click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1808 - 1812
Baptisms for 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1810 - 1811

Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Yates - Son of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Price - Daughter of John Price & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of the late William Gregory & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates Walker - Bastard Son of William Yates, Reputed Father & Martha Walker
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of William Knight & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of Benjamin Mee & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Berry - Son of Hugh Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Emery - Bastard Son of William Pearson, Reputed Father & Mary Emery
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Bastard Son of William Ainsworth, Reputed Father & Anne Turner
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Alloes? - Son of John Alloes? & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Luke Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Artingstall - Son of George Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Peers - Son of John Peers & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Morris Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Harrowsmith - Bastard Daughter of Robert Pearson, Reputed Father & Esther Harrowsmith
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Amy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Manley - Daughter of William Manley & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Potter - Son of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Bastard Son of Anne Beswick
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Greenwood - Daughter of Anne Greenwood
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: Christened when 18 years of age
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Son of John Berry, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bold - Son of John Bold & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Bastard Son of John Royle, Reputed Father & Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Urmston [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Josiah Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - Daughter of David Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christiana Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Harriet
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bait - Bastard Daughter of John Taylor, Reputed Father & Esther Bait
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bryan - Son of George Bryan & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Consterdine - Daughter of Thomas Consterdine & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill - Daughter of James Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Edmund Parr & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of James Dyson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Longworth Andrew - Bastard Son of Thomas Longworth, Reputed Father & Frances Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Clare - Daughter of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crofts - Daughter of John Crofts & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of John Potter & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Delilah Allcock - Daughter of Thomas Allcock & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kezia Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - Son of Henry Grimshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Broadhurst - Daughter of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cundliffe - Daughter of James Cundliffe & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Bastard Daughter of John Wallwork, Reputed Father & Ellin Andrew
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Baguley - Son of John Baguley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - Son of William Sidebottom & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Reuben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bithell - Son of Samuel Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of Isaac Blears & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rheubottom - Bastard Son of John Webster, Reputed Father & Esther Rheubottom
    Abode: Salford [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lee Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Moor - Daughter of George Moor & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Holker - Son of James Holker & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - Son of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barritt - Daughter of James Barritt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fearnet - Son of Thomas Fearnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Bastard Daughter of James Bennett, Reputed Father & Ellin Davenport
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of Joseph Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marlborough Yates - Bastard Son of Thomas Moss, Reputed Father & Ellin Yates
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tomlinson Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Broomhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Gorton - Son of Daniel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parrell - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Yates, Reputed Father & Ellin Parrell
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Bastard Daughter of James Campbell, Reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - Son of George Holt & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Frith - Son of James Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Robert Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - Bastard Daughter of George Mawdesley, Reputed Father & Sarah Bolton
    Abode: Barton [mother] Bolton [father]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Final - Daughter of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Tildesley - Daughter of Hugh Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Benjamin Bayley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Dodd - Son of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Litherland - Daughter of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jarratt - Daughter of George Jarratt & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - Daughter of John Blears & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Violet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lamb - Daughter of William Lamb & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Southward - Daughter of Richard Southward & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Cocker - Daughter of Daniel Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of George Wallwork & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Rhoda
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallsworth - Daughter of James Hallsworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dunkarley - Daughter of John Dunkarley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Whitehead - Son of Luke Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Atkin - Daughter of James Atkin & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Rigby - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Turner, Reputed Father & Alice Rigby
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lucas - Bastard Son of William Cocker, Reputed Father & Isabella Lucas
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Matthew Bayley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Ellin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tildesley - Son of Joseph Tildesley & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Potter - Bastard Son of Richard Abbot, Reputed Father & Mary Potter
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Astley [father]
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Luke Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bait - Daughter of John Bait & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of Richard Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barrow - Bastard Son of Daniel Layland, Reputed Father & Ellin Barrow
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Shropshire [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of Samuel Rawlinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jason Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Ellin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Aspinall - Bastard Son of Thomas Lord, Reputed Father & Alice Aspinall
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Carolina Holding - Daughter of John Holding & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Tottington in Bury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Higham - Daughter of Adam Higham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pixton Wood - Bastard Son of William Pixton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Thorley - Son of John Thorley & Renetta
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lunn - Bastard Daughter of John Robinson, Reputed Father & Esther Lunn
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Chantler - Daughter of Peter Chantler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Moses Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Worthington - Bastard Daughter of John Taylor, Reputed Father & Anne Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith, (decd.) & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Weaver - Daughter of Edward Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of Titus Pollitt & Millicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Paulden - Son of Abraham Paulden & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aldcroft - Son of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Bastard Daughter of Patrick Donkin, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Knight
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Bastard Daughter of John Hardy, Reputed Father & Isabel Thorpe
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Bastard Son of James Jones, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of Abraham Blears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Silence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Makin - Daughter of Robert Makin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longshaw - Son of Charles Longshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matilda Edge - Daughter of Matthew Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Edmund Eccles & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crossby - Daughter of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Willcock - Daughter of Andrew Willcock & Isabel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Howarth - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Howarth
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Topp Oakes - Son of Thomas Oakes & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Sophia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harker - Son of Thomas Harker & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Payne - Daughter of Joseph Payne & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gartside - Daughter of Robert Gartside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Willcock - Daughter of David Willcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Navigator
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thorniley - Son of John Thorniley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Berresford - Daughter of Charles Berresford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Lawrence Potter & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon, (decd.) & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Leather - Daughter of Edmund Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jarratt - Bastard Daughter of James Gratrix, Reputed Father & Ellin Jarratt
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrew - Bastard Son of John Shaw, Reputed Father & Mary Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Bastard Son of Henry Gregory, Reputed Father & Sarah Knight
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Over Hulton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Joshua Wood & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hunt - Bastard Son of James Cheetham, Reputed Father & Rachael Hunt
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worsley Hulbert - Bastard Daughter of Robert Worsley, Reputed Father & Anne Hulbert
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Charles Thorpe & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Moston - Son of James Moston & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Richard Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lee - Bastard Son of William Royle, Reputed Father & Rebecca Lee
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Charles Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Esther
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Bastard Daughter of James Barker, Reputed Father & Alice Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Urmston - Daughter of Thomas Urmston & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Urmston - Bastard Son of Edmund Lee, Reputed Father & Ellin Urmston
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Peter Mather, Reputed Father & Anne Pearson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith Markland - Son of Samuel Markland & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1809
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: Baptized March 20th 1809 and Christened October 17th 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of David Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Read - Daughter of John Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Bastard Son of John? Lunn, Reputed Father & Alice Price
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Winton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clarke - Bastard Son of Samuel Brittain, Reputed Father & Mary Clarke
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howard Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1812
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: Admitted into the Church November 8th 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lathwood - Daughter of [unnamed] Lathwood & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Father's given name not entered in register]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of Edward Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Berry - Bastard Daughter of John Boardman, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Berry
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Dean [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kennyon - Daughter of William Kennyon & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Jun 1812
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Admitted into the Church November 20th 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dane - Daughter of Thomas Dane & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Speakman - Bastard Son of John Mellor, Reputed Father & Anne Speakman
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Stafford - Daughter of William Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Kniveton - Daughter of Nehemiah Kniveton & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Parker Darbyshire - Son of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Greston - Bastard Son of James Smith, Reputed Father & Johannah Greston
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lear - Daughter of Thomas Lear & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gould - Son of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Smith Green & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Iddin - Daughter of Robert Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holliday - Son of Thomas Holliday & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Needham - Son of Elias Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of George Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - Bastard Son of Robert Smethills, Reputed Father & Hannah Broadbent
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Bastard Son of William Lingard, Reputed Father & Catharine Pearson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Town - Daughter of Thomas Town & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rodgers - Daughter of Peter Rodgers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hesford - Son of George Hesford & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Reed - Daughter of George Reed & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home