffe - Daughter of Henry Sutcliffe & Harriet
    Born: 12 Dec 1852
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Henry Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1846
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Patience Valentine
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Martha Crossfield - Daughter of Joseph Crossfield & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Mary Ann
    Born: 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shawcross - Daughter of George Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Elias Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Cordwell - Daughter of James Cordwell & Esther
    Born: 20 Oct 1852
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1852
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1852
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Byrom Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Matthew Booth & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Cooke - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ellen Cooke
    Born: 25 Jun 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Norman
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1852
    Abode: Catch Inn Lane
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Vickars - Son of Thomas Vickars & Hannah
    Born: 9 Dec 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Roe - Daughter of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Rachel
    Born: 29 Sep 1852
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Light - Daughter of Samuel Light & Emma Briggs
    Born: 11 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Wilson - Son of James Wilson, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Elias Booth & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Welch - Daughter of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wright Livingston - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Livingston
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - Illegitimate Daughter of Frances Lowe
    Born: 29 Jan 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Oldfield - Son of Jonathan Oldfield & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1853
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Isaac Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dora Bent - Daughter of Robert Bent & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1853
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Potter - Daughter of Job Potter & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Flitcroft - Daughter of Job Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laundress
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Millward - Daughter of Robert Millward & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Hursthouse - Son of Job Hursthouse & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of John Higson & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Frazer - Daughter of William Frazer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1852
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rushton - Daughter of Sarah Rushton
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worral - Son of James Worral & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of Samuel Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Nathaniel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Nathaniel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Nathaniel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Ezekial Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Winkley - Daughter of Thomas Winkley & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Charlotte
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ivill - Daughter of William Ivill & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clare - Daughter of William Clare & Harriet
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Anne
    Born: 13 Nov 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of George Knight & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Allen Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Lawrence - Son of Thomas Lawrence & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Nichols - Son of Uriah Nichols & Harriet Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Georgina Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Levinia
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bacon - Daughter of Joseph Bacon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of James Walton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gates - Son of Thomas Gates & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1852
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Girvin - Daughter of Adam Girvin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1853
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Matilda
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Christopher Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - Daughter of Absolom Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Corner - Son of John Corner & Martha
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Margaret Rosetta
    Born: Feb 1853
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Amos Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Timperley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Lomas - Daughter of Joseph Lomas & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Layland - Daughter of George Layland & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Pilkington - Son of Thomas Ashworth Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Austin Tooth - Daughter of John Tooth & Sarah Austin
    Born: 3 Sep 1852
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebottom - Son of William Sidebottom & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of Adam Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Illegitimate Son of Martha Roberts
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Arnold Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Arnold Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Lot Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Timms - Daughter of William Timms & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Horsfield - Son of Jacob Horsfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Wolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Barnes - Son of Peter Barnes & Caroline
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Williamina Hughina Margaret Polson - Daughter of Hugh Sutherland Polson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward James Fray - Son of James Fray & Emma
    Born: 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William George Fray - Son of James Fray & Emma
    Born: 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Preston Fray - Son of James Fray & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Manley Morris - Son of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Green Lane, Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Peter Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Jemima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Alice Jackson
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Mary Coates - Daughter of George Coates, Gentleman & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Fanny
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gratrix - Son of James Gratrix & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Fernyhough - Son of James Fernyhough & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Craig - Daughter of Richard Craig & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Royle - Son of John Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon - Son of Thomas Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Humphrey Dyson - Son of Humphrey Dyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1853
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Toft - Son of William Toft & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosina Lock - Daughter of Charles Lock & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Adshead - Son of Joseph Adshead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hope - Illegitimate Son of Alice Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of Noah Knight & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Laurie Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Euphemia
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Granville Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Euphemia
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden, Officg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden,
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethills - Son of Richard Smethills & Eliza
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellenor Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Shepley - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Moses Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joel Greenhalgh - Illegitimate Son of Mary Greenhalgh
    Born: 22 Nov 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Ruben Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Lymn - Daughter of Job Lymn & Emma
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Phoebe
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Tildsley - Son of Robert Tildsley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Bolough - Daughter of John Bolough & Caroline
    Born: 2 Sep 1845
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Bolough - Daughter of John Bolough & Caroline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Dyson - Daughter of Richard Dyson & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Crispin Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Greatorix - Daughter of William Greatorix & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Peter Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ivill - Son of Thomas Ivill & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of George Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Anne
    Born: 28 Jul 1851
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - Daughter of Jonathan Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Matthew Wilson, Incumbant of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of Aaron Tatlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Tinker Cross - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Emma Cross
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Finney - Daughter of Jonathan Finney & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1853
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1852
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Anne
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Job Potter & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Faith
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Carpenter - Son of James Carpenter & Isabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Martha
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Edwin Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - Son of Peter Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Reed - Son of Thomas Reed & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Lunn - Son of Peter Lunn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Joseph Ridgway & Sarah
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Illegitimate Son of Mary Davies
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Salt - Daughter of James Salt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barratt - Daughter of William Barratt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of Michael Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Dresser in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Moses Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - Daughter of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1852
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Caroline
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. Graham, Official Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Latham
    Born: 17 May 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Olive - Daughter of William Olive & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Langshaw - Son of Thomas Langshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Joshua Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Nelson Stephenson - Son of Isaac Stephenson & Agnes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Flax Desser
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Rachel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Lowe Burns - Daughter of William Burns & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sea Captain
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Amelia
    Born: 2 Mar 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Amelia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Charles Beswick & Ellenor
    Born: 21 May 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul 1848
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lofthouse - Son of James Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington & Eliza
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Illegitimate Son of Betty Lomax
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Nelson - Daughter of George Nuttall Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Hope - Son of Thomas Hope & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of Matthew Gaskell & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Brookes - Daughter of Benjamin Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Stenson - Son of Joseph Stenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of Henry Gilbody & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Gee - Son of Giles Gee & Amelia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Anne
    Born: 26 Mar 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1853
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whittingham - Daughter of John Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Edge - Daughter of Israel Edge & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice White - Daughter of John White & Charlotte
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Rebecca Thornley
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Brook House, Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Brook House, Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holker - Son of John Holker & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Illegitimate Son of Anne Wallwork
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Doxey - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Doxey
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roper - Illegitimate Son of Mary Roper
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Banksman at Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawsterne - Daughter of William Rawsterne & Sally
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Anne
    Abode: Pits o' th' Moor
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam William Bell - Son of Adam Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lewis Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Samuel Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gladwell - Son of Thomas Gladwell & Laura
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Leather - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Leather
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Makin - Daughter of Sarah Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Jane Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Longworth - Son of Samuel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Yates
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Jno. Hattersley
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bold - Son of Richard Bold & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1844
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Hamer
    Born: 24 Aug 1846
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bramah - Son of Peter Bramah & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Oldfield - Son of Benjamin Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1853
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Willcock - Illegitimate Son of Anne Willcock
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Crowther - Son of Jonathan Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Blears - Son of George Blears & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank West Hodgson - Son of William Vincent Hodgson & Sarah Birch
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brideoak Stelfox - Son of Thomas Stelfox & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morton Thorpe - Son of David Thorpe & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1839
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of John Royle & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Howe - Daughter of Joseph Howe & Presence
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hotchkiss - Son of George Hotchkiss & Harriet
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Terry - Son of George Terry & Sarah
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Rigby
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Barritt - Son of Thomas Barritt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mettle Planer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wolstencroft - Illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barton - Illegitimate Daughter of Susanna Barton
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of Peter Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abram Ryder - Son of Abram Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Matthew Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Hulme Boschetti - Daughter of John Maria Boschetti Newbury Boschetti & Agnes Freeland Miller
    Born: 26 Sep 1853
    Abode: Parkfield, Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hawley Yates - Son of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Booth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Johannah Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Alice Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Alice Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Owen - Son of James Owen & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. J. Cort
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Elijah Lever & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of James Royle & Anne
    Born: 2 Jun 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann Orrell
    Born: 29 Aug 1853
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1545553
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1545553

Next Page of Baptisms for 1854 - 1855

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home