click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1822
Baptisms for 1820 - 1821

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1819

Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bethel - Daughter of James Bethel & Anne
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - bastard son of Betty Holt
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bethel - Daughter of Samuel Bethel & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - bastard son of Jane Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tildsley - bastard son of Jane Tildsley
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shawcross - Daughter of Thomas Shawcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Jesse Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Matilda Robinson - Daughter of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Higginbottom - Daughter of James Higginbottom & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gatley - Son of James Gatley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dack - Son of William Dack & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Slater - bastard daughter of Mary Slater
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Finall - Son of John Finall & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - bastard daughter of Martha Pearson
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Filkin - bastard son of Betty Filkin
    Abode: Flixton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Lucy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Rachel
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smeddley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Paulden - Daughter of Abraham Paulden & Maria
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Smeddley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smeddley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Jno. Smeddley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of Abraham Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holt - bastard daughter of Jane Holt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Thorley - bastard son of Charlotte Thorley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - bastard daughter of Hannah Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garnall - bastard son of Betty Garnall
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Jane
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - bastard daughter of Betty Booth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeldon - Son of John Wheeldon & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - bastard son of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - bastard daughter of Mary Pinnington
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Blackburn - Daughter of Amos Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gould - Son of William Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gould - Son of William Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Calico Glazier
    Notes: An Adult 14 years
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - bastard daughter of Mary Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of Charles Lawson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Wolstencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chalton Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Catharine Charlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Abbott - Son of Richard Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of John Evans & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of James Hall & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Dennis Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - bastard daughter of Mary Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Andrew - bastard daughter of Anne Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sellars - bastard son of Elizabeth Sellars
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gatley - Son of Francis Gatley & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Samuel Allen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Davenport - bastard daughter of Betty Davenport
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - bastard son of Martha Pearson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Richard Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of Charles Bradburn & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonas Stott - Son of Peter Stott & Charlotte
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chapman - Daughter of Isaac Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Randle Slater & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - bastard daughter of Mary Stott
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Blears - bastard daughter of Mary Blears
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Marsh - bastard son of Ellen Marsh
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bayley - Daughter of Edward Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Beswick - Daughter of Jacob Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brockbank - Daughter of Samuel Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baguley - bastard son of Sarah Baguley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Benyon - Daughter of Joseph Benyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - bastard son of Martha Whitehead
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Aaron Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Abraham Cooke & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Valentine - Daughter of Christopher Valentine & Zillah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - bastard daughter of Mary Lingard
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Sophia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Allen - Son of Charles Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Burton - Son of John Burton & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ricks - bastard son of Mary Ricks
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Sanderson - Son of Daniel Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Britain - Daughter of William Britain & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walker - bastard son of Jane Walker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bold - Son of Edward Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Foulkes - Daughter of John Foulkes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Elizabeth appears to have been crossed out as child's name]
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Simister - Daughter of James Simister & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Higgin - Son of Matthew Higgin & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - bastard son of Jane Jackson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - bastard daughter of Ellen Gerrard
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - Son of William Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Amelia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hemingway - Son of William Hemingway & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - bastard son of Martha Edge
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - bastard son of Alice Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Blears - bastard son of Alice Blears
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dobson - bastard son of Anne Dobson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Layland - Son of Joseph Layland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Henshaw - Daughter of William Henshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kilner - Son of John Kilner & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rawlinson - bastard son of Mary Rawlinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of Samuel Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britain - Daughter of Roger Britain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - bastard son of Alice Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Iddin - bastard son of Nancy Iddin
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - bastard daughter of Sarah Pollitt
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bayley - Daughter of Ralph Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zillah Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heath - Daughter of James Heath & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horsefield - Son of James Horsefield & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Atkin - Daughter of David Atkin & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cheadle - Daughter of Timothy Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Hobson - Daughter of Ralph Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Edge - Daughter of Matthew Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - bastard daughter of Margaret Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Jonathan Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Read - Daughter of George Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - bastard daughter of Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossby - bastard son of Mary Crossby
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edgerley - Daughter of Joshua Edgerley & Frances
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess Holt - Son of Burgess Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Charlotte
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cocker - Son of Jesse Cocker & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Stephen Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Stephen Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Miles - Daughter of John Miles & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Miles - Son of Thomas Miles & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Isaac Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - bastard daughter of Anne Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: An adult of 16 years
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Zillah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zillah Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of George Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kennedy - Son of Thomas Kennedy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tippleton - Son of Thomas Tippleton & Immin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bancks - Son of Samuel Bancks & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaiah Glynn - Son of William Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bolton Smethills - Son of Robert Smethills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - bastard son of Betty Tomlinson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Waters - Son of Richard Waters & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of Henry Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Lois
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - bastard daughter of Sarah Oldfield
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cash - Daughter of James Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of Matthew Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Peter Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of George Bennet & Mary Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of George Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Maria
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Aldcroft - Son of John Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parsons - Son of John Parsons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Iddin - Son of Robert Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - bastard son of Anne Meadowcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - bastard daughter of Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wilford - Son of Charles Wilford & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Theodosia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Alice
    Abode: Carrington Parish of Bowden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Jesse Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Chadwick Gee - Son of Matthew Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thurston Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Spence - Daughter of William Spence & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of Samuel Hallows & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Nathaniel Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bethel - Son of John Bethel & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Anne Blackburne - Daughter of Thomas Blackburne & Emma Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Vicar of Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gadman - Daughter of William Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - bastard daughter of Mary Anne Pollitt
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stockton - Son of John Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - bastard son of Mary Wolstencroft
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Bold - Son of Peter Bold & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - bastard son of Anne Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Charles Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - bastard daughter of Sarah Wilson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Lawrence Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of Jesse Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of Oliver Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rowbottom - Son of John Rowbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Edward Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thorley - Daughter of John Thorley & Renetta
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Makin - bastard daughter of Susannah Makin
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Charles Hunter & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - bastard daughter of Mary Anne Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Stubbs Moore - Son of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - bastard daughter of Martha Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Heywood - bastard daughter of Sarah Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hackin - Son of Samuel Hackin & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Fielding - Daughter of Abraham Fielding & Immin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - bastard daughter of Margaret Holt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Owen - bastard son of Mary Owen
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tamor Cornwall - bastard daughter of Martha Cornwall
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of James Walton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Woodall - Son of John Woodall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of William Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burdikin - Daughter of James Burdikin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hallowday - Daughter of Luke Hallowday & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland - Son of James Litherland & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - Son of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - bastard daughter of Jane Beswick
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Ralph Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Lydia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner and Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - bastard daughter of Sarah Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Moss - bastard daughter of Martha Moss
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hesford Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maris Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - bastard son of Alice Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bold - Daughter of James Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tasker - Daughter of Matthew Tasker & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baguley - Daughter of James Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart Perp. Curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ezekiel Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - Daughter of Edmund Leather & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Higham - Daughter of Adam Higham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Irlam on the Height
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam on the Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Fanny
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Broadhurst - Daughter of Matthew Broadhurst & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Fletcher - illegitimate son of William Pearson & Martha Fletcher
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Phebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ormesher - Son of Thomas Ormesher & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Mather - Daughter of Elias Mather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Phebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Arden - bastard daughter of Anne Arden
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of William Shawcross & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - bastard daughter of Mary Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gartside - Daughter of Adam Gartside & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - bastard son of Martha Burgess
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - bastard daughter of Eliza Parkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - bastard daughter of Anne Berry
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of William Richards & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glover
    Notes: Adult age 18 years
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tinker - Son of Benjamin Tinker & Martha
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of Aaron Whitehead & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Collier - Son of James Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Charles Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - bastard daughter of Mary Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sabina White - Daughter of Charles White, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jephthah Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brookes - bastard daughter of Rachael Brookes
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Higgin - Son of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of John Holker & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lunn - Daughter of Thomas Lunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - bastard son of Charlotte Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - bastard daughter of Sarah Ashworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - Son of Richard Nicholls & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of James Knight & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Kilner - Son of Thomas Kilner & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Kay - bastard son of Anne Kay
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rueben Bayley - bastard son of Mary Bayley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - bastard son of Jane Pollitt
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Silence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - bastard daughter of Alice Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Heber Boardman & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - bastard son of Jane Charlton
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of John Gilbody & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Daniel Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Read - Son of John Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Smeddley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Goodier - Daughter of John Goodier & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Josh. Hodgkinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Josh. Hodgkinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cornelius England - Son of William England & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Josh. Hodgkinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Sellars - Son of Barritt Sellars & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: Josh. Hodgkinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Presence Holden - bastard daughter of Martha Holden
    Abode: Monton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Booth - Son of Edmund Booth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Joseph Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - bastard daughter of Mary Bennett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - bastard daughter of Betty Barlow
    Abode: Flixton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Savage - Son of George Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Richard Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - bastard daughter of Sarah Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hamnett - Daughter of John Hamnett & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - bastard daughter of Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sidebottom - Son of John Sidebottom & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Goodier - Daughter of Joseph Goodier & Isabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emberton - Daughter of Daniel Emberton & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lunn - bastard daughter of Mary Lunn
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - bastard daughter of Ellen Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - bastard son of Anne Brookes
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Matilda
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higham - Son of Samuel Higham & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - Daughter of Samuel Higham & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - Daughter of Charles Mather & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of William Holker & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - bastard daughter of Mary Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Andrew - Daughter of Richard Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw - bastard daughter of Elizabeth Renshaw
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wych - bastard son of Alice Wych
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longshaw - Son of Charles Longshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of Zachariah Evans & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - bastard daughter of Elizabeth Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of David Green & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Druscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Matthew Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolston - Son of William Woolston & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blakeley - bastard son of Anne Blakeley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Edge - bastard daughter of Mary Edge
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Emery - Son of Thomas Emery & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - bastard daughter of Abagail Robinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Zillah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Delilah Hurst - bastard daughter of Mary Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Read - Daughter of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Webster Birch - bastard son of Sarah Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Mereney
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Cheetham Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossby - Son of Jesse Crossby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Goulborn - bastard son of Betty Goulborn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Rogers - Daughter of Samuel Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - bastard daughter of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Rachel
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laura Anne Dadge - Daughter of William Dadge & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Knox - Daughter of James Knox & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Doxey - Daughter of Samuel Doxey & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - bastard son of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grayson - Son of Thomas Grayson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mabella Baxendale - Daughter of Joseph Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Weast House Pendleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - bastard daughter of Alice Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Salt - Son of George Salt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gatley - Son of Thomas Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gartside - Son of Robert Gartside & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Warmby - Daughter of James Warmby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bold - Son of John Bold & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tarbrook - Son of Thomas Tarbrook & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Michael Fletcher & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Linah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Halloday - Son of Thomas Halloday & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - bastard daughter of Alice Wallwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Garwood - Daughter of William Garwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of George Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bryce - bastard daughter of Sarah Bryce
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Britain - Son of Roger Britain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolley - Son of James Woolley & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of Peter Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cordwell - Daughter of Richard Cordwell & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gartside - Son of Thomas Gartside & Sarah
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hesketh - Daughter of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cowan - Daughter of Charles Cowan & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Rachel
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Rachel
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ditchfield - Daughter of Joseph Ditchfield & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wheeldon - Son of James Wheeldon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dumbill - Daughter of William Dumbill & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - bastard daughter of Alice Rogers
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walford - Son of John Walford & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Simister - Son of John Simister & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Aaron Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of John Eastham & Anne
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fearn - Daughter of George Fearn & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavinia Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benyon - Daughter of William Benyon & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thorpe - Daughter of Charles Thorpe & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Benyon - Son of William Benyon & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wardle - bastard daughter of Catharine Wardle
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of Henry Gilbody & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of Samuel Snape & Mary Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Postles - Son of William Postles & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - bastard son of Ruth Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - bastard daughter of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamnett - Daughter of James Hamnett & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Rachel
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaiah Edge - bastard son of Martha Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Waterson - Daughter of John Waterson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Knight - Son of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brockbank - Son of Isaac Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of David Dean & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Peggy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clare - Daughter of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Kilner - Son of Jonathan Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett & Mary Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - bastard son of Hannah Johnson
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Israel Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowker - Daughter of Richard Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Dunham Parish of Bowden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorley - Daughter of James Thorley & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldfield - bastard son of Sarah Oldfield
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Mayo - Daughter of James Mayo & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - bastard son of Immin Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Vernom - Daughter of John Vernom & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Valentine - Daughter of Henry Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potts - Son of Edmund Potts & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of James Powell & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Jacob Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Longshaw - Daughter of Nehemiah Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keeling - Daughter of Joseph Keeling & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburne, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Joseph Tildsley & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hall - bastard son of Sarah Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thorley - Son of Charles Thorley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Robert Moore & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of William Hopwood & Agnes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Margery
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cleworth - Son of Robert Cleworth & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Speakman - Daughter of Isaac Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of James Ford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Martha Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Leigh - bastard daughter of Mary Leigh
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Price - Son of John Price & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of William Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Unice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - bastard son of Sarah Rogers
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ellis Bennett - bastard son of Sarah Bennett
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne West - bastard daughter of Amy West
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chappe de Leonval - Daughter of John Paul Chappe de Leonval & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Emery - Daughter of John Emery & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Peter Darbyshire & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Elizabeth Bancks - Daughter of Samuel Bancks & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Pollitt - bastard daughter of Mary Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Eunice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildsley - bastard daughter of Maria Tildsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Allen Tonge - Son of Samuel Allen Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson Mort - bastard son of Mary Ann Mort
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Wilcock - Son of Andrew Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Carrington - Son of Isaac Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Peers - Son of James Peers & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn Ward - Son of William Ward & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richard Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1820
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Vesty - Son of Thomas Vesty & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barker - bastard daughter of Esther Barker
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - bastard daughter of Anne Greenwood
    Abode: Lostock
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of Joseph Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lea - Son of George Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kilner - Son of John Kilner & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Simister - Daughter of Timothy Simister & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Britain - Son of Roger Britain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gandy - bastard son of Elizabeth Gandy
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mills - bastard son of Isabella Mills
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Roger Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cardwell - bastard daughter of Alice Cardwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Berry - Son of William Berry & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Edith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John France - Son of William France & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of Samuel Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Stafford - Daughter of William Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edward Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Bridget
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Keeling Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1822, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1545489 (and 1545490)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1822

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home