click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1800 - 1805
Baptisms for 1804 - 1805

These entries from the Bishops Transcripts have been significantly augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1803

Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blageburn - Daughter of John Blageburn & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Bastard Daughter of William Worthington, Reputed Father & Mary Valentine
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blageburn - Daughter of John Blageburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greatrix - Daughter of Thomas Greatrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cookson - Son of Jonathan Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurstan Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Valentine Holt Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanora Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Bastard Son of Adam Atkinson, Reputed Father & Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garner - Bastard Son of Israel Ashton, Reputed Father & Betty Garner
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Withington, Reputed Father & Alice Bennett
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bayley - Bastard Daughter of John Beswick, Reputed Father & Lucy Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davies Cawlis - Bastard Son of Robert Davies, Reputed Father & Ann Cawlis
    Abode: Barton [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Groom [father]
    Notes: [BT has Cawlis: PR has Cawler as mother's surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley Hulbert - Bastard Son of Robert Worsley, Reputed Father & Ann Hulbert
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Bastard Son of Samuel Crossley, Reputed Father & Alice Shaw
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornber - Son of Anthony Thornber & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of Richard Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldcroft - Daughter of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Aldcroft - Daughter of Thomas Aldcroft & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tabitha Moores - Daughter of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Higgins - Son of David Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffs - Daughter of John Jeffs & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - Son of William Rowlinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Rawlinson as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Bastard Daughter of George Whalley, Reputed Father & Catharine Edge
    Abode: Croft [mother] Urmson [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Yates: PR has Yeats as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Bastard Daughter of James Chorlton, Reputed Father & Sabrey Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Bastard Daughter of John Rogers, Reputed Father & Betty Chadwick
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Roger Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Bastard Son of John Rothwell, Reputed Father & Ellen Seddon
    Abode: Monton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Winkley - Daughter of Henry Winkley & Fanny
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cassandra Mcdonald - Daughter of John Mcdonald & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Loyd - Daughter of Cadwalladar Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pinnington - Bastard Son of John Knight, Reputed Father & Hannah Pinnington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rydings Hankinson - Daughter of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Reynolds Read - Son of Joseph Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: School Master
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Lamb - Son of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wrenshaw - Son of Joseph Wrenshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Magdalen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of John Morton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worral - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Wrens, Reputed Father & Betty Worral
    Abode: Barton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Dyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Bastard Son of Isaac Fogg, Reputed Father & Jane Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Richard Clark & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wych - Son of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Penny - Bastard Daughter of James Holden, Reputed Father & Margaret Penny
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of James Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gleave - Daughter of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of John Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Haywood - Son of Peter Haywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [BT has Heywood as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longdale - Son of Daniel Longdale & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Heys as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Adam Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Acton - Daughter of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willcock - Bastard Daughter of James Wilson, Reputed Father & Ann Willcock
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of James Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mayo - Bastard Daughter of James Robinson & Alice Mayo
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Valentine Lomax - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Valentine, Reputed Father & Alice Lomax
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Son of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Potter - Son of Caleb Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Salsby - Daughter of William Salsby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mee - Son of James Mee & Mary
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Bastard Daughter of William Turner, Reputed Father & Jane Pearson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Gardener [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chantler - Son of James Chantler & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddin - Daughter of Joseph Iddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Shimei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Bastard Daughter of Robert Rawlinson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Cooke
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Dorothy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Morton - Daughter of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hughes - Bastard Son of James Ogden, Reputed Father & Ann Hughes
    Abode: Davyhulme [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of William Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chappell - Son of John Chappell & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cocker - Bastard Daughter of Edmund Leather, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Rheubottom - Daughter of William Rheubottom & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hatfield - Daughter of Joseph Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of Thomas Scott & Susannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of William Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Mills - Bastard Son of Isaac Pearson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Mills
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henshaw - Son of Richard Henshaw, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Bastard Son of Elizabeth Evans
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: (Reputed father not to be obtained)
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Litherland - Son of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Fildes - Daughter of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of Joseph Tildesley & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of George Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret [or Mary]
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [BT names the mother as Mary: PR has Margaret]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Richard Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Bastard Daughter of Charles Wright, Reputed Father & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Wakefield - Daughter of James Wakefield & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hollinworth Parren - Bastard Son of John Cocker, Reputed Father & Mary Parren
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sharlock - Daughter of Samuel Sharlock & Mary
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gadman - Son of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Pearson - Daughter of Mathew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Hireland - Son of Richard Hireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of Christopher Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Darbyshire - Daughter of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Derbyshire: PR has Darbyshire as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Salt - Daughter of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eve - Son of William Eve & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Jameson - Son of Robert Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - Daughter of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulkes - Daughter of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterson - Daughter of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gorton - Bastard Son of James Royle, Reputed Father & Alice Gorton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Chadwick, Reputed Father & Ann Massey
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of James Knight & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Fletcher - Bastard Son of Robert Brookes, Reputed Father & Esther Fletcher
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hamlet - Daughter of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Hamlett as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Prince - Son of John Prince & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of James Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lear - Daughter of Thomas Lear & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollett - Daughter of Titus Pollett & Melecent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bayley - Daughter of Benjamin Bayley & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Bastard Son of Edward Hewitt, Reputed Father & Ann Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Chowbent
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fildes - Daughter of Sherlock Fildes & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Grimshaw - Son of Henry Grimshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hankinson Haspberry - Bastard Son of William Hankinson, Reputed Father & Ann Haspberry
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Phebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dumbill - Son of John Dumbill & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hulme - Daughter of George Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Flidcroft - Daughter of Samuel Flidcroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow Gregory - Daughter of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mee - Son of William Mee & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Sidebottam - Daughter of Samuel Sidebottam & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [BT has Sidebottom as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manley - Daughter of Edmund Manley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Edward Morris & Susannah
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Bastard Son of James Worral, Reputed Father & Catharine Pearson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Birchall - Bastard Daughter of John Scholfield, Reputed Father & Mary Birchall
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bithell - Son of William Bithell & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of John Collier & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Bastard Son of Thomas Hatfield, Reputed Father & Hannah Collier
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Pollett - Son of Daniel Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Pollitt as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of John Charlton & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Orme - Son of William Orme & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Jenkin Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Linishaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tongue - Son of James Tongue & Nancy
    Abode: Slack Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue & Nancy
    Abode: Slack Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walmersley - Daughter of Joseph Walmersley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Bastard Son of William Sherlock, Reputed Father & Ellen Houghton
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Cleworth - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Jackson, Reputed Father & Alice Cleworth
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Carter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Collier - Son of Eli Collier & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Cordwell - Daughter of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greason - Son of Thomas Greason & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gelly - Bastard Daughter of John Parker, Reputed Father & Sarah Gelly
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Bolton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Notes: [BT has Gelley as mother's surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Diggles - Bastard Daughter of William Unsworth, Reputed Father & Ann Diggles
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Amy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of David Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Edward Brookes & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Wright Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cox - Son of James Cox & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zoah Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Forest Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of George Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pryce - Daughter of John Pryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of Timothy Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moores - Daughter of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Holker - Son of Samuel Holker & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Bastard Son of James Marsh, Reputed Father & Mary Holden
    Abode: Dean [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Peggy
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - Bastard Son of Samuel Potter, Reputed Father, deceased & Alice Potter
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Swinton [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Potter - Daughter of Matthew Potter & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Blinkhorn Ridyard - Son of John Ridyard & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hatfield - Daughter of Charles Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Hadfield as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Bastard Son of Thomas Jones, Reputed Father & Mary Edge
    Abode: Croftsbank [both parents]
    Occupation: Carter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Bastard Son of James Rushton, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Pollitt, Reputed Father & Hannah Hill
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laughlan - Daughter of Thomas Laughlan & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Potter - Daughter of Lawrence Potter & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Timothy Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Partington - Daughter of John Partington, Esqr. & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1804
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bagueley - Son of Joseph Bagueley & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Teasdale - Daughter of George Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Anthony Rogerson - Son of Adam Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fray - Son of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Gorton - Son of Solomon Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - Bastard Son of Matthew Higgen, Reputed Father & Ellen Davenport
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Phebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Withington - Son of John Withington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - Daughter of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reece Wilcock - Son of David Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gilbody - Son of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Bastard Daughter of Ralph Cookson, Reputed Father & Sarah Speakman
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Adam Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Saunderson - Bastard Daughter of James Short, Reputed Father & Betty Saunderson
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Groom [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Bastard Daughter of Richard Rogers, Reputed Father & Sarah Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Huntington - Son of Thomas Huntington & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Myner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Potter - Son of John Lomax Potter & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Bastard Son of John Bennion, Reputed Father & Mary Boardman
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederic Fletcher - Bastard Son of John Francis, Reputed Father & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Barton [mother] Dutton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Bastard Son of Isaac Harrop, Reputed Father & Martha Hewitt
    Abode: Barton [mother] Sharson-Green [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Newall - Son of Isaac Newall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Prudence Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Hindley - Bastard Daughter of Jonathan Booth, Reputed Father & Ann Hindley
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Notes: Had in the absence of her Husband
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bewley - Son of Edward Bewley & Phebe
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Williamson - Son of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Bastard Daughter of William Cheadle, Reputed Father & Mary Allen
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Brownhill - Daughter of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of James Clark & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of Joseph Pearson & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Maria
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leadbeater - Daughter of Timothy Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Charles Williams & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilford - Son of Charles Wilford & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Duckus - Son of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heywood - Bastard Son of John Wood, Reputed Father & Margaret Heywood
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Payne - Daughter of Joseph Payne & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Howell - Daughter of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Memory - Daughter of Stephen Memory & Mary
    Abode: Ashley [or Astley]
    Notes: [BT has abode as Astley: PR as Ashley]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of George Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmin Cooper - Bastard Daughter of Ralph Barlow, Reputed Father & Mary Cooper
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Middlewich [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Doxy - Son of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hamlet Evans - Son of William Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gooden - Bastard Son of James Andrew, Reputed Father & Ann Gooden
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bowker - Daughter of Samuel Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Creswell - Daughter of Edward Creswell & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burkett - Bastard Daughter of Abraham Lomax, Reputed Father & Catharine Burkett
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Fearn - Bastard Daughter of Lawrence Moon, Reputed Father & Ann Fearn
    Abode: Barton [mother] late of Barton [father]
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Zilla Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Simister - Son of Edmund Simister & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of William Knight & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Leech - Daughter of James Leech & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1804
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Darbyshire - Son of Philip Darbyshire & Margt.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallowday - Daughter of Elijah Hallowday & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Embrey - Son of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Weaver - Son of Edward Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Hamlet - Son of William Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rosy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of James Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Adam Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Tyrer Royle - Daughter of the late Joseph Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Jerry Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hesford - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Leigh, Reputed Father & Alice Hesford
    Abode: Irlam [mother] Carrington [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - Daughter of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Daniel Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varnham - Daughter of John Varnham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Kilner - Daughter of Jonathan Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Downs - Daughter of George Downs & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burton Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Ellis Clark & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Bastard Son of Thomas Thornley, Reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Peirson - Son of George Peirson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Pearson as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of George Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Monton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wych - Daughter of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Withington - Son of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Newton Brownhill - Daughter of John [or George] Brownhill & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has father's name as George: PR has John]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizth.
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of Isaac Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Brookes - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Thornton, Reputed Father & Betty Brookes
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Richard Bradburn, Reputed Father & Hannah Barlow
    Abode: Barton [mother] Crofts bank [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Varlow - Son of Matthew Varlow & Margt.
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Betty
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Henry Cook & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Makin - Son of John Makin & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hankinson Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Nathan Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - Bastard Daughter of Daniel Higginson, Reputed Father & Hannah Prescott
    Abode: Irlam [mother] Preston [father]
    Occupation: Hostler [father]
    Notes: [BT has father's surname as Heginson]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamer - Bastard Son of James Shaw, Reputed Father & Ann Hamer
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Bastard Son of Robert Chapman, Reputed Father & Mary Wood
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Urmson - Daughter of Thomas Urmson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of James Marland & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Elizth.
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Iddin - Daughter of William Iddin & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blinkhorn - Daughter of William Blinkhorn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Mary Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of George Clark & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stobart - Daughter of Thomas Stobart & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Penny - Daughter of Charles Penny & Margt.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn - Son of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Roper - Daughter of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seacom - Bastard Daughter of Peter Mann, Reputed Father & Alice Seacom
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hatfield - Son of Thomas Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Floyd - Son of Thomas Floyd & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chester - Bastard Son of Francis Johnson, Reputed Father & Ann Chester
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Moores - Daughter of Robert Moores & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Bastard Daughter of Charles Allen, Reputed Father & Nancy Sharples
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moores - Daughter of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Bastard Son of Richard Wallwork, Reputed Father & Ellen Partington
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of John Charlton & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Daughter of James Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gatley - Daughter of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Crompton - Bastard Daughter of William Meadowcroft, Reputed Father & Ann Crompton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gooden - Daughter of James Gooden & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayo - Son of William Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mayson - Daughter of Joseph Mayson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [BT has Mason as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Bastard Son of John Henshaw, Reputed Father & Martha Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jonathan Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallowday - Son of John Hallowday & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of William Stones & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Bastard Daughter of Richard Turner, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lemon - Daughter of Robert Lemon & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Lucy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blackbruff - Son of Milner Blackbruff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rylance - Daughter of Thomas Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Cunliffe - Bastard Daughter of James Harrison, Reputed Father & Alice Cunliffe
    Abode: Winton [mother] late of Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Herod Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emin Daniels - Daughter of Charles Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Benjamin Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Bastard Daughter of John Gooden, Reputed Father & Ann Rogerson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Kelsall - Son of Robert Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absolom Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Doxey - Son of Thomas Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ardern - Son of James Ardern & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Final - Son of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tamar Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harding - Daughter of James Harding & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Pearson - Daughter of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gould - Son of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Bastard Daughter of Peter Hall, Reputed Father & Sarah Barker
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wych - Son of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higgin - Daughter of David Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Harriet
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theophilus Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Joice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Robert [or Roger] Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has father's name as Roger; R has Robert]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth Bradshaw - Bastard Son of Thomas Farnworth, Reputed Father & Ann Bradshaw
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholls - Daughter of Edmund Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Embrey - Son of Samuel Embrey & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hollinworth - Son of George Hollinworth & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Bastard Son of James Mort, Reputed Father & Mary Worthington
    Abode: Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Latchford - Daughter of Thomas Latchford & Charlotte
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bayley - Daughter of James Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Longdale - Son of Daniel Longdale & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hatfield - Daughter of Joseph Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hope - Bastard Son of James Bates, Reputed Father & Penelope Hope
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Parr Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roper - Son of Thomas Roper & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Worthington - Bastard Daughter of William Cheadle, Reputed Father & Ann Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Birchinall - Daughter of Thomas Birchinall & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mcdonald - Son of John Mcdonald & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home