click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1808 - 1812
Baptisms for 1810 - 1811

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1809

Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of Thomas Chorlton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tyldesley - Son of Samuel Tyldesley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Reed - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Walkden, Reputed Father & Anne Reed
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Goodier - Son of Joseph Goodier & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moor Wood - Bastard Daughter of John Moor, Reputed Father & Anne Wood
    Abode: Monton [mother] Cross Street, Cheshire [father]
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Bastard Son of Jesse Girdle, Reputed Father & Margaret Spencer
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whittingham - Bastard Son of [unnamed] Jackson, Reputed Father & Anne Whittingham
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Oldham [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Notes: [Reputed father's name incomplete]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kennyon - Son of Peter Kennyon & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Edmund Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Bastard Daughter of James Arden, Reputed Father & Alice Lomax
    Abode: Winton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Presence Cordwell - Daughter of Adam Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Doxey - Daughter of John Doxey & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Violet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Horsefield - Son of John Horsefield & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Bastard Daughter of James Kay, Reputed Father & Ellin Clare
    Abode: Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Final - Daughter of David Final & Sarah
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Sharlock Fildes & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Okell - Son of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Ellin
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - Daughter of Adam Gartside & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Hager
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Claire - Son of James Claire & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Meshach Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria White - Bastard Daughter of George Donne, Reputed Father & Anne White
    Abode: Salford [both parents]
    Occupation: Cooper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer and Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Ammah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absalom Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Charles Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hartshorn - Bastard Son of William Grundy, Reputed Father & Nancy Hartshorn
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tomlyn Turner - Daughter of Philip Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolstencroft - Son of William Woolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Saddler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ellin
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roylance - Daughter of Thomas Roylance & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock - Son of David Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Lawrence Potter & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Bastard Son of William Hall, Reputed Father & Alice Worthington
    Abode: Barton [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Rothel - Daughter of William Rothel & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moore - Daughter of George Moore & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Bastard Daughter of John Smith, Reputed Father & Clara Hodson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Bastard Daughter of John Smith, Reputed Father & Clara Hodson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Hannah, his late wife
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moss - Bastard Daughter of James Thorp, Reputed Father & Martha Moss
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Failsworth [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berrisford - Son of Charles Berrisford & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Prince - Son of John Prince & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Chapman - Daughter of Adam Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Daughter of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Archibald Darbyshire - Son of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gilbody - Son of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heath - Son of James Heath & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Anne
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shipley - Bastard Son of Thomas Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Alice Shipley
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Lightbourn Green [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mitchells - Son of John Mitchells & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cleworth - Daughter of Thomas Cleworth & Sarah, his late wife
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tyldesley - Son of John Tyldesley & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Blears - Son of Peter Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of James Yates & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Ellin
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Gaskill - Son of Matthew Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Swindell - Daughter of John Swindell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaudrey - Bastard Daughter of David Jones, Reputed Father & Catherine Vaudrey
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Williamson - Bastard Son of William Benyon, Reputed Father & Lydia Williamson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hamnet - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Taylor, Reputed Father & Ann Hamnet
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Bastard Daughter of John Woolstencroft, Reputed Father & Sarah Pearson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Margaret, his late wife
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Benton - Son of John Benton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Urmston - Daughter of Thomas Urmston & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crank - Daughter of William Crank & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Carter Wright Carter - Bastard Son of Jeremiah Royle, Reputed Father & Mary Carter
    Abode: Croftsbank [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldcroft - Son of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin - Daughter of Thomas Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no surname entered in register]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Elizabeth, his late wife
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Margaret, his late wife
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Goulden - Daughter of James Goulden & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of William Moreton & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hallsworth - Daughter of James Hallsworth & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gartside - Daughter of Robert Gartside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Horrocks Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Navigator
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Chapman - Bastard Son of William Bennyon, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of John Kilner & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lunn - Son of Richard Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Stanard - Daughter of Robert Stanard & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bithell - Daughter of James Bithell & Anne
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Julietta Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Bradshaw - Bastard Daughter of Richard Wood, Reputed Father & Margaret Bradshaw
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bentley - Bastard Son of Charles Wealdon, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Bentley
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lear - Daughter of Thomas Lear & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Bastard Son of Henry Gregory, Reputed Father & Sarah Knight
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Over Hulton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson Wilcock - Bastard Son of John Rogerson, Reputed Father & Mary Wilcock
    Abode: Croftsbank [both parents]
    Occupation: Basket Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fern Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brickall - Daughter of John Brickall & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Cookson - Daughter of Jonathan Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Baron Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Azlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brettargh - Daughter of John Brettargh & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Sizer & Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Fanny
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Malt - Daughter of George Malt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Bastard Son of William Branwood, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Pearson
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daughter of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Gold - Daughter of John Gold & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Caleb Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Bastard Daughter of Daniel Cocker, Reputed Father & Hannah Travis
    Abode: Winton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharina Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tyldesley - Son of William Tyldesley & Mary, his late wife
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Long - Son of George Long & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton & Amelia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Caldwell - Daughter of William Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosannah Warley? - Bastard Daughter of Henry Smith, Reputed Father & Betty Warley?
    Abode: Walkden Moor [mother] Roe Green [father]
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of John Bury, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Bastard Daughter of James Thompson, Reputed Father & Betty Holland
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Postman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Parkinson - Daughter of Thurston Parkinson & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Doxy - Bastard Daughter of Richard Brooks, Reputed Father & Hannah Doxy
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of Adam Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollit - Son of Elias Pollit & Miriam
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Benjamin Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharlock - Daughter of Richard Sharlock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wever - Son of Edward Wever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Adam Higham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Magnams - Daughter of Joseph Magnams & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Magnams - Daughter of Joseph Magnams & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Aldred, Reputed Father & Anne Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Lois
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Bastard Daughter of John Newton, Reputed Father & Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Charles Williams & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of James Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Layland - Daughter of Joseph Layland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Bastard Son of John Rogers, Reputed Father & Betty Chadwick
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moors - Son of Peter Moors & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arnold Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Isaac Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Roger Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hedges - Son of John Hedges & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bennion - Daughter of Joseph Bennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of James Hart & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - Bastard Son of Philip Eckersley, Reputed Father & Jane Eckersley
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Bolton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Jonn. Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sherlock - Daughter of Thomas Sherlock & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Immin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Thomasin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Elias Mather & Anne
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hemus Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Herod Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Moors, Reputed Father & Maria Harrison
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Bastard Son of James Smith, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Houghton
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Doxy - Daughter of Samuel Doxy & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wilshaw - Twin Son of William Wilshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilshaw - Twin Son of William Wilshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes Johnson - Son of Joshua Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of George Holt & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Creswell - Daughter of Edward Creswell & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Man-midwife
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Adkinson - Bastard Son of William Knowles, Reputed Father & Martha Adkinson
    Abode: Monton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Middle Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of David Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary, his late wife
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moreton - Daughter of Richard Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of James Holker & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Horsfield - Daughter of John Horsfield & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Bastard Son of Samuel Hall, Reputed Father & Anne Redford
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kennion - Son of William Kennion & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Bastard Daughter of John Wilson, Reputed Father & Ellin Ratcliffe
    Abode: Barton [mother] Winton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Wade - Son of James Wade & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenalgh - Daughter of Shimei Greenalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson - Bastard Son of John Lomax, Reputed Father & Alice Wilson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Warper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hughes - Son of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harker - Son of Thomas Harker & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Eyre - Bastard Daughter of William Emmerson, Reputed Father & Hannah Eyre
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Bradwell [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosannah Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt Crossley - Bastard Son of William Hewitt, Reputed Father & Judith Crossley
    Abode: Monton [mother] late of Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Bastard Son of William Sharlock, Reputed Father & Judith Pollitt
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Statesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Hesford, Reputed Father & Mary Hesketh
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrews - Daughter of Robert Andrews & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Isaac Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Holt - Bastard Son of Samuel Burgess, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Daughter of Samuel Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barritt - Daughter of James Barritt & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Renetta Wyche - Daughter of Peter Wyche & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Edmund Booth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hepworth - Bastard Daughter of Richard Thompson, Reputed Father & Mary Hepworth
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emmery - Daughter of John Emmery & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Speakman - Bastard Son of James Shaw, Reputed Father & Ellin Speakman
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Par Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Neald - Son of Daniel Neald & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Moss - Son of George Moss & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Bastard Son of John Gratrix, Reputed Father & Jane Taylor
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of George Wallwork & Louisa
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Bastard Son of Henry Hardman, Reputed Father & Britchet Cooke
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jennoway - Daughter of Richard Oldham Jennoway & Hannah
    Occupation: Captain of the Royals 1st. Regiment of Foot
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Harriet, his late wife
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of John Birch & Thomasin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gould - Son of William Gould & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bate Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - Daughter of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of George Heywood & Mary, his late wife
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hankinson Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory, Junior & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Bastard Son of Edmund Lee, Reputed Father & Bella Lowe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rheubottom - Son of Edward Rheubottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellin
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Howard Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Mode Wheel Mill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Johnson - Son of the late William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Dean - Bastard Daughter of Robert Bent, Reputed Father & Sarah Dean
    Abode: Irlam [mother] Cadishead [father]
    Occupation: Statesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Thorpe - Daughter of William Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Neal - Bastard Son of Andrew Pixton, Reputed Father & Martha Neal
    Abode: Barton [mother] Lostock [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedge - Daughter of James Hedge & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Thornton - Son of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallis - Son of Samuel Wallis & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Twin Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Twin Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - Daughter of William Bithell & Ellin
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Arnold Shaw, Reputed Father & Martha Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Reed - Daughter of George Reed & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Makin - Daughter of Adam Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldcroft - Bastard Daughter of John Williams, Reputed Father & Martha Aldcroft
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Printer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Theophilus Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Baptized June 24th and admitted into the Church March 7th 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Mary Anne
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Baptized June 24th 1810 and admitted into the Church March 7th 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Markland - Bastard Son of James Pollitt, Reputed Father & Lois Markland
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Mather - Bastard Daughter of Nicholas Smith, Reputed Father & Hannah Mather
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Bolton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of John Blears & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Bastard Daughter of Henry Valentine, Reputed Father & Sarah Brittain
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Rueben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Bastard Son of William Branwood, Reputed Father & Sarah Cooke
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Baguley - Son of Joseph Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Edmund Nicholls & Ellin
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sheard - Son of Charles Sheard & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cotterill - Daughter of James Cotterill & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Barrows - Son of William Barrows & Anne
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg, Gentleman & Ellin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Brahim - Daughter of Thomas Brahim & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - Bastard Daughter of James Cross, Reputed Father & Hannah Ormrod
    Abode: Prestwich [mother] Bury [father]
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharrocks Wakefield - Son of James Wakefield & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Lawrence Crossley & Martha
    Abode: Drywood
    Occupation: Rover
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Reed - Son of John Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniel Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Mathew Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of Thomas Blinkhorn & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Atherns - Daughter of Adam Atherns & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Roe-Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Knight - Bastard Daughter of John Edge, Reputed Father & Anne Knight
    Abode: Lostock [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dennys Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rhoda Yates - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Brown, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Yates
    Abode: Barton [mother] Cheshire [father]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of David Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Bastard Son of William Brittain, Reputed Father & Sarah Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Matthew Mellor & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Brown - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Hurst, Reputed Father & Anne Brown
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary North Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hobson - Daughter of Ralph Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Bastard Son of Thomas Suddoth, Reputed Father & Betty Taylor
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Boardman - Bastard Daughter of William Hurst, Reputed Father & Mary Boardman
    Abode: Barton [mother] Chowbent [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theophilus Boardman - Son of Stephen Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Owen - Daughter of Luke Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Mather - Son of George Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Hallody - Daughter of Elijah Hallody & Martha
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Penny - Daughter of Charles Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Jones - Twin Son of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Twin Daughter of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor Valentine - Bastard Daughter of Robert Taylor, Reputed Father & Martha Valentine
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bromily Greenhalgh - Bastard Daughter of William Bromily, Reputed Father & Anne Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Astley [father]
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Burton - Son of Timothy Burton & Eleanor
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tibbetts Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Seddon, Reputed Father & Nancy Roberts
    Abode: Barton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of Thomas Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Daniel Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Gatley - Son of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Hine - Daughter of John Hine & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Cordwell - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Moss, Reputed Father & Sarah Cordwell
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Confectioner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Cash - Son of James Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of Peter Holker & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of Giles Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Elias Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Abraham Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stephen Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Berry - Son of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Chattow, Reputed Father & Abigail Daniels
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson, (decd.) & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Admitted into the Church this 19th day of June 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Woolstencroft Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Horsefield - Daughter of James Horsefield & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Saulsby - Son of William Saulsby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stanhar - Daughter of Robert Stanhar & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Steward
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Walton - Daughter of Joseph Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Valentine - Bastard Son of John Pearson, Reputed Father & Martha Valentine
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Daniels - Bastard Son of Ghi Bait, Reputed Father & Margaret Daniels
    Abode: Barton [mother] Leigh [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Bastard Son of Samuel Gaskill, Reputed Father & Alice Speakman
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Stockport [father]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Edward Knight & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gratrix - Son of Thomas Gratrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Anne
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Allows Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Siddall Pearson - Son of Benjamin Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Bella
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Ellis - Daughter of Henry Ellis & Ruth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Aldcroft - Son of John Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eury - Bastard Son of David Chadwick, Reputed Father & Mary Eury
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Elizabeth, his late wife
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kilner - Son of Jonathan Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Bastard Son of William Cheadle, Reputed Father & Sarah Turner
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Darbyshire - Bastard Son of Benjamin Mark, Reputed Father & Frances Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Bastard Son of Thomas Crowe, Reputed Father & Alice Turner
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hollinworth - Son of George Hollinworth & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Lion - Bastard Twin Daughter of James Greaves, Reputed Father & Ellen Lion
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Lion - Bastard Twin Daughter of James Greaves, Reputed Father & Ellen Lion
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharina Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Clough - Son of William Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbody - Daughter of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Peers - Son of Thomas Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Brockbank - Daughter of Samuel Brockbank & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Woolstencroft - Daughter of Francis Woolstencroft & Diana
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moores - Son of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Rebecca
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knutt - Daughter of John Knutt & Margaret
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Bastard Son of James Mather, Reputed Father & Amy Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapel - Son of John Chapel & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Swindells - Bastard Daughter of Richard Wood, Reputed Father & Margaret Swindells
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crossby - Son of Samuel Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Benton - Daughter of James Benton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Anne
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Litherland - Bastard Daughter of Edmund Parr, Reputed Father & Esther Litherland
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Booth Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Ellin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Doxy - Daughter of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bithell - Bastard Son of Thomas Chadwick, Reputed Father & Margaret Bithell
    Abode: Croftsbank [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Major Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Amelia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Horton Collins - Bastard Son of Lawrence Ashworth, Reputed Father & Ellin Collins
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Navigator
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Halliday - Son of John Halliday & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rheubottom - Daughter of Nathan Rheubottom & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemry - Bastard Daughter of Robert Mills, Reputed Father & Martha Hemry
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of Adam Cordwell & Anne
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Bastard Daughter of Peter Higson, Reputed Father & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarai Worthington Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Royle - Son of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Crippin - Daughter of John Crippin & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owells - Daughter of William Owells & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holker - Daughter of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hirrup - Son of Robert Hirrup & Betty
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immanuel Stretch - Son of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Beech - Bastard Daughter of Robert Cordwell, Reputed Father & Betty Beech
    Abode: Croftsbank [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Immin
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman Darbyshire - Bastard Son of John Hardman, Reputed Father & Jane Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Manly - Daughter of Edmund Manly & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cowap - Daughter of Charles Cowap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Parr - Daughter of James Parr, Junr. & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Seddon, Reputed Father & Catharine Chapman
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rosey
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488

Next Page of Baptisms for 1812

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home