click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1846 - 1851
Baptisms for 1850 - 1851

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1848 - 1849

Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - Son of Jacob Horsfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of James Brittain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Armstrong - Son of Peter Armstrong & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Nov 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brookes - Illegitimate Daughter of Lavina Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of Henry Garside & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morris - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Morris
    Born: 5 Jan 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Topping - Daughter of Joseph Topping & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - Son of John Paul Williams & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barritt - Daughter of Thomas Barritt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Cash - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Cash
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Booth - Illegitimate Son of Mary Booth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of William Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Booth - Daughter of Thomas Buckley Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Knott - Son of John Paul Knott & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of Peter Pollitt & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of Martin Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kossuth Morley - Daughter of William Morley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Amos Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Misplaced [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Maddocks - Daughter of John Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1849
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1849
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Raynor - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Raynor
    Born: 4 Feb 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wroe - Daughter of George Wroe & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Matthew Seddon & Esther
    Born: 15 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjiman Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Anne
    Born: 16 Nov 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Daniel Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Artemas Yates - Son of John Yates & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1834
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    God Parents: Peter Worthington, Witness; Anne Worthington, Witness; Lilla Bayley, Witness
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Isaac Hall & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Illegitimate Son of Alice Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Charlton - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Charlton
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Illegitimate Son of Eliza Hallsworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Willcock - Son of Edmund Willcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjiman Townley - Son of James Townley & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Illegitimate Son of Mary Edge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Eckersley
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Mellor
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stanhope - Son of John Stanhope & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of James Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garside - Son of Samuel Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Milk Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Johns - Daughter of Joseph Johns & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Williams
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sergeant - Daughter of Robert Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Dan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Brownhill - Illegitimate Son of Anne Brownhill
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barritt - Son of John Barritt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1850
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stark - Son of James Stark & Lavina
    Born: 18 Apr 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of Peter Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Illegitimate Son of Martha Entwisle
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lec - Son of John Lec & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1850
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Peter Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Pierpoint - Son of Thomas Pierpoint & Lydia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Hamer
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John James Robinson - Son of Michael Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Yarn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Frederick Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 26 Aug 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Willcock - Daughter of Peter Willcock & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Kitchen? Booth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer to Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Illegitimate Son of Anne Hindley
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Crossfield - Daughter of Joseph Crossfield & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Blears - Daughter of David Blears & Lydia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blackley - Daughter of William Blackley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Hiram Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Baron - Son of William Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Blakeley - Son of Samuel Blakeley & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Brimlow - Son of William Brimlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 16 May 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Kearton - Daughter of Henry Kearton & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1847
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of David Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of David Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Barry - Son of John Barry & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Farnworth - Daughter of Levi Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Balshaw - Son of Benjamin Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice D Yates - [Child] of Alice Yates
    Born: 29 Dec 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Illegitimate Daughter of Charlotte Rogers
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dodd - Son of George Dodd & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Higham - Son of James Higham & Frances
    Born: 19 Apr 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of James Higham & Frances
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Burgess Fletcher - Daughter of Matthew Fletcher & Louisa Jane Crompton
    Born: 19 Nov 1849
    Abode: Eyam
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Baptised at Eyam, Derbyshire. Received into the Church.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Oldfield - Daughter of Jonathan Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whittingham - Son of John Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Amelia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Brownbill - Daughter of John Brownbill & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of John Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Higgins - Daughter of George Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cowburn Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Martha
    Abode: Daveyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pool - Daughter of Watkin Philip Pool & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1850
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Nancy
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Robert Potter & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Benjamin Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Robert Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford & Martha
    Born: 16 Sep 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - Daughter of John Henry Robinson & Frances
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Daughter of Isaac Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Clough - Son of John Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of Ellen Partington
    Born: 29 Sep 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodore Shann - Son of Joseph Shann & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1850
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Burgess White - Son of John White & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dilworth - Son of William Dilworth & Caroline
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Born: 26 Oct 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cocker - Illegitimate Son of Lavina Cocker
    Born: 6 Apr 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of William Clough & Anne
    Born: 10 Apr 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Charles Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1850
    Abode: Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Charles Valentine & Frances
    Born: 4 Feb 1850
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Hindley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bayley - Daughter of David Bayley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1850
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Lee Longshaw - Son of Thomas Lee Longshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Edmund Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dillon - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Dillon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Anne
    Born: 17 Feb 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hobson - Illegitimate Son of Rachel Hobson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Anne
    Born: 30 Apr 1850
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Eliza
    Born: 9 May 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Pratt - Daughter of Joseph Pratt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brown Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lees - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Lees
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Blears - Son of Joseph Blears & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lunn - Son of Peter Lunn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of Joseph Carter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of Joseph Pearson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Vickars - Son of Thomas Vickars & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barritt - Son of William Barritt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sherlock - Daughter of Maria Sherlock
    Abode: Cadishead
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Beswick - Son of Job Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of Peter Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gaskell - Daughter of Peter Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of George Stott & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Judith
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Swirls - Daughter of David Swirls & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Timms - Son of William Timms & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of Joseph Evans & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wyatt - Son of William Wyatt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paulding - Daughter of William Paulding & Harriett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brittian - Daughter of John Brittian & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - Illegitimate Daughter of Martha Worrall
    Born: 5 Jan 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Fielding - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Fielding
    Born: 28 Mar 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Willcock - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Willcock
    Born: 24 Apr 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blackeley - Daughter of William Blackeley & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsdale - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Ramsdale
    Born: 18 Apr 1850
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ranson - Daughter of Richard Ranson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Allen Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Knight - Son of James Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Leather
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Shinwell - Son of Joseph Shinwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Jemima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Rosannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of Joseph Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Rebecca
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - Daughter of Thomas Ford & Anne
    Born: 15 May 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1850
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Birchwood - Son of John Grundy Birchwood & Eliza
    Born: 19 Aug 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mary Birchwood - Daughter of John Grundy Birchwood & Eliza
    Born: 4 Apr 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Royle - Daughter of Charles Royle & Anne
    Abode: Sale Moor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Preston Cox - Son of Henry Scott Cox & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of William Knight & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Daughter of Daniel Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Johnson Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Illegitimate Son of Esther Smith
    Born: 15 Jun 1850
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weeding - Daughter of Josiah Weeding & Mary
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gratrix - Son of James Gratrix & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Dickens - Son of George Dickens & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Meadowcroft - Son of James Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - Daughter of George Jameson & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Freeland Boschetti - Daughter of John Maria Boschetti Newbery Boschetti & Agnes Freeland Miller
    Abode: Parkfield, Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Hannah Rawson
    Born: 25 Jul 1850
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of Rachel Knight
    Born: 26 Feb 1850
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Joseph Makin & Anne
    Born: 23 Jun 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Smith Yates & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1839
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Yates - Daughter of Smith Yates & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1846
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Smith Yates & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walley - Daughter of Edward Walley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mullineux - Daughter of William Mullineux & Eunice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Elijah Jones & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jul 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Priest - Daughter of George Priest & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Isaac Cheetham & Rachel
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moores - Daughter of James Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Kitchen - Daughter of George Edwin Kitchen & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1850
    Abode: Hooley Hill, Audenshaw
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Stringer - Daughter of William Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tippleton - Daughter of Samuel Tippleton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Sharples - Son of Edward Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Paulden - Daughter of James Paulden & Ellen
    Born: Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriett Georgina Willis - Daughter of Robert Willis & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1850
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Elgar Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Amelia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Martha Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garnall Dean - Son of William Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1847
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Francis Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1847
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Enos Hall & Anne
    Born: 19 Apr 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Brittian - Son of John Brittian & Anne
    Born: 12 Mar 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Scholfield - Daughter of William Scholfield & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Ellen Shaw
    Born: 14 May 1850
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Francis Frith - Son of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Rachel
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Welch - Son of William Henry Welch & Nancy
    Born: 7 Oct 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrisford - Daughter of William Berrisford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Olive - Daughter of William Olive & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Betty Rigby
    Born: 26 May 1849
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Susannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brittian - Daughter of John Brittian & Anne
    Born: 24 Jul 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Wright Jameson & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jul 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of Edward Withington & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of Levi Yates & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1850
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birchall - Illegitimate Daughter of Frances Birchall
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Prescott Barwell - Illegitimate Son of Jane Barwell
    Born: 24 Aug 1850
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Roe - Son of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1850
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paulden - Daughter of John Paulden & Bridget
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Callanderer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Samuel Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptised Nov 30th 1850
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levina Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Lidya
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Rachel
    Born: 10 Aug 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of George Tildesley & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Josiah Lever & Maria
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Sarh
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bent - Daughter of James Bent & Martha
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Foulker - Daughter of John Foulker & Anne
    Born: 21 Apr 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Illegitimate Son of Alice Darbyshire
    Born: 27 Sep 1850
    Abode: Peel Green
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Arnold Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of George Knight & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leila Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Edmund Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of David Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of James Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Samuel Potter & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Longshaw - Daughter of William Longshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Light - Son of Samuel Light & Emma Briggs
    Born: 29 Aug 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Light - Daughter of Samuel Light & Emma Briggs
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayers - Son of William Mayers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Anne
    Born: 6 Dec 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Brierley - Daughter of George Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Kay - Son of Lot Kay & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coke Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hobson - Daughter of Henry Hobson & Isabella
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Gould - Daughter of William Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Yates - Son of James Yates & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hollinsworth - Daughter of William Hollinsworth & Rachel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Rothwell
    Born: 14 Oct 1850
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Higham - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Higham
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of David Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hurlbutt Hulbert - Son of Adam Hulbert & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Doxey - Illegitimate Son of Martha Doxey
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garaghan - Illegitimate Daughter of Catherine Garaghan
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Mitchell Kay - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Kay
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Dinah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1850
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Welch - Son of James Welch & Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jane Holden - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Otter - Son of William Otter & Eliza
    Born: 6 Dec 1850
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gatley - Daughter of William Gatley & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1850
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Mullineux - Son of William Mullineux & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann March - Daughter of Henry March & Faith
    Born: 6 Dec 1850
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Illegitimate Son of Mary Eastwood
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Edward Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Corner - Son of John Corner & Martha
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barton -
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Notes: (An unknown child left in Eccles 25th November 1850)
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Clough - Son of Adam Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Charles Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of John Ward & Emma
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kniverton - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Kniverton
    Born: 24 Dec 1846
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Denham Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Doherty - Son of Hugh Doherty & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Singleton - Daughter of Joseph Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallman - Daughter of James Hallman & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Illegitimate Daughter of Esther Chadwick
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Anne
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1850
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Longshaw - Daughter of Reginald Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rosetta Green - Daughter of William Green & Eliza
    Abode: Kersall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Philip Henry Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1849
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bent - Daughter of George Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Elias Booth & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1850
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Leigh Bowden - Son of John Bowden & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Glover - Daughter of Robert Glover & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Evans - Daughter of Joseph Evans & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1851
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Derbyshire Mulloy - Son of Frederick Mulloy & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1851
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home