click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1820 - 1821

Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Bathgate - Son of John Bathgate & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Darwell - Daughter of John Darwell & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Gilbert Farnworth & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - Son of Adam Makin & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rodgerson - Son of William Rodgerson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Charles Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Acton - Daughter of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dack - Daughter of William Dack & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Crompton - Daughter of Elizabeth Crompton
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Catharine Chorlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Clough - Son of William Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Constantine - Daughter of Benjamin Constantine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barritt - Son of Peter Barritt & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton Smethills - Son of Robert Smethills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossby - Son of Thomas Crossby & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Nixon - Daughter of William Nixon & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Phillips - Daughter of William Phillips & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - bastard daughter of Alice Holt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Robert Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Prudence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of Abraham Blears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - Son of John Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cocker - Son of Daniel Cocker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Edward Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Edith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Hulbert - Son of Edward Hulbert & Dinah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Moss - Daughter of David Moss & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - bastard daughter of Frances Pollitt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Daniel Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkin - Son of David Atkin & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cordwell - Son of Adam Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Daniel Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Read - bastard son of Martha Read
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - bastard daughter of Maria Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Holland Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorley - Son of Levi Thorley & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gould - Son of William Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Urmston - bastard son of Mary Urmston
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of George Williams & Sally
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home