click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1846 - 1851
Baptisms for 1848 - 1849

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1846 - 1847

Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Simon Moss & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1847
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Maddocks - Daughter of John Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesford - Son of Matthew Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haw - Daughter of Thomas Haw & Emily
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lear - Son of Samuel Lear & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rudolph Ubrich - Son of Charles Gottfried Ubrich, Gentleman & Hellena
    Born: 30 Nov 1847
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch Hodgson - Daughter of William Vincent Hodgson & Sarah Birch
    Abode: Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Flitcroft - Son of Job Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tims - Daughter of William Tims & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tonge - Illegitimate Son of Frances Tonge
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Steele - Daughter of Christopher Steele & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Hindle
    Born: 7 Jul 1833
    Abode: Eccles
    God Parents: Robert Sharp, Witness; John Sherlock, Witness; Lydia Hughes, Witness
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Peter Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Goolden - Daughter of James Goolden & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1846
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Allen - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Allen
    Born: 4 Oct 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of James Brittain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick William Sudworth - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Sudworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of James Moores & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1847
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Edward Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greehalgh - Illegitimate Son of Mary Greehalgh
    Born: 11 Aug 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Amelia
    Born: 21 May 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1847
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Dearnley - Illegitimate Daughter of Janes Dearnley
    Born: 31 Jul 1847
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1847
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Doherty - Son of Hugh Doherty & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Flanagan - Son of Valentine Flanagan & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wroe - Daughter of Edward Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Rosanna
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Bailey - Son of Joseph Bailey & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of James Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Dootson - Daughter of Otho Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Fustian Dresser
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinder - Daughter of Thomas Kinder & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Richardson - Son of David Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza White - Daughter of John White & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Shepphard - Son of Walter Shepphard, Gentleman & Lucy
    Born: 17 Sep 1847
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolstencroft - Son of Thomas Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of James Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of Edward Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Isaac Royle & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lowe - Illegitimate Son of Frances Lowe
    Born: 10 Nov 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hamlet - Son of James Hamlet & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Illegitimate Daughter of Harriet Harrop
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartshorn - Daughter of Richard Hartshorn & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Nixon - Daughter of William Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemina Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Green Phillips - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Phillips
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emily Butterworth - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Butterworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of Edward Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Matthew ? Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Matthew ? Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington Lees - Illegitimate Son of Anne Lees
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Matthew ? Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Matthew ? Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leah Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of Charles Riley & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elkanah Armitage - Son of Elkanah Armitage & Caroline
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Illegitimate Son of Mary Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Illegitimate Son of Alice Royle
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Illegitimate Son of Alice Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Braithwaite - Illegitimate Son of Mary Braithwaite
    Born: 25 Nov 1847
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of Henry Sutcliffe & Harriet
    Abode: Leverhulme
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Rachel
    Born: 3 Dec 1847
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bagley - Son of David Bagley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradburn - Illegitimate Daughter of Susannah Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Lavina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of Alexander Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Josiah Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leicester Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jul 1843
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1845
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Charles Allen & Charlotte
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Mullineux - Daughter of Charles Mullineux & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David McCloud - Son of John McCloud & Catherine
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle Limond - Daughter of Adam Limond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Exton - Daughter of George Noah Exton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Eliza
    Born: 20 Aug 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1845
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reed - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Reed
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickburn - Daughter of Henry Pickburn & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fielding - Daughter of Aspden Fielding & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Goodier - Daughter of James Goodier & Elizabeth Hall
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Doxey - Daughter of Thomas Doxey & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Taylor - Illegitimate Son of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garton Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Elijah Jones & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fruiterier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen Bolsover - Daughter of George Bolsover & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barratt Longshaw - Son of Thomas Lee Longshaw & Harriett
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of Aaron Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dunkerley Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Swirls - Son of David Swirls & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Balmer - Daughter of James Balmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Abraham Gee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptised April 24 1848
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Toulson - Son of William Henry Toulson & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Yates
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Job Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hixon - Daughter of Peter Hixon & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willam Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Hannah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Owen - Illegitimate Son of Mary Owen
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cheadle - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher Cheadle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L.P. Snow
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Jane
    Abode: Cheetwood
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: L.P. Snow
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Stanhope - Daughter of John Stanhope & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L.P. Snow
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Richard Eden - Son of Thomas Eden & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beeston - Son of William Beeston & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Amelia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of William Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Josiah Lever & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Swindells - Daughter of Peter Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sidebottom Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Isabell Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Peter Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brierley - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beaumont - Son of Abraham Beaumont & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Sophia Hunter Walker - Daughter of John Hunter Walker & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1836
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Faulkes - Daughter of John Faulkes & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jarvey - Daughter of Thomas Jarvey & Elizabeth Ince
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Fielding - Son of Dan Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sidebottom - Son of John Sidebottom & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1845
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossby - Son of John Crossby & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shepley - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Anne
    Born: 18 Jan 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Smith - Illegitimate Son of Eliza Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of Lot Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coke Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1847
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - Son of Richard Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Ryley - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Ryley
    Born: 11 Apr 1844
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Illegitimate Daughter of Ruth Higson
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barrat - Son of William Barrat & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Bent - Son of James Bent & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke, Junr., Gentleman & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1848
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Illegitimate Son of Emma Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - Illegitimate Daughter of Nancy Hindley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Royle - Son of John Royle & Anne
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Siddeley - Daughter of Nathaniel Siddeley & Eunice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Amelia
    Born: 27 Aug 1846
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Willcock - Illegitimate Son of Anne Willcock
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Nicholls - Son of Uziah Nicholls & Harriet Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Place - Daughter of James Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hooson - Daughter of John Hooson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hanley Hampson - Son of James George Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1847
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Olive Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Judith
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilford - Daughter of John Wilford & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallworth - Son of William Wallworth & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Illegitimate Son of Rachel Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleworth - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Cleworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cleworth - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Cleworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Green - Son of Thomas Green & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1848
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Priest - Son of George Priest & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Coupe - Daughter of Samuel Coupe & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Swindells Watts - Daughter of Martin Watts & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holker - Son of Martin Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1846
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 14 Jun 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bullock - Son of Charles Bullock & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackie Cunningham - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Cunningham
    Born: 16 Jun 1847
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pollitt - Son of Abraham Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - Son of George Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Pollitt
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Charles Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pierpoint - Daughter of Thomas Pierpoint & Lydia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Withington - Son of Edward Withington & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Samuel Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clare - Daughter of Peter Clare & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Leonard Dodsworth - Son of Leonard Dodsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1846
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hickson - Daughter of John Hickson & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tinsley - Daughter of Thomas Tinsley & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1846
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Amery - Illegitimate Son of Anne Amery
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Welch - Daughter of James Welch & Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of James Meadowcroft & Elizabeh
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tippleston - Daughter of Samuel Tippleston & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elleanor Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - Son of Daniel Rawcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.B. Battley Offic. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Atkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Harvey - Son of George Harvey & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longdon - Son of Henry Longdon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Mosley Quinn - Son of David Mosley Quinn & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsely - Son of Edward Worsely & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of George Partington & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1848 [sic]
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Tabitha
    Born: 1 Aug 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T.L. Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Rainford - Son of David Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of Michael Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Harding - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Harding
    Born: 8 Sep 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Tims - Daughter of William Tims & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Welch - Daughter of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Brookes - Daughter of Joel Brookes & Matilda
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cookley - Daughter of Ellis Cookley & Frances
    Born: 7 Jun 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holden Millward - Daughter of Robert Millward & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lousia Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Race - Son of George Race & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Perry - Son of George Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Daniel Worthington & Anne
    Born: 17 Aug 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gooden - Daughter of Stephen Gooden & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ackerley Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bagley - Daughter of William Bagley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Amos Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall Walker - Daughter of Thomas Hall Walker, Gent. & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1844
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall Walker - Daughter of Thomas Hall Walker, Gent. & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Mark Lee & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barritt Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bithell - Daughter of Edmund Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Hewer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Nicholson Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Eliza Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1846
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1848
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of William Mather & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1848
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Musgrave - Daughter of William Musgrave & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higginbottom - Daughter of William Higginbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Vincent ?
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Horsman - Daughter of William Horsman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Abraham Worthington & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Imeson - Daughter of William Imeson & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Daniels - Son of Thomas Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Illegitimate Son of Mary Cooke
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Anna
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hobson - Daughter of Henry Hobson & Isabella
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Swindells Whittingham - Son of John Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Erlam - Son of Joseph Erlam & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Philip Swarwick Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jun 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pearson - Son of Nathan Pearson & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr 1847
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Royle - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Georgina Ellen Cox - Daughter of Harvey Scott Cox & Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Seacomb - Daughter of Thomas Seacomb & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Illegitimate Daughter of Frances Holden
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Anne Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Pollitt - Daughter of Henry Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Newland - Son of John Newland & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Bradburn - Son of Henry Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Ball - Daughter of Adam Ball & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley Hallam - Son of James Hallam & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bowers - Daughter of James Bowers & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1848
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1846
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of William Newton & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Anne
    Born: 30 Aug 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1848
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Corner - Daughter of John Corner & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1848
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of Frederick Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higginson - Daughter of George Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fare - Son of Robert Fare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Paterson - Son of John Paterson & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Maddox - Son of John Maddox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrit - Son of James Barrit & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1846
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Twin Son of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Twin Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Joseph Jopson - Son of Joseph Jopson & Anne
    Born: 19 Nov 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Harriet
    Born: 25 Nov 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Royle - Son of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Station Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Hiram Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hallsworth - Daughter of Thomas Hallsworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Anne
    Born: 11 Jul 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Salisbury - Daughter of John Salisbury & Esther
    Born: 24 Dec 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sidebottom - Daughter of William Sidebottom & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of James Evans & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Reddish - Son of Samuel Thomas Reddish & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Colin Gregory - Son of George Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Yates - Son of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethills - Son of Richard Smethills & Eliza
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1844
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Myles - Daughter of James Myles & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Eliza
    Born: 21 Nov 1848
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Kitchen - Daughter of George Edwin Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooker - Daughter of Peter Cooker & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - Son of Ellis Boardman & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noe Clough - Son of John Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1847
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Sophia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Broadbent - Daughter of Thomas Broadbent & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cowsill - Daughter of William Cowsill & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of John Mort & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Illegitimate Son of Alice Boardman
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1848
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brittain - Son of Robert Brittain & Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1849
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Picker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Rigby
    Born: 13 Jul 1848
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Charles Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Edward Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Picker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Daniel Manley Morris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hope - Son of John Hope & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Seth Barker - Son of William Barker & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Picker
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Benyons - Son of Charles Benyons & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1848
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Selina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Bannister - Son of William Bannister & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Esther
    Born: 15 May 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Robinson
    Born: 26 Oct 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Born: 22 Nov 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Harding - Daughter of James Harding & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Longdale - Illegitimate Son of Mary Longdale
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Twin Son of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Gregory - Twin Son of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Mark Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Paulden - Daughter of William Paulden & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Britch? - Illegitimate Son of Mary Britch?
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hawxwell - Daughter of William Hawxwell & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Illegitimate Son of Martha Redford
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Cheadle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Isaac Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Mark Thornley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Harry Brown - Son of David Brown & Lousia
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Batty - Daughter of William Batty & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Caldwell - Daughter of John Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Barlow - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Brookes - Daughter of Joseph Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Welch - [Child] of Martha Welch
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavina Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Lucy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Cartwright - Daughter of Thomas Bailey Cartwright & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cavan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lousia Bessie Wilson - Daughter of Frederick Wilson & Jemima
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Elias Booth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Salt - Son of James Salt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard William Barber - Son of William Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - Son of Robert Sergeant & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - Son of Edward Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Johnson
    Born: 19 Sep 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Anthony - Daughter of Charles Anthony & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Roger Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Yates
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Esther
    Born: 6 Oct 1848
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Anne
    Born: 30 Apr 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Anne
    Born: 17 Feb 1849
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Edmund Hixon - Illegitimate Son of Martha Hixon
    Born: 7 Dec 1848
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Price - Daughter of William Price & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Son of John Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 6 Mar 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Simeon Warburton - Son of John Warburton & June
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of John Partington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Picker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mackbury - Son of Henry Mackbury & Martha
    Born: 19 Aug 1848
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lunn - Daughter of John Lunn & Harriet
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ikin - Son of Samuel Ikin & Anne
    Born: 8 Feb 1848
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Peers - Son of James Peers & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1849
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - Daughter of Thomas Proctor & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Dyson - Son of Humphrey Dyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1847
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Daughter of Humphrey Dyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William White - Son of William White & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Lavinia
    Born: 23 Mar 1849
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Amos Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1849
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Twin Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Twin Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Dinah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Gladwin - Daughter of William Gladwin & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fryer - Son of Thomas Fryer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1845
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aldcroft - Daughter of Samuel Aldcroft & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowcock - Twin Daughter of William Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bowcock - Twin Daughter of William Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josephine Mary Roe - Daughter of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1849
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George William Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Celia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham William Blears - Son of James Blears & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worsely - Son of Thomas Worsely & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lane - Illegitimate Son of Anne Lane
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Frances
    Born: 1 Apr 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1848
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of George Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birch - Illegitimate Daughter of Eliza Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hotchkiss - Daughter of James Hotchkiss & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Heyes
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans Millington - Son of James Millington & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of Reuben Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Prince - Daughter of Samuel Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Bonsall
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sladen - Son of James Sladen & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Barlow - Daughter of David Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Darbyshire - Son of Benjamin Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Illegitimate Son of Susannah Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Harrop - Daughter of George Harrop & Susannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Potter - Daughter of Samuel Potter & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Jane Stones
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Rigby
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Wallwork - Illegitimate Daughter of Rebecca Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Hotchkiss - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Hotchkiss
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Timothy Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William McFarlane - Son of William McFarlane & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Halliday - Son of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Watts - Daughter of Martin Watts & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silas Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mullineux - Son of Thomas Mullineux & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Potter - Son of Elias Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - Son of William Bracegirdle & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Born: 13 May 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Withington - Daughter of Adam Withington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Ralph Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1844
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Southworth - Son of Ralph Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Lock - Daughter of Charles Lock & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Birtwistle Hall - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Hall
    Born: 7 Nov 1848
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brooks - Illegitimate Daughter of Rebecca Brooks
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Ingham
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heap - Illegitimate Son of Alice Heap
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Jones
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Floyd - Daughter of Abel Floyd & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1848
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Johnson
    Born: 12 Apr 1849
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adelaide Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Edward Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Harriet
    Born: 17 Apr 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton & Presence
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Bank's Man
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Barton - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Barton
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1847
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Anne
    Born: 19 May 1849
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hamblet - Son of Charles Hamblet & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blackburn - Daughter of Michael Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gatliffe - Daughter of Thomas Gatliffe & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1848
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - Son of George Salt & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Derbyshire - Illegitimate Daughter of Frances Derbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mee - Daughter of John Mee & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bank's Man
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Tildsley - Daughter of Robert Tildsley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - Daughter of Thomas Fowler & Nancy
    Born: 14 May 1849
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Flynn - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Flynn
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane White - Daughter of John White & Charlotte
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1847
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emily Walmsley - Daughter of Francis Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Richard Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Fanny
    Born: 15 Aug 1847
    Abode: Fosters Wood Pendleton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Ramsdale - Daughter of John Ramsdale & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Blundell - Son of Richard Blundell & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of James Walton & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wildman - Son of James Wildman & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of Daniel Fox & Susannah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Tape Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shepley - Son of Thomas Shepley & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hallsworth - Daughter of James Hallsworth & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Lavina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1844
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Harraway - Son of William Harraway & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faith - Daughter of Joseph Faith & Caroline
    Born: 6 Mar 1849
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bracker - Son of Thomas Bracker & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Absolom Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Owen - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Owen
    Abode: Cadishead
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ditchfield - Daughter of David Ditchfield & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Phillip Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Williams - Twin Daughter of Thomas Williams & Margaret Augustin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Twin Daughter of Thomas Williams & Margaret Augustin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bart - Son of George Bart & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Pearson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Illegitimate Son of Mary Holt
    Born: 15 Aug 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kenny - Daughter of Wm. Kenny & Mary
    Abode: Eccles?
    Occupation: Silk ?
    Notes: [this entry was written at the top of the page]
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lear - Daughter of James Lear & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Emma Cox - Daughter of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Foster
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barry - Daughter of William Barry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of George Taylor Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of Isaac Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Woodall - Daughter of William Woodall & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hamlet - Daughter of James Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildsley - Daughter of James Tildsley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbar - Daughter of Angus Dunbar & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Lavina
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Nicholls - Son of Joseph Nicholls & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjiman Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Spenser - Son of Francis Spenser & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Davies - Son of William Davies & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Illegitimate Son of Esther Chadwick
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Yates
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Helena
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon Guest - Illegitimate Son of Mary Guest
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Beverley - Son of Edward Beverley & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Collier
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Edw. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Moses Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cordwell - Daughter of Jubal Cordwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Stephen Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Parry - Daughter of James Parry & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Eli Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1849
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Devenport Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Langdale - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Langdale
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of William Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hindley - Daughter of Richard Hindley & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1849
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Collin Pollitt - Son of William Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1846
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Pollitt - Son of William Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Edward Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Peter Wood & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Emery - Son of John Emery & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1849
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Bate
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Eliza Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Dinah
    Born: 25 Dec 1847
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: M.F. Smyth
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Collins - Son of Thomas Collins & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Tidswell - Daughter of David Tidswell & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1850 - 1851

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home