click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1808 - 1812
Baptisms for 1808 - 1809

Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Thorley - Daughter of Lot Thorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gorton - Daughter of Cyprus Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Banksfield
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Saddler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Roger Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Doxy - Son of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hewit - Daughter of Edward Hewit & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharlock - Daughter of Samuel Sharlock & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rodgers - Daughter of William Rodgers & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Daughter of Charles Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Finall - Daughter of John Finall & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Artingstall - Son of George Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Gee - Son of John Gee, Deceased & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Carter - Daughter of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - Daughter of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Clough - Daughter of Jessy Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yeats - Son of James Yeats & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Davy Hulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Ainsworth - Bastard Daughter of Robert Yates, Reputed Father & Frances Ainsworth
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Liverpool [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barns - Bastard Son of John Dawson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Barns
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hiddon - Son of Robert Hiddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maltster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Matthew Davenport & Eliza
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaretta Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thorpe - Son of Charles Thorpe & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jerrard - Daughter of George Jerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Worsley - Daughter of Edmund Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holliday - Son of Phillip Holliday & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Howell - Bastard Daughter of James Kilner, Reputed Father & Hannah Howell
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrew - Bastard Daughter of Edmund Marsland, Reputed Father & Mary Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Saddler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Jemima
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Bastard Son of Thomas Berry, Reputed Father & Mary Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absolam Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pearson - Son of Aaron Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meadowcroft - Bastard Daughter of Benjamin Grundy, Reputed Father & Mary Meadowcroft
    Abode: Boothstown [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilburn - Daughter of Samuel Kilburn & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Bastard Son of Thomas Jackson, Reputed Father & Hannah Wilcock
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Slaters - Daughter of James Slaters & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Needham - Son of Elias Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Haughton, Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Bastard Daughter of Edward Ormrod, Reputed Father & Sarah Edge
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Kelsall - Daughter of Roger Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Henry Cook & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Price - Daughter of John Price & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Makin - Daughter of Adam Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berrysford - Daughter of Charles Berrysford & Eliza
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dane - Son of Thomas Dane & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gaskell - Son of Matthew Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Latchford - Son of Thomas Latchford & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newell - Daughter of Isaac Newell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Amy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Bastard Daughter of John Mellor, Reputed Father & Jane Higson
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Andrew - Daughter of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collins - Son of Henry Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Bastard Son of Joseph Seddon, Reputed Father & Alice Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Stockport [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Bastard Son of James Barnes, Reputed Father & Emmin Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Atherton [father]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - Son of Peter Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Cheetham, Reputed Father & Alice Smith
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of William Birch & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Travis - Bastard Son of Daniel Cocker, Reputed Father & Hannah Travis
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Ellis Mather & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Antrobus - Bastard Son of John Bithall, Reputed Father & Ann Antrobus
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Royle - Son of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Worthington Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Bastard Daughter of John Grimshaw, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Mort
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Peter Hesketh & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barton Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Ellin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Whych - Bastard Daughter of Timothy Murry, Reputed Father & Sarah Whych
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cordwell - Son of Adam Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Edmund Booth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Dumplinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Bastard Daughter of John Blear, Reputed Father & Rachael Lomax
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Adam Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nelson Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Samuel Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Nanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bold - Daughter of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - Bastard Daughter of Henry Smith, Reputed Father & Esther Derbyshire
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gabriel Burges - Son of Samuel Burges & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Blares - Son of James Blares & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hadcroft - Son of William Hadcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Bastard Daughter of William Pennington, Reputed Father & Mary Grundy
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Chowbent [father]
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - Bastard Son of William Thompson, Reputed Father & Mary Eccles
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Rover
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Bastard Daughter of James Crompton, Reputed Father & Alice Turner
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of David Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hadcroft - Son of John Hadcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bailey - Daughter of Samuel Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Colburn Cross - Bastard Son of Henry Colburn, Reputed Father & Mary Cross
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Coachman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Worthington - Bastard Son of James Mort, Reputed Father & Mary Worthington
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Swindall - Daughter of John Swindall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Grimshaw - Daughter of Henry Grimshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Morley - Daughter of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Hilton Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Violet Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Ashurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1807
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Bastard Daughter of David Collier, Reputed Father & Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hollows - Bastard Son of Isaac Hurst, Reputed Father & Ann Hollows
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogers - Son of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Uldah Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hamlet - Bastard Daughter of John Pollitt, Reputed Father & Sarah Hamlet
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Son of Richard Cook & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emmery - Daughter of Samuel Emmery & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Samuel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Malt - Son of George Malt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moors - Bastard Son of James Kay, Reputed Father & Mary Moors
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Rogerson - Daughter of William Rogerson & Emma
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hamlet - Son of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Thomasin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Woodall - Son of William Woodall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gillbody - Daughter of Josiah Gillbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Bastard Daughter of Edward Cowrey, Reputed Father & Betty Worthington
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Stockport [father]
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Bastard Daughter of John Houghton, Reputed Father & Sarah Beswick
    Abode: Barton [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Matthew Potter, Reputed Father & Betty Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of Roger Cocker & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Georgiana Robinson - Bastard Daughter of George Fletcher, Gentleman, Reputed Father & Ann Robinson
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of David Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joannah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gratrix - Daughter of Thomas Gratrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Broadhurst - Daughter of Samuel Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Thristam Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Carlisle - Bastard Son of Thomas Birch, Reputed Father & Nancy Carlisle
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Albin - Son of Robert Albin & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Davenport - Bastard Daughter of William Rogerson, Reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson Johnson - Son of David Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Pearson, Reputed Father & Betty Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Falkner - Son of Thomas Falkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hawsfield - Son of James Hawsfield & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of George Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Elias Pollitt & Miriam
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of James Holker & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - Daughter of Richard Law & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Sophia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshall - Son of Thomas Henshall & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Carolina Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Wiston - Son of Robert Wiston & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hulbert - Bastard Daughter of Robert Worsley, Reputed Father & Ann Hulbert
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reginald Bent - Son of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Higginbotham - Daughter of John Higginbotham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Harriet
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - Son of William Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brierly - Bastard Son of Roger Brittain, Reputed Father & Mary Brierly
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yeates - Bastard Son of Thomas Partington, Reputed Father & Ann Yeates
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Irvine - Daughter of John Irvine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Bastard Son of James Higson, Reputed Father & Alice Knight
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Bastard Daughter of Robert Hilton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Brooks
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garnett - Daughter of Richard Garnett & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Bastard Son of Thomas Newton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Green - Son of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Unsworth - Bastard Son of George Barlow, Reputed Father & Ann Unsworth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - Son of John Morton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Entwisle Worsley - Bastard Son of Richard Entwistle, Reputed Father & Betty Worsley
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hemberry - Bastard Son of Thomas Bold, Reputed Father & Ann Hemberry
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Seddon - Son of Parr Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gatley - Son of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Ellin
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Esther
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flattman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elvina Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Bastard Son of Samuel Brittain, Reputed Father & Jennet Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Hatfield - Daughter of Joseph Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Trademan
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Bastard Daughter of Peter Allcock, Reputed Father & Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Thomasin
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Josiah Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cash - Son of James Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodcock - Daughter of John Woodcock & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higgin - Daughter of Matthew Higgin & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizth. Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Manson - Son of James Manson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Manson - Son of James Manson & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brean - Daughter of Thomas Brean & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Phoebe
    Abode: Broomhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bent - Son of James Bent & Betty
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zacharia Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Bastard Son of William Knight, Reputed Father & Mary Lowe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Timothy Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of George Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horrocks Salisbury - Son of William Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Griffin - Daughter of John Griffin & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Baker, Reputed Father & Mary Barrow
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Roper - Daughter of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandm.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dennison - Son of Samuel Dennison & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Eddon - Daughter of Joseph Eddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of David Moss & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandm.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandm.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy James Cheadle - Bastard Son of James Andrews, Reputed Father & Alice Cheadle
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heurin - Bastard Son of James Ashton, Gentleman, Reputed Father & Mary Heurin
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Legg - Son of Thomas Legg & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winsomley - Daughter of Thomas Winsomley & Anne
    Abode: Kilshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Artinstall - Son of George Artinstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Bastard Son of Robert Consterdine, Reputed Father & Anne Barlow
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmin Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Joseph Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Bastard Son of Samuel Kelshaw, Reputed Father & Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Longdale - Son of Daniel Longdale & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandmn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Nield - Daughter of Daniel Nield & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandmn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mayall - Bastard Son of Joseph Mayall, Reputed Father & Anne Mayall
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Bastard Son of Thomas Clare, Reputed Father & Anne Royle
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sampson - Son of Joseph Sampson & Anne?
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Iddin - Son of William Iddin & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandmn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Valentine - Son of George Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Nickus - Bastard Daughter of William Wakefield, Reputed Father & Sarah Nickus
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Booth - Bastard Son of Peter Warburton, Reputed Father & Nancy Booth
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Bastard Daughter of Peter Warburton, Reputed Father & Nancy Booth
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fugnet? - Son of Thomas Fugnet? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ceaton - Son of Thomas Ceaton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Stretch - Daughter of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holliday - Son of Elijah Holliday & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Bastard Son of John Boardman, Reputed Father & Margaret Hardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holdfield - Daughter of James Holdfield & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Giles Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Dodd - Daughter of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor, (decd.) & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bithell - Daughter of William Bithell & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Daniel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barker Makin - Bastard Son of John Barker, Reputed Father & Mary Makin
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Yates - Son of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Samuel Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Bastard Son of John Farnworth, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Sharples
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of John Roper & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Timothy Burton & Eleanor
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Ellin
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of Benjamin Millington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Matthew Edge & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bromley - Bastard Son of Jonathan Ogden, Reputed Father & Priscilla Bromley
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Middleton [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bate - Bastard Daughter of John Fletcher, Reputed Father & Martha Bate
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Ann
    Abode: Newberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodier - Daughter of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Worrell - Bastard Son of John Rogers, Reputed Father & Jane Worrell
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Edward Brittain & Ellin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Billinge - Daughter of Robert Billinge & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Bastard Daughter of Henry Valentine, Reputed Father & Hannah Fletcher
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Becket - Bastard Son of John Taylor, Reputed Father & Ann Becket
    Abode: Barton [mother] Davyhulme [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higgin - Daughter of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Gilbody - Daughter of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmin Gilbody - Daughter of Abner Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rheubottom - Son of Nathan Rheubottom & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Daniel Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Muddyman - Bastard Daughter of James Royle, Reputed Father & Hannah Muddyman
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penny - Daughter of Thomas Penny & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sylvester Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hadcroft - Daughter of Thomas Hadcroft & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Derbyshire - Daughter of Richard Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of John Leather & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caleb Potter - Son of Edward Potter & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones Wood - Bastard Daughter of John Robinson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Baguley - Son of Joseph Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Caton, Reputed Father & Rachael Morris
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Winckley - Daughter of Henry Winckley & Emma?
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Peter Hope & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Bastard Son of Edward Grundy, Reputed Father & Alice Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Servant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - Daughter of James Jarvis & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of James Mason & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Andrew - Daughter of Robert Andrew & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Bastard Son of Thomas Pollitt, Reputed Father & Isabella Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of Richard Hickson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Bastard Daughter of Ralph Danniels, Reputed Father & Mary Booth
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Clough - Daughter of Jeremiah Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Joyce
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wyche - Son of Peter Wyche & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Leather - Daughter of Edmund Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Consterdine - Son of William Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molineaux - Daughter of Samuel Molineaux & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Bastard Son of William Howgarth, Reputed Father & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Bastard Son of Joseph Mills, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Howarth
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Bastard Son of Charles Harrison, Reputed Father & Ellen Gerrard
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Richard Hayes & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Whittleswick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jerrard - Daughter of George Jerrard & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Grayson - Daughter of Thomas Grayson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Catherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of George Wallwork & Lucy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Frances
    Born: 27 May 1805
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Fogg - Daughter of Isaac Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gould - Son of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lot Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethills - Son of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rose Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brownhill - Daughter of James Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pollit - Son of Richard Pollit & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Hugh Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Berry - Son of William Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Waters - Bastard Son of Thomas Heyes, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Waters
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Hugh Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Cross Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Rover
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Valentine, Reputed Father & Mary Worthington
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Abraham Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Martin Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Boothe - Daughter of John Boothe & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oakes - Son of Samuel Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pain - Son of Joseph Pain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lunn - Son of Peter Lunn & Ellen
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman Holt - Bastard Son of Giles Boardman, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Darbyshire - Bastard Son of Benjamin Mark, Reputed Father & Frances Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of George Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of William Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Henry Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harling - Son of Matthew Harling & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Parkinson - Bastard Son of John Makin, Reputed Father & Martha Parkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Prestwich [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Bastard Son of John Woods, Reputed Father & Hannah Boardman
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Dean Parish [father]
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rossendale - Daughter of John Rossendale & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Worsley - Bastard Son of John Dawson, Reputed Father & Anne Worsley
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Town - Daughter of Thomas Town & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Heyes - Son of Samuel Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickson - Daughter of Thomas Hickson & Patience
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tildesley - Son of Hugh Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Litherland - Son of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Southward - Daughter of Richard Southward & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - Son of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Bastard Son of Joseph Speakman, Reputed Father & Sarah Hill
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennet - Daughter of James Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bent - Son of Peter Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Atkin - Daughter of James Atkin & Anne
    Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hinde - Son of John Hinde & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eunice Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Wright Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bardwell Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of Symon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Final - Daughter of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Silence
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Abraham Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Mee - Daughter of Benjamin Mee & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Zackerley - Son of Charles Zackerley & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Aldred Whitehead - Daughter of Luke Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapel - Son of John Chapel & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of William Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Nathaniel Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Grundy - Bastard Daughter of James Collins, Reputed Father & Anne Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of James Leech & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Brent Edward Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Broker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Iddin - Son of Robert Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Royle - Daughter of Eli Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barritt Berry - Bastard Son of Thomas Barritt, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Berry
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Sizer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Anne
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Catherine
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Lees - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Heywood, Reputed Father & Esher Lees
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of Benjamin Bayley & Anne
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Oram - Son of William Oram & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Anne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walley - Son of George Walley & Catherine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Speakman - Bastard Son of John Parkinson, Reputed Father & Alice Speakman
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackin - Daughter of John Hackin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Eastford - Daughter of John Eastford & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Bastard Son of John Brookes, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ridgely - Daughter of Jonathan Ridgely & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bardesley - Daughter of Joseph Bardesley & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Bastard Daughter of James Lowe, Reputed Father & Anne Holker
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton, Gentleman & Eleanor
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Reginald Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Frith - Son of James Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kilner - Son of William Kilner & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bithell - Son of Samuel Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488

Next Page of Baptisms for 1810 - 1811

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home