click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1800 - 1805
Baptisms for 1802 - 1803

These entries from the Bishops Transcripts have been significantly augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1800 - 1801

Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Bastard Daughter of William Cardwell, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Barlow
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gadman - Daughter of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Peelgreen
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foden - Daughter of Jonathan Foden & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Pollitt - Son of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Potter - Bastard Son of Joseph Hatfield, Reputed Father & Mary Potter
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Bastard Son of Thomas Barlow, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Bury
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Artingstall - Son of George Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: [omitted from Bishop's Transcript]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Varnham - Son of John Varnham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bott Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Bastard Son of John Pollitt, Reputed Father & Sarah Lees
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moores - Daughter of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wakefield - Son of James Wakefield & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willoughby Gilbody - Son of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden Cleworth - Bastard Son of Richard Holden, Reputed Father & Betty Cleworth
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Bastard Son of James Brierley, Reputed Father & Alice Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mann - Son of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amy
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kitty Waterson - Daughter of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ranson - Daughter of Richard Ranson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Bastard Son of Joseph Pinnington, Reputed Father & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wych - Daughter of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gadman - Son of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Bastard Son of Edward Wroe, Reputed Father & Lydia Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Bastard Daughter of James Massey, Reputed Father & Mary Rogerson
    Abode: Croftsbank [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Bastard Son of James Seddon, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Emery - Son of Samuel Emery & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Richard Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Bastard Son of William Fips, Reputed Father & Martha Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Cooke, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leadbeater - Son of John Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Midcalf - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Middleton, Reputed Father & Ann Midcalf
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Rope Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Bastard Son of James Pollitt, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Shepherd
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Josiah Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Bastard Son of Thomas Stretch, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Shuttleworth
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of John Rider & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Gaskell - Daughter of Matthew Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - Son of Samuel Sidebottom & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Yates - Bastard Son of John Yates, Reputed Father & Hannah Yates
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Stockton - Daughter of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of James Mee & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moston - Son of James Moston & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Andrew - Daughter of George Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of Titus Pollitt & Milicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Madan Crowther - Bastard Daughter of Ferdinand Madan, Reputed Father & Mary Crowther
    Abode: Salford [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Ann
    Abode: Prendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Aldcroft - Son of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Woolstencroft - Son of Francis Woolstencroft & Diana
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Bastard Daughter of William Wyatt, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lois Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mallhand - Daughter of James Mallhand & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ranson - Bastard Son of William Hollinsworth, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Ranson
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Bastard Daughter of Robert Hilton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Brookes
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethills - Son of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Dale, Reputed Father & Ann Jackson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mee - Daughter of William Mee & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Salt - Son of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Acton - Bastard Daughter of Charles Pickering, Reputed Father & Mary Acton
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Manley - Son of Edmund Manley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Swindells - Daughter of John Swindells & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Bella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of Sherlock Fildes & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Roper - Daughter of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Bastard Son of John Hardman, Reputed Father & Alice Winterbottom
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bury - Son of John Bury & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Constantine - Son of William Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Bastard Daughter of Charles Lever, Reputed Father & Martha Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Machine Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of George Lingard & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rheubottom - Son of William Rheubottom & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Wyatt - Daughter of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [BT has Mayson as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Kine - Daughter of John Kine & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Manley - Daughter of William Manley & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Floyd - Daughter of Thomas Floyd & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - Bastard Daughter of John Chadwick, Reputed Father & Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Bastard Daughter of John Chadwick, Reputed Father & Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Wroe - Bastard Daughter of John Mather, Reputed Father & Jane Wroe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gilbert Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Richard Hardman, Reputed Father & Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rosy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crossby - Son of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holker - Son of James Holker & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George James Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of George Pierson Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Bastard Son of Thomas Moores, Reputed Father & Sarah Beswick
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Croftsbank [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of Abel Fielding & Emin
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hireland - Son of Richard Hireland & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Bastard Daughter of James Partington, Reputed Father & Ann Walton
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Warper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Cordwell - Son of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Simister - Daughter of William Simister & Maria
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moores - Daughter of Robert Moores & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Bastard Son of Thomas Ward, Reputed Father & Nanny Burton
    Abode: Astley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Bastard Daughter of Silvanus Clark, Reputed Father & Ann Kay
    Abode: Rowgreen [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Blacksmith [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Savage - Daughter of Samuel Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong - Son of Peter Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Waters - Son of George Waters & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Jenkin Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham - Daughter of Robert Oldham & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - Son of Caleb Potter & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Bastard Son of John Diggle, Reputed Father & Sarah Berry
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Andrew Fish - Son of Richard Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Edward Brookes & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Doxy - Son of Thomas Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stretch - Daughter of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mangnall - Daughter of Joseph Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher - Bastard Son of Edward Bewley, Reputed Father & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Nailer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Norbury Ainsworth - Bastard Daughter of George Jarratt, Reputed Father & Frances Ainsworth
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Ralph Parkinson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Pearson
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1800
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sally Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hatfield - Daughter of Joseph Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rylance - Daughter of Thomas Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Moores - Son of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bent - Bastard Daughter of John Bent, Reputed Father, deceased & Sarah Bent
    Abode: Davyhulme [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Urmson - Bastard Daughter of John Longworth, Reputed Father & Ellen Urmson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Thornber - Daughter of Anthony Thornber & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Blinkhorn - Daughter of Thomas Blinkhorn & Judy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Otho Cooke & Fanny
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Holcroft - Bastard Son of John Holcroft, Reputed Father & Alice Holcroft
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Bastard Daughter of Peter Dorning, Reputed Father & Sarah Hurst
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cleworth - Daughter of Samuel Cleworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Amelia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Laughley - Son of Joshua Laughley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Morton - Daughter of Giles Morton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Bastard Son of James Smith, Reputed Father & Alice Johnson
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Prestwich [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Chadwick, Reputed Father & Ann Massey
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hulme - Bastard Daughter of James Barnes, Reputed Father & Emin Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Smith - Son of William Smith & Violet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Fanny
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Parr Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hope - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Valentine, Reputed Father & Ann Hope
    Abode: Prestwich [both parents]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - Son of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of Giles Norris & Priscilla
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Bastard Daughter of John Turner, Reputed Father & Ann Seddon
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clare - Bastard Daughter of James Johnson, Reputed Father & Margaret Clare
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Urmson [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Rosamond
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of Edmund Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rheubottom - Daughter of Edward Rheubottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Darbyshire - Son of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - Son of Edmund Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Teasdale - Son of George Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Healey - Son of William Healey & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker Bradburn - Bastard Son of William Whitaker, Reputed Father & Sarah Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Chorley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Bastard Son of Joseph Laughley, Reputed Father & Sarah Chapman
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Valentine - Bastard Daughter of John Pomfret, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Bastard Daughter of Robert Holt, Reputed Father & Martha Pollitt
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Magdalene
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Magdalene
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Charles Andrew, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rogerson - Daughter of Adam Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stanley Darbyshire - Son of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Heaton - Bastard Daughter of Richard Turner, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dodd - Son of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of William Clark & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hamlet Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Whittingham - Daughter of Thomas Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pollitt - Son of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Whitehead - Bastard Daughter of Peter Chantler, Reputed Father & Alice Whitehead
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hamlet - Son of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Daughter of Edward Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Bastard Son of James Royle, Reputed Father & Betty Lowe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Daughter of Adam Garthside & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Bastard Son of James Ashworth, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cash - Son of Thomas Cash & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Bastard Son of James Johnson, Reputed Father & Martha Hesketh
    Abode: Barton [mother] Urmson [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of Jonathan Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Lamb - Daughter of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Richard Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Gratrix - Son of Peter Gratrix & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Bastard Son of Henry Thornley, Reputed Father & Judith Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Bastard Daughter of Charles Turner, Reputed Father & Ellen Ratcliffe
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jamima Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Varnham - Daughter of John Varnham & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Richard Lowe, Reputed Father & Sarah Chapman
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunter - Bastard Son of Thomas Hulbert, Reputed Father & Nancy Hunter
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Litherland - Son of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of David Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Kilner - Son of John Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moores - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Seddon, Reputed Father & Mary Moores
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brogden - Daughter of John Brogden & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Bastard Daughter of John Valentine, Reputed Father & Hannah Mather
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bullard - Son of James Bullard & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle Oldfield - Daughter of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Duckus - Daughter of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garthside - Daughter of James Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Atkinson - Bastard Daughter of William Wallwork, Reputed Father & Ellen Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Adam Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of Thomas Roper & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Rigley - Bastard Daughter of Richard Oakes, Reputed Father & Martha Rigley
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Bastard Son of Thomas Pashley, Reputed Father & Mary Newton
    Abode: Barton [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Dyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Bastard Daughter of Robert Chapman, Reputed Father & Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Pollitt - Son of Simon Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tildesley - Son of Joseph Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Doxy - Son of John Doxy & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch Darbyshire - Son of Philip Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennett
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Landaff Smith - Bastard Son of Henry Smith, Reputed Father & Martha Smith
    Abode: Rowgreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Lucy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Amy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wych - Daughter of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hatfield - Daughter of Thomas Hatfield & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brockbank - Son of Samuel Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kelsall - Son of Roger Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Bastard Son of Ralph Parkinson, Reputed Father & Alice Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellars - Daughter of Barritt Sellars & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Bastard Daughter of John Knowles, Reputed Father & Mary Garthside
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Winwick [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Newton Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Amelia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Isabella
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Emin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lemon - Son of Robert Lemon & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of Samuel Makin & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Bastard Daughter of James Cammell, Reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hope Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of James Leech & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Mayson - Son of Joseph Mayson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Maysome - Daughter of Thomas Maysome & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & his late wife Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blageburn - Daughter of William Blageburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Hardman, Reputed Father & Mary Royle
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arnold Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Acton - Daughter of Thomas Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cecilia Pearson - Bastard Daughter of James Cammell, Reputed Father & Mary Pearson
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Damaris Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Pearson - Son of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lunn - Son of Richard Lunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Theodosia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennion - Son of Joseph Bennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Bastard Daughter of James Pearson, Reputed Father & Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Swinton [mother] late of Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Charles Turner, Reputed Father & Betty Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Jerry Clough & Lydia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Rebecca
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Urmson - Daughter of Thomas Urmson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bent - Son of John Bent & Tabitha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Timothy Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Lawrence Potter & Susannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felicia Wood - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Cheetham, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wood
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Mary
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Oakes - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Hatfield, Reputed Father & Emin Oakes
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Bastard Daughter of James Ligo, Reputed Father & Mary Hardman
    Abode: Rowgreen [mother] late of Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Bastard Son of John Dobson, Reputed Father & Rebecca Taylor
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - Bastard Son of John Hughes, Reputed Father & Mary Meadowcroft
    Abode: Worsley [mother] late of Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Coachman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Daniel Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - Daughter of Daniel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardey - Daughter of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of David Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Newton Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mann - Son of James Mann & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw & Amy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Clough - Son of George Clough & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawden - Bastard Son of John Statham, Reputed Father & Ellen Pawden
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Wheelwright [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Weaver Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Edward Weaver, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Litherland - Bastard Daughter of James Holcroft, Reputed Father & Ellen Litherland
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes - Daughter of Samuel Hayes & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - Daughter of John Pomfret & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Bastard Son of Henry Marsh, Reputed Father & Ann Kay
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Richardson Milner - Son of James Milner & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mugge - Son of William Mugge & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - Daughter of Henry Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barritt - Son of Thomas Barritt & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blackbruff - Son of Milner Blackbruff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Washington - Bastard Daughter of John Dunkerley, Reputed Father & Ann Washington
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of Isaac Pearson & Judy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Mort - Bastard Daughter of Peter Johnson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Mort
    Abode: Swinton [mother] late of Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Edward Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hatfield - Daughter of Charles Hatfield & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Final - Son of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Eagecroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barnes - Bastard Son of Isaac Brokenbank, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Barnes
    Abode: Winton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Sailmaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beans - Son of Robert Beans & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Pearson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Kilner - Daughter of Jonathan Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Bastard Daughter of John Tildesley, Reputed Father & Alice Holker
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Acres Barn
    Occupation: Attorney
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Iddin - Son of William Iddin & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hamlet - Son of William Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Joshua Gilbody & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gatley - Son of Josiah Gatley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Edward Ormrod & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aldcroft - Son of John Aldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Cordwell - Son of Adam Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Richard Dobson, Reputed Father & Martha Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Carter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Susannah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Burgess - Daughter of William Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - Bastard Daughter of Charles Turner, Reputed Father & Ellen Allen
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hill - Bastard Daughter of George Barlow, Reputed Father & Sarah Hill
    Abode: Barton [mother] late of Barton [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Bastard Daughter of John Lewis, Reputed Father & Ann Morton
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Dyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy [or Ann] Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [BT has Ann: PR has Amy as child's name]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higginbottom - Daughter of John Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barritt - Son of Samuel Barritt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tonge - Bastard Son of John Brookes, Reputed Father & Alice Tonge
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lea Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Mary Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederic Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sandford - Daughter of John Sandford & Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1803
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of Isaac Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - Son of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Berrisford - Daughter of Charles Berrisford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pryce - Daughter of John Pryce & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Neild - Daughter of Thomas Neild & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Ralph Booth & Betty
    Abode: Pilkinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Bastard Daughter of James Chapman, Reputed Father & Ann Taylor
    Abode: Barton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Okell - Son of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Constantine - Son of William Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moores - Son of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bagueley - Son of Joseph Bagueley & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Bastard Daughter of Ralph Pearson, Reputed Father & Rachael Lingard
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Clare - Bastard Daughter of Peter Blears, Reputed Father & Sarah Clare
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Newell - Daughter of Isaac Newell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Varlow - Son of Matthew Varlow & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Radcliffe - Daughter of Roger Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Robert Andrew & Grace
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Maxwell, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Eccles [mother] late of Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Atkin - Son of David Atkin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ashbury - Son of Thomas Ashbury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worsley - Bastard Son of Thomas Worrall, Reputed Father & Mary Worsley
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Lymm [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Bastard Son of William Martin, Reputed Father & Catharine Jackson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Lostock [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of George Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Giles - Bastard Daughter of William Cheetham, Reputed Father & Jane Giles
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Faulkner - Son of John Faulkner & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brittain - Daughter of Benjamin Brittain & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Garner - Son of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Bastard Son of James Heaton, Reputed Father & Betty Rigby
    Abode: Barton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Wheelwright [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Bastard Son of John Crossley, Reputed Father & Sarah Holland
    Abode: Boothstown [mother] Rowgreen [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Rachael
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Swindells - Daughter of John Swindells & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tildesley - Daughter of James Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Artingstall - Daughter of George Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1804 - 1805

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home