click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1806 - 1807

These entries from the Bishops Transcripts have been significantly augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Bastard Daughter of Abraham Lomax, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Morton
    Abode: Bolton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Tabitha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - Son of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Agness
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moston - Son of James Moston & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Blinkhorn - Son of Thomas Blinkhorn & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Roper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley Valentine - Bastard Son of Henry Thornley, Reputed Father & Judith Valentine
    Abode: Barton [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Thornber - Daughter of Anthony Thornber & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Isaac Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Artingstall - Daughter of George Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Peter Hesketh & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Bastard Son of John Hulme, Reputed Father & Alice Jones
    Abode: late of Barton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Garner - Daughter of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Mills - Son of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brogden - Daughter of John Brogden & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Higinbottom - Son of John Higinbottom & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [surname entered as Higginbottam on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Marlo - Son of James Marlo & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [surname entered as Marla on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Litherland - Bastard Daughter of Robert Oldfield, Reputed Father & Hannah Litherland
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rushton - Son of Joseph Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of Benjamin Bayley & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Bastard Daughter of Richard Higson, Reputed Father & Mary Robinson
    Abode: Bedford [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Newell - Daughter of Isaac Newell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bannister - Bastard Son of Abraham Jones & Mary Bannister
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brickall - Daughter of John Brickall & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: [surname entered as Brickell on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Doxy - Son of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Nelson Hughes - Son of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: School Master
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Astbury - Son of Thomas Astbury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldcroft - Daughter of John Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of James Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Bastard Daughter of George Shuttleworth, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Yates
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gadman - Bastard Daughter of Henry Charlton, Reputed Father & Frances Gadman
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Waiter [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - Daughter of George Kent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [space for mother left blank]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosina Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wyatt - Son of William Wyatt & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of James Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margt.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Sherlock Fildes & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oram - Son of William Oram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Humphrey Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of James Mills & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gaskill - Son of Matthew Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Bastard Son of Thomas Thompson, Reputed Father & Catharine Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Magdalane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Bastard Daughter of John Tonge, Reputed Father & Violet Smith
    Abode: Hilton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennett Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Dorothy
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Greatrix - Son of Thomas Greatrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collins - Son of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Josiah Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of Daniel Gorton & Elizth.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Armitt - Bastard Son of James Armitt, Reputed Father & Sarah Armitt
    Abode: Flixton [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ormrod - Bastard Son of Thomas Lowe, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Ormrod
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Timothy Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Bastard Son of Joseph Thomas, Reputed Father & Jane Walton
    Abode: Bradford [father] Manchester [mother]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Statham, Reputed Father & Ann Barlow
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Berry - Son of William Berry & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Emery - Daughter of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Bastard Son of John Cross, Reputed Father & Ann Johnson
    Abode: Rowgreen [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1804
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Foulks - Son of James Foulks & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chadderton - Son of George Chadderton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Theophilus Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ridyard Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pomfret - Son of John Pomfret & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Servant
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooke - Daughter of George Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Rover
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moors - Daughter of James Moors & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Carrington - Daughter of John Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Rogerson - Bastard Daughter of Peter Hall, Reputed Father & Margaret Rogerson
    Abode: Swinton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bithel - Son of Samuel Bithel & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [surname entered as Bithell on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ormrod - Bastard Daughter of William Lamb, Reputed Father & Martha Ormrod
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Bastard Son of William Kilner, Reputed Father & Judith Chapman
    Abode: Eccles [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of John Walker & Thomasin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Matthew Potter, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Worsley [father] Clifton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: [surname entered as Leah on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dumbill - Son of Peter Dumbill & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pawden - Son of John Pawden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of John Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of John Swift & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of Peter Blears & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Shimei on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chapel - Daughter of John Chapel & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrington - Bastard Son of Charles Pearson, Reputed Father & Catharine Harrington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Henshall - Daughter of Thomas Henshall & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of David Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [surname entered as Hayes on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whittingham - Son of Thomas Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Sanson - Son of Joseph Sanson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Furnival Worsley - Bastard Son of John Furnival, Reputed Father & Mary Worsley
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Notes: [child's name entered as Furnival George on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamlett - Son of John Hamlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [surname entered as Hamlet on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Ralph Booth & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - Son of Samuel Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - Daughter of David Moss & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Winterbottom - Bastard Daughter of John Brookes, Reputed Father & Judith Winterbottom
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [surname entered as Winterbottam on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Price - Daughter of John Price & Nancy [or Ann]
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [mother's name entered as Ann on BT, Nancy on PR] [surname entered as Pryce on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [mother's name entered as Hannah on BT, but blank on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garthside - Bastard Son of Cyrus Gorton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Garthside
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Titus Pollitt & Melicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1804
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Greason - Daughter of Thomas Greason & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John James Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Dorothy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Bastard Daughter of William Birch, Reputed Father & Ann Barlow
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Barratt - Son of Thomas Barratt & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [surname entered as Barritt on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennett
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of William Wakefield, Reputed Father & Sarah Nicholls
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Abraham Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Salt - Son of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1800
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Slagg - Daughter of Thomas Slagg & Ann
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roper - Bastard Son of Thomas Owen, Reputed Father & Esther Roper
    Abode: Salford [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horrocks Salsby - Son of William Salsby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Williamson - Bastard Daughter of Edward Griffiths, Reputed Father & Betty Williamson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Whitnall - Daughter of John Whitnall & Isabella
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [surname entered as Whitnell on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sidebottom - Daughter of Samuel Sidebottom & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [surname entered as Sidebottam on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Beans - Son of Robert Beans & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Milly Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [abode missing on PR, inserted on BT] [child's name entered as Milley on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [abode missing on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Bastard Son of John Valentine, Reputed Father & Mary Rothwell
    Occupation: Warper [father]
    Notes: [no abodes entered on either the PR or BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford - Son of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Loyd - Daughter of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [surname not entered on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no abode entered on either the PR or BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bracegirdle - Daughter of John Bracegirdle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - Son of John Thornley & Margaret Salt
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of Peter Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Gaskill - Daughter of Samuel Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mann - Son of James Mann & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moores - Son of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Peers - Son of John Peers & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Iddin - Son of Joseph Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Harrison - Son of Jonathan Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zoah Stretch - Daughter of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson - Daughter of Jonathan Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of Martha Tonge, Widow
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Cordwell - Daughter of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absalom Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: ['beth' of Elizabeth scribbled out on PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Moore - Daughter of George Moore & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of William Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dyer Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldcroft - Daughter of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Peter Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [surname entered as Prescoth on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - Daughter of Joshua Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - Daughter of John Hankinson, Gent. & Dinah
    Abode: Crofts
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Howell - Daughter of Samuel Howell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reece Henry Thomas - Son of Reece Thomas, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: ['Thomas' was entered as the third forename in the PR & BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Bastard Son of John Holcroft, Reputed Father & Alice Holcroft
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: ['Aldcroft' entered for both parents in PR, but scribbled over] [BT has
           'Holcroft'for both parents]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Presence Cordwell - Daughter of Adam Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Embry - Son of Samuel Embry & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [surname entered as Embrey on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Cornwallis Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Bastard Son of William Rigby, Reputed Father & Judith Pollitt
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Varnham - Daughter of John Varnham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cowbourne Cross - Bastard Daughter of Henry Cowbourne, Reputed Father & Mary Cross
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Coachman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Garner - Bastard Daughter of Israel Ashton, Reputed Father & Betty Garner
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bayley - Daughter of Charles Bayley, of Calcutta & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1803
    Notes: [bracketed information for the three sisters] Daughters of Charles Bayley of
           Calcutta by Mary Ann his wife Baptized in Eccles Church the thirtieth of December 1806,
           by me H. V. Bayley
    Baptised by: H. V. Bayley
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Frances Bayley - Daughter of Charles Bayley, of Calcutta & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1805
    Notes: [bracketed information for the three sisters] Daughters of Charles Bayley of
           Calcutta by Mary Ann his wife Baptized in Eccles Church the thirtieth of December 1806,
           by me H. V. Bayley
    Baptised by: H. V. Bayley
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1806 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Wilton Bayley - Daughter of Charles Bayley, of Calcutta & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1806
    Notes: [bracketed information for the three sisters] Daughters of Charles Bayley of
           Calcutta by Mary Ann his wife Baptized in Eccles Church the thirtieth of December 1806,
           by me H. V. Bayley
    Baptised by: H. V. Bayley
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ridall - Son of William Ridall & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Dodd - Daughter of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of William Hope & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Consterdine - Son of William Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Michael Hindley, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Creswell - Son of Edward Creswell & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Bastard Son of John Scholfield, Reputed Father & Mary
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: School Master
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Charles Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laughley - Daughter of Joshua Laughley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Bastard Son of William Gould, Reputed Father & Alice Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Joseph Green & Hannah
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daughter of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Speakman - Son of Isaac Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Shaw - Bastard Daughter of William Barrow, Reputed Father & Ann Shaw
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Clark - Daughter of Christopher Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of Matthew Potter & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Lingard, Reputed Father & Margaret Bradshaw
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Withington - Son of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of Lawrence Potter & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Garthside - Daughter of Robert Garthside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Consterdine - Daughter of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Thomas Hope & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Father's name; Simon underlined in PR, a possible 'e' of Simeon has been
           obliterated, and the entry marked with a X in the BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - Bastard Daughter of Theophilus Tonge, Reputed Father & Mary Pinnington
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cleworth - Daughter of Thomas Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Makin - Bastard Daughter of John Royle, Reputed Father & Mary Makin
    Abode: Kearsley [father] Clifton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Esther Mallhand - Daughter of James Mallhand & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Rhoda
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Bastard Daughter of James Thompson, Reputed Father & Ellen Clare
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Carder [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Bastard Daughter of James Higginbotham, Reputed Father & Mary Davies
    Abode: Salford [father] Croftsbank[mother]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Oldfield - Daughter of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Bastard Son of Lawrence Crossley, Reputed Father & Martha Broadbent
    Abode: Worsley [father] Monton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wych - Son of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Bithy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gould - Son of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton Chapman - Bastard Daughter of John Mather, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Daughter of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Bastard Son of Thomas Jarratt, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morton - Bastard Son of Peter Holt, Reputed Father & Ann Morton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of James Leech & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Bastard Son of Silvany Clark, Reputed Father & Ann Kay
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Gorton - Bastard Daughter of James Royle, Reputed Father & Alice Gorton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hindley - Bastard Son of Jonathan Booth, Reputed Father & Ann Hindley
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Acton - Son of Thomas Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Duckus - Daughter of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Acton - Son of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Bastard Son of William Chapman, Reputed Father & Sarah Hill
    Abode: Swinton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Rogerson? - Twin Son of Joseph Rogerson? & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [child's given name illegible on PR, surname faded] [entry omitted on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson? - Twin Son of Joseph Rogerson? & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [entry omitted on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Bastard Daughter of John Wilson, Reputed Father & Mary Gee
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of George Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Seddon - Bastard Daughter of James Edge, Reputed Father & Sarah Seddon
    Abode: Little Hulton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of John Lomax Potter & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bedson - Son of Thomas Bedson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of William Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bithell - Son of William Bithell & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Pearson, Reputed Father & Frances Johnson
    Abode: Eccles [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Butterwoth - Bastard Son of Robert Taylor, Reputed Father & Ellen Butterwoth
    Abode: Manchester [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Marin Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lee Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Man - Daughter of Peter Man & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Bastard Son of Richard Leather, Reputed Father & Rachael Collier
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Oakes - Bastard Son of Peter Higham, Reputed Father & Emin Oakes
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Bastard Daughter of William Holt, Reputed Father & Mary Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Chadwick Darbyshire - Bastard Son of William Chadwick, Reputed Father & Frances Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmson [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Bastard Daughter of William Clark, Reputed Father & Ann Beswick
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Augustus Okell - Bastard Son of William Tonge, Reputed Father & Martha Okell
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of Daniel Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Charles Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Allen - Bastard Son of John Waring, Reputed Father & Frances Allen
    Abode: Eccles [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Martha
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - Daughter of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Willcock - Daughter of David Willcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Bastard Daughter of William Royale, Reputed Father & Phoebe Jackson
    Abode: Huddersfield [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Payne - Son of Joseph Payne & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leadbeater - Son of Timothy Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Shirlock Fildes & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Hagar
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Salty
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Gooding - Daughter of James Gooding & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Marsden Gregory - Daughter of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roylands - Daughter of Thomas Roylands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Urmson - Son of Thomas Urmson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barry - Son of John Barry & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Willcock - Daughter of John Willcock & Unias
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Weaver - Son of Edward Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Maker up
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria? Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willcock - Daughter of Andrew Willcock & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Elias Mather & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Leather - Son of Edmund Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Consterdine - Daughter of Thomas Consterdine & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Bastard Son of Thomas Tonge, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Robinson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fielding - Bastard Son of James Scholfield, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Fielding
    Abode: Stretford [father] Lostock [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Tinsley - Daughter of Joseph Tinsley & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Williamson - Daughter of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Bastard Daughter of James Hilton, Reputed Father & Hannah Mather
    Abode: Pendleton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Dinah Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - Bastard Daughter of John Smethills, Reputed Father & Betty Evans
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walton - Bastard Daughter of Richard Leather, Reputed Father & Leah Walton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Woolstencroft - Daughter of Francis Woolstencroft & Dinah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Caldwell - Daughter of Thomas Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [child's name; Martha is underlined on PR, Mary obliterated on BT and Martha
           written above]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gabriel Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Bastard Son of Thomas Robinson, Reputed Father & Ann Valentine
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of Richard Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shirlock - Daughter of John Shirlock & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of Isaac Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Edward Brookes & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Roylands - Son of William Roylands & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eunice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Lucy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Carlisle Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Wright Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Moores - Son of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of William Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Jones - Son of Jonathon Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of Matthew Varley & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of James Hall, Reputed Father & Ann Walton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Bastard Son of John Brittain, Reputed Father & Ellen Davenport
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Bastard Son of William Grundy, Reputed Father & Nancy Harrison
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of George Cooke & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wyatt - Daughter of William Wyatt & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Broadbent - Bastard Daughter of Peter Lunn, Reputed Father & Hannah Broadbent
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Fogg - Son of Laurence Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father and son entered as Lawrence on BT]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sheard - Daughter of Charles Sheard & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of John Croft & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davy Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Walton - Bastard Son of Aaron Pearson, Reputed Father & Alice Walton
    Abode: Swinton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriott Fogg - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Pollitt, Reputed Father & Mary Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gatley - Son of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margery Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Forest Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - Daughter of Edmund Nichols & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Benjamin Bayley & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Timothy Burton & Eleanor
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Jameson - Daughter of Robert Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Webb - Bastard Son of James Potter, Reputed Father & Ellen Webb
    Abode: Worsley [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of Richard Lunn & Eleanor
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hurst - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Holker, Reputed Father & Mary Hurst
    Abode: Monton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hanson Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Benjamin Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bracegirdle - Son of John Bracegirdle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Simister - Daughter of Edmund Simister & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [surname entered as Simmister in PR]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Bastard Daughter of James Seddon, Reputed Father & Ann Grundy
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Knowles, Reputed Father & Ann Sharples
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Bastard Daughter of John Varley, Reputed Father & Sarah Bennett
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lingard - Son of Joseph Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Gresty - Daughter of Thomas Gresty & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Harriot
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Bastard Son of William Chapman, Reputed Father & Susannah Collier
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Rogerson, Reputed Father & Mary Smith
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Hughes - Son of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of Samuel Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waters Ratcliff - Bastard Daughter of William Waters, Reputed Father & Martha Ratcliff
    Abode: Pendlebury [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Bastard Son of William Bennison, Reputed Father & Sarah Cooke
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Withington - Son of John Withington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Roper - Son of Thomas Roper & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hay - Son of James Hay & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no father's name entered in BT or PR] [entry reads 'John Son of Greenhalgh
           by Alice his wife']
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Kilner - Daughter of Jonathon Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Brierley - Bastard Son of James Dodd, Reputed Father & Catharine Brierley
    Abode: Stretford [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moores - Daughter of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Robert Seddon, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: Microfilm at Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home