click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1799
Baptisms for 1798 - 1799

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1796 - 1797

Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Abraham Rider & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Foulkes - Son of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Betty
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wych - Son of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Emmerson - Son of William Emmerson & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Acton - Daughter of John Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Bastard Daughter of William Morton, Reputed Father & Judith Smith
    Abode: Worsley [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chorlton Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel McDonald - Son of John McDonald & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beans - Son of Robert Beans & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of Benjamin Consterdine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Bastard Son of Nathan Rothwell, Reputed Father & Martha Rothwell
    Abode: Worsley [father] Clifton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Prestwich - Bastard Daughter of John Harton, Reputed Father & Sarah Prestwich
    Abode: Warrington [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moston - Daughter of James Moston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barritt - Son of Thomas Barritt & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henshaw - Son of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Bastard Daughter of Peter Hampson, Reputed Father & Dorothy Jackson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Robert Knight & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pierson - Daughter of Robert Pierson & Judy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rider - Son of Jonas Rider & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Jesse Fogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Garner - Son of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1798
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Baptised by: Revd. Richd. Guest, Curate of Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gilbert Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Magdalene
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emin Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Constantine - Daughter of William Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - Daughter of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Insley - Daughter of Joseph Insley & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Wild, Reputed Father & Mary Pearson
    Abode: late of Swinton [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Markland - Bastard Son of George Cutler, Reputed Father & Mary Markland
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Gooden - Daughter of James Gooden & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Beswick - Son of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Bastard Daughter of James Chapman, Reputed Father & Mary Barlow
    Abode: Swinton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walmesley - Daughter of Joseph Walmesley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Bastard Son of William Thornley, Reputed Father & Martha Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Nelly
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parrin - Son of Thomas Parrin & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Bastard Daughter of John Pollitt, Reputed Father & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Pendleton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Benjamin Redford & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beauman - Daughter of John Beauman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cowsill - Son of William Cowsill & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Hall - Bastard Son of Thomas Pollitt, Reputed Father & Betty Hall
    Abode: Worsley [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Kesiah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brettargh - Son of Stephen Brettargh & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Bastard Son of John Woolstencroft, Reputed Father & Sarah Pearson
    Abode: Clifton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lathan - Bastard Son of Ann Lathan
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Had in the absence of her Husband
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Bastard Son of Ann Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [Reputed father's surname not entered in register. Given name Cornelius, Weaver
           of Manchester]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Bastard Son of Daniel Rushton & Ann Wilcock
    Abode: late of Swinton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Bastard Son of Thomas Smith, Reputed Father & Alice Howarth
    Abode: Barton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - Son of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Laughley - Daughter of Joshua Laughley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Esther
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of Richard Fish & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Emin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of Jonathan Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bathsheba Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Bethsheba on BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Clark - Son of William Clark & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brazendale - Son of John Brazendale & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gorton - Daughter of Solomon Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler [sic]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hatfield - Daughter of Charlton Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William King - Son of William King & Susan
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bennet Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Blageburn - Daughter of John Blageburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rueben Hall - Bastard Son of Thomas Pollitt, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Hall
    Abode: Worsley [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson Bradburn - Bastard Daughter of Peter Johnson, Reputed Father & Betty Bradburn
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smethurst - Bastard Daughter of John Gee, Reputed Father & Nancy Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Binks - Son of Robert Binks & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ardern - Bastard Daughter of James Fogg, Reputed Father & Margaret Ardern
    Abode: Manchester [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Bastard Son of John Warburton, Reputed Father & Ann Bowker
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Marbrick - Daughter of James Marbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higginbottam - Son of John Higginbottam & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Bastard Son of Robert Higson, Reputed Father & Martha Valentine
    Abode: Astley [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Bastard Daughter of John Hilton, Reputed Father & Ann Consterdine
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Bastard Son of Robert Holt, Reputed Father & Phoebe Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of George Porter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Joseph Pearson & Ellin
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of Benjamin Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Bastard Son of James Brookes, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blomiley - Daughter of John Blomiley & Judith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brettargh - Son of Peter Chadwick Brettargh & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Williamson - Bastard Daughter of James Wood, Reputed Father & Sarah Williamson
    Abode: late of Eccles [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Bastard Son of Daniel Taylor, Reputed Father & Mary Wilson
    Abode: Rixton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Cheshyre Taylor - Bastard Son of Edward Cheshyre, Reputed Father & Charlotte Taylor
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Attorney
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - Daughter of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Isabel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rylance - Daughter of Thomas Rylance & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Collier - Daughter of Eli Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Ralph Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - Daughter of Arnold Clare & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Bella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Seddon - Bastard Son of Robert Andrew, Reputed Father & Alice Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Longwell - Daughter of Daniel Longwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Hesford, Reputed Father & Susannah Yates
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Beans - Son of William Beans & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lee Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Chapman, Reputed Father & Sarah Berry
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilden - Daughter of James Wilden & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Urmson [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Garrat - Son of Thomas Garrat & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of Thomas Roper & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Bradburn - Son of Charles Bradburn & Jennett
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Joshua Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Rosamund
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Whittingham - Son of Thomas Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lunn - Son of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Lunn - Daughter of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's details missing on BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Bastard Son of Henry Hindley, Reputed Father & Mary Mather
    Abode: Runcorn [father] Winton [mother]
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Bastard Daughter of John Parr, Reputed Father & Alice Johnson
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Morton - Daughter of Nancy Morton, Widow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Berry - Son of William Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Rogers - Bastard Daughter of Henry Piercy, Reputed Father & Betty Rogers
    Abode: late of Eccles [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Had in the absence of her Husband
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine - Bastard Daughter of John Potter, Reputed Father & Margaret Valentine
    Abode: late of Worsley [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Adam Makin, Reputed Father & Sarah Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Bastard Daughter of William Lomax & Mary Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulme - Bastard Son of John Final, Reputed Father & Jane Hulme
    Abode: Monton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Amelia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Bastard Son of John Valentine, Reputed Father & Mary Lomax
    Abode: Worsley [father] Clifton [mother]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of William Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Bastard Daughter of Richard Parr, Reputed Father & Sarah Parr
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson Jolly - Son of George Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Christopher Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Moores - Son of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Millner - Son of James Millner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Bastard Son of John Lomax Potter, Reputed Father & Mary Wallwork
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Whitworth - Bastard Daughter of John Cooke, Reputed Father & Dorothy Whitworth
    Abode: Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: [mother's abode blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ormrod - Bastard Son of Thomas Trafford, Reputed Father & Ann Ormrod
    Abode: Irlam [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gilbody - Daughter of William Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Embrey - Son of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Penny - Son of Charles Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wroe - Bastard Daughter of George Royle, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Wroe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Leadbeater - Daughter of Timothy Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - Bastard Daughter of William Worsley, Reputed Father & Jane Andrews
    Abode: Barton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Teasdale - Daughter of George Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Darbyshire - Daughter of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Rennocks - Bastard Daughter of Alexander Anderson, Reputed Father & Betty Rennocks
    Abode: late of Manchester [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Mather - Bastard Son of Thomas Fearnhead, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Mather
    Abode: Manchester [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greatrix - Son of Thomas Greatrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Gadman - Daughter of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Wroe, Reputed Father & Mary Potter
    Abode: Clifton [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Brogden - Daughter of John Brogden & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rogerson - Daughter of Robert Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Martha
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kelsall - Son of Roger Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Speakman - Bastard Son of Thomas Darbyshire, Reputed Father & Mary Speakman
    Abode: Manchester [father] Clifton [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Andrew - Son of Robert Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Surname entered as Andrews on BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dorning Hurst - Bastard Daughter of Peter Dorning, Reputed Father & Sarah Hurst
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Loyd - Daughter of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Fildes, Reputed Father & Ann Morton
    Abode: Pendlebury [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - Daughter of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Bastard Son of Peter Lunn, Reputed Father & Alice Burgess
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Frederic Melvin - Bastard Son of Richard Berry, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Melvin
    Abode: Manchester [both parents]
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Duckus - Son of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Williamson Redford - Bastard Daughter of James Williamson, Reputed Father & Ann Redford
    Abode: Worsley [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Watson, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Griffiths
    Abode: Gorton [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Adams - Son of John Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hamlet Gilbody - Son of William Gilbody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford Lucas - Bastard Son of John Redford, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Pendlebury [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Acton - Son of Thomas Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Muddiman - Bastard Son of James Cross, Reputed Father & Ann Muddiman
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lot Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Woolstencroft - Bastard Daughter of James Williamson, Reputed Father & Esther Woolstencroft
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Pearson - Daughter of Peter Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bent - Son of Henry Bent & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Bastard Daughter of Robert Scholes, Reputed Father & Catharine Lowe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hesford - Daughter of Thomas Hesford & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Charles Williams & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - Son of the late William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Isaac Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Valentine - Bastard Son of John Pomfret, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Doxy - Daughter of Thomas Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Emin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Groom
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lemon - Daughter of Robert Lemon & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Arthur Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Ardern - Bastard Son of Thomas Clark, Reputed Father & Grace Ardern
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blackbruff - Son of Milner Blackbruff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Bastard Daughter of Robert Worsley, Reputed Father & Sarah Rothwell
    Abode: Swinton [father] Clifton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Tildesley - Son [sic] of Joseph Tildesley & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Bastard Daughter of John Longworth, Reputed Father & Margaret Chapman
    Abode: Manchester [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Aldred Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Simon Lomax, Deceased & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - Son of Edmund Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Oakes - Bastard Son of James Cheetham, Reputed Father & Emin Oakes
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Higginson Holt - Bastard Son of Robert Higginson, Reputed Father & Hannah Holt
    Abode: late of Pendleton [father] Blakeley [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howfort - Son of Peter Howfort & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Billinge - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Atkinson, Reputed Father & Ann Billinge
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Sherlock - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Bryce, Reputed Father & Mary Sherlock
    Abode: Eccles [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emy Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - Bastard Son of Cuthbert Lunn, Reputed Father & Ellen Rowlinson
    Abode: Boothstown [both parent]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardey - Daughter of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jarratt - Daughter of William Jarratt & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - Bastard Daughter of John Howarth, Reputed Father & Jane Bennett
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - Daughter of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Rachael
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mort - Son of Robert Mort & Phoebe
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Bastard Son of James Walker, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Cooke
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edy Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Bastard Son of Thomas Hall, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Brown
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Bastard Son of Thomas Hall, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Brown
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Partington Bent - Son of the late William Bent & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Giles Redford & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Iddin - Son of James Iddin & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Bastard Son of William Taylor, Reputed Father & Jane Boardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Bastard Son of Thomas Dean, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Brookes
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Rueben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley - Bastard Son of James Morton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Thornley
    Abode: Rowgreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Hugh Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Woolstencroft - Daughter of Francis Woolstencroft & Diana
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zilla Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samson Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Dorothy
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Lucy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Richard Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garthside - Bastard Daughter of Richard Baxendale, Reputed Father & Ann Garthside
    Abode: Preston [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roberts - Bastard Son of Thomas Barlow, Reputed Father & Frances Roberts
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mee - Son of William Mee & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Christopher Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Woodnett - Son of George Woodnett & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Druggist
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gibbons - Daughter of Thomas Gibbons & Fanny
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Buck - Bastard Son of John Gregory, Reputed Father & Alice Buck
    Abode: Monton [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Mather - Son of Elias Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ashbury - Daughter of Thomas Ashbury & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eunice Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garthside - Daughter of James Garthside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pearson - Daughter of Matthew Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Reed Chapman - Bastard Son of John Reed, Reputed Father & Margaret Chapman
    Abode: Salford [father Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emmerson - Daughter of William Emmerson & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Heaton, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: late of Eccles [father] Eccles [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Urmson - Daughter of Thomas Urmson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kilner - Daughter of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - Daughter of James Tildesley & Susannah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Bastard Son of Henry Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Alice Boardman
    Abode: Manchester [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Pollitt - Daughter of Richard Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Nicholls - Son of Edmund Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Final - Daughter of John Final & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Vernum - Son of John Vernum & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Surname possibly phonetic for Vernham]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax Longworth - Bastard Son of John Lomax, Reputed Father & Margaret Longworth
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of John Cook & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mattison - Son of Joseph Mattison & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts Wood - Bastard Son of George Roberts, Reputed Father & Mary Wood
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ednar Gadman - Daughter of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Wilson, Reputed Father & Nancy Pearson
    Abode: late of Pendlebury [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wych - Son of Peter Wych & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hickey Johnson - Bastard Son of William Hickey, Reputed Father & Martha Johnson
    Abode: Swinton [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Wych - Daughter of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bent - Son of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kent - Son of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Josiah Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Maddock - Bastard Son of William Houlton, Reputed Father & Mary Maddock
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Cordwell - Son of James Cordwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Waring - Son of James Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bennion - Daughter of Thomas Bennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthias Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Harriot
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Fanny
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Manley - Daughter of Edmund Manley & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Antrobus - Daughter of Solomon Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - Son of William Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hatfield - Son of Thomas Hatfield & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berrisford - Daughter of Charles Berrisford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hesford - Bastard Son of John Goodier, Reputed Father & Betty Hesford
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1799 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Peers - Bastard Son of Helkeney Unsworth & Alice Peers
    Abode: Astley [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home