click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1834
Baptisms for 1833 - 1834

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1832

Baptism: 2 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wroe - Bastard Son of Sarah Wroe
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Bastard Son of Eliza Birch
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eccles - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Eccles
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fearnihough - Son of John Fearnihough & Sophia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Bayley - Son of Joseph Bayley & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Copeland - Son of Samuel Copeland & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lancaster Hayes - Bastard Daughter of Betty Hayes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mabella Louisa Slack - Daughter of John Slack, Gent. & Louisa
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marianne Ellen Slack - Daughter of John Slack, Gent. & Louisa
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ruth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Juliet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of James Mills & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - Son of Thomas Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - Daughter of David Tinsley & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Maria
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Samuel Wilkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parrot - Daughter of James Parrot & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moors - Son of Thomas Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oulton - Son of Richard Oulton & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lloyd Crossley - Bastard Son of Sarah Crossley
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Iddin - Daughter of James Iddin & Margaret
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ormrod - Bastard Son of Mary Ormrod
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Bent - Son of John Bent & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Mann - Bastard Daughter of Mary Mann
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Christopher Lee & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Valentine - Son of Matthew Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Abraham Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of John Royle & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Willington - Daughter of Benjamin Willington & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of William Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Pollit - Son of Stanley Pollit & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosanna Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bithell - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Bithell
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Amos Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Stafford - Daughter of James Stafford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Grimshaw - Daughter of Samuel Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sidebottom - Daughter of John Sidebottom & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Hoyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashberry - Son of James Ashberry & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Acton - Son of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Nanny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of James Birch & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roginson - Son of James Roginson & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Radford - Daughter of Joshua Radford & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wroe - Daughter of George Wroe & Edith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Catharine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of William Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Charles Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Simister - Son of Timothy Simister & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Bastard Son of Anne Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Faulkner - Son of William Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: Winslow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Matilda Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Kilner - Bastard Daughter of Frances Kilner
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Richard Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of Elizabeth Brownhill
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marianne Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Powell - Son of James Powell & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollit - Daughter of Abram Pollit & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Slater - Daughter of Randale Slater & Anna
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Diggles - Daughter of Joseph Diggles & Abigail
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Westbrook - Son of William Westbrook & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Patience
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Foulkes - Daughter of Thomas Foulkes & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Occleston - Daughter of George Occleston & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Bastard Son of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zoa Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Amelia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ashton - [Child] of Ralph Ashton & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Lofthouse - Daughter of William Lofthouse & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barritt - Daughter of William Barritt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bravin - Daughter of Richard Bravin & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Anne Hesketh
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Willis - Daughter of John Willis & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gibbs - Son of Joseph Gibbs & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Jeremiah Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Anne Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of George Rigby & Pheabe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Leather - Son of William Leather & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Henry Aldred & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of George Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pollit - Son of Charles Pollit & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Solomon Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Lee - Son of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Machine Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Goodier - Daughter of Isaac Goodier & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of Thomas Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Daniel Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Catharine Dryden - Daughter of George Dryden & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Beatrice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Rosthorne - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorne & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cleasby - Son of Robert Cleasby & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Olive - Son of Samuel Olive & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. Astley Cave Browne Cave
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Rachel
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Bastard Daughter of Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - Daughter of Aaron Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Timporley - Daughter of Thomas Timporley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eve - Daughter of John Eve & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithell - Son of Aaron Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Thorley - Son of Ernest Thorley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Daniel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noah Emery - Son of Joseph Emery & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garside - Bastard Son of Eliza Garside
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wood - Daughter of Alexander Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Bastard Daughter of Mary Knight
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Simes - Daughter of James Simes & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrit - Daughter of James Barrit & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - Daughter of Thomas Vernon & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Edgerley - Daughter of John Edgerley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Newton - Son of Peter Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Carrington - Daughter of Charles Carrington, Gent. & Elizabeth Sheldon
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Ellen Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Windham - Son of Braithwait Windham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of Peter Kilner & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Kilner - Son of Peter Kilner & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barrett - Son of Daniel Barrett & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Gilford - Daughter of Joseph Gilford & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Lawrence Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Alexander Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Deighton - Son of William Deighton & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of Peter Burgess & Maryanne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miles - Daughter of Thomas Miles & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Waterson - Son of Thomas Waterson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of Nathan Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of George Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Samuel Green & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helen Wolstencroft - Bastard Daughter of Frances Wolstencroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of Isaac Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Plant - Daughter of James Plant & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - Daughter of William Cottam & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Battersby - Son of Henry Battersby & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hodgin - Son of William Hodgin & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shawcross - Son of Thomas Shawcross & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thorpe - Son of George Thorpe & Pheobe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rowland Philips - Son of William Philips & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wyatt - Son of Philip Wyatt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smethurst - Daughter of Charles Smethurst & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollit - Daughter of Thomas Pollit & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immin Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Rhoda
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Henrietta
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Bastard Daughter of Charlotte Ratcliffe
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Parkinson Simister - Son of James Simister & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Edmund Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Salt - Daughter of Thomas Salt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longdale - Daughter of Henry Longdale & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Timothy Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Renshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Barlow - Bastard Son of Amelia Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howell - Son of Thomas Howell & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Maryanne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Burgess - Daughter of Henry Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Henry Moss & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalch - Daughter of John Greenhalch & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Emma
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blakeley - Daughter of Samuel Blakeley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ward - Bastard Son of Betty Ward
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Luff - Daughter of William Luff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Asanath
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Samuel Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Peter Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bold - Bastard Daughter of Harriet Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Emery - Daughter of Joseph Emery & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Letitia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Whitehead - Son of Aaron Whitehead & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gooden - Bastard Son of Harriet Gooden
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Dunham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood, Gent. & Mary
    Notes: Omitted to be entered by mistake Thos. B. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Adshead - Son of Nathaniel Adshead & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gatley - Daughter of William Gatley & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsey Bumby - Bastard Daughter of Ellen Bumby
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Hepburn - Daughter of John Hepburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wych - Son of Thomas Wych & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Bastard Daughter of Alice Boardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Heron Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Hannah Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: George Heron Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of George Garner & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: George Heron Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: George Heron Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thos. Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Heron Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collinson - Bastard Son of Jane Collinson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hale - Son of John Hale & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Foulkes - Son of Henry Foulkes & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Redford - Son of James Redford & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Archer - Son of John Archer & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Archer - Daughter of John Archer & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willoughby Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Bastard Son of Anne Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Reed - Bastard Son of Alice Reed
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brammall - Daughter of Thomas Brammall & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldread - Son of William Aldread & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Mather - Daughter of Edward Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Bastard Daughter of Abigail Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Grace
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Ireland - Son of Thomas Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Judith
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of George Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch Wroe - Son of Reuben Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seacomb - Son of Thomas Seacomb & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Bastard Daughter of Anne Robinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - Son of James Bracegirdle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - Daughter of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Wilcock - Son of Andrew Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Robert Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jenkins - Son of George Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Atcroft - Daughter of Charles Atcroft & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Dumbell Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Levi Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Warburton - Bastard Son of Mary Warburton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Marsh
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Robert Knight & Rachel
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Leyland - Son of Joseph Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mays Brown - Son of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Richard Oldfield & Rachael
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of Samuel Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marianne Wingfield - Daughter of Thomas Wingfield & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Walwork - Daughter of Nathan Walwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of Richard Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Crosby - Daughter of William Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stockton - Son of John Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Bastard Daughter of Amy Gee
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Edge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of Joseph Stott & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chappell - Son of Samuel Chappell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Mary Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of John Hale & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkes - Daughter of Thomas Parkes & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of John Mort & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Beswick - Son of Jacob Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Gleave - Son of Charles Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - Bastard Son of Miriam Hughes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabth Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Mary Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Lucy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Robert Walton & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marianne Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Bastard Son of Betty Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of Richard Oldfield & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Theodosia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Andrew - Bastard Son of Ann Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - Son of Mark Noble & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Aaron Booth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mugg - Son of Samuel Mugg & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bagley - Daughter of John Bagley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Westbrook - Son of James Westbrook & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsey Lancaster - Daughter of Charles Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniel Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barritt - Daughter of John Barritt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hixson - Son of John Hixson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pollit - Daughter of Richard Pollit & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of Robert Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Valentine - Son of Robert Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brierley - Daughter of Charles Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Sophia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of Edward Withington & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Ransford - Son of David Ransford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Julia Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew, Gentleman & Emmeline
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parrot - Son of James Parrot & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Bastard Son of Mary Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Bastard Daughter of Anne Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Rogerson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Martha Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of Stanley Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of George Farnworth & Keturah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalch - Son of Jonathan Greenhalch & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark Wolstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheatwood
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Lois
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharina Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rollinson - Daughter of Richard Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moreton - Daughter of Soloman Moreton & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheatham - Son of James Cheatham & Anna
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of Edward Withington & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - Son of Robert Lever Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Esther Foulkes - Daughter of Edward Foulkes & Anna
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Laetitia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walworth - Bastard Daughter of Jane Walworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walworth - Bastard Son of Mary Walworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cope Savage - Son of George Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Derbyshire - Son of Stanley Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Frasier - Son of Simon Frasier & Katharine
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Umberella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Michael Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - Daughter of Samuel Dodd & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Woodall - Son of John Woodall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ward - Son of William Ward & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Holland - Son of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Heald
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Peter Howarth & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holker - Bastard Son of Mary Holker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Moreton - Son of Hiram Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wroe - Daughter of Issachar Wroe & Mary Zilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Thorley - Daughter of John Thorley & Renetta
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of Abraham Pollit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashton - Bastard Son of Mary Ashton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Joseph Bradburn & Harriet
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wroe - Bastard Son of Sarai Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Susan
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fernihough - Son of John Fernihough & Sophia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Battersby - Daughter of William Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Edmund Royle & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallworth Dunn - Daughter of Joseph Dunn & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Son of James Cook & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hancock - Daughter of Samuel Hancock & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor Hesford - Daughter of Matthew Hesford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Bastard Son of Martha Barnes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of Christopher Baker & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walker Preston - Son of Edward Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silkman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cow Doctor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of Peter Stott & Charlotte
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houson - Son of William Houson & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Edward Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Gaskill - Daughter of Edward Gaskill & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Richard Henshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kezia Cordwell - Daughter of Peter Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dudley Slack - Son of John Slack, Gent. & Louisa
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Derbyshire - Daughter of Peter Derbyshire & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Anna
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Lamb - Son of Francis Lamb & Anne
    Abode: Astley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of Thomas Collins & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gerrard - Daughter of Richard Gerrard & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Millington - Son of William Millington & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lee Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Croshaw - Daughter of Jesse Croshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Nelson Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Benjamin Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Price - Son of Thomas Price & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of Jonathan Berry & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Isaac Royle & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Amariah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hamer - Daughter of Nicholas Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Bastard Son of Lydia Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Everett Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbeyshire - Daughter of Lee Darbeyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowton - Son of Joseph Lowton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fearson - [Child] of Hugh Fearson & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley Curate of Swinton
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of Ruth Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Jackson - [Child] of Ambrose Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ramsden - [Child] of Anne Ramsden
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley Curate of Swinton
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - [Child] of John Blears & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Lucy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Heyes - [Child] of Anne Heyes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - [Child] of George Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Rhoda
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley Curate of Swinton
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Rebecca
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wright Lee Cooke - [Child] of Harriet Cooke
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fernahough - [Child] of William Fernahough & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Broadley
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jepthah Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barrett - Daughter of Crispin Barrett & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - Daughter of James Langshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Nathan Mills & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Hixson - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Hixson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of James Cheadle & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Simeon Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Ditchfield - Daughter of Joseph Ditchfield & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Whitehed - Son of Peter Whitehed & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Higginbottom - Daughter of William Higginbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Son of Charles Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Chadwick - Bastard Daughter of Margaret Chadwick
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Wroe - Son of George Wroe & Edith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamblet - Son of Samuel Hamblet & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Michael Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Martha
    Abode: Cadished
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollit - Son of Thomas Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Emberton - Bastard Son of Sarah Emberton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilford - Son of Thomas Wilford & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woodall - Son of George Woodall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kenedy - Daughter of Thomas Kenedy & Betsey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - Daughter of Samuel Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Darbeshire - Son of James Darbeshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parrin - Daughter of James Parrin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Longdale - Son of William Longdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Higson - Bastard Daughter of Mary Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morres - Son of John Morres & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorley - Son of James Thorley & Anna
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Farnworth - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbeshire - Son of Elijah Darbeshire & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Darbeshire - Son of Robert Darbeshire & Fanny
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Samuel Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hallsworth - Son of William Hallsworth & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Samuel Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henry Atkinson Owen Atkinson - Bastard Son of Eliza Atkinson
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gould - Daughter of William Gould & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of William Newton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - Daughter of Stanley Andrew & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Adam Yates & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Leigh - Daughter of Aaron Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Turner - Son of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Bastard Daughter of Mary Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Payne - Daughter of John Payne & Bridget
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Pollitt - Son of Robert Pollitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of David Barlow & Harriet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barrett - Daughter of Peter Barrett & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilford - Son of John Wilford & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Aldcroft - Son of Samuel Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Nicholes - Daughter of Thomas Nicholes & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thorley - Son of Frederick Thorley & Zoa
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simister - Daughter of Edmund Simister & Betsey
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapell - Daughter of James Chapell & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of Isaac Moss & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Cardin - Son of Thomas Cardin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Catharine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Worsley - Bastard Son of Alice Worsley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Perrin - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Perrin
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Anson - Daughter of Samuel Anson & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Phoebe
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Westbrook - Son of William Westbrook & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Bastard Son of Eliza Ogden
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Peter Wood & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hollingsworth - Daughter of William Hollingsworth & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Supposed to be 11 years of age [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rhoda Burgess - Bastard Daughter of Anne Burgess
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Bastard Daughter of Anne Berry
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jervis Wood - Son of John Wood & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Young - Daughter of William Young & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brittain - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Brittain
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodfin - Daughter of William Woodfin & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: this entry was duplicated at No. 1382]
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of Thomas Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hatfield - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Hatfield
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parrot - Daughter of James Parrot & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Supposed to be above 4 years old [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of James Burton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Foulkes - Daughter of Edward Waller Foulkes & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Julia Foulkes - Daughter of Edward Waller Foulkes & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Kirk Foulkes - Son of Edward Waller Foulkes & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Bastard Daughter of Ellen Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalch - Bastard Son of Jane Greenhalch
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greatorex - Daughter of John Greatorex & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of Matthew Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fildes - Bastard Son of Mary Fildes
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Joseph Simpson - Son of Samuel Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbeshire - Son of James Darbeshire & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Forth - Bastard Son of Anne Forth
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Glendenning Sharp - Son of Robert Sharp & Katharine Eaton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kennyon - Daughter of Samuel Kennyon & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Jones - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Jones
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Keziah Jones - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Jones
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Adam Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of Eli Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Bastard Son of Margaret Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldcroft - Son of David Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whitney - Son of Robert Whitney & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Bastard Son of Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bold - Son of Dan Bold & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollit - Daughter of John Pollit & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higgin - Daughter of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ruth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hegginbotham - Daughter of James Hegginbotham & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longshaw Emmerson - Son of John Emmerson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hamblet - Daughter of James Hamblet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Rachel
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hixson - Son of William Hixson & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Haliday - Son of Luke Haliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gilbody - Daughter of Willoughby Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Ormisher - Daughter of James Ormisher & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Bastard Daughter of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of John Hope & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Farnworth - Bastard Son of Nancy Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Jolly - Daughter of Richard Jolly & Deborah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Longstaff - Son of John Longstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Bold Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hallsworth - Bastard Son of Anne Hallsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Patterson - Son of James Patterson & Rosetta
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Anna
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wheeler - Daughter of William Wheeler & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parkinson Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Pollit - Daughter of Timothy Pollit & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalch - Daughter of Robert Greenhalch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Morries - Daughter of Stephen Morries & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hixson - Son of Peter Hixson & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of William Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Henshaw - Daughter of William Henshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Lee - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Lee
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Ralph Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Gatley - Son of Peter Gatley & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalch - Son of William Greenhalch & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of William Parr & Juliet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wych - Daughter of Richard Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Young - Daughter of William Young & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of George Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Thorpe - Bastard Daughter of Betty Thorpe
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Maria
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cowsill - Son of William Cowsill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Alice Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greatrix - Son of Richard Greatrix & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Griffiths - Bastard Daughter of Ellen Griffiths
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs - Son of Joseph Gibbs & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Phoebe Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Joseph Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Powell - Daughter of James Powell & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Blears - Son of Joseph Blears & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Blears - Son of James Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zimri Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Earnest Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brittain - Son of William Brittain & Georgeana
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Broughton - Son of Charles Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Lear
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - Daughter of James Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Varlow - Daughter of James Varlow & Mary Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Goolden - Son of Samuel Goolden & Hannah
    Abode: Northern
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lobley - Daughter of Thomas Lobley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of Richard Davis & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Alexander Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Abraham Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of Joseph Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Richard Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greayson - Daughter of Samuel Greayson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - Daughter of Elizabeth Hewitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Minister of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Orlando Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Teasdale - Son of Thomas Teasdale & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of George Brown & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart, Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Pickford - Daughter of James Pickford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Joseph Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Steely - Daughter of Robert Steely & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Francis Hughes & Anna
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lunn - Son of Peter Lunn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Blithing - Daughter of John Blithing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Throwster
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Faulkner - Son of William Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worth - Son of John Worth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Grimshaw Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blomiley - Daughter of Richard Blomiley & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Doxey - Daughter of John Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Blomiley - Daughter of Joseph Blomiley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of William Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Daniel Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Porter - Son of John Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Matthew Walker & Anna
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Halladay - Daughter of William Halladay & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - Son of Thomas Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blakely - Daughter of James Blakely & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Blakely - Daughter of James Blakely & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of John Edge & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Howell - Daughter of Daniel Howell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of Joshua Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Howarth - Bastard Daughter of Katharine Howarth
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Cheatham - Daughter of Robert Cheatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of Benjamin Millington & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of Richard Pollit & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of James Owen & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Luke Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lee Derbyshire - Son of William Derbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bridge - Bastard Son of Mary Bridge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Higson - Son of Moses Higson & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Culcheth - Son of William Culcheth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Katherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Katherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Katherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebotham - Son of John Sidebotham & Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bunce - Son of William Bunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tyldesley - Son of Joseph Tyldesley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bowles - Son of Joseph Bowles & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollit - Daughter of Peter Pollit & Cisely
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of William Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Bellows Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bold - Daughter of Richard Bold & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harding - Son of William Harding & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Bastard Son of Mary Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Jeremiah Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of John Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bold - Daughter of Thomas Bold & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Samuel Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Derbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barnett - Son of Charles Barnett & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Emery - Daughter of John Emery & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Irlam - Son of James Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldcroft - Daughter of Isaac Aldcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daughter of Charles Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Woodall - Son of George Woodall & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Samuel Heywood & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - Daughter of Edward Ward & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Heskey - Daughter of John Heskey & Maria
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Bastard Son of Mary Dawson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wright Broadbent - Son of Thomas Broadbent & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stafford - Bastard Son of Eliza Stafford
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Yorke - Daughter of William Yorke & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of Moses Andrew & May
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Miles - Daughter of James Miles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Rosson - Daughter of James Rosson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brownhill - Bastard Son of Anne Brownhill
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Francis Varley - Son of Josiah Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of William Price & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tyldesley - Daughter of William Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - Son of Edward Conway & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bate - Daughter of Joseph Bate & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Haliday - Daughter of Richard Haliday & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. MacIvor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1834 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1545549 (and 1545550)
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home