click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1823

Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Randle Cottrell - Son of James Cottrell & Rachael
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Samuel Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Potter - Daughter of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Beadshaw - Son of James Beadshaw & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - bastard son of Sarah Ashcroft
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Isaac Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - bastard daughter of Sarah Greenhalgh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Massey - bastard son of Mary Massey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owen - bastard daughter of Alice Owen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tipping - Daughter of William Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Tipping - Daughter of William Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joel Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brettargh - Daughter of John Brettargh & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - Son of Alexander Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Britain - Daughter of Richard Britain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of John Redford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britain - Son of William Britain & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - bastard son of Harriet Whitehead
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - Daughter of Robert Jepson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cheadle - Daughter of William Cheadle & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hemingway - Son of John Hemingway & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - bastard son of Anne Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Samuel Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of William Morton & Zillah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ridings - bastard son of Esther Ridings
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Teasdale - Daughter of Thomas Teasdale & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Millington - Daughter of Thomas Millington & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bothell - Son of James Bothell & Anne
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Jesse Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chappell - Daughter of Samuel Chappell & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fray - Son of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - bastard son of Martha Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick Crippin - Daughter of John Crippin & Anne
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Valentine - Daughter of Christopher Valentine & Zillah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pollitt - Daughter of Charles Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Daughter of Ralph Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - bastard son of Hannah Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burton - bastard son of Margaret Burton
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - bastard son of Maria Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - bastard daughter of Alice Jackson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Kindle - Son of John Kindle & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lloyd Baxendale - Son of Joseph Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Weast House Pendleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Perceval - Daughter of John Perceval & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Skelland Fish - Son of William Fish & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rogerson - Son of Thos. Edmund Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Brooks - bastard daughter of Hannah Brooks
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of Ralph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas North - Son of Francis North & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seacom - bastard daughter of Alice Seacom
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Joynson - Son of Robert Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hadcroft - Daughter of John Hadcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Mugg - Daughter of William Mugg & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Mugg - Daughter of William Mugg & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Phebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bernard Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Edmund Burton & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of Amos Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Blears - Daughter of Isaac Blears & Phebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Britain - Son of John Britain & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Randle Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooker - Son of John Cooker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hemingway - Son of William Hemingway & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Duckworth - bastard son of Mary Duckworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - bastard daughter of Mary Anne Edwards
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bold - Daughter of Edward Bold & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zillah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Britain - Son of John Britain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Ruth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Perch - Son of Henry Perch & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bold - Son of Peter Bold & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - bastard daughter of Elizabeth Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mayall - Son of Miles Major Mayall & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mostyn - Son of William Mostyn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Tildesley - Son of Charles Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brownhill - bastard daughter of Mary Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Catharine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Weilding - Daughter of Charles Weilding & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - Son of John Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Doxey - Daughter of John Doxey & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Stockton - Son of John Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Toll Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brobin - Daughter of Thomas Brobin & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hancock - bastard son of Margaret Hancock
    Abode: Lostock
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rylance - Daughter of Peter Rylance & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Caldwell - Daughter of John Caldwell & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Pearson Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Morton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Daughter of Edmund Eccles & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Glynn - Daughter of William Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walker Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - bastard son of Sarah Lomax
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gee - bastard daughter of Amy Gee
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Blears - Son of James Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Joseph Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cooke - Son of Henry Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Lois
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sixsmith - Son of William Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of Samuel Clarke & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Daughter of Peter Holker & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Halloday - Son of Luke Halloday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Father deceased
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sherlock - Daughter of John Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Read - Son of George Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Miles - Son of Thomas Miles & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of Dennis Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hasleton - Daughter of William Hasleton & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Martin Fish & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - bastard daughter of Maria Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of Robert Knight & Rachel
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Phebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of John Morton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gratrix - Daughter of Thomas Gratrix & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Daughter of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of Joseph Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hough - bastard daughter of Betty Hough
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kirk - bastard son of Elizabeth Kirk
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - bastard son of Mary Cunliffe
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - bastard son of Esther Johnson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Faulkner - Son of Adam Faulkner & Rachel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Peter Mather & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ledsham - Son of William Ledsham & Mary Booth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of Charles Hunter & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of William Royle & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gadman - Son of William Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hallows - bastard daughter of Margaret Hallows
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Judith
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Doxey - Daughter of Thomas Doxey & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton Spence - Son of William Spence & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whally - Daughter of James Whally & Phebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Island - Son of Richard Island & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Bentham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anthony Brownhill - Son of James Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Bentham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gray - Son of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hallsworth - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moores - Son of William Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Walton Holt - Daughter of Burgess Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Weelden - Son of John Weelden & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Abraham Cooke & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Lucy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blyth Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brobin - Son of Samuel Brobin & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Newton Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Emin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - bastard daughter of Anne Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of James Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Maria
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Moss - Son of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Davenport - Son of Jesse Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Walford - Daughter of John Walford & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Stannard - Son of Robert Stannard & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stannard - Son of Robert Stannard & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner and Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of Oliver Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of Samuel Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Stott - Son of Peter Stott & Charlotte
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Michael Steinthal - Son of Ludwig Steinthal & Ernestine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whitely - Son of John Whitely & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thorp - bastard daughter of Hannah Thorp
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parten? - Daughter of Abraham Parten? & Maria
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Worrall - Daughter of William Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rose Latham Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Darbyshire - Daughter of Stanley Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jubal Cardwell - Son of Peter Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of Thomas Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Longshaw - Daughter of Ralph Longshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton Row Parish of Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - bastard daughter of Catharine Daniels
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - bastard son of Elizabeth Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - bastard son of Ellen Walton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Phebe
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Welsley - Son of John Welsley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Rachael
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daughter of Charles Henshaw & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tamar Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Sidebottom - Daughter of James Sidebottom & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Peter Pollitt & Cicely
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Leah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crossby - Daughter of Jesse Crossby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cardwell - Son of William Cardwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Peers - Son of John Peers & Anne
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Ralph Ashton & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Henshaw - Daughter of William Henshaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Lancaster - Daughter of Charles Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Killner - bastard daughter of Ellen Killner
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Alice Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Harrop - Son of Nathaniel Harrop & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - bastard son of Mary Anne Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Charles Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of Matthew Davenport & Mary Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Robert Pollitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - bastard son of Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Richard Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fox Worthington - Son of John Fox Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme Parish of Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Amariah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Spears - Daughter of James Spears & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - bastard son of Anne Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Frances
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of Peter Shawcross & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rowbottom - Son of John Rowbottom & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tonge - bastard son of Anne Tonge
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Elias Mather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of Henry Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of Henry Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of John Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Michael Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Maria
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sherlock Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Throp [sic] - Daughter of Arnold Throp [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Felicia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Elisha Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Immin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of William Ward & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barritt - Daughter of James Barritt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woodall - Son of John Woodall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Mary Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hardy - Daughter of Jonathan Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Gartside - Son of Adam Gartside & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sidebottom - Son of William Sidebottom & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Britch - Daughter of John Britch & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallsworth - Daughter of Joseph Hallsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bowker - Daughter of Ralph Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of David Dean & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Edward Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Baguley - Daughter of James Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Microfilm held at Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home