click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1800 - 1805
Baptisms for 1800 - 1801

These entries from the Bishops Transcripts have been significantly augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Daniel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Sarah Stott, Widow
    Abode: Monton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hallowday - Daughter of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amelia
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossby - Son of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Morton - Son of Giles Morton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Caton - Son of William Caton & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Bastard Daughter of Peers Lomax, Reputed Father & Sarah Moores
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of John Phillips, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Phillips - Son of George Phillips, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Worthington - Bastard Son of Adam Chapman, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon Pollitt - Son of Titus Pollitt & Melicent
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Hine - Daughter of John Hine & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greatrix - Son of John Greatrix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Wobe - Bastard Daughter of William Morris, Reputed Father & Jane Wobe
    Abode: Manchester [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Bastard Son of William Holcroft, Reputed Father & Catharine Jackson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Milner - Son of James Milner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nicholas Simister - Son of William Simister & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mcdonald - Daughter of John Mcdonald & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mather Royle - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Mather, Reputed Father & Mary Royle
    Abode: Barton [mother] Cadishead [father]
    Occupation: Drooer? [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Binks - Son of Robert Binks & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moores - Son of John Moores & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rosy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Harrop - Daughter of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Graterix - Son of Peter Graterix & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton Garner - Daughter of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilner - Daughter of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Tildesley - Daughter of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Swindell - Daughter of John Swindell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Marbeck - Daughter of James Marbeck & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Emery - Daughter of Samuel Emery & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bryce - Son of Thomas Bryce & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jameson - Son of Robert Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Daughter of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: late of Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Postles - Son of Joseph Postles & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Winney
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Reed - Daughter of Joseph Reed & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Bastard Son of William Rigby, Reputed Father & Mary Sherlock
    Abode: Barton [mother] Irlam [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Bastard Son of Robert Edwards, Reputed Father & Mary Aldred
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Sale [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of James Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Patience Bayley - Daughter of James Bayley & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Daniel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Litherland - Daughter of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of John Hesketh, Reputed Father & Ann Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Bastard Son of Thomas Chapman, Reputed Father & Ellen Brookes
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Herod Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bold - Son of Robert Bold & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Bastard Daughter of Ann Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brazendale - Daughter of John Brazendale & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Bastard Son of Thomas Blears, Reputed Father & Alice Howarth
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absalome Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Moores - Son of Peter Moores & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Bastard Son of John Flood, Reputed Father & Theodosia Williamson
    Abode: Monton [mother] Stockport [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fawshaw - Son of Henry Fawshaw & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sidebottom - Son of Samuel Sidebottom & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Dain - Son of Samuel Dain & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencilmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleworth - Daughter of Samuel Cleworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolstenholme - Son of Joseph Woolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - Son of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Parr Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Bastard Son of William Barrow, Reputed Father & Alice Houghton
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Graterix - Bastard Son of George Whitehead, Reputed Father & Betty Graterix
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bentley Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Amy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Aldcroft - Son of William Aldcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fray - Son of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilden - Daughter of James Wilden & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emin Jarratt - Bastard Daughter of Richard Sothern, Reputed Father & Mary Jarratt
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Withington - Daughter of Robert Withington & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worrall - Bastard Son of John Rogers, Reputed Father & Jane Worrall
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Daughter of Samuel Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Bastard Son of Thomas Bowker, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Rowgreen [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Bastard Daughter of George Sutcliffe, Reputed Father & Jane Marsden
    Abode: Burnley [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Garthside - Son of Josiah Garthside & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Peter Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moston - Son of James Moston & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Bastard Son of Thomas Smith, Reputed Father & Alice Johnson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mallhand - Daughter of James Mallhand & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - Bastard Son of James Johnson, Reputed Father & Martha Hesketh
    Abode: Barton [mother] Urmson [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Gorton - Daughter of Solomon Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prestwich - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe, Reputed Father & Sarah Prestwich
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Miller [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Laughlen - Son of Joshua Laughlen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Bastard Son of John Makin, Reputed Father & Martha Parkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Prestwich [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Bastard Daughter of James Seddon, Reputed Father & Alice Eckersley
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Bastard Daughter of James Ellam, Reputed Father & Ann Lowe
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] New Church [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Deborah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of Samuel Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mangnall - Son of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parren - Daughter of Thomas Parren & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wallwork - Daughter of Daniel Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Bastard Daughter of Robert Andrew, Reputed Father & Grace Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Towall - Son of Thomas Towall & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beans - Son of William Beans & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Bastard Son of William Seddon, Reputed Father & Ellen Birch
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Silcock, Reputed Father & Mary Mather
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Kenyon [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of Richard Withington & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Consterdine - Son of William Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chadwick - Bastard Daughter of Adam Rogerson, Reputed Father & Mary Chadwick
    Abode: Dumplington [mother] Croft [father]
    Occupation: Basket Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Grundy - Daughter of Lawrence Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremy Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Manley - Daughter of William Manley & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Winkley - Son of Henry Winkley & Frances
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gooden - Daughter of James Gooden & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Bastard Son of Thomas Collier, Reputed Father & Martha Turner
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Daniels - Daughter of Charles Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Letitia Muggs - Daughter of William Muggs & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Myers Royle - Bastard Daughter of James Myers, Reputed Father & Betty Royle
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Prestwich [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Roper, Reputed Father & Martha Collier
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton & Jemima
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Withington - Son of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Susannah Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Acres Barn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felix John Vaughan Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Acres Barn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hollins - Bastard Son of James Morton, Reputed Father & Alice Hollins
    Abode: Barton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Plasterer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Robert Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Amelia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stobart - Son of Thomas Stobart & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha [or Matthew] Lighten Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: [BT has Matthew Lighten, son; PR has Martha Lighten, dr.]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Jonas Rider & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Stobart Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Bastard Son of William Hampson, Reputed Father & Mary Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Handford Brookes - Son of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Solomon Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - Son of Roger Farnworth & Diana
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Pattison Millward - Son of James Millward & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle Gee - Bastard Daughter of Daniel Royle, Reputed Father & Ellen Gee
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Bastard Son of Richard Thompson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Stephenson
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Iddin - Son of William Iddin & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felicia Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Irlam - Daughter of Samuel Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brogden - Son of John Brogden & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Town - Daughter of Thomas Town & Sarah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Morton - Son of James Morton & Emin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of George Phillips, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rylance - Son of Thomas Rylance & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossby - Son of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1800 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall, Deceased & Catharine
    Abode: Salford
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varlow - Daughter of Matthew Varlow & Margaret
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Mayson
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brockbank - Daughter of Samuel Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley Hulbert - Bastard Daughter of Robert Worsley, Reputed Father & Ann Hulbert
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ranson - Son of Richard Ranson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lowe - Bastard Daughter of George Leather, Reputed Father & Frances Lowe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbody - Daughter of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beans - Son of Robert Beans & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Willott - Bastard Daughter of Richard Woods, Reputed Father & Alice Willott
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Diggle - Bastard Son of Joseph Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Ann Diggle
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagueley - Daughter of James Bagueley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Nelly
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Bastard Son of Richard Nuttall, Reputed Father & Ann Smith
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Ardwick [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hardey - Daughter of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Bastard Daughter of Andrew Chapman, Reputed Father & Betty Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Ralph Booth & Betty
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapel - Daughter of John Chapel & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Blageburn - Son of William Blageburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daughter of Joseph Walmesley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sally Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Bastard Son of Thomas Pearson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Renshaw - Son of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Duckus - Son of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fearnhead - Daughter of Thomas Fearnhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Holker - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Williams, Reputed Father & Alice Holker
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscillia Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Meadowcroft Redford - Son of George Redford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Bastard Daughter of John Chadwick, Reputed Father & Rachael Barlow
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Frances
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Bastard Son of John Warburton, Reputed Father & Alice Crompton
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollinsworth - Daughter of George Hollinsworth & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley Bayley - Eldest Daughter of Daniel Bayley, Esquire & Maria Barbara
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Savage, Reputed Father & Mary Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Eunice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blageburn - Son of John Blageburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - Son of John Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ashbury - Daughter of Thomas Ashbury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheadle - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Newton, Reputed Father & Sarah Cheadle
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of George Cheetham, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Agnes Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of Jonathan Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Darbyshire - Daughter of Alexander Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Bastard Son of William Boardman, Reputed Father & Ann Hardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Graterix - Bastard Son of Robert Oldham, Reputed Father & Margaret Graterix
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Blackbruff - Daughter of Milner Blackbruff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Henry Grimshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greatrix - Son of Thomas Greatrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Paul Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wych - Son of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Daughter of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Peelgreen
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Acton - Son of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hamlet - Son of John Hamlet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abigail Worthington - Daughter of Joshua Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Iddin - Daughter of James Iddin & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of George Porter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kelsall - Son of Roger Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Markland - Bastard Son of Charles Turner, Reputed Father & Rachael Markland
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Renetta Valentine - Bastard Daughter of John Cocker, Reputed Father & Mary Valentine
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Final - Son of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Bastard Son of Richard Parr, Reputed Father & Sarah Parr
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Bastard Son of James Eccles, Reputed Father & Alice Scholes
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Greason - Son of Thomas Greason & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Catharine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James George Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - Daughter of Joshua Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of Benjamin Millington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Redford Redford - Bastard Daughter of Andrew Chapman, Reputed Father & Ann Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hopchurch - Bastard Daughter of the late William Roberts, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Hopchurch
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] late of Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moores - Daughter of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Emmerson - Son of William Emmerson & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Graterix - Daughter of John Graterix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Bastard Son of Robert Lever, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Kearsley [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine - Daughter of Henry Valentine, Deceased & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Bastard Daughter of Richard Berry, Reputed Father & Ann Thorp
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Goodall - Daughter of Joseph Goodall & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Stanley Melvin - Bastard Son of Thomas Melvin, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Melvin
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Carrington - Daughter of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Edward Ormrod & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Final - Daughter of John Final & Ellen
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zillah Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of Joseph Tildesley & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of James Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christiana Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tamar Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Bastard Son of Thomas Rothwell, Reputed Father & Rebecca Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gibbons - Son of Thomas Gibbons & Fanny
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Charles Williams & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Loyd - Son of Cadwalladar Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of Jonathan Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rheubottom - Daughter of Edward Rheubottom & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howfoot - Daughter of Peter Howfoot & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cooke - Son of George Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh, Deceased & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Roger Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pendleton - Daughter of Charles Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baker - Bastard Daughter of John Smith, Reputed Father & Margaret Baker
    Abode: Worsley [mother] late of Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - Bastard Daughter of William Walker, Reputed Father & Emma Singleton
    Abode: Broughton [both parents]
    Occupation: Dyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Bastard Son of William Barlow, Reputed Father & Mary Sherlock
    Abode: Barton [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [BT has Mayson as surname]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Bastard Son of Joseph Webb, Reputed Father & Sarah Williamson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Giles - Bastard Daughter of John Redford, Reputed Father & Jane Giles
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dennis Milner - Son of James Milner & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1801
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Bastard Son of Richard Pover, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Daughter of Isaac Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Bastard Son of John Crompton, Reputed Father & Ellen Bury
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Yates - Son of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parren - Bastard Son of John Lewis, Reputed Father & Ellen Parren
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Dyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle Blears - Bastard Daughter of Jonathan Royle, Reputed Father & Alice Blears
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Bastard Son of Richard Hardman, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Pinnington
    Abode: Manchester [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of John Brownhill & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Laughlan - Son of Thomas Laughlan & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Goodier - Son of John Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Bastard Son of John Partington, Reputed Father & Esther Chadwick
    Abode: Monton [mother] Winton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Layland - Bastard Daughter of George Collier, Reputed Father & Ann Layland
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leadbeater - Son of Timothy Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Ruth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mcdonald - Son of John Mcdonald & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Hatfield - Son of Thomas Hatfield & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1801 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: This was christened at Flixton but afterwards inserted into this Register:
           [omitted from Bishop's Transcript]
    Source: LDS Film 1545488 (and microfilm at MCL)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1803

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home